Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (2nd)
JuryoSatoyama (1st)
MakushitaHoshihikari
SandanmeKiozan
JonidanTochihiryu
JonokuchiAran

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHomasho (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTochiozan (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu
●○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ O1w Hakuho

11 wins
●○●○○○○○○○●●○○○ M5e Homasho
○●○○●○○○○○○○●●○ M14e Tochiozan
○○●●○○○●○○○●○○○ M16e Wakanosato

10 wins
○○○●○○○●○●○●●○○ S1e Kotomitsuki
○○○●●○○○○○●○●○● M7e Kokkai
●○○○○●○○●○○○●○● M8w Tamanoshima

9 wins
●●●○○○○○○●○○●●○ M9e Aminishiki
○○○○●○●●○●○●○●○ M11w Kakuryu
○○○●○●○●●●●○○○○ M15e Shimotori

8 wins
●○○●○○●○○●○●●○● O2e Kotooshu
○●●●○●○□●●○●○○○ O2w Kaio
○○○○○○○●●○●■––– O3w Tochiazuma
○●●●●○○○●○○○○●● K1e Ama
○○○●●○●●○○●●○●○ M1w Toyonoshima
○○●●○●○○●●●○○○● M6w Kakizoe
○●●●○●●○○○○●●○○ M10w Tokitsuumi
●●●○●○○○○●○●○○● M15w Tochinohana

7 wins
●○○○○●●○●○●□●●● O1e Chiyotaikai
●●●○●●●●●○○○○○○ S1w Kotoshogiku
○●○●●●○○○●●○○●● K1w Tokitenku
○○●●●○○○○●●●●●○ M4w Takekaze
●●○○○○●○●○●○●●● M6e Takamisakari
●●○●○●○○●○○●○●● M7w Roho
○○○●●○●●●●○●○○● M8e Dejima
○●○○●●●●○○○○●●● M9w Tochinonada

6 wins
○●○●○○●●○●●●●○● M1e Kisenosato
○●●○●○●●●○●●○○● M12e Ushiomaru
●○○○●●●●●○○●●●○ M14w Tosanoumi

5 wins
○○●●○●●●●●●●○●○ M3w Kasugao
●○●○●●○●●●●○●●○ M11e Iwakiyama
●●○●●●○●●○●○●○● M12w Yoshikaze
●○●●○●●○○●●●●○● M13e Hakurozan

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●○○●○ M2e Kyokutenho
●●●○●●●●○○●○●●● M2w Asasekiryu
●○●○●○○■––––––– M3e Miyabiyama
○●●●●●●●●●○●○●○ M5w Tamakasuga
●●●●●●●●○●○○●○● M10e Kasuganishiki
●○●○○●●○●●●●■–– M16w Jumonji

3 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●●●○● M4e Futeno

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M13w Baruto

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●○○●○ J4e Satoyama

11 wins
○○○○○●●●○●○○○○○ J1e Otsukasa
○○○○○○○●○○○●●○● J9w Goeido

9 wins
○●○○○○○●●●○○●●○ J3e Ryuo
○●○●●○○○○○●●○●○ J4w Hokutoriki
●○●○●○○○●○●●○○○ J5w Kitazakura
○●●○○●○○●○○○●○● J6e Tochisakae

8 wins
○●●●●○●○○●●○○○○ J1w Hochiyama
○●●●●○○●○○●○○○● J7w Ryuho
●○○●○○●○●●○○○●● J8e Shunketsu
○●●●○●○○○○●○●●○ J8w Toyohibiki
○○●○●○●○○●○●●○● J10w Hakuba
●●○○○○○○○●●○●●● J11e Koryu
●○●○●●●●○○●○○○○ J12e Daimanazuru
○○○●●●○●●●○●○○○ J12w Tamarikido
●○○●○○○○●●●○○●● J13w Shirononami

7 wins
●○○●●●●●○○○●□●○ J3w Masatsukasa
●○●●●○●○○○●●○○● J5e Toyozakura
○○●●●●●●●○●○○○○ J6w Katayama

6 wins
●●○○○●○●●●○●○●● J2e Kaiho
●●●○○●○○●○○●●●● J7e Asofuji
●●○●●●○○○●●●●○○ J9e Kobo
●○○●○○●●●●○●●●○ J10e Bushuyama
○●●○●○●●○○●○●●● J11w Kyokunankai
●●○○●○●●●●○○○●● J13e Takamifuji

5 wins
●●○●○●●●●○●○●●○ J14w Oga

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●●○●○○● J2w Takanowaka

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●●○●●●● J14e Hokutoiwa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Ms17e Hoshihikari

6 wins
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Ms10e Kitataiki
○–○–○–○––●–○○–– Ms29e Kimurayama
–○○–○––○○–●––○– Ms34w Tokitairyu
○–○––○–●○––○–○– Ms47w Tokifutatsu
–○○–●–○––○○–––○ Ms52w Shironoryu
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms54e Matsutani

5 wins
○–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms2e Wakanoho
–○○○––○–●–○–●–– Ms2w Sakaizawa
○––○○–●○––○–●–– Ms4e Ichihara
●––○○––○●––○––○ Ms7w Wakakirin
○–○––○●––○○–●–– Ms13w Yoshiazuma
○–●–○––○–○●–––○ Ms15w Raiko
–○○–●––○–●○–○–– Ms18e Kirinowaka
–○○–○–●––○–○––● Ms22w Isobe
○–●––●○–○––○–○– Ms23w Nakano
–●–●–○–○○––○––○ Ms26e Hokutokuni
–○○––●–○–○–●○–– Ms26w Nakanishi
●––○○–○––○○––●– Ms31e Nakanokuni
○–○––○–●●––○––○ Ms35w Sadanofuji
○–○––○○–●––●–○– Ms41w Tochinoshin
–○●–○––○○–○––●– Ms42e Arawashi
○–○–○–●––○●–––○ Ms43e Tamawashi
●––○○–○––●–○––○ Ms47e Kotokuni
●––○–○○––○○–––● Ms51w Fukunaga
–○○––○○–●–●––○– Ms56w Nionoumi
○–●–●––○○–○––○– Ms57w Kirinishiki

4 wins
○–●–●–○–○–○–––● Ms1e Mokonami
●○––○–○–○–●–●–– Ms1w Chiyohakuho
–○○–●––●○–●–○–– Ms6w Wakatenro
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Ms7e Kotokasuga
–●–○●–○–○–○–●–– Ms9e Kanbayashi
●––●–●○–○–○––○– Ms9w Miyamoto
–○●––○–●●––○○–– Ms13e Daiyubu
–○●–●––○○––○––● Ms14w Kagaya
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Ms17w Daitensho
○––○●––○–●○––●– Ms19e Sotairyu
–○–●–●–○–○●––○– Ms20e Yanagawa
●––●–○–○–●–○○–– Ms22e Asahimaru
●––○○––○○––●––● Ms23e Daishoyu
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Ms25w Tenichi
○–●––○○––●○–––● Ms27w Tooyama
●––○○–●––○●––○– Ms29w Kirinoumi
○–●––○●––●–○○–– Ms31w Takunishiki
–●–○●––○○––○●–– Ms32e Tatsuyutaka
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Ms34e Yamasaki
●––○○––○○–●––●– Ms37e Shibuya
○–○––●●––○○–––● Ms37w Daisogen
●––●○–○––○–○––● Ms39e Yonemura
–○○––●○–●––●○–– Ms40e Ikioi
–●–○–●–○●––○○–– Ms42w Mochimaru
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Ms43w Fukuzono
–○●––○○–●–○–––● Ms44e Tokiryu
–●○–●––●○––○○–– Ms48w Wakakasuga
●–●––○○––●–○○–– Ms49e Kakureizan
–○–○–●●–○––○–●– Ms50e Jukan
–●–●–○–○–○○––●– Ms50w Kotonomine
–○○––●–○–●–●○–– Ms58w Kakuo
–●–●–○●––○○–○–– Ms60w Teruazuma

3 wins
–●○–○–●–●–○–––● Ms3e Buyuzan
–○–●●–●–○–●○––– Ms4w Tamaasuka
–●●–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms5e Tochinoyama
●–●–●–●––○○–○–– Ms5w Dairaido
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Ms6e Sumanofuji
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Ms11e Rikiryu
○–○––●○–●––●●–– Ms11w Tokusegawa
●––○–●–○–○–●–●– Ms12e Towanoyama
–●–○○––○–●●––●– Ms12w Dewaotori
●––●–●○––○–●○–– Ms14e Hokutojo
–○–●–●–○●––●–○– Ms16e Fukuoka
–●–○●––●○––●––○ Ms16w Shimoda
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Ms18w Yakigaya
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Ms20w Surugatsukasa
–●–●–●○––○–●––○ Ms24e Kasugakuni
–○○––○●–●––●–●– Ms24w Sotenzan
●––○●–○–○––●–●– Ms27e Nishikikaze
–●–●–○●––○–○–●– Ms30e Chokozan
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Ms33e Kazafuzan
●––●–●–○○––●––○ Ms33w Ryugi
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Ms35e Gagamaru
–●–○●––○○–●–●–– Ms38e Wakakengo
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms39w Shimada
–●–○●–●––●○––○– Ms40w Kotoyutaka
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Ms45e Wakaryusei
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Ms46w Sokokurai
○–●–○–○––●●–●–– Ms49w Takanoyama
○–●–●––●●–○–––○ Ms51e Terukaze
●––○○–●–●––●–○– Ms53e Wakanami
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms55e Tochitenko
●––●●––○–●–○○–– Ms55w Hayasegawa
–●–○○––●–○–●●–– Ms57e Kainowaka
●––●○–●––●–○–○– Ms58e Satsukiumi
○–●––●○–●––○●–– Ms60e Asadoryu

2 wins
○–○––●●–●––●●–– Ms8e Daishoyama
–○●–○––●–●●–––● Ms8w Wakatoba
–●–●–●●––●○––○– Ms15e Furuichi
●––○–○–●●––●●–– Ms15TD Mori
●–●––●●–○–●–––○ Ms19w Hoshikaze
○–●–●–●––●–○–●– Ms21e Maeta
–●–●–○–●–●○–––● Ms21w Shoketsu
–○○–●––●●––●––● Ms28w Kaonishiki
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Ms30w Kaishoryu
–○○–●––●–●●–––● Ms32w Tamamitsukuni
–○●––●–●–●–●––□ Ms36w Masuhikari
–○●––○–●–●–●–●– Ms38w Wakamifuji
●––●●–●–○––○––● Ms41e Chiyotenzan
–●–○●––○–●–●––● Ms44w Shishio
●––●–●–○○––●–●– Ms45w Maenowaka
–●–●–●–●○––●–○– Ms52e Ryukiyama
○–●––●–○–●–●●–– Ms53w Toyohikari
○–●––○●––●–●–●– Ms56e Amuru

1 win
●–○–●●––●–●●––– Ms3w Musashiryu
–○●–●––●–●●––●– Ms10w Takakoyama
●––○●––●–●–●––● Ms25e Fujiryu
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms28e Sugita
–●–●●–○––●●–––● Ms36e Tochifudo
–○–●●–●–●–●–––■ Ms48e Tokinoumi
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Ms59e Araumi
●––○●–––––––––– Ms59w Chiyonohana

0 wins
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms46e Maikaze
––––––––––––––– Ms54w Maenoyu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd34e Hikarikaze
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd36e Kiozan

6 wins
–○●––○–○○–○–––○ Sd7e Yotsuguruma
●––○○––○○––○○–– Sd22w Aogifuji
–●–○○––○–○○––○– Sd31w Enatsukasa
○–○–○–●––○○–○–– Sd50e Tamaryoma
○–○––○–○○–●–––○ Sd54w Masutoo
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd70e Hoshizakura
–○●–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd71w Takakiho
–○○––○●––○–○––○ Sd84e Musoketsu
○–●––○–○○––○–○– Sd87e Kokei

5 wins
–○○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd1e Tachigami
○–○––●–●○––○○–– Sd6e Daishoma
○–●–○––○●––○–○– Sd8e Keno
–○○––○–○○–●–––● Sd11w Dewanosato
○–○––○–●–○○–●–– Sd12e Asanotosa
○–○––●–○–●○–––○ Sd14e Akinomine
–○○–●––○–○●–––○ Sd17w Kotomisen
○–○–○––○●––●––○ Sd19e Sadanishiki
–●–○–○–○○––●–○– Sd27e Saita
–●○––○–●–○○––○– Sd28w Daihoyama
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Sd29w Hidenofuji
–○●––●○–○––○○–– Sd31e Fujimoto
–○○–●––○–○○––●– Sd39w Munakata
–●–○○–●––○–○––○ Sd43e Kitazono
–○●–○––○○–●–○–– Sd43w Hananosato
○–○––○●–○–○–●–– Sd44w Taiga
–○○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd49w Kurosawa
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd51w Hitachigo
○–●––●○––○–○–○– Sd58w Isoazuma
–○○–○––●–●–○––○ Sd59w Takaazuma
○–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd60w Yoshino
●––○–○–○–○○–––● Sd62w Murayoshi
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Sd69w Yutsukasa
○–○–○––●○––○––● Sd76w Ako
–○●–○–○––●–○––○ Sd79w Dewahikari
○–○–○–○––●–●––○ Sd81e Koga
–●–○–○–○○––○––● Sd82e Terunosato
○–○––●●–○––○–○– Sd84w Kosei
–○●–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd86e Takayasu
○–○––●–●–○–○–○– Sd93e Matsuhara
–●–○–○–○–○●–○–– Sd96e Kyokuhikari
○–○–○––○–○●––●– Sd97e Tetsuhikari
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Sd99e Wakamigo

4 wins
○–○–●––○●–●––○– Sd1w Satsumanishiki
–○●––○○––●–○●–– Sd3e Kimenryu
○–○––○–●○–●–●–– Sd4e Sadanoshima
●––○–○–●–○–●○–– Sd4w Sasaki
●––○–●○––○○–––● Sd8w Kyokutenzan
●––○–○○––●–●–○– Sd10w Omiryu
–○●––●○––○●––○– Sd13e Asahibenten
–●–○○––●○––○–●– Sd13w Tachikaze
–●–●–○●––○○––○– Sd15e Hamaeiko
–○●––○●––○○–––● Sd19w Fujitsukasa
–●–○–○–●●––○○–– Sd20e Sadanoumi
●––●○–○––●–○–○– Sd20w Minaminoshima
–●–○●–●––○–○○–– Sd24e Orora
●––●○–○––○○–––● Sd25w Kachimori
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Sd26w Kyokuryudake
–○–●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd27w Fudoyama
○–○––○–●–○●––●– Sd30w Tokio
–○●––○○––●–●–○– Sd35e Danyu
–●–○○––○–●–○●–– Sd35w Kagamio
–●–○–●●––○–○–○– Sd39e Futasegawa
○–●–●–○––●–○○–– Sd40e Kagemaru
–○○––●–●●–○––○– Sd41w Hokkairyu
●––○○––●○–○–––● Sd46e Gotenyu
○–○––●●–○––●–○– Sd46w Yuminosato
○–●–○–○–●––○––● Sd48e Minanosato
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Sd49e Mankajo
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Sd52w Ryukai
–○○–●––●–○○–●–– Sd53w Asahisakari
●––●●––○○––○○–– Sd54e Daise
–●–○–○○–●––○–●– Sd59e Wakatora
●––●●––○○––○–○– Sd60e Soryuzan
○–○–●–●––●○–○–– Sd62e Kotootori
○–●––●○––○–●○–– Sd64w Ryutei
–○○–○––○●–●–––● Sd65e Chiyonoshin
–●–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd65w Hokutofuji
○–●––○○––●–●○–– Sd66w Terusegawa
–●–●○–●–○––○○–– Sd67w Kainohama
○–○––○–●–○–●●–– Sd68w Takahama
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Sd72w Tomonofuji
○–●–○––○●––○––● Sd74e Nakatsunishiki
●––○–●○––●○–○–– Sd74w Daikiyama
●––○–○–●–○○––●– Sd77w Yamatofuji
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Sd81w Tochinokuni
○–●––●–○●–○–○–– Sd82w Mikitensho
●––○○––●–○○–––● Sd85e Wakahisashi
●––○○––○–○–●●–– Sd86w Fujita
●––●–○–○●––○○–– Sd88w Kasuganami
○–●––●●––○○––○– Sd89e Hakunoryu
–○○–●––●●––○○–– Sd90e Takashoma
–○○––○○––●–●●–– Sd92e Kabasawa
–○○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd96w Kaisei
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Sd98w Tochikasuga
●––●–○○––●–○–○– Sd100e Chiyonoretsu
○–●––●–○–○–●–○– Sd100w Ryuden

3 wins
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Sd2e Mizakura
–○●––●○–●––○–●– Sd5e Akinohana
●––●○–●––○○–●–– Sd6w Wakasuruga
–●–●○–○–●–●–○–– Sd7w Toshinyama
–○○––●–●○–●––●– Sd9w Shinyu
●––○○–●––●–●○–– Sd12w Teno
●––○○––●●––○–●– Sd16e Tamao
○–●––●○–○––●–●– Sd16w Daiki
–●–○●–●––○–●––○ Sd17e Koriyama
○–○––●○–●–●–●–– Sd21e Saito
–●–●●––●○––○––○ Sd22e Soranzan
○–●––○–○●–●––●– Sd23e Goki
–○○––○●––●–●–●– Sd23w Futamusashi
○–●––●–●○––●–○– Sd24w Notononami
–●–○–●○––●–●○–– Sd33e Yoshinokuni
–○○––●–●●–○–●–– Sd33w Kubota
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Sd34w Hokutogo
●––●–●–○○––○–●– Sd36w Miyamaru
–●–●○––●–●○–––○ Sd37w Bungonishiki
–●–○●–○–○––●●–– Sd41e Daionami
●––●●––●–○–○––○ Sd42e Ryuyo
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Sd42w Toho
–○●–●–●––○–●––○ Sd45e Karatsuumi
–○●–●–○––●●––○– Sd47e Koshinoryu
●––○–●–○●–●–––○ Sd48w Daiseiko
–●–●–○–●–○○––●– Sd51e Rendaiyama
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Sd53e Ryujinsakari
–○●–●–○––○●–●–– Sd55w Takedani
○–○––●–○●––●–●– Sd56w Omatsuda
–○●–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd57e Satsumariki
●––●○––●–○●–––○ Sd58e Yutakaumi
–○●––●–○–●●––○– Sd61e Onoshima
–○●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd63e Ikeda
●––○○––●–○–●●–– Sd64e Gorikiyama
–○○––●–●–○–●●–– Sd67e Shinzan
–○●–○–●––●–●–○– Sd69e Koshinoyama
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Sd71e Tamanotaka
–○●–●––○–○–●●–– Sd73w Kasugaryu
–●–○●–●––○–●–○– Sd77e Asatofuji
–○●––○–○●–●–●–– Sd78e Dewahayate
○–○–●––●–●–○●–– Sd78w Nakata
●––●–○○–○––●–●– Sd79e Hidaka
●––●–●○––○●–––○ Sd80w Hokutowaka
–●–●●–●–○–○––○– Sd83w Haruhikari
–○○–○–●––●●–●–– Sd87w Nioyama
–●–○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd89w Miura
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Sd91w Kanko
●––○○––○●–●––●– Sd92w Sumi
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd93w Masuko
–●–●○––○–○–●●–– Sd94e Sokenzan
●––○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd95e Masunoumi
–○●––●○–○––●–●– Sd98e Jiguruma

2 wins
–●–●●––○–○●–––● Sd3w Fujinokaze
–●–●●–○––●–○●–– Sd9e Mori
○–●–●––○–●●–●–– Sd10e Kotohikari
–●–●○––●–●–●○–– Sd11e Kyokushoten
–○●–●–●––●–●––○ Sd15w Ettoryu
●––●–●–○–●–○–●– Sd18e Wakarikido
–○●––●○––●–●––● Sd21w Takanofuji
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Sd28e Ikehara
●–●–○–●–●––○––● Sd30e Haruzakura
●––●●–○–●–●–––○ Sd32e Yoshio
○–●–●–●––○●–●–– Sd32w Nankairiki
●––○–○●–●–●–––● Sd38e Sonoda
○–●–○––●●––●––● Sd38w Teruyama
–●–●–○–●–●–○–●– Sd45w Chiyohakuryu
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Sd47w Kozakura
○–●–○–●––●–●––● Sd52e Daishoki
–●–○–●●––●–●––○ Sd55e Mutsuryuyama
●––●○–●–●–●–––○ Sd56e Nagai
–●–○–○–●–●–●–●– Sd57w Seifu
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Sd61w Dainin
–●–●–●–●○––○–●– Sd63w Amanoumi
●––○●–○––●●–––● Sd68e Tokizakura
–●–●–●●–●–○––○– Sd73e Daionizakura
–○○–●––●–●–●–●– Sd75w Oka
–●–●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd76e Daigoki
–●–○–●–●●–○––●– Sd80e Toma
●––●○––●○––●––● Sd83e Hanakaze
–●–●–●○––●–○●–– Sd85w Yuzawa
●––●○–○––●–●––● Sd91e Wakahikari
○–●––●–●○––●––● Sd95w Tamahikari
●––●●–○–●–●––○– Sd97w Takamiryu

1 win
–●–○●–●––●–●–●– Sd5w Kamakura
●––●●–●–●–○–––● Sd14w Rachimi
–○●–●–●––●–●––● Sd37e Kihaku
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd40w Yoshinoryu
●––●–○●––●–●––● Sd44e Ginkakuzan
●––●–●–●–●○–––● Sd50w Oseumi
●––●–●–○●–●–––● Sd70w Fusanohana
●––●–○–●–●–●–●– Sd72e Kiyoseryu
–●–○●–●––●●–––● Sd88e Wakataizan
○–●––●–●●––●–●– Sd90w Kakushoma
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd99w Genkaimaru

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2w Matsumidori
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Morioka
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Wakayuki
––––––––––––––– Sd26e Tokachiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd29e Wakamiume
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Sd66e Ayanokaze
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Hokuryoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd94w Hokutoarashi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Jd8e Tochihiryu
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd94w Katsunofuji

6 wins
–○○––○●––○○–––○ Jd2w Shunba
○–○––○●–○–○–––○ Jd19w Tanno
○–○–●–○–○––○–○– Jd32w Shosho
–○○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd43w Kyokuyuzan
–●–○–○–○–○–○––○ Jd44e Arashitenyu
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd48e Maegunzan
–○○––○●––○○––○– Jd71e Sawada
●––○–○○–○––○–○– Jd78e Yakunoshima
○–○–●––○○––○––○ Jd97e Hokutonami
–○○––○–○●––○–○– Jd100e Takakagaya
–○○––○–●–○–○–○– Jd104w Tochiminato

5 wins
○–○––●–●○––○○–– Jd5e Kozan
●––●○–○––○○–○–– Jd5w Kasugasato
○–●––○–○–○●–○–– Jd12e Naniwaryu
–○○––○○––●●–○–– Jd13e Genkaiho
–●–○○–○––●○–––○ Jd22w Masunoyama
○–●–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd24e Kotobuki
–●○–○––○–○○–––● Jd24w Konofuji
○–□––○–○○––●–●– Jd25w Shima
○––○○––○●––○––● Jd30w Takanoya
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Jd32e Tsubasaumi
–○○–○–●––○–●–○– Jd40e Shinnishiki
●––○–○–●–○○–––○ Jd40w Kuboshima
○–●–○––○–●○–––○ Jd42w Umenokawa
○–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd54e Kotonarita
○–●–○–○––○–○––● Jd58w Hoshiazuma
–○○––●●––○–○––○ Jd60e Hayatejo
○––○●–○–○––○●–– Jd60w Hienriki
–○–●–○–○–○●––○– Jd61e Hisanoumi
–●–○○–○–●–○––○– Jd61w Fujimori
○–○–○––○○––●–●– Jd62e Masumeidai
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd66w Shinjo
○–●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd72e Hiratsuka
–○○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd73w Maeyama
–○●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd77w Tsukinowa
○–○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd78w Tsukamoto
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Jd82e Tanemaru
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Jd85e Hayashida
–○●–○––○–○○––●– Jd86e Kinokawa
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd93w Fukkoyama
●––○–○○––○●––○– Jd96w Ebashi
○–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd100w Takaki
–○●–○–○––●–○○–– Jd106w Otsukuba
●––○–○–○○––●–○– Jd111w Asakubo
○–○–○–●––○–●○–– Jd112e Raizan
○–○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd115w Hokutoryu

4 wins
–●–●●––○○–○–○–– Jd2e Maenofuji
●––○○––○–●–○●–– Jd3e Tochitaiga
○–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd3w Masuryu
●––○–●○–○–●––○– Jd10e Chiyomuso
–○○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd10w Kasugamine
–●–○○––●●––○–○– Jd11w Tensho
–○●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd15e Daishowaka
–●–○–●–○–○○–●–– Jd17e Kaisenryu
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Jd19e Daishokaku
–●–○●––○–●○––○– Jd20w Maenotaka
–○○––●–●–○●–○–– Jd23e Higonoryu
–○○––○–●–○–●––● Jd25e Ryusei
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd26w Katagiri
––––––○–○––○–○– Jd28w Ichinotani
–●–●○–○–●–○–○–– Jd33w Iryoku
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd34e Takagiyama
–●–○–○–○○––●–●– Jd37w Omiyamoto
–○●–○––○–●○–––● Jd38e Kyokuhozan
○–●–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd41e Sadanokuni
○–○–●––●●––○–○– Jd45e Isetsukasa
●––○○––○○–●–––● Jd49w Fukumoto
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Jd50e Takasuruga
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd52e Aonoumi
–○●––●–○○–●––○– Jd52w Hokuo
–●–●–○●––○–○–○– Jd53e Tochitensho
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd53w Kasugashima
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Jd54w Koshimizu
–●–●○–○–○––○–●– Jd55e Fujiarashi
●–○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd62w Kaishinho
○–○–●––●–○○––●– Jd64w Asahisho
–○●––●–●○––○○–– Jd65w Takaurata
–○●––○–○–●●–○–– Jd67e Onoyama
–○●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd69w Daishoryu
○–●–●–●––○–○○–– Jd70w Kairyu
●––●–○–●–○○–○–– Jd72w Kakutaiki
●––○–○○––○–●––● Jd74e Oazuma
○–●–●––○○–○–●–– Jd74w Kagamiryu
–●–●–○–○●–○––○– Jd77e Daika
●––○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd80w Hoshigane
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Jd81w Wakamiura
–○○–○––●–○–●––● Jd84e Kotowatanabe
–●–○–○–○□––●––● Jd86w Ikedo
●––●●–○–○–○––○– Jd87e Takanokuni
○–○–○–●–■–––○–– Jd90e Hokutonada
–●–○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd91e Miyakofuji
○–●––○–●○–●––○– Jd92w Yamato
○–○––●–●–○○––●– Jd98w Adachi
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd99w Hatachidake
–●–○○–●––○–●○–– Jd103e Ashinryu
–●–●○––○○––○––● Jd106e Kirimaru
●––○○–●––○●––○– Jd107w Wakabayashi
–○○––●–●–●○–○–– Jd108e Suzukiyama
○–○––○○––●–●●–– Jd109e Zendaisho
–●–●○–○––○○–––● Jd110w Nekomata
–○●–●––○○–●––○– Jd111e Kotsukasa
–○○–●––●–●–○○–– Jd114w Sadanohama
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd116e Hazukiyama

3 wins
●––○–○●––●●–––○ Jd1w Koryuyama
–○●––●–●–○–○●–– Jd4e Yamaguchi
–●–○●––○●–○––●– Jd4w Hiyoriyama
–○●––○–●○–●––●– Jd6w Tochihibiki
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Jd7e Seiro
–●–○●––●●–○––○– Jd13w Kotoemoto
○–○––●–○–●●––●– Jd14e Takaisamu
●––●○–●––●–○–○– Jd14w Kawamoto
–●–●○––●○––○–●– Jd18w Shimasegawa
●––○○–●–●––○●–– Jd20e Komanohide
●––●–○●––○–●○–– Jd21w Teraomaru
●––●–●○–○–●–––○ Jd23w Tochinoshima
○–○––●–○–●●––●– Jd27w Tamanosho
●––●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd30e Kamada
–○–●○––○●–●–––– Jd31e Onoarashi
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Jd33e Daiogi
○–○–●––●●––○●–– Jd34w Tamakishin
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd35w Hamamiiwa
○–○–○––●●–●––●– Jd36w Miyoshi
○–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd39e Takeuchiyama
–○○–●––●–●–●○–– Jd41w Yamaryu
–●–○–●–●○–●–○–– Jd42e Matsunoumi
●––●–○○–○––●–●– Jd43e Hokutoyutaka
–○●––●–●○–○––●– Jd47e Chiyofubuki
●––○–●–○○–●––●– Jd47w Tosa
–●–●–●○–●––○––○ Jd48w Daigonishiki
–○●––○–●–●●–○–– Jd49e Ogiryu
●––○–○●–●–○––●– Jd55w Nakanose
○–●–●––○○––●●–– Jd56e Kawataka
–○○––○–●–●●–●–– Jd56w Kumagai
–●–●○–○–●–●–○–– Jd59e Anrai
–○●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd63e Komatensho
–●–○–○●––●○–●–– Jd65e Wakasato
–●–●○–○––○●–●–– Jd67w Suzunohana
○–○––●–●–●–●–○– Jd68e Hatachijo
–●–●●––○–●–○––○ Jd69e Iwata
●––○–○○––●●–●–– Jd70e Komanokuni
–●–○–●–●●––○○–– Jd71w Taiyo
–○○–●––○–●–●●–– Jd75e Kitagawa
–●–●–●○–○–●––○– Jd75w Tagonofuji
●––○–●–○○–●–●–– Jd76w Kayaki
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Jd81e Tsuchiya
●––●●–●––○–○○–– Jd83w Kaneko
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd87w Akasaka
–○○––●–●●–●–––○ Jd88e Hirose
●––○–○–○–●–●–●– Jd89w Kamakari
–○●––●–□–○●––●– Jd90w Kojima
–●–●●–○––○○–●–– Jd93e Daimao
–○●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd95w Inui
–●–●○–●––○–○●–– Jd96e Daishoiwa
–●–○○–●––●–●––○ Jd98e Ishiminato
●––●○–○–●–○––●– Jd102e Tamadaito
○–●–●––○●–●–––○ Jd103w Owada
–●–○●–●–○–○–●–– Jd104e Daishokai
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Jd107e Tamabuzan
–○●––●●–○–○–●–– Jd112w Kirimiyama
–●–●●––○○––●––○ Jd113e Kikusegawa
○–●––●–●●––○○–– Jd113w Kasachikara

2 wins
○–●–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd1e Yamagashira
–●–○○–●––●–●––● Jd6e Shotsukasa
–○●––●●––●–●––○ Jd9e Taketoba
○–●–●––○●–●–––● Jd9w Takahashimoto
●––●●–○––○–●–●– Jd12w Ansei
○–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd18e Torugawa
●–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd26e Kongofuji
●––●●–●–●–○–○–– Jd28e Koriki
–●–○–○–●●––●––● Jd29e Marikomaru
–○●–●––○●–●–––● Jd29w Wakanoryu
–●–○–●●––●○––●– Jd36e Amanowaka
●––●●–●––○–●––○ Jd37e Onofuji
●––●–○●––○–●●–– Jd38w Kasugaumi
–●–●–●○–●–●––○– Jd39w Daitenyu
●––●–●●––○–○●–– Jd44w Fusahikari
–○●–●––●–○–●––● Jd50w Koshinryu
–●–○–○●–●–●–●–– Jd51e Minezakura
●––○–●●––●–○●–– Jd58e Koshinho
●–●––○–●○–●––●– Jd59w Asahi
–●–○–●–●●–●––○– Jd63w Takaoyama
●––●●–○–●––●––○ Jd64e Teraosho
●––●–●●–○–○–––● Jd66e Hisatsukasa
●––○●––○●––●––● Jd68w Anju
○–○–●––●●–●–●–– Jd76e Fukai
–●–●○––●●––●––○ Jd79w Daisenpu
○–●––●○––●●––●– Jd82w Owaka
–●–●○–●–○––●●–– Jd84w Ogawa
●––●○––●–●–○––● Jd91w Yudai
–○●––●–○●–●–––● Jd97w Hayatefuji
●––●○–●––●–○––● Jd99e Masumiura
●––●●–●––○○–––● Jd101e Omori
–○●–●––●●––●––○ Jd101w Tamashinzan
○–○––●●––●●–––● Jd105w Tominoumi
●––○●–●––○●––●– Jd114e Aoiumi
–●–●–○○–●–●–●–– Jd116w Isanishiki

1 win
–●–●●–●–○–●–––● Jd8w Kirizakura
–○●–––––––––––– Jd21e Nishitani
○–●–●––●●––●––● Jd22e Gonoumi
–○■––––––––●●–– Jd27e Oito
–●–●○–●––●–●––● Jd46w Ichinoya
●––●●–○––●–●–●– Jd51w Daihagiyama
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Jd57w Ikinoshima
–●–●–●–●●––○–●– Jd73e Masaru
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Jd79e Daihayabusa
●––○●––●●––●––● Jd85w Akofuji
●––○–●–■––––––– Jd94e Toyonokaze
●––●●––●–●–○––● Jd105e Yoshidayama
–●–○–●–●●––●●–– Jd108w Matsuura
●––●●––○●–●––●– Jd110e Iwasa
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd115e Matsushita

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Mogaminishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Kotoshimoda
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Hiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Taganomine
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Tokitsukasa
●––●●–––––––––– Jd17w Asahio
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd31w Waki
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Kabutoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Ashu
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Namiki
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Sadanoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Bizennishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Nankaio
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Hatayama
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jd89e Izumi
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd95e Tenryuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Akai
––––––––––––––– Jd109w Taniguchi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Jk33e Aran

6 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Jk2w Daikamifusa
–○○––●–○○–○–––○ Jk6w Azumaoshu
–○○––●–○–○○–––○ Jk31w Minami
○–●–○–○––○–○–○– Jk32e Yamamotoyama

5 wins
–○●–○––○–○–○–●– Jk1e Kaminoyama
○––●○––○○––○––● Jk7e Hamaazuma
○–○––○–○–○●–––● Jk11w Kotofubuki
●––●○–○––○–○––○ Jk12e Sakurai
–○●–○–○–○–●––○– Jk12w Tomiyama
○–○––○–○–●●–––○ Jk17w Echizenyama
–○○––○–●○––●––○ Jk26e Chiyonishiki
●––□–○–●–○○––○– Jk32w Ri
–●–○–○●–○–○–○–– Jk33w Daishoko

4 wins
●––○–●○–○––○–●– Jk1w Taikomaru
○–○–●––●○––○●–– Jk2e Daitenpaku
○–●––●○–●–○–○–– Jk4e Maenohana
–●–○–○–○●––●–○– Jk4w Iitani
–○–○●–●–○––○––● Jk8w Kaishin
–○●––●●–○–○–○–– Jk10w Osawa
●––○○–●–○––●–○– Jk14e Terasawa
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Jk14w Igarashi
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jk15e Matsuminenoyama
–○○––●–●●––○–○– Jk15w Ishihara
–○–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jk18w Masuamami
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Jk20w Kotokaneko
○–○––○–●●–●–○–– Jk21w Koseki
●––○–○–●–○○––●– Jk24e Fukunokuni
○–●–○–○––●●––○– Jk29e Dewanofuji
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Jk34e Hatodanriki

3 wins
–●●––○●–○–○–●–– Jk3e Kakutoriki
●–○––○–●●––○●–– Jk3w Hayakaze
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Jk5e Asashogo
○–●––●●––●–○––○ Jk6e Nara
–●○–●–○––●–●–○– Jk7w Tsurunoumi
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Jk9e Kotookuda
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Jk10e Wakanofuji
–●–●●––○○–○–●–– Jk13e Anjoryu
○–●––●●––○●–––○ Jk13w Hata
●––●○–○–○–●––●– Jk16e Wakahizen
–●●–○–○–●––●–○– Jk19e Fukukasuga
●–○––●○––●●–––○ Jk19w Kotoyamaguchi
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Jk20e Otokoyama
–●–○–○●–●––○●–– Jk21e Yamamoto
–●–●○–●–●–○––○– Jk23e Morikawa
–○●–●–●––○○–●–– Jk23w Tsunehikari
○–●–●–○–●––○●–– Jk25e Shobimaru
○–○–●––○–●●––●– Jk34w Saio
○–●––●○––●●–––○ Jk35e Ishii

2 wins
●––●–●●–○–●–○–– Jk5w Tenkaizan
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Jk8e Takemoto
●––○–○–●–●●–––● Jk9w Fukaya
–●–○●––●●–○–––● Jk11e Azumahana
–●–●●––●–●–○–○– Jk16w Akinosato
●––○–●●–○––●––● Jk18e Daikosei
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Jk25w Higashi
●––○–●–●–○–●––● Jk26w Kanai
–––○●●●–●–––○●– Jk36e Akatsuki

1 win
–○●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk17e Tateishi
●––●●–●––○●–●–– Jk22w Iwanaga
––––––––––––○–– Jk31e Hisanotora

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Daishiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Tsuji
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Kinryuzan
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Arajishi
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Azumi
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Nakamatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Hiryukuni
–●–■––––––––––– Jk30e Shikinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Sato
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Jk35w Sugishita

48 queries in 1,26 seconds

Haru 2007

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 11, 2007 - March 25, 2007


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 DAsashoryuY 
7-8ChiyotaikaiOHakuho13-2 Y
8-7KotooshuOKaio8-7
 OTochiazuma8-4-3
10-5KotomitsukiSKotoshogiku7-8
8-7 AmaKTokitenku7-8
6-9KisenosatoM1Toyonoshima8-7
4-11KyokutenhoM2Asasekiryu4-11
4-4-7MiyabiyamaM3Kasugao5-10
3-12FutenoM4Takekaze7-8
11-4 GHomashoM5Tamakasuga4-11
7-8TakamisakariM6Kakizoe8-7
10-5KokkaiM7Roho7-8
7-8DejimaM8Tamanoshima10-5
9-6AminishikiM9Tochinonada7-8
4-11KasuganishikiM10Tokitsuumi8-7
5-10IwakiyamaM11Kakuryu9-6
6-9UshiomaruM12Yoshikaze5-10
5-10 HakurozanM13Baruto0-0-15
11-4 KTochiozanM14Tosanoumi6-9
9-6ShimotoriM15Tochinohana8-7
11-4WakanosatoM16Jumonji4-9-2

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 OtsukasaJ1Hochiyama8-7
6-9KaihoJ2Takanowaka4-11
9-6 RyuoJ3Masatsukasa7-8
12-3 Y SatoyamaJ4Hokutoriki9-6
7-8ToyozakuraJ5Kitazakura9-6
9-6TochisakaeJ6Katayama7-8
6-9AsofujiJ7Ryuho8-7
8-7ShunketsuJ8Toyohibiki8-7
6-9KoboJ9Goeido11-4
6-9BushuyamaJ10Hakuba8-7
8-7KoryuJ11Kyokunankai6-9
8-7DaimanazuruJ12Tamarikido8-7
6-9 TakamifujiJ13Shirononami8-7
2-13 HokutoiwaJ14Oga5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MokonamiMs1Chiyohakuho4-3
5-2 WakanohoMs2Sakaizawa5-2
3-4BuyuzanMs3Musashiryu1-6
5-2IchiharaMs4Tamaasuka3-4
3-4TochinoyamaMs5Dairaido3-4
3-4SumanofujiMs6Wakatenro4-3
4-3KotokasugaMs7Wakakirin5-2
2-5DaishoyamaMs8Wakatoba2-5
4-3KanbayashiMs9Miyamoto4-3
6-1KitataikiMs10Takakoyama1-6
3-4RikiryuMs11Tokusegawa3-4
3-4TowanoyamaMs12Dewaotori3-4
4-3DaiyubuMs13Yoshiazuma5-2
3-4HokutojoMs14Kagaya4-3
2-5FuruichiMs15Raiko5-2
2-5MoriTD
3-4FukuokaMs16Shimoda3-4
7-0 YHoshihikariMs17Daitensho4-3
5-2KirinowakaMs18Yakigaya3-4
4-3SotairyuMs19Hoshikaze2-5
4-3YanagawaMs20Surugatsukasa3-4
2-5MaetaMs21Shoketsu2-5
4-3AsahimaruMs22Isobe5-2
4-3DaishoyuMs23Nakano5-2
3-4KasugakuniMs24Sotenzan3-4
1-6FujiryuMs25Tenichi4-3
5-2HokutokuniMs26Nakanishi5-2
3-4NishikikazeMs27Tooyama4-3
1-6SugitaMs28Kaonishiki2-5
6-1KimurayamaMs29Kirinoumi4-3
3-4ChokozanMs30Kaishoryu2-5
5-2NakanokuniMs31Takunishiki4-3
4-3TatsuyutakaMs32Tamamitsukuni2-5
3-4KazafuzanMs33Ryugi3-4
4-3YamasakiMs34Tokitairyu6-1
3-4GagamaruMs35Sadanofuji5-2
1-6 TochifudoMs36Masuhikari2-5
4-3ShibuyaMs37Daisogen4-3
3-4WakakengoMs38Wakamifuji2-5
4-3YonemuraMs39Shimada3-4
4-3IkioiMs40Kotoyutaka3-4
2-5 ChiyotenzanMs41Tochinoshin5-2
5-2ArawashiMs42Mochimaru4-3
5-2TamawashiMs43Fukuzono4-3
4-3TokiryuMs44Shishio2-5
3-4WakaryuseiMs45Maenowaka2-5
0-7 MaikazeMs46Sokokurai3-4
5-2KotokuniMs47Tokifutatsu6-1
1-6 TokinoumiMs48Wakakasuga4-3
4-3KakureizanMs49Takanoyama3-4
4-3JukanMs50Kotonomine4-3
3-4 TerukazeMs51Fukunaga5-2
2-5 RyukiyamaMs52Shironoryu6-1
3-4 WakanamiMs53Toyohikari2-5
6-1MatsutaniMs54Maenoyu0-0-7
3-4 TochitenkoMs55Hayasegawa3-4
2-5 AmuruMs56Nionoumi5-2
3-4 KainowakaMs57Kirinishiki5-2
3-4 SatsukiumiMs58Kakuo4-3
1-6 AraumiMs59Chiyonohana1-2-4
3-4 AsadoryuMs60Teruazuma4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TachigamiSd1Satsumanishiki4-3
3-4MizakuraSd2Matsumidori0-0-7
4-3 KimenryuSd3Fujinokaze2-5
4-3 SadanoshimaSd4Sasaki4-3
3-4AkinohanaSd5Kamakura1-6
5-2 DaishomaSd6Wakasuruga3-4
6-1 YotsugurumaSd7Toshinyama3-4
5-2 KenoSd8Kyokutenzan4-3
2-5MoriSd9Shinyu3-4
2-5KotohikariSd10Omiryu4-3
2-5KyokushotenSd11Dewanosato5-2
5-2 AsanotosaSd12Teno3-4
4-3AsahibentenSd13Tachikaze4-3
5-2 AkinomineSd14Rachimi1-6
4-3HamaeikoSd15Ettoryu2-5
3-4TamaoSd16Daiki3-4
3-4KoriyamaSd17Kotomisen5-2
2-5WakarikidoSd18Morioka0-0-7
5-2 SadanishikiSd19Fujitsukasa4-3
4-3SadanoumiSd20Minaminoshima4-3
3-4SaitoSd21Takanofuji2-5
3-4SoranzanSd22Aogifuji6-1
3-4GokiSd23Futamusashi3-4
4-3OroraSd24Notononami3-4
0-0-7WakayukiSd25Kachimori4-3
0-0-7TokachiumiSd26Kyokuryudake4-3
5-2SaitaSd27Fudoyama4-3
2-5IkeharaSd28Daihoyama5-2
0-0-7WakamiumeSd29Hidenofuji5-2
2-5HaruzakuraSd30Tokio4-3
5-2FujimotoSd31Enatsukasa6-1
2-5YoshioSd32Nankairiki2-5
3-4YoshinokuniSd33Kubota3-4
7-0 D HikarikazeSd34Hokutogo3-4
4-3DanyuSd35Kagamio4-3
7-0 Y KiozanSd36Miyamaru3-4
1-6KihakuSd37Bungonishiki3-4
2-5SonodaSd38Teruyama2-5
4-3FutasegawaSd39Munakata5-2
4-3KagemaruSd40Yoshinoryu1-6
3-4DaionamiSd41Hokkairyu4-3
3-4RyuyoSd42Toho3-4
5-2KitazonoSd43Hananosato5-2
1-6GinkakuzanSd44Taiga5-2
3-4KaratsuumiSd45Chiyohakuryu2-5
4-3GotenyuSd46Yuminosato4-3
3-4KoshinoryuSd47Kozakura2-5
4-3MinanosatoSd48Daiseiko3-4
4-3MankajoSd49Kurosawa5-2
6-1 TamaryomaSd50Oseumi1-6
3-4RendaiyamaSd51Hitachigo5-2
2-5DaishokiSd52Ryukai4-3
3-4RyujinsakariSd53Asahisakari4-3
4-3DaiseSd54Masutoo6-1
2-5MutsuryuyamaSd55Takedani3-4
2-5NagaiSd56Omatsuda3-4
3-4SatsumarikiSd57Seifu2-5
3-4YutakaumiSd58Isoazuma5-2
4-3WakatoraSd59Takaazuma5-2
4-3SoryuzanSd60Yoshino5-2
3-4OnoshimaSd61Dainin2-5
4-3KotootoriSd62Murayoshi5-2
3-4IkedaSd63Amanoumi2-5
3-4GorikiyamaSd64Ryutei4-3
4-3ChiyonoshinSd65Hokutofuji4-3
0-7 AyanokazeSd66Terusegawa4-3
3-4ShinzanSd67Kainohama4-3
2-5TokizakuraSd68Takahama4-3
3-4KoshinoyamaSd69Yutsukasa5-2
6-1HoshizakuraSd70Fusanohana1-6
3-4TamanotakaSd71Takakiho6-1
1-6KiyoseryuSd72Tomonofuji4-3
2-5 DaionizakuraSd73Kasugaryu3-4
4-3NakatsunishikiSd74Daikiyama4-3
0-0-7 HokuryoyamaSd75Oka2-5
2-5 DaigokiSd76Ako5-2
3-4AsatofujiSd77Yamatofuji4-3
3-4DewahayateSd78Nakata3-4
3-4HidakaSd79Dewahikari5-2
2-5 TomaSd80Hokutowaka3-4
5-2KogaSd81Tochinokuni4-3
5-2TerunosatoSd82Mikitensho4-3
2-5 HanakazeSd83Haruhikari3-4
6-1MusoketsuSd84Kosei5-2
4-3WakahisashiSd85Yuzawa2-5
5-2TakayasuSd86Fujita4-3
6-1KokeiSd87Nioyama3-4
1-6 WakataizanSd88Kasuganami4-3
4-3HakunoryuSd89Miura3-4
4-3TakashomaSd90Kakushoma1-6
2-5 WakahikariSd91Kanko3-4
4-3KabasawaSd92Sumi3-4
5-2MatsuharaSd93Masuko3-4
3-4 SokenzanSd94Hokutoarashi0-0-7
3-4 MasunoumiSd95Tamahikari2-5
5-2KyokuhikariSd96Kaisei4-3
5-2TetsuhikariSd97Takamiryu2-5
3-4 JigurumaSd98Tochikasuga4-3
5-2WakamigoSd99Genkaimaru1-6
4-3ChiyonoretsuSd100Ryuden4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5YamagashiraJd1Koryuyama3-4
4-3 MaenofujiJd2Shunba6-1
4-3 TochitaigaJd3Masuryu4-3
3-4YamaguchiJd4Hiyoriyama3-4
5-2 KozanJd5Kasugasato5-2
2-5ShotsukasaJd6Tochihibiki3-4
3-4SeiroJd7Mogaminishiki0-0-7
7-0 Y TochihiryuJd8Kirizakura1-6
2-5TaketobaJd9Takahashimoto2-5
4-3 ChiyomusoJd10Kasugamine4-3
0-0-7KotoshimodaJd11Tensho4-3
5-2 NaniwaryuJd12Ansei2-5
5-2 GenkaihoJd13Kotoemoto3-4
3-4TakaisamuJd14Kawamoto3-4
4-3 DaishowakaJd15Hiryu0-0-7
0-0-7TaganomineJd16Tokitsukasa0-0-7
4-3 KaisenryuJd17Asahio0-3-4
2-5TorugawaJd18Shimasegawa3-4
4-3 DaishokakuJd19Tanno6-1
3-4KomanohideJd20Maenotaka4-3
1-1-5NishitaniJd21Teraomaru3-4
1-6GonoumiJd22Masunoyama5-2
4-3HigonoryuJd23Tochinoshima3-4
5-2 KotobukiJd24Konofuji5-2
4-3RyuseiJd25Shima5-2
2-5KongofujiJd26Katagiri4-3
1-3-3OitoJd27Tamanosho3-4
2-5KorikiJd28Ichinotani4-0-3
2-5MarikomaruJd29Wakanoryu2-5
3-4KamadaJd30Takanoya5-2
3-3-1OnoarashiJd31Waki0-7
5-2 TsubasaumiJd32Shosho6-1
3-4DaiogiJd33Iryoku4-3
4-3TakagiyamaJd34Tamakishin3-4
0-0-7KabutoiwaJd35Hamamiiwa3-4
2-5AmanowakaJd36Miyoshi3-4
2-5OnofujiJd37Omiyamoto4-3
4-3KyokuhozanJd38Kasugaumi2-5
3-4TakeuchiyamaJd39Daitenyu2-5
5-2ShinnishikiJd40Kuboshima5-2
4-3SadanokuniJd41Yamaryu3-4
3-4MatsunoumiJd42Umenokawa5-2
3-4HokutoyutakaJd43Kyokuyuzan6-1
6-1 ArashitenyuJd44Fusahikari2-5
4-3IsetsukasaJd45Ashu0-0-7
0-0-7NamikiJd46Ichinoya1-6
3-4ChiyofubukiJd47Tosa3-4
6-1 MaegunzanJd48Daigonishiki3-4
3-4OgiryuJd49Fukumoto4-3
4-3TakasurugaJd50Koshinryu2-5
2-5MinezakuraJd51Daihagiyama1-6
4-3AonoumiJd52Hokuo4-3
4-3TochitenshoJd53Kasugashima4-3
5-2KotonaritaJd54Koshimizu4-3
4-3FujiarashiJd55Nakanose3-4
3-4KawatakaJd56Kumagai3-4
0-0-7SadanoryuJd57Ikinoshima1-6
2-5KoshinhoJd58Hoshiazuma5-2
3-4AnraiJd59Asahi2-5
5-2HayatejoJd60Hienriki5-2
5-2HisanoumiJd61Fujimori5-2
5-2MasumeidaiJd62Kaishinho4-3
3-4KomatenshoJd63Takaoyama2-5
2-5TeraoshoJd64Asahisho4-3
3-4WakasatoJd65Takaurata4-3
2-5HisatsukasaJd66Shinjo5-2
4-3OnoyamaJd67Suzunohana3-4
3-4HatachijoJd68Anju2-5
3-4IwataJd69Daishoryu4-3
3-4KomanokuniJd70Kairyu4-3
6-1SawadaJd71Taiyo3-4
5-2HiratsukaJd72Kakutaiki4-3
1-6MasaruJd73Maeyama5-2
4-3OazumaJd74Kagamiryu4-3
3-4KitagawaJd75Tagonofuji3-4
2-5FukaiJd76Kayaki3-4
4-3DaikaJd77Tsukinowa5-2
6-1YakunoshimaJd78Tsukamoto5-2
1-6DaihayabusaJd79Daisenpu2-5
0-0-7 BizennishikiJd80Hoshigane4-3
3-4TsuchiyaJd81Wakamiura4-3
5-2TanemaruJd82Owaka2-5
0-0-7 NankaioJd83Kaneko3-4
4-3KotowatanabeJd84Ogawa2-5
5-2HayashidaJd85Akofuji1-6
5-2KinokawaJd86Ikedo4-3
4-3TakanokuniJd87Akasaka3-4
3-4HiroseJd88Hatayama0-0-7
0-7 IzumiJd89Kamakari3-4
4-2-1HokutonadaJd90Kojima3-4
4-3MiyakofujiJd91Yudai2-5
0-0-7 NoguchiJd92Yamato4-3
3-4DaimaoJd93Fukkoyama5-2
1-3-3ToyonokazeJd94Katsunofuji7-0 D
0-0-7 TenryuzanJd95Inui3-4
3-4DaishoiwaJd96Ebashi5-2
6-1HokutonamiJd97Hayatefuji2-5
3-4IshiminatoJd98Adachi4-3
2-5MasumiuraJd99Hatachidake4-3
6-1TakakagayaJd100Takaki5-2
2-5OmoriJd101Tamashinzan2-5
3-4TamadaitoJd102Akai0-0-7
4-3AshinryuJd103Owada3-4
3-4DaishokaiJd104Tochiminato6-1
1-6YoshidayamaJd105Tominoumi2-5
4-3KirimaruJd106Otsukuba5-2
3-4TamabuzanJd107Wakabayashi4-3
4-3SuzukiyamaJd108Matsuura1-6
4-3ZendaishoJd109Taniguchi0-0-7
1-6IwasaJd110Nekomata4-3
4-3KotsukasaJd111Asakubo5-2
5-2RaizanJd112Kirimiyama3-4
3-4KikusegawaJd113Kasachikara3-4
2-5AoiumiJd114Sadanohama4-3
1-6MatsushitaJd115Hokutoryu5-2
4-3HazukiyamaJd116Isanishiki2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KaminoyamaJk1Taikomaru4-3
4-3 DaitenpakuJk2Daikamifusa6-1
3-4 KakutorikiJk3Hayakaze3-4
4-3 MaenohanaJk4Iitani4-3
3-4 AsashogoJk5Tenkaizan2-5
3-4 NaraJk6Azumaoshu6-1
5-2 HamaazumaJk7Tsurunoumi3-4
2-5 TakemotoJk8Kaishin4-3
3-4 KotookudaJk9Fukaya2-5
3-4 WakanofujiJk10Osawa4-3
2-5 AzumahanaJk11Kotofubuki5-2
5-2 SakuraiJk12Tomiyama5-2
3-4 AnjoryuJk13Hata3-4
4-3 TerasawaJk14Igarashi4-3
4-3 MatsuminenoyamaJk15Ishihara4-3
3-4 WakahizenJk16Akinosato2-5
1-6TateishiJk17Echizenyama5-2
2-5DaikoseiJk18Masuamami4-3
3-4 FukukasugaJk19Kotoyamaguchi3-4
3-4 OtokoyamaJk20Kotokaneko4-3
3-4 YamamotoJk21Koseki4-3
0-0-7 DaishiryuJk22Iwanaga1-6
3-4 MorikawaJk23Tsunehikari3-4
4-3 FukunokuniJk24Tsuji0-0-7
3-4 ShobimaruJk25Higashi2-5
5-2 ChiyonishikiJk26Kanai2-5
0-0-7 KinryuzanJk27Arajishi0-0-7
0-0-7 AzumiJk28Nakamatsu0-0-7
4-3 DewanofujiJk29Hiryukuni0-0-7
0-2-5ShikinokawaJk30Sato0-0-7
1-0-6HisanotoraJk31Minami6-1
6-1 YamamotoyamaJk32Ri5-2
7-0 Y AranJk33Daishoko5-2
4-3 HatodanrikiJk34Saio3-4
3-4 IshiiJk35Sugishita0-7
2-5AkatsukiJk36 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sakamoto2-0
Higuchi2-2
Watanabe2-1
Kuwahara2-1
Matsumoto2-1
Daishoai2-5
Sawada1-6
Hisayama2-0
Morishita2-0
Daijo2-2
Shunkomaru2-2-1
Mitsugi2-0-3
Hamauzu2-1
Tochidaiho2-3
Shiratsuka2-0
Hashimoto0-1-4
Okunuki2-3
Hamaminato2-2
Terashita2-0
Wakaryoma2-0
Asasakai2-2
Kainofuji2-1
Kainomiya2-0
Kainoryu2-1
Takanomiya2-0
Yahiro2-5
Shogo2-0-4
Suzuki2-1
Sakimura2-2
Matsuba0-3-2
Masuda2-3
Shinshiro2-4
Takama2-3
Tsuzuranuki2-4
Takeda1-5
Kawanari2-1
Mise2-0
Takahashi2-2
Ota2-0
Taiseizan2-2
Nakamoto2-1
Yamazoe2-1
Funahashi2-4
Kotookuyama2-1
Kotokirigakubo2-3
Kotokashiwadani2-0
Kita2-0
Kuma2-1-2
Hokazan2-0
Sawamura2-2
Dokozan1-6
Ono2-3-1
Ebisumaru0-6
Takeuchi1-1-3
Ikataumi2-2
Yoshimura1-5
Kotosaito2-1
Kotetsu2-0
Irigamachi2-2
Hamadayama2-3
Kainokura2-0-1
Shobushi2-1
Inoue0-0-5
Abeshima2-1
Fukamachi2-0
Iha2-2
Wakakuramochi2-4
Toshi2-3
Tagen2-2
Aiyama2-0
Kiriazuma1-5
Nasu2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asatenmu
Atsumi
Fujiazuma
Toriumi
Oyoshida
Akifuji
Kuramochi
Naka
Hakiai
Asaamami
Hariya
Kida


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wShirononamiShiraishi
Ms47wTokifutatsuToyonokuni
Sd14eAkinomineHajimeyama
Sd23eGokiHotaka
Sd34eHikarikazeMorishita
Sd45wChiyohakuryuHaku
Sd51wHitachigoHyugano
Sd53eRyujinsakariRyujin
Sd82wMikitenshoTomishima
Jd13eGenkaihoFukuda
Jd114eAoiumiNishikawa
Jk1eKaminoyamaKanekuni
Jk10eWakanofujiFujimura
Jk33wDaishokoKato

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MoriOitekazeTokyoApril 21, 1984
SakamotoTagonouraWakayamaJanuary 26, 1989
HiguchiHakkakuHokkaidoOctober 24, 1988
WatanabeKokonoeChibaJuly 12, 1991
KuwaharaShikoroyamaIbarakiJanuary 30, 1990
MatsumotoShikoroyamaSaitamaMarch 10, 1992
DaishoaiOitekazeGifuNovember 19, 1991
SawadaShikihideFukuokaFebruary 24, 1992
HisayamaKataonamiIshikawaNovember 2, 1988
MorishitaTokitsukazeKochiMarch 10, 1985
DaijoTakadagawaFukuokaJuly 19, 1991
ShunkomaruAzumazekiKyotoJuly 10, 1991
MitsugiIsenoumiNaganoJanuary 16, 1992
HamauzuKasuganoKochiJanuary 29, 1989
TochidaihoKasuganoTochigiFebruary 21, 1992
ShiratsukaKiseMieMay 13, 1984
HashimotoKiseKumamotoDecember 10, 1991
OkunukiMichinokuChibaSeptember 29, 1991
HamaminatoMinatoGunmaJuly 13, 1991
TerashitaOnomatsuIshikawaMay 5, 1984
WakaryomaOnomatsuTokyoJuly 29, 1991
AsasakaiTakasagoKanagawaFebruary 12, 1989
KainofujiTomozunaSaitamaDecember 24, 1991
KainomiyaTomozunaGunmaMay 18, 1991
KainoryuTomozunaKagawaSeptember 3, 1991
TakanomiyaTakashimaGunmaMay 18, 1991
YahiroOshimaTokyoOctober 17, 1991
ShogoNishonosekiSagaMay 2, 1989
SuzukiKasugayamaKanagawaNovember 26, 1988
SakimuraKasugayamaOitaJanuary 13, 1992
MatsubaKasugayamaMiyazakiJune 13, 1991
MasudaArashioShizuokaMay 8, 1991
ShinshiroKokonoeOkinawaApril 10, 1990
TakamaNarutoKagoshimaFebruary 24, 1992
TsuzuranukiNarutoSaitamaJune 10, 1991
TakedaNarutoYamaguchiJune 11, 1991
KawanariOgurumaKagawaJuly 7, 1991
MiseTamanoiIshikawaSeptember 27, 1988
TakahashiTamanoiChibaOctober 11, 1991
OtaSakaigawaKagoshimaFebruary 14, 1989
TaiseizanTakadagawaTokyoMarch 21, 1992
NakamotoKasugayamaKanagawaDecember 2, 1988
YamazoeNakamuraChibaDecember 27, 1991
FunahashiNakamuraAichiJanuary 25, 1992
KotookuyamaSadogatakeYamagataDecember 14, 1991
KotokirigakuboSadogatakeChibaDecember 21, 1991
KotokashiwadaniSadogatakeMiyazakiNovember 20, 1991
KitaChiganouraKagoshimaMay 8, 1986
KumaMagakiShigaOctober 21, 1991
HokazanMiyaginoSaitamaJune 21, 1989
SawamuraMiyaginoKanagawaSeptember 22, 1991
DokozanMiyaginoKanagawaAugust 1, 1990
OnoNakamuraYamanashiNovember 21, 1991
EbisumaruTakadagawaHyogoMay 31, 1991
TakeuchiShikoroyamaMieJuly 21, 1990
IkataumiNishonosekiEhimeApril 4, 1991
YoshimuraTagonouraAichiMay 23, 1991
KotosaitoSadogatakeAichiFebruary 23, 1992
KotetsuHanaregomaShizuokaJuly 7, 1988
IrigamachiHanakagoKagoshimaSeptember 23, 1991
HamadayamaShibatayamaTokyoDecember 2, 1991
KainokuraTomozunaFukuokaFebruary 26, 1992
ShobushiTakadagawaYamanashiNovember 4, 1991
InoueAzumazekiOsakaJune 9, 1991
AbeshimaDewanoumiTokyoDecember 12, 1991
FukamachiOnomatsuFukuokaOctober 25, 1988
IhaSakaigawaOkinawaNovember 27, 1991
WakakuramochiMagakiIbarakiJuly 3, 1991
ToshiTakadagawaTokyoApril 13, 1991
TagenKitanoumiHyogoApril 6, 1991
AiyamaKitanoumiSaitamaMarch 23, 1992
KiriazumaMichinokuKumamotoDecember 26, 1991
NasuNakamuraAichiApril 24, 1991

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms54wMaenoyuTakadagawaMongoliaApril 28, 1984Ms25
Sd10eKotohikariSadogatakeIbarakiOctober 23, 1975Ms16
Sd18wMoriokaArashioHyogoFebruary 12, 1983Sd7
Sd72eKiyoseryuKiriyamaSaitamaApril 30, 1976Sd18
Jd16eTaganomineKagamiyamaOsakaMarch 6, 1984Sd15
Jd57eSadanoryuSakaigawaKagoshimaMarch 30, 1987Sd93
Jd58eKoshinhoOtakeHyogoJanuary 18, 1983Jd9
Jd93wFukkoyamaDewanoumiHyogoJune 28, 1976Ms3
Jk28wNakamatsuSakaigawaOkinawaJanuary 23, 1991Jd91
Jk29wHiryukuniShibatayamaFukuokaJanuary 20, 1986Jd67
MzInoueAzumazekiOsakaJune 9, 1991Mz
BgToriumiNakamuraSaitamaOctober 30, 1989Jk31
BgOyoshidaOtakeToyamaJanuary 19, 1988Jd43
BgKidaArashioMieMarch 5, 1990Jk19

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho