Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (21st)
JuryoIwakiyama (2nd)
MakushitaIsobe
SandanmeMinami
JonidanTosayutaka
JonokuchiTokitsukasa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotomitsuki (7th)
Shukun-shoAminishiki (2nd)
Kanto-shoKotomitsuki (4th)
Toyohibiki (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○□○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○● S1e Kotomitsuki

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●●● Y1w Hakuho
●○●○○○○○●●○○○○○ M6w Kisenosato
○○●○○○●●○○○●○○○ M14w Toyohibiki

10 wins
●○○○●●○○○○○○●●○ M9e Tochinonada
○○●○●●○○○○○○○●● M10w Hokutoriki
●□○●○○●○○○○○●○● M15e Kaiho

9 wins
○○●●○●●○○○○●●○○ O1w Chiyotaikai
●○○○○●○●●○○●○○● O2e Kotooshu
○●○○○○○○○○●●●●● M6e Homasho
○●●○●●●○○●○○○○○ M8e Kakuryu

8 wins
○●○○○○○●○●○●■–– O1e Kaio
○●●●○○●●○○○○○●● K1w Aminishiki
●○●○●●●○○●○○○●○ M1w Asasekiryu
●●●○●○●○○○○●●○○ M11e Tokitsuumi
○●○○●○●●●□●●○○○ M13w Tosanoumi
○●○●○●●○○●○●○●○ M15w Tamakasuga

7 wins
○●●○●●○●●●●○○○○ S1w Ama
●●○○●●●●○●○●□○○ K1e Tokitenku
○●●●●●○●●○●○○○○ M4w Toyonoshima
●●○●○○○●●○●○●●○ M5e Miyabiyama
●○●●○●●○○○●●○○● M10e Kasugao

6 wins
●●○●○○●○●●●○●○● M5w Tamanoshima
○●○●○●○●○●●●●●○ M9w Kokkai
○○○●●●○○●●○●●●● M11w Kitazakura
○●●●○○○○●●○●●●● M12e Hakurozan
●●○○●○○●●○●○●●● M13e Yoshikaze
●○○○●●○●●●●○○●● M16e Kakizoe
●○●●○●●●○○●●○○● M16w Hochiyama
○●●●○●○○●●●○●○● M17e Otsukasa

5 wins
●○○●○●○●●●●●○●● M1e Kotoshogiku
○●●○●○●●●○●●●●○ M2e Dejima
●●●●●○●○●○●●○○● M2w Wakanosato
●○●●●○●●●●●○○●○ M7w Futeno
○●○●●●●●○●●●●○○ M8w Ryuo

4 wins
●●●●●●○○●●○●●●○ M3e Takekaze
○○●○●○●●●■––––– M7e Tochiozan

3 wins
○○○■––––––––––– M3w Roho
●○●●●●●●●○●○●●● M4e Takamisakari

2 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●●●●● M12w Satoyama

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– M14e Baruto

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○●○○○○○○● J1e Iwakiyama
○○○●○○○○○○○○●●○ J3w Kyokutenho
○●○○○○○●○○○●○○○ J5w Goeido

10 wins
○○○○●●○●○○●●○○○ J9w Wakakirin

9 wins
●●●●○○○●○○○●○○○ J12e Koryu
●○●○○○●□●●○○○●○ J14w Chiyohakuho

8 wins
●○●○○○●●●○●●○○○ J3e Kasuganishiki
○●○●○○○○●●●○●●○ J4e Wakanoho
●●○●○●●○○●○○○●○ J8e Toyozakura
○○●○●○●●○●○○●○● J8w Hakuba
●○●○○●●○○●○○●●○ J10e Mokonami
○●○○●●○○●○●○○●● J13e Kitataiki
●●○○○●○○○○●●○●● J13w Hoshihikari

7 wins
○○●●○●○●●○●○●○● J6w Masatsukasa
●●○○●○●■––○○●○○ J10w Sakaizawa
●○○●○○○○●●●●○●● J11e Kyokunankai
○○●●●●●●○●○●○○○ J12w Katayama

6 wins
○●●○●●●●○○○●●○● J2e Ushiomaru
●○●●●○●●○○○●○●● J2w Tochinohana
●●○●○●○○●●●○●○● J4w Shirononami
●○○○●●○○●●●○●●● J6e Daimanazuru
○●●●□○●●●●●●○○○ J11w Ryuho

5 wins
●●●○●●●○○●●○●○● J1w Shunketsu
●●○○○●○○●●●●●●● J5e Shimootori
○○●●■–––●●○●○●○ J7e Tamarikido
○●●●●○●●●○●●●○○ J9e Jumonji

4 wins
●●○●●●●○●●○●●●○ J7w Asofuji

0 wins
J14e Takamifuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms19e Isobe

6 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Kotokasuga
○––○○––○●––○––○ Ms18w Tochinoshin
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms31e Asahimaru
–○●–○–○––○○–––○ Ms38e Ryugi
–○○––○–○●–○–––○ Ms48e Nionoumi
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms56e Yamasaki
–○–●–○–○○–○––○– Ms59w Minaminoshima

5 wins
–●–○●–○––○○–––○ Ms10w Hokutokuni
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Ms11e Sokokurai
○–●–○–○–○–○–––● Ms11w Takekabuto
●––●–○○––○–○○–– Ms12w Tokusegawa
–○–●●–○––○–○–○– Ms21e Mori
–●–○○––●○––○––○ Ms23e Takakoyama
–○–○●––○–●○–––○ Ms27e Nakano
–●○––○○–○–○–––● Ms27w Daishoyama
–○–○–○●––○●–––○ Ms31w Hoshikaze
–●○––○–○○–●––○– Ms32e Daishoyu
–○–○●–○––●○––○– Ms39w Sensho
○––○○––●–●○–○–– Ms43e Sotenzan
○––○○––○○–●–––● Ms46w Tamamitsukuni
○–●–○–○––○–●○–– Ms49e Omiryu
–○–●–○–○–○–○––● Ms49w Shishio
○––○–●●–○–○––○– Ms50w Kakureizan
–●–○○–○––●–○–○– Ms60e Hayasegawa

4 wins
●○––●–○–○–●○––– Ms1w Ichihara
○–○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms2e Kobo
–○●–○–●–●○–○––– Ms3e Tochisakae
○–○–●–●–○○––––● Ms3w Takanowaka
–●–○○–○–●–○–––● Ms4w Yoshiazuma
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Ms5w Kimurayama
○–●––○–○●–○–––● Ms8e Wakatenro
○–○––○–●●–●–○–– Ms9w Shotenro
○––○–●–●–●○––○– Ms13w Towanoyama
–●○––●●–○––○–○– Ms15e Shimoda
●–○––○–○○–●–●–– Ms17w Kanbayashi
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Ms19w Yakigaya
●––○–○–○●––●–○– Ms20w Takunishiki
●––●○–●–○––○○–– Ms21w Rikiryu
○–○–●–●–●––○–○– Ms24e Kimenryu
–○–○○––●–○–●–●– Ms25e Yotsuguruma
–●○–●––○○–●––○– Ms25w Dewaotori
●–●––○○–○––○––● Ms26e Nakanokuni
○––●–○–●–●–○–○– Ms33e Kaonishiki
●––○–●–○–○–○––● Ms34w Kirinoumi
○–○––●○–●–○––●– Ms35e Kakuo
–○–○○––●●––●–○– Ms35w Tokitairyu
○––●–●–○–○●–○–– Ms37e Kazafuzan
●––○–○●––○●–○–– Ms38w Shibuya
○––●–○○––○●–●–– Ms41e Daishoma
–○–○●––○–●–○–●– Ms43w Keno
●–○–○–●––●–○○–– Ms44w Surugatsukasa
○––●–●○––●○––○– Ms45e Kyokutenzan
–●○–○–○––●–○●–– Ms50e Kotokuni
–○○––○–●–●●–○–– Ms52e Tachigami
●––●–○○–●––○○–– Ms53e Tatsuyutaka
○––○–●○––○●––●– Ms55e Fudoyama
–●–○○–●–○––○–●– Ms55w Tokiryu
○–●–●––○–○–●○–– Ms57e Maeta

3 wins
●–●––○–●–○○–●–– Ms4e Kirinowaka
–○●–●––○●–○–●–– Ms5e Tamaasuka
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Ms6w Kagaya
–○○––●●–○–●––●– Ms7e Nakanishi
●––○○–●–●––○●–– Ms7w Yanagawa
–●–○●––●–●–○––○ Ms8w Daitensho
–○●––●●––●–○○–– Ms9e Matsutani
●–○–○––●–○–●–●– Ms14e Daiyubu
○––○●––○●–●––●– Ms15w Tenichi
●–●––○–○–●○–●–– Ms16e Hokutojo
–○–●○––●–●–●––○ Ms16w Sadanofuji
○––○–●○––●–●–●– Ms22e Hokutoiwa
–○●––○–●–●–●○–– Ms23w Tamawashi
●–●–○––●○––●○–– Ms28w Ikioi
–●–○–●–○●–○––●– Ms29e Mochimaru
–○●––●○––●–○–●– Ms30e Fukunaga
–●–●○–●–●–○–○–– Ms33w Daionami
–○●––○●––○–●–●– Ms34e Hikarikaze
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms37w Kaishoryu
○–○–●–●––●●–––○ Ms39e Gagamaru
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Ms40w Satsumanishiki
●–○––●–○–○–●●–– Ms42w Kasugakuni
–○–●●––●–○●––○– Ms45w Wakasuruga
–●○––○●––○●–●–– Ms46e Wakatoba
●–●––○–○–○–●●–– Ms47e Akinomine
●––●○–○––●–●––○ Ms48w Fujimoto
●––○–●–○–●–○–●– Ms51e Kotonomine
–●●–●–○––○–●––○ Ms51w Aogifuji
●–○––○–●–○–●●–– Ms54w Tachikaze
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms57w Hidenofuji
–●○–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms58e Toyohikari
○––○–●–●●––○●–– Ms58w Terukaze

2 wins
–●○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms2w Bushuyama
●––●–●○–●––●–○– Ms6e Dairaido
●––●●–●–○––●–○– Ms10e Sotairyu
–○–●●–●––○–●––● Ms12e Buyuzan
–●●––●–○□–●–●–– Ms13e Shironoryu
–●–●●–○–●––○––● Ms18e Raiko
–●–○–●○–●–●–●–– Ms20e Furuichi
○––●–●–●●––●––○ Ms26w Tokifutatsu
●––●●––●○––○●–– Ms30w Takanoyama
●–●–●––○–○●–●–– Ms32w Fukuoka
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Ms36e Kirinishiki
–○–●●––●–●–●–○– Ms41w Kiozan
–●●––●●–○––○––● Ms44e Wakaryusei
–●–○●––●–●○––●– Ms47w Sasaki
○–●–●–●–●–○–––● Ms52w Asahisakari
–○–●–●●–○––●––● Ms53w Munakata
●––●●––○–●●–––○ Ms56w Kamakura
●–●–○–●––●–○––● Ms59e Danyu
●––●–○○––●●–●–– Ms60w Hokutogo

1 win
–○–●●––●■–––––– Ms14w Tochinoyama
●––●–●●–●–○––●– Ms24w Nishikikaze
○––●–●●––●–●–●– Ms28e Shoketsu
●–○–●––●–●●–––● Ms36w Tooyama
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms40e Tokio
–●●––○●––●●–––● Ms42e Yonemura
–●●––●–●●–○––●– Ms54e Saita

0 wins
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms17e Chokozan
––––––––––––––– Ms22w Arawashi
Ms29w Sumanofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Sd28e Kihonoumi
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd92e Minami

6 wins
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Sd5w Satsukiumi
○––●–○–○–○○–––○ Sd20w Tamao
●–○––○–○–○○–––○ Sd28w Wakainami
○––○○––○–●–○–○– Sd43w Gorikiyama
○––○–●–○○–○–○–– Sd52e Yoshino
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Sd53w Ryutei
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Sd59w Yamamotoyama
–○–○○––○–○●–––○ Sd80w Ri
○––●○––○○––○○–– Sd84e Yutakaumi
–○–●○––○–○○–––○ Sd99w Saito

5 wins
–○–○○–●–●––○–○– Sd1w Wakakasuga
○––●○––○–○–○–●– Sd3e Kotoyutaka
○––●–●–○○–○–––○ Sd8w Sugita
–●○–○––○●––○–○– Sd10e Wakakengo
–○–●○––●○––○–○– Sd13w Asanotosa
–●○––○○––●○––○– Sd14e Toshinyama
●–○–○–○––○–○––● Sd16w Chiyotenzan
–○–○○––○–○●–––● Sd22e Shimada
–●●–○–○––○○–––○ Sd29w Asadoryu
–○–○○––●○–●–○–– Sd31w Koshinoryu
○––●–○–○○––○––● Sd32w Kurosawa
–○–●–○●–○–○–––○ Sd38w Omatsuda
○––○○––○–●–●–○– Sd39w Toho
–○–○●––○–○–○●–– Sd40w Fujinokaze
–○–○●––○–●○––○– Sd45e Futasegawa
○––●–○○–○––●○–– Sd45w Koriyama
–●○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd55w Wakarikido
–●○–●–○––○○––○– Sd60e Aran
–○–●○––○○–○–●–– Sd63w Maegunzan
○––○–○–●○–●–––○ Sd65e Wakayuki
–○–●–○●––○○–––○ Sd67w Tochihiryu
○––○–○–○●–○––●– Sd73e Yoshio
–○–○●–●–○––○––○ Sd73w Tochinokuni
–●○––○○–●–○–○–– Sd76e Ryuyo
○––○●–●––○○–––○ Sd80e Koryuyama
●–○––○–○–○○–––● Sd82e Kyokuhikari
○––○●–○–●–○––○– Sd86e Yoshinoryu
○––○–○–○–●–●––○ Sd88e Genkaiho
●–○–○––○○––○●–– Sd91w Ryuden
●–○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd94e Ginkakuzan
●–○–○––●–○○––○– Sd96e Kasugasato
○––○–○–○–●–○––● Sd100e Asahisho

4 wins
●–○––○○––○–●–●– Sd2w Dewanosato
–○–●–●○–○––●○–– Sd3w Takaazuma
○––○–●●–○––●–○– Sd4w Kitazono
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd5e Hananosato
–□–○–○●––●–○–●– Sd8e Mizakura
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Sd9w Sadanishiki
–○–●–○○–○––●––● Sd11w Daiki
○––○–○○––●–●––– Sd12w Amuru
○––○–●●–●–○–○–– Sd14w Sotairan
●–○––●–●□––○○–– Sd15e Masutoo
○––○–○–●○–●––●– Sd17e Kotomisen
○––●–○○–●–○––●– Sd19e Masuhikari
●–○––○●–●––○○–– Sd21w Kyokushoten
○––●–●○–○–●––○– Sd23e Tochifudo
–○–●○––●–○–○––● Sd24e Kyokuryudake
○––●–●–○●––○○–– Sd26w Ikehara
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Sd30w Tochitenko
●–●–○–●––○○––○– Sd33w Takanofuji
○––●–●–○○––○●–– Sd34w Kainowaka
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Sd35e Wakahisashi
–●○––○–○●––●–○– Sd36e Takahama
–○–○●–○––●–●○–– Sd36w Bungonishiki
–○–●○––●–○–○–●– Sd42e Mizuguchi
●–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd46e Rendaiyama
–●○––●○–●–○––○– Sd46w Ichinotani
–○–○○––●●––○––● Sd47e Kagemaru
○–○––○●––○–●●–– Sd49w Takashoma
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Sd50w Ako
–○–●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd51e Masunoyama
–●○––○●–●–○––○– Sd53e Kotootori
○––●–○–○○–●––●– Sd59e Amanoumi
○––●–●●––○–○○–– Sd60w Daishoki
●–●–○–○––○○–––● Sd62w Takanoya
○––●–○○–●––○––● Sd63e Goki
–●○––○●––●–○○–– Sd64e Futamusashi
○––●–●○––○–●–○– Sd66w Nagai
●–●–○––○–●–○○–– Sd67e Tokachiumi
●–○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd70w Daise
–○–●–●–○●––○○–– Sd72e Terusegawa
●–○––○–○–●●––○– Sd72w Daigoki
○––●–●○––●○–○–– Sd74w Dewahayate
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Sd75w Teraomaru
○––●–○○–○––●–●– Sd77e Wakamigo
–○–○○––●–●○–●–– Sd82w Shinnishiki
–●○–●–●––○–○○–– Sd84w Sonoda
–○–●–○–●○–●––○– Sd85e Yamaguchi
–○–●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd86w Hiyoriyama
○––●–○○–●––○––● Sd89w Kasuganami
●–●–○––○–●–○–○– Sd90e Iryoku
○––○–●●–○––○–●– Sd93w Hokuo
–○–●●–○––○–○––● Sd95e Maenofuji
○––○–○–●●––●○–– Sd95w Seiro
○––○–●○––●–●–○– Sd97w Ayanokaze

3 wins
–●●––●–○○––○●–– Sd2e Jukan
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Sd4e Kokei
●–○––○–●●–●–○–– Sd6e Sadanoshima
○––●●–○–●––○●–– Sd7e Enatsukasa
○––●–●●––○–●–○– Sd10w Kagamio
●–●–○––○–●●–––○ Sd11e Akinohana
–●○–●–○–○––●●–– Sd12e Wakamifuji
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Sd16e Hamaeiko
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Sd17w Takedani
–●●–○–○–○–●––●– Sd18e Shunba
–●●–●––○○––●○–– Sd21e Tamaryoma
●–○––●–○–●–●–○– Sd22w Orora
○––○–●○––●●–●–– Sd24w Miyamaru
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Sd26e Takakiho
–●●–○––●○––●––○ Sd27w Takayasu
–○–●–○–●●–○––●– Sd30e Taiga
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Sd32e Kubota
–●○––●●–●–○–––○ Sd34e Kainohama
●–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd35w Daihoyama
●–●–○–○––●○––●– Sd37w Shoryu
○––●●––●–○–●––○ Sd41w Nankairiki
–●○––○●–○–●–●–– Sd44w Araumi
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Sd47w Ryujinsakari
●–○–○––●–○–●–●– Sd50e Soryuzan
●–●–●––●○––○–○– Sd51w Tamanotaka
○––●–●●––○●–○–– Sd54e Satsumariki
●–●–●––○–○–●––○ Sd55e Chiyonoshin
●–○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd56w Mankajo
○––○●––●–●○––●– Sd57e Onoshima
–○–○–●●–○–●–●–– Sd58e Musoketsu
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Sd61e Terunosato
–○–○○––●●–●–●–– Sd65w Kosei
–●○––●–○–●–●–○– Sd66e Daishokaku
–●○––○–○●––●–●– Sd68e Haruhikari
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Sd68w Dewahikari
●–○–●–●–○––●––○ Sd69e Haruzakura
○––●–●–●●––○––○ Sd69w Tanno
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd71e Kotobuki
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd75e Daishowaka
●–○–○––●–○●–●–– Sd77w Fujita
–○–●–●●–●––○–○– Sd78e Tenroku
–●○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd78w Tsubasaumi
●–●––●–●○––○○–– Sd85w Daikiyama
–●○–●–○––○–●–●– Sd87e Kanko
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Sd87w Tochikasuga
–●●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd88w Toma
–○–○–●–●–●●––○– Sd89e Hanasegawa
–○–●●––●–●○–––○ Sd91e Chiyonoretsu
–●●––○●––○○–●–– Sd93e Hanakaze
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Sd98e Yamagashira
–●○–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd99e Hienriki
–○●–●––○○–●––●– Sd100w Kyokuyuzan

2 wins
○––○●–●–●––●––● Sd1e Teruazuma
–●●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd6w Yuminosato
●–●–○––●–●○–●–– Sd13e Ryukai
–●●–●––●–○○––●– Sd15w Shinyu
●–●–●––●–●–○––○ Sd18w Kaisei
–○–○●–●––●–●––● Sd20e Yoshinokuni
●–○–●–●––○●––●– Sd27e Wakatora
○––●○––●–●–●––● Sd29e Katsunofuji
–●●–●––○●–●––○– Sd31e Hokutofuji
○––●–○–●●–●–––● Sd37e Nakatsunishiki
●–○––●–●–●–○––● Sd39e Sadanoumi
●–●––●○–○–●––●– Sd41e Ikeda
–●○––●–○●–●–●–– Sd42w Minanosato
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Sd43e Hitachigo
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Sd48w Masuko
–○–●–●–●–●○––●– Sd56e Kasugaryu
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Sd57w Hisanoumi
●–●–●–●––●○–––○ Sd58w Isoazuma
–○–○–●–●●––●––● Sd62e Yutsukasa
●–●–●–○–●––●–○– Sd64w Tokizakura
●–●–●–●––○●––○– Sd70e Oseumi
–●●–○–●––●○–––● Sd71w Oka
–●●–●–○–○––●––● Sd74e Tomonofuji
–●●––○○–●––●●–– Sd81e Tamakishin
○––●●––●○––●–●– Sd81w Karatsuumi
●–●––○●––●●––○– Sd83w Umenokawa
–●○––●○–●–●––●– Sd90w Takagiyama
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Sd92w Chiyohakuryu
–○–●○––●–●●–––● Sd96w Jiguruma

1 win
●–●–●––○–●–●––● Sd9e Tetsuhikari
–●○––●●–■–––––– Sd19w Chiyonohana
–●●–○–●––●●–––● Sd23w Kachimori
●–○–●––●●–●––●– Sd25e Notononami
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Sd25w Fujitsukasa
–●○––●––––––––– Sd38e Hokkairyu
–●●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd40e Matsuhara
–○●––●●––●–●––● Sd49e Hakunoryu
–●●–○–●––●●––●– Sd61w Rachimi
●–●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd79e Maenotaka
–●●––●●–●––○–●– Sd83e Kozan
–●●––●○–●––●––– Sd94w Kyokuhozan
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Sd97e Chiyofubuki

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Sd7w Mori
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Tokinoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd44e Daiseiko
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd48e Hishofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Gotenyu
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Kozakura
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Hoshizakura
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Ryukiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd98w Koshinoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Jd57e Tosayutaka

6 wins
○––○–○–○–○–●––○ Jd17w Terashita
○––○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd20w Kihaku
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd22w Matsumidori
–○–○–○○–●–○–––○ Jd38w Masunoumi
–○–○○–○–●–○––○– Jd42e Takamiryu
○––○–○–●–○○–––○ Jd52e Kaishinho
○–○––●–○○––○–○– Jd72e Anju
○––○○––●○––○–○– Jd84e Matsunoumi
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd89w Shiratsuka
○–○––○●––○–○––○ Jd92w Mise
○–○––○○––○–●○–– Jd97e Hamauzu
○––●○–○–○––○–○– Jd114e Kawanari
○–○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd120w Shunkomaru
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd124w Hokutoarashi

5 wins
–●○––○○––○–●––○ Jd3e Dainin
–○–○○––●○–●––○– Jd3w Asatofuji
○––○○––○–●○–––● Jd11w Chiyonishiki
–○–○○––●–●○–○–– Jd12w Shima
–○–●●–○–○––○–○– Jd16e Daishoko
–○–●○––●○–○––○– Jd21e Hokutowaka
●–○–○––○●––○–○– Jd27e Hoshigane
–○–○–○–●○––○––● Jd28e Sokenzan
○––●○––○●–○–––○ Jd29e Dewanofuji
○––○–○●––○–●○–– Jd31e Takeuchiyama
–○–○–○●–○––○–●– Jd36e Asahio
–○–○–●–○○–●–––○ Jd40e Kotoshimoda
○––●–○–●○–○––○– Jd41w Kasugamine
–○–○●––●–○○–––○ Jd46w Fujimori
–○–○○–●–○–○–––● Jd48w Seifu
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Jd53w Tsukinowa
○––●–○○––●○––○– Jd57w Tamadaiki
○––○–○●–○–●–––○ Jd59w Tochinoshima
●–○–○––○–○–○––● Jd60e Kairyu
○––●–○●––○–○–○– Jd65w Onoarashi
–○–○–○○–●––●––○ Jd66w Komanohide
–○●–○––○●––○––○ Jd72w Kotowatanabe
–○○––○–○○–●––●– Jd74w Koriki
–●○––●○–○––○––○ Jd76e Marikomaru
–○–●–○–○○––●–○– Jd77e Daishoiwa
○––○●––○–○○––●– Jd82e Hamamiiwa
○––○●––●○–○–––○ Jd90e Daika
○––○–●–○–○○–●–– Jd94e Fusahikari
●––○●––○–○–○–○– Jd96w Watanabe
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd99w Oito
○––○●–○–○––●○–– Jd100w Adachi
○––○○–○––●–○––● Jd102w Hatachijo
–○○––○●––○–○–●– Jd106w Wakaryoma
○––○○––○–●–●––○ Jd111e Waki
–○●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd111w Iitani
–○○–○––●●––○––○ Jd115e Ashinryu
○––○●––○–●–○–○– Jd116e Shinshiro
●––●–○○––○○––○– Jd127w Sadanohama
○–●–○––○○–○–––● Jd128e Daishokai
–●–○●––○–○–○–○– Jd128w Hatodanriki
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd129w Kirimiyama

4 wins
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Jd2w Konofuji
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Jd6w Naniwaryu
○––○●––●○–○–––● Jd7w Kotoemoto
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Jd8e Takaisamu
–○–○●–●–○––○●–– Jd8w Hidaka
○––●○––○●–●–○–– Jd9w Chiyomuso
○––●○–○–●––●○–– Jd13w Shotsukasa
–○–○●–○–○–●––●– Jd14w Tsukamoto
○––●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd15e Kongofuji
●–○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd15w Genkaimaru
–●○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd19e Daionizakura
○–○–●–●––○●–○–– Jd24w Torugawa
○––○–●○––●–○––● Jd26w Higonoryu
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd27w Tosa
●–○–●––○○–○––●– Jd30w Kasugaumi
–○–●○–●–○–●–○–– Jd31w Yakunoshima
–●●––○○––○○–●–– Jd32w Kotonarita
○––○–●–●–●–○○–– Jd33e Yuzawa
–●●–○––○–○●––○– Jd36w Gonoumi
●–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd37w Yamato
○––●–○–○●–●–○–– Jd39w Kiryu
–●○––●○––○–○––● Jd42w Ogiryu
–○–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd44e Miura
○––○●––○●––●○–– Jd45e Isetsukasa
●–○––○–○–●○––●– Jd45w Kakushoma
●–○–○––○–○●–––● Jd47w Juban
–○–●●––○–●–○○–– Jd51e Hokuoryu
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd51w Kawamoto
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd56e Tochitensho
–●○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd58w Taketoba
–○–●●––○○–○––●– Jd59e Kabutoiwa
○–○––●–●–○●–○–– Jd62e Komanokuni
○––○–●–○○––●––● Jd63w Inui
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd65e Matsumoto
●––○●––○●–○–○–– Jd67w Hayatefuji
●––○–●○–○–○–––● Jd69w Daishoryu
–○○–○––●●–●––○– Jd70w Asashogo
–●–○–●–●–○–□–○– Jd73e Ikedo
–●–●○––○●––○○–– Jd75e Kagamiryu
–○–○○–○––●●–––● Jd75w Nioyama
○––○○–●–●––●○–– Jd80e Tanemaru
●–●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd80w Owada
–●○––●○–○––○––● Jd81w Wakamiura
○––●–○●––○–●○–– Jd83w Masaru
○–○–●––●–○–○–●– Jd86w Daigonishiki
–○●––○○––●–○––● Jd87w Nara
○–●––○●––●○––○– Jd88w Wakanoryu
–○–●●–○––●–○○–– Jd91w Daitenyu
●–○––○–○○–●––●– Jd92e Kaminoyama
–○–●–□–○●––●○–– Jd95e Wakabayashi
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Jd97w Aonoumi
–●–○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd100e Otsukuba
●–●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd101e Echizenyama
–○–●–○○––●●–○–– Jd104e Taniguchi
●––○○–●–○––○●–– Jd105e Higuchi
○––●●––○–○○–––● Jd109e Daitenpaku
●–○––○○–●–●–○–– Jd109w Kotetsu
–○–○●––○○––●–●– Jd110e Kitasatsuma
●–○––●○––●○––○– Jd114w Nakamoto
–○–●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd117w Hazukiyama
○––●●–○––○–●○–– Jd118e Taikomaru
–○–○●––●○––○––● Jd119e Matsuminenoyama
●––○○––○–○–●–●– Jd120e Yoshinofuji
●–○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd123e Kamakari
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Jd125w Fukai
○––●–○●––●–○○–– Jd130e Kikusegawa

3 wins
●––●●–○––○○–●–– Jd1e Tamahikari
–●–○–●●–○–●–––○ Jd1w Onoyama
●–●–○––○–●○––●– Jd2e Takasuruga
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Jd4e Tochitaiga
–○–●–○●––○–●●–– Jd10w Shinzan
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd11e Ebashi
–●●––●●–○––○–○– Jd12e Tensho
–●●––○–○–●–○●–– Jd14e Masuryu
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Jd19w Ryusei
●––○–●–●–●–○––○ Jd20e Kinokawa
●–●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd22e Tamanosho
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Jd23e Oazuma
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Jd28w Katagiri
–●●–●–●––○–○–○– Jd29w Byakko
–○–●–●–●–○○–●–– Jd30e Miyoshi
●––○●–●–○–○––●– Jd33w Sadanokuni
–○–●○––●●––●––○ Jd34e Anrai
–●–●–●○––○–○●–– Jd34w Nishitani
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd35w Wakahikari
–●○–●–●––●–○––○ Jd40w Makuhari
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd43e Hayatejo
○––●–●●––○–●–○– Jd47e Kumagai
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Jd48e Tochikabuto
●–○––○–●–○●–●–– Jd49e Omiyamoto
○––●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd50e Kitagawa
–●●––●○––○–○●–– Jd53e Teraosho
●–●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd54e Tochihibiki
○––○–●–●○–●–●–– Jd55w Shinjo
●–●–○–●––○●–––○ Jd58e Hirose
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd60w Masumeidai
–○–––––––○–●–○– Jd61e Ichinoya
–●–○–○–●●–○–●–– Jd62w Kakutaiki
–○●–○–○––●–●●–– Jd63e Shimasegawa
–○–●●––○–●●–––○ Jd64w Daikamifusa
–●○––●●––○●–○–– Jd67e Namiki
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Jd68e Tagonofuji
○–●–○–●––○–●–●– Jd70e Ikinoshima
●––○●–●––○●––○– Jd73w Isanishiki
○–●––○–●–●–●○–– Jd74e Takanokuni
–●○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd78w Ishiminato
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Jd79e Tamadaito
–○–●○–○––●–●●–– Jd81e Shobimaru
●–●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd82w Takaki
●–○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd83e Yatsurugi
●––●–○–●○–●–––○ Jd86e Sakamoto
–●–○○–○–●–●––●– Jd87e Hokutoryu
–●–○–●–○●–○–●–– Jd89e Hokutonada
●–●–○–●––○●–––○ Jd90w Yoshidayama
–○●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd93e Miyakofuji
●–○––■––––○––○– Jd94w Kirimaru
–○●–○––●○––●●–– Jd98e Saio
–●○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd101w Azumaoshu
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Jd102e Suzunohana
–●○–○––●●–○––●– Jd103w Tenryuzan
–●–●○–○––○●–●–– Jd106e Raizan
○–○––●●––●○––●– Jd107w Takahashi
–○●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd108w Suzukiyama
●––○–●○–●––●––○ Jd112e Tagen
●–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd116w Abeshima
–●●––○●–○–●––○– Jd117e Shobushi
●–○––●○––●●–––○ Jd118w Daijo
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd119w Ishihara
○––●○––○●––●●–– Jd122e Kotokaneko
–○●––●●––●○–○–– Jd126w Shikinokawa

2 wins
–○–●–●–●–●●–––○ Jd5w Kasugashima
–●○––●●–●––●–○– Jd6e Komahikari
●–●––○○––●–●––● Jd9e Kaisenryu
–●○–●––○●––●––● Jd10e Tatefuji
●–○––●–●○–●––●– Jd13e Takaurata
–●●––●○––○●–––● Jd17e Yamaryu
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Jd24e Asakubo
●–○––○–●●––●––● Jd25e Fusanohana
–●●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd25w Kirizakura
–○–●●–●––●–○–●– Jd26e Koju
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Jd35e Hoshiazuma
–●●–●–○––●–●–○– Jd38e Daihayabusa
●–●–○––●–○–●––● Jd39e Minezakura
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jd43w Tochiminato
–●○––●–●–●–○–●– Jd44w Hatachidake
–○–●○–●–●––●–●– Jd52w Koshinryu
–●○–●–○–●––●–●– Jd54w Tsuchiya
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd56w Hokutotsuru
●––●○––●–●–○––● Jd61w Iwata
●–○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd64e Taiyo
●–●–●–●––○○–––● Jd66e Maenohana
–○○–●––●●––■––– Jd68w Fujinoryu
–●–●–○●––●●–––○ Jd69e Takaoyama
–●●–○––●–●○––●– Jd76w Daimao
○––●–●●–●–●–––○ Jd77w Tenkaizan
●–●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd78e Takemoto
●–●––●○–●–●––○– Jd84w Tamashinzan
–○–●●–○––●●–●–– Jd85e Akofuji
–●○––●–●●––○––● Jd85w Amanowaka
●––●●–●––●–○–○– Jd88e Tsurunoumi
–●–○–●–●○–●–––● Jd91e Teraoryu
○–●––○●–●––●–●– Jd99e Zendaisho
○–●––●–●●––○––● Jd105w Hamaazuma
●––○●––●○–●–––● Jd107e Sakimura
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Jd108e Kotofubuki
–●–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd112w Osawa
–●●––●–○●–●–––○ Jd115w Tochidaiho
–○●––○–●●–●––●– Jd121e Mitsugi
–●–●–●○–●–○–––● Jd121w Kuma
●––○●–●––○–●●–– Jd125e Ono
●–●–●–○––○–●––● Jd130w Terasawa

1 win
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Jd5e Arashitenyu
●–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jd18e Kuboshima
–●–●●–○–●––●●–– Jd21w Ansei
○––●–●●–●––●––● Jd37e Hokutonami
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd46e Kawataka
–●●––●○–●––●–●– Jd50w Mogaminishiki
–○–●●––●–●–●––● Jd55e Nekomata
–●–●–●●––●–○––● Jd71e Hisatsukasa
●––●●–○––●●–––● Jd71w Kotoumeda
–●–●○–●––●–●–●– Jd93w Fukaya
–●●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd96e Tsunehikari
●––●●–●––○●–––● Jd98w Izumi
–●●––○●–●–––––– Jd110w Asahi
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd124e Wakakuramochi
––––○––●–●●–––● Jd126e Yoshimura
–●–●–●●–○––●––● Jd127e Matsuba

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Takahashimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Fujiarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Sawada
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Yamatofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Mikitensho
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Kosenzan
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd41e Komatensho
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Wakamiume
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Shogo
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Wakataizan
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd103e Kainokura
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Maeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd113e Suzuki
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Kotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Akasaka
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Kaishin
––––––––––––––– Jd129e Tamabuzan

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Jk16e Tokitsukasa

6 wins
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Jk13w Okoryu
○–●–○–○–○––○○–– Jk15e Hiryu
○––●○–○–○–○–○–– Jk33w Ashu
–○–○○–○–○––●○–– Jk35w Kyokushuho

5 wins
–○○–●––○○–○–●–– Jk5e Daisenpu
–○●––○●––○–○––○ Jk9e Owaka
–●○––○○–●––○––○ Jk14e Kotokashiwadani
–○○––○●–●–○–––○ Jk19w Asasakai
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Jk22w Takanomiya
○––○–●–○○–○–●–– Jk25e Hisanotora
–○–○–○–●–●–○–○– Jk28w Yamazoe
○––○–○●––○●––○– Jk36w Tamakaizan
●–○––○○––○–○●–– Jk37e Fujiazuma

4 wins
●––○–●●––○–○○–– Jk2e Yudai
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Jk2w Masumiura
–○●––○–●–●○––○– Jk3e Koseki
–●–●○––○○–●–○–– Jk3w Wakanofuji
○–●–○–○––●–○––● Jk4w Kojima
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Jk8e Matsushita
–○–○●––○●––●○–– Jk12e Kainomiya
●––○–●○––○○–––● Jk14w Hokazan
○––●–○–○○–●––●– Jk16w Aiyama
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Jk18e Kotookuyama
●––○–●●–○––○–○– Jk18w Kotosaito
–●–●○––●○––○○–– Jk20e Taiseizan
–●–○–○●––●–○–○– Jk21w Ryushinyama
–○●–●––○–○●––○– Jk22e Irigamachi
○–●–○–○–●–○–––● Jk23e Fukamachi
–○○––○–○–●–●●–– Jk23w Hatayama
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Jk27w Kainoryu
●–●––○–○–●–○○–– Jk33e Hamaminato
–●●–○––○–○–○–●– Jk36e Kinoshita
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Jk37w Atsumi
○–○––●–○–●○––●– Jk38w Kawaguchi
–○●–●–●––○–○–○– Jk42e Tamakazan

3 wins
–○–○●––○●––●●–– Jk1w Kaneko
●––●–○○–●–●–––○ Jk4e Aoiumi
–●–○●––●–●–○–○– Jk5w Anjoryu
○–●––●–●–○○–●–– Jk6w Omori
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Jk7e Matsuura
●––○–○–●–●●––○– Jk7w Yamamoto
○–○–●––●○––●●–– Jk8w Kakutoriki
○––●●––○○––●●–– Jk10e Akatsuki
–●○––●●–○––●––○ Jk11w Kotoyamaguchi
○––●–●–○●–○–●–– Jk12w Kasachikara
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jk17e Daikosei
●––●○–○––●–○●–– Jk20w Ikataumi
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Jk21e Masuamami
–●–●●–○–●–○–●○– Jk24w Tateishi
●–○––●–●–○–●○–– Jk25w Toshi
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Jk26e Fukusegawa
○––●–○●–●–○––●– Jk27e Kainofuji
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Jk29e Takama
–○○–●–●–○––●–●– Jk30e Tsuzuranuki
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jk38e Akifuji
●–●–●–○–○––●––○ Jk39w Hina
–●●–●––○○––○–●– Jk40w Iwanaga
––○–○●–●–––●○●– Jk42w Daishiryu

2 wins
–●○––●–●–●–○–●– Jk1e Igarashi
–●–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jk9w Kanai
●–●––○–●–○●––●– Jk10w Wakahizen
–––––––––––○––○ Jk11e Tomiyama
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Jk13e Iwasa
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Jk15w Azumahana
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Jk17w Morikawa
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Jk19e Nasu
–●●–○–○––●–●––● Jk26w Hamadayama
●––○–●●––●○–––● Jk31e Takeda
○––●●–○–●–●––●– Jk31w Kyokusoten

1 win
●––●–●●–○––●––● Jk6e Fukukasuga
●–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jk29w Masuda
–●○–●–●–●–●––●– Jk32e Ebisumaru
–○●––●–●●–●–––● Jk32w Hashimoto
––––––––––––○–– Jk40e Arajishi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Higashi
●–––––––––––––– Jk28e Funahashi
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Jk30w Wakatoohashi
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Tominoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Toyonokaze
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Ishii
Jk39e Tokitaizan
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Kuwahara
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Daishoai

49 queries in 1,25 seconds

Nagoya 2007

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 8, 2007 - July 22, 2007


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YAsashoryuYHakuho11-4
8-5-2KaioOChiyotaikai9-6
9-6KotooshuO 
13-2 JGK KotomitsukiSAma7-8
7-8 TokitenkuKAminishiki8-7 S
5-10KotoshogikuM1Asasekiryu8-7
5-10DejimaM2Wakanosato5-10
4-11TakekazeM3Roho3-1-11
3-12TakamisakariM4Toyonoshima7-8
7-8MiyabiyamaM5Tamanoshima6-9
9-6HomashoM6Kisenosato11-4
4-6-5TochiozanM7Futeno5-10
9-6KakuryuM8Ryuo5-10
10-5TochinonadaM9Kokkai6-9
7-8KasugaoM10Hokutoriki10-5
8-7TokitsuumiM11Kitazakura6-9
6-9HakurozanM12Satoyama2-13
6-9YoshikazeM13Tosanoumi8-7
0-2-13 BarutoM14Toyohibiki11-4 K
10-5KaihoM15Tamakasuga8-7
6-9KakizoeM16Hochiyama6-9
6-9 OtsukasaM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 Y IwakiyamaJ1Shunketsu5-10
6-9UshiomaruJ2Tochinohana6-9
8-7 KasuganishikiJ3Kyokutenho12-3 D
8-7WakanohoJ4Shirononami6-9
5-10ShimootoriJ5Goeido12-3 D
6-9DaimanazuruJ6Masatsukasa7-8
5-7-3TamarikidoJ7Asofuji4-11
8-7ToyozakuraJ8Hakuba8-7
5-10JumonjiJ9Wakakirin10-5
8-7MokonamiJ10Sakaizawa7-6-2
7-8KyokunankaiJ11Ryuho6-9
9-6KoryuJ12Katayama7-8
8-7KitataikiJ13Hoshihikari8-7
0-0TakamifujiJ14Chiyohakuho9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KotokasugaMs1Ichihara4-3
4-3KoboMs2Bushuyama2-5
4-3TochisakaeMs3Takanowaka4-3
3-4KirinowakaMs4Yoshiazuma4-3
3-4TamaasukaMs5Kimurayama4-3
2-5DairaidoMs6Kagaya3-4
3-4NakanishiMs7Yanagawa3-4
4-3WakatenroMs8Daitensho3-4
3-4MatsutaniMs9Shotenro4-3
2-5SotairyuMs10Hokutokuni5-2
5-2SokokuraiMs11Takekabuto5-2
2-5BuyuzanMs12Tokusegawa5-2
2-5ShironoryuMs13Towanoyama4-3
3-4DaiyubuMs14Tochinoyama1-4-2
4-3ShimodaMs15Tenichi3-4
3-4HokutojoMs16Sadanofuji3-4
0-7ChokozanMs17Kanbayashi4-3
2-5RaikoMs18Tochinoshin6-1
7-0 YIsobeMs19Yakigaya4-3
2-5FuruichiMs20Takunishiki4-3
5-2MoriMs21Rikiryu4-3
3-4HokutoiwaMs22Arawashi0-0-7
5-2TakakoyamaMs23Tamawashi3-4
4-3KimenryuMs24Nishikikaze1-6
4-3YotsugurumaMs25Dewaotori4-3
4-3NakanokuniMs26Tokifutatsu2-5
5-2NakanoMs27Daishoyama5-2
1-6ShoketsuMs28Ikioi3-4
3-4MochimaruMs29Sumanofuji0-0
3-4FukunagaMs30Takanoyama2-5
6-1AsahimaruMs31Hoshikaze5-2
5-2DaishoyuMs32Fukuoka2-5
4-3KaonishikiMs33Daionami3-4
3-4HikarikazeMs34Kirinoumi4-3
4-3KakuoMs35Tokitairyu4-3
2-5KirinishikiMs36Tooyama1-6
4-3KazafuzanMs37Kaishoryu3-4
6-1RyugiMs38Shibuya4-3
3-4GagamaruMs39Sensho5-2
1-6 TokioMs40Satsumanishiki3-4
4-3DaishomaMs41Kiozan2-5
1-6 YonemuraMs42Kasugakuni3-4
5-2SotenzanMs43Keno4-3
2-5 WakaryuseiMs44Surugatsukasa4-3
4-3KyokutenzanMs45Wakasuruga3-4
3-4WakatobaMs46Tamamitsukuni5-2
3-4AkinomineMs47Sasaki2-5
6-1NionoumiMs48Fujimoto3-4
5-2OmiryuMs49Shishio5-2
4-3KotokuniMs50Kakureizan5-2
3-4 KotonomineMs51Aogifuji3-4
4-3TachigamiMs52Asahisakari2-5
4-3TatsuyutakaMs53Munakata2-5
1-6 SaitaMs54Tachikaze3-4
4-3FudoyamaMs55Tokiryu4-3
6-1YamasakiMs56Kamakura2-5
4-3MaetaMs57Hidenofuji3-4
3-4 ToyohikariMs58Terukaze3-4
2-5 DanyuMs59Minaminoshima6-1
5-2HayasegawaMs60Hokutogo2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TeruazumaSd1Wakakasuga5-2
3-4JukanSd2Dewanosato4-3
5-2 KotoyutakaSd3Takaazuma4-3
3-4KokeiSd4Kitazono4-3
4-3 HananosatoSd5Satsukiumi6-1
3-4SadanoshimaSd6Yuminosato2-5
3-4EnatsukasaSd7Mori0-1-6
4-3 MizakuraSd8Sugita5-2
1-6TetsuhikariSd9Sadanishiki4-3
5-2 WakakengoSd10Kagamio3-4
3-4AkinohanaSd11Daiki4-3
3-4WakamifujiSd12Amuru4-2-1
2-5RyukaiSd13Asanotosa5-2
5-2 ToshinyamaSd14Sotairan4-3
4-3MasutooSd15Shinyu2-5
3-4HamaeikoSd16Chiyotenzan5-2
4-3KotomisenSd17Takedani3-4
3-4ShunbaSd18Kaisei2-5
4-3MasuhikariSd19Chiyonohana1-4-2
2-5YoshinokuniSd20Tamao6-1
3-4TamaryomaSd21Kyokushoten4-3
5-2 ShimadaSd22Orora3-4
4-3TochifudoSd23Kachimori1-6
4-3KyokuryudakeSd24Miyamaru3-4
1-6NotononamiSd25Fujitsukasa1-6
3-4TakakihoSd26Ikehara4-3
2-5WakatoraSd27Takayasu3-4
7-0 D KihonoumiSd28Wakainami6-1
2-5KatsunofujiSd29Asadoryu5-2
3-4TaigaSd30Tochitenko4-3
2-5HokutofujiSd31Koshinoryu5-2
3-4KubotaSd32Kurosawa5-2
0-0-7TokinoumiSd33Takanofuji4-3
3-4KainohamaSd34Kainowaka4-3
4-3WakahisashiSd35Daihoyama3-4
4-3TakahamaSd36Bungonishiki4-3
2-5NakatsunishikiSd37Shoryu3-4
1-2-4HokkairyuSd38Omatsuda5-2
2-5SadanoumiSd39Toho5-2
1-6MatsuharaSd40Fujinokaze5-2
2-5IkedaSd41Nankairiki3-4
4-3MizuguchiSd42Minanosato2-5
2-5HitachigoSd43Gorikiyama6-1
0-0-7 DaiseikoSd44Araumi3-4
5-2FutasegawaSd45Koriyama5-2
4-3RendaiyamaSd46Ichinotani4-3
4-3KagemaruSd47Ryujinsakari3-4
0-7HishofujiSd48Masuko2-5
1-6HakunoryuSd49Takashoma4-3
3-4SoryuzanSd50Ako4-3
4-3MasunoyamaSd51Tamanotaka3-4
6-1YoshinoSd52Gotenyu0-0-7
4-3KotootoriSd53Ryutei6-1
3-4SatsumarikiSd54Kozakura0-0-7
3-4ChiyonoshinSd55Wakarikido5-2
2-5KasugaryuSd56Mankajo3-4
3-4OnoshimaSd57Hisanoumi2-5
3-4MusoketsuSd58Isoazuma2-5
4-3AmanoumiSd59Yamamotoyama6-1
5-2AranSd60Daishoki4-3
3-4TerunosatoSd61Rachimi1-6
2-5YutsukasaSd62Takanoya4-3
4-3GokiSd63Maegunzan5-2
4-3FutamusashiSd64Tokizakura2-5
5-2WakayukiSd65Kosei3-4
3-4DaishokakuSd66Nagai4-3
4-3TokachiumiSd67Tochihiryu5-2
3-4HaruhikariSd68Dewahikari3-4
3-4HaruzakuraSd69Tanno3-4
2-5OseumiSd70Daise4-3
3-4KotobukiSd71Oka2-5
4-3TerusegawaSd72Daigoki4-3
5-2YoshioSd73Tochinokuni5-2
2-5 TomonofujiSd74Dewahayate4-3
3-4DaishowakaSd75Teraomaru4-3
5-2RyuyoSd76Hoshizakura0-0-7
4-3WakamigoSd77Fujita3-4
3-4TenrokuSd78Tsubasaumi3-4
1-6 MaenotakaSd79Ryukiyama0-0-7
5-2KoryuyamaSd80Ri6-1
2-5 TamakishinSd81Karatsuumi2-5
5-2KyokuhikariSd82Shinnishiki4-3
1-6 KozanSd83Umenokawa2-5
6-1YutakaumiSd84Sonoda4-3
4-3YamaguchiSd85Daikiyama3-4
5-2YoshinoryuSd86Hiyoriyama4-3
3-4 KankoSd87Tochikasuga3-4
5-2GenkaihoSd88Toma3-4
3-4 HanasegawaSd89Kasuganami4-3
4-3IryokuSd90Takagiyama2-5
3-4 ChiyonoretsuSd91Ryuden5-2
7-0 Y MinamiSd92Chiyohakuryu2-5
3-4 HanakazeSd93Hokuo4-3
5-2GinkakuzanSd94Kyokuhozan1-5-1
4-3MaenofujiSd95Seiro4-3
5-2KasugasatoSd96Jiguruma2-5
1-6 ChiyofubukiSd97Ayanokaze4-3
3-4 YamagashiraSd98Koshinoyama0-0-7
3-4 HienrikiSd99Saito6-1
5-2AsahishoSd100Kyokuyuzan3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TamahikariJd1Onoyama3-4
3-4TakasurugaJd2Konofuji4-3
5-2 DaininJd3Asatofuji5-2
3-4TochitaigaJd4Takahashimoto0-0-7
1-6ArashitenyuJd5Kasugashima2-5
2-5KomahikariJd6Naniwaryu4-3
0-0-7FujiarashiJd7Kotoemoto4-3
4-3 TakaisamuJd8Hidaka4-3
2-5KaisenryuJd9Chiyomuso4-3
2-5TatefujiJd10Shinzan3-4
3-4EbashiJd11Chiyonishiki5-2
3-4TenshoJd12Shima5-2
2-5TakaurataJd13Shotsukasa4-3
3-4MasuryuJd14Tsukamoto4-3
4-3 KongofujiJd15Genkaimaru4-3
5-2 DaishokoJd16Sawada0-0-7
2-5YamaryuJd17Terashita6-1
1-6KuboshimaJd18Yamatofuji0-0-7
4-3 DaionizakuraJd19Ryusei3-4
3-4KinokawaJd20Kihaku6-1
5-2 HokutowakaJd21Ansei1-6
3-4TamanoshoJd22Matsumidori6-1
3-4OazumaJd23Mikitensho0-0-7
2-5AsakuboJd24Torugawa4-3
2-5FusanohanaJd25Kirizakura2-5
2-5KojuJd26Higonoryu4-3
5-2 HoshiganeJd27Tosa4-3
5-2 SokenzanJd28Katagiri3-4
5-2 DewanofujiJd29Byakko3-4
3-4MiyoshiJd30Kasugaumi4-3
5-2 TakeuchiyamaJd31Yakunoshima4-3
0-0-7KosenzanJd32Kotonarita4-3
4-3YuzawaJd33Sadanokuni3-4
3-4AnraiJd34Nishitani3-4
2-5HoshiazumaJd35Wakahikari3-4
5-2 AsahioJd36Gonoumi4-3
1-6HokutonamiJd37Yamato4-3
2-5DaihayabusaJd38Masunoumi6-1
2-5MinezakuraJd39Kiryu4-3
5-2KotoshimodaJd40Makuhari3-4
0-7KomatenshoJd41Kasugamine5-2
6-1 TakamiryuJd42Ogiryu4-3
3-4HayatejoJd43Tochiminato2-5
4-3MiuraJd44Hatachidake2-5
4-3IsetsukasaJd45Kakushoma4-3
1-6KawatakaJd46Fujimori5-2
3-4KumagaiJd47Juban4-3
3-4TochikabutoJd48Seifu5-2
3-4OmiyamotoJd49Wakamiume0-0-7
3-4KitagawaJd50Mogaminishiki1-6
4-3HokuoryuJd51Kawamoto4-3
6-1 KaishinhoJd52Koshinryu2-5
3-4TeraoshoJd53Tsukinowa5-2
3-4TochihibikiJd54Tsuchiya2-5
1-6NekomataJd55Shinjo3-4
4-3TochitenshoJd56Hokutotsuru2-5
7-0 Y TosayutakaJd57Tamadaiki5-2
3-4HiroseJd58Taketoba4-3
4-3KabutoiwaJd59Tochinoshima5-2
5-2KairyuJd60Masumeidai3-4
3-1-3IchinoyaJd61Iwata2-5
4-3KomanokuniJd62Kakutaiki3-4
3-4ShimasegawaJd63Inui4-3
2-5TaiyoJd64Daikamifusa3-4
4-3MatsumotoJd65Onoarashi5-2
2-5MaenohanaJd66Komanohide5-2
3-4NamikiJd67Hayatefuji4-3
3-4TagonofujiJd68Fujinoryu2-4-1
2-5TakaoyamaJd69Daishoryu4-3
3-4IkinoshimaJd70Asashogo4-3
1-6HisatsukasaJd71Kotoumeda1-6
6-1AnjuJd72Kotowatanabe5-2
4-3IkedoJd73Isanishiki3-4
3-4TakanokuniJd74Koriki5-2
4-3KagamiryuJd75Nioyama4-3
5-2MarikomaruJd76Daimao2-5
5-2DaishoiwaJd77Tenkaizan2-5
2-5TakemotoJd78Ishiminato3-4
3-4TamadaitoJd79Shogo0-0-7
4-3TanemaruJd80Owada4-3
3-4ShobimaruJd81Wakamiura4-3
5-2HamamiiwaJd82Takaki3-4
3-4YatsurugiJd83Masaru4-3
6-1MatsunoumiJd84Tamashinzan2-5
2-5AkofujiJd85Amanowaka2-5
3-4SakamotoJd86Daigonishiki4-3
3-4HokutoryuJd87Nara4-3
2-5TsurunoumiJd88Wakanoryu4-3
3-4HokutonadaJd89Shiratsuka6-1
5-2DaikaJd90Yoshidayama3-4
2-5TeraoryuJd91Daitenyu4-3
4-3KaminoyamaJd92Mise6-1
3-4MiyakofujiJd93Fukaya1-6
5-2FusahikariJd94Kirimaru3-2-2
4-3WakabayashiJd95Wakataizan0-0-7
1-6 TsunehikariJd96Watanabe5-2
6-1HamauzuJd97Aonoumi4-3
3-4SaioJd98Izumi1-6
2-5 ZendaishoJd99Oito5-2
4-3OtsukubaJd100Adachi5-2
4-3EchizenyamaJd101Azumaoshu3-4
3-4SuzunohanaJd102Hatachijo5-2
0-7 KainokuraJd103Tenryuzan3-4
4-3TaniguchiJd104Maeyama0-0-7
4-3HiguchiJd105Hamaazuma2-5
3-4RaizanJd106Wakaryoma5-2
2-5 SakimuraJd107Takahashi3-4
2-5 KotofubukiJd108Suzukiyama3-4
4-3DaitenpakuJd109Kotetsu4-3
4-3KitasatsumaJd110Asahi1-4-2
5-2WakiJd111Iitani5-2
3-4 TagenJd112Osawa2-5
0-0-7 SuzukiJd113Kotsukasa0-0-7
6-1KawanariJd114Nakamoto4-3
5-2AshinryuJd115Tochidaiho2-5
5-2ShinshiroJd116Abeshima3-4
3-4 ShobushiJd117Hazukiyama4-3
4-3TaikomaruJd118Daijo3-4
4-3MatsuminenoyamaJd119Ishihara3-4
4-3YoshinofujiJd120Shunkomaru6-1
2-5 MitsugiJd121Kuma2-5
3-4 KotokanekoJd122Akasaka0-0-7
4-3KamakariJd123Kaishin0-0-7
1-6 WakakuramochiJd124Hokutoarashi6-1
2-5 OnoJd125Fukai4-3
1-4-2 YoshimuraJd126Shikinokawa3-4
1-6 MatsubaJd127Sadanohama5-2
5-2DaishokaiJd128Hatodanriki5-2
0-0-7TamabuzanJd129Kirimiyama5-2
4-3KikusegawaJd130Terasawa2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5IgarashiJk1Kaneko3-4
4-3 YudaiJk2Masumiura4-3
4-3 KosekiJk3Wakanofuji4-3
3-4AoiumiJk4Kojima4-3
5-2 DaisenpuJk5Anjoryu3-4
1-6FukukasugaJk6Omori3-4
3-4MatsuuraJk7Yamamoto3-4
4-3 MatsushitaJk8Kakutoriki3-4
5-2 OwakaJk9Kanai2-5
3-4AkatsukiJk10Wakahizen2-5
2-0-5TomiyamaJk11Kotoyamaguchi3-4
4-3 KainomiyaJk12Kasachikara3-4
2-5IwasaJk13Okoryu6-1
5-2 KotokashiwadaniJk14Hokazan4-3
6-1 HiryuJk15Azumahana2-5
7-0 Y TokitsukasaJk16Aiyama4-3
3-4DaikoseiJk17Morikawa2-5
4-3 KotookuyamaJk18Kotosaito4-3
2-5NasuJk19Asasakai5-2
4-3 TaiseizanJk20Ikataumi3-4
3-4MasuamamiJk21Ryushinyama4-3
4-3 IrigamachiJk22Takanomiya5-2
4-3 FukamachiJk23Hatayama4-3
0-0-7 HigashiJk24Tateishi3-5
5-2 HisanotoraJk25Toshi3-4
3-4FukusegawaJk26Hamadayama2-5
3-4KainofujiJk27Kainoryu4-3
0-1-6FunahashiJk28Yamazoe5-2
3-4TakamaJk29Masuda1-6
3-4TsuzuranukiJk30Wakatoohashi0-7
2-5TakedaJk31Kyokusoten2-5
1-6EbisumaruJk32Hashimoto1-6
4-3 HamaminatoJk33Ashu6-1
0-0-7TominoumiJk34Toyonokaze0-0-7
0-0-7 IshiiJk35Kyokushuho6-1
4-3 KinoshitaJk36Tamakaizan5-2
5-2 FujiazumaJk37Atsumi4-3
3-4AkifujiJk38Kawaguchi4-3
0-0TokitaizanJk39Hina3-4
1-0-6ArajishiJk40Iwanaga3-4
0-0-7 KuwaharaJk41Daishoai0-0-7
4-3TamakazanJk42Daishiryu3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Akinosato0-3
Akai1-1-2
Kinryuzan2-1
Sato1-2
Hakiai3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Noguchi
Sawamura
Okunuki
Dokozan
Kiriazuma
Azumi
Asatenmu
Kuramochi
Naka
Asaamami
Hariya


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J5eShimootoriShimotori
Ms11wTakekabutoMiyamoto
Ms39wSenshoDaisogen
Sd14wSotairanSoranzan
Sd28wWakainamiWakanami
Sd37wShoryuKabasawa
Sd42eMizuguchiTeno
Sd48eHishofujiSumi
Jd10eTatefujiKamada
Jd29wByakkoNakata
Jd48eTochikabutoKoshimizu
Jd51eHokuoryuHiratsuka
Jd56wHokutotsuruWakasato
Jd68wFujinoryuKayaki
Jd71wKotoumedaKotookuda
Jd83eYatsurugiOgawa
Jd110eKitasatsumaKita
Jd120eYoshinofujiSakurai
Jk13wOkoryuOta
Jk21wRyushinyamaIha
Jk31wKyokusotenYahiro
Jk39eTokitaizanSaito


No Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J14eTakamifujiAzumazekiOkayamaMay 15, 1980J13
Ms29wSumanofujiNakamuraHyogoDecember 21, 1977J9
Sd52wGotenyuKitanoumiHokkaidoJune 8, 1984Sd11
Sd54wKozakuraNakamuraAichiFebruary 3, 1987Sd47
Sd98wKoshinoyamaMusashigawaNiigataAugust 18, 1977Sd3
Jd4wTakahashimotoNarutoHyogoJanuary 28, 1986Sd83
Jd113wKotsukasaIrumagawaAichiMay 7, 1976Sd100
Jd123wKaishinHanaregomaTokushimaMay 23, 1987Jd93
Jd129eTamabuzanKataonamiTokyoJune 22, 1988Jd107
Jk34eTominoumiMusashigawaChibaNovember 20, 1982Jd56
Jk39eTokitaizanTokitsukazeNiigataOctober 23, 1989Jk39

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho