Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (6th)
JuryoKirinji (1st)
MakushitaMaruyama
SandanmeIwashita
JonidanNishimura
JonokuchiShushi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHasegawa (2nd)
Shukun-shoTakamiyama (4th)
Kanto-shoTakamiyama (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●○○○○ Y1e Wajima
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○● O1e Kitanoumi

11 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○○●● S1w Takamiyama

10 wins
●●○●○○○○○○○○●●○ O2wHD Takanohana
○○○○●○●●○○●○○●○ M5e Hasegawa
○●●●●○○○○●○○○○○ M9e Onishiki

9 wins
○○●○●○●●○●○●○○○ S2eHD Daiju
○●●●○●○○○○○○●○● M10e Tochiazuma
○○●○●●●○○●○○●○○ M12w Shiratayama

8 wins
●○○○●●○○●●○○○●● S1e Kaiketsu
●○○□●●●○●○●○●○○ K1e Masuiyama
○●○●●●●●●○○○○○○ M1e Asahikuni
●●●●○○●○○○●○○○● M2e Kongo
●●□○●○○●○○○●●●○ M2w Haguroiwa
○○●○●○○○○○●●●●● M6e Wakamisugi
○○○●●●●○●○●○○●○ M7e Wakajishi
○●○○○○○○●●●●●○● M7w Yoshinotani
●○○●○○○○○●●●●○● M8w Wakanoumi
●○○●○○●●○○●○○●● M9w Futagodake
○●●○○●●●●○○○●○○ M10w Mutsuarashi
●○●○●●○●●○○○○○● M11e Tenryu

7 wins
○○●○●○○○●●○●●●● S2wHD Kurohimeyama
●●●●○○○○●●●●○○○ K1w Yutakayama

6 wins
○○●●○●●●●●○○●●○ M1w Arase

5 wins
○○●●○●●●●●●○○●● M3e Fukunohana
○●●●●●○○○●○●●●● M3w Fujizakura
●●○○○○●●●●●●●●○ M4w Ryuko
●○●●○●●●●●○●○●○ M5w Mienoumi
●●●○○●●●○●●●○○● M6w Yoshioyama
○○○○●●●●●●○●●●● M12e Kotonofuji

4 wins
●●○●●○●●●●●●●○○ M4e Ryuo

3 wins
●●●●●○○●●○●●●●● M8e Kitaseumi
●●○●●●●●●○●●●●○ M11w Tokibayama

0 wins
Y1w Kotozakura
●●■ Y2eHD Kitanofuji
●●●■––––––––––– O1w Daikirin

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○○●○○ J2w Kirinji

11 wins
○○○●●○○●○○○●○○○ J6e Kaneshiro

10 wins
●○●○●○○●○●○○○○○ J1e Washuyama

9 wins
○●○○○●●○○●○●●○○ J4w Owashi
○○○○●○○●○●●○●●○ J10e Futatsuryu
○●○○○○○○○●●●●○● J10w Wakafutase
○○○●○○●○●○●●○●○ J13e Banryuyama

8 wins
●○○○○●●○●○○●○●● J3e Tamanofuji
○●●●○●○○○○○○●●● J4e Oshio
○○●○●●○○●●●●○○○ J8w Daio
●○○○●●○○●●○●○○● J9e Kozan
●●○●●○●○○○○●○●○ J9w Taiga
●●○○●○○○●○●○●○● J11e Dairyugawa
●○○○○●●●○●○○○●● J11w Kenryu
○●●●●○○●○○●○○●○ J12e Kiyonohana
●●●●○●○○○○○○●○● J13w Teruyama

7 wins
●○○●○●○●○●●●○●○ J5w Aobajo
○○●○○○●●●○●●○●● J8e Tamakiyama

6 wins
●●●○○○●●●○○●●●○ J5e Aobayama
○●○●●●●○●●○●○○● J6w Teruzakura
●○●●○○●●●●●○●○○ J7e Chiyozakura
●●●○●○●●○○●○●○● J7w Asanobori
●○●●●○○○●●●○●○● J12w Onobori

5 wins
○●○●●○●●●●●○○●● J1w Nishinishiki

4 wins
●●●●○●●●○●●○●○● J2e Kotetsuyama

3 wins
●●●●●●○○○●●●●●● J3w Tochifuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms8w Maruyama
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms40e Wakashiroyama

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms20w Itakura
○–○–●––○–○–○○–– Ms25e Matsuoka
–○●–○–○––○○–○–– Ms39e Yokoyama
○––○–○–○–●○–○–– Ms49w Nomura

5 wins
○●––○●––○–○–––○ Ms1w Kasuganada
○–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms4e Wakaryuji
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Ms6e Katsunishiki
–○○–○–●––●–○–○– Ms11e Kurama
○–●–●––○–○–○––○ Ms14e Shiraneyama
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Ms14w Masudayama
–○○––●○––○–○●–– Ms16w Shinko
●–○––●–○–○○––○– Ms19w Suwada
○––○–○●––○–●––○ Ms20e Chiyonofuji
–○●––○○–○––○●–– Ms24w Otakahashi
–●–○○––○–○–●○–– Ms31e Adachi
○––○–○–●–●○––○– Ms31w Shironishiki
–○○––●–○–○○–●–– Ms37e Sawanotoyo#
–○●–●––○○––○–○– Ms40w Jakuetsu
○–●–○––○–○–○●–– Ms47w Arakawa
●––○–○○––●○–○–– Ms48e Mizuhikari
○––●–○●––○○––○– Ms52e Ryuoyama#
–○○––○●–○––●○–– Ms53e Okoyama#
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Ms58e Suiryu
–○–●–○–○●–○–○–– Ms59w Yamatoiwa

4 wins
○–●–●–○–○○–––●– Ms1e Genbu
●–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms3e Takanosato
–○●––●–○○––●–○– Ms7e Kagetora
●–○––○●––○–○–●– Ms10e Konuma
○–●––●–○○––●○–– Ms11w Haji
●––○–○–○○––●––● Ms12e Hakuryo
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Ms16e Kotomidori
–○–●–○●––○○–––● Ms18e Kadoma
–●–○–●–●○––○–○– Ms19e Tamaonami
○–●––○–○–●●––○– Ms22e Kurosegawa
–●–○●––○●–○–○–– Ms27e Okawa
–●○–○––●–○–○–●– Ms27w Nishinoshima
–○○––○●–●–○–––● Ms28e Tochiiyama
–○–●–○–●–●–○○–– Ms30w Morinaga
●––○–●○––●–○–○– Ms32e Shimazaki
–○–●●–●––○○––○– Ms33e Hironoumi
○–○––○○–●–●–●–– Ms35w Yamatoryu
●––○○–●––○–○–●– Ms37w Okiryu
●––○○–●––●○–○–– Ms41e Hayachimine#
–●–○–○○––●–○●–– Ms41w Takasugiyama
–○○––●–●○––●––○ Ms42e Fujii
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Ms43w Daishin
–○–○–○–●–○●––●– Ms46e Kiyonoumi
–●○–●–○–○–○––●– Ms49e Kanaya
○–●–○––●–●–○––○ Ms53w Tatsuiyama
–●–○–○–○–○●–●–– Ms54w Sendo
–○○–●––○●–●–○–– Ms55e Okuwayama
○–●––●–○–○–●–○– Ms55w Toyooyama
–●○–○––●○––○●–– Ms57e Iwatsuki
–○–○○–●––●●–––○ Ms58w Mizugokoro#

3 wins
–○●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms2e Oshinoyama
●–●–○–●–○–●––○– Ms2w Tochiisami
–●○–○–●●––○––●– Ms4w Takanoyama
–○●––○○–●–●●––– Ms5e Onoshima
–●–●–●○–○–○–––● Ms6w Saikai
○–○–●–●––●●–○–– Ms7w Hachiya
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Ms9e Iwatora
–●–●–○○–●–○–●–– Ms12w Makimoto
–○○––●–○–●–●–●– Ms13e Taikai#
●––●–○–●●–○––○– Ms15e Daisho#
–●–●○––○–●●–○–– Ms21e Kashiro#
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Ms26e Hakuryuyama
–○–●–●○–○–●–●–– Ms26w Sasaki
–●●–●––●○–○––○– Ms28w Tokishio
○––○–●–○–●–●●–– Ms29e Somayama#
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Ms33w Koraiyama#
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Ms34e Onogawa#
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Ms36e Gotonada#
–●–●–●–○○––●––○ Ms36w Kamisawa
○–●–●–●–●––○–○– Ms38e Wakatora
●––●○––●○––○–●– Ms39w Oazuma
○–●––●○–●–●–○–– Ms42w Wakaeguchi
–○–●○–○––●●–––● Ms45e Daiketsu#
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Ms46w Terunishiki
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Ms47e Kotonosato
–○–●–●–●○–○–●–– Ms48w Masuda
●–●–○––○–●–○––● Ms50e Fukunishiki
–○–○–●–●●––●–○– Ms51e Shimano
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Ms51w Yuba
–○–●–●●–○––○––● Ms56e Hozan
●–●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms57w Tochigo
–●○–●––○–○●––●– Ms59e Shirafuji

2 wins
–●●–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms3w Tobishima
●––○●–○–●–●–●–– Ms5w Matsunoyama
●––●–●○–●–●–––○ Ms8e Naniwaryu
–●●–○––●–○–●–●– Ms10w Togasayama
●––○–●●–○–●–●–– Ms13w Kunimiyama
–●–○●–○––●–●–●– Ms17e Nantaisan
○–●–○––●–●––––– Ms17w Hachirogata
●–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms18w Kotonoryu
●––●–○●––○–●–●– Ms25w Takayama
–●–●○–●–○––●––● Ms32w Hokuto
○–●––●○––●–●––● Ms34w Dewanosato
●––●●––○–●○––●– Ms35e Bochonada#
–●–●●––●●––○––○ Ms38w Edonami
–●–○●––●●––○●–– Ms45w Tamaasahi
–●●–●––○●–○–––● Ms50w Daizen#
–●–●○––●–●–○–●– Ms52w Tamatoshu#
●––○–●○–●––●––● Ms54e Tamakuni
●––●●––●●––○––○ Ms56w Matsubayama
–●●––○●––●–●––○ Ms60e Nishioyama

1 win
○––●●––●–●●–––● Ms9w Dewaarashi
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Ms21w Onuma
–●–○●––●–●●–––● Ms24e Tateyama
●––●○––●●–●–––● Ms29w Imai
●––●–○●–●––●●–– Ms44e Kitanohoshi
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Ms44w Shinzan

0 wins
–●–●●–●–●–––––– Ms15w Shurao
––––––––––––––– Ms22w Yamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Ms23e Chiyonoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms23w Mitsuhiroyama
––––––––––––––– Ms30e Hagiyama
–●––––––––––––– Ms43e Fujigatake

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd18w Iwashita
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd75e Kanamineyama#

6 wins
○–○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd2e Edonoumi
–●–○○––○–○–○○–– Sd11e Asoyama
–○–○○–●––○–○–○– Sd31e Mutsuryu
○–○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd36w Matsukura
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd44e Takabayama
●–○––○○––○–○–○– Sd60w Kotochitose
○–○–○––●○––○○–– Sd68w Tengozan

5 wins
–○○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd3w Matsumura
●––○○–○––●–○○–– Sd4w Sasagawa
○–●––○○––○○––●– Sd10w Raiden
●––○–○–●–○○–––○ Sd15e Tatsutani#
–○○–●––○○––●–○– Sd20w Tamaryu
○–●––○○–○–○–●–– Sd21e Dewayu
●––○–○–○–○–●○–– Sd21w Fusanobori#
–●○––○–●○–○–––○ Sd24w Kokuyo#
○––○○–○––○–●●–– Sd26e Taninoumi
●–○–○–○––●○–––○ Sd30w Tonomine#
○–○––○–○–●○––●– Sd34e Osorezan
–○●–○––●–○–○––○ Sd35e Oiwa#
–●○––○–●○––○––○ Sd42w Amaminishiki
–●–○●–○––○–○–○– Sd48e Murayama
–○○––○–●○––○●–– Sd48w Kokumonryu#
–●○––●–○○––○○–– Sd50w Kanenosato
○––○–●○–○–○––●– Sd51e Hirano
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Sd57e Hirayama
○––●○––●○–○–○–– Sd61e Ohikari
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Sd63e Kaminoyama
–●○––○–○○––●○–– Sd66e Hagiwara
●––○–○○––●○–––○ Sd69e Hinodeyama
–○–○–○–○–●–○–●– Sd71w Izawayama
–○–○●––○–○–●–○– Sd75w Takedaryu
–●○–○––○–○–●○–– Sd76w Hidenariyama#

4 wins
–●–○○–●–○–○–●–– Sd3e Higuchi
○–●–●–○–○–○–––● Sd4e Taihoyama#
–○●–●––●○–○––○– Sd5e Edozakura
○––○–○○–●––●––– Sd5w Kitanosato
–●–●–○–○●––○–○– Sd7e Nishikiryu
–○○–○–○––●●––●– Sd7w Chiyominato
–○○––●●––○●––○– Sd12e Sadanohana
○–○––○●–●––●○–– Sd14w Suiho#
○–●–○––○●–○––●– Sd15w Matsuuragawa
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd17w Chiyonishiki
●––●–○○––○●––○– Sd19w Fujinoumi
–●–●–●–○–○–○○–– Sd20e Saito
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Sd24e Miyakoryu
–○–●–●–○–○–○●–– Sd25w Ryuki
–●○–●––○–○●––○– Sd26w Hoo
○––●○–○––○●–––● Sd27e Kuninishiki
–●–○●––○–●○–○–– Sd33e Koganenishiki
–○●––○○––●–○––● Sd33w Maenoumi
○–●–○–●–○––○––● Sd37e Wakanonada
●––●–○●––○–○–○– Sd37w Kaminoura
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Sd38w Kameyama
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Sd40e Itonami
○––●–●○––●○––○– Sd43e Matsumoto
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd45e Hinahata
–○–●○––○○–●–●–– Sd46e Wakanobori
○––○●––○●––●––○ Sd47e Fujinodake
●–●–○–●––○–○––○ Sd51w Fukumoto
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Sd52w Kankoyama#
–○●––●○–○–○––●– Sd54w Eguchi
–●○––○●––○○–●–– Sd57w Hinodedake
–○–○–○–●○––●––● Sd59e Seiun
–○–●–●○–○–●–––○ Sd61w Saisu
–●○–●––○–○–○●–– Sd62e Kitagawa
–○–○–●–●●––○–○– Sd63w Kochomon#
●–○––○–○●–●––○– Sd65e Wakaarashi
–○●––●–●○–○––○– Sd68e Takanomori
–○●–○––●–○○––●– Sd70e Kosetsu
○–○––●–●○–○–●–– Sd71e Shuho#
–●–○●–○–●––○––○ Sd73w Tokinoumi
–○●––○–●–○○–––● Sd74e Hoshikabuto
–●●––●–○–○○–––○ Sd76e Fujinobori
●––○●–●–○–○–––○ Sd79e Tominoumi

3 wins
●––○–●–●–○●–––○ Sd2w Oga#
–●●––●–●○–○–○–– Sd6e Ebashi
●––●○–○–●––●○–– Sd6w Gendayama
●––●–○●–●––○––○ Sd8e Sadao#
○––●○––●●––○–●– Sd8w Kotokaze
●––○●––○○––●–●– Sd11w Wakayamato
–○●––●●–○––○●–– Sd12w Edoarashi
○––○●––●○–●––●– Sd18e Tochihayato
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Sd22e Kotoisami
–○○–○–●––●●–●–– Sd22w Shinkai
○–●––●–●○––●––○ Sd23w Rikinishiki
●–●––○○–●––●––○ Sd27w Amanakiyama#
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Sd28w Kotoizumi
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Sd29w Ryukaiyama
–○○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd32e Seikozan
–●–●●–○–○–●–––○ Sd32w Tatsuyutaka
●––●○––●●–○––○– Sd34w Tagiri
●––○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd36e Inonoseyama#
–○○––●–●●––○●–– Sd38e Shinryu
○–●–●–○–○––●–●– Sd39e Minami
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd40w Osato
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Sd41e Okinoumi
○––●–○○–●––●●–– Sd41w Mitsubayama
–●○––●–○●–●––○– Sd46w Kurihara
●–●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd47w Kasugamine
○–●––○●–●–○–––● Sd49w Tsujun#
–○–○–●–○●–●–––● Sd52e Ozakura
–●–○●––●–●○––○– Sd54e Tanimoto
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Sd55w Hayasaka
○––○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd58e Wakui
●–●–○–○–●–○–––● Sd58w Chikubayama
●–●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd62w Kurohyo
–●●–○––●●–○–––○ Sd64e Tsuruta
–●–●○–○––●–○–●– Sd67w Tochiotori
–●–●●––○○–●–––○ Sd69w Yamanaka
●––○●––○–●–●○–– Sd70w Daiki
●–●––○○––○●––●– Sd72w Kagamichikara#
○––●○––○●–●–––● Sd73e Tamatsushima
○–●–○––●●–●––○– Sd78e Shirokaze#
○–○––○●––●●–––● Sd78w Fujigamine
–○○––●–●○––●––● Sd80e Hokutoyama
○–●––○●––●○–●–– Sd80w Nagayama

2 wins
○–●––○–●–●–●●–– Sd1w Makuuchi
–●○–●––○–●–●––● Sd9w Chiyonogawa
–○○–●–●––––●●–– Sd10e Ishiryu
●––●●––○●––●○–– Sd13w Kotowaka
–○–●●–○––●–●––● Sd16e Kato
–●●–○––●○–●–––● Sd16w Akashinada
●–○––●–●–●●–––○ Sd17e Chikaranofuji
○–●––●–●●–○–––● Sd19e Nitta
○–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd29e Terutsuyoshi#
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Sd30e Hakatagawa
–●●––●–○●–○––●– Sd35w Chibanoumi
–○–○●–●––●–●––● Sd42e Itogawa
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Sd44w Tanzawa
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Sd45w Kontani
●––●●–●––○○––●– Sd49e Yoshinokawa
–○–●●––●–●●–––○ Sd50e Akishima
●–○–○––●●––●●–– Sd53e Tsuruginami
○––●–○–●–●–●–●– Sd53w Kawaguchi
○––●–●●––○–●–●– Sd64w Iijima
–○–○●–●––●–●––● Sd65w Kurotaki
○––●–●●–●––○––● Sd66w Matsushima
●–●–●–●––●–○○–– Sd67e Tochihisashi
●––●–●–●–○–●–○– Sd74w Oyoneyama
–○–●–●●––●–○●–– Sd77e Omineyama
●––●–○○––●●–––● Sd77w Aichiumi

1 win
●––●●––○–●●–––● Sd1e Mitsurunishiki#
–●–●–●–●–○–●●–– Sd13e Shigenoumi#
●––○–●●–––––––– Sd23e Hokkaiyama#
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd25e Shimadayama
○––●●––●●–●–●–– Sd31w Suzukiyama
●––○–●––––––––– Sd39w Nakata
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd43w Chibahikari
●––●●–●––●–●○–– Sd55e Moiwadake
–●●–○–●––●●–––● Sd60e Aoikuni
–●○–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd72e Fuse
–●–●○–●–●––●–●– Sd79w Yokozawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd9e Chiyohikari
––––––––––––––– Sd14e Satogawa
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd28e Omichi
––––––––––––––– Sd56e Ransetsu
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Izumiya
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Yamatodake#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Jd49e Nishimura
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Jd107w Tanino

6 wins
●––○–○–○○––○–○– Jd1e Tokiarashi
○––●○–○–○–○–––○ Jd13e Wakanofuji
–○–○–○–○○––●○–– Jd19e Ozeki
–○–○○–○––○–●––○ Jd27w Miyaginishiki
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Jd28w Kiyotakayama#
○––●–○○–○––○–○– Jd45w Kojima
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Jd46e Daigakuyama
○–○–○––●○–○––○– Jd70e Seigan#
○–○––○●–○––○––○ Jd84w Kamiya
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Jd89e Oumi
○–○––○–○●–○–––○ Jd95w Midoriyama

5 wins
●––○–●○–○––○○–– Jd2w Hiraga
○––○–●○–○–○–––● Jd5w Yokoe
–○–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd7e Yamazaki
–○–○–○●–●–○–○–– Jd9e Kitanoshima
●–○–○––○●––○––○ Jd14w Chiyoarashi
●–○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd18e Asahiryu
●–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd22w Hidanoumi
○––○●–○––●○–––○ Jd24w Dairyu
–○–●–○●––○○––○– Jd26e Tokiaoi#
–○–○–○●––○–○–●– Jd31w Orita
–○–○–●–○–○○–––● Jd33w Nakamurayama
–○–●–○●––○○–○–– Jd36e Tanihikari
–○–○○–○––●–●––○ Jd38e Nakanishi
○––○–○●––●○–○–– Jd41w Shoji
–○–●–○○––○–●–○– Jd42e Sanofuji
–○○–●––○●–○––○– Jd50w Horyu
●–○––●○––○–○––○ Jd55w Kaguyama
–○–○●––○–○●–––○ Jd59e Otsuki
○––○–○○––●○––●– Jd60w Chiyoisami
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd62e Miyoshiyama
●––○–○–○–○–○––● Jd62w Kamimura
–○–○–●○––○–●––○ Jd67w Kinko
–○○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd69w Yomogida
–○○–○––○–○–●––● Jd74e Sato
–○–○–○○––●○––●– Jd80e Sakaguchi
○–○––●–○●––○–○– Jd80w Godaisan
–○○––○●––○–●○–– Jd83w Koga
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Jd85w Toryu
–○○––●–●○–○––○– Jd88e Hokkoku
●––○–○●––○○–––○ Jd96e Tatehora
●––●○––○○–○––○– Jd98e Yoshihikari#
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Jd102e Ikegawa
○–○––○–●–○–○––● Jd102w Tamazakura
○––●○––○–●○–○–– Jd107e Fukuizumi
○––○–○–○○––●●–– Jd111e Umenobori
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd111w Oendo
–○–●–○–○–○●––○– Jd112e Amaya
–○○–●––●○––○–○– Jd113w Teruoyama

4 wins
–○○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd2e Hidakayama
○–●––●–○–○○––●– Jd3e Tatsunobori#
–●–●○––●–○–○○–– Jd4w Kagaminada
–○○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd5e Mukai
●–○––●–○–○●––○– Jd8e Hoshinoumi
–○–●○––○●––○●–– Jd10w Tochioyama
–○–○–○–●–○●–––● Jd11w Ookada
●–●––○–○–○●––○– Jd13w Senzan
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd14e Nishishita
–○–○–○–○●–●–––● Jd15e Shinkinoyama#
○––●○–●–○––●––○ Jd18w Asahina
○–○––●–●○––○––● Jd20w Daitenzan
–●●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd21w Toyoisami
–○●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd22e Katagishi
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Jd29e Usu
–●●––○–○–●–○–○– Jd29w Daishoyama
–○–●○–○––●●–○–– Jd30e Kanboiwa#
○––●●–○––○○–●–– Jd33e Shureizan#
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Jd36w Ryutoyama
○––○–●○––●–○––● Jd39e Tamatsuyoshi
–●○–○–●––●○––○– Jd40e Yamao
–○–●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd40w Kiyonosawa
–○○––●○––○●––●– Jd44e Sawakaze
○––●–○●–○––●○–– Jd47w Sadonishiki
–●○––●●–○–○––○– Jd48w Wakatomoenami#
○–●––●–○○––○●–– Jd49w Arakiyama
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Jd51w Hamanishiki
○––○○––●○––●––● Jd52e Wakasuzu
○––●●––○–●○–○–– Jd56e Onokawa
–●●––○–●○–○––○– Jd56w Sangusa
–○–○○––○–●●––●– Jd57e Buzeno
○––●○–●––○–●––○ Jd58e Kiryudake
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Jd64w Arai
–●○–○––○●––○––● Jd67e Nakamoto
○–●––○–●○–○–––● Jd68e Taniai
–●–○–●●––○○–––○ Jd69e Iino
●––○–○○––●–●○–– Jd70w Ono
●–○––●–○○––●○–– Jd72e Kurotani
○–●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd72w Tamaisami
○–●––○●––○○–●–– Jd74w Hamaguchi
–●–○●––○●––○○–– Jd75e Takano
–○○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd76e Sakainami
○––●○–○––○●–●–– Jd79e Emoto
○–●––●–○○–●––○– Jd82w Hashidate
–●–○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd84e Komai
●––○○––●–○●––○– Jd88w Wakawashi
–●○–○––○–●○––●– Jd89w Kamioka
●–○––○●––●–○––○ Jd90e Uchiyamada
○––●●––○●––○–○– Jd91w Hidenohama
–○–○–●○––○●–––● Jd92w Washinofuji
–●–●○––●○––○○–– Jd95e Toyonosato
–○●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd98w Iwai
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Jd100e Shodai
–○●–○–○––○●–––● Jd103w Ogawara
–●–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd104e Miyagifuji
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd106e Ashigeyama#
–●●––○○–●–○–––○ Jd108e Sakamotoyama
○–●–●––●–○○–––○ Jd108w Izuminada
●–●–○––○○––○–●– Jd110w Uminishiki
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Jd116e Yoshida
○–●––●–○●––○–○– Jd117w Ito

3 wins
○–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd3w Kawai
–●–○–●●–○–○––●– Jd6w Teshiromori
○––●–○–●●––●○–– Jd7w Kitajima
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Jd9w Sagiyama#
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Jd11e Azumakawa
–●–○●–○––●○–●–– Jd12w Oyutaka
–●○––●–●–○○–––● Jd15w Taninooto
○––●●––●–●–○–○– Jd16e Ofukuda
–○–○–●–●–○–●–●– Jd17w Shimana
–●–●–○–○●––●–○– Jd19w Kabutoiwa
–○–○○––●●––●●–– Jd24e Tenryo
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd25e Edonohana
–●○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd25w Kusaka
○––●–●–●○–○––●– Jd30w Mogaki
●–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd31e Konozan
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Jd32e Takebayashi
–●○––●●–○–●––○– Jd34e Miyanomori
●–●–●––○○––●––○ Jd34w Daitengu#
–●○––○–○–●–●●–– Jd35w Kuroshio
○–●––●–●○––○–●– Jd43e Kitasegawa
●––○○–●–○–●–––● Jd43w Daiden
●–●–●––○–○–○●–– Jd45e Kashiwakura
●–●–○––●–●○––○– Jd47e Hashiba
●––○○––●–○–●–●– Jd50e Wagagyuyama#
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Jd51e Saitoyama
–○–●●–●––○●–○–– Jd52w Shiononada
–●●––●–○●–○–○–– Jd53e Furukawa
○––●○–○–●–●––●– Jd54e Wakamusashi
–○–○●––●–●–○––● Jd54w Toyonishiki
●–●––○–○○––●●–– Jd60e Suzuki
–○○––●–●●–●–○–– Jd63w Chokaiyama#
○–○––○●––●●–●–– Jd64e Miyakita
–●–●○––○●–○–––● Jd65e Makiyama#
●–●––○○––●–●–○– Jd65w Wakashinobu
–○●–○–●––●–○●–– Jd66e Nishigoyama
○––●●––●○–●––○– Jd66w Taito#
–●–●●–○––●○–––○ Jd71w Saijo#
–●●––○–●○–●––○– Jd73w Shirai
–○○––●○––●–●●–– Jd78e Sakaigawa
●–●–●–○–○–○–––● Jd78w Mitsueyama
–●○––○–●●––○●–– Jd79w Asahikari
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Jd81w Ishizaka
●––●○–○–●––●––○ Jd83e Takanofuji
●––○●––●○––○–●– Jd85e Chibanohoshi
●––●–○–●●–○–○–– Jd87e Tamuro
–●●–●–○––●–○––○ Jd87w Ide
–○–●–●○–○–●–●–– Jd91e Kikunosato
–○○––●○––●●–––● Jd94w Yamazato
○–○––○–●–●–●–●– Jd97w Doya
–●–○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd99e Higa
●––○●––●–○–●○–– Jd100w Sasanohana
●––●●–○–○––○––● Jd103e Yoshimura
○–●–●––○●–●––○– Jd104w Fujiarashi
–○○––●–○–●●–––● Jd105w Renyama#
●––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd109e Nakanomura
–○○––●–●–●●––○– Jd110e Imamura
○–○––●●––○–●●–– Jd112w Mienishiki
–●–●–●–○–●○–––○ Jd114e Tosahikari
○–●––●●––○–●–○– Jd114w Fujishita
–○●––○○––●●–––● Jd115w Koraizan
●––○○–●––●–●○–– Jd117e Matsuyama

2 wins
●––○–○●–●–●––●– Jd4e Taiheizan
●––●●––○–●–●○–– Jd6e Shinnishiki
●–○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd10e Mamuroyama
–––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd12e Osasaki
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd16w Kusatake
●–●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd17e Ogasawara
●––○–●●––○●––●– Jd20e Kagamiryu
○––●●–○–●–●––●– Jd23e Tamaki
○––●–●–●●–○–––● Jd27e Ogawa
–●●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd28e Shirado
●–○––○–●●––●–●– Jd32w Wakatsukuba
○––○●––●–●●–––● Jd35e Etsunosato
●–●–○––●●––○–●– Jd37w Matsuda
●–○–●––○●––●––● Jd41e Yano
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Jd44w Amaminada
–●○–●––○●––●●–– Jd46w Ishida
●–○––○●––●●–●–– Jd53w Teratani
●–●––●–●○––○––● Jd57w Takatori
–○–●●––●●––●○–– Jd61e Mizusawa
–●○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd61w Karimata
●––●–●○–○–●––●– Jd68w Matsushita
–○●––●–●●––○–●– Jd71e Raiko
○–●––●–○–●–●––● Jd76w Hamada
●––○●––●●–●––○– Jd77e Tanaka
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd77w Oshiro
●––○●––○●–●––●– Jd81e Midome
–●–●–●●–○––○––● Jd86e Fujinoiwa
○–●–●–●––○–●––● Jd86w Otsu
○–●––●–○●––●●–– Jd93e Kuranouchi
●––○○–●––●–●–●– Jd94e Osuzuki
–●–●○–●––○●––●– Jd101e Wakabajima
–––––––○–●–●○–– Jd101w Tokunaga
●––○–●●–●––○●–– Jd105e Kudo
–●–●●––●○––●–○– Jd109w Terunosato
●––○●–●––●–○–●– Jd113e Mori

1 win
–●–●●––●–○●–●–– Jd1w Iwawashi
–●●–●––●–●–○––● Jd8w Araki#
●–●––○–●–●–●––● Jd26w Noguchi
–●●–●––●○–●–●–– Jd38w Wakashio
–●●–○––●●––●●–– Jd42w Hanaizumi
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd55e Kawada
–●○–●–––––––––– Jd58w Hokuryu
–●–●●–●–○–●––●– Jd63e Buzenhikari
●––●○––●●––●––● Jd75w Sakamoto
–●–●○–●–●––●––● Jd82e Takakura
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd92e Wakamiyagi
–○●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd96w Koikeyama
–●–●–●–●○––●–●– Jd106w Kido
●––○●––●●–●–––● Jd115e Ikawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Wakamaeda
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Jd23w Hoshika
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Satsumaryu
●–––––––––––––– Jd39w Tomoezakura
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Kabe
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Mizuhoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Ishige
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Nishikiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Miyajima
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd97e Morita
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Tsuruokaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd116w Sakarinishiki#
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Oyamada

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○–○–○●––○○–– Jk8w Shushi
–○–●○––○–○○–○–– Jk9e Akiyama
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jk12e Tobetsuyama

5 wins
–●○––○–●○–○–○–– Jk9w Tsugarusato
○–○––●○––●–○–○– Jk10e Matsutani
–○●––○○––●○–––○ Jk11w Kobayashi

4 wins
–○○–○–●––●–●––○ Jk1w Chiyonoiwa
●–○––○–○●–○––●– Jk2w Ogura
–○–○–●–●○––○–●– Jk3w Koike
○––○–○–●○–●–––● Jk5e Ohori
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jk11e Owa
–○●–○–●––●○–○–– Jk14e Nakanosako
○–○––●○––○–●––● Jk14w Yoshinoyama
–●○–○––●–○–●●–○ Jk16w Konno
○––○–●●–●––○○–– Jk17e Masusaki

3 wins
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Jk1e Hayato
–––––○–○–○–●●–– Jk2e Takeuchi
●––●○–○–○–●–––● Jk10w Shibamatsu
●––○●–○–●–––●○– Jk12w Arata
–●–●–○–○●––●–○– Jk13w Koya#
–○●––●●–○––○●–– Jk16e Kobenno

2 wins
○––●●––●–●●–––○ Jk3e Karasawa
–●●–●––●●–○–○–– Jk4e Kumakura
●–●–○–●–●––○–●– Jk4w Tomi
–○–●–●●––○●–●–– Jk5w Omura
–●○–○––●●––●––● Jk6e Hamanokuni
●–●–●–○––○●––●– Jk7w Shiozuka
●––●●–●–○–○––●– Jk15e Nagasaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Naniwaumi
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Kabasawa
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Miyazaki
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Yokotani
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Sekiguchi
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jk17w Tatsuwaka

36 queries in 2,01 seconds

Nagoya 1974

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 7, 1974 - July 21, 1974


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YWajimaYKotozakura0-0
0-3KitanofujiHD 
13-2 D KitanoumiODaikirin0-4-11
 HDTakanohana10-5
8-7KaiketsuSTakamiyama11-4 SK
9-6DaijuHDKurohimeyama7-8
8-7MasuiyamaKYutakayama7-8
8-7 AsahikuniM1Arase6-9
8-7KongoM2Haguroiwa8-7
5-10FukunohanaM3Fujizakura5-10
4-11RyuoM4Ryuko5-10
10-5 G HasegawaM5Mienoumi5-10
8-7WakamisugiM6Yoshioyama5-10
8-7WakajishiM7Yoshinotani8-7
3-12 KitaseumiM8Wakanoumi8-7
10-5OnishikiM9Futagodake8-7
9-6TochiazumaM10Mutsuarashi8-7
8-7TenryuM11Tokibayama3-12
5-10 KotonofujiM12Shiratayama9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 WashuyamaJ1Nishinishiki5-10
4-11KotetsuyamaJ2Kirinji12-3 Y
8-7 TamanofujiJ3Tochifuji3-12
8-7OshioJ4Owashi9-6
6-9AobayamaJ5Aobajo7-8
11-4 KaneshiroJ6Teruzakura6-9
6-9ChiyozakuraJ7Asanobori6-9
7-8TamakiyamaJ8Daio8-7
8-7KozanJ9Taiga8-7
9-6FutatsuryuJ10Wakafutase9-6
8-7DairyugawaJ11Kenryu8-7
8-7KiyonohanaJ12Onobori6-9
9-6BanryuyamaJ13Teruyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 GenbuMs1Kasuganada5-2
3-4OshinoyamaMs2Tochiisami3-4
4-3TakanosatoMs3Tobishima2-5
5-2WakaryujiMs4Takanoyama3-4
3-4OnoshimaMs5Matsunoyama2-5
5-2KatsunishikiMs6Saikai3-4
4-3KagetoraMs7Hachiya3-4
2-5NaniwaryuMs8Maruyama7-0 Y
3-4IwatoraMs9Dewaarashi1-6
4-3KonumaMs10Togasayama2-5
5-2KuramaMs11Haji4-3
4-3HakuryoMs12Makimoto3-4
3-4Taikai#Ms13Kunimiyama2-5
5-2ShiraneyamaMs14Masudayama5-2
3-4Daisho#Ms15Shurao0-5-2
4-3KotomidoriMs16Shinko5-2
2-5NantaisanMs17Hachirogata2-3-2
4-3KadomaMs18Kotonoryu2-5
4-3TamaonamiMs19Suwada5-2
5-2ChiyonofujiMs20Itakura6-1
3-4Kashiro#Ms21Onuma1-6
4-3KurosegawaMs22Yamaguchi0-0-7
0-0-7ChiyonoumiMs23Mitsuhiroyama0-0-7
1-6TateyamaMs24Otakahashi5-2
6-1MatsuokaMs25Takayama2-5
3-4HakuryuyamaMs26Sasaki3-4
4-3OkawaMs27Nishinoshima4-3
4-3TochiiyamaMs28Tokishio3-4
3-4Somayama#Ms29Imai1-6
0-0-7HagiyamaMs30Morinaga4-3
5-2AdachiMs31Shironishiki5-2
4-3ShimazakiMs32Hokuto2-5
4-3HironoumiMs33Koraiyama#3-4
3-4Onogawa#Ms34Dewanosato2-5
2-5Bochonada#Ms35Yamatoryu4-3
3-4Gotonada#Ms36Kamisawa3-4
5-2Sawanotoyo#Ms37Okiryu4-3
3-4WakatoraMs38Edonami2-5
6-1YokoyamaMs39Oazuma3-4
7-0 DWakashiroyamaMs40Jakuetsu5-2
4-3Hayachimine#Ms41Takasugiyama4-3
4-3FujiiMs42Wakaeguchi3-4
0-1-6FujigatakeMs43Daishin4-3
1-6KitanohoshiMs44Shinzan1-6
3-4Daiketsu#Ms45Tamaasahi2-5
4-3KiyonoumiMs46Terunishiki3-4
3-4KotonosatoMs47Arakawa5-2
5-2MizuhikariMs48Masuda3-4
4-3KanayaMs49Nomura6-1
3-4 FukunishikiMs50Daizen#2-5
3-4 ShimanoMs51Yuba3-4
5-2Ryuoyama#Ms52Tamatoshu#2-5
5-2Okoyama#Ms53Tatsuiyama4-3
2-5 TamakuniMs54Sendo4-3
4-3OkuwayamaMs55Toyooyama4-3
3-4 HozanMs56Matsubayama2-5
4-3IwatsukiMs57Tochigo3-4
5-2SuiryuMs58Mizugokoro#4-3
3-4 ShirafujiMs59Yamatoiwa5-2
2-5 NishioyamaMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6Mitsurunishiki#Sd1Makuuchi2-5
6-1 EdonoumiSd2Oga#3-4
4-3 HiguchiSd3Matsumura5-2
4-3 Taihoyama#Sd4Sasagawa5-2
4-3 EdozakuraSd5Kitanosato4-2-1
3-4EbashiSd6Gendayama3-4
4-3 NishikiryuSd7Chiyominato4-3
3-4Sadao#Sd8Kotokaze3-4
0-0-7ChiyohikariSd9Chiyonogawa2-5
2-4-1IshiryuSd10Raiden5-2
6-1 AsoyamaSd11Wakayamato3-4
4-3 SadanohanaSd12Edoarashi3-4
1-6Shigenoumi#Sd13Kotowaka2-5
0-0-7SatogawaSd14Suiho#4-3
5-2 Tatsutani#Sd15Matsuuragawa4-3
2-5KatoSd16Akashinada2-5
2-5ChikaranofujiSd17Chiyonishiki4-3
3-4TochihayatoSd18Iwashita7-0 Y
2-5NittaSd19Fujinoumi4-3
4-3SaitoSd20Tamaryu5-2
5-2 DewayuSd21Fusanobori#5-2
3-4KotoisamiSd22Shinkai3-4
1-3-3Hokkaiyama#Sd23Rikinishiki3-4
4-3MiyakoryuSd24Kokuyo#5-2
1-6ShimadayamaSd25Ryuki4-3
5-2 TaninoumiSd26Hoo4-3
4-3KuninishikiSd27Amanakiyama#3-4
0-7OmichiSd28Kotoizumi3-4
2-5Terutsuyoshi#Sd29Ryukaiyama3-4
2-5HakatagawaSd30Tonomine#5-2
6-1 MutsuryuSd31Suzukiyama1-6
3-4SeikozanSd32Tatsuyutaka3-4
4-3KoganenishikiSd33Maenoumi4-3
5-2OsorezanSd34Tagiri3-4
5-2Oiwa#Sd35Chibanoumi2-5
3-4Inonoseyama#Sd36Matsukura6-1
4-3WakanonadaSd37Kaminoura4-3
3-4ShinryuSd38Kameyama4-3
3-4MinamiSd39Nakata1-2-4
4-3ItonamiSd40Osato3-4
3-4OkinoumiSd41Mitsubayama3-4
2-5ItogawaSd42Amaminishiki5-2
4-3MatsumotoSd43Chibahikari1-6
6-1TakabayamaSd44Tanzawa2-5
4-3HinahataSd45Kontani2-5
4-3WakanoboriSd46Kurihara3-4
4-3FujinodakeSd47Kasugamine3-4
5-2MurayamaSd48Kokumonryu#5-2
2-5YoshinokawaSd49Tsujun#3-4
2-5AkishimaSd50Kanenosato5-2
5-2HiranoSd51Fukumoto4-3
3-4OzakuraSd52Kankoyama#4-3
2-5TsuruginamiSd53Kawaguchi2-5
3-4TanimotoSd54Eguchi4-3
1-6 MoiwadakeSd55Hayasaka3-4
0-0-7RansetsuSd56Izumiya0-0-7
5-2HirayamaSd57Hinodedake4-3
3-4WakuiSd58Chikubayama3-4
4-3SeiunSd59Yamatodake#0-0-7
1-6 AoikuniSd60Kotochitose6-1
5-2OhikariSd61Saisu4-3
4-3KitagawaSd62Kurohyo3-4
5-2KaminoyamaSd63Kochomon#4-3
3-4TsurutaSd64Iijima2-5
4-3WakaarashiSd65Kurotaki2-5
5-2HagiwaraSd66Matsushima2-5
2-5 TochihisashiSd67Tochiotori3-4
4-3TakanomoriSd68Tengozan6-1
5-2HinodeyamaSd69Yamanaka3-4
4-3KosetsuSd70Daiki3-4
4-3Shuho#Sd71Izawayama5-2
1-6 FuseSd72Kagamichikara#3-4
3-4 TamatsushimaSd73Tokinoumi4-3
4-3HoshikabutoSd74Oyoneyama2-5
7-0 D Kanamineyama#Sd75Takedaryu5-2
4-3FujinoboriSd76Hidenariyama#5-2
2-5 OmineyamaSd77Aichiumi2-5
3-4 Shirokaze#Sd78Fujigamine3-4
4-3TominoumiSd79Yokozawa1-6
3-4 HokutoyamaSd80Nagayama3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 TokiarashiJd1Iwawashi1-6
4-3 HidakayamaJd2Hiraga5-2
4-3 Tatsunobori#Jd3Kawai3-4
2-5TaiheizanJd4Kagaminada4-3
4-3 MukaiJd5Yokoe5-2
2-5ShinnishikiJd6Teshiromori3-4
5-2 YamazakiJd7Kitajima3-4
4-3 HoshinoumiJd8Araki#1-6
5-2 KitanoshimaJd9Sagiyama#3-4
2-5MamuroyamaJd10Tochioyama4-3
3-4AzumakawaJd11Ookada4-3
2-4-1OsasakiJd12Oyutaka3-4
6-1 WakanofujiJd13Senzan4-3
4-3 NishishitaJd14Chiyoarashi5-2
4-3Shinkinoyama#Jd15Taninooto3-4
3-4OfukudaJd16Kusatake2-5
2-5OgasawaraJd17Shimana3-4
5-2 AsahiryuJd18Asahina4-3
6-1 OzekiJd19Kabutoiwa3-4
2-5KagamiryuJd20Daitenzan4-3
0-0-7WakamaedaJd21Toyoisami4-3
4-3KatagishiJd22Hidanoumi5-2
2-5TamakiJd23Hoshika0-7
3-4TenryoJd24Dairyu5-2
3-4EdonohanaJd25Kusaka3-4
5-2 Tokiaoi#Jd26Noguchi1-6
2-5OgawaJd27Miyaginishiki6-1
2-5ShiradoJd28Kiyotakayama#6-1
4-3UsuJd29Daishoyama4-3
4-3Kanboiwa#Jd30Mogaki3-4
3-4KonozanJd31Orita5-2
3-4TakebayashiJd32Wakatsukuba2-5
4-3Shureizan#Jd33Nakamurayama5-2
3-4MiyanomoriJd34Daitengu#3-4
2-5EtsunosatoJd35Kuroshio3-4
5-2 TanihikariJd36Ryutoyama4-3
0-0-7SatsumaryuJd37Matsuda2-5
5-2 NakanishiJd38Wakashio1-6
4-3TamatsuyoshiJd39Tomoezakura0-1-6
4-3YamaoJd40Kiyonosawa4-3
2-5YanoJd41Shoji5-2
5-2SanofujiJd42Hanaizumi1-6
3-4KitasegawaJd43Daiden3-4
4-3SawakazeJd44Amaminada2-5
3-4KashiwakuraJd45Kojima6-1
6-1 DaigakuyamaJd46Ishida2-5
3-4HashibaJd47Sadonishiki4-3
0-0-7KabeJd48Wakatomoenami#4-3
7-0 Y NishimuraJd49Arakiyama4-3
3-4Wagagyuyama#Jd50Horyu5-2
3-4SaitoyamaJd51Hamanishiki4-3
4-3WakasuzuJd52Shiononada3-4
3-4FurukawaJd53Teratani2-5
3-4WakamusashiJd54Toyonishiki3-4
1-6KawadaJd55Kaguyama5-2
4-3OnokawaJd56Sangusa4-3
4-3BuzenoJd57Takatori2-5
4-3KiryudakeJd58Hokuryu1-2-4
5-2OtsukiJd59Mizuhoyama0-0-7
3-4SuzukiJd60Chiyoisami5-2
2-5MizusawaJd61Karimata2-5
5-2MiyoshiyamaJd62Kamimura5-2
1-6BuzenhikariJd63Chokaiyama#3-4
3-4MiyakitaJd64Arai4-3
3-4Makiyama#Jd65Wakashinobu3-4
3-4NishigoyamaJd66Taito#3-4
4-3NakamotoJd67Kinko5-2
4-3TaniaiJd68Matsushita2-5
4-3IinoJd69Yomogida5-2
6-1Seigan#Jd70Ono4-3
2-5RaikoJd71Saijo#3-4
4-3KurotaniJd72Tamaisami4-3
0-0-7IshigeJd73Shirai3-4
5-2SatoJd74Hamaguchi4-3
4-3TakanoJd75Sakamoto1-6
4-3SakainamiJd76Hamada2-5
2-5TanakaJd77Oshiro2-5
3-4SakaigawaJd78Mitsueyama3-4
4-3EmotoJd79Asahikari3-4
5-2SakaguchiJd80Godaisan5-2
2-5MidomeJd81Ishizaka3-4
1-6TakakuraJd82Hashidate4-3
3-4TakanofujiJd83Koga5-2
4-3KomaiJd84Kamiya6-1
3-4ChibanohoshiJd85Toryu5-2
2-5FujinoiwaJd86Otsu2-5
3-4TamuroJd87Ide3-4
5-2HokkokuJd88Wakawashi4-3
6-1OumiJd89Kamioka4-3
4-3UchiyamadaJd90Nishikiumi0-0-7
3-4KikunosatoJd91Hidenohama4-3
1-6WakamiyagiJd92Washinofuji4-3
2-5KuranouchiJd93Miyajima0-0-7
2-5OsuzukiJd94Yamazato3-4
4-3ToyonosatoJd95Midoriyama6-1
5-2TatehoraJd96Koikeyama1-6
0-7 MoritaJd97Doya3-4
5-2Yoshihikari#Jd98Iwai4-3
3-4HigaJd99Tsuruokaumi0-0-7
4-3ShodaiJd100Sasanohana3-4
2-5WakabajimaJd101Tokunaga2-2-3
5-2IkegawaJd102Tamazakura5-2
3-4YoshimuraJd103Ogawara4-3
4-3MiyagifujiJd104Fujiarashi3-4
2-5KudoJd105Renyama#3-4
4-3Ashigeyama#Jd106Kido1-6
5-2FukuizumiJd107Tanino7-0 D
4-3SakamotoyamaJd108Izuminada4-3
3-4NakanomuraJd109Terunosato2-5
3-4ImamuraJd110Uminishiki4-3
5-2UmenoboriJd111Oendo5-2
5-2AmayaJd112Mienishiki3-4
2-5MoriJd113Teruoyama5-2
3-4TosahikariJd114Fujishita3-4
1-6IkawaJd115Koraizan3-4
4-3YoshidaJd116Sakarinishiki#0-0-7
3-4MatsuyamaJd117Ito4-3
0-0-7 OyamadaJd118 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 HayatoJk1Chiyonoiwa4-3
3-2-2 TakeuchiJk2Ogura4-3
2-5KarasawaJk3Koike4-3
2-5KumakuraJk4Tomi2-5
4-3 OhoriJk5Omura2-5
2-5HamanokuniJk6Naniwaumi0-0-7
0-0-7 KabasawaJk7Shiozuka2-5
0-0-7 MiyazakiJk8Shushi6-1 Y
6-1 D AkiyamaJk9Tsugarusato5-2
5-2 MatsutaniJk10Shibamatsu3-4
4-3 OwaJk11Kobayashi5-2
6-1 D TobetsuyamaJk12Arata3-4
0-0-7 YokotaniJk13Koya#3-4
4-3 NakanosakoJk14Yoshinoyama4-3
2-5NagasakiJk15Sekiguchi0-0-7
3-4 KobennoJk16Konno4-4
4-3 MasusakiJk17Tatsuwaka0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ueno3-0
Matsumoto1-2
Furukawayama1-2
Hidaka1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Unzen
Otanaka
Imahara
Okayama
Okusora
Kurenishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J9wTaigaKawasaki
Ms28wTokishioMiyamoto
Ms38eWakatoraHan
Sd46wKuriharaWakaho
Sd77eOmineyamaOhayashiyama
Sd78wFujigamineYui#
Jd38eNakanishiMiezakura
Jd39eTamatsuyoshiTamawaka
Jd40wKiyonosawaSawaguchi
Jd65wWakashinobuEndo
Jd66eNishigoyamaYamamoto
Jd92eWakamiyagiMiyagi
Jd95eToyonosatoAkabira
Jd111eUmenoboriUmemoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Ueno--
MatsumotoTatsutagawaKanagawaFebruary 23, 1959
FurukawayamaIsegahamaTokyoJuly 13, 1958
Hidaka--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wKotozakuraSadogatakeTottoriNovember 26, 1940Y
Y2eHDKitanofujiKokonoeHokkaidoMarch 28, 1942Y
Ms23eChiyonoumiKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 21, 1945J7
Ms30eHagiyamaAsahiyamaNaraOctober 21, 1948J8
Ms43eFujigatakeKokonoeHokkaidoSeptember 16, 1947Ms22
Ms44eKitanohoshiMiyaginoHokkaidoDecember 29, 1949Ms15
Sd9eChiyohikariKokonoeHokkaidoAugust 12, 1949Ms40
Sd14wSuiho#KokonoeHokkaidoAugust 4, 1951Ms33
Sd56eRansetsuMiyaginoHokkaidoJuly 22, 1956Sd29
Jd21eWakamaedaTakasagoAichiAugust 27, 1956Sd80
Jd93wMiyajimaHanakagoTottoriMarch 13, 1955Jd9
BgOtanaka--Jk28
BgImahara--Jk16
BgOkayama--Jk29
BgOkusora--Jk11
BgKurenishikiMiyaginoHiroshimaJune 26, 1956Jd50

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho