Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (24th)
JuryoKonishiki (2nd)
MakushitaSasshunada
SandanmeFukuzono
JonidanMotomatsu
JonokuchiAkimoto

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoSakahoko (1st)
Kanto-shoTochitsukasa (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Kitanoumi

11 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○○●○● Y1e Takanosato
○○○○○○○○●○○●●●○ Y2eHD Chiyonofuji

10 wins
●○○○○○○●○●●○○○● O1w Hokutenyu
○●●○○○○●○○●●○○○ O2wHD Asashio
○○○●○●○○●○○●●○○ M9e Tochitsukasa

9 wins
○○●○○●○○○●○○●●● O1e Wakashimazu
○○○●●○○□○●●●○●○ O2eHD Kotokaze
●○○○●○●○○●●●○○○ M7e Kurama
●○○○○●●○●●○○○○● M10e Hidanohana
○○○○○●○●●○○●○●● M10w Daijuyama
●○○●○●○○○○●○●○● M11w Masudayama
○●●●○○○●○○○●○●○ M12e Jingaku
●○○○○○●●○○●○●○● M13e Itai
○●○○○●●○○○○○●●● M13w Kaiki

8 wins
●○○●○○●●●●●○○○○ M2e Hoo
●●○○●●●○○○●○○●○ M3e Sakahoko
●●○○●○○○●●○●○○● M5w Ozutsu
○○○●●●○○○●●●○○● M6e Asahifuji
○○●○○○●●○●○●○●● M8w Tochitsurugi
○●○○○○●●●●●○○●○ M9w Daitetsu

7 wins
○○○●●○○●●●○●●●○ M6w Aobajo
●○●●●○●●●○●○○○○ M8e Amanoyama

6 wins
○●○○●●●●●○●○●●○ S1e Onokuni
●●●●○●●●○●○○●○○ S1w Toryu
●●●○○○●○○●●●○●● M1e Hoshi
●○●●●●○○●●○●●○○ M4e Tagaryu
○●●●●○○○●○●○●●● M4w Onishiki

5 wins
●●●●●●●●○○●○○●○ K1e Kirinji
○●●●●●●○●○○●●●○ K1w Dewanohana
●○●●●●●○●●○●○○● M5e Takamisugi
●●●○●●●●○●●○●○○ M7w Oyutaka
○●●○●●●●●●●○○○● M12w Oshio
●●●●●○●●○○●○●○● M14e Kotochitose

4 wins
○●●●●●○●●○○●●●● M1w Sadanoumi
○●●●●●○○●●●●●●○ M3w Wakanofuji
●●●●●○●●○●○●○●● M11e Tochihikari

2 wins
●●●●○●○■––––●●● M2w Koboyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○○●○●○○○●○○ J2e Konishiki

10 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○●●●● J1w Washuyama
○○○○●○●●○○○○●●○ J3e Kirishima
●○○○○●○○●●○○●○○ J5e Hattori
○□●●○○○○●○○●○●○ J7e Kitao

9 wins
○○○●□●●○○○●○●●○ J8w Mitoizumi
○○●○●○●●○○○○○●● J9w Chikubayama

8 wins
○●●●○○○●●○○○○●● J5w Fujizakura
●●○○○○○●●●●●○○○ J7w Misugiiso
●●●●●●○○○○○○○○● J10e Wakasegawa
○●●○○○●●●○●○○○● J11w Wakatsukuba

7 wins
●■–––○●○●○○○○○● J2w Hananoumi
●●○○●○●●○●○○○●● J3w Hachiya
●○●○○●○○○●●●●●○ J4e Tamaryu
○●○●○●○○●●●●●○○ J6e Hananokuni
●○●●●●○●○○○●○●○ J9e Masurao
●●○○●○●○●○●○●○● J12e Hoshikabuto

6 wins
●○○○●●●○●●●●●○○ J6w Takarakuni
●○○○●●○●●●●○○●● J13w Kotogaume

5 wins
●●●○○●□●○●●●●○● J1e Tochiakagi
○○○●■–––●●○●●●○ J4w Shishiho

4 wins
●●●●○○○●○●●●●●● J10w Banryuyama
●●●●●●●●○○○●●●○ J13e Fujinosato

2 wins
○●○●●●■–––– J11e Kurosegawa
○●●●●●●●●●●●●○● J12w Takamiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J8e Ichinowatari

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms12e Sasshunada

6 wins
–○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Ms11w Kinoarashi
○––●○––○○––○––○ Ms26w Tomoenonada
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms35w Dewanoshima
○–○––○–○–●–○○–– Ms36w Hidenoryu
–●–○–○○–○––○––○ Ms43w Kotonohana

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms1e Terao
○–○–●–○–○–○●––– Ms3w Misugisato
–○●–○––○○––○–●– Ms4w Tochimatoi
–●–●○–○–○–○–––○ Ms5w Koryu
○––○–●–○–●○–––○ Ms14e Fukunosato
●––○○–●––○–○––○ Ms14w Ichiki
–○–●○–○––●○–○–– Ms15e Hanaguruma
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Ms19e Harunafuji
–○–○●––○–○–●○–– Ms27w Arai
–○–○○––○●––○●–– Ms29e Shishuyama
●–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms30e Tochiizumi
○––○●––●–○–○––○ Ms31e Fujihikari
○–○––●–○–○–●––○ Ms38w Jinkiryu
–○○–○––●–●○––○– Ms43e Dairyu
–○○–●–●–○––○––○ Ms44w Yamashita
–○○–○––○●–○–––● Ms55w Ojishi
○–○–●––○–○–●–○– Ms56w Yuho
–○●––○○–○–○–●–– Ms57e Kiyonomine
–○○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms59e Asahi

4 wins
○○––●–●–○–●––○– Ms1w Hanaarashi
–●–○○–○–●–○●––– Ms2w Maenoshin
●––○●–○–○–○–●–– Ms4e Tenkoyama
–○○–○–●–●–●––○– Ms7w Kaio
–○–○–○●––○–●––● Ms9e Takanofuji
○–○––●–●●––○–○– Ms10e Takuetsuyama
–●●–○–●––○–○–○– Ms13e Kusatake
–○●–●––●–○○––○– Ms13w Hanaryu
–○●–●––●–○–○–○– Ms17e Onohana
–●○––○○–●–●––○– Ms17w Kototsubaki
○–○–○–●–○––●––● Ms20w Sekinohana
–○●–○––○–●○–––● Ms21w Arashifuji
–○–○–●●–○–●––○– Ms23e Saganobori
○–○–○––●–○–●●–– Ms24e Senho
●––○–○○–●–○–●–– Ms24w Oko
–○●–●–○–●–○––○– Ms25e Okiryu
–●●––○○––●○––○– Ms32e Kotoinazuma
●––○○––○–●–●––○ Ms32w Tatsufuji
○––○–●–○–●–●○–– Ms33e Tengoyama
–●○–○––●○––○––● Ms36e Takasugiyama
–●–○–○○––○–●––● Ms38e Kotoosugi
●––●○–○–○–○––●– Ms40e Koganenishiki
–○●––●–○–○●–○–– Ms41w Godaishu
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Ms42e Kishimaryu
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Ms48e Kinugawa
○––○–●○––○●–––● Ms49e Sawahata
–○–●–●–○–●–○––○ Ms50e Kiyomidake
○––○○––●–●–○––● Ms51e Mutsunoumi
●––○–○○––●○–●–– Ms52e Tochinohana
○–●––○○–●––○–●– Ms52w Shiki
–●–●●––○–○–○○–– Ms57w Kawahara
–●–●○–●––○–○–○– Ms59w Daihorin
○–●––○–●○–●–––○ Ms60e Kotogaiwa
●––○–○●––●–○○–– Ms60w Kiyonoumi

3 wins
●––●●–○○––●–○–– Ms2e Byakuhoyama
–○●–●–●–○●–––○– Ms3e Hakuryu
–●–○–○●–●–●–○–– Ms7e Futasekaze
○–●––○–●●–○––●– Ms8e Chiyozakura
●––○–●–○○–●––●– Ms8w Kotowaka
●––●–○○––●●–●○– Ms10w Sanofuji
–●○––●–○○–●––●– Ms15w Enazakura
●–●–●–○––●○–––○ Ms16e Asahizakura
○––○●––●○––●–●– Ms16w Oishida
●––○–○●–●––●––○ Ms18e Takanomine
–●–●●––○–●○–○–– Ms19w Kitanoryu
○––●○––●–○●––●– Ms22w Naruyama
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Ms25w Wakasatsuma
●–○––○–●–○●––●– Ms28e Shiraiwa
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Ms28w Takamichi
–●●––○○–●––●––○ Ms29w Kotohakusan
–○–●○––●●–●––○– Ms31w Kaguyama
●–●––●○–○–●–○–– Ms34w Ochiumi
–○●–○––●●–○–––● Ms37w Warabigawa
–●–○●––●○––○●–– Ms40w Hirai
–●–○–○●––○●–●–– Ms44e Tochikaizan
○–●––●–●–○–●–○– Ms45e Konnohana
●––●○––●●–○––○– Ms45w Wakakotetsu
–○–○–○–●●––●–●– Ms47w Kiyoyutaka
●––●○–●–○––○––● Ms49w Wakawashi
–○○–●––●–●●–○–– Ms53e Kiyonoiwa
–●–●●–○–○––●––○ Ms53w Komaisami
○–●––●–●–○○––●– Ms54e Futasekuni
●––○–○●–○–●–●–– Ms54w Yusa
●––○–●–●●–○––○– Ms56e Kototogo
○–●––●–○–○–●––● Ms58e Konohana
●––○–●–○●––●––○ Ms58w Jinnofuji

2 wins
○–●––●●–●––○–●– Ms6e Suiseizan
●––●○––●–●●○––– Ms6w Minenofuji
–●–●●–●–○––●○●– Ms9w Hakusan
–●–○–●–○●––●––● Ms11e Otaka
○––●●––○–●–●●–– Ms18w Amamifuji
–●–●○––●●––●○–– Ms21e Taue
●–○––●–●○––●––● Ms22e Morita
–●●––●–●–○–○––● Ms23w Hananofuji
–●–●–○●–●–○––●– Ms33w Kyokuho
–○–●●–●––●–○●–– Ms34e Kitafubuki
–○–●●–●–●–●–––○ Ms35e Hidakayama
●––●–●○––○●––●– Ms37e Soryu
●––●●–●–○––●○–– Ms42w Fusanobori
●–○––●○––●–●●–– Ms46e Hanahikari
○––●●––○●––●––● Ms46w Tatsumidori
–○–●○–●–●––●–●– Ms48w Kotonoryu
–●–●○––●–●○–––● Ms55e Izunishiki

1 win
●––○–●––––––––– Ms20e Sadaarashi
●–○––●●–●–●–●–– Ms26e Ryukayama
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Ms27e Kotoyamato
–––––––●●–○–––● Ms41e Fukumidori
–●●–●––○–●●–●–– Ms47e Sono
–●–●●–●–○–●–●–– Ms50w Matsuuragata

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Wakanosato
–●–●–●●–●–––––– Ms12w Furukawa
––––––––––––––– Ms30w Taigiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms39e Wakataka
––––––––––––––– Ms39w Yamadanishiki
●–––––––––––––– Ms51w Kameyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd53w Fukuzono

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd1e Tamakaze
○–○–●–○––○–○○–– Sd4e Toshoho
○–●––○○–○–○––○– Sd19e Kotonobori
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd28w Ryujuyama
–●–○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd30e Notonoumi
○–○––●–○○––○–○– Sd46e Kisenomori
–●–○○–○–○–○–––○ Sd55e Musashiumi
○–○–○––○–○–●○–– Sd60e Chiyonohana
●––○–○○–○––○○–– Sd71e Miura
–○●–○––○–○○––○– Sd84w Kotodaiei
–○○–●––○○–○–––○ Sd87e Kotononada
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Sd96e Satoyama

5 wins
–○–●–○●––○–○––○ Sd5e Kotomikasa
–●○–○––○–○●–○–– Sd5w Kyokutenyu
○––●–○–●○–○–––○ Sd8w Tochiminato
–○○–○––○–○–●●–– Sd11w Kiyononada
–○●––○○––○–○–●– Sd13e Kuga
●––○○––●○–○–––○ Sd16e Shinoburyu
○–○––●●––○–○–○– Sd16w Kiyonohana
–○○––○–●○––●––○ Sd24e Yamazaki
○–○––●–○–●○––○– Sd25e Azumanishiki
–○●–○–○–○––○–●– Sd30w Kyokudozan
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd34w Setonishiki
–●–○○––●○–○––○– Sd36w Yamanaka
–○○–○–●––●–○––○ Sd37e Tachiasahi
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Sd40w Matsuryuyama
–○○––○●––●○––○– Sd44w Furinyama
–●–○–●○––○–○○–– Sd49e Kuninosato
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Sd50e Umenosato
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Sd55w Tochihitachi
–○●––●–○–○○––○– Sd61w Asahitsuru
○–○––○●–○––○●–– Sd64e Okinishiki
–○●–●–○––○○–––○ Sd66e Hagurofuji
○–○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd71w Shimizunada
○–○––○–○–○–●●–– Sd73e Suganadake
●––●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd73w Tatsunosato
–○○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd78e Tochiba
○–○–○–○––●–●––○ Sd80e Shohi
–○●––○●––○–○○–– Sd82e Suoyama
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Sd90w Wakatokachi
○–●––○○––●–○–○– Sd92w Nakano
–○○–○––●–○●––○– Sd93w Tosaasahi
○–●––○–○–○–○––● Sd94w Wakakiryu

4 wins
–○–○○––●●–○–––● Sd3w Tamazakura
–○○–●–○–○––●●–– Sd7e Suiho
–●–●–○●––○○–○–– Sd7w Dokanyama
–○–○○––●–●–○––● Sd9e Kin
○–●––○●–●––○––○ Sd10w Komakuni
○–○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd12e Horyo
○–○––○–○–●●–––● Sd14e Oshiryu
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Sd19w Yoshidayama
–●–●○–○––●–○––○ Sd20e Nijinohana
○–○–○––●●––●○–– Sd21e Nakanosato
○–●––○–●–○–○–●– Sd23e Kotohisamatsu
–●–○●–●–○––○–○– Sd28e Izumigawa
○–○–●––●○––○––● Sd29e Shiozawa
●––●○––○–●○–––○ Sd29w Takanohama
○–●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd32e Kotoedo
○–●––●○–○–○––●– Sd33w Azumakawa
–●–○●–○–●––○○–– Sd38w Tochinoiwa
–○–○○–○––●–●–●– Sd39e Akinofuji
○–●––○–●○–○–––● Sd39w Koiwadake
○–○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd42e Akaoni
–●–○–○–○–○●–––● Sd42w Shitoyama
●––●–○○–○––●––○ Sd43w Kiyonofuji
–○●–○–●–●––○○–– Sd46w Hagakureyama
–○●–●––○–○○–––● Sd49w Raiho
–●–○○––●–●○–––○ Sd51e Komanohana
–○–●○–●––●○–○–– Sd52e Koryuyama
○–●–●–○––○○–●–– Sd54w Kokuryuyama
–○●–○––●–●○–––○ Sd57e Tahara
●––○–○○–●–●–––○ Sd58e Tatsukitami
○–○–○––●–○●––●– Sd58w Shabana
–●–○–●–●○––○○–– Sd63e Futaseumi
–○●–○––●–○●–––○ Sd63w Sasaki
–○●––○–●–●○––○– Sd68e Nishizuka
●––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd68w Shimakata
○–○––●–○○––●●–– Sd69w Onoura
–○●––●○––●○–––○ Sd70w Shimomura
–○●––○–●○––●○–– Sd74e Tsugarunami
–○●––○○––●●–––○ Sd76e Satsumanishiki
●––○○––●○––○–●– Sd77e Matsuminato
●––○–○–○●–○–●–– Sd78w Tanimoto
○–○–●––○○–●–––● Sd81w Shidenryu
●––●–○○–○––●––○ Sd83e Kotoasahi
○–●––○–●–○–○–●– Sd88e Otsuka
–○○–○–●––●●–––○ Sd88w Tatsusora
–●–●–○–○●–○–○–– Sd89e Uetaka
●––○●–○––●–○○–– Sd89w Hoshinishiki
●––○○––●–○○––●– Sd92e Mutsutenho
–○–●●–●––○–○○–– Sd97w Musashiryu
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Sd98e Zenshinyama
–○●–○–○–○––●–●– Sd99w Mutsuminato

3 wins
●––○–●○–○–●––●– Sd2e Asahikaze
○–●––○–○–●–●●–– Sd2w Taiyo
●––○●–○––●–●–○– Sd8e Maenoarashi
●–○––●–○–○–●●–– Sd10e Hanaasahi
–●–○–●–●–○●–––○ Sd11e Dewaaoi
–●–○●–○––●–○––● Sd13w Kuzunohana
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Sd14w Masuhiryu
–○●––●●––○–●–○– Sd15w Yoshiteru
–○●–○––○●–●–––● Sd17w Kirenishiki
–○●––●–○●––●○–– Sd22e Kaishozan
●––○●–●––○○––●– Sd22w Fukunishiki
●––○○–○–●––●●–– Sd25w Makanoyama
–●–●●–○––●–○○–– Sd26e Tsugarujo
–○●––○●––●–●––○ Sd26w Hidemiyama
●––○–●○––○●–––● Sd27e Aonoumi
–●–○–○●–●––●––○ Sd32w Kototohaku
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Sd33e Karimata
●––●–●–○●––○–○– Sd34e Hatayama
○–●–●–●–○––○●–– Sd36e Hokkairyu
●––●○–●––○○–●–– Sd40e Asahinada
–○○–●––●○–●–●–– Sd41e Daigenkai
–○●–○––●●––○––● Sd43e Asahinami
●––●●––○●–○––○– Sd45w Komahayate
–●–●–○–●○–●–○–– Sd47e Kotohyuga
○–○–●–○–●–●–––● Sd47w Tochinoyama
●––○●–●–○––●–○– Sd48e Wakatenzan
○–●–●–●–●––○–○– Sd51w Tokachiryu
–●–●–○○––○–●●–– Sd53e Asahimine
●––○–○–○●–●–––● Sd54e Miyauchi
–○●–●––●●––○–○– Sd59w Sanosachi
●––○–○–○●––●––● Sd60w Toyotanishiki
–●–●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd61e Kototsurugi
○–○–●––●○–●––●– Sd62e Hokuho
●––○–●●––○–○––● Sd62w Mieasahi
○–○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd67e Tamaki
–●–●○––○●–●––○– Sd70e Mizuma
–○●––●●––○○–●–– Sd72w Kazunobori
○–○––●–○●––●––● Sd75w Onoshima
–●–●○–○–●––○––● Sd76w Maemiyama
○–●––○●––●–●○–– Sd77w Tochinobori
–●–○–●–○●––○––● Sd80w Musashinada
–●–○●––●–○●––○– Sd82w Sekizawa
○–○–●––●–●–●–○– Sd83w Fujishiro
–●–○○–○–●––●––● Sd84e Shimamusashi
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd85e Koshuyama
●––●●–●––○–○–○– Sd87w Kotougusa
○–●––●–●●––○––○ Sd90e Toyokawa
–●–●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd95e Kotokuroshio
●–○–○–●––○●–●–– Sd95w Kotonokawa
○––○–●●–○–●––●– Sd97e Yoshikado
○–○––○●––●–●––● Sd98w Narayama
–●–○○––●–●–●○–– Sd100e Kotonoshima

2 wins
–●–●○–○–●––●–●– Sd1w Wakamasui
●––○–●●––●●––○– Sd4w Dewanokuni
○–●––●○–●––●––● Sd6e Maenofuji
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Sd6w Dewanonada
–●●–○–●––●●––○– Sd9w Iwanoumi
–●–○–●●––●○––●– Sd17e Hanamusashi
●––●–○●––○●–●–– Sd18e Yoyonohana
●––○●––●–●○–––● Sd20w Oyaguranishiki
–●–●–●–●○–●––○– Sd21w Takaminada
●––●–○○–●–●–●–– Sd31e Takahashiyama
–––––––●–○–●––○ Sd31w Seionada
○––●–●–○●–●–––● Sd37w Daishoyama
●––●–●○––○–●–●– Sd41w Osawa
○–●––●○––●–●–●– Sd44e Takinomine
–●–○●–●––●–●○–– Sd45e Yokoe
●––●–●●–○––○●–– Sd50w Kaioyama
●––●–○●–●––●–○– Sd56e Asahijiu
○–○–●–●––●●––●– Sd56w Tochifutaba
–●–●–○–○●––●–●– Sd57w Miyakoryu
–●–●–●○––●○–●–– Sd59e Nishikiyama
–●–●●––○●––●–○– Sd65w Mitsueyama
●––○–●○––●–●–●– Sd66w Akashiyama
–●–○–●–●○–●–●–– Sd72e Futasezakura
–●–●●––●–●–○––○ Sd74w Terunishiki
●––○–●–●○–●––●– Sd75e Mutsuyamato
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Sd79w Tochinomine
●––●○–●––●○––●– Sd81e Karatsuiwa
○–●–●–○–●–●––●– Sd86e Toyosuumi
–●–●–●○–○––●●–– Sd91e Chiyoarashi
–●–●–○●–●––●––○ Sd93e Wakamusashi
●––○●–○–●–●–––● Sd94e Miwanokuni
●––●○––●–●○–●–– Sd100w Akiazuma

1 win
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Sd3e Kasugafuji
–●–●●––○–●●––●– Sd15e Takinosato
–●–●●–●––●○––●– Sd23w Katayama
○–●––●–●––––––– Sd27w Shuho
–●–○–●●–●–●–––● Sd35e Asahitaka
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Sd35w Mogamiyama
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd38e Kototsurumi
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Sd52w Kawasaki
●––●●–●–○–●––●– Sd65e Matsumusashi
–●–●○–●––●–●––● Sd67w Dewamidori
–●–●–●–●–○●–●–– Sd79e Shigemura
–●–○–●●–●––●–●– Sd86w Kisenoumi
●–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd99e Akitsunami

0 wins
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Sd12w Asahijima
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Tominoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Ofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd48w Tochikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Onomine
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Otamura
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Dewayutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Goki
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Kuzuryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd21w Sasahara
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd42w Motomatsu

6 wins
–○○––○○–●––○○–– Jd2w Watanabe
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Jd23w Asahitsutsumi
–○●–○––○–○–○○–– Jd33e Hada
○–○–●–○––○○––○– Jd46w Chiyonoumi
○–○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd57e Kiyoseiwa
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd61e Matsumoto
–●○––○○–○––○○–– Jd74w Kihoyama
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd81w Takinoyama
–○–○○––●○––○○–– Jd91e Ishikawa
–○–○○––●–○–○–○– Jd103w Takikawa
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd109w Araki
○––○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd123w Minenosato
○––○–●–○○–○–––○ Jd125w Shigematsu
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Jd134e Mutsunoiwa
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Jd135e Ishibashi

5 wins
○–●–○––○●–○–––○ Jd3w Otanaka
–○○––●–○●––○○–– Jd6e Tamanonami
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd7e Shibata
–○○––●–○○–○–●–– Jd12e Fukuda
○––●●––○–○–○––○ Jd13w Daibo
–○–○–○●–○––○–●– Jd14w Asasaka
–●–○–○–○–●○––○– Jd20e Mizuno
–○●––●–○○––○○–– Jd21e Kotobeppu
●––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd26e Matsuo
○–○––○–●–●○–○–– Jd29w Masunohama
○–○––○●––○–●○–– Jd34w Kunihibiki
–○●–○––●–○–○–○– Jd35w Mutsunofuji
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Jd39e Kotonaniwa
–○○––○○–●––○–●– Jd40e Sakunohana
○–○––●○––○●––○– Jd41e Daishiryu
–○○––●–●○––○–○– Jd49w Aona
○–○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd51e Toyosegawa
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd54w Raikaze
–●–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd60e Fusaisami
○–●––○○––○○–––● Jd62e Kotonosato
○–○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd65e Fusanokuni
○–○–●–○––○●––○– Jd67e Hakubiryu
–○–○●–○––○●–○–– Jd71w Hatakeyama
–○●––●–○○–○–––○ Jd76w Wakanoko
–○●––○○––○○–●–– Jd78e Kisezakura
○–●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd79w Tsuchiya
–○–●–●○––○–○–○– Jd83e Musashikuni
○––○●–○–○––○––● Jd86e Yukinohana
–○–○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd94w Daikaizan
○––○○––○–●●––○– Jd96w Shachihikari
○––○●–●––○○–○–– Jd98e Raijin
–●○––●–○○––○–○– Jd98w Fujin
○––●–○○–○––○●–– Jd100w Kawagishi
–○–○●––○–○○––●– Jd105w Hanazuka
○––○○–○–○–●–––● Jd111e Tokunoshima
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Jd112e Sadanoryu
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Jd120e Toyonishiki
–●○––○–○–○●–––○ Jd122e Fusanonada
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Jd122w Kotonanshu
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd131e Komahikari
–●●––○○––○○––○– Jd136e Yamanosaki
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Jd137e Mutsuzakura
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Jd139e Yamagata

4 wins
–○○––●–○○––●––● Jd4e Asukayama
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Jd5e Musashi
–●–○○––○●––●––○ Jd6w Nazenishiki
–●–●○––○○–○–●–– Jd8w Kiyonosato
○–●–●–●––○○–○–– Jd9e Satake
–○○––●–●●––○–○– Jd10e Aratakayama
–●–●○–○––●○––○– Jd10w Kuniasahi
●––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd15w Miyawaki
–●–●○–●–○–○–––○ Jd16e Chiyoisami
–●–○○––●●–○–––○ Jd17w Maruyama
○–○––○●––○–●––● Jd18w Kabutofuji
○–●–●–○–●––○○–– Jd19w Kotominato
○–○–●–●–●––○○–– Jd20w Mowatari
○–●––●○–○–○––●– Jd25e Maenokuni
○–○–●––●●––○–○– Jd27w Komaoumi
●––○–○○––○●–●–– Jd28e Futasewaka
–○●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd31w Kotobenkei
–●–○●––○○–●–––○ Jd33w Nagai
○–●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd36e Rinnohana
–○○––●○––●–○●–– Jd37w Yoshinokuni
○–●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd38e Kusunosato
–●–○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd42e Yoshizakura
–○●–●–○––○–●––○ Jd43w Kawanishi
–○○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd46e Kitakotetsu
●––●●––○○–○–○–– Jd47e Kokuhoyama
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Jd49e Hananoedo
–○●–○––○●––●–○– Jd52e Kotoho
–○○––○–●○–●––●– Jd54e Tamashibamatsu
–●–●–○○–○––●––○ Jd55w Futasenada
–○○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd56e Ushijima
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Jd56w Kotokabuto
–○●–○––●○––○–●– Jd58e Takahikari
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd66e Kiyotakara
●––●–○–○●–○–○–– Jd66w Wakanobori
●––○●––●–○–○––○ Jd68w Omusashi
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Jd69e Kiyomuko
○––●○––○●–●–––○ Jd70w Wakazakura
●–●––○–○○––○●–– Jd71e Hikichi
○––○●––●○––●○–– Jd72w Gonomine
–○–●–○●–●–○–––○ Jd74e Funada
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Jd75w Wakiyama
–●–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd80e Kotohikari
○––○○––●–●–○––● Jd82e Arakawa
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd85w Satsumaryu
–●○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd87e Idokawa
○––○○––○●––●–●– Jd88e Onoda
○––●–○○––○–●––● Jd90w Iwamoto
–●○––○○––●–●–○– Jd91w Yamafubuki
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Jd92w Hata
–○–●–○○–●––●○–– Jd97e Kotoyashio
–○–○●––●●––○–○– Jd101e Inabayama
–●○–○–●––○●–––○ Jd103e Kotokoma
○––●–○–○●–○–●–– Jd105e Onofuji
–●○––●○––●○–––○ Jd106w Nagashio
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd110e Hokuyuho
●––○○––●–○–○–●– Jd111w Wakahitachi
–○○–○–●––●–●–○– Jd114e Daihoyama
–●○–○––○–○–●––● Jd114w Tanno
○––○●––●–○●–○–– Jd115e Kotosato
–○–○–●–●–○○––●– Jd118w Kitaminato
●–○–●–●–○––○–○– Jd119e Kiyoizumi
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd124e Hanada
–○–●–○●––○○–––● Jd124w Sasahira
–●○–○––●–○–○––● Jd126e Kajigayama
○––○○––○–●–●––● Jd127e Igarashi
●–●––○●–○––○––○ Jd127w Ebina
–○–●○–○–●––●○–– Jd130e Kurosawa
●–○––○●––●–○––○ Jd131w Takiguchi
–○–○●––○○–●––●– Jd132w Yamada
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Jd137w Oazuma
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd139w Saito
○––●●––●○–○–○–– Jd141w Chiyonosato

3 wins
○–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd1e Kotonojo
–●–○●–●––●○–○–– Jd4w Konuma
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd8e Hidanomine
●––○○––●–○●––●– Jd11w Mutsuho
●––●●–○–●––○––○ Jd13e Akiyama
–●–○○––●–●●–––○ Jd14e Wakanosugi
○–○––●–○●––●–●– Jd15e Kaigo
–○●––○–○–●–●––● Jd16w Kishinosato
–○●––●○––●–●–○– Jd17e Kiyoasahi
●––○–○–●○–●–––● Jd19e Ishitani
–●–●–●○––○●––○– Jd22w Yoshinosato
●––○–○○––●●–●–– Jd23e Tochinohama
–○●––○–●○––●●–– Jd24e Kurusu
–○○––●●–●––●––○ Jd27e Mutsunobori
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Jd30e Nijodake
○–○––●●––●○–––● Jd32w Tachizakura
●––●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd34e Komamidori
–●–●–○●–●––○–○– Jd35e Kotooshima
●––○–●●–○–○–●–– Jd36w Kishi
–●–●○––●○–●–○–– Jd39w Kimori
–○●–●––○●––○–●– Jd41w Fukushima
○–●––●–●○–○–––● Jd44w Terakawa
●––○–○●–●––○–●– Jd45e Kotoamaki
–●–○●––○–●–●––○ Jd45w Kaishi
–●–●–●–●○–○–––○ Jd48e Azumakuni
●––○○––○–●–●●–– Jd50w Iimuro
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Jd53e Futaseryu
●––●–○○–●––○–●– Jd55e Oshimayama
○–●––●–●○––●–○– Jd59e Kotonoura
–○○–●––○–●●–––● Jd59w Tsurumifuji
●––●–●○––○○––●– Jd60w Mifuneyama
○––●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd61w Matsuda
–●○–●––○○–●–●–– Jd62w Jinryushima
–○–○●–●–●––○––● Jd63w Minenishiki
–○●––○●––●●––○– Jd67w Kitamusashi
–○●––○○––●●–––● Jd69w Tojinbo
–●○––●–●○––○●–– Jd72e Toryuyama
–●–○–●–●●––○––○ Jd76e Kayozan
○–○–●–●–○––●––● Jd77w Wakajinto
–●–○–○–○●–●––●– Jd78w Tamanoyama
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd82w Tsujiishi
–●●–○––○○––●–●– Jd83w Fujinohikari
○––●–●●––●○––○– Jd84e Tamahibiki
–○–○●––●–●●–––○ Jd85e Motoki
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Jd87w Asahimori
–●○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd89w Wakakiyama
–●●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd94e Kamiyama
●–○––○●–●––●––○ Jd95e Raiko
–○–●●––○○–●–●–– Jd99w Tamanobori
●–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd100e Asahiumi
–●○––●○–●––○––● Jd101w Asahiwaka
●–●––●–●○–○–––○ Jd102e Kasanishiki
●–●––○●–○––●○–– Jd104e Tsugarufuji
○––○●––○●–●–––● Jd107w Sadanoshima
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Jd108e Iwakura
–○–●●––○–●–○●–– Jd109e Kida
●–●––●○–●––○○–– Jd113w Nakatsukasa
○––●●––○–●○–●–– Jd118e Iwasaki
–●○–○––●●––●–○– Jd119w Koiwai
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Jd123e Konuki
●–●–○––○–●–○–●– Jd125e Yanagimoto
–○–●–●○–○–●––●– Jd126w Tamawaka
○––○●––○●–●–––● Jd129w Kuniarashi
–●●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd130w Tachibana
–●●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd132e Tamakoshi
○––●–○–●–●–○––● Jd133w Okaneda
–●○––●●––●–○––○ Jd134w Okiso
○––○●––○–●●––●– Jd138e Akiasahi
–●○––○–●–●–●–○– Jd138w Fujii
–●○––●–○○–●–●–– Jd140w Nagashima
–○–○–●●––●–●–○– Jd141e Naruarashi
–○●––○●–●––○●–– Jd142w Izaki

2 wins
●––●–○–●–○●–––● Jd5w Owakamatsu
●––●–●–○–●–●–○– Jd7w Masuiwaka
●––○●––●–○–●––● Jd9w Asano
○–●––●–●○–●–––● Jd11e Tochiakira
●––●○–●––●–○–●– Jd18e Chiyohikari
●––●–○–●●––●–○– Jd22e Kunimidori
–●–●●–●––●○–––○ Jd24w Fukue
–●–●○–●––○–●–●– Jd26w Fusaarashi
–●–●○––●○–●–––● Jd31e Ogawa
●––○●–○–●–●–●–– Jd32e Kojima
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Jd37e Tatsunoumi
●––○○–●––●–●–●– Jd40w Mikasakuni
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd43e Iwanishiki
–○●––●●–●––○●–– Jd47w Mitonishiki
–●–○–○●–●–●–––● Jd51w Taikai
–●–○●––●●––●––○ Jd53w Miyaarashi
–●–●–○●––○–●●–– Jd57w Takatora
●––○○–●–●–●–●–– Jd58w Kiyonomiwa
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Jd63e Fujikawa
–●–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd64e Kotoishi
●––○●–●––○●––●– Jd64w Karino
–●–○–●○–●––●––● Jd65w Ito
●–●–●––●–○●––○– Jd73e Aoki
●––●○––○–●–●–●– Jd77e Kiyosekijo
●––●○––●–●●––○– Jd79e Komahiryu
●–●–●–○–○––●––● Jd84w Kozakura
●–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd88w Wakayamaguchi
–○–●–●–●○–●–––● Jd89e Kotonoyama
●–●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd93e Shoryu
–●●––●–○–●–○––● Jd97w Soga
○––●●–●––○●–●–– Jd102w Ikawa
●–●––○●–●––●○–– Jd107e Wakihara
–●○–●––●○––●––● Jd112w Mutsuuryu
○–●––●○––●–●–●– Jd113e Miyazono
○––●–●–●–●–○●–– Jd121e Takamusashi
●–●––○–●●––●––○ Jd121w Kiyogatake
–●○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd128e Takayama
–○–●–●–○●––●–●– Jd128w Araya
●–●––●●–○––○––● Jd129e Kusunofuji
●–○––●–●●––●○–– Jd133e Tatsutanaka
●–●––●○–●––○–●– Jd135w Watanabe
●–●–○––●○–●–––– Jd140e Nomura

1 win
–●–●●––●–○●––●– Jd2e Kotomiyagi
●––○●–●––●●––●– Jd3e Gotenrai
–○●–●––●–●●–––● Jd28w Wakabibai
–●–●●–●––○–●––● Jd29e Kiyoshizuka
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd44e Kamakari
●––○––––––––––– Jd48w Tonekaze
–●–●●–●––●○–––● Jd50e Datemusashi
●––●○–●––●●–––● Jd52w Rokkoyama
–●–●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd70e Chiyonishiki
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Jd75e Misugiyama
●––––––––––○–●– Jd86w Tatsukabuto
●–●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd99e Sadanohana
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd108w Oguni
–●●–––––○––●●–– Jd110w Takahashinada
●–●––○●–●––●●–– Jd115w Oshikaze
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd116w Kogajo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Yodohibiki
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jd12w Aooni
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Sasanuma
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Matsuoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Kyokutenho
–●––––––––––––– Jd68e Horii
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Kotomaruta
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Musashisakura
––––––––––––––– Jd81e Wakakusuyama
●–●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd90e Tanimura
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Suzumekuni
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Matsushita
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Mutsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Oshinoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Dewaazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Kimurayama
––––––––––––––– Jd116e Shinhei
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Sadanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd117w Shihonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Ryutoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd136w Kototsujimura
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Jd142e Wakabiryu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○–○○–– Jk16e Akimoto

6 wins
●–○––○–○○––○○–– Jk15w Takano
○–○––○○–○––●○–– Jk20w Murai
○–○––○●–○––○○–– Jk24w Shinohara
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Jk37w Ishigaki
○––○–○●––○–○○–– Jk44e Kotokamiya
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Jk61e Hayashi

5 wins
○––○–○●––○●–––○ Jk3w Oginishiki
●–○–○–○––○●–○–– Jk4e Chiyotsurugi
–○○––○○––●○–●–– Jk7e Kazumusashi
–○○––○●–○––●–○– Jk14w Kotomatsuzawa
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Jk15e Wakaiwaki
●––●–○○––○○–○–– Jk17e Kuboyama
●––○●–○––○–○○–– Jk25e Imaizumi
○–●––○○––○–○●–– Jk27e Honda
○–○––●–○○––●○–– Jk31w Wakatanaka
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Jk32w Chippuasahi
○–●–○–●––○–○––○ Jk35e Tochiyutaka
○––○–●○–○––●–○– Jk39w Kondo
–○–●–○○––○–●○–– Jk43e Minatofuji
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Jk50w Muto
○––●–○–○–○–○●–– Jk56w Tomita
–○○–○–○––○●–●–– Jk59e Wakita
–○––○●○–●–––○○– Jk62e Sakajofuji

4 wins
–●●–○––○–○○–––● Jk1e Kotonishimoto
○–○––●●–○––●○–– Jk1w Kawakubo
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jk6e Shimenishiki
–●–●●–○–○–○–○–– Jk6w Nishino
–○●–●–○–●––○○–– Jk9w Tsunematsu
–○●–●–○–○––○●–– Jk14e Mutsuwaka
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Jk16w Kitagawa
–○○–●––○–●●–––○ Jk19e Kitanohara
–○●–●––○–○○–––● Jk20e Kotonara
–○○––●–●–●–○––○ Jk22e Ichinohe
○–●––●–○–○○–●–– Jk23e Ominato
–●–○–○○–●––●–○– Jk24e Takatsukiyama
●––○○––●○–○–●–– Jk26w Ishihara
–○–●●––○○–○–●–– Jk28e Tachikaze
–○●–●–○–●––○–○– Jk30w Wakatagawa
–●–○○–●–●––○–○– Jk32e Chibaasahi
–○○–●––○●–○––●– Jk34e Nikaido
–○–●–●–○–○–●––○ Jk38e Kotokatsumata
–●●–●–○–○––○○–– Jk40e Ota
–○–○–●–○–●–○––● Jk41e Maeyama
–●○–○––●○–●–––○ Jk42w Tasunokuni
–●–○–●–○○––●––○ Jk47w Nose
–○●–○––●–○○–●–– Jk48e Tamiya
●––○●–○–○–○––●– Jk48w Masuko
○–○––○–○–●–●●–– Jk49e Taisei
○–○––●–●●––○––○ Jk53e Kotooda
–○○–●–●–○–●––○– Jk53w Kinoshita
–●–●–○●–○–○–––○ Jk58e Muta

3 wins
–○–●–○–●○–●–●–– Jk4w Yamagoshi
●––○○––○●––●–●– Jk7w Fukuchi
○–●––○●––○●–●–– Jk8e Inoue
○–○––●–●–●●––○– Jk10e Yamauchi
–●–●○––●–○●–––○ Jk11e Maekawa
○–●–○––●–●○––●– Jk18e Kyokutaizan
–●–●–○●–●––○○–– Jk18w Kyokuhikari
●––○○–●––●●–––○ Jk19w Ishiguro
–●–○●––●○––○––● Jk21e Nishikawa
●––●–●–●○–○––○– Jk21w Kuwanosato
–○●–○–○–●–●–––● Jk23w Shinobuasahi
–●–●○––●○––●–○– Jk27w Tachiyoshida
○––○–○●––●●––●– Jk28w Iwata
●––○–○○–●–●–––● Jk33w Nagase
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Jk36e Edominato
–○●–●––○–●–●––○ Jk36w Takeda
●––●○––○○–●–––● Jk37e Okusa
●–○–●––●–○●––○– Jk39e Suzuki
○––●○–●–●–●––○– Jk40w Kashiwada
○––○–●●–●–○–●–– Jk47e Satonoumi
–○●–○––○–●●–––● Jk50e Morimoto
●––○○––●●––○––● Jk51e Katagiri
–○●–●–●––○–○–●– Jk52e Yasui
○–●–●–○–○–●–––● Jk54w Tochiarai
–○●––●○–●––●○–– Jk55w Nishida
–●––○–○○–●––––● Jk56e Matsude
–●○––●●–●––○○–– Jk62w Kotohoshiba

2 wins
●––○–●–●●––●––○ Jk2e Sasaarashi
–○●–●––○●–●––●– Jk2w Saitoyama
–●●–○––●–○–●–●– Jk5e Edoasahi
●––○–●●––●○–––● Jk5w Shioda
●––○–●●–●––●––○ Jk10w Wakatsuryu
–●●––●–○–●–○––● Jk17w Hokutoasahi
●––●○–●–●––●––○ Jk22w Miurayama
–●–●●––○–○–●●–– Jk25w Kurachi
–○○––●●––●–●–●– Jk26e Futagoryu
●––●●––○–○–●––● Jk29w Kawakita
●––●–○–●–●●–○–– Jk31e Taninohana
●–––––●–○–○––●– Jk35w Mutsukonryu
–○–●●––●●–○––●– Jk45w Uchiyama
–●●–○––●●––●○–– Jk46e Tamura
●––●●–○––●●○––– Jk46w Takamatsu
–●–●–○●–○––●–●– Jk49w Wada
●––○–○●––●●–●–– Jk52w Tsuruta
–●–○–○–●–●–●●–– Jk54e Yahagi

1 win
–●–●●–●––○●–––● Jk3e Kaneda
–●–●●––●●––○––● Jk8w Narusenishiki
–●–○–●–●–●●–––● Jk29e Iwanomoto
–○●––●●––●––––– Jk33e Okabe
●––●–●●–●○––●–– Jk55e Mita

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Yamakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Kuno
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Baba
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Oshihikari
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Miyanohana
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Surugaiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Wakashinobu
–●–●–●–●––––––– Jk34w Sakai
–●––––––––––––– Jk38w Taniguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Wakafutago
●–––––––––––––– Jk42e Yoshiarai
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Akaiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Kaise
●–––––––––––––– Jk45e Kumakawa
–●––––––––––––– Jk51w Matsudaira
●––●●–––––––––– Jk57e Wakaaoki
––––––––––––––– Jk57w Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk58w Tamahiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk59w Wachi
●–●––●–––●–●●–– Jk60e Sano
––––––––––––––– Jk60w Oikawa#
––––––––––––––– Jk61w Terada

60 queries in 3.56 seconds

Natsu 1984

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 6, 1984 - May 20, 1984


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 JTakanosatoYKitanoumi15-0 Y
11-4 JChiyonofujiHD 
9-6WakashimazuOHokutenyu10-5
9-6KotokazeHDAsashio10-5
6-9 OnokuniSToryu6-9
5-10 KirinjiKDewanohana5-10
6-9HoshiM1Sadanoumi4-11
8-7 HooM2Koboyama2-9-4
8-7 S SakahokoM3Wakanofuji4-11
6-9TagaryuM4Onishiki6-9
5-10TakamisugiM5Ozutsu8-7
8-7AsahifujiM6Aobajo7-8
9-6 KuramaM7Oyutaka5-10
7-8AmanoyamaM8Tochitsurugi8-7
10-5 KTochitsukasaM9Daitetsu8-7
9-6HidanohanaM10Daijuyama9-6
4-11 TochihikariM11Masudayama9-6
9-6JingakuM12Oshio5-10
9-6ItaiM13Kaiki9-6
5-10 KotochitoseM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10TochiakagiJ1Washuyama10-5
11-4 Y KonishikiJ2Hananoumi7-5-3
10-5 KirishimaJ3Hachiya7-8
7-8TamaryuJ4Shishiho5-7-3
10-5HattoriJ5Fujizakura8-7
7-8HananokuniJ6Takarakuni6-9
10-5KitaoJ7Misugiiso8-7
0-0-15 IchinowatariJ8Mitoizumi9-6
7-8MasuraoJ9Chikubayama9-6
8-7WakasegawaJ10Banryuyama4-11
2-5-4KurosegawaJ11Wakatsukuba8-7
7-8 HoshikabutoJ12Takamiyama2-13
4-11 FujinosatoJ13Kotogaume6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TeraoMs1Hanaarashi4-3
3-4ByakuhoyamaMs2Maenoshin4-3
3-4HakuryuMs3Misugisato5-2
4-3TenkoyamaMs4Tochimatoi5-2
0-0-7WakanosatoMs5Koryu5-2
2-5SuiseizanMs6Minenofuji2-5
3-4FutasekazeMs7Kaio4-3
3-4ChiyozakuraMs8Kotowaka3-4
4-3TakanofujiMs9Hakusan2-6
4-3TakuetsuyamaMs10Sanofuji3-5
2-5OtakaMs11Kinoarashi6-1
7-0 Y SasshunadaMs12Furukawa0-5-2
4-3KusatakeMs13Hanaryu4-3
5-2FukunosatoMs14Ichiki5-2
5-2HanagurumaMs15Enazakura3-4
3-4AsahizakuraMs16Oishida3-4
4-3OnohanaMs17Kototsubaki4-3
3-4TakanomineMs18Amamifuji2-5
5-2HarunafujiMs19Kitanoryu3-4
1-2-4SadaarashiMs20Sekinohana4-3
2-5TaueMs21Arashifuji4-3
2-5MoritaMs22Naruyama3-4
4-3SaganoboriMs23Hananofuji2-5
4-3SenhoMs24Oko4-3
4-3OkiryuMs25Wakasatsuma3-4
1-6RyukayamaMs26Tomoenonada6-1
1-6KotoyamatoMs27Arai5-2
3-4ShiraiwaMs28Takamichi3-4
5-2ShishuyamaMs29Kotohakusan3-4
5-2TochiizumiMs30Taigiyama0-0-7
5-2FujihikariMs31Kaguyama3-4
4-3KotoinazumaMs32Tatsufuji4-3
4-3TengoyamaMs33Kyokuho2-5
2-5KitafubukiMs34Ochiumi3-4
2-5HidakayamaMs35Dewanoshima6-1
4-3TakasugiyamaMs36Hidenoryu6-1
2-5SoryuMs37Warabigawa3-4
4-3KotoosugiMs38Jinkiryu5-2
0-0-7 WakatakaMs39Yamadanishiki0-0-7
4-3KoganenishikiMs40Hirai3-4
1-3-3 FukumidoriMs41Godaishu4-3
4-3KishimaryuMs42Fusanobori2-5
5-2DairyuMs43Kotonohana6-1
3-4TochikaizanMs44Yamashita5-2
3-4KonnohanaMs45Wakakotetsu3-4
2-5 HanahikariMs46Tatsumidori2-5
1-6 SonoMs47Kiyoyutaka3-4
4-3KinugawaMs48Kotonoryu2-5
4-3SawahataMs49Wakawashi3-4
4-3KiyomidakeMs50Matsuuragata1-6
4-3MutsunoumiMs51Kameyama0-1-6
4-3TochinohanaMs52Shiki4-3
3-4 KiyonoiwaMs53Komaisami3-4
3-4 FutasekuniMs54Yusa3-4
2-5 IzunishikiMs55Ojishi5-2
3-4 KototogoMs56Yuho5-2
5-2KiyonomineMs57Kawahara4-3
3-4 KonohanaMs58Jinnofuji3-4
5-2AsahiMs59Daihorin4-3
4-3KotogaiwaMs60Kiyonoumi4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 TamakazeSd1Wakamasui2-5
3-4AsahikazeSd2Taiyo3-4
1-6KasugafujiSd3Tamazakura4-3
6-1 ToshohoSd4Dewanokuni2-5
5-2 KotomikasaSd5Kyokutenyu5-2
2-5MaenofujiSd6Dewanonada2-5
4-3 SuihoSd7Dokanyama4-3
3-4MaenoarashiSd8Tochiminato5-2
4-3 KinSd9Iwanoumi2-5
3-4HanaasahiSd10Komakuni4-3
3-4DewaaoiSd11Kiyononada5-2
4-3 HoryoSd12Asahijima0-7
5-2 KugaSd13Kuzunohana3-4
4-3OshiryuSd14Masuhiryu3-4
1-6TakinosatoSd15Yoshiteru3-4
5-2 ShinoburyuSd16Kiyonohana5-2
2-5HanamusashiSd17Kirenishiki3-4
2-5YoyonohanaSd18Tominoumi0-0-7
6-1 KotonoboriSd19Yoshidayama4-3
4-3NijinohanaSd20Oyaguranishiki2-5
4-3NakanosatoSd21Takaminada2-5
3-4KaishozanSd22Fukunishiki3-4
4-3KotohisamatsuSd23Katayama1-6
5-2 YamazakiSd24Ofuji0-0-7
5-2 AzumanishikiSd25Makanoyama3-4
3-4TsugarujoSd26Hidemiyama3-4
3-4AonoumiSd27Shuho1-3-3
4-3IzumigawaSd28Ryujuyama6-1
4-3ShiozawaSd29Takanohama4-3
6-1 NotonoumiSd30Kyokudozan5-2
2-5TakahashiyamaSd31Seionada2-2-3
4-3KotoedoSd32Kototohaku3-4
3-4KarimataSd33Azumakawa4-3
3-4HatayamaSd34Setonishiki5-2
1-6AsahitakaSd35Mogamiyama1-6
3-4HokkairyuSd36Yamanaka5-2
5-2TachiasahiSd37Daishoyama2-5
1-6KototsurumiSd38Tochinoiwa4-3
4-3AkinofujiSd39Koiwadake4-3
3-4AsahinadaSd40Matsuryuyama5-2
3-4DaigenkaiSd41Osawa2-5
4-3AkaoniSd42Shitoyama4-3
3-4AsahinamiSd43Kiyonofuji4-3
2-5TakinomineSd44Furinyama5-2
2-5YokoeSd45Komahayate3-4
6-1KisenomoriSd46Hagakureyama4-3
3-4KotohyugaSd47Tochinoyama3-4
3-4WakatenzanSd48Tochikaze0-0-7
5-2KuninosatoSd49Raiho4-3
5-2UmenosatoSd50Kaioyama2-5
4-3KomanohanaSd51Tokachiryu3-4
4-3KoryuyamaSd52Kawasaki1-6
3-4AsahimineSd53Fukuzono7-0 Y
3-4MiyauchiSd54Kokuryuyama4-3
6-1MusashiumiSd55Tochihitachi5-2
2-5AsahijiuSd56Tochifutaba2-5
4-3TaharaSd57Miyakoryu2-5
4-3TatsukitamiSd58Shabana4-3
2-5NishikiyamaSd59Sanosachi3-4
6-1ChiyonohanaSd60Toyotanishiki3-4
3-4KototsurugiSd61Asahitsuru5-2
3-4HokuhoSd62Mieasahi3-4
4-3FutaseumiSd63Sasaki4-3
5-2OkinishikiSd64Onomine0-0-7
1-6 MatsumusashiSd65Mitsueyama2-5
5-2HagurofujiSd66Akashiyama2-5
3-4TamakiSd67Dewamidori1-6
4-3NishizukaSd68Shimakata4-3
0-0-7 OtamuraSd69Onoura4-3
3-4MizumaSd70Shimomura4-3
6-1MiuraSd71Shimizunada5-2
2-5 FutasezakuraSd72Kazunobori3-4
5-2SuganadakeSd73Tatsunosato5-2
4-3TsugarunamiSd74Terunishiki2-5
2-5 MutsuyamatoSd75Onoshima3-4
4-3SatsumanishikiSd76Maemiyama3-4
4-3MatsuminatoSd77Tochinobori3-4
5-2TochibaSd78Tanimoto4-3
1-6 ShigemuraSd79Tochinomine2-5
5-2ShohiSd80Musashinada3-4
2-5 KaratsuiwaSd81Shidenryu4-3
5-2SuoyamaSd82Sekizawa3-4
4-3KotoasahiSd83Fujishiro3-4
3-4ShimamusashiSd84Kotodaiei6-1
3-4KoshuyamaSd85Dewayutaka0-0-7
2-5 ToyosuumiSd86Kisenoumi1-6
6-1KotononadaSd87Kotougusa3-4
4-3OtsukaSd88Tatsusora4-3
4-3UetakaSd89Hoshinishiki4-3
3-4 ToyokawaSd90Wakatokachi5-2
2-5 ChiyoarashiSd91Goki0-0-7
4-3MutsutenhoSd92Nakano5-2
2-5 WakamusashiSd93Tosaasahi5-2
2-5 MiwanokuniSd94Wakakiryu5-2
3-4 KotokuroshioSd95Kotonokawa3-4
6-1SatoyamaSd96Kuzuryu0-0-7
3-4 YoshikadoSd97Musashiryu4-3
4-3ZenshinyamaSd98Narayama3-4
1-6 AkitsunamiSd99Mutsuminato4-3
3-4 KotonoshimaSd100Akiazuma2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotonojoJd1Yodohibiki0-0-7
1-6KotomiyagiJd2Watanabe6-1
1-6GotenraiJd3Otanaka5-2
4-3 AsukayamaJd4Konuma3-4
4-3 MusashiJd5Owakamatsu2-5
5-2 TamanonamiJd6Nazenishiki4-3
5-2 ShibataJd7Masuiwaka2-5
3-4HidanomineJd8Kiyonosato4-3
4-3 SatakeJd9Asano2-5
4-3 AratakayamaJd10Kuniasahi4-3
2-5TochiakiraJd11Mutsuho3-4
5-2 FukudaJd12Aooni0-7
3-4AkiyamaJd13Daibo5-2
3-4WakanosugiJd14Asasaka5-2
3-4KaigoJd15Miyawaki4-3
4-3 ChiyoisamiJd16Kishinosato3-4
3-4KiyoasahiJd17Maruyama4-3
2-5ChiyohikariJd18Kabutofuji4-3
3-4IshitaniJd19Kotominato4-3
5-2 MizunoJd20Mowatari4-3
5-2 KotobeppuJd21Sasahara7-0 D
2-5KunimidoriJd22Yoshinosato3-4
3-4TochinohamaJd23Asahitsutsumi6-1
3-4KurusuJd24Fukue2-5
4-3 MaenokuniJd25Sasanuma0-0-7
5-2 MatsuoJd26Fusaarashi2-5
3-4MutsunoboriJd27Komaoumi4-3
4-3 FutasewakaJd28Wakabibai1-6
1-6KiyoshizukaJd29Masunohama5-2
3-4NijodakeJd30Matsuoyama0-0-7
2-5OgawaJd31Kotobenkei4-3
2-5KojimaJd32Tachizakura3-4
6-1 HadaJd33Nagai4-3
3-4KomamidoriJd34Kunihibiki5-2
3-4KotooshimaJd35Mutsunofuji5-2
4-3RinnohanaJd36Kishi3-4
2-5TatsunoumiJd37Yoshinokuni4-3
4-3KusunosatoJd38Kyokutenho0-0-7
5-2KotonaniwaJd39Kimori3-4
5-2SakunohanaJd40Mikasakuni2-5
5-2DaishiryuJd41Fukushima3-4
4-3YoshizakuraJd42Motomatsu7-0 Y
2-5IwanishikiJd43Kawanishi4-3
1-6KamakariJd44Terakawa3-4
3-4KotoamakiJd45Kaishi3-4
4-3KitakotetsuJd46Chiyonoumi6-1
4-3KokuhoyamaJd47Mitonishiki2-5
3-4AzumakuniJd48Tonekaze1-1-5
4-3HananoedoJd49Aona5-2
1-6DatemusashiJd50Iimuro3-4
5-2ToyosegawaJd51Taikai2-5
4-3KotohoJd52Rokkoyama1-6
3-4FutaseryuJd53Miyaarashi2-5
4-3TamashibamatsuJd54Raikaze5-2
3-4OshimayamaJd55Futasenada4-3
4-3UshijimaJd56Kotokabuto4-3
6-1 KiyoseiwaJd57Takatora2-5
4-3TakahikariJd58Kiyonomiwa2-5
3-4KotonouraJd59Tsurumifuji3-4
5-2FusaisamiJd60Mifuneyama3-4
6-1 MatsumotoJd61Matsuda3-4
5-2KotonosatoJd62Jinryushima3-4
2-5FujikawaJd63Minenishiki3-4
2-5KotoishiJd64Karino2-5
5-2FusanokuniJd65Ito2-5
4-3KiyotakaraJd66Wakanobori4-3
5-2HakubiryuJd67Kitamusashi3-4
0-1-6HoriiJd68Omusashi4-3
4-3KiyomukoJd69Tojinbo3-4
1-6ChiyonishikiJd70Wakazakura4-3
4-3HikichiJd71Hatakeyama5-2
3-4ToryuyamaJd72Gonomine4-3
2-5AokiJd73Kotomaruta0-0-7
4-3FunadaJd74Kihoyama6-1
1-6MisugiyamaJd75Wakiyama4-3
3-4KayozanJd76Wakanoko5-2
2-5KiyosekijoJd77Wakajinto3-4
5-2KisezakuraJd78Tamanoyama3-4
2-5KomahiryuJd79Tsuchiya5-2
4-3KotohikariJd80Musashisakura0-0-7
0-0-7WakakusuyamaJd81Takinoyama6-1
4-3ArakawaJd82Tsujiishi3-4
5-2MusashikuniJd83Fujinohikari3-4
3-4TamahibikiJd84Kozakura2-5
3-4MotokiJd85Satsumaryu4-3
5-2YukinohanaJd86Tatsukabuto1-2-4
4-3IdokawaJd87Asahimori3-4
4-3OnodaJd88Wakayamaguchi2-5
2-5KotonoyamaJd89Wakakiyama3-4
0-7 TanimuraJd90Iwamoto4-3
6-1IshikawaJd91Yamafubuki4-3
0-0-7 SuzumekuniJd92Hata4-3
2-5ShoryuJd93Matsushita0-0-7
3-4KamiyamaJd94Daikaizan5-2
3-4RaikoJd95Mutsuhikari0-0-7
0-0-7 OshinoiwaJd96Shachihikari5-2
4-3KotoyashioJd97Soga2-5
5-2RaijinJd98Fujin5-2
1-6SadanohanaJd99Tamanobori3-4
3-4AsahiumiJd100Kawagishi5-2
4-3InabayamaJd101Asahiwaka3-4
3-4KasanishikiJd102Ikawa2-5
4-3KotokomaJd103Takikawa6-1
3-4TsugarufujiJd104Dewaazuma0-0-7
4-3OnofujiJd105Hanazuka5-2
0-0-7 KimurayamaJd106Nagashio4-3
2-5WakiharaJd107Sadanoshima3-4
3-4IwakuraJd108Oguni1-6
3-4KidaJd109Araki6-1
4-3HokuyuhoJd110Takahashinada1-4-2
5-2TokunoshimaJd111Wakahitachi4-3
5-2SadanoryuJd112Mutsuuryu2-5
2-5 MiyazonoJd113Nakatsukasa3-4
4-3DaihoyamaJd114Tanno4-3
4-3KotosatoJd115Oshikaze1-6
0-0-7ShinheiJd116Kogajo1-6
0-0-7SadanishikiJd117Shihonishiki0-0-7
3-4IwasakiJd118Kitaminato4-3
4-3KiyoizumiJd119Koiwai3-4
5-2ToyonishikiJd120Ryutoyama0-0-7
2-5 TakamusashiJd121Kiyogatake2-5
5-2FusanonadaJd122Kotonanshu5-2
3-4KonukiJd123Minenosato6-1
4-3HanadaJd124Sasahira4-3
3-4YanagimotoJd125Shigematsu6-1
4-3KajigayamaJd126Tamawaka3-4
4-3IgarashiJd127Ebina4-3
2-5 TakayamaJd128Araya2-5
2-5 KusunofujiJd129Kuniarashi3-4
4-3KurosawaJd130Tachibana3-4
5-2KomahikariJd131Takiguchi4-3
3-4 TamakoshiJd132Yamada4-3
2-5 TatsutanakaJd133Okaneda3-4
6-1MutsunoiwaJd134Okiso3-4
6-1IshibashiJd135Watanabe2-5
5-2YamanosakiJd136Kototsujimura0-0-7
5-2MutsuzakuraJd137Oazuma4-3
3-4 AkiasahiJd138Fujii3-4
5-2YamagataJd139Saito4-3
2-4-1 NomuraJd140Nagashima3-4
3-4 NaruarashiJd141Chiyonosato4-3
0-7 WakabiryuJd142Izaki3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KotonishimotoJk1Kawakubo4-3
2-5SasaarashiJk2Saitoyama2-5
1-6KanedaJk3Oginishiki5-2
5-2 ChiyotsurugiJk4Yamagoshi3-4
2-5EdoasahiJk5Shioda2-5
4-3 ShimenishikiJk6Nishino4-3
5-2 KazumusashiJk7Fukuchi3-4
3-4InoueJk8Narusenishiki1-6
0-0-7YamakawaJk9Tsunematsu4-3
3-4YamauchiJk10Wakatsuryu2-5
3-4MaekawaJk11Kuno0-0-7
0-0-7 BabaJk12Oshihikari0-0-7
0-0-7MiyanohanaJk13Surugaiwa0-0-7
4-3 MutsuwakaJk14Kotomatsuzawa5-2
5-2 WakaiwakiJk15Takano6-1
7-0 Y AkimotoJk16Kitagawa4-3
5-2 KuboyamaJk17Hokutoasahi2-5
3-4KyokutaizanJk18Kyokuhikari3-4
4-3 KitanoharaJk19Ishiguro3-4
4-3 KotonaraJk20Murai6-1
3-4NishikawaJk21Kuwanosato3-4
4-3 IchinoheJk22Miurayama2-5
4-3 OminatoJk23Shinobuasahi3-4
4-3 TakatsukiyamaJk24Shinohara6-1
5-2 ImaizumiJk25Kurachi2-5
2-5FutagoryuJk26Ishihara4-3
5-2 HondaJk27Tachiyoshida3-4
4-3 TachikazeJk28Iwata3-4
1-6IwanomotoJk29Kawakita2-5
0-0-7 WakashinobuJk30Wakatagawa4-3
2-5TaninohanaJk31Wakatanaka5-2
4-3 ChibaasahiJk32Chippuasahi5-2
1-4-2OkabeJk33Nagase3-4
4-3 NikaidoJk34Sakai0-4-3
5-2 TochiyutakaJk35Mutsukonryu2-3-2
3-4EdominatoJk36Takeda3-4
3-4OkusaJk37Ishigaki6-1
4-3 KotokatsumataJk38Taniguchi0-1-6
3-4SuzukiJk39Kondo5-2
4-3 OtaJk40Kashiwada3-4
4-3 MaeyamaJk41Wakafutago0-0-7
0-1-6 YoshiaraiJk42Tasunokuni4-3
5-2 MinatofujiJk43Akaiwa0-0-7
6-1 KotokamiyaJk44Kaise0-0-7
0-1-6 KumakawaJk45Uchiyama2-5
2-5TamuraJk46Takamatsu2-5
3-4SatonoumiJk47Nose4-3
4-3TamiyaJk48Masuko4-3
4-3TaiseiJk49Wada2-5
3-4MorimotoJk50Muto5-2
3-4KatagiriJk51Matsudaira0-1-6
3-4YasuiJk52Tsuruta2-5
4-3KotoodaJk53Kinoshita4-3
2-5YahagiJk54Tochiarai3-4
1-6MitaJk55Nishida3-4
3-3-1MatsudeJk56Tomita5-2
0-3-4WakaaokiJk57Yamamoto0-0-7
4-3MutaJk58Tamahiryu0-0-7
5-2 WakitaJk59Wachi0-0-7
0-6-1SanoJk60Oikawa#0-0-7
6-1 HayashiJk61Terada0-0-7
5-2 SakajofujiJk62Kotohoshiba3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Maehiryu1-2
Asakura2-1
Yano0-0-3
Fujinoshima0-3
Kakehata2-1
Koseki3-0
Mutsuryu1-2
Mutsuaoi2-1
Akagi2-1
Nakai1-2
Miyaki2-1
Ohori0-0-3
Matsuoryu1-2
Harada1-2
Hagihara3-0
Kudo2-1
Sudo2-1
Tachibanayama0-3
Mutsunohana1-3
Tamanokuni1-2
Yokoyama2-1
Yanagiya1-2
Teraki0-3
Imano3-0
Hoshitaiko2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yoshinohana
Hirosakiyama
Fujiyama
Chiyonoiwa
Hoshikongo
Onoshima
Futaseiwa
Igoshi
Nishinohara
Abe
Miyata
Matsunishiki
Tejima
Tsuruzakura


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J6wTakarakuniSaisu
Ms13wHanaryuShushi
Ms19wKitanoryuHiyama
Ms21wArashifujiFujinoiwa
Ms37eSoryuOba
Ms52wShikiRinho
Sd22eKaishozanTanakayama
Sd44eTakinomineTamuramine
Sd80eShohiShimizu
Sd97eYoshikadoAkiarashi
Jd52eKotohoKotokawakami
Jd57wTakatoraKobashi
Jd75eMisugiyamaWakanishiki
Jd101eInabayamaMakita
Jk14eMutsuwakaTakahara
Jk14wKotomatsuzawaMatsuzawa
Jk17wHokutoasahiTaira
Jk18eKyokutaizanKimurayama
Jk18wKyokuhikariOnozeki
Jk20eKotonaraNara
Jk23wShinobuasahiTakahashinami
Jk26eFutagoryuTanaka
Jk28eTachikazeOno
Jk29eIwanomotoIwamoto
Jk32eChibaasahiOtayama
Jk32wChippuasahiIsokawa
Jk36eEdominatoInoue
Jk38eKotokatsumataKatsumata
Jk41wWakafutagoKubo
Jk44eKotokamiyaKamiya
Jk47eSatonoumiShimizu
Jk53eKotoodaOda
Jk58wTamahiryuHara

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
FujinoshimaIsenoumiSaitamaDecember 4, 1968
KakehataIsenoumiIwateJuly 8, 1968
KosekiMinatoGunma
MutsuryuAjigawaAomoriAugust 10, 1968
MutsuaoiAjigawa-
AkagiMiyagino-
NakaiFujishimaOsakaOctober 6, 1968
MiyakiFujishimaAomoriOctober 18, 1967
OhoriFujishima-
MatsuoryuOshiogawa-
HaradaIzutsuKagoshimaApril 1, 1969
HagiharaIzutsuKagoshimaSeptember 25, 1970
KudoFutagoyamaAomoriMarch 19, 1969
SudoMihogasekiFukushimaDecember 18, 1967
TachibanayamaMihogasekiAichiJanuary 15, 1969
MutsunohanaAjigawaAomoriMarch 5, 1969
TamanokuniKataonami-
YokoyamaOyama-
YanagiyaMagakiHokkaidoMarch 11, 1969
TerakiTokitsukaze-
ImanoSadogatakeYamagataMay 15, 1968
HoshitaikoMichinokuFukuokaNovember 10, 1968

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J11eKurosegawaIsegahamaTokyoMay 13, 1951K
J12wTakamiyamaTakasagoU.S.A.June 16, 1944S
Ms5eWakanosatoTatsutagawaWakayamaDecember 13, 1957Ms4
Sd1wWakamasuiMihogasekiHokkaidoJuly 7, 1959Ms8
Sd11eDewaaoiDewanoumiMieAugust 20, 1959Ms6
Sd18wTominoumiFutagoyamaAomoriJune 24, 1957Ms7
Sd64eOkinishikiTaihoOkinawaMay 30, 1958Ms14
Sd64wOnomineIzutsuKagoshimaApril 13, 1956Ms40
Sd85wDewayutakaDewanoumiNagasakiNovember 22, 1964Sd85
Sd91wGokiTatsunamiOsakaJuly 5, 1961Sd25
Jd38wKyokutenhoOshimaAichiAugust 25, 1965Jd13
Jd81eWakakusuyamaOshiogawaSagaJuly 4, 1960Sd12
Jd116eShinheiKasuganoAichiOctober 29, 1965Jd82
Jd117eSadanishikiKasuganoGunmaNovember 5, 1962Jd21
Jd120wRyutoyamaIsenoumiAichiMay 23, 1953Sd28
Jk9eYamakawaMihogasekiMiyazakiNovember 25, 1967Jk9
Jk12wOshihikariOshiogawaTokyoMay 23, 1964Jd8
Jk13eMiyanohanaMiyaginoShizuokaApril 2, 1962Sd53
Jk13wSurugaiwaOshiogawaShizuokaOctober 18, 1961Ms30
Jk43wAkaiwaIsegahamaTokyoMay 4, 1968Jk43
Jk44wKaiseFujishimaNiigataAugust 23, 1968Jk44
Jk51wMatsudairaMihogasekiTottoriFebruary 15, 1969Jk51
Jk57wYamamotoTakasagoGifuDecember 9, 1968Jk57
Jk60wOikawa#IsegahamaChibaFebruary 17, 1969Jk60
MzOhoriFujishima-Mz
BgYoshinohanaKumagataniSaitamaJune 25, 1963Sd39
BgHirosakiyamaKokonoeAomoriDecember 20, 1967Jd100
BgFujiyamaMiyaginoTokyoSeptember 5, 1966Jd121
BgChiyonoiwaKokonoeEhimeMay 2, 1964Jd86
BgHoshikongoMichinokuOsakaAugust 23, 1964Jd159

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho