Show results for:

1 View bout
2 View bout
3 View bout
4 View bout
5 View bout
6 View bout
7 View bout
8 View bout
910View bout
11View bout
12View bout
13View bout
14View bout
15View bout
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHarumafuji (2nd)
JuryoMyogiryu (1st)
MakushitaNaoe
SandanmeAmuru
JonidanMaenofuji
JonokuchiSakumayama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKotoshogiku (2nd)
Kanto-shoHomasho (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● O1w Harumafuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○●● Y1e Hakuho

11 wins
○○○□●○○○○●○○●●○ O1e Baruto
●○○○○○○○●○○○●●○ S1e Kotoshogiku
○○○○○●○○●○○●○○● M9e Homasho

10 wins
○●○●●○○○●●○○○○○ S1w Kisenosato
○○○●○○●○●●○●○○○ S2w Kakuryu
○●●○●○○●○○○○○○● M6w Aran
○●○○○●○○○○●●●○○ M8e Tochiozan
○○○●○○○○●○●○●●○ M15e Fujiazuma

9 wins
○●○○●○○○○○●●●○● O2w Kotooshu
○○●●●●●○○○●○○○○ M2w Toyonoshima
●●○●○○○●○○○●●○○ M5w Wakanosato
●○○○○○○○●●●○●●○ M11e Takayasu

8 wins
○○●○○●○●●●□●○●○ M4e Okinoumi
●○○○○○●●●●○●○●○ M4w Takekaze
○○○●○●●●○●○●●○○ M7e Tokitenku
●○●○●○●○○●○○●○● M8w Miyabiyama
○○○○●○●●●●○●○○● M11w Tochinowaka
○○○●●○○○●●○●○●● M12w Toyohibiki
●●○○○●●●○○●○○○● M13e Sagatsukasa

7 wins
○●●●●●●●○●○○○○○ M1w Yoshikaze
○●○●●●○●●○●○○○● M10e Kitataiki
○●●○○●●○●○●●○○● M13w Shotenro
●○●●○○●●○●○○○●● M15w Kimurayama

6 wins
●●●○○●●●○○●●●○○ K1w Tochinoshin
○●●●●○○○○○●●●●● M5e Kaisei
●●●○●○○○●●●●○●○ M9w Asasekiryu
●○●○●●●●○●○○●●○ M12e Daido
●●○●○●●○○●○●●○● M14w Tochinonada

5 wins
●○●●●●●●●○●○●○○ K1e Goeido
●●●●○○●●○●○●●●○ M3e Wakakoyu
●●●○●●●○●○●●○●○ M6e Tamawashi
●○●●○●●●●○●○●●○ M7w Gagamaru

4 wins
●●●●●●○○○●●○●●● M10w Takarafuji

3 wins
●●●○○●○●●●■ O2e Kaio
○●●●●●●●●○○●●●● M14e Takamisakari

2 wins
●○●●●●●●●●●●●○● M2e Kyokutenho
●●○●●●●●●●●○●●● M3w Aminishiki

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– M1e Tosayutaka

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○●●○○○○○○○○● J1e Masunoyama
●○●○○○○○○○○○●●○ J12w Myogiryu

10 wins
●○○○○○○○●●●○○○● J5w Takanoyama
○○○○○●●○○○●○●●○ J10e Tsurugidake
●●○○○○○○●○○●○○● J10w Tenkaiho
○●●○●○○○○○●○●○○ J12e Masuraumi

9 wins
○●●○●○○○○○●○○●● J2e Yoshiazuma
○○●○●●●○○●○○●○○ J4e Kokkai
○●○●○○○○●●○●○●○ J5e Hochiyama
●○●●○○●●●○○○○○○ J7e Sadanofuji

8 wins
●○○○○○●●●○●●○○● J1w Tamaasuka
○○●○○●○●●●○○●●○ J7w Sotairyu
○○○●●○○●●●○●○○● J9w Shironoryu
○○○●○●○○●○●●○●● J11e Chiyonokuni

7 wins
●●○●○○○●○●○●○●● J2w Bushuyama
●●●●○○●○○●●○○●○ J3e Matsutani
●○○○●●○●○●●○●●○ J4w Aoiyama
●○○●●○○●○●●●●○○ J6e Sadanoumi

6 wins
○●○●●●●○○○●○●●● J3w Tamanoshima
○●●○○●●●●●○●○●○ J6w Kaonishiki
○○○●●○●●○○●●●●● J13e Hitenryu

5 wins
●●●●●○●●○○○●●○● J9e Hamanishiki
●●○●●●○●○○●●●○● J13w Arawashi

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●○○●● J8w Kanbayashi

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●●○●●●● J8e Akiseyama

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●●●●●● J11w Kakizoe

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms5w Naoe

6 wins
○––○●––○–○–○○–– Ms11w Hishofuji
●––○–○–○–○–○○–– Ms25e Homarefuji
○––○○–●––○○–○–– Ms35w Terashita
○––○●––○–○–○○–– Ms46e Meigetsuin
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Ms48e Shoketsu

5 wins
○–●–○–●–○○––––○ Ms1e Nionoumi
–○○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms2e Kyokushuho
–●○–○–○●––○––○– Ms2w Chiyozakura
○––○○–●–●–○–––○ Ms3e Chiyoarashi
–○●–○–○––○–○●–– Ms6w Satoyama
●––○–○–●–○–○–○– Ms9w Hokutokuni
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Ms13w Tochihiryu
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Ms18e Azumaryu
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms19w Wakanoshima
–○●––●○––○○–––○ Ms20e Dairaido
–○●–●––○○––○––○ Ms26w Rikiryu
●––○–○○––○–○●–– Ms29e Higoarashi
○––○●––○○––●––○ Ms33w Dewahayate
○––●–○○––●○––○– Ms37w Seiro
●–○–●––○○––○○–– Ms38e Kawanari
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Ms38w Yamashita
●–○–○–○–○–●––○– Ms40e Takageppo
–●–●–○–○○––○○–– Ms51e Hagane
–○●–○–○––○●–––○ Ms51w Toyonokuni
○––○–○–○●–○–●–– Ms52e Matsumoto
○––○○––●–●○––○– Ms54e Tenichi
–●–○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms57w Takatoshi

4 wins
●––○–○●–●–○–○–– Ms5e Kotoyuki
●––●–○–○○–●––○– Ms7w Tokushoryu
–●–○●––●○–○––○– Ms8e Tokushinho
–○–●–●○–●––○○–– Ms8w Ikioi
○––○○––○●––●––● Ms9e Kitaharima
○––○○––●–●–○–●– Ms13e Kotomisen
●–○––○–○–○–●––● Ms17w Kihonoumi
●––●●––○○––○○–– Ms19e Aozora
–●–○–●–○–●–○–○– Ms20w Maeta
○––○●–○––●●–○–– Ms21e Kosei
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Ms21w Ryuonami
○–○–●–○––●●––○– Ms25w Fujimoto
○––●○–●––○○–––● Ms27e Kamei
–○–○○–○–●––●––● Ms28e Chiyomaru
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Ms30w Masutoo
–○○–○–●–●–○––●– Ms31e Nankairiki
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Ms32e Chokozan
–●●–○––○–○○––●– Ms39e Tochinohama
○––○–●●––●–○–○– Ms39w Migikataagari
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Ms41w Yotsuguruma
–○●––○●––○●––○– Ms42w Tochinoyama
–●○–●–○–○––●–○– Ms43e Kotokino
–○–○●–○––●–○●–– Ms45e Tokitsukasa
–●–○–○●––●○–○–– Ms47e Hakunishiki
–○–●–●●––○○––○– Ms49w Ryujinsakari
●––○–○○––○–●––● Ms50e Takakiho
○–○––●–○–●○–●–– Ms50w Sasakiyama
–○–●○–●––○–●–○– Ms55e Kotofukuju
–○●–●–○––●○–○–– Ms57e Daionami
–○–○–●○–○–●––●– Ms59e Musashiumi

3 wins
–●●–○––●○–●–––○ Ms4w Kitazono
○––○●––○–●●––●– Ms7e Buseizan
–○–●–○–●–●–●○–– Ms10w Asahisho
●––●–●–●○––○–○– Ms11e Tochiyashiki
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Ms12e Chiyootori
–●●–●––○–○–○●–– Ms14w Ryuden
○––○●––●–●–○●–– Ms15e Sensho
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Ms15w Kazafuzan
○–○–●–●––○●–●–– Ms17e Byakko
–●●–○––○–●–●–○– Ms18w Hakiai
–●●––○–●○––●––○ Ms22e Fukugoriki
○––○○–●––●–●–●– Ms23e Nakanokuni
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Ms23w Notozakura
–●–●–●–○○–●–––○ Ms26e Higonojo
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Ms32w Teraomaru
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Ms33e Kairyu
●–○––○–●–○●––●– Ms34e Sakigake
–○–●–●○––●○–●–– Ms34w Mankajo
–●●–○––○●––●––○ Ms35e Sakaguchi
–○–●–○–○●–●––●– Ms36w Rendaiyama
●–●––○–○●–●–○–– Ms42e Yakunoshima
○––●○––●○–●–●–– Ms43w Bungonishiki
–●○––●–●○––○–●– Ms45w Torugawa
–○–●○–●–●––●––○ Ms47w Sachiazuma
●–●––○●––●–○–○– Ms48w Katsunofuji
–●○–●–○–●––●––○ Ms53e Fukunohana
–○–●–○–●–○–●–●– Ms53w Kotootori
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Ms54w Okinofuji
●––●–●○–○–●–––○ Ms56e Komanokuni
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Ms58e Akinokawa
●–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms58w Genkaiho
○––●○–●––○●––●– Ms60e Yamatofuji
●–●–○––○–●●––○– Ms60w Gorikiyama

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms3w Kotoyutaka
–○–●–●○–●–●––●– Ms4e Towanoyama
–●–●–○●–●–●–○–– Ms10e Kotokuni
–○–●–●□––●–●––● Ms14e Wakaryusei
–●●–○––●●–○–––● Ms16e Kei
–○–●–●●––●–●––○ Ms16w Ryuo
–○–●●–○––●–●–●– Ms22w Kumagai
–○–●–●●–●––○––● Ms24e Tenroku
–●●––○–●●–●––○– Ms28w Kagamio
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Ms30e Takunishiki
○––●●–●–○–●–––● Ms31w Hokuo
●–●–●–○––●–○●–– Ms36e Asatenmai
–●○––●–●–○●–––● Ms37e Amatsu
–○–●–●–●●––●––○ Ms41e Hoshizakura
–●○–●––●●––○––● Ms49e Aisaka
●–●––●–○○–●––●– Ms52w Chiyonishiki
–●○––●–●●––●–○– Ms55w Kyokutaisei
○–○–●––●–●–●––● Ms56w Otakayama
–●○–●––●●––○––● Ms59w Tamao

1 win
●–●–●●––●–○–●–– Ms1w Oniarashi
–●–●–●–●○–●–––– Ms6e Tochitsubasa
–○–●–●■–––––––– Ms12w Takateru
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms24w Shosei
●–○––●–●●––●––● Ms27w Kasugakuni
–●●–●––○–●–●–●– Ms40w Wakakasuga
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Ms44e Araumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms29w Ryuho
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Takanoiwa
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms46w Masumiura

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd3w Amuru
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd56e Kasugaryu

6 wins
–○–○–○●–○–○–○–– Sd1e Daishoumi
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Sd11e Saishin
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd14e Chiyoo
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd28w Dewaotori
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Sd33w Nishikikaze
○––●–○–○–○–○––○ Sd44w Wakarikido
○––○○–●––○–○○–– Sd62e Tamadaiki
○–○––○–●○–○––○– Sd70e Terutsuyoshi
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Sd75e Takaisamu
–○–●○–○––○–○––○ Sd78w Shunba
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Sd97e Matsubayama

5 wins
○––●○–●––○○––○– Sd3e Mugendai
○––●–○–○●––○○–– Sd6e Koshinoryu
○––○–●○––○–○●–– Sd12e Tatsu
–○–●●––○–○○–––○ Sd13e Chiyoshoma
–○–●○–●–○–○––○– Sd15w Kamiyutaka
○–○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd16w Orora
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Sd22e Hokkairyu
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Sd24e Miyamaru
–●–○○––○–●–○––○ Sd29e Asabenkei
○–●––○○––○●––○– Sd32e Yoshinokuni
●–○––○○––○○–––● Sd34w Tokinowaka
–○○––○○–●–●–––○ Sd39w Karatsuumi
–●–○○–●–○–○––○– Sd40e Maeshinpu
○–○–○–●––●–○––○ Sd48e Hokaho
–●–○–●○–○–○––○– Sd48w Tsurunoumi
–○–○–○○–○–●–––● Sd52w Obamaumi
–○●––○–●○––○––○ Sd56w Sadanohama
–●–○○–●––○○–––○ Sd58w Fujiarashi
○–●–○–○––○–○●–– Sd59w Tochitaiga
–○–○–○–○●–○–––● Sd64w Kinunonami
–●○–●–○––○–○○–– Sd65e Asanotosa
○–●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd68e Kyokuhozan
–○○––●○–○–●–○–– Sd69e Teruazuma
●––○–○○––○●–––○ Sd75w Masunosho
○––○○––○●––●–○– Sd82e Akinomine
–○–○●–○––○–○–●– Sd82w Ota
–●●––○○––○–○––○ Sd84w Saio
–○○–○––○●–●––○– Sd88w Sekiho
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Sd91w Aratoshi
●–○–○––●○––○––○ Sd92e Ikinoshima
○––○–○–●–○○–––● Sd93w Kiryu
○–●––○○––○●–––○ Sd98e Sotenryu
–○○––●○–○–●–––○ Sd99e Owaka

4 wins
–●○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd1w Tokachiumi
–●○–●––●○––○–○– Sd2w Kotokobai
○–●––●○–●–○––○– Sd4w Toyohikari
–○○––●–●–○●–○–– Sd5w Kotoeko
–○–○○––●–○●––●– Sd7w Daiseiho
○–●––○–○–●–○––● Sd10w Suzaku
–●–○○––●–●○––○– Sd11w Hokuoryu
●–●–○––○–●–○–○– Sd12w Tokizakura
–●○––●○–●––○○–– Sd13w Kotodaishin
–●–●–○●–○––○○–– Sd17e Kainowaka
○––○○––●–●○–––● Sd18e Kisomitsuru
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Sd19w Wakakengo
–○–●–○●––○–○––● Sd21w Shiroryu
●–○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd24w Maegunzan
●–○––○●––○–●–○– Sd26e Sato
–●–●–●–○–○–○○–– Sd28e Goki
–○●–○–●––●–○○–– Sd29w Notoazuma
○–○–○––●○––●––● Sd30w Inoue
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Sd34e Oazuma
●––○–●●–○–○–○–– Sd37e Ryusei
–○○–●––●○––○–●– Sd37w Haruzakura
–●–○●–○––●–○○–– Sd38e Daishoiwa
●––○●––○–○●––○– Sd40w Tochihayate
○–○––●–○–○–●––● Sd41w Kotoninsei
–○–○●––○○––●––● Sd46w Takamiryu
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Sd47w Gonoumi
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Sd50e Fujinoumi
–●○––○–●○––●○–– Sd51e Daishoryu
○––●–●○––○○––●– Sd51w Isshinryu
●–●–○––○–○–○––● Sd52e Sadanokuni
○–○––●–○–●–●○–– Sd54e Toho
–○–●–○–●○––●–○– Sd59e Tochikasuga
–○○–●––○○––●––● Sd61e Hokudozan
–●●––○○–●–○–○–– Sd62w Okoryu
–○○–●––○●––○●–– Sd63e Matsuhara
–○–●–○–●○––●–○– Sd66w Takashoma
–●–○–●●––○○––○– Sd68w Akatsuki
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd71w Hakunoryu
–○–●–●–○–○–○●–– Sd73w Fujinokaze
–●○––○○––●–○●–– Sd74w Tochinobori
○–○–○––●–●○––●– Sd76e Kakutaiki
○––○●–●––○–●–○– Sd77w Haruhikari
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Sd78e Teraosho
○––●–●○––●○––○– Sd79w Toofuji
●–○––○●––○○–––● Sd81w Onami
–○–○●––○–●○–––● Sd85e Kiriarashi
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Sd86e Abeshima
●––○○–○––○–●––● Sd87w Daijo
–●–●●––○○––○–○– Sd89e Ogifuji
–●●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd93e Kainokura
○––●○––○–●○––●– Sd95w Yuki
●–●–○––○●–○––○– Sd96e Daihoyama
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Sd98w Naniwaryu
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Sd100e Kototsubasa

3 wins
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Sd6w Taiga
–●○––○●–○––●●–– Sd7e Hitachigo
○––●–●○––○–●–●– Sd8e Sadanishiki
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Sd9w Fukunokuni
●–●––●○–○––●––○ Sd14w Kansei
–●○––○●––○●––●– Sd15e Kaorufuji
–○●––●–○–●●––○– Sd17w Burinosato
●–○––○●––○●–●–– Sd18w Sasayama
●––●–○–●●––□○–– Sd20e Mitohikari
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Sd20w Nishiuchi
–○–●●––○–●○––●– Sd23w Hienriki
–○–○●––●–●–●–○– Sd25w Aiyama
○––●●–○–○–●–●–– Sd26w Ryutei
–●●––○–○●–○–●–– Sd27w Musoketsu
–○–●–●○–●––●–○– Sd31w Kisenowaka
–●–●○––●–○○–●–– Sd33e Tokio
–○○–○–●––●–●●–– Sd35e Isamizuki
●––●●––○–○–●––○ Sd38w Aoimaru
●––○●–○–●–●––○– Sd42e Tochifudo
○–●–○––●–○–●●–– Sd43e Chiyosakae
–●–●–●●–○––○○–– Sd43w Kasugashima
–○○–○–●––●●––●– Sd44e Tanahashi
●–●––○●–●––○––○ Sd45e Araumago
–●○–○––●–●–●––○ Sd45w Asai
–○●–●––○●––○●–– Sd49e Takamisato
○––●○––●–●○–●–– Sd49w Shobushi
–○–○●–○–●–●––●– Sd50w Koriyama
–○●–○––○●–●––●– Sd55e Kaisho
–●–○●––●–○–○●–– Sd57e Tamakaizan
●––●–●○––●○–––○ Sd60e Kaminoyama
–●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd60w Nogami
●–●–○–○–●––○●–– Sd64e Tosahayato
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Sd65w Barikimaru
●––●–●–○–○●–––○ Sd67w Kainoryu
–○●–○–●–○––●–●– Sd70w Wakanofuji
○–○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd72e Hoonami
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd72w Juban
–●●––○○–○–●–●–– Sd74e Kasugasato
–●–●–○●–○––●–○– Sd77e Tanemaru
–○–●●––●●––○–○– Sd80w Ohara
–●●––○–●○–○––●– Sd81e Yuzawa
–●●––●–○●–○–○–– Sd83e Tamanotaka
●–○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd84e Asanojo
–○–○–○–●–●–●●–– Sd87e Kirizakura
○–●––○○––●●––●– Sd88e Kawashita
○––●●–●––●○–○–– Sd89w Yamanaka
●–●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd90e Wakahikari
–○–●●–○–●–●–––○ Sd92w Kaidonami
–○–●–○●–○–●––●– Sd95e Azumasakari
●–○––●○––○–●–●– Sd96w Kyokuryuo
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Sd97w Wakanishiki
●––○○–●––●–●–○– Sd99w Suekawa

2 wins
●––●○––○–●–●–●– Sd4e Kaishin
●–○––●–●●–○––●– Sd8w Tochinoshima
●––○●––●○––●––● Sd16e Shoho
–●●––●–○●–●–––○ Sd19e Hamaeiko
–●–○●––○–●–●–●– Sd21e Daikamifusa
–●○––●–●●––●––○ Sd23e Shibahara
–●●––○–●○–●–●–– Sd25e Minanosato
–○–●–●●––●–○–●– Sd27e Daishowaka
–●○–●––●○–●––●– Sd31e Daishokaku
●–●––○●–●––○––● Sd32w Tsurubayashi
–●–●–○–○●–●––●– Sd35w Higonoryu
○–●––●●––●○–●–– Sd36e Danyu
–○●––●–●–●–●––○ Sd41e Tochiminato
–●–●–●–●●–○––○– Sd42w Isoazuma
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Sd53e Satonofuji
●––●–○–●–○–●––● Sd55w Owada
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Sd58e Tochiotoha
●–○–●––●–●●–○–– Sd61w Hanasegawa
○––●–●●––●●–––○ Sd63w Sasagawa
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Sd66e Tomonofuji
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Sd67e Yamaryu
●––○●–●––●–○––● Sd69w Azumasato
–●–●–○–●–○●––●– Sd71e Harimaumi
●–○–○–●–●––●●–– Sd80e Dainin
○––●–●●–●–●––○– Sd83w Tosahikari
○––●–○–●–●●––●– Sd85w Kaisenryu
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd86w Shinohara
–●○––●–○●––●●–– Sd90w Kasugamine
–○–○–●●–●––●––● Sd91e Chiyoshuho
●–●––●●–○–●–○–– Sd94e Yoshifuji
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Sd94w Ebisumaru

1 win
●––○●–●––●●––●– Sd2e Kotokensei
–●●–●–●–○––●––● Sd5e Mitoyutaka
–●●–○–●–●––■––– Sd9e Higo
●––●●–●–●–○–––● Sd10e Akinoyama
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd22w Dewanosato
●–●––●–●○–●–––● Sd30e Hokutogo
○–●–––––––––––– Sd39e Isenohana
●––○●–●––●–●–●– Sd53w Kasuganami
–●–●●–○–●––●●–– Sd54w Shinyu
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Sd73e Aonosho
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Sd76w Tomisakae
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd79e Tokiarashi
–●–●●–○–●––●●–– Sd100w Fukudome

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Chiyonoshin
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Aokishin
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Tochinokuni
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd57w Kabutoiwa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd4e Maenofuji

6 wins
○––●○–○––○○–––○ Jd5w Hisanotora
●––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd9w Kiritora
–○●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd27e Kotomyozan
–○○–○–○––○●–––○ Jd28w Ranbo
○–○––○–●–○–○○–– Jd43w Tokushuzan
–○–○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd58e Daishomune
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Jd59w Wakatoriki
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Jd66w Daichi
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd81e Hasugeyama
○–●––○○––○–○○–– Jd81w Daishofuji

5 wins
–○○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd1e Fujinohana
–○○––●○–●–○––○– Jd10w Kihakuriki
–○–○○–○––●–○●–– Jd16e Daishoai
○–●–●––○○––○––○ Jd18w Toyononami
○––○–○●––○–●––○ Jd20w Chiyoraizan
○––●○––○○––○––● Jd22e Enshunada
–○–○–●–○●–○–––○ Jd24e Komatsukasa
○–○––○○––●–●○–– Jd29e Azumanami
○––●○–○–●–○–––○ Jd35e Kyokuhikari
–○–○–○●––○–●–○– Jd36w Tochigidake
–○–○–○–○–○●–––● Jd40e Fukai
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd44e Toshi
–●–○–○○–●––○––○ Jd44w Kosenho
○––○○––○–●●–––○ Jd45e Daika
–○○–●––○○––○●–– Jd48w Kitasatsuma
–○○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd53e Daitenpaku
–●○–○––○●––○–○– Jd57w Raomaru
○––●–○○–●––○––○ Jd58w Aragyoshi
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Jd63e Kotorikuzan
○–○–○––●○––●–○– Jd65e Hamamiryu
○–○–●–○––○–○––● Jd69w Miyakofuji
○––○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd72w Kumao
●–○––○●–○–○–––○ Jd77e Zendaisho
–○–○–○–○●–○–●–– Jd78e Asaryuho
–●○–○––○–○●––○– Jd85w Naramisugi
●––●–○○–○–○–––○ Jd87e Daishorin
○–○–○–○––○●–––● Jd87w Kotodaiki
–●–○–●–○○––○––○ Jd88e Kagawa
●––○○–●–○––○––○ Jd93w Itako
○–○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd94e Hakkairyu
–○●–●––○–○–○––○ Jd95e Otsukuba
–○○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd97e Imafuku
○––●○–○––○○–●–– Jd97w Kotoomura
○–●––○●––○–○–○– Jd108e Tosa
–○○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd109w Mori

4 wins
○––●●––●○–○–○–– Jd1w Nishiyama
●–○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd2e Miura
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Jd5e Arikawa
○––○–○●––●–○––● Jd7w Kotokuzan
●–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd8e Sumanoumi
–●–●○––●–○○––○– Jd11e Kotodairyu
●–○––○○–○–●––●– Jd12w Ryushonami
–○–●–●–○○–○–––● Jd13e Teraoumi
●––○–○–●–○●–○–– Jd16w Daishokai
–●–○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd17e Daishoko
–○○––○●––●○–––● Jd20e Azumasho
●–○–○––●–○–●○–– Jd23e Hazukiyama
–●●––●–○–○○––○– Jd23w Tsuya
–●–●–○○––●○––○– Jd25w Nioyama
–○○–●––●○––○––● Jd26e Hokutotsuru
–●–○–○–○–○–●●–– Jd26w Miyakita
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd31e Nakayama
○–●––●–○–○–○––● Jd33w Wakakoki
–●–○–○●–●––○○–– Jd34e Hayabusa
–○○––●–●○–●––○– Jd34w Asakoki
●–○––○–○–●–○––● Jd35w Ganjoyama
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Jd38w Oseumi
–●–○–○●––○–●○–– Jd42w Hisachikara
●–●––○○––○–○–●– Jd45w Amakusa
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Jd48e Hamaazuma
●––○–○●––○–●–○– Jd49e Hokuyozan
○–●–●–○–○––●○–– Jd50e Takatenshu
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Jd50w Kaneko
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Jd53w Hokuto
○––●●–○–○––○––● Jd56w Masunoumi
–●○––●●–○––○○–– Jd60e Daishojo
○––○–●●––○○––●– Jd60w Kotokawamura
–○–○●–○––●–●○–– Jd63w Kotokonjo
●–○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd64w Kotofubuki
–○–●●–○–○–●–○–– Jd66e Echizenyama
●––○○––○●––○––● Jd70e Morinoyama
–○–●○–●–○––○–●– Jd72e Sakabe
●–●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd73e Aomihama
○––○–●–●●–○––○– Jd74w Amamidake
●–○–○–○––●○––●– Jd75e Takeda
○––●○––○○––●–●– Jd76w Adachi
–○–●●–○––○○–––● Jd79w Komatensho
–●○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd80e Takasaito
●––○–●–○○–●––○– Jd80w Kawahara
●–●––○●–○–○–○–– Jd85e Wakagenji
–○–○–●–○○––●––● Jd86e Onoyama
–○●–○–○––●–●○–– Jd91e Daikoyama
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Jd92e Tenkaizan
–○●––●–●○–○––○– Jd93e Fujinowaka
○–●–○–●–●–○––○– Jd96e Shuho
–●–○●–●–○––○○–– Jd96w Hokutoryu
○––○○––○–●●–––● Jd99w Hyugaryu
●–○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd100e Wakatoohashi
–○–●○–●––○–○●–– Jd102w Hakubizan
●––○–○○––○●–––● Jd103w Kato
○––○○–●––●○––●– Jd105w Mimanishiki

3 wins
–○–○●––●–●–○–●– Jd3e Koshinonami
–●○–●––○–●●–––○ Jd6w Shobimaru
–○–○●––●–○–●●–– Jd7e Koryuyama
○–●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd10e Mitozakura
○––●–○●––●–○–●– Jd12e Teraoryu
–●●––○–●–●–○––○ Jd13w Wakanoryu
○––○●–●–●–○–●–– Jd14e Taguchi
●–○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd15e Yatsurugi
●––●○–●––●○–––○ Jd19e Tochitensho
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Jd19w Tamaseiryo
●–○–●–○–○––●●–– Jd21e Arajishi
–●●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd21w Daitenyu
○–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd25e Koju
–●–●–●–○○–●–○–– Jd27w Taikomaru
–○–○–●●––○●–●–– Jd30e Ryuozan
–●○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd30w Teraofuji
–●●–○––●–○○––●– Jd32w Tanno
–●●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd36e Minezakura
○–○––●○––●–●●–– Jd37w Masuryu
–●●–●–○–○––○–●– Jd40w Kotoarai
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Jd41e Hatachijo
○–○––●●––●●––○– Jd41w Hamaminato
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Jd42e Okuniyama
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd43e Torinzan
○–●–●––○–●●–––○ Jd47w Sadanosato
–●–●●––○○–○–●–– Jd51e Tsubakifuji
●–○––●○–●––○–●– Jd55e Yamamoto
●–●–○––●–●○–––○ Jd57e Kotoyamato
●–●–●––○○–○––●– Jd59e Sakuma
●–●–○––○–●–○●–– Jd61e Masukoma
–○–●○–●––○–●●–– Jd61w Hoshigane
●––○●––○●–●–○–– Jd62w Suzuki
–●●––○–○–○●––●– Jd65w Kikuchi
○–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd69e Masutenryu
○––○–●–●●––●○–– Jd70w Yato
–●○––○○––●●–●–– Jd73w Nakashima
–○–●●–●––●○–––○ Jd74e Wakahizen
–●●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd75w Ichifuji
–●●––●–●–○○–––○ Jd77w Amanowaka
●–●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd79e Shintaku
●––●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd82e Kotonoshima
○–●–●–○–●––○●–– Jd83e Osato
–○○––○●–●–●––●– Jd83w Aratobi
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Jd84e Kirimaru
○––●●–●––○–●––○ Jd84w Azumashu
●––○–○–○●––●●–– Jd91w Fujihisashi
–●–●–○○–○–●––●– Jd94w Daitoken
●––●–○–●●––○––○ Jd95w Tamashinzan
–○○––●–○–●●––●– Jd98e Kotoyoshikane
●––○–○–●–●●–○–– Jd98w Daiseishin
–●–●–●–●–○–○––○ Jd99e Daishiryu
–○–○●–●–○–●–●–– Jd101w Oshio
–●●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd103e Takaora
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd104e Azumahana
●–○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd106e Fukukasuga
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Jd107e Higohikari
●––○●––○●––○–●– Jd107w Yakushiji

2 wins
–●●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd2w Daishonada
●–●––●●–●–○––○– Jd6e Tokkoriki
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Jd8w Kinokawa
–○–●○–●––●●–––● Jd9e Hanakaze
○––○–●●–●––●●–– Jd17w Tamatoryo
–○–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd18e Oigarashi
–○–●●–○–●–●–––● Jd22w Hokutonami
●–●–●––●●–○––○– Jd29w Hirose
●–○––●●–●––●––○ Jd31w Ishihara
–○–●–○–●●–●–––● Jd32e Rokumonsen
●––●○–○–●–●–●–– Jd33e Kurenishiki
–○●–●––○–●–●●–– Jd38e Kanryu
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jd46e Daikosei
–○–●–●●–●–○––●– Jd46w Taketoba
●––●○–●––○–●––● Jd51w Hamadayama
○–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd52e Daiyushi
○––○–●●–●–●–––● Jd54e Higonohana
–○–●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd55w Mukai
–●○––●–●●–●––○– Jd62e Tamayuki
●–○––○●––●–●●–– Jd67e Kasachikara
–○–●–●●–○–––––– Jd68e Aoijo
●–●–●––○–○●–––● Jd71e Mitani
–●○––●●–●–○–––● Jd71w Kameyama
–○–●●–●––●●–––○ Jd76e Koseki
○––○●–●–●––●–●– Jd78w Asaamami
●––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd82w Yoshizawa
–○●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd89e Hara
●––●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd89w Moriurara
○–○–●––●●–●–––● Jd90e Sakaguchiyama
–●–○–○–●●–●–––● Jd90w Mihara
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Jd101e Miyake
–●○–●––○●––●●–– Jd102e Sunaga
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Jd104w Takachihonomine
–●–●–○–●●––●–○– Jd105e Azumahikari

1 win
●––○–●–●●––●–●– Jd3w Daigonishiki
–●–●–○–●●––●●–– Jd4w Terunosato
–●●––●●–○–●––●– Jd15w Hasegawa
●––○–●–●–●●––●– Jd24w Hisatsukasa
●––●○––●––––––– Jd37e Matsugahama
○––●●––●–●●–●–– Jd39e Byakko
●–○––●●–●––●––● Jd39w Motokiyama
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd47e Shimasegawa
–●–●–●–●–○●––●– Jd64e Raizan
–●●––○–●–●●–––● Jd67w Kotonanba
–●–●–●–○●––●––● Jd92w Fukusegawa
–●●––●○–●––●–●– Jd100w Kozakura
–●●––●●––●○–––● Jd106w Azumayama
–●–●–●–●––––○–– Jd108w Tajima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd11w Chikarayama
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Yamato
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Tochidaiho
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Kobuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Fukamiyama
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd54w Kisenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Wakayamada
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Jd68w Kotoharada
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Ikeru
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Saito
Jd109e Komori

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jk5w Sakumayama
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Jk6w Sasanoyama

6 wins
○––○●–○–○–○–○–– Jk8w Irie
–○–●○––○○––○○–– Jk9e Shineiyama

5 wins
–●–○○–○––○●––○– Jk3e Wakamisho
○––○○–●–○––●––○ Jk12e Watanabe
–○–●○–●–○–○–––○ Jk14e Tamaki
●–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jk17w Setonishiki
○––○–○●–●––○–○– Jk18e Onojo

4 wins
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Jk2w Meisei
●––––––○○–○–○–– Jk4e Uno
–○–●●––○–○–●–○– Jk7e Kotokawazu
–●○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jk7w Karyutsukasa
●–●–○––●–○○––○– Jk8e Ishikawa
●–○–●––○–●–○––○ Jk10e Sakaefuji
○––○●––●●––○○–– Jk10w Kenho
–○–●●–○––○●––○– Jk11e Rikishin
–●○–○–○–●–○–––● Jk11w Imao
●–○–●–○––○●––○– Jk16e Hirasawa
–○–○●–○––○●–––● Jk17e Hakuyozan
–○–○–●●–○––○––● Jk21w Yamada

3 wins
○––●–○●––●●–––○ Jk4w Haseyama
–●○––●–○–●–●––○ Jk5e Tokunoumi
●–●–●––●–○–○–○– Jk6e Hayashi
●–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jk13w Hokanyama
–○–●○––○–●●–●–– Jk18w Kotokojima
–●●––○–●–○–●○–– Jk19w Moritaka
●–○–○––●–●○––●– Jk20e Takanoumi
○––●–○●–●––○––● Jk20w Wakayamanaka
○–○–●–○––●–●–●– Jk22w Makino
–––○–●–○●○●–●●– Jk23w Kumamoto

2 wins
–●–●–○–●○–●–●–– Jk2e Shikinokawa
–○●––●–●●––●––○ Jk3w Matsuki
–●●–○–●––●○–––● Jk9w Kairiki
–●●––○–●–○–●–●– Jk14w Hamayutaka
○––●●––○●––●–●– Jk15w Minatoryu
–●●––●–●○–●–○–– Jk16w Daishohama

1 win
●––●●––○–●–●●–– Jk22e Issei

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Masuhayato
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Kinpozan
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Tsurunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Yano
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Azumao
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Azumaiwa
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Jk21e Okino
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Taikai

43 queries in 0,69 seconds

Nagoya 2011

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 10, 2011 - July 24, 2011


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JHakuhoY 
11-4BarutoOHarumafuji14-1 Y
3-8KaioOKotooshu9-6
11-4 SKotoshogikuSKisenosato10-5
 SKakuryu10-5
5-10 GoeidoKTochinoshin6-9
0-4-11TosayutakaM1Yoshikaze7-8
2-13KyokutenhoM2Toyonoshima9-6
5-10WakakoyuM3Aminishiki2-13
8-7OkinoumiM4Takekaze8-7
6-9KaiseiM5Wakanosato9-6
5-10TamawashiM6Aran10-5
8-7TokitenkuM7Gagamaru5-10
10-5TochiozanM8Miyabiyama8-7
11-4 KHomashoM9Asasekiryu6-9
7-8KitataikiM10Takarafuji4-11
9-6TakayasuM11Tochinowaka8-7
6-9DaidoM12Toyohibiki8-7
8-7SagatsukasaM13Shotenro7-8
3-12 TakamisakariM14Tochinonada6-9
10-5FujiazumaM15Kimurayama7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 D MasunoyamaJ1Tamaasuka8-7
9-6 YoshiazumaJ2Bushuyama7-8
7-8MatsutaniJ3Tamanoshima6-9
9-6 KokkaiJ4Aoiyama7-8
9-6 HochiyamaJ5Takanoyama10-5
7-8SadanoumiJ6Kaonishiki6-9
9-6SadanofujiJ7Sotairyu8-7
2-13 AkiseyamaJ8Kanbayashi3-12
5-10HamanishikiJ9Shironoryu8-7
10-5TsurugidakeJ10Tenkaiho10-5
8-7ChiyonokuniJ11Kakizoe1-14
10-5MasuraumiJ12Myogiryu11-4 Y
6-9HitenryuJ13Arawashi5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 NionoumiMs1Oniarashi1-6
5-2 KyokushuhoMs2Chiyozakura5-2
5-2 ChiyoarashiMs3Kotoyutaka2-5
2-5TowanoyamaMs4Kitazono3-4
4-3 KotoyukiMs5Naoe7-0 Y
1-5-1TochitsubasaMs6Satoyama5-2
3-4BuseizanMs7Tokushoryu4-3
4-3TokushinhoMs8Ikioi4-3
4-3KitaharimaMs9Hokutokuni5-2
2-5KotokuniMs10Asahisho3-4
3-4TochiyashikiMs11Hishofuji6-1
3-4ChiyootoriMs12Takateru1-3-3
4-3KotomisenMs13Tochihiryu5-2
2-5WakaryuseiMs14Ryuden3-4
3-4SenshoMs15Kazafuzan3-4
2-5KeiMs16Ryuo2-5
3-4ByakkoMs17Kihonoumi4-3
5-2AzumaryuMs18Hakiai3-4
4-3AozoraMs19Wakanoshima5-2
5-2DairaidoMs20Maeta4-3
4-3KoseiMs21Ryuonami4-3
3-4FukugorikiMs22Kumagai2-5
3-4NakanokuniMs23Notozakura3-4
2-5TenrokuMs24Shosei1-6
6-1HomarefujiMs25Fujimoto4-3
3-4HigonojoMs26Rikiryu5-2
4-3KameiMs27Kasugakuni1-6
4-3ChiyomaruMs28Kagamio2-5
5-2HigoarashiMs29Ryuho0-0-7
2-5TakunishikiMs30Masutoo4-3
4-3NankairikiMs31Hokuo2-5
4-3ChokozanMs32Teraomaru3-4
3-4KairyuMs33Dewahayate5-2
3-4SakigakeMs34Mankajo3-4
3-4SakaguchiMs35Terashita6-1
2-5AsatenmaiMs36Rendaiyama3-4
2-5AmatsuMs37Seiro5-2
5-2KawanariMs38Yamashita5-2
4-3TochinohamaMs39Migikataagari4-3
5-2TakageppoMs40Wakakasuga1-6
2-5 HoshizakuraMs41Yotsuguruma4-3
3-4YakunoshimaMs42Tochinoyama4-3
4-3KotokinoMs43Bungonishiki3-4
1-6 AraumiMs44Takanoiwa0-0-7
4-3TokitsukasaMs45Torugawa3-4
6-1MeigetsuinMs46Masumiura0-7
4-3HakunishikiMs47Sachiazuma3-4
6-1ShoketsuMs48Katsunofuji3-4
2-5 AisakaMs49Ryujinsakari4-3
4-3TakakihoMs50Sasakiyama4-3
5-2HaganeMs51Toyonokuni5-2
5-2MatsumotoMs52Chiyonishiki2-5
3-4 FukunohanaMs53Kotootori3-4
5-2TenichiMs54Okinofuji3-4
4-3KotofukujuMs55Kyokutaisei2-5
3-4 KomanokuniMs56Otakayama2-5
4-3DaionamiMs57Takatoshi5-2
3-4 AkinokawaMs58Genkaiho3-4
4-3MusashiumiMs59Tamao2-5
3-4 YamatofujiMs60Gorikiyama3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 DaishoumiSd1Tokachiumi4-3
1-6KotokenseiSd2Kotokobai4-3
5-2 MugendaiSd3Amuru7-0 Y
2-5KaishinSd4Toyohikari4-3
1-6MitoyutakaSd5Kotoeko4-3
5-2 KoshinoryuSd6Taiga3-4
3-4HitachigoSd7Daiseiho4-3
3-4SadanishikiSd8Tochinoshima2-5
1-5-1HigoSd9Fukunokuni3-4
1-6AkinoyamaSd10Suzaku4-3
6-1 SaishinSd11Hokuoryu4-3
5-2 TatsuSd12Tokizakura4-3
5-2 ChiyoshomaSd13Kotodaishin4-3
6-1 ChiyooSd14Kansei3-4
3-4KaorufujiSd15Kamiyutaka5-2
2-5ShohoSd16Orora5-2
4-3KainowakaSd17Burinosato3-4
4-3KisomitsuruSd18Sasayama3-4
2-5HamaeikoSd19Wakakengo4-3
3-4MitohikariSd20Nishiuchi3-4
2-5DaikamifusaSd21Shiroryu4-3
5-2 HokkairyuSd22Dewanosato1-6
2-5ShibaharaSd23Hienriki3-4
5-2 MiyamaruSd24Maegunzan4-3
2-5MinanosatoSd25Aiyama3-4
4-3SatoSd26Ryutei3-4
2-5DaishowakaSd27Musoketsu3-4
4-3GokiSd28Dewaotori6-1
5-2AsabenkeiSd29Notoazuma4-3
1-6HokutogoSd30Inoue4-3
2-5DaishokakuSd31Kisenowaka3-4
5-2YoshinokuniSd32Tsurubayashi2-5
3-4TokioSd33Nishikikaze6-1
4-3OazumaSd34Tokinowaka5-2
3-4IsamizukiSd35Higonoryu2-5
2-5DanyuSd36Chiyonoshin0-0-7
4-3RyuseiSd37Haruzakura4-3
4-3DaishoiwaSd38Aoimaru3-4
1-1-5IsenohanaSd39Karatsuumi5-2
5-2MaeshinpuSd40Tochihayate4-3
2-5TochiminatoSd41Kotoninsei4-3
3-4TochifudoSd42Isoazuma2-5
3-4ChiyosakaeSd43Kasugashima3-4
3-4TanahashiSd44Wakarikido6-1
3-4AraumagoSd45Asai3-4
0-0-7 AokishinSd46Takamiryu4-3
0-0-7TochinokuniSd47Gonoumi4-3
5-2HokahoSd48Tsurunoumi5-2
3-4TakamisatoSd49Shobushi3-4
4-3FujinoumiSd50Koriyama3-4
4-3DaishoryuSd51Isshinryu4-3
4-3SadanokuniSd52Obamaumi5-2
2-5SatonofujiSd53Kasuganami1-6
4-3TohoSd54Shinyu1-6
3-4KaishoSd55Owada2-5
7-0 D KasugaryuSd56Sadanohama5-2
3-4TamakaizanSd57Kabutoiwa0-7
2-5TochiotohaSd58Fujiarashi5-2
4-3TochikasugaSd59Tochitaiga5-2
3-4KaminoyamaSd60Nogami3-4
4-3HokudozanSd61Hanasegawa2-5
6-1TamadaikiSd62Okoryu4-3
4-3MatsuharaSd63Sasagawa2-5
3-4TosahayatoSd64Kinunonami5-2
5-2AsanotosaSd65Barikimaru3-4
2-5TomonofujiSd66Takashoma4-3
2-5YamaryuSd67Kainoryu3-4
5-2KyokuhozanSd68Akatsuki4-3
5-2TeruazumaSd69Azumasato2-5
6-1TerutsuyoshiSd70Wakanofuji3-4
2-5HarimaumiSd71Hakunoryu4-3
3-4HoonamiSd72Juban3-4
1-6 AonoshoSd73Fujinokaze4-3
3-4KasugasatoSd74Tochinobori4-3
6-1TakaisamuSd75Masunosho5-2
4-3KakutaikiSd76Tomisakae1-6
3-4TanemaruSd77Haruhikari4-3
4-3TeraoshoSd78Shunba6-1
1-6 TokiarashiSd79Toofuji4-3
2-5 DaininSd80Ohara3-4
3-4YuzawaSd81Onami4-3
5-2AkinomineSd82Ota5-2
3-4TamanotakaSd83Tosahikari2-5
3-4AsanojoSd84Saio5-2
4-3KiriarashiSd85Kaisenryu2-5
4-3AbeshimaSd86Shinohara2-5
3-4 KirizakuraSd87Daijo4-3
3-4 KawashitaSd88Sekiho5-2
4-3OgifujiSd89Yamanaka3-4
3-4 WakahikariSd90Kasugamine2-5
2-5 ChiyoshuhoSd91Aratoshi5-2
5-2IkinoshimaSd92Kaidonami3-4
4-3KainokuraSd93Kiryu5-2
2-5 YoshifujiSd94Ebisumaru2-5
3-4 AzumasakariSd95Yuki4-3
4-3DaihoyamaSd96Kyokuryuo3-4
6-1MatsubayamaSd97Wakanishiki3-4
5-2SotenryuSd98Naniwaryu4-3
5-2OwakaSd99Suekawa3-4
4-3KototsubasaSd100Fukudome1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 FujinohanaJd1Nishiyama4-3
4-3 MiuraJd2Daishonada2-5
3-4KoshinonamiJd3Daigonishiki1-6
7-0 Y MaenofujiJd4Terunosato1-6
4-3 ArikawaJd5Hisanotora6-1
2-5TokkorikiJd6Shobimaru3-4
3-4KoryuyamaJd7Kotokuzan4-3
4-3 SumanoumiJd8Kinokawa2-5
2-5HanakazeJd9Kiritora6-1
3-4MitozakuraJd10Kihakuriki5-2
4-3 KotodairyuJd11Chikarayama0-0-7
3-4TeraoryuJd12Ryushonami4-3
4-3 TeraoumiJd13Wakanoryu3-4
3-4TaguchiJd14Yamato0-0-7
3-4YatsurugiJd15Hasegawa1-6
5-2 DaishoaiJd16Daishokai4-3
4-3 DaishokoJd17Tamatoryo2-5
2-5OigarashiJd18Toyononami5-2
3-4TochitenshoJd19Tamaseiryo3-4
4-3 AzumashoJd20Chiyoraizan5-2
3-4ArajishiJd21Daitenyu3-4
5-2 EnshunadaJd22Hokutonami2-5
4-3HazukiyamaJd23Tsuya4-3
5-2 KomatsukasaJd24Hisatsukasa1-6
3-4KojuJd25Nioyama4-3
4-3HokutotsuruJd26Miyakita4-3
6-1 KotomyozanJd27Taikomaru3-4
0-0-7TochidaihoJd28Ranbo6-1
5-2 AzumanamiJd29Hirose2-5
3-4RyuozanJd30Teraofuji3-4
4-3NakayamaJd31Ishihara2-5
2-5RokumonsenJd32Tanno3-4
2-5KurenishikiJd33Wakakoki4-3
4-3HayabusaJd34Asakoki4-3
5-2 KyokuhikariJd35Ganjoyama4-3
3-4MinezakuraJd36Tochigidake5-2
1-3-3MatsugahamaJd37Masuryu3-4
2-5KanryuJd38Oseumi4-3
1-6ByakkoJd39Motokiyama1-6
5-2 FukaiJd40Kotoarai3-4
3-4HatachijoJd41Hamaminato3-4
3-4OkuniyamaJd42Hisachikara4-3
3-4TorinzanJd43Tokushuzan6-1
5-2ToshiJd44Kosenho5-2
5-2DaikaJd45Amakusa4-3
2-5DaikoseiJd46Taketoba2-5
1-6ShimasegawaJd47Sadanosato3-4
4-3HamaazumaJd48Kitasatsuma5-2
4-3HokuyozanJd49Kobuzan0-0-7
4-3TakatenshuJd50Kaneko4-3
3-4TsubakifujiJd51Hamadayama2-5
2-5DaiyushiJd52Fukamiyama0-0-7
5-2DaitenpakuJd53Hokuto4-3
2-5HigonohanaJd54Kisenishiki0-7
3-4YamamotoJd55Mukai2-5
0-0-7 WakayamadaJd56Masunoumi4-3
3-4KotoyamatoJd57Raomaru5-2
6-1 DaishomuneJd58Aragyoshi5-2
3-4SakumaJd59Wakatoriki6-1
4-3DaishojoJd60Kotokawamura4-3
3-4MasukomaJd61Hoshigane3-4
2-5TamayukiJd62Suzuki3-4
5-2KotorikuzanJd63Kotokonjo4-3
1-6RaizanJd64Kotofubuki4-3
5-2HamamiryuJd65Kikuchi3-4
4-3EchizenyamaJd66Daichi6-1
2-5KasachikaraJd67Kotonanba1-6
2-3-2AoijoJd68Kotoharada0-7
3-4MasutenryuJd69Miyakofuji5-2
4-3MorinoyamaJd70Yato3-4
2-5MitaniJd71Kameyama2-5
4-3SakabeJd72Kumao5-2
4-3AomihamaJd73Nakashima3-4
3-4WakahizenJd74Amamidake4-3
4-3TakedaJd75Ichifuji3-4
2-5KosekiJd76Adachi4-3
5-2ZendaishoJd77Amanowaka3-4
5-2AsaryuhoJd78Asaamami2-5
3-4ShintakuJd79Komatensho4-3
4-3TakasaitoJd80Kawahara4-3
6-1HasugeyamaJd81Daishofuji6-1
3-4KotonoshimaJd82Yoshizawa2-5
3-4OsatoJd83Aratobi3-4
3-4KirimaruJd84Azumashu3-4
4-3WakagenjiJd85Naramisugi5-2
4-3OnoyamaJd86Ikeru0-0-7
5-2DaishorinJd87Kotodaiki5-2
5-2KagawaJd88Saito0-0-7
2-5HaraJd89Moriurara2-5
2-5SakaguchiyamaJd90Mihara2-5
4-3DaikoyamaJd91Fujihisashi3-4
4-3TenkaizanJd92Fukusegawa1-6
4-3FujinowakaJd93Itako5-2
5-2HakkairyuJd94Daitoken3-4
5-2OtsukubaJd95Tamashinzan3-4
4-3ShuhoJd96Hokutoryu4-3
5-2ImafukuJd97Kotoomura5-2
3-4KotoyoshikaneJd98Daiseishin3-4
3-4DaishiryuJd99Hyugaryu4-3
4-3WakatoohashiJd100Kozakura1-6
2-5 MiyakeJd101Oshio3-4
2-5 SunagaJd102Hakubizan4-3
3-4TakaoraJd103Kato4-3
3-4AzumahanaJd104Takachihonomine2-5
2-5 AzumahikariJd105Mimanishiki4-3
3-4FukukasugaJd106Azumayama1-6
3-4 HigohikariJd107Yakushiji3-4
5-2TosaJd108Tajima1-4-2
0-0KomoriJd109Mori5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 MasuhayatoJk1Kinpozan0-0-7
2-5ShikinokawaJk2Meisei4-3
5-2 WakamishoJk3Matsuki2-5
4-1-2 UnoJk4Haseyama3-4
3-4TokunoumiJk5Sakumayama7-0 Y
3-4HayashiJk6Sasanoyama7-0 D
4-3 KotokawazuJk7Karyutsukasa4-3
4-3 IshikawaJk8Irie6-1
6-1 ShineiyamaJk9Kairiki2-5
4-3 SakaefujiJk10Kenho4-3
4-3 RikishinJk11Imao4-3
5-2 WatanabeJk12Tsurunofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 YanoJk13Hokanyama3-4
5-2 TamakiJk14Hamayutaka2-5
0-0-7 AzumaoJk15Minatoryu2-5
4-3 HirasawaJk16Daishohama2-5
4-3 HakuyozanJk17Setonishiki5-2
5-2 OnojoJk18Kotokojima3-4
0-0-7AzumaiwaJk19Moritaka3-4
3-4TakanoumiJk20Wakayamanaka3-4
0-7OkinoJk21Yamada4-3
1-6IsseiJk22Makino3-4
0-0-7 TaikaiJk23Kumamoto3-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Masuamami0-2
Tomiyama1-1
Wakayama2-0
Takakasuga0-0-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Maenokatsu
Yutoyama
Tatsunishiki
Sakaida
Takaryu


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J10wTenkaihoMinami
J13eHitenryuMochimaru
Ms24wShoseiSatsumahibiki
Ms51eHaganeKakureizan
Sd14wKanseiIsanokuni
Jd57eKotoyamatoKototakahashi
Jd59wWakatorikiKamakari
Jd63eKotorikuzanKotowatanabe
Jd73eAomihamaHisasakamoto
Jd85wNaramisugiNara
Jd87wKotodaikiKotookazaki
Jd105eAzumahikariOnuki
Jd106wAzumayamaMotoyama
Jk5eTokunoumiMakizono
Jk9eShineiyamaShinzato
Jk10eSakaefujiMasuda
Jk13wHokanyamaAmano
Jk15wMinatoryuYoshida
Jk23eTaikaiTerasaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
WakayamaOnomatsuTokyoApril 26, 1992
TakakasugaKasugayamaMongoliaMarch 6, 1993

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2eKaioTomozunaFukuokaJuly 24, 1972O
Ms45eTokitsukasaIrumagawaAichiJanuary 2, 1982Ms12
Sd33eTokioKitanoumiGifuNovember 22, 1985Ms22
Sd47eTochinokuniKasuganoTochigiJuly 7, 1988Sd4
Jd14wYamatoShikoroyamaTokyoDecember 14, 1984Jd9
Jd37eMatsugahamaTakadagawaNiigataOctober 10, 1993Jd37
Jd39eByakkoFujishimaKyotoDecember 11, 1985Sd72
Jd109eKomoriTakashimaSaitamaJanuary 26, 1994Jd109
Jk1wKinpozanShikoroyamaKagoshimaOctober 3, 1992Jd74
Jk12wTsurunofujiIzutsuFukuokaApril 10, 1993Jk12
Jk19eAzumaiwaTamanoiIwateFebruary 16, 1995Jk19
BgTatsunishikiTatsunamiAichiMay 13, 1991Jk5
BgSakaidaKokonoeAomoriNovember 22, 1992Mz
BgTakaryuFujishimaChibaMay 16, 1988Jd41

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho