Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHaguroyama (7th)
JuryoFujitayama (1st)
MakushitaNanatsuumi
SandanmeNagonoura
JonidanHokuyuzan#
JonokuchiAsanishiki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinishiki (7th)
Shukun-shoTochinishiki (1st)
Kanto-shoTerunobori (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Haguroyama

13 wins
□○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y2wHD Chiyonoyama

12 wins
○○○○○○○●●□●○○○○ O1w Yoshibayama
○○○○○○○○○○○●●●○ M8w Terunobori

11 wins
○○●○○○●○○○○●○○● O1e Kagamisato

10 wins
○○○○●○○○○●○○●●■ Y1w Terukuni
○●○○●○●○○○●●○○○ S2eHD Tochinishiki
●○●●●○○○○○○○○○● M5e Dewanishiki
●●○○○○○○○●●○○●○ M6e Tsunenoyama
○●○●●○○○○○○●○○● M8e Narutoumi
○●●○○○○●●○○○○○● M9e Kotogahama
○○○○●●○○○●○○●●○ M13e Yonekawa

9 wins
○○○●○○●●●○●●○○○ M5w Kiyoenami
●○●●○●○○○●○○○□● M12w Otachi
●○○○○●○●●○○●○○● M14w Shinobuyama
○○○○○○●●○○●●○●● M17w Yoshiiyama

8 wins
○○○●○●●●●○○●○●○ S1e Mitsuneyama
●●○●●●○●○●○○○○○ K1e Kotonishiki
○●●○○○●○○●○●●○● M15e Ohikari
●○○●●●●○○○○○●○● M16w Kozuzan
○○●●●○○●○●○●●○○ M18w Yoshidagawa
○●●●○○●●●○○●○○○ M20e Masumiyama
○●○○○○●○●●●○○●● M20w Itsutsunada

7 wins
○○●○○○●■––––○●□ Y1e Azumafuji
●○●●●●○○○●●○○○● M2e Nayoroiwa
○○○●●●●○○○○●●●● M4w Hajimayama
●●○○○○○●●●○●●●○ M7e Matsunobori
●●○●○○○●●●●○●○○ M9w Kuninobori
○○●○○●○○●●●●○■– M15w Shionishiki
●●○○●●○○●○●○●●○ M18e Sakurakuni
●●○○○○●●●●●□○●○ M19e Kitanonada

6 wins
●●○○○●○○●●●○●●● S1w Ouchiyama
○●●○●○●●○○○●●●● M3w Onobori
●○●○○●●●●●●●○○○ M6w Shimizugawa
○●●●○●●○○●●○●●○ M11w Orochigata
●●○○●●●●○●●○●○○ M13w Kaminishiki
●○●●●●○○●○○●●●○ M14e Aichiyama
●○●●●○○○○○●●●●● M16e Oiwazan
●●●○●●○○●○●●●○○ M17e Kainoyama

5 wins
○●●●○●●●○●●○●○● K2wHD Wakanohana
●●●●●●○○●○○●●●○ M2w Futaseyama
●●●●○●●●○○●●●○○ M4e Wakasegawa
○○●●●●●●●○○●●●○ M10e Fudoiwa
○●●●●○●●●●○○○●● M12e Hiodoshi
○○○●●●●●○●○●●●● M19w Miyanishiki

4 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●○○●● M7w Kusunishiki

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●○●●● M1e Wakabayama
●●●●●●●□●●●●○○● M1w Bishuyama

2 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●○●●● K1w Tokitsuyama
●●○●●●●●○●●■––– M11e Yakatayama

0 wins
■–––––●●●■––––– M3e Hirosegawa
M10w Saganohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○● J3w Fujitayama

12 wins
○○●●○○○●○○○○○○○ J6e Yoshinosato

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○●●○○○○ J7e Tamanoumi

10 wins
●●○●○○●○●○○○○○○ J8e Nachinoyama
●○○●○●○●○○○○○●○ J10e Shimanishiki
○○○○●○●●●○○○○●○ J12e Futatsuryu

9 wins
○○●●○●○●●○○●○○○ J8w Dairyu
●●○○○●○○○●○●○●○ J10w Otayama
●○○○○●●●○●○●○○○ J11w Osegawa
○●○○●○○○○●●●●○○ J15e Azumaumi

8 wins
○●●○○○●○●○●○●○● J1e Miyagiumi
●○○○○○○○●●●●●○● J1w Kosakagawa
●●●○○○○○●●○○●●○ J2e Mitateyama
●○●●●○○○○●○○○●● J2w Dewaminato
○○●○○○●○●○○●●●● J9e Daitenryu
○●●●○○○●●○●○○●○ J13w Ichinishiki
●●○●●○●○○○○○●○● J14e Ohiyama
●○●●○○○○○●●○●○● J14w Terumiyama
○○○○●○○○●●●●●●○ J17e Fukunomori

7 wins
●○○●●○○●○○●●○●● J5w Wakaarashi
●●●○●●●○○○○○●○● J13e Toyonobori
○○○●○●●●●●●○●○○ J15w Odate

6 wins
○●○●●○●○○○●●●●● J4e Hakuryuyama
●●●○●○●○○●○●●○● J7w Yutakayama
○○●○○●●●●●○●●○● J9w Onoura
○●●●●●●●○○●○○●○ J11e Imaoshima#
●●●○●●○●●●●○○○○ J16w Tamakaze

5 wins
●○○●●●●○●●●○○●● J3e Hiranoto
○●●●●●○●●●●○○●○ J4w Fukunosato
●●●●○●○●●○○●●●○ J5e Oedo
○●○●●●●●●○●●○○● J12w Hakuyuzan
●○●○●●●●●○●●○○● J16e Omiyama
○○●●●●●●○●○●○●● J17w Dewanohana

3 wins
●●○○●●○●●●●●●●● J6w Onoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●●● Ms16e Nanatsuumi

11 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○○●○● Ms1e Kakureizan
○●○○○●●○○○○○○●○ Ms14w Sadamisaki
Ms17e Otozaki
Ms21e Naruyama

10 wins
●○●○●●●○○○○○○○○ Ms5e Kiryugawa
○○○●○●○●○○●○○●○ Ms8w Miyasaka
Ms24e Chitosemori#
Ms25e Ichibayama
○○○○●○○○●○○●●○● Ms31e Annenyama

9 wins
○○○○○●●○●○●○●●○ Ms1w Morinosato
○●●○●●○○○○○●●○○ Ms4w Hirakagawa
○○○●●○○●○●●○○○● Ms9w Wakatsubaki
Ms16w Chikugoyama
Ms18w Jinrai
Ms22w Tamanobori
Ms23e Nihozan
Ms32e Nakanomori
–●●○○○○○○●○○●●○ Ms33w Koinose

8 wins
●●○○○○●○●●○●○○● Ms3e Kuniwaka
○●●●○○○○●○●●●○○ Ms3w Takiorochi
○●●○●●○○○●●○●○○ Ms4e Yamagata
○○●●●○○○○●○●●●○ Ms6e Ogawa
○○●○●○●●●○○●○●○ Ms6w Okuni#
●○○●○●●●○●○○○○● Ms8e Miyoshiyama#
○●○●○○○●●○○●●●○ Ms10e Nishigiyama
●●●○○○○●○●○●○○● Ms11e Kamisegawa
●○●○○○●○○●●●●○○ Ms19e Yoshinoyama
Ms23w Nishikiumi
Ms24w Azumakuni
Ms26w Kashiwaryu
Ms33e Kobayashi

7 wins
●○○○●●●●●○○○●●○ Ms7w Hayanami
●○●●○●●●○●○○●○○ Ms10w Asamiyama
●●○●○○●○○●●○○●● Ms11w Tochigiiwa
●○●●●●○○○●●○○○● Ms14e Asahiumi#
○○●●●○●○○●●○●●○ Ms15w Yui
Ms17w Sakurajima
Ms18e Asanobori
Ms20e Jindachi
Ms22e Kurodayama
Ms30e Futamidori
Ms30w Toyohikari

6 wins
●○○●○●○●●○●●●○● Ms2w Hideminato
○●●●●○○○●●●●○●○ Ms9e Fukuiyama
○●○○●●●●●○●○○●● Ms12w Amatsukaze
Ms19w Tsunekado
Ms26e Tsurumiyama
Ms27e Tenranzan#
Ms29w Hiyoshiyama
Ms31w Orochiumi
Ms32w Komegawa#

5 wins
●●●○●○●●●●○●○●○ Ms5w Ononishiki
○○●●○●●●●●●○●●○ Ms13e Kametsuruyama#
●●○○○●○●●●●●●○● Ms13w Kawazuyama
●●●●●●○○○○●●●○● Ms15e Tsutsumishima#
Ms21w Yodonohana
Ms27w Kikugahama
Ms28e Hiyama

4 wins
●●○●○●●○●●○●●●● Ms7e Hakuiyama

3 wins
Ms20w Higashi#
Ms28w Mishimayama

2 wins
Ms25w Matsunishiki

1 win
Ms29e Fujimiyama

0 wins
●●●●––––––––––– Ms2e Tamahikari
––––––––––––––– Ms12e Asawaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd8w Nagonoura
Sd17w Tsugaruumi
Sd37w Tsuneisami

6 wins
Sd5w Kashiwayama
Sd14e Tochinomori
Sd16e Isenishiki
Sd19w Hokkoku
Sd26e Araki
Sd43e Genkuni#
Sd43w Fujiisami

5 wins
Sd1e Oshio
○○–○––○●–●●––○– Sd2w Tachikaze
Sd3e Asahiiwa
Sd4w Minoya
Sd9e Tsunenishiki
Sd11w Wakahaguro
Sd12w Mihozakura
Sd13e Kashiwagata
Sd19e Arakiyama
Sd23w Nomaguchi
Sd24e Hatanobori
Sd25e Wakanoumi
Sd29e Futagomatsu
Sd32w Kumawayama#
Sd33e Hashimoto
Sd36e Mihonomatsu
Sd37e Wakahineri
Sd42w Oshiro

4 wins
Sd1w Matsubayama
Sd2e Mizushima
○●–●–○––●–●○○–– Sd3w Kamioiyama
Sd5e Mutsunoumi
Sd6e Kashiwaya
Sd7e Matsumae
Sd7w Yukimigawa#
Sd10w Tatsushiyama#
Sd12e Tosakaze
Sd14w Hishunada
Sd15w Mihonishiki
Sd18e Toyonosato
Sd20e Hatsushio#
Sd20w Shoryuyama#
Sd21e Katsuarashi#
Sd22w Fujiarashi
Sd25w Tsunehikari
Sd30w Daimon
Sd31w Takasu
Sd34w Kuniiwa
Sd35e Kashiwano
Sd36w Keno
Sd38e Nagasegawa
Sd38w Koriyama
Sd39e Dewahikari
Sd40e Taninohana
Sd44w Wakayoshiba

3 wins
Sd4e Tamanami
Sd8e Ishikariiwa
Sd10e Tosanishiki
Sd15e Chiyonoumi
Sd21w Ishibashi
Sd22e Narutogata
Sd24w Akibayama
Sd27e Tsukishima
Sd29w Shinda
Sd30e Shironada#
Sd31e Tarumaeyama
Sd32e Kiyomizaki
●●–●–○––○●––○–● Sd39w Kiunzan
Sd41e Wakatsugawa

2 wins
Sd6w Kitanoumi
Sd9w Asai
Sd13w Oikari
Sd17e Koshinryu#
Sd18w Takanohana
Sd27w Ikomayama
Sd28e Kuniteru
Sd34e Ohatagawa
Sd40w Fukunishiki
Sd42e Shimizuiwa
Sd44e Tamura

1 win
Sd11e Tochinohama
Sd28w Yoshidayama

0 wins
Sd16w Yamamoto
Sd23e Michishio
Sd26w Nishikikuni
Sd33w Tamanohana
Sd35w Hikarinoumi
Sd41w Tsunewaka#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd13e Hokuyuzan#

7 wins
Jd21e Saeki

6 wins
Jd2e Shiraume
Jd11e Kaishuyama#
Jd12w Matsuba
Jd13w Ogihara
Jd17w Wakanosato
Jd26w Akiba

5 wins
Jd1e Shironishiki
Jd2w Tsunenoura
Jd12e Tomota
Jd16w Koga
Jd24w Inabayama
Jd26e Hokkozan#
Jd27w Mikuniiwa
Jd29e Shibayama

4 wins
Jd4w Manaisato
Jd5e Ota
Jd7w Ichinoya
Jd8e Yubariyama
Jd10e Akenoumi
Jd14e Arahama
○●–●–○––●–○–●○– Jd17e Osawa
Jd18e Onari
Jd18w Tatsuda
Jd19e Ayanoumi
Jd20e Yurinosato
Jd23w Futagoumi
Jd25e Fukamidori
Jd27e Otsuka
Jd29w Suwanishiki
Jd31e Tominobori

3 wins
Jd7e Kashiwamori
Jd9w Niwanobori#
Jd11w Tsugarusato
Jd16e Kantoyama
Jd20w Saseboyama
Jd22w Kiyomikuni
Jd24e Ishikarigawa
Jd25w Takada
Jd28e Fujinohana

2 wins
Jd8w Ohatayama#
Jd30w Aoshima

1 win
Jd14w Adachiyama
Jd15e Kotowaka
Jd19w Chiwatayama
Jd22e Yodonofuji
Jd30e Asamayama

0 wins
Jd1w Fujinobori
Jd3e Matsukiyama#
Jd3w Kakinoyama
Jd4e Dewayu
Jd5w Jonishiki
Jd6e Tsunenotani
Jd6w Dewanosato
Jd9e Hoshinoumi
Jd10w Mikuninada
Jd15w Shirai
Jd21w Tsunenohama
Jd23e Manabe
Jd28w Matsumoto

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk1w Asanishiki
Jk7e Kusunobori

5 wins
Jk2e Wakanobori
Jk5e Arima

4 wins
Jk3e Iizuka
Jk4e Sugawara
Jk4w Namikaze
Jk6w Nishioka

3 wins
Jk2w Ando
Jk9e Tsuneminato

2 wins
Jk1e Sakaya
Jk3w Sugiura
Jk5w Yukinishiki#
Jk6e Maekawa

1 win
Jk8e Futatsui

0 wins
Jk7w Kudo
Jk8w Sakamoto

41 queries in 1,2 seconds

Haru 1952

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

January 12, 1952 - January 26, 1952


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-4-4AzumafujiYTerukuni10-5
15-0 YHaguroyamaHDChiyonoyama13-2 J
11-4KagamisatoOYoshibayama12-3
8-7MitsuneyamaSOuchiyama6-9
10-5 GSTochinishikiHD 
8-7KotonishikiKTokitsuyama2-13
 HDWakanohana5-10
3-12WakabayamaM1Bishuyama3-12
7-8NayoroiwaM2Futaseyama5-10
0-5-10HirosegawaM3Onobori6-9
5-10WakasegawaM4Hajimayama7-8
10-5 DewanishikiM5Kiyoenami9-6
10-5TsunenoyamaM6Shimizugawa6-9
7-8MatsunoboriM7Kusunishiki4-11
10-5NarutoumiM8Terunobori12-3 K
10-5KotogahamaM9Kuninobori7-8
5-10FudoiwaM10Saganohana0-0-15
2-10-3YakatayamaM11Orochigata6-9
5-10HiodoshiM12Otachi9-6
10-5YonekawaM13Kaminishiki6-9
6-9AichiyamaM14Shinobuyama9-6
8-7OhikariM15Shionishiki7-7-1
6-9OiwazanM16Kozuzan8-7
6-9KainoyamaM17Yoshiiyama9-6
7-8SakurakuniM18Yoshidagawa8-7
7-8KitanonadaM19Miyanishiki5-10
8-7MasumiyamaM20Itsutsunada8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 MiyagiumiJ1Kosakagawa8-7
8-7MitateyamaJ2Dewaminato8-7
5-10HiranotoJ3Fujitayama13-2 Y
6-9HakuryuyamaJ4Fukunosato5-10
5-10OedoJ5Wakaarashi7-8
12-3YoshinosatoJ6Onoumi3-12
11-4TamanoumiJ7Yutakayama6-9
10-5NachinoyamaJ8Dairyu9-6
8-7DaitenryuJ9Onoura6-9
10-5ShimanishikiJ10Otayama9-6
6-9Imaoshima#J11Osegawa9-6
10-5FutatsuryuJ12Hakuyuzan5-10
7-8ToyonoboriJ13Ichinishiki8-7
8-7OhiyamaJ14Terumiyama8-7
9-6AzumaumiJ15Odate7-8
5-10 OmiyamaJ16Tamakaze6-9
8-7FukunomoriJ17Dewanohana5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 KakureizanMs1Morinosato9-6
0-4-11TamahikariMs2Hideminato6-9
8-7KuniwakaMs3Takiorochi8-7
8-7YamagataMs4Hirakagawa9-6
10-5 KiryugawaMs5Ononishiki5-10
8-7OgawaMs6Okuni#8-7
4-11HakuiyamaMs7Hayanami7-8
8-7Miyoshiyama#Ms8Miyasaka10-5
6-9FukuiyamaMs9Wakatsubaki9-6
8-7NishigiyamaMs10Asamiyama7-8
8-7KamisegawaMs11Tochigiiwa7-8
0-0-15AsawakaMs12Amatsukaze6-9
5-10Kametsuruyama#Ms13Kawazuyama5-10
7-8Asahiumi#Ms14Sadamisaki11-4
5-10Tsutsumishima#Ms15Yui7-8
12-3 YNanatsuumiMs16Chikugoyama9-6
11-4OtozakiMs17Sakurajima7-8
7-8AsanoboriMs18Jinrai9-6
8-7YoshinoyamaMs19Tsunekado6-7-2
7-8JindachiMs20Higashi#3-12
11-4NaruyamaMs21Yodonohana5-10
7-8KurodayamaMs22Tamanobori9-6
9-6NihozanMs23Nishikiumi8-7
10-5Chitosemori#Ms24Azumakuni8-7
10-4IchibayamaMs25Matsunishiki2-13
6-9TsurumiyamaMs26Kashiwaryu8-5-1
6-9Tenranzan#Ms27Kikugahama5-10
5-10HiyamaMs28Mishimayama3-12
1-3-11 FujimiyamaMs29Hiyoshiyama6-9
7-8FutamidoriMs30Toyohikari7-8
10-5AnnenyamaMs31Orochiumi6-9
9-6NakanomoriMs32Komegawa#6-9
8-7KobayashiMs33Koinose9-5-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 OshioSd1Matsubayama4-4
4-3-1 MizushimaSd2Tachikaze5-3
5-3 AsahiiwaSd3Kamioiyama4-4
3-3-2TamanamiSd4Minoya5-3
4-3-1 MutsunoumiSd5Kashiwayama6-2
4-4KashiwayaSd6Kitanoumi2-6
4-4MatsumaeSd7Yukimigawa#4-4
3-5IshikariiwaSd8Nagonoura7-1 Y
5-3 TsunenishikiSd9Asai2-6
3-5TosanishikiSd10Tatsushiyama#4-4
1-7TochinohamaSd11Wakahaguro5-3
4-4TosakazeSd12Mihozakura5-3
5-3KashiwagataSd13Oikari2-6
6-2 TochinomoriSd14Hishunada4-4
3-5ChiyonoumiSd15Mihonishiki4-4
6-2IsenishikiSd16Yamamoto0-0-8
2-6Koshinryu#Sd17Tsugaruumi7-1
4-4ToyonosatoSd18Takanohana2-6
5-3ArakiyamaSd19Hokkoku6-2
4-4Hatsushio#Sd20Shoryuyama#4-4
4-4Katsuarashi#Sd21Ishibashi3-5
3-5NarutogataSd22Fujiarashi4-4
0-0-8MichishioSd23Nomaguchi5-3
5-3HatanoboriSd24Akibayama3-5
5-3WakanoumiSd25Tsunehikari4-4
6-2ArakiSd26Nishikikuni0-0-8
3-5TsukishimaSd27Ikomayama2-6
2-6KuniteruSd28Yoshidayama1-4-3
5-3FutagomatsuSd29Shinda3-5
3-5Shironada#Sd30Daimon4-4
3-5TarumaeyamaSd31Takasu4-4
3-5KiyomizakiSd32Kumawayama#5-3
5-3HashimotoSd33Tamanohana0-6-2
2-6OhatagawaSd34Kuniiwa4-3-1
4-4KashiwanoSd35Hikarinoumi0-0-8
5-3MihonomatsuSd36Keno4-4
5-3WakahineriSd37Tsuneisami7-1
4-4NagasegawaSd38Koriyama4-4
4-4DewahikariSd39Kiunzan3-5
4-4TaninohanaSd40Fukunishiki2-6
3-5WakatsugawaSd41Tsunewaka#0-0-8
2-6 ShimizuiwaSd42Oshiro5-3
6-2Genkuni#Sd43Fujiisami6-2
2-6 TamuraSd44Wakayoshiba4-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 ShironishikiJd1Fujinobori0-0-8
6-2 ShiraumeJd2Tsunenoura5-3
0-0-8Matsukiyama#Jd3Kakinoyama0-0-8
0-0-8DewayuJd4Manaisato4-4
4-4 OtaJd5Jonishiki0-0-8
0-0-8TsunenotaniJd6Dewanosato0-0-8
3-5KashiwamoriJd7Ichinoya4-4
4-4 YubariyamaJd8Ohatayama#2-6
0-2-6HoshinoumiJd9Niwanobori#3-5
4-4 AkenoumiJd10Mikuninada0-0-8
6-2 Kaishuyama#Jd11Tsugarusato3-5
5-3 TomotaJd12Matsuba6-2
8-0 Y Hokuyuzan#Jd13Ogihara6-2
4-4ArahamaJd14Adachiyama1-4-3
1-4-3KotowakaJd15Shirai0-0-8
3-5KantoyamaJd16Koga5-3
4-4OsawaJd17Wakanosato6-2
4-4OnariJd18Tatsuda4-4
4-4AyanoumiJd19Chiwatayama1-7
4-4YurinosatoJd20Saseboyama3-5
7-1 SaekiJd21Tsunenohama0-0-8
1-7YodonofujiJd22Kiyomikuni3-5
0-0-8ManabeJd23Futagoumi4-4
3-5IshikarigawaJd24Inabayama5-3
4-4FukamidoriJd25Takada3-5
5-3 Hokkozan#Jd26Akiba6-2
4-4OtsukaJd27Mikuniiwa5-3
3-5FujinohanaJd28Matsumoto0-0-8
5-3ShibayamaJd29Suwanishiki4-4
1-7AsamayamaJd30Aoshima2-6
4-4TominoboriJd31 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6 SakayaJk1Asanishiki7-1 Y
5-3 WakanoboriJk2Ando3-5
4-4 IizukaJk3Sugiura2-6
4-4 SugawaraJk4Namikaze4-4
5-3 ArimaJk5Yukinishiki#2-6
2-6 MaekawaJk6Nishioka4-4
7-1 KusunoboriJk7Kudo0-0-8
1-7 FutatsuiJk8Sakamoto0-0-8
3-0-5TsuneminatoJk9 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Tanimoto3-0
Yamamoto2-1
Tatsumi#2-1
Sawada3-0
Oginohana2-1
Okazaki1-2
Kawakami1-2
Oikawa1-2
Tsuboi2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Soga2-4
Kozakura4-2
Toyomura1-5
Noma3-3
Miki2-4
Kaneko1-5
Hara3-3
Kato0-6
Fujiyoshi2-4
Hatakeyama3-0-3


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J6eYoshinosatoKamiwaka
J13wIchinishikiYamatonishiki
Ms3eKuniwakaWakakuni
Ms6wOkuni#Toyosegawa
Ms11eKamisegawaKurosegawa
Ms17eOtozakiUgominato
Ms19eYoshinoyamaYagatanishiki#
Ms25eIchibayamaHachiryu
Ms25wMatsunishikiMatsunooto
Sd1wMatsubayamaKuniminada
Sd33eHashimotoTakabayama
Sd34eOhatagawaSeiriki
Sd38eNagasegawaHachisegawa
Sd42wOshiroTatsunoyama#
Sd44wWakayoshibaHatsuneyama
Jd8eYubariyamaYubari
Jd25eFukamidoriKurano
Jd30eAsamayamaIkeda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tanimoto--
YamamotoDewanoumiNaganoJune 17, 1932
Tatsumi#TakashimaHyogoOctober 17, 1935
Sawada--
OginohanaDewanoumiSagaNovember 29, 1935
Okazaki--
Kawakami--
OikawaOnoeIwateJanuary 11, 1936
TsuboiDewanoumiNagasakiApril 5, 1935
SogaTatsunamiEhime
KozakuraWakamatsuChibaJanuary 3, 1936
ToyomuraNishonoseki-
Noma--
MikiHanakagoTokushimaMarch 23, 1930
KanekoIsenoumiKanagawaNovember 9, 1937
HaraKasuganoShimane
Kato--
Fujiyoshi--
HatakeyamaNishonosekiAkita

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M10wSaganohanaNishonosekiSagaDecember 5, 1917O
Ms12eAsawakaTakasagoEhimeJanuary 8, 1923M21
Sd10wTatsushiyama#TakasagoAomoriMs23
Sd16wYamamotoTakasagoWakayamaSd16
Sd23eMichishio--Ms17
Sd34eOhatagawaIsegahamaAkitaSd8
Jd1wFujinoboriNishonosekiEhimeSd9
Jd3eMatsukiyama#TakekumaIbarakiSd30
Jd3wKakinoyamaNishonosekiOsakaJd3
Jd5wJonishikiNishonosekiSagaSd36
Jd10wMikuninadaTakasagoFukuiJd10
Jd15wShirai--Jd15
Jk7wKudo--Jk1
Jk8wSakamoto--Jk8
Jk9eTsuneminato--Jd28
MzKato--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho