Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (17th)
JuryoHochiyama (1st)
MakushitaShiraishi
SandanmeDaitensho
JonidanMatsutani
JonokuchiOmiyamoto

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTamakasuga (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTamanoshima (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Asashoryu

13 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○○○○○ O1e Hakuho

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○○●● M10e Tamanoshima
○○○●○○○○○○●○●●○ M12w Tamakasuga

10 wins
●○□●○●●○○●○○○○○ S1e Miyabiyama
●○○○●●○○○○○●○○● M5w Kokkai
○○○●○○●●○●○○○○● M8e Tokitenku
●●●○○○○○○○●○●○○ M12e Tochinonada

9 wins
○○○○●○○○○○●●●●● O1w Chiyotaikai
○○●○○○●●○○●○●●○ O2e Kaio
○○○●○○●●○●○●●○○ M4w Baruto
●○●○●●○○○●●○○○○ M10w Iwakiyama
●○●●○○○●○●○○●○○ M11e Toyonoshima
○●○●○●○●○○○○●○● M13w Takekaze
○●○○●○●○●○○●○●○ M14e Homasho

8 wins
●○●○○○○○●●●●●○○ O2w Kotooshu
○○○○○○○□●●●●●●● O3w Tochiazuma
●○●○●○○○●○○○●●● S1w Kotomitsuki
●●○●●●○●○○○○○○● K1w Kisenosato
○●○●○○●■––○○○●○ M3e Roho
●●○○●○●○○●○●○○● M6w Dejima
○○●○●○●○○○○●●●● M7w Aminishiki
●○●○●○●○○○●●○●○ M13e Jumonji
○○○○○●○●●●○●○●● M15e Tochinohana

7 wins
●●●○●●●○●○○○●○○ M8w Takamisakari

6 wins
●●●●●●●○○○●●○○○ M2w Kyokutenho
●●●○○●●●●●○●○○○ M4e Ama
○●○●●○○●○●●●○●● M5e Futeno
○○●●○●●●●○●○●●○ M9e Yoshikaze
●●○●□●○●●●○●○●○ M9w Tosanoumi

5 wins
○●●●●○○○●●●○●●● M11w Kasugao
●○●●●●●●○●●○○○● M14w Toyozakura
○●○○●●●●●●●●●○○ M16e Kitazakura

4 wins
○●●●○●●○●●●●●●○ M3w Kakizoe
●●○●●●○●●●○○●●● M7e Hokutoriki
●●●●○●●●●○●●○●○ M15w Buyuzan

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●○●○● M1e Kotoshogiku
●●●●●●●●●○●●○○● M1w Kyokushuzan
○○○●■–––––––––– M6e Wakanosato

2 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●●●●● M2e Hakurozan
●○●●●●●●●●●●○●● M16w Daimanazuru

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– K1e Asasekiryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●○○○ J6e Hochiyama

10 wins
●●○○○●○○○●○●○○○ J5e Shimotori
○○○●●○●○●○○○○●○ J13w Shunketsu

9 wins
○○○○●○●○●●○●●○○ J2w Kasuganishiki
●○●○●●○●○○○○●○○ J3w Asofuji
●●●●○○○○●○○○○○● J4e Kakuryu
○●●●○○○○○○●○○●● J4w Satoyama
○○○○○○●●●○○●●●○ J8e Otsukasa
○○○○○○○○●●●●●●○ J14e Takanowaka
●●○○○○○○○●●○●○● J14w Ryuo

8 wins
○●○●○●●●●○○○●○○ J1e Ryuho
●○●○○●○●○●●●○○○ J3e Ushiomaru
●●○○○●○●●○●○○○● J8w Kaiho
○○○○●○○●●●○○●●● J9e Tokitsuumi
●○●●○○○○○●○●○●● J11w Tamarikido
○○●○○●●●●●○○○●○ J12w Masatsukasa

7 wins
○●●○●●●○●○○○○●● J11e Hokutoiwa
●●●●●○○○○●●○○○● J12e Kanbayashi

6 wins
●●○○●●●●●○○○●●○ J1w Katayama
○○●●○●●●○●○○●●● J2e Tochisakae
○○○○○○●●●●●●●●● J7w Oga
●○●●●●○●○●○●○○● J9w Kyokunankai
○●●●●●●●○○●○●○○ J10w Dewaotori

5 wins
●○●●●○●○●○●●●○● J6w Kobo
●●○○●●●○●○●●●●○ J7e Wakatoba
●●○●●●●○●○●●○●○ J13e Harunoyama

4 wins
○●●●●●●○○●●●●○● J5w Mokonami
●●●●●○○●○●●●●○● J10e Dairaido

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms17w Shiraishi

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms1e Kageyama
○––○○–○–●––○○–– Ms26e Hokutokuni
○––○○–●––○○–○–– Ms30e Yanagawa
○––○○–●––○–○○–– Ms42w Nakanokuni
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Ms56e Tochitenko
–○○–●–○––○–○○–– Ms58e Musashiryu

5 wins
○––●○–○–○–○–––● Ms3w Sumanofuji
–●–○–●–○○––○––○ Ms6e Daishodai
–○●––○–○–●○–○–– Ms6w Hakuba
○––○●–○––○–○●–– Ms9w Yakigaya
–○–●○––○○––●––○ Ms12e Kadomoto
–●–○–●–○○––○––○ Ms16w Shoketsu
○–○––○●–○––○●–– Ms23e Yoshiazuma
–○–●–○–●–○–○–○– Ms26w Wakanami
●–○––○○––●–○○–– Ms31w Hoshikaze
–○–●●––○–○○–––○ Ms32w Wakakirin
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Ms37e Chiyohakuho
–○●––○○––●○––○– Ms39w Sotenzan
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Ms40w Daisogen
–●–○–○○––○–○●–– Ms45e Takanoyama
–●–○–●○–○–○–––○ Ms47w Shibuya
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Ms49w Nakano
–○–○–○–○●––●–○– Ms52e Wakamiume
–●○––○–○–●○–––○ Ms56w Saita

4 wins
●–●–○–○–○○–––●– Ms3e Kimurayama
–●○––○●–○–●○––– Ms4w Tamaasuka
○–○–○–●–●–○––●– Ms5e Asahimaru
●–○––●–●○–○––○– Ms7e Wakanoho
○––○●–●–●––○○–– Ms7w Sawai
–○–●–○–○○–●–––● Ms8w Bushuyama
○––○○–●––○–●●–– Ms11w Kaido
●––●–○–●–○○––○– Ms13w Kotoyutaka
–●–○●–○––○●–○–– Ms14e Nakanishi
○–○––○○–●––●––● Ms15e Kitataiki
–○●–○––●–○○––●– Ms16e Sugita
–○–●–●○––○●––○– Ms20w Hokutojo
○–●––○○–●––●○–– Ms21e Kazafuzan
–○○––●–○●–○–––● Ms22w Tenichi
–○●––○–●–○–●–○– Ms25e Maeta
○–○–●––○○–●–●–– Ms27w Furuichi
○––○●––○●––●–○– Ms32e Tatsuyutaka
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Ms33e Nishikikaze
○–○––○●–○––●––● Ms36e Fukunaga
●––●○–●––○○––○– Ms36w Dewanosato
–●–○–○–○–●●–○–– Ms37w Kotokasuga
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Ms41w Tooyama
–●○––●–○–○●––○– Ms43e Maenowaka
–○○–●––○–○●–––● Ms45w Kakuo
–○●––●–●–○–○–○– Ms47e Isobe
–○–●–○–○–●–○–●– Ms50e Towanoyama
–●○––○○––●●––○– Ms50w Kirinoumi
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Ms51e Terukaze
●––○○–●–○––●–○– Ms53w Daiyuchi
–○●–○––●●–○–○–– Ms54e Takanofuji
●–●––○○––○○–––● Ms55e Kyokutenzan
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Ms60w Niioka

3 wins
–●–●○–●–○–●–––○ Ms2e Kirinowaka
–○–○●––●●–○●––– Ms4e Koryu
–●●–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms8e Takamifuji
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Ms9e Raiko
○–●–●––○–●–○●–– Ms13e Daishoma
–○○––●–●●–●––○– Ms14w Takahama
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Ms15w Wakatenro
●–○––○–○–●●––●– Ms17e Surugatsukasa
–○–●–○–●–●○–●–– Ms18w Maikaze
○––○●––○●–––––– Ms19w Ichinotani
●––●○––○–●–○–●– Ms21w Yutakamaru
–●–○●–○––●●–○–– Ms22e Fujiryu
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Ms23w Tochinoyama
–●–●●––○○–○–●–– Ms24e Shishio
●––○–●○–○––●–●– Ms28e Chiyotenzan
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Ms28w Tamawashi
–○–●–●–●–●○–––○ Ms30w Keno
–●●–○–●––●–□––○ Ms31e Tachigami
●––○○––●–●○––●– Ms34e Matsumidori
–●–●○–○––●–○●–– Ms35e Ikioi
–○○––●–●–○●––●– Ms35w Sokokurai
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Ms43w Wakasuruga
○–●––○●––●–●––○ Ms44e Toshinyama
●––●○––●–□●–––○ Ms44w Daiki
○–○–●––●○––●–●– Ms46e Tochifudo
○––●●–●––●–○○–– Ms51w Asanotosa
○–○––●–●–●–○–●– Ms53e Satsukiumi
–●–●–●○––○–○–●– Ms54w Teruazuma
○––●●––○●––●○–– Ms55w Hajimeyama
○–●––●–●–●–○––○ Ms57e Chokozan
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Ms57w Kainowaka
–●–○–●–○○–●––●– Ms58w Hokutoarashi
–○○–●–●––○●–●–– Ms60e Kiozan

2 wins
●––○●–●–●–○–––● Ms1w Shimoda
–○●●––○–●–●–●–– Ms2w Senshuyama
–●○––●–●–●●––○– Ms10e Ryugi
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Ms10w Miyamoto
●–○––○–●●––●–●– Ms11e Takakoyama
–●●–○–●––□–●●–– Ms18e Toyonokuni
–●●–●––●○–○–––● Ms20e Rikiryu
●–○––●–●●–●––○– Ms25w Kotokanyu
–○●––○●–●–●–––● Ms29e Fukuoka
●–○––●●––○●–––● Ms29w Sotairyu
○–○–●––●●––●––● Ms38e Kimenryu
●––○–●●–●–○–––● Ms38w Yotsuguruma
●–○––●○–●–●–––● Ms40e Fujimoto
–●●–○––●○–●–●–– Ms41e Kotokuni
●–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms48e Ettoryu
–●●–○–●––○–●●–– Ms52w Tokiryu
○–●––○●–––––––– Ms59e Arawashi
●––●○––●○–●–––● Ms59w Omusashi

1 win
●––●●–●–○–●––●– Ms5w Fukuzono
–●●––●●–●––○––● Ms12w Kasugakuni
●–○––●●––■––––– Ms19e Tamamitsukuni
–●●–○–●––●–■––– Ms27e Kagaya
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Ms33w Hayasegawa
–●–●●––●○––●–●– Ms39e Ashu
●–●–●––○–■––––– Ms42e Taiga
●––●●–○––●●–––● Ms46w Kotonomine

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms24w Katsunofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms34w Tokitsukasa
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Wakatsutomu
––––––––––––––– Ms49e Hoshizakura

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd4w Kaishoryu
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd53e Daitensho

6 wins
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd15e Kakureizan
○–●––○○––○–○––○ Sd20w Aogifuji
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd27w Kaonishiki
–○○––●–○–○–○–○– Sd42e Hokutogo
○––●○–○––○○–––○ Sd60e Kubota
–○–○○––●○––○––○ Sd68w Nankairiki
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Sd71w Kirinishiki
–○–○○–○–○––○●–– Sd77w Toho
○–○–○–●––○–○––○ Sd88e Oseumi

5 wins
–●–○–○○––●○–––○ Sd1e Shimada
●––○–○●––○○––○– Sd3w Koriyama
–○●––○–○○––○●–– Sd6w Shironishiki
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Sd10e Fudoyama
○––●–○–○–●○––○– Sd13w Morishita
○––○●––●○––○––○ Sd18w Enatsukasa
○–○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd22w Tamaryoma
○–●––○–○–□–○––● Sd25w Satsumanishiki
○––●–●–○–○○–––○ Sd27e Kotohikari
–○–○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd31w Miyamaru
○––○●––●–○○–––○ Sd33e Takamaru
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Sd34w Morioka
–●–○–○–○●–○–○–– Sd36e Terusegawa
●–○–○––○○––○–●– Sd38w Gotenyu
–○–●–○○––○–●––○ Sd44e Sadanoumi
–○○–●–●––○○––○– Sd45w Gagamaru
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Sd49w Akinohana
○–●–○–○–○––○––● Sd51e Tokachiumi
–○–○–○–●–○–●○–– Sd61e Kanaya
○––○○––○–○●–––● Sd62e Hotaka
–○–●–○–●○––○–○– Sd63e Takunishiki
●–○––○–○–●○–––○ Sd64e Kotomisen
○–○––●○––●–○––○ Sd72e Ayanokaze
–○–●–○○––○–□●–– Sd75e Hatayama
–●○––○–●–○–○○–– Sd75w Nioyama
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Sd83e Tamanotaka
○––○●–●–○––○–○– Sd86e Seifu
–●○–○–●–○––○○–– Sd91w Hidaka
●–○––○–○–○●–––○ Sd92e Terunosato
–○–○○–●––○○–––● Sd92w Tomishima
○–○–○–○–○––●–●– Sd97e Hananosato

4 wins
●––●○––○–●–○○–– Sd1w Mizakura
○–●––○○––○–●––● Sd3e Sadanofuji
○––○○––○●––●–●– Sd7w Gokenzan
○–●––○○–●–○––●– Sd9e Wakayuki
●––○○––●○–○–––● Sd9w Toyohikari
–●–●–●○––○○––○– Sd10w Wakaryusei
●–●––○○–●––○–○– Sd11e Kyokuryudake
–●○––○●–○––●○–– Sd14e Fujinokaze
●––○–●○–●–○––○– Sd15w Fukkoyama
–●○––○○–○––●––● Sd19w Yamasaki
–●–○○–●––●○–○–– Sd23w Kyokushoten
–○○–●–○––○–●––● Sd24w Yoshio
●––○–○○––●●–○–– Sd26e Danyu
○–●––○–●–○○–––● Sd28w Yonemura
●––●○––○○–●–○–– Sd29e Ryukai
●–○––●○–○––○–●– Sd32w Wakamifuji
–○–●–○○––●●––○– Sd34e Ryujin
●––●○––●–○–○○–– Sd35e Nagai
–○–●–●–○–○–○––● Sd37w Masuhikari
–○–●–●–●–○○–○–– Sd39e Kagemaru
○––○○–●––●–●–○– Sd39w Tochikasuga
●–○––○–●●–○––○– Sd42w Minaminoshima
○––○–○○––●–●●–– Sd43e Wakakengo
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Sd46e Chiyonohana
○–○–●––○–●○––●– Sd48w Asatofuji
●–○––●–○–○–●○–– Sd50e Takakitamura
●––○–○●––○●––○– Sd53w Saito
–●–●○–○––●○–○–– Sd54w Taganomine
–●–●–●–○○––○○–– Sd56e Wakatora
–○○––○–●–○●–●–– Sd56w Tokusegawa
–●●––○–○○––○––● Sd58e Hokkairyu
–○–○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd59e Kokei
○––○●––○●––○–●– Sd64w Daishoki
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Sd65w Notononami
●–●––●○–○––○○–– Sd66e Hokutoyutaka
○––●–○○––○●–––● Sd69e Hiryu
–●○–○––●○––○––● Sd71e Hokutosho
○––●–●●––○○––○– Sd76w Kakushoma
–●●––○–○–○–●○–– Sd78e Shinyu
–○–●–○●–○–●––○– Sd78w Yoshinoryu
○––○●––○–○–■––– Sd79e Koshinoyama
○––○○–●––●○–●–– Sd80w Kozan
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd81e Jiguruma
–○–●–○○––●–●–○– Sd81w Shima
○––○○–○–●–●––●– Sd82w Takanoya
–○○–●––●–○–○●–– Sd85e Rachimi
–●–○–○○––●○–––● Sd89w Bungonishiki
–○●––○–●●––○○–– Sd90e Kasugaryu
●–●–○–○–○––●○–– Sd90w Oka
○––○●–○–●––○–●– Sd93e Takamiryu
–○–●●––○–○○–––● Sd93w Kozakura
●––○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd97w Hokuryoyama
–●○–●–●––○–○○–– Sd100w Kanko

3 wins
–○○–○–●––●●–●–– Sd2w Tokinoumi
○–○––●●––○●––●– Sd5e Amuru
●–○––●–●–●○–○–– Sd7e Futasegawa
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Sd8w Omiryu
–●○––●●––○–○●–– Sd12w Teno
●–●–○––○○–●––●– Sd13e Wakakasuga
–○–○○––●–●●––●– Sd14w Koshinoryu
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Sd16e Sadanoshima
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Sd21w Murayoshi
–●–●●––○–○●––○– Sd22e Tanno
–○●––●–●●––○–○– Sd24e Maenoyu
–●○––●○–●––○●–– Sd28e Daionami
–●●–○–●–○––○–●– Sd29w Sasaki
–○○––○●––■–●●–– Sd30e Asahisakari
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Sd30w Yuminosato
●––○–○–●–●–●○–– Sd31e Yutsukasa
–○●––●–○●–●–––○ Sd35w Ryukiyama
○––○●–●–○–●–●–– Sd37e Arauma
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd40w Maenofuji
–●–○●–○–○–●––●– Sd41w Haruzakura
–●●–●––●○–○–––○ Sd43w Soranzan
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Sd46w Ako
○––○○–●––●–●●–– Sd47e Kabasawa
–●○––○●–●––●○–– Sd48e Takashoma
–●●–○––●●–○––○– Sd50w Chiyonoshin
●––○–●●–○––○●–– Sd51w Araumi
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Sd55w Hiyoriyama
●–○–●––○●––○●–– Sd57e Omatsuda
○––●●–●––○●––○– Sd57w Kumago
–●○––●○–●––●○–– Sd63w Hamaeiko
–○–●○–●––●○––●– Sd65e Daiseiko
○––○●––●–○●––●– Sd66w Takakiho
–○–●●–●––○–●––○ Sd67e Daise
–●○––●–●○–●–––○ Sd67w Kurosawa
●–●–○–●–●–○––○– Sd70e Fusanohana
○––●–○–○–●–●●–– Sd70w Minanosato
–●–○●–○–●–○––●– Sd73e Koriki
–○●––●○–●––○●–– Sd73w Daikiyama
●–●–○––○○––●–●– Sd74e Wakahisashi
●–○––○●–●––●––○ Sd79w Kyokuhikari
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Sd80e Arashitenyu
●–○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd82e Shotsukasa
●––○○––○–●●–●–– Sd86w Yoshinoshima
–○●––●●–○––○●–– Sd87e Masuryu
●––●●––○●–○–○–– Sd89e Seiryu
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Sd94e Daishowaka
●–○––●–●○––○●–– Sd94w Shimasegawa
○––○●––●●–○––●– Sd95e Daishiyama
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Sd95w Masunoumi
○––●○––○–●–●●–– Sd100e Masuko

2 wins
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Sd2e Tamao
●––○–●–●○––●––● Sd5w Fujitsukasa
–●●–○–●––○–●––● Sd8e Hidenofuji
○––○●––●●–●–●–– Sd11w Isoazuma
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd16w Sadanishiki
●––●○–●––●–○––● Sd17w Soryuzan
–○–●–●–●–●–●○–– Sd20e Orora
●––○●––○●–●––●– Sd21e Futamusashi
–●–●○–●–○––●–●– Sd25e Gorikiyama
●–●–●––●○––●–○– Sd26w Amanoumi
–●○–●––●●––○●–– Sd32e Munakata
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Sd33w Tsuchihashi
–●○––●●–●–●––○– Sd38e Ryuyo
–●●–○–○–●–●–––● Sd40e Dewanofuji
○–●––●●–●–●–––○ Sd44w Shotenyu
●––●○––●○–●–●–– Sd45e Masutoo
–○–●–○–●–●–●––● Sd47w Ginkakuzan
–○–●●––○–●●––●– Sd52e Toma
○–●––○–●–●–●–●– Sd55e Yamaguchi
●–●–●–●–○––○●–– Sd59w Tatsutsukasa
–●○––●–●–●○–––● Sd60w Yamatofuji
●–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd61w Yutakaumi
●–●–●–○––●–○––● Sd68e Tensho
–●○––●–○●––●–●– Sd69w Koryuyama
○––○●–●––●●–––● Sd74w Kotootori
–●○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd77e Tomonofuji
○––●–●–●●–○–●–– Sd84e Chiyofubuki
●–●–○–○––●–●–●– Sd84w Shinnishiki
–●–●–○–○●––●––● Sd87w Takahashimoto
–●●––○●––●○–––● Sd96e Matsuhara
–○●–●––●●–●––○– Sd98e Koga
–●–●–○○–●–●–––● Sd98w Hokuo
●–●––●●––●○–––○ Sd99w Tamanosho

1 win
–●–●●––○●–●–●–– Sd4e Kagamio
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Sd12e Kachimori
●––●●––●●–○–●–– Sd23e Ryutei
●–●–●–○––●–●–●– Sd36w Asahanada
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd41e Karatsuumi
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Sd52w Shinzan
–○●––●–●●––●––● Sd54e Wakamigo
●–●––●●–○–●–––● Sd76e Yamaryu
–●○–●–●–●–●–––● Sd83w Isetsukasa
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd85w Ikemoto
○––●–●–●–●●––●– Sd91e Nishitani

0 wins
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Sd6e Hanada
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Goki
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Tsukasaumi
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Hoshihikari
––––––––––––––– Sd49e Wakarikido
––––––––––––––– Sd58w Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Daishoyu
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Sd72w Kabutoiwa
––––––––––––●–– Sd88w Dainin
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Wakatenyu
––––––––––––––– Sd99e Takaazuma

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Jd21w Sakaizawa
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd90w Matsutani

6 wins
–○–○–○–○●–○–○–– Jd1e Teruyama
–□●–○––○–○–○–○– Jd2w Ikeda
–○○––○○––●–○––○ Jd25w Fukuda
○–○––●○–○–○–––○ Jd27e Dewahikari
○–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd40e Asahibenten
○–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd51e Daishokaku
●––○–○○––○–○○–– Jd69w Ikehara
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Jd70e Mori
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd74e Kitazono
–○○––●○–○–○––○– Jd92w Tokitairyu
●––○○–○–○––○––○ Jd108e Maeyama
●––○○––○○–○––○– Jd112e Katagiri
●––○–○○––○–○○–– Jd120w Ryuden
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd124w Taniguchi

5 wins
–○○–○––●–●–○–○– Jd6w Sokenzan
–––––○○–○––○–○– Jd7w Chiyomuso
–○○––○○–●––○●–– Jd10e Nionoumi
–○○––●–○–○–●––○ Jd12e Hokutofuji
○–○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd16w Nakatsunishiki
●––○○–○––○–○––● Jd18w Daionizakura
–○○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd19w Hakunoryu
–○●––●○––○○–○–– Jd24e Fujiarashi
●––○●–○––○○–––○ Jd29w Kasugamine
○–○–○–●––○○–––● Jd33e Konofuji
–○○–●––●○––○–○– Jd36e Namiki
●–○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd37e Shunba
–●–○–●○–○–○–––○ Jd43e Sonoda
–○○–○––○–○●–––● Jd44w Kasuganami
○–●–○––□●––○○–– Jd47w Kotobuki
●––○–●○–○–○––○– Jd48w Shosho
–○●––○–○–○–○––● Jd56w Tosa
–○–○○–○––●–●–○– Jd58w Kirizakura
○–○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd59w Shimizu
–○○–●–○––○–○––● Jd62w Chiyonoretsu
–●–○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd65e Yuki
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd66e Yamagashira
–○●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd67e Ebashi
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Jd78w Kyokuyuzan
–○○––○–●–○–○–●– Jd79e Anju
○–○–○––○–●●–––○ Jd82w Yoshino
●––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd86w Miura
○–○–○––●–○–●○–– Jd87e Kagamiryu
–●–○○–●––○–○○–– Jd90e Koshimizu
–○○––●○––○●–––○ Jd94e Hokutonami
○–○––○○–○–●–––– Jd95e Tochinoshin
○–○–○––○–○●–––● Jd97w Tochinoshima
○–○–○––●–○–○–●– Jd108w Takedani
–○●––●–○○–○––○– Jd109w Mori
–●–●–○○–○–○––○– Jd111w Teraomaru
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd112w Tochihiryu
●––○○––○–●–○––○ Jd114w Hirose
○–○–●––○○––○●–– Jd121e Bizennishiki
○–●––○–○●––○–○– Jd127e Wakasato
–○○––○●––○–●––○ Jd128e Hisatsukasa

4 wins
○–○––●○–○––●–●– Jd1w Tochitaiga
–●–●–○○–○––●○–– Jd4w Mutsuryuyama
–●–○–●–○●–○––○– Jd7e Daihoyama
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Jd10w Kiyoseryu
○–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd11e Asahio
–●–●–○○––○○–––● Jd13w Azumi
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Jd14e Hoshiazuma
–●–●–○–●–○○–○–– Jd20e Kyokuhozan
○–●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd21e Musoketsu
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Jd22e Takeuchiyama
○–○–●––●○–○–––● Jd22w Tsubasaumi
–●–●○––○●––○–○– Jd23w Wakahikari
○–●––○●–○–●–○–– Jd24w Chiyonoshima
●––○○–○–●–●––○– Jd25e Kongofuji
○–●–○––○○–●––●– Jd31w Takagiyama
–○●––●●––○–○–○– Jd34w Takaisamu
○–●––○–●○––○––● Jd35e Hokutonada
–●–●○––○○–●–○–– Jd36w Wakakabuto
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd39e Mankajo
●–●–○––●□––○○–– Jd39w Tokizakura
–○●––○○––●○–––● Jd40w Isonokuni
○–○–●––○–○●–●–– Jd41w Yuzawa
–●–●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd46w Tamakishin
●––○●–○––●○–○–– Jd50w Tochitensho
–○●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd51w Minezakura
●––○–○–●○––○–●– Jd53e Taketoba
–○○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd53w Yamada
○––●○–●––●○–○–– Jd57e Umenokawa
–○●–●––○○–○––●– Jd60w Takaki
●––○–●○––○●–○–– Jd61w Anrai
●––○○–○––●○–●–– Jd63w Naniwaryu
○–●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd64e Tsukinowa
●––○○–○––●●–○–– Jd68e Noguchi
–○○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd69e Hazukiyama
●––○–○●–○––○––● Jd71w Sumi
○–○–●––○–●○–––● Jd72e Suzunohana
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Jd76e Hatachijo
–○●–○––○–●–●○–– Jd77e Fukumoto
–●–●–○○–○––○––● Jd79w Ryusei
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Jd80e Miyoshi
●––○○––●–○–●–○– Jd80w Daitenyu
–○●––○○––●○–––● Jd81w Hokutoryu
○–●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd84w Tanemaru
–●–○–●●–○––○–○– Jd88e Miyakofuji
○–●––○–○●–●––○– Jd89e Iwata
●––●○––○–○○–●–– Jd91w Iryoku
○–●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd93e Maenohana
●––○–●–○–●–○–○– Jd97e Kotoemoto
○–●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd98e Torugawa
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Jd100e Ikedo
–○○–○–●––●–●–○– Jd102e Fujiazuma
●––○○––○●––○–●– Jd103e Amanowaka
○–○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd104e Onoshima
○–●––○–●●–○––○– Jd105w Otsukuba
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Jd110e Higonoryu
–○●––○–○●––●○–– Jd111e Ichinoya
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Jd115w Koshinryu
●––○○––●●––○○–– Jd116e Ishiminato
–○○––○○–●––●––● Jd117w Kotowatanabe
○–●–●––○–●○–○–– Jd118e Akofuji
–○○–○––●–●○–––● Jd119e Saio
●––○○–○–●––●○–– Jd125e Kumagai
–○●–●–○––○○––●– Jd125w Kairyu
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Jd126w Daishoryu

3 wins
●––○○––●–●●–––○ Jd2e Hyugano
●––●–●○––○●–––○ Jd3w Matsunoumi
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd4e Kaishinho
●––○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd5w Daishodake
○–●–○––●●–○––●– Jd6e Kasugasato
●––●○––●○––●–○– Jd12w Kotoshimoda
○–○–□–●––●●––●– Jd14w Kosei
●––○○––●●––●––○ Jd15e Akai
–○●–●–●––○○–●–– Jd15w Seiro
–●–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd16e Sadanokuni
●––○●–●––○–●–○– Jd20w Onoyama
–●–●○––●○–●–○–– Jd26e Taiyo
●––○–●●––○–●○–– Jd26w Komanohide
–○●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd27w Takasuruga
–●–○–●○––●–○●–– Jd30e Kamada
–○○––●–●●–○––●– Jd30w Onoarashi
–●–○–○–○●–●––●– Jd32e Oito
–○○––○●––●–●●–– Jd32w Takaurata
○––○●–●–●––●––○ Jd37w Kirimiyama
–●–○–●○–●–●–––○ Jd38e Hienriki
●––●●–○–●––○––○ Jd42e Hokutowaka
○–●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd44e Takayasu
○–○––○–●–●●––●– Jd45w Tamayutaka
–○●–○––●–○–●–●– Jd47e Shinjo
–○○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd50e Maegunzan
–●–●–●–●○–○––○– Jd52e Kirimaru
–●–○○––●●–●––○– Jd54e Fujita
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd54w Tochinokuni
●––●–○●––○–○●–– Jd55e Fusahikari
–●–○–●○–●–●–––○ Jd55w Daiogi
–●–●–○●–○–○––●– Jd63e Hokutozakura
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd64w Hamamiiwa
○–●––●○–●–●–––○ Jd67w Dewahayate
–●–●–●–○○––●–○– Jd68w Daimao
–●–●–○–●●––○––○ Jd70w Koyoshi
–○●––●○––●–○●–– Jd72w Akasaka
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Jd73e Waki
●––○○––●–○–●–●– Jd74w Nakanose
–○●–●–○––●–○●–– Jd75e Gonoumi
●––○●–●––○–●––○ Jd76w Wakamiura
○–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd78e Osaka
●––●○––○●––○–●– Jd82e Yakunoshima
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Jd85e Komatensho
–○○–●––●–●●–––○ Jd86e Teraosho
–○●–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd87w Marikomaru
○–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd91e Haku
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Jd93w Hayatefuji
●––●○––●–□–●–○– Jd95w Kawataka
–○●–●––○○––●–●– Jd96w Hayashida
●––○–●○–●––○–●– Jd98w Yamato
–○●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd100w Masaru
○–●––●●–○––○●–– Jd101w Nara
–○●–●––○○––●–●– Jd104w Kasugashima
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Jd105e Onofuji
–○○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd107e Hiratsuka
–●–○●–●––○○––●– Jd109e Daishoiwa
–●–●–●○–○––●––○ Jd113w Kamakari
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Jd114e Sakai
–○●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd115e Kakutaiki
–●–●–●●–○–○–––○ Jd117e Adachi
○–●–●–●––●○––○– Jd120e Kotonakano
●––○○–●––○●–●–– Jd121w Tokiwakuni
–○●––●○––●●–––○ Jd122e Tamahayate
–●–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd122w Suzukiyama
–○○–●––●●––○●–– Jd123e Fujimura
–●–○●–●––○–○●–– Jd127w Iitani

2 wins
–○●–●––●–●○––●– Jd5e Hanakaze
●––●–●●––○●–○–– Jd8w Mogaminishiki
–●–○●–●––●○–––● Jd11w Kaisenryu
○–○–■–––––––––– Jd13e Ogurayama
○–●––●○–●–●–––● Jd17w Hayatejo
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Jd19e Genkaimaru
–●–●●––□–●–○––● Jd28e Daigoki
○–●––○●–●––●●–– Jd29e Maenotaka
●––●●–●––●○––○– Jd31e Wakanoryu
●––●○–●–●––●–○– Jd33w Hatachidake
●––●●–○––●–○●–– Jd35w Tamahikari
–●–○–●●–○––●––● Jd41e Daihagiyama
–○●––○–■––––––– Jd42w Kinokawa
–●–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd45e Daigonishiki
●––○●–○–●––●––● Jd46e Kotonarita
–●–●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd49e Tenryuzan
○–●–●–●––○●–––● Jd52w Ashinryu
●–○––●–○●––●–●– Jd56e Daika
–●–●–○–●–●●–––○ Jd57w Asahi
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Jd59e Hayakaze
–●–●–●–○○––●–●– Jd60e Nakata
●––●●––○●––●○–– Jd65w Daihayabusa
–●–●○–●–●–●––○– Jd66w Takahiryu
–○●–●–●––●○––●– Jd71e Daikamifusa
–●–●–●–●○–○–––● Jd75w Koki
–●–○–●●–○––●––● Jd81e Hoshigane
–○●––●–●●––○––● Jd84e Kotofubuki
●––●–○–●–●○–––● Jd88w Owaka
–●–●●–○–●–●–○–– Jd92e Koseki
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Jd94w Arajishi
–●–●●–○–●–○–––● Jd96e Taikomaru
○–○–●–●––●–●–●– Jd99w Daitenpaku
–●–●–●○––○–●––● Jd107w Komanokuni
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd110w Raizan
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Jd113e Sato
○–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd116w Kakutoriki
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Jd118w Takanokuni
–●–●–○–●○––●––● Jd119w Kaneko
–●–●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd123w Okanohana
●––●–○–●–●○–––● Jd126e Nishikawa
○–●–○––●●–●––●– Jd128w Sakurai

1 win
○–●–●–––––––––– Jd9e Taiheizan
–●–●●––●–○●–––● Jd9w Koshinho
●––●–●–○●––●●–– Jd17e Haruhikari
●––●●––○–●–●–●– Jd23e Takaoyama
–●–○–●–●■–––––– Jd34e Kitanogo
●––●○–●–●––●–●– Jd43w Oyoshida
––––––––●––○––● Jd49w Ansei
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Jd61e Kotsukasa
–––––––●●––●○–– Jd62e Kawamoto
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd77w Nekomata
–●–●●–○–●–●–●–– Jd83e Asakubo
–●–●–●●–○––●–●– Jd85w Tominoumi
●––●○––●–■––––– Jd99e Aononami
●––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd101e Shikinokawa
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Jd102w Izumi
●––●–○–●–●●–●–– Jd106w Zendaisho
●––●●––○–●●–––● Jd129e Kadowaki

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Jd3e Wakataizan
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Tokio
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd18e Ogiryu
–––––––■––––––– Jd28w Asahisho
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Tsuteno
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Hoshiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Kurazono
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Hakiai
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Kiyono
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Aoiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Tomiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Kainohama
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Kayaki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jk31w Omiyamoto

6 wins
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Jk16w Kitagawa
○–○––●○––○–○○–– Jk38e Tsukamoto
–○●––○○–○––○○–– Jk38w Sawada

5 wins
○–○–○–○––●–●–○– Jk2e Echizenyama
●––●○––○○–○–––○ Jk2w Fukai
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Jk6e Kasugaumi
–○●––○–○●––○–○– Jk9w Ishihara
●––○○–○–○––○●–– Jk16e Aonoumi
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Jk19w Tsuchiya
○–●––○–○○–○–●–– Jk20e Takakagaya
●––○○–○––○–○●–– Jk20w Ishimi
–○○––○–●–●○–––○ Jk21e Kotookuda
○–○–○––○●––●––○ Jk30w Wakabayashi
●––○○–●–○––○○–– Jk37w Kanekuni
○–○–●–––○○–●––○ Jk41e Oazuma

4 wins
–●–○–○–○○–●––●– Jk1w Asashogo
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Jk3w Asanozawa
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Jk4e Inui
–●–○–●○––○○–––● Jk8e Daisenpu
○–○–●––●●––○○–– Jk8w Ogawa
○–○–○–○–●––●–●– Jk12e Nankaio
–●–○–○–●○–○–––● Jk12w Daishokai
–○●––●–●○–○––○– Jk13e Azumahana
–○○–●––●–○●–○–– Jk15e Yoshidayama
–●–○–○–○–●●––○– Jk17e Osanoumi
–●–●○–●–○–○–○–– Jk21w Tsurunoumi
○–●––○●––○–●–○– Jk24e Nakamatsu
–○○–○––●●–○–––● Jk25e Takemoto
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Jk26e Kojima
–●–●○––○○–●––○– Jk27e Otamura
–○●––●○––○–●–○– Jk27w Matsuura
●––○–○–○–○●–––● Jk28e Masumiura
○–○–●–●––●○––○– Jk28w Terasawa
●––––●○○○–○–●–– Jk40w Hata

3 wins
–○○––●●–●––●○–– Jk1e Kasachikara
–●–●–○●––○○–●–– Jk3e Osawa
●––○–●○––●–○–●– Jk5e Shobimaru
○–○–○–●––●●––●– Jk7e Takaogi
●––●○––○–●●–––○ Jk9e Anjoryu
○–●––○●––○–●●–– Jk13w Kikusegawa
–●–●○––○●–●––○– Jk14w Akifuji
○–●––●○–○––●●–– Jk15w Owada
○–○––●●––●○––●– Jk17w Omori
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Jk18e Iwashina
–○●–●–●–○––●○–– Jk18w Tenkaizan
○–○––●–●–●●–––○ Jk22w Fukaya
–○●––●–●●–○–––○ Jk23w Iwanaga
–●–○–○●–●––○–●– Jk25w Igarashi
●––●●––○○–○––●– Jk26w Tsunehikari
●––●●––●–○○––○– Jk31e Ishii
–●●–○––○●–●–––○ Jk32e Iwasa
–●–●–○○–●––○–●– Jk34e Suzuki
–○–●○–○––●–●–●– Jk35e Fukukasuga

2 wins
–●–○●–●–○––●●–– Jk5w Tamashinzan
–○●––●–●●––●––○ Jk7w Yudai
●––○–●●–●––○––● Jk10w Akinosato
●––●●–○––●–○●–– Jk14e Matsuminenoyama
●––○●–○––●–●–●– Jk22e Yamamoto
–●–○–●●–●––●–○– Jk23e Morikawa
●––●●––●–○●–––○ Jk24w Daikosei
–●–○–●●–●–○–––● Jk29e Daishiryu
–○●––○–●●–●–––● Jk30e Tsuji
○–●––●–●–○●–––● Jk32w Wakahizen
–●–○□–●––●–●–●– Jk39w Higashi

1 win
–●–●●–●––●○–––● Jk10e Fukunokuni
––––––––––––○–– Jk19e Tagonofuji
●–○–●–●–●–●––●– Jk33w Kotoyamaguchi
–○●–■–●––●●–––● Jk42e Tateishi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Hidehikari
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Jk6w Masuamami
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Araki
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Komaasagiri
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Kototakaira
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Higuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Minemura
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Hatodanriki
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Miyakomusashi
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Eigashima
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Kotokaneko
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Otozai
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Tateno
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Jk41w Sugishita
––––––––––––––– Jk42w Asakomiya

35 queries in 1,28 seconds

Nagoya 2006

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 9, 2006 - July 23, 2006


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YAsashoryuY 
13-2 JHakuhoOChiyotaikai9-6
9-6KaioOKotooshu8-7
 OTochiazuma8-7
10-5MiyabiyamaSKotomitsuki8-7
1-2-12 AsasekiryuKKisenosato8-7
3-12KotoshogikuM1Kyokushuzan3-12
2-13HakurozanM2Kyokutenho6-9
8-5-2RohoM3Kakizoe4-11
6-9AmaM4Baruto9-6
6-9FutenoM5Kokkai10-5
3-2-10WakanosatoM6Dejima8-7
4-11HokutorikiM7Aminishiki8-7
10-5TokitenkuM8Takamisakari7-8
6-9YoshikazeM9Tosanoumi6-9
11-4 KTamanoshimaM10Iwakiyama9-6
9-6ToyonoshimaM11Kasugao5-10
10-5TochinonadaM12Tamakasuga11-4 G
8-7JumonjiM13Takekaze9-6
9-6HomashoM14Toyozakura5-10
8-7TochinohanaM15Buyuzan4-11
5-10 KitazakuraM16Daimanazuru2-13

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 RyuhoJ1Katayama6-9
6-9TochisakaeJ2Kasuganishiki9-6
8-7UshiomaruJ3Asofuji9-6
9-6KakuryuJ4Satoyama9-6
10-5 ShimotoriJ5Mokonami4-11
13-2 Y HochiyamaJ6Kobo5-10
5-10WakatobaJ7Oga6-9
9-6OtsukasaJ8Kaiho8-7
8-7TokitsuumiJ9Kyokunankai6-9
4-11 DairaidoJ10Dewaotori6-9
7-8HokutoiwaJ11Tamarikido8-7
7-8KanbayashiJ12Masatsukasa8-7
5-10 HarunoyamaJ13Shunketsu10-5
9-6TakanowakaJ14Ryuo9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KageyamaMs1Shimoda2-5
3-4KirinowakaMs2Senshuyama2-5
4-3KimurayamaMs3Sumanofuji5-2
3-4KoryuMs4Tamaasuka4-3
4-3AsahimaruMs5Fukuzono1-6
5-2DaishodaiMs6Hakuba5-2
4-3WakanohoMs7Sawai4-3
3-4TakamifujiMs8Bushuyama4-3
3-4RaikoMs9Yakigaya5-2
2-5RyugiMs10Miyamoto2-5
2-5TakakoyamaMs11Kaido4-3
5-2KadomotoMs12Kasugakuni1-6
3-4DaishomaMs13Kotoyutaka4-3
4-3NakanishiMs14Takahama3-4
4-3KitataikiMs15Wakatenro3-4
4-3SugitaMs16Shoketsu5-2
3-4SurugatsukasaMs17Shiraishi7-0 Y
2-5ToyonokuniMs18Maikaze3-4
1-4-2TamamitsukuniMs19Ichinotani3-2-2
2-5RikiryuMs20Hokutojo4-3
4-3KazafuzanMs21Yutakamaru3-4
3-4FujiryuMs22Tenichi4-3
5-2YoshiazumaMs23Tochinoyama3-4
3-4ShishioMs24Katsunofuji0-0-7
4-3MaetaMs25Kotokanyu2-5
6-1HokutokuniMs26Wakanami5-2
1-5-1KagayaMs27Furuichi4-3
3-4ChiyotenzanMs28Tamawashi3-4
2-5FukuokaMs29Sotairyu2-5
6-1YanagawaMs30Keno3-4
3-4TachigamiMs31Hoshikaze5-2
4-3TatsuyutakaMs32Wakakirin5-2
4-3NishikikazeMs33Hayasegawa1-6
3-4MatsumidoriMs34Tokitsukasa0-0-7
3-4IkioiMs35Sokokurai3-4
4-3FukunagaMs36Dewanosato4-3
5-2ChiyohakuhoMs37Kotokasuga4-3
2-5KimenryuMs38Yotsuguruma2-5
1-6 AshuMs39Sotenzan5-2
2-5FujimotoMs40Daisogen5-2
2-5 KotokuniMs41Tooyama4-3
1-4-2 TaigaMs42Nakanokuni6-1
4-3MaenowakaMs43Wakasuruga3-4
3-4ToshinyamaMs44Daiki3-4
5-2TakanoyamaMs45Kakuo4-3
3-4TochifudoMs46Kotonomine1-6
4-3IsobeMs47Shibuya5-2
2-5 EttoryuMs48Wakatsutomu0-0-7
0-0-7 HoshizakuraMs49Nakano5-2
4-3TowanoyamaMs50Kirinoumi4-3
4-3TerukazeMs51Asanotosa3-4
5-2WakamiumeMs52Tokiryu2-5
3-4 SatsukiumiMs53Daiyuchi4-3
4-3TakanofujiMs54Teruazuma3-4
4-3KyokutenzanMs55Hajimeyama3-4
6-1TochitenkoMs56Saita5-2
3-4 ChokozanMs57Kainowaka3-4
6-1MusashiryuMs58Hokutoarashi3-4
2-2-3 ArawashiMs59Omusashi2-5
3-4 KiozanMs60Niioka4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ShimadaSd1Mizakura4-3
2-5TamaoSd2Tokinoumi3-4
4-3 SadanofujiSd3Koriyama5-2
1-6KagamioSd4Kaishoryu7-0 D
3-4AmuruSd5Fujitsukasa2-5
0-7HanadaSd6Shironishiki5-2
3-4FutasegawaSd7Gokenzan4-3
2-5HidenofujiSd8Omiryu3-4
4-3 WakayukiSd9Toyohikari4-3
5-2 FudoyamaSd10Wakaryusei4-3
4-3 KyokuryudakeSd11Isoazuma2-5
1-6KachimoriSd12Teno3-4
3-4WakakasugaSd13Morishita5-2
4-3FujinokazeSd14Koshinoryu3-4
6-1 KakureizanSd15Fukkoyama4-3
3-4SadanoshimaSd16Sadanishiki2-5
0-0-7GokiSd17Soryuzan2-5
0-0-7TsukasaumiSd18Enatsukasa5-2
0-0-7HoshihikariSd19Yamasaki4-3
2-5OroraSd20Aogifuji6-1
2-5FutamusashiSd21Murayoshi3-4
3-4TannoSd22Tamaryoma5-2
1-6RyuteiSd23Kyokushoten4-3
3-4MaenoyuSd24Yoshio4-3
2-5GorikiyamaSd25Satsumanishiki5-2
4-3DanyuSd26Amanoumi2-5
5-2KotohikariSd27Kaonishiki6-1
3-4DaionamiSd28Yonemura4-3
4-3RyukaiSd29Sasaki3-4
3-4AsahisakariSd30Yuminosato3-4
3-4YutsukasaSd31Miyamaru5-2
2-5MunakataSd32Wakamifuji4-3
5-2TakamaruSd33Tsuchihashi2-5
4-3RyujinSd34Morioka5-2
4-3NagaiSd35Ryukiyama3-4
5-2TerusegawaSd36Asahanada1-6
3-4AraumaSd37Masuhikari4-3
2-5RyuyoSd38Gotenyu5-2
4-3KagemaruSd39Tochikasuga4-3
2-5DewanofujiSd40Maenofuji3-4
1-6KaratsuumiSd41Haruzakura3-4
6-1 HokutogoSd42Minaminoshima4-3
4-3WakakengoSd43Soranzan3-4
5-2SadanoumiSd44Shotenyu2-5
2-5MasutooSd45Gagamaru5-2
4-3ChiyonohanaSd46Ako3-4
3-4KabasawaSd47Ginkakuzan2-5
3-4TakashomaSd48Asatofuji4-3
0-0-7 WakarikidoSd49Akinohana5-2
4-3TakakitamuraSd50Chiyonoshin3-4
5-2TokachiumiSd51Araumi3-4
2-5TomaSd52Shinzan1-6
7-0 Y DaitenshoSd53Saito4-3
1-6WakamigoSd54Taganomine4-3
2-5YamaguchiSd55Hiyoriyama3-4
4-3WakatoraSd56Tokusegawa4-3
3-4OmatsudaSd57Kumago3-4
4-3HokkairyuSd58Chiyonishiki0-0-7
4-3KokeiSd59Tatsutsukasa2-5
6-1KubotaSd60Yamatofuji2-5
5-2KanayaSd61Yutakaumi2-5
5-2HotakaSd62Daishoyu0-0-7
5-2TakunishikiSd63Hamaeiko3-4
5-2KotomisenSd64Daishoki4-3
3-4DaiseikoSd65Notononami4-3
4-3HokutoyutakaSd66Takakiho3-4
3-4DaiseSd67Kurosawa3-4
2-5TenshoSd68Nankairiki6-1
4-3HiryuSd69Koryuyama2-5
3-4FusanohanaSd70Minanosato3-4
4-3HokutoshoSd71Kirinishiki6-1
5-2AyanokazeSd72Kabutoiwa0-7
3-4KorikiSd73Daikiyama3-4
3-4WakahisashiSd74Kotootori2-5
5-2HatayamaSd75Nioyama5-2
1-6 YamaryuSd76Kakushoma4-3
2-5 TomonofujiSd77Toho6-1
4-3ShinyuSd78Yoshinoryu4-3
4-2-1KoshinoyamaSd79Kyokuhikari3-4
3-4ArashitenyuSd80Kozan4-3
4-3JigurumaSd81Shima4-3
3-4ShotsukasaSd82Takanoya4-3
5-2TamanotakaSd83Isetsukasa1-6
2-5 ChiyofubukiSd84Shinnishiki2-5
4-3RachimiSd85Ikemoto1-6
5-2SeifuSd86Yoshinoshima3-4
3-4 MasuryuSd87Takahashimoto2-5
6-1OseumiSd88Dainin0-1-6
3-4SeiryuSd89Bungonishiki4-3
4-3KasugaryuSd90Oka4-3
1-6 NishitaniSd91Hidaka5-2
5-2TerunosatoSd92Tomishima5-2
4-3TakamiryuSd93Kozakura4-3
3-4 DaishowakaSd94Shimasegawa3-4
3-4 DaishiyamaSd95Masunoumi3-4
2-5 MatsuharaSd96Wakatenyu0-0-7
5-2HananosatoSd97Hokuryoyama4-3
2-5 KogaSd98Hokuo2-5
0-0-7 TakaazumaSd99Tamanosho2-5
3-4 MasukoSd100Kanko4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 TeruyamaJd1Tochitaiga4-3
3-4HyuganoJd2Ikeda6-1
0-1-6WakataizanJd3Matsunoumi3-4
3-4KaishinhoJd4Mutsuryuyama4-3
2-5HanakazeJd5Daishodake3-4
3-4KasugasatoJd6Sokenzan5-2
4-3 DaihoyamaJd7Chiyomuso5-0-2
0-0-7TokioJd8Mogaminishiki2-5
1-2-4TaiheizanJd9Koshinho1-6
5-2 NionoumiJd10Kiyoseryu4-3
4-3 AsahioJd11Kaisenryu2-5
5-2 HokutofujiJd12Kotoshimoda3-4
2-1-4OgurayamaJd13Azumi4-3
4-3 HoshiazumaJd14Kosei3-4
3-4AkaiJd15Seiro3-4
3-4SadanokuniJd16Nakatsunishiki5-2
1-6HaruhikariJd17Hayatejo2-5
0-7OgiryuJd18Daionizakura5-2
2-5GenkaimaruJd19Hakunoryu5-2
4-3 KyokuhozanJd20Onoyama3-4
4-3MusoketsuJd21Sakaizawa7-0 D
4-3TakeuchiyamaJd22Tsubasaumi4-3
1-6TakaoyamaJd23Wakahikari4-3
5-2 FujiarashiJd24Chiyonoshima4-3
4-3KongofujiJd25Fukuda6-1
3-4TaiyoJd26Komanohide3-4
6-1 DewahikariJd27Takasuruga3-4
2-5DaigokiJd28Asahisho0-1-6
2-5MaenotakaJd29Kasugamine5-2
3-4KamadaJd30Onoarashi3-4
2-5WakanoryuJd31Takagiyama4-3
3-4OitoJd32Takaurata3-4
5-2 KonofujiJd33Hatachidake2-5
1-4-2KitanogoJd34Takaisamu4-3
4-3HokutonadaJd35Tamahikari2-5
5-2 NamikiJd36Wakakabuto4-3
5-2 ShunbaJd37Kirimiyama3-4
3-4HienrikiJd38Tsuteno0-0-7
4-3MankajoJd39Tokizakura4-3
6-1 AsahibentenJd40Isonokuni4-3
2-5DaihagiyamaJd41Yuzawa4-3
3-4HokutowakaJd42Kinokawa2-2-3
5-2SonodaJd43Oyoshida1-6
3-4TakayasuJd44Kasuganami5-2
2-5DaigonishikiJd45Tamayutaka3-4
2-5KotonaritaJd46Tamakishin4-3
3-4ShinjoJd47Kotobuki5-2
0-0-7HoshiryuJd48Shosho5-2
2-5TenryuzanJd49Ansei1-2-4
3-4MaegunzanJd50Tochitensho4-3
6-1 DaishokakuJd51Minezakura4-3
3-4KirimaruJd52Ashinryu2-5
4-3TaketobaJd53Yamada4-3
3-4FujitaJd54Tochinokuni3-4
3-4FusahikariJd55Daiogi3-4
2-5DaikaJd56Tosa5-2
4-3UmenokawaJd57Asahi2-5
0-0-7 KurazonoJd58Kirizakura5-2
2-5HayakazeJd59Shimizu5-2
2-5NakataJd60Takaki4-3
1-6KotsukasaJd61Anrai4-3
1-3-3KawamotoJd62Chiyonoretsu5-2
3-4HokutozakuraJd63Naniwaryu4-3
4-3TsukinowaJd64Hamamiiwa3-4
5-2YukiJd65Daihayabusa2-5
5-2YamagashiraJd66Takahiryu2-5
5-2EbashiJd67Dewahayate3-4
4-3NoguchiJd68Daimao3-4
4-3HazukiyamaJd69Ikehara6-1
6-1 MoriJd70Koyoshi3-4
2-5DaikamifusaJd71Sumi4-3
4-3SuzunohanaJd72Akasaka3-4
3-4WakiJd73Hakiai0-0-7
6-1KitazonoJd74Nakanose3-4
3-4GonoumiJd75Koki2-5
4-3HatachijoJd76Wakamiura3-4
4-3FukumotoJd77Nekomata1-6
3-4OsakaJd78Kyokuyuzan5-2
5-2AnjuJd79Ryusei4-3
4-3MiyoshiJd80Daitenyu4-3
2-5HoshiganeJd81Hokutoryu4-3
3-4YakunoshimaJd82Yoshino5-2
1-6AsakuboJd83Kiyono0-0-7
2-5KotofubukiJd84Tanemaru4-3
3-4KomatenshoJd85Tominoumi1-6
3-4TeraoshoJd86Miura5-2
5-2KagamiryuJd87Marikomaru3-4
4-3MiyakofujiJd88Owaka2-5
4-3IwataJd89Aoiyama0-0-7
5-2KoshimizuJd90Matsutani7-0 Y
3-4HakuJd91Iryoku4-3
2-5KosekiJd92Tokitairyu6-1
4-3MaenohanaJd93Hayatefuji3-4
5-2HokutonamiJd94Arajishi2-5
5-1-1TochinoshinJd95Kawataka3-4
2-5 TaikomaruJd96Hayashida3-4
4-3KotoemotoJd97Tochinoshima5-2
4-3TorugawaJd98Yamato3-4
1-4-2 AononamiJd99Daitenpaku2-5
4-3IkedoJd100Masaru3-4
1-6 ShikinokawaJd101Nara3-4
4-3FujiazumaJd102Izumi1-6
4-3AmanowakaJd103Tomiyama0-0-7
4-3OnoshimaJd104Kasugashima3-4
3-4OnofujiJd105Otsukuba4-3
0-0-7 KainohamaJd106Zendaisho1-6
3-4HiratsukaJd107Komanokuni2-5
6-1MaeyamaJd108Takedani5-2
3-4 DaishoiwaJd109Mori5-2
4-3HigonoryuJd110Raizan2-5
4-3IchinoyaJd111Teraomaru5-2
6-1KatagiriJd112Tochihiryu5-2
2-5 SatoJd113Kamakari3-4
3-4 SakaiJd114Hirose5-2
3-4 KakutaikiJd115Koshinryu4-3
4-3IshiminatoJd116Kakutoriki2-5
3-4 AdachiJd117Kotowatanabe4-3
4-3AkofujiJd118Takanokuni2-5
4-3SaioJd119Kaneko2-5
3-4 KotonakanoJd120Ryuden6-1
5-2BizennishikiJd121Tokiwakuni3-4
3-4 TamahayateJd122Suzukiyama3-4
3-4 FujimuraJd123Okanohana2-5
0-0-7 KayakiJd124Taniguchi6-1
4-3KumagaiJd125Kairyu4-3
2-5 NishikawaJd126Daishoryu4-3
5-2WakasatoJd127Iitani3-4
5-2HisatsukasaJd128Sakurai2-5
1-6 KadowakiJd129 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KasachikaraJk1Asashogo4-3
5-2 EchizenyamaJk2Fukai5-2
3-4OsawaJk3Asanozawa4-3
4-3 InuiJk4Hidehikari0-0-7
3-4ShobimaruJk5Tamashinzan2-5
5-2 KasugaumiJk6Masuamami0-7
3-4TakaogiJk7Yudai2-5
4-3 DaisenpuJk8Ogawa4-3
3-4AnjoryuJk9Ishihara5-2
1-6FukunokuniJk10Akinosato2-5
0-0-7ArakiJk11Komaasagiri0-0-7
4-3 NankaioJk12Daishokai4-3
4-3 AzumahanaJk13Kikusegawa3-4
2-5MatsuminenoyamaJk14Akifuji3-4
4-3 YoshidayamaJk15Owada3-4
5-2 AonoumiJk16Kitagawa6-1
4-3 OsanoumiJk17Omori3-4
3-4IwashinaJk18Tenkaizan3-4
1-0-6TagonofujiJk19Tsuchiya5-2
5-2 TakakagayaJk20Ishimi5-2
5-2 KotookudaJk21Tsurunoumi4-3
2-5YamamotoJk22Fukaya3-4
2-5MorikawaJk23Iwanaga3-4
4-3 NakamatsuJk24Daikosei2-5
4-3 TakemotoJk25Igarashi3-4
4-3 KojimaJk26Tsunehikari3-4
4-3 OtamuraJk27Matsuura4-3
4-3 MasumiuraJk28Terasawa4-3
2-5DaishiryuJk29Kototakaira0-0-7
2-5TsujiJk30Wakabayashi5-2
3-4IshiiJk31Omiyamoto7-0 Y
3-4IwasaJk32Wakahizen2-5
0-0-7 HiguchiJk33Kotoyamaguchi1-6
3-4SuzukiJk34Minemura0-0-7
3-4FukukasugaJk35Hatodanriki0-0-7
0-0-7MiyakomusashiJk36Eigashima0-0-7
0-0-7 KotokanekoJk37Kanekuni5-2
6-1 TsukamotoJk38Sawada6-1
0-0-7 OtozaiJk39Higashi2-5
0-0-7TatenoJk40Hata4-3
5-2 OazumaJk41Sugishita0-7
1-6TateishiJk42Asakomiya0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kuwana2-1
Kuramochi0-4
Masunoyama3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asaamami
Hariya
Hisanoumi
Kanai
Kida
Kinryuzan
Oka
Wakamikasa
Wakashiraishi
Yasumiya
Tetsuhikari
Ikinoshima
Tamabuzan


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Jd8eTokioTokihikari
Jd36wWakakabutoChichii
Jd37eShunbaNakaita
Jd47eShinjoTakakimura
Jd64wHamamiiwaOgami
Jd67wDewahayateSuzunoumi
Jd91wIryokuTerunishiki
Jd110eHigonoryuIshimoto
Jd115eKakutaikiTsurudaiki
Jd115wKoshinryuArai
Jk1wAsashogoAsakimizuka
Jk12wDaishokaiMatsuoka
Jk13wKikusegawaOgata
Jk29eDaishiryuHirai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MasunoyamaChiganouraChibaNovember 1, 1990

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms48wWakatsutomuMatsuganeWakayamaFebruary 13, 1973M12
Sd59wTatsutsukasaIrumagawaAichiOctober 15, 1979Sd7
Sd89eSeiryuNishonosekiAichiOctober 23, 1978Sd17
Jd13eOgurayamaMusashigawaOitaMay 15, 1984Sd95
Jd38wTsutenoNakamuraOsakaAugust 10, 1976Sd44
Jd89wAoiyamaNakamuraAichiApril 24, 1980Jd5
Jk4wHidehikariKitanoumiHyogoSeptember 4, 1989Jd104
Jk11eArakiMagakiShizuokaJuly 21, 1989Jd70
Jk11wKomaasagiriHanaregomaKumamotoJune 15, 1984Jd60
Jk36eMiyakomusashiMusashigawaKyotoMay 19, 1986Jd34
Jk40eTatenoShikoroyamaOsakaApril 19, 1990Jk40
BgOkaIsegahamaHyogoMarch 6, 1984Jk46
BgWakashiraishiMagakiOitaMay 8, 1989Jk27

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho