Show results for:

1 View bout
2 View bout
3 View bout
4 View bout
5 View bout
6 View bout
7 View bout
8 View bout
9 View bout
10View bout
11View bout
12View bout
13View bout
14View bout
15View bout
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiBaruto (1st)
JuryoChiyotairyu (1st)
MakushitaSakumayama
SandanmeKotokawazu
JonidanDaishoko
JonokuchiGoshi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMyogiryu (1st)
Shukun-shoKakuryu (1st)
Kanto-shoGagamaru (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● O1e Baruto

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●●○○ Y1e Hakuho
●○○○○●○●○○○○○○○ M10w Gagamaru

11 wins
○○○○○●●○○○●○○○● O2w Harumafuji
○○○●○○○○○○●●○●○ O3w Kisenosato
●○○○●○○○○○○●○○● M8w Tochiozan
○○○●●●○○○●○○○○○ M10e Tokitenku

10 wins
○○○○○○●○●○●○○●● O2e Kotooshu
○○○○●○●●○○○●○●○ S1e Kakuryu
○●●○○○○●○●○●○○○ M9e Tochinoshin

9 wins
●●●○○●○○●○○○●○○ M1w Aminishiki
●●○○○●○○●○○○○●● M5e Myogiryu
○●●●○●○○○●○○●□○ M6e Yoshikaze
●○●○○●○○○○●●●○○ M6w Kyokutenho
○○○●○○●○○○●○●■– M13e Chiyonokuni
○○○○●●○○●○●○○●● M15e Asasekiryu

8 wins
●○○●●○○●○●○○●●○ O1w Kotoshogiku
●○●○●○○○●●○○●○● M4w Tochinowaka
○●●○○○●●●●●○○○○ M7e Aran
○○○●●○●●●○○●●○○ M8e Shohozan
●○○●○○●●○●○○●○● M11w Sadanofuji
●○○○○○●○○●●●○●● M13w Tenkaiho

7 wins
○●○●●○○●●○●●○●○ M4e Homasho
○○○●○●●○●●●●○●○ M5w Toyohibiki
○○●●○●●●○○○○●●● M11e Fujiazuma

6 wins
●●●●○●○●○●○○●●○ M2w Goeido
●○○○●○●●●●●●●○○ M3w Takayasu
●●●●●○●○●○●○○○● M7w Aoiyama
●●●○●●○●●○○●●○○ M9w Daido
●●●○○●○○●●○●○●● M14e Takanoyama

5 wins
○●●○○●●●●●●○○●● S1w Toyonoshima
●●●●●●●○○●○●○○● K1w Wakakoyu
○●○●○●●○●●●○●●● M14w Sagatsukasa
●○●●●○○●●●●○●●○ M16e Kaisei
○●●○●●●●○●●●○●○ M16w Nionoumi

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●●○○●○● M1e Takekaze
●●●●●●●●○○●●○○● M2e Okinoumi
●●●○●○○●●○●●●●● M12w Tosayutaka

3 wins
●●●●●●○○●○●●●●● K1e Miyabiyama
○●●●●●●●●○○●●●● M12e Yoshiazuma
●●○●●○●●○●●●●●● M15w Kyokushuho

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●○ M3e Kitataiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○●□○○ J13w Chiyotairyu

11 wins
●●○○●○●○○○○○○○○ J2w Wakanosato

10 wins
○○○●○○●●●●○○○○○ J2e Takarafuji
○○●●●●○○○○○○○○● J3e Ikioi
○●○○○○○○○○○●■–– J11w Amuru
○○○○○●●○○○○○●●● J12e Sotairyu

9 wins
●○●○○○●○○●○○●○● J1e Tamawashi
○○○○●●○○●○●○●●○ J7w Kotoyuki
○○●○○○○○●●●●●○○ J10e Asahisho

8 wins
○●●○○●●●○○○●●○○ J1w Hochiyama
○○●○○●○○●●●○○●● J5e Shotenro
●●●○○○○●○○●●○●○ J8w Tamaasuka
○○○○●●○○○●●●○●● J9e Kimikaze
●●○○●●○●●●○○○○○ J12w Tokushinho
●○●●○●○●●●○○○○○ J13e Kitaharima

7 wins
●○○●●●●○○○○●●●○ J4e Kokkai
○●○●○○○●○●●●○●● J6w Takamisakari
●○○●○○●●○●●●○●○ J7e Bushuyama
●○●●●○●○○●■–○○○ J11e Hokutokuni

6 wins
●●○●●○○●○●●○●○● J3w Masunoyama
○●●○●●○○●●○○●●● J4w Tsurugidake
●●○●●●○●●○●○○○● J9w Oiwato
●●●●●○●○●○□●○○● J10w Masuraumi
○●●●●●●●●○○○●○□ J14e Homarefuji

5 wins
●○●○○○●●●○●●●●● J5w Kimurayama
●●●●○●●●○●●○○○● J14w Shironoryu

3 wins
○●●●●○●●●○●●●●■ J8e Tochinonada

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●○ J6e Tokushoryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1w Chiyootori
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms11w Hakiai
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms15e Sakumayama
○–○––○–●–○○–○–– Ms22w Terashita
○––●–○–○–○○–○–– Ms30w Kotoyutaka
●––○○–○–○––○○–– Ms40e Tatsu
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Ms43w Shoho
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Ms60e Akinokawa

5 wins
○––○●–○––●○–○–– Ms3w Sensho
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Ms7w Wakanoshima
–●–○–○–○–○–●––○ Ms8w Hitenryu
–○○––●●––○–○––○ Ms17e Takanoiwa
–○–○–●○––●–○–○– Ms19w Saishin
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Ms21w Kotokuni
○––○–●–●○––○––○ Ms24e Chiyomaru
–○–○–○–●–○●–○–– Ms29e Higoarashi
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms35e Yotsuguruma
●–●––○○–○––○–○– Ms36e Seiro
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Ms39w Kumagai
○–●––○○–○–○–●–– Ms42w Tamadaiki
–○○–○–●–●––○––○ Ms45e Rendaiyama
–○○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms47w Tokachiumi
○–○–○––○●–○–●–– Ms54w Daishoiwa
–○●–○––○○–●––○– Ms56e Aratoshi
–○–○●–●–○–○–○–– Ms58e Wakamisho

4 wins
●–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Satoyama
–○●–○–●–○–○––●– Ms2e Arawashi
–○–●●–○––○○–●–– Ms4w Kitazono
–○–●○–○––○●–––● Ms9e Higonojo
○––●–●–○●––○–○– Ms9w Azumaryu
–●–●–○–○●––○–○– Ms13e Kei
–○○–●–○––●–●–○– Ms13w Shosei
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Ms14e Kaonishiki
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Ms16e Oniarashi
–●○––○–○○––●––● Ms19e Fujimoto
–●□–○–○–●––●–○– Ms21e Toyonokuni
–○●–●–○–●––○○–– Ms23e Sakigake
–●–○–○●––●○––○– Ms23w Okinofuji
●–○––●○–○–○––●– Ms24w Maeta
–○○–●––○–●○–––● Ms27e Kamei
○––○–○●–○–●––●– Ms27w Nankairiki
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Ms32w Musashiumi
–○○–○–○–●––●●–– Ms33e Chiyoo
–●–○●––○–●○–○–– Ms33w Kotofukuju
–○○––●○–●–○–––● Ms37w Kairyu
○––●●–●––□○––○– Ms38e Kotomisen
●–○––○●–○––○––● Ms38w Teraomaru
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Ms39e Mankajo
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Ms42e Amatsu
●––○–●–○–●○––○– Ms44w Yamatofuji
○–●––○–●–●–○○–– Ms46w Wakaryusei
○––○○––●○––●–●– Ms50e Hokaho
●–○––●○–○––○●–– Ms50w Tenichi
–○–●–○●––○○––●– Ms51e Kyokutaisei
○––○●–●––○●–○–– Ms52e Maegunzan
–○–●●–○––●–○○–– Ms53w Hokkairyu
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Ms59e Kotokino

3 wins
–●○–○–○––●●●––– Ms5e Chokozan
○–○–●–●––●–●–○– Ms6e Dairaido
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Ms7e Tochiyashiki
●––○○––●–●●––●○ Ms10w Hishofuji
●––○–○●––○●––●– Ms12e Towanoyama
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Ms12w Kagamio
●–○––●–●○––●–○– Ms14w Ryuonami
○–●––○–●–●–●○–– Ms16w Kakizoe
○––●–●–●●––○––□ Ms18e Karatsuumi
○––●●––○–●–○●–– Ms20e Hamanishiki
●––●●––○○––○–●– Ms22e Rikiryu
–●–●○––●–○●–––○ Ms25e Shoketsu
–○–●○–○––●●––●– Ms25w Matsumoto
●–●–●––○●––○––○ Ms26w Tochinohama
–●–○–○●––○–●●–– Ms28e Buseizan
●–○–●––○●––○–●– Ms28w Kawanari
●–□–○–○–●––●●–– Ms30e Sasakiyama
–○–○–●○––●–●–●– Ms35w Tochinoyama
○–●–●––○●–●––○– Ms36w Fukugoriki
○–●––●–●–●○–––○ Ms40w Wakakasuga
–○○––●●––○●––●– Ms41w Hokuo
○–●–●–○–●––○●–– Ms44e Migikataagari
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Ms45w Takatoshi
○––○●–○––●–●–●– Ms48e Asabenkei
●–○––●–●○––●––○ Ms48w Kansei
–●●––○–●–○○––●– Ms49e Inoue
–○–●–○○–●––●●–– Ms49w Nakanokuni
●–●–○––○–○●–––– Ms52w Masutoo
–●○––○–●–●●–○–– Ms53e Nishikikaze
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Ms56w Takunishiki
●––○●––○●––●––○ Ms57e Asatenmai
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms59w Daiseiho

2 wins
–●○–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms2w Tochihiryu
●–●–○––●–●○–●–– Ms4e Tochitsubasa
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Ms5w Akiseyama
–●–○–●–●●–○––●– Ms6w Ryuden
●–●––○–●–○–●––■ Ms15w Yamashita
–●–●–●–○–●–●––○ Ms17w Suzaku
●–■––––●○––○●–– Ms20w Dewahayate
○–●––●●––○–●––● Ms26e Takageppo
–●●–●––●●–○–○–– Ms29w Takateru
–○–●–●○––●–●––● Ms31e Kazafuzan
●––●–●–○○–●––●– Ms34e Bungonishiki
–●○–○–●––●–●––● Ms37e Takakiho
–●–●○––○●––●––● Ms41e Kamiyutaka
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Ms43e Notozakura
●––●○–●––○●–––● Ms46e Tsurubayashi
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms47e Miyanokuni
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Ms51w Genkaiho
●––●–□●––●–○●–– Ms54e Kotodaishin
–●–○–●●––○–●––● Ms55w Masumiura
●–○––●–●–●○–––● Ms58w Taiga

1 win
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms8e Sadanoumi
–●–●–●–●○–●–––● Ms11e Aozora
●–●–○–●––●–●––● Ms18w Ryuo
–●■––––●●–○–●–– Ms31w Kotokobai
●––●○–●––●–●––● Ms32e Katsunofuji
○––●–●–●–■––––– Ms34w Byakko
●––○–●●––●●–––● Ms60w Kihonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3e Chiyoarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Chiyozakura
–––––––●●–●–●–– Ms55e Wakarikido
–●–●–■––––––––– Ms57w Dewaotori

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd43w Kotokawazu
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd99e Kenho

6 wins
–○○–○–●––○○–––○ Sd15w Hitachigo
○––○○–●–○––○––○ Sd23e Chiyoshoma
–●○–○––○–○–○–○– Sd26e Koshinoryu
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd34e Isshinryu
–○–○–○●–○–○––○– Sd38e Yoshinokuni
○––●○–○––○–○––○ Sd57e Asai
–○–●○–○–○––○––○ Sd66w Kaisenryu
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd76e Toyononami
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Sd82e Toho

5 wins
○–○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd1e Sasanoyama
–○●––○–○–●–○–○– Sd2e Hagane
–○–○○––●–○○–––● Sd3w Tenroku
–○○–●–●––○○–––○ Sd6e Terutsuyoshi
○–○––○●–○–○–●–– Sd7e Mugendai
–●○–○–○–●––○––○ Sd11w Kosei
○–○–●––○–○–●––○ Sd17e Ogifuji
–○●––○–○–●–○––○ Sd18e Maeshinpu
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Sd19e Haruhikari
–○–●–○○–●––○○–– Sd22e Sato
○––○–○○–●––●––○ Sd26w Ryusei
–○○––●●––○–○––○ Sd30e Tochihayate
–○○––●–○○–●–––○ Sd36e Masunosho
○––●○––○–○○––●– Sd36w Daishoryu
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Sd40e Watanabe
–○–○–●○––○●–––○ Sd45w Chiyonoshin
○––○●––○–●○–––○ Sd49e Chiyoraizan
○––○●–○––○–○–●– Sd51e Onami
–●○–○––○–●–○–○– Sd51w Nishiuchi
–○–○–●○–○–●–––○ Sd57w Sadanishiki
○––○○–○–○–●–––● Sd61e Akatsuki
●–●––○–○–○–○–○– Sd61w Kotoninsei
○––○○––○●–○–––● Sd65w Tomisakae
–○●––●–○–○○–––○ Sd68e Yuki
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Sd74e Hamaminato
○––○–●○––○–○––● Sd77e Hanasegawa
●–●–○––○○–○–––○ Sd77w Shobushi
–●○––○–○○––○–●– Sd82w Kabutoiwa
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Sd84e Sakaguchi
–○●–●–○––○–○○–– Sd86e Kasuganami
○––○–●○––○–●–○– Sd89e Kototsubasa
–●○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd90w Haseyama
–○–○–○–●○––○––● Sd92w Aoimaru
–●–○○––○–●○–––○ Sd98w Kainoryu
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd100w Asanojo

4 wins
●–○––○○–●––○–●– Sd3e Okoryu
–●●––○○–●–○––○– Sd4e Torugawa
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Sd5w Kasugaryu
–○●–○–●––●○––○– Sd8e Toyohikari
●––●–○–○–○–●○–– Sd8w Kisenowaka
–○–○–○○–●–●–––● Sd12e Komanokuni
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Sd12w Irie
–○–●○–○–○–●–––● Sd13w Aisaka
●––○●––●○––○○–– Sd14w Asanotosa
○–●––●–○–○–●○–– Sd15e Tokizakura
–●–○○–●––●○––○– Sd17w Daionami
□––○–●–○–●–○––● Sd20w Kotootori
●–●–○–●––○–○–○– Sd27e Kinunonami
–□–●–●○––●–○○–– Sd28e Shunba
○–●––○–●○–●–○–– Sd29e Teruazuma
–●–○○––○–●○–●–– Sd29w Dewanosato
○––●●–●–○–○–○–– Sd33e Notoazuma
●–○–○––●–○–●○–– Sd34w Kotokensei
○–●–●––○–○○–––● Sd35w Sasayama
–●○––○●–○–○–––● Sd39w Tochiminato
○––●●––●○––○○–– Sd41e Chiyosakae
–○–○●––○●–●––○– Sd42e Araumi
–●○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd44e Miura
●–○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd46w Akinoyama
○––○○–○–●––●––● Sd47e Daikamifusa
–○–●○–●––○–●○–– Sd49w Ryutei
–●●––○–○○–○–––● Sd50e Wakanofuji
○–○–○–●––○–●––● Sd53e Takamisato
–○●–●–○––●–○○–– Sd54e Fukunokuni
–○–○–○●––●–○–●– Sd56e Teraosho
○––○●–●–○––●○–– Sd58w Matsubayama
–●○––○○–●–○–––● Sd60e Tokushuzan
–○–●–●○––○–●–○– Sd62e Minanosato
–●●––●○––○–○○–– Sd64e Hokutowaka
○–○––●●–●–○––○– Sd67e Komatsukasa
–●○–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd68w Sadanohama
–○–○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd70e Takamiryu
–●○––●○––○○–––● Sd72e Toofuji
–○–●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd72w Fujinokaze
●–●–○–○–●–○––○– Sd73w Azumasato
○––●–●●–○–○––○– Sd75e Naniwaryu
–●○–○––●○––●–○– Sd76w Hokutogo
–○–●–○○––●–○●–– Sd78w Ryuozan
●–○–●––●○–○–○–– Sd81e Tamanotaka
○––○○–●–●––○–●– Sd83e Azumanami
○––●–●●––○○–○–– Sd85w Tochidaiho
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Sd88w Hakuyozan
–○–●○–○–●–○–––● Sd90e Harimaumi
○––○–●●–●––○○–– Sd93w Kotomyozan
–○–●●––○–●○–○–– Sd94e Teraoryu
–●●––●○––○–○–○– Sd94w Fukai
○––●○––●○–●–○–– Sd95e Hokutotsuru
●––●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd98e Tomonofuji
○–●–●––○○––○–●– Sd99w Hazukiyama
●––○–●○–○–○–––● Sd100e Kaminoyama

3 wins
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Sd2w Mitoyutaka
○–●–●–●––●–○○–– Sd5e Hamaeiko
–●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd7w Hakunishiki
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Sd9e Hoshizakura
–●–○●–○–○––●●–– Sd10e Tokinowaka
○––●●––●–○–○●–– Sd10w Gorikiyama
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Sd13e Tamao
–●●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd14e Otakayama
–●–●–○–●○–●––○– Sd19w Wakayama
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Sd20e Daigoyama
●–○––●–○–○–●–●– Sd22w Tsurunoumi
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd23w Hokuoryu
○––●–●○––○–●●–– Sd25e Fujinoumi
–○–○●–●–●–○––●– Sd25w Shibahara
–■–●●––○●–○––○– Sd27w Yakunoshima
○––○●––●–●●––○– Sd31e Hisanotora
–○–●–●–○–●–○●–– Sd32e Kaorufuji
●–○––○○–●–●–●–– Sd32w Haruzakura
–●●––●–●○––○––○ Sd33w Mitohikari
●––○–●–●–○–●○–– Sd37e Goki
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Sd39e Tochinoshima
●–●–○–○––●–○–●– Sd40w Higonoryu
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Sd43e Kasugashima
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Sd44w Matsuhara
–○–●–○–●–●●–––○ Sd47w Ikinoshima
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Sd48e Ota
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Sd48w Hienriki
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd52e Aiyama
–○–●–○●–●––○●–– Sd52w Sachiazuma
○––●–●–○–○●–●–– Sd54w Tochikasuga
●––○○––●●–○––●– Sd55e Kainowaka
–●○–●––●●–○–––○ Sd55w Fujinohana
●–●––○●–○–●––○– Sd63e Yuzawa
○––○●–●––●○–●–– Sd63w Fujiarashi
–○–●–○–○●–●––●– Sd64w Tochinobori
●–○–●––○○–●–●–– Sd65e Tochitaiga
–●–○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd66e Koriyama
○––●–○–●–●●–○–– Sd69e Hakunoryu
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Sd71e Kiryu
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Sd71w Daijo
○––○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd73e Tamakaizan
○––○●–●–○–●––●– Sd79e Kainokura
●–○––●–○–○–●●–– Sd79w Ranbo
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Sd80e Tosahayato
–○–○–●●––●●––○– Sd80w Kaishin
–●–○–○●–●––○●–– Sd84w Takashoma
○––●○––●–○●–●–– Sd87e Ryushonami
●–○–○–●–○––●●–– Sd87w Owada
–●○–●––○–●●–––○ Sd88e Daichi
○––●●–○–●––●○–– Sd91w Kyokuhikari
–●○––●●––○●–––○ Sd92e Raomaru
–●○–○––●–○–●●–– Sd96e Taikomaru

2 wins
●––○○––●–●–●●–– Sd6w Kisomitsuru
–○●–●––○–●–●–●– Sd9w Nogami
–●–●–●○–●–●––○– Sd16e Daishowaka
●––○○––●–●–●●–– Sd18w Akinomine
■–––––––○–○––●– Sd21e Kaidonami
–●○–●––●–○–●–●– Sd24e Isamizuki
●–●–●––●○–○–––● Sd24w Gonoumi
●–●––○●––●●–○–– Sd28w Burinosato
●–○–●––●○––●––● Sd30w Takaisamu
–●●––●–○●–●–––○ Sd31w Shiroryu
–●–●–○○––●–●–●– Sd35e Kotoeko
○––●–○–●●––●––● Sd38w Sadanokuni
–●○––●●–●–○–●–– Sd41w Kaisho
●–●––○–○●––●––● Sd45e Obamaumi
–●●––●–●○–●––○– Sd46e Kakutaiki
–●●––○–●○–●––●– Sd53w Kotokuzan
●–●––●–●●–○––○– Sd56w Sekiho
–○–●○––●–●–●––● Sd60w Yoshifuji
–●○–●––●–○●–––● Sd62w Owaka
●––●○–○––●–●–●– Sd67w Kyokuhozan
●–●–●–●–○––●○–– Sd69w Sasagawa
–●●–●–○–●––○●–– Sd70w Kasugamine
–●●–●–●–●––○–○– Sd74w Daishokai
●–○–●–●––●–●––○ Sd75w Kurenishiki
–●●–○––●●––○––● Sd78e Nishiyama
○––●–●–○–●–●––● Sd81w Hokutohana
–●●––○–●–●–○–●– Sd86w Takeda
●–●––●–○–●●––○– Sd89w Daitenyu
●–●–●––●○–○–––● Sd91e Kasugasato
●–●–○––●–●○–●–– Sd93e Musoketsu
–○–○–●●–●––●–●– Sd96w Meisei
○–●–●––●–○–●––● Sd97w Kotodairyu

1 win
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Sd4w Orora
●–●––●–○●––●–●– Sd11e Ohara
–●●–○–●––●●–●–– Sd21w Hokudozan
–●●–●–○––●–●––● Sd37w Kiritora
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd42w Daishoai
●–○–●–●––●●––●– Sd50w Maenofuji
–●○–●––●–●●––●– Sd58e Tanahashi
●–●––●–○●––●●–– Sd59e Dainin
–––––––––––●○–– Sd59w Wakahikari
●–●–●–●–●–○––●– Sd83w Takatenshu
●––●○––●●––●––● Sd85e Miyakofuji

0 wins
–●–●––––––––––– Sd1w Wakakengo
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd16w Miyamaru
●–––––––––––––– Sd95w Teraofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd97e Araumago

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Jd79e Daishoko

6 wins
–○○–○––●○–○––○– Jd2w Kiriarashi
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd10e Oruri
–○○––○●–○–○–○–– Jd17w Daishonada
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Jd21w Tochiotoha
–○○–●–○–○––○––○ Jd32e Hokutoo
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Jd39e Adachi
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd47w Sumanoumi
–○–○○–○–●–○–––○ Jd55w Chikarayama
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Jd62w Tamatoryo
○––○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd75e Aoijo
○––○–○●––○–○○–– Jd83w Wakayamada
●–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd98e Itako

5 wins
○––○–○●–○––○●–– Jd4e Amakusa
–○–●○––○–○●–––○ Jd4w Kosenho
–○–○○–○––○●–●–– Jd9e Suekawa
○–○––●–○●––○○–– Jd9w Ikeru
○––○●––●–○–○––○ Jd14w Koryuyama
○–○––●●–○––○––○ Jd20w Hamamiryu
–○○––○○––●●–––○ Jd27e Azumasakari
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Jd28w Ebisumaru
–○●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd34e Daishokaku
–○○––○–○●–○–––● Jd36e Wakanoryu
○–○––○●––○●–○–– Jd37e Terunosato
–○●–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd38e Takakasuga
–○○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd43w Shobimaru
●–○––○○––○○–●–– Jd49e Azumasho
●––○○–○–○–●–––○ Jd50w Kawashita
○–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd51e Barikimaru
○–○––●○––○–○––● Jd59e Tosahikari
○––○●–●–○–○–○–– Jd61e Kotonoshu
–○–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd66e Okuniyama
○––○○––●–●–○––○ Jd69e Torinzan
○––○●–○––○–●––○ Jd70w Taketoba
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd73w Daishomune
–○–●–○○––●–○––○ Jd76e Motokiyama
○––●○–●–○––○–○– Jd77e Kotokawamura
○––○–●–○–○–●––○ Jd81e Echizenyama
–○–○–○–○–●–●––○ Jd88w Onoyama
○––●●–○–○––○––○ Jd89w Fujinowaka
–●○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd93e Mukai
○–○––○○––○●–●–– Jd96e Tochigidake
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd97e Takasaito
○––○–●–○–○●–––○ Jd100w Tomiyama

4 wins
●–○–○––○●–●––○– Jd3w Abeshima
○––●○––●○––○––● Jd8w Arajishi
–●○––○○––●–●○–– Jd11w Chiyoshuho
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd12w Aonosho
–●–○–○●–○–○–●–– Jd13e Tokiarashi
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd14e Nioyama
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Jd18e Kotorikuzan
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Jd19e Taguchi
–●–○○–●––○–○––● Jd21e Koshinonami
–○○––○●––●–●–○– Jd23e Tochifudo
–●–○○–○––●●––○– Jd23w Hasugeyama
–○●–●––○○––○––● Jd25e Mitozakura
–●–○○–●––○○–●–– Jd25w Asakoki
●––○–○●–●–○––○– Jd29e Daishojo
–○○–○––●●––●–○– Jd29w Kyokuryuo
○–●––○–○●––○––● Jd34w Aomihama
–●–●○––○–○–●–○– Jd37w Rikito
●––○●––○●––○○–– Jd38w Tosa
–○○––●–○–●–○●–– Jd40e Masuryu
●––●○–●––○○––○– Jd42w Higonohana
○–●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd43e Hayashi
–●–○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd44e Tsubakifuji
□––○●–○––●–○––● Jd44w Komatensho
○––●●–○–●–○––○– Jd48w Fukamiyama
–●–●–○○–○–●–○–– Jd51w Kozan
○––○●–●––○○––●– Jd52w Ako
–○–●–○○–●–●––○– Jd53w Rikishin
○––●○–●––●–○–○– Jd54w Sadanosato
●–○––●–○–○–○––● Jd55e Tanno
–○○––○●––●○–●–– Jd57w Hokutonami
–○–●●–○–●––○○–– Jd62e Hokuyozan
–●●––○–○○––○––● Jd63w Hamayutaka
–○–●–○○–○–●–––● Jd64e Rokumonsen
○––●○–●–○––●–○– Jd64w Masutenryu
●–○––○●–●–○––○– Jd68w Hisatsukasa
–○–●–●○––●–○–○– Jd69w Amanowaka
–●○––○○––●○–––● Jd71w Kotoyamato
–○–●○––●–○–●–○– Jd72e Oseumi
–●●––○–○○––○––● Jd74e Kotoomura
–○–●○–○––●–●–○– Jd79w Kirimaru
–●○––○–●○––●○–– Jd80e Hokanyama
●–●–○––●○–○––○– Jd82w Minatoryu
–●●––○–○–○–○––● Jd84w Masunoumi
○––●○–○––○●––●– Jd85w Imafuku
–●○–●––○○–●––○– Jd87e Naramisugi
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd90w Higohikari
–○–○–●○–●–○–––● Jd92w Kikuchi
○–○––●●––○–●○–– Jd93w Masuamami
–○●––●–○○–●––○– Jd95w Onojo
○––○–○●––●–○––● Jd98w Hamadayama
–○–●○–○–●––●–○– Jd101e Kameyama
–●○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd101w Takaora

3 wins
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Jd1e Teraoumi
○–●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd1w Enshunada
●–○–●––○●–●––○– Jd5w Hayabusa
○––○–●–●●–○––●– Jd6e Juban
–●●––○○––○–●●–– Jd6w Daika
–●○––●–○–●●–––○ Jd10w Kihakuriki
●–●––●○––●–○–○– Jd11e Daitenpaku
●––●○––●○–○–●–– Jd12e Kirizakura
–○–●●––●–○●–––○ Jd13w Hirose
○–●––○●–●––●–○– Jd16e Koju
●––○●–●––●○–○–– Jd16w Mutsukaze
–●–●–○○–○––●–●– Jd17e Isoazuma
●––○●––○●–○––●– Jd18w Hamaazuma
○–●–●–●–○––○●–– Jd22e Kaneko
●––●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd26w Suzuki
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Jd27w Arikawa
–●–●–○–○–□–●–●– Jd31w Kisenishiki
●––○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd32w Zendaisho
–●–●●–○–○–●––○– Jd33w Kumao
●––○●–○––●–○●–– Jd35e Mori
–○●––●○––●–●–○– Jd41e Kotokonjo
○–○––●–●○–●––●– Jd41w Yamaryu
■–○––○●–●–●–––○ Jd45e Hoonami
–○–●○––○–●●––●– Jd45w Hanakaze
–●●–●––○○––○●–– Jd46e Hirasawa
–○–○●––●–●–●–○– Jd50e Kotofubuki
–○●––●–●○––○–●– Jd52e Hayate
●–○––●–○–○–●●–– Jd53e Kanryu
○–●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd57e Yatsurugi
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Jd58e Uno
–●–○●–●––○–●––○ Jd58w Amamidake
–○●–○––●●––○–●– Jd59w Daikosei
–●–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd60e Masukoma
–●○––●–●–●○––○– Jd61w Kitasatsuma
●–○–○––○–●–●●–– Jd65e Kotoyoshikane
–●○–●–○–●–○––●– Jd65w Sakaguchiyama
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Jd66w Tenkaizan
○––●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd73e Hokutosho
●–○–●––○●–○––●– Jd74w Daiyushi
●–○––●–●○–○––●– Jd76w Wakahizen
–●○–●––○●–●–○–– Jd77w Yato
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Jd78e Osato
●–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd80w Asaamami
–○–●●––●●–○–––○ Jd81w Okunidake
–●○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd82e Kairiki
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Jd85e Kotokojima
–○–○–●○––●–●–●– Jd86w Morinoyama
○––●○–●––●–○–●– Jd87w Tamashinzan
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd91e Wakagenji
□––●○––●●––○●–– Jd91w Yamamoto
●––●○––●○–○––●– Jd96w Shuho
–○–●●–○–●–●–○–– Jd99e Wakatoohashi
–●●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd99w Wakayamanaka
●–●––○○––●○––●– Jd100e Ichifuji

2 wins
–○–●●––●●––○––● Jd7e Ishihara
●–●––○●–●–●––○– Jd7w Hokutoyo
–––––––––––○––○ Jd8e Oazuma
–●●–●–○––○–●–●– Jd15e Imao
–○–●–●○–●–●–––● Jd15w Satonofuji
○–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd24e Kinokawa
●––●–○–●●–○–●–– Jd24w Hoshikabuto
○–●–●––●●–●–––○ Jd26e Hokuto
○–●–●––○–●●–●–– Jd30w Wakakoki
○–○––●–●–■––––– Jd33e Daihoyama
●––○–●–●○––●–●– Jd36w Daishorin
●––○○–●–●–●–––● Jd40w Kotodaiki
–●–●●––●–○–●––○ Jd42e Tamaki
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Jd46w Hakkairyu
●–●––○●–●––○–●– Jd47e Sakabe
–●○–●–●––●○–●–– Jd48e Nakashima
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Jd49w Daigonishiki
–●●––●–●○–●–––□ Jd54e Sakaefuji
●––●○––●●–●–––○ Jd56w Tokunoumi
●–●––○●––○●–●–– Jd63e Koseki
–●●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd67w Moritaka
–○–●–●●–○––●–●– Jd68e Matsuki
–●○–●––●●––○●–– Jd70e Kumamoto
●–●––●○–●–●–––○ Jd72w Daishiryu
●–●–○––●○–●–––● Jd78w Aragyoshi
–○–●○–●–●––●––● Jd84e Azumashu
●–●––●●–●–○––○– Jd88e Kotoharada
●–○–●––○–●–●●–– Jd90e Mihara
●––○●––●●–●––○– Jd94w Tamayuki
–●–●●–○––○–●●–– Jd95e Setonishiki
–●–○●–●––●–○––● Jd97w Mitani

1 win
●––○●–●––●●––●– Jd2e Toshi
–●–●–●●––○–●–●– Jd3e Tochitensho
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd20e Daishofuji
●––●–●–●○––●––● Jd22w Fujihisashi
●––○–●–●–●●–––● Jd31e Kotonoshima
–●–●○––●●––●––■ Jd39w Asaryuho
–●●–●––●●––○––● Jd56e Daiseishin
●–●––●–○–●–●––● Jd67e Daiisshin
●–●–○–●––●●–––● Jd71e Miyake
–●●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd75w Hasegawa
–●●––○●–●–●––●– Jd89e Hara

0 wins
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Jd5e Hatachijo
–●––––––––––––– Jd19w Tokkoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Ryuho
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jd30e Kagawa
–●––––––––––––– Jd35w Tamaseiryo
●–––––––––––––– Jd60w Raizan
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Saio
––––––––––––––– Jd86e Sotenryu
■–––––––––––––– Jd92e Hyugaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Ganjoyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Jk15e Goshi

6 wins
○–●––○○––○–○○–– Jk13w Aokishin

5 wins
○––○○––○●––●––○ Jk3w Isenohana
–○–●●––○○––○––○ Jk6w Daitoken
○–○––○●––○○–●–– Jk7e Hakubizan
●––○○–●–○–○–●○– Jk7w Kotonanba
●––○○–○–○––●○–– Jk14e Mimanishiki

4 wins
–○○–●–●––●–○–○– Jk2e Oshio
–●–●–○–●–○○–○–– Jk2w Fukukasuga
–○–●○–○––●–○●–– Jk4w Hokutoryu
○––○–●○–○––●––● Jk5e Kato
○–○––●–●●–○–○–– Jk9e Daikoyama
○––●●––○○–○–––● Jk12e Azumahana
–○–○–○–●–●–○–●– Jk13e Moriurara

3 wins
○–●–○––●○–●–●–– Jk1e Haruyutaka
●–●––●–●–○–○–○– Jk5w Daishohama
–●○–●–●––●–○––○ Jk6e Yamada
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Jk8e Takachihonomine
–○●–○––○–●●–●–– Jk8w Kasachikara
●––○●––●○–○––●– Jk9w Azumahikari
–○●––●–○●–●––○– Jk11e Ashitakayama
●–○––○●––○–●●–– Jk11w Kozakura

2 wins
●–○––○●–●–●–––● Jk3e Chibahibiki
–●●––●–●–●○–––○ Jk4e Shikinokawa
–●–●○–○––●●––●– Jk10w Issei
○––○–●●–●––●–●– Jk15w Hidano
–●○––●●––●–○––● Jk16e Ishida
●––●○––●–○●–––● Jk16w Azumayama

1 win
●––○–●●–●––●–●– Jk1w Sunaga
–●●–●––○●––●––● Jk12w Okino

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Tajima
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Shineiyama
––●●●––●––●●●–– Jk17e Hamaobu

25 queries in 1,01 seconds

Hatsu 2012

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 8, 2012 - January 22, 2012


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JHakuhoY 
14-1 YBarutoOKotoshogiku8-7
10-5KotooshuOHarumafuji11-4
 OKisenosato11-4
10-5 SKakuryuSToyonoshima5-10
3-12 MiyabiyamaKWakakoyu5-10
4-11TakekazeM1Aminishiki9-6
4-11OkinoumiM2Goeido6-9
2-13KitataikiM3Takayasu6-9
7-8HomashoM4Tochinowaka8-7
9-6 GMyogiryuM5Toyohibiki7-8
9-6YoshikazeM6Kyokutenho9-6
8-7AranM7Aoiyama6-9
8-7ShohozanM8Tochiozan11-4
10-5TochinoshinM9Daido6-9
11-4TokitenkuM10Gagamaru12-3 JK
7-8FujiazumaM11Sadanofuji8-7
3-12 YoshiazumaM12Tosayutaka4-11
9-5-1ChiyonokuniM13Tenkaiho8-7
6-9TakanoyamaM14Sagatsukasa5-10
9-6AsasekiryuM15Kyokushuho3-12
5-10 KaiseiM16Nionoumi5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TamawashiJ1Hochiyama8-7
10-5 TakarafujiJ2Wakanosato11-4
10-5 IkioiJ3Masunoyama6-9
7-8KokkaiJ4Tsurugidake6-9
8-7 ShotenroJ5Kimurayama5-10
2-13 TokushoryuJ6Takamisakari7-8
7-8BushuyamaJ7Kotoyuki9-6
3-12TochinonadaJ8Tamaasuka8-7
8-7KimikazeJ9Oiwato6-9
9-6AsahishoJ10Masuraumi6-9
7-7-1HokutokuniJ11Amuru10-3-2
10-5SotairyuJ12Tokushinho8-7
8-7KitaharimaJ13Chiyotairyu13-2 Y
6-9 HomarefujiJ14Shironoryu5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SatoyamaMs1Chiyootori6-1 D
4-3 ArawashiMs2Tochihiryu2-5
0-0-7ChiyoarashiMs3Sensho5-2
2-5TochitsubasaMs4Kitazono4-3
3-4ChokozanMs5Akiseyama2-5
3-4DairaidoMs6Ryuden2-5
3-4TochiyashikiMs7Wakanoshima5-2
1-6SadanoumiMs8Hitenryu5-2
4-3HigonojoMs9Azumaryu4-3
0-0-7ChiyozakuraMs10Hishofuji3-5
1-6AozoraMs11Hakiai6-1 D
3-4TowanoyamaMs12Kagamio3-4
4-3KeiMs13Shosei4-3
4-3KaonishikiMs14Ryuonami3-4
6-1 YSakumayamaMs15Yamashita2-5
4-3OniarashiMs16Kakizoe3-4
5-2TakanoiwaMs17Suzaku2-5
3-4KaratsuumiMs18Ryuo1-6
4-3FujimotoMs19Saishin5-2
3-4HamanishikiMs20Dewahayate2-4-1
4-3ToyonokuniMs21Kotokuni5-2
3-4RikiryuMs22Terashita6-1 D
4-3SakigakeMs23Okinofuji4-3
5-2ChiyomaruMs24Maeta4-3
3-4ShoketsuMs25Matsumoto3-4
2-5TakageppoMs26Tochinohama3-4
4-3KameiMs27Nankairiki4-3
3-4BuseizanMs28Kawanari3-4
5-2HigoarashiMs29Takateru2-5
3-4SasakiyamaMs30Kotoyutaka6-1 D
2-5KazafuzanMs31Kotokobai1-5-1
1-6 KatsunofujiMs32Musashiumi4-3
4-3ChiyooMs33Kotofukuju4-3
2-5BungonishikiMs34Byakko1-4-2
5-2YotsugurumaMs35Tochinoyama3-4
5-2SeiroMs36Fukugoriki3-4
2-5TakakihoMs37Kairyu4-3
4-3KotomisenMs38Teraomaru4-3
4-3MankajoMs39Kumagai5-2
6-1 DTatsuMs40Wakakasuga3-4
2-5 KamiyutakaMs41Hokuo3-4
4-3AmatsuMs42Tamadaiki5-2
2-5 NotozakuraMs43Shoho6-1 D
3-4MigikataagariMs44Yamatofuji4-3
5-2RendaiyamaMs45Takatoshi3-4
2-5 TsurubayashiMs46Wakaryusei4-3
2-5 MiyanokuniMs47Tokachiumi5-2
3-4AsabenkeiMs48Kansei3-4
3-4 InoueMs49Nakanokuni3-4
4-3HokahoMs50Tenichi4-3
4-3KyokutaiseiMs51Genkaiho2-5
4-3MaegunzanMs52Masutoo3-3-1
3-4 NishikikazeMs53Hokkairyu4-3
2-5 KotodaishinMs54Daishoiwa5-2
0-4-3 WakarikidoMs55Masumiura2-5
5-2AratoshiMs56Takunishiki3-4
3-4 AsatenmaiMs57Dewaotori0-3-4
5-2WakamishoMs58Taiga2-5
4-3KotokinoMs59Daiseiho3-4
6-1 DAkinokawaMs60Kihonoumi1-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SasanoyamaSd1Wakakengo0-2-5
5-2 HaganeSd2Mitoyutaka3-4
4-3 OkoryuSd3Tenroku5-2
4-3 TorugawaSd4Orora1-6
3-4HamaeikoSd5Kasugaryu4-3
5-2 TerutsuyoshiSd6Kisomitsuru2-5
5-2 MugendaiSd7Hakunishiki3-4
4-3 ToyohikariSd8Kisenowaka4-3
3-4HoshizakuraSd9Nogami2-5
3-4TokinowakaSd10Gorikiyama3-4
1-6OharaSd11Kosei5-2
4-3KomanokuniSd12Irie4-3
3-4TamaoSd13Aisaka4-3
3-4OtakayamaSd14Asanotosa4-3
4-3TokizakuraSd15Hitachigo6-1
2-5DaishowakaSd16Miyamaru0-7
5-2 OgifujiSd17Daionami4-3
5-2 MaeshinpuSd18Akinomine2-5
5-2 HaruhikariSd19Wakayama3-4
3-4DaigoyamaSd20Kotootori4-3
2-2-3KaidonamiSd21Hokudozan1-6
5-2 SatoSd22Tsurunoumi3-4
6-1 ChiyoshomaSd23Hokuoryu3-4
2-5IsamizukiSd24Gonoumi2-5
3-4FujinoumiSd25Shibahara3-4
6-1 KoshinoryuSd26Ryusei5-2
4-3KinunonamiSd27Yakunoshima3-4
4-3ShunbaSd28Burinosato2-5
4-3TeruazumaSd29Dewanosato4-3
5-2TochihayateSd30Takaisamu2-5
3-4HisanotoraSd31Shiroryu2-5
3-4KaorufujiSd32Haruzakura3-4
4-3NotoazumaSd33Mitohikari3-4
6-1 IsshinryuSd34Kotokensei4-3
2-5KotoekoSd35Sasayama4-3
5-2MasunoshoSd36Daishoryu5-2
3-4GokiSd37Kiritora1-6
6-1 YoshinokuniSd38Sadanokuni2-5
3-4TochinoshimaSd39Tochiminato4-3
5-2WatanabeSd40Higonoryu3-4
4-3ChiyosakaeSd41Kaisho2-5
4-3AraumiSd42Daishoai1-6
3-4KasugashimaSd43Kotokawazu7-0 Y
4-3MiuraSd44Matsuhara3-4
2-5ObamaumiSd45Chiyonoshin5-2
2-5KakutaikiSd46Akinoyama4-3
4-3DaikamifusaSd47Ikinoshima3-4
3-4OtaSd48Hienriki3-4
5-2ChiyoraizanSd49Ryutei4-3
4-3WakanofujiSd50Maenofuji1-6
5-2OnamiSd51Nishiuchi5-2
3-4AiyamaSd52Sachiazuma3-4
4-3TakamisatoSd53Kotokuzan2-5
4-3FukunokuniSd54Tochikasuga3-4
3-4KainowakaSd55Fujinohana3-4
4-3TeraoshoSd56Sekiho2-5
6-1AsaiSd57Sadanishiki5-2
1-6TanahashiSd58Matsubayama4-3
1-6 DaininSd59Wakahikari1-1-5
4-3TokushuzanSd60Yoshifuji2-5
5-2AkatsukiSd61Kotoninsei5-2
4-3MinanosatoSd62Owaka2-5
3-4YuzawaSd63Fujiarashi3-4
4-3HokutowakaSd64Tochinobori3-4
3-4TochitaigaSd65Tomisakae5-2
3-4KoriyamaSd66Kaisenryu6-1
4-3KomatsukasaSd67Kyokuhozan2-5
5-2YukiSd68Sadanohama4-3
3-4HakunoryuSd69Sasagawa2-5
4-3TakamiryuSd70Kasugamine2-5
3-4KiryuSd71Daijo3-4
4-3ToofujiSd72Fujinokaze4-3
3-4TamakaizanSd73Azumasato4-3
5-2HamaminatoSd74Daishokai2-5
4-3NaniwaryuSd75Kurenishiki2-5
6-1ToyononamiSd76Hokutogo4-3
5-2HanasegawaSd77Shobushi5-2
2-5 NishiyamaSd78Ryuozan4-3
3-4KainokuraSd79Ranbo3-4
3-4 TosahayatoSd80Kaishin3-4
4-3TamanotakaSd81Hokutohana2-5
6-1TohoSd82Kabutoiwa5-2
4-3AzumanamiSd83Takatenshu1-6
5-2SakaguchiSd84Takashoma3-4
1-6MiyakofujiSd85Tochidaiho4-3
5-2KasuganamiSd86Takeda2-5
3-4 RyushonamiSd87Owada3-4
3-4 DaichiSd88Hakuyozan4-3
5-2KototsubasaSd89Daitenyu2-5
4-3HarimaumiSd90Haseyama5-2
2-5 KasugasatoSd91Kyokuhikari3-4
3-4 RaomaruSd92Aoimaru5-2
2-5 MusoketsuSd93Kotomyozan4-3
4-3TeraoryuSd94Fukai4-3
4-3HokutotsuruSd95Teraofuji0-1-6
3-4 TaikomaruSd96Meisei2-5
0-0-7 AraumagoSd97Kotodairyu2-5
4-3TomonofujiSd98Kainoryu5-2
7-0 D KenhoSd99Hazukiyama4-3
4-3KaminoyamaSd100Asanojo5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TeraoumiJd1Enshunada3-4
1-6ToshiJd2Kiriarashi6-1
1-6TochitenshoJd3Abeshima4-3
5-2 AmakusaJd4Kosenho5-2
0-7HatachijoJd5Hayabusa3-4
3-4JubanJd6Daika3-4
2-5IshiharaJd7Hokutoyo2-5
2-0-5OazumaJd8Arajishi4-3
5-2 SuekawaJd9Ikeru5-2
6-1 OruriJd10Kihakuriki3-4
3-4DaitenpakuJd11Chiyoshuho4-3
3-4KirizakuraJd12Aonosho4-3
4-3 TokiarashiJd13Hirose3-4
4-3 NioyamaJd14Koryuyama5-2
2-5ImaoJd15Satonofuji2-5
3-4KojuJd16Mutsukaze3-4
3-4IsoazumaJd17Daishonada6-1
4-3 KotorikuzanJd18Hamaazuma3-4
4-3 TaguchiJd19Tokkoriki0-1-6
1-6DaishofujiJd20Hamamiryu5-2
4-3KoshinonamiJd21Tochiotoha6-1
3-4KanekoJd22Fujihisashi1-6
4-3TochifudoJd23Hasugeyama4-3
2-5KinokawaJd24Hoshikabuto2-5
4-3MitozakuraJd25Asakoki4-3
2-5HokutoJd26Suzuki3-4
5-2 AzumasakariJd27Arikawa3-4
0-0-7RyuhoJd28Ebisumaru5-2
4-3DaishojoJd29Kyokuryuo4-3
0-7KagawaJd30Wakakoki2-5
1-6KotonoshimaJd31Kisenishiki3-4
6-1 HokutooJd32Zendaisho3-4
2-3-2DaihoyamaJd33Kumao3-4
5-2 DaishokakuJd34Aomihama4-3
3-4MoriJd35Tamaseiryo0-1-6
5-2 WakanoryuJd36Daishorin2-5
5-2 TerunosatoJd37Rikito4-3
5-2TakakasugaJd38Tosa4-3
6-1 AdachiJd39Asaryuho1-6
4-3MasuryuJd40Kotodaiki2-5
3-4KotokonjoJd41Yamaryu3-4
2-5TamakiJd42Higonohana4-3
4-3HayashiJd43Shobimaru5-2
4-3TsubakifujiJd44Komatensho4-3
3-4HoonamiJd45Hanakaze3-4
3-4HirasawaJd46Hakkairyu2-5
2-5SakabeJd47Sumanoumi6-1
2-5NakashimaJd48Fukamiyama4-3
5-2AzumashoJd49Daigonishiki2-5
3-4KotofubukiJd50Kawashita5-2
5-2BarikimaruJd51Kozan4-3
3-4HayateJd52Ako4-3
3-4KanryuJd53Rikishin4-3
2-5SakaefujiJd54Sadanosato4-3
4-3TannoJd55Chikarayama6-1
1-6DaiseishinJd56Tokunoumi2-5
3-4YatsurugiJd57Hokutonami4-3
3-4UnoJd58Amamidake3-4
5-2TosahikariJd59Daikosei3-4
3-4MasukomaJd60Raizan0-1-6
5-2KotonoshuJd61Kitasatsuma3-4
4-3HokuyozanJd62Tamatoryo6-1
2-5KosekiJd63Hamayutaka4-3
4-3RokumonsenJd64Masutenryu4-3
3-4KotoyoshikaneJd65Sakaguchiyama3-4
5-2OkuniyamaJd66Tenkaizan3-4
1-6DaiisshinJd67Moritaka2-5
2-5MatsukiJd68Hisatsukasa4-3
5-2TorinzanJd69Amanowaka4-3
2-5KumamotoJd70Taketoba5-2
1-6MiyakeJd71Kotoyamato4-3
4-3OseumiJd72Daishiryu2-5
3-4HokutoshoJd73Daishomune5-2
4-3KotoomuraJd74Daiyushi3-4
6-1AoijoJd75Hasegawa1-6
5-2MotokiyamaJd76Wakahizen3-4
5-2KotokawamuraJd77Yato3-4
3-4OsatoJd78Aragyoshi2-5
7-0 Y DaishokoJd79Kirimaru4-3
4-3HokanyamaJd80Asaamami3-4
5-2EchizenyamaJd81Okunidake3-4
3-4KairikiJd82Minatoryu4-3
0-0-7 SaioJd83Wakayamada6-1
2-5AzumashuJd84Masunoumi4-3
3-4KotokojimaJd85Imafuku4-3
0-0-7 SotenryuJd86Morinoyama3-4
4-3NaramisugiJd87Tamashinzan3-4
2-5KotoharadaJd88Onoyama5-2
1-6 HaraJd89Fujinowaka5-2
2-5MiharaJd90Higohikari4-3
3-4WakagenjiJd91Yamamoto3-4
0-1-6 HyugaryuJd92Kikuchi4-3
5-2MukaiJd93Masuamami4-3
0-0-7GanjoyamaJd94Tamayuki2-5
2-5 SetonishikiJd95Onojo4-3
5-2TochigidakeJd96Shuho3-4
5-2TakasaitoJd97Mitani2-5
6-1ItakoJd98Hamadayama4-3
3-4WakatoohashiJd99Wakayamanaka3-4
3-4 IchifujiJd100Tomiyama5-2
4-3KameyamaJd101Takaora4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HaruyutakaJk1Sunaga1-6
4-3 OshioJk2Fukukasuga4-3
2-5ChibahibikiJk3Isenohana5-2
2-5ShikinokawaJk4Hokutoryu4-3
4-3 KatoJk5Daishohama3-4
3-4YamadaJk6Daitoken5-2
5-2 HakubizanJk7Kotonanba5-3
3-4TakachihonomineJk8Kasachikara3-4
4-3 DaikoyamaJk9Azumahikari3-4
0-0-7TajimaJk10Issei2-5
3-4AshitakayamaJk11Kozakura3-4
4-3 AzumahanaJk12Okino1-6
4-3 MoriuraraJk13Aokishin6-1
5-2 MimanishikiJk14Shineiyama0-0-7
7-0 Y GoshiJk15Hidano2-5
2-5IshidaJk16Azumayama2-5
0-7HamaobuJk17 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Miyakojima0-4
Shinohara3-2
Takanishi3-0
Ryokizan2-2
Osunaarashi0-0-3
Hatakeyama2-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ishikawa
Maenokatsu
Yutoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wChiyotairyuMeigetsuin
Jd24wHoshikabutoHoshigane
Jk3eChibahibikiMakino
Jk15eGoshiAraonami

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MiyakojimaMinezakiOsakaOctober 19, 1989
ShinoharaOnomatsuOsakaAugust 21, 1993
TakanishiOitekazeSaitamaNovember 10, 1993
RyokizanTatsunamiAomoriJuly 15, 1993
OsunaarashiOtakeEgyptFebruary 10, 1992
HatakeyamaOgurumaAkitaNovember 16, 1993

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J8eTochinonadaKasuganoIshikawaFebruary 26, 1974S
Sd1wWakakengoMatsuganeGunmaSeptember 1, 1980Ms38
Sd9eHoshizakuraHakkakuMongoliaJanuary 6, 1984Ms12
Sd85eMiyakofujiMinatoMiyazakiJune 27, 1988Sd85
Jd56eDaiseishinShibatayamaGunmaNovember 6, 1986Jd56
Jd60wRaizanIsenoumiIbarakiDecember 6, 1982Jd34
Jd94eGanjoyamaSakaigawaAomoriNovember 5, 1991Jd15
Jk10eTajimaMatsuganeKagoshimaJanuary 3, 1995Jd108

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho