Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTokitsuyama (1st)
JuryoNaruyama (2nd)
MakushitaAnnenyama
SandanmeTsuneisami
JonidanAkiteru#
JonokuchiAsahimori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKitanonada (1st)
Shukun-shoMitsuneyama (5th)
Kanto-shoTokitsuyama (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ M6e Tokitsuyama

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ O1w Yoshibayama

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● O1e Tochinishiki

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○●● Y1w Kagamisato
●○○○●○○○○●○○○○○ S1e Mitsuneyama
○○○○○○○●○○○○○●● M9w Kitanonada
○○○○●○○○●●○○○○○ M17w Ouchiyama

11 wins
○○○□○●○○○○○●●●○ Y1e Azumafuji

10 wins
●●●○○●●○○○○○○○○ M3e Matsunobori
○○●○○○●○○●○●●○○ M14e Shimanishiki
○○●○○○●●○○○●●○○ M20e Hajimayama

9 wins
○●●●○○○○○○●○○●● M7e Otachi
●○●●○○○○●○○○●○● M11e Shinobuyama
●○○●○○○○○●●●○●○ M13w Terunobori

8 wins
○○●○●○○○○●●●○●● S1w Asashio
○●○●●○●●●○●○○○○ M1e Wakanohana
○○●●○●●●○○○●●○○ M9e Orochigata
●●○○●●○□○●●○○●○ M10e Wakabayama
○●○○●●○●○●○○○●● M10w Tsunenoyama
●○○○○○○●●○○●●●● M12e Hiodoshi
●●●○○●●●○○○●○○○ M16w Onobori
●○○●○●○○●○●●●○○ M19e Yoshidagawa
○●○○○●●●○●●●○○○ M20w Fukunosato

7 wins
●●●●○○○●●●●○○○○ M3w Nayoroiwa
●○○■––––●●○○○○○ M7w Kuninobori
○○●○●●●○●○○○●●● M8e Shionishiki
○●○●●○○●○●●●○○● M13e Kainoyama
○○●○●●●●●●○○○○● M17e Daitenryu
●●○●○○○○●●○●○●● M18e Dewaminato
●○●○●●●○○●●○●○○ M18w Kiyoenami

6 wins
○●●●●●●○○○●●○●○ M4e Kotonishiki
●●○○●○●○●○●○●●● M8w Hirosegawa
○●○●●●●●○○●○●●○ M14w Kusunishiki
○●○●●●○●●○●●●○○ M15w Azumaumi

5 wins
●●○●●○●●●○○●●○● M2e Wakasegawa
○○●■–––○●●●●●○○ M2w Tamanoumi
●●●○●●○●○●○○●●● M4w Kotogahama
●●●□○○●●●●○●○●● M6w Futaseyama
○●●●●○○○●●●●●●○ M11w Ohikari
●○●●●●○●●○●○○●● M12w Yoshiiyama

4 wins
○○○●○●●●●●●●●●● K1e Shimizugawa
●○●●●●●●●○●○●●○ K1w Dewanishiki

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●●○●●○● M1w Narutoumi
●●○●○○●■––––––– M15e Itsutsunada
●●●●●●●○●●●●●○○ M16e Tsurugamine
○○●●●●●●○●●●●●● M19w Oiwazan

2 wins
●●□○●●●●●●●●●●● M5e Bishuyama
●●●●●●●●●●●○●○● M5w Kaminishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Chiyonoyama
●●■–––––––––––– Y2wHD Haguroyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○●● J5w Naruyama

11 wins
○●○●○○○●○○○●○○○ J7w Miyanishiki
●●●●○○○○○○○○○○○ J12e Dewanohana
○○○○●●○○●○○○○○● J12w Izuminada

10 wins
○○○●○○●○●○○●●○○ J3e Futatsuryu
●○●○●○○○○○●○○○● J10w Sakurakuni
○○○○○○○●○○●●○●● J20w Ogawa

9 wins
○○●○○○○○●●●○●●○ J2e Dairyu
○○●●●○●●○○○○○●○ J5e Kosakagawa
●○○○○●●●●○●○○○○ J6e Nanatsuumi
○○○○●●●●○●○○○○● J7e Yoshinosato
○○●○○●○○○●○●●○● J8e Masumiyama
●●●○○○○○●○●○●□○ J14w Nihozan
○○●●●○○●○●○●○□○ J15w Hirakagawa
○○○○○●○○●●○●●●○ J17e Toyonohana

8 wins
●○●○●○●○○○●○●○● J4e Wakatsubaki
○●○●○○○○●●●○●●○ J9e Hakuyuzan
●●○○●●○○○○●●○○● J15e Hakuryuyama
○●●○○●○○○○○●●●● J16e Chikumanishiki
●●○●●○○○●○○○●●○ J18w Hideminato
●○○●○○●○○●●●○●○ J19e Tsunekado

7 wins
○●○●●●●○●○○○○●● J2w Tatekabuto
●●○○●●○●○●●○●○□ J8w Fudoiwa
○○●●○●●○○○○●●●● J11w Hiranoto
○○○●●●●●●●○●○○○ J14e Terumiyama
●○●○●●○○●●●○○●○ J16w Morinosato
○●●●○●●○●○○●○●○ J18e Jinrai
○○○●●○●●○●○●○■■ J20e Maenoyama

6 wins
––––––○●○○○○○●● J13e Toyonobori

5 wins
●●●●○○●●●○●○●○● J1e Kiryugawa
●●○●○○●●●●○○●●● J4w Osegawa
●●●●●●●●○○●○○○● J9w Nachinoyama
●●○○○●●●●●○●●○● J10e Otayama
○●○○○●●●●●●●●●○ J13w Tamakaze

4 wins
●●●○●○○●●●●●●●○ J11e Mitateyama

3 wins
●●●○●○●●●●○●●●● J1w Yutakayama

2 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●●● J3w Aichiyama
●●●●●●●○○●●●●■● J6w Fujitayama
●○●●○●●●●●●●●●● J19w Odate

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J17w Miyagiumi
●●●–––––––––––– J20wHD Kozuzan

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–●–○○–○–○–○– Ms5w Annenyama
○–○○–○––○–○●–○– Ms9w Wakahaguro
Ms23w Kurosegawa
Ms38e Shiraume

6 wins
○–○●––●–○–○○––○ Ms6e Yoshinomine
●○––○–●○–○–○–○– Ms6w Kuniwaka
Ms23e Azumakuni
Ms32w Tsugaruumi
Ms39e Matsumae
Ms40e Tsurunami

5 wins
●–○–○–○○––●●––○ Ms1e Jindachi
○●–●–○●––○–○–○– Ms1w Wakamaeda
○–●–●○––●○––○○– Ms3e Otozaki
●○––●–●–○○–○–○– Ms13e Toyohikari
○–○○–●–○–●––○–● Ms13w Matsumidori
○–●○–○–●––○–●–○ Ms15e Kamioiyama
Ms16w Maegashio
Ms18w Oshio
●–●○––○–●–○○––○ Ms19w Mizuki#
Ms22e Yasome
●–○○––○–●–○○–●– Ms24e Tachikaze
Ms27e Dewahikari
Ms29w Daitomiyama#
Ms31e Matsunishiki
Ms34e Arakiyama
Ms35e Ota
Ms37e Ishikariiwa
Ms39w Tosakaze

4 wins
●–●●–○––●–○○–○– Ms2w Wakanoumi
●○–○––○●––●–○●– Ms3w Chikugoyama
○○––●–●–○–●–○●– Ms4w Omiyama
○–●○––○●–●–○–●– Ms8e Yodonohana
●●––○–○○–●–●––○ Ms11e Ononishiki
○–●●––●–○–○●––○ Ms12e Matsueyama
○–○–●○–●–○––●–● Ms14e Asahiumi#
Ms18e Ryutenzan
Ms19e Kashiwayama
Ms20e Tsurumiyama
Ms21w Asanobori
Ms25e Hokuyuzan#
Ms25w Matsuba
Ms26w Isenishiki
Ms27w Amatsukaze
Ms28w Hiyama
Ms30e Kamanishiki
Ms30w Futatsuiwa
Ms33w Fujimiyama
Ms35w Tokinohana
Ms36e Nagonoura
Ms36w Kikugahama

3 wins
○–●–●●––○●–○––● Ms7e Nishigiyama
●●––○○–●–●––○–● Ms8w Tokinishiki
●○–●––○–●●––○–● Ms9e Futamidori
●○––○–●●–○––●–● Ms10e Aonomori
○–○●–●––●–●●–○– Ms11w Kashiwaryu
●●––●○–○––●–●○– Ms12w Hayanami
●○–●–○––○–●●–●– Ms14w Fukunomori
Ms17e Tenranzan#
Ms20w Hokkoku
Ms26e Oikari
Ms28e Orochiumi
Ms29e Kurodayama
Ms31w Kumawayama#
Ms32e Nishikiumi
Ms40w Mizushima

2 wins
●●–○–●––●–●–●–○ Ms5e Oedo
●●––●●–○––○–●●– Ms7w Takaseyama
●●–●––○–●●––○●– Ms15w Chitosegawa
●–●–○–●●–●––○●– Ms16e Koinose
Ms21e Toyonosato
Ms24w Tochinomori
Ms34w Tamanohana
Ms37w Mihonishiki

1 win
○–●–●●–●––●–●●– Ms10w Fukuiyama
Ms22w Daikyuyama#
Ms38w Hirasegawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Ohiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms4e Asamiyama
Ms17w Tsunenishiki
Ms33e Narumi#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd4e Tsuneisami
Sd13w Tochihikari
Sd30e Kiyomizaki
Sd32w Tochibayama
Sd34w Shironishiki
○–○○––○–○●––○○– Sd49e Atagoyama

6 wins
Sd12e Tokishio
Sd18w Tamanobori
Sd31e Koriyama
Sd33e Hatsushio#
Sd41e Dewayu
Sd43w Asanohana
Sd51w Mancho#
Sd53w Itsutsugata

5 wins
Sd1w Kashiwagata
Sd2w Akiba
Sd3e Wakanosato
●○––○●––○–○–●○– Sd4w Kiunzan
Sd6w Ryuhiyama#
Sd11e Amatsunada
Sd14e Kashiwamori
Sd16e Sakunobori
Sd16w Masuinada
Sd21e Tochinoyama
Sd22w Takanoshima
Sd24e Nagasegawa
Sd27w Hayanishiki
Sd28e Ichinoya
Sd28w Tokiarashi
Sd32e Kotowaka
Sd37e Tokitsuumi
Sd41w Asanogawa
Sd43e Saganishiki
Sd44e Wakanobori
Sd46e Kunimiyama
Sd48e Kanenohana
Sd52e Yamadagawa
Sd53e Narusawa
Sd54w Kozakura
Sd58e Akinobori#
Sd59e Tokinoyama
Sd60e Kusunobori

4 wins
Sd5w Tamaryu
Sd7e Shoryuyama#
Sd8w Kashiwano
Sd9w Keno
Sd10e Shinanogata
Sd11w Tsunewaka#
Sd12w Okamoto
Sd13e Arahama
Sd14w Inabayama
Sd23e Tsukishima
Sd23w Tosanishiki
Sd24w Hinatamine#
Sd25w Koshinryu#
Sd26w Kaishuyama#
Sd27e Yubariyama
Sd30w Minatoyama
Sd35w Inoue
Sd36e Onishiyama#
Sd36w Fujinobori
Sd37w Hanenishiki
Sd39e Kasugamine
Sd40e Tominobori
Sd40w Niwanobori#
Sd44w Hatakeyama
Sd45e Takadayama
Sd49w Yodonofuji
Sd50e Tochiasahi
Sd52w Kiyomikuni
Sd54e Wakaisami

3 wins
Sd2e Takabayama
Sd6e Fujiisami
Sd8e Akenoumi
Sd9e Tsunehikari
Sd10w Fujiwaka
Sd15e Genkuni#
Sd17w Tsurunada
Sd18e Hatanobori
Sd19w Taninohana
Sd20w Seikokuzan#
Sd21w Fukunoshima
Sd22e Wakashio
Sd25e Namikaze
Sd29e Miyaginada
Sd33w Suwanishiki
Sd34e Mikasayama
Sd35e Yamamoto
Sd38e Wakasayama#
Sd38w Ikomayama
Sd42e Chiwatayama
Sd46w Tachiryuyama#
Sd50w Tomota
Sd51e Otsubo
●●––○○––●○––●●– Sd56e Oikawa
Sd57e Hibikiyama
Sd58w Nagashima

2 wins
Sd3w Tochigahama
Sd7w Usanishiki
Sd17e Wakatsugawa
Sd20e Masuiiwa
●●–○––●●–●–○––● Sd29w Oginohana
Sd39w Tochinomine
Sd42w Mikuniiwa
Sd45w Ohatayama#
Sd47e Asahikari
Sd47w Ayanoumi
Sd48w Omusashi
Sd59w Shibanoumi

1 win
Sd1e Asanishiki
Sd5e Hiyoshiyama
Sd26e Shimizuiwa
Sd31w Narutogata
Sd55w Goshonishiki
Sd57w Asakaze

0 wins
Sd15w Kubo
Sd19e Satsumanada
Sd55e Ebihara
Sd56w Adachiyama
Sd60w Dewanosato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd5w Akiteru#
○○–○––○–○○––○–● Jd26e Kumamoto
Jd55e Kitanoumi

6 wins
Jd1e Otokosuzuyama#
Jd6e Asuyama#
Jd8e Endo
Jd14w Ishimiyama
Jd27w Echigonishiki
Jd30e Amanoumi
Jd35w Narita
Jd39w Hironoumi
Jd41e Taki
Jd43w Tsunenobori

5 wins
Jd2e Fujihikari
Jd3e Ainohana
Jd4e Tochinohana
Jd10e Aoshima
Jd13e Asanoumi
Jd15e Shinanosato
Jd16e Maenokawa
Jd18e Minamikuni#
Jd19e Takase
Jd20w Fukunoumi
Jd21e Sugadaira
Jd22w Hinotoyama
Jd25e Nagamine
●–○○––○●––○○–●– Jd26w Fujinishiki
Jd33e Setonohana
Jd35e Iyonishiki
Jd40e Kyumanobori#
Jd42w Ito
Jd44e Komoriya
Jd45e Kubotayama
Jd45w Maenohana
Jd46e Harimayama

4 wins
Jd1w Ando
Jd2w Tsunonishiki
Jd3w Fujiki
Jd4w Tamagawa
Jd5e Fukunohana
Jd6w Muramoto
●○–●––○●––●○––○ Jd7w Kiyonomori
Jd9w Hinodeyama
Jd11e Kaneko
Jd17e Ozuiwa#
Jd17w Futatsui
Jd20e Yukinishiki#
Jd23w Hiragayama
Jd24e Taninomatsu
Jd25w Toyobayama
Jd27e Taizan#
Jd28e Itsutsuiwa
Jd30w Hokkozan#
Jd32e Tokinosato
Jd32w Higashi#
Jd33w Iwanoto
●––○––○○–●–○–●– Jd34w Eguchi
Jd37w Masunishiki
Jd41w Goto
Jd43e Nagasaki
Jd50e Setonoumi
Jd53e Kataoka
Jd53w Kakegawa

3 wins
Jd7e Takamiyama
Jd10w Chiyonishiki
Jd11w Kuroshio
Jd12e Ishizaki
Jd12w Tochinobori
Jd13w Yoshinohana
Jd14e Asanohama
Jd15w Makise
Jd21w Mitomiyama
Jd22e Tachiisami
Jd23e Wakamusashi
Jd24w Kamiyoshi
Jd28w Sugiura
Jd29e Yurinosato
Jd36e Nishimura
Jd38w Futaseryu
Jd40w Katayama
Jd44w Tsurutani
Jd46w Takakurayama
Jd47e Oizumi
Jd49e Shimoyama
Jd49w Onoyama
Jd52e Kirishima
Jd52w Hatada

2 wins
Jd16w Hiraga
Jd18w Kantoyama
Jd19w Kuninosato
Jd29w Naniwayama
Jd34e Asahiryu
Jd48e Maedagawa
Jd50w Samoto
Jd51e Fujie
Jd54e Yumikezuri
Jd54w Fujinoumi

1 win
Jd36w Tochinoumi
Jd42e Furuya
Jd51w Ishimaru

0 wins
Jd8w Tsunenohama
Jd9e Chiyonohana
Jd31e Daikoyama
Jd31w Tokigamine
Jd37e Ogawara
Jd38e Takada
Jd39e Hironishiki
Jd47w Yabusaki
Jd48w Omine

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk7e Asahimori

6 wins
Jk7w Nanshuzan#

5 wins
Jk1e Maenosato
Jk2e Asahibiki
Jk5e Tsuruwaka

4 wins
Jk3e Kayama
○–○–●–○–●●●––○– Jk4e Ogasawara
Jk4w Satomiyama

3 wins
Jk1w Chitanonami
●–○–●–○○–●●–––– Jk2w Terunishiki

1 win
Jk3w Matsuoka
Jk6e Sakashuyama#
Jk6w Asamaigawa
Jk8e Tokibayama

0 wins
Jk5w Sugimura

36 queries in 1,05 seconds

Natsu 1953

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

May 16, 1953 - May 30, 1953


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4AzumafujiYKagamisato12-3
0-0-15ChiyonoyamaHDHaguroyama0-3-12
13-2TochinishikiOYoshibayama14-1 J
12-3 S MitsuneyamaSAsashio8-7
4-11 ShimizugawaKDewanishiki4-11
8-7 WakanohanaM1Narutoumi3-12
5-10WakasegawaM2Tamanoumi5-7-3
10-5 MatsunoboriM3Nayoroiwa7-8
6-9KotonishikiM4Kotogahama5-10
2-13BishuyamaM5Kaminishiki2-13
15-0 YK TokitsuyamaM6Futaseyama5-10
9-6OtachiM7Kuninobori7-4-4
7-8ShionishikiM8Hirosegawa6-9
8-7OrochigataM9Kitanonada12-3 G
8-7WakabayamaM10Tsunenoyama8-7
9-6ShinobuyamaM11Ohikari5-10
8-7HiodoshiM12Yoshiiyama5-10
7-8KainoyamaM13Terunobori9-6
10-5ShimanishikiM14Kusunishiki6-9
3-5-7ItsutsunadaM15Azumaumi6-9
3-12 TsurugamineM16Onobori8-7
7-8DaitenryuM17Ouchiyama12-3
7-8DewaminatoM18Kiyoenami7-8
8-7YoshidagawaM19Oiwazan3-12
10-5HajimayamaM20Fukunosato8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10KiryugawaJ1Yutakayama3-12
9-6 DairyuJ2Tatekabuto7-8
10-5 FutatsuryuJ3Aichiyama2-13
8-7WakatsubakiJ4Osegawa5-10
9-6KosakagawaJ5Naruyama12-3 Y
9-6NanatsuumiJ6Fujitayama2-13
9-6YoshinosatoJ7Miyanishiki11-4
9-6MasumiyamaJ8Fudoiwa7-8
8-7HakuyuzanJ9Nachinoyama5-10
5-10OtayamaJ10Sakurakuni10-5
4-11MitateyamaJ11Hiranoto7-8
11-4DewanohanaJ12Izuminada11-4
6-3-6ToyonoboriJ13Tamakaze5-10
7-8TerumiyamaJ14Nihozan9-6
8-7HakuryuyamaJ15Hirakagawa9-6
8-7ChikumanishikiJ16Morinosato7-8
9-6ToyonohanaJ17Miyagiumi0-0
7-8JinraiJ18Hideminato8-7
8-7TsunekadoJ19Odate2-13
7-8 MaenoyamaJ20Ogawa10-5
 HDKozuzan0-3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 JindachiMs1Wakamaeda5-3
0-0-8OhiyamaMs2Wakanoumi4-4
5-3 OtozakiMs3Chikugoyama4-4
0-0-8AsamiyamaMs4Omiyama4-4
2-6OedoMs5Annenyama7-1 Y
6-2YoshinomineMs6Kuniwaka6-2
3-5NishigiyamaMs7Takaseyama2-6
4-4YodonohanaMs8Tokinishiki3-5
3-5FutamidoriMs9Wakahaguro7-1
3-5AonomoriMs10Fukuiyama1-7
4-4OnonishikiMs11Kashiwaryu3-5
4-4MatsueyamaMs12Hayanami3-5
5-3ToyohikariMs13Matsumidori5-3
4-4Asahiumi#Ms14Fukunomori3-5
5-3KamioiyamaMs15Chitosegawa2-6
2-6KoinoseMs16Maegashio5-3
3-2-3Tenranzan#Ms17Tsunenishiki0-0-8
4-4RyutenzanMs18Oshio5-3
4-4KashiwayamaMs19Mizuki#5-3
4-2-2TsurumiyamaMs20Hokkoku3-5
2-6ToyonosatoMs21Asanobori4-4
5-3YasomeMs22Daikyuyama#1-7
6-2AzumakuniMs23Kurosegawa7-1
5-3TachikazeMs24Tochinomori2-6
4-4Hokuyuzan#Ms25Matsuba4-4
3-5OikariMs26Isenishiki4-4
5-3DewahikariMs27Amatsukaze4-4
3-5OrochiumiMs28Hiyama4-4
3-5KurodayamaMs29Daitomiyama#5-3
4-4KamanishikiMs30Futatsuiwa4-4
5-3MatsunishikiMs31Kumawayama#3-5
3-5NishikiumiMs32Tsugaruumi6-2
0-4-4Narumi#Ms33Fujimiyama4-4
5-3ArakiyamaMs34Tamanohana2-6
5-3OtaMs35Tokinohana4-4
4-4NagonouraMs36Kikugahama4-4
5-3IshikariiwaMs37Mihonishiki2-4-2
7-1ShiraumeMs38Hirasegawa1-4-3
6-2MatsumaeMs39Tosakaze5-3
6-2TsurunamiMs40Mizushima3-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-7AsanishikiSd1Kashiwagata5-3
3-5TakabayamaSd2Akiba5-3
5-3 WakanosatoSd3Tochigahama2-6
7-1 Y TsuneisamiSd4Kiunzan5-3
1-7HiyoshiyamaSd5Tamaryu4-4
3-5FujiisamiSd6Ryuhiyama#5-3
4-4Shoryuyama#Sd7Usanishiki2-6
3-5AkenoumiSd8Kashiwano4-4
3-5TsunehikariSd9Keno4-4
4-4ShinanogataSd10Fujiwaka3-5
5-3AmatsunadaSd11Tsunewaka#4-4
6-2 TokishioSd12Okamoto4-4
4-4ArahamaSd13Tochihikari7-1
5-3KashiwamoriSd14Inabayama4-4
3-5Genkuni#Sd15Kubo0-0-8
5-3SakunoboriSd16Masuinada5-3
2-6WakatsugawaSd17Tsurunada3-5
3-5HatanoboriSd18Tamanobori6-2
0-0-8SatsumanadaSd19Taninohana3-5
2-6MasuiiwaSd20Seikokuzan#3-5
5-3TochinoyamaSd21Fukunoshima3-5
3-5WakashioSd22Takanoshima5-3
4-4TsukishimaSd23Tosanishiki4-4
5-3NagasegawaSd24Hinatamine#4-4
3-5NamikazeSd25Koshinryu#4-4
1-7ShimizuiwaSd26Kaishuyama#4-4
4-4YubariyamaSd27Hayanishiki5-3
5-3IchinoyaSd28Tokiarashi5-3
3-5MiyaginadaSd29Oginohana2-6
7-1KiyomizakiSd30Minatoyama4-4
6-2KoriyamaSd31Narutogata1-7
5-3KotowakaSd32Tochibayama7-1
6-2Hatsushio#Sd33Suwanishiki3-5
3-5MikasayamaSd34Shironishiki7-1
3-5YamamotoSd35Inoue4-4
4-4Onishiyama#Sd36Fujinobori4-4
5-3TokitsuumiSd37Hanenishiki4-4
3-5Wakasayama#Sd38Ikomayama3-5
4-4KasugamineSd39Tochinomine2-6
4-4TominoboriSd40Niwanobori#4-4
6-2DewayuSd41Asanogawa5-3
3-5ChiwatayamaSd42Mikuniiwa2-6
5-3SaganishikiSd43Asanohana6-2
5-3WakanoboriSd44Hatakeyama4-4
4-4TakadayamaSd45Ohatayama#2-6
5-3KunimiyamaSd46Tachiryuyama#3-5
2-6AsahikariSd47Ayanoumi2-6
5-3KanenohanaSd48Omusashi2-6
7-1AtagoyamaSd49Yodonofuji4-4
4-4TochiasahiSd50Tomota3-5
3-5OtsuboSd51Mancho#6-2
5-3YamadagawaSd52Kiyomikuni4-4
5-3NarusawaSd53Itsutsugata6-2
4-4WakaisamiSd54Kozakura5-3
0-8 EbiharaSd55Goshonishiki1-7
3-5OikawaSd56Adachiyama0-0-8
3-5HibikiyamaSd57Asakaze1-7
5-3Akinobori#Sd58Nagashima3-5
5-3TokinoyamaSd59Shibanoumi2-6
5-3KusunoboriSd60Dewanosato0-0-8

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2 Otokosuzuyama#Jd1Ando4-4
5-3 FujihikariJd2Tsunonishiki4-4
5-3 AinohanaJd3Fujiki4-4
5-3 TochinohanaJd4Tamagawa4-4
4-4 FukunohanaJd5Akiteru#7-1 Y
6-2 Asuyama#Jd6Muramoto4-4
3-5TakamiyamaJd7Kiyonomori4-4
6-2 EndoJd8Tsunenohama0-0-8
0-0-8ChiyonohanaJd9Hinodeyama4-4
5-3 AoshimaJd10Chiyonishiki3-5
4-4KanekoJd11Kuroshio3-5
3-5IshizakiJd12Tochinobori3-5
5-3 AsanoumiJd13Yoshinohana3-5
3-5AsanohamaJd14Ishimiyama6-2
5-3 ShinanosatoJd15Makise3-5
5-3 MaenokawaJd16Hiraga2-6
4-4Ozuiwa#Jd17Futatsui4-4
5-3Minamikuni#Jd18Kantoyama2-6
5-3TakaseJd19Kuninosato2-6
4-4Yukinishiki#Jd20Fukunoumi5-3
5-3SugadairaJd21Mitomiyama3-5
3-5TachiisamiJd22Hinotoyama5-3
3-5WakamusashiJd23Hiragayama4-4
4-4TaninomatsuJd24Kamiyoshi3-5
5-3NagamineJd25Toyobayama4-4
7-1 KumamotoJd26Fujinishiki5-3
4-4Taizan#Jd27Echigonishiki6-2
4-4ItsutsuiwaJd28Sugiura3-5
3-5YurinosatoJd29Naniwayama2-6
6-2AmanoumiJd30Hokkozan#4-2-2
0-0-8DaikoyamaJd31Tokigamine0-0-8
4-4TokinosatoJd32Higashi#4-4
5-3SetonohanaJd33Iwanoto4-4
2-6AsahiryuJd34Eguchi4-3-1
5-3IyonishikiJd35Narita6-2
3-5NishimuraJd36Tochinoumi1-7
0-0-8OgawaraJd37Masunishiki4-4
0-0-8TakadaJd38Futaseryu3-5
0-0-8HironishikiJd39Hironoumi6-2
5-3Kyumanobori#Jd40Katayama3-5
6-2TakiJd41Goto4-4
1-7FuruyaJd42Ito5-3
4-4NagasakiJd43Tsunenobori6-2
5-3KomoriyaJd44Tsurutani3-5
5-3KubotayamaJd45Maenohana5-3
5-3HarimayamaJd46Takakurayama3-5
3-5OizumiJd47Yabusaki0-0-8
2-6MaedagawaJd48Omine0-0-8
3-5ShimoyamaJd49Onoyama3-5
4-4SetonoumiJd50Samoto2-6
2-3-3FujieJd51Ishimaru1-7
3-5KirishimaJd52Hatada3-5
4-4KataokaJd53Kakegawa4-4
2-6YumikezuriJd54Fujinoumi2-3-3
7-1KitanoumiJd55 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 MaenosatoJk1Chitanonami3-3-2
5-3 AsahibikiJk2Terunishiki3-4-1
4-4 KayamaJk3Matsuoka1-7
4-4 OgasawaraJk4Satomiyama4-4
5-3 TsuruwakaJk5Sugimura0-0-8
1-7Sakashuyama#Jk6Asamaigawa1-7
7-1 Y AsahimoriJk7Nanshuzan#6-2
1-2-5TokibayamaJk8 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Fujiwara3-0
Tamura1-2
Nankenzan#3-0
Mikami3-0
Inamori2-1
Kiyonohana1-2
Amakusanada1-2
Yamazaki2-1
Otajima1-2
Tokinami1-2
Gomi#2-1
Matsuoyama3-0
Banryunada2-1
Terada2-1
Okada2-1
Ueno1-2
Suzuki2-1
Yamaguchi0-3
Nishizaki2-2
Sudo3-0
Ishizuka0-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tokinoumi3-3
Wakasudo1-5
Meguroyama4-2
Kurateyama2-4
Yamanomoto2-4
Wakahikari3-3
Kashiwaumi3-3
Shimizu2-4
Koyama3-3
Hirayama0-7
Ono4-2
Miyawaki3-3
Sagamiyama1-5
Kojima1-5
Zenitani1-6
Hanawaka3-3
Nagatayama2-4
Mitsuda1-6
Tachinomatsu3-3
Nakanokawa0-0-6
Tokigamine3-3
Hyakuda2-3-1
Matsushima4-2
Ishikawa0-3-3
Seta1-0-5
Kashiwaiwa1-0-5


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd10wFujiwakaFujiarashi
Sd32wTochibayamaSuzuki
Sd35wInoueChiyonoumi
Sd51wMancho#Soga
Jd7wKiyonomoriSasaki
Jd21eSugadairaFujinohana
Jd26wFujinishikiWatanabe
Jd27eTaizan#Yamamura
Jd27wEchigonishikiAiba
Jd36wTochinoumiAsanokaze
Jd38wFutaseryuIwabuchi
Jd39eHironishikiOzaki
Jd43wTsunenoboriChiyohikari
Jd52eKirishimaSakiyama
Jd55eKitanoumiIida
Jk1eMaenosatoTanaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tamura--
Nankenzan#--
Mikami--
Inamori--
Kiyonohana--
Amakusanada--
Yamazaki--
Otajima--
TokinamiTokitsukazeEhimeNovember 20, 1935
Gomi#TatsunamiChibaJuly 6, 1937
Matsuoyama--
BanryunadaDewanoumiAomoriMay 3, 1937
Terada--
Okada--
Ueno--
Suzuki--
YamaguchiOitekazeAomoriJune 16, 1938
Nishizaki--
SudoKasuganoAomoriJune 30, 1937
Ishizuka--
Wakasudo--
Meguroyama--
Kurateyama--
Yamanomoto--
Wakahikari--
Kashiwaumi--
Shimizu--
Koyama--
Hirayama--
Ono--
MiyawakiNishonosekiEhimeJanuary 30, 1938
Sagamiyama--
Kojima--
Zenitani--
HanawakaHanakagoHokkaidoMay 29, 1937
Nagatayama--
Mitsuda--
Tachinomatsu--
Nakanokawa--
Tokigamine--
Hyakuda--
MatsushimaTatsunamiTokyoJune 15, 1935
Ishikawa--
Seta--
KashiwaiwaIsenoumiIwate

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J17wMiyagiumiDewanoumiMiyagiOctober 17, 1922M15
J19wOdateTakasagoEhimeMay 5, 1921J8
J20wHDKozuzanAsahiyamaNaraFebruary 22, 1919S
Ms33eNarumi#TakashimaAomoriMay 20, 1924J7
Sd5eHiyoshiyamaIzutsuKagoshimaMs29
Sd19eSatsumanadaIzutsuKagoshimaMs30
Sd56wAdachiyamaDewanoumiKyotoSd56
Jd8wTsunenohamaDewanoumiKumamotoJd5
Jd24wKamiyoshi--Jd24
Jd31eDaikoyamaTakasagoIbarakiJd15
Jd37eOgawara--Jd9
Jd47wYabusaki--Jd14
Jd48wOmine--Jd46
Jk5wSugimura--Jk5
Jk6eSakashuyama#--Jk6
Jk8eTokibayama--Jd4

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho