Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (1st)
JuryoToyozakura (1st)
MakushitaShimoda
SandanmeMaikaze
JonidanYamasaki
JonokuchiSakaizawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMiyabiyama (1st)
Shukun-shoMiyabiyama (2nd)
Kanto-shoAsasekiryu (1st)
Baruto (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ O3w Hakuho
○○○○○●○○○○○○○○○ S1w Miyabiyama

11 wins
○●○●○○○○○○○○○●● M11w Baruto

10 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●●○●● O2e Chiyotaikai
○●○○○●○○○●○○●○● M2e Asasekiryu
○○○○●●○○●○○●●○○ M8w Hakurozan
●●●○○○○○○●○○●○○ M13w Hokutoriki

9 wins
●●○○○○○○○○●●●●○ O2w Kaio
●○●○●●○●○○○●○○○ M3e Kotoshogiku
○○●○●○○○○○○●●●● M5e Kyokushuzan
○●●○○●○○○●●○○○● M7e Futeno
○●○○○●○●●●○●○○○ M14w Yoshikaze

8 wins
●○●○○○●○○●●●●○○ O1w Kotooshu
○○●●○○○●●●○○●●○ S1e Kotomitsuki
○●○●○○●●●●●○○○○ M1e Kisenosato
●○○●○●●●●○○○○○● M5w Roho
○○●●●○●●○○○○●○● M6w Kokkai
●●○○●●●○○○●○●○○ M7w Dejima
●○○●●○●○○○●●○●○ M12e Takamisakari
○○●●○●○●○○●●●○○ M12w Tosanoumi
○●●○○○●●●●○○○●○ M13e Toyonoshima
□○●○●○●●●●○○○○● M16w Jumonji

7 wins
●○○○○○●●○○●●●●● M9e Iwakiyama
●●○●●○○○●●○○○●● M15e Buyuzan
○○●○●●●○○●●●○●○ M15w Kitazakura

6 wins
●●○●●○○●○●○●●●○ M1w Kakizoe
●○○●●●●●●●○○○○● M2w Wakanosato
●○●●●○●○●●●○○●○ M6e Tamanoshima
●●○●●●○●●○○●○○● M8e Kasugao
○●○●●●●○○●●○●●○ M9w Tochinonada
●●●●○○○○●○●●●○● M10e Tamakasuga
●○○●○○○●●○●●●●● M11e Homasho

5 wins
●●●●○○●○●○●○●●● K1e Kyokutenho
●○□○○●●●●●○●●●● M3w Aminishiki
○●●●●●□○●●●●○●○ M4e Tokitenku
○○●●●○●●○●●●●○● M10w Tochinohana
●●○○●●●○●○●●○●● M14e Katayama

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●○●○●○● K1w Ama

2 wins
○●●○●●■–––––––– O1e Tochiazuma
●●●●●●●●●●○●●●○ M4w Takekaze
■––––●●●●●●○○●● M16e Tokitsuumi

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– Y1e Asashoryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○●○●○○○●●●○○○○○ J3w Toyozakura
○●○○○○●●●●○○○○○ J11w Hochiyama
○●●○○○●○●○●○○○○ J13e Oga

9 wins
○○●○○○○●●●○●●○○ J5w Ryuho
○●○○○○○●○○●○●●● J7w Tochisakae
○○●●●○○○○○○●●○● J8w Kakuryu
○●●○●○○○●○○●●○○ J9w Kobo
○○●○○○●●○○●○●○● J10e Wakatoba

8 wins
●○●○○○●●●○○●○○● J1w Daimanazuru
○○○●○●○●○●●○○●● J6e Ushiomaru
●○○○○●○●○●○●●●○ J12e Dewaotori
––○○●●●○○○○●○●○ J14e Masatsukasa
●○○○●○●○●○●●○○● J14w Harunoyama

7 wins
○○●○●●○○●●●○○●● J2e Kasuganishiki
●●○○●●○●○●○●○●○ J3e Asofuji
○○○●○●●●○●●○●●○ J4e Satoyama
●○○●●●●○○●○○●●○ J4w Shimotori
●○○●●○●○●●●○○●○ J7e Kaiho
●○○●●○●○●○●●○○● J10w Hokutoiwa
●●●●●○○○○●○○●○● J11e Tamarikido

6 wins
●●●●○●○○●○●○●○● J5e Otsukasa
●○○●●○●●○○○●●●● J6w Dairaido
●●●○●●●●○●○○○○● J9e Shunketsu
○○●●○●●●○●●●○○● J12w Senshuyama
●●●●○●●○●○○○●●○ J13w Sumanofuji

5 wins
○●●●●●○○○○●●●●● J1e Mokonami
●●●●○●○○●○●●●●○ J8e Takanowaka

4 wins
●●●○●●○●●●●●○●○ J2w Kyokunankai

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Ms15TD Shimoda

6 wins
–○–○○–●––○○–○–– Ms17w Asahimaru
○––○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms22e Bushuyama
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms28w Miyamoto
○––○○––○●––○○–– Ms36e Wakatenro
○––○–●–○–○○–––○ Ms47e Kazafuzan
○––○●––○–○–○––○ Ms54w Katsunofuji

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Ms1e Kanbayashi
–○○–●–○–○–○–––● Ms3w Kageyama
–○–○–○●––○●––○– Ms7w Kimurayama
○––●–○○––○●–––○ Ms9e Koryu
○–○–○––●–●–○––○ Ms12w Wakanoho
●–○––○○–●––○–○– Ms18w Yakigaya
–○○–●––●○––○–○– Ms23e Kasugakuni
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Ms24w Nakanishi
–●○–○–○––○●–––○ Ms29e Shiraishi
–○●––●–○–○○––○– Ms31e Ichinotani
○–○–○––●–○–●–○– Ms32e Yutakamaru
●–○––○–○●––○○–– Ms34w Tenichi
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Ms37e Tochinoyama
–●○–○––●○––○–○– Ms43w Kotokanyu
–○–●○–○––○●–○–– Ms44e Hokutokuni
○–○––○–●–●–○–○– Ms48w Fukuoka
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Ms50e Keno
–○–○○–●–○–●–○–– Ms56e Ikioi
–○○––○○–○–●–––– Ms57w Chiyohakuho
–●–○○–●––○–○○–– Ms58e Sotenzan

4 wins
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Ms1w Ryuo
●–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms3e Kirinowaka
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Ms6e Tamaasuka
○–●––●●–○––○––○ Ms7e Fukuzono
–●–○–●–○–○○–––● Ms9w Sawai
–●–●–●–○–○○––○– Ms11w Raiko
–○–○●––○–●–○––● Ms13w Ryugi
–●–○–○●–○–○––●– Ms14e Takakoyama
○––●○–○–○–●––●– Ms15e Kaido
–●–○–○–●–○●–○–– Ms17e Kadomoto
–●●––○–○○––●–○– Ms19e Takahama
–●–○–●●–○––○–○– Ms23w Shoketsu
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Ms25w Tamamitsukuni
○––●–○●–○––○––● Ms26w Rikiryu
●––○●–○–●––○○–– Ms28e Fujiryu
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Ms30e Shishio
○––○●–●––○○––●– Ms34e Kagaya
–○–●–●●––○–○–○– Ms35w Tamawashi
○–○–○––●–●–●○–– Ms38w Sotairyu
●––○–○–●○–○––●– Ms39e Yanagawa
○–●–○–●–●––○–○– Ms40w Tachigami
●––○●–○–●–○–○–– Ms42e Nishikikaze
○–○––○–○●––●●–– Ms43e Hayasegawa
–●○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms45w Dewanosato
–○–●–●○––○–●○–– Ms46e Kimenryu
–○●––○–○●––○●–– Ms47w Ashu
○––●–○–○○––●–●– Ms51e Taiga
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Ms54e Toshinyama
○––●–●–●○––○–○– Ms56w Kotonomine
●–○–●––○–○–●–○– Ms57e Ettoryu
○–●––●–○○––○●–– Ms59e Nakano
–●–○○––●●––○–○– Ms60w Terukaze

3 wins
○–●–●●––○–○–●–– Ms2e Daishodai
–●●–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms2w Hakuba
–●○–○–○–●–●–––● Ms4w Takamifuji
–●○–●–○–●––●○–– Ms8e Daishoma
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Ms10e Sugita
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Ms11e Surugatsukasa
–○●––○–●●––○●–– Ms12e Toyonokuni
●–●––●●–○––○––○ Ms14w Hokutojo
–○–●–●–●–○–●○–– Ms19w Maeta
○––○●––○–●–●–●– Ms20w Wakanami
–○–●–●–○●––●––○ Ms21e Chiyotenzan
●––●–○–●–●–○––○ Ms24e Hoshikaze
–●○–●–○–●––○●–– Ms25e Tatsuyutaka
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Ms27e Tokitsukasa
–○–●–○–○–●–●–●– Ms29w Yotsuguruma
–●●––○–●–○–●○–– Ms33e Tooyama
–○–●○––●○–●–●–– Ms33w Nakanokuni
●–○–●–○––●●––○– Ms36w Daiki
–●–●–○○–○–●–●–– Ms37w Kakuo
–○○–●––○–●●–●–– Ms39w Wakatsutomu
●––●–●–○–○–●––○ Ms41e Kirinoumi
●––●–○○–●––○–●– Ms44w Satsukiumi
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Ms45e Daiyuchi
●––○●––○○––●–●– Ms49e Shimada
–●●––○–●○––●––○ Ms49w Mizakura
●–○–○––●○––●●–– Ms50w Sadanofuji
●–○–●–○–●––●○–– Ms52w Shironishiki
○––○●––●●–●––○– Ms53e Futasegawa
–●○–○––●–●○––●– Ms53w Gokenzan
●–●––○–○–●–○–●– Ms55e Wakaryusei

2 wins
○–●–●–●–●–○–––● Ms4e Kotoyutaka
–○○––●●–●–●–●–– Ms5e Kitataiki
●––●●–○–●–●–––○ Ms10w Yoshiazuma
–●○–●––●–●○–●–– Ms15w Furuichi
○––●–○–●–●●–––● Ms18e Wakakirin
–●–○–○●–●––●––● Ms21w Sokokurai
●––●–●●–○––○––● Ms22w Kotokasuga
●–●–●–○––○–●●–– Ms26e Maenowaka
–●–●○––●–●–●○–– Ms27w Takanoyama
●–●––●●–●–○–––○ Ms30w Shibuya
●––●–○–○●–––––– Ms32w Hoshizakura
–●●––●○––○–●––● Ms35e Asanotosa
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Ms41w Niioka
–○●–●–●––●○–––● Ms42w Tamao
●–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms46w Omiryu
–●–●●–○–●–○–––● Ms48e Kyokuryudake
–●●––●●–○–○––●– Ms51w Fujinokaze
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Ms52e Kakureizan
●––●○––●–○–●●–– Ms58w Enatsukasa
–○●––○●––●–●––● Ms60e Tamaryoma

1 win
○––●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms16e Daisogen
●––●–○–●●–●–––● Ms16w Kotokuni
–●–○●–●––●–●––● Ms31w Takanofuji
–●–○–●●––●–●––● Ms40e Kachimori
–●●––●●–●–○–––● Ms55w Kotohikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Toki
––––––––––––––– Ms6w Isobe
●–●–●––●●–● Ms8w Takanotsuru
●–––––––––––––– Ms13e Kinkaiyama
●–––––––––––––– Ms20e Tochitenko
––––––––––––––– Ms38e Hoshihikari
––––––––––––––– Ms59w Dewanofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
□–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd27w Maikaze

6 wins
○––○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd8e Matsumidori
–●–○○––○○–○–––○ Sd11e Fukunaga
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd17w Fujimoto
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd40w Wakamiume
○––○●–○––○–○○–– Sd45e Chokozan
○–○––●○––○–○○–– Sd58e Hanada
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd62w Wakayuki
–□○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd78w Murayoshi
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Sd82w Gorikiyama
–○○–○––○●–○–––○ Sd85e Kaonishiki

5 wins
–○●––○○––○○–––● Sd4w Wakasuruga
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Sd7w Tochifudo
–○○––●○––○●–––○ Sd10w Towanoyama
–○○––○–●●–○–○–– Sd14w Tokiryu
●–●–○––○–○–○○–– Sd18e Hajimeyama
–○○–○–●––○●–––○ Sd20w Kainowaka
○–●–○–○–●––○–○– Sd22e Hokutoarashi
–○●––○○––○○–––● Sd24w Arawashi
○–○––○●––○–○––● Sd25w Omusashi
●––○●––○–○–○––○ Sd32e Fujitsukasa
–○●–○–●––○–○○–– Sd34w Hidenofuji
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Sd38w Isoazuma
●–○–○–●–○––○–○– Sd39w Teno
○––●○––○–○–●–○– Sd50w Orora
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Sd52e Aogifuji
–○●––○–●○–○––○– Sd54e Ryutei
○–○––○●––○○–––● Sd55w Kyokushoten
–○–○–○●–●––○––○ Sd61e Asahisakari
○–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd66e Ryujin
–○●––○–○○–○–●–– Sd66w Morioka
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd69e Arauma
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Sd70e Masuhikari
○–●––○–○○––●–○– Sd71w Kagemaru
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Sd78e Sadanoumi
○–●––●–○–○–○○–– Sd83w Wakarikido
○–●––○–○○––○●–– Sd86e Tokachiumi
●––○○–○–○–●––○– Sd90w Wakamigo
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Sd91e Taganomine
○–●––●○––○–○○–– Sd94e Tatsutsukasa
●––●○––○○–○–––○ Sd94w Kubota

4 wins
–●–●–□○––○○––●– Sd5e Teruazuma
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd5w Kyokutenzan
–○–●○––●●––○–○– Sd7e Saita
–○○––●●–○––●–○– Sd8w Musashiryu
○–●–○––●–○–○●–– Sd11w Kiozan
○–●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd14e Tokinoumi
○–○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd15w Koriyama
●––○–●●––○○––○– Sd16e Kagamio
–●○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd16w Kaishoryu
–○–●○––○–●–○●–– Sd17e Amuru
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Sd23e Toyohikari
○–●––●–●○––○–○– Sd24e Fudoyama
–○●––●–●–○○––○– Sd29e Wakakasuga
○–○–○–○–●––●–●– Sd29w Morishita
–○○–●––●–○–●–○– Sd30w Koshinoryu
○–●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd33w Goki
●––○●––○–○–○––● Sd34e Soryuzan
–––●–●○––○–○–○– Sd35e Tsukasaumi
●––○○–○–●––●–○– Sd36e Futamusashi
–○●–○––○●––●○–– Sd42e Satsumanishiki
○–○––●○––●●––○– Sd43e Amanoumi
●–○––●–○–○○––●– Sd45w Daionami
○––○○–●––●○–––● Sd48w Sasaki
–––––○–○–○–●○–– Sd49e Yutsukasa
–○●–○–●––●–○○–– Sd50e Miyamaru
○––○●–○––●–○–●– Sd53w Nagai
–○●–●––○○–●–○–– Sd56e Gotenyu
–●–○●–○––○○––●– Sd59e Maenofuji
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Sd60e Karatsuumi
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Sd60w Haruzakura
○–●–●––○–●–○○–– Sd63w Shotenyu
●––○–●○–○––○––● Sd64e Masutoo
–○●––○–●–○○–––● Sd64w Gagamaru
–○○–●–○––●○–––● Sd70w Chiyonoshin
–●–○–●–○●–○––○– Sd71e Araumi
●––●●––○–○–○○–– Sd72e Shinzan
–●–○○–●––○○––●– Sd73e Yamaguchi
●––○–●○–●–○––○– Sd76e Tokusegawa
–●○––○–○–●–○●–– Sd76w Omatsuda
–○–●●–●–○––○–○– Sd77e Kumago
○–●–○––●○–○–––● Sd79w Yamatofuji
–○○––○–●●––●–○– Sd87e Kurosawa
–●–○○––●–○–○–●– Sd87w Tensho
○–●–●–○–●–○––○– Sd88w Hiryu
●––○●––○–○–○●–– Sd92e Kabutoiwa
○–●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd92w Koriki
–●–●●–○––○○––○– Sd93e Daikiyama
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd95e Nioyama
–●–○○–○–○––●–●– Sd95w Yamaryu
○–○––○●––●–●–○– Sd96w Tomonofuji
●––○○–○––○–●––● Sd100w Arashitenyu

3 wins
○–○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd1e Fukkoyama
●––●●–○–○––○–●– Sd1w Sadanoshima
–○○––○●–●–●––●– Sd2e Sadanishiki
●––○●–●––●–○––○ Sd6e Tanno
–●–●–○○–●––●○–– Sd9e Maenoyu
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd9w Yoshio
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Sd10e Danyu
●––●–○●––●–○––○ Sd12e Yonemura
●––○–○●––●–●○–– Sd13w Ryukai
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Sd19e Munakata
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Sd19w Wakamifuji
○–●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd20e Takamaru
–○○––●●––●●–––○ Sd22w Asahanada
●––○○––○–●●––●– Sd26e Hokutogo
–○●–●–○–●––●––○ Sd26w Wakakengo
–●–○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd27e Soranzan
–●–●–●–●○–○–––○ Sd31e Ginkakuzan
○–●––○○––●–●–●– Sd31w Takashoma
–●–●–○–●–○○––●– Sd33e Akinohana
–●○–●––○–●○––●– Sd40e Hiyoriyama
–●–●–○–●○––○–●– Sd42w Hokkairyu
●––○●––○–●–●––○ Sd43w Kokei
–○–●○–●–○–●–●–– Sd44w Kanaya
–●○––○●–●––●––○ Sd46w Kotomisen
–○–●●––●–○○–●–– Sd47w Daishoki
●–○––●–●–○●–––○ Sd51w Notononami
–●–●–○–●–●○––○– Sd52w Hokutoyutaka
●––○●––○●––●○–– Sd53e Daise
●––○○–●––●–○●–– Sd55e Nankairiki
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Sd58w Minanosato
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Sd59w Hokutosho
○––●○–●––○–●●–– Sd61w Hatayama
–●–●○––●○––○–●– Sd65e Shinyu
●––○–●●––○–●–○– Sd65w Yoshinoryu
●––○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd68e Shima
–●○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd68w Shotsukasa
●–●–○––●○–●––○– Sd69w Takanoya
–○●––●–○–●–●––○ Sd72w Shinnishiki
○–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Sd74e Seifu
–○●–●–○––○●––●– Sd74w Yoshinoshima
●–●––○–○○–●––●– Sd77w Oka
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd81e Terunosato
○–○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd81w Tomishima
●––○–○○––●–●–●– Sd82e Kozakura
–●–○–●●––○–●––○ Sd85w Wakataizan
–●–○–●○––●–○●–– Sd89e Mutsuryuyama
–○○––●●–○––●–●– Sd89w Hanakaze
○–●––○–●–●●–––○ Sd90e Daishodake
–●–●○––●○––●––○ Sd91w Taiheizan
–○○––●–○●––●–●– Sd93w Hokutofuji
●––○●––●–●–○––○ Sd98w Hakunoryu
○–●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd99e Kyokuhozan
–○○––●●–○––●–●– Sd99w Onoyama
–●–●○––●–●○–○–– Sd100e Takeuchiyama

2 wins
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Sd6w Yuminosato
–○●–●––●–○●–●–– Sd12w Tsuchihashi
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Sd15e Ryuyo
–●–●–○–●○––●––● Sd18w Minaminoshima
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd21e Chiyonohana
●––○–●–●–●–●○–– Sd21w Ako
●––●○–●––●●–––○ Sd23w Asatofuji
–●–●●––○●–●–○–– Sd25e Takakitamura
–●–●–○○––●–●––● Sd28w Saito
●––○–●●––●○–●–– Sd30e Wakatora
–○○–●–––––––––– Sd32w Chiyonishiki
–●–●–○–○–●●–––● Sd35w Yutakaumi
○–○––●–●●–●–––● Sd37e Hamaeiko
–●●––●●–○––○––● Sd44e Takakiho
●–●––○–●–●○––●– Sd48e Fusanohana
–●●––●●–○–●–––○ Sd51e Ayanokaze
–●–●–●○–●––○––● Sd54w Nakatani
–●–●●––○–○●–●–– Sd56w Koshinoyama
●––○–●●–○–●––●– Sd57w Kyokuhikari
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Sd63e Tamanotaka
–●–●●––●○––●–○– Sd67e Dainin
○–○–●–●–●––●●–– Sd67w Bungonishiki
●––●–○●–●––○––● Sd73w Takamiryu
–●–●–●–○–●○––●– Sd75e Hokuryoyama
○–○–●––●–●–●––● Sd75w Koga
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd83e Asahio
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Sd86w Kosei
●––●○––●–●○–––● Sd88e Nakatsunishiki
–○○––●●–●–●–––● Sd97w Kamada

1 win
○–●–●––●–●●–●–– Sd3w Ryukiyama
●––○–●●–●––●●–– Sd4e Terusegawa
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd13e Kabasawa
○––●●––●–●●–––● Sd39e Kirinishiki
○––●●––●●––●●–– Sd41e Wakahisashi
●–●––●○––●●–––● Sd41w Fukujumaru
●–●––●–●●–○––●– Sd62e Daishowaka
●––○–●–●●––●––● Sd80e Ogiryu
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd80w Daionizakura
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Sd84e Fujiarashi
●––●●–●–○–●–––● Sd96e Nakaita
–●–○–●●–●––●●–– Sd98e Mankajo

0 wins
–●–●–■––––––––– Sd2w Daitensho
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Tokinoyutaka
■–––––––––––––– Sd28e Seiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Hananosato
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd37w Oseumi
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Takaazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Daihoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Tokihikari
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Nionoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Takaryu
–■––––––––––––– Sd79e Asahibenten
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Daigonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd97e Kurazono

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd11e Yamasaki
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Jd62w Daishoyu

6 wins
–○○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd1w Tochikasuga
○–○–●–○–○––○○–– Jd13e Toma
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Jd24e Hotaka
○–○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd26w Takunishiki
–○○––○–●–○○–––○ Jd41w Kakushoma
–○–○–●–○○–○––○– Jd59e Tomotsukasa
–○–○○––○–●○––○– Jd66e Shimasegawa
○––○–○–●○–○–––○ Jd71w Tochitaiga
–○–○○–○–○––○●–– Jd79e Kasugasato
○––○○–○––●–○––○ Jd95e Sadanokuni
○––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd101e Takaoyama
●–○–○––○–○–○––○ Jd101w Wakahikari
–○–○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd108w Asahisho

5 wins
○–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd1e Daiseiko
–○○–○–●––○–○●–– Jd4e Koryuyama
○–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd8w Kotootori
●––○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd10w Toho
–●–○–○●–○–○–○–– Jd13w Kozan
–○○–○––●–○–○––● Jd14e Jiguruma
–○○––○●––○–●––○ Jd17w Chiyofubuki
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd23e Kasugaryu
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Jd25e Nishitani
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd32w Matsuhara
–○●––○●–○–○–○–– Jd35w Tamanosho
–●○––○–●○––○○–– Jd37w Kanko
○––○●––○–○○–●–– Jd38e Teruyama
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Jd39e Ikeda
○–○––●○––○●–––○ Jd44w Kaishinho
–○–○○––○–○●––●– Jd47e Chiyomuso
–○○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd51w Kaisenryu
–●–○○––○–○●–○–– Jd53e Azumi
–○○––○○––●○––●– Jd53w Hoshiazuma
–○○––○●–○–●–––○ Jd57w Seiro
●––●○–○––○–○––○ Jd58w Hayatejo
●–○––○●–○––○––○ Jd65w Musoketsu
–○●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd68w Kongofuji
–○–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd72w Dewahikari
○––○–○●–●––○○–– Jd76w Maenotaka
–○○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd81w Wakanoryu
○––○○––○●––○––● Jd86e Hokutonada
–○–○○––●●––○––○ Jd87e Namiki
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd88e Chichii
–●○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd94e Isonokuni
●–○–●––○○––○–○– Jd97e Oyoshida
○––●–○–○○––○––● Jd98w Takayasu
–○–○○––●●––○––○ Jd106w Tenryuzan
–○●––○–○○–●––○– Jd111e Fusahikari
–○–○○––●○–○–––● Jd112w Daiogi
–○–○●––○–○–○––● Jd114w Asahi
○–○–○––●–●–○––○ Jd118e Kawamoto
–●–○○––○–○●––○– Jd121e Daihayabusa
○–○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd124w Daimao
–●○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd125w Hazukiyama
○––●–●○––○○–––○ Jd126w Koyoshi
–●○––○○––○–●––○ Jd127w Daikamifusa
–○○––○–●○––○●–– Jd133e Hatachijo

4 wins
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Jd3e Isetsukasa
○–●–●–○––●–○○–– Jd5e Rachimi
–○●––○●––○–○––● Jd5w Ikemoto
●––●–○–○–○●–○–– Jd6w Masuryu
–●–○–●○––○–○–●– Jd7w Takahashimoto
–○●–○––●●––○–○– Jd12e Hidaka
–●–○–○–○–●●–○–– Jd15w Daishiyama
○–○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd16w Masunoumi
●––●○––○–○–○––● Jd17e Wakatenyu
–●–○●–○–●–○––○– Jd19w Hokuo
–○○––●–●–●–○○–– Jd20e Masuko
–○–○–○●–●––○––● Jd21e Hyugano
●––○○––●○––●–○– Jd24w Matsunoumi
–○–○○–○–●––●––● Jd28e Sokenzan
–●–○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd30e Mogaminishiki
–●–●○––○–○–○●–– Jd32e Koshinho
○–○–○––●–●●––○– Jd33e Kiyoseryu
○–○–●–○––○●–––● Jd36e Kotoshimoda
●––○–●–●○––○–○– Jd36w Ogurayama
–○–●○–●––○●––○– Jd37e Akai
–●–○○–○––●○–●–– Jd41e Haruhikari
●––○–●–●○––○○–– Jd44e Genkaimaru
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Jd47w Tsubasaumi
●–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd48e Chiyonoshima
–●○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd49w Fukuda
–●–○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd51e Taiyo
○–●––●–○–○○–––● Jd52e Komanohide
●––●○–○–●––○○–– Jd52w Daigoki
–●–○○–○––●–○–●– Jd57e Onoarashi
○–●–●––○–●○––○– Jd58e Takagiyama
●–○––○○–●––●–○– Jd60e Konofuji
○––●●––●–○–○○–– Jd60w Hatachidake
○––○●––○●–○–––● Jd64w Kirimiyama
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Jd69e Hokutowaka
–○–●–○–○●––●–○– Jd70w Kinokawa
●–○––○●––●○–○–– Jd73w Kotonarita
○––●○––○●––○––● Jd74e Takakimura
–○–○–●–●○–○––●– Jd74w Hoshiryu
–●○–○–●–●––○○–– Jd77w Ansei
●–○––○○––●–●–○– Jd80w Kirimaru
–●–●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd81e Ashinryu
○––○●––○○–●–––● Jd84e Daika
–○–●–○–●●–○––○– Jd85e Tosa
●–○––●○––○●–○–– Jd86w Hayakaze
●––○–○–○–●●––○– Jd90e Kotsukasa
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Jd91e Anrai
○––●–○○––●○–––● Jd92w Tsukinowa
–○–●–●●–○––○–○– Jd93w Ogami
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Jd95w Takahiryu
○––●–○●––○●–○–– Jd96w Ebashi
○––○●–○––●–○–●– Jd103e Akasaka
–○–●–●○––○–●○–– Jd104e Waki
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Jd105w Koki
○––○●––○–●–●○–– Jd106e Wakamiura
●–○––○–●○––●–○– Jd107w Nekomata
○––●○––●–○–○–●– Jd108e Osaka
○–○––○–○–●–●––● Jd112e Hokutoryu
–●○––○○–●–○–––● Jd115e Asakubo
●–●––○○––○–●–○– Jd116e Kiyono
–●–○●––○–●○––○– Jd116w Kotofubuki
–○–●○–●–○––○–●– Jd118w Tominoumi
○––○●––●○––○––● Jd120e Owaka
●––○–○○––●–●–○– Jd124e Koseki
–○–○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd125e Hayatefuji
●–●–○––○○––○––● Jd126e Arajishi
–○–○○––○●––●––● Jd127e Taikomaru
–●–●○–●–○––○–○– Jd132w Aononami
●––○○––○●––●–○– Jd134w Daitenpaku

3 wins
–●–●–○–●–○●––○– Jd3w Takasuruga
–●–○○––○●–●–●–– Jd6e Kasugamine
●––●–●○––●–○––○ Jd9e Oito
–○●––●●––○○–●–– Jd9w Takaurata
–●–●–○–○○––●●–– Jd11w Kitanogo
–○●–○–○––●–●–●– Jd16e Tokizakura
–●–○–●●–○––●–○– Jd18e Yuzawa
○–●–○–●––○●––●– Jd20w Sonoda
●––●●–○––○○–●–– Jd21w Kasuganami
●–●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd22w Tamakishin
–○●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd26e Shosho
●––○–●○––●–●–○– Jd27w Maegunzan
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd29e Daishokaku
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Jd29w Minezakura
–○●––●–○–●●––○– Jd30w Taketoba
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Jd31e Yamada
●––○–●●–○––○–●– Jd33w Umenokawa
–●○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd39w Nakata
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd40w Takaki
●––●○–○–○––●–●– Jd42e Chiyonoretsu
–○●––○●–●––●––○ Jd43w Naniwaryu
–○–○●–●–○––●–●– Jd45e Yamagashira
○––●–●–●–○–○●–– Jd48w Suzunohana
–○–○○–●–––––––– Jd49e Hakiai
○––●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd50e Fukumoto
●––●○–●–●–○–○–– Jd54e Ryusei
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Jd56e Yakunoshima
○–○––●–●–○●–●–– Jd56w Yoshino
–○–●–●●–○––●––○ Jd61e Miura
●–○–○–●––●–○–●– Jd62e Kagamiryu
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Jd63e Iwata
–●●––○○––●–●○–– Jd64e Aoiyama
○––●–○–●●––○●–– Jd67w Haku
–●–○–●●––○–●––○ Jd68e Terunishiki
–●○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd71e Hokutonami
●–●–○––○–○–●–●– Jd72e Kawataka
–●●–●–●––○–○○–– Jd73e Hayashida
●–○––●–●–●○––○– Jd75w Yamato
○––●●––●○–○––●– Jd77e Masaru
○––●●––○–○●–●–– Jd80e Amanowaka
○–●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd82e Onofuji
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Jd82w Otsukuba
–○–●○–●––●–●○–– Jd83e Zendaisho
–●○––●●–○–○––●– Jd87w Ishimoto
–●–●○––○○–●–●–– Jd89e Raizan
–○●––●○––●–●––○ Jd89w Ichinoya
○–○–●–●––●–●–○– Jd90w Kamakari
●–●–●––○●–○–○–– Jd92e Arai
–○–○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd97w Akofuji
–●○––●●–○–○–●–– Jd98e Takanokuni
–○–●●–○–●–○–●–– Jd99w Saio
–●●––○○–○––●–●– Jd100e Kaneko
–○–●–○–●●–●–○–– Jd102e Tamahayate
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd107e Fujimura
–●●–○––○●––○●–– Jd109e Okanohana
–●○–●–□–○–●––●– Jd110w Kayaki
●––○–●○––●○––●– Jd111w Daishoryu
○––●○––●●–●––○– Jd114e Wakasato
○––●●––●●–○–○–– Jd115w Iitani
●–○––●○––○–●–●– Jd119w Asakimizuka
–○○––●●––●–○●–– Jd121w Echizenyama
–●–●●–○––○●–––○ Jd122w Osawa
○–●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd123e Asanozawa
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd128e Shobimaru
●–●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd128w Tamashinzan
–●–○○––●–●–●––○ Jd129e Masuamami
–○○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd129w Yudai
○–●––●○––○●––●– Jd134e Anjoryu

2 wins
●––○–●●––○●–––● Jd2w Takaisamu
●––●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd4w Tamahikari
○–○–●––●–●–●●–– Jd7e Hienriki
–○●–●––○●–●––●– Jd8e Tsuteno
–●–○●––●–●○––●– Jd10e Daihagiyama
●––●–●●––○●–○–– Jd12w Tamayutaka
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Jd14w Kotobuki
○–●–●––●●––●–○– Jd19e Tochitensho
–●○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd22e Fujita
–●–●○––●–●○––●– Jd23w Tochinokuni
○–○–●–●–●––●––● Jd31w Yuki
–●–●●––○●––○–●– Jd34w Suzunoumi
●–●––●–●–○○–––● Jd38w Sumi
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Jd40e Gonoumi
–●–●●–●––●○–––○ Jd43e Kyokuyuzan
–●●––●○––●○––●– Jd45w Miyoshi
●–○–●––○●––●––● Jd46e Daitenyu
○––●–○–●●––●●–– Jd46w Hoshigane
●–●–●–●–○–●––○– Jd50w Tanemaru
–●–●●–○–○––●––● Jd55e Marikomaru
–○●––○●––●●–●–– Jd55w Miyakofuji
–●●–●––○–●●–○–– Jd59w Maenohana
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd61w Kotoemoto
–●○––●–●●––○––● Jd66w Fujiazuma
●––●○–○–●–●–●–– Jd69w Kasugashima
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Jd76e Teraomaru
●–●––○–○–●●––●– Jd78e Sakai
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Jd83w Ishiminato
●–○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd84w Kakutoriki
–●●––●○––○●–●–– Jd85w Adachi
●–●–●–●–○–●––○– Jd88w Bizennishiki
●–●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd94w Kairyu
–●●–●––●●––○–○– Jd96e Hisatsukasa
●–●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd99e Kasachikara
–●●––●○–○––●–●– Jd104w Hidehikari
○––●–●■–––●–○–– Jd109w Daisenpu
●–○––●●–●––○––● Jd113w Ogawa
–○●––○–●●––●●–– Jd117e Azumahana
–●●––○●–○–●–––● Jd119e Ogata
●––●–●–●○––●○–– Jd122e Matsuminenoyama
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Jd123w Akifuji
○–●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd130w Omori
●––●●––○–●○–●–– Jd132e Iwashina

1 win
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd15e Kirizakura
–●–●●––●○––●–●– Jd25w Noguchi
–●●––○●–●–●–––● Jd28w Nakanose
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Jd42w Teraosho
○–●–●––●●––●–●– Jd54w Ikedo
●–●–●–○––●●–●–– Jd67e Sato
–●●––●–○–●–●––● Jd79w Tokiwakuni
–●○––●–●●––●–●– Jd91w Fukai
–●○–●–●––●●––●– Jd102w Ishihara
–●●–●–○––●●–●–– Jd113e Yoshidayama
●––●–●●–○––●●–– Jd117w Tenkaizan

0 wins
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd2e Hokutozakura
●–––––––––––––– Jd18w Anju
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Akanoume
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Azusayumi
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Kainohama
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Inui
––––––––––––––– Jd65e Kasugaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Araki
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd75e Takaogi
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Tagonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Minemura
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Sekinoyama
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Jd103w Fukukasuga
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Miyakomusashi
●––●––––––––––– Jd110e Hatodanriki
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Tsutsumi
––––––––––––––– Jd130e Wakaoma
––––––––––––––– Jd131e Azumahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd131w Eigashima
––––––––––––––– Jd133w Kotokaneko

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk16w Sakaizawa

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Jk13w Shimizu
○–●––○○–○––○○–– Jk24e Ikehara
–○○––○○–●––○○–– Jk25e Mori
–○–○–○●––○–○○–– Jk29w Kitazono

5 wins
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Jk10e Komatensho
●–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jk14e Koshimizu
○––○–●–○○––●–○– Jk14w Matsutani
–○–●○––○●––○––○ Jk15e Tokitairyu
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jk17e Tochinoshin
○–○––●–○●–○–––○ Jk22e Tochinoshima
–○●––○○––○–●○–– Jk23e Torugawa
○–○––○–○–●–●––○ Jk30w Onoshima
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Jk32w Hiratsuka
–○●–○–○––○–●–○– Jk33w Komanokuni
–●–○○––○–●○––○– Jk37w Daishoiwa
–○○–○–●––○–○●–– Jk39w Mori

4 wins
○–○––●–○○––●––● Jk2w Shikinokawa
–○–●●–○––●○––○– Jk3e Nara
●–○–○––○●–○––●– Jk4e Izumi
○––○–○–●●–●–○–– Jk5e Tomiyama
–●○––●○––●○––○– Jk15w Maeyama
●–●–○–○––○○–––● Jk16e Takedani
–●○–●–●–○––○○–– Jk17w Katagiri
○––●–○–●–●○––○– Jk18e Tochihiryu
–○–○–●–●●––○○–– Jk21e Hirose
–●–○○–●––○●––○– Jk21w Tsurudaiki
●––○○––○–●○–––● Jk24w Kotowatanabe
●––○○––●○–○–●–– Jk26w Kotonakano
○––●●––○–●○––○– Jk28w Ryuden
–●–●–○–○●–○–○●– Jk33e Suzukiyama
●––○–○–●○––○––● Jk34w Taniguchi
–○○–○––●–○–●––● Jk35w Kumagai
○–○–●–●–○––○–●– Jk36w Nishikawa
○–●––○○––●–●○–– Jk40w Sakurai
–○○–●––○––●●–○– Jk41w Kadowaki

3 wins
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Jk1w Fukunokuni
–○–○●––●–○●–●–– Jk5w Akinosato
○––●○––●–○●–●–– Jk12e Komaasagiri
●––○●––○●––○–●– Jk12w Nankaio
–●●––○●–○––●––○ Jk13e Matsuoka
●–●–●–○––○●–––○ Jk18w Owada
–●○–●––○○––●–●– Jk19e Aonoumi
–○–●–●●–●––○––○ Jk19w Kitagawa
●–●–○–○––●●––○– Jk20e Osanoumi
○–○––●●––○●–●–– Jk26e Tsuchiya
–○●–●–○–●––●––○ Jk27e Takakagaya
–●–●○––●○––○–●– Jk27w Ishimi
–○●–●–●––○●–○–– Jk31e Kotookuda
–●–●–●○––●○––○– Jk31w Tsurunoumi
●––○–○–●○––●–●– Jk32e Nakamatsu
○–●–○–○––●●–●–– Jk34e Takemoto
●––○●––●●–○––○– Jk36e Igarashi
–○●––●–●○–○–●–– Jk37e Kojima
●––●–○○––○––––– Jk38e Tsunehikari
○–●––●–●○––○–●– Jk38w Otamura
○–––●––○●●●–––○ Jk43e Terasawa

2 wins
●––○●–●––○–●––● Jk2e Yamamoto
–●●––○○––●–●––● Jk3w Fukaya
–●●––●○––○●–––● Jk6w Morikawa
○––●–●●––●●––○– Jk7e Iwanaga
●–○–●––●●––●––○ Jk7w Daikosei
●––●●–●––○–○––● Jk22w Matsuura
–●–○–●–●●–○––●– Jk25w Masumiura
●–○––●●––○–●–●– Jk28e Kototakaira
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Jk29e Tsuji
●–●–○–○–●–●–––● Jk30e Wakabayashi
–●–●–○●–●–○–––● Jk40e Iwasa
●––○●–●–○–●–●–– Jk41e Wakahizen
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Jk42e Higuchi

1 win
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jk1e Hirai
–●–●–●●––●○––●– Jk8e Ishii
○–––––––––––––– Jk20w Omiyamoto
–●–●●––○–●●–––● Jk23w Kotoyamaguchi
–●–●–●–○–●●–––● Jk35e Suzuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Tamabuzan
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Daishonada
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Wakamikasa
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Tetsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Hisanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Osuzuki
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Toyokaze
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Osato
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Mishima
––––––––––––––– Jk42w Urata
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk43w Sugishita

39 queries in 0,74 seconds

Natsu 2006

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 7, 2006 - May 21, 2006


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-2-12AsashoryuY 
2-5-8TochiazumaOKotooshu8-7
10-5ChiyotaikaiOKaio9-6
 OHakuho14-1 Y
8-7KotomitsukiSMiyabiyama14-1 DGS
5-10 KyokutenhoKAma4-11
8-7 KisenosatoM1Kakizoe6-9
10-5 K AsasekiryuM2Wakanosato6-9
9-6KotoshogikuM3Aminishiki5-10
5-10TokitenkuM4Takekaze2-13
9-6KyokushuzanM5Roho8-7
6-9TamanoshimaM6Kokkai8-7
9-6FutenoM7Dejima8-7
6-9KasugaoM8Hakurozan10-5
7-8IwakiyamaM9Tochinonada6-9
6-9TamakasugaM10Tochinohana5-10
6-9HomashoM11Baruto11-4 K
8-7TakamisakariM12Tosanoumi8-7
8-7ToyonoshimaM13Hokutoriki10-5
5-10 KatayamaM14Yoshikaze9-6
7-8BuyuzanM15Kitazakura7-8
2-9-4 TokitsuumiM16Jumonji8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10MokonamiJ1Daimanazuru8-7
7-8KasuganishikiJ2Kyokunankai4-11
7-8AsofujiJ3Toyozakura10-5 Y
7-8SatoyamaJ4Shimotori7-8
6-9OtsukasaJ5Ryuho9-6
8-7UshiomaruJ6Dairaido6-9
7-8KaihoJ7Tochisakae9-6
5-10TakanowakaJ8Kakuryu9-6
6-9ShunketsuJ9Kobo9-6
9-6WakatobaJ10Hokutoiwa7-8
7-8TamarikidoJ11Hochiyama10-5 D
8-7DewaotoriJ12Senshuyama6-9
10-5 DOgaJ13Sumanofuji6-9
8-5-2MasatsukasaJ14Harunoyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KanbayashiMs1Ryuo4-3
3-4DaishodaiMs2Hakuba3-4
4-3KirinowakaMs3Kageyama5-2
2-5KotoyutakaMs4Takamifuji3-4
2-5KitataikiMs5Toki0-0-7
4-3TamaasukaMs6Isobe0-0-7
4-3FukuzonoMs7Kimurayama5-2
3-4DaishomaMs8Takanotsuru0-6
5-2KoryuMs9Sawai4-3
3-4SugitaMs10Yoshiazuma2-5
3-4SurugatsukasaMs11Raiko4-3
3-4ToyonokuniMs12Wakanoho5-2
0-1-6KinkaiyamaMs13Ryugi4-3
4-3TakakoyamaMs14Hokutojo3-4
4-3KaidoMs15Furuichi2-5
7-0 YShimodaTD
1-6DaisogenMs16Kotokuni1-6
4-3KadomotoMs17Asahimaru6-1
2-5WakakirinMs18Yakigaya5-2
4-3TakahamaMs19Maeta3-4
0-1-6TochitenkoMs20Wakanami3-4
3-4ChiyotenzanMs21Sokokurai2-5
6-1BushuyamaMs22Kotokasuga2-5
5-2KasugakuniMs23Shoketsu4-3
3-4HoshikazeMs24Nakanishi5-2
3-4TatsuyutakaMs25Tamamitsukuni4-3
2-5MaenowakaMs26Rikiryu4-3
3-4TokitsukasaMs27Takanoyama2-5
4-3FujiryuMs28Miyamoto6-1
5-2ShiraishiMs29Yotsuguruma3-4
4-3ShishioMs30Shibuya2-5
5-2IchinotaniMs31Takanofuji1-6
5-2YutakamaruMs32Hoshizakura2-3-2
3-4TooyamaMs33Nakanokuni3-4
4-3KagayaMs34Tenichi5-2
2-5AsanotosaMs35Tamawashi4-3
6-1WakatenroMs36Daiki3-4
5-2TochinoyamaMs37Kakuo3-4
0-0-7 HoshihikariMs38Sotairyu4-3
4-3YanagawaMs39Wakatsutomu3-4
1-6 KachimoriMs40Tachigami4-3
3-4KirinoumiMs41Niioka2-5
4-3NishikikazeMs42Tamao2-5
4-3HayasegawaMs43Kotokanyu5-2
5-2HokutokuniMs44Satsukiumi3-4
3-4DaiyuchiMs45Dewanosato4-3
4-3KimenryuMs46Omiryu2-5
6-1KazafuzanMs47Ashu4-3
2-5 KyokuryudakeMs48Fukuoka5-2
3-4 ShimadaMs49Mizakura3-4
5-2KenoMs50Sadanofuji3-4
4-3TaigaMs51Fujinokaze2-5
2-5 KakureizanMs52Shironishiki3-4
3-4 FutasegawaMs53Gokenzan3-4
4-3ToshinyamaMs54Katsunofuji6-1
3-4 WakaryuseiMs55Kotohikari1-6
5-2IkioiMs56Kotonomine4-3
4-3EttoryuMs57Chiyohakuho5-1-1
5-2SotenzanMs58Enatsukasa2-5
4-3NakanoMs59Dewanofuji0-0-7
2-5 TamaryomaMs60Terukaze4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FukkoyamaSd1Sadanoshima3-4
3-4SadanishikiSd2Daitensho0-3-4
0-0-7TokinoyutakaSd3Ryukiyama1-6
1-6TerusegawaSd4Wakasuruga5-2
4-3 TeruazumaSd5Kyokutenzan4-3
3-4TannoSd6Yuminosato2-5
4-3 SaitaSd7Tochifudo5-2
6-1 MatsumidoriSd8Musashiryu4-3
3-4MaenoyuSd9Yoshio3-4
3-4DanyuSd10Towanoyama5-2
6-1 FukunagaSd11Kiozan4-3
3-4YonemuraSd12Tsuchihashi2-5
1-6KabasawaSd13Ryukai3-4
4-3TokinoumiSd14Tokiryu5-2
2-5RyuyoSd15Koriyama4-3
4-3KagamioSd16Kaishoryu4-3
4-3AmuruSd17Fujimoto6-1
5-2 HajimeyamaSd18Minaminoshima2-5
3-4MunakataSd19Wakamifuji3-4
3-4TakamaruSd20Kainowaka5-2
2-5ChiyonohanaSd21Ako2-5
5-2 HokutoarashiSd22Asahanada3-4
4-3ToyohikariSd23Asatofuji2-5
4-3FudoyamaSd24Arawashi5-2
2-5TakakitamuraSd25Omusashi5-2
3-4HokutogoSd26Wakakengo3-4
3-4SoranzanSd27Maikaze7-0 Y
0-1-6SeiryuSd28Saito2-5
4-3WakakasugaSd29Morishita4-3
2-5WakatoraSd30Koshinoryu4-3
3-4GinkakuzanSd31Takashoma3-4
5-2FujitsukasaSd32Chiyonishiki2-1-4
3-4AkinohanaSd33Goki4-3
4-3SoryuzanSd34Hidenofuji5-2
4-2-1TsukasaumiSd35Yutakaumi2-5
4-3FutamusashiSd36Hananosato0-0-7
2-5HamaeikoSd37Oseumi0-7
0-0-7TakaazumaSd38Isoazuma5-2
1-6KirinishikiSd39Teno5-2
3-4HiyoriyamaSd40Wakamiume6-1
1-6WakahisashiSd41Fukujumaru1-6
4-3SatsumanishikiSd42Hokkairyu3-4
4-3AmanoumiSd43Kokei3-4
2-5TakakihoSd44Kanaya3-4
6-1 ChokozanSd45Daionami4-3
0-0-7 DaihoyamaSd46Kotomisen3-4
0-0-7 TokihikariSd47Daishoki3-4
2-5FusanohanaSd48Sasaki4-3
4-1-2YutsukasaSd49Nionoumi0-0-7
4-3MiyamaruSd50Orora5-2
2-5AyanokazeSd51Notononami3-4
5-2AogifujiSd52Hokutoyutaka3-4
3-4DaiseSd53Nagai4-3
5-2RyuteiSd54Nakatani2-5
3-4NankairikiSd55Kyokushoten5-2
4-3GotenyuSd56Koshinoyama2-5
0-0-7TakaryuSd57Kyokuhikari2-5
6-1HanadaSd58Minanosato3-4
4-3MaenofujiSd59Hokutosho3-4
4-3KaratsuumiSd60Haruzakura4-3
5-2AsahisakariSd61Hatayama3-4
1-6DaishowakaSd62Wakayuki6-1
2-5TamanotakaSd63Shotenyu4-3
4-3MasutooSd64Gagamaru4-3
3-4ShinyuSd65Yoshinoryu3-4
5-2RyujinSd66Morioka5-2
2-5DaininSd67Bungonishiki2-5
3-4ShimaSd68Shotsukasa3-4
5-2AraumaSd69Takanoya3-4
5-2MasuhikariSd70Chiyonoshin4-3
4-3AraumiSd71Kagemaru5-2
4-3ShinzanSd72Shinnishiki3-4
4-3YamaguchiSd73Takamiryu2-5
3-4SeifuSd74Yoshinoshima3-4
2-5HokuryoyamaSd75Koga2-5
4-3TokusegawaSd76Omatsuda4-3
4-3KumagoSd77Oka3-4
5-2SadanoumiSd78Murayoshi6-1
0-1-6 AsahibentenSd79Yamatofuji4-3
1-6 OgiryuSd80Daionizakura1-6
3-4TerunosatoSd81Tomishima3-4
3-4KozakuraSd82Gorikiyama6-1
2-5 AsahioSd83Wakarikido5-2
1-6 FujiarashiSd84Daigonishiki0-0-7
6-1KaonishikiSd85Wakataizan3-4
5-2TokachiumiSd86Kosei2-5
4-3KurosawaSd87Tensho4-3
2-5 NakatsunishikiSd88Hiryu4-3
3-4 MutsuryuyamaSd89Hanakaze3-4
3-4 DaishodakeSd90Wakamigo5-2
5-2TaganomineSd91Taiheizan3-4
4-3KabutoiwaSd92Koriki4-3
4-3DaikiyamaSd93Hokutofuji3-4
5-2TatsutsukasaSd94Kubota5-2
4-3NioyamaSd95Yamaryu4-3
1-6 NakaitaSd96Tomonofuji4-3
0-0-7 KurazonoSd97Kamada2-5
1-6 MankajoSd98Hakunoryu3-4
3-4 KyokuhozanSd99Onoyama3-4
3-4 TakeuchiyamaSd100Arashitenyu4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 DaiseikoJd1Tochikasuga6-1
0-7HokutozakuraJd2Takaisamu2-5
4-3 IsetsukasaJd3Takasuruga3-4
5-2 KoryuyamaJd4Tamahikari2-5
4-3 RachimiJd5Ikemoto4-3
3-4KasugamineJd6Masuryu4-3
2-5HienrikiJd7Takahashimoto4-3
2-5TsutenoJd8Kotootori5-2
3-4OitoJd9Takaurata3-4
2-5DaihagiyamaJd10Toho5-2
7-0 Y YamasakiJd11Kitanogo3-4
4-3 HidakaJd12Tamayutaka2-5
6-1 TomaJd13Kozan5-2
5-2 JigurumaJd14Kotobuki2-5
1-6KirizakuraJd15Daishiyama4-3
3-4TokizakuraJd16Masunoumi4-3
4-3 WakatenyuJd17Chiyofubuki5-2
3-4YuzawaJd18Anju0-1-6
2-5TochitenshoJd19Hokuo4-3
4-3 MasukoJd20Sonoda3-4
4-3HyuganoJd21Kasuganami3-4
2-5FujitaJd22Tamakishin3-4
5-2 KasugaryuJd23Tochinokuni2-5
6-1 HotakaJd24Matsunoumi4-3
5-2 NishitaniJd25Noguchi1-6
3-4ShoshoJd26Takunishiki6-1
0-0-7AkanoumeJd27Maegunzan3-4
4-3SokenzanJd28Nakanose1-6
3-4DaishokakuJd29Minezakura3-4
4-3MogaminishikiJd30Taketoba3-4
3-4YamadaJd31Yuki2-5
4-3KoshinhoJd32Matsuhara5-2
4-3KiyoseryuJd33Umenokawa3-4
0-0-7AzusayumiJd34Suzunoumi2-5
0-0-7KainohamaJd35Tamanosho5-2
4-3KotoshimodaJd36Ogurayama4-3
4-3AkaiJd37Kanko5-2
5-2TeruyamaJd38Sumi2-5
5-2IkedaJd39Nakata3-4
2-5GonoumiJd40Takaki3-4
4-3HaruhikariJd41Kakushoma6-1
3-4ChiyonoretsuJd42Teraosho1-6
2-5KyokuyuzanJd43Naniwaryu3-4
4-3GenkaimaruJd44Kaishinho5-2
3-4YamagashiraJd45Miyoshi2-5
2-5DaitenyuJd46Hoshigane2-5
5-2ChiyomusoJd47Tsubasaumi4-3
4-3ChiyonoshimaJd48Suzunohana3-4
3-1-3HakiaiJd49Fukuda4-3
3-4FukumotoJd50Tanemaru2-5
4-3TaiyoJd51Kaisenryu5-2
4-3KomanohideJd52Daigoki4-3
5-2AzumiJd53Hoshiazuma5-2
3-4RyuseiJd54Ikedo1-6
2-5MarikomaruJd55Miyakofuji2-5
3-4YakunoshimaJd56Yoshino3-4
4-3OnoarashiJd57Seiro5-2
4-3TakagiyamaJd58Hayatejo5-2
6-1TomotsukasaJd59Maenohana2-5
4-3KonofujiJd60Hatachidake4-3
3-4MiuraJd61Kotoemoto2-5
3-4KagamiryuJd62Daishoyu7-0 D
3-4IwataJd63Inui0-0-7
3-4AoiyamaJd64Kirimiyama4-3
0-0-7 KasugaumiJd65Musoketsu5-2
6-1 ShimasegawaJd66Fujiazuma2-5
1-6SatoJd67Haku3-4
3-4TerunishikiJd68Kongofuji5-2
4-3HokutowakaJd69Kasugashima2-5
0-0-7 ArakiJd70Kinokawa4-3
3-4HokutonamiJd71Tochitaiga6-1
3-4KawatakaJd72Dewahikari5-2
3-4HayashidaJd73Kotonarita4-3
4-3TakakimuraJd74Hoshiryu4-3
0-7 TakaogiJd75Yamato3-4
2-5TeraomaruJd76Maenotaka5-2
3-4MasaruJd77Ansei4-3
2-5SakaiJd78Tagonofuji0-0-7
6-1KasugasatoJd79Tokiwakuni1-6
3-4AmanowakaJd80Kirimaru4-3
4-3AshinryuJd81Wakanoryu5-2
3-4OnofujiJd82Otsukuba3-4
3-4ZendaishoJd83Ishiminato2-5
4-3DaikaJd84Kakutoriki2-5
4-3TosaJd85Adachi2-5
5-2HokutonadaJd86Hayakaze4-3
5-2NamikiJd87Ishimoto3-4
5-2ChichiiJd88Bizennishiki2-5
3-4RaizanJd89Ichinoya3-4
4-3KotsukasaJd90Kamakari3-4
4-3AnraiJd91Fukai1-6
3-4AraiJd92Tsukinowa4-3
0-0-7 MinemuraJd93Ogami4-3
5-2IsonokuniJd94Kairyu2-5
6-1SadanokuniJd95Takahiryu4-3
2-5HisatsukasaJd96Ebashi4-3
5-2OyoshidaJd97Akofuji3-4
3-4TakanokuniJd98Takayasu5-2
2-5 KasachikaraJd99Saio3-4
3-4KanekoJd100Sekinoyama0-0-7
6-1TakaoyamaJd101Wakahikari6-1
3-4TamahayateJd102Ishihara1-6
4-3AkasakaJd103Fukukasuga0-7
4-3WakiJd104Hidehikari2-5
0-0-7 MiyakomusashiJd105Koki4-3
4-3WakamiuraJd106Tenryuzan5-2
3-4FujimuraJd107Nekomata4-3
4-3OsakaJd108Asahisho6-1
3-4OkanohanaJd109Daisenpu2-4-1
0-2-5 HatodanrikiJd110Kayaki3-4
5-2FusahikariJd111Daishoryu3-4
4-3HokutoryuJd112Daiogi5-2
1-6 YoshidayamaJd113Ogawa2-5
3-4WakasatoJd114Asahi5-2
4-3AsakuboJd115Iitani3-4
4-3KiyonoJd116Kotofubuki4-3
2-5 AzumahanaJd117Tenkaizan1-6
5-2KawamotoJd118Tominoumi4-3
2-5 OgataJd119Asakimizuka3-4
4-3OwakaJd120Tsutsumi0-0-7
5-2DaihayabusaJd121Echizenyama3-4
2-5 MatsuminenoyamaJd122Osawa3-4
3-4 AsanozawaJd123Akifuji2-5
4-3KosekiJd124Daimao5-2
4-3HayatefujiJd125Hazukiyama5-2
4-3ArajishiJd126Koyoshi5-2
4-3TaikomaruJd127Daikamifusa5-2
3-4 ShobimaruJd128Tamashinzan3-4
3-4 MasuamamiJd129Yudai3-4
0-0-7WakaomaJd130Omori2-5
0-0-7AzumahikariJd131Eigashima0-0-7
2-5 IwashinaJd132Aononami4-3
5-2HatachijoJd133Kotokaneko0-0-7
3-4 AnjoryuJd134Daitenpaku4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6HiraiJk1Fukunokuni3-4
2-5YamamotoJk2Shikinokawa4-3
4-3 NaraJk3Fukaya2-5
4-3 IzumiJk4Tamabuzan0-0-7
4-3 TomiyamaJk5Akinosato3-4
0-0-7DaishonadaJk6Morikawa2-5
2-5IwanagaJk7Daikosei2-5
1-6IshiiJk8Wakamikasa0-0-7
0-0-7 TetsuhikariJk9Hisanoumi0-0-7
5-2 KomatenshoJk10Osuzuki0-0-7
0-0-7ToyokazeJk11Osato0-0-7
3-4KomaasagiriJk12Nankaio3-4
3-4MatsuokaJk13Shimizu6-1
5-2 KoshimizuJk14Matsutani5-2
5-2 TokitairyuJk15Maeyama4-3
4-3 TakedaniJk16Sakaizawa7-0 Y
5-2 TochinoshinJk17Katagiri4-3
4-3 TochihiryuJk18Owada3-4
3-4AonoumiJk19Kitagawa3-4
3-4OsanoumiJk20Omiyamoto1-0-6
4-3 HiroseJk21Tsurudaiki4-3
5-2 TochinoshimaJk22Matsuura2-5
5-2 TorugawaJk23Kotoyamaguchi1-6
6-1 IkeharaJk24Kotowatanabe4-3
6-1 MoriJk25Masumiura2-5
3-4TsuchiyaJk26Kotonakano4-3
3-4TakakagayaJk27Ishimi3-4
2-5KototakairaJk28Ryuden4-3
2-5TsujiJk29Kitazono6-1
2-5WakabayashiJk30Onoshima5-2
3-4KotookudaJk31Tsurunoumi3-4
3-4NakamatsuJk32Hiratsuka5-2
4-4 SuzukiyamaJk33Komanokuni5-2
3-4TakemotoJk34Taniguchi4-3
1-6SuzukiJk35Kumagai4-3
3-4IgarashiJk36Nishikawa4-3
3-4KojimaJk37Daishoiwa5-2
3-2-2TsunehikariJk38Otamura3-4
0-0-7MishimaJk39Mori5-2
2-5IwasaJk40Sakurai4-3
2-5WakahizenJk41Kadowaki4-3
2-5HiguchiJk42Urata0-0-7
3-4TerasawaJk43Sugishita0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Higashi2-2
Sawada3-3
Kanekuni3-0
Tateishi0-4
Tsukamoto3-0
Oazuma1-3
Asakomiya0-1-3
Tateno2-3
Hata2-2
Otozai3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asaamami
Hariya
Kanai
Kida
Kinryuzan
Oka
Terunohana
Wakashiraishi
Yasumiya
Ikinoshima
Kuwana
Kuramochi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms38wSotairyuTakahashi
Jd1wTochikasugaAkioka
Jd2eHokutozakuraOkamoto
Jd3eIsetsukasaNakamuragawa
Jd8wKotootoriKotoyashiro
Jd81wWakanoryuKawai
Jd101wWakahikariYokota
Jd120eOwakaNakamoto
Jd121eDaihayabusaHayabusa
Jd124wDaimaoOishikawa
Jd126eArajishiUchiumi
Jd127wDaikamifusaIto
Jd130eWakaomaKusakiyo
Jk15eTokitairyuTokitenryu
Jk19eAonoumiTakahashi
Jk21wTsurudaikiHashimoto
Jk33wKomanokuniHirata
Jk38eTsunehikariSugaya
Jk38wOtamuraTamura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShimodaOitekazeNagasakiJanuary 28, 1984
HigashiShikoroyamaKagoshimaJune 8, 1990
SawadaKokonoeMieJuly 10, 1990
KanekuniNishikidoHyogoJanuary 30, 1988
TateishiDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 29, 1988
TsukamotoKiseKumamotoAugust 20, 1989
OazumaTamanoiFukushimaMay 10, 1990
AsakomiyaTakasagoSaitamaApril 28, 1988
TatenoShikoroyamaOsakaApril 19, 1990
HataShikoroyamaOsakaMarch 5, 1991
OtozaiMiyaginoOsakaJune 10, 1990

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms5wTokiTakasagoChibaJuly 4, 1974K
Ms8wTakanotsuruNarutoKagoshimaJune 18, 1976M8
Ms13eKinkaiyamaDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 7, 1976M6
Sd3eTokinoyutakaTokitsukazeNiigataSeptember 3, 1973Ms12
Sd41wFukujumaruTakasagoSaitamaAugust 22, 1980Sd15
Sd54wNakataniKasuganoTokyoOctober 11, 1979Ms42
Sd57eTakaryuHanakagoNaganoJune 13, 1976Sd37
Jd27eAkanoumeAjigawaKumamotoApril 16, 1983Sd94
Jd34eAzusayumiOnomatsuNaraJuly 20, 1975Ms31
Jd59eTomotsukasaIrumagawaOkinawaOctober 19, 1981Ms57
Jd100wSekinoyamaTakanohanaYamaguchiSeptember 13, 1980Jd9
Jd120wTsutsumiMatsuganeKanagawaApril 18, 1987Jd89
Jd130eWakaomaHanakagoKagoshimaAugust 5, 1987Jd130
Jd131eAzumahikariTamanoiFukuokaJuly 15, 1987Jd34
Jk6eDaishonadaOitekazeFukuokaJune 14, 1989Jk6
Jk10wOsuzukiKokonoeChibaAugust 11, 1988Jd97
Jk11eToyokazeOgurumaAichiMarch 20, 1980Sd52
Jk11wOsatoArashioKanagawaOctober 26, 1985Jd100
Jk39eMishimaShikoroyamaMieSeptember 12, 1990Jk39
Jk42wUrataMatsuganeFukuokaJanuary 10, 1990Jk35
BgTerunohanaHanaregomaHyogoSeptember 26, 1987Jd71

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho