Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (6th)
JuryoTochinoshin (1st)
MakushitaYamamotoyama
SandanmeTerashita
JonidanWakaryoma
JonokuchiOgata

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKakuryu (1st)
Shukun-shoAma (3rd)
Kisenosato (2nd)
Kanto-shoTakekaze (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○○ Y1e Hakuho

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Asashoryu

12 wins
○○●○○○○●○●○○○○○ M7e Takekaze

11 wins
○○●○○○●○○○○○○●● M8e Kakuryu

10 wins
○○●○○●○●○○○●●○○ M1e Kisenosato
○○●●○○○○○●○●○○● M4w Asasekiryu
●○○○●○●○○○●○●○○ M10e Wakanoho
○○○●○○○○○○●●○●● M10w Kyokutenho

9 wins
○●○●○○●○○○●●●○○ O2w Kotooshu
●○●●○○○○●○●○○●○ S1w Ama
●○○○○○○●■––○○●○ K1e Kotoshogiku
○●○○○●○○●●●○○●○ M9e Kokkai
○●○○○○●●○○○●●○● M13e Iwakiyama

8 wins
○○●●○●●●○○○○●●○ O1w Kotomitsuki
○●○●○●○○○○●○●●● O2e Kaio
○●○●●○○○●○○○●●● M11w Kasugao
○○○○●○●○○○●●●●● M12e Futeno
●○●○●●○●○●○○○●○ M14e Takamisakari
○●●●○○○○○●●●○○● M15e Tochiozan
●□●●○○●●●○○○○○● M15w Yoshikaze
○●○○○●○●●●○●○○● M16e Ichihara
●○○●○●○○●●●○○○● M16w Kaiho

7 wins
●○●○●●●○□●○●●○○ M2w Miyabiyama
●●●○○●○●●●●○○○○ M4e Wakanosato
●○●○●●●○●●○○○○● M5e Roho
●●○○●○○●●●●○●○○ M6e Baruto
○●○●●○●○○●○●●●○ M6w Hokutoriki

6 wins
●●●○●●○○○○○●●●● M1w Tokitenku
●○●○●○●●○●●●○●○ M2e Toyonoshima
●○●●○●●●●○○●●○○ M8w Toyohibiki
●●●○●●●●●○●○○○○ M11e Kakizoe

5 wins
○○○●●○○●●●●●●●● S1e Aminishiki
●●○●●●●□●○○○●●● M3e Goeido
○●○●●●●●●○○○●●● M3w Tochinonada
●●●●●●○●○●○●●○○ M12w Tosanoumi

4 wins
○●○●●○●●●●●●●●○ M5w Tamakasuga
●○●●○○●●●●●●●●○ M7w Homasho
●●●●●●○○●○●●○●● M9w Wakakirin

3 wins
●●○○●●●●●●●●●○● K1w Dejima
●○○●●●●●●●●●○●● M13w Tamanoshima

1 win
○■––––––––––––– M14w Shimootori

0 wins
●●●●●●●■––––––– O1e Chiyotaikai

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○●○●○○○○○○ J12w Tochinoshin

11 wins
○○○○●●●○○●○○○○○ J8w Hakuba

10 wins
●○○○○●○○○○●○●●○ J8e Kitazakura
●○○○○○○●○●○●○○● J13w Tamawashi

9 wins
○●○○●○○○●○○●○●● J3e Sakaizawa
○●●●○●○○●○○○○●○ J4w Otsukasa
○○●○○○●○○○●●●●○ J5w Hoshihikari
○●●●●○○○○●●○○○○ J7e Mokonami

8 wins
○○○○●●○●●●○○●○● J2w Ryuo
●○●●○●●○○○○●●○○ J3w Hakurozan
●○○●○○○●●○●○●●○ J4e Kotokasuga
○○●○●●○○●○○○●●● J9w Shirononami
○○○●●○●●●○○●○○● J10e Masatsukasa
○○○○○○●○○●●●●●● J11e Kitataiki

7 wins
○●○○●●●○○●●●○○● J1w Koryu
●○○○●○●●●○●○○●● J5e Hochiyama
○●●○○●○●●○●○●●□ J6w Toyozakura
○●●●●●●●○●○○○○○ J13e Kirinowaka
○○●●○●○●○●●●○○● J14e Wakakoyu

6 wins
●○○●○○●●●●○●○●● J11w Kimurayama
●●●○●●○●●●●□○○○ J12e Satoyama

5 wins
●●●○●●○○●●○●●○● J2e Chiyohakuho
●●○●●●●●○●●○○○● J6e Ushiomaru
●●●●○○●●●○●○●●○ J7w Shunketsu
●●●●●●●○○○●●○●○ J9e Katayama
●●●●○○●●●○○●●●○ J10w Asofuji

4 wins
●○●●●○●●○●●●●○■ J1e Kasuganishiki

3 wins
●●●●●●○○○●●■ J14w Tochinohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms58e Yamamotoyama

6 wins
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Ms21e Aran
○––○○–○–●––○––○ Ms24w Nakanokuni
–○○––○●––○–○––○ Ms26w Kanbayashi
–○–○–●○––○–○––○ Ms28e Minami
–○–○○–○–●––○○–– Ms46e Kasugakuni
–○–●–○–○○––○–○– Ms56e Hananosato

5 wins
○–○–●–○–●○––––○ Ms1e Kyokunankai
○–○–○○––●–○–●–– Ms3w Hokutokuni
–○–○○–○–○–●––●– Ms4e Tosayutaka
–○–○–○●–○–●–––○ Ms8w Shotenro
○––●○––○–○○–––● Ms9w Daiyubu
○––○–●○–●––○––○ Ms14e Takakoyama
–○–○●––○○––●○–– Ms17w Daishoyama
–○–●–○●––○○–○–– Ms21w Toyonokuni
○––○●–○––●○–○–– Ms22w Dairaido
–○–○○––●–●○–––○ Ms31w Yamasaki
–○–●○–○–○––○––● Ms34e Yotsuguruma
○––○–○–○○–●–––● Ms35e Daitensho
–○–○○–○–●––●––○ Ms37w Sotairyu
●–○––○●––○–○––○ Ms38w Ri
○––●–○○–○––○●–– Ms39e Wakaryusei
●–○––○○––○–●–○– Ms43e Hayasegawa
○––●–○○––●○–○–– Ms49e Asahisakari
–●–○–○–○–○–●○–– Ms55e Mizuguchi
○––○○–●––○●–––○ Ms57e Ikioi
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms60w Toshinyama

4 wins
–●○–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms2e Sagatsukasa
–○●○––○–○–●–●–– Ms2w Bushuyama
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Ms3e Wakatenro
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Ms6w Sokokurai
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Ms8e Ryuho
–●○–●––○●––○○–– Ms9e Takunishiki
●–○–○––●○––○––● Ms11w Nakano
○––○–●●––○–○●–– Ms12e Kotoyutaka
●–○–●–○––●○––○– Ms13w Sadanofuji
–○–●○––●○––●–○– Ms15w Kotokuni
○––○–○–●●––●○–– Ms16w Amuru
○––●–○○–○––●●–– Ms18e Mori
–●●–○––○–●○––○– Ms25w Sugita
●––●○–○–○–●––○– Ms26e Tenichi
○–●––○●––○–○––● Ms27e Sadanoumi
–●–○○––○–○–●●–– Ms27w Sasaki
○––●–○●––●○––○– Ms31e Daishoma
●–●––○–○–○●–○–– Ms33e Takaazuma
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Ms34w Matsutani
–○–●○–○–●––○––● Ms35w Gagamaru
–○–●–●–○–○○–––● Ms41w Kakureizan
–●○–○–●–○––●–○– Ms42e Yanagawa
○––○–●–○●––○●–– Ms42w Aozora
–●●–●––○–○○–○–– Ms43w Yonemura
●–○––○–●●–○––○– Ms46w Kaishoryu
–●○––○●–○––○–●– Ms49w Kurosawa
●–○––●–○○–●–○–– Ms50w Chokozan
○––○–●○–○––●●–– Ms51e Fukunaga
–○–○●––●–○–●–○– Ms51w Katsunofuji
○––●○–●–○–○–––● Ms53w Kitazono
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Ms54w Gorikiyama
–●–●○–○–●––○–○– Ms56w Wakayuki

3 wins
●–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms5w Jumonji
–●●–●–○–●––○–○– Ms7e Hoshikaze
●–●––○●–●–○–○–– Ms10e Ryugi
–●○–●–○––○●––●– Ms10w Tamarikido
–○–●–○–○–●–●–●– Ms11e Nakanishi
–○–●–●●–○–●–○–– Ms13e Sensho
–●○––●–○●–●––○– Ms17e Satsukiumi
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Ms19w Daimanazuru
●––●–○–○–○●–●–– Ms20e Daishoyu
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Ms23e Shimoda
–●●–●––○○–○––●– Ms23w Wakagiyama
–○–●–●–○–●●–––○ Ms24e Shoketsu
●–○––●–●●––○–○– Ms25e Tamaasuka
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Ms30e Nionoumi
●–○––●●–○––●––○ Ms30w Towanoyama
○––●●–○––○–●–●– Ms32w Kazafuzan
–●○––●–○–○●––●– Ms36e Minaminoshima
–●●–○––●–●○–○–– Ms39w Oniarashi
–○–●–●●–●––○–○– Ms40e Wakakasuga
○––○●––●–●–○●–– Ms40w Tachigami
–○–○–○●––●●––●– Ms44e Wakamifuji
○––●●–○––●–○●–– Ms44w Shironoryu
–●○––●–○●––●––○ Ms45w Keno
–○–○●––○●––●●–– Ms47w Dewanosato
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Ms50e Takekabuto
–●●––○●––●–○––○ Ms52e Nishikikaze
–○–●–●○––●–○–●– Ms54e Saita
–○–○–○●–●–●–●–– Ms55w Matsumidori
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Ms57w Sadanishiki
●–○––●–●–●○–○–– Ms59w Futasegawa

2 wins
●–●–○–●○––●– Ms1w Tochisakae
○––●–○●––●–●–●– Ms6e Kaonishiki
●–●–○–○––●●–●–– Ms7w Tokusegawa
–●●–○––●–○–●●–– Ms15e Kirinoumi
●–●–●––□–●–●––○ Ms16e Surugatsukasa
–●○––●–●–○●––●– Ms19e Fukuoka
○––●●––●●––○––● Ms28w Tamao
●–●–●––●●–○––○– Ms29e Omiryu
–●○––○–●●–●––●– Ms29w Furuichi
–●●––●–○–○●–––● Ms33w Mochimaru
○––○–●●––●–●●–– Ms36w Hokutoiwa
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Ms37e Rikiryu
–●○–●––●–●–●–○– Ms38e Fujimoto
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Ms41e Hikarikaze
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms45e Kakuo
○––●–●●––○●–––● Ms47e Taiga
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Ms53e Orora
○––●–●●––●●–––○ Ms60e Bungonishiki

1 win
–●●–●–●–○–●–––● Ms5e Yoshiazuma
●––○–●●––●–●––● Ms18w Raiko
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms22e Tochinoyama
–●○––●●–●––●–●– Ms32e Dewaotori
–●●–○––●–●–●●–– Ms48e Tokio
●–●–●––●○–●–––● Ms48w Tatsuyutaka
–●●–●––●●–○––●– Ms59e Kamakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Asahimaru
–●●––●–■––––––– Ms12w Tochitsubasa
––––––––––––––– Ms14w Hokutojo
Ms20w Kobo
––––––––––––––– Ms52w Kyokutenzan
––––––––––––––– Ms58w Akiyutaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd48e Shoryu
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Sd77w Terashita

6 wins
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Sd9w Hidenofuji
●–○––○–○○––○–○– Sd23e Takahama
–○–●○–○––○○––○– Sd24e Shimada
○––○○–○–●––○––○ Sd25e Shiratsuka
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Sd49w Ryuden
–○–●○––○○–○–––○ Sd58w Ryujinsakari
○––○●–○––○–○○–– Sd69e Kaisei
–○–○–○●–○––○––○ Sd82w Daishoko
–○○–○–●–○–○––○– Sd94w Hamaeiko

5 wins
–○–●–○–●–○–○–○– Sd1e Kimenryu
–○○–●–○–○–○––●– Sd4w Daionami
○–●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd8w Takanoyama
–○–○–○–○●––○–●– Sd12w Shibuya
–●–○–○○––●○–○–– Sd14w Kyokushuho
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Sd19w Chiyonohana
○––○–●–●–○–○––○ Sd21e Koriyama
–○○–○–●––○○––●– Sd27w Wakarikido
–○–○○––○○––●●–– Sd30e Teruazuma
○––○●––○–●○–○–– Sd33e Tamaryoma
○–●–○––●○–○––○– Sd35w Takashoma
○––○–●–○○–●–○–– Sd37e Futamusashi
○–○––○–●●––○–○– Sd39w Tokizakura
–○–○–○–○–●○–––● Sd42w Ryuyo
–○–○●–●––○○––○– Sd46w Munakata
○––●●––○○––○○–– Sd53e Kotootori
●–○–○–○––○●–––○ Sd55e Kagamio
–○–●○–○––●–○○–– Sd56w Sakigake
○––○–○○––●–○●–– Sd59e Rendaiyama
○–○––○–○–○●–––● Sd64e Chiyonoshin
●––○●––○○–○–––○ Sd67e Kabutoiwa
○–○–○––●○––●––○ Sd72w Satsumariki
○––○●–○–○––●–○– Sd76w Dainin
–○○––●○––●○–––○ Sd79w Daise
–●–○–○○––○–○––● Sd84w Aoba
○–○–○–○––●–●○–– Sd85e Hishofuji
●–●––○–○–○–○––○ Sd87e Dewahikari
○––○●––●○–○–––○ Sd87w Hiryu
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Sd91e Hakiai
–○○––○–○–●○––●– Sd98w Hidaka
●––○●–○––○○–––○ Sd99w Kotoshimoda

4 wins
–○–○○––●–●–●–○– Sd2w Mori
–●–○–○–●○––○––● Sd5e Toyohikari
–○○––●–○–○–●–●– Sd7e Seiro
●––●●––○–○○–○–– Sd9e Kyokushoten
●–○–○–●––○–○●–– Sd13e Satsumanishiki
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Sd14e Tetsuhikari
○–○––●●––○●––○– Sd15e Fujinokaze
–○○––○–●–●–○●–– Sd16e Maeta
–●–●●–○––○○–○–– Sd16w Yutsukasa
–●○–○–○–●––●–○– Sd19e Danyu
–●–●–○–○–○○–●–– Sd26e Saito
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd26w Akinomine
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd27e Tachikaze
–●–●–●–○–○–○○–– Sd28e Ichinotani
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Sd32w Shishio
–○○––○–●●–●––○– Sd34e Karatsuumi
●––●–○○––○–●–○– Sd35e Enatsukasa
–○–●○–○–○––●●–– Sd36w Akinohana
–○–○–●–○○–●–●–– Sd40w Kiozan
●–○––●●––○–○○–– Sd41e Kisomitsuru
●–○–○––●○––●○–– Sd43e Tamadaiki
–●○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd44e Kotomisen
–○–○–●○–●––○–●– Sd44w Shima
–●○––●○––○–○●–– Sd46e Araumi
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Sd48w Tochinokuni
–●–●–○–●○––○○–– Sd52e Daishoki
–○–○●–●––●○––○– Sd52w Genkaiho
●––○–○●––○–○–●– Sd53w Toho
–○–○○–●––○●–––● Sd54w Kihaku
○––○●––●–○–●–○– Sd57w Terusegawa
○––●●––○–○–○●–– Sd62e Goki
–○●––○○–●––●○–– Sd62w Ikeda
–●–○○––●○–○–––● Sd63e Asahio
–○○––●●––●○––○– Sd65e Kainowaka
○–●––●●––○–○○–– Sd66w Hitachigo
●–○––○–○○––●––● Sd68w Hamauzu
○–○–○––●●–●––○– Sd71e Maegunzan
●––●–●○––○–○○–– Sd73e Asatofuji
○––○●–●–○–●––○– Sd75e Kosei
–●○––○○–●–○–––● Sd78e Hienriki
–●–○●––○○–○––●– Sd80e Takaisamu
○––●●––○○––●–○– Sd83e Yutakaumi
●––●–○–●–○○–○–– Sd85w Shinnishiki
–●○––●○–○––○●–– Sd86e Mankajo
–○–●–○–○●–●––○– Sd88w Amanoumi
○––○●––○–●–●○–– Sd89e Daigoki
–○●––○○––○●–––● Sd90e Byakko
–●–○–○○––○●–––● Sd95e Minanosato
○–●––●–○–○–○––● Sd96e Tamakaizan
–●–○●––●–○–○–○– Sd97e Masuhikari
○–●–○––○●–●––○– Sd97w Torugawa

3 wins
●–○––●–○–●○––●– Sd2e Takayasu
–●●–●––●○–○–––○ Sd3e Asanotosa
○––●–○–○●––●●–– Sd3w Yuminosato
○–●––●–●○–●–––○ Sd6w Kyokuryudake
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd10e Tochihiryu
○–●––○●––●○––●– Sd11e Hoshizakura
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Sd13w Tochitenko
●––●○––●○––○–●– Sd15w Kachimori
–○–●–●○––●●–––○ Sd22e Tochifudo
○––○●––●●––○●–– Sd22w Asahisho
●–○–●––●○––●––○ Sd24w Hokutogo
–○●––○●–○––●●–– Sd25w Wakakengo
–●○–○–●––●–○–●– Sd29w Asadoryu
○––●–○●–○–●––●– Sd31e Sonoda
●–●––○●––○○––●– Sd31w Wakahikari
●–○–●–○–●––●○–– Sd33w Aogifuji
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Sd34w Masunoyama
–○●––○●––●●–––○ Sd38e Aotsurugi
–●–○○––●●––●–○– Sd38w Daihoyama
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Sd39e Yoshino
–●●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd42e Takedani
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd47e Shinyu
●–●–●––○–●○–○–– Sd47w Takanoya
●––●●––●○––○––○ Sd49e Yoshinokuni
○–○–○–●––●–●–●– Sd51e Isoazuma
●––○–●–○–○●––●– Sd51w Hokutofuji
–●●––○–●○–○–●–– Sd56e Kyokuhikari
●–○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd57e Yamaguchi
–●○––●–○●–○––●– Sd58e Matsunoumi
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Sd60w Tamanotaka
●–○––○○–●––●●–– Sd61w Tanno
–●–●○––●●–○––○– Sd65w Kanko
–●●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd67w Yoshio
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Sd68e Maenofuji
–●–○●––●–○●–○–– Sd70e Matsuhara
●––●–○–○○–●–●–– Sd70w Umenokawa
–●–○○–○––●●––●– Sd72e Shoo
–○–●○–●–○–●–●–– Sd74e Miyamaru
○––●–●–○●–○––●– Sd79e Tokushuzan
○–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd81e Tochikasuga
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd81w Kubota
–●●–○––●–●○–○–– Sd82e Hakunoryu
●–○––●●––●○––○– Sd83w Genkaimaru
–○●–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd84e Dewahayate
–●●––●–○–○●––○– Sd88e Koryuyama
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Sd89w Oka
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Sd91w Tsubasaumi
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Sd93e Haruhikari
○–○–●–●––●–○–●– Sd93w Hokazan
●––●●–○–○––○●–– Sd98e Seifu
○–●––○○––●–●–●– Sd100e Chiyohakuryu

2 wins
○––○●–●–●––●●–– Sd1w Kihonoumi
●––●○–○––●●–––● Sd6e Mizakura
●––●○––●–●○–––● Sd10w Takakiho
●––○●––○–●–●––● Sd17w Nankairiki
●–●–●–●–○––○––● Sd20e Wakainami
–●●–○––●–●○–––● Sd21w Kokei
–●●––●○––●●––○– Sd23w Haruzakura
●––○●––●●–●–––○ Sd28w Jukan
○–●––●○––●–●●–– Sd29e Hokuo
●–○–●–●––○●–––● Sd37w Nagai
○––●●–●––●–○––● Sd41w Kaishinho
○––●–●–●–●●–––○ Sd43w Masutoo
○––●–○–●●––●–●– Sd45e Ginkakuzan
●–●–○–●––○●–––● Sd45w Kasugaryu
–○●––○●––●–●●–– Sd50e Konofuji
–●–●○––●–○●–●–– Sd50w Koshinoryu
–●●––●–●○––●–○– Sd54e Kasugasato
●–●––●–○–○●–––● Sd60e Takamiryu
–○–○–●●–●–●––●– Sd61e Omatsuda
–○●––○●–●––●–●– Sd69w Tosa
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd73w Yuzawa
●–○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd74w Hokutoarashi
–●●––●●––○–○●–– Sd75w Oazuma
–○–●–●–○●––●●–– Sd76e Tochinoshima
●–○––○●–●–●––●– Sd77e Mise
–○–●○––●–●–●●–– Sd86w Terukaze
●––○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd92e Oseumi
–●–○–○●–●––●–●– Sd92w Juban
●––●○––○●––●––● Sd95w Kaisho
–○○––●●–––––––● Sd96w Wakataizan
–●–●–●●–●–○––○– Sd99e Nioyama

1 win
–●–○●–●–●–●–––● Sd7w Tenroku
○–●––●●–●––●–●– Sd18e Kagemaru
––––––––––––○–– Sd30w Tokiryu
–●●––●–●●––●○–– Sd32e Onoshima
–●●––●–○–●–●––● Sd36e Tsukamoto
–●●–●––●●––○––● Sd40e Masunofuji
○––●–●–●●––●–●– Sd55w Rachimi
–○●––●–●–●●–––● Sd71w Kotobuki
●–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd78w Takeuchiyama
–●–●○––●●–●––●– Sd90w Koriki
–●●––○●–●–●–––● Sd100w Chiyonoretsu

0 wins
●– Sd4e Chiyotenzan
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Wakasuruga
––––––––––––––– Sd8e Ryukai
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd11w Kirinishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Ryutei
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Kotonomine
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Fudoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd20w Tamamitsukuni
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Musoketsu
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Sd63w Ako
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Kinryuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd66e Nakatsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd80w Kainohama
––––––––––––––– Sd94e Hokutowaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Jd43e Wakaryoma

6 wins
–○○–○––●–○○–○–– Jd3w Akai
–○○––○●––○–○○–– Jd13e Kasuganami
–○–○○–○––○●–○–– Jd19w Tokitsukasa
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd22w Arawashi
○––○○–○––●–○––○ Jd30e Ryukiyama
○––●○––○○–○––○– Jd44e Masuryu
○––●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd61w Kasugamine
○–○–●––○○–○–○–– Jd72e Tensho
–○●––○○––○○–○–– Jd88w Wakamigo
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd89e Kinokawa
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd100w Kisenishiki
○–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd106w Anrai
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd107e Hazukiyama
○––○○––○–●○–––○ Jd122e Hokutotsuru

5 wins
●–○–○––●○––○––○ Jd2e Yoshinoryu
–○○––○○––●–●––○ Jd7e Hiyoriyama
○–●––○○––●–○–○– Jd8w Jiguruma
○––●○–○––○–○●–– Jd12w Iryoku
○–○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd16w Ryusei
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Jd19e Kaisenryu
–○–●○––○–○–●––○ Jd21w Daishowaka
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Jd26e Teraoho
–○–●–○○–●–○––○– Jd29w Kotodaishin
●–○––●–○○–○–––○ Jd30w Ayanokaze
○––●–○–○○–○–––● Jd35e Miyoshi
○–○––●–●○–○–––□ Jd37e Namiki
–○○–●–●––○–○––○ Jd44w Kawanari
○––○○––●–○●–○–– Jd48e Watanabe
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd51e Sadanokuni
–○–●–○–○○––○–●– Jd53w Yamagashira
○––○○––○–●–○●–– Jd54w Yakunoshima
●–●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd56w Daigonishiki
–○●––○○––○–●–○– Jd61e Kasugaumi
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd65e Yamatofuji
○–○––○–○○––●●–– Jd67e Koju
–●–●–○○––○–○––○ Jd68w Daishokai
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd75e Marikomaru
–○●––○●––○○–––○ Jd77e Kotookuyama
–●○–○––○●––○––○ Jd77w Kakutaiki
–○○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd81w Aonoumi
–●–●–○–○–○–○––○ Jd86e Miyakofuji
○–○–○––○○––●●–– Jd91w Inui
–○○–○––●○–○–––● Jd95w Wakabayashi
●––○–○–●○––○–○– Jd98w Sekiho
–○○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd99w Tagonofuji
–○–○○–○––●●–––○ Jd103e Kosenho
○–●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd111e Hakunishiki
●––○–○–○○–○–––● Jd111w Saio
–○–○○––●○–●–––○ Jd112e Owada
○––●○––○–○●––○– Jd117w Ashinryu
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd123w Osawa

4 wins
–●○––○–○–●○–––● Jd3e Notononami
○–●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd4e Kairyu
○–●–○–○––○●–––● Jd6e Tachibanayama
●––○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd6w Okoryu
●––●○––○○–●––○– Jd8e Hokuoryu
○––○–●●–○–○––●– Jd10e Terunosato
–●–○○––●–○○––●– Jd13w Hatayama
○–●–●––○●–○––○– Jd14e Kasugashima
–●○––○–●–●–○○–– Jd17e Fusanohana
○––●–●–○○–○–––● Jd18e Shinzan
–●○––○●–○––●–○– Jd21e Sawada
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Jd23e Fujiarashi
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Jd24w Tochitaiga
–●–○○––●–●○––○– Jd25w Ikinoshima
–○–●–○●––○–●○–– Jd27w Kitagawa
○––○–●○––○–●––● Jd28w Kotokashiwadani
○––○●–●––●○–○–– Jd32w Miura
–●●––○–○○–●––○– Jd33e Masumiura
●–○–○–○––●–○––● Jd34w Asasakai
–○●–●–○––○–●–○– Jd35w Komahikari
–○●––○○––○●–––■ Jd38e Ansei
○–○–○–●–●––○––● Jd40e Yamaryu
●––●–●–○○–○––○– Jd42e Aiyama
–●–●–○○–○–○–●–– Jd45e Oito
●–●––●○––○○––○– Jd47w Shotsukasa
–●–○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd48w Hanasegawa
○––○●––●○–○–––● Jd49w Kaminoyama
●––●–○○–○–●––○– Jd52e Daitenpaku
○––○–●○––○–●–●– Jd56e Komatensho
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Jd58w Kozan
○–○–●––○–●–●○–– Jd60e Tochiminato
–○○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd63e Tochiotoha
–●○–●–○–○––○●–– Jd64e Hoshiazuma
●––○–○●–●–○––○– Jd67w Minezakura
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd68e Higonoryu
●––○–○–○–○●–––● Jd71e Kirimiyama
–○●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd72w Taikomaru
●––●○––○○–○–––● Jd73w Ogidake
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Jd75w Daikamifusa
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Jd79e Tamadaito
●––○–●○––○●–○–– Jd80e Yatsurugi
○–●–○––●●––○–○– Jd80w Masumeidai
–○●–●––○–●○––○– Jd82w Matsumoto
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Jd84e Yoshioyama
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Jd84w Hatachidake
–○●–●––○●––○○–– Jd90e Takanomiya
–○○–●–○–●–○––●– Jd93w Arajishi
●––○●–●–○–○––○– Jd94w Takemoto
–●–●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd95e Nekomata
○–●––○–●–○●––○– Jd96w Tanemaru
–○–○●––○●–○–––● Jd101e Komanohide
–●○––○●––○●–○–– Jd103w Omiyamoto
○––●○–○–●–○–––● Jd104w Ikedo
–○●–●––○–●–○○–– Jd105w Torinzan
●–○––○●––○○–●–– Jd108w Daimao
–●○––●○––○–●–○– Jd112w Suzunohana
●–●–○––○–●○––○– Jd113w Takahashi
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Jd114e Tsurunoumi
–○–○○––●●––●○–– Jd116e Azumanami
●–○––○○–●––○––● Jd117e Kirimaru
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Jd118e Hamaazuma
○–○–●––●○––●○–– Jd119w Matsuura
–○–●–○●––○–○–●– Jd120e Akatsuki

3 wins
–○–○●––●–●–●––○ Jd1w Arashitenyu
○––●–●●––○–●○–– Jd2w Katagiri
●––●○–○–○–●––●– Jd5w Kumagai
–●–○●–●–●––○––○ Jd7w Kotoninsei
–○–●●––●○–●–––○ Jd9w Hoshigane
–●○––●–○●––○●–– Jd11e Higuchi
–○–○–○●––●–●–●– Jd11w Makuhari
●–●–○––●●–○–––○ Jd12e Kuboshima
●––○–○–○–●●–●–– Jd16e Daishoiwa
–○–○●–●–○–●––●– Jd17w Shunba
–●–○–●–○○–●––●– Jd23w Daishoryu
○–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd24e Takagiyama
–○●––●○–●––○●–– Jd25e Komanokuni
●––●●–○––○–●––○ Jd26w Chiyofubuki
–●●–●––○○–●–––○ Jd29e Naniwaryu
–○–●●––●–○○–●–– Jd31w Gonoumi
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd32e Masunoumi
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Jd34e Kotowatanabe
●––○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd39w Kakushoma
–○●––●–○●–●–––○ Jd40w Hamamiiwa
○–○–●–●––○●––●– Jd41w Hisatsukasa
–●○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd42w Daishokaku
○–●–●––●●––○––○ Jd45w Tochihibiki
●––○–●○––●●–––○ Jd46e Asakubo
–●○–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd46w Tomonofuji
–○–●○–○–●––●–●– Jd49e Hatachijo
–○○–●–●–●––○–●– Jd50w Kagamiryu
–●○––○●––●–●––○ Jd55e Asashogo
–○–●○––●●–○––●– Jd55w Asahi
–○–●–●●––○●–––○ Jd57e Kotokobai
–●●–●––●–○○––○– Jd57w Daihayabusa
●–○–●––○●––○●–– Jd58e Sato
–●–○–●●––○○–●–– Jd62e Kirizakura
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Jd64w Wakamiura
–○●––●●–○––○–●– Jd66w Zendaisho
–○●–●–○–●–●––○– Jd70w Taiyo
○–○–○––●–●–●–●– Jd74e Iitani
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Jd76e Kawataka
●–●–○––●●––○○–– Jd76w Kongofuji
●––○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd78e Takasuruga
–●–●●–○–○––●○–– Jd79w Sadanohama
●––○–○–○–●–●–●– Jd82e Yamato
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Jd83e Tamanosho
–○●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd85w Takaurata
●––○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd89w Kojima
–●–●–●●––○–○–○– Jd90w Kitakenmu
●––○○–●–○––●–●– Jd92w Hayatefuji
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd94e Akofuji
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Jd97e Fukamachi
–●–○–●○––●–○–●– Jd97w Owaka
○–○–●–●––○●–●–– Jd98e Shogo
○––●–●–○●––●–○– Jd102w Daigen
●–●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd104e Matsubayama
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd106e Hokutoryu
–○○–●––○●–●–●–– Jd110e Ikataumi
○––●–○–●–●●––○– Jd113e Daiechizeno
–●○––●●–●––○––○ Jd114w Kinoshita
○––●–●–●○–●––○– Jd115w Abeshima
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd118w Aoiumi
●––●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd119e Mitsugi
–●–●○––○○––●●–– Jd123e Kotokonjo

2 wins
○–○––●●–●–●–●–– Jd5e Tamakishin
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Jd9e Fujita
●––●●–●–○––●––○ Jd14w Hanakaze
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Jd15e Shinjo
–●–●○–●–○––●––● Jd15w Wakanoryu
●–●–●–○–○–●–––● Jd18w Tsuchiya
●–●–○––●–●–○●–– Jd20e Daikiyama
○––●–●○–●––●––● Jd20w Takaki
–●●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd27e Hokutonami
●–○–●––●●–●––○– Jd28e Onoyama
–●–●○––○●––●––● Jd36e Takaoyama
●––○–●●––●–○––● Jd36w Waki
–●–○●–●–○––●●–– Jd41e Hokutonada
●–●––○–●●–○–––● Jd43w Tochitensho
–○–●–○–●●–●–––● Jd47e Taketoba
–●○–●–●––●○–––● Jd53e Hirose
●–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd54e Daitenyu
–□●––●–●○–●––●– Jd59w Amanowaka
●––●○––○●––●––● Jd60w Hayatejo
●–●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd62w Daika
○–●–○––●–●●–●–– Jd69e Teraojo
●––○–●●––○●–●–– Jd69w Shimasegawa
–●–●●–●––○–●––○ Jd73e Nara
–●–●–○–●–●–○–●– Jd81e Shinshiro
–●–●–●–○●––●––○ Jd83w Isanishiki
●––○○–●––●●––●– Jd87e Daijo
○–○–●–●–●––●–●– Jd87w Wakanofuji
–●–●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd88e Yoshinofuji
–●–●–○–●●–○–––● Jd93e Kotofubuki
●––●–●○––●●–○–– Jd96e Taiseizan
●––●–○–○–●●––●– Jd100e Kamakari
–●○–●––●●––○●–– Jd101w Kotoyamaguchi
○––●○––●–●●––●– Jd109e Kainomiya
–●–●–○●–●––●–○– Jd109w Akifuji
●–●–●–○––●–○––● Jd115e Tomiyama
–●●–●–○–○––●––● Jd121e Masuamami
●–○––●●––●●–––○ Jd121w Wakahizen

1 win
●–●–●––○–●–●––● Jd4w Fujimori
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd10w Kyokuhozan
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd22e Teraosho
–●●––●–●●––○––● Jd31e Maenohana
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Jd50e Nishitani
○–●––●●––●●–●–– Jd51w Tagen
–●–●●––○–●●–––● Jd66e Raizan
○––●●–●–●––●––● Jd78w Anju
●–●––●○––●–●––● Jd102e Aragyoshi
–●–●–●●––●–○–●– Jd105e Toshi
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jd108e Tamakazan
–●●––●●–○––●––● Jd116w Tsuzuranuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Doto
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Teraomaru
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Tamahikari
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jd38w Onoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd39e Isetsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Chiyonishiki
–■––––––––––––– Jd59e Kiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Tochikabuto
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Kitasatsuma
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Jd70e Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Tokachiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Kotetsu
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Ishiminato
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Tokiomaru
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Kaneko
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Daisenpu
–●––––––––––––– Jd99e Fukaya
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Kakutoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Koshinryu
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Azumaoshu
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Fukai

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Jk30e Ogata

6 wins
–○○––○–○○––●○–– Jk2w Shobushi
–○●–○––○○–○–○–– Jk27w Mikitensho
○–○–●––○–○–○○–– Jk28w Ebashi

5 wins
–○○––●○–○––○●–– Jk5w Yudai
○–●––○–○–○–●–○– Jk6e Shobimaru
–○–○–○–●●–○––○– Jk9w Adachi
○––●–●○–○–○–––○ Jk10w Oarai
○––○○–○–●––●––○ Jk14e Hamaminato
○–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jk18e Kainokura
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Jk19e Ishihara
○–○––○–○–●–●––○ Jk24e Hisanotora
–○–○●–○––○–○●–– Jk32w Tsunehikari

4 wins
○–●–○–●–●–○––○– Jk3w Otsukuba
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Jk7e Koseki
●–○–●–○––○–○–●– Jk10e Ryushinyama
●–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jk12e Kainoryu
○––●–○○–○––●––● Jk12w Teraoumi
–□–○●–●–●–○–○–– Jk13e Yamazoe
–○●––○●–○–●–○–– Jk17e Kotosaito
●––○○–○–●––○––● Jk18w Irigamachi
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Jk19w Takeda
○–○––●–○●––●–○– Jk20e Terasawa
–○●––○●––○○–––● Jk23e Kanai
–○●––●–○○––●–○– Jk25e Daikosei
–●●––○–○○––○––● Jk29w Nasu
○––●–●–●–○–○○–– Jk30w Takamine
●–○––○●–○–●–○–– Jk31e Hanaoka

3 wins
□–○–●–○––●–●●–– Jk1e Teraonami
–●–○●–○–●–●–––○ Jk3e Anjoryu
●–●–○–●––○●–––○ Jk6w Tenkaizan
–●○–○––●○–●––●– Jk7w Matsuminenoyama
○––○–●–●●–●––○– Jk8w Kainofuji
–○–●–○–○–●–●–●– Jk11e Teraoryu
–■––●––○○–●––○– Jk13w Kawaguchi
–○–●●––○●–○–●–– Jk15w Takama
○––○○–●––●●–●–– Jk16w Fukukasuga
–●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Jk17w Iwanaga
●––●○––○●–●–○–– Jk20w Yoshimura
–○–○–○–●–●–●–●– Jk21w Masuda
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Jk22e Ebisumaru
●––●○–○–●–○––●– Jk24w Hashimoto
●––○●–●–○––●––○ Jk26w Shintaku
○–○––●–●–●○–●–– Jk27e Wakatoohashi

2 wins
●–○––●–●●–○––●– Jk4e Yamamoto
–●●–●––●–○●–○–– Jk5e Kasachikara
●–○––●●––○–●––● Jk8e Tateishi
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Jk9e Ohifuji
–●●–○–●––●○––●– Jk11w Tamashinzan
●–○––●–●–○–●–●– Jk14w Kikusegawa
–●○––●–●–●–○●–– Jk15e Fukusegawa
○––●●––●–●○–––● Jk22w Daishoai
–●–○○––●●––●●–– Jk23w Shikinokawa
–●–●–●●–○–●–––○ Jk25w Daishiryu
–●–○–●○–●–●–––● Jk28e Shuho
●––●●–○––○●–––● Jk29e Azumahana
–●○––○––––––––– Jk32e Fujiazuma

1 win
●–●––●–●–●–○––● Jk16e Tochidaiho
–●●–●–○––●●–●–– Jk21e Hamadayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Tokinoumi
■–––––––––––––– Jk2e Hatodanriki
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Omori
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Akinosato
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Oyamasaki
––●●––●–●●–●●–– Jk33e Morikawa

46 queries in 1,27 seconds

Hatsu 2008

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 13, 2008 - January 27, 2008


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YHakuhoYAsashoryu13-2 J
0-8-7ChiyotaikaiOKotomitsuki8-7
8-7KaioOKotooshu9-6
5-10 AminishikiSAma9-6 S
9-4-2 KotoshogikuKDejima3-12
10-5 S KisenosatoM1Tokitenku6-9
6-9ToyonoshimaM2Miyabiyama7-8
5-10GoeidoM3Tochinonada5-10
7-8WakanosatoM4Asasekiryu10-5
7-8RohoM5Tamakasuga4-11
7-8BarutoM6Hokutoriki7-8
12-3 K TakekazeM7Homasho4-11
11-4 GKakuryuM8Toyohibiki6-9
9-6KokkaiM9Wakakirin4-11
10-5WakanohoM10Kyokutenho10-5
6-9KakizoeM11Kasugao8-7
8-7FutenoM12Tosanoumi5-10
9-6IwakiyamaM13Tamanoshima3-12
8-7TakamisakariM14Shimootori1-1-13
8-7TochiozanM15Yoshikaze8-7
8-7IchiharaM16Kaiho8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11KasuganishikiJ1Koryu7-8
5-10ChiyohakuhoJ2Ryuo8-7
9-6 SakaizawaJ3Hakurozan8-7
8-7KotokasugaJ4Otsukasa9-6
7-8HochiyamaJ5Hoshihikari9-6
5-10UshiomaruJ6Toyozakura7-8
9-6MokonamiJ7Shunketsu5-10
10-5KitazakuraJ8Hakuba11-4
5-10KatayamaJ9Shirononami8-7
8-7MasatsukasaJ10Asofuji5-10
8-7KitataikiJ11Kimurayama6-9
6-9 SatoyamaJ12Tochinoshin12-3 Y
7-8KirinowakaJ13Tamawashi10-5
7-8 WakakoyuJ14Tochinohana3-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KyokunankaiMs1Tochisakae2-4
4-3 SagatsukasaMs2Bushuyama4-3
4-3WakatenroMs3Hokutokuni5-2
5-2 TosayutakaMs4Asahimaru0-0-7
1-6YoshiazumaMs5Jumonji3-4
2-5KaonishikiMs6Sokokurai4-3
3-4HoshikazeMs7Tokusegawa2-5
4-3RyuhoMs8Shotenro5-2
4-3TakunishikiMs9Daiyubu5-2
3-4RyugiMs10Tamarikido3-4
3-4NakanishiMs11Nakano4-3
4-3KotoyutakaMs12Tochitsubasa0-4-3
3-4SenshoMs13Sadanofuji4-3
5-2TakakoyamaMs14Hokutojo0-0-7
2-5KirinoumiMs15Kotokuni4-3
2-5SurugatsukasaMs16Amuru4-3
3-4SatsukiumiMs17Daishoyama5-2
4-3MoriMs18Raiko1-6
2-5FukuokaMs19Daimanazuru3-4
3-4DaishoyuMs20Kobo0-0
6-1AranMs21Toyonokuni5-2
1-6TochinoyamaMs22Dairaido5-2
3-4ShimodaMs23Wakagiyama3-4
3-4ShoketsuMs24Nakanokuni6-1
3-4TamaasukaMs25Sugita4-3
4-3TenichiMs26Kanbayashi6-1
4-3SadanoumiMs27Sasaki4-3
6-1MinamiMs28Tamao2-5
2-5OmiryuMs29Furuichi2-5
3-4NionoumiMs30Towanoyama3-4
4-3DaishomaMs31Yamasaki5-2
1-6 DewaotoriMs32Kazafuzan3-4
4-3TakaazumaMs33Mochimaru2-5
5-2YotsugurumaMs34Matsutani4-3
5-2DaitenshoMs35Gagamaru4-3
3-4MinaminoshimaMs36Hokutoiwa2-5
2-5RikiryuMs37Sotairyu5-2
2-5FujimotoMs38Ri5-2
5-2WakaryuseiMs39Oniarashi3-4
3-4WakakasugaMs40Tachigami3-4
2-5HikarikazeMs41Kakureizan4-3
4-3YanagawaMs42Aozora4-3
5-2HayasegawaMs43Yonemura4-3
3-4WakamifujiMs44Shironoryu3-4
2-5 KakuoMs45Keno3-4
6-1KasugakuniMs46Kaishoryu4-3
2-5 TaigaMs47Dewanosato3-4
1-6 TokioMs48Tatsuyutaka1-6
5-2AsahisakariMs49Kurosawa4-3
3-4TakekabutoMs50Chokozan4-3
4-3FukunagaMs51Katsunofuji4-3
3-4 NishikikazeMs52Kyokutenzan0-0-7
2-5 OroraMs53Kitazono4-3
3-4 SaitaMs54Gorikiyama4-3
5-2MizuguchiMs55Matsumidori3-4
6-1HananosatoMs56Wakayuki4-3
5-2IkioiMs57Sadanishiki3-4
7-0 YYamamotoyamaMs58Akiyutaka0-0-7
1-6 KamakuraMs59Futasegawa3-4
2-5 BungonishikiMs60Toshinyama5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KimenryuSd1Kihonoumi2-5
3-4TakayasuSd2Mori4-3
3-4AsanotosaSd3Yuminosato3-4
0-1ChiyotenzanSd4Daionami5-2
4-3 ToyohikariSd5Wakasuruga0-0-7
2-5MizakuraSd6Kyokuryudake3-4
4-3 SeiroSd7Tenroku1-6
0-0-7RyukaiSd8Takanoyama5-2
4-3 KyokushotenSd9Hidenofuji6-1
3-4TochihiryuSd10Takakiho2-5
3-4HoshizakuraSd11Kirinishiki0-7
0-0-7RyuteiSd12Shibuya5-2
4-3SatsumanishikiSd13Tochitenko3-4
4-3TetsuhikariSd14Kyokushuho5-2
4-3FujinokazeSd15Kachimori3-4
4-3MaetaSd16Yutsukasa4-3
0-0-7KotonomineSd17Nankairiki2-5
1-6KagemaruSd18Fudoyama0-0-7
4-3DanyuSd19Chiyonohana5-2
2-5WakainamiSd20Tamamitsukuni0-0-7
5-2 KoriyamaSd21Kokei2-5
3-4TochifudoSd22Asahisho3-4
6-1 TakahamaSd23Haruzakura2-5
6-1 ShimadaSd24Hokutogo3-4
6-1 ShiratsukaSd25Wakakengo3-4
4-3SaitoSd26Akinomine4-3
4-3TachikazeSd27Wakarikido5-2
4-3IchinotaniSd28Jukan2-5
2-5HokuoSd29Asadoryu3-4
5-2TeruazumaSd30Tokiryu1-0-6
3-4SonodaSd31Wakahikari3-4
1-6OnoshimaSd32Shishio4-3
5-2TamaryomaSd33Aogifuji3-4
4-3KaratsuumiSd34Masunoyama3-4
4-3EnatsukasaSd35Takashoma5-2
1-6TsukamotoSd36Akinohana4-3
5-2FutamusashiSd37Nagai2-5
3-4AotsurugiSd38Daihoyama3-4
3-4YoshinoSd39Tokizakura5-2
1-6MasunofujiSd40Kiozan4-3
4-3KisomitsuruSd41Kaishinho2-5
3-4TakedaniSd42Ryuyo5-2
4-3TamadaikiSd43Masutoo2-5
4-3KotomisenSd44Shima4-3
2-5GinkakuzanSd45Kasugaryu2-5
4-3AraumiSd46Munakata5-2
3-4ShinyuSd47Takanoya3-4
7-0 D ShoryuSd48Tochinokuni4-3
3-4YoshinokuniSd49Ryuden6-1
2-5KonofujiSd50Koshinoryu2-5
3-4IsoazumaSd51Hokutofuji3-4
4-3DaishokiSd52Genkaiho4-3
5-2KotootoriSd53Toho4-3
2-5KasugasatoSd54Kihaku4-3
5-2KagamioSd55Rachimi1-6
3-4KyokuhikariSd56Sakigake5-2
3-4YamaguchiSd57Terusegawa4-3
3-4MatsunoumiSd58Ryujinsakari6-1
5-2RendaiyamaSd59Musoketsu0-0-7
2-5TakamiryuSd60Tamanotaka3-4
2-5OmatsudaSd61Tanno3-4
4-3GokiSd62Ikeda4-3
4-3AsahioSd63Ako0-7
5-2ChiyonoshinSd64Kinryuzan0-0-7
4-3KainowakaSd65Kanko3-4
0-0-7 NakatsunishikiSd66Hitachigo4-3
5-2KabutoiwaSd67Yoshio3-4
3-4MaenofujiSd68Hamauzu4-3
6-1KaiseiSd69Tosa2-5
3-4MatsuharaSd70Umenokawa3-4
4-3MaegunzanSd71Kotobuki1-6
3-4ShooSd72Satsumariki5-2
4-3AsatofujiSd73Yuzawa2-5
3-4MiyamaruSd74Hokutoarashi2-5
4-3KoseiSd75Oazuma2-5
2-5TochinoshimaSd76Dainin5-2
2-5MiseSd77Terashita7-0 Y
4-3HienrikiSd78Takeuchiyama1-6
3-4TokushuzanSd79Daise5-2
4-3TakaisamuSd80Kainohama0-0-7
3-4TochikasugaSd81Kubota3-4
3-4HakunoryuSd82Daishoko6-1
4-3YutakaumiSd83Genkaimaru3-4
3-4DewahayateSd84Aoba5-2
5-2HishofujiSd85Shinnishiki4-3
4-3MankajoSd86Terukaze2-5
5-2DewahikariSd87Hiryu5-2
3-4KoryuyamaSd88Amanoumi4-3
4-3DaigokiSd89Oka3-4
4-3ByakkoSd90Koriki1-6
5-2HakiaiSd91Tsubasaumi3-4
2-5 OseumiSd92Juban2-5
3-4 HaruhikariSd93Hokazan3-4
0-0-7HokutowakaSd94Hamaeiko6-1
4-3MinanosatoSd95Kaisho2-5
4-3TamakaizanSd96Wakataizan2-3-2
4-3MasuhikariSd97Torugawa4-3
3-4 SeifuSd98Hidaka5-2
2-5 NioyamaSd99Kotoshimoda5-2
3-4 ChiyohakuryuSd100Chiyonoretsu1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7DotoJd1Arashitenyu3-4
5-2 YoshinoryuJd2Katagiri3-4
4-3 NotononamiJd3Akai6-1
4-3 KairyuJd4Fujimori1-6
2-5TamakishinJd5Kumagai3-4
4-3 TachibanayamaJd6Okoryu4-3
5-2 HiyoriyamaJd7Kotoninsei3-4
4-3 HokuoryuJd8Jiguruma5-2
2-5FujitaJd9Hoshigane3-4
4-3 TerunosatoJd10Kyokuhozan1-6
3-4HiguchiJd11Makuhari3-4
3-4KuboshimaJd12Iryoku5-2
6-1 KasuganamiJd13Hatayama4-3
4-3 KasugashimaJd14Hanakaze2-5
2-5ShinjoJd15Wakanoryu2-5
3-4DaishoiwaJd16Ryusei5-2
4-3 FusanohanaJd17Shunba3-4
4-3 ShinzanJd18Tsuchiya2-5
5-2 KaisenryuJd19Tokitsukasa6-1
2-5DaikiyamaJd20Takaki2-5
4-3 SawadaJd21Daishowaka5-2
1-6TeraoshoJd22Arawashi6-1
4-3FujiarashiJd23Daishoryu3-4
3-4TakagiyamaJd24Tochitaiga4-3
3-4KomanokuniJd25Ikinoshima4-3
5-2 TeraohoJd26Chiyofubuki3-4
2-5HokutonamiJd27Kitagawa4-3
2-5OnoyamaJd28Kotokashiwadani4-3
3-4NaniwaryuJd29Kotodaishin5-2
6-1 RyukiyamaJd30Ayanokaze5-2
1-6MaenohanaJd31Gonoumi3-4
3-4MasunoumiJd32Miura4-3
4-3MasumiuraJd33Teraomaru0-0-7
3-4KotowatanabeJd34Asasakai4-3
5-2 MiyoshiJd35Komahikari4-3
2-5TakaoyamaJd36Waki2-5
5-2 NamikiJd37Tamahikari0-0-7
4-3AnseiJd38Onoarashi0-7
0-0-7IsetsukasaJd39Kakushoma3-4
4-3YamaryuJd40Hamamiiwa3-4
2-5HokutonadaJd41Hisatsukasa3-4
4-3AiyamaJd42Daishokaku3-4
7-0 Y WakaryomaJd43Tochitensho2-5
6-1 MasuryuJd44Kawanari5-2
4-3OitoJd45Tochihibiki3-4
3-4AsakuboJd46Tomonofuji3-4
2-5TaketobaJd47Shotsukasa4-3
5-2WatanabeJd48Hanasegawa4-3
3-4HatachijoJd49Kaminoyama4-3
1-6NishitaniJd50Kagamiryu3-4
5-2SadanokuniJd51Tagen1-6
4-3DaitenpakuJd52Chiyonishiki0-0-7
2-5HiroseJd53Yamagashira5-2
2-5DaitenyuJd54Yakunoshima5-2
3-4AsashogoJd55Asahi3-4
4-3KomatenshoJd56Daigonishiki5-2
3-4KotokobaiJd57Daihayabusa3-4
3-4SatoJd58Kozan4-3
0-1-6 KiryuJd59Amanowaka2-5
4-3TochiminatoJd60Hayatejo2-5
5-2KasugaumiJd61Kasugamine6-1
3-4KirizakuraJd62Daika2-5
4-3TochiotohaJd63Tochikabuto0-0-7
4-3HoshiazumaJd64Wakamiura3-4
5-2YamatofujiJd65Kitasatsuma0-0-7
1-6RaizanJd66Zendaisho3-4
5-2KojuJd67Minezakura4-3
4-3HigonoryuJd68Daishokai5-2
2-5TeraojoJd69Shimasegawa2-5
0-7 NoguchiJd70Taiyo3-4
4-3KirimiyamaJd71Tokachiumi0-0-7
6-1TenshoJd72Taikomaru4-3
2-5NaraJd73Ogidake4-3
3-4IitaniJd74Kotetsu0-0-7
5-2MarikomaruJd75Daikamifusa4-3
3-4KawatakaJd76Kongofuji3-4
5-2KotookuyamaJd77Kakutaiki5-2
3-4TakasurugaJd78Anju1-6
4-3TamadaitoJd79Sadanohama3-4
4-3YatsurugiJd80Masumeidai4-3
2-5ShinshiroJd81Aonoumi5-2
3-4YamatoJd82Matsumoto4-3
3-4TamanoshoJd83Isanishiki2-5
4-3YoshioyamaJd84Hatachidake4-3
0-0-7IshiminatoJd85Takaurata3-4
5-2MiyakofujiJd86Tokiomaru0-0-7
2-5DaijoJd87Wakanofuji2-5
2-5YoshinofujiJd88Wakamigo6-1
6-1KinokawaJd89Kojima3-4
4-3TakanomiyaJd90Kitakenmu3-4
0-0-7 KanekoJd91Inui5-2
0-0-7DaisenpuJd92Hayatefuji3-4
2-5KotofubukiJd93Arajishi4-3
3-4AkofujiJd94Takemoto4-3
4-3NekomataJd95Wakabayashi5-2
2-5TaiseizanJd96Tanemaru4-3
3-4FukamachiJd97Owaka3-4
3-4ShogoJd98Sekiho5-2
0-1-6 FukayaJd99Tagonofuji5-2
2-5KamakariJd100Kisenishiki6-1
4-3KomanohideJd101Kotoyamaguchi2-5
1-6 AragyoshiJd102Daigen3-4
5-2KosenhoJd103Omiyamoto4-3
3-4MatsubayamaJd104Ikedo4-3
1-6 ToshiJd105Torinzan4-3
3-4HokutoryuJd106Anrai6-1
6-1HazukiyamaJd107Kakutoriki0-0-7
1-6 TamakazanJd108Daimao4-3
2-5KainomiyaJd109Akifuji2-5
3-4IkataumiJd110Koshinryu0-0-7
5-2HakunishikiJd111Saio5-2
5-2OwadaJd112Suzunohana4-3
3-4DaiechizenoJd113Takahashi4-3
4-3TsurunoumiJd114Kinoshita3-4
2-5TomiyamaJd115Abeshima3-4
4-3AzumanamiJd116Tsuzuranuki1-6
4-3KirimaruJd117Ashinryu5-2
4-3HamaazumaJd118Aoiumi3-4
3-4MitsugiJd119Matsuura4-3
4-3AkatsukiJd120Azumaoshu0-0-7
2-5 MasuamamiJd121Wakahizen2-5
6-1HokutotsuruJd122Fukai0-0-7
3-4 KotokonjoJd123Osawa5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TeraonamiJk1Tokinoumi0-0-7
0-1-6 HatodanrikiJk2Shobushi6-1
3-4AnjoryuJk3Otsukuba4-3
2-5YamamotoJk4Omori0-0-7
2-5KasachikaraJk5Yudai5-2
5-2 ShobimaruJk6Tenkaizan3-4
4-3 KosekiJk7Matsuminenoyama3-4
2-5TateishiJk8Kainofuji3-4
2-5OhifujiJk9Adachi5-2
4-3 RyushinyamaJk10Oarai5-2
3-4TeraoryuJk11Tamashinzan2-5
4-3 KainoryuJk12Teraoumi4-3
4-3 YamazoeJk13Kawaguchi3-3-1
5-2 HamaminatoJk14Kikusegawa2-5
2-5FukusegawaJk15Takama3-4
1-6TochidaihoJk16Fukukasuga3-4
4-3 KotosaitoJk17Iwanaga3-4
5-2 KainokuraJk18Irigamachi4-3
5-2 IshiharaJk19Takeda4-3
4-3 TerasawaJk20Yoshimura3-4
1-6HamadayamaJk21Masuda3-4
3-4EbisumaruJk22Daishoai2-5
4-3 KanaiJk23Shikinokawa2-5
5-2 HisanotoraJk24Hashimoto3-4
4-3 DaikoseiJk25Daishiryu2-5
0-0-7 AkinosatoJk26Shintaku3-4
3-4WakatoohashiJk27Mikitensho6-1
2-5ShuhoJk28Ebashi6-1
2-5AzumahanaJk29Nasu4-3
7-0 Y OgataJk30Takamine4-3
4-3 HanaokaJk31Oyamasaki0-0-7
2-1-4FujiazumaJk32Tsunehikari5-2
0-7MorikawaJk33 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Asaamami1-0-3
Ono0-5
Ogushi2-3
Fukao3-0
Yamashita3-0
Budozan2-3
Kei3-2
Homarefuji3-2
Funakoshi1-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Matsushita
Wakamiume
Atsumi
Suzuki
Higashi
Ishii
Kuwahara
Naka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14eWakakoyuYakigaya
Ms12wTochitsubasaKagaya
Ms21wToyonokuniTokifutatsu
Ms23wWakagiyamaSotenzan
Ms58wAkiyutakaTokitairyu
Sd38eAotsurugiHisanoumi
Sd40eMasunofujiMasuko
Sd41eKisomitsuruSotairan
Sd56wSakigakeWakatora
Sd79eTokushuzanKawamoto
Jd1eDotoSoryuzan
Jd6eTachibanayamaMaenotaka
Jd57eKotokobaiKotoumeda
Jd63eTochiotohaTaniguchi
Jd69eTeraojoMasaru
Jd86wTokiomaruSokenzan
Jd102eAragyoshiIgarashi
Jd103eKosenhoKosenzan
Jd113eDaiechizenoEchizenyama
Jk1eTeraonamiIwasa
Jk9eOhifujiHina
Jk12wTeraoumiYoshidayama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OgushiOshimaHokkaidoOctober 18, 1989
FukaoKiseAichiJuly 18, 1985
YamashitaKiseKagoshimaSeptember 25, 1985
BudozanMusashigawaIbarakiNovember 3, 1989
KeiOnomatsuKagoshimaMarch 10, 1990
HomarefujiIsegahamaAomoriMay 6, 1985
FunakoshiShibatayamaOsakaNovember 27, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J14wTochinohanaKasuganoIwateFebruary 28, 1973K
Ms1wTochisakaeKasuganoSagaJune 27, 1974M1
Ms14wHokutojoHakkakuOsakaOctober 22, 1980Ms4
Ms20wKoboMiyaginoKagoshimaAugust 18, 1973M9
Ms52wKyokutenzanOshimaMongoliaAugust 4, 1973Ms13
Sd4eChiyotenzanKokonoeOsakaFebruary 6, 1976K
Sd8eRyukaiNarutoSagaNovember 28, 1976Ms8
Sd18wFudoyamaTakashimaMongoliaSeptember 9, 1983Ms38
Sd20wTamamitsukuniKataonamiFukushimaDecember 28, 1975J7
Sd94eHokutowakaHakkakuWakayamaSeptember 2, 1987Sd80
Jd1wArashitenyuKitanoumiKyotoOctober 4, 1980Sd72
Jd39eIsetsukasaIrumagawaMieAugust 4, 1988Sd83
Jd74wKotetsuHanaregomaShizuokaJuly 7, 1988Jd53
Jd85eIshiminatoMinatoSaitamaDecember 5, 1986Jd75
Jd92eDaisenpuOgurumaFukuokaMarch 20, 1986Jd59
Jk1wTokinoumiTokitsukazeOkinawaNovember 27, 1980Ms48
BgSuzukiKasugayamaKanagawaNovember 26, 1988Jd113
BgIshiiMagakiTokyoApril 8, 1988Jd133

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho