Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAzumafuji (5th)
JuryoImaoshima# (1st)
MakushitaNihozan
SandanmeShiraume
JonidanItsutsugata
JonokuchiSoga

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinishiki (8th)
Shukun-shoMitsuneyama (4th)
Kanto-shoShimizugawa (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●○○○○ Y2wHD Azumafuji

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●○●○○ M10e Shimizugawa
○○●○●○○○○○○○○●○ M19w Oiwazan

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●●○● O1w Kagamisato
●○○○○●○○○○□●●○○ S1w Mitsuneyama
○○○●○○○●●○○○○○● M1w Ouchiyama
○○○●○○○○●○●○○○● M12w Ohikari
●○○○○●●●○○○○○○○ M20w Kainoyama

10 wins
●●○○○○○○○●●●○○○ Y1w Chiyonoyama
○○○●○○○●○○○○●●● O1e Yoshibayama
○○○○○○●○●●○○●●○ S1e Tochinishiki
●○○○○●○●○●○○●○○ M6w Tokitsuyama
●●●○○○○○○●○●○○○ M7w Wakabayama

9 wins
○●○●○○●●●●○○○○○ M11e Shinobuyama
○●○●○●○○○○●●○●○ M13w Kozuzan
○○○○○○●●○●○○●●● M14w Orochigata
●●○○○○○○●●●○○○● M17w Kaminishiki

8 wins
●○●○○○●●○●●○●○○ K1w Dewanishiki
○○●○●●○○●○○●●○● M7e Asashio
○●●○●○○●●○●●○○○ M8w Matsunobori
●●○●●○○○●○●○●○○ M9w Wakasegawa
●○●●●●●○●○○○○○○ M10w Kuninobori
●○●○●●●○○○○●●○○ M14e Yoshidagawa
○●○○●●○●○●○●○○● M15w Fujitayama
○○●○●○●○○○●●●●○ M18e Aichiyama
○●○●●○○○○●○●●●○ M18w Hiodoshi

7 wins
○○○○○○■–––––○●● Y1e Haguroyama
●○●●●●●○○●●○○○○ M3w Nayoroiwa
●○●○○●○○●●△●○○● M9e Otachi
○○○●○●●○●○△○●●● M16e Shionishiki

6 wins
●○●●●●□●○○○●○●● M3e Narutoumi
○●●○●○●●●●○●○○● M4e Kotogahama
●●●○●○○●○●○○●●● M5w Onobori
○●●●●●●○●○○○●○● M6e Futaseyama
○●○●●●●●○●●○○●○ M8e Bishuyama
●●○●●○○●●○○○●●● M13e Kusunishiki
○○○●●●●●○●○○●●● M20e Kitanonada

5 wins
○○○●●●○●●●●●○●● K1e Kotonishiki
●●○●●●●○●○○●●●○ M4w Wakanohana
○○●●○●●●●○●●○●● M12e Hirosegawa
●●●●○●●○●●●●○○○ M19e Sakurakuni
○●●○○○●●○●●●●●● M21w Miyagiumi

4 wins
●●●○○●○●○●■–––– M5e Hajimayama
●○●●●○●●●●●○○●● M16w Masumiyama
●●●●○○●●●●●○○●● M17e Itsutsunada
●●●○●●●○●●○●●●○ M21e Yakatayama

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●●○●● M2w Kiyoenami

2 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●●●●– M1e Terunobori
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●○ M2e Tsunenoyama
●●●●○●○●●●●●●●● M11w Yoshiiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Terukuni
●●●●●●––––––––– M15e Fudoiwa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○○●○○ J15w Imaoshima#

10 wins
●○●○●●○○○○○●○○○ J3w Tamanoumi
○●●○○○●●○○○●○○○ J4w Shimanishiki
○○○○○●○○●●○●●○○ J5w Futatsuryu
○○○○○○●○●●○○○●● J9e Azumaumi
●○○○●○○○●○○○●●○ J9w Fukunosato

9 wins
●●○○●●○○○●○○●○○ J1e Kosakagawa
●●○○○●○●●●○○○○○ J5e Dairyu
○○●●●●○○○○○○○●● J7w Daitenryu
○○○●□○●○●○●●●○○ J12w Yutakayama

8 wins
○○●○●●○○○●●○●○● J1w Yoshinosato
●○○●○○●●○○●○●●○ J3e Miyanishiki
●●○●○○●○○○●○○●● J8e Hakuryuyama
○○●○○●○●●○●●○○● J11e Kakureizan
○●●○●○○○○○●●●○● J12e Terumiyama
●●○○●○○○○○●○●●● J13e Onoura
●○○○○●○●○●●○○●● J16e Odate
○○●●○●○●○●●●○○○ J16w Kiryugawa
●○●○○○●●●○●○○○● J17e Hirakagawa
○○●●●●○●●○●○○○○ J17w Hakuyuzan

7 wins
○●●●○○○●●●○●○●○ J7e Osegawa
○●○●●○●●○○○●●●○ J14e Toyonobori
●○●●●●○●●●○○○○○ J14w Morinosato
●●○●●○●○●○●○○●○ J15e Fukunomori

6 wins
○○○●●●●●○●○○●●● J2w Dewaminato
●●●●○○●○○○●●○●● J6e Otayama
●○●●○○○○●●●●●○● J6w Wakaarashi
●○○●●●●●○○●○●○● J8w Hiranoto

5 wins
●●●●○●○●●○○●○●● J10w Ichinishiki
●●●○●●●●○●○○●●○ J11w Ohiyama

4 wins
○●○●●○●●●●●●●○● J4e Nachinoyama

3 wins
●●●○●○●●●●○●●●● J2e Mitateyama
○○●○■–––––––––– J10e Oedo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J13w Onoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
Ms17e Nihozan

12 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○●○○○ Ms5e Ogawa

11 wins
Ms21w Tsunekado

10 wins
○●○○○●●○○●●○○○○ Ms1w Nanatsuumi
●○○○●○○○○●○●●○○ Ms4w Wakatsubaki
Ms22w Tsutsumishima#
Ms24e Kashiwaryu
Ms24w Nakanomori
Ms31e Futamidori

9 wins
○○○●○●●○●○●○●○○ Ms2w Takiorochi
○○●○●○○○●○●○●●○ Ms10e Naruyama
Ms16w Wakamaeda
Ms20w Kawazuyama
Ms21e Jindachi
Ms26e Oshio
Ms28e Asahiiwa
Ms30e Tsurumiyama
Ms30w Tenranzan#
Ms35e Tochinomori
Ms35w Wakahaguro

8 wins
○●●●○○○○●●○●○○● Ms7w Dewanohana
○●○○●○○○●●●○●●○ Ms8w Hayanami
●○●○○●●○●○○○○●● Ms9e Nishigiyama
●●●○○●○○○○○●●●○ Ms11e Ononishiki
○○○○●●●●○●●●○○○ Ms11w Asamiyama
●○●○○○●●○○○●●●○ Ms12e Jinrai
○○○●●●○○●●○○○●● Ms15e Asahiumi#
●●●●○●○○●○○○○●○ Ms19e Annenyama
Ms22e Nishikiumi
Ms23e Azumakuni
Ms25w Nagonoura
Ms26w Yodonohana
Ms28w Kobayashi
Ms29e Mizushima
Ms31w Toyohikari

7 wins
○○●●○●●○○●●●○○● Ms3e Yamagata
○●○●●○●●○○●●○●○ Ms8e Otozaki
○●○●●●○○●●○●○●○ Ms10w Chikugoyama
○○●●○●○○●○●●●○● Ms13e Ichibayama
Ms17w Hakuiyama
Ms19w Asanobori
Ms20e Fukunobori
Ms23w Kurodayama
Ms29w Kakutozan#
Ms34e Tsunenishiki
Ms34w Hiyama
Ms36w Orochiumi

6 wins
●●●○○○○●●●●●○○● Ms2e Kuniwaka
●●○●●○○●●●○○●●○ Ms6w Hideminato
●●○○○●●●●○●●○○● Ms9w Tominishiki#
●●●●●●●○○●○○○○● Ms13w Fukuiyama
○●○○●○○●●●●●○●● Ms27w Tachikaze
Ms32w Tsugaruumi
Ms33w Kikugahama

5 wins
●●○○○○●●●●●●●○● Ms1e Takaseyama
●○●○●●●●○●○●●●○ Ms3w Tamakaze
●○●●●○●●●○○●●●○ Ms7e Miyoshiyama#
○●●○●●●●○●●○○●● Ms14e Chitosegawa
●●○●●●●●○○●●●○○ Ms14w Matsumidori
●○○○●○○●●●●–––– Ms15w Amatsukaze
●●○●○●○●○●●○●●● Ms18e Yoshinoyama
○○●●○○○●●●●●●●● Ms25e Koinose
Ms36e Matsubayama

4 wins
●●●●○●●○●●○○●●● Ms6e Omiyama
●○○●●––––○●○●●● Ms12w Tochigiiwa
Ms33e Hiyoshiyama

2 wins
○●○●––––––––––– Ms4e Sadamisaki
Ms27e Kashiwayama
Ms32e Mutsunoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Okuni#
Ms16e Tamanobori
Ms18w Sakurajima

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd23e Shiraume
Sd43w Wakatsugawa

6 wins
Sd4w Matsunishiki
Sd7e Fujimiyama
Sd11e Wakanoumi
Sd24w Ishibashi
Sd29e Keno
Sd29w Akibayama
Sd33e Tsukishima
Sd34e Usanishiki
Sd36e Wakanosato
Sd41w Ota
●–○–○–○–○–●–○○– Sd42e Kiunzan

5 wins
Sd1e Komegawa#
○–●–○○●––○○–●–– Sd2w Kamioiyama
Sd4e Hokkoku
Sd5e Matsueyama
Sd5w Mishimayama
Sd6w Sanukifuji
Sd14e Kumawayama#
Sd14w Kitanoumi
Sd15e Takabayama
Sd15w Toyonosato
Sd16w Wakahineri
Sd17w Asai
Sd24e Takasu
Sd25w Hokuyuzan#
Sd30w Matsuba
Sd32w Ogihara
Sd33w Taninohana
Sd44e Akenoumi
Sd45e Tamanohana

4 wins
Sd2e Mihozakura
Sd3e Kashiwagata
Sd7w Tamanami
Sd9w Nomaguchi
Sd10e Hatanobori
Sd12e Hishunada
Sd19e Fujiisami
Sd21e Tsunehikari
Sd21w Oikari
Sd22e Oshiro
Sd22w Tochinohama
Sd27e Narutogata
Sd27w Shironishiki
Sd28w Kashiwano
Sd31e Nagasegawa
Sd32e Dewahikari
Sd35e Tarumaeyama
Sd36w Kiyomizaki
Sd38e Kuniteru
Sd38w Wakayoshiba
Sd40w Manaisato
Sd41e Akiba
Sd45w Hikarinoumi
Sd47e Mikuniiwa

3 wins
Sd1w Isenishiki
Sd3w Minoya
Sd6e Matsumae
Sd8e Arakiyama
Sd8w Araki
Sd13e Tosanishiki
Sd16e Mihonomatsu
Sd17e Hatsushio#
Sd18e Shoryuyama#
Sd20w Fujiarashi
Sd23w Daimon
Sd25e Koshinryu#
Sd26w Kuniiwa
Sd31w Koriyama
Sd34w Shironada#
Sd37w Tomota
Sd39e Koga
Sd40e Nishikikuni
Sd43e Yubariyama
Sd44w Inabayama

2 wins
Sd9e Tsuneisami
Sd10w Tosakaze
Sd13w Mihonishiki
Sd19w Katsuarashi#
Sd20e Chiyonoumi
Sd28e Tsunenoura
Sd35w Saeki
Sd37e Ikomayama
Sd42w Ichinoya
Sd46w Hokkozan#

1 win
Sd18w Genkuni#
Sd30e Kaishuyama#

0 wins
Sd11w Ishikariiwa
Sd12w Futagomatsu
Sd26e Takanohana
Sd39w Yoshidayama
Sd46e Fukunishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd22w Itsutsugata

6 wins
Jd3e Amatsunada
Jd3w Tsunewaka#
Jd8w Kashiwamori
Jd11w Iizuka
Jd18w Saseboyama
Jd21e Yamamoto
○–○–●–○○–●––○○– Jd22e Oginohana
Jd26e Sakaya

5 wins
Jd1w Shimizuiwa
Jd2e Asanishiki
Jd5e Onari
Jd19e Kotowaka
Jd19w Kiyomikuni
Jd20e Ishikarigawa
Jd31e Tsunenohama

4 wins
Jd2w Arahama
Jd5w Tatsuda
Jd6w Yurinosato
Jd7e Wakanobori
Jd7w Tochinomine
Jd11e Tominobori
Jd12w Ohatayama#
Jd13e Sugawara
Jd13w Namikaze
Jd16e Hoshinoumi
Jd16w Kantoyama
Jd24e Yodonofuji
Jd25e Asamayama
Jd26w Sugiura
Jd27e Yukinishiki#
Jd30e Fujinobori

3 wins
Jd1e Shibayama
●●–○––●–●○––●–○ Jd4e Atagoyama
Jd4w Kusunobori
Jd6e Ayanoumi
Jd9e Fukamidori
Jd9w Tokigamine
Jd10e Suwanishiki
Jd10w Niwanobori#
Jd15e Hinodeyama
Jd21w Hanenishiki
Jd23e Chiwatayama
Jd23w Fujinohana

2 wins
Jd8e Hidakaryu
Jd20w Takadayama
Jd24w Aoshima
Jd28e Futatsui
Jd29w Onishiyama#

1 win
Jd14w Minatoyama
Jd17w Adachiyama
Jd27w Maekawa
●●–●–●–●–●–●––○ Jd30w Oikawa

0 wins
Jd12e Tsugarusato
Jd14e Isozuyama
Jd15w Dewayu
Jd17e Tsunenotani
Jd18e Dewanosato
Jd25w Ando
Jd28w Manabe
Jd29e Matsumoto

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk3e Soga

5 wins
Jk2w Hatakeyama

4 wins
Jk1e Kozakura
Jk4e Amagiyama

3 wins
Jk2e Hara
Jk3w Miki

2 wins
Jk4w Toyomura
Jk5e Kaneko

0 wins
Jk1w Noma

49 queries in 1,05 seconds

Natsu 1952

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

May 11, 1952 - May 25, 1952


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-3-5HaguroyamaYChiyonoyama10-5
0-0-15TerukuniHDAzumafuji13-2 Y
10-5YoshibayamaOKagamisato11-4
10-5 GTochinishikiSMitsuneyama11-4 S
5-10 KotonishikiKDewanishiki8-7
2-12-1TerunoboriM1Ouchiyama11-4
2-13TsunenoyamaM2Kiyoenami3-12
6-9NarutoumiM3Nayoroiwa7-8
6-9KotogahamaM4Wakanohana5-10
4-7-4HajimayamaM5Onobori6-9
6-9FutaseyamaM6Tokitsuyama10-5
8-7AsashioM7Wakabayama10-5
6-9BishuyamaM8Matsunobori8-7
7-7-1dOtachiM9Wakasegawa8-7
12-3 JKShimizugawaM10Kuninobori8-7
9-6ShinobuyamaM11Yoshiiyama2-13
5-10HirosegawaM12Ohikari11-4
6-9KusunishikiM13Kozuzan9-6
8-7YoshidagawaM14Orochigata9-6
0-6-9 FudoiwaM15Fujitayama8-7
7-7-1dShionishikiM16Masumiyama4-11
4-11ItsutsunadaM17Kaminishiki9-6
8-7AichiyamaM18Hiodoshi8-7
5-10 SakurakuniM19Oiwazan12-3 J
6-9KitanonadaM20Kainoyama11-4
4-11 YakatayamaM21Miyagiumi5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 KosakagawaJ1Yoshinosato8-7
3-12MitateyamaJ2Dewaminato6-9
8-7MiyanishikiJ3Tamanoumi10-5
4-11NachinoyamaJ4Shimanishiki10-5
9-6DairyuJ5Futatsuryu10-5
6-9OtayamaJ6Wakaarashi6-9
7-8OsegawaJ7Daitenryu9-6
8-7HakuryuyamaJ8Hiranoto6-9
10-5AzumaumiJ9Fukunosato10-5
3-2-10OedoJ10Ichinishiki5-10
8-7KakureizanJ11Ohiyama5-10
8-7TerumiyamaJ12Yutakayama9-6
8-7OnouraJ13Onoumi0-0
7-8ToyonoboriJ14Morinosato7-8
7-8FukunomoriJ15Imaoshima#12-3 Y
8-7OdateJ16Kiryugawa8-7
8-7HirakagawaJ17Hakuyuzan8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10TakaseyamaMs1Nanatsuumi10-5
6-9KuniwakaMs2Takiorochi9-6
7-8YamagataMs3Tamakaze5-10
2-2-11SadamisakiMs4Wakatsubaki10-5
12-3 OgawaMs5Okuni#0-0-15
4-11OmiyamaMs6Hideminato6-9
5-10Miyoshiyama#Ms7Dewanohana8-7
7-8OtozakiMs8Hayanami8-7
8-7NishigiyamaMs9Tominishiki#6-9
9-6NaruyamaMs10Chikugoyama7-8
8-7OnonishikiMs11Asamiyama8-7
8-7JinraiMs12Tochigiiwa4-7-4
7-8IchibayamaMs13Fukuiyama6-9
5-10ChitosegawaMs14Matsumidori5-10
8-7Asahiumi#Ms15Amatsukaze5-6-4
0-0-15TamanoboriMs16Wakamaeda9-6
13-2 YNihozanMs17Hakuiyama7-8
5-10YoshinoyamaMs18Sakurajima0-2-13
8-7AnnenyamaMs19Asanobori7-8
7-8FukunoboriMs20Kawazuyama9-6
9-6JindachiMs21Tsunekado11-4
8-7NishikiumiMs22Tsutsumishima#10-5
8-7AzumakuniMs23Kurodayama7-8
10-5KashiwaryuMs24Nakanomori10-5
5-10KoinoseMs25Nagonoura8-7
9-6OshioMs26Yodonohana8-7
2-13 KashiwayamaMs27Tachikaze6-9
9-6AsahiiwaMs28Kobayashi8-7
8-7MizushimaMs29Kakutozan#7-8
9-6TsurumiyamaMs30Tenranzan#9-6
10-5FutamidoriMs31Toyohikari8-7
2-13 MutsunoumiMs32Tsugaruumi6-9
4-11 HiyoshiyamaMs33Kikugahama6-9
7-8TsunenishikiMs34Hiyama7-8
9-6TochinomoriMs35Wakahaguro9-6
5-10 MatsubayamaMs36Orochiumi7-8

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-4 Komegawa#Sd1Isenishiki3-5
4-4MihozakuraSd2Kamioiyama5-3
4-4KashiwagataSd3Minoya3-5
5-4 HokkokuSd4Matsunishiki6-2
5-3 MatsueyamaSd5Mishimayama5-3
3-5MatsumaeSd6Sanukifuji5-3
6-2 FujimiyamaSd7Tamanami4-4
3-5ArakiyamaSd8Araki3-5
2-6TsuneisamiSd9Nomaguchi4-4
4-4HatanoboriSd10Tosakaze2-6
6-2 WakanoumiSd11Ishikariiwa0-0-8
4-4HishunadaSd12Futagomatsu0-0-8
3-5TosanishikiSd13Mihonishiki2-4-2
5-3Kumawayama#Sd14Kitanoumi5-3
5-3TakabayamaSd15Toyonosato5-3
3-5MihonomatsuSd16Wakahineri5-3
3-5Hatsushio#Sd17Asai5-3
3-5Shoryuyama#Sd18Genkuni#1-7
4-4FujiisamiSd19Katsuarashi#2-6
2-6ChiyonoumiSd20Fujiarashi3-5
4-4TsunehikariSd21Oikari4-4
4-4OshiroSd22Tochinohama4-4
7-1 Y ShiraumeSd23Daimon3-5
5-3TakasuSd24Ishibashi6-2
3-5Koshinryu#Sd25Hokuyuzan#5-3
0-0-8TakanohanaSd26Kuniiwa3-5
4-4NarutogataSd27Shironishiki4-4
2-6TsunenouraSd28Kashiwano4-4
6-2KenoSd29Akibayama6-2
1-7Kaishuyama#Sd30Matsuba5-3
4-4NagasegawaSd31Koriyama3-5
4-4DewahikariSd32Ogihara5-3
6-2TsukishimaSd33Taninohana5-3
6-2UsanishikiSd34Shironada#3-5
4-2-2TarumaeyamaSd35Saeki2-6
6-2WakanosatoSd36Kiyomizaki4-4
2-6IkomayamaSd37Tomota3-5
4-4KuniteruSd38Wakayoshiba4-4
3-5KogaSd39Yoshidayama0-0-8
3-3-2NishikikuniSd40Manaisato4-4
4-4AkibaSd41Ota6-2
6-2KiunzanSd42Ichinoya2-6
3-5YubariyamaSd43Wakatsugawa7-1
5-3AkenoumiSd44Inabayama3-5
5-3TamanohanaSd45Hikarinoumi4-4
0-2-6 FukunishikiSd46Hokkozan#2-6
4-4MikuniiwaSd47 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5ShibayamaJd1Shimizuiwa5-3
5-3 AsanishikiJd2Arahama4-4
6-2 AmatsunadaJd3Tsunewaka#6-2
3-5AtagoyamaJd4Kusunobori3-5
5-3 OnariJd5Tatsuda4-4
3-5AyanoumiJd6Yurinosato4-4
4-4WakanoboriJd7Tochinomine4-4
2-6HidakaryuJd8Kashiwamori6-2
3-5FukamidoriJd9Tokigamine3-5
3-5SuwanishikiJd10Niwanobori#3-5
4-4TominoboriJd11Iizuka6-2
0-0-8TsugarusatoJd12Ohatayama#4-4
4-4SugawaraJd13Namikaze4-4
0-0-8IsozuyamaJd14Minatoyama1-7
3-5HinodeyamaJd15Dewayu0-0-8
4-4HoshinoumiJd16Kantoyama4-4
0-0-8TsunenotaniJd17Adachiyama1-5-2
0-0-8DewanosatoJd18Saseboyama6-2
5-3 KotowakaJd19Kiyomikuni5-3
5-3 IshikarigawaJd20Takadayama2-6
6-2 YamamotoJd21Hanenishiki3-5
6-2 OginohanaJd22Itsutsugata7-1 Y
3-5ChiwatayamaJd23Fujinohana3-5
4-4YodonofujiJd24Aoshima2-6
4-4AsamayamaJd25Ando0-1-7
6-2 SakayaJd26Sugiura4-4
4-4Yukinishiki#Jd27Maekawa1-7
2-6FutatsuiJd28Manabe0-0-8
0-0-8MatsumotoJd29Onishiyama#2-2-4
4-4FujinoboriJd30Oikawa1-7
5-3TsunenohamaJd31 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 KozakuraJk1Noma0-0-8
3-5 HaraJk2Hatakeyama5-3
6-2 Y SogaJk3Miki3-5
4-4 AmagiyamaJk4Toyomura2-6
2-6 KanekoJk5 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Takanoshima2-1
Tochihikari2-1
Fukunoshima3-0
Futatsuiwa3-0
Kochi2-1
Daikoyama0-3
Mikasayama3-0
Hinotoyama2-1
Ishimiyama3-0
Okurayama0-3
Hagiwara1-2
Yamada2-1
Minamikuni#1-3
Hijikawa1-2
Yabusaki2-1
Ohibiki2-1
Okamoto3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Komoriya1-5
Tsurutani1-5
Okuzaki4-2
Iwabuchi2-4
Kuroshio3-3
Yamakami2-4
Ogawara4-2
Kanenohana3-3
Minami1-5
Kurosawa0-1-5
Wakamusashi2-4
Shirogane0-6
Kadoguchi2-4
Kamiigawa1-5
Higashi#3-3
Obayama3-3
Sumimoto0-0-6
Wakahibiki3-3
Nakayashiki1-1-4


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M7eAsashioYonekawa
Ms1eTakaseyamaMiyasaka
Ms9wTominishiki#Kamisegawa
Ms14eChitosegawaChitosemori#
Ms14wMatsumidoriTamahikari
Ms16wWakamaedaYui
Ms20eFukunoboriKametsuruyama#
Ms29wKakutozan#Higashi#
Sd5eMatsueyamaKashiwaya
Sd6wSanukifujiYukimigawa#
Sd15eTakabayamaHashimoto
Sd34eUsanishikiShinda
Jd3eAmatsunadaTamura
Jd4eAtagoyamaOsawa
Jd7wTochinomineArima
Jd8eHidakaryuFutagoumi
Jd9wTokigamineOtsuka
Jd14eIsozuyamaTanimoto
Jd14wMinatoyamaSawada
Jd15eHinodeyamaNishioka
Jd20wTakadayamaTakada
Jd21wHanenishikiTatsumi#
Jd22wItsutsugataTsuboi
Jd29wOnishiyama#Okazaki
Jd30eFujinoboriKawakami
Jk4eAmagiyamaFujiyoshi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Takanoshima--
TochihikariKasuganoKumamotoAugust 29, 1933
Fukunoshima--
FutatsuiwaDewanoumiHokkaido
KochiIsegahamaAkitaFebruary 20, 1933
DaikoyamaTakasagoIbaraki
MikasayamaDewanoumiHokkaidoJanuary 2, 1935
Hinotoyama--
Ishimiyama--
Okurayama--
Hagiwara--
Yamada--
Minamikuni#DewanoumiFukuokaSeptember 13, 1936
Hijikawa--
Yabusaki--
OhibikiNishonosekiAkitaApril 20, 1937
OkamotoWakamatsuTokyoJanuary 22, 1934
Komoriya--
Tsurutani--
Okuzaki--
Iwabuchi--
KuroshioTakashimaKochiJanuary 31, 1937
Yamakami--
Ogawara--
KanenohanaDewanoumiKanagawaOctober 11, 1936
Minami--
Kurosawa--
Wakamusashi--
Shirogane--
Kadoguchi--
Kamiigawa--
Higashi#--
Obayama--
Sumimoto--
Wakahibiki--
Nakayashiki--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J13wOnoumiNishonosekiAkitaMarch 20, 1916M3
Ms5wOkuni#IsegahamaAkitaMs4
Ms18wSakurajimaAsahiyamaKagoshimaMs17
Sd12wFutagomatsuTokitsukazeAkitaSd12
Sd28eTsunenouraDewanoumiNagasakiSd28
Sd38eKuniteruIsegahamaAkitaSd28
Sd39wYoshidayamaTakekumaIwateSd18
Sd45wHikarinoumiDewanoumiHokkaidoSd35
Jd12eTsugarusatoKasuganoAomoriJd11
Jd17eTsunenotaniDewanoumiNagasakiJd6
Jd28wManabeNishonosekiKagawaJd19
Jd29eMatsumotoNishonosekiSagaJd28
Jk1wNoma--Jk1
MzKurosawa--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho