Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakashimazu (1st)
JuryoKonishiki (1st)
MakushitaMitoizumi
SandanmeJinnofuji
JonidanAkitsunami
JonokuchiMotomatsu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoSakahoko (1st)
Shukun-shoOnokuni (3rd)
Kanto-shoOnokuni (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ O1e Wakashimazu

12 wins
○○○●○○○□○○○●●○○ O2wHD Hokutenyu

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○○●●○ Y1e Takanosato
●○○○●○○○○●○●○○○ M9e Kirinji

10 wins
○○○○●○○●○○○●○●● Y2eHD Kitanoumi
○○●○○○●○●●●○○○○ S1e Onokuni
●○●○○○○●●○○●○○○ M12w Wakanofuji
○●○○●○○●○○●○○●○ M13e Onishiki

9 wins
●●○○○○○○○●●○●○● O1w Kotokaze
○●●○○●○●○○●○○○● O2eHD Asashio
○○○●○○○●○●○○●●● M10w Sakahoko
●○●○●○○●●○○○●○○ M11e Tagaryu
○○○●○●○●●○●○○○● M14e Asahifuji

8 wins
○●●●○●●○○●○○●○○ M4e Toryu
○○○○●●○○●●●○●●○ M6e Hoo
○○○○○○●○●●●○●●● M7w Koboyama
○○●●●○○●○○●○●○● M10e Takamisugi
●●●○○○○●●○●○○●○ M13w Amanoyama

7 wins
●●●○●●●○○○○●○●○ K1e Dewanohana
●●○●●○●●●○○○○○● K1w Sadanoumi
○●●○○●○○●○●●●●○ M7e Oyutaka
○●●○○●●○○●●○●●○ M8w Tochitsukasa
●○○○●●●○○●●●●○○ M9w Hidanohana
○●●○●●○●○○○○●●● M11w Oshio

6 wins
●○●●○○○○●●●●○●● S1w Hoshi
●●●●○●●●●○●○○○○ M3w Aobajo
●○○●○○●○●●●●●●○ M6w Masudayama

5 wins
●●○●●○●○●●○●●○● M1e Ozutsu
●●○●●●●●○○○●●○● M4w Daitetsu
○○●○●●●●○●●●○●● M5e Tochihikari
●●●●○●●○○○●●○●● M5w Jingaku
●●●●○●●○●●○●○○● M8e Kaiki
●●○●●●○●○●○○●●● M12e Saisu

4 wins
○○○●●○●■––––––– Y1w Chiyonofuji
○●●●●●●●●●○●●○○ M1w Kurama
●○○●●●●●●●●●○●○ M2w Tochitsurugi
●●●●○○●●●○●●○●● M3e Daijuyama

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○○●●● M2e Itai

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○○ J10w Konishiki

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●○●●○○○ J9w Hachiya

10 wins
○○●●○○●○●○●○○○○ J4e Kotochitose
○○○○○●○○○●○●●○● J7w Tamaryu
○○○○○○●○○●●●○●○ J9e Kitao

9 wins
●●○●○○○○○○●●○●○ J11e Misugiiso
○○●○○●○●○○○●○●● J12e Ichinowatari

8 wins
●●○○○●●○●●○○●○○ J1w Tochiakagi
○○○●●○●●●●○○○○● J2e Washuyama
●●○○○●○●●○○○●○● J3e Hananoumi
●●○●●○○○●●○○●○○ J5e Shishiho
○○○●●●○○○○●●●○● J6e Hananokuni
○●●●○●○○○○○○●●● J13e Chikubayama

7 wins
○●●●○●○○●○○●○●● J1e Kirishima
●○○○●○●●○●●○○●● J2w Hattori
●○●○●○●●○○○●○●● J11w Kotogaume
●●●○○●○○○●○●●○● J13w Hanaarashi

6 wins
●○●●●●○○●○●○○●● J4w Masurao
○○●●●●●●○○●●○●○ J6w Wakasegawa
●●○○●●●●●●●○○○○ J7e Banryuyama
●●●○○○●●●●○●○●○ J8e Kurosegawa
●●○●●●●○●●○○●○○ J8w Hoshikabuto

5 wins
●●●●●○●●○●●●○○○ J10e Hakuryu

4 wins
○●●●●●○●●○●○●●● J3w Takamiyama

3 wins
●●○●●○●●●●●●●○● J12w Sanofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J5w Fujizakura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Mitoizumi

6 wins
–●○––○○––○○–––○ Ms11e Misugisato
○––○–●–○○–○–––○ Ms20e Minenofuji
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Ms23w Chiyozakura
–●○––○–○○–○––○– Ms49e Okiryu
○––○–○○––●○–○–– Ms50w Wakasatsuma
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Ms55e Shishuyama

5 wins
–○●○––○●––○○––– Ms2w Wakatsukuba
–○○–○–●–○●–––○– Ms4w Terao
●–○–○––○●––○–○– Ms10e Tochimatoi
–○–○–○○–●–●–○–– Ms15w Suiseizan
–●○––○○–○––●○–– Ms17e Kaio
–○–○●–○––○–○––● Ms19e Takanofuji
–○–○–○–○–○●–––● Ms28e Kinoarashi
–○○–●––●–○–○–○– Ms28w Sasshunada
–●–○○––○○––●○–– Ms31w Ichiki
●–○––○●–○––○––○ Ms32w Hanaguruma
–○–●○–○––○●–○–– Ms34e Takanomine
●–●––○○–○–○––○– Ms34w Amamifuji
–○●–○––○○–○–––● Ms40w Morita
–○○–●––●–○–○––○ Ms45e Senho
○––○–○–○–○–●–●– Ms46e Ryukayama
–○–○○–●–○–●––○– Ms49w Kotohakusan
–○–●–○–●–○–○–○– Ms58e Kyokuho

4 wins
○○––●–●○––●––○– Ms1w Fujinosato
–●○–●––○○○–●––– Ms3e Byakuhoyama
○–●–○○–●––○–●–– Ms3w Maenoshin
–○–●●–○–○–●–––○ Ms6w Tenkoyama
–●●–●–○––○–○–○– Ms7e Wakanosato
○––○–●–○–●○––●– Ms9w Koryu
○––●●–○––●○–○–– Ms12w Futasekaze
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Ms14w Kotowaka
●–●–○––○–○–●–○– Ms16e Hakusan
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Ms17w Otaka
●––○○–●–○–●––○– Ms20w Furukawa
–●●––○○––○–○●–– Ms21e Kusatake
○––●○––●–●–○○–– Ms22w Fukunosato
○––○–○–●–●○––●– Ms24e Enazakura
●––●–○○–○––●○–– Ms24w Oishida
–●–○–●○–○––○●–– Ms29e Sadaarashi
–○●––●–○–●○–○–– Ms32e Naruyama
○––○●––●–○●––○– Ms33e Saganobori
–●○––○–○●––○–●– Ms33w Hananofuji
–○–○○––●–●–●––○ Ms35w Kotoyamato
–○–●●–○–●–○––○– Ms38w Takamichi
●–●––○–○○––○––● Ms41e Kaguyama
–●○–○–○––○●–●–– Ms42e Kotoinazuma
–○●––○–●–○–●○–– Ms43e Tatsufuji
–○–●○––○–●–●–○– Ms46w Kitafubuki
●–●––○–○–●○–––○ Ms47w Ochiumi
–○–●●–○––○–○––● Ms52e Warabigawa
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Ms53e Kotoosugi
–●–●●–○––○○–○–– Ms54e Jinkiryu
–●○––○–○–●○––●– Ms55w Fukumidori
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Ms55w Kishimaryu
●––●○–○––●–○○–– Ms59e Hanahikari
–○○––●–○–○●––●– Ms59w Tatsumidori

3 wins
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Ms5w Takuetsuyama
–○–○–○●–●–●–––● Ms7w Asahizakura
–●○–●––○–○–●●–– Ms8e Onohana
–○–●○––●●––○–●– Ms10w Harunafuji
●–●–●––○–○–●○–– Ms11w Hiyama
–○–○–●●–●––●––○ Ms12e Sekinohana
○––●–●–○●––○–●– Ms14e Taue
○––●–●●––○○––●– Ms16w Oko
–○–●●–○–●–●–––○ Ms21w Fujihikari
–●○––●●––●○––○– Ms23e Tengoyama
–○●–○––●●–○–●–– Ms25w Tamakiyama
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Ms26e Takasugiyama
○––●–○–○●–●–●–– Ms27e Hidenoryu
●––●–●–○○–●––○– Ms29w Fusanobori
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Ms30w Dairyu
●––●–○●––○–○●–– Ms31e Kotonohana
○––○●–○–●––●––● Ms37e Wakawashi
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Ms38e Matsuuragata
○–○––●●–●––●–○– Ms39e Kameyama
●––○○–●–●–○–●–– Ms39w Tochinohana
○––○○–●–●––●–●– Ms42w Kototogo
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms43w Yuho
●–●–○–○––●●–○–– Ms50e Kotogaiwa
○–●–○––●–○●–––● Ms52w Asahikaze
–○○––●–●●––○●–– Ms53w Toshoho
●–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms54w Kotomikasa
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Ms56e Dokanyama
○–●––●–○○–●––●– Ms58w Tochiminato
●–○–○–●–●––●––○ Ms60w Kiyononada

2 wins
●–●––○–●○––●–●– Ms2e Kototsubaki
○––○●––●–●–●–●– Ms6e Fujinoiwa
–○–●●––●–●○–●–– Ms8w Arai
–●●––●○–●–●–––○ Ms9e Shiraiwa
–●○–●––●○–●–––● Ms15e Dewanoshima
●–●––●●–○––○––● Ms18e Wakataka
○––●●––●–●○––●– Ms18w Yamadanishiki
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Ms25e Wakakotetsu
–●●––●–●–○○––●– Ms27w Kiyoyutaka
○–●–●–●––●●–––○ Ms30e Komaisami
●–○–●–●––●–○–●– Ms36w Konohana
–●–●–●–●○––●○–– Ms40e Tamakaze
○––●●––○–●●–––● Ms41w Dewanokuni
●––●–●●–●––○––○ Ms45w Suiho
–●–○–●–●–○●–●–– Ms47e Kin
–●○––●–●○––●––● Ms51e Kuzunohana
○––○–●●––●●–––● Ms56w Kotonobori
–●–○●––●–○–●––● Ms60e Katayama

1 win
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Ms4e Tochiizumi
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms5e Taigiyama
–●●––○●––●–●––– Ms13e Kotogatake
○––●–●–●●–●–––● Ms35e Wakamasui
–●●––●–●–●●–○–– Ms36e Taiyo
–●–○●––●–●●–●–– Ms44e Takinosato
○––●●–●––●–●––● Ms48e Hanamusashi
–●●–●–●–○–––––– Ms57w Aonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms13w Shushi
–●–●––––––––––– Ms19w Kiyomidake
●–––––––––––––– Ms22e Rinho
––––––––––––––– Ms26w Tomoenonada
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Tochiomi
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Ofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Kotonoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms51w Seionada
––––––––––––––– Ms57e Fujigatake

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Sd43w Konnohana
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Sd78e Jinnofuji

6 wins
○––○●––○–○○–––○ Sd8e Hidakayama
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Sd15e Godaishu
○–○–○–○––●–○○–– Sd27e Sawahata
–○–●○–○––○○––○– Sd30w Kiyonoiwa
○––○–○–○–○●–––○ Sd36e Ojishi
○–○–○––○○––●––○ Sd61w Kuga
○–●–○––○○–○––○– Sd73e Takaminada
–●–○–○○––○○––○– Sd78w Tsugarujo
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Sd84e Karimata
–○○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd96e Asahinami

5 wins
○––○●–●––○○––○– Sd3e Oba
○–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd5w Koganenishiki
–○○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd6w Hirai
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Sd10e Tochikaizan
○––●–○–○○––○––● Sd11w Yamashita
–●○–○––○●––○––○ Sd16e Sono
–○–○○––○–●–●–○– Sd18w Mutsunoumi
–○●––○●––○○–○–– Sd22e Futasekuni
●–○–●––○–○○–○–– Sd23e Yusa
–○●––○○––●–○–○– Sd28w Asahi
○––○–●○––○○–––● Sd29w Daihorin
–○–●●––○–○○–––○ Sd37e Kyokutenyu
●–○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd39w Dewanonada
○––●–●○––○○––○– Sd45w Horyo
●––○○––○●–○––○– Sd46e Asahijima
○––○●–○––○–○–●– Sd51e Kirenishiki
–○○–○–○––●–○––● Sd52e Yoyonohana
–●–●–○○––○–○○–– Sd54e Oyaguranishiki
–○–○–●–○–●○–––○ Sd55w Tanakayama
–●○–○–○–○––●––○ Sd56e Kotohisamatsu
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Sd64e Shiozawa
○–○–○––●●––○○–– Sd67e Takahashiyama
○––●○–○–●––○––○ Sd69w Hatayama
–○–○●–○–●–○–––○ Sd71e Mogamiyama
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Sd71w Hokkairyu
○–●––●–○–○–○–○– Sd77e Osawa
○–●––○○––○●–––○ Sd82w Tochinoyama
○––○○––●○––○–●– Sd88w Umenosato
●––○–○–○–○●–○–– Sd89w Komanohana
–○●––○●––○○––○– Sd90w Tokachiryu
–○–●–○○–●––○––○ Sd94w Miyakoryu

4 wins
–○–●–○○––●–●––○ Sd2e Kinugawa
–●–○–○–●–○–○––● Sd7e Izunishiki
–○–●●–●–○––○–○– Sd9e Kiyonomine
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Sd9w Kawahara
–○–●–○–○–●○–●–– Sd15w Kiyonoumi
●–○–●–○––○○––●– Sd16w Kasugafuji
–●●–○–○–○––●––○ Sd17w Tamazakura
○––○●–○–●–●–––○ Sd19w Maenofuji
–●–○○––○○––●–●– Sd22w Maenoarashi
●–●––○–○–●○–––○ Sd24e Iwanoumi
●–○––○○–○––●●–– Sd25e Hanaasahi
–●●––○–●–○○–––○ Sd26e Komakuni
–○–○●–●–○––●○–– Sd26w Dewaaoi
○––○–○●––●–○●–– Sd31w Yoshiteru
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Sd32e Shinoburyu
○–○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd33e Kiyonohana
○–○–●–●––●–○––○ Sd37w Nijinohana
●––●–○○–○–●–○–– Sd38e Nakanosato
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Sd38w Fukunishiki
○––●–○–●●––○○–– Sd43e Yamazaki
–○●––○–○–○●––●– Sd44e Makanoyama
–●●–○––○○–●–––○ Sd44w Hidemiyama
–○○–●––○○––●–●– Sd45e Shuho
●––○–○–●○––●––○ Sd50w Kototohaku
○–●–○––○–○–●●–– Sd52w Setonishiki
–○●–●––●–○○––○– Sd53w Asahitaka
○––●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd55e Kototsurumi
–●–○–○–●–○–○––● Sd58e Akinofuji
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Sd59w Koiwadake
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Sd60e Asahinada
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Sd64w Kiyonofuji
○–○––●–○–○–●●–– Sd65e Tamuramine
–●–●○––○○––●–○– Sd66e Yokoe
–○●––○●––○○–––● Sd66w Komahayate
–●●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd68e Kotohyuga
–○○––●–●●–○––○– Sd74w Koryuyama
●–○––●–○○–●–○–– Sd75e Kawasaki
○––○●––○○–●–––● Sd75w Asahimine
–○○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd80e Tatsukitami
–○○––●○––●○––●– Sd82w Nishikiyama
●––○●–○–○––●○–– Sd83w Sanosachi
–●–●○––○–○–●–○– Sd84w Kototsurugi
●–○–○–●––●○–○–– Sd85e Asahitsuru
–○–●–○–●○––○––● Sd86e Hokuho
–○○–●–○––●–○––● Sd89e Matsumusashi
○–○–●–○–●––●––○ Sd91e Hagurofuji
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Sd92e Akashiyama
○––○○––●●––●○–– Sd93w Dewamidori
○–●–○–●––○–○●–– Sd97e Shimizunada
–○○––●–○○––●–●– Sd98w Futasezakura
●––○–○○–○––●●–– Sd99w Kazunobori

3 wins
○––○–○–●●––●●–– Sd1e Oshiryu
●–○––●●–○––○–●– Sd2w Masuhiryu
–●●––○–○–●○–––● Sd4w Tominoumi
–○–●●––●●–○–○–– Sd5e Yoshidayama
–●●––○○–○–●–––● Sd10w Azumanishiki
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Sd12e Izumigawa
–○●––●○–●–●––○– Sd12w Ryujuyama
–●–○–●●–○–○––●– Sd14e Takanohama
●–●––○●–●––○○–– Sd14w Notonoumi
–●●––●–○○–●––○– Sd20e Yamanaka
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Sd20w Tachiasahi
○–○–○––●●–●–––● Sd21e Daishoyama
○––●○–●–○–●–––● Sd25w Daigenkai
–●–○●––○●–●––○– Sd28e Shitoyama
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Sd30e Furinyama
●––○–●–●○–○–––● Sd33w Tochikaze
–○●––●–●–○●–○–– Sd34w Kuninosato
●–○––○●–●–○––●– Sd35w Raiho
–○●–○––●●––●○–– Sd39e Miyauchi
–●●––●○–●––○–○– Sd40w Tochihitachi
–●○––○–●–●○–●–– Sd41e Tochifutaba
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd41w Tahara
–○–○●–●–●––○––● Sd47e Mieasahi
●–●––●●––○–○○–– Sd47w Futaseumi
–○○–○––●–●●–––● Sd48w Sasaki
–●○––●–●○–○––●– Sd50e Onomine
●–●–●––●○–○––○– Sd54w Onoura
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Sd57e Tatsunosato
–○–●●––○●––●○–– Sd57w Tsugarunami
●––●–○●––○–●–○– Sd61e Shimizu
–●–○–○●––●–○●–– Sd62e Musashinada
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd62w Shidenryu
○–●––●●–○––●○–– Sd63e Sekizawa
●––●●––○–●○–––○ Sd63w Kotoasahi
●––○●–○––○●–––● Sd65w Shimamusashi
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Sd72e Uetaka
–●○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd72w Hoshinishiki
●––○–○●––○–●–●– Sd73w Toyokawa
–○–●–○●––●–●○–– Sd76e Nakano
–●●–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd76w Wakamusashi
●––●○–○––○●–●–– Sd77w Tosaasahi
●––○○–●––●–○––● Sd79w Kotokuroshio
○–●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd81e Kuzuryu
–●●–●–●–○––○––○ Sd86w Watanabe
○––●–●–○–●○––●– Sd87w Gotenrai
–●–●○––●○–○–●–– Sd90e Satake
–●–●●–○–○––●–○– Sd92w Asano
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Sd93e Mutsuho
–●●–○––●–●–○–○– Sd94e Wakanosugi
○–●––●–○–●–○––● Sd95e Asasaka
–●–●●––○–○○––●– Sd96w Chiyoisami
–●–○–●○––○●–●–– Sd98e Ishitani

2 wins
●––●–●○–●––○●–– Sd6e Kyokudozan
●–○––●–○●–●––●– Sd7w Kotoedo
●––●●––●–○–●○–– Sd13w Tochinoiwa
○––●–●●–●––●––○ Sd17e Matsuryuyama
●–○––○–●–●●––●– Sd19e Akaoni
○––●–●–●–●–●–○– Sd23w Kisenomori
○––○●––●●––●●–– Sd24w Hagakureyama
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Sd27w Kaioyama
●–●–○––●–●–○●–– Sd29e Asahijiu
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Sd31e Shabana
–●–●○–●–○––●●–– Sd35e Chiyonohana
●–○––●●––●●–○–– Sd42w Nishizuka
–●●––○●–○–●––●– Sd46w Suganadake
○––●●––○–●–●–●– Sd48e Onoshima
●––○–●○––●●–●–– Sd53e Suoyama
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Sd56w Kotodaiei
○–●––●●––●○––●– Sd58w Toyosuumi
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Sd60w Tatsusora
●–○––●–●○––●●–– Sd67w Goki
–○●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd68w Wakakiryu
●–●––○○–●––●–●– Sd69e Kotonokawa
–●○–○––●–●●–––● Sd70e Satoyama
○–●––●–●●––○●–– Sd79e Asukayama
–●–●●––●●––○––○ Sd80w Owakamatsu
●––○–●●–○–●–––● Sd81w Shibata
–●–●○––●–●–●–○– Sd82e Kiyonosato
○––○–●●–●–●–––● Sd85w Fukuda
–●○––●○–●–●––●– Sd88e Kabutofuji
●––○●–●–●–○–––● Sd95w Asahitsutsumi
●––●○––●○–●––●– Sd97w Kurusu
○–○–●––●––––––– Sd99e Sasanuma
–●–●–○–●●––●○–– Sd100e Matsuo
–○●–●–●–●–●––○– Sd100w Fusaarashi

1 win
–●●–●–○––●●–●–– Sd1w Azumakawa
●––●–●●––●–○––● Sd21w Kokuryuyama
–●●–●––○–●–●–●– Sd36w Tamaki
○––●–●–●●––●●–– Sd40e Tochinobori
–●–●●–○–●––●––● Sd42e Tochiba
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd51w Kisenoumi
●–●––●–●–○–●●–– Sd70w Yodohibiki
–●–●–●●––●○–––● Sd74e Nazenishiki
●–●–●––○●––●–●– Sd87e Kotobeppu
●––○–●●–●–●–●–– Sd91w Nijodake

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3w Fukuzono
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Musashiumi
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Sd8w Maedahana
––––––––––––––– Sd11e Kotokongo
––––––––––––––– Sd13e Okinishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Hoshino
–●●–●––●–●–●●–– Sd32w Shigemura
––––––––––––––– Sd34e Kisearashi
––––––––––––––– Sd49e Iwashita
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Kitasegawa
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Hoshitengyu
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Wakasaumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd107w Akitsunami

6 wins
○––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd1w Wakatenzan
○––○○––○–●○––○– Jd22w Mitsueyama
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd26e Otamura
○––○○––○–●–○––○ Jd34w Mutsuyamato
○––●–○–○–○○–––○ Jd47e Kotougusa
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd63e Kotonoshima
–○–○–●–○–○–○–○– Jd65e Akiazuma
–○●–○–○––○○–○–– Jd68w Musashi
○–○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd78e Aooni
○––○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd83e Chiyohikari
○––○–○○––●○––○– Jd91w Maenokuni
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd102w Kotooshima
●–○––○○––○○––○– Jd112e Kimori
○–○–○–○–●––○○–– Jd120w Iwanishiki

5 wins
–○–●–○○–○––●○–– Jd2w Toyotanishiki
–●–○–○○–●––○–○– Jd6w Shimakata
–○○––○●––○–○––● Jd8e Mizuma
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Jd8w Shimomura
●––○○––○○–●–○–– Jd9w Miura
○–○––○○––○–●––● Jd13e Terunishiki
–○–○–○–●○–○–––● Jd16e Tanimoto
–○–●–○–○–○●–○–– Jd16w Tochinomine
○––○–●○–○–○––●– Jd19w Fujishiro
○––○●––○●––○–○– Jd21w Koshuyama
–●–○○––○●––○○–– Jd27e Otsuka
○–○–○––●○–●––○– Jd28e Mutsutenho
●–○––○○–○––○––● Jd36e Narayama
●––○–●–○–○–○–○– Jd39e Kotonojo
–○●–○––○○––●○–– Jd41w Konuma
●–●––○○–○–○––○– Jd46w Aratakayama
–●○–○––○–●–○––○ Jd47w Akiyama
–○–○○––○●–○––●– Jd48e Daibo
○–○––○–●–○○–●–– Jd50w Miyawaki
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Jd52e Kiyoasahi
–○●––●–○○––○○–– Jd57e Mowatari
●––○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd58e Kunimidori
●––○–○–○–○●–––○ Jd60e Yoshinosato
○––○–○○–●––●–○– Jd67w Mutsunobori
–●○––●–○○–○–––○ Jd71e Kunihibiki
–○○––○○––●●––○– Jd75e Tatsunoumi
○–○––●–○–○●–––○ Jd75w Yoshinokuni
–●○––○–○○–○––●– Jd84e Azumakuni
–●○–○–○––○●–––○ Jd86e Datemusashi
–●○–○–○––●–○○–– Jd88e Iimuro
○––○–●–○○––○––● Jd93e Miyaarashi
○–○––●–○○–●–○–– Jd97e Kobashi
●––○○–●––○–○–○– Jd97w Takahikari
–○–●–○–○●––○––○ Jd100w Matsuda
–○–●–○○––○○––●– Jd107e Ito
○–○–●–●––○–○––○ Jd110e Kitamusashi
–●●––○–○–○–○–○– Jd116w Aoki
–○–○●–○––○●–○–– Jd117e Kotomaruta
–○○–○–●–○––○●–– Jd119w Wakanishiki
○–○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd123e Wakajinto
–○–○–○–●–●○––○– Jd126w Tsujiishi

4 wins
○–●––●○––○○––●– Jd3e Satsumanishiki
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Jd3w Maemiyama
–○○––○–●●–○–––● Jd4e Matsuminato
–○○––●–●●––○–○– Jd6e Karatsuiwa
–○●––○●––○–●––○ Jd10e Dewayutaka
–○–○–●○–●––○●–– Jd12e Kotononada
–○●––○–●○––○–●– Jd14w Wakatokachi
●–○––●○––●–○––○ Jd15e Chiyoarashi
–●○–●––○–○–●––○ Jd18w Miwanokuni
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd21e Akiarashi
●–○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd22e Musashiryu
–○–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd23e Zenshinyama
–○○––●●–○––●–○– Jd25w Mutsuminato
–○–●–●○––○○––●– Jd27w Kotomiyagi
–○●–○––○–○–●●–– Jd30e Otanaka
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Jd32e Tamanonami
–○●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd33e Masuiwaka
●–○––○●––●○–––○ Jd34e Hidanomine
○––○○––●○–●–●–– Jd36w Kuniasahi
–○–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd37e Tochiakira
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Jd39w Kaigo
–●–○–○–●●––○––○ Jd41e Kishinosato
○––○○––●●–○––●– Jd42w Maruyama
●–○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd44w Kotominato
○––●–●●––○–○––○ Jd45w Mizuno
–●–○○––○–●●–○–– Jd50e Fukue
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd53e Kiyoshizuka
–●–○○––●●–○–––○ Jd53w Masunohama
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd55w Kotobenkei
○–○–●––○–○●–––● Jd57w Komamidori
○––●●––○●––○–○– Jd64e Sakunohana
–●○–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd64w Mikasakuni
–○○––●–●○–○––●– Jd66w Kawanishi
–○–○○–●––●●–––○ Jd70e Kaishi
○––●–○●–○––○–●– Jd70w Kitakotetsu
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Jd71w Mitonishiki
○–●–●––○○––●–○– Jd73w Hananoedo
●––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd74e Aona
–○●–○–○––●●––○– Jd79w Rokkoyama
–●–○–○–●○––○–●– Jd80e Futaseryu
●–●–○––○○–○–––● Jd82w Oshimayama
–○–●○–●––○–○●–– Jd83w Futasenada
○––●●–○––●○––○– Jd85e Kiyonomiwa
–○–○–○●–●––●○–– Jd85w Kotonoura
○––○○––●●––●––○ Jd88w Fujikawa
●–○––○●–●––○–○– Jd89e Minenishiki
●–○–○––●●––○–○– Jd92e Kiyotakara
●–●–○–○–○––○––● Jd94w Horii
○––○–○●––○–●–●– Jd95w Omusashi
–○–●○––●○––●––○ Jd96e Chiyonishiki
–●●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd99e Gonomine
○––●○–○––○●–––● Jd102e Kayozan
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd104w Kiyosekijo
–●○–●––○○––○––● Jd106w Tamanoyama
●––○○–○––●–●––○ Jd108e Komahiryu
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Jd110w Musashisakura
●––○○–○––●○––●– Jd111e Takinoyama
–○–○–●●––●○–––○ Jd113e Fujinohikari
–○○––○–●–●●––○– Jd115e Motoki
–●–○○––○–○●–●–– Jd120e Onoda
●––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jd121e Kotonoyama
–○●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd122w Wakakiyama
–○●––○●–○–●–––○ Jd124e Shoryu
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Jd124w Matsushita
○––●–●○––○–○●–– Jd125w Kamiyama

3 wins
●–○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd1e Sasahara
○–●–○––○–●●–––● Jd5e Tochinohama
○–●––●●–○–●–○–– Jd7e Komaoumi
●––○●––○–●–●–○– Jd7w Futasewaka
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd9e Wakabibai
○––●–●–●○–○–––– Jd11e Matsuoyama
●––●●–○––○–○––● Jd11w Ogawa
○––●–●●–●–○––○– Jd15w Kojima
–○–●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd17e Nagai
–●●––●–●○––○○–– Jd17w Mutsunofuji
●––○●––●○––○––● Jd20w Rinnohana
–●●––○–○●––●–○– Jd23w Daishiryu
●––○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd24w Fukushima
–●–●–○–○–●–○––● Jd25e Yoshizakura
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Jd29e Kotoamaki
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Jd31e Chiyonoumi
–●–○–●○–○––●–●– Jd31w Kokuhoyama
●––○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd32w Tonekaze
–○–●–●●–●–○–○–– Jd35w Toyosegawa
–●●–○––○○––●––● Jd37w Raikaze
○–○–●––○●–●–––● Jd40e Kotokabuto
●––●–●○––●–○○–– Jd40w Kiyoseiwa
–●○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd43e Kotonosato
–○–●–●○––●○–––● Jd43w Jinryushima
–○–○●––●●–●–○–– Jd45e Kotoishi
○–●–●–●––○–○●–– Jd48w Wakanobori
–○○––●–●–●–●––○ Jd49w Hakubiryu
–○●–●–○–○––●–●– Jd51w Kiyomuko
–○●–○––●○––●●–– Jd54w Wakazakura
●––●–○–●○–●––○– Jd56e Hikichi
–●–○●–○––●●–○–– Jd56w Hatakeyama
○–●–○–●––●○–––● Jd59w Funada
–○○–○–●––●–●–●– Jd60w Kihoyama
●––●○–●––●–○––○ Jd62w Kisezakura
●–○––○○––●●–––● Jd65w Kotohikari
–●●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd67e Arakawa
–●–●●––○–○–○––● Jd69e Tamahibiki
○––●–○–●●––○–●– Jd72e Idokawa
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Jd73e Asahimori
–○●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd77e Ishikawa
●––●–○–○●–○––●– Jd79e Hata
○––○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd81e Shachihikari
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Jd82e Kotoyashio
●–●–●–○––●–○○–– Jd84w Kasanishiki
○––○●––●○––●●–– Jd87e Onofuji
–●●––○–○–●●–––○ Jd89w Tokunoshima
●–●––○–●–○○–––● Jd90w Wakahitachi
○––●●––○–○–●–●– Jd91e Sadanoryu
–○–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd94e Kotosato
–●○––○○––●●––●– Jd96w Shinhei
●––●●–○–○––●–○– Jd99w Kiyoizumi
○––○●–●––●○–––● Jd100e Toyonishiki
–●○–●–○––●–○●–– Jd101e Ryutoyama
●–○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd101w Takamusashi
–○–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd105e Fusanonada
○––○–●●––○–●–●– Jd106e Kotonanshu
○––●●––●●––○––○ Jd112w Sasahira
–●●–●––○○––●○–– Jd113w Yanagimoto
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Jd114e Shigematsu
●––●○–●–○–○–––● Jd114w Kajigayama
–●–○○–●––○–●––● Jd115w Tamawaka
●–○––○●–●––○–●– Jd117w Igarashi
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Jd121w Araya
●––●○––○●––○–●– Jd123w Kurosawa
●–●–●––○●–○–––○ Jd125e Tachibana
○–●–○–○––●●––●– Jd127w Komahikari
–○○––●○–●––●––● Jd128w Takiguchi

2 wins
–●–●○–○––●–●–●– Jd4w Tachizakura
●––●●–●––○○–●–– Jd5w Hada
–●●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd12w Kusunosato
●––○○–●–●––●–●– Jd13w Kyokutenho
–●–●○–○––●●–●–– Jd14e Kotonaniwa
–●●––○●––●–○–●– Jd18e Kamakari
●––○–○–●●––●●–– Jd28w Taikai
○–●–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd29w Kotokawakami
●––●–●○–○–●–●–– Jd30w Tamashibamatsu
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Jd33w Fusaisami
–●●–●–●––○–●–○– Jd35e Mifuneyama
–○●––●–●○–●–●–– Jd38e Fusanokuni
●–●––○●––○–●●–– Jd42e Toryuyama
●––●○–●–●––○–●– Jd49e Wakiyama
●––●–●●–○––○––● Jd51e Wakanoko
–●–●–○●–●––●○–– Jd58w Musashikuni
–○●–●––●○––●–●– Jd61w Satsumaryu
–●–○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd62e Yukinohana
●––○–●–●○––●––● Jd68e Yamafubuki
●–●––●–●–○●–○–– Jd69w Daikaizan
–○–○●–●–●––●–●– Jd72w Kawagishi
–●–●○––●–●–●–○– Jd74w Kotokoma
●––●●––○●––●○–– Jd76e Tsugarufuji
–●–○–●●–○–●–––● Jd77w Sadanoshima
●–●––●●––○–○––● Jd80w Daihoyama
–●○–●––●○––●●–– Jd81w Tanno
–○–●●–○–●–●–●–– Jd90e Koiwai
–●○–●–●––●○–––● Jd93w Kiyogatake
–○●–●–●––○–●●–– Jd98w Konuki
○––●●–●–●––●–○– Jd104e Ebina
●–●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd105w Takayama
–○●––●–○●–●–––● Jd108w Kusunofuji
–●–●–●○––○●–●–– Jd109e Kuniarashi
–○●–●––●●––●○–– Jd111w Tatsutanaka
–––––●–●–○–○●–– Jd116e Okaneda
○––●●–○––●–●–●– Jd118e Mutsunoiwa
○–●––●●–●––●––○ Jd118w Okiso
●––●–●–●–●○–○–– Jd119e Ishibashi
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jd126e Oazuma
●––○–○●––●–●––● Jd128e Akiasahi

1 win
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd2e Kishi
–●○–●––●●–●––●– Jd10w Terakawa
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Jd24e Ushijima
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd26w Tsurumifuji
–●●–●–○––●●––●– Jd46e Tsuchiya
●––●–●○––●–●●–– Jd54e Tatsukabuto
–○●–––––––––––– Jd59e Oshinoiwa
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd61e Makita
●–●–●––●–●○––●– Jd63w Takikawa
○––●●–––––––––– Jd66e Hanazuka
●–●––●–○●––●●–– Jd86w Minenosato
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd87w Hanada
–●●––●●–○–●––●– Jd103e Tamakoshi
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd103w Yamada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Wakakusuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Terukiyama
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jd38w Mutsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Kimurayama
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Inomoto
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Sadanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Takaaoba
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Tengo
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd92w Oginishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd95e Uno
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Oshihikari
––––––––––––––– Jd109w Miyanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd122e Surugaiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Yokoshi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Jk35e Motomatsu

6 wins
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Jk6w Matsumoto
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Jk9w Karino
○––○–○–●–○–○○–– Jk15e Tojinbo
○–○––○○––○–●○–– Jk39w Wakayamaguchi

5 wins
–○–○○––○●––●–○– Jk2w Kozakura
–●○–○––○–○○–●–– Jk7w Tanimura
●––○–○–○–●–○–○– Jk8w Iwamoto
○–○––●–●–○○–––○ Jk10e Suzumekuni
○––●–○–○○––○●–– Jk13e Raiko
○–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Jk20w Tamanobori
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Jk23w Ikawa
○–●–○––●–○○––○– Jk33e Nagashio
–●–○–○–○–●–○––○ Jk35w Araki
●––○–●○–○–○––○– Jk36e Hokuyuho
○–○–●––○–○–○●–– Jk36w Takahashinada

4 wins
–●○––●○––○○––●– Jk3e Soga
–○○–●––●–●–○––○ Jk5w Raijin
●–●––○–○○––○–●– Jk6e Fujin
–○–●–○●––○–●○–– Jk7e Sadanohana
○–●–○–○–○––●––● Jk8e Asahiumi
–●–●○–○–●–○–––○ Jk9e Asahiwaka
–○–○–●●––●○––○– Jk14e Dewaazuma
–○○––●○–●––●––○ Jk17w Wakihara
○–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jk18w Iwakura
–●–○○––○○––●●–– Jk19e Oguni
–○●––●–○○––○––● Jk20e Kida
●––○○–●––○●–––○ Jk22w Mutsuuryu
–○●–○–●–●–○–––○ Jk25e Miyazono
○–○–●–○––○–●–●– Jk25w Nakatsukasa
–○●––○–○●––○–●– Jk27e Oshikaze
–○○––○–●–●–●–○– Jk28w Kogajo
–●–●–○●––○–○––○ Jk37e Shihonishiki
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Jk38e Iwasaki
○–●–●––○○–○–––● Jk38w Kitaminato

3 wins
●–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jk1w Watanabe
○––●●–●––○–●––○ Jk2e Yamanosaki
○–●––●○––●○–––● Jk4e Kototsujimura
●––○●–●–○––○––● Jk10w Mutsuzakura
–●–●●––○–○●––○– Jk11w Fujii
●–○––●○––●–●○–– Jk12e Yamagata
●–○–●––○–○●–●–– Jk14w Saito
–○–●○––●●–○–––● Jk16e Nomura
○–●–●––○○––●–●– Jk16w Nagashima
●––●–●○––●–○○–– Jk21e Naruarashi
–○●–●––●○–○–––● Jk21w Chiyonosato
–●–●–●●––○○–○–– Jk22e Wakabiryu
○–●–●––○○–●–––● Jk27w Kawakubo
●––○●––●●––○○–– Jk28e Sasaarashi
○–●–○–●––●○–––● Jk30e Saitoyama
●––○●––○○–●––●– Jk30w Kaneda
–○○––●–●●––●–○– Jk31e Chiyotsurugi
–○●–○–●–●–●○––– Jk37w Kazumusashi
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Jk39e Fukuchi
–○–○–●–●–●○–●–– Jk40e Inoue
–○–●●––●○––○–●– Jk41e Narusenishiki
–●○–––○–●●–●––○ Jk41w Yamakawa

2 wins
–○●––●●–○–●–●–– Jk11e Izaki
–●●––○–●●–○––●– Jk13w Kotonishimoto
●––●–○–●–●●––○– Jk17e Shimenishiki
●––○–○–●–●●–●–– Jk19w Nishino
–●–○–●–●–○●–●–– Jk24w Tsunematsu
●––●–○–○●–●–●–– Jk26e Yamauchi
–●–●–○●–○–●–●–– Jk29e Wakatsuryu

1 win
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Jk1e Yamagoshi
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Jk4w Edoasahi
–●–●○–●–●–●––●– Jk5e Shioda
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jk15w Maekawa
–●–●–●○––●–●––● Jk26w Kuno
●––●–●●–●●––○–– Jk32w Baba

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Matsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Kijinryu
–●––––––––––●–– Jk18e Sakajofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Yamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Yano
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Yoshinohana
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Musashimine
–●––––––––––––– Jk32e Onoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Tejima
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Asamayama
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Miyata
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Jk40w Kotohoshiba

51 queries in 1,23 seconds

Haru 1984

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 11, 1984 - March 25, 1984


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4TakanosatoYChiyonofuji4-4-7
10-5KitanoumiHD 
14-1 YWakashimazuOKotokaze9-6
9-6AsashioHDHokutenyu12-3 J
10-5 SKOnokuniSHoshi6-9
7-8DewanohanaKSadanoumi7-8
5-10OzutsuM1Kurama4-11
2-13ItaiM2Tochitsurugi4-11
4-11DaijuyamaM3Aobajo6-9
8-7 ToryuM4Daitetsu5-10
5-10TochihikariM5Jingaku5-10
8-7HooM6Masudayama6-9
7-8OyutakaM7Koboyama8-7
5-10KaikiM8Tochitsukasa7-8
11-4 KirinjiM9Hidanohana7-8
8-7TakamisugiM10Sakahoko9-6 G
9-6TagaryuM11Oshio7-8
5-10 SaisuM12Wakanofuji10-5
10-5OnishikiM13Amanoyama8-7
9-6AsahifujiM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8KirishimaJ1Tochiakagi8-7
8-7WashuyamaJ2Hattori7-8
8-7HananoumiJ3Takamiyama4-11
10-5 KotochitoseJ4Masurao6-9
8-7ShishihoJ5Fujizakura0-0
8-7HananokuniJ6Wakasegawa6-9
6-9BanryuyamaJ7Tamaryu10-5
6-9KurosegawaJ8Hoshikabuto6-9
10-5KitaoJ9Hachiya11-4
5-10 HakuryuJ10Konishiki13-2 Y
9-6MisugiisoJ11Kotogaume7-8
9-6IchinowatariJ12Sanofuji3-12
8-7ChikubayamaJ13Hanaarashi7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y MitoizumiMs1Fujinosato4-3
2-5KototsubakiMs2Wakatsukuba5-2
4-3ByakuhoyamaMs3Maenoshin4-3
1-6TochiizumiMs4Terao5-2
1-6TaigiyamaMs5Takuetsuyama3-4
2-5FujinoiwaMs6Tenkoyama4-3
4-3WakanosatoMs7Asahizakura3-4
3-4OnohanaMs8Arai2-5
2-5ShiraiwaMs9Koryu4-3
5-2TochimatoiMs10Harunafuji3-4
6-1MisugisatoMs11Hiyama3-4
3-4SekinohanaMs12Futasekaze4-3
1-5-1KotogatakeMs13Shushi0-0-7
3-4TaueMs14Kotowaka4-3
2-5DewanoshimaMs15Suiseizan5-2
4-3HakusanMs16Oko3-4
5-2KaioMs17Otaka4-3
2-5WakatakaMs18Yamadanishiki2-5
5-2TakanofujiMs19Kiyomidake0-2-5
6-1MinenofujiMs20Furukawa4-3
4-3KusatakeMs21Fujihikari3-4
0-1-6RinhoMs22Fukunosato4-3
3-4TengoyamaMs23Chiyozakura6-1
4-3EnazakuraMs24Oishida4-3
2-5WakakotetsuMs25Tamakiyama3-4
3-4TakasugiyamaMs26Tomoenonada0-0-7
3-4HidenoryuMs27Kiyoyutaka2-5
5-2KinoarashiMs28Sasshunada5-2
4-3SadaarashiMs29Fusanobori3-4
2-5KomaisamiMs30Dairyu3-4
3-4KotonohanaMs31Ichiki5-2
4-3NaruyamaMs32Hanaguruma5-2
4-3SaganoboriMs33Hananofuji4-3
5-2TakanomineMs34Amamifuji5-2
1-6 WakamasuiMs35Kotoyamato4-3
1-6 TaiyoMs36Konohana2-5
3-4WakawashiMs37Tochiomi0-0-7
3-4MatsuuragataMs38Takamichi4-3
3-4KameyamaMs39Tochinohana3-4
2-5 TamakazeMs40Morita5-2
4-3KaguyamaMs41Dewanokuni2-5
4-3KotoinazumaMs42Kototogo3-4
4-3TatsufujiMs43Yuho3-4
1-6 TakinosatoMs44Ofuji0-0-7
5-2SenhoMs45Suiho2-5
5-2RyukayamaMs46Kitafubuki4-3
2-5 KinMs47Ochiumi4-3
1-6 HanamusashiMs48Kotonoryu0-0-7
6-1OkiryuMs49Kotohakusan5-2
3-4KotogaiwaMs50Wakasatsuma6-1
2-5 KuzunohanaMs51Seionada0-0-7
4-3WarabigawaMs52Asahikaze3-4
4-3KotoosugiMs53Toshoho3-4
4-3JinkiryuMs54Kotomikasa3-4
6-1ShishuyamaMs55Fukumidori4-3
 Ms55Kishimaryu4-3
3-4 DokanyamaMs56Kotonobori2-5
0-0-7FujigatakeMs57Aonoumi1-4-2
5-2KyokuhoMs58Tochiminato3-4
4-3HanahikariMs59Tatsumidori4-3
2-5 KatayamaMs60Kiyononada3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OshiryuSd1Azumakawa1-6
4-3 KinugawaSd2Masuhiryu3-4
5-2 ObaSd3Fukuzono0-0-7
0-0-7MusashiumiSd4Tominoumi3-4
3-4YoshidayamaSd5Koganenishiki5-2
2-5KyokudozanSd6Hirai5-2
4-3 IzunishikiSd7Kotoedo2-5
6-1 HidakayamaSd8Maedahana0-7
4-3 KiyonomineSd9Kawahara4-3
5-2 TochikaizanSd10Azumanishiki3-4
0-0-7KotokongoSd11Yamashita5-2
3-4IzumigawaSd12Ryujuyama3-4
0-0-7OkinishikiSd13Tochinoiwa2-5
3-4TakanohamaSd14Notonoumi3-4
6-1 GodaishuSd15Kiyonoumi4-3
5-2 SonoSd16Kasugafuji4-3
2-5MatsuryuyamaSd17Tamazakura4-3
0-0-7HoshinoSd18Mutsunoumi5-2
2-5AkaoniSd19Maenofuji4-3
3-4YamanakaSd20Tachiasahi3-4
3-4DaishoyamaSd21Kokuryuyama1-6
5-2 FutasekuniSd22Maenoarashi4-3
5-2 YusaSd23Kisenomori2-5
4-3IwanoumiSd24Hagakureyama2-5
4-3HanaasahiSd25Daigenkai3-4
4-3KomakuniSd26Dewaaoi4-3
6-1 SawahataSd27Kaioyama2-5
3-4ShitoyamaSd28Asahi5-2
2-5AsahijiuSd29Daihorin5-2
3-4FurinyamaSd30Kiyonoiwa6-1
2-5ShabanaSd31Yoshiteru4-3
4-3ShinoburyuSd32Shigemura0-7
4-3KiyonohanaSd33Tochikaze3-4
0-0-7KisearashiSd34Kuninosato3-4
2-5ChiyonohanaSd35Raiho3-4
6-1 OjishiSd36Tamaki1-6
5-2KyokutenyuSd37Nijinohana4-3
4-3NakanosatoSd38Fukunishiki4-3
3-4MiyauchiSd39Dewanonada5-2
1-6TochinoboriSd40Tochihitachi3-4
3-4TochifutabaSd41Tahara3-4
1-6TochibaSd42Nishizuka2-5
4-3YamazakiSd43Konnohana7-0 D
4-3MakanoyamaSd44Hidemiyama4-3
4-3ShuhoSd45Horyo5-2
5-2AsahijimaSd46Suganadake2-5
3-4MieasahiSd47Futaseumi3-4
2-5OnoshimaSd48Sasaki3-4
0-0-7IwashitaSd49Kitasegawa0-0-7
3-4OnomineSd50Kototohaku4-3
5-2KirenishikiSd51Kisenoumi1-6
5-2YoyonohanaSd52Setonishiki4-3
2-5SuoyamaSd53Asahitaka4-3
5-2OyaguranishikiSd54Onoura3-4
4-3KototsurumiSd55Tanakayama5-2
5-2KotohisamatsuSd56Kotodaiei2-5
3-4TatsunosatoSd57Tsugarunami3-4
4-3AkinofujiSd58Toyosuumi2-5
0-0-7HoshitengyuSd59Koiwadake4-3
4-3AsahinadaSd60Tatsusora2-5
3-4ShimizuSd61Kuga6-1
3-4MusashinadaSd62Shidenryu3-4
3-4SekizawaSd63Kotoasahi3-4
5-2ShiozawaSd64Kiyonofuji4-3
4-3TamuramineSd65Shimamusashi3-4
4-3YokoeSd66Komahayate4-3
5-2TakahashiyamaSd67Goki2-5
4-3KotohyugaSd68Wakakiryu2-5
2-5KotonokawaSd69Hatayama5-2
2-5SatoyamaSd70Yodohibiki1-6
5-2MogamiyamaSd71Hokkairyu5-2
3-4UetakaSd72Hoshinishiki3-4
6-1TakaminadaSd73Toyokawa3-4
1-6 NazenishikiSd74Koryuyama4-3
4-3KawasakiSd75Asahimine4-3
3-4NakanoSd76Wakamusashi3-4
5-2OsawaSd77Tosaasahi3-4
7-0 Y JinnofujiSd78Tsugarujo6-1
2-5 AsukayamaSd79Kotokuroshio3-4
4-3TatsukitamiSd80Owakamatsu2-5
3-4KuzuryuSd81Shibata2-5
2-5 KiyonosatoSd82Nishikiyama4-3
 Sd82Tochinoyama5-2
0-0-7WakasaumiSd83Sanosachi4-3
6-1KarimataSd84Kototsurugi4-3
4-3AsahitsuruSd85Fukuda2-5
4-3HokuhoSd86Watanabe3-4
1-6 KotobeppuSd87Gotenrai3-4
2-5 KabutofujiSd88Umenosato5-2
4-3MatsumusashiSd89Komanohana5-2
3-4 SatakeSd90Tokachiryu5-2
4-3HagurofujiSd91Nijodake1-6
4-3AkashiyamaSd92Asano3-4
3-4 MutsuhoSd93Dewamidori4-3
3-4 WakanosugiSd94Miyakoryu5-2
3-4 AsasakaSd95Asahitsutsumi2-5
6-1AsahinamiSd96Chiyoisami3-4
4-3ShimizunadaSd97Kurusu2-5
3-4 IshitaniSd98Futasezakura4-3
2-2-3 SasanumaSd99Kazunobori4-3
2-5 MatsuoSd100Fusaarashi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4SasaharaJd1Wakatenzan6-1
1-6KishiJd2Toyotanishiki5-2
4-3 SatsumanishikiJd3Maemiyama4-3
4-3 MatsuminatoJd4Tachizakura2-5
3-4TochinohamaJd5Hada2-5
4-3 KaratsuiwaJd6Shimakata5-2
3-4KomaoumiJd7Futasewaka3-4
5-2 MizumaJd8Shimomura5-2
3-4WakabibaiJd9Miura5-2
4-3 DewayutakaJd10Terakawa1-6
3-3-1MatsuoyamaJd11Ogawa3-4
4-3 KotononadaJd12Kusunosato2-5
5-2 TerunishikiJd13Kyokutenho2-5
2-5KotonaniwaJd14Wakatokachi4-3
4-3 ChiyoarashiJd15Kojima3-4
5-2 TanimotoJd16Tochinomine5-2
3-4NagaiJd17Mutsunofuji3-4
2-5KamakariJd18Miwanokuni4-3
0-0-7WakakusuyamaJd19Fujishiro5-2
0-0-7TerukiyamaJd20Rinnohana3-4
4-3 AkiarashiJd21Koshuyama5-2
4-3 MusashiryuJd22Mitsueyama6-1
4-3 ZenshinyamaJd23Daishiryu3-4
1-6UshijimaJd24Fukushima3-4
3-4YoshizakuraJd25Mutsuminato4-3
6-1 OtamuraJd26Tsurumifuji1-6
5-2 OtsukaJd27Kotomiyagi4-3
5-2 MutsutenhoJd28Taikai2-5
3-4KotoamakiJd29Kotokawakami2-5
4-3OtanakaJd30Tamashibamatsu2-5
3-4ChiyonoumiJd31Kokuhoyama3-4
4-3TamanonamiJd32Tonekaze3-4
4-3MasuiwakaJd33Fusaisami2-5
4-3HidanomineJd34Mutsuyamato6-1
2-5MifuneyamaJd35Toyosegawa3-4
5-2 NarayamaJd36Kuniasahi4-3
4-3TochiakiraJd37Raikaze3-4
2-5FusanokuniJd38Mutsuhikari0-7
5-2KotonojoJd39Kaigo4-3
3-4KotokabutoJd40Kiyoseiwa3-4
4-3KishinosatoJd41Konuma5-2
2-5ToryuyamaJd42Maruyama4-3
3-4KotonosatoJd43Jinryushima3-4
0-0-7KimurayamaJd44Kotominato4-3
3-4KotoishiJd45Mizuno4-3
1-6TsuchiyaJd46Aratakayama5-2
6-1 KotougusaJd47Akiyama5-2
5-2DaiboJd48Wakanobori3-4
2-5WakiyamaJd49Hakubiryu3-4
4-3FukueJd50Miyawaki5-2
2-5WakanokoJd51Kiyomuko3-4
5-2KiyoasahiJd52Inomoto0-0-7
4-3KiyoshizukaJd53Masunohama4-3
1-6TatsukabutoJd54Wakazakura3-4
0-0-7SadanishikiJd55Kotobenkei4-3
3-4HikichiJd56Hatakeyama3-4
5-2MowatariJd57Komamidori4-3
5-2KunimidoriJd58Musashikuni2-5
1-1-5OshinoiwaJd59Funada3-4
5-2YoshinosatoJd60Kihoyama3-4
1-6MakitaJd61Satsumaryu2-5
2-5YukinohanaJd62Kisezakura3-4
6-1 KotonoshimaJd63Takikawa1-6
4-3SakunohanaJd64Mikasakuni4-3
6-1 AkiazumaJd65Kotohikari3-4
1-2-4HanazukaJd66Kawanishi4-3
3-4ArakawaJd67Mutsunobori5-2
2-5YamafubukiJd68Musashi6-1
3-4TamahibikiJd69Daikaizan2-5
4-3KaishiJd70Kitakotetsu4-3
5-2KunihibikiJd71Mitonishiki4-3
3-4IdokawaJd72Kawagishi2-5
3-4AsahimoriJd73Hananoedo4-3
4-3AonaJd74Kotokoma2-5
5-2TatsunoumiJd75Yoshinokuni5-2
2-5TsugarufujiJd76Takaaoba0-0-7
3-4IshikawaJd77Sadanoshima2-5
6-1AooniJd78Tengo0-0-7
3-4HataJd79Rokkoyama4-3
4-3FutaseryuJd80Daihoyama2-5
3-4ShachihikariJd81Tanno2-5
3-4KotoyashioJd82Oshimayama4-3
6-1ChiyohikariJd83Futasenada4-3
5-2AzumakuniJd84Kasanishiki3-4
4-3KiyonomiwaJd85Kotonoura4-3
5-2DatemusashiJd86Minenosato1-6
3-4OnofujiJd87Hanada1-6
5-2IimuroJd88Fujikawa4-3
4-3MinenishikiJd89Tokunoshima3-4
2-5KoiwaiJd90Wakahitachi3-4
3-4SadanoryuJd91Maenokuni6-1
4-3KiyotakaraJd92Oginishiki0-7
5-2MiyaarashiJd93Kiyogatake2-5
3-4KotosatoJd94Horii4-3
0-0-7UnoJd95Omusashi4-3
4-3ChiyonishikiJd96Shinhei3-4
5-2KobashiJd97Takahikari5-2
0-0-7 OshihikariJd98Konuki2-5
4-3GonomineJd99Kiyoizumi3-4
3-4ToyonishikiJd100Matsuda5-2
3-4RyutoyamaJd101Takamusashi3-4
4-3KayozanJd102Kotooshima6-1
1-6TamakoshiJd103Yamada1-6
2-5EbinaJd104Kiyosekijo4-3
3-4FusanonadaJd105Takayama2-5
3-4KotonanshuJd106Tamanoyama4-3
5-2ItoJd107Akitsunami7-0 Y
4-3KomahiryuJd108Kusunofuji2-5
2-5KuniarashiJd109Miyanohana0-0-7
5-2KitamusashiJd110Musashisakura4-3
4-3TakinoyamaJd111Tatsutanaka2-5
6-1KimoriJd112Sasahira3-4
4-3FujinohikariJd113Yanagimoto3-4
3-4ShigematsuJd114Kajigayama3-4
4-3MotokiJd115Tamawaka3-4
2-3-2OkanedaJd116Aoki5-2
5-2KotomarutaJd117Igarashi3-4
2-5MutsunoiwaJd118Okiso2-5
2-5IshibashiJd119Wakanishiki5-2
4-3OnodaJd120Iwanishiki6-1
4-3KotonoyamaJd121Araya3-4
0-0-7 SurugaiwaJd122Wakakiyama4-3
5-2WakajintoJd123Kurosawa3-4
4-3ShoryuJd124Matsushita4-3
3-4TachibanaJd125Kamiyama4-3
2-5OazumaJd126Tsujiishi5-2
0-0-7YokoshiJd127Komahikari3-4
2-5AkiasahiJd128Takiguchi3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6YamagoshiJk1Watanabe3-4
3-4 YamanosakiJk2Kozakura5-2
4-3 SogaJk3Matsunishiki0-0-7
3-4 KototsujimuraJk4Edoasahi1-6
1-6ShiodaJk5Raijin4-3
4-3 FujinJk6Matsumoto6-1
4-3 SadanohanaJk7Tanimura5-2
4-3 AsahiumiJk8Iwamoto5-2
4-3 AsahiwakaJk9Karino6-1
5-2 SuzumekuniJk10Mutsuzakura3-4
2-5 IzakiJk11Fujii3-4
3-4 YamagataJk12Kijinryu0-0-7
5-2 RaikoJk13Kotonishimoto2-5
4-3 DewaazumaJk14Saito3-4
6-1 TojinboJk15Maekawa1-6
3-4 NomuraJk16Nagashima3-4
2-5ShimenishikiJk17Wakihara4-3
0-2-5SakajofujiJk18Iwakura4-3
4-3 OguniJk19Nishino2-5
4-3 KidaJk20Tamanobori5-2
3-4 NaruarashiJk21Chiyonosato3-4
3-4 WakabiryuJk22Mutsuuryu4-3
0-0-7YamaguchiJk23Ikawa5-2
0-0-7 YanoJk24Tsunematsu2-5
4-3 MiyazonoJk25Nakatsukasa4-3
2-5YamauchiJk26Kuno1-6
4-3 OshikazeJk27Kawakubo3-4
3-4SasaarashiJk28Kogajo4-3
2-5WakatsuryuJk29Yoshinohana0-0-7
3-4SaitoyamaJk30Kaneda3-4
3-4ChiyotsurugiJk31Musashimine0-0-7
0-1-6 OnoshimaJk32Baba1-6
5-2 NagashioJk33Tejima0-0-7
0-0-7AsamayamaJk34Miyata0-0-7
7-0 Y MotomatsuJk35Araki5-2
5-2 HokuyuhoJk36Takahashinada5-2
4-3 ShihonishikiJk37Kazumusashi3-4
4-3 IwasakiJk38Kitaminato4-3
3-4FukuchiJk39Wakayamaguchi6-1
3-4InoueJk40Kotohoshiba0-7
3-4NarusenishikiJk41Yamakawa3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takahara0-0
Matsuzawa0-0
Wakaiwaki0-0
Takano0-0
Akimoto0-0
Kitagawa0-0
Kuboyama0-0
Taira0-0
Kimurayama0-0
Onozeki0-0
Kitanohara0-0
Ishiguro0-0
Nara0-0
Murai0-0
Nishikawa0-0
Kuwanosato0-0
Ichinohe0-0
Miurayama0-0
Ominato0-0
Takahashinami0-0
Takatsukiyama0-0
Shinohara0-0
Imaizumi0-0
Kurachi0-0
Tanaka0-0
Ishihara0-0
Honda0-0
Tachiyoshida0-0
Ono0-0
Iwata0-0
Iwamoto0-0
Kawakita0-0
Wakashinobu0-0
Wakatagawa0-0
Taninohana0-0
Wakatanaka0-0
Otayama0-0
Isokawa0-0
Okabe0-0
Nagase0-0
Nikaido0-0
Sakai0-0
Tochiyutaka0-0
Mutsukonryu0-0
Inoue0-0
Takeda0-0
Okusa0-0
Ishigaki0-0
Katsumata0-0
Taniguchi0-0
Suzuki0-0
Kondo0-0
Ota0-0
Kashiwada0-0
Maeyama0-0
Kubo0-0
Yoshiarai0-0
Tasunokuni0-0
Minatofuji0-0
Akaiwa0-0
Kamiya0-0
Kaise0-0
Kumakawa0-0
Uchiyama0-0
Tamura0-0
Takamatsu0-0
Shimizu0-0
Nose0-0
Tamiya0-0
Masuko0-0
Taisei0-0
Wada0-0
Morimoto0-0
Muto0-0
Katagiri0-0
Matsudaira0-0
Yasui0-0
Tsuruta0-0
Oda0-0
Kinoshita0-0
Yahagi0-0
Tochiarai0-0
Mita0-0
Nishida0-0
Matsude0-0
Tomita0-0
Wakaaoki0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Muta0-0
Hara0-0
Wakita0-0
Wachi0-0
Sano0-0
Oikawa#0-0
Hayashi0-0
Terada0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Chiyonoiwa
Maehiryu
Hoshikongo
Asakura
Futaseiwa
Kotokudo
Narushio
Fujiyama
Hirosakiyama
Igoshi
Kisenomine
Nishinohara
Abe
Tsuruzakura


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11eMisugiisoAzumanada
Ms19eTakanofujiFujinomori
Sd3wFukuzonoKakureizan
Sd37wNijinohanaMaenonada
Sd45eShuhoMaeshuho
Sd45wHoryoHoryuzan
Sd51eKirenishikiRyuseki
Sd78eJinnofujiWakatenyu
Jd11eMatsuoyamaHanekaze
Jd29eKotoamakiKotokadota
Jd46wAratakayamaTakaarashi
Jd68eYamafubukiHirafuki
Jd69wDaikaizanSuzumura
Jd75eTatsunoumiUtsumi
Jd79wRokkoyamaNohara
Jd80wDaihoyamaKawada
Jd82eKotoyashioKotohayashi
Jd93eMiyaarashiSakamotoyama
Jd99eGonomineSoma
Jd107wAkitsunamiYamachidori
Jd108eKomahiryuKato
Jd111eTakinoyamaKomaarashi
Jk4wEdoasahiMurata
Jk5wRaijinTanaka
Jk6eFujinYoshida
Jk15eTojinboTakada
Jk21eNaruarashiIde
Jk36eHokuyuhoHokuyu
Jk37eShihonishikiKikuchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakaharaAjigawaSaitamaJuly 19, 1965
MatsuzawaSadogatakeGunmaJune 8, 1968
WakaiwakiOshiogawaAomoriMarch 25, 1969
TakanoOshiogawaIbarakiAugust 23, 1968
AkimotoKasuganoTokyoMay 5, 1965
KitagawaHanaregomaShizuokaMay 21, 1968
KuboyamaTokitsukazeOsakaJuly 3, 1965
TairaOshimaHokkaidoOctober 24, 1968
KimurayamaOshimaChibaSeptember 18, 1968
OnozekiOshimaGunmaMay 28, 1968
KitanoharaTaihoHokkaidoDecember 9, 1968
IshiguroMusashigawaKagoshimaOctober 21, 1968
NaraSadogatakeNaganoJune 1, 1968
MuraiMihogasekiOsakaApril 25, 1967
NishikawaMihogasekiOsakaMay 29, 1968
KuwanosatoIsegahamaTochigiNovember 2, 1968
IchinoheHanakagoYamanashiSeptember 4, 1968
MiurayamaKagamiyamaSaitamaMay 15, 1968
OminatoMinatoTokyoOctober 3, 1968
TakahashinamiOshimaAichiApril 25, 1968
TakatsukiyamaOshiogawaOsakaJune 20, 1968
ShinoharaMusashigawaAichiMay 17, 1968
ImaizumiIsegahamaFukushimaAugust 7, 1965
KurachiNishonosekiTokyoDecember 17, 1968
TanakaFutagoyamaChibaJuly 17, 1968
IshiharaKumagataniFukuokaAugust 19, 1968
HondaMagakiKumamotoMay 12, 1968
TachiyoshidaTatsunamiKanagawaMay 14, 1965
OnoTakadagawaMieJuly 15, 1968
IwataDewanoumiKanagawaJanuary 9, 1969
IwamotoDewanoumiKumamotoNovember 16, 1968
KawakitaMusashigawaMieJuly 18, 1968
WakashinobuMagakiKanagawaFebruary 23, 1969
WakatagawaMagakiFukuokaJune 29, 1968
TaninohanaFujishimaFukuokaJanuary 11, 1969
WakatanakaAsahiyamaFukuokaDecember 26, 1968
OtayamaOshimaChibaApril 21, 1968
IsokawaOshimaHokkaidoSeptember 22, 1968
OkabeTatsunamiYamagataJuly 6, 1968
NagaseMihogasekiHiroshimaNovember 25, 1968
NikaidoOshiogawaHiroshimaMay 28, 1968
SakaiDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 13, 1965
TochiyutakaKasuganoChibaOctober 29, 1968
MutsukonryuAjigawaAomoriOctober 11, 1968
InoueMinatoTokyoAugust 1, 1967
TakedaMihogasekiAichiJuly 20, 1968
OkusaMihogasekiShizuokaApril 3, 1968
IshigakiIsegahamaAkitaMay 5, 1968
KatsumataSadogatakeShizuokaSeptember 16, 1968
TaniguchiKokonoeHokkaidoMarch 11, 1968
SuzukiKokonoeTokyoFebruary 1, 1969
KondoHanakagoAkitaAugust 3, 1968
OtaHanaregomaYamaguchiSeptember 18, 1968
KashiwadaHanaregomaEhimeAugust 17, 1968
MaeyamaKataonamiTokushimaSeptember 29, 1968
KuboFutagoyamaSaitamaOctober 7, 1967
YoshiaraiKumagataniGunmaDecember 31, 1968
TasunokuniOnarutoAichiApril 26, 1968
MinatofujiMinatoGunmaJuly 6, 1968
AkaiwaIsegahamaTokyoMay 4, 1968
KamiyaSadogatakeGifuMay 24, 1968
KaiseFujishimaNiigataAugust 23, 1968
KumakawaKasuganoChibaApril 5, 1968
UchiyamaMusashigawaMieJune 15, 1968
TamuraMiyaginoTokushimaDecember 30, 1968
TakamatsuTomozunaAomoriJuly 3, 1968
ShimizuTakadagawaShigaJuly 3, 1968
NoseKasuganoKagoshimaOctober 28, 1965
TamiyaHanakagoAichiSeptember 14, 1968
MasukoTokitsukazeNiigataJanuary 17, 1969
TaiseiMinatoOsakaOctober 25, 1968
WadaFujishimaFukuokaJanuary 1, 1969
MorimotoHanaregomaHiroshimaJuly 8, 1968
MutoMusashigawaHokkaidoJune 5, 1968
KatagiriHanaregomaShizuokaJuly 17, 1968
MatsudairaMihogasekiTottoriFebruary 15, 1969
YasuiFujishimaYamaguchiAugust 10, 1968
TsurutaHanaregomaFukuokaSeptember 5, 1968
OdaSadogatakeKagawaOctober 27, 1968
KinoshitaHanakagoOsakaOctober 26, 1968
YahagiHanaregomaHokkaidoOctober 21, 1968
TochiaraiKasuganoGunmaDecember 31, 1968
MitaKumagataniOsakaNovember 20, 1968
NishidaIsenoumiHyogoMarch 19, 1969
MatsudeFujishimaKanagawaMay 12, 1968
TomitaIsenoumiIbarakiJune 22, 1968
WakaaokiAsahiyamaMiyazakiApril 26, 1968
YamamotoTakasagoGifuDecember 9, 1968
MutaMusashigawaFukuokaAugust 18, 1968
HaraKataonamiTokyoMay 18, 1968
WakitaMagakiKagoshimaJanuary 18, 1969
WachiMagakiTokyoMarch 10, 1969
SanoNishonosekiOsakaOctober 26, 1968
Oikawa#IsegahamaChibaFebruary 17, 1969
HayashiMagakiKagoshimaApril 2, 1968
TeradaTakasagoOsakaMay 9, 1966

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms13eKotogatakeSadogatakeHokkaidoSeptember 24, 1952M1
Ms25wTamakiyamaKataonamiFukuokaApril 29, 1951K
Ms37wTochiomiKasuganoShigaDecember 16, 1957Ms4
Ms57eFujigatakeKokonoeAomoriJuly 24, 1957Ms56
Sd8wMaedahanaTakadagawaOsakaJanuary 13, 1957Ms7
Sd11eKotokongoSadogatakeOsakaFebruary 26, 1964Ms52
Sd18eHoshinoMihogasekiTokyoApril 27, 1964Ms49
Sd34eKisearashiKiseHokkaidoNovember 1, 1963Ms39
Sd49eIwashitaTatsunamiChibaFebruary 15, 1955M8
Sd49wKitasegawaIsegahamaAkitaApril 4, 1957Ms51
Sd59eHoshitengyuMichinokuKagoshimaAugust 30, 1956Ms36
Sd83eWakasaumiTakasagoFukuiJuly 8, 1961Sd21
Jd20eTerukiyamaIsegahamaAkitaNovember 15, 1954Ms14
Jd52wInomotoDewanoumiEhimeJuly 4, 1962Jd5
Jd76wTakaaobaFutagoyamaMiyagiAugust 27, 1963Sd58
Jd78wTengoFutagoyamaHokkaidoJune 24, 1957Ms22
Jd95eUnoKasuganoAichiOctober 11, 1965Jd95
Jd127eYokoshiFujishimaKumamotoFebruary 2, 1968Jd113
Jk12wKijinryuFutagoyamaAomoriAugust 7, 1964Sd32
Jk23eYamaguchiMihogasekiKanagawaJuly 18, 1967Jk4
Jk31wMusashimineMusashigawaAichiJuly 25, 1966Jk5
Jk34eAsamayamaTakasagoNaganoSeptember 3, 1965Jd78
BgKotokudoSadogatakeMiyazakiApril 17, 1967Jd142
BgNarushioKokonoeU.S.A.June 22, 1962Jd23
BgKisenomineKiseAichiAugust 16, 1967Jk28

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho