Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakerufuji (1st)
JuryoMitoryu (2nd)
MakushitaKazekeno
SandanmeNagamura
JonidanTochimaru
JonokuchiChiyooga

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoOnosato (1st)
Takerufuji (1st)
Shukun-shoTakerufuji (1st)
Kanto-shoOnosato (2nd)
Takerufuji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○●○ M17e Takerufuji

11 wins
●○○○○●○○●○○○○●○ O1w Hoshoryu
○○○○□○●○○●○●○○● M5w Onosato
○○○●○●○●○○○●○○○ M8w Takayasu

10 wins
○●○○●○○○○○●○●○● O2w Kotonowaka
●●○○□○●○○□○○●○● M6w Gonoyama

9 wins
○○○●●○○●●●○○●○○ S1w Wakamotoharu
○○○○○●●○●●○○●●○ K1e Abi
●○●○●●○○●○○○○○● M1w Asanoyama
○●●○○●○●●○○○●○○ M4w Hiradoumi
○○○●●○○●●○●○●○○ M8e Onosho
○●○●○○○○●○●●●○○ M10w Mitakeumi
●○○○○○●○○●●○●○● M12e Shonannoumi

8 wins
○●○○●○○○○●●●○■– O2e Takakeisho
●○●○○○●●●○○○○●● M2e Atamifuji
○●○●●○□○●■○●○○● M4e Tobizaru
●○●○●●●○○●○●○○○ M9w Kotoshoho
○●○○●●○●●○●○○●○ M10e Shodai
○○●○●○○○●●●○●●○ M11w Sadanoumi
●●○□○○○●●●○○○●● M14e Nishikifuji

7 wins
●○●●○●○●○●●●○○○ M3e Oho
●○●●○●○●○○○○●●● M5e Midorifuji
●●●○●○●●○○○●●○○ M7w Tamawashi
●○●●○○●○●○○●●●○ M11e Ichiyamamoto
○●○●○●●○○●●●○●○ M13w Churanoumi
○○●○●●○●○●○●○●● M15w Roga
●●●●○○○○○○●●○●● M16w Daiamami

6 wins
●●●○○○●○●○●●●○● S1e Daieisho
○●○●○●●●○○●○●●● M1e Ura
○●●○●●●○○●●●●○○ M2w Meisei
○●●●■––○●○○○○●● M7e Kinbozan
●●●●○●●●○●○○●○○ M9e Hokutofuji
○○●○○●●●○●●●○●● M13e Ryuden
○○●●●○●●○○●●●○● M15e Myogiryu

5 wins
●●●●○○●●○●●●●□○ O1e Kirishima
●○●●●○○●●●○●○●● M3w Takanosho
●●○○●●●●●●●○○○● M16e Endo

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●●○●○ K1w Nishikigi
●●○●●●●●●○●○●●● M14w Kitanowaka

2 wins
●○○●●●■–––––––– Y1e Terunofuji
●○○●■–––––––––– M6e Tsurugisho

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– M12w Shimazuumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●●○○○○●○○○○○○ J2w Mitoryu

11 wins
○○●○●●○○○○●○○○○ J4w Oshoma

10 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○●●○● J7w Daishoho

9 wins
○●○●○●●○●○○○○●○ J3w Tomokaze
●○●○●○●○●○●○○○○ J5e Bushozan
○●○●●●○●○○○●○○○ J6w Chiyoshoma
○○○○○○○□●●●○●●● J8e Asakoryu
○○○○○○○●○●●●●○● J10w Wakatakakage

8 wins
○●○○●○●●○●○●○●○ J1e Tokihayate
●○○○●●○●●○●○○●○ J1w Takarafuji
○○●●○○●○●●○○●●○ J8w Shishi
○○○●●●○○●●○○○●● J13w Hakuoho
○●○○●●○○○●●●○●○ J14w Chiyosakae

7 wins
●●○●○●●●○●○○●○○ J4e Kagayaki
○○□●○●○■––○●●○● J5w Shirokuma
●○■○●●●○○○●○●●○ J7e Hidenoumi
○○●○○○●●●○●○●●● J10e Shiden
○○●●●●●●○○●○○○● J11w Aoiyama
○●●●○●○○○●○●●○● J12w Tsushimanada

6 wins
●●●●●○○○●●○●○●○ J2e Tohakuryu
●●●●○○●●○○●○●○● J9w Tamashoho
●●○○○●●●○○●●○●● J11e Oshoumi
●○○●○○●○●●○●●●● J13e Akua

5 wins
●●●●●○○○○●●●●○● J9e Shimanoumi

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○○●●○ J6e Hakuyozan
●●●○●○○●●●●●○●● J14e Kitaharima

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●● J12e Kotoeko

0 wins
J3e Hokuseiho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms13w Kazekeno

6 wins
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Ms13e Daiseizan
○–●–○–○––○○–○–– Ms22w Yoshii
○–○––○○–○–●–○–– Ms27e Asahakuryu
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms43e Wakatakamoto
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Ms55w Kyokutaisei
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms60w Tosamidori

5 wins
–●○○––○–○–○–●–– Ms2w Onokatsu
●–○–○–●–○○––––○ Ms4w Tsukahara
–●–○○––○–○●–––○ Ms6e Kototebakari
○–○––○○–●––●––○ Ms8w Kiryuko
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Ms15w Otsuji
–●–○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms17w Haruyama
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms20e Yago
–○○––●–○○––○●–– Ms21e Hitoshi
–○○––○●––●–○––○ Ms23w Kaisho
○–●–○––●○–○––○– Ms24w Obara
●–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms34w Wakanosho
–○●––○–○–●–○––○ Ms38w Hamayutaka
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms39e Yoshiyasu
○–○–○–○–●––●––○ Ms40e Asakoki
○–●–○––○–○○–●–– Ms44e Asonoyama
○–○–●–●––○–○–○– Ms48e Anosho
○–○––○○–●––○●–– Ms51w Nihonyanagi
–●–○○––●–○○–○–– Ms52e Daishoryu
○––○–●–●○––○––○ Ms54w Kaigo
○–○––○●––○–●––○ Ms57w Kotodairyu
–○●––○–●–○–○––○ Ms60TD Matsui

4 wins
○○––●–●–○–●––○– Ms1e Chiyomaru
–○○–○–●–●–●––○– Ms3w Kayo
○––○–●○–●–○–––● Ms5w Nabatame
–○●––○–●–●–○–○– Ms7w Kotokuzan
●––●–○–○–○○–––● Ms8e Daishomaru
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms9w Tokunomusashi
○–○––○–●–●–○––● Ms10e Wakaikari
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Ms11w Chiyonoumi
○–○––●–●●––□–○– Ms12e Miyagi
○–●––○–●○––○––● Ms14w Fujiseiun
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Ms19e Mineyaiba
●––●○–●––○○––○– Ms20w Kotokenryu
–●–○●––○–○–○––● Ms23e Narutaki
–○○–●––○●––●–○– Ms26w Asanowaka
–●–●–○–●○–○––○– Ms28e Kanzaki
●––○○–○––○–●––● Ms28w Tanji
○–●–○––●○––○–●– Ms30w Fujitoshi
–○○––●○––●–○●–– Ms31w Tsurubayashi
–●–○–●–○○––●–○– Ms33w Tochikodai
–○○––●○––○●–––● Ms34e Ryusei
–○–●○–●–●–○––○– Ms37e Tochiseiryu
–●–○–●○–○––●–○– Ms41e Shiroma
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Ms41w Kotoozutsu
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Ms46w Sazanami
○–●––●–○–○–●–○– Ms47e Oshoryu
–●–○–○○–○–●–––● Ms47w Kirinryu
–○○–○––●●–●–○–– Ms49e Suzaki
–●–○–○–○–○–●●–– Ms49w Kazuto
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Ms54e Kaizen
–○–●○–○––●●–○–– Ms56e Takashoki
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Ms58e Onojo
●––○○––○–●–○––● Ms58w Kainoshima
–●–●–○–○●––○–○– Ms59w Kaiseijo

3 wins
●–●–○–○–●–●–●–○ Ms1w Tenshoho
○–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms4e Kitadaichi
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Ms6w Hokutomaru
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Ms7e Satorufuji
–●–●–●–●○––○○–– Ms11e Hokutenkai
●––●●––○–●–□○–– Ms12w Mudoho
–○–●●–○––●–○●–– Ms15e Kairyu
–○–○–●–●●––○–●– Ms16w Fujinoyama
○–○–●––○–●●––●– Ms18w Oyamatoumi
–○●––●–●○––●––○ Ms19w Fukai
–●–○–○●––●●––○– Ms21w Chiyotora
●––○–○●––○–●–●– Ms26e Asagyokusei
–○○–○–●––●●––●– Ms29e Toseiryu
–●–●–○–●●–○––○– Ms29w Kazenoumi
●––○–○●–●–○––●– Ms31e Kamito
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms32e Taiga
●––●○––○●–●–○–– Ms33e Asashiyu
○––○–○●––●●––●– Ms37w Shohoryu
–○●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms40w Kurohimeyama
–●–○–○–●–□–●–●– Ms42e Kotodaishin
–●–○●–○–●––○–●– Ms45e Shunrai
–○●––●○––■–○●–– Ms45w Hoshuzan
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Ms46e Arauma
–●–●–○●–●–○––○– Ms50e Seigo
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Ms52w Okinohama
●––●–●–●○––○––○ Ms53e Denuma
●–●–○–○––●○–●–– Ms53w Kyoda
–○–●●–○–●–●–––○ Ms55e Chiyoraizan
–●●–●––○●–○––○– Ms56w Chiyonokatsu

2 wins
●–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms2e Yuma
–○●––●–●–●●–––○ Ms9e Dewanoryu
●––○–●●––○–●––– Ms10w Hananoumi
●––○○–●––●–■––– Ms14e Kotoyusho
●––●●–○––○–●●–– Ms16e Tendozan
●––○–●–●–●–■––○ Ms18e Toshunryu
●––●–●–●●–□–––○ Ms24e Chiyonoo
–●–○●–○––●––––– Ms25e Daikisho
–○●––●–○●–●–––● Ms25w Hatsuyama
○–●–●–●––●–○–●– Ms27w Awanokuni
○–●––●–○●––●–●– Ms35w Akinoyama
–●●–●––○–●●–––○ Ms36e Nionoumi
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Ms39w Hodaka
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Ms42w Sasakiyama
●––●●–○–●––○–●– Ms48w Kumanoryu
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Ms50w Ohata
●––○○––●–●●–––● Ms51e Aron
–○●––●○––●●–––● Ms59e Kaishin
●––○●–●–○––●–●– Ms60e Maikeru

1 win
○–●––●●–●––●––● Ms17e Nishinoryu
●––●●–●–○––●––● Ms22e Osanai
––––––––––––○–– Ms30e Hokaho
○–●–●––●–●●–––● Ms32w Amakaze
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Ms38e Otani
●––●○–●––●–●●–– Ms44w Hinataryu
●–○–●–●–●––●––● Ms57e Akitoba

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3e Tochimusashi
●–●–●–●–●–■–––– Ms5e Kotodaigo
––––––––––––––– Ms35e Tochikamiyama
–––––––– Ms36w Terutsuyoshi
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Takakento

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd3w Nagamura

6 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd18e Aonishiki
–○○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd26w Naya
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd39e Hakuonada
○––○○––○○–●––○– Sd49w Kamitani
–○–○–●○––○○–––○ Sd50w Dewanojo
–○–○–○–●○–○–––○ Sd60w Koki
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd64w Higonomaru
○––○–●–○–□○–○–– Sd73w Shinyashiki
–○●–○–○––○–○○–– Sd90TD Tokitenran

5 wins
–○○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd7e Akiyoshi
○–○–●–○––○○–●–– Sd11e Tochinobori
–○–○–○○–●––○–●– Sd14e Rinko
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Sd16e Higonoumi
●–●––○–○○–○–––○ Sd19w Kotetsu
–●–○–○○––○●––○– Sd21w Tokinohira
○–○–●–●––○○–––○ Sd25w Araoyama
○–●––○–○–○–●––○ Sd28e Murayama
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Sd31w Kanazawa
○–○–○–●––●–○––○ Sd32e Kinotsukasa
○–○––●–○–○–○●–– Sd34w Daihisho
–□○––○●––○–○–●– Sd35w Soma
○––○–○–●○–●–––○ Sd43e Taiyo
○–○–○––●●–○––○– Sd51w Oginosho
–○–○–○–○●––○––● Sd55e Hitachigo
○––●●––○–○○–○–– Sd56e Takanoryu
–○–●○––●–○○–○–– Sd59e Asaobora
○––○–●○–○––○––● Sd60e Fujinowaka
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Sd65e Suyama
–●○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd65w Amane
–○○––●●––○○––○– Sd76w Sato
○–●–○––○○––○●–– Sd77w Tochimitsuru
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Sd79e Daishosei
○–●––○○––○●–––○ Sd79w Kaorufuji
–○○–○––○●––○––● Sd85e Tosashimizu
–●–○–○○––●–○––○ Sd85w Dewanosora
○–○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd89e Hagane
●––○●––○–○–○––○ Sd89w Kototora

4 wins
●––○○–○–●––●○–– Sd4e Yutakasho
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd6w Hamanoumi
–●–○–○●––●○––○– Sd8e Nobehara
–○●–○––○–○–●––● Sd10e Oyamada
●––○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd10w Oka
–●–●○––○–○–■–○– Sd11w Asashinjo
●––●○–○–□––□––● Sd12w Wakamiyabi
–●–●–●○––○–○––○ Sd18w Senho
○––●○––●–○○––●– Sd19e Tatsuosho
–○○––○●––●●–○–– Sd20w Harunishiki
–○○––●–○○––●––● Sd22w Kenshin
●––●–○–○○–●––○– Sd26e Kiyota
–●–○–○–●–○–○––● Sd27e Hokutoshu
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Sd30e Sakai
●––○–●○––○○––●– Sd30w Kenyu
–●–●–○○–○––●–○– Sd31e Asabenkei
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd36e Onokura
●–●––○○–○––●–○– Sd38w Kuwae
○––●●–●–○–○–○–– Sd40w Daishoki
–○–●○––○–●–○––● Sd41w Fujiazuma
●–○–○–○––○–●––● Sd42w Shuji
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Sd45e Asanojo
–○–●●–○–○––●○–– Sd46e Dairinzan
○––○●––○●––●–○– Sd47e Asakiryu
–●●––○–●–○–□–○– Sd51e Kawamura
–●–○○–○––○–●●–– Sd52w Kiyonohana
–○–●–○–●○––○–●– Sd53e Kotosato
●–○––○–○–●●–○–– Sd57w Kisenoumi
●–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd61w Katsunofuji
○––●–○●––●–○○–– Sd62e Shogun
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Sd66e Biganzan
–○●–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd66w Kassho
●––●●–○––○○––○– Sd68e Mukaida
–○–●–○–○–○–●––● Sd69e Matsuda
○––○–○○–●–●––●– Sd69w Nishikinoryu
–○○––○●–○––●–●– Sd70w Shoji
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Sd71e Tomiyutaka
–●–●–○–○●–○––○– Sd75e Sakabayashi
●––○●–○––●–○–○– Sd75w Aoi
○–○––○●–●–○–––● Sd76e Nagata
–○–●–●–○–○–○●–– Sd81e Yamato
–○–○●––●○––●–○– Sd81w Asatenmai
–●○––○○–●–□–––● Sd82e Tokiryu
○––●●–○––●○–○–– Sd84w Wakahizen
○–●–○–●–○––●–○– Sd86e Ryuma

3 wins
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd1w Tokisoma
●––○–●–●–○○–●–– Sd2e Kazeeidai
–●–●–○–●○––○–●– Sd3e Marusho
–●–●–●–○–○○––●– Sd5e Chiyotenfu
●––●–○–○–●●–––○ Sd6e Miyata
–○●––○●–■–––––○ Sd12e Kotohaguro
○–○––●●––○●––●– Sd13e Goshimaru
–●○––●–○–●–●––○ Sd13w Kotakiyama
○––●●––●○–●–○–– Sd14w Kyokumizuno
●––○–○○––●●––●– Sd15e Sadanohikari
○–●–○–●––●–○––● Sd17e Kobayashi
○–●–○–○–●–●––●– Sd21e Hogasho
●––●○––○●––○●–– Sd22e Daiseiryu
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Sd23w Hayanami
–○●––●●–○–●––○– Sd24w Tsunekawa
–○○–●––●●–○––●– Sd29e Hokutoryu
–○●–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd33e Yokomaru
–●–○–○–●–●–○●–– Sd33w Wakakinsho
○–●–●–○–●––●––○ Sd36w Wakazakura
–○–●○–●–●–●–○–– Sd37e Kotonofuji
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Sd38e Chiyoyamato
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Sd40e Ishii
–○–○–●●––●–○●–– Sd44e Kawabuchi
○––●○––●–○●––●– Sd45w Mogamizakura
●–○––●●–○–○–●–– Sd47w Chiyoresshi
●–○–●––●–○●–○–– Sd49e Kojikara
●––●–○–○●––●–○– Sd52e Chiyotaiyo
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Sd54e Kitanosho
–●○–○–●–●––○–●– Sd54w Saidaiji
●–●–●–○––●○––○– Sd55w Tsuru
○––○●––○–●●–●–– Sd58e Shoran
●–●–●–●–○––○––○ Sd59w Kototaisei
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Sd63w Furanshisu
●–○–○––○●–●––●– Sd64e Takaarashi
–●–○–○–●–●–●––○ Sd67e Fujiso
–●○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd68w Oshozan
●–●–○––●○–●–––○ Sd70e Shoketsu
○–●–○–○––■–––●– Sd72w Kotoegashira
–○–●●––○–●–●––○ Sd73e Sekizuka
●–●––●○–○––○●–– Sd74e Yamenosato
–●–○●––●●––○○–– Sd77e Tenei
●––●○–○–○–●––●– Sd80e Shimabukuro
–●●––○●––○–○–●– Sd80w Ikazuchido
–●●––●–○–○●––○– Sd82w Hienriki
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Sd83w Sachinofuji
–○●–○––●–○■–●–– Sd87e Honma
○–○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd88w Ginseizan
–○●––○–○●––●●–– Sd90e Ishiazuma

2 wins
–●–●–●–●●–○––○– Sd1e Nishida
–○●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd2w Wakenosato
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Sd4w Tappa
○–●–●––●–●–○––● Sd8w Ebisumaru
–●●–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd15w Ieshima
●––○–●–●○––●––● Sd17w Kototsubasa
–●○–●––●●––●○–– Sd20e Kiyonoumi
○–●––●–●–●–○–●– Sd24e Dairaido
–●–●●––○–○–●●–– Sd25e Okinofuji
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Sd29w Tsugaruumi
●––●–●○––●○–––● Sd32w Chiyotaiho
●––●○–●–●––○●–– Sd34e Takabayama
–■––●––●○–●–––○ Sd35e Dainichido
–●○––●–○–●–●––● Sd37w Hokutoiwa
–●●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd42e Fukutsuumi
–●●––●○–●–○––●– Sd44w Toshoyama
–■–––––●●–○–––○ Sd48e Hokutosakae
–□–●–○●––●–■––– Sd48w Arise
●–●––●–○–●●––○– Sd53w Komanokuni
–○–●–●–●–○–●–●– Sd56w Daishomune
–●●–○–○–●––●––● Sd58w Tokio
–□–○●––●–●●–––● Sd63e Gonowaka
○––●–●●–●––○––● Sd67w Terutaka
●––●●–●–○––●–○– Sd71w Chiyohokkai
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Sd74w Kayatoiwa
●––○–●●––●○–●–– Sd78w Kotoryusei
–○–○●–●–●––●●–– Sd83e Kaiyuma
–●–○–●–●●–○––●– Sd87w Hidano
●––●–●–●○––●––○ Sd88e Ito
–●–●–●●–●–○––○– Sd90w Mabuchi

1 win
–––––●–○●––●–●– Sd7w Aratakayama
●––○–●●–●–●–●–– Sd9e Yuki
●––○●–●–●–●–●–– Sd27w Kaishinmaru
–––––––●●–○–––● Sd28w Gohakuun
–●●––●–○–●●–––● Sd39w Asahabataki
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd46w Akatora
–●○–●–●–●––●––● Sd57e Inaba
–●○––●●––●–●–●– Sd61e Ryutsukasa
–●○––●–●–●●–––● Sd72e Chiyotaiko
●––●–○●––●●––●– Sd86w Tochikasuga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Oki
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Sd9w Daishinkai
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Raiho
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Kiho
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Toramusashi
Sd43w Keitenkai
––––––––––––––– Sd50e Gonoumi
–■––––––––––––– Sd62w Chikuba
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd78e Yoshiazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd84e Nishikikuni

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd6e Ryuo
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd47e Tochimaru

6 wins
–○●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd2w Ryuji
○–○––○–○●––○–○– Jd16w Hayashiryu
–○–○–○●–○––○––○ Jd28e Chiyodaigo
–○○––○–●–○○–––○ Jd44e Hatooka
–○●–○–○––○–○□–– Jd52w Fujimusashi
○–○–●––○○–○–––○ Jd53w Kyokushozan
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd61w Taranami
–○○––○○–●––○○–– Jd75w Reonmaru

5 wins
–●–○–○–○–○–●○–– Jd3e Hayatefuji
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Jd12w Kazeyuki
○––●●–○––○○–––○ Jd15e Kanryu
○––○○––○●––●––○ Jd18w Hakuomaru
○––○●––○–○●–––○ Jd20w Agora
–●○–○–○––○○––●– Jd21w Ryubumaru
●––●○–○––○○–––○ Jd26w Daitenshin
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd27e Seido
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Jd32w Kyokukaiyu
○––●○––○–●○––○– Jd35e Asasorai
–○–○–○○–●–○–––● Jd36e Tokazan
–○●–○––○–●–○○–– Jd38e Kaitoma
–○–○–●–○–○●––○– Jd42w Detachi
●––○–○○––○○–■–– Jd45w Wakafutaba
–○○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd48w Tochihayate
○–○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd52e Masuminato
–○○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd57w Keiga
○–●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd62w Amamidake
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd68e Kurokage
○–○–●–○–○––○●–– Jd70w Tamatensho
○–○––○–●–○–●––○ Jd72e Yamane
●––○○–○–○––●–○– Jd73e Mori
○––●–○○––○–●○–– Jd79e Naniwamusashi
–○○––○○–●––○●–– Jd83w Tsubakifuji
○–●–○––○●––○––○ Jd85e Gokishin
–○○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd86w Kiyonoyama
○–●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd88e Daitensho
–○●––○–○–●○–––○ Jd89w Togyokuko
○––○○––●–○–●–○– Jd94w Kyokushori

4 wins
○–○––○●–○––●––● Jd1w Shimanishiki
●––○●––○–●○–○–– Jd2e Nikko
–●●–○–○–●–○––○– Jd7w Chiyotaisei
–○–○–●●––○●––○– Jd8e Takano
●–○––○–○●–○–●–– Jd8w Taniguchi
–●–○○––●–●–○○–– Jd10e Chiyokozan
○–○––○–●–●–○––● Jd10w Anhibiki
–○○––●○––●○–––● Jd13e Fujinotani
●––○○–○–●–○–––● Jd17e Goseiryu
–●○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd17w Teraoumi
–○–●–●–○–○●–○–– Jd18e Hamadayama
–○–●–○●––○●––○– Jd20e Suio
–○–○–○–●–○–●––● Jd22e Tochinoshima
–○○––●–●○––○––● Jd25w Hokutoyoshi
–●–○–●–○–●–○–○– Jd26e Takataisho
–○–○●–●––○–●○–– Jd30e Koshinoryu
○––●○–○–●––●–○– Jd31e Tsukubayama
–○●––○○––○●–––● Jd31w Harimao
–●–●–●–○○–○–○–– Jd33e Kyokutaiga
●–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd33w Soga
○–○––○●––●●–○–– Jd39w Chiyorozan
●–○––○–●○––○–●– Jd41e Najima
–●○–●–○––●○––○– Jd44w Fukushoryu
–○●–○––●○––○–●– Jd46w Daikinryu
●––●●––○○––○○–– Jd47w Chiyotsurugi
–●–○–●–●–○○––○– Jd48e Asashorei
●––○–○–○–●○–––● Jd49e Anzakura
○–●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd49w Okanojo
●––○○––●○–●––○– Jd56e Takatsukasa
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Jd56w Boshuyama
–●–●–○○––○–○––● Jd57e Yumenofuji
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Jd59w Fubu
○–○––●○–○––●––● Jd60w Datenoumi
●––□○–●––○●––○– Jd62e Anryukai
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Jd65e Shishimaru
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd65w Ai
○–●–○––○●––○–●– Jd66e Hokutoshin
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd68w Fujinoteru
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd71e Matsugashima
●––○●––●–○○–○–– Jd74w Watatani
○–●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd77e Masakifuji
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd78w Wakatozakura
–○○–●–●–○–○–––● Jd80w Takabaho
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Jd81e Okuniiwa
○––○○–●––●○–●–– Jd81w Daitengu
○––●○––●–●○––○– Jd82w Chiyooume
●––○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd85w Chiyotensho
○–○–○–●–○–●––●– Jd90e Bakukoshin
–●○––●○––○●––○– Jd93e Hokutosato
–○–●–●○–○–●––○– Jd93w Kokuryunami
●––○–○–○●–○–––● Jd95e Koga
–○○–●–○––●○–––● Jd95w Shimamura

3 wins
–●–●–○–●–○●––○– Jd1e Mihamaumi
○–○––●–●○–●––●– Jd4e Baraki
–●○–●––○●–●–––○ Jd5w Yamada
●–●–○–●––○–●––○ Jd7e Fujiyuho
–○●––●○–○–●––●– Jd9w Daishimatsu
●––●●–○––●–○––○ Jd11e Ryuseiyama
–○–○–●–●○––●●–– Jd13w Musashiumi
–○●––○●––●○–●–– Jd15w Tochigidake
–●–●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd16e Fukuazuma
●–●––●○–○––○●–– Jd19e Tsukioka
–●○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd19w Zuitenryu
●–●––○–○●–●–––○ Jd23e Ryuseio
○–○––●–○–●●––●– Jd25e Oatari
–●○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd27w Satotanaka
○––●○––●–●○––●– Jd28w Kokiryu
●–●–○––○–●●–○–– Jd29e Takasu
●–○––●●–○–○–●–– Jd30w Kototaiga
–○–○–●●––●–●–○– Jd34e Matsugi
●–●––○–○○––●–●– Jd34w Sawayaka
○––●–○–●●––○●–– Jd36w Kaihiryu
–●–○–●–●–●–○–○– Jd38w Takakurayama
●––●○–○–●––●○–– Jd39e Akinishiki
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Jd40e Hokutonami
–○–○–●–●○––●–●– Jd40w Daisho
○––●○–●–●––○●–– Jd41w Matsumoto
–○●––●–●●––○–○– Jd51e Tsurunoumi
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Jd51w Motokiyama
–●–○○––●●–○––●– Jd53e Hakuyo
●––●–●○––○–○–●– Jd58w Masarufuji
–●–○●–●––○–○●–– Jd59e Wakasa
●––○●––○–●–●–○– Jd60e Shunkaku
–●–●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd61e Daibasho
●––○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd64e Maniwayama
○–○–●––●–●–□–●– Jd64w Sonoshun
–●–●–●●–○–□–––○ Jd67e Azumayama
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd69w Kirinohana
–●–○●–○––○●–●–– Jd71w Wakaonehara
○–○––●–●●––●–○– Jd75e Chikureisen
–○–○–●●–○–●––●– Jd77w Fujinonami
–●○–●––○●––○●–– Jd78e Asahimaru
–●○––●–●–○●–○–– Jd80e Urutora
●–●––○■––––○○–– Jd82e Kotomunakata
–●–○●–□––●○––●– Jd84e Tenichi
●––●○––●–●–○––○ Jd87w Higonoryu
–●–○–○●–●–○––●– Jd88w Miyatani
●––●○–●––○●–○–– Jd90w Okuniyama
○–○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd92w Sakura
○–●–●––○●––○–●– Jd96w Asasakurai

2 wins
●––●●–○––●–○––● Jd3w Asahanshin
○––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd6w Ogitora
○–●–●––○●–●–––● Jd11w Mochizuki
–●–●●–●–○––●–○– Jd14e Kukio
●––○–●–●○––●––● Jd14w Mimurodake
○––●–○–●–●–●––● Jd22w Jokoki
–○●–●––●●––○–●– Jd23w Ojiyama
–●–○–●●–●–○–––● Jd24e Yukiamami
●––●●–●–○––○●–– Jd24w Satsumasho
–●●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd29w Genbumaru
–●–○●––●●–●–○–– Jd32e Hirose
○––●–●●––●–●––○ Jd43e Tsugunohana
○–●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd45e Setoyutaka
–●–●○–●––○●–●–– Jd46e Oyamazakura
–●–●–●○––●–○––● Jd50w Chiyofuku
●––○●–○––●–●–●– Jd54w Tamanotora
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd55e Nishikimaru
–○●–●–●––●–●––□ Jd55w Hishuyama
○–●–○––●●–●––●– Jd58e Shinseido
–○●–●––●○––●●–– Jd63e Azumanami
–●–●–○○––●–■––– Jd69e Asadoji
●––●–●–●●–○–––○ Jd70e Asaazuma
–○●–○–●––●●–––● Jd73w Adachi
–●–●–●–○–○●––●– Jd74e Shokeima
–●–●–○●––●■––○– Jd76e Datenomori
–○●–●––●–●–○●–– Jd79w Wakasei
●––●–●–□○–●–●–– Jd83e Mogaminishiki
–○●––○–●●––●––● Jd91w Satonofuji
●–●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd92e Takatairiku
–●–●–○●–●–○–●–– Jd96e Sachinoyama

1 win
○––●●–●––●–●–●– Jd9e Hokuyozan
●–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd12e Daishoheki
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd21e Takemaru
●–○–●–●–●––●–●– Jd37w Hokutoizumi
–●●–●––●○––●––● Jd42e Kenho
–●–■––––––●–○–– Jd63w Matsuzawa
●––○–●●–●––●––● Jd66w Kyonosato
–○●–●–●––●–●––■ Jd67w Soga
●–●––●–■–––○––● Jd76w Kotohanashiro
–●–●●––○●––●–●– Jd87e Terunosato
–●–○–●●––■–●●–– Jd91e Wakayahara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Kototaiki
––––––––––––––– Jd5e Daiyusho
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd35w Kogomaru
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Minorufuji
●–––––––––––––– Jd43w Kazunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Yurikisho
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Enho
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Kotofuno
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Satsumao
––––––––––––––– Jd86e Kotokiho
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Wakayamanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Shosei
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd97e Itakozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Mishima

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jk3w Chiyooga

6 wins
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Jk6e Takaseido
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Jk8e Inami

5 wins
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Jk2e Sadanokuni
–●–○–●○––○○–––○ Jk8w Onozawa
–○●–○–○––○–●––○ Jk9w Suzunofuji
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Jk13w Dewataikai
–○––○●○––●––○○– Jk15w Nishikio

4 wins
○–●–○––●–●–○–○– Jk4e Ienoshima
–○○–●––○●––●––○ Jk9e Michihaya
○––○–●–●–○●–––○ Jk10e Ayanofuji
●––○●––○–○–○––● Jk11e Kyokutendo
○––●–○●–○––○––● Jk12e Kyokutairyu

3 wins
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Jk1w Daishiyama
●–○––●○––○–●–●– Jk3e Nishikiori
–●–○●–●–○––●●○– Jk5e Moriurara
–●●–○–––○○–●–●– Jk12w Kato
–○●––○●––●–○––● Jk13e Akiyama
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Jk14e Sawaisamu
–●–○–●–○–●○–––● Jk15e Shibuya

2 wins
–○–●○–●––●–●–●– Jk1e Shoryudo
●––●–□–●–●●––○– Jk7e Yamadaumi
●–○–●––●–□–●––● Jk11w Fujihara

1 win
–●●–○––●●–●––●– Jk2w Kirimaru
––––––––––––○–– Jk5w Wakaikki
––––––––––––○–– Jk6w Oginohama

0 wins
●––●●–●–––––●–– Jk4w Katsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Tsuyasato
–●–●–■––––––––– Jk10w Kakuho
––––––––––––●–– Jk14w Sadanojo

29 queries in 0.3 seconds

Haru 2024

Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium

March 10, 2024 - March 24, 2024


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5-8TerunofujiY 
5-10KirishimaOHoshoryu11-4 J
8-6-1TakakeishoOKotonowaka10-5
6-9 DaieishoSWakamotoharu9-6
9-6 AbiKNishikigi3-12
6-9UraM1Asanoyama9-6
8-7AtamifujiM2Meisei6-9
7-8OhoM3Takanosho5-10
8-7TobizaruM4Hiradoumi9-6
7-8MidorifujiM5Onosato11-4 JGK
2-3-10TsurugishoM6Gonoyama10-5
6-7-2KinbozanM7Tamawashi7-8
9-6OnoshoM8Takayasu11-4 J
6-9HokutofujiM9Kotoshoho8-7
8-7ShodaiM10Mitakeumi9-6
7-8IchiyamamotoM11Sadanoumi8-7
9-6ShonannoumiM12Shimazuumi0-4-11
6-9RyudenM13Churanoumi7-8
8-7NishikifujiM14Kitanowaka3-12
6-9 MyogiryuM15Roga7-8
5-10 EndoM16Daiamami7-8
13-2 YGSKTakerufujiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TokihayateJ1Takarafuji8-7
6-9TohakuryuJ2Mitoryu12-3 Y
0-0HokuseihoJ3Tomokaze9-6
7-8KagayakiJ4Oshoma11-4
9-6BushozanJ5Shirokuma7-6-2
4-11HakuyozanJ6Chiyoshoma9-6
7-8HidenoumiJ7Daishoho10-5
9-6AsakoryuJ8Shishi8-7
5-10ShimanoumiJ9Tamashoho6-9
7-8ShidenJ10Wakatakakage9-6
6-9OshoumiJ11Aoiyama7-8
1-14 KotoekoJ12Tsushimanada7-8
6-9 AkuaJ13Hakuoho8-7
4-11 KitaharimaJ14Chiyosakae8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ChiyomaruMs1Tenshoho3-5
2-5YumaMs2Onokatsu5-2
0-0-7TochimusashiMs3Kayo4-3
3-4KitadaichiMs4Tsukahara5-2
0-6-1KotodaigoMs5Nabatame4-3
5-2KototebakariMs6Hokutomaru3-4
3-4SatorufujiMs7Kotokuzan4-3
4-3DaishomaruMs8Kiryuko5-2
2-5DewanoryuMs9Tokunomusashi4-3
4-3WakaikariMs10Hananoumi2-4-1
3-4HokutenkaiMs11Chiyonoumi4-3
4-3MiyagiMs12Mudoho3-4
6-1DaiseizanMs13Kazekeno7-0 Y
2-4-1KotoyushoMs14Fujiseiun4-3
3-4KairyuMs15Otsuji5-2
2-5TendozanMs16Fujinoyama3-4
1-6NishinoryuMs17Haruyama5-2
2-5ToshunryuMs18Oyamatoumi3-4
4-3MineyaibaMs19Fukai3-4
5-2YagoMs20Kotokenryu4-3
5-2HitoshiMs21Chiyotora3-4
1-6OsanaiMs22Yoshii6-1
4-3NarutakiMs23Kaisho5-2
2-5ChiyonooMs24Obara5-2
2-3-2DaikishoMs25Hatsuyama2-5
3-4AsagyokuseiMs26Asanowaka4-3
6-1AsahakuryuMs27Awanokuni2-5
4-3KanzakiMs28Tanji4-3
3-4ToseiryuMs29Kazenoumi3-4
1-0-6HokahoMs30Fujitoshi4-3
3-4KamitoMs31Tsurubayashi4-3
3-4TaigaMs32Amakaze1-6
3-4AsashiyuMs33Tochikodai4-3
4-3RyuseiMs34Wakanosho5-2
0-0-7TochikamiyamaMs35Akinoyama2-5
2-5NionoumiMs36Terutsuyoshi0-0-4
4-3TochiseiryuMs37Shohoryu3-4
1-6 OtaniMs38Hamayutaka5-2
5-2YoshiyasuMs39Hodaka2-5
5-2AsakokiMs40Kurohimeyama3-4
4-3ShiromaMs41Kotoozutsu4-3
3-4KotodaishinMs42Sasakiyama2-5
6-1WakatakamotoMs43Takakento0-0-7
5-2AsonoyamaMs44Hinataryu1-6
3-4ShunraiMs45Hoshuzan3-4
3-4AraumaMs46Sazanami4-3
4-3OshoryuMs47Kirinryu4-3
5-2AnoshoMs48Kumanoryu2-5
4-3SuzakiMs49Kazuto4-3
3-4SeigoMs50Ohata2-5
2-5 AronMs51Nihonyanagi5-2
5-2DaishoryuMs52Okinohama3-4
3-4 DenumaMs53Kyoda3-4
4-3KaizenMs54Kaigo5-2
3-4 ChiyoraizanMs55Kyokutaisei6-1
4-3TakashokiMs56Chiyonokatsu3-4
1-6 AkitobaMs57Kotodairyu5-2
4-3OnojoMs58Kainoshima4-3
2-5 KaishinMs59Kaiseijo4-3
2-5 MaikeruMs60Tosamidori6-1
5-2MatsuiTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5NishidaSd1Tokisoma3-4
3-4KazeeidaiSd2Wakenosato2-5
3-4MarushoSd3Nagamura7-0 Y
4-3 YutakashoSd4Tappa2-5
3-4ChiyotenfuSd5Oki0-0-7
3-4MiyataSd6Hamanoumi4-3
5-2 AkiyoshiSd7Aratakayama1-4-2
4-3 NobeharaSd8Ebisumaru2-5
1-6YukiSd9Daishinkai0-7
4-3 OyamadaSd10Oka4-3
5-2 TochinoboriSd11Asashinjo4-3
3-3-1KotohaguroSd12Wakamiyabi4-3
3-4GoshimaruSd13Kotakiyama3-4
5-2 RinkoSd14Kyokumizuno3-4
3-4SadanohikariSd15Ieshima2-5
5-2 HigonoumiSd16Raiho0-0-7
3-4KobayashiSd17Kototsubasa2-5
6-1 AonishikiSd18Senho4-3
4-3TatsuoshoSd19Kotetsu5-2
2-5KiyonoumiSd20Harunishiki4-3
3-4HogashoSd21Tokinohira5-2
3-4DaiseiryuSd22Kenshin4-3
0-0-7KihoSd23Hayanami3-4
2-5DairaidoSd24Tsunekawa3-4
2-5OkinofujiSd25Araoyama5-2
4-3KiyotaSd26Naya6-1
4-3HokutoshuSd27Kaishinmaru1-6
5-2MurayamaSd28Gohakuun1-3-3
3-4HokutoryuSd29Tsugaruumi2-5
4-3SakaiSd30Kenyu4-3
4-3AsabenkeiSd31Kanazawa5-2
5-2KinotsukasaSd32Chiyotaiho2-5
3-4YokomaruSd33Wakakinsho3-4
2-5TakabayamaSd34Daihisho5-2
2-4-1DainichidoSd35Soma5-2
4-3OnokuraSd36Wakazakura3-4
3-4KotonofujiSd37Hokutoiwa2-5
3-4ChiyoyamatoSd38Kuwae4-3
6-1 HakuonadaSd39Asahabataki1-6
3-4IshiiSd40Daishoki4-3
0-0-7 ToramusashiSd41Fujiazuma4-3
2-5FukutsuumiSd42Shuji4-3
5-2TaiyoSd43Keitenkai0-0
3-4KawabuchiSd44Toshoyama2-5
4-3AsanojoSd45Mogamizakura3-4
4-3DairinzanSd46Akatora1-6
4-3AsakiryuSd47Chiyoresshi3-4
2-3-2HokutosakaeSd48Arise2-4-1
3-4KojikaraSd49Kamitani6-1
0-0-7 GonoumiSd50Dewanojo6-1
4-3KawamuraSd51Oginosho5-2
3-4ChiyotaiyoSd52Kiyonohana4-3
4-3KotosatoSd53Komanokuni2-5
3-4KitanoshoSd54Saidaiji3-4
5-2HitachigoSd55Tsuru3-4
5-2TakanoryuSd56Daishomune2-5
1-6 InabaSd57Kisenoumi4-3
3-4ShoranSd58Tokio2-5
5-2AsaoboraSd59Kototaisei3-4
5-2FujinowakaSd60Koki6-1
1-6 RyutsukasaSd61Katsunofuji4-3
4-3ShogunSd62Chikuba0-1-6
2-5GonowakaSd63Furanshisu3-4
3-4TakaarashiSd64Higonomaru6-1
5-2SuyamaSd65Amane5-2
4-3BiganzanSd66Kassho4-3
3-4FujisoSd67Terutaka2-5
4-3MukaidaSd68Oshozan3-4
4-3MatsudaSd69Nishikinoryu4-3
3-4ShoketsuSd70Shoji4-3
4-3TomiyutakaSd71Chiyohokkai2-5
1-6 ChiyotaikoSd72Kotoegashira3-3-1
3-4SekizukaSd73Shinyashiki6-1
3-4 YamenosatoSd74Kayatoiwa2-5
4-3SakabayashiSd75Aoi4-3
4-3NagataSd76Sato5-2
3-4 TeneiSd77Tochimitsuru5-2
0-7 YoshiazumaSd78Kotoryusei2-5
5-2DaishoseiSd79Kaorufuji5-2
3-4 ShimabukuroSd80Ikazuchido3-4
4-3YamatoSd81Asatenmai4-3
4-3TokiryuSd82Hienriki3-4
2-5 KaiyumaSd83Sachinofuji3-4
0-0-7 NishikikuniSd84Wakahizen4-3
5-2TosashimizuSd85Dewanosora5-2
4-3RyumaSd86Tochikasuga1-6
3-4 HonmaSd87Hidano2-5
2-5 ItoSd88Ginseizan3-4
5-2HaganeSd89Kototora5-2
3-4 IshiazumaSd90Mabuchi2-5
6-1TokitenranTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MihamaumiJd1Shimanishiki4-3
4-3 NikkoJd2Ryuji6-1
5-2 HayatefujiJd3Asahanshin2-5
3-4BarakiJd4Kototaiki0-0-7
0-0-7DaiyushoJd5Yamada3-4
7-0 D RyuoJd6Ogitora2-5
3-4FujiyuhoJd7Chiyotaisei4-3
4-3 TakanoJd8Taniguchi4-3
1-6HokuyozanJd9Daishimatsu3-4
4-3 ChiyokozanJd10Anhibiki4-3
3-4RyuseiyamaJd11Mochizuki2-5
1-6DaishohekiJd12Kazeyuki5-2
4-3 FujinotaniJd13Musashiumi3-4
2-5KukioJd14Mimurodake2-5
5-2 KanryuJd15Tochigidake3-4
3-4FukuazumaJd16Hayashiryu6-1
4-3 GoseiryuJd17Teraoumi4-3
4-3 HamadayamaJd18Hakuomaru5-2
3-4TsukiokaJd19Zuitenryu3-4
4-3 SuioJd20Agora5-2
1-6TakemaruJd21Ryubumaru5-2
4-3TochinoshimaJd22Jokoki2-5
3-4RyuseioJd23Ojiyama2-5
2-5YukiamamiJd24Satsumasho2-5
3-4OatariJd25Hokutoyoshi4-3
4-3TakataishoJd26Daitenshin5-2
5-2 SeidoJd27Satotanaka3-4
6-1 ChiyodaigoJd28Kokiryu3-4
3-4TakasuJd29Genbumaru2-5
4-3KoshinoryuJd30Kototaiga3-4
4-3TsukubayamaJd31Harimao4-3
2-5HiroseJd32Kyokukaiyu5-2
4-3KyokutaigaJd33Soga4-3
3-4MatsugiJd34Sawayaka3-4
5-2 AsasoraiJd35Kogomaru0-7
5-2 TokazanJd36Kaihiryu3-4
0-0-7MinorufujiJd37Hokutoizumi1-6
5-2KaitomaJd38Takakurayama3-4
3-4AkinishikiJd39Chiyorozan4-3
3-4HokutonamiJd40Daisho3-4
4-3NajimaJd41Matsumoto3-4
1-6KenhoJd42Detachi5-2
2-5TsugunohanaJd43Kazunofuji0-1-6
6-1 HatookaJd44Fukushoryu4-3
2-5SetoyutakaJd45Wakafutaba5-2
2-5OyamazakuraJd46Daikinryu4-3
7-0 Y TochimaruJd47Chiyotsurugi4-3
4-3AsashoreiJd48Tochihayate5-2
4-3AnzakuraJd49Okanojo4-3
0-0-7YurikishoJd50Chiyofuku2-5
3-4TsurunoumiJd51Motokiyama3-4
5-2MasuminatoJd52Fujimusashi6-1
3-4HakuyoJd53Kyokushozan6-1
0-0-7EnhoJd54Tamanotora2-5
2-5NishikimaruJd55Hishuyama2-5
4-3TakatsukasaJd56Boshuyama4-3
4-3YumenofujiJd57Keiga5-2
2-5ShinseidoJd58Masarufuji3-4
3-4WakasaJd59Fubu4-3
3-4ShunkakuJd60Datenoumi4-3
3-4DaibashoJd61Taranami6-1
4-3AnryukaiJd62Amamidake5-2
2-5AzumanamiJd63Matsuzawa1-3-3
3-4ManiwayamaJd64Sonoshun3-4
4-3ShishimaruJd65Ai4-3
4-3HokutoshinJd66Kyonosato1-6
3-4AzumayamaJd67Soga1-6
5-2KurokageJd68Fujinoteru4-3
2-4-1AsadojiJd69Kirinohana3-4
2-5AsaazumaJd70Tamatensho5-2
4-3MatsugashimaJd71Wakaonehara3-4
5-2YamaneJd72Kotofuno0-0-7
5-2MoriJd73Adachi2-5
2-5ShokeimaJd74Watatani4-3
3-4ChikureisenJd75Reonmaru6-1
2-5DatenomoriJd76Kotohanashiro1-5-1
4-3MasakifujiJd77Fujinonami3-4
3-4AsahimaruJd78Wakatozakura4-3
5-2NaniwamusashiJd79Wakasei2-5
3-4UrutoraJd80Takabaho4-3
4-3OkuniiwaJd81Daitengu4-3
3-3-1KotomunakataJd82Chiyooume4-3
2-5MogaminishikiJd83Tsubakifuji5-2
3-4TenichiJd84Satsumao0-0-7
5-2GokishinJd85Chiyotensho4-3
0-0-7KotokihoJd86Kiyonoyama5-2
1-6TerunosatoJd87Higonoryu3-4
5-2DaitenshoJd88Miyatani3-4
0-0-7 WakayamanakaJd89Togyokuko5-2
4-3BakukoshinJd90Okuniyama3-4
1-6WakayaharaJd91Satonofuji2-5
2-5TakatairikuJd92Sakura3-4
4-3HokutosatoJd93Kokuryunami4-3
0-0-7 ShoseiJd94Kyokushori5-2
4-3KogaJd95Shimamura4-3
2-5SachinoyamaJd96Asasakurai3-4
0-7 ItakozakuraJd97Mishima0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5 ShoryudoJk1Daishiyama3-4
5-2 SadanokuniJk2Kirimaru1-6
3-4 NishikioriJk3Chiyooga7-0 Y
4-3 IenoshimaJk4Katsunishiki0-5-2
3-5 MoriuraraJk5Wakaikki1-0-6
6-1 TakaseidoJk6Oginohama1-0-6
2-5 YamadaumiJk7Tsuyasato0-0-7
6-1 InamiJk8Onozawa5-2
4-3 MichihayaJk9Suzunofuji5-2
4-3 AyanofujiJk10Kakuho0-3-4
4-3 KyokutendoJk11Fujihara2-5
4-3 KyokutairyuJk12Kato3-4
3-4 AkiyamaJk13Dewataikai5-2
3-4 SawaisamuJk14Sadanojo0-1-6
3-4 ShibuyaJk15Nishikio5-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakaarata1-4
Karino1-0-3
Higohikari0-1-3
Seihakuho2-0
Daishisho2-3
Daikosho2-1
Amanofuji1-2-1
Niiya2-0
Ikazuchiarashi2-0
Uzumasa2-2
Hakuryu2-1
Fukuoka2-3
Kokufugata2-2
Narita2-2
Takeuchi2-1
Noda2-0
Kotokoguchi2-1
Ono2-3
Amidaishin2-2
Seiseigo1-4
Tamaki1-2-2
Nakayama1-1-2
Ujiie2-1
Wakasasaki1-3
Hamada2-0
Hara0-4
Imamura2-0
Sekimoto2-0
Shoryu2-1
Makotofuji1-3-1
Soseizan1-2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Aoifuji
Yoshinofuji
Akenonami
Nakashima
Fujiizumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd4wTappaTatsuki
Sd62wChikubaChura
Jd27eSeidoHaruminato
Jk6eTakaseidoAmao
Jk10wKakuhoTakeuchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MatsuiMiyaginoFukuokaOctober 12, 2004
TokitenranTokitsukazeAomoriNovember 27, 2001
DaishishoOitekazeEhimeJanuary 14, 2009
DaikoshoOitekazeKagawaFebruary 21, 2002
AmanofujiIsegahamaEhimeSeptember 21, 2008
NiiyaKasuganoKanagawaFebruary 9, 2006
IkazuchiarashiIkazuchiOitaJuly 15, 2005
UzumasaIsenoumiKyotoOctober 29, 2008
HakuryuOtowayamaMiyazakiNovember 6, 2005
FukuokaTagonouraEhimeJune 25, 2008
KokufugataTakadagawaYamanashiOctober 26, 2008
NaritaTakadagawaOkayamaDecember 10, 2008
TakeuchiOtowayamaKagawaSeptember 8, 2008
NodaFujishimaWakayamaNovember 27, 2005
KotokoguchiSadogatakeFukuokaApril 30, 2005
OnoMiyaginoOsakaNovember 26, 2005
AmidaishinNishonosekiIbarakiJune 24, 2008
SeiseigoNishonosekiFukushimaJune 3, 2008
TamakiAsakayamaSaitamaApril 6, 2008
NakayamaAsakayamaSaitamaMay 17, 2008
UjiieAsakayamaTokyoSeptember 20, 2007
WakasasakiNishiiwaAomoriJanuary 6, 2009
HamadaShikoroyamaIshikawaMarch 16, 2006
HaraHakkakuShimaneApril 26, 2007
ImamuraNishonosekiHyogoSeptember 12, 2005
SekimotoOnomatsuChibaAugust 5, 2005
ShoryuOtowayamaNaganoApril 17, 2005

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J3eHokuseihoMiyaginoHokkaidoNovember 12, 2001M6
Ms15eKairyuDewanoumiWakayamaMarch 1, 1990Ms2
Ms35eTochikamiyamaKasuganoSaitamaJanuary 11, 2001Ms3
Ms36wTerutsuyoshiIsegahamaHyogoJanuary 17, 1995M3
Sd9eYukiMichinokuMiyazakiSeptember 7, 1989Ms20
Sd25eOkinofujiHakkakuShimaneJanuary 26, 1988Ms11
Sd35eDainichidoMichinokuTochigiFebruary 19, 1993Ms35
Sd43wKeitenkaiOnomatsuKagoshimaMarch 10, 1990J11
Jd4wKototaikiSadogatakeChibaAugust 18, 1993Ms54
Jd68eKurokageMiyaginoHokkaidoDecember 23, 1997Sd93
Jd75eChikureisenMichinokuFukuokaSeptember 25, 1998Jd11
Jd83eMogaminishikiKiseYamagataOctober 28, 1982Sd65
Jd86eKotokihoSadogatakeWakayamaNovember 15, 2002Jd7
Jd92wSakuraTakadagawaOsakaOctober 17, 1986Jd5
Jk2wKirimaruMichinokuAichiApril 5, 1985Jd20
BgYoshinofujiIsegahamaAomoriJuly 20, 2001Jd69
BgAkenonamiTatsunamiNagasakiApril 13, 2004Jk9

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.