Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTagaryu (1st)
JuryoTochiakagi (1st)
MakushitaHarunafuji
SandanmeKyokuho
JonidanFukue
JonokuchiWakaiwaki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTagaryu (1st)
Shukun-shoKonishiki (1st)
Kanto-shoKonishiki (1st)
Tagaryu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● M12w Tagaryu

12 wins
●○○○○●○○○○○○○○● M6w Konishiki

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●○●● O1e Wakashimazu
○○○●○○●○○●●○○○○ O2eHD Asashio

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○○●○●○● Y1w Takanosato
○○○○○●○○●○○●●●○ Y2eHD Chiyonofuji
○○○○○○●●○○●●●○○ O2wHD Kotokaze
○○○○●○○○○●●●●○○ S1w Onokuni
●○○○○●○●●○○●○○○ M12e Hidanohana
●○●○●○○●○○○○●○○ M14e Hachiya

9 wins
●○●○○○●●●○○○○●○ O1w Hokutenyu
○○○○○●●●○●○○○●● M7e Dewanohana
●○○○●○●●○●○○○●○ M10w Onishiki
○●○○○○○●○●○●●○● M13w Tochitsurugi

8 wins
●○●○●○○●○●●○●○○ M1w Ozutsu
○●●●○●●○●○○○●○○ M6e Kurama
●●○○●●○●●○○●○○○ M8e Kitao
○●●○○○●○○○●○●●● M9e Toryu
○●○●○○○○●●○○●●● M10e Masudayama
○○○●○○●●○○●●○●● M11e Daitetsu

7 wins
●●●●●●○○●●○○○○○ K1e Hoshi
●○●●●○○○○●●●○○● M4e Kaiki
●○●●○○○○●●●●○○● M8w Kirishima
○●○●●●●●○●●○○○○ M11w Mitoizumi

6 wins
●●□●●●●●○○○○●●○ M2w Itai
○○●●●○○●●●○○●●● M7w Koboyama

5 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●●○○○ S1e Sakahoko
○●●●●●●●○●●○○●○ K1w Asahifuji
●●●●○●○●●○○●○●● M3e Sadanoumi
●○●●●●○○●○●●●●○ M3w Jingaku
○○●●●●●○○●●●●●○ M4w Hoo
●●○●●○○●○●●○●●● M9w Wakanofuji
●●●○●○●○●○●●○●● M13e Tochitsukasa

4 wins
○●●○●●●○●●●●○●● M1e Daijuyama
●●●●○○●○●●●○●●● M5e Aobajo
●●●○●●●●●●○●●○○ M5w Takamisugi

3 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●●●○● M2e Kirinji

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y1e Kitanoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○○○○●○○●●○○○ J3w Tochiakagi

10 wins
●○○○○●○○●○○●○●○ J4e Wakasegawa
○○●○●○●○○○○○○●● J5e Hattori
●○○○○●○●○○●○○○● J6e Fujizakura
○○○○●○○●●○○●●○○ J7w Maenoshin
●○●○○○●○○○○○●●○ J13w Kotogaume

9 wins
○○○●●●●○●○●○○○○ J9w Misugiiso

8 wins
○●○●○○●○○●●●○●○ J1w Washuyama
●●○○○○●○●●●○○○● J3e Oyutaka
●○●●●●○○○○○●●○○ J8e Sasshunada
○○○○●○○●●●●●○○● J10e Hananoumi
●○●●○○○○●●○○●●○ J10w Shishiho
○●●○○●○○○○○●●●● J11w Terao
○●●●○●●●○○●○○○○ J12w Wakatsukuba

7 wins
○●○○●●●○●○○○●●● J2e Chikubayama
●●●○○○●●●●○○○○● J4w Tochimatoi
●○○○○●○●●●●○●●○ J8w Kotochitose
●○○●●○●●○●○○●○● J13e Tenkoyama

6 wins
○○●●○●●●○●●●●○○ J5w Takarakuni

5 wins
●●●●●○●●○○○●○●● J1e Oshio

4 wins
○●○●●●●○●●●○●●● J6w Amanoyama
○●●●●●●●●●○●●○○ J9e Hanaarashi

3 wins
●●●●○●○○●●●●●●● J11e Tamaryu
●●●●●○○○●●●●●●● J12e Hanaryu

2 wins
●●○●●●●●○●●●●●● J7e Masurao

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2w Tochihikari

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Ms13w Harunafuji

6 wins
–○○–●–○–○○––––○ Ms2w Ichiki
○––○–●–○○––○––○ Ms12e Tatsufuji
○––○●––○○–○––○– Ms20e Takanofuji
–○–○–○○–○––●––○ Ms33e Setonishiki
○––○○–●––○–○–○– Ms40e Senho
○––○○––●–○○–––○ Ms50w Asahizakura
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Ms54w Hananofuji

5 wins
○●––○–○–○○––––● Ms1w Kaio
–○–●○––○●–○–○–– Ms4w Hakuryu
–●○––○○–●–○–––○ Ms5e Ichinowatari
○––○○–○––●–○––● Ms6e Fujihikari
○––○–○●–○––●–○– Ms9w Koryu
–●●––○–○–○–○○–– Ms13e Tochiizumi
–●●–○––○○–○––○– Ms17e Shiraiwa
●––○–○–○–●–○––○ Ms19w Amamifuji
●–○––○●––○–○○–– Ms25w Tochinohana
○––○○––○○–●––●– Ms26e Genkaiho
●–○––○○––○○–––● Ms28e Minenofuji
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Ms30w Fujinosato
○––○○––●–○–●○–– Ms31w Tochikaizan
○––●–●–○–○○–––○ Ms35w Ryujuyama
–○–○–○○–●––○–●– Ms44w Yamadanishiki
–●○–○––○–●○–○–– Ms45e Dewanoshima
○––●○–●––○○–○–– Ms53w Takasugiyama
○––●–○○––○○–––● Ms55e Furukawa
–○–●–○●––○–○○–– Ms56e Tochihitachi
●–○––○○––●○––○– Ms59e Kotonobori
–○–●–●○–○––○○–– Ms60e Asahi

4 wins
○–○–○–●–●–○–––● Ms1e Kinoarashi
●–○––●–●○–○–○–– Ms5w Hoshikabuto
–○–●–●–○○–○––●– Ms7e Shishuyama
○––○●––●○––●○–– Ms8e Misugisato
–○–●–○●–●–○––○– Ms8w Futasekaze
●–○––○–○–○●––●– Ms11w Enazakura
–○–●○––●○–●–––○ Ms12w Otaka
○––○●–○–●––●–○– Ms17w Tomoenonada
–●○––●○––○–○●–– Ms19e Takanomine
●–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms22e Byakuhoyama
–○–●–○–●○––●○–– Ms22w Toshoho
–●○––●○––●–○––○ Ms23e Kotogaiwa
○––○○–○–●––●––● Ms24e Ochiumi
–●○––○–○–○●–●–– Ms24w Fukuzono
○––○●–●––○○––●– Ms30e Arai
–●○––○○––●●–○–– Ms31e Tengoyama
●–●–○––○–●○–––○ Ms32e Ishinriki
–○–○–●●––○–○●–– Ms35e Hiyama
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Ms36e Tamakaze
–●●––○–○○––●–○– Ms36w Kin
○––○●––●●–○–––○ Ms38e Hidakayama
–○–●–○–○–●○–––● Ms39e Tatsumidori
○––○○–●––●–○●–– Ms41w Komaisami
●–○––●–○○––○●–– Ms42e Kiyonomine
○––●●–●–○––○–○– Ms44e Arashifuji
–●○–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms46w Futasekuni
–○–○–●–○–○●–●–– Ms47e Mutsunoumi
–○–○●––●○––●–○– Ms52w Matsuuragata
○––○●–○–●––●––○ Ms57e Jinnofuji
●–●–○––●–○–○–○– Ms57w Kiyonoumi
–○–○○––●○–●–●–– Ms58w Tochiminato

3 wins
○–●–●–○––●●––○– Ms4e Onohana
–●●–○–○––○●–●–– Ms6w Oko
–●–○–○–●●––●–○– Ms9e Chiyozakura
–●○––●–●–○●–○–– Ms10w Kotowaka
–○–●–●○–●––○–●– Ms11e Sekinohana
○–○–○–●––●●––●– Ms14w Dairyu
–●○––●●––○●––○– Ms15w Kotoinazuma
–○–●–○●––●○–●–– Ms16w Yuho
–○●––●●–○––○––● Ms21e Wakasatsuma
○––○●––●–●○–●–– Ms21w Kiyomidake
–○–●–●–●–○●–––○ Ms25e Tamazakura
○––○●–○–●–●–––● Ms27w Jinkiryu
–●●––○–●–○–○●–– Ms28w Takamichi
–○–●●–○–○––●––● Ms29e Taue
●–●–●––●–○○–––○ Ms33w Kuga
○––●○–●––●–●–○– Ms34e Otsubasa
–●○–●––●○–●––○– Ms34w Hirai
–○–●–○●––○●–●–– Ms37e Komakuni
●–○–○–○–●––●–●– Ms37w Saganobori
–●●––●●–○––○–○– Ms38w Godaishu
–○–●–○–●–●●–○–– Ms41e Suiseizan
–○–○●––○–●–●––● Ms42w Yusa
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms43e Kitafubuki
○––●○––●●––●––○ Ms45w Hakusan
●–●––○○–●––○–●– Ms48e Kotohakusan
○––●○––○–●●–––● Ms48w Fukuryudake
●–○––●●–●–○––○– Ms53e Kawahara
–●●––○–○–●–○––● Ms54e Yamashita
○––●–●–○●––●–○– Ms59w Ojishi

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms2e Hananokuni
–●●–●–●–○–○––●– Ms3e Takuetsuyama
●–●–○–●––●●–––○ Ms10e Banryuyama
–○–●–●●––○–●●–– Ms14e Oishida
●––○●––●●––○––● Ms15e Kotonohana
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Ms18e Kotoosugi
–○●––○–●●–●––●– Ms18w Kototsubaki
–●–●●––●–●–○○–– Ms20w Sawahata
●–●–○–●––●–●○–– Ms23w Hidenoryu
–○–●–●–○●––●–●– Ms27e Notonoumi
●–●––●–○○–●––●– Ms29w Kotoyamato
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Ms39w Ryukayama
–●○––●–●●–○––●– Ms40w Kishimaryu
●–●––○–●–○●–●–– Ms43w Soryu
–○–●–○–●●––●––● Ms49e Yoshidayama
–●○–●–○––●–●–●– Ms49w Kotoedo
–●●––●○–●–●–○–– Ms52e Nijinohana
●–○–●––●○––●–●– Ms55w Tsugarunami
–●●––●–●–○○–––● Ms56w Kuzunohana

1 win
●––●●–○––●●–●–– Ms7w Fukunosato
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Ms16e Koganenishiki
–●●–●––○–●●–––● Ms26w Okiryu
–●○––●●–●–●–●–– Ms32w Kiyononada
●–○––●●––●●–––● Ms50e Hagurofuji
–●○––●●–●–●–●–– Ms58e Aonoumi

0 wins
●–●–––––––––––– Ms3w Hanaguruma
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Ms46e Musashiumi
––––––––––––––– Ms47w Kotonoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms51e Sanofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms51w Taigiyama
–●●–––––––––––– Ms60w Ofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd10e Kyokuho

6 wins
–○–○●–○––○–○––○ Sd3e Asahikaze
○––○●–○––○○–––○ Sd14e Motomatsu
–○–○–●–○○–○––○– Sd25w Kiyoyutaka
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Sd27e Sadaarashi
○––○○–●–○––○–○– Sd51w Dewanokuni
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Sd57w Kazunobori
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Sd61e Hideyama
○––●–○○––○○–○–– Sd74w Tanimoto
–○–○–○–○–○●–––○ Sd85w Katayama
–○–○–●–○○––○––○ Sd90e Asahinada

5 wins
○––●–○○––○–●––○ Sd8e Kyokutenyu
–●–○–○○––●○––○– Sd11e Kyokudozan
–○–○○––●○––○––● Sd11w Futaseumi
○––○–○–●●––○–○– Sd18e Kasugafuji
–○–○–○–○●––●–○– Sd22e Konnohana
–●○–○––●○––○○–– Sd24e Seionada
○––○–○●––○–○––● Sd25e Tosaasahi
●–○––○●––○–○–○– Sd28w Izunishiki
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Sd33e Shidenryu
●–○––○–○○––●–○– Sd35e Hokkairyu
–○–○○–○–○–●––●– Sd35w Konohana
–●●–○––○–○○––○– Sd40e Shiozawa
○––○–○○–○–●–●–– Sd43e Aoarashi
○–○–●–○––○○–●–– Sd45e Akimoto
○––○–○●––●○––○– Sd49e Tamaki
–●○–○––○○––●○–– Sd52e Fusanobori
●–○–○––○●––○––○ Sd55e Zenshinyama
–○–●–○–●○–○––○– Sd58w Shohi
○––●–○–○●––○○–– Sd62e Nishizuka
○––○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd66w Aratakayama
–○–●●–○–○–○––○– Sd67e Iwanoumi
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd71w Hamachidori
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Sd72e Asahijima
–●○––○○–○––●––○ Sd74e Komahayate
○–○–○––○–●–○––● Sd76w Wakanoko
○––○–○–●–○–○––● Sd80w Uetaka
–○–●●–○–○–○––○– Sd83w Takinomine
○––○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd85e Otamura
●––○–○●––○○–––○ Sd89e Toyokawa
○––○–○●––○●––○– Sd98w Owakamatsu
○–○––●○–○–●–○–– Sd100w Tochifutaba

4 wins
○––●–○–○–●●–○–– Sd3w Taiyo
–●○––●–○–○–○–●– Sd4w Naruyama
●–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd6w Yamazaki
–○–○○––○●––●–●– Sd7e Maenoarashi
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd7w Kotomikasa
–○–●–●○–○–○–––● Sd13e Kaguyama
–●○––●–○–○–○–●– Sd13w Wakawashi
○––○–●○–●––●––○ Sd16w Kirenishiki
–●●––○●––○○––○– Sd17w Kiyonoiwa
–●○–○––○○–●––●– Sd19e Nishinoryu
●–○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd20e Nakanosato
●–○–●–○––○–●○–– Sd24w Tahara
–●●–○––●–○○–––○ Sd26e Matsuryuyama
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Sd26w Izumigawa
–○–○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd28e Oshiryu
●––●○–○––○–○–●– Sd31e Takinosato
○–○–●––○●––○–●– Sd32w Umenosato
–○○––●–●–○–●––○ Sd34e Kotohisamatsu
○–●––○–●–●–○○–– Sd34w Akinofuji
–○–○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd37w Hanahikari
●–○––●○–○–●–––○ Sd39e Yamanaka
○––○–●○–●–○––●– Sd40w Asahinami
–○–●○–●–●––○○–– Sd41w Mutsuminato
●––○–○–○●––○–●– Sd45w Mieasahi
●–○––●–●–○○–○–– Sd46e Asahitaka
○–●––○–●–○○–●–– Sd46w Osawa
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Sd48e Satake
–●○––●○–○–●–––○ Sd49w Chiyonohana
–○–○○–○–●–●–––● Sd52w Sono
○––●–●○–●–○–––○ Sd55w Hamanishiki
○––○–●○–○––●–●– Sd60e Onoshima
–●○–●–○––●–○○–– Sd63e Dewanonada
○––○●––○–●●–––○ Sd63w Watanabe
●–○–○––●○––○–●– Sd64w Sekizawa
●–○–○––●○––●––○ Sd68e Kaishozan
○––○–○●––○●–●–– Sd68w Sakunohana
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd69w Daishiryu
●–●–○––○●–○––○– Sd71e Miyakoryu
–●○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd77w Tochinobori
●–●––○○––●○––○– Sd78w Musashinada
○––○–●●–○––●○–– Sd79e Yoyonohana
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Sd80e Otanaka
●–○–●–●–○–○––○– Sd81e Hoshinishiki
●–○–○–○–●––○––● Sd84w Kotonosato
●–○–○–○–○––●–●– Sd87e Suoyama
○–●–●––○○––●○–– Sd88w Toyotanishiki
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Sd89w Futasezakura
–○○––○○––●–●––– Sd91e Mogami
–○–○–●–●○––○–●– Sd92w Daibo
–○–○–●○–●––●○–– Sd95e Kotonokawa
○––○–○–●–●●–––○ Sd95w Matsuminato
○––●○–●–○––○–●– Sd96w Mogamiyama
●–●–○––○–●○––○– Sd97e Yamafubuki
●–○–●––○○–○–●–– Sd97w Tokachiryu
–○●–○–○––●–●○–– Sd100e Mutsutenho

3 wins
○––○●–●–○–●––●– Sd1w Takanohama
–●●–●––○○––○●–– Sd2w Shinoburyu
–○–○●––●○–●–––● Sd5e Tatsunosato
●–○–●––○●–●–––○ Sd8w Shabana
–○●––●○––●●–––○ Sd9w Nakano
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Sd12e Masuhiryu
●–●–●––●–○–○○–– Sd12w Yoshioyama
●–●–○–●–○–○–––● Sd14w Daihorin
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Sd15e Hagakureyama
●–○–○––●–●–●○–– Sd16e Suiho
●–●––●–○–●○–––○ Sd18w Kiyonohana
○––○–●●–●–●–––○ Sd20w Kototogo
–●●–○–○–○––●●–– Sd21e Morita
○––●–○○––●–●●–– Sd23e Miyauchi
○––●●––○○––●––● Sd29e Kuninosato
○–●––●○––●○––●– Sd30e Azumanishiki
–●●–●––○○–●–––○ Sd30w Satoyama
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd31w Kototohaku
–●–●○–●–○––●––○ Sd33w Daishoyama
○––●–○–○●–●–––● Sd37e Akaoni
–○–●●–●––○–●○–– Sd39w Takahashiyama
●–○––○–●○–●–●–– Sd41e Satsumanishiki
–●●–○–○––●–○––● Sd42e Wakatenzan
●–○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd42w Komanohana
–●●–●––○–●–○––○ Sd44e Otsuka
○––○–●–○●–●–●–– Sd44w Sasahara
–●●–○––○○––●––● Sd47w Shibata
–○–●●––○●––○–●– Sd50e Tatsukitami
–●–○●––●–○–●–○– Sd54w Kototsurumi
–○○–●––●–○●–––● Sd56e Hanamusashi
–●●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd56w Kusunosato
●–●–○–○––●–○––● Sd58e Kameyama
–●○–○–●––○–●––● Sd59e Oyaguranishiki
●–●–●–○––●○––○– Sd59w Yoshikado
–●○–●–●––○○–●–– Sd60w Hokuho
–●●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd65w Matsumoto
–○–●●––●–●–○–○– Sd70e Kiyonofuji
○––○–●–○–●–●●–– Sd70w Shimizunada
–○●–●–○–●–●––○– Sd75e Tochinoyama
●––●○––○○––●–●– Sd75w Tsugarujo
–●–○–●●––○●–○–– Sd76e Kawasaki
●–●–●––○○–○––●– Sd77e Maemiyama
–○–●○–○––●●–●–– Sd79w Futasewaka
●–○––●○–●––○●–– Sd82w Kotonoshima
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd83e Kurusu
○––●–○●––○●––●– Sd86w Mitsueyama
–●●–●––○○––●○–– Sd87w Wakakiryu
–○–●○––●–●○––●– Sd92e Kototsurugi
–●–○–●○–●––○●–– Sd93e Tochiba
–●–●○––●–○●–––○ Sd93w Ushijima
●–○––○–○–●–●–●– Sd94w Kotoasahi
–●●–●–○––●○–––○ Sd96e Nazenishiki
○––●○–●–●––○––● Sd98e Narayama
–●●–○––●●–○––○– Sd99w Mizuno

2 wins
●–○––○●––●●–––● Sd1e Raiho
●–●–●–●––●–○–○– Sd4e Fukunishiki
●–●–○–●––●–○●–– Sd10w Horyo
–○–●●––●●–●––○– Sd15w Asahitsuru
–○–●●––●○––●●–– Sd17e Kisenomori
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Sd19w Daigenkai
–○–●–●●––○●–––● Sd23w Kotodaiei
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Sd29w Takaminada
–●–○–●●–●–○–––● Sd32e Karimata
●–●–●––●–○●––○– Sd36w Kotobeppu
–●○––●●–●––●––○ Sd38e Shitoyama
○––●○––●–●–●–●– Sd38w Asahimine
–○–●–●–○●––●●–– Sd43w Koryuyama
●––●●–○––●–●○–– Sd47e Tamanonami
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd48w Koiwadake
●–●–●–●––○●–––○ Sd50w Daiko
○–●––○–●–●–●–●– Sd53e Yokoe
–○–●–●●–○–●––●– Sd54e Dewamidori
●–●––○–○●–●–●–– Sd61w Asasaka
–○–●–○–●●––●–●– Sd65e Shimamusashi
●–●–●––●–○●–––○ Sd72w Nishikiyama
–○–○●–●–●–●–––● Sd73w Mutsuho
–○–●●––●●––○–●– Sd78e Kokuryuyama
–○–●–○●–●–●–●–– Sd81w Kawanishi
–●●–○––●●–○–––● Sd84e Onoura
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Sd86e Asahitsutsumi
–○–●–●●––●–○––● Sd88e Sanosachi
–●●–●––●–○●–○–– Sd90w Toyosegawa
–●○––●○–●––●●–– Sd91w Kotohyuga
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Sd94e Wakamusashi
●–○–●––○●––●––● Sd99e Wakabibai

1 win
○––●–●–●–●–●–●– Sd6e Azumakawa
–●–●●–○–●––●–●– Sd9e Miura
●–●–●––○–●●––●– Sd22w Suganadake
–●●–●––●–●○–––● Sd27w Kotononada
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd36e Hanaasahi
●––●–●●––●–○●–– Sd53w Hidemiyama
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Sd62w Hada
●–○––●●––●–●––● Sd66e Wakatokachi
○––●–●●–●––●––● Sd73e Chiyoazuma
–●●––●–●–●●–○–– Sd82e Hatayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Kinugawa
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Shimakata
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Warabigawa
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Makanoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Kabutofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd64e Furinyama
–●●–●––●–●–●●–– Sd67w Kuniasahi
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Wakataka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd5e Musashiryu
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Jd70w Fukue
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd109w Kayozan

6 wins
–●○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd6w Kaioyama
–○–○–●–○○–○–––○ Jd14w Araki
–○–○–○–○–●–○–○– Jd16w Akiazuma
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd36e Aooni
–○–●–○○––○–○○–– Jd38w Tachizakura
–○–○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd52e Sasanuma
–○○–○––○●–○–○–– Jd64w Kamakari
–○–○○–●––○–○––○ Jd71w Fusaarashi
–○–○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd77w Kotoamaki
–○○––○○–○––○●–– Jd88e Oshimayama
○–○–○–○––○–●○–– Jd103w Komahikari
○–○–○–●–○––○○–– Jd107w Kitagawa
–○○–○–○––●–○––○ Jd124w Tenryugawa
–●–○○––○–○○––○– Jd130e Daigoyama
–○○–○––○–○–●○–– Jd139w Maehiryu

5 wins
–○–○–●○–●–○––○– Jd7e Konuma
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Jd9w Tochinohama
○––○–○–●○–○–––● Jd12e Mutsunofuji
–●○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd13e Miwanokuni
○––●○–●––○○–––○ Jd15w Koshuyama
–○–○○––○–●●–○–– Jd23e Sasahira
○––●–○○–○––●○–– Jd24e Takanoumi
–○–○●––○–○–○–●– Jd25e Musashi
●–○––○○––○–●–○– Jd29e Yoshinosato
–●○–○–○–○––●––○ Jd31w Kojima
○––●●––○–○–○––○ Jd33e Terakawa
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Jd40e Raikaze
○––●○–○–○–○–●–– Jd42e Taikai
–○–○●––●–○○––○– Jd42w Kotonoura
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd46w Idokawa
●––●○–○––○–○○–– Jd51w Kitamusashi
○––○○––○–●–○●–– Jd56e Azumakuni
–○–○○––●–●–○–○– Jd60e Iimuro
●––○○––○–●–○○–– Jd62e Nijodake
●–○––○○––○–○––● Jd68w Jinryushima
○––●–●–○○–○––○– Jd72e Fukushima
●––○○––○–●–○––○ Jd74e Asahimori
○––○–○–○●––●○–– Jd76e Murai
–○●–○––●–○–○–○– Jd81e Kyokutaizan
–●–○–●○–○–○–○–– Jd82e Kotoishi
○–●––●○–○–○–○–– Jd89e Nagashio
●––○–○○–○–○–––● Jd91w Horii
–○●–○–●––○○––○– Jd95e Matsuda
○–○––○–○–●●–○–– Jd96e Iwanishiki
●––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd102w Tsugarufuji
○–○–●––○○–○–●–– Jd103e Takano
–○●––○–●–○–○–○– Jd105e Futaseryu
●––●○––○–○○–––○ Jd113e Takatora
–○●––○●–○––○–○– Jd115w Yoshinobori
○–○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd117e Kishinyama
–○○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd119w Takiguchi
●––○–○○––●○–○–– Jd123w Tamahibiki
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Jd127w Sekinofuji
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd132w Raiko
○–○–○–○––●–●○–– Jd133w Momotaro
○–●––○–○–○–○–●– Jd138w Honda
–●–●–○○––○–○––○ Jd139e Otoyama

4 wins
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Jd2e Mizuma
–○–●●––○○––○–●– Jd4w Kotonojo
○––●–○–○●––●––○ Jd8e Asukayama
–○–●–○–●●–○––○– Jd10w Kiyonosato
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd12w Komaoumi
–●○–●–●––○○–○–– Jd17e Kotonaniwa
○––●●––○●–○–––○ Jd18w Kobayashi
–●○–○–○–●––○––● Jd19e Matsuo
○––●○–●––○○–●–– Jd22e Kaigo
–●○––●○––●○––○– Jd23w Mutsuyamato
–○○–●–●––●○–––○ Jd26w Kihoyama
○–●––●–○○––○●–– Jd28w Wakazakura
–●●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd29w Kotomiyagi
–○–○○––●–●–○––● Jd30e Shigemura
●–●–○–○––○○––●– Jd30w Shigematsu
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd36w Oshinoiwa
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Jd37e Daikaizan
●–○––○–○–○●–––● Jd39w Shinshi
–●●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd40w Komahiryu
–●–○–●–○–○●––○– Jd45e Kishinosato
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Jd45w Kisezakura
–○–○●–○––○●––●– Jd49e Chiyoarashi
●–○–○––○–●–●––○ Jd50e Takahikari
○–○––●–●–○○––●– Jd53e Kotoho
–○●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd53w Gonomine
○––●○––●–●–○–○– Jd54w Tamaryuma
–○–○●––○–○●–●–– Jd56w Funada
●––●–○–●○––○––○ Jd61e Hidanishiki
–○●––○○––○–●–●– Jd62w Kotohikari
–●–●–○○–○––●––○ Jd63e Raijin
○–●–○––○–●●–○–– Jd65w Takikawa
●––○–○●–○––○●–– Jd66e Tsurumifuji
○––●–●●––○○––○– Jd69e Tonekaze
––––○–○–○––○––● Jd69w Daihoyama
●–○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd72w Iwamoto
○–○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd74w Wakakiyama
○––○–●–○●––○●–– Jd80w Kotoyashio
○–○––○–●–○●–●–– Jd82w Satsumaryu
–○○–○–●–○––●–●– Jd83w Ryuho
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Jd85e Iyonoumi
–○●–○––○●––●–○– Jd85w Oginishiki
–●––––○––○–○–○– Jd86e Kawaryu
●––●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd86w Sadanoshima
○–○–●––○○–●–●–– Jd87e Tsujiishi
○–○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd93e Chiyonishiki
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Jd94w Kotonanshu
–○○––○–●●––○●–– Jd96w Koiwai
–●–●●––○–○○–○–– Jd99e Sadanohana
○–○––●○–●––○–●– Jd99w Kotokonno
–●–○–○–●●–○––○– Jd104w Fusanonada
○–○–●––○○–●–––● Jd106e Takahashinada
–○●–●–○––●○–––○ Jd107e Wakahitachi
●––○○––○●––●○–– Jd108w Toryuyama
–●–●–●○–○–○––○– Jd109e Wakayamato
–●–○–●–○●–○–○–– Jd114e Kajigayama
○–○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd114w Ominato
–●–○●––●–○○–––○ Jd116e Kiyonomiwa
○––○○–●––●–○––● Jd118w Mutsuzakura
–●○––○–○–○●––●– Jd120w Ishiguro
●––○●––○○–●––○– Jd125e Okiso
○–●––○–○●––○●–– Jd125w Tojinbo
–○–●○–●––○–●–○– Jd126e Kuboyama
–●–●●–○–○–○–○–– Jd126w Saito
●––○–●–○–●○–––○ Jd127e Nagashima
○–○––●–●–○○–––● Jd129e Kusunofuji
–○○––○–●●––○●–– Jd135w Oazuma
●––●–○●–○––○○–– Jd136w Kotonoyama
●––○○––○●––○–●– Jd138e Hokutoasahi

3 wins
○–●––●–●○––●––○ Jd3e Tatsusora
–●–○–○●––○●–●–– Jd4e Omusashi
–○–●●––○–●–○–●– Jd8w Masunohama
–●○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd9e Maenokuni
●–○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd10e Kotokabuto
●–○–○––●–○●––●– Jd13w Hokuyuho
○––○–●○–●––●●–– Jd14e Kuzuryu
●–●––●○–○–●––○– Jd16e Maruyama
●–●–●–●––○–○○–– Jd17w Wakanosugi
–○–○–○–●–●●–––● Jd19w Akashiyama
●–●––○–○○––●––● Jd22w Kiyoasahi
●–○–○––●●–●–––○ Jd24w Fujishiro
–●●––●○–○–●––○– Jd25w Mowatari
–●–○–○●––●–○–●– Jd28e Kotobenkei
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Jd32e Takinoyama
–○–○–●–○●–●––●– Jd34e Kotomatsuzawa
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Jd35e Yoshinokuni
–●○––●–●●–○–○–– Jd38e Hidanomine
○––○–●●––●–●––○ Jd39e Hatakeyama
○–●––●–●●––○–○– Jd43e Kotooshima
–●○–●––○○––●●–– Jd44e Minenosato
●––●–○●–○–●–––○ Jd44w Ishikawa
○––●–○●–○––●–●– Jd49w Hakubiryu
–●●––○–●○–○–––● Jd51e Datemusashi
●––○–●●–●––○––○ Jd55e Kiyotakara
●–○–●––●○––●––○ Jd57e Yukinohana
–○–●–○○–●–●–––● Jd58e Taioyama
○––●–○●––○–●–●– Jd59e Konuki
–●○––●–○●–○–––● Jd59w Tatsunoumi
○–○–●–●––●●–○–– Jd61w Fujikawa
○–○–●––●●–●––○– Jd63w Inabayama
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Jd65e Hikichi
–○○–●––●–○–●––● Jd66w Tsuchiya
–○●––●–○●––○–●– Jd68e Miyaarashi
●–●–●––○–●○––○– Jd70e Kunimidori
–●–●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd73w Musashikuni
–○–●○–○––●–●––● Jd75w Chiyohikari
–●●––○○–○––●–●– Jd77e Imaizumi
●–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd78e Kotoyanagi
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd78w Kamiyama
–○–●○––●●––○●–– Jd79w Arakawa
●––○●–●––●○–––○ Jd84w Ito
–●–○●–●––○–○––● Jd87w Kazumusashi
●––○○––●–○●––●– Jd88w Onofuji
–●–●○––○–●–●–○– Jd92w Motoki
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd93w Toyonishiki
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Jd94e Kiyosekijo
○–●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd98e Hata
●––○–○–●–●●–○–– Jd100e Tamanobori
–●–●–○○––●–●––○ Jd100w Kakehata
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Jd101e Asahiumi
●––●○–○––○–●––● Jd104e Kiyoizumi
●––○–●●––○–○–●– Jd105w Kuniarashi
○–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd110w Kiyogatake
○–●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd112w Wakajinto
–○●––○●––●●–––○ Jd113w Sakajofuji
●––○○––●○––●–●– Jd116w Fukuchi
●–●––○–○●–●––○– Jd119e Tasunokuni
○–○–●––●–○●–●–– Jd123e Tanimura
–●–●–○–●–○–○––● Jd124e Tamakoshi
●––●○–○–○––●–●– Jd129w Iwanomoto
–○●––○–●–●●–○–– Jd130w Inoue
○–○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd131e Misugiyama
●––●○–●–○––●–○– Jd131w Watanabe
–○●––●–○●–●–––○ Jd132e Fujinohikari
●––○●––●●––○○–– Jd134w Uchiyama
○–●–○–●–○––●––● Jd136e Hayashi
–○○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd137e Tochiyutaka
○–●–●–●––○●––○– Jd140w Yanagiya
–●–○–●○––○–●––● Jd141w Nagase

2 wins
●–●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd6e Kotominato
–●●–○–●––○–●–●– Jd11e Mifuneyama
●–●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd11w Kiyoseiwa
–●●–○––●–●–○––● Jd15e Tochiakira
–●●––○–●●––●–○– Jd21e Komamidori
–○–○–●●––●●–●–– Jd21w Kunihibiki
●––●–○–●●–●–○–– Jd27w Kitahikari
○––●–●–●○––●––● Jd31e Gotenrai
–●○––●●–○–●––●– Jd33w Futasenada
●–○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd34w Rinnohana
–●●–●––○●––○––● Jd35w Mutsunobori
●–○––○●–●–●––●– Jd46e Yoshizakura
○––●●–○––●●–––● Jd47e Kiyomuko
–●●––●–○●––●––○ Jd48w Asano
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Jd54e Akitsunami
–●●–●–○–●–○–––● Jd57w Koseki
○–●–●–●––●○––●– Jd60w Tokunoshima
●––○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd64e Mitonishiki
–●–○●––●●–●––○– Jd67e Tamanoyama
–●●–○––●●–●––○– Jd71e Wakiyama
–○●––○–●–●●––●– Jd73e Ogawa
–●●––○●–○––●––● Jd75e Rokkoyama
●–○–●–●––○●–●–– Jd76w Hanada
●––●○––●–○–●––● Jd83e Kyokuhikari
–●–●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd84e Shinohara
–○○––●–●●–––––– Jd89w Sadanokuni
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Jd91e Onoda
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd95w Sadanoryu
–●–○●––●–●–●○–– Jd97e Tachikaze
●––○○––●●––●––● Jd97w Kawakubo
○–●––●●–●––○––● Jd102e Asahiwaka
●––○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd111e Karino
–○○––●–●●–●–––● Jd111w Tanno
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Jd112e Soga
–●–●–●●–●––○––○ Jd117w Yamanosaki
–○●––●–●●–●––○– Jd118e Kotokatsumata
●––●–●○–●–○–––● Jd121e Nishikawa
○––●–●○––●–●●–– Jd121w Shinobukuni
–○●––○–●●–●––●– Jd122e Tachiyoshida
–●–○–●●––●–○––● Jd122w Miyazono
–●–●●–●–○––●–○– Jd128e Kotokamiya
–●–●–●○––●○–––● Jd135e Tamura
–●–○●–○––●●–●–– Jd137w Chiyonosato

1 win
●–●–●–●––○–●●–– Jd1w Fusaisami
–●○–●––●●–●–●–– Jd2w Miyawaki
○––●––––––––––– Jd20e Kotougusa
●–○–●––●●––●●–– Jd20w Matsumusashi
○––●●–●–●––●–●– Jd26e Masuiwaka
●–●–●––●–●○–●–– Jd32w Fusanokuni
●–●–●––●–○–●––● Jd41e Aona
●–●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd47w Iwakura
–●●––●●–○–●––●– Jd55w Kiyoshizuka
–●●––●○––●●––●– Jd79e Kozakura
●–○––●●––●●–––● Jd80e Takenokawa
–●–●–●●–●––○––● Jd90w Mutsunoiwa
–○●–●–––––––––– Jd98w Tamawaka
●––●○––●–●–●●–– Jd101w Wakayamaguchi
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Jd106w Shoryu
●––●●–●––○–●––● Jd115e Igarashi
–○●–●––●●––●–●– Jd128w Araya
●––●–●●–○––●●–– Jd141e Fujinoshima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Karatsuiwa
●––●––––––––––– Jd3w Ishitani
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Toyosuumi
●–●––●––––––––– Jd7w Kisenoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd18e Chiyonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Tochinomine
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Kotokuroshio
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Fujin
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Kokuhoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Tochikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Hananoedo
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Kaishi
●–––––––––––––– Jd58w Sakiguchi
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd67w Kurosawa
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Mikasakuni
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Kotonara
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Ishibashi
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Shachihikari
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Fujii
––––––––––––––– Jd120e Yodohibiki
––––––––––––––– Jd133e Ebina
––––––––––––––– Jd134e Chippuasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd140e Minenishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jk18e Takamusashi
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Jk23w Wakaiwaki
–○●–○––○○–○–○–– Jk25w Oguni
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk27e Iwata

5 wins
–●○––●–○○–○––○– Jk5w Mutsukonryu
–○○––●–○●––○–○– Jk8e Iwasaki
–○○––○○––●○–●–– Jk10e Mutsunohana
○––●–○–○–●–○–○– Jk11w Wakatagawa
–○●––○–○–○○–●–– Jk15w Mutsuuryu
○–○–○––●●–○––○– Jk16w Tachibana
–●–○–○–●–○–○○–– Jk26e Ota
–○●–○––○–○●––○– Jk29w Kogajo
○–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jk33w Wakatsuryu
–○○––●○––●–○○–– Jk35e Miyaki
○–●––○–○○–●–○–– Jk35w Kurachi
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jk42e Wakita
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Jk42w Tachibanayama
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Jk45w Tominohana
○––○–○●––○●–––○ Jk46e Abe

4 wins
–○○––●–○○–●–––● Jk3w Kitanohara
●–●––○–○–●○–○–– Jk4w Nishino
○–●––○●–○––●––○ Jk5e Kasanishiki
–○–●○–○––●–●○–– Jk6e Reppu
○––○–○●–○–●––●– Jk7e Ikawa
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Jk11e Shimenishiki
○––○●––●○––○–●– Jk14e Minatofuji
●––●●–○––○–○––○ Jk16e Ichinohe
●––○○–○–○––●●–– Jk18w Naruarashi
●––○○–●–○–●––○– Jk20w Yamagoshi
–○●–●––○○––○–●– Jk21w Ishigaki
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Jk22w Masuko
–●–○–○–●○––●––○ Jk24e Maekawa
–○●––●–○–●○–––○ Jk27w Suzuki
–●–●–○–○○––●–○– Jk28e Satonoumi
○–○–●––○●––○–●– Jk29e Oshikaze
–––○○––○–●–○–●– Jk37e Yokoyama
○–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jk37w Nakai
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Jk38w Harada
–○●–●–○–○––○●–– Jk39w Katagiri
○–●––○–●○–●–––○ Jk41w Tsuruta
●–○––●–○–●–○○–– Jk46w Junokuni

3 wins
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Jk1w Futagoryu
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jk2e Edominato
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Jk2w Okusa
●–○–○––●–○●–––● Jk9e Kudo
○–●––●●–●––○––○ Jk9w Mutsuryu
–○●––○–●–●○––●– Jk13e Kida
●––●○–●–○–●–––○ Jk13w Chiyotsurugi
–●–○–●○–●–●––○– Jk14w Nose
○–○––●–○●––●●–– Jk21e Tatsutanaka
–●–●–○●––○○––●– Jk22e Yoshiryu
○–○–●––●●––●––○ Jk23e Taisei
○–●–●–○––●●––○– Jk25e Kinoshita
●––●–●○––○–○––● Jk26w Kuwanosato
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Jk30e Yasui
–○●––○–●–○–●––● Jk31w Edoasahi
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Jk34e Narusenishiki
●––○●–●––○○–––● Jk36e Kaneda
●––●●–●–○–○–○–– Jk36w Sudo
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Jk43e Kotohoshiba
○–○–●–●–●––○●–– Jk43w Takanishiki
–○–●●––●–○–●○–– Jk47w Kyokutaisho
○–––○●–●●–●––○– Jk48e Yoshiarai
●––○–●○––○–●●–– Jk49w Muta

2 wins
–●●––●○––○–●–●– Jk3e Kawakita
–●–○●––●–●–○––● Jk8w Wakabiryu
–●–●○–●––●–●––○ Jk17e Muto
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Jk17w Akiasahi
–○●–●–○–●––●––● Jk19w Izaki
–●–●●–●––○○––●– Jk20e Maeyama
●––○●–●––●●–––○ Jk28w Morimoto
○–○–●–●–●–●––●– Jk31e Nishida
–●–○–●–●○–●–●–– Jk32e Shioda
●––●–●●––●–○–○– Jk33e Yoshiwaka
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Jk44e Hoshitaiko
–●○––●●–●–○●––– Jk47e Teraguchi

1 win
●––●–○–●–●●––●– Jk7w Okabe
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jk10w Teraki
●––●–●○––●–●––● Jk24w Sasaarashi
●––○–●–●●–●–––● Jk30w Tochiarai
●–●––●○––●●––●– Jk41e Takamatsu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Miurayama
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Tomita
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Kitaminato
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Tsunematsu
–●––––––––––––– Jk12w Nikaido
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Tamiya
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Chibaasahi
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Yahagi
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Akagi
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Matsuoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Tamanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Kondo
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Mutsuwaka
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Takatsukiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Kotomaruta
––––––––––––––– Jk48w Tamahiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk49e Tamakishima
––●●●–●–●––●●●– Jk50e Sano
––––––––––––––– Jk50w Kita

50 queries in 3.76 seconds

Aki 1984

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 9, 1984 - September 23, 1984


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-3-12KitanoumiYTakanosato10-5
10-5ChiyonofujiHD 
11-4WakashimazuOHokutenyu9-6
11-4AsashioHDKotokaze10-5
5-10 SakahokoSOnokuni10-5
7-8 HoshiKAsahifuji5-10
4-11DaijuyamaM1Ozutsu8-7
3-12KirinjiM2Itai6-9
5-10SadanoumiM3Jingaku5-10
7-8KaikiM4Hoo5-10
4-11AobajoM5Takamisugi4-11
8-7KuramaM6Konishiki12-3 JSK
9-6DewanohanaM7Koboyama6-9
8-7KitaoM8Kirishima7-8
8-7ToryuM9Wakanofuji5-10
8-7MasudayamaM10Onishiki9-6
8-7DaitetsuM11Mitoizumi7-8
10-5HidanohanaM12Tagaryu13-2 YGK
5-10 TochitsukasaM13Tochitsurugi9-6
10-5HachiyaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10OshioJ1Washuyama8-7
7-8ChikubayamaJ2Tochihikari0-0
8-7OyutakaJ3Tochiakagi11-4 Y
10-5 WakasegawaJ4Tochimatoi7-8
10-5HattoriJ5Takarakuni6-9
10-5FujizakuraJ6Amanoyama4-11
2-13 MasuraoJ7Maenoshin10-5
8-7SasshunadaJ8Kotochitose7-8
4-11 HanaarashiJ9Misugiiso9-6
8-7HananoumiJ10Shishiho8-7
3-12 TamaryuJ11Terao8-7
3-12 HanaryuJ12Wakatsukuba8-7
7-8 TenkoyamaJ13Kotogaume10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KinoarashiMs1Kaio5-2
2-5HananokuniMs2Ichiki6-1
2-5TakuetsuyamaMs3Hanaguruma0-2-5
3-4OnohanaMs4Hakuryu5-2
5-2 IchinowatariMs5Hoshikabuto4-3
5-2FujihikariMs6Oko3-4
4-3ShishuyamaMs7Fukunosato1-6
4-3MisugisatoMs8Futasekaze4-3
3-4ChiyozakuraMs9Koryu5-2
2-5BanryuyamaMs10Kotowaka3-4
3-4SekinohanaMs11Enazakura4-3
6-1TatsufujiMs12Otaka4-3
5-2TochiizumiMs13Harunafuji7-0 Y
2-5OishidaMs14Dairyu3-4
2-5KotonohanaMs15Kotoinazuma3-4
1-6KoganenishikiMs16Yuho3-4
5-2ShiraiwaMs17Tomoenonada4-3
2-5KotoosugiMs18Kototsubaki2-5
4-3TakanomineMs19Amamifuji5-2
6-1TakanofujiMs20Sawahata2-5
3-4WakasatsumaMs21Kiyomidake3-4
4-3ByakuhoyamaMs22Toshoho4-3
4-3KotogaiwaMs23Hidenoryu2-5
4-3OchiumiMs24Fukuzono4-3
3-4TamazakuraMs25Tochinohana5-2
5-2GenkaihoMs26Okiryu1-6
2-5NotonoumiMs27Jinkiryu3-4
5-2MinenofujiMs28Takamichi3-4
3-4TaueMs29Kotoyamato2-5
4-3AraiMs30Fujinosato5-2
4-3TengoyamaMs31Tochikaizan5-2
4-3IshinrikiMs32Kiyononada1-6
6-1SetonishikiMs33Kuga3-4
3-4OtsubasaMs34Hirai3-4
4-3HiyamaMs35Ryujuyama5-2
4-3TamakazeMs36Kin4-3
3-4KomakuniMs37Saganobori3-4
4-3HidakayamaMs38Godaishu3-4
4-3TatsumidoriMs39Ryukayama2-5
6-1SenhoMs40Kishimaryu2-5
3-4SuiseizanMs41Komaisami4-3
4-3KiyonomineMs42Yusa3-4
3-4KitafubukiMs43Soryu2-5
4-3ArashifujiMs44Yamadanishiki5-2
5-2DewanoshimaMs45Hakusan3-4
0-7 MusashiumiMs46Futasekuni4-3
4-3MutsunoumiMs47Kotonoryu0-0-7
3-4KotohakusanMs48Fukuryudake3-4
2-5 YoshidayamaMs49Kotoedo2-5
1-6 HagurofujiMs50Asahizakura6-1
0-0-7 SanofujiMs51Taigiyama0-0-7
2-5 NijinohanaMs52Matsuuragata4-3
3-4 KawaharaMs53Takasugiyama5-2
3-4 YamashitaMs54Hananofuji6-1
5-2FurukawaMs55Tsugarunami2-5
5-2TochihitachiMs56Kuzunohana2-5
4-3JinnofujiMs57Kiyonoumi4-3
1-6 AonoumiMs58Tochiminato4-3
5-2KotonoboriMs59Ojishi3-4
5-2AsahiMs60Ofuji0-2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5RaihoSd1Takanohama3-4
0-0-7KinugawaSd2Shinoburyu3-4
6-1 AsahikazeSd3Taiyo4-3
2-5FukunishikiSd4Naruyama4-3
3-4TatsunosatoSd5Shimakata0-0-7
1-6AzumakawaSd6Yamazaki4-3
4-3 MaenoarashiSd7Kotomikasa4-3
5-2 KyokutenyuSd8Shabana3-4
1-6MiuraSd9Nakano3-4
7-0 Y KyokuhoSd10Horyo2-5
5-2 KyokudozanSd11Futaseumi5-2
3-4MasuhiryuSd12Yoshioyama3-4
4-3 KaguyamaSd13Wakawashi4-3
6-1 MotomatsuSd14Daihorin3-4
3-4HagakureyamaSd15Asahitsuru2-5
3-4SuihoSd16Kirenishiki4-3
2-5KisenomoriSd17Kiyonoiwa4-3
5-2 KasugafujiSd18Kiyonohana3-4
4-3NishinoryuSd19Daigenkai2-5
4-3NakanosatoSd20Kototogo3-4
3-4MoritaSd21Warabigawa0-0-7
5-2 KonnohanaSd22Suganadake1-6
3-4MiyauchiSd23Kotodaiei2-5
5-2 SeionadaSd24Tahara4-3
5-2 TosaasahiSd25Kiyoyutaka6-1
4-3MatsuryuyamaSd26Izumigawa4-3
6-1 SadaarashiSd27Kotononada1-6
4-3OshiryuSd28Izunishiki5-2
3-4KuninosatoSd29Takaminada2-5
3-4AzumanishikiSd30Satoyama3-4
4-3TakinosatoSd31Kototohaku3-4
2-5KarimataSd32Umenosato4-3
5-2ShidenryuSd33Daishoyama3-4
4-3KotohisamatsuSd34Akinofuji4-3
5-2HokkairyuSd35Konohana5-2
1-6HanaasahiSd36Kotobeppu2-5
3-4AkaoniSd37Hanahikari4-3
2-5ShitoyamaSd38Asahimine2-5
4-3YamanakaSd39Takahashiyama3-4
5-2ShiozawaSd40Asahinami4-3
3-4SatsumanishikiSd41Mutsuminato4-3
3-4WakatenzanSd42Komanohana3-4
5-2AoarashiSd43Koryuyama2-5
3-4OtsukaSd44Sasahara3-4
5-2AkimotoSd45Mieasahi4-3
4-3AsahitakaSd46Osawa4-3
2-5TamanonamiSd47Shibata3-4
4-3SatakeSd48Koiwadake2-5
5-2TamakiSd49Chiyonohana4-3
3-4TatsukitamiSd50Daiko2-5
0-0-7MakanoyamaSd51Dewanokuni6-1
5-2FusanoboriSd52Sono4-3
2-5YokoeSd53Hidemiyama1-6
2-5DewamidoriSd54Kototsurumi3-4
5-2ZenshinyamaSd55Hamanishiki4-3
3-4HanamusashiSd56Kusunosato3-4
0-0-7 KabutofujiSd57Kazunobori6-1
3-4KameyamaSd58Shohi5-2
3-4OyaguranishikiSd59Yoshikado3-4
4-3OnoshimaSd60Hokuho3-4
6-1HideyamaSd61Asasaka2-5
5-2NishizukaSd62Hada1-6
4-3DewanonadaSd63Watanabe4-3
0-0-7FurinyamaSd64Sekizawa4-3
2-5ShimamusashiSd65Matsumoto3-4
1-6 WakatokachiSd66Aratakayama5-2
5-2IwanoumiSd67Kuniasahi0-7
4-3KaishozanSd68Sakunohana4-3
0-0-7 WakatakaSd69Daishiryu4-3
3-4KiyonofujiSd70Shimizunada3-4
4-3MiyakoryuSd71Hamachidori5-2
5-2AsahijimaSd72Nishikiyama2-5
1-6 ChiyoazumaSd73Mutsuho2-5
5-2KomahayateSd74Tanimoto6-1
3-4TochinoyamaSd75Tsugarujo3-4
3-4KawasakiSd76Wakanoko5-2
3-4MaemiyamaSd77Tochinobori4-3
2-5 KokuryuyamaSd78Musashinada4-3
4-3YoyonohanaSd79Futasewaka3-4
4-3OtanakaSd80Uetaka5-2
4-3HoshinishikiSd81Kawanishi2-5
1-6 HatayamaSd82Kotonoshima3-4
3-4KurusuSd83Takinomine5-2
2-5 OnouraSd84Kotonosato4-3
5-2OtamuraSd85Katayama6-1
2-5 AsahitsutsumiSd86Mitsueyama3-4
4-3SuoyamaSd87Wakakiryu3-4
2-5 SanosachiSd88Toyotanishiki4-3
5-2ToyokawaSd89Futasezakura4-3
6-1AsahinadaSd90Toyosegawa2-5
4-2-1MogamiSd91Kotohyuga2-5
3-4 KototsurugiSd92Daibo4-3
3-4 TochibaSd93Ushijima3-4
2-5 WakamusashiSd94Kotoasahi3-4
4-3KotonokawaSd95Matsuminato4-3
3-4 NazenishikiSd96Mogamiyama4-3
4-3YamafubukiSd97Tokachiryu4-3
3-4 NarayamaSd98Owakamatsu5-2
2-5 WakabibaiSd99Mizuno3-4
4-3MutsutenhoSd100Tochifutaba5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7KaratsuiwaJd1Fusaisami1-6
4-3 MizumaJd2Miyawaki1-6
3-4TatsusoraJd3Ishitani0-2-5
3-4OmusashiJd4Kotonojo4-3
7-0 D MusashiryuJd5Toyosuumi0-0-7
2-5KotominatoJd6Kaioyama6-1
5-2 KonumaJd7Kisenoumi0-3-4
4-3 AsukayamaJd8Masunohama3-4
3-4MaenokuniJd9Tochinohama5-2
3-4KotokabutoJd10Kiyonosato4-3
2-5MifuneyamaJd11Kiyoseiwa2-5
5-2 MutsunofujiJd12Komaoumi4-3
5-2 MiwanokuniJd13Hokuyuho3-4
3-4KuzuryuJd14Araki6-1
2-5TochiakiraJd15Koshuyama5-2
3-4MaruyamaJd16Akiazuma6-1
4-3 KotonaniwaJd17Wakanosugi3-4
0-0-7ChiyonoumiJd18Kobayashi4-3
4-3 MatsuoJd19Akashiyama3-4
1-1-5KotougusaJd20Matsumusashi1-6
2-5KomamidoriJd21Kunihibiki2-5
4-3KaigoJd22Kiyoasahi3-4
5-2 SasahiraJd23Mutsuyamato4-3
5-2 TakanoumiJd24Fujishiro3-4
5-2 MusashiJd25Mowatari3-4
1-6MasuiwakaJd26Kihoyama4-3
0-0-7TochinomineJd27Kitahikari2-5
3-4KotobenkeiJd28Wakazakura4-3
5-2 YoshinosatoJd29Kotomiyagi4-3
4-3ShigemuraJd30Shigematsu4-3
2-5GotenraiJd31Kojima5-2
3-4TakinoyamaJd32Fusanokuni1-6
5-2 TerakawaJd33Futasenada2-5
3-4KotomatsuzawaJd34Rinnohana2-5
3-4YoshinokuniJd35Mutsunobori2-5
6-1 AooniJd36Oshinoiwa4-3
4-3DaikaizanJd37Kotokuroshio0-0-7
3-4HidanomineJd38Tachizakura6-1
3-4HatakeyamaJd39Shinshi4-3
5-2RaikazeJd40Komahiryu4-3
1-6AonaJd41Fujin0-0-7
5-2TaikaiJd42Kotonoura5-2
3-4KotooshimaJd43Kokuhoyama0-0-7
3-4MinenosatoJd44Ishikawa3-4
4-3KishinosatoJd45Kisezakura4-3
2-5YoshizakuraJd46Idokawa5-2
2-5KiyomukoJd47Iwakura1-6
0-0-7TochikazeJd48Asano2-5
4-3ChiyoarashiJd49Hakubiryu3-4
4-3TakahikariJd50Hananoedo0-0-7
3-4DatemusashiJd51Kitamusashi5-2
6-1 SasanumaJd52Kaishi0-0-7
4-3KotohoJd53Gonomine4-3
2-5AkitsunamiJd54Tamaryuma4-3
3-4KiyotakaraJd55Kiyoshizuka1-6
5-2AzumakuniJd56Funada4-3
3-4YukinohanaJd57Koseki2-5
3-4TaioyamaJd58Sakiguchi0-1-6
3-4KonukiJd59Tatsunoumi3-4
5-2IimuroJd60Tokunoshima2-5
4-3HidanishikiJd61Fujikawa3-4
5-2NijodakeJd62Kotohikari4-3
4-3RaijinJd63Inabayama3-4
2-5MitonishikiJd64Kamakari6-1
3-4HikichiJd65Takikawa4-3
4-3TsurumifujiJd66Tsuchiya3-4
2-5TamanoyamaJd67Kurosawa0-7
3-4MiyaarashiJd68Jinryushima5-2
4-3TonekazeJd69Daihoyama4-1-2
3-4KunimidoriJd70Fukue7-0 Y
2-5WakiyamaJd71Fusaarashi6-1
5-2FukushimaJd72Iwamoto4-3
2-5OgawaJd73Musashikuni3-4
5-2AsahimoriJd74Wakakiyama4-3
2-5RokkoyamaJd75Chiyohikari3-4
5-2MuraiJd76Hanada2-5
3-4ImaizumiJd77Kotoamaki6-1
3-4KotoyanagiJd78Kamiyama3-4
1-6KozakuraJd79Arakawa3-4
1-6TakenokawaJd80Kotoyashio4-3
5-2KyokutaizanJd81Mikasakuni0-0-7
5-2KotoishiJd82Satsumaryu4-3
2-5KyokuhikariJd83Ryuho4-3
2-5ShinoharaJd84Ito3-4
4-3IyonoumiJd85Oginishiki4-3
4-1-2KawaryuJd86Sadanoshima4-3
4-3TsujiishiJd87Kazumusashi3-4
6-1OshimayamaJd88Onofuji3-4
5-2NagashioJd89Sadanokuni2-3-2
0-0-7 KotonaraJd90Mutsunoiwa1-6
2-5OnodaJd91Horii5-2
0-0-7 IshibashiJd92Motoki3-4
4-3ChiyonishikiJd93Toyonishiki3-4
3-4KiyosekijoJd94Kotonanshu4-3
5-2MatsudaJd95Sadanoryu2-5
5-2IwanishikiJd96Koiwai4-3
2-5TachikazeJd97Kawakubo2-5
3-4HataJd98Tamawaka1-2-4
4-3SadanohanaJd99Kotokonno4-3
3-4TamanoboriJd100Kakehata3-4
3-4AsahiumiJd101Wakayamaguchi1-6
2-5AsahiwakaJd102Tsugarufuji5-2
5-2TakanoJd103Komahikari6-1
3-4KiyoizumiJd104Fusanonada4-3
5-2FutaseryuJd105Kuniarashi3-4
4-3TakahashinadaJd106Shoryu1-6
4-3WakahitachiJd107Kitagawa6-1
0-0-7ShachihikariJd108Toryuyama4-3
4-3WakayamatoJd109Kayozan7-0 D
0-0-7 FujiiJd110Kiyogatake3-4
2-5 KarinoJd111Tanno2-5
2-5 SogaJd112Wakajinto3-4
5-2TakatoraJd113Sakajofuji3-4
4-3KajigayamaJd114Ominato4-3
1-6 IgarashiJd115Yoshinobori5-2
4-3KiyonomiwaJd116Fukuchi3-4
5-2KishinyamaJd117Yamanosaki2-5
2-5 KotokatsumataJd118Mutsuzakura4-3
3-4TasunokuniJd119Takiguchi5-2
0-0-7YodohibikiJd120Ishiguro4-3
2-5 NishikawaJd121Shinobukuni2-5
2-5 TachiyoshidaJd122Miyazono2-5
3-4 TanimuraJd123Tamahibiki5-2
3-4 TamakoshiJd124Tenryugawa6-1
4-3OkisoJd125Tojinbo4-3
4-3KuboyamaJd126Saito4-3
4-3NagashimaJd127Sekinofuji5-2
2-5 KotokamiyaJd128Araya1-6
4-3KusunofujiJd129Iwanomoto3-4
6-1DaigoyamaJd130Inoue3-4
3-4 MisugiyamaJd131Watanabe3-4
3-4 FujinohikariJd132Raiko5-2
0-0-7EbinaJd133Momotaro5-2
0-0-7 ChippuasahiJd134Uchiyama3-4
2-5 TamuraJd135Oazuma4-3
3-4 HayashiJd136Kotonoyama4-3
3-4 TochiyutakaJd137Chiyonosato2-5
4-3HokutoasahiJd138Honda5-2
5-2OtoyamaJd139Maehiryu6-1
0-0-7MinenishikiJd140Yanagiya3-4
1-6 FujinoshimaJd141Nagase3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 MiurayamaJk1Futagoryu3-4
3-4EdominatoJk2Okusa3-4
2-5KawakitaJk3Kitanohara4-3
0-0-7 TomitaJk4Nishino4-3
4-3 KasanishikiJk5Mutsukonryu5-2
4-3 ReppuJk6Kitaminato0-0-7
4-3 IkawaJk7Okabe1-6
5-2 IwasakiJk8Wakabiryu2-5
3-4KudoJk9Mutsuryu3-4
5-2 MutsunohanaJk10Teraki1-6
4-3 ShimenishikiJk11Wakatagawa5-2
0-0-7 TsunematsuJk12Nikaido0-1-6
3-4KidaJk13Chiyotsurugi3-4
4-3 MinatofujiJk14Nose3-4
0-0-7 TamiyaJk15Mutsuuryu5-2
4-3 IchinoheJk16Tachibana5-2
2-5MutoJk17Akiasahi2-5
6-1 D TakamusashiJk18Naruarashi4-3
0-0-7 ChibaasahiJk19Izaki2-5
2-5MaeyamaJk20Yamagoshi4-3
3-4TatsutanakaJk21Ishigaki4-3
3-4YoshiryuJk22Masuko4-3
3-4TaiseiJk23Wakaiwaki6-1 Y
4-3 MaekawaJk24Sasaarashi1-6
3-4KinoshitaJk25Oguni6-1 D
5-2 OtaJk26Kuwanosato3-4
6-1 D IwataJk27Suzuki4-3
4-3 SatonoumiJk28Morimoto2-5
4-3 OshikazeJk29Kogajo5-2
3-4YasuiJk30Tochiarai1-6
2-5NishidaJk31Edoasahi3-4
2-5ShiodaJk32Yahagi0-0-7
2-5YoshiwakaJk33Wakatsuryu5-2
3-4NarusenishikiJk34Akagi0-0-7
5-2 MiyakiJk35Kurachi5-2
3-4KanedaJk36Sudo3-4
4-2-1 YokoyamaJk37Nakai4-3
0-0-7MatsuoryuJk38Harada4-3
0-0-7 TamanokuniJk39Katagiri4-3
0-0-7 KondoJk40Mutsuwaka0-0-7
1-6TakamatsuJk41Tsuruta4-3
5-2 WakitaJk42Tachibanayama5-2
3-4KotohoshibaJk43Takanishiki3-4
2-5HoshitaikoJk44Takatsukiyama0-0-7
0-0-7KotomarutaJk45Tominohana5-2
5-2 AbeJk46Junokuni4-3
2-5TeraguchiJk47Kyokutaisho3-4
3-4YoshiaraiJk48Tamahiryu0-0-7
0-0-7 TamakishimaJk49Muta3-4
0-8SanoJk50Kita0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Miyata3-0
Yoneyama1-2
Shibuichi0-3
Fusanoryu2-1
Fusanofuji1-2
Tada2-1
Nankairyu2-1
Nanyozakura1-2
Yasuhara0-3
Maniwa2-1
Yoshidagawa3-0
Takahashi1-2
Seiryu2-1
Imada0-3
Gainoyama2-1
Matsui2-1
Shirasawa2-1
Serisawa0-1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kotooda
Suzumekuni
Matsushita
Saitoyama
Dewaazuma
Kimurayama
Takeda
Kashiwada
Kototsujimura
Azumayama
Mutsuaoi
Taniguchi
Wakaaoki
Kuno
Baba
Wakashinobu
Wakafutago
Wachi
Terada
Futaseiwa
Igoshi
Nishinohara
Tejima
Tsuruzakura


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wTeraoGenjiyama
Ms35eHiyamaKitanoryu
Ms48wFukuryudakeFukuryuyama
Sd12wYoshioyamaYoshiteru
Sd19eNishinoryuShimomura
Sd55wHamanishikiSasaki
Sd61eHideyamaMaenofuji
Sd71wHamachidoriShuho
Sd91eMogamiTerunishiki
Jd18wKobayashiAsahijiu
Jd39wShinshiAkiyama
Jd54wTamaryumaTamashibamatsu
Jd58eTaioyamaMatsuoyama
Jd58wSakiguchiWakanobori
Jd61eHidanishikiYanagimoto
Jd78eKotoyanagiKotonishimoto
Jd80eTakenokawaKawagishi
Jd115wYoshinoboriIshihara
Jd130eDaigoyamaYamada
Jd133wMomotaroWakatanaka
Jk6eReppuNakatsukasa
Jk22eYoshiryuYamauchi
Jk33eYoshiwakaMita
Jk43wTakanishikiWada
Jk46wJunokuniMatsunishiki
Jk47wKyokutaishoKyokuhokkai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShibuichiMiyaginoTokyoJuly 13, 1968
FusanoryuWakamatsuAichiNovember 1, 1968
FusanofujiWakamatsu-
TadaMagakiHyogoNovember 20, 1963
NankairyuTakasagoWestern SamoaFebruary 22, 1965
NanyozakuraTakasagoWestern SamoaJanuary 22, 1966
Yasuhara--
ManiwaMinato-
YoshidagawaTatsutagawa-
TakahashiDewanoumiChibaNovember 3, 1965
SeiryuTakadagawa-
ImadaIzutsuHiroshimaJanuary 17, 1969
GainoyamaMihogasekiShigaOctober 9, 1968
MatsuiOshima-
ShirasawaKiseHokkaidoFebruary 25, 1969
SerisawaOnaruto-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms47wKotonoryuSadogatakeFukuokaFebruary 6, 1951J11
Ms51wTaigiyamaTatsunamiYamanashiFebruary 12, 1959Ms2
Sd51eMakanoyamaOshiogawaKagoshimaDecember 7, 1961Sd15
Sd53wHidemiyamaTakasagoKumamotoMay 31, 1962Sd20
Sd64eFurinyamaKokonoeKyotoJuly 13, 1958Ms23
Sd67wKuniasahiIsegahamaTokyoJanuary 15, 1964Sd67
Jd1eKaratsuiwaOshiogawaSagaApril 14, 1965Sd81
Jd7wKisenoumiKiseOsakaMarch 24, 1956Ms19
Jd24wFujishiroKokonoeAichiSeptember 6, 1959Sd26
Jd26eMasuiwakaMihogasekiNiigataMay 19, 1959Sd72
Jd27eTochinomineKasuganoHokkaidoDecember 12, 1961Sd28
Jd37wKotokuroshioSadogatakeMiyazakiJanuary 7, 1960Sd18
Jd43wKokuhoyamaOshimaAichiNovember 3, 1962Sd48
Jd48eTochikazeKasuganoMiyagiMarch 15, 1963Sd2
Jd108eShachihikariOshiogawaAichiJune 20, 1964Jd48
Jd120eYodohibikiOshiogawaOsakaMarch 26, 1960Sd16
Jd133eEbinaKasugayamaHokkaidoMarch 1, 1968Jd97
Jd140eMinenishikiKagamiyamaYamagataJuly 25, 1967Jd63
Jk6wKitaminatoMinatoHokkaidoOctober 21, 1967Jd87
Jk32wYahagiHanaregomaHokkaidoOctober 21, 1968Jk32
Jk38eMatsuoryuOshiogawa-Jk38
Jk40wMutsuwakaAjigawaSaitamaJuly 19, 1965Jd121
Jk45eKotomarutaSadogatakeKyotoMay 3, 1965Jd73
BgKotoodaSadogatakeKagawaOctober 27, 1968Jk4
BgSuzumekuniIsegahamaMiyagiFebruary 7, 1968Jd92
BgMatsushitaOshiogawaSagaOctober 5, 1967Jd93
BgTakedaMihogasekiAichiJuly 20, 1968Jk33
BgKashiwadaHanaregomaEhimeAugust 17, 1968Jk35
BgKototsujimuraSadogatakeMiyazakiJune 11, 1967Jd136
BgTaniguchiKokonoeHokkaidoMarch 11, 1968Jk38
BgKunoKokonoeIbarakiJuly 3, 1968Jk11
BgBabaTokitsukazeOsakaOctober 13, 1965Jd88
BgWakashinobuMagakiKanagawaFebruary 23, 1969Jk30
BgWakafutagoFutagoyamaSaitamaOctober 7, 1967Jk41
BgWachiMagakiTokyoMarch 10, 1969Jk59
BgTeradaTakasagoOsakaMay 9, 1966Jk61
BgFutaseiwaAsahiyama-Jd142
BgTejimaTatsunamiFukuokaOctober 19, 1967Jd118

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho