Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (18th)
JuryoTakanowaka (1st)
MakushitaSawai
SandanmeWakamifuji
JonidanTokitairyu
JonokuchiKurazono

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAminishiki (3rd)
Shukun-shoKisenosato (1st)
Kanto-shoAma (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○○●○ Y1e Asashoryu

11 wins
○●●○○○○○○○●○●○○ M3w Aminishiki
○○○○○○●○○○○●●●○ M6e Ama

10 wins
○○●○○●○○○●○●○○● O1w Chiyotaikai
○○○●○●○●●●□○○○○ O2w Kotooshu
○○○○●○○○●○●○●●○ M1w Roho
●○●○●○○○○●○●○○○ M5w Iwakiyama
●○○●●●○●○○○○○○○ M7w Kotoshogiku
●●○○●○●●○○○○○○○ M10e Takekaze
○●●○○○○●○○○○●○● M13e Hokutoriki

9 wins
●●●○○●○○○○○●○○● O3w Tochiazuma
●○○●●○○●●○●○○○○ S1e Miyabiyama
○●○●○○○○○●○●●○■ M7e Futeno
●○●○○●○●○●○●○○○ M8w Kakizoe

8 wins
●○○○○●●○○○●○●●● O1e Hakuho
○○●○○○○●●●●○○●● S1w Kotomitsuki
○●○●●○●○○○●○●●□ K1e Kisenosato
●○○○●●●○○●○●○○● K1w Kokkai
●○○○○○●●●○○○●●● M15w Kasugao

7 wins
○●○●●○●●●○○●●○○ M2w Tokitenku
●●●●●○●●●○○○○○○ M3e Dejima
○●●○○○○○●●●●●○● M5e Tochinonada
○○●●●○●○○●●○●○● M9e Takamisakari
●●●○●○○○●○○●○●● M9w Asasekiryu
○○○○●●○●○●●○●●● M11e Homasho
○●●○○●●○○●●○○●● M12w Tosanoumi
●○●○○●○○●○○●●●● M13w Tochinohana
●○●●●○●○○●●○○●○ M16w Shimotori

6 wins
○●●●○○●●●○●●○●○ M4w Kyokutenho
○●●●○●●●●○●○○●○ M8e Kyokushuzan
○●○●●●○○●●●○○●● M15e Kasuganishiki

5 wins
○○○●●●●●●○●●●●○ M10w Hakurozan
●○●●●●●○○○●●●●○ M12e Yoshikaze
●●○●○○○●●●●●○●● M14w Hochiyama

4 wins
●○○●○○●●●●■–––– M1e Baruto
●●●●●●□○●●○●●○● M2e Tamanoshima
●●○○○●●●●●●○●●● M6w Toyonoshima
●●○●●●●●○●○●●○● M11w Jumonji
○○●●●●●●●●○●●●○ M16e Ryuho

1 win
●●○●●●■–––––––– O2e Kaio
●●●●●●●●●●●●○●● M4e Tamakasuga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M14e Wakanosato

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○●○○○●●○○○○○○ J3e Toyozakura
○○○●●○○○○○●○○○● J8e Takanowaka

10 wins
●○○○●○○○○○●●●○○ J4w Kitazakura
○●○○●○○○○●○○○●● J5e Otsukasa

9 wins
○●●○○●●○○○○●●○○ J1w Kakuryu
●○●○○●○○●●○○●○○ J2w Ushiomaru
○○○●●○●○○○○●●○● J10e Oga
●●●○○○○●●○○●○○○ J11e Tochiozan
●○○○○●●○●○●○○●○ J11w Wakatoba

8 wins
○●●●○●○○○●○●●○○ J1e Asofuji
○●●○●○●●●○○○○○● J3w Katayama
●●●○○○●○○○●●●○○ J6w Tokitsuumi
●○●○○●○○●○●●○●○ J7w Tamarikido
○○○●●●●○●○○○○●● J8w Ryuo
●●●○○○●○○●●○○●○ J9w Daimanazuru
○●○○●○○●○○●●●○● J10w Kobo
●○●○●●○○○●●○○●○ J13e Kanbayashi
○○○●●○○●○●○○●●● J13w Kyokunankai
○●○○○●○●○●●○○●● J14w Sumanofuji

7 wins
●●●●○○●○○○●○●●○ J9e Masatsukasa
○○●○○●○●●●○●●●○ J12e Hokutoiwa
○●○○○●●●●●○●○○● J12w Mokonami

6 wins
●○●●●●●●○●○○●○○ J2e Satoyama
●○○●○○○●●●●●●○● J4e Tochisakae
○○○●●●●●●○○●○●● J6e Kaiho
○●○●●○○●●●●●○○● J7e Shunketsu

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●●○● J14e Dewaotori

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●○ J5w Buyuzan

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms6w Sawai

6 wins
○–○–○–●–○––○○–– Ms6e Wakanoho
–○○––○–●○––○––○ Ms32e Shibuya
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms39e Isobe
●––○–○○––○○––○– Ms45e Daiyuchi
○–●–○––○–□○––○– Ms46w Kaonishiki
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Ms57e Tochifudo

5 wins
–○○–○–○–●–●––○– Ms3e Tamaasuka
–○●–○–○–○–○––●– Ms5e Yakigaya
●––●○–○––○○–––○ Ms7w Koryu
○–○––●–○●–○–○–– Ms8e Kadomoto
–○●–○––○–○–●–○– Ms13e Takamifuji
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Ms14w Raiko
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Ms18w Maeta
○–●––○○––○–●–○– Ms22e Miyamoto
–○●––●○––○–○––○ Ms23e Tatsuyutaka
–○●–○––○–●–○–○– Ms27w Musashiryu
○–○–○––○●––○–●– Ms28w Fukunaga
–●–○○–●––○○–––○ Ms30e Kotokasuga
●––●–○○–○––○–○– Ms37e Tamawashi
–●–○–○●–○––○––○ Ms41w Kirinoumi
–○○––●–●–○–○––○ Ms44e Matsumidori
○–○–●–○–○––○–●– Ms48w Fukuoka
–○○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms49w Tamamitsukuni
–○○–●–○–○–○––●– Ms58e Fujimoto
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Ms58w Wakayuki

4 wins
–●○●––○–○–●–○–– Ms2w Hakuba
–●–○–○●––●–○–○– Ms7e Bushuyama
–●–○○––●–○–●–○– Ms8w Hokutokuni
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Ms10e Kotoyutaka
○–●––○–●○––○●–– Ms12w Shimoda
–●–○–●○–●––○–○– Ms13w Sugita
○–○––●●––●○––○– Ms16w Tenichi
●––●○–●––○○––○– Ms20e Wakakirin
○––○–○●–●–○––●– Ms20w Furuichi
–○○––●○––●–○––● Ms21e Wakatenro
●––○○––●●––○○–– Ms22w Chiyohakuho
–○○–○––●–○–●–●– Ms25e Sotenzan
–●–○–○–○–●○––●– Ms25w Daisogen
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Ms27e Maikaze
○–○–●––●–●–○–○– Ms31e Fujiryu
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Ms32w Tochinoyama
–●–○●–○––●–○○–– Ms33w Toyonokuni
○–●–○––○–●●–○–– Ms35e Nakano
–○○––●–●–○–●○–– Ms36e Chiyotenzan
○–●––○–○–○●–––● Ms36w Wakamiume
●––●–●–○○––○–○– Ms41e Towanoyama
–●–○○–●––○–○–●– Ms43w Shimada
–○○––○–○●––●●–– Ms46e Ikioi
●––○–●–○–○○–––● Ms49e Sotairyu
○–●–○––○●–●–○–– Ms50w Fudoyama
●––●–○–●○––○–○– Ms51e Mizakura
–○○––○●––○●–––● Ms53w Toshinyama
●––○–○–○–●○–––● Ms55e Yotsuguruma
●––●–○–○–○●–○–– Ms59e Toyohikari
–●–○–○○–●––●–○– Ms60e Satsumanishiki

3 wins
○○––●–●–●–○–●–– Ms1w Shiraishi
●–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms2e Daishodai
●––○–●●–●–○–○–– Ms4e Dairaido
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Ms10w Nakanishi
●––○●–●–○–○––●– Ms12e Kitataiki
–●–●○––○●–●–○–– Ms15e Yoshiazuma
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Ms15w Hokutojo
●––○–●●––●○–––○ Ms17e Wakanami
○–●––●–●–●○–––○ Ms17w Nakanokuni
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Ms18e Daishoma
–●○––●○––○–●●–– Ms19e Takahama
○–○–●–●–○–●––●– Ms24e Takakoyama
○–●–●––●–●–○○–– Ms26w Nishikikaze
–○●––●–○–○–●●–– Ms29w Takanoyama
●––○●––●○––○●–– Ms30w Yutakamaru
–●–●–●–○–○–●––○ Ms31w Daitensho
●––●–●–○○––●––○ Ms33e Shishio
–○○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms34e Tooyama
–●–●–○●–○––●–○– Ms35w Maenowaka
–○●–○––●●––●––○ Ms38e Rikiryu
–○●––●–○–○–●●–– Ms40e Tachigami
○–○–●–○––●–●●–– Ms40w Saita
–○○–○––●–■ Ms42e Kotokanyu
●––●–○–●○–○–●–– Ms42w Aogifuji
–●–●●––●○––○○–– Ms47w Kyokutenzan
–○●––○–●–○–●–●– Ms48e Shironishiki
–●–○●–●––○–●––○ Ms51w Morishita
–○○––●●––●○––●– Ms52e Sadanofuji
●––○○––●–●–○●–– Ms52w Wakasuruga
○–●––●○–●––○–●– Ms53e Kagaya
–●–●○–●––○●–––○ Ms54e Daiki
○–●–●–○–○––●●–– Ms54w Kimenryu
●––○–○●––●–●––○ Ms56w Gokenzan

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–●○––– Ms1e Kimurayama
○–●–●●––○–●–––● Ms3w Asahimaru
●––●○–○––●●––●– Ms5w Kirinowaka
–○●––●●–●–●–––○ Ms9e Shoketsu
–○○––●–●–●–●●–– Ms11e Yanagawa
–●–●●–●–○–○–●–– Ms11w Kaishoryu
●––●●––○–○–●––● Ms16e Kazafuzan
–○–●●–○––●●–––● Ms19w Hoshikaze
–●●–○–●––○●–●–– Ms21w Ryugi
–●–●●––●●–○–––○ Ms23w Surugatsukasa
●––●–●–●○–●–○–– Ms24w Fukuzono
●––●–○–○–●–●––● Ms29e Dewanosato
●––○–●●–●–○–––● Ms34w Kasugakuni
–●–○●–○––●●––●– Ms37w Kakuo
○–●–●––○–●–●––● Ms43e Terukaze
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Ms45w Takanofuji
●––○–●●–●–○–––● Ms47e Sokokurai
–●–●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms50e Niioka
–○●––●–●●–○–●–– Ms56e Enatsukasa
–●–●–●●–○–●–○–– Ms57w Tamaryoma
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Ms60w Kyokuryudake

1 win
●––●●–○––●●–––● Ms14e Senshuyama
●––●–○●–●–●–––● Ms26e Tochitenko
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms38w Kakureizan
–●–○●–●–●––●●–– Ms39w Keno
○–●–●––●●–●––●– Ms44w Koriyama
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Ms55w Hokutogo

0 wins
–●–●●–●–●–––––– Ms4w Harunoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms9w Kaido
––––––––––––––– Ms28e Ichinotani
––––––––––––––– Ms59w Wakaryusei

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd18e Wakamifuji

6 wins
○––○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd12w Yonemura
–○○–●––○–○○––○– Sd25w Minaminoshima
–○○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd27w Sakaizawa
–○○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd35e Sadanoshima
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Sd46w Sasaki
●––○○–○––○○––○– Sd53w Kamakura
–○–●–○–○–○–○––○ Sd65e Hananosato
–○○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd76w Nionoumi
○–○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd79w Hoshihikari
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd98e Ikehara

5 wins
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Sd1e Kotokuni
○–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd3w Asanotosa
●––○–○–○○––○–●– Sd4e Yamasaki
–●–○–○○––○–●○–– Sd9e Ettoryu
–●●–○–○––○○–––○ Sd13e Kainowaka
○–○––○–●○––○–●– Sd15e Hokutoarashi
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Sd16w Gagamaru
–○○–○–●–○–●–––○ Sd24e Amuru
–●–○○––●○––○––○ Sd30e Tamao
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Sd31e Teno
●–○–○––○○––○–●– Sd32e Takunishiki
–○○––●●–○–○––○– Sd38e Tokusegawa
○–○–○––○–●●–○–– Sd45w Daishoki
●––○–○–○–○○–––● Sd47w Asahisakari
●––○–○–●○––○––○ Sd49w Orora
–○●–○––○–●–○○–– Sd50e Hiryu
○–○––○●–○–●–○–– Sd50w Futamusashi
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Sd52w Ryukiyama
○–●––○–○○––○–●– Sd56e Tsuchihashi
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Sd63e Shima
○–○–●–●–○––○–○– Sd67w Chiyonoshin
●––○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd69e Bungonishiki
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Sd70w Oka
–○●––○○––●○–––○ Sd74w Omatsuda
●––○○––○–○–○––● Sd75w Asahibenten
–○–●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd83e Takakiho
○––○○–○––●●–○–– Sd84w Matsutani
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Sd85e Kurosawa
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Sd89e Yutakaumi
●–○–○–○–○––○–●– Sd96e Koryuyama
○––●–●○––○–○○–– Sd96w Kyokuhikari
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Sd98w Mori

4 wins
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd1w Fujinokaze
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd2e Hayasegawa
–○○–●––●○–○–––● Sd5w Satsukiumi
○–○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd8e Teruazuma
–●○–●––○–●○––○– Sd10e Terusegawa
–○–●–●●–○––○○–– Sd12e Chokozan
–●–○–○–○–●○–––● Sd15w Taiga
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Sd18w Tokiryu
–○○––●●––○●–○–– Sd20e Tokachiumi
○–●–○–●–○––●–○– Sd20w Kotonomine
–●–○–○○––○–●––● Sd21w Nagai
○–○–●–○––●○–––● Sd22w Tokinoumi
○–●––○–○●––○––● Sd27e Omiryu
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Sd28e Kanaya
●––●–●○––○–○○–– Sd28w Hotaka
○––●○–○––●○–––● Sd31w Wakakasuga
○–●–○––●●––○○–– Sd35w Hidenofuji
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd36e Saito
–●–○●–○––○–○–●– Sd39e Murayoshi
●––○●–○––○–●○–– Sd40e Teruyama
–○●–○––●○–○–●–– Sd42w Kagamio
○–○–●––○○–●–●–– Sd43w Maenoyu
●––○●–○––○–○––● Sd44e Sadanishiki
–●–●–○–●–○○––□– Sd44w Daionami
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Sd45e Soryuzan
○–●–●–○–●–○––○– Sd51w Seifu
–●–●–○–○○––●○–– Sd54w Maenofuji
–○○–●–●––○●–○–– Sd55e Munakata
○––●○––●○––○●–– Sd58e Hidaka
–○○–○–○–●––●––● Sd59w Shinyu
●––●○––○●––○–○– Sd60e Tomishima
○––○–○●–●–○–––● Sd60w Yoshinoryu
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd64w Ryuyo
○––○○––●–○–●–●– Sd66e Kabasawa
–●–●–●–○○–○–○–– Sd67e Rachimi
–○●––●○––●○––○– Sd68w Araumi
●––○–○–●–○–●○–– Sd71e Chiyomuso
●––○●–○––○–○––● Sd73w Takamiryu
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Sd79e Hokutofuji
●––○○–○––●○–––● Sd80w Hamaeiko
●–○–○––●–○●–○–– Sd82w Daiseiko
●–○–●––○○––○––● Sd84e Nakatsunishiki
–●○––○–●●––○○–– Sd85w Mutsuryuyama
–●○––○–○●––●–○– Sd87w Yamatofuji
–●○––●●––○–○–○– Sd89w Daihoyama
–○–○–●–○●–○–●–– Sd90e Shinzan
–●○––○●–○––○–●– Sd91w Fujiarashi
–○–○–●○–○––●●–– Sd93e Daikiyama
○––○●–●–○–○–––● Sd94e Wakahisashi
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Sd97e Arashitenyu
–●●––●○––○○–○–– Sd97w Konofuji

3 wins
–●–●–○○–●––○–●– Sd2w Kotohikari
●––○–●●––○–●––○ Sd6w Takamaru
–○●––●○–●–●––○– Sd7e Morioka
–○–○–○●–●–●–●–– Sd9w Hajimeyama
–○–●–○●–○–●–––– Sd10w Ashu
–○●––●●––●–○–○– Sd13w Nankairiki
●––●○–○–○–●–●–– Sd14e Ryukai
–○○––●–●●––●○–– Sd16e Sadanoumi
●––●●––○–○–○–●– Sd17e Kirinishiki
–●–○●–○–●–○–●–– Sd17w Kiozan
–●–●○––○○–●––●– Sd19w Akinohana
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Sd23e Kagemaru
●–○––●–○●–●––○– Sd25e Omusashi
●––○●––●–○○–●–– Sd26w Wakakengo
–●●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd32w Asatofuji
○––○–●–●–●●––○– Sd33w Koshinoryu
●––○●–●––○○–●–– Sd34e Fujitsukasa
–●–●●–●–○––○–○– Sd34w Takakitamura
–○○––●–○●–●–●–– Sd38w Isoazuma
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Sd40w Hokkairyu
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Sd41e Kokei
○–●–○––○–●–●–■– Sd42e Hatayama
–●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd47e Hokutoyutaka
○–○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd48e Yuminosato
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Sd49e Yutsukasa
–●–●○–○–●––○–●– Sd51e Kachimori
○–●–○––●●––○●–– Sd54e Amanoumi
●––○●–○––●●–□–– Sd55w Haruzakura
–○●––●●––●○––○– Sd56w Hanada
●–○––○●––●○–●–– Sd58w Soranzan
–□○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd61e Fukuda
–●●–●––○●–○–––○ Sd63w Ako
○––●–●●–○––●○–– Sd64e Dewahikari
●–●––○○––○●––●– Sd66w Takashoma
–○○–○––●–●–●●–– Sd72w Asahanada
–●–●–●–●○––○––○ Sd74e Kozakura
○–○–●–●––●○––●– Sd75e Ginkakuzan
–●–●–○●–●––○–○– Sd76e Kumago
●––○–○–●●––○●–– Sd77e Hokuryoyama
○–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd78e Karatsuumi
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Sd81e Kanko
○––●–●–○●––●○–– Sd82e Yamaguchi
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Sd83w Daise
–○–●●––●–○–○●–– Sd87e Hakunoryu
○––○●––●–○●––●– Sd88e Fusanohana
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Sd90w Kiyoseryu
–○–●○––●–●–●––○ Sd91e Asahio
○––○–○–●●––●–●– Sd92e Wakamigo
–●●––○–○–●●–○–– Sd95w Kasugamine
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Sd99e Shotsukasa
○––○○––●–●–●●–– Sd100e Shunba

2 wins
○–●–●–●––○–●–●– Sd6e Kubota
●––●○––●–●●–○–– Sd8w Yoshio
–●●–●––●○–○–––● Sd11e Danyu
●–○–○––●●––●–●– Sd11w Gotenyu
–○●––●–○–●●–●–– Sd22e Masuhikari
–●–●–○–●–●–○–●– Sd23w Tochikasuga
○–●–○–●––●–●––● Sd24w Arawashi
○–●–●–●––●–○–●– Sd29e Chiyonohana
–○●–●––●–●–●–○– Sd33e Kotomisen
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Sd37w Wakatora
○–●––○–●●––●–●– Sd39w Tanno
●––●–●●–○––○––● Sd41w Ikeda
–●–○–○●––●●––●– Sd43e Nioyama
●––●–●○–●––○––● Sd46e Notononami
–●–●●––●●–○–––○ Sd48w Tamanotaka
–●–●–○●––○–●■–– Sd53e Gorikiyama
–●–●–●–○–○–●––● Sd57e Kakushoma
–●●––●–●○–●–––○ Sd59e Terunosato
●––○–●○––●●––●– Sd62w Jiguruma
–●○–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd65w Takanoya
–○●––●●–○–●–●–– Sd70e Sokenzan
–●–●○–●–●–○–––● Sd72e Masutoo
○–●––●○–●–●––●– Sd73e Hiyoriyama
–●●––●–○○––●––● Sd81w Tochitaiga
○––●–●●––●–●––○ Sd86w Daionizakura
●–●–○–○–●––●●–– Sd88w Minanosato
●–●–●–●––○○–––● Sd92w Koriki
–●○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd93w Azumi
–○–●–●–○●–●–––● Sd95e Tensho
●––○–●●–●––□●–– Sd99w Namiki

1 win
–●–●–●○––●–●●–– Sd5e Miyamaru
–●–●●––○●––●●–– Sd7w Kyokushoten
○–●––●–●–●–●–●– Sd19e Ryujin
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd21e Toho
–○●–––––––––––– Sd36w Taganomine
–●–●○–●–●––●––● Sd37e Ayanokaze
●––○●––●–●–●––● Sd52e Hokutosho
○–●–●––●–●●–––● Sd62e Kozan
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Sd69w Kasugaryu
–○●––●–●●––●––● Sd80e Toma
●–●–○––●–●–■––– Sd94w Hoshiazuma
●––●○––●–●–●––● Sd100w Kyokuhozan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Fukkoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Katsunofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd14w Tokitsukasa
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd26e Futasegawa
––––––––––––––– Sd29w Hoshizakura
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Oseumi
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Ryutei
–■––––––––––––– Sd61w Koshinoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd68e Dewanofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd71w Shotenyu
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Goki
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Tsukasaumi
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd86e Daishokaku

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd15w Tokitairyu
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Jd49w Tochinoshin

6 wins
●–○–○––○○––○–○– Jd4e Kitazono
□––○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd10w Takaisamu
–○–○○–○––●○––○– Jd22e Daishoyu
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Jd37e Akai
–○–○●––○○–○–––○ Jd51w Fukumoto
–○–○–●○––○○––○– Jd57w Takedani
–○–○○––○–○–●–○– Jd59w Takaazuma
○––○–○–○–●–○–○– Jd72w Maegunzan
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Jd78e Tokio
○––○–○●––○○––○– Jd94e Nakata
–●○–○––○○––○––○ Jd112w Hoshigane
–○–○○–○––○–●–○– Jd113e Haku
–○–○–○○––●–○––○ Jd124e Onofuji

5 wins
○–○––●–●–○–○––○ Jd1w Kotootori
○––○–○–○●–○–––● Jd4w Yoshinoshima
–○–●–○–○–●–○––○ Jd9e Kotobuki
–●○–●–○–○––○––○ Jd11w Daishowaka
●–○–○–○–○–○––●– Jd14w Mankajo
○––○–○●–●––○––○ Jd19e Rendaiyama
●–○––○–●○––○––○ Jd22w Kabutoiwa
○––●○–○–●––○–○– Jd23e Matsuhara
○––○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd29w Kasugasato
○––○–●○–○––○●–– Jd34w Kyokuyuzan
○––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd36e Kosei
○––●–○–○○––○––● Jd38w Dainin
○––●●–○–○––○○–– Jd40w Mogaminishiki
○––○–○–○●––●––○ Jd44e Noguchi
–●○–●–○––○–○○–– Jd45e Koshimizu
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Jd51e Genkaimaru
○––●–○○––○–○–●– Jd52e Tochinoshima
●–○–○–●–○––○○–– Jd58w Haruhikari
–○–●–○–○○––●––○ Jd66e Hokutowaka
–●○–○–○––○●–○–– Jd66w Hatachidake
○––●–○●–○–○–––○ Jd69e Tamayutaka
●–○–○–○––●–○––○ Jd74w Kinokawa
○––○–●○––○○––●– Jd77e Kuboshima
○––○●––○–○–○–●– Jd80w Tochinokuni
○––●○––●–○○–––○ Jd83e Higonoryu
○––○–●–○○–○––●– Jd84w Kasugaumi
–○–○○––●–○●––○– Jd88w Hamamiiwa
○––●–○–○○–●–○–– Jd89e Kotowatanabe
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Jd91w Dewahayate
○––○–○○––●–○––● Jd97e Waki
–○–●○––○○––●––○ Jd104e Tochihibiki
○––○–○–○–○–●–●– Jd107e Yakunoshima
○––○–○●–●––○○–– Jd109e Komatensho
●–○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd109w Teraosho
○––●○–○––●○––○– Jd114e Oazuma
–○–○●––○–○○–––● Jd115e Kawataka
–●○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd123w Kasugashima
○––○●––○○––●–○– Jd126e Hiratsuka

4 wins
–○–●●––○○––●○–– Jd3e Wakahikari
–○○––○–●●––●○–– Jd5w Masuryu
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Jd6w Sonoda
–○–○–●–●○––○––● Jd7e Kasuganami
○––●○––○–○●–––● Jd8w Shinnishiki
–○–○●–●––○–●–○– Jd13w Daishiyama
○––●–○–□–○●–––● Jd14e Masunoumi
–●○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd17w Yuzawa
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd20w Chiyonoretsu
○––○–●●–●––○○–– Jd21e Isetsukasa
–●○–○––○○–●–––● Jd21w Hyugano
–○–●–●○––○–●–○– Jd23w Ikemoto
●–○––○–○○–●–––● Jd27w Koga
○––○–●○–○––●–●– Jd28e Hokuo
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Jd30w Tamanosho
–○–●●––○–○–○––● Jd31e Katagiri
○––○–○●–●–○–––● Jd31w Nishitani
–●○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd33w Kotoshimoda
●–●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd38e Yoshino
–●○––●●–○–○–○–– Jd39e Naniwaryu
–○–○○––●–●–●–○– Jd41w Tsukinowa
–●○–○––○–○–●––● Jd43e Onoyama
–○–●○––○–○●–●–– Jd43w Kaisenryu
–●○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd47w Komanohide
–●○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd49e Hokutonami
●–○–○––●○–●––○– Jd52w Ryusei
–○–○○––●–●○–––● Jd53e Kamada
●–○––●–○–○●––○– Jd54e Miyoshi
○––●●–●–○––○○–– Jd54w Daitenyu
○––●–○–○–●–●–○– Jd61e Daigoki
–●●––●○–○––○–○– Jd62e Tochihiryu
–○–○●––●○––○●–– Jd62w Maenotaka
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Jd64w Wakanoryu
○––●–●○––○–○●–– Jd65e Iryoku
○––○●–●–○––●○–– Jd67w Takayasu
–○–○–●○–●–○–––● Jd68e Tamahikari
–●–●●––○○––○○–– Jd72e Amanowaka
–○●–●–○–●––○○–– Jd73e Onoshima
○–○––○–●–●●––○– Jd74e Daihagiyama
○––●–●○–○––○––● Jd79e Kirimaru
–●○––○○––●○–––● Jd79w Daigonishiki
●–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd82w Daiogi
–○–○–○–○●––●––● Jd83w Kotonarita
–●○–○––●●––○○–– Jd85w Hokutozakura
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd89w Daika
–●○–○––○–●●–○–– Jd93e Ansei
●–○––○○–●–○––●– Jd93w Aonoumi
○––○–●–●–●○––○– Jd95w Kairyu
●–○––●–○○––○●–– Jd96e Daishoryu
–○–○○––●○––●––● Jd99e Nakanose
○––●–○●––●○––○– Jd99w Gonoumi
–○–●–●●–○––○○–– Jd101e Asashogo
○––○●––●–○–○●–– Jd101w Daihayabusa
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Jd102e Wakamiura
–○–●●–○–○––●○–– Jd105w Kawamoto
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd110e Azumahana
–○–●●––●○––○–○– Jd110w Marikomaru
○––●–●–○○–●–○–– Jd115w Kotofubuki
–○–○○–●–●–○––●– Jd116w Hayashida
○––○●––○–●–●○–– Jd119w Masaru
–○–●●––○○–●––○– Jd120e Owaka
●–○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd120w Nekomata
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Jd123e Nara
●–●–○––○○––○–●– Jd124w Koseki
●–○––○○––○––––– Jd125w Asakubo

3 wins
●––○●–○––○●–●–– Jd1e Musoketsu
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd3w Tomonofuji
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Jd5e Chiyonoshima
–●●––○○–●–●––○– Jd6e Kongofuji
●–○––●●–○––○●–– Jd8e Chiyofubuki
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd10e Shosho
–●●–●–●––○○––○– Jd12e Yamaryu
–○–●–●●––○–●○–– Jd12w Shimasegawa
–●●–○––○●––○●–– Jd15e Tokizakura
–●○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd19w Masuko
–○–●●––●○–○––●– Jd20e Tamakishin
–●●––○–●●–○–––○ Jd24w Matsunoumi
○––○●–●––○●–●–– Jd26e Yamagashira
–○–●–●–○–●●–○–– Jd26w Ebashi
–○–●○––●–●–○–●– Jd29e Daishodake
●–●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd30e Minezakura
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Jd34e Hanakaze
–●○––○●––●○––●– Jd37w Seiro
–○–○●––●●–●–––○ Jd39w Ryuden
●–○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd40e Sadanokuni
○––●–●–○●––●–○– Jd42e Miura
–○–○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd45w Sumi
○––●○––○–●–●–●– Jd46e Hayatejo
●–●––○●––●○–––○ Jd46w Suzunohana
●–●––●○–○–○––●– Jd48e Taiheizan
○––●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd50e Takasuruga
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Jd55e Oito
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd55w Takaurata
○––○–○–●●––●–●– Jd57e Kitagawa
○––●–●–●–●○–○–– Jd59e Tanemaru
–●●––○–○●––○●–– Jd60e Kirimiyama
●–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd60w Hienriki
○––●○––●–●○––●– Jd63e Miyakofuji
●–●––●●––○○––○– Jd65w Takaoyama
●–○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd70e Torugawa
–○–●–●–○–○●–●–– Jd71e Shinjo
–●–○●–●––○●–––○ Jd75e Wakasato
–○–●–○●–○––●–●– Jd75w Hisatsukasa
●–●––●–○○––●–○– Jd76e Tsukamoto
●–●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd78w Ogiryu
–○–●○–●––●○–●–– Jd80e Fujita
–●○–●–○––●–●––○ Jd84e Ichinoya
–○–○●––●–●–○–●– Jd86w Ashinryu
●–○–○––○●––●●–– Jd87w Koshinryu
–●●–●–●–○––○––○ Jd91e Saio
–○–●–○●–●––○–●– Jd92e Daimao
–●●–○–○–○––●●–– Jd94w Koyoshi
–○–●●––○●––●––○ Jd95e Kumagai
●–●–○––●–○●–––○ Jd97w Tsuchiya
○––●–●–○–○●––●– Jd98e Takakagaya
–●○––○○––●–●●–– Jd98w Asahisho
○––○–●●–●––●–○– Jd104w Daikamifusa
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd106w Ogawa
–○–●–○●––○●–●–– Jd107w Nankaio
–●●–●–●––○–○–○– Jd108w Daishokai
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Jd111e Wakabayashi
–●●––○○–●–○––●– Jd114w Hayatefuji
–●○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd117e Nakamatsu
–●○––○●–○–●–●–– Jd119e Yamato
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd125e Arajishi

2 wins
○–●––○●––●●–––● Jd2e Takeuchiyama
–●●–●–○––●○––●– Jd7w Takagiyama
–○–○–●–●–●–●–●– Jd11e Hokutonada
–●○––○–■––––––– Jd13e Wakakabuto
●–●––○–●●–●––○– Jd16e Takahashimoto
○––●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd16w Tosa
●–○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd25e Omiyamoto
–●●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd27e Tochitensho
–●●–○––○–●●–––● Jd28w Maeyama
–○–●○–●–●––●●–– Jd33e Umenokawa
–○–●–●–●●–●–□–– Jd35e Anju
–●●–○–●––○●–––● Jd35w Takaki
●–●–●–○––○●––●– Jd36w Anrai
–●●–●–●––●○––○– Jd41e Taniguchi
●–●––●●–○––○––● Jd42w Kagamiryu
–○–●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd47e Taiyo
○––○–●–●–●–●––● Jd48w Koshinho
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Jd53w Onoarashi
●––○–●–●–○●–––● Jd56e Hokutoryu
●––●–○○–●––●●–– Jd63w Iwata
–●–○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd64e Hirose
●–○–●––●●––○–●– Jd67e Maenohana
–●●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd68w Bizennishiki
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Jd71w Fujiazuma
–●○––●–●–○–●––● Jd77w Otsukuba
–●●––●–●●–○––○– Jd81w Fukai
●–●––●○––□●–––● Jd85e Tenryuzan
–●●––○●–○––●––● Jd88e Ishiminato
●–●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd90w Asahi
●–●–●––●–●○–○–– Jd96w Akasaka
●–○–●––●●––○––● Jd100e Kaishin
–●●–●––○–○●––●– Jd100w Kotookuda
–●●––○–●–●○––●– Jd102w Asanozawa
–●○–●––○–●●–––● Jd106e Daisenpu
●–●––●○–●––●––○ Jd111w Yoshidayama
●–○––○–●●––●●–– Jd113w Kanekuni
○––●–●●–●––○––● Jd118e Kojima
–●●––○○–●––●––● Jd121w Matsuura
–○–●●––●○–●––●– Jd122e Masumiura

1 win
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Jd2w Tsubasaumi
–○–●●––●●–●––●– Jd17e Isonokuni
●–●––●–●–○●–––● Jd18e Kirizakura
●–●––●○––●–●■–– Jd32e Taketoba
●–●––○–●–●●––●– Jd44w Hazukiyama
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd50w Hatachijo
–●–●●–○–●–●–●–– Jd58e Mori
●–○–●–●–●––●––● Jd81e Echizenyama
–○–●●–●––●–●●–– Jd82e Fusahikari
○––●–●●––■––––– Jd87e Oyoshida
–○–●–●●–●––●–●– Jd90e Akofuji
●–●––●○–●––●●–– Jd105e Kotsukasa
●–●––●●––○–●–●– Jd116e Tsurunoumi
●–●––○–●–●●–––● Jd117w Takemoto

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Jd9w Wakarikido
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Yuki
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Kaishinho
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Yamada
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Wakatenyu
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Teraomaru
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Kotoemoto
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd70w Ikedo
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Wakataizan
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Sawada
––––––––––––––– Jd86e Ishihara
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Hayakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Takahiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Inui
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Koki
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Osanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Hoshiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd121e Otamura
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Jd122w Terasawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Jk2w Kurazono

6 wins
–○–●–○○–○––○––○ Jk8w Tamahayate
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Jk34w Kainohama
–○–●○–○–○–○––○– Jk35w Masunoyama
○––○––○–○○●–––○ Jk36e Tochiminato

5 wins
○––○–●–●–○–○––○ Jk5e Kakutaiki
–○–○–○○––●–●––○ Jk11e Sato
○––●–○–○●––○––○ Jk12e Takanokuni
–○–●○––□○––□––● Jk13w Iitani
○––○–●○––○○––●– Jk14w Osawa
○––○–●●–○–○–––○ Jk21w Kadowaki
–●○–●–○––○–○––○ Jk22w Iwashina
○––○–●●––○○–––○ Jk32w Tagonofuji
–●○–○––○–○●–○–– Jk35e Kayaki

4 wins
–●○–○––●–○–●–○– Jk4e Kamakari
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Jk4w Sakai
●–○–○–●–○–○–––● Jk5w Komanokuni
●–○–●––○○–○–––● Jk8e Aononami
–●○––●○––○●––○– Jk13e Zendaisho
–○–○–○●–○––■––– Jk15e Shobimaru
–○–●○–●–○––○––● Jk18e Anjoryu
○––○–○–○–●●–––● Jk19w Owada
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Jk20w Yudai
●–○–○–○––●●–○–– Jk23w Fukaya
–○–○●––●●–○––○– Jk24w Igarashi
○–○––○●–●–○–––● Jk25e Matsuminenoyama
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Jk27e Atsumi
–○–○–●–○–●–○––● Jk29w Daikosei
–○–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jk31e Tsuji
●–●––●○––○–○–○– Jk34e Tomiyama
●–○––○–●○–○–––● Jk36w Masuamami

3 wins
○––●–○●–●–○––●– Jk1e Daishoiwa
●–●–●–○––○●–––○ Jk1w Tominoumi
–●○––●–●○––○●–– Jk2e Taikomaru
○––●●––●●–○–––○ Jk3e Daitenpaku
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Jk6e Adachi
–○–●○––○●–●––●– Jk7e Raizan
○––○–○●–●––●●–– Jk7w Tokiwakuni
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Jk10e Izumi
–●○––●○–●–●––○– Jk10w Fujimura
●–●–●––●–○○–○–– Jk11w Kakutoriki
●–○–●––○–●○–●–– Jk16w Sakurai
–●●–○–●–○–●––○– Jk18w Kikusegawa
●–●–●––○–○●–––○ Jk19e Akifuji
–○–○○––●●–●–●–– Jk22e Omori
○––●–○–○●––●–●– Jk23e Tenkaizan
●––○–●–○–●–□–●– Jk25w Tsunehikari
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Jk28e Fukukasuga
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Jk30e Fukunokuni
–●●–○––●○––○●–– Jk31w Wakahizen
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Jk33e Kotoyamaguchi
–●○–●––○●––○–●– Jk33w Tateishi

2 wins
●–●––●○––●●––○– Jk3w Hata
–●●–○–●––●○–●–– Jk9e Suzukiyama
●–○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jk14e Kasachikara
–●●–○––●–●○––●– Jk15w Okanohana
○––●–○–■––––––– Jk17e Takaogi
–○–●–●○–●––■––– Jk20e Tamashinzan
–●●––●–○●–●–○–– Jk24e Iwanaga
–○–●●–●–○–●––●– Jk26w Iwasa
–●●–○–●–●–○–––● Jk29e Morikawa
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Jk30w Daishiryu

1 win
●–●–●–●––●–○●–– Jk9w Shikinokawa
––––––––––––○–– Jk12w Kaneko
●–●––○–●––––––– Jk21e Akinosato
–●–●●––●–○–●––● Jk26e Ishii
–□●–●–––●●●–●–– Jk37e Sugishita
–■––––––––––○–– Jk37w Kuramochi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Kotonakano
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Nishikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Hakiai
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Kiyono
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Yamamoto
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk32e Higashi

28 queries in 1,24 seconds

Aki 2006

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 10, 2006 - September 24, 2006


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YAsashoryuY 
8-7HakuhoOChiyotaikai10-5
1-6-8KaioOKotooshu10-5
 OTochiazuma9-6
9-6MiyabiyamaSKotomitsuki8-7
8-7 SKisenosatoKKokkai8-7
4-7-4BarutoM1Roho10-5
4-11TamanoshimaM2Tokitenku7-8
7-8DejimaM3Aminishiki11-4 JG
1-14TamakasugaM4Kyokutenho6-9
7-8TochinonadaM5Iwakiyama10-5
11-4 JKAmaM6Toyonoshima4-11
9-6FutenoM7Kotoshogiku10-5
6-9KyokushuzanM8Kakizoe9-6
7-8TakamisakariM9Asasekiryu7-8
10-5TakekazeM10Hakurozan5-10
7-8HomashoM11Jumonji4-11
5-10 YoshikazeM12Tosanoumi7-8
10-5HokutorikiM13Tochinohana7-8
0-0-15 WakanosatoM14Hochiyama5-10
6-9 KasuganishikiM15Kasugao8-7
4-11 RyuhoM16Shimotori7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 AsofujiJ1Kakuryu9-6
6-9SatoyamaJ2Ushiomaru9-6
11-4 D ToyozakuraJ3Katayama8-7
6-9TochisakaeJ4Kitazakura10-5
10-5 OtsukasaJ5Buyuzan1-14
6-9KaihoJ6Tokitsuumi8-7
6-9ShunketsuJ7Tamarikido8-7
11-4 YTakanowakaJ8Ryuo8-7
7-8MasatsukasaJ9Daimanazuru8-7
9-6OgaJ10Kobo8-7
9-6TochiozanJ11Wakatoba9-6
7-8HokutoiwaJ12Mokonami7-8
8-7KanbayashiJ13Kyokunankai8-7
2-13 DewaotoriJ14Sumanofuji8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KimurayamaMs1Shiraishi3-4
3-4DaishodaiMs2Hakuba4-3
5-2 TamaasukaMs3Asahimaru2-5
3-4DairaidoMs4Harunoyama0-5-2
5-2YakigayaMs5Kirinowaka2-5
6-1WakanohoMs6Sawai7-0 Y
4-3BushuyamaMs7Koryu5-2
5-2KadomotoMs8Hokutokuni4-3
2-5ShoketsuMs9Kaido0-0-7
4-3KotoyutakaMs10Nakanishi3-4
2-5YanagawaMs11Kaishoryu2-5
3-4KitataikiMs12Shimoda4-3
5-2TakamifujiMs13Sugita4-3
1-6SenshuyamaMs14Raiko5-2
3-4YoshiazumaMs15Hokutojo3-4
2-5KazafuzanMs16Tenichi4-3
3-4WakanamiMs17Nakanokuni3-4
3-4DaishomaMs18Maeta5-2
3-4TakahamaMs19Hoshikaze2-5
4-3WakakirinMs20Furuichi4-3
4-3WakatenroMs21Ryugi2-5
5-2MiyamotoMs22Chiyohakuho4-3
5-2TatsuyutakaMs23Surugatsukasa2-5
3-4TakakoyamaMs24Fukuzono2-5
4-3SotenzanMs25Daisogen4-3
1-6TochitenkoMs26Nishikikaze3-4
4-3MaikazeMs27Musashiryu5-2
0-0-7 IchinotaniMs28Fukunaga5-2
2-5DewanosatoMs29Takanoyama3-4
5-2KotokasugaMs30Yutakamaru3-4
4-3FujiryuMs31Daitensho3-4
6-1ShibuyaMs32Tochinoyama4-3
3-4ShishioMs33Toyonokuni4-3
3-4TooyamaMs34Kasugakuni2-5
4-3NakanoMs35Maenowaka3-4
4-3ChiyotenzanMs36Wakamiume4-3
5-2TamawashiMs37Kakuo2-5
3-4RikiryuMs38Kakureizan1-6
6-1IsobeMs39Keno1-6
3-4TachigamiMs40Saita3-4
4-3TowanoyamaMs41Kirinoumi5-2
3-2KotokanyuMs42Aogifuji3-4
2-5TerukazeMs43Shimada4-3
5-2MatsumidoriMs44Koriyama1-6
6-1DaiyuchiMs45Takanofuji2-5
4-3IkioiMs46Kaonishiki6-1
2-5 SokokuraiMs47Kyokutenzan3-4
3-4ShironishikiMs48Fukuoka5-2
4-3SotairyuMs49Tamamitsukuni5-2
2-5 NiiokaMs50Fudoyama4-3
4-3MizakuraMs51Morishita3-4
3-4 SadanofujiMs52Wakasuruga3-4
3-4 KagayaMs53Toshinyama4-3
3-4 DaikiMs54Kimenryu3-4
4-3YotsugurumaMs55Hokutogo1-6
2-5 EnatsukasaMs56Gokenzan3-4
6-1TochifudoMs57Tamaryoma2-5
5-2FujimotoMs58Wakayuki5-2
4-3ToyohikariMs59Wakaryusei0-0-7
4-3SatsumanishikiMs60Kyokuryudake2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KotokuniSd1Fujinokaze4-3
4-3 HayasegawaSd2Kotohikari3-4
0-0-7FukkoyamaSd3Asanotosa5-2
5-2 YamasakiSd4Katsunofuji0-0-7
1-6MiyamaruSd5Satsukiumi4-3
2-5KubotaSd6Takamaru3-4
3-4MoriokaSd7Kyokushoten1-6
4-3 TeruazumaSd8Yoshio2-5
5-2 EttoryuSd9Hajimeyama3-4
4-3 TerusegawaSd10Ashu3-3-1
2-5DanyuSd11Gotenyu2-5
4-3 ChokozanSd12Yonemura6-1
5-2 KainowakaSd13Nankairiki3-4
3-4RyukaiSd14Tokitsukasa0-0-7
5-2 HokutoarashiSd15Taiga4-3
3-4SadanoumiSd16Gagamaru5-2
3-4KirinishikiSd17Kiozan3-4
7-0 Y WakamifujiSd18Tokiryu4-3
1-6RyujinSd19Akinohana3-4
4-3TokachiumiSd20Kotonomine4-3
1-6TohoSd21Nagai4-3
2-5MasuhikariSd22Tokinoumi4-3
3-4KagemaruSd23Tochikasuga2-5
5-2 AmuruSd24Arawashi2-5
3-4OmusashiSd25Minaminoshima6-1
0-7FutasegawaSd26Wakakengo3-4
4-3OmiryuSd27Sakaizawa6-1
4-3KanayaSd28Hotaka4-3
2-5ChiyonohanaSd29Hoshizakura0-0-7
5-2TamaoSd30Oseumi0-0-7
5-2TenoSd31Wakakasuga4-3
5-2TakunishikiSd32Asatofuji3-4
2-5KotomisenSd33Koshinoryu3-4
3-4FujitsukasaSd34Takakitamura3-4
6-1 SadanoshimaSd35Hidenofuji4-3
4-3SaitoSd36Taganomine1-1-5
1-6AyanokazeSd37Wakatora2-5
5-2TokusegawaSd38Isoazuma3-4
4-3MurayoshiSd39Tanno2-5
4-3TeruyamaSd40Hokkairyu3-4
3-4KokeiSd41Ikeda2-5
3-4HatayamaSd42Kagamio4-3
2-5NioyamaSd43Maenoyu4-3
4-3SadanishikiSd44Daionami4-3
4-3SoryuzanSd45Daishoki5-2
2-5NotononamiSd46Sasaki6-1
3-4HokutoyutakaSd47Asahisakari5-2
3-4YuminosatoSd48Tamanotaka2-5
3-4YutsukasaSd49Orora5-2
5-2HiryuSd50Futamusashi5-2
3-4KachimoriSd51Seifu4-3
1-6HokutoshoSd52Ryukiyama5-2
2-5GorikiyamaSd53Kamakura6-1
3-4AmanoumiSd54Maenofuji4-3
4-3MunakataSd55Haruzakura3-4
5-2TsuchihashiSd56Hanada3-4
2-5KakushomaSd57Ryutei0-0-7
4-3HidakaSd58Soranzan3-4
2-5TerunosatoSd59Shinyu4-3
4-3TomishimaSd60Yoshinoryu4-3
3-4FukudaSd61Koshinoyama0-1-6
1-6KozanSd62Jiguruma2-5
5-2ShimaSd63Ako3-4
3-4DewahikariSd64Ryuyo4-3
6-1HananosatoSd65Takanoya2-5
4-3KabasawaSd66Takashoma3-4
4-3RachimiSd67Chiyonoshin5-2
0-0-7 DewanofujiSd68Araumi4-3
5-2BungonishikiSd69Kasugaryu1-6
2-5SokenzanSd70Oka5-2
4-3ChiyomusoSd71Shotenyu0-0-7
2-5MasutooSd72Asahanada3-4
2-5HiyoriyamaSd73Takamiryu4-3
3-4KozakuraSd74Omatsuda5-2
3-4GinkakuzanSd75Asahibenten5-2
3-4KumagoSd76Nionoumi6-1
3-4HokuryoyamaSd77Goki0-0-7
3-4KaratsuumiSd78Tsukasaumi0-0-7
4-3HokutofujiSd79Hoshihikari6-1
1-6 TomaSd80Hamaeiko4-3
3-4KankoSd81Tochitaiga2-5
3-4YamaguchiSd82Daiseiko4-3
5-2TakakihoSd83Daise3-4
4-3NakatsunishikiSd84Matsutani5-2
5-2KurosawaSd85Mutsuryuyama4-3
0-7 DaishokakuSd86Daionizakura2-5
3-4 HakunoryuSd87Yamatofuji4-3
3-4 FusanohanaSd88Minanosato2-5
5-2YutakaumiSd89Daihoyama4-3
4-3ShinzanSd90Kiyoseryu3-4
3-4 AsahioSd91Fujiarashi4-3
3-4 WakamigoSd92Koriki2-5
4-3DaikiyamaSd93Azumi2-5
4-3WakahisashiSd94Hoshiazuma1-5-1
2-5 TenshoSd95Kasugamine3-4
5-2KoryuyamaSd96Kyokuhikari5-2
4-3ArashitenyuSd97Konofuji4-3
6-1IkeharaSd98Mori5-2
3-4 ShotsukasaSd99Namiki2-5
3-4 ShunbaSd100Kyokuhozan1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MusoketsuJd1Kotootori5-2
2-5TakeuchiyamaJd2Tsubasaumi1-6
4-3 WakahikariJd3Tomonofuji3-4
6-1 KitazonoJd4Yoshinoshima5-2
3-4ChiyonoshimaJd5Masuryu4-3
3-4KongofujiJd6Sonoda4-3
4-3 KasuganamiJd7Takagiyama2-5
3-4ChiyofubukiJd8Shinnishiki4-3
5-2 KotobukiJd9Wakarikido0-1-6
3-4ShoshoJd10Takaisamu6-1
2-5HokutonadaJd11Daishowaka5-2
3-4YamaryuJd12Shimasegawa3-4
2-2-3WakakabutoJd13Daishiyama4-3
4-3 MasunoumiJd14Mankajo5-2
3-4TokizakuraJd15Tokitairyu7-0 Y
2-5TakahashimotoJd16Tosa2-5
1-6IsonokuniJd17Yuzawa4-3
1-6KirizakuraJd18Chiyonishiki0-0-7
5-2 RendaiyamaJd19Masuko3-4
3-4TamakishinJd20Chiyonoretsu4-3
4-3IsetsukasaJd21Hyugano4-3
6-1 DaishoyuJd22Kabutoiwa5-2
5-2 MatsuharaJd23Ikemoto4-3
0-0-7YukiJd24Matsunoumi3-4
2-5OmiyamotoJd25Kaishinho0-0-7
3-4YamagashiraJd26Ebashi3-4
2-5TochitenshoJd27Koga4-3
4-3HokuoJd28Maeyama2-5
3-4DaishodakeJd29Kasugasato5-2
3-4MinezakuraJd30Tamanosho4-3
4-3KatagiriJd31Nishitani4-3
1-6TaketobaJd32Yamada0-0-7
2-5UmenokawaJd33Kotoshimoda4-3
3-4HanakazeJd34Kyokuyuzan5-2
2-5AnjuJd35Takaki2-5
5-2 KoseiJd36Anrai2-5
6-1 AkaiJd37Seiro3-4
4-3YoshinoJd38Dainin5-2
4-3NaniwaryuJd39Ryuden3-4
3-4SadanokuniJd40Mogaminishiki5-2
2-5TaniguchiJd41Tsukinowa4-3
3-4MiuraJd42Kagamiryu2-5
4-3OnoyamaJd43Kaisenryu4-3
5-2NoguchiJd44Hazukiyama1-6
5-2KoshimizuJd45Sumi3-4
3-4HayatejoJd46Suzunohana3-4
2-5TaiyoJd47Komanohide4-3
3-4TaiheizanJd48Koshinho2-5
4-3HokutonamiJd49Tochinoshin7-0 D
3-4TakasurugaJd50Hatachijo1-6
5-2GenkaimaruJd51Fukumoto6-1
5-2TochinoshimaJd52Ryusei4-3
4-3KamadaJd53Onoarashi2-5
4-3MiyoshiJd54Daitenyu4-3
3-4OitoJd55Takaurata3-4
2-5HokutoryuJd56Wakatenyu0-0-7
3-4KitagawaJd57Takedani6-1
1-6MoriJd58Haruhikari5-2
3-4TanemaruJd59Takaazuma6-1
3-4KirimiyamaJd60Hienriki3-4
4-3DaigokiJd61Teraomaru0-0-7
4-3TochihiryuJd62Maenotaka4-3
3-4MiyakofujiJd63Iwata2-5
2-5HiroseJd64Wakanoryu4-3
4-3IryokuJd65Takaoyama3-4
5-2HokutowakaJd66Hatachidake5-2
2-5MaenohanaJd67Takayasu4-3
4-3TamahikariJd68Bizennishiki2-5
5-2TamayutakaJd69Kotoemoto0-0-7
3-4TorugawaJd70Ikedo0-7
3-4ShinjoJd71Fujiazuma2-5
4-3AmanowakaJd72Maegunzan6-1
4-3OnoshimaJd73Wakataizan0-0-7
4-3DaihagiyamaJd74Kinokawa5-2
3-4WakasatoJd75Hisatsukasa3-4
3-4TsukamotoJd76Sawada0-0-7
5-2KuboshimaJd77Otsukuba2-5
6-1TokioJd78Ogiryu3-4
4-3KirimaruJd79Daigonishiki4-3
3-4FujitaJd80Tochinokuni5-2
1-6EchizenyamaJd81Fukai2-5
1-6FusahikariJd82Daiogi4-3
5-2HigonoryuJd83Kotonarita4-3
3-4IchinoyaJd84Kasugaumi5-2
2-5TenryuzanJd85Hokutozakura4-3
0-0-7 IshiharaJd86Ashinryu3-4
1-4-2 OyoshidaJd87Koshinryu3-4
2-5IshiminatoJd88Hamamiiwa5-2
5-2KotowatanabeJd89Daika4-3
1-6 AkofujiJd90Asahi2-5
3-4SaioJd91Dewahayate5-2
3-4DaimaoJd92Hayakaze0-0-7
4-3AnseiJd93Aonoumi4-3
6-1NakataJd94Koyoshi3-4
3-4KumagaiJd95Kairyu4-3
4-3DaishoryuJd96Akasaka2-5
5-2WakiJd97Tsuchiya3-4
3-4TakakagayaJd98Asahisho3-4
4-3NakanoseJd99Gonoumi4-3
2-5 KaishinJd100Kotookuda2-5
4-3AsashogoJd101Daihayabusa4-3
4-3WakamiuraJd102Asanozawa2-5
0-0-7TakahiryuJd103Inui0-0-7
5-2TochihibikiJd104Daikamifusa3-4
1-6 KotsukasaJd105Kawamoto4-3
2-5 DaisenpuJd106Ogawa3-4
5-2YakunoshimaJd107Nankaio3-4
0-0-7KokiJd108Daishokai3-4
5-2KomatenshoJd109Teraosho5-2
4-3AzumahanaJd110Marikomaru4-3
3-4 WakabayashiJd111Yoshidayama2-5
0-0-7 OsanoumiJd112Hoshigane6-1
6-1HakuJd113Kanekuni2-5
5-2OazumaJd114Hayatefuji3-4
5-2KawatakaJd115Kotofubuki4-3
1-6 TsurunoumiJd116Hayashida4-3
3-4 NakamatsuJd117Takemoto1-6
2-5 KojimaJd118Hoshiryu0-0-7
3-4 YamatoJd119Masaru4-3
4-3OwakaJd120Nekomata4-3
0-0-7 OtamuraJd121Matsuura2-5
2-5 MasumiuraJd122Terasawa0-7
4-3NaraJd123Kasugashima5-2
6-1OnofujiJd124Koseki4-3
3-4 ArajishiJd125Asakubo4-1-2
5-2HiratsukaJd126 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DaishoiwaJk1Tominoumi3-4
3-4TaikomaruJk2Kurazono7-0 Y
3-4DaitenpakuJk3Hata2-5
4-3 KamakariJk4Sakai4-3
5-2 KakutaikiJk5Komanokuni4-3
3-4AdachiJk6Kotonakano0-0-7
3-4RaizanJk7Tokiwakuni3-4
4-3 AononamiJk8Tamahayate6-1
2-5SuzukiyamaJk9Shikinokawa1-6
3-4IzumiJk10Fujimura3-4
5-2 SatoJk11Kakutoriki3-4
5-2 TakanokuniJk12Kaneko1-0-6
4-3 ZendaishoJk13Iitani5-2
2-5KasachikaraJk14Osawa5-2
4-2-1 ShobimaruJk15Okanohana2-5
0-0-7 NishikawaJk16Sakurai3-4
2-2-3TakaogiJk17Hakiai0-0-7
4-3 AnjoryuJk18Kikusegawa3-4
3-4AkifujiJk19Owada4-3
2-4-1TamashinzanJk20Yudai4-3
1-3-3AkinosatoJk21Kadowaki5-2
3-4OmoriJk22Iwashina5-2
3-4TenkaizanJk23Fukaya4-3
2-5IwanagaJk24Igarashi4-3
4-3 MatsuminenoyamaJk25Tsunehikari3-4
1-6IshiiJk26Iwasa2-5
4-3 AtsumiJk27Kiyono0-0-7
3-4FukukasugaJk28Yamamoto0-0-7
2-5MorikawaJk29Daikosei4-3
3-4FukunokuniJk30Daishiryu2-5
4-3 TsujiJk31Wakahizen3-4
0-7HigashiJk32Tagonofuji5-2
3-4KotoyamaguchiJk33Tateishi3-4
4-3 TomiyamaJk34Kainohama6-1
5-2 KayakiJk35Masunoyama6-1
6-1 TochiminatoJk36Masuamami4-3
1-6SugishitaJk37Kuramochi1-1-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tetsuhikari3-0
Ikinoshima1-4
Tamabuzan1-2
Naka3-2
Kaisei2-2
Asaharada0-0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asaamami
Asakomiya
Eigashima
Hariya
Hatodanriki
Higuchi
Hisanoumi
Kanai
Kida
Kinryuzan
Kotokaneko
Kototakaira
Minemura
Otozai
Wakamikasa
Yasumiya


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11eTochiozanKageyama
Sd53wKamakuraArauma
Jd19eRendaiyamaShimizu
Jd77eKuboshimaKitanogo
Jd100eKaishinIshimi
Jd104eTochihibikiOsaka
Jk27eAtsumiSuzuki
Jk36eTochiminatoKuwana

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NakaKokonoeKagoshimaJune 11, 1987
KaiseiTomozunaBrazilDecember 18, 1986
AsaharadaTakasagoOsakaJune 17, 1989

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms9wKaidoTomozunaTokyoOctober 24, 1975J4
Ms42eKotokanyuSadogatakeHokkaidoFebruary 2, 1966J7
Sd52eHokutoshoHakkakuOsakaSeptember 28, 1975Sd11
Sd71wShotenyuKitanoumiHokkaidoJuly 5, 1978Ms34
Sd77wGokiNishonosekiTokyoJune 5, 1980Ms57
Sd78wTsukasaumiIrumagawaGeorgiaMay 10, 1987Sd18
Jd24eYukiNishonosekiChibaJune 5, 1982Sd23
Jd32wYamadaTakanohanaKoreaFebruary 7, 1989Jd31
Jd56wWakatenyuKitanoumiWakayamaMay 28, 1985Sd96
Jd103eTakahiryuTakanohanaYamaguchiJune 14, 1987Jd47
Jd108eKokiTakanohanaKumamotoMay 28, 1988Jd75
Jk17eTakaogiTakashimaTokyoJuly 17, 1988Jd75
BgEigashimaOtakeHyogoAugust 1, 1989Jd131
BgKototakairaSadogatakeChibaAugust 1, 1990Jk28
BgMinemuraMusashigawaKumamotoDecember 4, 1986Sd82
BgOtozaiMiyaginoOsakaJune 10, 1990Jk39
BgWakamikasaMagakiFukuokaNovember 6, 1984Jd77

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho