Show results for:

1 View bout
2 View bout
3 View bout
4 View bout
5 View bout
6 View bout
7 View bout
8 View bout
9 View bout
10View bout
11View bout
12View bout
13View bout
14View bout
15View bout
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (20th)
JuryoMyogiryu (2nd)
MakushitaAsahisho
SandanmeKaratsuumi
JonidanWatanabe
JonokuchiWakayama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotoshogiku (4th)
Shukun-shoKotoshogiku (3rd)
Kisenosato (5th)
Kanto-shoGagamaru (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●●○○ Y1e Hakuho

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○○○● S1e Kotoshogiku
○○○○○○○○●●●○○○○ S1w Kisenosato

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○●○○●○○ M10w Kyokutenho
●○○○○○○○○○○●●●○ M11w Gagamaru

10 wins
●○●○○○○○○○●●○●○ O1w Baruto
○●○○●●○○○●○●○○○ M1e Homasho
●○○●○○○○○●●○○○● M5w Goeido
●○○○○○●○○○○○●●● M11e Kitataiki
○○○●●○○○●○●○●○○ M12e Aminishiki

9 wins
○●●○○●●○●○●○○○○ S2e Kakuryu
○○●○●○○○●○●○○●● M7w Tochinowaka
●●●○○●●○○○○○○○● M14w Shotenro
○○○○●●○●○○○●○●● M16e Kokkai

8 wins
○●○●●○●○○○○○●●● O1e Harumafuji
●○●●●●●●○○○○○○○ K1e Toyonoshima
○○●●●○●●●○●○○○○ M1w Okinoumi
○●○○●●□●●●○○○●○ M4e Tochinoshin
○●●○○○○●●●○○●●○ M15e Daido

7 wins
○●○○○○○●●●○●●●● M3w Tochiozan
●○●○○○●●●●○○○●● M5e Miyabiyama
○●○○○●●●●○○○●●● M12w Asasekiryu
○○●●●●●○○●○●○○● M16w Kimurayama

6 wins
●●○●●○○○●●○●●○● M2w Yoshikaze
●○○○●●○●●●●○●●○ M4w Tokitenku
○○●●●●●○○●●●●○○ M6e Takayasu
●●○●○●●○○○○●●●● M6w Wakakoyu
○●●●●●●●●○○●○○○ M7e Fujiazuma
●●●●●○○●○●○●●○○ M8w Toyohibiki
○●●●○●○●○○●●●○● M9w Sagatsukasa
●●○●□○●●○●●○○●● M10e Tamawashi

5 wins
●●●●●●●○○●●○○○● K1w Aran
●●●●○●●●○○○●●●○ M3e Takekaze
●●○●○○●○●○●●●●● M13e Yoshiazuma
●●●●●○○○●○●●○●● M15w Takanoyama
●●○○●○○●●●●○●●● M17e Hochiyama

4 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●●●○○ M2e Wakanosato
●●○○○●●●●●●●●●○ M8e Kaisei
●○●●○●●●●●●●○○● M13w Tamaasuka
○○●●●○●●●●●●○●● M14e Tosayutaka

2 wins
○○●●■–––––––––– M9e Masunoyama

1 win
●●●○●●■–––––––– O2w Kotooshu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○○○○○○●○○○○ J3e Myogiryu

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○○●●○ J5e Matsutani

10 wins
––○○○●○●○○○○○●○ J6e Aoiyama
●○○●○○○○●○●●○○○ J9e Chiyonokuni
○○○○○●○●○●○●○○● J13w Hokutokuni

9 wins
●●○○○○○□●●○●●○○ J1w Takarafuji
○○●○●○○●○○○●●●○ J10e Nionoumi
○●○○○○●○●●○○●○● J10w Kyokushuho
●●●●○○●○○○○○○○● J12w Kotoyuki

8 wins
○○○●●○●○○●●○●○● J2e Sadanofuji
●○○○●●●○○●●○○●○ J2w Tsurugidake
●○●●○●○○●○○●○●○ J3w Tenkaiho
●●●○●○●●○○○●○○○ J4e Bushuyama
○●○○○●●○●○●●○●○ J8w Kimikaze
●○○○○●●○○○●○●●● J11w Chiyoarashi

7 wins
●○●●○●●●○□●○○○● J5w Masuraumi
○●●●●●●●●○○○○○○ J6w Shironoryu
○●○●●○○○○●●○●●● J8e Sadanoumi
○○○●●□●●●○●●●○○ J12e Satoyama

6 wins
●○●○●○○●●●○●○●● J7w Takamisakari
●●●●○●○○○●○○●●● J11e Chiyozakura

5 wins
●●●●●○○●●○○●○●● J7e Tamanoshima
●●○○●●●○●●●●●○○ J14w Hitenryu

4 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●○●○● J1e Tochinonada
○●○●○○●■––––––– J4w Sotairyu
○●●●○○●●○●●●●●● J13e Hishofuji

2 wins
●○●○●■–●●■––––– J9w Kaonishiki
●●●●●●○●●●●●●●○ J14e Hamanishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms12w Asahisho

6 wins
–○–○–○–○○–●––○– Ms16w Meigetsuin
○––○–○–●–○–○–○– Ms26e Tochitsubasa
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Ms35e Toyonokuni
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Ms42w Kagamio
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms50w Bungonishiki
○––○○––○●–○–––○ Ms57e Kamiyutaka
–○–●–○○–○–○–––○ Ms57w Suzaku

5 wins
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1e Tokushoryu
○○––○–○–●–○––●– Ms1w Oiwato
–○○–●–○–○●–––○– Ms3e Ikioi
–○○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms5e Kitazono
○–●––○●––○–○–○– Ms8e Amuru
–□–○–●–●–○○–○–– Ms15e Chiyootori
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Ms17w Ryuden
–○–○–○–●–○–○–●– Ms21e Chiyomaru
○––○–●○––○–●––○ Ms24w Chokozan
–○–●○–●––○○–○–– Ms27w Takageppo
○––●●–○––○–○○–– Ms36w Chiyoo
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Ms37w Tenichi
–○–○–●○––○●–––○ Ms39e Kairyu
○––○○––●○–○–●–– Ms40e Takatoshi
○––●○––○–●○––○– Ms45e Mugendai
○––○–○–○○–●––●– Ms46w Shosei
○––●○–○––○–●––○ Ms48w Musashiumi
–○–○–●–○●–○–○–– Ms50e Tokachiumi
–●○–●–○––○–○––○ Ms58e Orora
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Ms60w Kotodaishin

4 wins
●–○–●●––○–○–––○ Ms2e Tokushinho
○–●––○●–●–○–○–– Ms4e Kitaharima
–○○–●––●○–●–○–– Ms7e Homarefuji
●––○○––○●–○–●–– Ms7w Towanoyama
–○○–○––●○–●–●–– Ms9e Kakizoe
●–○––○○–●–●––○– Ms12e Oniarashi
●––○○––○–○–●–●– Ms13w Tochiyashiki
–●○––●–○–●○––○– Ms17e Fujimoto
–○–●–○–○–●○–●–– Ms19e Sensho
●–○–○––●–○–●○–– Ms20e Kazafuzan
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Ms23w Nankairiki
–○–●●––○–●–○○–– Ms24e Hakiai
●–○–●––○–●–○○–– Ms25e Yamashita
●–○–○–●––●–○–○– Ms28e Kei
○––○○––○●––●––● Ms28w Ryuo
–○–○●–●––○○–●–– Ms31w Higonojo
–●○––○○–○––●––● Ms33e Saishin
–●○–○–●–●––○○–– Ms35w Kumagai
●–●––●–○–○–○–○– Ms36e Matsumoto
–○–○–○–●●–●––○– Ms37e Tenroku
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Ms40w Sakigake
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Ms42e Sasakiyama
–●○–●––○–○●–○–– Ms43w Rendaiyama
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Ms51e Kotokobai
–●●––○–○●–○––○– Ms52e Toyohikari
●–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms53e Tatsu
–○●––○●––○–●○–– Ms53w Asatenmai
○––○○–●–●––○●–– Ms55e Amatsu
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms59e Tokizakura
○––○–○–●○–●––●– Ms60e Miyamaru

3 wins
–●●–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms2w Tochihiryu
●––○●–○–○–●–––● Ms3w Arawashi
–●–●–○○––●●––○– Ms8w Wakanoshima
●––●–○○––○–●●–– Ms9w Dairaido
–●–○–●–●●––○––○ Ms11e Terashita
○––●–●–○–●○–●–– Ms11w Aozora
○––●–○●––●●–––○ Ms14e Maeta
●––●–○–●○–○––●– Ms15w Ryuonami
○––●●–○––○–●–●– Ms16e Higoarashi
○––●–●–○–●●––○– Ms19w Dewahayate
●–○–●––●–○–○●–– Ms21w Byakko
○––○–●○––●●–●–– Ms22e Seiro
–○–●–●–●○––●––○ Ms29e Nakanokuni
○––●–○–○–●●–●–– Ms30e Notozakura
●–○–●––○–○●–●–– Ms30w Tochinohama
–●○–○–○–●––●–●– Ms31e Migikataagari
○––○–●–●–●–●––○ Ms32e Yotsuguruma
–○–●●––○–●○––●– Ms33w Takateru
○––●–●●–●––○○–– Ms34e Hagane
○––●●–●–○–●–––○ Ms38e Teraomaru
–●●––○○––●–●––○ Ms41e Takakiho
–○–●–●○–○––●–●– Ms41w Mankajo
–○–○–●●–●––○●–– Ms45w Hokuo
●–●–●––●○––○–○– Ms47e Nishikikaze
–○–●●––○–○●––●– Ms47w Daionami
–●–●–●–○○––○–●– Ms48e Miyanokuni
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Ms49w Yakunoshima
○–○–●–○––●–●–●– Ms52w Wakarikido
–○–●–●–●–●–○–○– Ms55w Katsunofuji
–●●–○–●––●–○––○ Ms56e Chiyoshoma
●–○––○●––●○–●–– Ms56w Daiseiho
○–○–●–●––●–○●–– Ms59w Hokkairyu

2 wins
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Ms4w Akiseyama
●––○○–●–●–●–––● Ms5w Azumaryu
○–○–●–––––––––– Ms10e Kihonoumi
–○●–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms10w Buseizan
–●●––●–●○–○–––● Ms13e Rikiryu
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Ms18e Kotokuni
–●●–○–●––●–●––○ Ms18w Shoketsu
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Ms20w Kamei
–●●––○–●–●–○–●– Ms23e Kawanari
–●●––●○––●●––○– Ms25w Wakaryusei
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Ms27e Fukugoriki
–●●––●○–○––●––● Ms29w Kasugaryu
●–●–○––●●–○–●–– Ms32w Tochinoyama
●–●––○–●○––●–●– Ms38w Hakunishiki
–●○––○●––●–●––● Ms46e Kotofukuju
–●–○●–●–●––○––● Ms49e Koshinoryu
–○●–●––●●––●○–– Ms51w Torugawa
–●●––●–○–○●–––● Ms54e Sachiazuma
●–○––●–○–●–●–●– Ms54w Kotoeko

1 win
○–●––●●–●–●–––● Ms6e Kotoyutaka
–●–●–●–●●–○–––● Ms6w Kotomisen
–○–●●–––––––––– Ms22w Masutoo
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms39w Ryujinsakari
–○–●–●●––●–●––● Ms44e Takunishiki
●–●–○––●●––●–●– Ms44w Dewaotori
●–●–●––●●–○–●–– Ms58w Hokuoryu

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Ms14w Kosei
––––––––––––––– Ms26w Daishoumi
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms34w Kotokino
––––––––––––––– Ms43e Sakaguchi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd11w Karatsuumi

6 wins
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd22w Takanoiwa
○––●○–○–○–○––○– Sd30e Gonoumi
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd39w Shoho
○––●○–○––○–○––○ Sd42w Hokudozan
○––○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd48e Isamizuki
○––○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd61e Higonoryu
–○–○●––○–○○–○–– Sd77e Nogami
–○○–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd79w Miura
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd84w Hanasegawa
○––○○––○●––○––○ Sd97e Ohara

5 wins
○––●○––○○–●–––○ Sd3e Wakakasuga
○––○–○●––○○–––● Sd7e Wakakengo
○––●–○○–○–●––○– Sd14e Yamatofuji
–○–○○––●○––○––● Sd15e Gorikiyama
–●○––○●––○–○–○– Sd16w Inoue
–●○–○–○–○–○–––● Sd18w Otakayama
–○○–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd21e Hitachigo
○––●●––○○––○–○– Sd26e Kansei
○––○–○–●–●–○––○ Sd28w Burinosato
–●○––●–○–○–○––○ Sd33e Kotokensei
○––○–○○–●–○––●– Sd36e Kinunonami
○––●○––●○–○––○– Sd38e Mitoyutaka
–○–○–○●––●–○○–– Sd43e Hamaeiko
○––○●––○–○–○––● Sd46w Kisenowaka
–○○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd52w Daishowaka
○––●–○–○–○●––○– Sd56w Chiyosakae
●––○●–○––○–○––○ Sd57e Tsurubayashi
○––○–●○–○––○––● Sd58w Kasugashima
○––○●––○○––●○–– Sd63e Danyu
–○–●○–●–○–○––○– Sd64w Asai
–○–○○–●–○–●–○–– Sd66w Owaka
○––○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd67w Takamisato
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Sd68e Fujinohana
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Sd70w Ogifuji
–●○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd75e Tokushuzan
○––○–●–○–○●–○–– Sd86w Komatsukasa
–○–○●––○●––○–○– Sd90e Kasugasato
○–○–○–●––○–●–○– Sd90w Azumanami
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd92w Ryushonami
–●○–○–●––○○––○– Sd98w Harimaumi
○––○●–□––○●–––○ Sd99w Tamanotaka

4 wins
–●–●○––●–○○–○–– Sd1e Hoshizakura
●–○––○○–●––○––● Sd2w Okinofuji
–●●––○–○–●–○–○– Sd3w Asabenkei
●–○–○––●–○○––●– Sd5e Tamadaiki
●––●–●○–○––○○–– Sd6w Aisaka
–○●–○––●–●–○–○– Sd10e Shiroryu
–●○–●––●○–○–○–– Sd10w Genkaiho
●––●–○–○–○○–––● Sd11e Maegunzan
–○●–●––○–○–○––● Sd17e Shunba
●–●–○––●–○○––○– Sd17w Kyokutaisei
–○–○○––○●–●––●– Sd19w Masumiura
○–●––●–●–○–○–○– Sd20e Taiga
–●○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd23e Ryusei
○––●○–●––●○––○– Sd24w Daishoiwa
–○–○–●○––○–●–●– Sd25w Tochihayate
●–●–○–○––○○–––● Sd30w Tochinoshima
–○–○–●○–●–●–○–– Sd31w Mitohikari
○––○–○●–●––●–○– Sd32w Nishiuchi
○––●–○–○○–●––●– Sd34w Daishoryu
●–○–○––○–○–●––● Sd36w Asanotosa
–○–●–●○–●––○○–– Sd37w Hienriki
○––○–●–○–●–○●–– Sd40e Ryutei
○––●●–○––○–●–○– Sd44e Okoryu
●–●–○––●○––○○–– Sd44w Matsuhara
–○–●–●●–○–○––○– Sd47e Daikamifusa
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Sd48w Shibahara
–○○–●–●–○–○––●– Sd50e Ota
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Sd50w Minanosato
–●–○–○–○–●–●○–– Sd53e Fujinokaze
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Sd53w Tochinobori
–○○––●–●–○–●○–– Sd55w Dewanosato
–○–○–○–●●–○––●– Sd57w Haruhikari
–●○–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd58e Aratoshi
■–●–○–○––○●––○– Sd62e Kiryu
○––●–●○–●–○–○–– Sd65w Hokutogo
○–●–○––●–○●––○– Sd69w Koriyama
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd70e Tochiminato
○––○–○●–●––●–○– Sd71w Kaisho
●–○–●–○–○––○●–– Sd75w Daishoai
○––●–○–●○––○●–– Sd76w Naniwaryu
●––○–○–●●–○–○–– Sd78w Kototsubasa
○––○–○–●–●○–––● Sd80w Chiyoraizan
–○–●●–○––○–●–○– Sd81e Tosahayato
●–●––○○––○●–○–– Sd84e Wakanofuji
–○–●○––●○––○●–– Sd85e Kasuganami
–●○–●––○○–○––●– Sd85w Kotokuzan
–○–●○–○–○–●––●– Sd87w Juban
●––●–○–●–○○––○– Sd91e Tomonofuji
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Sd93w Teraoumi
–○●–○–○––●●––○– Sd96w Kyokuhikari
–○–●–●○––○○–––● Sd98e Yuzawa
–●●––○–○○–○––●– Sd100e Asanojo

3 wins
○––●●––○○––●–●– Sd4w Kisomitsuru
–○–○–●○–●–●–●–– Sd5w Komanokuni
–●–○●––●○––●––○ Sd6e Yoshinokuni
–●●––●○–●––○–○– Sd8w Akinokawa
○–○––●○––●●–●–– Sd9w Araumi
–○●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd12w Maeshinpu
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Sd13e Sato
●––○●–○––○–●–●– Sd13w Terutsuyoshi
○––●–●●––○–●––○ Sd18e Hokaho
○––●–○●––○–●–●– Sd21w Tamao
●––●○––○●–●–––○ Sd22e Sadanishiki
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Sd26w Kaorufuji
–○–○–●●––●–●○–– Sd27w Kotoninsei
●–○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd28e Sadanohama
–○–●–●●––●–○○–– Sd29w Sasayama
–●○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd31e Fujiarashi
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Sd32e Tochitaiga
–○–●●––●–○–○●–– Sd33w Fujinoumi
–○–○–●●–○–●––●– Sd35w Sadanokuni
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Sd39e Kyokuhozan
–●○–●––○○––●●–– Sd41e Teruazuma
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Sd41w Hisanotora
–●●––●–○●–○–○–– Sd45e Akinoyama
–○–○–●○––●–●–●– Sd45w Masunosho
●–○–○–●––○●––●– Sd46e Kiritora
–●●––○–○–●–●––○ Sd47w Takashoma
●–●–●––○○––○●–– Sd54w Sekiho
–●○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd55e Daishokaku
–●–●○–○–●–○––●– Sd56e Kakutaiki
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Sd59w Ikinoshima
–○–●–●●––○○–●–– Sd60w Kotomyozan
●–○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd63w Araumago
–●○––○–●–●●–––○ Sd64e Onami
–●○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd66e Kiriarashi
●–●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd67e Abeshima
●––○●––●–○–●––○ Sd69e Daijo
–●●––○○–●–○––●– Sd72w Kihakuriki
□––○–●–○–●–●●–– Sd73e Tamakaizan
–●●––●–●○––○––○ Sd77w Toyononami
○–●––●●––○●––○– Sd78e Satonofuji
–●–●○–●–○––○–●– Sd79e Nishiyama
○–○––●–○–●●–●–– Sd81w Barikimaru
●––●–●○–●––○––○ Sd82w Tochiotoha
●–○–○–●––●–○–●– Sd88e Sasagawa
○––●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd88w Sumanoumi
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Sd94e Daichi
–●–●–●○––○–○–●– Sd94w Chiyonoshin
○–○–●––●–●–○●–– Sd95e Azumasato
●––○–●●––●○–○–– Sd95w Daishokai
●–○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd99e Azumasho

2 wins
–○–●–●–●●––●○–– Sd2e Kotootori
–○–○–●●–●–●–––● Sd4e Kainowaka
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Sd8e Tokinowaka
●––●●––○●–●–○–– Sd9e Maenofuji
●––●–○●––●○–––● Sd15w Takaisamu
○–○–●–●––●●––●– Sd16e Notoazuma
●––○–●○––●●–●–– Sd19e Tsurunoumi
–●●––●●–○––○––● Sd20w Oazuma
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd27e Kaishin
–●○–●––●●–○–––● Sd29e Takamiryu
–●●–●–○–○––●––● Sd35e Isshinryu
–●○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd37e Toho
●–●–○–●––○●–––● Sd38w Aiyama
●–●–●–●–○––●○–– Sd40w Tochikasuga
–●○––●–●–●○–●–– Sd43w Higo
–○–●●–○––●●–––● Sd49e Akatsuki
–●–●–○–●●–●––○– Sd49w Akinomine
○–●––●●–●––●––○ Sd51w Aoimaru
–○●––●–○●––●–●– Sd54e Tochifudo
●–●–●––●●–○––○– Sd59e Teraosho
●–○––○–●–●●–●–– Sd61w Toofuji
–●●––●–○–●–○––● Sd68w Shobushi
●––●–○●––●●–––○ Sd71e Isoazuma
–○–●○––●●––●––● Sd72e Kainokura
–○–●●–●––●○–––● Sd74e Daihoyama
●–○––●○––●–●–●– Sd80e Owada
–○●–○––●●–●–––● Sd83e Arikawa
–●●––○●–○––●––● Sd87e Hoonami
–○●–●––●–●–●–○– Sd91w Kotodairyu
–●–○–●○––●–●––● Sd92e Yamaryu
●––●–○●–●––●––○ Sd97w Tochigidake
–○–●●–●–○––●●–– Sd100w Fukai

1 win
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Sd1w Fukunohana
–●–○–●–●–●–●●–– Sd14w Goki
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Sd23w Haruzakura
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd25e Obamaumi
●–●–●––○●–●–●–– Sd34e Matsubayama
●–●–●––●○–●––●– Sd42e Musoketsu
●––●–●–●●–○––●– Sd51e Hakunoryu
□––●–●●––●–●––● Sd62w Ranbo
–●●–●–●–○––●––● Sd82e Kainoryu
–●–○●–●–●–●––●– Sd83w Enshunada
●–○–––––––––––– Sd86e Shinyu
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd96e Daishoko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7w Ryuho
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Fukunokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Saio
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Tanahashi
●–●–––––––––––– Sd65e Sotenryu
■–––––––––––––– Sd73w Yuki
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Isenohana
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Kaminoyama
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd89e Daishomune
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Wakatoriki
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Tanemaru

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd12w Sakumayama
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd67e Watanabe

6 wins
–○○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd5w Kabutoiwa
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd14e Sasanoyama
■–○–○––○○––○–○– Jd32e Irie
–○○–○–○––○●––○– Jd46w Arajishi
–○○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd50e Koju
–○○–○–○––●–○––○ Jd59w Wakamisho
–○–○–●○–○–○––○– Jd76e Kotokawazu
□––○–○○––●–○––○ Jd76w Karyutsukasa
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Jd84e Higonohana
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Jd96w Tochidaiho

5 wins
□––●○––○○–○–––● Jd2e Toshi
–●–○–○○–●–○–––○ Jd5e Hokutotsuru
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd11e Wakahikari
●––○–○–○–○–○–●– Jd14w Raomaru
●–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd16e Kaidonami
–○–○–○–●–●○–––○ Jd19w Shinohara
–○○––●○––●–○○–– Jd21e Tokiarashi
–○–●○––●–○–○○–– Jd25e Kasugamine
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd27e Koshinonami
–●○–○––○●–○–––○ Jd27w Yoshifuji
○––○–●○––○○––●– Jd35e Daishonada
○––○–○–●○––○–●– Jd36w Taguchi
–●○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd37w Tokkoriki
–○–○●––○●–○–○–– Jd43w Aomihama
–●–○–○○––●○–○–– Jd45w Takeda
–○○––●–●○––○––○ Jd52e Oigarashi
○–○––○●––○–○––● Jd54w Ryuozan
–○●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd55w Teraofuji
○–●––●○–○–○–––○ Jd56w Tosa
–○○––●○–○––●––○ Jd57w Tanno
–●●––○○–○––○–○– Jd64e Hatachijo
–●○–○––○●––○––○ Jd70e Torinzan
–○–○●––●○––○––○ Jd71w Sadanosato
○–●––○–○○–○–––● Jd73e Meisei
–○○–○–●–○––○–●– Jd74e Uno
○––○–○●–●–○–○–– Jd79e Kenho
○––●●––○–○○–––○ Jd83e Imao
–○–○○––●–●–○––○ Jd88w Wakahizen
○––○○––○–●●–○–– Jd91w Amanowaka
–○–●○––○●–○––○– Jd95w Azumashu
●–○––○–●–○○–––○ Jd98e Asaamami
○––○–●○–○–○–––● Jd99e Tamashinzan
–○–○○–●–○––○●–– Jd100w Okunidake

4 wins
–●○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd2w Nioyama
○–●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd3w Kosenho
–●–○●––○●–○–○–– Jd7w Daishofuji
○–○––●●–○––○––● Jd8e Dainin
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Jd9e Aonosho
○––○●–●––○○–––● Jd10w Wakakoki
–○–●●–○–○––○––● Jd13e Asakoki
–○●––●●–○––○○–– Jd15e Tomisakae
–○–○●–●––○–●–○– Jd17w Kaisenryu
○––●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd22w Hokuyozan
–○–○–○○––●–●●–– Jd23e Wakanishiki
–●○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd23w Takatenshu
–●●––○–○●–○––○– Jd25w Miyakofuji
●––○–○○––○●–––● Jd26w Hokuto
○––○●––●–●○–○–– Jd28e Ebisumaru
–○–●–●○––●○––○– Jd29w Shobimaru
□––●–○●–●––○–○– Jd33e Zendaisho
–○–○–○–○●–●–––● Jd34e Teraoryu
–○–●●–●––○○–○–– Jd36e Wakanoryu
–○–●○–○––●–○●–– Jd38e Fukudome
○––●–○●–○––○●–– Jd39e Yatsurugi
○–○––○●–○––●––● Jd40w Hanakaze
–○●–●–○––○–●–○– Jd42e Tochitensho
○–●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd44w Amamidake
●––●–○–○–●○–○–– Jd45e Daigonishiki
□–○––○–●–○–●––● Jd47w Daitenyu
○–●––○○––●●–○–– Jd50w Kawahara
–●–●●–○–○–○–○–– Jd51w Tamatoryo
○–●––●○––○●–○–– Jd52w Taikomaru
–○○––○–○–●●–––● Jd54e Kotoomura
□–●––○●–○–●–○–– Jd59e Tenkaizan
□––○–●○––○●–––● Jd62w Hirose
■–○–○––○○––●––● Jd63e Kotoarai
●––○○–●––●○––○– Jd64w Rokumonsen
○–○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd65e Hamaminato
–○●–○––●–○–●○–– Jd65w Kurenishiki
–●–○●––○–○○––●– Jd67w Okuniyama
–○●––○–○–●–○––● Jd68e Hisatsukasa
–●○–○––○●––●–○– Jd75w Taketoba
–○–●●––○–○●––○– Jd77w Kotoyamato
●–○–○––●○–○–––● Jd78w Sakuma
–○–●–●–○○–●––○– Jd81w Motokiyama
–●○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd82e Hoshigane
●–●–●–○––○–○–○– Jd83w Suzuki
○––●○––○–○●–––● Jd85e Hakuyozan
–○–○–●–●●––○––○ Jd86e Mukai
●–○––●○–○––●–○– Jd87w Yato
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd89w Shimasegawa
–○–●–○○––○–●––● Jd92w Kotonoshima
○––○●–○––●●––○– Jd94e Osato
–●●––●–○○––○○–– Jd95e Kirimaru
●–○–●––○●––○○–– Jd96e Fujihisashi
●–○––○–○●––●○–– Jd102w Hara
○––○●–○––●●––○– Jd103e Moriurara
–○–●●–○–○––○–●– Jd104e Mihara

3 wins
■–●––●–○–●–○○–– Jd1e Hazukiyama
●––●–●–○–○–□●–– Jd4e Kawashita
○–○–○––●–●●––●– Jd6e Daika
–○●–○––●–●–○●–– Jd9w Kitasatsuma
●–○––●●––○●–––○ Jd10e Nakayama
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Jd12e Daitenpaku
–●●––●○––●–○○–– Jd13w Tosahikari
–●●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd17e Oseumi
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Jd18w Kotorikuzan
○–●–○––○●–●––●– Jd20e Amakusa
–●–○●–○–●–●––○– Jd21w Hamamiryu
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd24e Kaneko
○––○–●●–○–●–●–– Jd24w Suekawa
○–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd26e Chiyoshuho
○–●–●––○○––●–●– Jd30e Koryuyama
●––●–○○––●●–○–– Jd30w Daishojo
–○○––●–○–●●––●– Jd31e Kotokawamura
●–○––●–●–○●––○– Jd37e Echizenyama
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd38w Morinoyama
–●○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd39w Naramisugi
–○–○–●–○●–●––●– Jd40e Kinokawa
–●–●–○–○●–●––○– Jd41w Daishorin
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd42w Kotodaiki
–●●––●○–○––○–●– Jd44e Kagawa
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd48w Komatensho
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Jd49w Hakkairyu
●––○○––●●––●–○– Jd53e Imafuku
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Jd55e Onoyama
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Jd58e Kozan
–●–●–○●–○–●–––○ Jd60e Fujinowaka
○––○●––○–●–●●–– Jd60w Minezakura
●–●––●–○–○●–○–– Jd61e Masuryu
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Jd61w Shuho
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Jd63w Ishihara
●–●––○○––●○–●–– Jd69e Kato
–○–○●––●●–●–––○ Jd69w Tamaki
●–○––●●––○○–●–– Jd71e Kanryu
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Jd73w Tsubakifuji
○––●●–○––○–●–●– Jd74w Yamamoto
–●●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd78e Sakaefuji
–○–●●––●–●–○–○– Jd79w Chikarayama
○––○–●●––●●–––○ Jd81e Hamadayama
–●○–●––●●–○––○– Jd84w Hirasawa
●–●––○○–●–○––●– Jd85w Kikuchi
–●○–○––●○–●–––● Jd88e Nakashima
–○–○●–●–●–○––●– Jd90e Tamayuki
●–○––●○–○––●–●– Jd92e Shintaku
–●○–●–●–●––○––○ Jd93e Mitani
–○–●○–●––●–●––○ Jd97e Koseki
–●●–○––○●––●○–– Jd99w Kotonanba
○––●–●○––○●–●–– Jd100e Kotoyoshikane
●–○––○●––●○–●–– Jd101e Daiseishin
–●○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd103w Sakaguchiyama
●–●–●––○○––○●–– Jd104w Takaora

2 wins
–○–○●–■–●––■––– Jd3e Kirizakura
–○●––●○–●––●●–– Jd7e Mutsukaze
●––●○––●–●○–●–– Jd8w Yamanaka
–●●–●––●○––●–○– Jd11w Hayabusa
○––●–○–●●––●––● Jd16w Aragyoshi
–●○––●●––○–●––● Jd19e Azumasakari
●––●–●–●○––○––● Jd20w Kyokuryuo
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Jd22e Hamaazuma
●––●–●–○●––○–●– Jd28w Kumao
–●–○○––●●––●–●– Jd31w Mitozakura
–●●–○––●–●–○●–– Jd33w Asaryuho
●–●–●–○–●––●––○ Jd34w Kotokonjo
●––○○––●–●●–●–– Jd41e Sakabe
○––●–●●–●––●––○ Jd43e Tamaseiryo
■––––––––○–○–●– Jd46e Terunosato
–○●–●––●○––●–●– Jd47e Adachi
●––○●––○●–●––●– Jd49e Takasaito
●––●○––●●––○––● Jd51e Otsukuba
–●–○●–●–●––●○–– Jd53w Wakagenji
–●–●–●○–○–●–●–– Jd66e Hyugaryu
●––●–●●––○–○––● Jd66w Wakatoohashi
○––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd70w Mimanishiki
–●●––○–●○–●–––● Jd72e Setonishiki
●––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd72w Onojo
●–●––●○––●–●––○ Jd75e Daikosei
–●●–○––●○––●––● Jd80e Masukoma
●–○––○●–●––●–●– Jd80w Rikishin
○––●●–●––○–●––● Jd87e Masutenryu
●–●––○●––●●–––○ Jd89e Ichifuji
●–●––○–●–○●–––● Jd93w Kameyama
–●●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd102e Oshio
○––●○––●–●●–––● Jd105e Azumahana
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Jd105w Fukukasuga

1 win
●––●–○●––●●–––● Jd6w Hasugeyama
–●–●–○–●–●–●–●– Jd15w Ganjoyama
●–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd18e Hisachikara
–●●––●●––○–●––● Jd29e Masunoumi
–●–●–●●––●○–––● Jd48e Itako
–●–○●––●––––––– Jd56e Hokutonami
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Jd57e Daikoyama
–●○–●––●●––●●–– Jd62e Hokutoryu
○––●–●●–●––●––● Jd68w Hakubizan
–●●––●–●○––●●–– Jd90w Kasachikara
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Jd97w Raizan
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Jd101w Daishiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Tsuya
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Aokishin
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Shineiyama
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd35w Kotofubuki
■–––––––––––––– Jd58w Mori
■–––––––––––––– Jd77e Ishikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Daiyushi
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd86w Yamada
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Aoijo
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Aratobi
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Daitoken

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Jk18e Wakayama

6 wins
●–○––○○––○–○○–– Jk2w Tokunoumi

5 wins
–––––○–○○–○––○– Jk2e Haseyama
–○–○○–○–●––○●–– Jk5w Kisenishiki
●–○––○○––●○––○– Jk6w Hokanyama
–○–○–○–○○––●●–– Jk12e Kairiki
–●○––○–●○––○–○– Jk14e Minatoryu
–○–○○–●––●○–––○ Jk16e Wakayamada
–○–●○––○○–●–○–– Jk19w Masuamami

4 wins
–○–○○––●–○–●––● Jk1e Higohikari
○––○●––●–○○––●– Jk6e Hayashi
–○–●–●–●○––○○–– Jk7e Kotokojima
●–○–●––○●–○––○– Jk8w Wakayamanaka
–○–○–●○––○–●–●– Jk13w Fukamiyama
–●●–○–○–●–––○○– Jk16w Kotoharada
●–○––○●––○○–––● Jk18w Tomiyama

3 wins
○––○●–●––○●–●–– Jk1w Haruyutaka
–○–●●––●○––●–○– Jk3w Sunaga
●–●––○–○●–○––●– Jk4e Takachihonomine
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Jk4w Fukusegawa
–●●–●–○––○–●––○ Jk7w Moritaka
–○–○–●●–○––●●–– Jk9w Matsuki
○––●–□○––●●–––– Jk10e Kozakura
●–●–○––○–●–○–●– Jk11e Makino
–●○–○–●––○●––●– Jk11w Kumamoto

2 wins
–●○––●●–●–●––○– Jk3e Miyake
–●●––●–○●–○–––● Jk5e Azumahikari
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Jk9e Shikinokawa
●–○––●–○●–●–●–– Jk12w Hamayutaka
○––●●––●–●○––●– Jk13e Azumayama
○––●●–●––●–○––● Jk14w Daishohama

1 win
○––●–■––––––––– Jk8e Takanoumi
––––––––––––○–– Jk17e Ikeru
––––––––––––○–– Jk17w Saito
–●––●●●––○–●––● Jk19e Okino

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Kobuzan
––––––––––––●–– Jk15e Tajima
●–●–●–––●●●–●–– Jk15w Issei

26 queries in 0,98 seconds

Aki 2011

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 11, 2011 - September 25, 2011


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YHakuhoY 
8-7HarumafujiOBaruto10-5
 OKotooshu1-6-8
12-3 JGS KotoshogikuSKisenosato12-3 JS
9-6KakuryuS 
8-7ToyonoshimaKAran5-10
10-5 HomashoM1Okinoumi8-7
4-11WakanosatoM2Yoshikaze6-9
5-10TakekazeM3Tochiozan7-8
8-7TochinoshinM4Tokitenku6-9
7-8MiyabiyamaM5Goeido10-5
6-9TakayasuM6Wakakoyu6-9
6-9FujiazumaM7Tochinowaka9-6
4-11KaiseiM8Toyohibiki6-9
2-3-10 MasunoyamaM9Sagatsukasa6-9
6-9TamawashiM10Kyokutenho11-4
10-5KitataikiM11Gagamaru11-4 K
10-5AminishikiM12Asasekiryu7-8
5-10 YoshiazumaM13Tamaasuka4-11
4-11 TosayutakaM14Shotenro9-6
8-7DaidoM15Takanoyama5-10
9-6KokkaiM16Kimurayama7-8
5-10 HochiyamaM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11TochinonadaJ1Takarafuji9-6
8-7 SadanofujiJ2Tsurugidake8-7
13-2 Y MyogiryuJ3Tenkaiho8-7
8-7BushuyamaJ4Sotairyu4-4-7
11-4 MatsutaniJ5Masuraumi7-8
10-3-2 AoiyamaJ6Shironoryu7-8
5-10TamanoshimaJ7Takamisakari6-9
7-8SadanoumiJ8Kimikaze8-7
10-5ChiyonokuniJ9Kaonishiki2-7-6
9-6NionoumiJ10Kyokushuho9-6
6-9ChiyozakuraJ11Chiyoarashi8-7
7-8SatoyamaJ12Kotoyuki9-6
4-11 HishofujiJ13Hokutokuni10-5
2-13 HamanishikiJ14Hitenryu5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TokushoryuMs1Oiwato5-2
4-3TokushinhoMs2Tochihiryu3-4
5-2 IkioiMs3Arawashi3-4
4-3KitaharimaMs4Akiseyama2-5
5-2KitazonoMs5Azumaryu2-5
1-6KotoyutakaMs6Kotomisen1-6
4-3HomarefujiMs7Towanoyama4-3
5-2AmuruMs8Wakanoshima3-4
4-3KakizoeMs9Dairaido3-4
2-1-4KihonoumiMs10Buseizan2-5
3-4TerashitaMs11Aozora3-4
4-3OniarashiMs12Asahisho7-0 Y
2-5RikiryuMs13Tochiyashiki4-3
3-4MaetaMs14Kosei0-1-6
5-2ChiyootoriMs15Ryuonami3-4
3-4HigoarashiMs16Meigetsuin6-1
4-3FujimotoMs17Ryuden5-2
2-5KotokuniMs18Shoketsu2-5
4-3SenshoMs19Dewahayate3-4
4-3KazafuzanMs20Kamei2-5
5-2ChiyomaruMs21Byakko3-4
3-4SeiroMs22Masutoo1-2-4
2-5KawanariMs23Nankairiki4-3
4-3HakiaiMs24Chokozan5-2
4-3YamashitaMs25Wakaryusei2-5
6-1TochitsubasaMs26Daishoumi0-0-7
2-5FukugorikiMs27Takageppo5-2
4-3KeiMs28Ryuo4-3
3-4NakanokuniMs29Kasugaryu2-5
3-4NotozakuraMs30Tochinohama3-4
3-4MigikataagariMs31Higonojo4-3
3-4YotsugurumaMs32Tochinoyama2-5
4-3SaishinMs33Takateru3-4
3-4HaganeMs34Kotokino0-7
6-1ToyonokuniMs35Kumagai4-3
4-3MatsumotoMs36Chiyoo5-2
4-3TenrokuMs37Tenichi5-2
3-4TeraomaruMs38Hakunishiki2-5
5-2KairyuMs39Ryujinsakari1-6
5-2TakatoshiMs40Sakigake4-3
3-4TakakihoMs41Mankajo3-4
4-3SasakiyamaMs42Kagamio6-1
0-0-7 SakaguchiMs43Rendaiyama4-3
1-6 TakunishikiMs44Dewaotori1-6
5-2MugendaiMs45Hokuo3-4
2-5 KotofukujuMs46Shosei5-2
3-4 NishikikazeMs47Daionami3-4
3-4 MiyanokuniMs48Musashiumi5-2
2-5 KoshinoryuMs49Yakunoshima3-4
5-2TokachiumiMs50Bungonishiki6-1
4-3KotokobaiMs51Torugawa2-5
4-3ToyohikariMs52Wakarikido3-4
4-3TatsuMs53Asatenmai4-3
2-5 SachiazumaMs54Kotoeko2-5
4-3AmatsuMs55Katsunofuji3-4
3-4 ChiyoshomaMs56Daiseiho3-4
6-1KamiyutakaMs57Suzaku6-1
5-2OroraMs58Hokuoryu1-6
4-3TokizakuraMs59Hokkairyu3-4
4-3MiyamaruMs60Kotodaishin5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HoshizakuraSd1Fukunohana1-6
2-5KotootoriSd2Okinofuji4-3
5-2 WakakasugaSd3Asabenkei4-3
2-5KainowakaSd4Kisomitsuru3-4
4-3 TamadaikiSd5Komanokuni3-4
3-4YoshinokuniSd6Aisaka4-3
5-2 WakakengoSd7Ryuho0-0-7
2-5TokinowakaSd8Akinokawa3-4
2-5MaenofujiSd9Araumi3-4
4-3 ShiroryuSd10Genkaiho4-3
4-3 MaegunzanSd11Karatsuumi7-0 Y
0-0-7ChiyonishikiSd12Maeshinpu3-4
3-4SatoSd13Terutsuyoshi3-4
5-2 YamatofujiSd14Goki1-6
5-2 GorikiyamaSd15Takaisamu2-5
2-5NotoazumaSd16Inoue5-2
4-3ShunbaSd17Kyokutaisei4-3
3-4HokahoSd18Otakayama5-2
2-5TsurunoumiSd19Masumiura4-3
4-3TaigaSd20Oazuma2-5
5-2 HitachigoSd21Tamao3-4
3-4SadanishikiSd22Takanoiwa6-1
4-3RyuseiSd23Haruzakura1-6
0-0-7FukunokuniSd24Daishoiwa4-3
1-6ObamaumiSd25Tochihayate4-3
5-2KanseiSd26Kaorufuji3-4
2-5KaishinSd27Kotoninsei3-4
3-4SadanohamaSd28Burinosato5-2
2-5TakamiryuSd29Sasayama3-4
6-1 GonoumiSd30Tochinoshima4-3
3-4FujiarashiSd31Mitohikari4-3
3-4TochitaigaSd32Nishiuchi4-3
5-2KotokenseiSd33Fujinoumi3-4
1-6MatsubayamaSd34Daishoryu4-3
2-5IsshinryuSd35Sadanokuni3-4
5-2KinunonamiSd36Asanotosa4-3
2-5TohoSd37Hienriki4-3
5-2MitoyutakaSd38Aiyama2-5
3-4KyokuhozanSd39Shoho6-1
4-3RyuteiSd40Tochikasuga2-5
3-4TeruazumaSd41Hisanotora3-4
1-6MusoketsuSd42Hokudozan6-1
5-2HamaeikoSd43Higo2-5
4-3OkoryuSd44Matsuhara4-3
3-4AkinoyamaSd45Masunosho3-4
3-4KiritoraSd46Kisenowaka5-2
4-3DaikamifusaSd47Takashoma3-4
6-1 IsamizukiSd48Shibahara4-3
2-5AkatsukiSd49Akinomine2-5
4-3OtaSd50Minanosato4-3
1-6HakunoryuSd51Aoimaru2-5
0-0-7 SaioSd52Daishowaka5-2
4-3FujinokazeSd53Tochinobori4-3
2-5TochifudoSd54Sekiho3-4
3-4DaishokakuSd55Dewanosato4-3
3-4KakutaikiSd56Chiyosakae5-2
5-2TsurubayashiSd57Haruhikari4-3
4-3AratoshiSd58Kasugashima5-2
2-5TeraoshoSd59Ikinoshima3-4
0-0-7 TanahashiSd60Kotomyozan3-4
6-1HigonoryuSd61Toofuji2-5
4-3KiryuSd62Ranbo1-6
5-2DanyuSd63Araumago3-4
3-4OnamiSd64Asai5-2
0-2-5 SotenryuSd65Hokutogo4-3
3-4KiriarashiSd66Owaka5-2
3-4AbeshimaSd67Takamisato5-2
5-2FujinohanaSd68Shobushi2-5
3-4DaijoSd69Koriyama4-3
4-3TochiminatoSd70Ogifuji5-2
2-5IsoazumaSd71Kaisho4-3
2-5KainokuraSd72Kihakuriki3-4
3-4TamakaizanSd73Yuki0-1-6
2-5 DaihoyamaSd74Isenohana0-0-7
5-2TokushuzanSd75Daishoai4-3
0-0-7 KaminoyamaSd76Naniwaryu4-3
6-1NogamiSd77Toyononami3-4
3-4SatonofujiSd78Kototsubasa4-3
3-4NishiyamaSd79Miura6-1
2-5 OwadaSd80Chiyoraizan4-3
4-3TosahayatoSd81Barikimaru3-4
1-6 KainoryuSd82Tochiotoha3-4
2-5 ArikawaSd83Enshunada1-6
4-3WakanofujiSd84Hanasegawa6-1
4-3KasuganamiSd85Kotokuzan4-3
1-1-5ShinyuSd86Komatsukasa5-2
2-5 HoonamiSd87Juban4-3
3-4 SasagawaSd88Sumanoumi3-4
0-7 DaishomuneSd89Wakatoriki0-0-7
5-2KasugasatoSd90Azumanami5-2
4-3TomonofujiSd91Kotodairyu2-5
2-5 YamaryuSd92Ryushonami5-2
0-0-7 TanemaruSd93Teraoumi4-3
3-4 DaichiSd94Chiyonoshin3-4
3-4 AzumasatoSd95Daishokai3-4
1-6 DaishokoSd96Kyokuhikari4-3
6-1OharaSd97Tochigidake2-5
4-3YuzawaSd98Harimaumi5-2
3-4 AzumashoSd99Tamanotaka5-2
4-3AsanojoSd100Fukai2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HazukiyamaJd1Tsuya0-0-7
5-2 ToshiJd2Nioyama4-3
2-4-1KirizakuraJd3Kosenho4-3
3-4KawashitaJd4Aokishin0-0-7
5-2 HokutotsuruJd5Kabutoiwa6-1
3-4DaikaJd6Hasugeyama1-6
2-5MutsukazeJd7Daishofuji4-3
4-3 DaininJd8Yamanaka2-5
4-3 AonoshoJd9Kitasatsuma3-4
3-4NakayamaJd10Wakakoki4-3
5-2 WakahikariJd11Hayabusa2-5
3-4DaitenpakuJd12Sakumayama7-0 D
4-3 AsakokiJd13Tosahikari3-4
6-1 SasanoyamaJd14Raomaru5-2
4-3 TomisakaeJd15Ganjoyama1-6
5-2 KaidonamiJd16Aragyoshi2-5
3-4OseumiJd17Kaisenryu4-3
1-6HisachikaraJd18Kotorikuzan3-4
2-5AzumasakariJd19Shinohara5-2
3-4AmakusaJd20Kyokuryuo2-5
5-2 TokiarashiJd21Hamamiryu3-4
2-5HamaazumaJd22Hokuyozan4-3
4-3WakanishikiJd23Takatenshu4-3
3-4KanekoJd24Suekawa3-4
5-2 KasugamineJd25Miyakofuji4-3
3-4ChiyoshuhoJd26Hokuto4-3
5-2 KoshinonamiJd27Yoshifuji5-2
4-3EbisumaruJd28Kumao2-5
1-6MasunoumiJd29Shobimaru4-3
3-4KoryuyamaJd30Daishojo3-4
3-4KotokawamuraJd31Mitozakura2-5
6-1 IrieJd32Shineiyama0-0-7
4-3ZendaishoJd33Asaryuho2-5
4-3TeraoryuJd34Kotokonjo2-5
5-2 DaishonadaJd35Kotofubuki0-7
4-3WakanoryuJd36Taguchi5-2
3-4EchizenyamaJd37Tokkoriki5-2
4-3FukudomeJd38Morinoyama3-4
4-3YatsurugiJd39Naramisugi3-4
3-4KinokawaJd40Hanakaze4-3
2-5SakabeJd41Daishorin3-4
4-3TochitenshoJd42Kotodaiki3-4
2-5TamaseiryoJd43Aomihama5-2
3-4KagawaJd44Amamidake4-3
4-3DaigonishikiJd45Takeda5-2
2-2-3TerunosatoJd46Arajishi6-1
2-5AdachiJd47Daitenyu4-3
1-6ItakoJd48Komatensho3-4
2-5TakasaitoJd49Hakkairyu3-4
6-1 KojuJd50Kawahara4-3
2-5OtsukubaJd51Tamatoryo4-3
5-2OigarashiJd52Taikomaru4-3
3-4ImafukuJd53Wakagenji2-5
4-3KotoomuraJd54Ryuozan5-2
3-4OnoyamaJd55Teraofuji5-2
1-3-3HokutonamiJd56Tosa5-2
1-6DaikoyamaJd57Tanno5-2
3-4KozanJd58Mori0-1-6
4-3TenkaizanJd59Wakamisho6-1
3-4FujinowakaJd60Minezakura3-4
3-4MasuryuJd61Shuho3-4
1-6HokutoryuJd62Hirose4-3
4-3KotoaraiJd63Ishihara3-4
5-2HatachijoJd64Rokumonsen4-3
4-3HamaminatoJd65Kurenishiki4-3
2-5HyugaryuJd66Wakatoohashi2-5
7-0 Y WatanabeJd67Okuniyama4-3
4-3HisatsukasaJd68Hakubizan1-6
3-4KatoJd69Tamaki3-4
5-2TorinzanJd70Mimanishiki2-5
3-4KanryuJd71Sadanosato5-2
2-5SetonishikiJd72Onojo2-5
5-2MeiseiJd73Tsubakifuji3-4
5-2UnoJd74Yamamoto3-4
2-5DaikoseiJd75Taketoba4-3
6-1KotokawazuJd76Karyutsukasa6-1
0-1-6 IshikawaJd77Kotoyamato4-3
3-4SakaefujiJd78Sakuma4-3
5-2KenhoJd79Chikarayama3-4
2-5MasukomaJd80Rikishin2-5
3-4HamadayamaJd81Motokiyama4-3
4-3HoshiganeJd82Daiyushi0-0-7
5-2ImaoJd83Suzuki4-3
6-1HigonohanaJd84Hirasawa3-4
4-3HakuyozanJd85Kikuchi3-4
4-3MukaiJd86Yamada0-7
2-5MasutenryuJd87Yato4-3
3-4NakashimaJd88Wakahizen5-2
2-5IchifujiJd89Shimasegawa4-3
3-4TamayukiJd90Kasachikara1-6
0-0-7 AoijoJd91Amanowaka5-2
3-4ShintakuJd92Kotonoshima4-3
3-4MitaniJd93Kameyama2-5
4-3OsatoJd94Aratobi0-0-7
4-3KirimaruJd95Azumashu5-2
4-3FujihisashiJd96Tochidaiho6-1
3-4KosekiJd97Raizan1-6
5-2AsaamamiJd98Daitoken0-0-7
5-2TamashinzanJd99Kotonanba3-4
3-4KotoyoshikaneJd100Okunidake5-2
3-4DaiseishinJd101Daishiryu1-6
2-5 OshioJd102Hara4-3
4-3MoriuraraJd103Sakaguchiyama3-4
4-3MiharaJd104Takaora3-4
2-5 AzumahanaJd105Fukukasuga2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HigohikariJk1Haruyutaka3-4
5-0-2 HaseyamaJk2Tokunoumi6-1
2-5MiyakeJk3Sunaga3-4
3-4TakachihonomineJk4Fukusegawa3-4
2-5AzumahikariJk5Kisenishiki5-2
4-3 HayashiJk6Hokanyama5-2
4-3 KotokojimaJk7Moritaka3-4
1-2-4TakanoumiJk8Wakayamanaka4-3
2-5ShikinokawaJk9Matsuki3-4
3-3-1KozakuraJk10Kobuzan0-0-7
3-4MakinoJk11Kumamoto3-4
5-2 KairikiJk12Hamayutaka2-5
2-5AzumayamaJk13Fukamiyama4-3
5-2 MinatoryuJk14Daishohama2-5
0-1-6TajimaJk15Issei0-7
5-2 WakayamadaJk16Kotoharada4-3
1-0-6IkeruJk17Saito1-0-6
7-0 Y WakayamaJk18Tomiyama4-3
1-6OkinoJk19Masuamami5-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takakasuga2-1
Hasegawa1-2
Rikito3-0
Sasaki0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Masuhayato
Yano
Azumao
Taikai
Maenokatsu
Yutoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J8wKimikazeNaoe
Ms1wOiwatoKanbayashi
Ms48eMiyanokuniKasugakuni
Jd7eMutsukazeMiyakita
Jd58eKozanHasegawa
Jd100wOkunidakeYoshizawa
Jk1wHaruyutakaYakushiji

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HasegawaHakkakuFukushimaJanuary 17, 1994
RikitoTokitsukazeAkitaSeptember 21, 1993
SasakiShibatayamaHokkaidoFebruary 24, 1996

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd1wFukunohanaDewanoumiTokushimaJuly 15, 1981Ms12
Sd63eDanyuKitanoumiMiyazakiFebruary 11, 1981Ms56
Sd86eShinyuAzumazekiFukuokaDecember 24, 1978Ms52
Sd89wWakatorikiOtakeYamaguchiNovember 6, 1989Sd89
Jd60wMinezakuraMinezakiAomoriOctober 5, 1972Sd74
Jd76wKaryutsukasaIrumagawaSaitamaSeptember 6, 1987Sd68
Jd89wShimasegawaAsahiyamaKagoshimaApril 20, 1980Sd45
Jd94wAratobiIsenoumiNaganoOctober 29, 1987Jd74
Jk8eTakanoumiTokitsukazeKochiMarch 19, 1996Jk8
BgMasuhayatoChiganouraKagoshimaOctober 30, 1993Jd70
BgYanoAzumazekiShizuokaAugust 31, 1995Jk13
BgAzumaoTamanoiIshikawaMarch 19, 1996Jk15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho