Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (15th)
JuryoToki (1st)
MakushitaSawai
SandanmeKageyama
JonidanNakaita
JonokuchiChiyonishiki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTokitenku (1st)
Shukun-shoKotooshu (2nd)
Kanto-shoKotooshu (3rd)
Miyabiyama (4th)
Tochinohana (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Asashoryu

11 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○○○●● O1w Chiyotaikai
●□○○○○●○○●○○○○● S1e Kotooshu
○○○●○○●●○○○○●○○ M14e Tochinohana

10 wins
○●○○●○●○○○○○●●○ O2w Kaio
○○○●●○●○○○●○○○● M4e Miyabiyama
●●○●○○○○●○○○○○● M7w Tokitenku
○●○○○●○○●○○●○●○ M8e Roho
○●○○●●○○○●○○○●○ M13e Hakurozan

9 wins
●●○□○○○●○○○●●●○ K1w Hakuho
●○●○●○○●○●●○○○○ M6w Kokkai
○○○●●○●●●○○○○●○ M9w Takekaze
●○○○●○●○○●○○●●○ M12w Asasekiryu
○○●○○○○●●●○●○○● M15e Kasuganishiki
○○○○●○●○○○●●●●○ M17e Jumonji

8 wins
○○○○●○○○●●●●○●● S1w Kotomitsuki
●○●○○●○○●○●●●○○ K1e Kyokutenho
●○○○○●○●●○●○○●● M1e Tamanoshima
○●●○○●○○○●●○●○● M16w Kasugao

7 wins
○●●●○●●●●●○□○○○ M4w Iwakiyama
○○●●○○○●●●●●○●○ M5w Ama
●○●●○●●○●○○●○○● M6e Aminishiki
○●○○●●●●○○●●○●○ M8w Toyonoshima
●○●○○○○●○○●●●●● M9e Takamisakari
●○●○○○○○●●●●●●○ M10e Kyokushuzan
●●●●○○●●○○○●○●○ M16e Katayama
●○○●●○●●●●○○○○● M17w Tochinonada

6 wins
○●●○●●●○●●○●○○● M7e Kotoshogiku
●●○●●●○●●●●○○○○ M13w Shunketsu

5 wins
●●●●●●●○○○●○●○● M3w Dejima
●○●●●○○●○●●●●□● M5e Kisenosato
○●●●○●●○○●●●●○● M11e Tosanoumi
○○●○●●○●●○●●●■ M11w Kotonowaka
●●○●□●○●●●○○●●● M12e Wakatoba

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●○●○● M2w Kakizoe

3 wins
●■––––●●○●●○●●○ M2e Futeno

2 wins
○○●■––––––––––– O1e Tochiazuma
●●○●●●●●●●○●●●● M1w Hokutoriki

1 win
●●●●●●●○●●●■––– M10w Takanowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M3e Wakanosato
––––––––––––––– M14w Shimotori
●●●●■–––––––––– M15w Tamaasuka

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●●●○○○○○○○○○ J13e Toki

10 wins
●○●●○○○○○○○●○○● J1w Toyozakura
○○●○●●○○○○○●●○○ J5w Yoshikaze
○○○●○○○●●○○○○●● J7w Dairaido
●○○○●○●○○○●○○●○ J11e Otsukasa

9 wins
○●●●●○●○○●○○○○○ J1e Tochisakae
○○○○●●●○□○○○●●● J3w Tokitsuumi
●○○○○○●○○●●●○○● J7e Ushiomaru
○●●○○○○●○○●○●●○ J8w Daimanazuru
○○○○○●○●●●○●○●○ J10w Asofuji

8 wins
○○○○○●●●●○●●○●○ J2w Kitazakura
●●●●●○○○○●○○●○○ J3e Daishodai
●●●○○●●●●○○○○○○ J5e Senshuyama
●●○●●○○●○○○●●○○ J12w Takanotsuru
●○●●○○●○○○○○●●● J13w Ryuho

7 wins
○●○●●○○○●●●○●○● J6e Buyuzan
●●○○●●●●○○○○●○● J9e Kobo
○○○○○●○●●●●●○●● J12e Kanbayashi

6 wins
●○○●○○○●●●●●●○● J6w Harunoyama
○●●●●○○●○○●●●○● J9w Kyokunankai

5 wins
●●○○○●●○●●●●○●● J2e Tamakasuga
□●●○●●●●●●○●●○○ J4e Kaiho
○●●●○○●●●●●○●●○ J11w Masatsukasa
○●●●○●○○●●●●○●● J14w Kakuryu

4 wins
●○●○○●●○●●●●●●● J10e Chiyotenzan

1 win
●●●●●●○●■–––––– J8e Shiraishi

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– J4w Baruto
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●■ J14e Yotsukasa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Ms32w Sawai

6 wins
○––●○–○–○–○–○–– Ms5w Sumanofuji
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Ms7w Hokutoiwa
○––○–○–○–●–○○–– Ms26e Kitataiki
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Ms36w Daitensho
–○–○–●–○–○○–○–– Ms53w Hakuba
○––●○––○○–○–○–– Ms59w Kotoyutaka

5 wins
–○○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms2e Mokonami
○–●–○–○○––●–○–– Ms3e Homasho
–○–○○–●–○–○–●–– Ms4e Satoyama
○––○●–○–●––○–○– Ms12e Tamarikido
○––○○––○●–●–––○ Ms14e Yanagawa
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Ms17e Dewaotori
–○●––○○––○○–●–– Ms20w Musashiryu
○–○––●–●–○–○––○ Ms22e Rikiryu
○––○–●–○○–○–●–– Ms24e Furuichi
–○–●●––○○–○–○–– Ms25w Kirinowaka
–○–●○––○●––○○–– Ms31w Shibuya
●–○–●–○–○––○–○– Ms34w Nakanokuni
–○–○–○–●–○–●––○ Ms35e Kagaya
○––●–●–○○–○–○–– Ms42e Hoshizakura
●–○–○––○–●–○–○– Ms42w Ichinotani
○––○○––○○–●–●–– Ms44e Ryugi
–○–●○––○○––○●–– Ms47w Miyamoto
○––○○––●–○●–––○ Ms48w Kotokuni
–●○––○–●–○○–––○ Ms51w Teruazuma
–○–○–○○––●●–––○ Ms58w Mizakura

4 wins
●–○–●–○–○–●○––– Ms1w Kotokasuga
●–○––●●–○–○–––○ Ms3w Wakakirin
●––○–○●–○–○●––– Ms5e Kinkaiyama
●–○–○–○–●––●–○– Ms7e Daishoma
○––●○–●––○–○––● Ms10e Yoshiazuma
○––●●––●–○–○–○– Ms11e Chiyohakuho
●–○––●–○–●–○–○– Ms12w Fukuzono
●–○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms14w Ryuo
–●○–○–○–●––●○–– Ms19w Yotsuguruma
○––○–○–●○––●●–– Ms20e Bushuyama
●––○●–○–○––○––● Ms21e Daisogen
–●–●○–●–○–○––○– Ms21w Hoshihikari
–○–●○–○––●–●–○– Ms23w Kimurayama
●–●–○–○––●–○○–– Ms24w Tochitenko
–○–○–○●––○●–●–– Ms29w Arawashi
–○–○●–●–○––●–○– Ms33e Kakuo
○––●–●○––○–○––● Ms34e Hokutojo
–●○––○–●●––○○–– Ms37e Hoshikaze
–○–○–●–●○–○––●– Ms37w Wakatenro
○––●–●●––○○––○– Ms38e Kasugakuni
–○–○●–●–●–○––○– Ms39w Kaido
–●○––○○––○–●––● Ms41e Sugita
–○–○○––○●––●–●– Ms41w Shironishiki
–○–●●––○–●○–○–– Ms45w Saita
○––○●––●○–●––○– Ms46e Tamawashi
○––○●––●○–○–●–– Ms50w Kirinoumi
–○–●○–●–○––●–○– Ms52e Daiyuchi
●–●–○––○–●–○○–– Ms54w Tochifudo
–●○––○○––●–●–○– Ms56e Tochinoyama
●–○––●–●–○○––○– Ms57e Minaminoshima
○––○–●–●○––○––● Ms57w Ashu

3 wins
○○––●–●–●–●–––○ Ms1e Hochiyama
–●●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms2w Takamifuji
–●–●–○–●–●–○––○ Ms6w Raiko
–●●––●○––○●–––○ Ms8e Oga
–○–○–●●–○–●––●– Ms9e Koryu
–●●––●–○○–●–––○ Ms13e Isobe
–○–●–○○––●–●–●– Ms13w Nishikikaze
●–●–○–○––●○–●–– Ms16e Kakureizan
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Ms17w Takakoyama
○––●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms18e Surugatsukasa
–○–●–●●––○–●–○– Ms19e Sotenzan
–●○––○–○–●–●●–– Ms23e Tenichi
–●○––●○––●●–––○ Ms25e Asahimaru
●–○–○–●––○●––●– Ms26w Maikaze
●–●–●–○–●––○––○ Ms28e Dewanosato
○––●–●–○–●○––●– Ms30e Asahibenten
●–○–●–●–○––●–○– Ms30w Matsumidori
●–●––●–○○–●–––○ Ms32e Dewanofuji
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Ms33w Kotohikari
–●○––○–○–●–●●–– Ms39e Toyonokuni
–●●––●–●–○○–––○ Ms43e Satsumanishiki
–○–●●–○––○●––●– Ms43w Wakasuruga
–●○––●●–●––○–○– Ms45e Terukaze
–●○––○●–●––○●–– Ms47e Asanotosa
●–○––●○–●––●––○ Ms49e Kyokutenzan
–○–●–○○–●––●–●– Ms49w Katsunofuji
○––○–○●––●●–●–– Ms53e Maenowaka
–●○––●●––○○––●– Ms54e Koshinoryu
○––●●–○–●–●–––○ Ms55e Kazafuzan
–○–●●–●––○●–○–– Ms56w Munakata
–●○–○–●––●–○–●– Ms60w Fujinokaze

2 wins
–○–●●–●–●––○––● Ms6e Nakao
●–○–●––○●––●––● Ms9w Kotokanyu
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Ms11w Yoshio
–○–○–●●–●––●––● Ms15e Takanoyama
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Ms15w Wakainami
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Ms18w Yutakamaru
–○–○–●–●●––●–●– Ms27e Takahama
–●●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms27w Omusashi
○––●●––●–●○––●– Ms28w Koriyama
–●○––○–●●–––––– Ms29e Kaonishiki
–●●––○–●–○●–––● Ms31e Fujitsukasa
●–●–○–●–●––●○–– Ms36e Hananosato
●–●–○––●○–●–––● Ms38w Sadanoshima
○––●–●○–●–●–––● Ms40w Toshinyama
●–●––○●––●○–––● Ms44w Tatsuyutaka
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Ms50e Enatsukasa
●–●–○–○–●––●–●– Ms51e Tachigami
–●●–●––○○––●––● Ms58e Aogifuji
●–●–●–●–○––●––○ Ms59e Chiyonohana
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Ms60e Ettoryu

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–□ Ms4w Tamamitsukuni
○––●●––●●–●–––● Ms16w Komanofuji
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Ms22w Omiryu
–●●–●–●–○–●–––● Ms35w Fukkoyama
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Ms40e Kainowaka
●–●––●○––●●–●–– Ms46w Daiki
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Ms52w Yakigaya

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms8w Hayateumi
––––––––––––––– Ms10w Nodera
––––––––––––––– Ms48e Hakiai
––––––––––––––– Ms55w Gojoro

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Sd12w Kageyama
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Sd70e Takahashi

6 wins
○––○○––○–○–●––○ Sd7e Kadomoto
–○–○○–○––●–○––○ Sd16w Sokokurai
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd30e Wakanoho
–●○––○–○○––○––○ Sd42e Maenoyu
○––○○–○––○●–––○ Sd46w Towanoyama
●–○––○–○–○○––□– Sd54e Nionoumi
–○–○○–●–○––○––○ Sd77w Fukuoka
–○–●–○○––○○–––○ Sd79w Hokutoarashi
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd84e Hayasegawa
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Sd97w Hokutokuni

5 wins
○––○–○–●●––○○–– Sd1w Fujiryu
–○–○–●○–○–○–●–– Sd2e Kimenryu
–○–○○–●–○–●–○–– Sd8w Takamaru
○––●●––○–○–○–○– Sd9e Satsukiumi
–●○––○–○○–○–––● Sd16e Shishio
–●●–○–○–○––○–○– Sd18e Nakano
–○–○●––○●–○–○–– Sd18w Tsuchihashi
●–○––○○–○––●○–– Sd21w Takanofuji
–○–○○–●––○–○––● Sd22e Kaishoryu
–○–○–○–●–○○–––● Sd34w Tooyama
○––●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd37e Ikioi
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd37w Shimada
○––○–○–○●––●–○– Sd40w Tokinoumi
–○–○○–●––○–○–■– Sd42w Taganomine
○––●–●–○–○○–○–– Sd43w Kirinishiki
–●○––○○––○–●–○– Sd48e Saito
●–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd52w Yonemura
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Sd57w Minanosato
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Sd59e Fujimoto
○––○–○●––○○–––● Sd60w Shinzan
○––●○–●–○––○–○– Sd62w Nagai
○––○○–○––●–○––● Sd64e Ako
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd68w Umebayashi
●–●–○–○––○–○––○ Sd70w Shikinoumi
–●○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd75e Wakarikido
●–○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd76w Arauma
–○–○–○○–●––●––○ Sd82e Futamusashi
○–○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd87e Kurosawa
○––○●––○●––○––○ Sd93e Kagamio
○––○○––●–○●–––○ Sd95e Bungonishiki
○––○●––○○––○●–– Sd96w Daishowaka
–●○––○–●○–○–○–– Sd98e Takakiho

4 wins
●–●–○––○–○–○––● Sd1e Gokenzan
○––●○–●–○––○●–– Sd3w Kotonomine
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Sd6e Sadanishiki
–○–●○––○●–●––○– Sd6w Musashifuji
–●○––○–○–○●––●– Sd8e Kachimori
●–●––○○–●–○––○– Sd9w Fudoyama
–●○–○––●–○○–●–– Sd10w Tamao
○––●–○–●–●○––○– Sd17w Orora
○––●–●–○–○●––○– Sd19e Akiyama
–○–○●–●––●–○○–– Sd20w Kyokushoten
○––●–●–○○–○––●– Sd21e Takaazuma
–○–○–○–●–●–○●–– Sd24w Keno
–●○––○○––○–●●–– Sd25e Tokitsukasa
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Sd25w Wakakasuga
●–○––●○––○–●○–– Sd26e Chokozan
–○–○●––○–●○–––● Sd31e Hokutogo
–●○––○–○●––○––● Sd31w Kiozan
○––●–●○–○––○–●– Sd32e Oisami
–○–●●––●–○○––○– Sd33e Sadanofuji
–●●––○○–○––●○–– Sd33w Futasegawa
–●●–○––○○–●–○–– Sd40e Yutakaumi
●–●–●––○○–○––○– Sd43e Ryukiyama
–○–●○––○–●○–●–– Sd47e Soranzan
●–●––○○–○–●–○–– Sd47w Wakafujita
–○–○●––●●––○○–– Sd48w Asahanada
–○–○–○–○–●●––●– Sd50e Nankairiki
–●○–○–○––●○–●–– Sd51w Terusegawa
–○–●○–●––○●–○–– Sd53w Tokinoyutaka
●–●––○–○●––○–○– Sd56w Hokuryu
●–○––○●–○––○–●– Sd58e Maeta
–●●––○○–○––●○–– Sd59w Seiryu
●–○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd60e Fukunaga
–○–○–●–○○–●–––● Sd61e Yamaryu
–●○––●–○–●○––○– Sd65e Mutsuryuyama
–○–●○––○●–○––●– Sd67w Akioka
●–○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd68e Nakatani
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Sd69e Kanaya
●–○––○○–●–○–––● Sd72e Shotenyu
○––○–○●–○––●––● Sd72w Wakakengo
–○–○●–●–●––○–○– Sd75w Kyokuhikari
–●○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd80e Toyohikari
○––○–●–○●–●––○– Sd81e Dainin
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Sd82w Kozakura
–●○––○–○–●○–––● Sd83w Rachimi
●–○––○–●○––○––● Sd86w Tensho
●–●––○●––○○––○– Sd88w Hanakaze
○––○●––○–●–○––● Sd89e Karatsuumi
–○–○○–●–○––●–●– Sd89w Kabasawa
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Sd91w Daikiyama
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Sd92e Yamaguchi
●–○––○–●●–○––○– Sd94w Hokutosho
–○–○○–●–●–○–––● Sd100e Kakushoma
●–●––○○––●○–○–– Sd100w Omatsuda

3 wins
–●○––○○––●–●–●– Sd2w Kyokuryudake
–○–●●––○–●–○–●– Sd4e Yoshinoryu
–●●––○●–○––●––○ Sd4w Amuru
○––○●––●●––○–●– Sd5e Wakayuki
●–●––●○––○–●○–– Sd5w Tokihikari
○––○●––○●––●–●– Sd11e Takakitamura
●–○––○●––○–●–●– Sd13w Hamaeiko
–○–○●–○–●–●––●– Sd14e Hanada
–●●––○–○●––○●–– Sd14w Wakahisashi
○––●–●–●○–●–○–– Sd15e Tokusegawa
●–○––●–●–○–●––○ Sd17e Mitanoyama
●–●–○–●–○––●––○ Sd19w Hidenofuji
–○–●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd27e Ryukai
○––○–●–●●––○–●– Sd27w Koriki
●–○–●––○–○●–●–– Sd28e Soryuzan
–●●––○●–○–○––●– Sd29e Teruyama
–○–●○––○–●–●●–– Sd29w Wakaryusei
●–○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd32w Miyamaru
●––○●––○●––○●–– Sd34e Tokiryu
○––○–●–●–○–●–●– Sd35e Tamaryoma
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Sd38e Takainazawa
–○–●–○●––●–●○–– Sd39w Koshinoyama
–○–●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd44e Kotomisen
–●○–●––○●––●–○– Sd44w Tamanotaka
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Sd45e Morishita
○––●●––○–●–●––○ Sd52e Danyu
○––○–●○–●–●––●– Sd54w Shinyu
–○–●●–●––●–○–○– Sd55w Isoazuma
○––○●––●●––○●–– Sd56e Ryutei
○––●●––●–●–○––○ Sd58w Tanno
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Sd61w Yuzawa
●–○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd62e Kumago
–○–●●––●–○–○●–– Sd63e Ikeda
○––○●––●●–●–○–– Sd66e Oseumi
–●●––○○––○–●–●– Sd66w Yamatofuji
●–○––○○––●●–●–– Sd67e Takanoya
–●○–○––●–●–●––○ Sd71w Hiyoriyama
–○–●●––○–●●––○– Sd73e Nishiuchi
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Sd74e Wakatora
○––○–●–●–●–○–●– Sd74w Yutsukasa
●–●––○–●○–○––●– Sd78w Arawaka
○––●–●●–○––○●–– Sd79e Kanko
–●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd81w Taikoki
●––○–●○––○–●●–– Sd85e Wakafubuki
–○●–●––○●–●–○–– Sd86e Wakataizan
–●●––●○–●–○–––○ Sd88e Tsuteno
–●○––●–○–●○––●– Sd90e Chiyofubuki
●–○––○–●●––○–●– Sd90w Ryujin
○––●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd91e Maenoshima
–●○–○––○–●–●–●– Sd94e Hokutoyutaka
●–●––●○––○●––○– Sd97e Tamayutaka
○––●–●○–○–●–●–– Sd98w Nishitani
●–○–●–●–○––○–●– Sd99e Araumi

2 wins
●–●––●●––○○–––● Sd7w Kurazono
●–●––●○––●–○●–– Sd11w Taiga
–●○––○–●–●●–●–– Sd12e Niioka
○––●●–●–●–●–––○ Sd13e Daihoyama
●–●–●–○––●○–––● Sd15w Nakanishi
–●○––○–●–●●–––● Sd20e Hokkairyu
●–●–○––●●––○––● Sd23w Murayoshi
○––●–●●–●–○––●– Sd24e Mizuguchi
–●●–●–●––○●–––○ Sd26w Asatofuji
–●–●–●–●–●○––○– Sd35w Asasegawa
●–○–○––●–●●–●–– Sd36e Takashoma
○––●●––●●––●––○ Sd39e Gotenyu
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd41w Shima
–●○––○●––●●––●– Sd46e Asahisakari
○––●–●–●●––○––● Sd49e Kagemaru
–●○––●–●○––●–●– Sd53e Kokei
–●●––●●–○––●––○ Sd55e Hotaka
–●○––●●––○●–––● Sd57e Fusanohana
–○–●●–●––●○––●– Sd65w Yoshinoshima
–●●––●–●○––●○–– Sd69w Sadanoumi
–○–●–●–●○––●●–– Sd71e Hakunoryu
–●●–●––○●––●○–– Sd73w Daiseiko
○––●–●●––●–○––● Sd76e Yuminosato
–●●–●––○–○–●–●– Sd77e Oito
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Sd80w Shimasegawa
–○–●○–●––●●–––● Sd87w Ogiryu
●–●––●●––●–○○–– Sd92w Ginkakuzan
–○–●–●○–●––●––● Sd93w Toyokaze
–●●––○●––●○–––● Sd95w Tagonofuji
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Sd96e Akanoume
–●●––●–●–○–○–●– Sd99w Haruzakura

1 win
●–○–●––●●–●–––● Sd3e Daionami
–○–●–●–●●––●––● Sd10e Akinohana
●–●––●○–●––●–●– Sd30w Goki
●–○––●●––●●–––● Sd38w Fujiarashi
●–●––●–●●––●○–– Sd45w Shinnishiki
●–●–●–○–●––●––● Sd49w Tatsutsukasa
–●●––○–●●–●–––● Sd63w Daise
●–●––●●–●––○●–– Sd64w Ryuyo
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd83e Kitanogo
○–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd84w Kiyoseryu
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Sd85w Kongofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd22w Takasufuji
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd23e Yuki
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Yamasaki
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Asahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Toho
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Tetsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Hisanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Yukitsukasa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd48e Nakaita
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd91w Ryusei

6 wins
–●○––○○––○–○○–– Jd11w Sasaki
○––○–●–○○––○○–– Jd12w Masutoo
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Jd17w Kasugamine
○––○–○○–○–●––○– Jd31e Azusayumi
–○–○○––●–○○––○– Jd40w Amanoumi
–●○––○–○○–○–––○ Jd56e Kyokuhozan
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Jd68e Kirizakura
–●○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd74w Tamahikari
–○–○–○–○○––●–○– Jd76e Maenohana
–○–○–○○–●––○○–– Jd86e Tochitaiga
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Jd103e Tochitensho
○––●○––○–○–○○–– Jd115w Azumahikari
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd121e Fujita

5 wins
–○–●●––○–○–○–○– Jd2e Hatayama
–●○––○–○○––○●–– Jd3w Masuryu
–○–●–○●––○–○––○ Jd10e Fukujumaru
○––○–○–○–●–●––○ Jd11e Takaisamu
○––○–○–●●–○–––○ Jd14w Komanohide
–○–○●–○–○––●––○ Jd16e Hokuryoyama
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Jd22w Maegunzan
–○–●–○–○–○●––○– Jd25w Tokachiumi
–○–○–●●–○–○––○– Jd27w Hokutofuji
○––○○–●–○–○––●– Jd35e Seifu
○––○○–○–●––○–●– Jd37e Goto
–○–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd38w Daihagiyama
○––○●–○––●○–––○ Jd39e Onami
○––●–○–○○–●–○–– Jd41w Ikemoto
○–○–○––○●–○–––● Jd49w Kotoyashiro
–●–●–○○––○–○–○– Jd50e Sekinoyama
–●–○○–○––●–○–○– Jd52e Kamada
○––○○––●–○●–––○ Jd54w Koga
○––●○––○–○●––○– Jd59e Noguchi
–○–○○––○●–○–●–– Jd62w Takasuruga
–●○––○○–○–●––○– Jd64w Kirimiyama
–○○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd66w Musoketsu
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd71e Maeshinpu
–○–●○–○–○–●–––○ Jd78w Hoshiryu
●–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd79w Yamada
–●○––○–●–○–○–○– Jd80e Tomonofuji
●–○––○–○●––○––○ Jd83w Takita
–○–○○–●–○–○––●– Jd84w Koryuyama
–○–○○––●–○–●––○ Jd95w Kotoshimoda
–●○––●○–○––○–○– Jd97e Kayaki
○––○●––○○––○●–– Jd98w Iwata
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Jd99w Tsukinowa
–○–○–●●–○––○○–– Jd107w Seiro
–●○––○○––○○–––● Jd109w Naniwaryu
–○–●○–●–○–○–––○ Jd110e Onoarashi
●––●○–○––○–○○–– Jd113e Hokutonami
●–○––○○–○––○●–– Jd114w Asahi
–○–○–●●–○––○––○ Jd118e Kotofubuki
–○–○–○–●○––●○–– Jd124w Tsubasaumi

4 wins
–●○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd1w Terunosato
–○–○●–○––●–●–○– Jd4e Chiyonoshin
●–○–○––○●–○–––● Jd4w Kosei
○––○–●○–●––●–○– Jd5e Chiyonoshima
○––○○–○––●–●–●– Jd9e Arashitenyu
–●○–○–●––○●–○–– Jd9w Ayanokaze
●–●–○––○○–●––○– Jd13e Hidaka
–●○––●○––○–○––● Jd13w Hoshiazuma
●–●––○–○–○–●○–– Jd17e Kubota
●–○––○–○○––●––● Jd18e So
●–○––○–○●––○––● Jd21e Genkaimaru
–○–●○–○––●●–○–– Jd21w Toma
–●●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd22e Hoshigane
–○○––●–●●–○–○–– Jd23e Taiyo
○––○–○●–○––●–●– Jd27e Takaryu
●–○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd29e Umenokawa
–○–●–●–○●––○––○ Jd30e Kotobuki
●–○–●–○––○○–●–– Jd31w Kasuganami
○––●○––○●–○–––● Jd33w Konofuji
–○–●–○●–○–●––○– Jd34e Oka
–○–●–●–○–○●–○–– Jd36e Kasugaryu
–●●––●–○○––○○–– Jd38e Kainohama
–○–○●–●–●––○–○– Jd42w Shosho
○––●–○–○●––○–●– Jd43e Sonoda
–○–●●––○–○–●○–– Jd44w Miyoshi
○––○–●○–○–●–●–– Jd46e Mogaminishiki
–○–●○–●–●–○––○– Jd46w Komatensho
–○–○●––○●–○–––● Jd51w Daigonishiki
○–●––○●–○–●–○–– Jd53e Taiheizan
–○–●–●○––○–●○–– Jd54e Kaishinho
–○–○–●–○●–○––●– Jd58e Chichii
–○–●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd60w Daishiyama
●–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd61e Tokizakura
○––○–○–●–●○––●– Jd61w Yodonishiki
○––●○––●●––○○–– Jd63w Haruhikari
–●–●○––○○–●––○– Jd65w Onoyama
●–●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd69w Beppu
–○–●○–●–○–○–––● Jd72e Hayakaze
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Jd73e Takayasu
–○–●–●–○○–●–○–– Jd74e Ikedo
–●○––○●––○●–○–– Jd76w Yokota
○––○–○–●–○●–––● Jd79e Anrai
–○–●○–○––●–●○–– Jd83e Ogami
–●●––○–○–●–○–○– Jd84e Isonokuni
–●○––○–●–○○–●–– Jd88w Hayatejo
–○–○–●○––○–●–●– Jd89e Nakatsunishiki
○––●–●○–○––●–○– Jd90e Takaurata
–●○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd90w Hokutoryu
●–○––●○––●○––○– Jd92e Hokuo
–○–●○–●––○–○––● Jd93e Takaki
○––●–○–○●–○––●– Jd96w Amanowaka
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Jd97w Azumahana
–●○––○–○–●●––○– Jd99e Ansei
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Jd102e Onofuji
○––○●––○●–○–●–– Jd102w Ishiminato
○––●●–○––●○–○–– Jd104e Maeryu
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Jd106e Fukumoto
○––●○–○–○––●●–– Jd109e Masaru
–●–○–●–○●–○––○– Jd112e Kagamiryu
–○–○–□–○–●–●––● Jd114e Nakamoto
–○–○–○●–●––●–○– Jd116e Sakai
●–●–○–○–●–○––○– Jd119e Daisenpu
○––●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd119w Ishimoto
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Jd122e Echizenyama
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd122w Otsukuba
○–●––○–○●–○–––● Jd123w Oishikawa

3 wins
○––○●–●––○●––●– Jd3e Kabutoiwa
–○–●○––●–●–●––○ Jd5w Taikan
○––●●––●–●○–○–– Jd7e Onizakura
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd7w Yamagashira
–●○––●–●–●–○––○ Jd8e Anju
●–●–●––○–○○–●–– Jd10w Tochinokuni
–○–●○–●––●●––○– Jd12e Hirano
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Jd14e Ogurayama
○––●●–○––●○––●– Jd16w Maenofuji
○––●–●●––○●––○– Jd19e Hokutonada
–●○––●–●○––○●–– Jd19w Kyokuyuzan
–○–●–○–●–●●–––○ Jd20e Minemura
–●–○–●–○–●○––●– Jd24e Fukuda
–●○–○–○––●–●●–– Jd26e Hienriki
○––●●––○–○–●––● Jd28w Kasugasato
–●●––●–●–○○–––○ Jd32e Osaka
–○–○●–○–●–●–●–– Jd32w Wakatenyu
–●○–○––●–●–●––○ Jd34w Miyakomusashi
–●○–●–●–●––○○–– Jd36w Takeuchiyama
●–○––●○––●–○–●– Jd37w Matsuhara
●–●–○––●○––●––○ Jd39w Miura
●–●–●–○––●–○––○ Jd41e Kinokawa
–●○––●–○–○●–●–– Jd42e Daiogi
–●○––●○–○––●–●– Jd44e Kaisenryu
●–○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd45e Tamakishin
●–○–●–●––○○––●– Jd52w Fusahikari
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Jd53w Takamiryu
–○–●●–●–●––○–○– Jd56w Minezakura
○––○●––●–●●–––○ Jd57e Dewahikari
●–○––●●––○–○●–– Jd57w Azumi
–●●–●–○–○––○●–– Jd58w Haku
–●●––○○––●–●––○ Jd62e Nakamuragawa
–○–○●––○–●–●●–– Jd64e Kuwana
○–●––●–●○–○–●–– Jd67e Tokiwakuni
–●–○–●●–●––○––○ Jd68w Maenotaka
○––●–○–●●–○––●– Jd69e Kai
–○–●–●●––○–○–●– Jd70e Sumi
●–○––○–○●–●–●–– Jd71w Taketoba
●–●–○–○––●●––○– Jd73w Namiki
○––●●––●○––●––○ Jd77e Hayashida
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Jd77w Daika
–○–○–●●–●–○–●–– Jd80w Adachi
–●●––●●––○–○○–– Jd82e Yamato
○––○●––○●–●––●– Jd82w Kono
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd85e Koshinho
●–○–○––●●–●–––○ Jd85w Nekomata
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Jd87e Kirimaru
●–●–●–○––○○–●–– Jd87w Hori
○––○–●–●–○–●–●– Jd94w Kotsukasa
–●○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd95e Gonoumi
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd98e Nakata
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Jd100e Hayatefuji
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd101e Hazukiyama
–●●–○––○–○●––●– Jd103w Fukai
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Jd104w Saio
–●●–●–○––●○–○–– Jd105e Kanazawa
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Jd110w Asakubo
–○●–●–●––○–●–○– Jd111w Kakutoriki
●–●–●–●–○––○––○ Jd116w Fujimura
○––●–●–○–●○––●– Jd117e Osuzuki
–●○––●–●–○○––●– Jd117w Tamabuzan
–○–●–●–●○–●––○– Jd120w Fukukasuga
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Jd121w Hokutotsukasa
○––●○––●–●○–●–– Jd125e Hisatsukasa
●–○––●●––○–○–●– Jd125w Bizennishiki

2 wins
○––●○––●●––●––● Jd1e Tamanosho
–●●––○●––○●–––● Jd6e Ryushoyama
●–●––○●––○●–●–– Jd8w Daigoki
●–○–●–●––●–●––○ Jd15e Yoshino
–●●–●––○–●○––●– Jd18w Suzunohana
○––○●–●––●–●–●– Jd20w Tosa
●––●○–●–●––○––● Jd23w Yoshida
○–●–●––●○––●––● Jd24w Asahio
●–●–●–○––○●–––● Jd25e Daishokaku
–●●–○––●–●●––○– Jd28e Kotonoshin
–●●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd30w Aoiyama
●–●––○–●–○–●––● Jd35w Tomishima
–●○––●●––○–●●–– Jd40e Chiyoazuma
●–●–○–○––●●–––● Jd43w Sokenzan
–○–●–●–●–●–○––● Jd49e Kotonarita
●–○––○–●●–●––●– Jd51e Suzunoumi
●–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd55e Takahashimoto
●–○––●○–●––●––● Jd59w Yakunoshima
●–○––●●–●––●––○ Jd65e Matsunoumi
○––●–○●––●●–––● Jd66e Kasugashima
●–●–●–○––●–○––● Jd67w Okamoto
–●○–●––●●––●–○– Jd70w Araki
○––○–●–●–●–●–●– Jd75w Wakayushi
–●○––●–○●––●●–– Jd78e Ichinoya
○––●●–●––●–○––● Jd81e Takanokuni
●–○–●––●●–□––●– Jd81w Inui
○––●●–●–○–●–––● Jd88e Asakimizuka
–●●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd93w Raizan
●–●–○–○–●–●–––● Jd94e Fujiazuma
●–●–●––○●––○––● Jd96e Terunohana
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Jd100w Sato
–●●––●●–●–○––○– Jd101w Ito
○––●–○–●–●●–●–– Jd106w Zendaisho
●–●–○––○●–●––●– Jd108w Akofuji
○–○––■––––––––– Jd112w Wakamiura
–●●–●––○●–○–––● Jd113w Osato
–●○–●––●○–●––●– Jd115e Ashinryu
●––●●–○–●––○––● Jd123e Kasachikara
–●●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd124e Fukunokuni

1 win
●–●––●–○●–●–––● Jd2w Daishodake
–●●––●–●○––●–●– Jd15w Chiyonoretsu
●–○––●–●●–●–––● Jd26w Kasugaumi
●–●––○●––●–●●–– Jd33e Kawataka
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd47e Sadanokuni
●–●–○–●–●––●––● Jd47w Takahiryu
–●●–○–●––●–●––● Jd60e Takakimura
●–●––●●––●–○–●– Jd63e Marikomaru
–●●–●–●––○–●––● Jd72w Tenryuzan
–○–●●–●––●■–––– Jd91e Nakanose
●–○–●–●–●–●–––● Jd107e Kotokaneko
–●●–●––●○––●––● Jd108e Anjoryu
–●●–○–●––●●––●– Jd120e Tanakayama

0 wins
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd6w Daitenyu
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Jiguruma
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Kojikara
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Kotokuroda
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Kyokushozan
––––––––––––––– Jd55w Ikinoshima
●–●–●–●–––––––– Jd75e Yatsurugiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Kamioiyama
●–●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd89w Tsutsumi
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Soshinzan
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Tomotsukasa
●–––––––––––––– Jd111e Kuramochi
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Fukutsukasa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jk27e Chiyonishiki

6 wins
●–○––○–○○––○○–– Jk2w Asahisho
–○–○–○–○●–○–○–– Jk23w Komaasagiri
–○○–○––○–○–●○–– Jk36e Hyugano

5 wins
–○–○–●–●–○○–––○ Jk1w Kotoemoto
○––○○––○–○●–●–– Jk6w Miyakofuji
–●–○–○○–●––○–○– Jk8w Tamahayate
–○–●–○–○○––●––○ Jk10w Uchiumi
–○○–○–○––●○–●–– Jk12w Koyoshi
●–○––○○–○––○●–– Jk16w Tamashinzan
–●○––○○––●–○–○– Jk19e Kamakari
○–●––●○–○–○–––○ Jk22e Aononami
○––○–○–●○––●–○– Jk31w Wakaizumi
●–○–●–○––○○–○–– Jk32w Masunoumi
●––○–○–○○––○●–– Jk35e Morioka
○–○––●○––○●–––○ Jk35w Tsukasaumi

4 wins
–○–●–○–○●–●––○– Jk4e Takaoyama
–○–●–●○––○–●○–– Jk6e Tanemaru
–○○–●––●–○–○––● Jk8e Takeda
○–●––●–○–○○–––● Jk9e Daitenpaku
●––●○–○––●–○○–– Jk9w Taikomaru
○––○○–●––○–●–●– Jk11w Dewamiyako
○––●●––○–○●–○–– Jk16e Waki
●–○––○●–○––●–○– Jk18e Kaneko
○––○○––●●–○––●– Jk18w Hasada
–○–●●––○●––○○–– Jk19w Yudai
○–○–●–●–●––○–○– Jk20w Hariya
–●○––○–○–○●–––● Jk23e Shikinokawa
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jk32e Kawai
–○●––●–○–○○––●– Jk33e Kairyu
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Jk36w Daishoryu
○–●––○–●○–●––○– Jk37e Arai
●––●○–○––○●––○– Jk37w Akasaka

3 wins
–●●–○–○–○–●––●– Jk1e Kawamoto
○––●●–○–●––●○–– Jk2e Wakasato
●–○––○–●–●●––○– Jk5e Tominoumi
–●●–○–●–○–○–●–– Jk5w Koseki
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Jk7e Hidehikari
–●–●–○–●○––○●–– Jk13e Iitani
–●●––●–○○–○–●–– Jk15e Kurihara
–○–○●–○––●–●–●– Jk15w Takaogi
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jk17w Nara
●–●–●–○––●○–––○ Jk20e Kida
–○–○–●–●○–●–●–– Jk21e Kusakiyo
–●–●○––●–○–●––○ Jk21w Koki
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Jk22w Fujioka
○––○●––○●–●–●–– Jk26e Osawa
–●○––○–●●–○–●–– Jk28e Maeamami
○––●–●–○–●–●––○ Jk30e Yamamoto
–●–●○–●––○–○–●– Jk34e Akifuji
○–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jk39w Fukaya

2 wins
–●●–●–○––●–●––○ Jk3w Kiyono
○––○●–●––●●–●–– Jk4w Okanohana
●–○––●–●●–○––●– Jk11e Ogawa
●––○○–●––●–●––● Jk14e Ishihara
○–●––●●–●–●––○– Jk14w Ogata
–●●–○––○–●●–––● Jk17e Inamura
–●●–●–○––●–○––● Jk25e Morikawa
–○–●–○–●●––●––● Jk25w Hirai
●–○––●–●–●○––●– Jk26w Eigashima
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Jk30w Iwanaga
–○○–●–●–●––●–●– Jk38e Omori
–●–○–○––●●–●––● Jk39e Iwashina
●––●●–●–○–●––○– Jk40w Katsurada

1 win
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Jk10e Asanozawa
○––●–●●––●●––●– Jk24e Kanai
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Jk24w Maekawa
––––––––––––○–– Jk40e Hokutowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Fukutenyu
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Daishonami
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Osanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Asakanda
––––––––––––●–– Jk27w Wakashiraishi
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Kanda
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Omiyamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Asaamami
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk31e Ishii
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Ozakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Oadachi
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Tomoegawa
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Kotoshimahara
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Daishonada

36 queries in 1,36 seconds

Kyushu 2005

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 13, 2005 - November 27, 2005


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YAsashoryuY 
2-2-11TochiazumaOChiyotaikai11-4 J
 OKaio10-5
11-4 JSK KotooshuSKotomitsuki8-7
8-7KyokutenhoKHakuho9-6
8-7 TamanoshimaM1Hokutoriki2-13
3-8-4FutenoM2Kakizoe4-11
0-0-15WakanosatoM3Dejima5-10
10-5 KMiyabiyamaM4Iwakiyama7-8
5-10KisenosatoM5Ama7-8
7-8AminishikiM6Kokkai9-6
6-9KotoshogikuM7Tokitenku10-5 G
10-5RohoM8Toyonoshima7-8
7-8TakamisakariM9Takekaze9-6
7-8KyokushuzanM10Takanowaka1-11-3
5-10TosanoumiM11Kotonowaka5-9
5-10WakatobaM12Asasekiryu9-6
10-5HakurozanM13Shunketsu6-9
11-4 JKTochinohanaM14Shimotori0-0-15
9-6KasuganishikiM15Tamaasuka0-5-10
7-8KatayamaM16Kasugao8-7
9-6JumonjiM17Tochinonada7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TochisakaeJ1Toyozakura10-5
5-10TamakasugaJ2Kitazakura8-7
8-7DaishodaiJ3Tokitsuumi9-6
5-10KaihoJ4Baruto0-1-14
8-7SenshuyamaJ5Yoshikaze10-5
7-8BuyuzanJ6Harunoyama6-9
9-6UshiomaruJ7Dairaido10-5
1-8-6 ShiraishiJ8Daimanazuru9-6
7-8KoboJ9Kyokunankai6-9
4-11 ChiyotenzanJ10Asofuji9-6
10-5OtsukasaJ11Masatsukasa5-10
7-8KanbayashiJ12Takanotsuru8-7
12-3 YTokiJ13Ryuho8-7
0-15YotsukasaJ14Kakuryu5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HochiyamaMs1Kotokasuga4-3
5-2 MokonamiMs2Takamifuji3-4
5-2 HomashoMs3Wakakirin4-3
5-2 SatoyamaMs4Tamamitsukuni1-7
4-3KinkaiyamaMs5Sumanofuji6-1
2-5NakaoMs6Raiko3-4
4-3DaishomaMs7Hokutoiwa6-1
3-4OgaMs8Hayateumi0-0-7
3-4KoryuMs9Kotokanyu2-5
4-3YoshiazumaMs10Nodera0-0-7
4-3ChiyohakuhoMs11Yoshio2-5
5-2TamarikidoMs12Fukuzono4-3
3-4IsobeMs13Nishikikaze3-4
5-2YanagawaMs14Ryuo4-3
2-5TakanoyamaMs15Wakainami2-5
3-4KakureizanMs16Komanofuji1-6
5-2DewaotoriMs17Takakoyama3-4
3-4SurugatsukasaMs18Yutakamaru2-5
3-4SotenzanMs19Yotsuguruma4-3
4-3BushuyamaMs20Musashiryu5-2
4-3DaisogenMs21Hoshihikari4-3
5-2RikiryuMs22Omiryu1-6
3-4TenichiMs23Kimurayama4-3
5-2FuruichiMs24Tochitenko4-3
3-4AsahimaruMs25Kirinowaka5-2
6-1KitataikiMs26Maikaze3-4
2-5TakahamaMs27Omusashi2-5
3-4DewanosatoMs28Koriyama2-5
2-3-2KaonishikiMs29Arawashi4-3
3-4AsahibentenMs30Matsumidori3-4
2-5FujitsukasaMs31Shibuya5-2
3-4DewanofujiMs32Sawai7-0 Y
4-3KakuoMs33Kotohikari3-4
4-3HokutojoMs34Nakanokuni5-2
5-2KagayaMs35Fukkoyama1-6
2-5HananosatoMs36Daitensho6-1
4-3HoshikazeMs37Wakatenro4-3
4-3KasugakuniMs38Sadanoshima2-5
3-4ToyonokuniMs39Kaido4-3
1-6 KainowakaMs40Toshinyama2-5
4-3SugitaMs41Shironishiki4-3
5-2HoshizakuraMs42Ichinotani5-2
3-4SatsumanishikiMs43Wakasuruga3-4
5-2RyugiMs44Tatsuyutaka2-5
3-4TerukazeMs45Saita4-3
4-3TamawashiMs46Daiki1-6
3-4 AsanotosaMs47Miyamoto5-2
0-0-7 HakiaiMs48Kotokuni5-2
3-4 KyokutenzanMs49Katsunofuji3-4
2-5 EnatsukasaMs50Kirinoumi4-3
2-5 TachigamiMs51Teruazuma5-2
4-3DaiyuchiMs52Yakigaya1-6
3-4 MaenowakaMs53Hakuba6-1
3-4 KoshinoryuMs54Tochifudo4-3
3-4 KazafuzanMs55Gojoro0-0-7
4-3TochinoyamaMs56Munakata3-4
4-3MinaminoshimaMs57Ashu4-3
2-5 AogifujiMs58Mizakura5-2
2-5 ChiyonohanaMs59Kotoyutaka6-1
2-5 EttoryuMs60Fujinokaze3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 GokenzanSd1Fujiryu5-2
5-2 KimenryuSd2Kyokuryudake3-4
1-6DaionamiSd3Kotonomine4-3
3-4YoshinoryuSd4Amuru3-4
3-4WakayukiSd5Tokihikari3-4
4-3 SadanishikiSd6Musashifuji4-3
6-1 KadomotoSd7Kurazono2-5
4-3 KachimoriSd8Takamaru5-2
5-2 SatsukiumiSd9Fudoyama4-3
1-6AkinohanaSd10Tamao4-3
3-4TakakitamuraSd11Taiga2-5
2-5NiiokaSd12Kageyama7-0 Y
2-5DaihoyamaSd13Hamaeiko3-4
3-4HanadaSd14Wakahisashi3-4
3-4TokusegawaSd15Nakanishi2-5
5-2 ShishioSd16Sokokurai6-1
3-4MitanoyamaSd17Orora4-3
5-2 NakanoSd18Tsuchihashi5-2
4-3AkiyamaSd19Hidenofuji3-4
2-5HokkairyuSd20Kyokushoten4-3
4-3TakaazumaSd21Takanofuji5-2
5-2 KaishoryuSd22Takasufuji0-0-7
0-7YukiSd23Murayoshi2-5
2-5MizuguchiSd24Keno4-3
4-3TokitsukasaSd25Wakakasuga4-3
4-3ChokozanSd26Asatofuji2-5
3-4RyukaiSd27Koriki3-4
3-4SoryuzanSd28Yamasaki0-0-7
3-4TeruyamaSd29Wakaryusei3-4
6-1 WakanohoSd30Goki1-6
4-3HokutogoSd31Kiozan4-3
4-3OisamiSd32Miyamaru3-4
4-3SadanofujiSd33Futasegawa4-3
3-4TokiryuSd34Tooyama5-2
3-4TamaryomaSd35Asasegawa2-5
2-5TakashomaSd36Asahikari0-0-7
5-2IkioiSd37Shimada5-2
3-4TakainazawaSd38Fujiarashi1-6
2-5GotenyuSd39Koshinoyama3-4
4-3YutakaumiSd40Tokinoumi5-2
0-0-7 TohoSd41Shima2-5
6-1 MaenoyuSd42Taganomine5-2
4-3RyukiyamaSd43Kirinishiki5-2
3-4KotomisenSd44Tamanotaka3-4
3-4MorishitaSd45Shinnishiki1-6
2-5AsahisakariSd46Towanoyama6-1
4-3SoranzanSd47Wakafujita4-3
5-2SaitoSd48Asahanada4-3
2-5KagemaruSd49Tatsutsukasa1-6
4-3NankairikiSd50Tetsuhikari0-0-7
0-0-7 HisanoumiSd51Terusegawa4-3
3-4DanyuSd52Yonemura5-2
2-5KokeiSd53Tokinoyutaka4-3
6-1NionoumiSd54Shinyu3-4
2-5HotakaSd55Isoazuma3-4
3-4RyuteiSd56Hokuryu4-3
2-5FusanohanaSd57Minanosato5-2
4-3MaetaSd58Tanno3-4
5-2FujimotoSd59Seiryu4-3
4-3FukunagaSd60Shinzan5-2
4-3YamaryuSd61Yuzawa3-4
3-4KumagoSd62Nagai5-2
3-4IkedaSd63Daise1-6
5-2AkoSd64Ryuyo1-6
4-3MutsuryuyamaSd65Yoshinoshima2-5
3-4OseumiSd66Yamatofuji3-4
3-4TakanoyaSd67Akioka4-3
4-3NakataniSd68Umebayashi5-2
4-3KanayaSd69Sadanoumi2-5
7-0 D TakahashiSd70Shikinoumi5-2
2-5HakunoryuSd71Hiyoriyama3-4
4-3ShotenyuSd72Wakakengo4-3
3-4NishiuchiSd73Daiseiko2-5
3-4WakatoraSd74Yutsukasa3-4
5-2WakarikidoSd75Kyokuhikari4-3
2-5 YuminosatoSd76Arauma5-2
2-5 OitoSd77Fukuoka6-1
0-0-7YukitsukasaSd78Arawaka3-4
3-4KankoSd79Hokutoarashi6-1
4-3ToyohikariSd80Shimasegawa2-5
4-3DaininSd81Taikoki3-4
5-2FutamusashiSd82Kozakura4-3
1-6 KitanogoSd83Rachimi4-3
6-1HayasegawaSd84Kiyoseryu1-6
3-4 WakafubukiSd85Kongofuji1-6
3-4 WakataizanSd86Tensho4-3
5-2KurosawaSd87Ogiryu2-5
3-4 TsutenoSd88Hanakaze4-3
4-3KaratsuumiSd89Kabasawa4-3
3-4 ChiyofubukiSd90Ryujin3-4
3-4 MaenoshimaSd91Daikiyama4-3
4-3YamaguchiSd92Ginkakuzan2-5
5-2KagamioSd93Toyokaze2-5
3-4 HokutoyutakaSd94Hokutosho4-3
5-2BungonishikiSd95Tagonofuji2-5
2-5 AkanoumeSd96Daishowaka5-2
3-4 TamayutakaSd97Hokutokuni6-1
5-2TakakihoSd98Nishitani3-4
3-4 AraumiSd99Haruzakura2-5
4-3KakushomaSd100Omatsuda4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TamanoshoJd1Terunosato4-3
5-2 HatayamaJd2Daishodake1-6
3-4KabutoiwaJd3Masuryu5-2
4-3 ChiyonoshinJd4Kosei4-3
4-3 ChiyonoshimaJd5Taikan3-4
2-5RyushoyamaJd6Daitenyu0-7
3-4OnizakuraJd7Yamagashira3-4
3-4AnjuJd8Daigoki2-5
4-3 ArashitenyuJd9Ayanokaze4-3
5-2 FukujumaruJd10Tochinokuni3-4
5-2 TakaisamuJd11Sasaki6-1
3-4HiranoJd12Masutoo6-1
4-3 HidakaJd13Hoshiazuma4-3
3-4OgurayamaJd14Komanohide5-2
2-5YoshinoJd15Chiyonoretsu1-6
5-2 HokuryoyamaJd16Maenofuji3-4
4-3 KubotaJd17Kasugamine6-1
4-3 SoJd18Suzunohana2-5
3-4HokutonadaJd19Kyokuyuzan3-4
3-4MinemuraJd20Tosa2-5
4-3GenkaimaruJd21Toma4-3
4-3HoshiganeJd22Maegunzan5-2
4-3TaiyoJd23Yoshida2-5
3-4FukudaJd24Asahio2-5
2-5DaishokakuJd25Tokachiumi5-2
3-4HienrikiJd26Kasugaumi1-6
4-3TakaryuJd27Hokutofuji5-2
2-5KotonoshinJd28Kasugasato3-4
4-3UmenokawaJd29Jiguruma0-0-7
4-3KotobukiJd30Aoiyama2-5
6-1 AzusayumiJd31Kasuganami4-3
3-4OsakaJd32Wakatenyu3-4
1-6KawatakaJd33Konofuji4-3
4-3OkaJd34Miyakomusashi3-4
5-2 SeifuJd35Tomishima2-5
4-3KasugaryuJd36Takeuchiyama3-4
5-2 GotoJd37Matsuhara3-4
4-3KainohamaJd38Daihagiyama5-2
5-2OnamiJd39Miura3-4
2-5ChiyoazumaJd40Amanoumi6-1
3-4KinokawaJd41Ikemoto5-2
3-4DaiogiJd42Shosho4-3
4-3SonodaJd43Sokenzan2-5
3-4KaisenryuJd44Miyoshi4-3
3-4TamakishinJd45Kojikara0-0-7
4-3MogaminishikiJd46Komatensho4-3
1-6SadanokuniJd47Takahiryu1-6
7-0 Y NakaitaJd48Kotokuroda0-0-7
2-5KotonaritaJd49Kotoyashiro5-2
5-2SekinoyamaJd50Kyokushozan0-0-7
2-5SuzunoumiJd51Daigonishiki4-3
5-2KamadaJd52Fusahikari3-4
4-3TaiheizanJd53Takamiryu3-4
4-3KaishinhoJd54Koga5-2
2-5TakahashimotoJd55Ikinoshima0-0-7
6-1 KyokuhozanJd56Minezakura3-4
3-4DewahikariJd57Azumi3-4
4-3ChichiiJd58Haku3-4
5-2NoguchiJd59Yakunoshima2-5
1-6TakakimuraJd60Daishiyama4-3
4-3TokizakuraJd61Yodonishiki4-3
3-4NakamuragawaJd62Takasuruga5-2
1-6MarikomaruJd63Haruhikari4-3
3-4KuwanaJd64Kirimiyama5-2
2-5MatsunoumiJd65Onoyama4-3
2-5KasugashimaJd66Musoketsu5-2
3-4TokiwakuniJd67Okamoto2-5
6-1 KirizakuraJd68Maenotaka3-4
3-4KaiJd69Beppu4-3
3-4SumiJd70Araki2-5
5-2MaeshinpuJd71Taketoba3-4
4-3HayakazeJd72Tenryuzan1-6
4-3TakayasuJd73Namiki3-4
4-3IkedoJd74Tamahikari6-1
0-4-3 YatsurugiyamaJd75Wakayushi2-5
6-1MaenohanaJd76Yokota4-3
3-4HayashidaJd77Daika3-4
2-5IchinoyaJd78Hoshiryu5-2
4-3AnraiJd79Yamada5-2
5-2TomonofujiJd80Adachi3-4
2-5TakanokuniJd81Inui2-5
3-4YamatoJd82Kono3-4
4-3OgamiJd83Takita5-2
4-3IsonokuniJd84Koryuyama5-2
3-4KoshinhoJd85Nekomata3-4
6-1TochitaigaJd86Kamioiyama0-0-7
3-4KirimaruJd87Hori3-4
2-5AsakimizukaJd88Hayatejo4-3
4-3NakatsunishikiJd89Tsutsumi0-7
4-3TakaurataJd90Hokutoryu4-3
1-5-1 NakanoseJd91Ryusei7-0 D
4-3HokuoJd92Soshinzan0-0-7
4-3TakakiJd93Raizan2-5
2-5FujiazumaJd94Kotsukasa3-4
3-4GonoumiJd95Kotoshimoda5-2
2-5TerunohanaJd96Amanowaka4-3
5-2KayakiJd97Azumahana4-3
3-4NakataJd98Iwata5-2
4-3AnseiJd99Tsukinowa5-2
3-4HayatefujiJd100Sato2-5
3-4HazukiyamaJd101Ito2-5
4-3OnofujiJd102Ishiminato4-3
6-1TochitenshoJd103Fukai3-4
4-3MaeryuJd104Saio3-4
3-4KanazawaJd105Tomotsukasa0-0-7
4-3FukumotoJd106Zendaisho2-5
1-6 KotokanekoJd107Seiro5-2
1-6 AnjoryuJd108Akofuji2-5
4-3MasaruJd109Naniwaryu5-2
5-2OnoarashiJd110Asakubo3-4
0-1-6 KuramochiJd111Kakutoriki3-4
4-3KagamiryuJd112Wakamiura2-1-4
5-2HokutonamiJd113Osato2-5
4-3NakamotoJd114Asahi5-2
2-5 AshinryuJd115Azumahikari6-1
4-3SakaiJd116Fujimura3-4
3-4 OsuzukiJd117Tamabuzan3-4
5-2KotofubukiJd118Fukutsukasa0-0-7
4-3DaisenpuJd119Ishimoto4-3
1-6 TanakayamaJd120Fukukasuga3-4
6-1FujitaJd121Hokutotsukasa3-4
4-3EchizenyamaJd122Otsukuba4-3
2-5 KasachikaraJd123Oishikawa4-3
2-5 FukunokuniJd124Tsubasaumi5-2
3-4 HisatsukasaJd125Bizennishiki3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KawamotoJk1Kotoemoto5-2
3-4WakasatoJk2Asahisho6-1
0-0-7FukutenyuJk3Kiyono2-5
4-3 TakaoyamaJk4Okanohana2-5
3-4TominoumiJk5Koseki3-4
4-3 TanemaruJk6Miyakofuji5-2
3-4HidehikariJk7Daishonami0-0-7
4-3 TakedaJk8Tamahayate5-2
4-3 DaitenpakuJk9Taikomaru4-3
1-6AsanozawaJk10Uchiumi5-2
2-5OgawaJk11Dewamiyako4-3
0-0-7 OsanoumiJk12Koyoshi5-2
3-4IitaniJk13Asakanda0-0-7
2-5IshiharaJk14Ogata2-5
3-4KuriharaJk15Takaogi3-4
4-3 WakiJk16Tamashinzan5-2
2-5InamuraJk17Nara3-4
4-3 KanekoJk18Hasada4-3
5-2 KamakariJk19Yudai4-3
3-4KidaJk20Hariya4-3
3-4KusakiyoJk21Koki3-4
5-2 AononamiJk22Fujioka3-4
4-3 ShikinokawaJk23Komaasagiri6-1
1-6KanaiJk24Maekawa1-6
2-5MorikawaJk25Hirai2-5
3-4OsawaJk26Eigashima2-5
7-0 Y ChiyonishikiJk27Wakashiraishi0-1-6
3-4MaeamamiJk28Kanda0-0-7
0-0-7 OmiyamotoJk29Asaamami0-0-7
3-4YamamotoJk30Iwanaga2-5
0-7IshiiJk31Wakaizumi5-2
4-3 KawaiJk32Masunoumi5-2
4-3 KairyuJk33Ozakiyama0-0-7
3-4AkifujiJk34Oadachi0-0-7
5-2 MoriokaJk35Tsukasaumi5-2
6-1 HyuganoJk36Daishoryu4-3
4-3AraiJk37Akasaka4-3
2-5OmoriJk38Tomoegawa0-0-7
2-5IwashinaJk39Fukaya3-4
1-0-6HokutowakaJk40Katsurada2-5
0-0-7 KotoshimaharaJk41Daishonada0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sakurai2-4
Tanaka1-3
Maruta3-3
Akai3-2
Arai3-0
Gagamaru3-1
Masuko3-1
Izumi0-4

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hokushinzan
Kinryuzan
Kototogashi
Oka
Onowaka
Tange
Yasumiya
Akinosato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M13wShunketsuIshide
Ms14eYanagawaMasutsuyoshi
Ms27eTakahamaHamanishiki
Sd18wTsuchihashiTokinoboru
Sd47eSoranzanKisomitsuru
Jd2wDaishodakeWakatake
Jd4eChiyonoshinSawada
Jd5eChiyonoshimaUchi
Jd24wAsahioNakajima
Jd47wTakahiryuTakemoto
Jd63wHaruhikariSasanuma
Jd66wMusoketsuFuchita
Jd104eMaeryuMaeryuyama
Jk2wAsahishoMatsushima
Jk21wKokiShinohara
Jk26wEigashimaOnakatani

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AkaiArashioFukushimaMarch 2, 1988
AraiChiganouraChibaApril 26, 1983
GagamaruKiseGeorgiaFebruary 23, 1987
MasukoNakamuraTokyoOctober 24, 1987
IzumiHatachiyamaKagoshimaNovember 29, 1984

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M11wKotonowakaSadogatakeYamagataMay 15, 1968S
J14eYotsukasaIrumagawaMieSeptember 25, 1973M11
Ms55wGojoroMagakiMiyagiAugust 18, 1973M3
Sd78eYukitsukasaIrumagawaAichiMay 16, 1979Sd18
Jd118wFukutsukasaIrumagawaFukushimaNovember 24, 1983Sd3
Jk3eFukutenyuHatachiyamaKyotoJune 19, 1980Jd40
Jk7wDaishonamiOitekazeMieJuly 13, 1988Jd128
Jk34wOadachiTamanoiTokyoFebruary 28, 1989Jd107
Jk38wTomoegawaOnomatsuAichiDecember 7, 1986Jk38
BgKototogashiSadogatakeHokkaidoNovember 1, 1988Jd105

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho