Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonoyama (2nd)
JuryoMasumiyama (1st)
MakushitaMitateyama
SandanmeToyosegawa
JonidanMiyasaka
JonokuchiAsanobori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinishiki (3rd)
Shukun-shoYoshibayama (1st)
Kanto-shoWakanohana (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○●○○○ O1e Chiyonoyama

11 wins
●○●○○○○●○●○○○○○ S1e Kagamisato
●○○●●○●○○○○○○○○ M18w Wakanohana

10 wins
●○○○●○○○●○○○●○● O2eHD Shionoumi
○●○●○●○○●●○○○○○ K1w Rikidozan
○○●○●●○○○●○○○●○ M3e Yoshibayama
○○□●○○○○○●●●●○○ M8e Bishuyama

9 wins
○○●●●○○○○●●○○○● O1w Saganohana
○○○○●○●●○○●●○●○ M2e Kamikaze
●○●○○○●○●●●○○○○ M5w Kozuzan
○○○○●●○●○○●●○○● M6e Sakuranishiki
●○●○○●○○●○○○●○● M7w Ouchiyama
○●○○●●●●○○○○○●○ M8w Fudoiwa
●○○○○●●○●○●●○○□ M11w Aichiyama
○○○●●○○○○○●●●○● M15w Yakatayama
○○○●●○●○□○●○●●○ M17w Kainishiki
○○○○●●○●●○○○○●● M20w Kamiwaka

8 wins
○●○●○○●○●○●●○○● K2wHD Tochinishiki
●●□○□○○○○●○●●●● M1e Dewanishiki
●○○●○○●○●○○○●●● M4e Otachi
○●●●○●○○○○●○●●○ M14w Kiyoenami
○○●○○○○●■●●●○○● M15e Narutoumi

7 wins
●○○●○●●●●□○●○○● M1w Wakasegawa
●●●●●●●○○○●○○○○ M6w Tokachiiwa
●○●○●●○●○○○●●●○ M9e Kusunishiki
●●●○○●○●○○○●○●● M10e Terunobori
○●●○●○●○○●●□●○● M10w Futaseyama
○●●○●●○○●●○○●●○ M11e Wakabayama
●○●○○●●●●○○●○●○ M13e Hirosegawa
○○○●●●●●●□○○○●● M16w Midorikuni
●●●○●○○○●○○●●○● M17e Orochigata
●●○○●○○●○●○●●●○ M18e Kosakagawa
○●●●○●●○○●●○●○○ M19e Oiwazan

6 wins
○○○●■–––––○●○●○ Y1e Haguroyama
○●■–––○○○○●○●●● Y1w Azumafuji
●●●○●○●●●○●○●○○ M4w Shimizugawa
●○○●○○●●●●○○●●● M12w Fujitayama
●●○●●○○●●●●●○○○ M14e Yoshiiyama
●○●○○○○●○●●●●●● M20e Hiodoshi

5 wins
●●●●●●○○○●●●●○○ M2w Kotonishiki
○●●●○●●●○●○○●●● M3w Onoumi
●●●●○○○○○●●■––– M16e Miyagiumi

4 wins
○○○●●●●○●■––––– O2wHD Masuiyama
●●●□○●●●●●○●●●○ K1e Hajimayama

3 wins
––––––○●●○●○●●● S1w Mitsuneyama
○●○●○●●●●●●●●●● M9w Nayoroiwa

2 wins
○●○■––––––––––– Y2eHD Terukuni
○●●●○●●●●■■–––– M19w Yamaguchi

1 win
●●■––––––––●○●● M5e Tsunenoyama
●●●●●●●●●●□●●●■ M7e Itsutsuumi
––––––––––––○●● M13w Kuninobori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M12e Okuma

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○●○○○○○○○○○○ J7w Masumiyama

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○●○○○●○ J5e Tokitsuyama

11 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○●○●○ J9w Kitanonada
○○○●○○○●○○○●●○○ J10w Shinobuyama

10 wins
●○○●○○○●●○○○●○○ J3w Asawaka
○●○●○○○●○○●○●○○ J4e Yoshidagawa

9 wins
●○●○○○●○●○●○○○● J7e Ohikari

8 wins
●○●○●○○●●●●○○○○ J1e Oedo
○●○○○●○●●●●●○○○ J2e Kotogahama
○●○○○●●○●○●○●○● J8w Shionishiki
●○●○●●○○○●○●○○● J11e Ominato
○●○●○●●○○●○●○●○ J12w Tamahikari
●●○●●●●○○○○●○○○ J15e Dairyuyama
○○●○○●●●○●○○●●○ J15w Kiryugawa

7 wins
○○○○●●●●●○○●●●○ J5w Kurosegawa

6 wins
○●●●●●●●○○○○●○● J2w Onobori
●○●○●●●●○●●○○○● J3e Nachinoyama
●●●●○○●○●●●○○●○ J4w Wakaarashi
○○●●○●●●○●○●●○● J8e Dewaminato
●●○○●●○○●○●●○●● J10e Matsunobori
●●●○●●●●●○○○○●○ J11w Fujinishiki
○○●●●○●○●○●●●○● J13w Umenishiki

5 wins
○●●●●○○●○○●●●●● J12e Ichinishiki
●○●●●○●●●●●○●○○ J13e Notonoyama
●○○●●○●●●●○○●●● J14e Akagiyama

4 wins
●●○●●●○○○■––––– J1w Sakurakuni
●●●○○●○●●□●●●●● J6w Fukunosato
●●□●○○○●●●●●●●● J9e Senshuzan

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– J6e Urashima
J11wOB Shinanogawa
––––––––––––––– J14w Akisegawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○○●○○ Ms1w Mitateyama
○●○○○○○●●○○○○○○ Ms8e Tamanokawa

11 wins
●●○●○○○○○○○○○●○ Ms16e Yonekawa

10 wins
○○●○○○○○○●●●○●○ Ms3e Kainoyama
●○○●●●○○○○○○○○● Ms3w Odate
○○○○●○○●●○●○○○● Ms7w Fukuiyama
○●○○○○○○○●●○●●○ Ms15e Mizusawa
○○○●●○○●●○○○●○○ Ms18e Ishizaki
Ms24w Tamakaze
Ms26e Umenosato

9 wins
○●●○○○●○○●●○○●○ Ms1e Nanasegawa
●○●●○○○●○○●○●○○ Ms8w Miyanishiki
○○○○●●○○●●○●○●○ Ms13e Itsutsunada
Ms23e Hayanami

8 wins
●●●○●○○○○●○●●○○ Ms4e Imaoshima#
○○○●●●●○●○○●○○● Ms5e Hakuryuyama
●○●●○●●○●○○○○○● Ms6e Akinishiki
●●○○●○●●●○●○○○○ Ms9e Etsumiyama#
○●●○○●○●●○○●○○● Ms9w Noshiroumi
●●●○●○●●○●○○○○○ Ms11w Takiorochi
○○●●●●○○○○○●●○● Ms13w Wakakuni
●○○○○○●○●○●●●●○ Ms14w Fukunomori
○●○●○○○●○●●●○●○ Ms15w Omiyama
Ms18w Chitosemori#
Ms20e Azumakuni
Ms22w Ononishiki
Ms23w Tsugarufuji
Ms24e Amatsukaze
Ms27e Mizushima
Ms27w Toyohikari

7 wins
○○●○○●●○○●●●●●○ Ms2w Arauma
○●○●○○●●○●●●○○● Ms6w Toyonobori
○●●●●●○●○○●●○○○ Ms11e Kakureizan
●○○●●○○○●●○●●○● Ms14e Wakakaze
Ms17w Chiyonoumi
Ms19e Ogawa
Ms21e Inazuma
Ms21w Orochiumi
Ms25w Tenranzan#

6 wins
●●●●●●○○●○○○○●● Ms2e Asamiyama
●○●●○○●●○●●○●○● Ms12e Shimanishiki
●●○○○●●○●●●○○●● Ms12w Ozakura#
Ms16w Gokamiyama#
Ms19w Iwateyama
Ms22e Kaizu

5 wins
●●○●○●○○●●●●●○● Ms5w Hideminato
●○○●○●●●○●●●●○● Ms7e Tomoeumi#
○○●○●○●●●○●●●●● Ms10w Nakanomori
Ms17e Gesshoyama
Ms20w Hibikiya
Ms26w Hoshiwara

3 wins
●○●○●○●●●●●●●●● Ms4w Ohiyama
Ms25e Aganokawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Kyushuumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
Sd18wOB Toyosegawa

12 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○○○○● Sd6e Taranishiki

11 wins
Sd5w Michishio
Sd23w Terumiyama

10 wins
Sd10e Kametsuruyama#
●○●●○●○●○○○○○○○ Sd17w Murakawa
Sd19e Miyoshiyama#
●○○○○○○●○○●○●○● Sd22w Yagatanishiki#
○○●●○●○○●○○●○○○ Sd24w Maenokawa
Sd25e Asahiumi#

9 wins
Sd9e Yodonohana
○○●●○●○○○●●○○●○ Sd12e Araki
Sd18e Ugominato
Sd19w Mutsunoumi
Sd20w Hatanobori
○●○○●○○●○○●●○●○ Sd21e Nanatsuumi
Sd23e Etsunosato
Sd28w Onowaka

8 wins
Sd1e Tamanobori
Sd1w Tsurumiyama
Sd4e Kurodayama
Sd4w Matsunooto
Sd6w Kashiwayama
Sd15e Hiromatsu
Sd15wOB Kawazuyama
Sd16e Hiyoshiyama
Sd20e Nomaguchi
Sd30e Matsumaeyama

7 wins
Sd7e Aokiyama
Sd7w Ishibashi
Sd12w Kuramayama
Sd13w Harimayama
Sd14w Kuninishiki
Sd16w Komenohana
Sd24e Tamanami
Sd26w Futagomatsu
Sd29w Nachinishiki
Sd31e Fujimiyama
Sd31w Arakuma
Sd32e Tsunehikari

6 wins
Sd5e Tsukishima
Sd11w Chikugoyama
Sd17e Komegawa#
Sd21w Ikomayama
Sd22e Hatsushio#
Sd25w Sakurajima
Sd26e Shoryuyama#

5 wins
Sd2e Tochinohana
Sd2w Wakatsubaki
Sd3e Hachiryu
Sd8e Seiriki
Sd14e Kosakaiwa
Sd15w Asahiiwa
Sd30w Motoyama

4 wins
Sd3w Komaizumi
Sd8w Tatsushiyama#
Sd9w Wakaoni
Sd18w Sanukifuji
Sd27e Katsuhira
Sd29e Tsunenosato

0 wins
Sd10w Sodenoumi
Sd11e Matsumoto
Sd13e Kusunada
Sd27w Shinnohana#
Sd28e Hiyoriyama#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
Jd2w Miyasaka
Jd7e Shinodayama
Jd11e Yasome

10 wins
Jd6w Dewazakura

9 wins
Jd4e Higashi#
○●●○○○○○●○●○●○● Jd8w Tachikaze
Jd13w Matsuda
Jd18w Narutogata

8 wins
Jd1e Tanenishiki
Jd2e Kumawayama#
Jd3e Takashiyama#
Jd3w Tanaka
Jd5e Yoshidayama
Jd5w Tsuneiwa
Jd8e Kuniiwa
Jd9e Kashiwaryu
Jd12e Yamagata
Jd13e Fukumuroyama
Jd18e Taninohana
Jd19e Kimurayama
Jd21w Shinda
Jd22e Jonishiki

7 wins
Jd6e Nagata
Jd7w Kaishuyama#
Jd10e Kitanoumi
Jd14w Kobayashi
Jd15e Tamatsuumi
Jd16e Fujiwaka
Jd17e Kantoyama
Jd20e Ohatayama#

6 wins
Jd10w Arakiyama
Jd19w Tokachinishiki

5 wins
Jd4w Kumanoyama
Jd9w Tsunewaka#
Jd11w Uno
Jd12w Isenishiki
Jd17w Otoyama

4 wins
Jd20w Wakanobori

3 wins
Jd16w Terunohana

1 win
Jd23w Nakabayashi

0 wins
Jd1w Hanafubuki
Jd14e Satsumafuji
Jd15w Matsuuragawa
Jd21e Iwakado
Jd22w Konishi
Jd23e Yoteiyama
Jd24e Chokaiyama#
Jd24w Kakuta

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
Jk5e Asanobori
Jk5w Nanshuzan#

9 wins
Jk2e Tsunenishiki
Jk3e Takanohana

8 wins
Jk4w Koide

7 wins
Jk3w Hayanobori
Jk7w Choeizan#

6 wins
Jk1e Tsunenoumi
Jk4e Minoya

5 wins
Jk2w Hidenoumi
Jk6w Wakahaguro

4 wins
Jk8e Hosokawa

3 wins
Jk6e Tomura

2 wins
Jk1w Hagurogawa

0 wins
Jk7e Yamada

38 queries in 1.86 seconds

Haru 1950

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

January 14, 1950 - January 28, 1950


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-4-5HaguroyamaYAzumafuji6-6-3
2-2-11TerukuniHD 
12-3 YChiyonoyamaOSaganohana9-6
10-5ShionoumiHDMasuiyama4-6-5
11-4 JKagamisatoSMitsuneyama3-6-6
4-11 HajimayamaKRikidozan10-5
 HDTochinishiki8-7 G
8-7 DewanishikiM1Wakasegawa7-8
9-6KamikazeM2Kotonishiki5-10
10-5 SYoshibayamaM3Onoumi5-10
8-7OtachiM4Shimizugawa6-9
1-6-8TsunenoyamaM5Kozuzan9-6
9-6SakuranishikiM6Tokachiiwa7-8
1-14ItsutsuumiM7Ouchiyama9-6
10-5BishuyamaM8Fudoiwa9-6
7-8KusunishikiM9Nayoroiwa3-12
7-8TerunoboriM10Futaseyama7-8
7-8WakabayamaM11Aichiyama9-6
0-0-15OkumaM12Fujitayama6-9
7-8HirosegawaM13Kuninobori1-2-12
6-9YoshiiyamaM14Kiyoenami8-7
8-7NarutoumiM15Yakatayama9-6
5-7-3MiyagiumiM16Midorikuni7-8
7-8OrochigataM17Kainishiki9-6
7-8KosakagawaM18Wakanohana11-4 JK
7-8OiwazanM19Yamaguchi2-9-4
6-9 HiodoshiM20Kamiwaka9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 OedoJ1Sakurakuni4-6-5
8-7 KotogahamaJ2Onobori6-9
6-9NachinoyamaJ3Asawaka10-5
10-5 YoshidagawaJ4Wakaarashi6-9
12-3 TokitsuyamaJ5Kurosegawa7-8
0-3-12UrashimaJ6Fukunosato4-11
9-6OhikariJ7Masumiyama13-2 Y
6-9DewaminatoJ8Shionishiki8-7
4-11SenshuzanJ9Kitanonada11-4
6-9MatsunoboriJ10Shinobuyama11-4
8-7OminatoJ11Fujinishiki6-9
 OBShinanogawa0-0
5-10IchinishikiJ12Tamahikari8-7
5-10NotonoyamaJ13Umenishiki6-9
5-10 AkagiyamaJ14Akisegawa0-0
8-7DairyuyamaJ15Kiryugawa8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 NanasegawaMs1Mitateyama12-3 Y
6-9AsamiyamaMs2Arauma7-8
10-5 KainoyamaMs3Odate10-5
8-7Imaoshima#Ms4Ohiyama3-12
8-7HakuryuyamaMs5Hideminato5-10
8-7AkinishikiMs6Toyonobori7-8
5-10Tomoeumi#Ms7Fukuiyama10-5
12-3 TamanokawaMs8Miyanishiki9-6
8-7Etsumiyama#Ms9Noshiroumi8-7
0-0-15KyushuumiMs10Nakanomori5-10
7-8KakureizanMs11Takiorochi8-7
6-9ShimanishikiMs12Ozakura#6-9
9-6ItsutsunadaMs13Wakakuni8-7
7-8WakakazeMs14Fukunomori8-7
10-5MizusawaMs15Omiyama8-7
11-4YonekawaMs16Gokamiyama#6-9
5-10GesshoyamaMs17Chiyonoumi7-8
10-5IshizakiMs18Chitosemori#8-7
7-8OgawaMs19Iwateyama6-9
8-7AzumakuniMs20Hibikiya5-6-4
7-8InazumaMs21Orochiumi7-8
6-9KaizuMs22Ononishiki8-7
9-6HayanamiMs23Tsugarufuji8-7
8-7AmatsukazeMs24Tamakaze10-5
3-12 AganokawaMs25Tenranzan#7-8
10-5UmenosatoMs26Hoshiwara5-10
8-7MizushimaMs27Toyohikari8-7

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TamanoboriSd1Tsurumiyama8-7
5-10TochinohanaSd2Wakatsubaki5-10
5-6-4HachiryuSd3Komaizumi4-11
8-7KurodayamaSd4Matsunooto8-7
6-9TsukishimaSd5Michishio11-4
12-3 TaranishikiSd6Kashiwayama8-7
7-8AokiyamaSd7Ishibashi7-8
5-10SeirikiSd8Tatsushiyama#4-6-5
9-6 YodonohanaSd9Wakaoni4-11
10-5 Kametsuruyama#Sd10Sodenoumi0-0-15
0-0-15 MatsumotoSd11Chikugoyama6-9
9-6ArakiSd12Kuramayama7-8
0-0-15KusunadaSd13Harimayama7-8
5-10KosakaiwaSd14Kuninishiki7-8
8-7HiromatsuSd15Asahiiwa5-10
 OBKawazuyama8-7
8-7HiyoshiyamaSd16Komenohana7-8
6-9Komegawa#Sd17Murakawa10-5
9-6UgominatoSd18Sanukifuji4-9-2
 OBToyosegawa13-2 Y
10-5Miyoshiyama#Sd19Mutsunoumi9-6
8-7NomaguchiSd20Hatanobori9-6
9-6NanatsuumiSd21Ikomayama6-9
6-9Hatsushio#Sd22Yagatanishiki#10-5
9-6EtsunosatoSd23Terumiyama11-4
7-8TamanamiSd24Maenokawa10-5
10-5Asahiumi#Sd25Sakurajima6-9
6-9Shoryuyama#Sd26Futagomatsu7-8
4-11 KatsuhiraSd27Shinnohana#0-0-15
0-0-15Hiyoriyama#Sd28Onowaka9-6
4-11 TsunenosatoSd29Nachinishiki7-8
8-7MatsumaeyamaSd30Motoyama5-10
7-8FujimiyamaSd31Arakuma7-8
7-8TsunehikariSd32 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TanenishikiJd1Hanafubuki0-0-15
8-7 Kumawayama#Jd2Miyasaka11-4 Y
8-7 Takashiyama#Jd3Tanaka8-7
9-6 Higashi#Jd4Kumanoyama5-10
8-7 YoshidayamaJd5Tsuneiwa8-7
7-8NagataJd6Dewazakura10-5
11-4 ShinodayamaJd7Kaishuyama#7-8
8-7 KuniiwaJd8Tachikaze9-6
8-7 KashiwaryuJd9Tsunewaka#5-10
7-8KitanoumiJd10Arakiyama6-9
11-4 YasomeJd11Uno5-10
8-7 YamagataJd12Isenishiki5-10
8-7 FukumuroyamaJd13Matsuda9-6
0-0-15SatsumafujiJd14Kobayashi7-8
7-8TamatsuumiJd15Matsuuragawa0-0-15
7-8FujiwakaJd16Terunohana3-12
7-8KantoyamaJd17Otoyama5-10
8-7TaninohanaJd18Narutogata9-6
8-7KimurayamaJd19Tokachinishiki6-9
7-8Ohatayama#Jd20Wakanobori4-11
0-0-15 IwakadoJd21Shinda8-7
8-7JonishikiJd22Konishi0-0-15
0-0-15YoteiyamaJd23Nakabayashi1-14
0-0-15Chokaiyama#Jd24Kakuta0-0-15

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9 TsunenoumiJk1Hagurogawa2-12-1
9-6 TsunenishikiJk2Hidenoumi5-10
9-6 TakanohanaJk3Hayanobori7-7-1
6-9 MinoyaJk4Koide8-7
12-3 Y AsanoboriJk5Nanshuzan#12-3
3-11-1 TomuraJk6Wakahaguro5-10
0-0-15YamadaJk7Choeizan#7-7-1
4-10-1 HosokawaJk8 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Hidakayama3-1
Dewanosato4-0
Tsunekado3-0
Takanobori3-0
Koinose3-0
Katagiri2-2
Ichinoumi4-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tateno2-4
Akitani2-4
Ozaki3-4
Annen0-8
Handa4-3
Tsukatani2-4
Tada3-3
Masutani2-4
Yui5-1
Sakamoto1-1-4


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M12wFujitayamaFujita
M19eOiwazanHagoromo
J5eTokitsuyamaTokitsunami
J7eOhikariTomoeura#
Ms5wHideminatoWakaokiyama#
Ms18wChitosemori#Akimiyama#
Ms20eAzumakuniHatanishiki
Ms22wOnonishikiJinnohana
Sd25wSakurajimaMaeda
Sd26eShoryuyama#Isomidori
Jd17eKantoyamaKamishio
Jk2wHidenoumiSugano
Jk7wChoeizan#Moriya

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Hidakayama--
DewanosatoDewanoumiAomoriFebruary 10, 1932
TsunekadoDewanoumiIshikawaMay 3, 1929
TakanoboriMihogasekiOkayama
KoinoseAsahiyamaEhimeJanuary 21, 1930
KatagiriNishonosekiEhime
Ichinoumi--
TatenoIsenoumiIwate
Akitani--
OzakiNishonosekiKochi
AnnenTatsunamiHokkaidoFebruary 23, 1934
HandaIsenoumiAkita
TsukataniTokitsukazeKyoto
Tada--
Masutani--
YuiTakasagoAichiNovember 24, 1930
Sakamoto--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2wHDMasuiyamaDewanoumiHyogoNovember 3, 1919O
M12eOkumaKumagataniHiroshimaJanuary 15, 1920M6
J14wAkisegawaIsegahamaMiyagiMarch 23, 1918M13
Ms10eKyushuumiDewanoumiFukuokaJanuary 15, 1921J8
Sd10wSodenoumiTokitsukazeOdawaraMs10
Sd13eKusunada--Sd1
Sd28eHiyoriyama#--Ms19
Jd1wHanafubuki--Ms16
Jd14eSatsumafujiTakasagoKagoshimaJd8
Jd15wMatsuuragawa--Jd15
Jd22wKonishi--Jd22
Jd23eYoteiyama--Jd9
Jd24eChokaiyama#--Jd18
Jd24wKakuta--Jd20
SjHidakayama--Sj
SjIchinoumi--Sj

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho