Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (19th)
JuryoJumonji (1st)
MakushitaHakuba
SandanmeTokusegawa
JonidanWakarikido
JonokuchiTetsuhikari

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotoshogiku (1st)
Homasho (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoHomasho (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○●○○● M11e Homasho

10 wins
○○○●○●○●○○○●○●○ O1w Kotooshu
○○●○○○○○○●●○●○● O2e Tochiazuma
○○○○○○○○●●○●○●● O3w Kaio
●●●●○●○○○○○○○○○ M2e Kotoshogiku
○●○○●○○●○○●○○●○ M3w Dejima
●○●○●●○○○○○○●○○ M6e Kyokutenho
○○○●○○○○○●●●○●○ M6w Baruto
●○○●○●○○○○○●○○● M9e Takamisakari
○○○○○○●●●○●○●○○ M9w Asasekiryu

9 wins
○○○○○○●○○●●○●●● O1e Chiyotaikai
○○○○○○○●●●○●●●○ S1w Kotomitsuki
●●●●●○●○○○○○○○○ M3e Tokitenku
○○○○●●○○●○○○●●● M14e Tamakasuga

8 wins
○○●○●○●●●○●○●○○ S1e Miyabiyama
○●○●○●○●●○●○●○○ K1e Kisenosato
●○○○●●●○○●○●○○● K2w Roho
○●●○○●●○□○●●○●○ M7w Kasugao
○○●○○●○●●○●●●○○ M8w Kakuryu
○●○○○○○●●○●●○●● M10w Toyonoshima
●○○●○○●○○●○○●●● M13w Tochinohana

7 wins
○●○●●○●○●●●○○○● M5w Tochinonada
●●●●●●●●○○○○○○○ M14w Hakurozan
○○○●○●●●○●●○○●● M15e Otsukasa

6 wins
●●●●○○●○●○●○●●○ K2e Aminishiki
●●●●●●●○○●●○○○○ M1e Ama
●○●●●○●●●○○○●●○ M4e Takekaze
○○○○●●●○●●○●●●● M4w Kakizoe
●○●○●●●●○○●○○●● M13e Asofuji
●●●○○●○○○●○●●●● M15w Katayama

5 wins
●●○○●●○●○●●●○●● M2w Futeno
●●●●●○○●●●□●●○○ M8e Toyozakura
○●○●○○●●●●○●●●● M12e Ushiomaru
○●●○●○○●●●●●●○● M12w Tosanoumi

4 wins
●□●●●○●●●●○●●○● M11w Kitazakura

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●●○● K1w Kokkai

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●○●○ M1w Iwakiyama
●●●●●●○○●●■–––– M7e Tamanoshima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– O2w Hakuho
●●●●●●●●■–––––– M5e Hokutoriki
●■ M10e Kyokushuzan

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○○○○○ J2w Jumonji

10 wins
●○●○○○●○●○○●○○○ J4e Tokitsuumi
○○○●●○○●○○○○○●● J11e Wakanosato

9 wins
○●●●○○●○●○○○○○● J3e Kasuganishiki
○●○○●●●○○○●○○●○ J7w Tochiozan
○●○●○○●○●○○○●□● J12w Kyokunankai
●○○○○○●●○●●●○○○ J13e Sumanofuji

8 wins
○●○○●○●●●○●○●○○ J1e Yoshikaze
●○○●○○○○○●●○●■– J5w Satoyama
○○●○●●○○○●●○○●● J9w Kaiho
●○●●○○○○●○○●●●○ J10e Masatsukasa
●○○○○○○○●●●●○■– J10w Shunketsu
●●●○○○●●●○●○○○○ J11w Goeido

7 wins
○●●●○●○○○●●●○●○ J3w Hochiyama
○●●●○●○●●○●○●○○ J4w Tamarikido
●○○●●●●○○○○●●○● J5e Ryuho
●●○○●●●○○●○○●○● J6w Ryuo
○○●○●●○●●●●○○●○ J7e Tochisakae
●●●●○●○●○○●○○○● J8e Wakatoba
●○○○●○○●●●○●●●○ J14w Tamaasuka

6 wins
●●○○●○●●○●○●○●● J1w Shimotori
○○○○●○●●●●●●○●● J6e Oga
○●○●●○○●●○●●●●○ J9e Kobo

5 wins
●○●●○●○○●●○●●●● J2e Takanowaka
●●●●○●●●○○○○●●● J13w Hokutoiwa
○●●○○●●○○●●●●●● J14e Mokonami

4 wins
●●●●●●○●○●○●●○● J8w Daimanazuru
○●●●●●●○●●●●●□○ J12e Kanbayashi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms2e Hakuba

6 wins
–○○––●○–○–○–––○ Ms15w Chiyohakuho
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms25w Tochinoyama
○–○–○–●–○––○––○ Ms31e Takakoyama
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Ms43w Kotokuni
–○●––○○––○○–––○ Ms46w Sakaizawa
○––●○–○–○–○–□–– Ms55w Gagamaru

5 wins
–○–●●––○○–○–––○ Ms4w Bushuyama
○––○○–●–○––○––● Ms6e Takamifuji
○––○●–○––○○–●–– Ms7w Dairaido
–○○–●–●–○––○––○ Ms11w Miyamoto
○––○○––○●–●–––○ Ms12w Asahimaru
○–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms18e Kotokasuga
–○–○○––○●–●–––○ Ms19e Daiyubu
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Ms28w Nakano
–○○–●–●––○○–––○ Ms32e Towanoyama
○––○○–○–●––○––● Ms33w Fukuoka
○––●–●–○–□–○–○– Ms35e Shimada
○–○–○–●–○––○––● Ms41e Sotairyu
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Ms44e Maenowaka
○–○–●–○––●○–––○ Ms47w Rikiryu
–○○–○––●–○●–○–– Ms48w Tachigami
–○○––○–○●––○■–– Ms50w Tochitenko
–○–●○––○–○–●–○– Ms52e Kasugakuni
–○–●–●○–○––○–○– Ms58w Terukaze

4 wins
○–●–○–●●––○––○– Ms1e Wakanoho
●○––○–○–●–○●––– Ms3e Koryu
○–○–●––●●–○○––– Ms3w Kadomoto
○–●––○○–●–●––○– Ms4e Shiraishi
–○–●–○–○○––●––● Ms6w Raiko
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Ms8w Maeta
–○●–●–○––●–○–○– Ms9e Sugita
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Ms13e Wakakirin
–●–○○–●––○–●○–– Ms13w Furuichi
○––○–○–●●––○––● Ms14e Wakatenro
●––○–●–○–○–○●–– Ms15e Musashiryu
–○●–●–●––○–○–○– Ms17w Isobe
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Ms18w Sotenzan
●–○––○○–●––●–○– Ms20w Kitataiki
–○○–●––○–●○–––● Ms21w Yoshiazuma
○–●––●–○–○–○––● Ms22e Hokutojo
–○–●–●–○–○●––○– Ms27e Kaishoryu
○––○●––○○––●––● Ms29e Chiyotenzan
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Ms30w Kazafuzan
●––○○–○–●––●○–– Ms32w Hoshikaze
–○○–●––○–○–●–●– Ms36e Senshuyama
●––○●–●–○–○–○–– Ms36w Takanoyama
–○–●○––○–●○––●– Ms37w Ikioi
–●○––●○––○–○––● Ms38e Daitensho
●––●–○●–○–○–○–– Ms41w Shishio
–●○–○–●––○●–○–– Ms42w Tooyama
–●○––○●–○–●––○– Ms44w Toshinyama
–●–●○––○–○○–●–– Ms50e Toyohikari
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Ms51w Sadanoshima
○––○–●○––●–○–●– Ms53e Hayasegawa
–●○–●––○–○–●○–– Ms55e Satsukiumi
●–●–●––○–○–○–○– Ms56e Kakuo
–○–○–○–●●–○––●– Ms56w Kyokutenzan
○––○●––●–●○–○–– Ms60e Chokozan

3 wins
–●●–○–○–●–●––○– Ms5e Daishoyama
●–○––●–●○–●–––○ Ms5w Hokutokuni
–●○–○–●–○–●––●– Ms7e Kotoyutaka
○––●○–●––○–●●–– Ms10w Tenichi
–●●––●–○○––●––○ Ms11e Shibuya
–●–●–○–●–○○––●– Ms14w Wakamifuji
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Ms17e Kirinowaka
–●–○●––●○––●–○– Ms21e Maikaze
●––●–○○––○●––●– Ms22w Shoketsu
–○–○○––●●––●●–– Ms23e Fujiryu
–●●––○–●●––○––○ Ms23w Tamawashi
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Ms25e Yanagawa
–●●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms27w Toyonokuni
–●–●○–○––●–○●–– Ms29w Kirinoumi
–○●––○–●–●–●○–– Ms33e Nishikikaze
●–○–●––○–○●–●–– Ms34w Tamamitsukuni
–●–●–○–●–○●–○–– Ms35w Yonemura
○––○●–●––●●–––○ Ms38w Surugatsukasa
–●–○–○○–●––●●–– Ms40e Wakayuki
–○●–●–○––●–●–○– Ms40w Fukuzono
–○–●–●–○–○–●●–– Ms42e Fudoyama
○––●–●–●●––○––○ Ms45w Dewanosato
–●–●○–○––●–○–●– Ms46e Asanotosa
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Ms49e Saita
●––●●––○○–●–––○ Ms49w Ettoryu
–○–○–●●––○–●–●– Ms54e Aogifuji
●–●–○––○●–○–●–– Ms57w Shironishiki
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Ms58e Teruazuma
●–○––○●–○–●–●–– Ms59w Amuru
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Ms60w Morishita

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●●––○–– Ms1w Yakigaya
–●○–●–●●––○–––● Ms2w Buyuzan
●––●–●●–○–○––●– Ms10e Dewaotori
●–○–●–●––●●––○– Ms12e Tatsuyutaka
○–●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms16e Nakanishi
○––●○––●●–●–––● Ms20e Kaonishiki
○––●●–●––○–●–●– Ms24e Wakanami
●–○––○●––●–●●–– Ms24w Nakanokuni
○–●––●–●–●–○●–– Ms26w Daishoma
–○●––●–●●–○–––– Ms30e Wakamiume
–●–●–●●–●–○––○– Ms31w Matsumidori
–●●––○●––●–●––○ Ms34e Ryugi
○–●––○–●–■––––● Ms37e Yutakamaru
●–●––●–○●–●–○–– Ms39e Fujimoto
●–●–●––●○–○––●– Ms45e Minaminoshima
–●–○–●●––○●–––● Ms48e Yamasaki
○–●–●–○––●–●––● Ms51e Satsumanishiki
–●○––●●–●––○––● Ms52w Fujinokaze
●–●–○––●○–●–––● Ms53w Kainowaka

1 win
●–●––○–●●–●–●–– Ms8e Shimoda
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms16w Fukunaga
–●●––●○––●–●–●– Ms19w Daisogen
●––●–●●–○–●–––● Ms26e Tochifudo
●–●––●–●●–○––●– Ms43e Mizakura
●––○–●–●–●–●●–– Ms47e Yotsuguruma
–●○––●●–●––●●–– Ms57e Sasaki
–●●–●––●○––●●–– Ms59e Terusegawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms9w Kimurayama
––––––––––––––– Ms28e Takahama
––––––––––––––– Ms39w Harunoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms54w Hokutoarashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Sd13e Tokusegawa
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd58w Daishoyu

6 wins
–○–○–●–○○––○–○– Sd6w Tokiryu
–○○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd21w Hoshihikari
○––○○––●–○–○–○– Sd39w Wakaryusei
–●–○○–○–○–○–––○ Sd41w Wakakengo
–○○––●○––○○–––○ Sd48e Fujitsukasa
–○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd49w Tochinoshin
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd52w Matsutani
–○–○–○○––○●–––○ Sd81w Mankajo
–○–○–●–○–○○––○– Sd83w Asahanada
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd91e Takaazuma

5 wins
○––○○––○○–●––●– Sd1w Sadanofuji
–●–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd2w Wakasuruga
○––●–○○–○––○–●– Sd7w Kimenryu
–○●–○–○––○–●––○ Sd9w Takunishiki
○––●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd14e Kotohikari
●––○○––○○––●––○ Sd18e Jukan
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Sd24e Hajimeyama
–○–●–○–●–○–○––○ Sd25e Ryukiyama
●–○–○––○●––○–○– Sd27e Maenoyu
–○–○–●–○○–○–––● Sd27w Sadanishiki
–○–○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd31w Kirinishiki
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Sd32e Kiozan
–○–○●––○–○●–○–– Sd35e Gotenyu
–○–●○––○–●○–––○ Sd37w Munakata
○–●–●––○○–○–––○ Sd49e Arawashi
○––●○–○––○–○––● Sd51e Araumi
●–○–○–●––○○–○–– Sd53e Kurosawa
–○○––●–○–●○––○– Sd54e Chiyonohana
○––●–●○–○–○–––○ Sd60e Yuminosato
–○–○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd67e Mori
–○–○–○–●○––●––○ Sd69e Amanoumi
–○–○–●●–○–○–○–– Sd71e Notononami
–○–●–○–○–○–○––● Sd73w Hanada
–●–○●–○–○––○–○– Sd75w Tamanotaka
–○○––○●––○●–○–– Sd76e Soranzan
○––○–○○––●○––●– Sd80w Gorikiyama
–○●–○–○–●––○––○ Sd87e Sonoda
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Sd89w Hoshizakura
–●○––○○––○○–––● Sd92w Hokuryoyama
–○–○○–●–○––○–●– Sd96e Kanko
○–○–○–○–●––●––○ Sd99w Kosei

4 wins
–●○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd1e Takanofuji
○–○–○––●●––○––● Sd4e Sokokurai
–●●––○○––○–○––● Sd5e Tamao
●–○––○–●○––○●–– Sd5w Daiki
–●○––●–○●–○–○–– Sd7e Teno
–●–○–○–○●––●–○– Sd9e Kotonomine
–○–○–●–●–●–○○–– Sd15e Enatsukasa
●–○––●–○–○–○––● Sd16w Wakakasuga
○–●––○–○–○–●––● Sd18w Nionoumi
○––○●––●●––○–○– Sd20e Orora
–●–●–●○–○–○––○– Sd21e Kyokuryudake
●––○○––○–●○––●– Sd22w Tokitairyu
–●●––○–○–○–●○–– Sd28e Daionami
○––●●––□–●–○–○– Sd29e Nankairiki
–●○–○–○––●–○––● Sd30e Ryukai
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Sd33w Seifu
–○○––●–●○–○––●– Sd34e Akinohana
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Sd34w Danyu
○––●–○●–○–●–○–– Sd36w Bungonishiki
●–○–○––●●––○–○– Sd38w Kagemaru
○––●●––●–○○–○–– Sd40w Shinyu
○–○––○–●●–○–●–– Sd42w Kyokushoten
–○–●–○–●●––○–○– Sd43w Omatsuda
–●○––○○––○●–––● Sd44e Kitazono
○––○○––●–●–○●–– Sd44w Asahibenten
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Sd46w Koshinoryu
●––●○––●–○○––○– Sd48w Rachimi
–○–●●––○○–●––○– Sd51w Takakiho
–○○––●–○○––●–●– Sd56e Yutakaumi
●––●–○○––○●––○– Sd59e Hokutofuji
–○●––○○–●––●○–– Sd60w Wakatora
○–○–●––○–●–●–○– Sd61e Hamaeiko
–○○–○––●●––○––● Sd62w Yutsukasa
–○○––●–○–○–●––● Sd65w Ikeda
●––●○–●––○–○–○– Sd66w Kachimori
–●○–○––●○––○●–– Sd67w Nioyama
○––●–●○–○–●––○– Sd68e Yamatofuji
●––○–○○––●○–––● Sd70e Haruzakura
○––○–●○–○–●––●– Sd74w Tokitsukasa
●––●–○–○–○–○●–– Sd76w Futasegawa
○–●–○–●–●––○–○– Sd77e Wakahisashi
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Sd81e Dewahikari
–●○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd82e Takashoma
●–●–●––○○–○–○–– Sd82w Kakushoma
–●●––○–○–○–○––● Sd84e Kozakura
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Sd86w Jiguruma
○––○–●–●–○–●○–– Sd87w Rendaiyama
○–●––●○––○○–––● Sd90e Takedani
–●–○–●–○○––○––● Sd94e Karatsuumi
○–○–●––○–●–●○–– Sd95e Sokenzan
–●–●–○○––●○–○–– Sd98e Yamaguchi
–○●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd98w Hiyoriyama
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Sd100e Chiyonoretsu
–○●––○●––○○–––● Sd100w Dainin

3 wins
●–●––○–○●–●–––○ Sd2e Kamakura
–○●–●––●–○–○●–– Sd3e Taiga
●––●–●○––●○––○– Sd3w Kagaya
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Sd6e Keno
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Sd10w Hananosato
–○○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd11w Tachikaze
●––○–●–○●––○●–– Sd12e Tokinoumi
○––●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd16e Tamaryoma
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Sd17e Daishoki
–○○––○●––●●––●– Sd17w Asahisakari
–○–●–●–●●–○–––○ Sd19e Morioka
●–○––○–●–●●–○–– Sd20w Saito
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Sd23e Futamusashi
●–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd28w Tsuchihashi
–○–○–○●––●–●–●– Sd29w Soryuzan
○––●–●○––○–●●–– Sd30w Sadanoumi
●–●–●–○––○–●––○ Sd31e Kubota
●––○–●–○●––●–○– Sd35w Chiyonoshin
●–○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd37e Ikehara
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Sd39e Miyamaru
–●●––○–○○–●––●– Sd40e Hidaka
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Sd43e Yoshinoryu
●–●–○–●––●–○–○– Sd45e Ryuyo
–●–○–●○–○–●––●– Sd45w Asatofuji
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Sd46e Masuhikari
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Sd50w Takakitamura
○–●–●–○––●●–○–– Sd55e Ryujin
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Sd55w Hokkairyu
○–●–●–●–○––○–●– Sd56w Kokei
●––●–○●––○○–●–– Sd57e Toho
–●–○○––●–●●–––○ Sd57w Kotomisen
–●–●–●–○–●–○––○ Sd62e Kyokuhikari
●––○●–○–●––●–○– Sd64e Daiseiko
○–●–●–●––○○––●– Sd66e Mutsuryuyama
–●–●○––○●––○–●– Sd69w Daihoyama
○––●○––●●––●––○ Sd70w Shinzan
–●●–●–●––○–○○–– Sd74e Yoshinoshima
●–○–○––○–●●––●– Sd75e Daikiyama
●––○●–●–○–●––○– Sd79e Fukuda
–○–●○––●○––●–●– Sd79w Daishowaka
–●○––○○–●––●●–– Sd80e Ako
○––●○–●–●–○–●–– Sd84w Fukumoto
●–○–○–●––●–●––○ Sd85e Terunosato
–○○––○●––●–●–●– Sd86e Ginkakuzan
–●●––○●––●○–○–– Sd88e Kasuganami
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Sd89e Takanoya
–○●––○–●●––○–●– Sd92e Kabutoiwa
○–○–●–●–●––○●–– Sd93e Matsuhara
○––●–○●–○––●●–– Sd97e Masutoo
●––○●––●–●–○––○ Sd97w Yuzawa
●––○–●–●–○○––●– Sd99e Kyokuyuzan

2 wins
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd4w Kakureizan
●––●–○●––●●–○–– Sd10e Gokenzan
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Sd11e Nagai
–●○––●–●○––●––● Sd13w Omiryu
–●●–○–○–●––●●–– Sd15w Hotaka
–●●–●–●–○––○––● Sd19w Hidenofuji
–●○––●–●●–●––○– Sd23w Murayoshi
–●●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd26e Hokutogo
○––○●––●–●●–––● Sd26w Kagamio
●–●–○–●––●○–●–– Sd33e Yoshio
–●●––●○––●●–○–– Sd38e Oka
●–○–●–●––○–●–●– Sd41e Omusashi
–○●––●○––●●–––● Sd42e Tomishima
○–○–●–●–●–●–––● Sd47e Kabasawa
–●●––○–○●––●–●– Sd50e Takaisamu
–●–●–●●–○––●○–– Sd53w Isoazuma
●––○●––●–●–○––● Sd54w Takamiryu
●–○––○●––●–●●–– Sd61w Koryuyama
○–●––●●––●–●––○ Sd63e Tanno
–●–○○––●●–●–––● Sd65e Nakatsunishiki
●–●–●–○––●–○–●– Sd68w Kotootori
–●○–●––●–○–●●–– Sd71w Taganomine
●–●–○––●●–○–––● Sd73e Ayanokaze
–○●–●–○––●●–––● Sd78e Kotobuki
○–○––●–●●––●●–– Sd78w Konofuji
○––●●––●●–●–––○ Sd83e Wakahikari
●–○–●–●–○–●––●– Sd88w Shinnishiki
●––●–●–●–○–●○–– Sd91w Kumago
●–●––○–●–○●–––● Sd93w Daishiyama
–○●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd94w Masunoumi
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Sd95w Kozan
–●–●–●–●–●○–○–– Sd96w Kasugasato

1 win
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd8e Tokachiumi
○–●–●–●––●●––●– Sd12w Koriyama
○–●–––––––––––– Sd22e Hiryu
●–●––○●––●–●––● Sd24w Teruyama
○––●●––■––––––– Sd32w Shima
–●–○–●–●●––●●–– Sd47w Tochikasuga
–●●––●○–●––●––● Sd52e Chiyomuso
○––●–●●––●–●●–– Sd72e Fujiarashi
–●–●–●–●–●○–––● Sd77w Arashitenyu
–●–●–●–○●––●●–– Sd85w Masuryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Ichinotani
●–●–●–●–––––––– Sd14w Kanaya
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Ashu
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd36e Maenofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd58e Hatayama
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd59w Hokutoyutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Fukkoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Katsunofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Akai
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Oseumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd15e Minanosato
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd79w Wakarikido

6 wins
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Jd5e Koga
–○–□–○–○●––○○–– Jd6e Tokio
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Jd25w Tensho
○–●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd35w Tochihiryu
●––○○––○–○–○––○ Jd46w Onoshima
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd50e Takahashimoto
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd70w Kainohama
●––○○–○––○–○––○ Jd71e Masunoyama
○–○–○––○–○●–––○ Jd95e Kaishinho
○––●–○○–○–○–––○ Jd97e Ogiryu
●–○–○––○○–○–––○ Jd97w Fujita
○––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd115e Asahisho

5 wins
–●○––●○–○––○––○ Jd2e Hyugano
–●○–○––●–○○–––○ Jd6w Hakunoryu
–○○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd10w Tochitaiga
–○–●–●○–○–○––○– Jd14e Yoshino
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Jd18e Ryutei
–○–●○––○–●○–––○ Jd20w Satsumariki
–●○––○●–○–○–––○ Jd21e Shunba
○––○–●○–○––○●–– Jd21w Koshinoyama
–●○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd24w Tomonofuji
–●–●–○–○○–○––○– Jd36w Daishokaku
–○●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd37e Tokizakura
–●○––○–○○––○–●– Jd39e Takagiyama
○––○●––○○––●–○– Jd41w Takayasu
–○–○–○○––●–○––● Jd47e Tsubasaumi
–●○–●–○–○––○––○ Jd47w Dewahayate
–○○––●○––○–●–○– Jd54e Hanakaze
■––○○–●–○––○–○– Jd54w Omiyamoto
–●–○–●–○○–○–○–– Jd59w Ryuden
–○●––○○–●––○––○ Jd62e Miura
○–○–○––○●––○●–– Jd63e Sumi
○–○––●–○○––○––● Jd66e Anrai
–●–○○–●––○○–○–– Jd66w Aonoumi
–○–○–○●––○–●––○ Jd68e Taiheizan
–○–○–○–●–●–○–○– Jd73w Nakanose
○––●○–○–○––○––● Jd75e Takaurata
–●○––○●––○–○–○– Jd80e Hienriki
–○–●–○○–○––●––○ Jd81w Kawamoto
○––○○–●––○●––○– Jd83e Takaoyama
–○○––○○––●–○––● Jd86e Shinjo
–○–○–●○––●–○–○– Jd90e Hatachijo
–●○–○––○○–○–––● Jd90w Iwata
–●–○○––○●–○–––○ Jd94e Masaru
○––○○–○––●–○––● Jd104w Tagonofuji
○––●–●○–○–○–––○ Jd107e Owada
○––○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd109e Fukai
○––○○––○○–●–●–– Jd113e Tsuchiya
●–○––○●––○–○––○ Jd114w Takakagaya
○––○–○–○●–●–○–– Jd119e Ogawa
–○–●–○○–●––○–○– Jd120w Akasaka

4 wins
○––○●––○○––●●–– Jd1e Daise
○––■–●●–○–○–○–– Jd7w Tamanosho
–○–○–●–○–○●–––– Jd8e Fusanohana
○––●–○–●–●○––○– Jd9e Nishitani
●–○–○––●–○–●○–– Jd9w Kiyoseryu
○–●–○–●––●○––○– Jd11e Kotoshimoda
–○●––○○–●––○––● Jd12w Tochinoshima
●–○–○––○○––●–●– Jd17e Kaisenryu
○––○–●–●○–●–○–– Jd17w Nakata
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Jd18w Toma
●–○–●––○●––○–○– Jd19w Koriki
–○–○–●–●○–○–––● Jd22w Musoketsu
–○○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd28e Chiyofubuki
○–●–●––○○–○–––● Jd29e Miyoshi
–●–○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd30e Daitenyu
○–○––○○–●––●–●– Jd31w Haku
–○○––●–○○––●––● Jd35e Daigoki
○–○––●–●–●○–○–– Jd37w Tochinokuni
–○–●○–○––●–○–●– Jd38w Iryoku
○––○–○●–●–●–○–– Jd39w Masuko
–○–●–●○––○–●○–– Jd42w Kasugaumi
–●○––○–○●–○–––● Jd43e Tamahikari
○––○○–●––●–●–○– Jd44e Matsunoumi
●–●––○○––●○–○–– Jd48e Daihagiyama
○––●○––●●––○–○– Jd48w Yamagashira
○–○––●○––●○––●– Jd53e Minezakura
–○–○–○–●–○–●●–– Jd55w Tochitensho
–●○–○–○––○–●–●– Jd56w Maeyama
–○–●○–●–●–○––○– Jd57w Seiro
●–○––○○––●–●○–– Jd58w Kirizakura
○––○○––●–●●––○– Jd59e Yakunoshima
–●●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd64e Suzunohana
○––●–○●––○–○––● Jd64w Anju
–○–●○–●–○–○––●– Jd65w Ansei
●–○–●––●○–○–○–– Jd68w Kairyu
–●–●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd71w Tochiminato
–○○––●–●●––○–○– Jd72e Kagamiryu
○–●–●–○––●○–○–– Jd73e Taketoba
–●○–○–○–●–○–––● Jd74e Gonoumi
–●○––●○–○––○●–– Jd78e Taiyo
●–●–○––○–●○–○–– Jd81e Kakutaiki
●–○––○–○○––●–●– Jd82w Onoarashi
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Jd85w Torugawa
●–○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd89e Hayashida
○––●●––●○––○○–– Jd91e Hirose
–○○––○–●●–○––●– Jd92w Tsukamoto
○–●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd93w Bizennishiki
–○–○●––●●––○○–– Jd96e Owaka
–●●––○–○–●○––○– Jd96w Nekomata
●–○–○––●○–●––○– Jd102e Ichinoya
–○–●–●●––○–○–○– Jd102w Ashinryu
–●●–○––○–○○–––● Jd103e Otsukuba
●–○––○–○○–●–––● Jd103w Koshinryu
–●●–●––○○–○–○–– Jd105w Zendaisho
●–○–●––○●––○○–– Jd108w Daimao
–○–●○–○–○––●––● Jd111w Kumagai
–○–●–●○––●○––○– Jd113w Ishiminato
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Jd116e Asahi
–●○––●○–●––○○–– Jd118e Fusahikari
●–○–○–●–○–○–––● Jd118w Daikamifusa
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd120e Daishokai

3 wins
●––●○––○●–●––○– Jd1w Isetsukasa
–○○–○–●––●●–●–– Jd2w Maegunzan
○––●○––●●–○–●–– Jd3w Ikemoto
●–○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd5w Hokuo
●–●––○●––●–○––○ Jd7e Koshimizu
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd11w Wakamigo
–●–○●––●●––○––○ Jd12e Genkaimaru
●––●●–○––○●–○–– Jd13e Kasugamine
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Jd13w Daionizakura
–●●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd14w Naniwaryu
○––●●–●––●○–––○ Jd19e Shotsukasa
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Jd22e Komanohide
●––○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd23w Hokutowaka
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Jd26e Ryusei
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Jd26w Kongofuji
●––●○––●–○–●––○ Jd31e Hoshigane
–●–○○––●–○●–●–– Jd32e Shosho
–●–●–●●–○––○○–– Jd34e Shimasegawa
●––○●––○–●○–●–– Jd36e Maenotaka
●–●–●–○––○–●––○ Jd40e Tamakishin
–○–●–●–●–●○––○– Jd40w Higonoryu
–●○––○–●●––○●–– Jd41e Onofuji
●–●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd42e Kyokuhozan
○–○––●–●–●○––●– Jd45w Kotowatanabe
●–○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd50w Tosa
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd52e Daigonishiki
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Jd53w Daiogi
□–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd55e Kotonarita
●–●––○–●○–○––●– Jd56e Tochihibiki
○––●●––○●––○●–– Jd57e Isonokuni
–○●––●–●●––○––○ Jd60e Sadanokuni
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Jd62w Umenokawa
–○–○●–●–○–●––●– Jd63w Hayatejo
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd65e Takaki
○–●–○–○––●●––●– Jd69e Daishoryu
–●–●–○–○–●●–––○ Jd69w Takasuruga
–○●–●––●●––○–○– Jd70e Taniguchi
●––○●––○–●–●––○ Jd72w Kasugashima
–○–○–●●––○●–●–– Jd75w Hiratsuka
○––●○––○●––●–●– Jd77e Kitagawa
●–●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd79e Kirimiyama
○––●–●●–○–○–●–– Jd80w Koshinho
–○–○●––●–○–●●–– Jd83w Hokutoryu
–●●––●–●○–○–––○ Jd84e Hazukiyama
●–○–○––○●––●●–– Jd85e Marikomaru
○––○–●●––●○–●–– Jd89w Osawa
●–●––○●––○●––○– Jd91w Wakasato
–●–○○––●–○–●●–– Jd92e Hisatsukasa
●––●–○○–○–●––●– Jd93e Maenohana
–●–●–●○––●–○––○ Jd98e Nara
○–○––●●––○–●–●– Jd99e Mori
–●–○●–○––●–●○–– Jd100w Kamakari
–○–●–○–●●–●–○–– Jd101e Sakai
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Jd101w Komanokuni
–●○–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd107w Yudai
–○–●–●●––○●––○– Jd108e Saio
–○–●–○●–●––●––○ Jd110e Igarashi
●–●––○–●–○●––○– Jd110w Matsuminenoyama
○––○○––●–●–●●–– Jd111e Toyonokaze
–●○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd112e Tenryuzan
–○–●●––○–●–○–●– Jd117w Echizenyama

2 wins
–○–●●–●––○●––●– Jd4e Kasugaryu
–●–○●–○–●–●–––● Jd10e Asahio
●–○–●–●––●–●–○– Jd15w Tsukinowa
–○–●○––●–●–●––● Jd16e Haruhikari
–●●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd16w Onoyama
○––●●–○––●–●––● Jd24e Hatachidake
–○●–●––○●––●–●– Jd30w Kinokawa
–○○––●●–●–●–––● Jd32w Takeuchiyama
●––●●–●––○–●––○ Jd33e Kuboshima
○–●–●––●–○●–●–– Jd33w Yamaryu
●––○●–●––●–○––● Jd38e Wakanoryu
●–●–○–●–○–●––●– Jd43w Hokutonada
–●–●●––○–●○–––● Jd44w Hamamiiwa
–○●––●●–●–●––○– Jd45e Amanowaka
–○–●●–●––○●–––● Jd49e Ebashi
–●●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd49w Tamahayate
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Jd58e Hokutozakura
○–○–●–●–●–●–––● Jd60w Komatensho
●––●○–○––●●–––● Jd61e Teraosho
–●–●–●–●○––●–○– Jd67e Oazuma
●–●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd67w Kawataka
●–●––●–○–○●––●– Jd74w Oito
●–●––●●–○–●–○–– Jd76w Daihayabusa
–○–●●––○–●●–––● Jd77w Wakamiura
○––○●––●●–●–––● Jd78w Tanemaru
○––●–●●––●–●–○– Jd84w Azumahana
●––●–○○––●––––– Jd86w Sato
○–●–○––●●–●–●–– Jd87e Takanokuni
–○–●●–●––○–●–●– Jd87w Iitani
–●●––●–○●––○––● Jd88w Kotofubuki
–○●––●●––●–●○–– Jd94w Kadowaki
●––●–●●–●–○––○– Jd95w Iwashina
–○●–●––●●––○●–– Jd98w Koseki
–○–○●–●––●–●●–– Jd105e Kayaki
–●●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd109w Fukaya
–●●–●––○○––●––● Jd115w Tsuji
●–●–○––●○––●–●– Jd116w Tomiyama
○––●–●●–●–●––○– Jd117e Masuamami
–●●–○–●–●–○–––● Jd119w Nankaio

1 win
●–●–●––○–●–●●–– Jd3e Mogaminishiki
–●●––●●–○––●–●– Jd8w Katagiri
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd23e Hokutonami
–●–○–●–●–●●–––● Jd27w Kamada
●––●●–○––●–●–●– Jd29w Namiki
–○●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd51w Kirimaru
–●–●●––○–●–●––● Jd61w Daika
–●○–●––●●––●–●– Jd76e Asashogo
–●●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd82e Miyakofuji
●–●––○–●–●–●●–– Jd106w Anjoryu
●–○–●–●––●–●–●– Jd112w Atsumi

0 wins
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd4w Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Azumi
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Chiyonoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Tamayutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Dewanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Hoshiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Wakakabuto
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd51e Waki
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Daishodake
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Asakubo
●–––––––––––––– Jd100e Fujiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd104e Aononami
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Shobimaru
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd114e Daikosei

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jk34w Tetsuhikari

6 wins
–○–●–○○––○○–○–– Jk10w Ikedo
○––○●––○–○–○○–– Jk11e Teraomaru
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Jk35w Kaisei

5 wins
–○–○–○–●○––○––● Jk2w Wakabayashi
○––●○––○○––○●–– Jk5w Yamato
●–○–●–○––○○–––○ Jk7w Daishoiwa
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Jk12e Raizan
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Jk19e Kotoemoto
○––●○–●–□–○–––○ Jk19w Tenkaizan
○––○–●○––●○–––○ Jk20w Suzukiyama
●–○–●–○––○–○○–– Jk21e Kasachikara
○––○–○○––●–●––○ Jk23w Wakataizan
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Jk26e Sawada
○––●–●–○○––○–○– Jk36w Ikinoshima

4 wins
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Jk5e Nakamatsu
○––○○––○●––●–●– Jk7e Arajishi
–○–○○––●●–●––○– Jk8w Taikomaru
●–○––○●––○○–––● Jk9e Daitenpaku
○––●–●–●–○–○–○– Jk9w Kotsukasa
–○–●–●○–○––○––● Jk12w Tokiwakuni
●–○––●○–○––●○–– Jk15e Kakutoriki
○––○–○–●–●●––○– Jk15w Sakurai
–○–●–○○––○●–––● Jk16e Kikusegawa
●–●–○–●––○–○○–– Jk17e Tsurunoumi
○––○–●●–●–○––○– Jk17w Takemoto
○––●○––○–●–○––● Jk21w Isanishiki
○–○––●–●○–○–––● Jk28e Shikinokawa
–○○––●–○○–●–●–– Jk28w Kaneko
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Jk31e Ishihara
–○●––○––○–●●–○– Jk31w Hayakaze

3 wins
–●○–●–○––○●–●–– Jk1e Kaishin
–●●–●––○●–○––○– Jk1w Kotookuda
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Jk3e Hayatefuji
○––●○––●–○●–●–– Jk3w Asatenmu
–○–○●–●––●–●––○ Jk4e Daisenpu
●–●–○––○●–●–––○ Jk11w Adachi
○––○–●–●–●●––○– Jk13w Fujimura
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Jk14w Masumiura
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Jk16w Hata
–●○–●––○–●●–––○ Jk18w Omori
●–○––○○–●–●–●–– Jk22e Fukukasuga
●–○––○–●■––○●–– Jk24e Tamashinzan
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Jk24w Kotoyamaguchi
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Jk27w Daishiryu
○–●––●○––○●––●– Jk29w Ishii
●––●○–●––○–●–○– Jk33e Terasawa
–●–○○––●●–○––●– Jk36e Tamabuzan
●–––●–○○●–––○●– Jk37e Higashi

2 wins
–●○––○–●–●–●–●– Jk4w Akofuji
–○–●–●●––●●–○–– Jk6e Yoshidayama
–●●––●–●–○–○––● Jk8e Tominoumi
●–○–●–●–●––●–○– Jk13e Izumi
–●●–●–○––●–○–●– Jk14e Matsuura
–○–●–●–●○––●––● Jk23e Wakahizen
●–○–○–●–●––●–●– Jk25w Iwanaga
–●●–●––●○–●–––○ Jk26w Iwasa
–○●–●–●––○●–●–– Jk27e Morikawa
–●–○●–●–●––––○– Jk29e Akinosato

1 win
–●●–●–●––●○––●– Jk10e Kojima
●–●–●––○●–––––– Jk20e Tsunehikari
–●●–○–●––●–●–●– Jk22w Fukunokuni
–●●–●––●–●○–––● Jk25e Tateishi
––––––––––––○–– Jk32e Inui

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Oyoshida
–●●–––––––––––– Jk6w Kanekuni
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Akifuji
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jk30e Sugishita
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Kuramochi
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Osanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Hoshiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Otamura
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Naka

32 queries in 0,75 seconds

Kyushu 2006

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 12, 2006 - November 26, 2006


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YAsashoryuY 
9-6ChiyotaikaiOKotooshu10-5
10-5TochiazumaOHakuho0-0-15
 OKaio10-5
8-7MiyabiyamaSKotomitsuki9-6
8-7KisenosatoKKokkai3-12
6-9 AminishikiKRoho8-7
6-9AmaM1Iwakiyama2-13
10-5 GKotoshogikuM2Futeno5-10
9-6TokitenkuM3Dejima10-5
6-9TakekazeM4Kakizoe6-9
0-9-6 HokutorikiM5Tochinonada7-8
10-5KyokutenhoM6Baruto10-5
2-9-4TamanoshimaM7Kasugao8-7
5-10ToyozakuraM8Kakuryu8-7
10-5TakamisakariM9Asasekiryu10-5
0-2KyokushuzanM10Toyonoshima8-7
12-3 JGKHomashoM11Kitazakura4-11
5-10UshiomaruM12Tosanoumi5-10
6-9AsofujiM13Tochinohana8-7
9-6TamakasugaM14Hakurozan7-8
7-8OtsukasaM15Katayama6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 YoshikazeJ1Shimotori6-9
5-10TakanowakaJ2Jumonji13-2 Y
9-6 KasuganishikiJ3Hochiyama7-8
10-5 TokitsuumiJ4Tamarikido7-8
7-8RyuhoJ5Satoyama8-6-1
6-9OgaJ6Ryuo7-8
7-8TochisakaeJ7Tochiozan9-6
7-8WakatobaJ8Daimanazuru4-11
6-9KoboJ9Kaiho8-7
8-7MasatsukasaJ10Shunketsu8-6-1
10-5WakanosatoJ11Goeido8-7
4-11 KanbayashiJ12Kyokunankai9-6
9-6SumanofujiJ13Hokutoiwa5-10
5-10 MokonamiJ14Tamaasuka7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakanohoMs1Yakigaya2-5
7-0 Y HakubaMs2Buyuzan2-5
4-3 KoryuMs3Kadomoto4-3
4-3ShiraishiMs4Bushuyama5-2
3-4DaishoyamaMs5Hokutokuni3-4
5-2TakamifujiMs6Raiko4-3
3-4KotoyutakaMs7Dairaido5-2
1-6ShimodaMs8Maeta4-3
4-3SugitaMs9Kimurayama0-0-7
2-5DewaotoriMs10Tenichi3-4
3-4ShibuyaMs11Miyamoto5-2
2-5TatsuyutakaMs12Asahimaru5-2
4-3WakakirinMs13Furuichi4-3
4-3WakatenroMs14Wakamifuji3-4
4-3MusashiryuMs15Chiyohakuho6-1
2-5NakanishiMs16Fukunaga1-6
3-4KirinowakaMs17Isobe4-3
5-2KotokasugaMs18Sotenzan4-3
5-2DaiyubuMs19Daisogen1-6
2-5KaonishikiMs20Kitataiki4-3
3-4MaikazeMs21Yoshiazuma4-3
4-3HokutojoMs22Shoketsu3-4
3-4FujiryuMs23Tamawashi3-4
2-5WakanamiMs24Nakanokuni2-5
3-4YanagawaMs25Tochinoyama6-1
1-6TochifudoMs26Daishoma2-5
4-3KaishoryuMs27Toyonokuni3-4
0-0-7 TakahamaMs28Nakano5-2
4-3ChiyotenzanMs29Kirinoumi3-4
2-4-1WakamiumeMs30Kazafuzan4-3
6-1TakakoyamaMs31Matsumidori2-5
5-2TowanoyamaMs32Hoshikaze4-3
3-4NishikikazeMs33Fukuoka5-2
2-5RyugiMs34Tamamitsukuni3-4
5-2ShimadaMs35Yonemura3-4
4-3SenshuyamaMs36Takanoyama4-3
2-4-1 YutakamaruMs37Ikioi4-3
4-3DaitenshoMs38Surugatsukasa3-4
2-5 FujimotoMs39Harunoyama0-0-7
3-4WakayukiMs40Fukuzono3-4
5-2SotairyuMs41Shishio4-3
3-4FudoyamaMs42Tooyama4-3
1-6 MizakuraMs43Kotokuni6-1
5-2MaenowakaMs44Toshinyama4-3
2-5 MinaminoshimaMs45Dewanosato3-4
3-4AsanotosaMs46Sakaizawa6-1
1-6 YotsugurumaMs47Rikiryu5-2
2-5 YamasakiMs48Tachigami5-2
3-4 SaitaMs49Ettoryu3-4
4-3ToyohikariMs50Tochitenko5-2
2-5 SatsumanishikiMs51Sadanoshima4-3
5-2KasugakuniMs52Fujinokaze2-5
4-3HayasegawaMs53Kainowaka2-5
3-4 AogifujiMs54Hokutoarashi0-0-7
4-3SatsukiumiMs55Gagamaru6-1
4-3KakuoMs56Kyokutenzan4-3
1-6 SasakiMs57Shironishiki3-4
3-4 TeruazumaMs58Terukaze5-2
1-6 TerusegawaMs59Amuru3-4
4-3ChokozanMs60Morishita3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TakanofujiSd1Sadanofuji5-2
3-4KamakuraSd2Wakasuruga5-2
3-4TaigaSd3Kagaya3-4
4-3 SokokuraiSd4Kakureizan2-5
4-3 TamaoSd5Daiki4-3
3-4KenoSd6Tokiryu6-1
4-3 TenoSd7Kimenryu5-2
1-6TokachiumiSd8Ichinotani0-0-7
4-3 KotonomineSd9Takunishiki5-2
2-5GokenzanSd10Hananosato3-4
2-5NagaiSd11Tachikaze3-4
3-4TokinoumiSd12Koriyama1-6
7-0 Y TokusegawaSd13Omiryu2-5
5-2 KotohikariSd14Kanaya0-4-3
4-3EnatsukasaSd15Hotaka2-5
3-4TamaryomaSd16Wakakasuga4-3
3-4DaishokiSd17Asahisakari3-4
5-2 JukanSd18Nionoumi4-3
3-4MoriokaSd19Hidenofuji2-5
4-3OroraSd20Saito3-4
4-3KyokuryudakeSd21Hoshihikari6-1
1-1-5HiryuSd22Tokitairyu4-3
3-4FutamusashiSd23Murayoshi2-5
5-2 HajimeyamaSd24Teruyama1-6
5-2 RyukiyamaSd25Ashu0-0-7
2-5HokutogoSd26Kagamio2-5
5-2MaenoyuSd27Sadanishiki5-2
4-3DaionamiSd28Tsuchihashi3-4
4-3NankairikiSd29Soryuzan3-4
4-3RyukaiSd30Sadanoumi3-4
3-4KubotaSd31Kirinishiki5-2
5-2KiozanSd32Shima1-3-3
2-5YoshioSd33Seifu4-3
4-3AkinohanaSd34Danyu4-3
5-2GotenyuSd35Chiyonoshin3-4
0-7MaenofujiSd36Bungonishiki4-3
3-4IkeharaSd37Munakata5-2
2-5OkaSd38Kagemaru4-3
3-4MiyamaruSd39Wakaryusei6-1
3-4HidakaSd40Shinyu4-3
2-5OmusashiSd41Wakakengo6-1
2-5TomishimaSd42Kyokushoten4-3
3-4YoshinoryuSd43Omatsuda4-3
4-3KitazonoSd44Asahibenten4-3
3-4RyuyoSd45Asatofuji3-4
3-4MasuhikariSd46Koshinoryu4-3
2-5KabasawaSd47Tochikasuga1-6
6-1 FujitsukasaSd48Rachimi4-3
5-2ArawashiSd49Tochinoshin6-1
2-5TakaisamuSd50Takakitamura3-4
5-2AraumiSd51Takakiho4-3
1-6ChiyomusoSd52Matsutani6-1
5-2KurosawaSd53Isoazuma2-5
5-2ChiyonohanaSd54Takamiryu2-5
3-4RyujinSd55Hokkairyu3-4
4-3YutakaumiSd56Kokei3-4
3-4TohoSd57Kotomisen3-4
0-0-7 HatayamaSd58Daishoyu7-0 D
4-3HokutofujiSd59Hokutoyutaka0-7
5-2YuminosatoSd60Wakatora4-3
4-3HamaeikoSd61Koryuyama2-5
3-4KyokuhikariSd62Yutsukasa4-3
2-5TannoSd63Fukkoyama0-0-7
3-4DaiseikoSd64Katsunofuji0-0-7
2-5NakatsunishikiSd65Ikeda4-3
3-4MutsuryuyamaSd66Kachimori4-3
5-2MoriSd67Nioyama4-3
4-3YamatofujiSd68Kotootori2-5
5-2AmanoumiSd69Daihoyama3-4
4-3HaruzakuraSd70Shinzan3-4
5-2NotononamiSd71Taganomine2-5
1-6 FujiarashiSd72Akai0-0-7
2-5AyanokazeSd73Hanada5-2
3-4YoshinoshimaSd74Tokitsukasa4-3
3-4DaikiyamaSd75Tamanotaka5-2
5-2SoranzanSd76Futasegawa4-3
4-3WakahisashiSd77Arashitenyu1-6
2-5 KotobukiSd78Konofuji2-5
3-4FukudaSd79Daishowaka3-4
3-4AkoSd80Gorikiyama5-2
4-3DewahikariSd81Mankajo6-1
4-3TakashomaSd82Kakushoma4-3
2-5 WakahikariSd83Asahanada6-1
4-3KozakuraSd84Fukumoto3-4
3-4 TerunosatoSd85Masuryu1-6
3-4 GinkakuzanSd86Jiguruma4-3
5-2SonodaSd87Rendaiyama4-3
3-4 KasuganamiSd88Shinnishiki2-5
3-4 TakanoyaSd89Hoshizakura5-2
4-3TakedaniSd90Oseumi0-0-7
6-1TakaazumaSd91Kumago2-5
3-4 KabutoiwaSd92Hokuryoyama5-2
3-4 MatsuharaSd93Daishiyama2-5
4-3KaratsuumiSd94Masunoumi2-5
4-3SokenzanSd95Kozan2-5
5-2KankoSd96Kasugasato2-5
3-4 MasutooSd97Yuzawa3-4
4-3YamaguchiSd98Hiyoriyama4-3
3-4 KyokuyuzanSd99Kosei5-2
4-3ChiyonoretsuSd100Dainin4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DaiseJd1Isetsukasa3-4
5-2 HyuganoJd2Maegunzan3-4
1-6MogaminishikiJd3Ikemoto3-4
2-5KasugaryuJd4Noguchi0-7
6-1 KogaJd5Hokuo3-4
6-1 TokioJd6Hakunoryu5-2
3-4KoshimizuJd7Tamanosho4-3
4-2-1 FusanohanaJd8Katagiri1-6
4-3 NishitaniJd9Kiyoseryu4-3
2-5AsahioJd10Tochitaiga5-2
4-3 KotoshimodaJd11Wakamigo3-4
3-4GenkaimaruJd12Tochinoshima4-3
3-4KasugamineJd13Daionizakura3-4
5-2 YoshinoJd14Naniwaryu3-4
7-0 D MinanosatoJd15Tsukinowa2-5
2-5HaruhikariJd16Onoyama2-5
4-3 KaisenryuJd17Nakata4-3
5-2 RyuteiJd18Toma4-3
3-4ShotsukasaJd19Koriki4-3
0-0-7AzumiJd20Satsumariki5-2
5-2 ShunbaJd21Koshinoyama5-2
3-4KomanohideJd22Musoketsu4-3
1-6HokutonamiJd23Hokutowaka3-4
2-5HatachidakeJd24Tomonofuji5-2
0-0-7ChiyonoshimaJd25Tensho6-1
3-4RyuseiJd26Kongofuji3-4
0-0-7TamayutakaJd27Kamada1-6
4-3ChiyofubukiJd28Dewanofuji0-0-7
4-3MiyoshiJd29Namiki1-6
4-3DaitenyuJd30Kinokawa2-5
3-4HoshiganeJd31Haku4-3
3-4ShoshoJd32Takeuchiyama2-5
2-5KuboshimaJd33Yamaryu2-5
3-4ShimasegawaJd34Hoshiazuma0-0-7
4-3DaigokiJd35Tochihiryu6-1
3-4MaenotakaJd36Daishokaku5-2
5-2 TokizakuraJd37Tochinokuni4-3
2-5WakanoryuJd38Iryoku4-3
5-2TakagiyamaJd39Masuko4-3
3-4TamakishinJd40Higonoryu3-4
3-4OnofujiJd41Takayasu5-2
3-4KyokuhozanJd42Kasugaumi4-3
4-3TamahikariJd43Hokutonada2-5
4-3MatsunoumiJd44Hamamiiwa2-5
2-5AmanowakaJd45Kotowatanabe3-4
0-0-7WakakabutoJd46Onoshima6-1
5-2TsubasaumiJd47Dewahayate5-2
4-3DaihagiyamaJd48Yamagashira4-3
2-5EbashiJd49Tamahayate2-5
6-1 TakahashimotoJd50Tosa3-4
0-7WakiJd51Kirimaru1-6
3-4DaigonishikiJd52Daishodake0-0-7
4-3MinezakuraJd53Daiogi3-4
5-2HanakazeJd54Omiyamoto5-2
3-4KotonaritaJd55Tochitensho4-3
3-4TochihibikiJd56Maeyama4-3
3-4IsonokuniJd57Seiro4-3
2-5HokutozakuraJd58Kirizakura4-3
4-3YakunoshimaJd59Ryuden5-2
3-4SadanokuniJd60Komatensho2-5
2-5TeraoshoJd61Daika1-6
5-2MiuraJd62Umenokawa3-4
5-2SumiJd63Hayatejo3-4
4-3SuzunohanaJd64Anju4-3
3-4TakakiJd65Ansei4-3
5-2AnraiJd66Aonoumi5-2
2-5OazumaJd67Kawataka2-5
5-2TaiheizanJd68Kairyu4-3
3-4DaishoryuJd69Takasuruga3-4
3-4TaniguchiJd70Kainohama6-1
6-1MasunoyamaJd71Tochiminato4-3
4-3KagamiryuJd72Kasugashima3-4
4-3TaketobaJd73Nakanose5-2
4-3GonoumiJd74Oito2-5
5-2TakaurataJd75Hiratsuka3-4
1-6AsashogoJd76Daihayabusa2-5
3-4KitagawaJd77Wakamiura2-5
4-3TaiyoJd78Tanemaru2-5
3-4KirimiyamaJd79Wakarikido7-0 Y
5-2HienrikiJd80Koshinho3-4
4-3KakutaikiJd81Kawamoto5-2
1-6 MiyakofujiJd82Onoarashi4-3
5-2TakaoyamaJd83Hokutoryu3-4
3-4HazukiyamaJd84Azumahana2-5
3-4MarikomaruJd85Torugawa4-3
5-2ShinjoJd86Sato2-3-2
2-5TakanokuniJd87Iitani2-5
0-0-7 ChiyonishikiJd88Kotofubuki2-5
4-3HayashidaJd89Osawa3-4
5-2HatachijoJd90Iwata5-2
4-3HiroseJd91Wakasato3-4
3-4HisatsukasaJd92Tsukamoto4-3
3-4MaenohanaJd93Bizennishiki4-3
5-2MasaruJd94Kadowaki2-5
6-1KaishinhoJd95Iwashina2-5
4-3OwakaJd96Nekomata4-3
6-1OgiryuJd97Fujita6-1
3-4NaraJd98Koseki2-5
3-4MoriJd99Asakubo0-0-7
0-1-6 FujiazumaJd100Kamakari3-4
3-4SakaiJd101Komanokuni3-4
4-3IchinoyaJd102Ashinryu4-3
4-3OtsukubaJd103Koshinryu4-3
0-0-7 AononamiJd104Tagonofuji5-2
2-5 KayakiJd105Zendaisho4-3
0-0-7 ShobimaruJd106Anjoryu1-6
5-2OwadaJd107Yudai3-4
3-4 SaioJd108Daimao4-3
5-2FukaiJd109Fukaya2-5
3-4 IgarashiJd110Matsuminenoyama3-4
3-4 ToyonokazeJd111Kumagai4-3
3-4 TenryuzanJd112Atsumi1-6
5-2TsuchiyaJd113Ishiminato4-3
0-7 DaikoseiJd114Takakagaya5-2
6-1AsahishoJd115Tsuji2-5
4-3AsahiJd116Tomiyama2-5
2-5 MasuamamiJd117Echizenyama3-4
4-3FusahikariJd118Daikamifusa4-3
5-2OgawaJd119Nankaio2-5
4-3DaishokaiJd120Akasaka5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KaishinJk1Kotookuda3-4
0-0-7 OyoshidaJk2Wakabayashi5-2
3-4HayatefujiJk3Asatenmu3-4
3-4DaisenpuJk4Akofuji2-5
4-3 NakamatsuJk5Yamato5-2
2-5YoshidayamaJk6Kanekuni0-2-5
4-3 ArajishiJk7Daishoiwa5-2
2-5TominoumiJk8Taikomaru4-3
4-3 DaitenpakuJk9Kotsukasa4-3
1-6KojimaJk10Ikedo6-1
6-1 TeraomaruJk11Adachi3-4
5-2 RaizanJk12Tokiwakuni4-3
2-5IzumiJk13Fujimura3-4
2-5MatsuuraJk14Masumiura3-4
4-3 KakutorikiJk15Sakurai4-3
4-3 KikusegawaJk16Hata3-4
4-3 TsurunoumiJk17Takemoto4-3
0-0-7 AkifujiJk18Omori3-4
5-2 KotoemotoJk19Tenkaizan5-2
1-4-2TsunehikariJk20Suzukiyama5-2
5-2 KasachikaraJk21Isanishiki4-3
3-4FukukasugaJk22Fukunokuni1-6
2-5WakahizenJk23Wakataizan5-2
3-4TamashinzanJk24Kotoyamaguchi3-4
1-6TateishiJk25Iwanaga2-5
5-2 SawadaJk26Iwasa2-5
2-5MorikawaJk27Daishiryu3-4
4-3 ShikinokawaJk28Kaneko4-3
2-4-1AkinosatoJk29Ishii3-4
0-7SugishitaJk30Kuramochi0-0-7
4-3 IshiharaJk31Hayakaze4-3
1-0-6InuiJk32Osanoumi0-0-7
3-4TerasawaJk33Hoshiryu0-0-7
0-0-7OtamuraJk34Tetsuhikari7-0 Y
0-0-7 NakaJk35Kaisei6-1
3-4TamabuzanJk36Ikinoshima5-2
3-4HigashiJk37 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hisanoumi3-0
Kinryuzan1-1-4
Nishikawa3-2
Matsushita2-4
Kotokaneko1-3-1
Kanai1-4
Yamamoto1-1-3
Tamadaito3-2
Fujimori3-1
Otokoyama1-4
Toriumi3-2
Masumeidai3-1
Hamaguchi3-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kotonakano
Hakiai
Kiyono
Asaharada
Asaamami
Asakomiya
Hariya
Hatodanriki
Higuchi
Kida


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wGoeidoSawai
Ms5eDaishoyamaDaishodai
Ms19eDaiyubuDaiyuchi
Sd11wTachikazeNiioka
Sd18eJukanTakamaru
Jd20wSatsumarikiKurazono
Jd111eToyonokazeKoyoshi
Jk3wAsatenmuAsanozawa
Jk21wIsanishikiOkanohana
MzMatsushitaYasumiya

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TamadaitoKataonamiOsakaJanuary 29, 1991
FujimoriKiseSaitamaAugust 31, 1988
OtokoyamaTakadagawaKyotoApril 24, 1990
ToriumiNakamuraSaitamaOctober 30, 1989
MasumeidaiChiganouraAichiMarch 16, 1984
HamaguchiSakaigawaNagasakiMarch 17, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M10eKyokushuzanOshimaMongoliaMarch 8, 1973K
Ms39wHarunoyamaMatsuganeAichiAugust 2, 1976M10
Sd10eGokenzanTakanohanaKagawaJuly 12, 1973J6
Sd28wTsuchihashiTokitsukazeKagoshimaSeptember 25, 1973Ms5
Jd25eChiyonoshimaKokonoeKagoshimaMay 27, 1986Sd78
Jd27eTamayutakaKataonamiAichiApril 6, 1982Sd70
Jd46eWakakabutoMagakiHokkaidoNovember 5, 1986Jd13
Jk34eOtamuraShibatayamaHokkaidoNovember 15, 1990Jd121
BgKotonakanoSadogatakeOsakaMay 10, 1990Jd120
BgHiguchiMiyaginoOsakaFebruary 12, 1991Jk33

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho