Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (3rd)
JuryoBaruto (2nd)
MakushitaWakakirin
SandanmeSokokurai
JonidanYamamotoyama
JonokuchiTerashita

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsasekiryu (2nd)
Shukun-shoAminishiki (1st)
Kanto-shoDejima (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Hakuho

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○●○●○○ S1e Kotomitsuki
○○○○○○●○○○●○○○● M8w Asasekiryu
○○○○○○○○●●○○○●○ M10e Dejima

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●●●● Y1e Asashoryu
○○○○○○○●○●●●○●○ O2e Kaio
○○○○○○●○●○○○●●● O3w Chiyotaikai
●○●●○●○○●○○○○○○ M7w Wakanosato
●●○○○○●○○○●○○●○ M9e Roho
○○○○○○○○●○●●●●○ M13e Futeno
○○○●○○○●○●○●○○● M14e Ryuo

9 wins
○○○●○○○○●●●●○○● O1w Kotooshu
○○●○○●○●○○●○●○● M4e Aminishiki
○○●○●○○○●●○○●●○ M7e Takamisakari
○●●●○○●●○○○○○●○ M9w Miyabiyama
○○○○●○○●○●○●●○● M16e Hokutoriki

8 wins
○○○●●●●○●○●○●○○ S1w Ama
●●○●○○●●○○●○○○● M1w Tokitenku
●●●○○●○●○○○●○●○ M5e Takekaze
○●○○●○●●○●●○●○○ M11w Tochinonada

7 wins
●●●○○○●●○●○○●○● K1w Kotoshogiku
●○●●●●●○○○○●○●○ M12w Satoyama

6 wins
●●●○●●●○●●○●○○○ M2w Tamanoshima
●○●○○○●●●●●●○●○ M3w Kisenosato
○●●○●●○○●●●●○○● M4w Tochiozan
○●○●●●●○●○○●○●● M5w Kakuryu
○●○●○●●●○○●●●○● M14w Hochiyama
●●○●●○○○●●●○●○● M15w Iwakiyama

5 wins
●●○●●●●○○○○●●●● M1e Homasho
●○○●●●○●●●●○●●○ M6w Kasugao
●●●○●●○○●○●●●●○ M12e Tamakasuga
●●●●○○●○●○○●●●● M15e Ushiomaru

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●○○○●●● K1e Toyonoshima
●●●●●●●●●●○○○○● M11e Otsukasa
●○●●●●○●●●●●○○● M13w Tochinohana
●○●●○●●●●○●●●○● M16w Kasuganishiki

3 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●□●●● M2e Kokkai
●●●●●●●●○●○●●○● M6e Tokitsuumi

0 wins
O2w Tochiazuma
●●●●●●●●●●●■––– M3e Kakizoe
––––––––––––––– M8e Kyokutenho
––––––––––––––– M10w Shimotori

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○○ J11w Baruto

10 wins
●●○○○○○○●●●○○○○ J6w Toyohibiki
○○●○●●○●○○○○●○○ J13e Wakanoho

9 wins
○●●○○●○□○○●○○●● J2e Kitazakura
○●●○●○○●○●○○○●○ J2w Hakurozan
●○○●○○○●○○○●●○● J5e Kaiho
●○○●○●○○●●○○○○● J11e Shirononami

8 wins
○○●○○●●○●○○●○●● J1e Yoshikaze
●●○●○●●○○●○○●○○ J1w Tosanoumi
●○○○○○●○●●○●●●○ J5w Shunketsu
○○○●●○●○○○●○●●● J9w Daimanazuru
●●○●○●○○●○○○●○● J10e Tamarikido
○○●○●○●●●●○●○○○ J10w Asofuji
○○●○○●○●●●●○○○● J13w Mokonami
○●●○○○○●○●●○●●○ J14w Kyokunankai

7 wins
○●●○○●●○●○●●○●○ J7e Toyozakura
○●●●○●●○○○○●●●○ J8e Hakuba
●○○●●●○●○●○○○●● J14e Chiyohakuho

6 wins
●○●●●●○●○●○○●●○ J3e Goeido
○●○○●○●■–––●○●○ J4e Masatsukasa
○●○●●○●●●○●●●○○ J6e Jumonji
○○●○●○○○●●●●●●● J8w Koryu
●●○○●○●●○●●●●○○ J12e Kobo
●●●●●●●●○○□○○●○ J12w Bushuyama

5 wins
●○●●●●○●●○●●○○● J7w Katayama

4 wins
○○○●●○●●●●●●●●● J4w Ryuho
●●●●●●●○○○●●○●● J9e Takanowaka

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●●■–––– J3w Tochisakae

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms3w Wakakirin

6 wins
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Ms11w Kirinowaka
●––○○––○○––○○–– Ms26e Matsutani
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Ms26w Shotenro
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Ms40e Chokozan
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Ms53w Kimenryu

5 wins
●–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms1e Sakaizawa
–●○–●○––○–○––○– Ms3e Kitataiki
–●○–○–○–○–○––●– Ms4w Kotokasuga
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Ms8e Tamaasuka
●––○–○○–○––○●–– Ms12e Kimurayama
–○●––○–○●––○–○– Ms15w Nakanishi
○–○–○––○○–●–●–– Ms16e Yanagawa
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Ms23w Shironoryu
●––●–○○––○–○–○– Ms24w Shimoda
○–○–○––●–●–○––○ Ms28e Tochinoshin
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Ms29e Yakigaya
○–●–○––○●––○–○– Ms32w Furuichi
–○○–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms33w Mori
○–●––○–○○–○–●–– Ms36w Takakoyama
–○●–○––●○––○––○ Ms37w Nishikikaze
–○○–●––○○––○●–– Ms41w Shoketsu
○–○–●–○–●–○––○– Ms48e Kaonishiki
●––○–○–●○––○––○ Ms48w Kakuo
○–●––○–○–○○–●–– Ms50w Kaishoryu
–○○–○–○–●–●––○– Ms51w Satsumanishiki
–○●–□––○●–○–––○ Ms57e Wakaryusei
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Ms57w Kyokutenzan

4 wins
●●––●–○–○–○––○– Ms1w Hoshihikari
○–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms2e Takamifuji
–○●○––○–○–●–––● Ms2w Ichihara
–○●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms5w Yoshiazuma
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Ms9w Dairaido
○––●–○●––○●––○– Ms10w Kagaya
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms13e Daitensho
○––○–●–●–●○–○–– Ms14w Sotairyu
–●–●○–○––○○–––● Ms15e Hokutokuni
–○●––●○–○–○––●– Ms17e Tokusegawa
○–○–●––●○–○––●– Ms18e Towanoyama
●––○–○–○–○●–––● Ms20w Tenichi
–○○––●–○●––●○–– Ms21w Hokutojo
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Ms22e Sadanofuji
–○●–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms27w Takunishiki
○–●––■––○–○–○–– Ms30w Arawashi
–○○–●––○–○–●–●– Ms31e Tamawashi
–●–○–□–●–○○––●– Ms33e Yotsuguruma
●––○●––○–○–○●–– Ms36e Ikioi
–●–●○–○––○●–○–– Ms37e Mochimaru
○–○––○○–●–●––●– Ms38e Fukunaga
–○●––○○–●––●–○– Ms39e Hoshikaze
●––○○–●–●–○––○– Ms42e Kirinishiki
–○○–○––●○––●––● Ms45w Kazafuzan
○–●–○–●––○–●–○– Ms46e Ryugi
●––●–○–○–○●–○–– Ms46w Gagamaru
–○●––●–●–○○––○– Ms47w Daishoma
–○○–○–●––●○–––● Ms49e Keno
–●–○○––●–●–○○–– Ms54e Tamamitsukuni
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Ms54w Akinomine
–○○––●–○–●○––●– Ms55w Sasaki
–○–●–●○––●–○○–– Ms59w Omiryu

3 wins
●–●–○–●○––●–○–– Ms4e Wakatenro
○–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms6w Miyamoto
–●–○●––○●––○–●– Ms7e Buyuzan
●––●–●●–○––○○–– Ms8w Daiyubu
–○–○●–●––○●––●– Ms9e Tochinoyama
–●–●●–○––●○–––○ Ms13w Isobe
●––○–●●––○●–––○ Ms16w Rikiryu
–●–●●–○–○–●–––○ Ms19e Dewaotori
–○○––○–●–●●––●– Ms19w Nakanokuni
○–●–●–●––○–○●–– Ms20e Tokifutatsu
–●–●○––○●–○–●–– Ms21e Daishoyama
○–●–○––●–○–●●–– Ms24e Fukuoka
–●–○●–●––○–○–●– Ms25e Hikarikaze
–○○––●–●–●●–––○ Ms25w Kirinoumi
–●–●–○○–○––●●–– Ms31w Shibuya
●––●–○●––●–○––○ Ms32e Daisogen
●––●–●●–○––○––○ Ms34w Yonemura
–○○––●–●●––○●–– Ms35e Kasugakuni
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Ms35w Sotenzan
–●–●–○–○–●●––○– Ms41e Nionoumi
–●–●–●○––○–○–●– Ms43e Kakureizan
○–○–●––○●––●–●– Ms44e Kotonomine
●––●–●●–○–○–––○ Ms44w Aogifuji
–●–○–○–●–●●–––○ Ms45e Tachigami
●––○●––●–●–○○–– Ms50e Teruazuma
○–●–○––●●––○●–– Ms52e Dewanosato
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Ms52w Kotoyutaka
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Ms55e Sadanoshima
○–○––○–●–●–●●–– Ms58w Sugita
–●–●●–○––○–○–●– Ms59e Sadanishiki
●––●–○●–○––○●–– Ms60w Wakamifuji

2 wins
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Ms6e Kanbayashi
–○●––●○––●●–●–– Ms7w Raiko
–●–○–●–●–○–●●–– Ms11e Hokutoiwa
●––○–○●–●––●––● Ms14e Nakano
–●–●○––●–●–○––● Ms17w Asahimaru
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Ms18w Daishoyu
–●–○–●●–●––●–○– Ms23e Tooyama
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms27e Kiozan
●––○●–○––●–●––● Ms30e Surugatsukasa
○–●–●––●–○●––●– Ms34e Kotokuni
–●–●●–○––●●–––○ Ms39w Tokiryu
●––○–●●––○–●––● Ms40w Maeta
○–●––●○––●–●––● Ms42w Wakakasuga
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Ms43w Jukan
–●–○●–●–●––●––○ Ms47e Enatsukasa
–●–●–○○–●––●––● Ms49w Wakakengo
–○●––●●––●–○●–– Ms53e Asanotosa
●––○–●●––●–●––○ Ms56w Kotomisen
●––○–○–●●––●–●– Ms58e Masuhikari
○––○●––●–●–●●–– Ms60e Tamaryoma

1 win
●––●–○–●●–●–––● Ms10e Sumanofuji
○–●––●●––●–●–●– Ms12w Tokitairyu
●––●●–●–●–●––○– Ms22w Wakatoba
●––○–●●––●–●––● Ms28w Tatsuyutaka
–●–●–●–○●––●––● Ms29w Yamasaki
●––○–●●––●●––●– Ms38w Fukuzono
–●–●–●●–○––●––● Ms51e Shimada
○––●■–––––––––– Ms56e Fujiryu

0 wins
Ms5e Oga

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd1e Sokokurai
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd57w Daionami

6 wins
○–●–○––○–○–○○–– Sd3e Takanoyama
○–○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd17e Tokio
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd24e Wakasuruga
–○–○–○○–●–○––○– Sd37e Asahisakari
–○–●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd43e Kamakura
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd50e Hokutogo
●–○–○–○––○○–––○ Sd64e Tetsuhikari
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Sd72e Takedani
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd75w Kaisei
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Sd87e Katsunofuji

5 wins
○–○––●○–○–●–––○ Sd7e Fujimoto
○–○––○○–●–○–●–– Sd9e Shishio
○–○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd12w Munakata
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd13w Fudoyama
●––○○–○–○–○––●– Sd19w Toyohikari
–○●–●––○○–○–––○ Sd20w Danyu
○–○––○○–●–○––●– Sd28w Takaazuma
–○○––●–○–○–●––○ Sd29e Kokei
–●–●○––○○–○––○– Sd31e Yuminosato
–○○–●––○○––○●–– Sd33w Mori
–○○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd35w Daiki
○–●–○––□○–●––○– Sd36w Ryukai
–□○––●○––○●–––○ Sd39w Soranzan
–●○––●○––○○–––○ Sd41w Shunba
–○–○○–●––○–○––● Sd47w Yoshinokuni
●–○–●–○––○–○○–– Sd52w Miyamaru
○––○○––●–●○–––○ Sd54w Ikehara
–○–○●––○○–○–––● Sd55e Takayasu
○––○–○○–●––●––○ Sd63e Koshinoryu
●–●––○–○○––○––○ Sd66e Wakahisashi
–○–○–●●––○–○––○ Sd71e Kabasawa
○–●––○○–●––○––○ Sd73w Omatsuda
○–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd78e Ikeda
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Sd80e Gorikiyama
○––○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd88w Masunoyama
●–●–○–○–○–○––○– Sd89e Tamanotaka
–●○–○––○○––○––● Sd92e Kasugaryu
–○–○–○–○○–●–––● Sd96e Amanoumi
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd97w Takanoya
●–○––○○––●○––○– Sd99e Tokizakura
–○–○–●–○–○–○––● Sd100e Daishokaku

4 wins
–●–○●–●––○–○–○– Sd2e Saita
●––○–○–○○–●–––● Sd2w Tachikaze
–●–○○––●–○●–○–– Sd5w Hidenofuji
–○●–○–○–○––●––● Sd6e Terukaze
–○●––●–○–○–○––● Sd8e Minaminoshima
–●–○–○●––○○––●– Sd9w Maenowaka
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Sd11w Hayasegawa
○–●–○––○●––○●–– Sd14w Kitazono
●––○–●●––○○––○– Sd15e Hananosato
–○●–●–○–○––●○–– Sd15w Satsukiumi
○–●––●–○–○–○––● Sd20e Mizakura
□–○––●●––○–●–○– Sd22e Kagamio
–○–●–○–○○–●–––● Sd22w Akinohana
–●○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd23e Amuru
–○○––○●–●––●–○– Sd25w Toshinyama
●––○●––○●–○–○–– Sd28e Shinyu
●––○–○○–●––●○–– Sd34w Chiyonohana
–●–○–●–○–○○––●– Sd35e Tamao
–●○–●––●–○–○–○– Sd37w Kyokushoten
–○–●○–●––○–○●–– Sd41e Notononami
●–○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd42e Wakatora
○––○○––●●–●––○– Sd42w Kihonoumi
–●○––○○–○–●–––● Sd47e Hokutofuji
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Sd48w Kubota
–●●––○○––●○–○–– Sd49w Takanofuji
●–○–○––●○––●○–– Sd50w Kainohama
○––○–●–○●–○–––● Sd52e Takahama
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Sd53w Bungonishiki
–●○––○○––●●––○– Sd55w Nakatsunishiki
○––●●–●––○–○–○– Sd59e Toho
–○–○–●–●○–○–●–– Sd59w Matsuhara
●–○––○–○●–○–––● Sd60w Nankairiki
–○–●●––○●––○○–– Sd64w Daiseiko
–○–○●–●–○––●–○– Sd66w Rendaiyama
–●○––○○––○●–––● Sd67e Ryujinsakari
○–○–○–●––●●–○–– Sd69w Hakunoryu
●–○––○○–○––●––● Sd70e Takashoma
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Sd74e Satsumariki
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Sd74w Kozakura
●–○–○––●○–○–––● Sd76e Onoshima
–○●–○––○○––●–●– Sd80w Daishoki
–●○––●○––○●––○– Sd82e Maegunzan
–○○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd85w Wakayuki
○––●○––○●–○–●–– Sd86e Nagai
●––○–○–●–○●––○– Sd86w Tokachiumi
–○–●●–●––○○––○– Sd90e Oseumi
○––○–●–○●––○–●– Sd91e Kotobuki
●–○––○–○–●○––●– Sd95e Dewahayate
○––●●–○–○–●–○–– Sd95w Daishowaka
○––●○–●––●○–○–– Sd99w Tsubasaumi
–●●–○–○––○○––●– Sd100w Maenotaka

3 wins
–○○––○●–●–●––●– Sd3w Masutoo
○–●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd4w Hamaeiko
●––●–●–●○––○○–– Sd5e Chiyotenzan
–○●–●––●○––●––○ Sd10e Orora
–○○––●●––●●–––○ Sd11e Tochifudo
–●–○–○–○●––●●–– Sd12e Kachimori
●––●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd13e Kyokuryudake
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Sd16w Takakiho
–○○–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd18e Asadoryu
–●–○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd18w Taiga
–●–●–○○––●○––●– Sd21e Kurosawa
■–––○––●–●–○○–– Sd21w Tokinoumi
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Sd27w Hokkairyu
–●●–●–○––○○–●–– Sd29w Fujinokaze
–○○––●–●–●●–––○ Sd31w Teno
○–●––○–●●–●–––○ Sd32e Minanosato
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Sd32w Murayoshi
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd34e Araumi
●––●–○●––○○–●–– Sd36e Koriyama
–●●––○●–○–○––●– Sd43w Soryuzan
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Sd44e Ako
○––○●––●○––●●–– Sd44w Kotootori
–○–●●–○–●–●–○–– Sd45e Ryutei
●–●––●–●○––○–○– Sd46e Chiyonoshin
○––○●––○●––●●–– Sd46w Wakarikido
–●●––○–●○–○––●– Sd51e Terunosato
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Sd51w Rachimi
–●●––●–○–●○–––○ Sd53e Kosei
●–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd56w Haruzakura
–●●––○–●–●–○––○ Sd57e Tanno
–●○––●○––○–●●–– Sd60e Yoshio
–○–●●––●○––○–●– Sd61w Tochinokuni
○––○–●○––●●–●–– Sd65w Teruyama
●–●–○––●–○–●○–– Sd67w Wakamigo
○––●–●–○–●–●–○– Sd68e Fujita
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Sd72w Kozan
○––●–○●––●–○●–– Sd75e Yutakaumi
–○●––●●––●–○–○– Sd76w Yoshinoryu
–●●––○–○●––○–●– Sd78w Tochikasuga
●–○–○––●–●–●○–– Sd79w Genkaiho
–●–●–●–○–○–●––○ Sd81e Chiyonoretsu
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd81w Ryuden
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Sd82w Ginkakuzan
●––●–○●––●○–○–– Sd83e Maenofuji
–●○–○––●–●–○–●– Sd87w Koshinoyama
–○–●●–○––○●–●–– Sd92w Konofuji
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd94e Dainin
–○–●○––●–○–●–●– Sd94w Asatofuji
●–●–●–○––○–○●–– Sd97e Hidaka
○––●○–●––●–○–●– Sd98e Kaisenryu

2 wins
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Sd6w Fujitsukasa
●––●○––○–●–●––● Sd8w Wakanami
●––●●––○●––○●–– Sd10w Tochitenko
–○○–●–●–●–●–––● Sd14e Kainowaka
●–●–●––○●–○–––● Sd23w Hitachigo
–●○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd25e Futasegawa
○–●–○––●●–●–––● Sd26e Kagemaru
○–●–●––●–●●––○– Sd30e Yoshino
●–○––●●––●–●○–– Sd30w Gotenyu
–●–●–●●–○––○––● Sd33e Mankajo
○––●○––■––––––– Sd38e Yutsukasa
○–●–●–○––●–●––● Sd40e Goki
●–●––○–●○–●–●–– Sd40w Futamusashi
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Sd45w Dewahikari
–○●–●––○●––●–●– Sd49e Terusegawa
●–●––●●–○––○––● Sd54e Tomonofuji
●–●–○––○●––●●–– Sd58w Ryuyo
○––●○–●––●–●––● Sd61e Karatsuumi
–●●–●–○––●–●–○– Sd62e Kyokuhikari
–●●––●–○●–●––○– Sd65e Sonoda
–○●––●–●●–○–●–– Sd68w Hanasegawa
–●○–○–●–●–●––●– Sd69e Kasuganami
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd71w Chiyohakuryu
–○–●–●–●○–●––●– Sd73e Kasugasato
–●–○●––●–○–●●–– Sd77e Kyokuyuzan
○–●–●–●––●–○––● Sd84w Tochitaiga
–●○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd90w Chiyomuso
●–●––○–○●––●––● Sd93e Tensho
○––○–●–●●––●●–– Sd93w Shima
–●●–●––○○––●––● Sd98w Hokutowaka

1 win
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Sd4e Daihoyama
–●–○●––●–●–●–●– Sd7w Sadanoumi
●–●––○–●–●–●––● Sd26w Musoketsu
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd27e Isoazuma
●–●––●–○●––●●–– Sd38w Daise
○––●–●●–●–●–––● Sd48e Tenroku
○––●–●●–●––●–●– Sd56e Daikiyama
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Sd77w Arashitenyu
–○–●●–●––●●–––● Sd79e Naniwaryu
–○––––––––––––– Sd83w Shinzan
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd85e Masuryu
–●○––●●–●––●––● Sd96w Nakata

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Asahibenten
––––––––––––––– Sd16e Hoshizakura
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd17w Tochihiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Ryukiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Maikaze
–■––––––––––––– Sd39e Saito
––––––––––––––– Sd58e Yamatofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Matsumidori
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Mikitensho
–●––––––––––––– Sd70w Kihaku
––––––––––––––– Sd84e Mutsuryuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd88e Seifu
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Wakamiume
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd91w Kasugamine

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd61e Yamamotoyama
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd94w Ri

6 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Jd7e Ichinotani
–●○––○–○–○–○––○ Jd9e Sumi
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd9w Masuko
○––○–○○––●○–––○ Jd20w Hisanoumi
○––○–●○––○○––○– Jd26w Aran
–○●––○○–○––○–○– Jd41w Teraomaru
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd53e Tamakishin
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd60w Minami
○–○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd67e Chiyofubuki
–○–○–○–○–●○––○– Jd90w Chiyonishiki
○–○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd95e Daishoko
○–○––○○––○–●–○– Jd109e Dewanofuji
–○–●–○○–○––○–○– Jd119e Daihayabusa

5 wins
○––○–○–○●––●––○ Jd1w Haruhikari
○––○–○●––○–●–○– Jd6e Oka
○––●–●○–○––○–○– Jd7w Daigoki
○––●–○–○○––○––● Jd18e Koryuyama
○––○–○●–○–●–––○ Jd22w Yamaguchi
●––○○––●–○–○–○– Jd23e Hiyoriyama
–○○–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd28e Hokuo
○–○–○–●––○●–––○ Jd29e Seiro
○–●––○–○–○○––●– Jd33e Yamagashira
–○○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd37e Asahisho
●––○–●○–○–○–––○ Jd40w Onoyama
–○–○○––○–○●––●– Jd43w Takahashimoto
–○–○●–○–○––●–○– Jd45e Komahikari
○––○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd48w Kamada
○––●○–●–○––○––□ Jd50w Ebashi
–○●––○–○○–●–○–– Jd56e Kongofuji
●––○–○–○●–○––○– Jd59e Yamaryu
–●●–○––○–○○–––○ Jd64w Asakubo
●––○○–○–○––○––● Jd67w Tosa
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd70w Kasugaumi
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd72w Kosenzan
○–○–●––○–●–○○–– Jd75e Anrai
○––○○–○–●––○––● Jd77w Asahio
–○–○●––●○––○–○– Jd80w Minezakura
○–○––●○––○○––●– Jd81w Kotoshimoda
–○●–○––○○––●––○ Jd82w Komatensho
○––●–○○––○●–––○ Jd93e Juban
●––○–○○–●––○––○ Jd95w Kitagawa
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Jd97w Teraosho
–○○––○●––○–●––○ Jd100w Tsuchiya
–●–○–○–○–○○––●– Jd104w Hirose
○––○○–○–●––○–●– Jd105w Kabutoiwa
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Jd108e Inui
–○○––○○––●○–●–– Jd116w Namiki
●–●–○–○––○○––○– Jd117w Hayatefuji
–○–○–●○–○––●–○– Jd122e Asashogo
–○–○–○●––○●–––○ Jd124e Kotookuda
○––○○––○–○–●–●– Jd125w Isanishiki
●–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd129w Tenkaizan
○––●○–○–○––●––○ Jd130e Takemoto
○–●––○●––○○–––○ Jd133w Shobimaru

4 wins
–○–●○–○––●●––○– Jd2w Shinnishiki
●–○–○––○–○–●––● Jd5e Umenokawa
–○–●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd8w Kanko
●–●–○––○–○–○–●– Jd10e Toma
–●○––●○––●–○–○– Jd11e Iryoku
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd11w Takagiyama
–○–○–●○––●○––●– Jd13e Hanakaze
○––●●––○–○●––○– Jd14e Kyokuhozan
○––○●––○–●–○––● Jd15w Jiguruma
–○–●○––○●–○––●– Jd16w Ayanokaze
–○–○–●○–●––●○–– Jd19e Hienriki
–●–●○–○––○●–○–– Jd22e Tamahikari
□––●–○●–●––○○–– Jd24w Takasuruga
–○●–○––●–○○–––● Jd30w Kasugashima
●––○–○–●○–●––○– Jd31w Fujiarashi
–○○––○●––●●–○–– Jd32e Kotoemoto
–●–●○–○–○––○––● Jd32w Takaisamu
●–○–●–●–○–○––○– Jd38e Takaurata
○––○●––○–●○–––● Jd38w Shotsukasa
–○–●–○●––○–○––● Jd39e Tsukamoto
○–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd40e Genkaimaru
–●●––●○–○–○–○–– Jd45w Kinokawa
○––○○––●–●○–––■ Jd46w Ansei
–●●––○●–○–○–○–– Jd47e Tamanosho
–○–●–○●––○–●○–– Jd47w Oazuma
–●○––○○––○●––●– Jd49w Torugawa
–●○––●○–●––○○–– Jd51e Kirizakura
–○–○–●–●–○●––○– Jd51w Koju
○–○–○––●●–○–●–– Jd52e Hoshigane
○–○–●––●–○–○–●– Jd55e Miyoshi
○––○●––●○––●○–– Jd57w Takeuchiyama
○––●–○–●○–●––○– Jd63e Nishitani
–○–○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd64e Gonoumi
○––○–●–○○––●––● Jd65w Yamato
–●○––○○––●●––○– Jd66w Kiryu
○––●–●○––○○–––● Jd69w Ogiryu
–●–●○––○–●○–○–– Jd71w Hatachidake
●–○––○○––○–●––● Jd73e Kawataka
○––○○–●–●––○–●– Jd73w Kumagai
●–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd77e Mogaminishiki
–●○–○–●––○–●○–– Jd80e Koshinryu
●––●–○●–○–○––○– Jd82e Nekomata
–●–○○––○–●–●○–– Jd83w Wakasato
●–●––●○––○○–○–– Jd87e Ichinoya
–●○–○––●–○○–––● Jd88e Iwata
–○–○–●●–○–●–○–– Jd88w Komanokuni
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Jd90e Taiyo
–○○––●●–○–○–––● Jd92e Maenohana
–○●––●○––○○–––● Jd96e Tagonofuji
–●–●○––○–○–○––● Jd96w Kayaki
●–○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd97e Takaoyama
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Jd100e Ikinoshima
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jd102e Hisatsukasa
○–○–●––○–●–●○–– Jd103e Anju
○––●●–○–○––●○–– Jd107w Daimao
–●○–○––○○–●––●– Jd108w Daishoiwa
–●–○■–○––○○–––● Jd110e Ishiminato
–○●––○●–●––○○–– Jd110w Tamadaito
●–○–□––●○––○–●– Jd111e Owada
–○–○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd112w Ogawa
○–●–○––●–○–●○–– Jd113e Masaru
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Jd119w Tamashinzan
○––●–●●––○○–○–– Jd120w Akofuji
●–●–○––○○––○––● Jd123e Nara
○––●●––○○––○––● Jd123w Tsurunoumi
–●●––○–●○––○○–– Jd126e Yoshidayama
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Jd127e Teraoryu
–○–○–○–●–●–○––● Jd130w Fukaya
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Jd133e Tsunehikari
–○○––○○––●–●–●– Jd135e Saio

3 wins
●–○––●○––●●–––○ Jd1e Sawada
●–●––●–●○––○–○– Jd3e Kuboshima
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd3w Daionizakura
–○–●●––○●––●○–– Jd4e Ryusei
–○–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd10w Fusanohana
○––●–○–●○––●–●– Jd12e Sokenzan
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Jd14w Kotonarita
–○–○●––●–○●––●– Jd15e Yuzawa
●–●––○●––●–○––○ Jd16e Sadanokuni
–●–●–●○––○–○●–– Jd17e Hoshiazuma
●––○○––●–●○–●–– Jd17w Wakahikari
●–○–●––○–●–○●–– Jd19w Hokutonami
–●●–●––○–○–●––○ Jd24e Makuhari
–○●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd25e Takamiryu
–●○––●–●●–○–○–– Jd26e Tochiminato
–●–○○––○–●–●●–– Jd28w Kakushoma
○–●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd31e Koshimizu
●––●●––○○––●–○– Jd33w Hiratsuka
–●–○–●○–●–○–●–– Jd34e Kawamoto
–○○––●–○●––●–●– Jd35e Kaishinho
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Jd36e Tsukinowa
○––●–○–●●–●–––○ Jd42w Taketoba
●–○–○––○●–●–●–– Jd44e Tochinoshima
○––●–●○––○●–●–– Jd44w Kairyu
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Jd46e Kakutaiki
–○–●●–○––●–●–○– Jd49e Onoarashi
–●○–●–○––●○–●–– Jd55w Kotowatanabe
––––○–●––●–○––○ Jd56w Ikedo
●–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd57e Takanokuni
–○–●–●●––○–○–●– Jd58w Koriki
○––●●–●––○●––○– Jd59w Marikomaru
–○●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd62e Matsunoumi
–●○––●●––○–●––○ Jd62w Hokutoyutaka
–○–●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd66e Amanowaka
–○●––●●–○––○●–– Jd68w Daigonishiki
●––○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd69e Hokutoryu
○–●––○●–●––●–○– Jd71e Daitenyu
●––○–○●––○–●●–– Jd72e Kaminoyama
–○–●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd74e Fusahikari
–○●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd76e Kirimaru
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd76w Wakabayashi
○––●●––●–○●–––○ Jd79w Zendaisho
●–○–●–○––●●––○– Jd84e Echizenyama
○––●●–○–●––○●–– Jd84w Suzunohana
–○–○–○–●●–●–●–– Jd85e Hatachijo
○––●●––○–●○–●–– Jd89w Daitenpaku
○–●––●–●○––○●–– Jd91e Asahi
●––●●–●––○–○–○– Jd91w Waki
–●●–○––○–●●––○– Jd92w Iitani
–●○––○●–●–●––○– Jd94e Osawa
○–●––●–●○–○–●–– Jd99e Matsuminenoyama
●––●○––○○–●–●–– Jd99w Ishihara
–●○––●–●–○●––○– Jd102w Kotokaneko
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd104e Akasaka
●––○●–●––○○–●–– Jd105e Kamakari
–○–●○––●●––●––○ Jd106w Fukai
○––●–●–○–●○–●–– Jd111w Daishokai
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Jd113w Hatodanriki
–●–○●––●○–●–○–– Jd114e Tamabuzan
–○○––○●–●–●––●– Jd114w Kirimiyama
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd115e Kikusegawa
–●–○–○–○●––●●–– Jd117e Yudai
○––○–●–●●––○●–– Jd118e Masumiura
–●○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd124w Wakanofuji
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Jd125e Aoiumi
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Jd126w Anjoryu
–○●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd128e Fukukasuga
–●●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd131e Matsuura
○––●●–●–○––●–○– Jd132e Yamamoto
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd134w Matsushita

2 wins
–●○–●–●––●–○●–– Jd2e Higonoryu
–●●––○●––●●–––○ Jd4w Katagiri
–●○–●––●–○–●–●– Jd6w Yakunoshima
–●●–●–○––○–●●–– Jd12w Masunoumi
–●●–○–○––●●–––● Jd18w Hayatejo
––––●–●–●–○–––○ Jd20e Isetsukasa
–○–●–●–●○––●––● Jd21e Fujimori
●––●–●–●●––○–○– Jd27e Tochihibiki
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Jd29w Shinjo
–●–○–●●––●–○–●– Jd30e Tochitensho
○–●––●●––○●–●–– Jd36w Shimasegawa
–●●––●–●○––●–○– Jd37w Daikamifusa
–●●––○–○–●–●––● Jd39w Komanohide
–●○––●●–●––○–●– Jd43e Daishoryu
●–●–○––○–●●–––● Jd48e Kagamiryu
●––●–●–●–□–○––● Jd52w Wakamiura
–○●––●●–●––●––○ Jd53w Hamamiiwa
●–●––○○––●–●–●– Jd54e Takaki
–●–●–○○–●––●––● Jd60e Wakanoryu
●––○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd61w Hokutonada
●––●–●○––●–○––● Jd63w Miyakofuji
–●–●○––●–●○––●– Jd68e Oito
–●–●●––○●–○––●– Jd70e Adachi
●––●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd75w Hamaazuma
–●●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd78e Kotofubuki
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Jd78w Suzukiyama
–––––●–○–●○––●– Jd83e Kotsukasa
○––●●––●○––●–●– Jd87w Hazukiyama
●–●––○–○●––●–●– Jd89e Taikomaru
●––○–●–●●––●––○ Jd93w Kaishin
–●●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd98e Terasawa
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Jd98w Igarashi
○––○–●–●●–●––●– Jd101w Kaneko
●––●–○●––●–○––● Jd103w Koseki
●–●––●–○–○●–––● Jd107e Kojima
●––●–○–●●––○––● Jd109w Daisenpu
–●○–●––●–○●–●–– Jd118w Omori
–●●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd121e Kakutoriki
●––○●–●–●–○––●– Jd127w Wakahizen
–●–●–●–●○–○––●– Jd128w Kotoyamaguchi
●––○–●–●–○●–––● Jd131w Iwasa
●––●○–○–●–●–––● Jd134e Azumahana

1 win
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Jd8e Miura
●–○––●●––●–●––● Jd13w Omiyamoto
–○–●●–●–●–●––●– Jd23w Masumeidai
●–●–○––●●––●–●– Jd42e Tanemaru
●–●–●––○●––●––● Jd50e Daika
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd58e Otsukuba
●–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd65e Raizan
–●●–●––●–○●–––● Jd74w Ashinryu
●–●––●–●●––○––● Jd79e Sakurai
–●●––○●–●––●––● Jd86e Sadanohama
–●●–○–●––●–●––● Jd112e Owaka
●––●●–○––●●––●– Jd116e Kasachikara
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Jd132w Morikawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Nioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Takakagaya
■–––––––––––––– Jd25w Wakataizan
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Aonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Maeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Hokuryoyama
–●–●●–●––■––––– Jd41e Azumaoshu
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Hokutoarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd81e Tomiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Hiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Tokitsukasa
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd101e Masuamami
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd106e Fukusegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Ashu
––––––––––––––– Jd120e Tominoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Hayakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Toyonokaze
––––––––––––––– Jd129e Otokoyama
■–––––––––––––– Jd135w Ishii

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–□○––○○–– Jk11w Terashita

6 wins
○–○––●–○○––○○–– Jk9w Tosayutaka
–○●––○○–○––○○–– Jk10w Tamadaiki
●–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk18e Matsumoto
–○–○–○–○●–○–○–– Jk36e Shogo

5 wins
–●○–●–○––○–○–○– Jk9e Sakamoto
–●○–○––●–○○–––○ Jk11e Shiratsuka
○––●○––○–●○––○– Jk13w Mise
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Jk17w Watanabe
–○–○–○–■–––○––○ Jk18w Hamauzu
–●○–○––○○–●–––○ Jk23e Kainokura
○––○–●○–●––○––○ Jk25w Higuchi
○––●○–○––○●–○–– Jk27w Sakimura
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jk28w Takahashi
–○–○–○–○○––●●–– Jk31e Tagen
–●○–○––●○––○–○– Jk34w Tochidaiho
–●–○–○–○–●–○––○ Jk36w Shinshiro

4 wins
□–○––●○–●–○–––● Jk1e Izumi
○–○––○●–●–●–○–– Jk7w Tenryuzan
–○●––●–●–○–○○–– Jk8w Taniguchi
–○–○–●●–○–●––○– Jk12w Wakaryoma
–●○–●–●–○–○––○– Jk15e Kotetsu
●––□–●○––○–○–●– Jk15w Kita
○––●●––○–○–●○–– Jk19w Suzuki
–○–○–○–○●––●––● Jk20w Kawanari
○––○○––●●––○––● Jk21w Nakamoto
●––○–○–●–○–●○–– Jk23w Abeshima
○–○–●–●–○––○●–– Jk24e Shobushi
●–○–●––○–●○––○– Jk26e Daijo
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Jk31w Shunkomaru
●–●–○–○––●–○○–– Jk33w Mitsugi
–○–○–●–●–○○–––● Jk34e Kuma
–●–□○––●–●○–○–– Jk38e Wakakuramochi
–○–□–●○–●––●–○– Jk38w Ono
●––○○–●––○–●○–– Jk41w Yoshimura
○––○–○–●○––●–●– Jk43e Shikinokawa
–○–●○–○–○–●–––● Jk44w Matsuba

3 wins
●–○–○––●○–●–●–– Jk4w Kanai
–○○––●–○●––●●–– Jk5e Akatsuki
●–●–○––○●–●–––○ Jk10e Kainomiya
–●○–●–○––●–●––○ Jk13e Ota
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Jk14e Kotokashiwadani
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Jk14w Hokazan
○–●–○––●–●●–––○ Jk16e Aiyama
–●○––●–●○–○––●– Jk21e Kotookuyama
●–●–●–○––○○–●–– Jk22e Kotosaito
–○●–●––●●––○–○– Jk24w Nasu
–○–●○–●–●––○–●– Jk26w Asasakai
●–●––●○–●–○–––○ Jk28e Taiseizan
–●○–●––○○––●–●– Jk29e Ikataumi
○––●–●●–○–●–––○ Jk30e Iha
●–●–●–●––○○––○– Jk30w Irigamachi
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Jk35e Toshi
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Jk35w Hamadayama
○–○––●–○●––●●–– Jk37w Funahashi

2 wins
–□●–●––●–●●––○– Jk2e Daikosei
●–●–○–●––●○–––● Jk12e Takanomiya
–○○––●●––●●–––● Jk16w Fukamachi
–●●–○–●–●––●––○ Jk19e Kainofuji
●–●––○●–●–○––●– Jk20e Kainoryu
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Jk22w Yamazoe
○––●●–○–●––●–●– Jk32e Takama
●––■––○––●●–○–– Jk37e Tsuzuranuki
○–●–●–●––○●–––● Jk39e Wakatoohashi
–●–●●––●●––○––○ Jk40e Takeda
–○–■––●––●–○––● Jk40w Yahiro
–●○–●––○–●●––●– Jk44e Ebisumaru
––●–●–●–○–●●––○ Jk45e Hashimoto

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk3w Hatayama
○–●–––––––––––– Jk4e Higashi
–●●–●––○●–●–––● Jk5w Tateishi
––––––––––––○–– Jk6w Hisanotora
–●–●–●●––○●–●–– Jk25e Masuda
–●●––○–●–●●–––● Jk27e Hamaminato

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Jk1w Akinosato
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Bizennishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Nankaio
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk6e Iwanaga
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Akai
–●–■––––––––––– Jk17e Kuwahara
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Sawamura
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Okunuki
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Kotokirigakubo
●–––––––––––––– Jk39w Daishoai
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Dokozan
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Kiriazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk42w Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Sugishita

37 queries in 1,25 seconds

Natsu 2007

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 13, 2007 - May 27, 2007


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5AsashoryuY 
15-0 Y HakuhoOKotooshu9-6
10-5KaioOTochiazuma0-0
 OChiyotaikai10-5
12-3 JKotomitsukiSAma8-7
4-11 ToyonoshimaKKotoshogiku7-8
5-10HomashoM1Tokitenku8-7
3-12KokkaiM2Tamanoshima6-9
0-12-3KakizoeM3Kisenosato6-9
9-6 S AminishikiM4Tochiozan6-9
8-7TakekazeM5Kakuryu6-9
3-12TokitsuumiM6Kasugao5-10
9-6TakamisakariM7Wakanosato10-5
0-0-15 KyokutenhoM8Asasekiryu12-3 JG
10-5RohoM9Miyabiyama9-6
12-3 JKDejimaM10Shimotori0-0-15
4-11OtsukasaM11Tochinonada8-7
5-10TamakasugaM12Satoyama7-8
10-5FutenoM13Tochinohana4-11
10-5RyuoM14Hochiyama6-9
5-10 UshiomaruM15Iwakiyama6-9
9-6HokutorikiM16Kasuganishiki4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 YoshikazeJ1Tosanoumi8-7
9-6 KitazakuraJ2Hakurozan9-6
6-9GoeidoJ3Tochisakae0-11-4
6-6-3MasatsukasaJ4Ryuho4-11
9-6 KaihoJ5Shunketsu8-7
6-9JumonjiJ6Toyohibiki10-5
7-8ToyozakuraJ7Katayama5-10
7-8HakubaJ8Koryu6-9
4-11 TakanowakaJ9Daimanazuru8-7
8-7TamarikidoJ10Asofuji8-7
9-6ShirononamiJ11Baruto14-1 Y
6-9 KoboJ12Bushuyama6-9
10-5WakanohoJ13Mokonami8-7
7-8ChiyohakuhoJ14Kyokunankai8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SakaizawaMs1Hoshihikari4-3
4-3 TakamifujiMs2Ichihara4-3
5-2 KitataikiMs3Wakakirin7-0 Y
3-4WakatenroMs4Kotokasuga5-2
0-0OgaMs5Yoshiazuma4-3
2-5KanbayashiMs6Miyamoto3-4
3-4BuyuzanMs7Raiko2-5
5-2TamaasukaMs8Daiyubu3-4
3-4TochinoyamaMs9Dairaido4-3
1-6SumanofujiMs10Kagaya4-3
2-5HokutoiwaMs11Kirinowaka6-1
5-2KimurayamaMs12Tokitairyu1-6
4-3DaitenshoMs13Isobe3-4
2-5NakanoMs14Sotairyu4-3
4-3HokutokuniMs15Nakanishi5-2
5-2YanagawaMs16Rikiryu3-4
4-3TokusegawaMs17Asahimaru2-5
4-3TowanoyamaMs18Daishoyu2-5
3-4DewaotoriMs19Nakanokuni3-4
3-4TokifutatsuMs20Tenichi4-3
3-4DaishoyamaMs21Hokutojo4-3
4-3SadanofujiMs22Wakatoba1-6
2-5TooyamaMs23Shironoryu5-2
3-4FukuokaMs24Shimoda5-2
3-4HikarikazeMs25Kirinoumi3-4
6-1MatsutaniMs26Shotenro6-1
2-5KiozanMs27Takunishiki4-3
5-2TochinoshinMs28Tatsuyutaka1-6
5-2YakigayaMs29Yamasaki1-6
2-5SurugatsukasaMs30Arawashi4-2-1
4-3TamawashiMs31Shibuya3-4
3-4DaisogenMs32Furuichi5-2
4-3YotsugurumaMs33Mori5-2
2-5KotokuniMs34Yonemura3-4
3-4KasugakuniMs35Sotenzan3-4
4-3IkioiMs36Takakoyama5-2
4-3MochimaruMs37Nishikikaze5-2
4-3FukunagaMs38Fukuzono1-6
4-3HoshikazeMs39Tokiryu2-5
6-1ChokozanMs40Maeta2-5
3-4NionoumiMs41Shoketsu5-2
4-3KirinishikiMs42Wakakasuga2-5
3-4KakureizanMs43Jukan2-5
3-4KotonomineMs44Aogifuji3-4
3-4TachigamiMs45Kazafuzan4-3
4-3RyugiMs46Gagamaru4-3
2-5 EnatsukasaMs47Daishoma4-3
5-2KaonishikiMs48Kakuo5-2
4-3KenoMs49Wakakengo2-5
3-4 TeruazumaMs50Kaishoryu5-2
1-6 ShimadaMs51Satsumanishiki5-2
3-4 DewanosatoMs52Kotoyutaka3-4
2-5 AsanotosaMs53Kimenryu6-1
4-3TamamitsukuniMs54Akinomine4-3
3-4 SadanoshimaMs55Sasaki4-3
1-2-4FujiryuMs56Kotomisen2-5
5-2WakaryuseiMs57Kyokutenzan5-2
2-5 MasuhikariMs58Sugita3-4
3-4 SadanishikiMs59Omiryu4-3
2-5 TamaryomaMs60Wakamifuji3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y SokokuraiSd1Asahibenten0-0-7
4-3 SaitaSd2Tachikaze4-3
6-1 TakanoyamaSd3Masutoo3-4
1-6DaihoyamaSd4Hamaeiko3-4
3-4ChiyotenzanSd5Hidenofuji4-3
4-3 TerukazeSd6Fujitsukasa2-5
5-2 FujimotoSd7Sadanoumi1-6
4-3 MinaminoshimaSd8Wakanami2-5
5-2 ShishioSd9Maenowaka4-3
3-4OroraSd10Tochitenko2-5
3-4TochifudoSd11Hayasegawa4-3
3-4KachimoriSd12Munakata5-2
3-4KyokuryudakeSd13Fudoyama5-2
2-5KainowakaSd14Kitazono4-3
4-3HananosatoSd15Satsukiumi4-3
0-0-7HoshizakuraSd16Takakiho3-4
6-1 TokioSd17Tochihiryu0-7
3-4AsadoryuSd18Taiga3-4
0-0-7RyukiyamaSd19Toyohikari5-2
4-3MizakuraSd20Danyu5-2
3-4KurosawaSd21Tokinoumi3-3-1
4-3KagamioSd22Akinohana4-3
4-3AmuruSd23Hitachigo2-5
6-1 WakasurugaSd24Maikaze0-0-7
2-5FutasegawaSd25Toshinyama4-3
2-5KagemaruSd26Musoketsu1-6
1-6IsoazumaSd27Hokkairyu3-4
4-3ShinyuSd28Takaazuma5-2
5-2KokeiSd29Fujinokaze3-4
2-5YoshinoSd30Gotenyu2-5
5-2YuminosatoSd31Teno3-4
3-4MinanosatoSd32Murayoshi3-4
2-5MankajoSd33Mori5-2
3-4AraumiSd34Chiyonohana4-3
4-3TamaoSd35Daiki5-2
3-4KoriyamaSd36Ryukai5-2
6-1 AsahisakariSd37Kyokushoten4-3
2-2-3YutsukasaSd38Daise1-6
0-1-6SaitoSd39Soranzan5-2
2-5GokiSd40Futamusashi2-5
4-3NotononamiSd41Shunba5-2
4-3WakatoraSd42Kihonoumi4-3
6-1 KamakuraSd43Soryuzan3-4
3-4AkoSd44Kotootori3-4
3-4RyuteiSd45Dewahikari2-5
3-4ChiyonoshinSd46Wakarikido3-4
4-3HokutofujiSd47Yoshinokuni5-2
1-6TenrokuSd48Kubota4-3
2-5TerusegawaSd49Takanofuji4-3
6-1 HokutogoSd50Kainohama4-3
3-4TerunosatoSd51Rachimi3-4
4-3TakahamaSd52Miyamaru5-2
3-4KoseiSd53Bungonishiki4-3
2-5TomonofujiSd54Ikehara5-2
5-2TakayasuSd55Nakatsunishiki4-3
1-6DaikiyamaSd56Haruzakura3-4
3-4TannoSd57Daionami7-0 D
0-0-7 YamatofujiSd58Ryuyo2-5
4-3TohoSd59Matsuhara4-3
3-4YoshioSd60Nankairiki4-3
2-5KaratsuumiSd61Tochinokuni3-4
2-5KyokuhikariSd62Matsumidori0-0-7
5-2KoshinoryuSd63Mikitensho0-0-7
6-1TetsuhikariSd64Daiseiko4-3
2-5SonodaSd65Teruyama3-4
5-2WakahisashiSd66Rendaiyama4-3
4-3RyujinsakariSd67Wakamigo3-4
3-4FujitaSd68Hanasegawa2-5
2-5KasuganamiSd69Hakunoryu4-3
4-3TakashomaSd70Kihaku0-1-6
5-2KabasawaSd71Chiyohakuryu2-5
6-1TakedaniSd72Kozan3-4
2-5KasugasatoSd73Omatsuda5-2
4-3SatsumarikiSd74Kozakura4-3
3-4YutakaumiSd75Kaisei6-1
4-3OnoshimaSd76Yoshinoryu3-4
2-5KyokuyuzanSd77Arashitenyu1-6
5-2IkedaSd78Tochikasuga3-4
1-6 NaniwaryuSd79Genkaiho3-4
5-2GorikiyamaSd80Daishoki4-3
3-4ChiyonoretsuSd81Ryuden3-4
4-3MaegunzanSd82Ginkakuzan3-4
3-4MaenofujiSd83Shinzan1-0-6
0-0-7MutsuryuyamaSd84Tochitaiga2-5
1-6 MasuryuSd85Wakayuki4-3
4-3NagaiSd86Tokachiumi4-3
6-1KatsunofujiSd87Koshinoyama3-4
0-0-7 SeifuSd88Masunoyama5-2
5-2TamanotakaSd89Wakamiume0-0-7
4-3OseumiSd90Chiyomuso2-5
4-3KotobukiSd91Kasugamine0-7
5-2KasugaryuSd92Konofuji3-4
2-5 TenshoSd93Shima2-5
3-4 DaininSd94Asatofuji3-4
4-3DewahayateSd95Daishowaka4-3
5-2AmanoumiSd96Nakata1-6
3-4 HidakaSd97Takanoya5-2
3-4 KaisenryuSd98Hokutowaka2-5
5-2TokizakuraSd99Tsubasaumi4-3
5-2DaishokakuSd100Maenotaka4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4SawadaJd1Haruhikari5-2
2-5HigonoryuJd2Shinnishiki4-3
3-4KuboshimaJd3Daionizakura3-4
3-4RyuseiJd4Katagiri2-5
4-3 UmenokawaJd5Nioyama0-0-7
5-2 OkaJd6Yakunoshima2-5
6-1 IchinotaniJd7Daigoki5-2
1-6MiuraJd8Kanko4-3
6-1 SumiJd9Masuko6-1
4-3 TomaJd10Fusanohana3-4
4-3 IryokuJd11Takagiyama4-3
3-4SokenzanJd12Masunoumi2-5
4-3 HanakazeJd13Omiyamoto1-6
4-3 KyokuhozanJd14Kotonarita3-4
3-4YuzawaJd15Jiguruma4-3
3-4SadanokuniJd16Ayanokaze4-3
3-4HoshiazumaJd17Wakahikari3-4
5-2 KoryuyamaJd18Hayatejo2-5
4-3 HienrikiJd19Hokutonami3-4
2-3-2IsetsukasaJd20Hisanoumi6-1
2-5FujimoriJd21Takakagaya0-0-7
4-3TamahikariJd22Yamaguchi5-2
5-2 HiyoriyamaJd23Masumeidai1-6
3-4MakuhariJd24Takasuruga4-3
3-4TakamiryuJd25Wakataizan0-1-6
3-4TochiminatoJd26Aran6-1
2-5TochihibikiJd27Aonoumi0-0-7
5-2 HokuoJd28Kakushoma3-4
5-2 SeiroJd29Shinjo2-5
2-5TochitenshoJd30Kasugashima4-3
3-4KoshimizuJd31Fujiarashi4-3
4-3KotoemotoJd32Takaisamu4-3
5-2 YamagashiraJd33Hiratsuka3-4
3-4KawamotoJd34Maeyama0-0-7
3-4KaishinhoJd35Hokuryoyama0-0-7
3-4TsukinowaJd36Shimasegawa2-5
5-2 AsahishoJd37Daikamifusa2-5
4-3TakaurataJd38Shotsukasa4-3
4-3TsukamotoJd39Komanohide2-5
4-3GenkaimaruJd40Onoyama5-2
0-5-2AzumaoshuJd41Teraomaru6-1
1-6TanemaruJd42Taketoba3-4
2-5DaishoryuJd43Takahashimoto5-2
3-4TochinoshimaJd44Kairyu3-4
5-2KomahikariJd45Kinokawa4-3
3-4KakutaikiJd46Ansei4-3
4-3TamanoshoJd47Oazuma4-3
2-5KagamiryuJd48Kamada5-2
3-4OnoarashiJd49Torugawa4-3
1-6DaikaJd50Ebashi5-2
4-3KirizakuraJd51Koju4-3
4-3HoshiganeJd52Wakamiura2-5
6-1 TamakishinJd53Hamamiiwa2-5
2-5TakakiJd54Hokutoarashi0-0-7
4-3MiyoshiJd55Kotowatanabe3-4
5-2KongofujiJd56Ikedo3-2-2
3-4TakanokuniJd57Takeuchiyama4-3
1-6OtsukubaJd58Koriki3-4
5-2YamaryuJd59Marikomaru3-4
2-5WakanoryuJd60Minami6-1
7-0 Y YamamotoyamaJd61Hokutonada2-5
3-4MatsunoumiJd62Hokutoyutaka3-4
4-3NishitaniJd63Miyakofuji2-5
4-3GonoumiJd64Asakubo5-2
1-6RaizanJd65Yamato4-3
3-4AmanowakaJd66Kiryu4-3
6-1 ChiyofubukiJd67Tosa5-2
2-5OitoJd68Daigonishiki3-4
3-4HokutoryuJd69Ogiryu4-3
2-5AdachiJd70Kasugaumi5-2
3-4DaitenyuJd71Hatachidake4-3
3-4KaminoyamaJd72Kosenzan5-2
4-3KawatakaJd73Kumagai4-3
3-4FusahikariJd74Ashinryu1-6
5-2AnraiJd75Hamaazuma2-5
3-4KirimaruJd76Wakabayashi3-4
4-3MogaminishikiJd77Asahio5-2
2-5KotofubukiJd78Suzukiyama2-5
1-6SakuraiJd79Zendaisho3-4
4-3KoshinryuJd80Minezakura5-2
0-0-7 TomiyamaJd81Kotoshimoda5-2
4-3NekomataJd82Komatensho5-2
2-3-2KotsukasaJd83Wakasato4-3
3-4EchizenyamaJd84Suzunohana3-4
3-4HatachijoJd85Hiryu0-0-7
1-6SadanohamaJd86Tokitsukasa0-0-7
4-3IchinoyaJd87Hazukiyama2-5
4-3IwataJd88Komanokuni4-3
2-5TaikomaruJd89Daitenpaku3-4
4-3TaiyoJd90Chiyonishiki6-1
3-4AsahiJd91Waki3-4
4-3MaenohanaJd92Iitani3-4
5-2JubanJd93Kaishin2-5
3-4OsawaJd94Ri7-0 D
6-1DaishokoJd95Kitagawa5-2
4-3TagonofujiJd96Kayaki4-3
4-3TakaoyamaJd97Teraosho5-2
2-5TerasawaJd98Igarashi2-5
3-4MatsuminenoyamaJd99Ishihara3-4
4-3IkinoshimaJd100Tsuchiya5-2
0-7 MasuamamiJd101Kaneko2-5
4-3HisatsukasaJd102Kotokaneko3-4
4-3AnjuJd103Koseki2-5
3-4AkasakaJd104Hirose5-2
3-4KamakariJd105Kabutoiwa5-2
0-7 FukusegawaJd106Fukai3-4
2-5 KojimaJd107Daimao4-3
5-2InuiJd108Daishoiwa4-3
6-1DewanofujiJd109Daisenpu2-5
4-3IshiminatoJd110Tamadaito4-3
4-3OwadaJd111Daishokai3-4
1-6 OwakaJd112Ogawa4-3
4-3MasaruJd113Hatodanriki3-4
3-4TamabuzanJd114Kirimiyama3-4
3-4KikusegawaJd115Ashu0-0-7
1-6 KasachikaraJd116Namiki5-2
3-4 YudaiJd117Hayatefuji5-2
3-4 MasumiuraJd118Omori2-5
6-1DaihayabusaJd119Tamashinzan4-3
0-0-7 TominoumiJd120Akofuji4-3
2-5 KakutorikiJd121Hayakaze0-0-7
5-2AsashogoJd122Toyonokaze0-0-7
4-3NaraJd123Tsurunoumi4-3
5-2KotookudaJd124Wakanofuji3-4
3-4 AoiumiJd125Isanishiki5-2
4-3YoshidayamaJd126Anjoryu3-4
4-3TeraoryuJd127Wakahizen2-5
3-4 FukukasugaJd128Kotoyamaguchi2-5
0-0-7OtokoyamaJd129Tenkaizan5-2
5-2TakemotoJd130Fukaya4-3
3-4 MatsuuraJd131Iwasa2-5
3-4 YamamotoJd132Morikawa1-6
4-3TsunehikariJd133Shobimaru5-2
2-5 AzumahanaJd134Matsushita3-4
4-3SaioJd135Ishii0-1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 IzumiJk1Akinosato0-1-6
2-5DaikoseiJk2Bizennishiki0-0-7
0-0-7NankaioJk3Hatayama1-0-6
1-1-5HigashiJk4Kanai3-4
3-4AkatsukiJk5Tateishi1-6
0-7IwanagaJk6Hisanotora1-0-6
0-0-7 NoguchiJk7Tenryuzan4-3
0-0-7 AkaiJk8Taniguchi4-3
5-2 SakamotoJk9Tosayutaka6-1
3-4KainomiyaJk10Tamadaiki6-1
5-2 ShiratsukaJk11Terashita7-0 Y
2-5TakanomiyaJk12Wakaryoma4-3
3-4OtaJk13Mise5-2
3-4KotokashiwadaniJk14Hokazan3-4
4-3 KotetsuJk15Kita4-3
3-4AiyamaJk16Fukamachi2-5
0-2-5KuwaharaJk17Watanabe5-2
6-1 MatsumotoJk18Hamauzu5-1-1
2-5KainofujiJk19Suzuki4-3
2-5KainoryuJk20Kawanari4-3
3-4KotookuyamaJk21Nakamoto4-3
3-4KotosaitoJk22Yamazoe2-5
5-2 KainokuraJk23Abeshima4-3
4-3 ShobushiJk24Nasu3-4
1-6MasudaJk25Higuchi5-2
4-3 DaijoJk26Asasakai3-4
1-6HamaminatoJk27Sakimura5-2
3-4TaiseizanJk28Takahashi5-2
3-4IkataumiJk29Sawamura0-0-7
3-4IhaJk30Irigamachi3-4
5-2 TagenJk31Shunkomaru4-3
2-5TakamaJk32Okunuki0-0-7
0-0-7KotokirigakuboJk33Mitsugi4-3
4-3 KumaJk34Tochidaiho5-2
3-4ToshiJk35Hamadayama3-4
6-1 ShogoJk36Shinshiro5-2
2-4-1TsuzuranukiJk37Funahashi3-4
4-3 WakakuramochiJk38Ono4-3
2-5WakatoohashiJk39Daishoai0-1-6
2-5TakedaJk40Yahiro2-4-1
0-0-7 DokozanJk41Yoshimura4-3
0-0-7 KiriazumaJk42Takeuchi0-0-7
4-3 ShikinokawaJk43Sugishita0-0-7
2-5EbisumaruJk44Matsuba4-3
2-5HashimotoJk45 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fujiazuma3-2
Daishiryu0-1-3
Arajishi1-0-3
Akifuji3-2
Atsumi3-3
Kyokushuho3-0
Kinoshita3-1
Saito1-3
Hina1-3
Tamakaizan3-1
Kawaguchi2-3
Tamakazan0-4

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tsuji
Kinryuzan
Azumi
Sato
Asatenmu
Kuramochi
Naka
Hakiai
Asaamami
Hariya


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms26wShotenroMusashiryu
Sd42wKihonoumiEttoryu
Sd48eTenrokuKoga
Sd68wHanasegawaShosho
Jd24eMakuhariFukumoto
Jd45eKomahikariHayashida
Jd51wKojuDaiogi
Jd66wKiryuOnofuji
Jd72wKosenzanNakanose
Jd93eJubanDaihagiyama
Jd106eFukusegawaFukunokuni
Jd127eTeraoryuHata
Jk9wTosayutakaMorishita
Jk10wTamadaikiHisayama
Jk39eWakatoohashiSawada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KyokushuhoOshimaMongoliaAugust 9, 1988
KinoshitaKokonoeKagoshimaApril 17, 1991
SaitoTokitsukazeNiigataOctober 23, 1989
HinaAjigawaOsakaOctober 2, 1991
TamakaizanKataonamiAichiOctober 14, 1988
KawaguchiShikoroyamaKyotoJune 25, 1984
TamakazanKataonamiAichiSeptember 23, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2wTochiazumaTamanoiTokyoNovember 9, 1976O
Ms5eOgaTakasagoFukuokaOctober 22, 1977J6
Ms38wFukuzonoIzutsuKagoshimaJanuary 29, 1973J9
Ms56eFujiryuOnomatsuYamanashiAugust 2, 1974Ms1
Sd1wAsahibentenOshimaOsakaMay 21, 1975Ms2
Sd9wMaenowakaTakadagawaOkayamaMay 6, 1973Ms12
Sd24wMaikazeOgurumaAomoriSeptember 21, 1976J10
Sd32wMurayoshiHanaregomaYamaguchiApril 14, 1975Ms43
Sd65wTeruyamaShikihideIbarakiNovember 28, 1985Ms55
Sd84eMutsuryuyamaHanakagoNaganoSeptember 26, 1977Sd5
Jd21wTakakagayaNarutoAkitaAugust 15, 1990Jd21
Jd35wHokuryoyamaKitanoumiKanagawaApril 2, 1985Sd59
Jd62wHokutoyutakaHakkakuOitaApril 6, 1979Sd44
Jd121wHayakazeOgurumaFukuokaJune 9, 1975Sd94
Jd129eOtokoyamaTakadagawaKyotoApril 24, 1990Jd129
Jk2wBizennishikiNishikidoOkayamaJuly 26, 1984Jd65
Jk3eNankaioNakamuraKagoshimaApril 14, 1989Jd83
Jk33eKotokirigakuboSadogatakeChibaDecember 21, 1991Jk33
Jk42wTakeuchiShikoroyamaMieJuly 21, 1990Jk42
Jk43wSugishitaNarutoSaitamaFebruary 12, 1991Jk30
BgTsujiShikoroyamaOsakaAugust 7, 1990Jd115

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho