Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAzumafuji (4th)
JuryoShionishiki (1st)
MakushitaTerumiyama
SandanmeYui
JonidanKuniteru
JonokuchiIchinoya

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinishiki (6th)
Shukun-shoMitsuneyama (3rd)
Kanto-shoTokitsuyama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○△○○○ Y1e Azumafuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●○●○ O1w Kagamisato

11 wins
○●○○○○○○●●○○○○● Y1w Terukuni
○●○○○●○○○●○○●○○ S2eHD Mitsuneyama
○○○○○○○●○○○●○●● M8w Tokitsuyama
○○○○●○●○○○●○○○● M12e Hirosegawa

10 wins
○○○○○□○●○○●●●●○ Y2eHD Haguroyama
○●●●○○○○○□○○●●○ M10e Futaseyama
○○○○●●○○○○○●●●○ M16e Matsunobori
●○●○○○●○○○○○●○● M20e Yonekawa

9 wins
○○○○○●○●○●○○●●● Y2wHD Chiyonoyama
○○○○□○○○●●●△○●● O1e Yoshibayama
●○○●○○●○○●○●○●○ S1e Ouchiyama
○●●●○○○●○○●○○○● S1w Tochinishiki
●●○○○●○○○●○●○○● M9e Wakasegawa
●●○●●○●□○○○○●○○ M12w Tsunenoyama
●○●●○●○●○●○○○○○ M14e Kusunishiki
○○○○●○●●●○●○●○○ M18w Kaminishiki

8 wins
●○●●●●○●○●○○○○○ M3w Kotonishiki
●○●○●●○○○○●●○○● M5e Nayoroiwa
○○●○●○●●●●●○○○○ M13e Orochigata
○●●●○○○○●○●○●●○ M13w Hiodoshi
●●○○●○○○○●●○●●○ M15e Shinobuyama
●●●○●●○○○○○○○●● M16w Ohikari

7 wins
●●○●●○●●○○○●●○○ K1e Wakanohana
○●●●●●●○□○●○●○○ M2w Onobori
○●○○○●○●●●●●○○● M5w Kiyoenami
●●●○○○●●●○●○○○● M9w Fudoiwa
○○○●○●●○●●●●○○● M11e Otachi
○○●●○●○○●○●●○●● M15w Oiwazan
●○○○○●●●●●○●○●○ M18e Yoshidagawa

6 wins
●○●○●●●○○○○●●●● K1w Wakabayama
●○○●■––○●●○○●○● K2wHD Bishuyama
○○○●○○●○●■––––– M6w Hajimayama
–––●●○●○●●○○○○● M7e Kotogahama

5 wins
●●●●○●●●●○●○○●○ M4e Shimizugawa
○○●○●●●●●●○●●●○ M8e Aichiyama
●●○□●□●●●○●○●●● M14w Yoshiiyama
○○○●○■––––○●●●● M17e Kitanonada
●●●●●●○●○●□●●○○ M17w Masumiyama
○●●●●●●○●○○●●○● M19w Miyagiumi

4 wins
●●●●●○●●●○●●○○● M1w Dewanishiki
●●●○●●○●○●●●●●○ M4w Narutoumi
●●●●○○●●●●●●○●○ M20w Hiranoto

3 wins
●●○●●●○●●●○●●●● M10w Kainoyama

2 wins
●○●○●■––––––––– M3e Kuninobori

1 win
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●● M1e Terunobori
○●●●●●●●■–––––– M2e Saganohana
●●●●○●●■––––––– M7w Kozuzan
●○●■–––––●■–––– M11w Sakurakuni

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M6e Yakatayama
––––––––––––––– M19e Fujitayama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ J2w Shionishiki
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○● J12w Kosakagawa

10 wins
○○○●○●●○○○○●●○○ J4e Miyanishiki
○●●○○●●○○○●○○○○ J9e Mitateyama

9 wins
○●○○○●●●○○○○○●● J13w Shimanishiki
○○○●□○○●●●○●●○○ J15e Otayama

8 wins
○●○○○○●○●●●●○○● J3w Itsutsunada
○●●○○○○●●○○●●○● J5e Dewaminato
●○●●●○●○○●○○○○● J6e Fukunosato
○●●○●●○●○○○○●●○ J7w Wakaarashi
○●○––○○○●○●○●●○ J8e Tamanoumi
○○○●●●●●○○●○○●○ J10w Daitenryu

7 wins
●●○●○○○○○○●●●●● J3e Hakuryuyama
●○●○●●●●○○○●○●○ J5w Yutakayama
●●○●●●●○○●○●○○○ J6w Nachinoyama
○○●●●●○○●●○○●●○ J7e Dairyu
●○●○●○●●●○●○●○○ J11e Toyonobori
●○●○○●○●●●○●●○○ J12e Ohiyama
○●●●○○○○●●●●○○● J14e Odate
●○●●●○○●●○●●○○○ J14w Omiyama

6 wins
●●○●●●○○○●●○○●● J2e Oedo
●●○○□○●●●○●●○●● J8w Imaoshima#
●●○●○●●●●●○○●○○ J9w Hakuyuzan
●○○○●●○○○●●●●●● J10e Yamatonishiki
●○●○○○●○○●●●●●● J16w Wakakuni

5 wins
○●●●○○●○●●●○●●● J1e Kamiwaka

4 wins
●○●○●●●●●●●○○●● J4w Onoura
●●○●●○●●○●○●●●● J15w Takiorochi

3 wins
○○○●■–––––––––– J11w Tamahikari

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●●●● J16e Kurosegawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1w Onoumi
●●●●■–––––––––– J13e Asawaka

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○●○○○○○●○ Ms12w Terumiyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○●●○●●○○○ Ms12e Morinosato
Ms17w Ononishiki

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○○●○●●○ Ms2e Osegawa
○○●○○●○○○○○●●●○ Ms2w Futatsuryu
○○○○●○●●○○●○○●○ Ms6e Azumaumi
○●○●○●●○○●○○○○○ Ms7w Tamakaze
●○○○●○○○○●○○●●○ Ms8e Dewanohana
○○○○○●●●●○●○○○○ Ms13w Ogawa
●○○●○○●●○○○○○○● Ms15w Miyoshiyama#
Ms28e Kawazuyama

9 wins
●●○●○○○○●○●●○○○ Ms5w Kakureizan
○●●○○○○●●○○○●●○ Ms10e Yamagata
○●●○○○●○○●●○○○● Ms10w Hirakagawa
○○●●○●●○○○○○●○● Ms23e Sadamisaki
●●○○○○○○○●○○●●● Ms27e Nanatsuumi
Ms27w Chikugoyama
Ms29e Asanobori

8 wins
●●○○○○○○●●●●○○● Ms1e Fukunomori
●○○○●●●○●○●○●○○ Ms4w Hideminato
●●●○○○○○●●○●○○● Ms8w Hakuiyama
●●○○●○●○○○○●●●○ Ms11w Nishigiyama
Ms18w Amatsukaze
Ms19w Asahiumi#
○○●○●○●○○○●●●●○ Ms25e Yagatanishiki#
Ms26e Tsunekado
Ms26w Jindachi
Ms28w Naruyama

7 wins
○●○●●○○●●○○●●○● Ms4e Toyosegawa
○●●●●●●○○○●○●○○ Ms5e Hayanami
●○●○●●●○●○○○●●○ Ms6w Wakatsubaki
○○●●●●●●●○●○○○○ Ms7e Asamiyama
●●●○●●○○○●○●●○○ Ms9e Tochigiiwa
Ms16e Jinrai
Ms19e Yodonohana
Ms21e Azumakuni
Ms21w Hachiryu
Ms25w Hiyama

6 wins
●○●●○●○●●●●○○●○ Ms1w Kiryugawa
○○○●●●●●○○●●●○● Ms3e Miyasaka
●●●●○○○●●●○●●○○ Ms3w Fukuiyama
●○●●●●○●○○●●○○● Ms9w Kametsuruyama#
●○○○●●○●○●●●○●● Ms11e Tsutsumishima#
●○○●●○●●●●○○○●● Ms13e Ugominato
○○○●○●○●●●●●●●○ Ms15e Higashi#
Ms20e Tsurumiyama
Ms20w Tamanobori
Ms22w Mishimayama

5 wins
Ms16w Nihozan
Ms17e Chitosemori#
Ms22e Toyohikari
Ms23w Orochiumi
Ms24e Futamidori
Ms24w Nakanomori

4 wins
○●●●●○●○●●●●●●○ Ms14w Nishikiumi

3 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●●●●○ Ms14e Kashiwaryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms18e Kamioiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms29w Suzuki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
Sd4w Yui
Sd14w Tenranzan#
Sd20e Oshio

10 wins
Sd1e Sakurajima
Sd10w Kikugahama
●○○●○○○●○●○○○●○ Sd14e Koinose
Sd15w Asahiiwa
Sd18e Kashiwaya
Sd35w Asai
Sd37w Tosanishiki
Sd38e Tochinohama

9 wins
Sd3e Kurodayama
Sd5e Matsunooto
Sd7w Fujimiyama
Sd8e Hiyoshiyama
○●○●○●○○●●●○○○○ Sd10e Annenyama
Sd13e Tamanami
Sd13w Minoya
Sd16w Kitanoumi
Sd24w Ishikariiwa
Sd31e Tsunenishiki
Sd34e Wakahaguro
Sd34w Tosakaze
Sd35e Mihozakura
Sd38w Koshinryu#
Sd41w Katsuarashi#

8 wins
Sd3w Komegawa#
Sd4e Kobayashi
Sd6w Kuniminada
○●○○●○○●●○●●○●○ Sd7e Tachikaze
Sd9e Mutsunoumi
Sd12e Matsumae
Sd22e Oikari
Sd23w Tochinomori
Sd25w Mihonishiki
Sd26w Isenishiki
Sd27w Yamamoto
Sd30e Toyonosato
Sd32w Takanohana
Sd33w Arakiyama
Sd40e Tarumaeyama
Sd41e Takasu

7 wins
Sd1w Mizushima
Sd11e Kashiwagata
Sd17w Tsugaruumi
Sd19e Shoryuyama#
Sd20w Narutogata
Sd21w Nomaguchi
Sd23e Akibayama
Sd24e Tsunehikari
Sd28w Futagomatsu
Sd29e Shinda
Sd29w Shironada#
Sd33e Takabayama
Sd36e Hachisegawa
Sd36w Koriyama
Sd37e Dewahikari

6 wins
Sd2w Kashiwayama
Sd5w Nagonoura
Sd11w Hishunada
Sd18w Fujiarashi
Sd25e Yoshidayama
Sd30w Kumawayama#
Sd39e Taninohana
Sd39w Fukunishiki
Sd42e Shironishiki

5 wins
Sd2e Yukimigawa#
Sd6e Tatsushiyama#
Sd9w Chiyonoumi
Sd15e Hokkoku
Sd17e Hatanobori
Sd22w Tsukishima
Sd32e Wakahineri
Sd42w Matsukiyama#

4 wins
Sd12w Hatsushio#
Sd26e Seiriki
Sd27e Kuniiwa

3 wins
Sd16e Wakanoumi
Sd19w Ikomayama

0 wins
Sd8w Michishio
Sd21e Hibikiya
Sd28e Tsunewaka#
Sd31w Fujinobori
Sd40w Dewanosato
Sd43e Hatsusegawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
Jd18w Kuniteru

11 wins
Jd9w Araki
Jd13e Daimon
○○●○○○○○○○●●○○● Jd20e Kiunzan

10 wins
Jd1w Ishibashi
Jd5w Nishikikuni
Jd12e Mihonomatsu
Jd13w Tsuneisami
Jd17w Shimizuiwa

9 wins
Jd4w Kiyomizaki
Jd6w Tamanohana
Jd7e Kashiwano
Jd9e Keno
Jd16e Fujiisami
Jd17e Tamura
Jd19e Hatsuneyama

8 wins
Jd3w Hikarinoumi
Jd8w Wakatsugawa
Jd10e Tatsunoyama#
Jd10w Genkuni#
Jd14e Kakinoyama
Jd16w Manaisato
Jd22w Kashiwamori
Jd27e Niwanobori#

7 wins
Jd4e Shiraume
Jd5e Tsunenoura
Jd8e Ota
Jd11e Yubari
Jd12w Hoshinoumi
Jd14w Tsugarusato
Jd15e Tomota
●●●○●●○●○○○●○●○ Jd21w Osawa
Jd22e Onari
Jd23w Saseboyama
Jd25w Tsunenohama
Jd26w Yodonofuji
Jd27w Kiyomikuni

6 wins
Jd7w Tsunenotani
Jd11w Mikuninada
Jd18e Yurinosato
Jd20w Saeki
Jd24e Futagoumi
Jd25e Ishikarigawa

5 wins
Jd2w Dewayu
Jd15w Kantoyama
Jd19w Manabe
Jd24w Kurano

4 wins
Jd1e Jonishiki
Jd23e Hokkozan#

3 wins
Jd2e Ohatayama#
Jd26e Fujinohana

2 wins
Jd6e Kaishuyama#

0 wins
Jd3e Wakashimizu
Jd21e Tsukamoto

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
Jk3w Ichinoya
Jk6w Akenoumi

8 wins
Jk5e Adachiyama
Jk8e Ogihara

7 wins
Jk5w Ayanoumi

6 wins
Jk3e Otsuka

5 wins
Jk6e Mikuniiwa

4 wins
Jk2e Matsumoto
Jk4w Shibayama

3 wins
Jk4e Suwanishiki

2 wins
Jk2w Ikeda

1 win
Jk7e Aoshima

0 wins
Jk1e Tada
Jk1w Kuninishiki
Jk7w Kaneko
Jk8w Kudo

45 queries in 1,01 seconds

Aki 1951

Osaka, Osaka Naniwa Provisional Kokugikan

September 16, 1951 - September 30, 1951


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-1-1a YAzumafujiYTerukuni11-4
10-5HaguroyamaHDChiyonoyama9-6
9-5-1aYoshibayamaOKagamisato12-3 J
9-6OuchiyamaSTochinishiki9-6 G
11-4 SMitsuneyamaHD 
7-8WakanohanaKWakabayama6-9
 HDBishuyama6-7-2
1-14TerunoboriM1Dewanishiki4-11
1-8-6SaganohanaM2Onobori7-8
2-4-9KuninoboriM3Kotonishiki8-7
5-10ShimizugawaM4Narutoumi4-11
8-7NayoroiwaM5Kiyoenami7-8
0-0-15YakatayamaM6Hajimayama6-4-5
6-6-3KotogahamaM7Kozuzan1-7-7
5-10AichiyamaM8Tokitsuyama11-4 K
9-6WakasegawaM9Fudoiwa7-8
10-5FutaseyamaM10Kainoyama3-12
7-8OtachiM11Sakurakuni1-5-9
11-4HirosegawaM12Tsunenoyama9-6
8-7OrochigataM13Hiodoshi8-7
9-6KusunishikiM14Yoshiiyama5-10
8-7ShinobuyamaM15Oiwazan7-8
10-5MatsunoboriM16Ohikari8-7
5-6-4KitanonadaM17Masumiyama5-10
7-8YoshidagawaM18Kaminishiki9-6
0-0-15 FujitayamaM19Miyagiumi5-10
10-5YonekawaM20Hiranoto4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10KamiwakaJ1Onoumi0-0
6-9OedoJ2Shionishiki13-2 Y
7-8HakuryuyamaJ3Itsutsunada8-7
10-5 MiyanishikiJ4Onoura4-11
8-7DewaminatoJ5Yutakayama7-8
8-7FukunosatoJ6Nachinoyama7-8
7-8DairyuJ7Wakaarashi8-7
8-5-2TamanoumiJ8Imaoshima#6-9
10-5MitateyamaJ9Hakuyuzan6-9
6-9YamatonishikiJ10Daitenryu8-7
7-8ToyonoboriJ11Tamahikari3-2-10
7-8OhiyamaJ12Kosakagawa13-2 D
0-5-10 AsawakaJ13Shimanishiki9-6
7-8OdateJ14Omiyama7-8
9-6OtayamaJ15Takiorochi4-11
2-13 KurosegawaJ16Wakakuni6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 FukunomoriMs1Kiryugawa6-9
10-5 OsegawaMs2Futatsuryu10-5
6-9MiyasakaMs3Fukuiyama6-9
7-8ToyosegawaMs4Hideminato8-7
7-8HayanamiMs5Kakureizan9-6
10-5 AzumaumiMs6Wakatsubaki7-8
7-8AsamiyamaMs7Tamakaze10-5
10-5 DewanohanaMs8Hakuiyama8-7
7-8TochigiiwaMs9Kametsuruyama#6-9
9-6YamagataMs10Hirakagawa9-6
6-9Tsutsumishima#Ms11Nishigiyama8-7
11-4MorinosatoMs12Terumiyama12-3 Y
6-9UgominatoMs13Ogawa10-5
3-12KashiwaryuMs14Nishikiumi4-11
6-9Higashi#Ms15Miyoshiyama#10-5
7-8JinraiMs16Nihozan5-10
5-10Chitosemori#Ms17Ononishiki11-4
0-0-15 KamioiyamaMs18Amatsukaze8-7
7-8YodonohanaMs19Asahiumi#8-7
6-9TsurumiyamaMs20Tamanobori6-7-2
7-8AzumakuniMs21Hachiryu7-8
5-10ToyohikariMs22Mishimayama6-9
9-6SadamisakiMs23Orochiumi5-10
5-8-2FutamidoriMs24Nakanomori5-10
8-7Yagatanishiki#Ms25Hiyama7-8
8-7TsunekadoMs26Jindachi8-7
9-6NanatsuumiMs27Chikugoyama9-6
10-5KawazuyamaMs28Naruyama8-7
9-6AsanoboriMs29Suzuki0-0-15

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 SakurajimaSd1Mizushima7-8
5-10Yukimigawa#Sd2Kashiwayama6-9
9-6 KurodayamaSd3Komegawa#8-7
8-7 KobayashiSd4Yui12-3 Y
9-6 MatsunootoSd5Nagonoura6-9
5-10Tatsushiyama#Sd6Kuniminada8-7
8-7TachikazeSd7Fujimiyama9-6
9-6 HiyoshiyamaSd8Michishio0-0-15
8-7MutsunoumiSd9Chiyonoumi5-10
9-6 AnnenyamaSd10Kikugahama10-5
7-8KashiwagataSd11Hishunada6-9
8-7MatsumaeSd12Hatsushio#4-11
9-6TamanamiSd13Minoya9-6
10-5 KoinoseSd14Tenranzan#12-3
5-10HokkokuSd15Asahiiwa10-5
3-7-5WakanoumiSd16Kitanoumi9-6
5-10HatanoboriSd17Tsugaruumi7-8
10-5KashiwayaSd18Fujiarashi6-9
7-8Shoryuyama#Sd19Ikomayama3-12
12-3OshioSd20Narutogata7-8
0-0-15HibikiyaSd21Nomaguchi7-8
8-7OikariSd22Tsukishima5-10
7-8AkibayamaSd23Tochinomori8-7
7-8TsunehikariSd24Ishikariiwa9-6
6-9YoshidayamaSd25Mihonishiki8-7
4-11SeirikiSd26Isenishiki8-7
4-11KuniiwaSd27Yamamoto8-7
0-0-15Tsunewaka#Sd28Futagomatsu7-8
7-8ShindaSd29Shironada#7-8
8-7ToyonosatoSd30Kumawayama#6-9
9-6TsunenishikiSd31Fujinobori0-0-15
5-10WakahineriSd32Takanohana8-7
7-8TakabayamaSd33Arakiyama8-7
9-6WakahaguroSd34Tosakaze9-6
9-6MihozakuraSd35Asai10-5
7-8HachisegawaSd36Koriyama7-8
7-8DewahikariSd37Tosanishiki10-5
10-5TochinohamaSd38Koshinryu#9-6
6-9TaninohanaSd39Fukunishiki6-9
8-7TarumaeyamaSd40Dewanosato0-0-15
8-7TakasuSd41Katsuarashi#9-6
6-9 ShironishikiSd42Matsukiyama#5-10
0-0-15HatsusegawaSd43 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11JonishikiJd1Ishibashi10-5
3-12Ohatayama#Jd2Dewayu5-10
0-0-15WakashimizuJd3Hikarinoumi8-7
7-8ShiraumeJd4Kiyomizaki9-6
7-8TsunenouraJd5Nishikikuni10-5
2-7-6Kaishuyama#Jd6Tamanohana9-6
9-6 KashiwanoJd7Tsunenotani6-9
7-8OtaJd8Wakatsugawa8-7
9-6 KenoJd9Araki11-4
8-7 Tatsunoyama#Jd10Genkuni#8-7
7-8YubariJd11Mikuninada6-9
10-5 MihonomatsuJd12Hoshinoumi7-8
11-4 DaimonJd13Tsuneisami10-5
8-7KakinoyamaJd14Tsugarusato7-8
7-8TomotaJd15Kantoyama5-10
9-6 FujiisamiJd16Manaisato8-7
9-6 TamuraJd17Shimizuiwa10-5
6-9YurinosatoJd18Kuniteru12-3 Y
9-6 HatsuneyamaJd19Manabe5-10
11-4 KiunzanJd20Saeki6-9
0-0-15TsukamotoJd21Osawa7-8
7-8OnariJd22Kashiwamori8-7
4-11Hokkozan#Jd23Saseboyama7-8
6-9FutagoumiJd24Kurano5-10
6-9IshikarigawaJd25Tsunenohama7-8
3-12FujinohanaJd26Yodonofuji7-8
8-7Niwanobori#Jd27Kiyomikuni7-8

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TadaJk1Kuninishiki0-0-15
4-11 MatsumotoJk2Ikeda2-13
6-8-1 OtsukaJk3Ichinoya9-6 Y
3-11-1 SuwanishikiJk4Shibayama4-10-1
8-7 AdachiyamaJk5Ayanoumi7-7-1
5-9-1 MikuniiwaJk6Akenoumi9-6
1-13-1 AoshimaJk7Kaneko0-0-15
8-6-1 OgiharaJk8Kudo0-0-15

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Matsuba3-0
Hokuyuzan#3-0
Arahama3-0
Inabayama2-1
Takada2-1
Kotowaka3-0
Shirai3-0
Tominobori1-2
Koga3-0
Wakanosato3-0
Tatsuda3-0
Akiba2-1
Chiwatayama3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ando3-4
Iizuka3-3
Namikaze2-4
Futatsui0-6
Maekawa1-5
Arima2-4
Nishioka1-5
Sakaya4-2
Sugiura3-4
Sugawara3-3
Yukinishiki#2-4
Sakamoto0-4-2
Asanishiki4-2
Wakanobori4-2
Kusunobori1-0-5

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tsuneminato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M19eFujitayamaFujita
Ms2eOsegawaHironoumi#
Ms16eJinraiKaizu
Sd5wNagonouraHari
Sd10wKikugahamaKatagiri
Sd11wHishunadaHishu
Sd20eOshioHiromatsu
Sd25wMihonishikiTakanobori
Sd27wYamamotoNachinishiki
Sd39wFukunishikiSueyasu
Jd10wGenkuni#Koyoshigawa
Jd13eDaimonNarita
Jd18wKuniteruKomesawa
Jd19eHatsuneyamaHayanobori
Jd26wYodonofujiHaguroiwa
Jd27wKiyomikuniTerada
Jk5wAyanoumiSaito
MzWakanoboriSato

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MatsubaTatsunamiMiyazaki
Hokuyuzan#NishonosekiHokkaido
Arahama--
Inabayama--
Takada--
KotowakaNishonosekiMiyazakiMay 10, 1934
Shirai--
Tominobori--
Koga--
WakanosatoNishonosekiHokkaidoMarch 20, 1932
Tatsuda--
AkibaNishonosekiChiba
Chiwatayama--
Ando--
Iizuka--
Namikaze--
FutatsuiIsegahamaAkitaJuly 21, 1937
Maekawa--
Arima--
Nishioka--
Sakaya--
Sugiura--
SugawaraKasuganoMiyagi
Yukinishiki#--
Sakamoto--
AsanishikiTakasagoAomoriJuly 27, 1934
KusunoboriTakasagoMieMay 13, 1931

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms29wSuzukiTakashimaAomoriMay 20, 1926M20
Sd21eHibikiya--Ms9
Sd43eHatsusegawa--Sd34
Jd3eWakashimizuOitekazeHyogoJd3
Jd21eTsukamoto--Jd21
Jk1eTada--Jd10
Jk1wKuninishiki--Sd11
Jk7wKaneko--Jk7

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho