Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKagamisato (1st)
JuryoNaruyama (1st)
MakushitaYoshinomine
SandanmeMaegashio
JonidanNarusawa
JonokuchiDewayu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTsunenoyama (2nd)
Shukun-shoAsashio (2nd)
Kanto-shoTamanoumi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Kagamisato

13 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○○○○○ M9e Tamanoumi

12 wins
○○○○●●○●○○○○○○○ M8w Shimizugawa

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○●●● O2eHD Tochinishiki
○○●○○●○○○○○○●○● S1e Asashio
●○●○○○○●○○○○●○○ M19w Yoshiiyama

10 wins
○○□●○●○●○●○●○○○ S1w Nayoroiwa
●○○○○○○○●○●○●○● K2wHD Mitsuneyama
○○●○○●○○●●○○○○● M8e Kuninobori
○○○○○○●○●○○●●○● M13w Tsunenoyama
○○○●○○●●○○●○○○● M18e Onobori

9 wins
○○○○○●○●○○●●○●● Y2wHD Haguroyama
●○●●○○○●○○●●○○○ K1e Matsunobori
●●□○●○●○○○○○○●● M2e Dewanishiki
○○●○●○●○○○●●●○○ M10e Hirosegawa
○○○○●●○○●●●●○○○ M14w Shimanishiki

8 wins
●○●●●○○○○○●○●●○ M3w Wakanohana
○●○●○●●○□●○○●●○ M4w Futaseyama
●●●○○○●○●○○○○●● M5e Otachi
●●○○●○○●○●○○●●○ M7e Wakasegawa
●●○○○○●○●●○●○●○ M7w Narutoumi
●●○●●○○○○○○●○●● M10w Kaminishiki
●○○○●○○□○○●●●●● M17e Hiodoshi
○○○○●●●○○●●○●●○ M19e Daitenryu

7 wins
○○●●○○○●●●●●○●○ M6w Ohikari
○●○●●●○○●●○○●●○ M11e Shinobuyama
○●○●●○○○●●●○○●● M18w Hajimayama

6 wins
○○○○●○●○■–––––– O1w Yoshibayama
○●●●○○●○●●●○●○● M2w Tokitsuyama
○○○●○●●●●●●○○●● M6e Terunobori
●●●○○○●○●●○●○●● M9w Itsutsunada
●●●●●●●○○○●○●○○ M11w Shionishiki
○●●●●●○●●●○○○○● M14e Kainoyama

5 wins
●●○○●○●●●●●●●○○ K1w Kotogahama
○○●●●●○○●●●●●●○ M12w Kusunishiki
●●○●○●●●●○●●●○○ M13e Kiyoenami
●○●○○●●●●●○○●●● M15e Yoshidagawa
●●●●○●●●○○●●○●○ M15w Oiwazan
●●○●●○●●○●●●●○○ M16e Futatsuryu
○○●○●●●■–––●○●○ M16w Fujitayama

4 wins
○●■–––––––○●○●○ Y1e Chiyonoyama
●●●○●●●●●●○●○○● M4e Orochigata
●●●●●●●●●●○○●○○ M5w Bishuyama
○●●○●●●●●●●●●○○ M20e Kosakagawa
●●●●○○○●○●●●●●● M20w Dairyu

3 wins
○●○●●●●●●○●●●●● M1e Kotonishiki
●●●●●●●●○○●●○●● M12e Aichiyama

2 wins
○○●●●●■–––––––– Y1w Azumafuji
●●●●●●□●●●●●●○● M3e Wakabayama

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y2eHD Terukuni
––––––––––––––– M1w Ouchiyama
––––––––––––––– M17w Kozuzan

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●●○ J18e Naruyama

11 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○○●● J2w Azumaumi
●○○○○○○○○○●●○○● J7e Sakurakuni

10 wins
○○●○○●●○●○○○○○● J1e Kitanonada
○○○○○○●●●●○○○○● J5wHD Kiryugawa

9 wins
●●●●●○○○○○○●○○○ J1w Kakureizan
●●○●○○○○●○●○●○○ J2e Yutakayama
●○●○○●○●○●○●○○○ J8e Dewaminato
○●○○○○●○○●●○○●● J8w Mitateyama
●●●○○○○○○●○●●○○ J11e Osegawa
○●○●●○○○○○●●●○○ J11w Wakatsubaki
○○○●○○●○●●○○○●● J12w Hiranoto
○○●○●●○○●○○○○●● J13e Nanatsuumi
○○○○●●○●○○○●●●○ J14w Terumiyama
○○○●○●●○●●○●○○○ J16w Jinrai

8 wins
○●●●○●●○○○○○●●○ J3e Fukunosato
●○●○●●○●○○○○●●○ J3w Nachinoyama
○●●●○○○○○○●●●○● J7w Otayama
○○○●○○○●●●●○●●○ J9e Hakuyuzan
○●○○●●●○○○●●●○○ J9w Fudoiwa
●○●○●●●○○○●●○○○ J10e Morinosato
●○●○○○○●●○●○○●● J12e Chikumanishiki
○●○○●●●○○●○●○○● J16e Odate
●○○●●●●○●●○○○○○ J18w Tamakaze

7 wins
●●○○○●○○●●●○●○● J4e Tatekabuto
○○○●●●○●●●○○○●● J4w Miyanishiki
○○○●●○●●○○●●○●● J6w Yoshinosato
●●●○●○●●○○○○●○● J13w Izuminada

6 wins
●●●○○●○○○●○●●●● J14e Toyonohana
●●●●●○●○●●○●○○○ J15e Nihozan
●○●●○●●●●○●●○○○ J15w Hirakagawa

5 wins
○●●○●○●●●●●○●●○ J5w Masumiyama
●●○●○○○●●●●●●●○ J6e Hakuryuyama
●●○●○●○●○●●●○●● J17w Takaseyama

4 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●●○○● J10w Ogawa
○●●●●○●●●●●○●○● J17e Fukunomori

3 wins
●○●●●○●●●○●●●●● J5eHD Miyagiumi

0 wins
●●●●●●●●––––––– J5e Yakatayama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○● Ms27w Yoshinomine

11 wins
○○●○○○○●○○●●○○○ Ms5e Ohiyama
○●○●○○●●○○○○○○○ Ms8w Wakamaeda
Ms21w Tokinishiki

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○●○●● Ms2e Toyonobori
○●●○●●○○●○○○○○○ Ms3w Dewanohana
●○●●○○○○○○○○○●● Ms5w Jindachi
○○●○●○●○○○●○●○○ Ms13e Wakanoumi
Ms22e Matsueyama
Ms23w Wakahaguro
●○○○○●●●○○○○○○● Ms27e Koinose

9 wins
○○○○●○●●●●○●○○○ Ms1w Sadamisaki
○●●○○○○●●○○○●●○ Ms9w Tsunekado
○●○○○○○○●●●●○○● Ms10e Oedo
Ms16w Matsumidori
Ms17e Futamidori
Ms26e Tsunenishiki

8 wins
●○○●○●○●○●○○●●○ Ms3e Asamiyama
●○○●○○○○●●●●○○● Ms6w Hideminato
○○○●●●○○●○●○●●○ Ms7e Otozaki
●○○○○●○●○●●●○○● Ms11e Chikugoyama
○○○○●●●○●○○○●●● Ms12e Miyoshiyama#
●○●○●●○○○○○●○●● Ms12w Annenyama
Ms16e Yodonohana
Ms17w Chitosegawa
Ms21e Kashiwayama
Ms25w Toyohikari
○○○●●●●○●○○○●○● Ms29e Tachikaze
Ms30e Fujimiyama
Ms31w Hokuyuzan#
Ms32e Hokkoku
Ms33w Kamanishiki
Ms34e Toyonosato
Ms35e Tsugaruumi

7 wins
●●○●●●●○○●○○●○○ Ms4w Kashiwaryu
○●●○●○○●●○●○●●○ Ms6e Nishigiyama
●●○●○○●●●○●○○○● Ms8e Kuniwaka
●○●○●●●●●○○●○○○ Ms9e Omiyama
○●●●●●○●○○○○●○● Ms14w Tenranzan#
●●○●○●○○●●○○●○● Ms15e Kamioiyama
Ms18w Ryutenzan
Ms19w Kurosegawa
Ms26w Hiyama
Ms30w Kakutozan#
Ms33e Orochiumi

6 wins
○○●●○●●●○●○●○●● Ms7w Ononishiki
●●●○○○○●●●●●○●○ Ms10w Asahiumi#
●●●○●○●○●○○●●○● Ms13w Fukuiyama
○○●●●●○○●○○●●●● Ms14e Kawazuyama
○●●○●○●●○○●●●○● Ms15w Asanobori
Ms22w Amatsukaze
Ms24e Yasome
Ms28w Tochinomori
Ms29w Mizushima

5 wins
●●○●○●●○●●○○●●● Ms11w Oshio
Ms18e Nagonoura
Ms19e Azumakuni
Ms20w Nishikiumi
Ms23e Tsurumiyama
Ms24w Matsunishiki

4 wins
Ms20e Kurodayama

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○○●●○●● Ms2w Onoura
Ms32w Tosakaze

2 wins
●––––––●●●●○●●○ Ms1e Hayanami

1 win
Ms28e Kikugahama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4e Ichinishiki
Ms25e Asahiiwa
Ms31e Tamanobori
Ms34w Satsumanada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd6e Maegashio
Sd6w Daikyuyama#
Sd18e Ishikariiwa
Sd30e Futatsuiwa
Sd42e Tochihikari

6 wins
Sd2w Matsubayama
Sd7e Arakiyama
Sd7w Kumawayama#
Sd11e Matsuba
Sd13e Ota
Sd19w Ogihara
Sd33e Ryuhiyama#
Sd34w Shoryuyama#
Sd35w Akenoumi
Sd47w Minatoyama
Sd53w Okamoto

5 wins
Sd3w Tokinohana
Sd8w Oikari
Sd10e Mihonishiki
Sd12w Dewahikari
Sd17w Usanishiki
Sd19e Hirasegawa
Sd21e Tsunehikari
Sd25w Keno
Sd26w Asanishiki
Sd28w Kubo
Sd31w Tosanishiki
Sd35e Nagasegawa
Sd36e Koshinryu#
Sd38e Shironishiki
Sd43w Fukunoshima
Sd44e Yubariyama
Sd45w Tokiarashi
Sd47e Hanenishiki
Sd50e Tochinoyama
Sd51w Sugawara
Sd52e Namikaze
Sd55e Onishiyama#
Sd56e Ayanoumi

4 wins
Sd1w Hiyoshiyama
Sd3e Isenishiki
Sd4e Kashiwagata
Sd4w Matsumae
Sd8e Sanukifuji
Sd13w Amatsunada
Sd15e Wakanosato
Sd15w Shinanogata
Sd16w Shironada#
Sd17e Tsuneisami
Sd20w Akibayama
○–○●–●–●––○○–●– Sd22w Kiunzan
Sd23w Tamanohana
Sd24e Fujiarashi
Sd26e Chiyonoumi
Sd27e Arahama
Sd28e Kashiwamori
Sd29e Genkuni#
Sd29w Tsunewaka#
Sd31e Koriyama
Sd32w Ichinoya
Sd33w Tokitsuumi
Sd39e Shimizuiwa
Sd39w Inabayama
Sd40e Yamamoto
Sd41w Tatsuda
Sd42w Wakanobori
●●––○–●○–○––●○– Sd45e Oginohana
Sd46w Tochinomine
Sd48w Niwanobori#
Sd49e Yodonofuji
Sd49w Sakaya
Sd54w Miyaginada

3 wins
Sd2e Shiraume
Sd9e Takabayama
Sd10w Tochinohama
Sd11w Hatanobori
Sd12e Tsukishima
Sd14e Wakashio
Sd14w Fujiisami
Sd20e Akiba
Sd21w Taninohana
Sd22e Mihonomatsu
Sd23e Oshiro
Sd27w Narutogata
Sd30w Kiyomizaki
Sd34e Hatsushio#
Sd36w Tomota
Sd40w Itsutsugata
Sd46e Mikuniiwa
Sd50w Fujinobori
Sd54e Kusunobori
Sd55w Dewanosato

2 wins
Sd5e Mihozakura
Sd5w Hishunada
Sd9w Wakahineri
Sd16e Wakatsugawa
Sd18w Kashiwano
Sd32e Kaishuyama#
Sd37e Kotowaka
Sd38w Tominobori
Sd43e Saganishiki
●–●●––●○–●–○––● Sd52w Atagoyama

1 win
Sd1e Tokishio
Sd24w Ikomayama
Sd25e Katsuarashi#
Sd41e Kiyomikuni
Sd48e Fukamidori
Sd51e Ishikarigawa

0 wins
Sd37w Mori
Sd44w Fukunishiki
Sd53e Ishimiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd27e Narusawa

7 wins
Jd12w Takanoshima

6 wins
Jd3w Hatakeyama
Jd6w Suwanishiki
Jd7e Mikasayama
Jd9e Kozakura
Jd16w Suzuki
Jd17e Hayanishiki
Jd28w Muramoto
Jd36w Otsubo

5 wins
Jd16e Wakasayama#
Jd19e Goshonishiki
○●––○–○–○–●–●○– Jd22w Oikawa
Jd27w Endo
Jd29e Wakaisami
Jd35w Matsuda
Jd36e Ebihara

4 wins
Jd2w Takadayama
Jd3e Ohatayama#
Jd4w Kunimiyama
Jd10w Chiwatayama
Jd11w Adachiyama
Jd12e Soga
Jd14e Hinodeyama
Jd17w Aoshima
Jd18e Kaneko
Jd18w Ando
Jd23e Futatsui
Jd24e Kuninosato
Jd25e Otokosuzuyama#
Jd26e Asakaze
Jd26w Akinobori#
Jd28e Chiyonohana
Jd34w Fukunohana
Jd35e Ainohana
Jd37e Fujita
Jd37w Akiteru#
Jd38e Fukunoumi

3 wins
Jd1e Asanogawa
Jd5e Tsunenohama
Jd8e Kanenohana
Jd8w Asamayama
Jd11e Kantoyama
Jd15e Daikoyama
Jd20e Kuroshio
Jd20w Amagiyama
Jd21w Sugiura
Jd24w Higashi#
Jd29w Asuyama#
Jd30w Yamakami
Jd31e Wakamusashi
Jd31w Okurayama
Jd33w Komoriya

2 wins
Jd5w Isozuyama
Jd7w Hijikawa
Jd10e Yukinishiki#
Jd15w Fujinohana
Jd19w Minamikuni#
Jd21e Tokinosato
Jd22e Yuraminato
Jd23w Setonohana
Jd30e Iwabuchi

1 win
Jd13e Yurinosato
Jd32w Tsurutani
Jd33e Oizumi

0 wins
Jd1w Shibayama
Jd2e Takanohana
Jd4e Tokibayama
Jd6e Tokigamine
Jd9w Ogawara
Jd13w Hinotoyama
Jd14w Yabusaki
Jd25w Kitanishiki
Jd32e Obayama
Jd34e Yoneyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk1w Dewayu

6 wins
Jk4e Chiyonishiki
Jk7w Tokinoyama
Jk14e Shibanoumi

5 wins
Jk4w Tsunonishiki
Jk6w Nagashima
Jk10w Hiraga

4 wins
Jk3w Yoshida
Jk5w Takamiyama
Jk11w Toyobayama
Jk12e Chiyohikari
Jk12w Yoshinohana
Jk13e Naniwayama

3 wins
Jk9e Terui
Jk10e Taninomatsu
Jk15e Kubotayama
Jk15w Maenoumi

2 wins
Jk7e Onoyama
Jk8w Narita
Jk14w Takahashi

1 win
Jk6e Nishimura
Jk8e Omine
Jk9w Shimoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Ohibiki
Jk2e Wakahibiki
Jk2w Minami
Jk3e Kamiigawa
Jk5e Otomoyama
Jk11e Samoto
Jk13w Kayama

58 queries in 1 seconds

Hatsu 1953

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

January 10, 1953 - January 24, 1953


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4-7ChiyonoyamaYAzumafuji2-5-8
0-3-12TerukuniHDHaguroyama9-6
14-1 Y KagamisatoOYoshibayama6-3-6
11-4TochinishikiHD 
11-4 SAsashioSNayoroiwa10-5
9-6MatsunoboriKKotogahama5-10
 HDMitsuneyama10-5
3-12KotonishikiM1Ouchiyama0-0-15
9-6 DewanishikiM2Tokitsuyama6-9
2-13WakabayamaM3Wakanohana8-7
4-11OrochigataM4Futaseyama8-7
8-7OtachiM5Bishuyama4-11
6-9TerunoboriM6Ohikari7-8
8-7WakasegawaM7Narutoumi8-7
10-5KuninoboriM8Shimizugawa12-3
13-2 JKTamanoumiM9Itsutsunada6-9
9-6HirosegawaM10Kaminishiki8-7
7-8ShinobuyamaM11Shionishiki6-9
3-12AichiyamaM12Kusunishiki5-10
5-10KiyoenamiM13Tsunenoyama10-5 G
6-9KainoyamaM14Shimanishiki9-6
5-10YoshidagawaM15Oiwazan5-10
5-10FutatsuryuM16Fujitayama5-7-3
8-7HiodoshiM17Kozuzan0-0-15
10-5OnoboriM18Hajimayama7-8
8-7DaitenryuM19Yoshiiyama11-4
4-11 KosakagawaM20Dairyu4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KitanonadaJ1Kakureizan9-6
9-6 YutakayamaJ2Azumaumi11-4
8-7FukunosatoJ3Nachinoyama8-7
7-8TatekabutoJ4Miyanishiki7-8
0-8-7YakatayamaJ5Masumiyama5-10
3-12MiyagiumiHDKiryugawa10-5
5-10HakuryuyamaJ6Yoshinosato7-8
11-4SakurakuniJ7Otayama8-7
9-6DewaminatoJ8Mitateyama9-6
8-7HakuyuzanJ9Fudoiwa8-7
8-7MorinosatoJ10Ogawa4-11
9-6OsegawaJ11Wakatsubaki9-6
8-7ChikumanishikiJ12Hiranoto9-6
9-6NanatsuumiJ13Izuminada7-8
6-9ToyonohanaJ14Terumiyama9-6
6-9NihozanJ15Hirakagawa6-9
8-7OdateJ16Jinrai9-6
4-11 FukunomoriJ17Takaseyama5-10
12-3 YNaruyamaJ18Tamakaze8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-7-6HayanamiMs1Sadamisaki9-6
10-5 ToyonoboriMs2Onoura3-12
8-7AsamiyamaMs3Dewanohana10-5
0-0-15IchinishikiMs4Kashiwaryu7-8
11-4 OhiyamaMs5Jindachi10-5
7-8NishigiyamaMs6Hideminato8-7
8-7OtozakiMs7Ononishiki6-9
7-8KuniwakaMs8Wakamaeda11-4
7-8OmiyamaMs9Tsunekado9-6
9-6OedoMs10Asahiumi#6-9
8-7ChikugoyamaMs11Oshio5-10
8-7Miyoshiyama#Ms12Annenyama8-7
10-5WakanoumiMs13Fukuiyama6-9
6-9KawazuyamaMs14Tenranzan#7-8
7-8KamioiyamaMs15Asanobori6-9
8-7YodonohanaMs16Matsumidori9-6
9-6FutamidoriMs17Chitosegawa8-7
5-10NagonouraMs18Ryutenzan7-8
5-10AzumakuniMs19Kurosegawa7-8
4-11KurodayamaMs20Nishikiumi5-10
8-7KashiwayamaMs21Tokinishiki11-4
10-5MatsueyamaMs22Amatsukaze6-9
5-10TsurumiyamaMs23Wakahaguro10-5
6-9YasomeMs24Matsunishiki5-10
0-0-15AsahiiwaMs25Toyohikari8-7
9-6TsunenishikiMs26Hiyama7-8
10-5KoinoseMs27Yoshinomine13-2 Y
1-9-5 KikugahamaMs28Tochinomori6-9
8-7TachikazeMs29Mizushima6-9
8-7FujimiyamaMs30Kakutozan#7-8
0-0-15 TamanoboriMs31Hokuyuzan#8-7
8-7HokkokuMs32Tosakaze3-12
7-8OrochiumiMs33Kamanishiki8-7
8-7ToyonosatoMs34Satsumanada0-0-15
8-7TsugaruumiMs35 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-7TokishioSd1Hiyoshiyama4-5
3-5ShiraumeSd2Matsubayama6-3
4-4 IsenishikiSd3Tokinohana5-3
4-5KashiwagataSd4Matsumae4-4
2-6MihozakuraSd5Hishunada2-6
7-1 Y MaegashioSd6Daikyuyama#7-1
6-2 ArakiyamaSd7Kumawayama#6-2
4-4SanukifujiSd8Oikari5-3
3-5TakabayamaSd9Wakahineri2-6
5-3 MihonishikiSd10Tochinohama3-5
6-2 MatsubaSd11Hatanobori3-5
3-5TsukishimaSd12Dewahikari5-3
6-2 OtaSd13Amatsunada4-4
3-5WakashioSd14Fujiisami3-5
4-4WakanosatoSd15Shinanogata4-4
2-6WakatsugawaSd16Shironada#4-4
4-4TsuneisamiSd17Usanishiki5-3
7-1 IshikariiwaSd18Kashiwano2-6
5-3HirasegawaSd19Ogihara6-2
3-5AkibaSd20Akibayama4-4
5-3TsunehikariSd21Taninohana3-5
3-5MihonomatsuSd22Kiunzan4-4
3-5OshiroSd23Tamanohana4-3-1
4-4FujiarashiSd24Ikomayama1-7
1-6-1Katsuarashi#Sd25Keno5-3
4-4ChiyonoumiSd26Asanishiki5-3
4-4ArahamaSd27Narutogata3-5
4-4KashiwamoriSd28Kubo5-3
4-4Genkuni#Sd29Tsunewaka#4-4
7-1FutatsuiwaSd30Kiyomizaki3-5
4-4KoriyamaSd31Tosanishiki5-3
2-6Kaishuyama#Sd32Ichinoya4-4
6-2Ryuhiyama#Sd33Tokitsuumi4-4
3-5Hatsushio#Sd34Shoryuyama#6-2
5-3NagasegawaSd35Akenoumi6-2
5-3Koshinryu#Sd36Tomota3-5
2-6KotowakaSd37Mori0-0-8
5-3ShironishikiSd38Tominobori2-6
4-4ShimizuiwaSd39Inabayama4-2-2
4-4YamamotoSd40Itsutsugata3-5
1-7KiyomikuniSd41Tatsuda4-4
7-1TochihikariSd42Wakanobori4-4
2-6SaganishikiSd43Fukunoshima5-3
5-3YubariyamaSd44Fukunishiki0-0-8
4-4OginohanaSd45Tokiarashi5-3
3-5MikuniiwaSd46Tochinomine4-4
5-3HanenishikiSd47Minatoyama6-2
1-7FukamidoriSd48Niwanobori#4-4
4-4YodonofujiSd49Sakaya4-4
5-3TochinoyamaSd50Fujinobori3-5
1-6-1 IshikarigawaSd51Sugawara5-3
5-3NamikazeSd52Atagoyama2-6
0-0-8 IshimiyamaSd53Okamoto6-2
3-5KusunoboriSd54Miyaginada4-4
5-3Onishiyama#Sd55Dewanosato3-3-2
5-3AyanoumiSd56 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5AsanogawaJd1Shibayama0-0-8
0-0-8TakanohanaJd2Takadayama4-4
4-4 Ohatayama#Jd3Hatakeyama6-2
0-0-8 TokibayamaJd4Kunimiyama4-4
3-3-2TsunenohamaJd5Isozuyama2-5-1
0-0-8TokigamineJd6Suwanishiki6-2
6-2 MikasayamaJd7Hijikawa2-6
3-5KanenohanaJd8Asamayama3-5
6-2 KozakuraJd9Ogawara0-0-8
2-6Yukinishiki#Jd10Chiwatayama4-4
3-5KantoyamaJd11Adachiyama4-4
4-4SogaJd12Takanoshima7-1
1-4-3YurinosatoJd13Hinotoyama0-0-8
4-4HinodeyamaJd14Yabusaki0-0-8
3-5DaikoyamaJd15Fujinohana2-6
5-3 Wakasayama#Jd16Suzuki6-2
6-2 HayanishikiJd17Aoshima4-4
4-4KanekoJd18Ando4-4
5-3 GoshonishikiJd19Minamikuni#2-6
3-5KuroshioJd20Amagiyama3-5
2-6TokinosatoJd21Sugiura3-5
2-6YuraminatoJd22Oikawa5-3
4-4FutatsuiJd23Setonohana2-1-5
4-4KuninosatoJd24Higashi#3-5
4-4Otokosuzuyama#Jd25Kitanishiki0-0-8
4-4AsakazeJd26Akinobori#4-4
8-0 Y NarusawaJd27Endo5-3
4-4ChiyonohanaJd28Muramoto6-2
5-3WakaisamiJd29Asuyama#3-5
2-6IwabuchiJd30Yamakami3-5
3-5WakamusashiJd31Okurayama3-5
0-0-8ObayamaJd32Tsurutani1-7
1-7OizumiJd33Komoriya3-5
0-0-8YoneyamaJd34Fukunohana4-4
4-4AinohanaJd35Matsuda5-3
5-3EbiharaJd36Otsubo6-2
4-4FujitaJd37Akiteru#4-4
4-4FukunoumiJd38 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-8 OhibikiJk1Dewayu7-1 Y
0-0-8WakahibikiJk2Minami0-0-8
0-0-8KamiigawaJk3Yoshida4-4
6-2 ChiyonishikiJk4Tsunonishiki5-3
0-0-8OtomoyamaJk5Takamiyama4-4
1-7 NishimuraJk6Nagashima5-3
2-6 OnoyamaJk7Tokinoyama6-2
1-1-6 OmineJk8Narita2-6
3-5 TeruiJk9Shimoyama1-7
3-5 TaninomatsuJk10Hiraga5-3
0-8SamotoJk11Toyobayama4-4
4-4 ChiyohikariJk12Yoshinohana4-4
4-4 NaniwayamaJk13Kayama0-0-8
6-2 ShibanoumiJk14Takahashi2-7
3-5 KubotayamaJk15Maenoumi3-5

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Sasaki2-1
Yamadagawa2-1
Ishizaki2-1
Nagamine2-1
Fujiki3-0
Kasahara3-0
Suzukayama2-1
Fujihikari3-0
Maemitsu1-2
Asanoumi2-1
Tokunaga2-1
Takada1-2
Kamiyoshi1-2
Tamagawa3-0
Itsutsuiwa2-1
Ozuiwa#2-1
Makise3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Terashita2-4
Iyonishiki3-3
Hisada3-3
Ozaki3-3
Ishimaru1-5
Fujie2-4
Sakashuyama#0-8
Tokinoumi2-4
Fukuda0-0-6
Saito2-4
Sakiyama1-5
Kataoka2-4
Kakegawa1-5
Takisawa2-4
Okinoumi4-2
Eguchi4-2
Amanoumi4-2
Yumikezuri1-5
Hatada1-5
Iwanoto3-3
Kyumanobori#3-3
Nagasaki3-1-2
Takase2-0-4
Hironoumi1-0-5

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hokkozan#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J4eTatekabutoImaoshima#
J12eChikumanishikiWakaarashi
J13wIzuminadaYamagata
Ms18wRyutenzanHakuiyama
Ms19wKurosegawaTominishiki#
Ms21wTokinishikiKobayashi
Ms33wKamanishikiMishimayama
Sd1eTokishioAraki
Sd3wTokinohanaIshibashi
Sd6eMaegashioMinoya
Sd6wDaikyuyama#Asai
Sd14eWakashioKoga
Sd15wShinanogataTakasu
Sd19eHirasegawaDaimon
Sd28wKuboKuniiwa
Sd33eRyuhiyama#Tarumaeyama
Sd33wTokitsuumiOnari
Sd37wMoriWakayoshiba
Sd43eSaganishikiSaseboyama
Sd45wTokiarashiSaeki
Sd54wMiyaginadaHoshinoumi
Jd1eAsanogawaShironoyama#
Jd4eTokibayamaOkuzaki
Jd19eGoshonishikiHara
Jd21eTokinosatoMaekawa
Jd25eOtokosuzuyama#Sumimoto
Jd29wAsuyama#Miki
Jd35eAinohanaHigashimoto
Jk4wTsunonishikiNakakoshi
Jk7wTokinoyamaMizumoto
Jk11wToyobayamaIshii
Jk12eChiyohikariNaito
Jk13eNaniwayamaTamazukuri#
Jk14eShibanoumiHayashida
Jk15wMaenoumiHarima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SasakiIsegahamaAkitaApril 8, 1935
YamadagawaNishonosekiNagasaki
Ishizaki--
Nagamine--
Fujiki--
Kasahara--
Suzukayama--
Fujihikari--
Maemitsu--
AsanoumiTakasagoKagoshimaNovember 22, 1936
Tokunaga--
Takada--
Kamiyoshi--
Tamagawa--
Itsutsuiwa--
Ozuiwa#KasugayamaEhime
Makise--
Terashita--
Iyonishiki--
Hisada--
Ozaki--
Ishimaru--
Fujie--
Sakashuyama#--
Tokinoumi--
Fukuda--
Saito--
Sakiyama--
KataokaTokitsukazeFukuoka
Kakegawa--
Takisawa--
Okinoumi--
EguchiNishonosekiSagaJanuary 14, 1936
Amanoumi--
Yumikezuri--
Hatada--
Iwanoto--
Kyumanobori#--
Nagasaki--
TakaseIsegahamaAkita
Hironoumi--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2eHDTerukuniIsegahamaAkitaJanuary 10, 1919Y
J5eYakatayamaDewanoumiKumamotoMay 5, 1917M1
Ms25eAsahiiwaTatsunamiHokkaidoMs17
Sd37wMoriTakashimaAomoriSd36
Sd44wFukunishikiNishonosekiFukuokaSd39
Jd1wShibayamaNishikijimaAichiJd1
Jd2eTakanohanaDewanoumiTochigiSd18
Jd25wKitanishiki--Jd25
Jd32eObayama--Jd32
Jd34eYoneyama--Jd34
Jk2eWakahibiki--Jd36
Jk2wMinami--Jk2
Jk3eKamiigawa--Jk3
Jk5eOtomoyama--Jk5
MzFukuda--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho