Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (4th)
JuryoTokibayama (1st)
MakushitaTarusawa
SandanmeIwashita
JonidanSaisu
JonokuchiKurotaki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFujizakura (1st)
Shukun-shoKitanoumi (1st)
Kanto-shoKurohimeyama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●■– Y1e Wajima

11 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○●●○○ Y1w Kotozakura
○●○○●○○○○○●●○□○ M5w Kurohimeyama

10 wins
●○○○○●●○○●○○○●○ Y2eHD Kitanofuji
○●○○●○○○○○○●●●○ S1e Kitanoumi
○○●○○●●●○○○○○○● M2w Fujizakura
○○○○○●○●●●○○●○○ M12e Wakajishi

9 wins
●○●○○○●○○●○●○○● O1w Takanohana
○○●○●●●○○○●○○●○ O2wHD Daiju
○○●○●○●○○○○●○●● M7e Tenryu
●○○○●●●○○●●○○○○ M8e Asahikuni

8 wins
●○○●○○○●●○●○●○● O2eHD Daikirin
○●●●●○□●○●○○○○● S1w Hasegawa
○●●○●○○○●●●○○●○ K1w Kaiketsu
●○○●○○○●●●●○●○○ M4e Maenoyama
●○○●●○○●●○○○●○● M5e Masuiyama
●●●○○○○○○○○●●●● M6e Kitaseumi
○○●○○●●○●●●●○○○ M7w Ryuko
●●○●○○○○●●●●○○○ M9e Yoshioyama
●●○●○○●○○○●○●●○ M9w Mutsuarashi
●○●●○○○●○●○○●○● M10w Ryuo
○○○○○●●●●○●○●●○ M11e Fukunohana
●○●●●●○●○○○○○●○ M11w Arase

7 wins
●●●○●●●○○○○○○●● M6w Washuyama

6 wins
●○○●○○○●●●●●●○● M3e Tochiazuma
○●●●●○○●●○●●○●○ M8w Haguroiwa
○●●○●○○●●●○●●○● M13e Wakamisugi

5 wins
●○○●●●●●●○○●○●● M1e Takamiyama
○●●●○●●●●○●○○●● M3w Wakanoumi
○●○●●●●○●●●●●○○ M4w Kongo
○●●●●●●○○●○●●●○ M10e Futagodake

4 wins
○●○●○●●●●●●●○●● M1w Mienoumi
●●●○●●○●●●○○●●● M2e Yutakayama
●●○○○●●●●●●●●○● M12w Tochifuji

3 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●○○● K1e Onishiki

0 wins
●●●●●●■–––––––– O1e Kiyokuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○●○○○□○●○●○○ J11e Tokibayama

10 wins
○○●○○●○○○○○●●●○ J1e Kotetsuyama
○○●●○○●○○○○○●●○ J3w Dairyugawa
●●●○○○○○●○●○○○○ J4w Daio
○○○○○○●○○●●●○○● J13e Tamakiyama

9 wins
●○○○●○○●○●●●○○○ J1w Yoshinotani
○●○●○○○●○●○●●○○ J2w Oshio
○●○○○○●●●○○●○○● J12w Chiyonoumi

8 wins
○○●●●●○○○●●●○○○ J7w Asanobori
●○●○●●○○○●○○○●● J8w Shiratayama
○●○●○●○●○●○●○○● J11w Maruyama
●○○○●●●○○○●○○●● J12e Tamanofuji

7 wins
●○●●○○●○●○●○●●○ J3e Wakafutase
○○○○●●●●●●○○○●● J5e Owashi
●○○○○○○○■–––––– J5w Kaneshiro
○●○○●●●●○○○○●●● J6w Teruzakura
●○●●●○○●○●○○●○● J10w Nishinishiki

6 wins
○●●●○●○○●●●○○●● J4e Kawasaki
●●○○●○●●○●●○●●○ J6e Shurao
●○○●●●○●●●○●●○○ J7e Kotonofuji
○●●●●○●○○●○●●●○ J8e Chiyozakura

5 wins
●●○●○●●●●○○●○●● J2e Futatsuryu
●●●●○○○●●○●●●○● J13w Kotonosato

4 wins
○○●●●●●○●○●●●●● J9e Taikan

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●●●○○ J9w Iwatora
●●●○○●●●●○●●●●● J10e Katsunishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Ms2e Tarusawa

6 wins
–○○–○–●○–○––––○ Ms2w Kenryu
–●○––○–○○––○–○– Ms4e Kotomidori
○–○–●–○––○–○–○– Ms7w Genbu
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Ms19e Naniwaryu
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Ms31w Teruyama
○–○––○–○–●○–––○ Ms39w Shimazaki
●–○–○––○○–○–––○ Ms41w Kotonoryu
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Ms50e Kashiro#
–○○–●––○○––○○–– Ms52e Hachiya
○––○–○–○–○○–––● Ms60e Shironishiki

5 wins
●––○○––○●––○○–– Ms7e Kozan
–○●––○–●○–○––○– Ms8e Hakuryo
–○○––●○––●–○––○ Ms11w Matsunoyama
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Ms15e Kasuganada
○–●––○●–○––○––○ Ms21e Tochiisami
–○○–○––○–○●–––● Ms24e Suiryu
–○–●–○–○●––○○–– Ms26e Makimoto
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Ms26w Itakura
○––○–●○–○–●–○–– Ms29e Edonami
–○–○–●○–○–●––○– Ms36w Daizen#
–○–○–○–●●––○––○ Ms38e Konuma
–○●––○○––●–○–○– Ms40w Shinko
–○●–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms46w Kadoma
●–○–●–○––○○––○– Ms54e Taninoumi
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Ms54w Koraiyama#
–○–○○––●●–○––○– Ms57e Onogawa#

4 wins
–●○–○–●––●○–––○ Ms3e Aobajo
○––●●–●–○–○–––○ Ms5e Banryuyama
●–○––●–○–○–●○–– Ms5w Wakafutago
–○–○●––●○––○●–– Ms6e Oshinoyama
○––○–○○––●–●–●– Ms9e Kunimiyama
●–○––○●–●–○–○–– Ms9w Adachi
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Ms10w Sasaki
–○–○–●○––●○–––● Ms13w Yamaguchi
–○●––●–○–○–●–○– Ms14w Kurama
●––●●––○–○–○○–– Ms15w Otakahashi
–●–○–○○––○●–––● Ms18e Hari#
–○○–●––●–●–○––○ Ms22e Matsuoka
–●–○–○○–●–○–●–– Ms22w Wakashiroyama
○–●––●○––○–●–○– Ms23w Tamura
○––○–○–●○––●––● Ms25e Somayama#
○––●–●●––○–○–○– Ms28e Sawanotoyo#
●––○●––●○–○–––○ Ms28w Takahashi
●––○–○●–○––○–●– Ms31e Tateyama
○–●––●○–○–○–●–– Ms33e Kiyonoumi
○––●–○–●–●○–○–– Ms35e Takayama
●–○––●–○–○○–––● Ms37w Edonoumi
–●●–○–○–●––○––○ Ms38w Chiyonishiki
●––●●–○––○–○–○– Ms39e Isayama#
○–○––○–●–○–●–●– Ms43w Nantaisan
–○–●○––●○–○––●– Ms44e Tamaasahi
○–○––○–●●––○––● Ms44w Saikai
–●–●–○–○●–○–○–– Ms47e Oga#
–○●–○–○–●–●––○– Ms49e Takasugiyama
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Ms49w Tochigo
○––○●––●○––●––○ Ms52w Hachirogata
–○●––○○––○–●●–– Ms55e Omine#
–●○––●○–○––○–●– Ms59e Satogawa

3 wins
○–●–●–○–●●–––○– Ms1e Tochizakura
●–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms1w Takagiyama
○––●●––○–○●–●–– Ms11e Onoshima
●––○–○●––●●––○– Ms12w Takanosato
–●●–○––●○––○–●– Ms13e Kagetora
–●○–○–●–○––●●–– Ms14e Hagiyama
–○○––●●–●––○––● Ms18w Chiyonofuji
●–○––○○–●–●––●– Ms19w Jakuetsu
–○●––●–●○––●○–– Ms20e Onobori
–●–○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms20w Takanomine
●––●●––○–●○–○–– Ms23e Taikai#
–●–●○–●–●––○–○– Ms24w Yamatoryu
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Ms25w Oazuma
●–●–○––○○––●–●– Ms29w Haji
–○–●○–●–●––●––○ Ms30w Nishikiryu
–○–●●––○●––○––● Ms32w Goto
●–○–●––○–○–●––● Ms33w Tamaonami
–○–○–●○––●●–●–– Ms34e Togasayama
–●–○○––○●–●–●–– Ms40e Hakuryuyama
○––○–●●––●–●–○– Ms41e Onuma
–●●––○●––○●–○–– Ms42w Teruhikari
●––○●–○–○––●–●– Ms43e Ishiryu
●––○●–●––●–○––○ Ms46e Asoyama
○––○–●●–○–●––●– Ms47w Ebashi
●–○–●––●–○–●––○ Ms48e Atsuminada
–●–○–●●––○–○––● Ms51w Mizugokoro#
–●○––●●––○○–●–– Ms56w Tanaka
○––○–●●–●–●–––○ Ms57w Nakata
–○–●○––○–●●–●–– Ms58w Yamatodake#
–○–●●–○–○––●–●– Ms60w Daigo

2 wins
–●●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms3w Ryoga
–○●––●○–●–●––●● Ms4w Dewaarashi
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Ms6w Shiraneyama
–●●––○–●●–●–––○ Ms10e Tochiiyama
–●–○●––○●––●–●– Ms16e Tokishio
●–●–●––●–○–○●–– Ms17e Terunishiki
○––●○–●––●–●–●– Ms17w Taiko
●––●○––●●–●––○– Ms21w Shinzan
–○–○–●–●–●●–●–– Ms27w Toyobayama
–●○––●–●–○●––●– Ms30e Kitanosato
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Ms32e Gotonada#
●–○–○–●–●––●––● Ms35w Akashinada
–●●–○–●––●–●○–– Ms36e Yuba
○––●●––●–○–●–●– Ms37e Dewanosato
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Ms42e Fujigatake
○–●––●○–●–●–●–– Ms53e Suwada
–●–●–○●––●–●○–– Ms53w Hokuto
○––●–○–●–●–●––● Ms55w Okoyama#
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Ms56e Fujimoto
●–●–○–●––○●–––● Ms58e Hokkaiyama#
●–●–●––●●––○–○– Ms59w Kitanohoshi

1 win
–●–●●–○––●●–––● Ms8w Chiyonogawa
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms12e Kurosegawa
–○●––●–●●––●––● Ms16w Mitsuhiroyama
–●–●●–●––●○–●–– Ms27e Mizuhikari
–●●–●–●–○–●––●– Ms34w Terutsuyoshi#
●––●–●–○–●●––●– Ms51e Edoarashi

0 wins
–●–●–●––––––––– Ms45e Konryu
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Rikiho#
–●––––––––––––– Ms48w Shigenoumi#
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Ms50w Satsumaryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd34e Iwashita

6 wins
–●○–○–○–○–○––○– Sd2w Morinaga
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Sd9e Hozan
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Sd18w Fujii
–○○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd31w Dewayu
–○○–○––●○–○–––○ Sd40e Tochihayato
–○●––○–○○––○–○– Sd56e Tonomine#
–○●–○––○○––○○–– Sd61w Fujinoumi
–○○––○–○–○●–○–– Sd66e Okinoumi
–○○––○–○–○–●–○– Sd71w Sasagawa

5 wins
○––○–○–○–●–○●–– Sd2e Tatsutani#
–○–●–○○–●–○––○– Sd4w Kuninishiki
○–○––○–●●–○–––○ Sd7w Shirafuji
–●–○–○○–○––○–●– Sd8w Tamaryu
–○–○–○○––●–●○–– Sd13e Okawa
–●○––○–○–●○–○–– Sd19e Sadanohana
–○○––○–●–○○––●– Sd22w Masuda
●–○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd23w Mitsurunishiki#
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Sd24e Kotokaze
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Sd28e Fukuchiyama
○–●––●–○○––○––○ Sd29w Arakawa
○––●○––○●––○○–– Sd32e Saito
–●○–●–○––○○––○– Sd36e Hironoumi
○––○●––○–○●––○– Sd38w Matsumura
–○○––○–○–●○–––● Sd42e Daiketsu#
○––○–●●–○––○○–– Sd44w Tokinoumi
○––●○––○●–○–○–– Sd45e Hidenariyama#
–○–○–○–●●–○––○– Sd51w Ryuki
●––○○––●–○○–––○ Sd54e Kankoyama#
○––○–○–○–●–○–●– Sd58w Amanakiyama#
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Sd60e Ransetsu
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Sd70e Wakanonada
●–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd72w Kotonohana
–○–●–○–○●–○–○–– Sd74w Otaryu
○–○––●○–○–○––●– Sd76w Wakahikari
○–●–○–○––○–●–○– Sd78w Koganenishiki

4 wins
–●○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd1e Nakabachi
●–●–○–○––○●–○–– Sd3w Iwatsuki
○––○–●●––●–○––○ Sd4e Maenoumi
○––○–●●––○–○●–– Sd5w Gendayama
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd6w Nishioyama
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Sd12e Eguchi
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Sd13w Tamakuni
–●○––●○––●–○––○ Sd14w Suiho#
○–●–○––●○––○●–– Sd15w Sendo
–○○––○●––○●–––● Sd17e Kokuyo#
●–●–○––○○–●––○– Sd20w Daishin
–○–●●–○––○○––●– Sd25e Dewanomine
–○●–○––○–●–●––○ Sd25w Wakaeguchi
–○○–○––●○–●–––● Sd26w Osorezan
●––○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd27w Shimano
○–●––○●––●○––○– Sd28w Murayama
●–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd34w Rikinishiki
●––●●––○○–○––○– Sd35e Sadao#
○––○–●○–●––○––● Sd36w Towada
–○–●●–●–○––○––○ Sd38e Hinahata
○–●–○––○○––●●–– Sd39e Fusanobori#
–●–●○–○––○–○–●– Sd41w Kokumonryu#
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Sd44e Kagamikuni
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Sd47e Wakayamato
–●–○○–○–○–●–●–– Sd47w Matsukura
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Sd48w Takedaryu
–○–○–○–●●–●–○–– Sd49w Ryuoyama#
○––●○––○○––●●–– Sd50w Kasugamine
–●○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd53e Kotoisami
○–○–○––●–○–●–●– Sd57w Han
●–○––○–●●–○–○–– Sd58e Suzukiyama
○––○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd62w Tengozan
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Sd64w Sugawara
–●–○○––○●––○––● Sd65w Hoshikabuto
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Sd67e Kabetani
–○–●○–●–○––●––○ Sd67w Teshiromori
○––●–●–○–●○––○– Sd69e Tsuruginami
–●●–○––○–○○–●–– Sd69w Nishimura
○–●––○●–○––●––○ Sd70w Takabayama
–●●–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd73w Kurihara
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd74e Fujinobori
–○–○–●–●○––○––● Sd75w Kaminoyama
–●●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd76e Iinuma
–○○––○–○–●–●––● Sd79w Hinodedake

3 wins
●–●–○––●–●–○○–– Sd1w Okiryu
–○–●–●–○●–○–––● Sd3e Shimokawara
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Sd5e Akishima
○–○––●●–○––●––● Sd9w Raiden
●––○●–○––○●––●– Sd10e Shinkai
–●–●●––○○––●––○ Sd10w Mutsuryu
–○●–○––●–●–○●–– Sd11e Chiyohikari
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Sd11w Okuwayama
●–●––○–●○–○–––● Sd17w Izumiya
○––●–●○––○–●–●– Sd18e Imai
–●○–○–●––●–○––● Sd19w Kaminoura
–○–●–○–●●––○●–– Sd20e Yamatoiwa
○––○●–○––●●––●– Sd21w Chiyominato
●––●●–●––○–○–○– Sd22e Seiun
–●–○●–●–●––○○–– Sd23e Makuuchi
–●–○–●○––●–●○–– Sd26e Matsuuragawa
●––●○–○––●●–○–– Sd30e Yamanaka
–○○––●●––○–●●–– Sd30w Kanaya
–●–○●––●–○○––●– Sd31e Taihoyama#
–●●––○○––○–●––● Sd35w Kinenoyama#
●–○––○–●–●–●–○– Sd37e Omichi
–●●––●–●–○–○○–– Sd39w Tsuruta
●––○–○–●–○●–●–– Sd40w Miyakoryu
●––○●–○–●–●––○– Sd42w Higuchi
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Sd45w Kotochitose
●–○––●–○●––○–●– Sd50e Fuse
–●●–○–●––●○–––○ Sd51e Minami
●–●––○○–●––○●–– Sd52w Takahikari
–○●––●–○–●–●–○– Sd53w Kosetsu
○––○–●○–●––●●–– Sd54w Hatayama
–○○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd55w Kabe
–○–●●–○––●●–––○ Sd59w Wakaarashi
●––○–●●––○○–––● Sd62e Hirayama
–●○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd63e Takanomori
–○–●○––●●–●–○–– Sd64e Hakatagawa
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Sd66w Kaiyama#
–●●–○––●●–○––○– Sd68e Hoshinoumi
●––●●–○––○–○●–– Sd71e Chikaranofuji
○––○–○–●–●–●––● Sd73e Tsujun#
○––●○–●–●––○●–– Sd75e Tominoumi
●––●–○○–●–●–––○ Sd77e Fujihikari
–●–○●––●–○○––●– Sd77w Dairyu
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd78e Kitanobori#
○–●–○–●––●–●–○– Sd80w Ozakura

2 wins
●––●○–●––●–○●–– Sd8e Kamisawa
–●●–●––○○––●●–– Sd12w Shimadayama
●–●–○–●–●––○–●– Sd14e Enshunada
–○–●●––●–○●–––● Sd15e Fujinodake
–●–○●––○●––●–●– Sd16w Shinkinoyama#
–●●––○●–○––●●–– Sd24w Itonami
–●–●–●–○–●–●–○– Sd27e Mitsubayama
○–●––○–●●–●–●–– Sd33e Matsumoto
●––○○–●––●●––●– Sd33w Kochomon#
–○–●–●○––●●–●–– Sd37w Fuji
○–●––●●–●––●–○– Sd41e Kurohyo
●––●●––●–●–○––○ Sd43e Tochitsurugi
–●●––●–○●–●–––○ Sd43w Fukumoto
●––●–○●––●–○––● Sd46e Itogawa
●–○–●––●–○●––●– Sd48e Kanamineyama#
○––●●–●––●○–––● Sd52e Tanihikari
–●–●–●○––○–●–●– Sd55e Inonoseyama#
●––●○––●●–●–––○ Sd57e Iwawashi
●––●–○●–○––●●–– Sd60w Hinodeyama
–●●–●–○––●●––○– Sd61e Chibahikari
●–○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd68w Hidanoumi
–●–○●–●–○–●–––● Sd72e Oyoneyama
●––●–●●–○–○–––● Sd79e Senzan

1 win
●–●–●––●○––●●–– Sd6e Kiyohikari
–●–––––●–●–●○–– Sd7e Nitta
●––●–●○–●–●––●– Sd16e Chibanoumi
○–●––●●–●––●●–– Sd21e Matsubayama
●––●●––●–●–○–●– Sd29e Ryukaiyama
–●○––●●–●––●––● Sd32w Kontani
––––––––––––○–– Sd46w Tochioyama
–●●–●–●––○–●––● Sd49e Miezakura
–●–○–●●––●●–––● Sd56w Tanimoto
●––●–●●–●–○––●– Sd65e Tanzawa
–●–○●–●––●●–●–– Sd80e Wakamaeda

0 wins
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Sd59e Shuho#
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Futagoryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Jd6e Edonohana
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd7w Wakui
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd11w Hokutoyama
–●○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd30w Fukunishiki
–○○–○–○––●○–○–– Jd34w Kawai
–○●–○––○○––○○–– Jd35e Kitajima
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd37w Aoikuni
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Jd60w Saisu
●––○○–○–○––○○–– Jd69e Izawayama
○–○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd69w Nakamurayama
–●–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd81e Godaisan
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd87e Miyake

5 wins
○–●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd5e Hakuryumine#
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Jd10e Wakanobori
●––○–○–○●–○––○– Jd11e Amaminishiki
○––○–○○––●●–○–– Jd16e Ohayashiyama
–○●––○○––○–●––○ Jd19w Yamazaki
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Jd20w Seikozan
–○○––○–●○––○●–– Jd23e Yoshinokawa
–●●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd25e Kitagawa
–○●––○–●○–○–––○ Jd29e Kunugiyama
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd35w Miyaginishiki
○––○–●–○–○●–○–– Jd39w Hagiwara
–●–○○––○–○●–––○ Jd43w Kotoizumi
–○–○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd46e Sagiyama#
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Jd48w Hidakayama
–○–●–○–○●–○–––○ Jd50e Hayasaka
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd53w Araki#
○–○––○●––●○–––○ Jd56e Tamawaka
○––○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd58w Tagiri
–●○–●–○–○–○––○– Jd61e Mamuroyama
–○○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd63e Orita
–●○–○––○○–●––○– Jd74e Wakamusashi
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd75w Konozan
–○–○–○–●●–○–––○ Jd76e Hoshika
○–○––●○–○––●○–– Jd78e Wakasuzu
–○○––●○–●––○––○ Jd82e Nakamoto
–○–○–○–●●–○––○– Jd82w Kamimura
–○○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd92w Mitsueyama
○–○–○––●●–○––○– Jd93w Seigan#
–○○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd97w Iwai
○––●○––○–○●–––○ Jd98w Taito#
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Jd104w Sakaigawa

4 wins
●–●––○–○○–○––●– Jd1w Kawabata
●––○–●–○–○●––○– Jd5w Wakanofuji
●––●●––○○––○––○ Jd7e Matsuzawa
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd12e Kitanoshima
●––●○–○–○–○–●–– Jd12w Tatsunobori#
○––●–○●––○–●–○– Jd15w Osumi
–○●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd16w Kameyama
○–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd18w Tokiarashi
–○●–○–●–○–○–––● Jd22w Kawaguchi
○–●––○○––○–●––● Jd23w Moiwadake
○––○●–●–○–●––○– Jd24e Nagayama
●––○○––○●–●–––○ Jd26e Daishoyama
○––○–●–○–●–○––● Jd27w Taninooto
○––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jd28e Kagamichikara#
○––○●–●–●––○–○– Jd32e Shureizan#
–○○–●––●–○●––○– Jd32w Mancho#
○––●–○○–●–●–––○ Jd36e Wakatomoenami#
–○○–○––●–●–○––● Jd41w Kawada
–○●––○–●●–○––○– Jd42e Sawaguchi
●––●–○○–○––○––● Jd42w Sanofuji
–●●––○○–●––○○–– Jd44e Ookada
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Jd44w Taiheizan
–○●–●–●––○–○––○ Jd45w Kanboiwa#
●–○–○––○○––●●–– Jd46w Nishishita
–○○––○–●●––●–○– Jd48e Yomogida
○––●●–○–○––○––● Jd49e Tamaisami
●–●––○–●○––○○–– Jd56w Matsutoyama
–○●––○○–○––●●–– Jd57w Yano
●–●–○––○–○○–––● Jd58e Taniai
○–●–○–○––●●––○– Jd62e Kinko
●––○●–●–○–○––○– Jd63w Ishizaka
●––○○––○–●○––●– Jd67e Etsunosato
○–●––○●–○––○–●– Jd67w Ishii
–○○––●–○●–●–––○ Jd68w Koga
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd72e Tenryo
○–○––●–●○–●––○– Jd72w Chiyoisami
●–○–○–●–●––○––○ Jd76w Kiyonoryu
–○●––●○––○●–○–– Jd79w Kabutoiwa
○–●–○––●○–○–––● Jd80w Kamiya
○––●●–○––●○––○– Jd84w Raiko
–●–○○–●––○–○●–– Jd85e Tomita
○–○––○–○–●●–––● Jd85w Kaguyama
●––○○––○●––●––○ Jd86e Wakashio
○–●–○––○○–●––●– Jd91w Miyoshiyama
–●–○–●○–○––●○–– Jd92e Toyonishiki
●––●○––●○––○○–– Jd95e Hiroshima
–●–●–○–○–○●–––○ Jd95w Sasanohana
–○●––○○––●○––●– Jd96e Kondo
●–○––○●––●–○○–– Jd99e Hashidate
–●○–●–●–○–○––○– Jd101w Konno
–○–●–○–○–●–●––○ Jd102w Ide
●–○––●○–○–○––●– Jd103e Fujiarashi

3 wins
–○–○–●–○●–●–●–– Jd1e Kiyotakayama#
–●–○●––●●–○–○–– Jd4w Osato
○–●––○○–●––●––● Jd8w Aichiumi
●––●○––○–●–○–●– Jd9w Tsuchida
–○●–●–○–●––●○–– Jd13e Daiki
–●–●●––○–○–○––● Jd13w Yokoe
●––○○––●–●–●–○– Jd14w Chiyoarashi
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Jd17e Shinnishiki
●––○–●–○●––●––○ Jd19e Matsushima
–●–○–●●–○––○––● Jd21e Yui#
–●○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd24w Kojima
●––●–●○–●––○○–– Jd25w Tazaki
–●○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd27e Tsuruokaumi
–○○–○–●––●–●–●– Jd28w Kagaminada
–●●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd31e Kagamiryu
●––●–●○–○––●–○– Jd31w Tanakayama
–●–○–●–○–●○–––● Jd33e Tamaki
○–●––○●––●–●○–– Jd34e Kabasawa
●–●–○–○––○–●–●– Jd37e Kashiwakura
–●●–●–○–●––○––○ Jd38e Sadonishiki
●–○–●–●–○–●––○– Jd38w Ogawa
–●–○○––●–●–○●–– Jd40w Otsuki
●–○–○––●–○●––●– Jd47e Doya
●–○––●○––●–●○–– Jd50w Kurenishiki
●––●○–●–●––○–○– Jd51e Azumakawa
–●–○○–●–●–○–––● Jd51w Makiyama#
–●○–○––●–○●––●– Jd54e Kitasegawa
○––○–●●––●○–●–– Jd54w Tamuro
–○–●○––●○–●––●– Jd55e Daitengu#
○––●–●–●○––●––○ Jd60e Matsuda
–○●–○–●–●––●–○– Jd62w Mogaki
–●–○●–○–●––○–●– Jd64w Ofukuda
–○○––●–●○–●–––● Jd66w Arakiyama
–●–●○–●––○●–––○ Jd68e Yoshihikari#
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Jd70e Kusatake
–○●–●–○––●–●–○– Jd70w Karimata
–○–●●–○–●––○●–– Jd73e Sakaguchi
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Jd75e Sakainami
●–●––●–●–○○––○– Jd77e Buzeno
●–○–●–○––○●–––● Jd83e Miyakita
–○●–●–●––○–○––● Jd86w Shodai
–○○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd88e Asahikari
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Jd88w Endo
–●○––●●––●–○–○– Jd90e Sakai
–○–●●–●–●––○––○ Jd90w Ishida
–––––––○–○○–●–– Jd94w Hashiba
●––○●––●●––○–○– Jd96w Higa
–●–●–●–○●–○––○– Jd98e Buzenhikari
–○–○–●○–●–●–––● Jd99w Miyazaki
–●●––○–○–○●––●– Jd100e Ogawara
–●●–○––●○––○––● Jd103w Midome
–○–○–○●––●●–––● Jd104e Ashigeyama#

2 wins
–○○–●––●●––●●–– Jd2e Tamatsushima
–●○––○●––●●––●– Jd2w Tenzan
–○–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd3e Ryutoyama
–●–●–●–●○–●––○– Jd3w Daigakuyama
●––○–●●––●–○●–– Jd10w Shoji
–●○–●–●–○––●––● Jd15e Osasaki
●–●––○–●○––●–●– Jd17w Toyoisami
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Jd20e Oiwa#
●––○●––●–●○–●–– Jd21w Tokiaoi#
●––●●––●–●○––○– Jd22e Noguchi
●–●––○–○●––●●–– Jd29w Ono
○––●●––●–○●––●– Jd30e Hanaizumi
–●○––●–●–●○––●– Jd36w Miyanomori
○––●–●●–●––●–○– Jd41e Hamanishiki
○––●●–●––●○–––● Jd45e Mizuhoyama
–●●––●○–○––●–●– Jd47w Ogasawara
○––●●–○––●●–●–– Jd52w Teratani
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Jd53e Saitoyama
–●–○●–●–●––●––○ Jd57e Tatehora
–●–●●––○●–○––●– Jd59w Yokozawa
○–●––●●––●–○––● Jd65w Hokkoku
–●–●●––○–○●––●– Jd66e Chokaiyama#
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Jd71w Wakawashi
–●●––○●––○–●––● Jd73w Midoriyama
●––––––––○●–○–– Jd74w Takebayashi
–●–○●–●––●○––●– Jd77w Sangusa
–●●––●–○●––●––○ Jd83w Renyama#
●––●○–●–○––●●–– Jd84e Kiryudake
○––○–●–●–●–●–●– Jd89e Sawazaki
●–●–●––●○–●––○– Jd89w Nagaiwa
●––○–○●––●●–––● Jd91e Honsho
○–●––●○–●––●––● Jd97e Chiyonohana
○––●○––●–●–●––– Jd100w Matagawa

1 win
–●–●–●●––○●––●– Jd18e Katagishi
–○–●●–●–●––●–●– Jd26w Kusaka
●––●–●●–○–●––●– Jd33w Asahina
–●●–●–●––○●––●– Jd49w Komai
–●●––●–●–●–○––● Jd52e Akabira
●––●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd61w Shiononada
●––●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd65e Fukuizumi
–●–●–●–●–●–○●–– Jd79e Hayato
●––●●––○–●–●–●– Jd80e Amaya
●–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd101e Hidenohama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Nakamigawa
–●––––––––––––– Jd6w Tatsuyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Asahiryu
Jd9e Iijima
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Kotonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd39e Hirakawa
Jd40e Usu
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd43e Mizusawa
––––––––––––––– Jd55w Shibuya
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Takefuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Ishizuchiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Hamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Mashima
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Shirakawa
Jd87w Kitano
Jd93e Sakamotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Unzen
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Takahashigawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk7e Kurotaki

5 wins
○–○––○○––●○–●–– Jk2e Oshiro
–○–●●––○–○–○–○– Jk8w Suzuki
○–○––●○––○●–––○ Jk10e Tanino
–○–○–●–○–○–●○–– Jk10w Saijo#

4 wins
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Jk3w Hamanokuni
–●○–○––●○–○–●–– Jk6w Onokawa
○–●––○–●○–○–––● Jk8e Ikegawa

3 wins
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Jk3e Takakura
●––○○–●––●–○●–– Jk7w Tokunaga
–●–●○–○–●–●–––○ Jk9w Shirai
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Jk11w Okubo

2 wins
●–●–●–○––○●––●– Jk4e Nakanomura

1 win
●––●●–●–○––●––● Jk1w Kido
–●●–●–●––○–●–●– Jk2w Tomi
–●–○●––●–●●–––● Jk12e Sakamoto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Kotonoshio
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Yoshikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Tamaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Uranishi
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Sakarinishiki#
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Ota
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Yoshimura
––●●––●–●●––●●– Jk12w Imamura

28 queries in 1,34 seconds

Kyushu 1973

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 11, 1973 - November 25, 1973


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-2-1 YWajimaYKotozakura11-4 J
10-5KitanofujiHD 
0-7-8KiyokuniOTakanohana9-6
8-7DaikirinHDDaiju9-6
10-5 SKitanoumiSHasegawa8-7
3-12 OnishikiKKaiketsu8-7
5-10TakamiyamaM1Mienoumi4-11
4-11YutakayamaM2Fujizakura10-5 G
6-9TochiazumaM3Wakanoumi5-10
8-7MaenoyamaM4Kongo5-10
8-7MasuiyamaM5Kurohimeyama11-4 JK
8-7KitaseumiM6Washuyama7-8
9-6TenryuM7Ryuko8-7
9-6AsahikuniM8Haguroiwa6-9
8-7YoshioyamaM9Mutsuarashi8-7
5-10 FutagodakeM10Ryuo8-7
8-7FukunohanaM11Arase8-7
10-5WakajishiM12Tochifuji4-11
6-9 WakamisugiM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KotetsuyamaJ1Yoshinotani9-6
5-10FutatsuryuJ2Oshio9-6
7-8WakafutaseJ3Dairyugawa10-5
6-9KawasakiJ4Daio10-5
7-8OwashiJ5Kaneshiro7-2-6
6-9ShuraoJ6Teruzakura7-8
6-9KotonofujiJ7Asanobori8-7
6-9ChiyozakuraJ8Shiratayama8-7
4-11 TaikanJ9Iwatora3-12
3-12 KatsunishikiJ10Nishinishiki7-8
11-4 YTokibayamaJ11Maruyama8-7
8-7TamanofujiJ12Chiyonoumi9-6
10-5TamakiyamaJ13Kotonosato5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TochizakuraMs1Takagiyama3-4
7-0 Y TarusawaMs2Kenryu6-1
4-3AobajoMs3Ryoga2-5
6-1 KotomidoriMs4Dewaarashi2-6
4-3BanryuyamaMs5Wakafutago4-3
4-3OshinoyamaMs6Shiraneyama2-5
5-2KozanMs7Genbu6-1
5-2HakuryoMs8Chiyonogawa1-6
4-3KunimiyamaMs9Adachi4-3
2-5TochiiyamaMs10Sasaki4-3
3-4OnoshimaMs11Matsunoyama5-2
1-6KurosegawaMs12Takanosato3-4
3-4KagetoraMs13Yamaguchi4-3
3-4HagiyamaMs14Kurama4-3
5-2KasuganadaMs15Otakahashi4-3
2-5TokishioMs16Mitsuhiroyama1-6
2-5TerunishikiMs17Taiko2-5
4-3Hari#Ms18Chiyonofuji3-4
6-1NaniwaryuMs19Jakuetsu3-4
3-4OnoboriMs20Takanomine3-4
5-2TochiisamiMs21Shinzan2-5
4-3MatsuokaMs22Wakashiroyama4-3
3-4Taikai#Ms23Tamura4-3
5-2SuiryuMs24Yamatoryu3-4
4-3Somayama#Ms25Oazuma3-4
5-2MakimotoMs26Itakura5-2
1-6MizuhikariMs27Toyobayama2-5
4-3Sawanotoyo#Ms28Takahashi4-3
5-2EdonamiMs29Haji3-4
2-5KitanosatoMs30Nishikiryu3-4
4-3TateyamaMs31Teruyama6-1
2-5Gotonada#Ms32Goto3-4
4-3KiyonoumiMs33Tamaonami3-4
3-4TogasayamaMs34Terutsuyoshi#1-6
4-3TakayamaMs35Akashinada2-5
2-5YubaMs36Daizen#5-2
2-5DewanosatoMs37Edonoumi4-3
5-2KonumaMs38Chiyonishiki4-3
4-3Isayama#Ms39Shimazaki6-1
3-4HakuryuyamaMs40Shinko5-2
3-4OnumaMs41Kotonoryu6-1
2-5 FujigatakeMs42Teruhikari3-4
3-4IshiryuMs43Nantaisan4-3
4-3TamaasahiMs44Saikai4-3
0-3-4KonryuMs45Rikiho#0-0-7
3-4AsoyamaMs46Kadoma5-2
4-3Oga#Ms47Ebashi3-4
3-4AtsuminadaMs48Shigenoumi#0-1-6
4-3TakasugiyamaMs49Tochigo4-3
6-1Kashiro#Ms50Satsumaryu0-7
1-6 EdoarashiMs51Mizugokoro#3-4
6-1HachiyaMs52Hachirogata4-3
2-5 SuwadaMs53Hokuto2-5
5-2TaninoumiMs54Koraiyama#5-2
4-3Omine#Ms55Okoyama#2-5
2-5 FujimotoMs56Tanaka3-4
5-2Onogawa#Ms57Nakata3-4
2-5 Hokkaiyama#Ms58Yamatodake#3-4
4-3SatogawaMs59Kitanohoshi2-5
6-1ShironishikiMs60Daigo3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 NakabachiSd1Okiryu3-4
5-2 Tatsutani#Sd2Morinaga6-1
3-4ShimokawaraSd3Iwatsuki4-3
4-3 MaenoumiSd4Kuninishiki5-2
3-4AkishimaSd5Gendayama4-3
1-6KiyohikariSd6Nishioyama4-3
1-4-2NittaSd7Shirafuji5-2
2-5KamisawaSd8Tamaryu5-2
6-1 HozanSd9Raiden3-4
3-4ShinkaiSd10Mutsuryu3-4
3-4ChiyohikariSd11Okuwayama3-4
4-3EguchiSd12Shimadayama2-5
5-2 OkawaSd13Tamakuni4-3
2-5EnshunadaSd14Suiho#4-3
2-5FujinodakeSd15Sendo4-3
1-6ChibanoumiSd16Shinkinoyama#2-5
4-3Kokuyo#Sd17Izumiya3-4
3-4ImaiSd18Fujii6-1
5-2 SadanohanaSd19Kaminoura3-4
3-4YamatoiwaSd20Daishin4-3
1-6MatsubayamaSd21Chiyominato3-4
3-4SeiunSd22Masuda5-2
3-4MakuuchiSd23Mitsurunishiki#5-2
5-2KotokazeSd24Itonami2-5
4-3DewanomineSd25Wakaeguchi4-3
3-4MatsuuragawaSd26Osorezan4-3
2-5MitsubayamaSd27Shimano4-3
5-2FukuchiyamaSd28Murayama4-3
1-6RyukaiyamaSd29Arakawa5-2
3-4YamanakaSd30Kanaya3-4
3-4Taihoyama#Sd31Dewayu6-1
5-2SaitoSd32Kontani1-6
2-5MatsumotoSd33Kochomon#2-5
7-0 Y IwashitaSd34Rikinishiki4-3
4-3Sadao#Sd35Kinenoyama#3-4
5-2HironoumiSd36Towada4-3
3-4OmichiSd37Fuji2-5
4-3HinahataSd38Matsumura5-2
4-3Fusanobori#Sd39Tsuruta3-4
6-1TochihayatoSd40Miyakoryu3-4
2-5KurohyoSd41Kokumonryu#4-3
5-2Daiketsu#Sd42Higuchi3-4
2-5TochitsurugiSd43Fukumoto2-5
4-3KagamikuniSd44Tokinoumi5-2
5-2Hidenariyama#Sd45Kotochitose3-4
2-5ItogawaSd46Tochioyama1-0-6
4-3WakayamatoSd47Matsukura4-3
2-5Kanamineyama#Sd48Takedaryu4-3
1-6 MiezakuraSd49Ryuoyama#4-3
3-4FuseSd50Kasugamine4-3
3-4MinamiSd51Ryuki5-2
2-5TanihikariSd52Takahikari3-4
4-3KotoisamiSd53Kosetsu3-4
5-2Kankoyama#Sd54Hatayama3-4
2-5 Inonoseyama#Sd55Kabe3-4
6-1Tonomine#Sd56Tanimoto1-6
2-5 IwawashiSd57Han4-3
4-3SuzukiyamaSd58Amanakiyama#5-2
0-7 Shuho#Sd59Wakaarashi3-4
5-2RansetsuSd60Hinodeyama2-5
2-5 ChibahikariSd61Fujinoumi6-1
3-4HirayamaSd62Tengozan4-3
3-4TakanomoriSd63Futagoryu0-0-7
3-4HakatagawaSd64Sugawara4-3
1-6 TanzawaSd65Hoshikabuto4-3
6-1OkinoumiSd66Kaiyama#3-4
4-3KabetaniSd67Teshiromori4-3
3-4 HoshinoumiSd68Hidanoumi2-5
4-3TsuruginamiSd69Nishimura4-3
5-2WakanonadaSd70Takabayama4-3
3-4 ChikaranofujiSd71Sasagawa6-1
2-5 OyoneyamaSd72Kotonohana5-2
3-4 Tsujun#Sd73Kurihara4-3
4-3FujinoboriSd74Otaryu5-2
3-4 TominoumiSd75Kaminoyama4-3
4-3IinumaSd76Wakahikari5-2
3-4 FujihikariSd77Dairyu3-4
3-4 Kitanobori#Sd78Koganenishiki5-2
2-5 SenzanSd79Hinodedake4-3
1-6 WakamaedaSd80Ozakura3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Kiyotakayama#Jd1Kawabata4-3
2-5TamatsushimaJd2Tenzan2-5
2-5RyutoyamaJd3Daigakuyama2-5
0-0-7NakamigawaJd4Osato3-4
5-2 Hakuryumine#Jd5Wakanofuji4-3
6-1 D EdonohanaJd6Tatsuyutaka0-1-6
4-3 MatsuzawaJd7Wakui6-1 D
0-0-7AsahiryuJd8Aichiumi3-4
0-0IijimaJd9Tsuchida3-4
5-2 WakanoboriJd10Shoji2-5
5-2 AmaminishikiJd11Hokutoyama6-1 D
4-3 KitanoshimaJd12Tatsunobori#4-3
3-4DaikiJd13Yokoe3-4
0-0-7KotonoumiJd14Chiyoarashi3-4
2-5OsasakiJd15Osumi4-3
5-2 OhayashiyamaJd16Kameyama4-3
3-4ShinnishikiJd17Toyoisami2-5
1-6KatagishiJd18Tokiarashi4-3
3-4MatsushimaJd19Yamazaki5-2
2-5Oiwa#Jd20Seikozan5-2
3-4Yui#Jd21Tokiaoi#2-5
2-5NoguchiJd22Kawaguchi4-3
5-2 YoshinokawaJd23Moiwadake4-3
4-3NagayamaJd24Kojima3-4
5-2 KitagawaJd25Tazaki3-4
4-3DaishoyamaJd26Kusaka1-6
3-4TsuruokaumiJd27Taninooto4-3
4-3Kagamichikara#Jd28Kagaminada3-4
5-2KunugiyamaJd29Ono2-5
2-5HanaizumiJd30Fukunishiki6-1 D
3-4KagamiryuJd31Tanakayama3-4
4-3Shureizan#Jd32Mancho#4-3
3-4TamakiJd33Asahina1-6
3-4KabasawaJd34Kawai6-1 D
6-1 D KitajimaJd35Miyaginishiki5-2
4-3Wakatomoenami#Jd36Miyanomori2-5
3-4KashiwakuraJd37Aoikuni6-1 D
3-4SadonishikiJd38Ogawa3-4
0-0-7HirakawaJd39Hagiwara5-2
0-0UsuJd40Otsuki3-4
2-5HamanishikiJd41Kawada4-3
4-3SawaguchiJd42Sanofuji4-3
0-7MizusawaJd43Kotoizumi5-2
4-3OokadaJd44Taiheizan4-3
2-5MizuhoyamaJd45Kanboiwa#4-3
5-2Sagiyama#Jd46Nishishita4-3
3-4DoyaJd47Ogasawara2-5
4-3YomogidaJd48Hidakayama5-2
4-3TamaisamiJd49Komai1-6
5-2HayasakaJd50Kurenishiki3-4
3-4AzumakawaJd51Makiyama#3-4
1-6AkabiraJd52Teratani2-5
2-5SaitoyamaJd53Araki#5-2
3-4KitasegawaJd54Tamuro3-4
3-4Daitengu#Jd55Shibuya0-0-7
5-2TamawakaJd56Matsutoyama4-3
2-5TatehoraJd57Yano4-3
4-3TaniaiJd58Tagiri5-2
0-0-7TakefuyamaJd59Yokozawa2-5
3-4MatsudaJd60Saisu6-1 Y
5-2MamuroyamaJd61Shiononada1-6
4-3KinkoJd62Mogaki3-4
5-2OritaJd63Ishizaka4-3
0-0-7 IshizuchiyamaJd64Ofukuda3-4
1-6FukuizumiJd65Hokkoku2-5
2-5Chokaiyama#Jd66Arakiyama3-4
4-3EtsunosatoJd67Ishii4-3
3-4Yoshihikari#Jd68Koga4-3
6-1 DIzawayamaJd69Nakamurayama6-1 D
3-4KusatakeJd70Karimata3-4
0-0-7 HamaguchiJd71Wakawashi2-5
4-3TenryoJd72Chiyoisami4-3
3-4SakaguchiJd73Midoriyama2-5
5-2WakamusashiJd74Takebayashi2-2-3
3-4SakainamiJd75Konozan5-2
5-2HoshikaJd76Kiyonoryu4-3
3-4BuzenoJd77Sangusa2-5
5-2WakasuzuJd78Mashima0-0-7
1-6HayatoJd79Kabutoiwa4-3
1-6AmayaJd80Kamiya4-3
6-1 DGodaisanJd81Shirakawa0-0-7
5-2NakamotoJd82Kamimura5-2
3-4MiyakitaJd83Renyama#2-5
2-5KiryudakeJd84Raiko4-3
4-3TomitaJd85Kaguyama4-3
4-3WakashioJd86Shodai3-4
6-1 DMiyakeJd87Kitano0-0
3-4AsahikariJd88Endo3-4
2-5SawazakiJd89Nagaiwa2-5
3-4SakaiJd90Ishida3-4
2-5HonshoJd91Miyoshiyama4-3
4-3ToyonishikiJd92Mitsueyama5-2
0-0SakamotoyamaJd93Seigan#5-2
0-0-7 UnzenJd94Hashiba3-1-3
4-3HiroshimaJd95Sasanohana4-3
4-3KondoJd96Higa3-4
2-5ChiyonohanaJd97Iwai5-2
3-4BuzenhikariJd98Taito#5-2
4-3HashidateJd99Miyazaki3-4
3-4OgawaraJd100Matagawa2-4-1
1-6 HidenohamaJd101Konno4-3
0-0-7 TakahashigawaJd102Ide4-3
4-3FujiarashiJd103Midome3-4
3-4Ashigeyama#Jd104Sakaigawa5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7KotonoshioJk1Kido1-6
5-2 OshiroJk2Tomi1-6
3-4 TakakuraJk3Hamanokuni4-3
2-5NakanomuraJk4Yoshikawa0-0-7
0-0-7TamaizumiJk5Uranishi0-0-7
0-0-7 Sakarinishiki#Jk6Onokawa4-3
7-0 Y KurotakiJk7Tokunaga3-4
4-3 IkegawaJk8Suzuki5-2
0-0-7OtaJk9Shirai3-4
5-2 TaninoJk10Saijo#5-2
0-0-7 YoshimuraJk11Okubo3-4
1-6SakamotoJk12Imamura0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yamamoto1-2
Mukai3-0
Oyutaka1-2
Watanabe0-3
Hirano2-1
Ishige2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wChiyonoumiOkabe
Sd75eTominoumiKudo
Sd76eIinumaTochinoshima
Jd7wWakuiHiunzan#
Jd22eNoguchiAmanoshima
Jd71wWakawashiFurukawa
Jd84wRaikoIto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YamamotoOyamaFukushimaNovember 11, 1954
MukaiFutagoyamaKagoshimaOctober 11, 1955
OyutakaTokitsukazeNiigataMarch 29, 1955
WatanabeTokitsukazeNiigataMarch 23, 1958
HiranoKasuganoAichiApril 26, 1955
IshigeKasuganoTochigiJuly 18, 1955

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms45eKonryuNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 23, 1946J12
Jd4eNakamigawaKagamiyamaTochigiMay 26, 1952Sd1
Jk1eKotonoshioSadogatakeKagawaNovember 19, 1952Jd7
Jk4wYoshikawaTakashimaShigaJanuary 6, 1958Jk4
Jk5eTamaizumiKataonamiOsakaNovember 9, 1951Sd52
Jk5wUranishiKataonamiOsakaNovember 19, 1957Jd69
Jk9eOtaTakashimaAichiJanuary 26, 1957Jk9

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho