Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTerunofuji (9th)
JuryoTakerufuji (1st)
MakushitaWakatakakage
SandanmeFujiseiun
JonidanAonishiki
JonokuchiAnhibiki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotonowaka (1st)
Shukun-shoWakamotoharu (1st)
Kanto-shoOnosato (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○○○□○ Y1e Terunofuji
○○○○○●○□○○○○●○○ S1e Kotonowaka

11 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○○○●● O1e Kirishima
○○●○○○○○○●●●○○○ M15w Onosato

10 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○○●■– O1w Hoshoryu
●○○●●○○○○○○●○●○ M1e Wakamotoharu
○●○○○○●○●●●○○○○ M11w Oho
○●○●○○●○○○○●●○○ M12e Takanosho
●○○○○○□○□●●●●○○ M14w Onosho

9 wins
○○●○○●○○●●●○●○○ S1w Daieisho
○○○○○○○●■–––○○● M7w Asanoyama
●●○○○○●○●○○●○●○ M9w Meisei
●○●●●●○○○●○○○○○ M11e Tsurugisho
○●○○○○●●○○●○●○● M14e Kotoshoho
○○○●●●○●○○○○○●● M17e Shimazuumi

8 wins
●●●●●○●○○○○○○○● M2w Abi
○●○○●●○○●●●○○○● M5w Nishikigi
○○●○●○●●●●○○●○○ M8w Hiradoumi
●○○●○●○○○○●●○●● M10e Tamawashi

7 wins
●○○○●●●○□●○○●●● M4e Tobizaru
○●○●●○●○○●○●●●○ M6e Kinbozan
○○●○●○●●○●●●●○○ M13e Churanoumi

6 wins
●●●□●●●●○●●○○○○ K1w Ura
●●●●○○○○●●○●○●● M1w Atamifuji
○●○○●●○●●●○●●●○ M9e Mitakeumi
○●●●●●○○●○●○○●● M10w Sadanoumi
○○●●○●●○●○●●●●○ M16e Takarafuji

5 wins
●●●○●●○●●○●●○○● M2e Midorifuji
●●□●○●●●●○○●●○● M3e Gonoyama
●●●●○○○●●○○●●●● M7e Ichiyamamoto
●●○●●●○●○●●○●●○ M12w Myogiryu
●○●●●●●●○○●●○○● M13w Endo
●●●●○●●●●○○○●○● M15e Tomokaze

4 wins
●○○○●○●●■–––––– M3w Hokutofuji
○○●●○●○●●●●●●●● M4w Shodai
●○●●●●●●●●●○○●○ M6w Shonannoumi
●●○○●○○●●●●●●●● M16w Bushozan

3 wins
●●●○○□●●●●●●●●● M5e Ryuden

2 wins
○○●■––––––––––– O2w Takakeisho
○●■––○●■––––––– K1e Takayasu
●○●●○■––––––––– M8e Hokuseiho

0 wins
●●●●●●■–––––––– M17w Aoiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●○○○○ J10e Takerufuji

10 wins
○○○○●○●○○●●○○●○ J2e Nishikifuji
○○○○●●○○●○○●○○● J3w Kitanowaka
○○○○○○○●●○○●●○● J6e Tokihayate
●●●●○○○○○○○○○●○ J10w Hakuyozan
○○○●●●●○○○●○○○○ J11w Hidenoumi

9 wins
●○○○○●○○○○○●●●● J3e Roga
○●○●○○●○○●○●○●○ J7e Kagayaki
○●●○○○●●○○○●●○○ J9w Daishoho

8 wins
○●●○●○○○●●●○○●○ J1e Daiamami
●○●●●○●○□●○○○●○ J2w Tohakuryu
●●●○○○●●●○○●○○○ J5w Oshoma
●○○●○●○○●○●●●○○ J6w Shirokuma
●○○○●●○●○○●○●○● J9e Asakoryu
●●○○●○●●●○○○○○● J13w Oshoumi

7 wins
●●○●○○○●○●○○●●● J1w Mitoryu
○●●○●●○●○○●●○●○ J5e Chiyoshoma
●●●○●○○●●○●○○○● J7w Shishi

6 wins
○○●●●●○●○●○●●○● J8e Shimanoumi
●○○●●●●●○○●○●●○ J8w Shiden
●●●○●○○○●●●○●●○ J11e Akua
●○○○●●●●○●○●○●● J14e Chiyosakae

5 wins
●●○●○○●○●●○●●●● J12e Chiyomaru
○○●●○●●○●●○●●●● J12w Tenshoho
○●●●○●●●●○●●●○○ J13e Yuma
○○●●●●○●●●●○●●○ J14w Tochimusashi

4 wins
○●●●○●●○●●●●○●● J4e Tamashoho

3 wins
●●●●○●●●■––○●○● J4w Kotoeko

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○○––○–○–○–– Ms1w Wakatakakage

6 wins
○––○●–○–○–○–○–– Ms5w Hakuoho
○––○○––○●––○––○ Ms8e Onokatsu
–○●––○○––○–○–○– Ms20e Daishomaru
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms29w Hananoumi
○–○––●–○○––○––○ Ms38e Tendozan
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms41w Haruyama

5 wins
–●○––○○○––●–––○ Ms2e Tsushimanada
–●–○○––●–○–○–○– Ms11e Tsukahara
–●○––○–○–○–●–○– Ms11w Kotodaigo
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Ms12e Nabatame
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms18e Dewanoryu
–○–○○–○–●––○–●– Ms25w Mudoho
●–○–○––●–○○–––○ Ms26e Kazekeno
○––●–○○––○●–––○ Ms26w Kotoyusho
●–○–□–●––○○––○– Ms30e Toshunryu
●–○–○––○–○○–●–– Ms34e Chiyotora
–○○––○–○●–●––○– Ms37w Omoto
○––●○–○–●–○––○– Ms40w Daikisho
–○–●●–○–○––○––○ Ms43w Awanokuni
–●○–○–○–○––○––● Ms46e Kazenoumi
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Ms48w Fujitoshi
●––○–○○––○○–––● Ms51e Amakaze
–○–○○––○●––●––○ Ms53e Akinoyama
–○●––○○–○––●––○ Ms56w Otani

4 wins
–○●–○–●–○●–––○– Ms2w Kitaharima
–●–○–●–○○––●–○– Ms6w Kitadaichi
–○–●–○○–●––○––● Ms8w Kototebakari
○–○–○––●–●–○–●– Ms9w Hokutomaru
●––●–○○––○–●–○– Ms10e Kotokuzan
–○–●–○–○–●–●–○– Ms14w Tokunomusashi
○––○○–●––●–○–●– Ms15e Wakaikari
●––○–●○–○––●○–– Ms17e Miyagi
●––●–○–○–○–○––● Ms18w Daiseizan
–●○––○–●–●–○○–– Ms21e Kairyu
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Ms22e Fujinoyama
●––○–○–○○––●––● Ms22w Nishinoryu
–○○–●––●–○●––○– Ms23e Oyamatoumi
–●–●○––○○––○––● Ms23w Mineyaiba
○–●–●––○–●–○□–– Ms28e Osanai
–●–○–●○––○○––●– Ms29e Kaisho
○––○–○–●●––○–●– Ms30w Obara
○–●––○–●–●–○–○– Ms32e Asanowaka
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Ms37e Hokaho
–●–○○––●–●○––○– Ms39e Tsurubayashi
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Ms39w Taiga
–●○–●––○–○–○–●– Ms41e Ryusei
○––○–○●––○–●––● Ms45e Shohoryu
○–●–●–●––○○–○–– Ms47e Yoshiyasu
–○○––○–●●––●○–– Ms47w Asakoki
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Ms50w Kotoozutsu
●–●––○–○–●–○–○– Ms53w Hinataryu
○––●○––○–●○–––● Ms54e Hoshuzan
–○–○○–●––○●–––● Ms55e Sazanami
–●–●–●○––○○––○– Ms57e Anosho
●––○–●–□○–○–●–– Ms57w Kumanoryu
–●○–●–●––○–○○–– Ms60w Ohata

3 wins
●–●○––○–●–●–○–– Ms1e Kayo
●–●––○●–●–○–○–– Ms3w Satorufuji
–○–●●––●○–○–––● Ms5e Kiryuko
●–●––●–○○––○–●– Ms7w Hokutenkai
–●○–●––○–●–●––○ Ms9e Otsuji
○––●●––●–○–○–●– Ms12w Fukai
–●○–○–●–●–●––○– Ms14e Kotokenryu
●–●––○–○●–○––●– Ms15w Yoshii
○–●–●––●–○●–––○ Ms16e Chiyonoo
–○○–●––●○––●●–– Ms17w Asagyokusei
–●–○–●●––○○–●–– Ms19e Asahakuryu
●–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms24e Toseiryu
–●●––●●–○–○––○– Ms25e Kamito
–●●––○●–○––●–○– Ms27e Tochikodai
–○–○●––○●–●––●– Ms27w Wakanosho
●––●○––●●–○–––○ Ms32w Nionoumi
–○○––●○––●●–■–– Ms33e Terutsuyoshi
○––○–●●––●–○–●– Ms34w Kurohimeyama
–○–●●––○●––○–●– Ms35e Sasakiyama
●–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms40e Kazuto
●–○–○––○–●●––●– Ms42e Nihonyanagi
●–●–○––●–●○–○–– Ms44w Kaizen
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Ms45w Kyokutaisei
●–○––●–○●–○–●–– Ms46w Kotodairyu
–●–□○––●○–●–●–– Ms49w Kaiseijo
–○○–●–●–●––●––○ Ms51w Tosamidori
–●–●–●●–○––○○–– Ms52e Nishida
–●●––○○––●–○–●– Ms54w Nagamura
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Ms56e Aratakayama
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Ms58e Yuki
–○●–○–●–●––●––○ Ms58w Oyamada
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Ms59w Tochinobori
●––●●––●○–○––○– Ms60e Asashinjo

2 wins
○––○●–●–●–●–●–● Ms4e Chiyonoumi
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Ms6e Yago
–○–●○–●––●–●●–– Ms7e Hitoshi
–○●––●●––●●–––○ Ms10w Narutaki
●–●––●○––●○–––● Ms13w Kanzaki
●–●–●–○–□–●––●– Ms19w Asashiyu
○––○●–●––●–●––● Ms20w Tochikamiyama
○––●–●–●■–––––○ Ms24w Tochiseiryu
●––●–○–○–●–●–●– Ms28w Asonoyama
–●–○–●●–○––●–●– Ms33w Seigo
●––○●––●–●○–●–– Ms36e Daishoryu
○–●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms36w Denuma
●––●–●○––○–●––● Ms38w Chiyonokatsu
○––○–●●––●●–●–– Ms43e Tokisoma
●––■–––○–●–●–○– Ms49e Yutakasho
–○–●–●–●–○●–––● Ms50e Nobehara
–●○–●–●–●––○●–– Ms52w Kotohaguro
●–○––●–●○–●–––● Ms55w Wakamiyabi

1 win
–●○––●–●●–●–●–– Ms4w Hatsuyama
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Ms21w Oshoryu
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Ms31e Onojo
–○–●■–––––––––– Ms31w Kaishin
–●●–●–○–●–●–––● Ms35w Marusho
–●●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms44e Oka
–●●–●––●●–○–●–– Ms48e Kotakiyama
–●–○●––■–●–●–●– Ms59e Kiyota

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3e Takakento
Ms13e Azumaryu
–●–●–●●–––––––– Ms16w Chiyoarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Kiho

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd26w Fujiseiun

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd1e Tanji
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd14e Hamayutaka
–○○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd15e Hodaka
–○–○○–●––○○–○–– Sd21w Shiroma
–○○––○○–●––○○–– Sd31e Kirinryu
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd36w Aron
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd44w Takashoki
–●–○○––○○––○––○ Sd56e Tatsuki
–○○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd70e Higonoumi
–○–○–○●–○––○––□ Sd78e Kiyonoumi

5 wins
–○●––○○––○–○––● Sd2w Kotodaishin
○–○––○–○●–○–––● Sd3w Wakatakamoto
–○●–●––○–○–○○–– Sd4w Shunrai
●––●○–○––○○––○– Sd5w Arauma
–○–○○––●○–●–○–– Sd7e Suzaki
●––○–○○––○●–––○ Sd14w Okinohama
○––○–○●––●–○○–– Sd18e Chiyoraizan
–●–○–○□–○–●–○–– Sd25e Maikeru
○–●–○––●○––○––○ Sd28e Miyata
–○○–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd29w Akiyoshi
–○●––○–○–●○–––○ Sd41e Kyokumizuno
○–○–●–○––●○–––○ Sd42e Ieshima
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Sd47e Tatsuosho
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Sd47w Kotetsu
–●–○○–○––●–○–○– Sd51e Okinofuji
○–●––○●––○○–––○ Sd51w Araoyama
○–○–●–○––○–○●–– Sd53w Naya
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Sd56w Gohakuun
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Sd59w Sakai
–○○–●–○–○––●––○ Sd61w Kanazawa
–○–○–●–●○–○––○– Sd65w Wakazakura
–○○––○–○●––○––● Sd68w Chiyoyamato
○–●––○–○○––●○–– Sd73w Toramusashi
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Sd78w Chiyoresshi
□–●–○–○––○○–––■ Sd81e Kojikara
–○–●–○–○○–●–––○ Sd86w Chiyotaiyo
–○○––○●––○–○●–– Sd88w Kitanosho

4 wins
●––○–●○––●○––○– Sd4e Kyoda
–●–○–●○––○–○●–– Sd5e Kaigo
○––●–○–○–●●––□– Sd8e Akitoba
●––□●–●–○–○––○– Sd9w Kainoshima
–○●––●–○○––○–●– Sd13e Kazeeidai
–●–●○––○–○–○●–– Sd13w Wakenosato
●––○–○●–●––□○–– Sd16e Chiyotenfu
–○–●–●–●–○–○–○– Sd17e Oki
●–●––○–○○–○–––● Sd18w Hamanoumi
–●○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd21e Ebisumaru
○––●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd22w Daishinkai
●––○–○●–●–○––○– Sd26e Goshimaru
–○○–●–○––●○–●–– Sd27e Rinko
●––○○––○–○●–––– Sd30w Kobayashi
○–●––○●–○––○––● Sd33e Harunishiki
–○●–●––○●–○––○– Sd33w Hogasho
○––○–●○–●–●––○– Sd34e Tokinohira
–○○––○○–●––●––● Sd37e Dairaido
○––●○––●–○–●○–– Sd37w Tsunekawa
–○○––●–●–○○–––● Sd39e Hokutoshu
●––○–●○–●––○○–– Sd41w Kaishinmaru
–○○–○–●––○–●––● Sd44e Tsugaruumi
–●–○–○–●○–●––○– Sd45e Kenyu
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Sd48w Wakakinsho
●–○–○–○–○––●–●– Sd49e Takabayama
–○○––●–○●–○––●– Sd50w Soma
–●–●–○–○○–●–○–– Sd53e Hokutoiwa
○–○–○––●●–●––○– Sd54w Hakuonada
●––○●––●–○–○○–– Sd55e Asahabataki
–○–●●––○○––○––● Sd60e Toshoyama
●––●–○○––○–●–○– Sd61e Dairinzan
○–○–○––●–○–●–●– Sd62w Asakiryu
●–○–○––○–●○–––● Sd64e Arise
–○●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd64w Kamitani
○–●––●–○●––○–○– Sd69e Kiyonohana
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Sd74e Daishomune
○––●●––○–○○–●–– Sd75w Shoran
–●●––○–○–●–○–○– Sd76w Asaobora
–●–○○––●–○–○–●– Sd77w Kototaisei
–○–○●––○●––○●–– Sd82e Takaarashi
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Sd83w Amane
–●○–●––●○–○–○–– Sd85e Terutaka
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd85w Mukaida
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Sd87e Oshozan

3 wins
–●–●●––○–●–○○–– Sd3e Sadanohikari
○–○––●–○–●–●–■– Sd6e Raiho
–●○–○––●–●–●––○ Sd6w Kototsubasa
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd8w Senho
–●–●○––○●––●●–– Sd11w Daiseiryu
○–●–○–●––○–●–●– Sd16w Murayama
–○○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd19e Asabenkei
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd20w Kinotsukasa
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Sd24w Dainichido
–○●––●–●○––●–○– Sd25w Kotonofuji
–●–●–●–●○––○––○ Sd27w Ishii
○–●––●○––●–○–●– Sd30e Fujiazuma
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Sd31w Keitenkai
●––●●––○○–●––○– Sd32e Asanojo
–●–○–●○––●–○–●– Sd35e Dewanojo
●–●–○––●○–●–––○ Sd36e Oginosho
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd40e Itadaki
–●–○●––○–●○–●–– Sd40w Komanokuni
–○●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd42w Saidaiji
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Sd43e Hitachigo
–●●––○–○●––●○–– Sd46e Takanoryu
○–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd49w Katsunofuji
●––○○––●–○–●●–– Sd52e Gonowaka
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Sd52w Furanshisu
●––●–●○––○○––●– Sd54e Higonomaru
–○●––●○––●–●––○ Sd55w Suyama
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd59e Matsuda
○–●––●–○●––●–○– Sd60w Shoji
●––○○–○–●–●––●– Sd63e Yamenosato
●–●–○––●–●○–––○ Sd67w Tenei
–●–○–○●––●–○●–– Sd68e Tochimitsuru
●––●○––●–○–●○–– Sd69w Ikazuchido
–●–○–●–○–○●––●– Sd71e Asatenmai
○–○––●○–●–●–●–– Sd72e Kaiyuma
–○○––●●––●–●–○– Sd74w Ryuma
●–○––●●––○○–●–– Sd77e Hidano
●––●–○–●○–●––○– Sd79w Ishiazuma
–○●––○●––○–●–●– Sd80e Mihamaumi
–●–○●–○––●○––●– Sd82w Hokuyozan
●–●–●–●–○––○–○– Sd86e Ryuseiyama
●––○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd87w Kazeyuki
–●–●○––○○–●–●–– Sd89e Fujinotani
○––●–○–●●–●–○–– Sd89w Musashiumi
●–●–●–○––○–○–●– Sd90e Kanryu

2 wins
●–●–○––●○–●–––● Sd1w Kenshin
○––●○–●––●–●–●– Sd2e Hayanami
●–●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd7w Hokutoryu
–○○–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd11e Chiyotaiho
○–●––○–●–●–■––– Sd12e Yokomaru
●––○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd12w Daihisho
–●–●–●–○–○–●––● Sd19w Daishoki
●––○●––●●–○–––● Sd20e Fukutsuumi
●–●–●––○–●–●––○ Sd22e Akatora
–□●––●–●–●–○–●– Sd23e Hokutosakae
○–○–●–■–––––––– Sd24e Gonoumi
●––●–○●––○●––●– Sd28w Kotosato
●––●●––●○––●––○ Sd38e Fujinowaka
–●–○●–●–●–○––●– Sd38w Koki
●––●–○●––○–●––● Sd39w Shogun
○–●––●–●–○●–––● Sd46w Biganzan
●––○●––○–●●–●–– Sd48e Tomiyutaka
●––●–●●–○––●––○ Sd50e Chiyohokkai
●––●○–●––●○–––● Sd57e Sakabayashi
–○●––○●–●–●––●– Sd57w Kotoryusei
–●●–●–●–●–○–○–– Sd58e Daishosei
–●–○○–●––●–●––● Sd63w Tosashimizu
○–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd67e Hagane
–●–●●–○––●–○–●– Sd70w Shimanishiki
–○●–●––●–●–●––○ Sd71w Baraki
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Sd84e Goseiryu
–○–●–●●–●–○––●– Sd84w Teraoumi
○–●–●––●–●○–●–– Sd88e Zuitenryu
–○–○–●●––●–■––– Sd90w Suio

1 win
–●–■––●–●–●–○–– Sd9e Shuji
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Sd10w Taiyo
–●–●●––●●–○–––● Sd15w Kawabuchi
–●○–●–––––––––– Sd17w Kawamura
–●–○●––●●–●–––● Sd29e Chura
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd43w Kotoegashira
●––●○–●–●––●––● Sd45w Sekizuka
●–○–●––●–●●–––● Sd58w Kototora
–●–●–●○–●–●–––● Sd62e Nikko
○––●––––––––●–– Sd65e Kototaiki
●––●–●●–○–●–––● Sd72w Tochigidake
–●–●–●○–●––●––● Sd80w Agora

0 wins
––––––––––––●–– Sd10e Ryutsukasa
–■––––––––––––– Sd23w Nishikikuni
––––––––––––––– Sd32w Hayatefuji
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Daiyusho
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Ryuo
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd66e Haruminato
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Minorufuji
––––––––––––––– Sd73e Hatooka
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Rao
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Tochimaru
––––––––––––––– Sd79e Yurikisho
■–––––––––––––– Sd81w Masuminato
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Enho

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd10e Aonishiki
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd74w Chiyotaiko

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd5e Onokura
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Jd8w Kuwae
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd16e Mogamizakura
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Jd28w Tsuru
○––●○––○○––○–○– Jd42w Fujiso
–○●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd46e Nishikinoryu
○––●–○○–○––○○–– Jd63w Wakahizen
●––○○–○––○○–––○ Jd76e Yamada

5 wins
–●○–○––○○––●○–– Jd1e Inaba
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd2e Kisenoumi
–○●––○–○●–○––○– Jd2w Tokio
–●○–○––○–○–●–○– Jd12e Kassho
●––○–○–●○––○––○ Jd15e Shoketsu
–○–○●––○○–○–––● Jd19e Aoi
○––○–○–●●–○–––○ Jd22w Nagata
○–●––○–○○–●––○– Jd25e Yamato
–○–●–●○–○–○–––○ Jd31e Dewanosora
–●○–○––○○––●○–– Jd31w Tochikasuga
○––○–○○–●––○––● Jd32w Ginseizan
●––○●–○––○○–○–– Jd37w Mabuchi
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd38e Ryuji
–○–○–○○–○–●–●–– Jd41w Chiyotaisei
–○○–●––○–●–○––○ Jd48w Chiyokozan
○–○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd51e Mochizuki
○–○––○●–●–○––○– Jd56w Fukuazuma
–○○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd57w Hayashiryu
○–●––○○–○–○–●–– Jd58w Hakuomaru
–□–○○––○●––○––● Jd62w Ryubumaru
–○–○–●○––○–●–○– Jd67e Hokutoyoshi
○––○–○●–●–○–○–– Jd68e Satotanaka
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Jd70w Kokiryu
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Jd80e Kogomaru
–●○––●○––□–○○–– Jd80w Hokutoizumi
●–●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd81w Akinishiki
–○–○○––○○–●–●–– Jd82w Daisho
●–○––○–○–○●–––○ Jd85w Kenho
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd88e Setoyutaka
–○–●○––●–○–○––○ Jd89e Oyamazakura
○––○–○–○●–○–●–– Jd92w Asashorei
–○–●○–○–○–●––○– Jd95w Okanojo
○––○–○–●●–○–––○ Jd96w Chiyofuku

4 wins
●––●–●○––○–□–○– Jd1w Shinyashiki
–●–○○–●––○–○––● Jd3e Kayatoiwa
○–●–●––●○–○––○– Jd6e Sato
○––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd7w Yoshiazuma
–●○–○––○–●○–––– Jd9e Kaorufuji
●––●–○○––●○––○– Jd9w Shimabukuro
○–●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd11e Tokiryu
–○–○●–○–●––○––● Jd11w Hienriki
–●●––●○––○–○○–– Jd12w Sachinofuji
–○●–○––●–●–○–○– Jd16w Honma
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Jd17w Ito
–●–○○–●––○–○–●– Jd21w Asahanshin
–●○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd24e Ogitora
●––○–●–●–○○––○– Jd24w Fujiyuho
○–○––●○––○–●––● Jd26e Takano
–○●––●○–●––○○–– Jd27e Taniguchi
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Jd29e Daishimatsu
–○–○–●–●–●–○○–– Jd33e Daishoheki
–○●––○○–●–●–○–– Jd35w Kukio
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd36w Mimurodake
–○–○–●●–●––○–○– Jd39w Hamadayama
○––●○––●–○–●○–– Jd40w Tsukioka
●–●––○○––●○–○–– Jd43e Takemaru
–○–○–●–○●––○●–– Jd43w Tochinoshima
–●○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd44e Jokoki
○–○––○●––○●––●– Jd47w Satsumasho
–●–○–○○–●––●–○– Jd48e Oatari
○–●––●–○–●○––○– Jd49e Daitenshin
○–○––●○––●–●–○– Jd54w Takasu
–●–○–●○––○–○––● Jd57e Hirose
●––●–○–○–○–○––● Jd58e Kyokutaiga
–■–––●–○–○–○○–– Jd62e Kaihiryu
–○–○●–○–●–●––○– Jd64e Takakurayama
○––●–●–○–○●––○– Jd65w Chiyorozan
–●●–○––○○–○–●–– Jd67w Najima
●–○–○–●––○–○–●– Jd71e Fukushoryu
○––○–○○–●––●●–– Jd73w Wakafutaba
–●○–○––○○–●–––● Jd75e Daikinryu
○–●––●–●–○–○–○– Jd75w Chiyotsurugi
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Jd76w Anzakura
–○–●●–●–○–○–○–– Jd78w Motokiyama
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd79e Fujimusashi
●–●–○–○––●–○○–– Jd84e Nishikimaru
–○–○●–○––●○–––● Jd85e Hishuyama
○––○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd90w Shinseido
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Jd91e Masarufuji
–●○–○–○–○––●––● Jd91w Wakasa
–○–○–●●–○–●––○– Jd94e Datenoumi
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Jd95e Daibasho
–○–●●––○–○●–○–– Jd97w Amamidake
●–●––○○––○○––●– Jd98w Azumanami

3 wins
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Jd3w Ryuseio
–○○––●–●●–●––○– Jd6w Ojiyama
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Jd7e Yukiamami
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd10w Takataisho
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Jd13w Genbumaru
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Jd14e Koshinoryu
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Jd15w Soga
●–○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd18w Matsugi
–○○–○–●–●–●––●– Jd22e Sawayaka
●–●–○––○–○–●●–– Jd23e Asasorai
–○–●–○–●–●–●–○– Jd23w Kaitoma
○–○–●––●●–○–●–– Jd27w Maenofuji
○––●●–●–○––●–○– Jd29w Detachi
●––○–○●––○●–●–– Jd32e Tochihayate
–●●–○––●–○●–––○ Jd33w Tsurunoumi
○––●●––○●––●–○– Jd34w Hakuyo
–●○––●–□○–●––●– Jd37e Yumenofuji
○–○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd38w Keiga
–●○–●––○○––●●–– Jd42e Matsuzawa
○––●●––●○–●–––○ Jd44w Maniwayama
●–●––○●––●○–○–– Jd45e Hatachijo
–●–●–●○–●––○○–– Jd45w Sonoshun
●––○●––●–○–○●–– Jd47e Hokutoshin
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Jd50w Kurokage
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Jd52e Kirinohana
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Jd53e Asaazuma
–○–●●–●––○○––●– Jd59e Matsugashima
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Jd61w Asanotosa
●–○–○–●––●●–––○ Jd63e Yamane
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd65e Mori
●–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd68w Reonmaru
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Jd69e Datenomori
○––●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd69w Kotohanashiro
–●●–○––○–●–●––○ Jd70e Masakifuji
○––●–○–●●–●––○– Jd71w Asahimaru
–○–●●––○○–●––●– Jd73e Wakatozakura
–○–○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd81e Okuniiwa
○––●●–●–○––○●–– Jd82e Daitengu
–●○–○––○–●–●–●– Jd83e Kotomunakata
○––●–○●–○––●●–– Jd83w Chiyooume
–●●–●––●○–○–––○ Jd87w Mogaminishiki
●–●–●––○●–○–––○ Jd88w Gokishin
–●○–●–○––●–○●–– Jd89w Chiyotensho
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Jd92e Daitensho
○––●●–○––●–●–○– Jd94w Miyatani
●–●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd97e Okuniyama

2 wins
○–●––●○––●●–––● Jd4e Kototaiga
–●–○●–●––●●–––○ Jd4w Tsukubayama
●––○–●–●–●●–––○ Jd5w Harimao
–○–●–●●–●–○––●– Jd13e Tokazan
○–●––●●––○●–––● Jd14w Hokutonami
○––●●––●–○●–––● Jd18e Mitozakura
–●●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd20e Tsugunohana
○–●–●––●–●–○–●– Jd21e Kazunofuji
●––●●–○–●––●––○ Jd25w Kyokushozan
–●–○●––○–●●––●– Jd26w Takatsukasa
●––●–○●––●○–––● Jd28e Fubu
●–●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd30e Shunkaku
–●●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd36e Ai
●–●––●○––●○–––● Jd41e Fujinoteru
–●–○●–○––●–●●–– Jd50e Wakaonehara
–●–○○–●–●–––––– Jd52w Kotofuno
–●–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd55e Adachi
–○●–○–●––●●–––● Jd55w Shokeima
●––○●––●–●–●○–– Jd56e Watatani
–●○––●–○–●–●––● Jd60e Fujinonami
–●●––○–●–○–●–●– Jd64w Naniwamusashi
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Jd66e Wakasei
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Jd66w Urutora
–●–●–●○–●––●○–– Jd77e Tsubakifuji
○–○–●––●–●●––●– Jd77w Tenichi
●–●––○–○–■––––– Jd78e Satsumao
●–●––●–○●––○–●– Jd79w Kotokiho
○––●●–○–●––●––● Jd86e Togyokuko
–○–●–●●–○––●–●– Jd86w Bakukoshin
●–●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd90e Wakayahara
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd93e Satonofuji
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Jd96e Takatairiku
–●○–●–●–●––○●–– Jd98e Hokutosato

1 win
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd8e Matsumoto
●––●–○–●–●–●––● Jd20w Boshuyama
●––●●––●○–●–––● Jd35e Asadoji
–●○–●––■––––––– Jd40e Tamatensho
●––●–○●–●–●–––● Jd49w Chikureisen
●––●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd54e Takeazuma
●–●––●–○–●–●––● Jd61e Takabaho
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd72e Terunosato
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Jd74e Higonoryu
–●○––●●–●–●–●–– Jd84w Sakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Kiyonoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Wakayamanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Shosei
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Kyokushori
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd39e Kokuryunami
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Mishima
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Sadanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Chiyooga
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Kosei
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Oginohama
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Yamadaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Shinzan
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Tsuyasato

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk15w Anhibiki

6 wins
○––○–○–○●––○○–– Jk8w Chiyodaigo
–●○––○○––○○–○–– Jk15e Kyokukaiyu

5 wins
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Jk1w Tamanotora
○–●–○––○–●––○○– Jk14e Taranami
–○––●–○–○○●––○– Jk16e Anryukai

4 wins
–●○––○○–○––●––● Jk3e Shishimaru
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Jk5e Kyonosato
–○–○○––●●–○–––● Jk5w Azumayama
○––●●––○○–●–○●– Jk6w Soga

3 wins
●–○–○–●––●–○–●– Jk2w Koga
–○–●●––●–○–○●–– Jk3w Shimamura
○––●–●–○–○●––●– Jk4e Sachinoyama
–○–○–●–●–●–●–○– Jk7w Agazumazakura
–○–●●–○–●–●–––○ Jk9w Asasakurai
●––●–○●–○–○–●–– Jk12e Itakozakura
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Jk17e Daishiyama

2 wins
○––○●––●–●●––●– Jk2e Shoryudo
●–●––○●–○––●–●– Jk6e Kirimaru
●–○–○––●–●–●––● Jk9e Nishikiori

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk1e Ienoshima
●–●––●–●●––○●–– Jk4w Katsunishiki
–●●––●○–●––●––● Jk7e Moriurara
––––––––––––○–– Jk10w Wakaikki
––––––––––––○–– Jk13w Amao

0 wins
––––––––––––●–– Jk8e Dewataikai
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jk10e Sawaisamu
––––––––––––●–– Jk11e Sadanojo
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Okuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Miyakogawa
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Aoifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Makotofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Higohikari

23 queries in 0.37 seconds

Hatsu 2024

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 14, 2024 - January 28, 2024


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YTerunofujiY 
11-4KirishimaOHoshoryu10-4-1
 OTakakeisho2-2-11
13-2 JG KotonowakaSDaieisho9-6
2-4-9 TakayasuKUra6-9
10-5 S WakamotoharuM1Atamifuji6-9
5-10MidorifujiM2Abi8-7
5-10GonoyamaM3Hokutofuji4-5-6
7-8TobizaruM4Shodai4-11
3-12RyudenM5Nishikigi8-7
7-8KinbozanM6Shonannoumi4-11
5-10IchiyamamotoM7Asanoyama9-3-3
2-4-9 HokuseihoM8Hiradoumi8-7
6-9MitakeumiM9Meisei9-6
8-7TamawashiM10Sadanoumi6-9
9-6TsurugishoM11Oho10-5
10-5TakanoshoM12Myogiryu5-10
7-8ChuranoumiM13Endo5-10
9-6KotoshohoM14Onosho10-5
5-10 TomokazeM15Onosato11-4 K
6-9 TakarafujiM16Bushozan4-11
9-6ShimazuumiM17Aoiyama0-7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 DaiamamiJ1Mitoryu7-8
10-5 NishikifujiJ2Tohakuryu8-7
9-6 RogaJ3Kitanowaka10-5
4-11TamashohoJ4Kotoeko3-10-2
7-8ChiyoshomaJ5Oshoma8-7
10-5TokihayateJ6Shirokuma8-7
9-6KagayakiJ7Shishi7-8
6-9ShimanoumiJ8Shiden6-9
8-7AsakoryuJ9Daishoho9-6
13-2 Y TakerufujiJ10Hakuyozan10-5
6-9AkuaJ11Hidenoumi10-5
5-10 ChiyomaruJ12Tenshoho5-10
5-10 YumaJ13Oshoumi8-7
6-9ChiyosakaeJ14Tochimusashi5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KayoMs1Wakatakakage7-0 Y
5-2 TsushimanadaMs2Kitaharima4-3
0-0-7TakakentoMs3Satorufuji3-4
2-6ChiyonoumiMs4Hatsuyama1-6
3-4KiryukoMs5Hakuoho6-1
2-5YagoMs6Kitadaichi4-3
2-5HitoshiMs7Hokutenkai3-4
6-1OnokatsuMs8Kototebakari4-3
3-4OtsujiMs9Hokutomaru4-3
4-3KotokuzanMs10Narutaki2-5
5-2TsukaharaMs11Kotodaigo5-2
5-2NabatameMs12Fukai3-4
0-0AzumaryuMs13Kanzaki2-5
3-4KotokenryuMs14Tokunomusashi4-3
4-3WakaikariMs15Yoshii3-4
3-4ChiyonooMs16Chiyoarashi0-4-3
4-3MiyagiMs17Asagyokusei3-4
5-2DewanoryuMs18Daiseizan4-3
3-4AsahakuryuMs19Asashiyu2-5
6-1DaishomaruMs20Tochikamiyama2-5
4-3KairyuMs21Oshoryu1-6
4-3FujinoyamaMs22Nishinoryu4-3
4-3OyamatoumiMs23Mineyaiba4-3
3-4ToseiryuMs24Tochiseiryu2-4-1
3-4KamitoMs25Mudoho5-2
5-2KazekenoMs26Kotoyusho5-2
3-4TochikodaiMs27Wakanosho3-4
4-3OsanaiMs28Asonoyama2-5
4-3KaishoMs29Hananoumi6-1
5-2ToshunryuMs30Obara4-3
1-6OnojoMs31Kaishin1-2-4
4-3AsanowakaMs32Nionoumi3-4
3-4TerutsuyoshiMs33Seigo2-5
5-2ChiyotoraMs34Kurohimeyama3-4
3-4SasakiyamaMs35Marusho1-6
2-5DaishoryuMs36Denuma2-5
4-3HokahoMs37Omoto5-2
6-1TendozanMs38Chiyonokatsu2-5
4-3TsurubayashiMs39Taiga4-3
3-4KazutoMs40Daikisho5-2
4-3RyuseiMs41Haruyama6-1
3-4NihonyanagiMs42Kiho0-0-7
2-5 TokisomaMs43Awanokuni5-2
1-6 OkaMs44Kaizen3-4
4-3ShohoryuMs45Kyokutaisei3-4
5-2KazenoumiMs46Kotodairyu3-4
4-3YoshiyasuMs47Asakoki4-3
1-6 KotakiyamaMs48Fujitoshi5-2
2-4-1 YutakashoMs49Kaiseijo3-4
2-5 NobeharaMs50Kotoozutsu4-3
5-2AmakazeMs51Tosamidori3-4
3-4 NishidaMs52Kotohaguro2-5
5-2AkinoyamaMs53Hinataryu4-3
4-3HoshuzanMs54Nagamura3-4
4-3SazanamiMs55Wakamiyabi2-5
3-4 AratakayamaMs56Otani5-2
4-3AnoshoMs57Kumanoryu4-3
3-4 YukiMs58Oyamada3-4
1-6 KiyotaMs59Tochinobori3-4
3-4 AsashinjoMs60Ohata4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 TanjiSd1Kenshin2-5
2-5HayanamiSd2Kotodaishin5-2
3-4SadanohikariSd3Wakatakamoto5-2
4-3 KyodaSd4Shunrai5-2
4-3 KaigoSd5Arauma5-2
3-4RaihoSd6Kototsubasa3-4
5-2 SuzakiSd7Hokutoryu2-5
4-3 AkitobaSd8Senho3-4
1-5-1ShujiSd9Kainoshima4-3
0-1-6RyutsukasaSd10Taiyo1-6
2-5ChiyotaihoSd11Daiseiryu3-4
2-4-1YokomaruSd12Daihisho2-5
4-3KazeeidaiSd13Wakenosato4-3
6-1 HamayutakaSd14Okinohama5-2
6-1 HodakaSd15Kawabuchi1-6
4-3ChiyotenfuSd16Murayama3-4
4-3OkiSd17Kawamura1-2-4
5-2 ChiyoraizanSd18Hamanoumi4-3
3-4AsabenkeiSd19Daishoki2-5
2-5FukutsuumiSd20Kinotsukasa3-4
4-3EbisumaruSd21Shiroma6-1
2-5AkatoraSd22Daishinkai4-3
2-5HokutosakaeSd23Nishikikuni0-1-6
2-2-3GonoumiSd24Dainichido3-4
5-2 MaikeruSd25Kotonofuji3-4
4-3GoshimaruSd26Fujiseiun7-0 Y
4-3RinkoSd27Ishii3-4
5-2MiyataSd28Kotosato2-5
1-6ChuraSd29Akiyoshi5-2
3-4FujiazumaSd30Kobayashi4-2-1
6-1 KirinryuSd31Keitenkai3-4
3-4AsanojoSd32Hayatefuji0-0-7
4-3HarunishikiSd33Hogasho4-3
4-3TokinohiraSd34Daiyusho0-0-7
3-4DewanojoSd35Ryuo0-0-7
3-4OginoshoSd36Aron6-1
4-3DairaidoSd37Tsunekawa4-3
2-5FujinowakaSd38Koki2-5
4-3HokutoshuSd39Shogun2-5
3-4ItadakiSd40Komanokuni3-4
5-2KyokumizunoSd41Kaishinmaru4-3
5-2IeshimaSd42Saidaiji3-4
3-4HitachigoSd43Kotoegashira1-6
4-3TsugaruumiSd44Takashoki6-1
4-3KenyuSd45Sekizuka1-6
3-4TakanoryuSd46Biganzan2-5
5-2TatsuoshoSd47Kotetsu5-2
2-5TomiyutakaSd48Wakakinsho4-3
4-3TakabayamaSd49Katsunofuji3-4
2-5ChiyohokkaiSd50Soma4-3
5-2OkinofujiSd51Araoyama5-2
3-4GonowakaSd52Furanshisu3-4
4-3HokutoiwaSd53Naya5-2
3-4HigonomaruSd54Hakuonada4-3
4-3AsahabatakiSd55Suyama3-4
6-1TatsukiSd56Gohakuun5-2
2-5SakabayashiSd57Kotoryusei2-5
2-5DaishoseiSd58Kototora1-6
3-4MatsudaSd59Sakai5-2
4-3ToshoyamaSd60Shoji3-4
4-3DairinzanSd61Kanazawa5-2
1-6 NikkoSd62Asakiryu4-3
3-4YamenosatoSd63Tosashimizu2-5
4-3AriseSd64Kamitani4-3
1-2-4 KototaikiSd65Wakazakura5-2
0-7 HaruminatoSd66Minorufuji0-0-7
2-5HaganeSd67Tenei3-4
3-4TochimitsuruSd68Chiyoyamato5-2
4-3KiyonohanaSd69Ikazuchido3-4
6-1HigonoumiSd70Shimanishiki2-5
3-4AsatenmaiSd71Baraki2-5
3-4KaiyumaSd72Tochigidake1-6
0-0-7 HatookaSd73Toramusashi5-2
4-3DaishomuneSd74Ryuma3-4
0-0-7RaoSd75Shoran4-3
0-0-7 TochimaruSd76Asaobora4-3
3-4HidanoSd77Kototaisei4-3
6-1KiyonoumiSd78Chiyoresshi5-2
0-0-7 YurikishoSd79Ishiazuma3-4
3-4 MihamaumiSd80Agora1-6
5-2KojikaraSd81Masuminato0-1-6
4-3TakaarashiSd82Hokuyozan3-4
0-0-7 EnhoSd83Amane4-3
2-5 GoseiryuSd84Teraoumi2-5
4-3TerutakaSd85Mukaida4-3
3-4 RyuseiyamaSd86Chiyotaiyo5-2
4-3OshozanSd87Kazeyuki3-4
2-5 ZuitenryuSd88Kitanosho5-2
3-4 FujinotaniSd89Musashiumi3-4
3-4 KanryuSd90Suio2-4-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 InabaJd1Shinyashiki4-3
5-2 KisenoumiJd2Tokio5-2
4-3 KayatoiwaJd3Ryuseio3-4
2-5KototaigaJd4Tsukubayama2-5
6-1 OnokuraJd5Harimao2-5
4-3 SatoJd6Ojiyama3-4
3-4YukiamamiJd7Yoshiazuma4-3
1-6MatsumotoJd8Kuwae6-1
4-2-1 KaorufujiJd9Shimabukuro4-3
7-0 Y AonishikiJd10Takataisho3-4
4-3 TokiryuJd11Hienriki4-3
5-2 KasshoJd12Sachinofuji4-3
2-5TokazanJd13Genbumaru3-4
3-4KoshinoryuJd14Hokutonami2-5
5-2 ShoketsuJd15Soga3-4
6-1 MogamizakuraJd16Honma4-3
0-0-7KiyonoyamaJd17Ito4-3
2-5MitozakuraJd18Matsugi3-4
5-2 AoiJd19Wakayamanaka0-0-7
2-5TsugunohanaJd20Boshuyama1-6
2-5KazunofujiJd21Asahanshin4-3
3-4SawayakaJd22Nagata5-2
3-4AsasoraiJd23Kaitoma3-4
4-3OgitoraJd24Fujiyuho4-3
5-2 YamatoJd25Kyokushozan2-5
4-3TakanoJd26Takatsukasa2-5
4-3TaniguchiJd27Maenofuji3-4
2-5FubuJd28Tsuru6-1
4-3DaishimatsuJd29Detachi3-4
2-5ShunkakuJd30Shosei0-0-7
5-2 DewanosoraJd31Tochikasuga5-2
3-4TochihayateJd32Ginseizan5-2
4-3DaishohekiJd33Tsurunoumi3-4
0-0-7KyokushoriJd34Hakuyo3-4
1-6AsadojiJd35Kukio4-3
2-5AiJd36Mimurodake4-3
3-4YumenofujiJd37Mabuchi5-2
5-2RyujiJd38Keiga3-4
0-7KokuryunamiJd39Hamadayama4-3
1-3-3TamatenshoJd40Tsukioka4-3
2-5FujinoteruJd41Chiyotaisei5-2
3-4MatsuzawaJd42Fujiso6-1
4-3TakemaruJd43Tochinoshima4-3
4-3JokokiJd44Maniwayama3-4
3-4HatachijoJd45Sonoshun3-4
6-1 NishikinoryuJd46Mishima0-0-7
3-4HokutoshinJd47Satsumasho4-3
4-3OatariJd48Chiyokozan5-2
4-3DaitenshinJd49Chikureisen1-6
2-5WakaoneharaJd50Kurokage3-4
5-2MochizukiJd51Sadanokuni0-0-7
3-4KirinohanaJd52Kotofuno2-3-2
3-4AsaazumaJd53Chiyooga0-0-7
1-6TakeazumaJd54Takasu4-3
2-5AdachiJd55Shokeima2-5
2-5WatataniJd56Fukuazuma5-2
4-3HiroseJd57Hayashiryu5-2
4-3KyokutaigaJd58Hakuomaru5-2
3-4MatsugashimaJd59Kosei0-0-7
2-5FujinonamiJd60Oginohama0-0-7
1-6TakabahoJd61Asanotosa3-4
4-2-1KaihiryuJd62Ryubumaru5-2
3-4YamaneJd63Wakahizen6-1
4-3TakakurayamaJd64Naniwamusashi2-5
3-4MoriJd65Chiyorozan4-3
2-5WakaseiJd66Urutora2-5
5-2HokutoyoshiJd67Najima4-3
5-2SatotanakaJd68Reonmaru3-4
3-4DatenomoriJd69Kotohanashiro3-4
3-4MasakifujiJd70Kokiryu5-2
4-3FukushoryuJd71Asahimaru3-4
1-6TerunosatoJd72Yamadaumi0-0-7
3-4WakatozakuraJd73Wakafutaba4-3
1-6HigonoryuJd74Chiyotaiko7-0 D
4-3DaikinryuJd75Chiyotsurugi4-3
6-1YamadaJd76Anzakura4-3
2-5TsubakifujiJd77Tenichi2-5
2-3-2SatsumaoJd78Motokiyama4-3
4-3FujimusashiJd79Kotokiho2-5
5-2KogomaruJd80Hokutoizumi5-2
3-4OkuniiwaJd81Akinishiki5-2
3-4DaitenguJd82Daisho5-2
3-4KotomunakataJd83Chiyooume3-4
4-3NishikimaruJd84Sakura1-6
4-3HishuyamaJd85Kenho5-2
2-5TogyokukoJd86Bakukoshin2-5
0-0-7ShinzanJd87Mogaminishiki3-4
5-2SetoyutakaJd88Gokishin3-4
5-2OyamazakuraJd89Chiyotensho3-4
2-5WakayaharaJd90Shinseido4-3
4-3MasarufujiJd91Wakasa4-3
3-4DaitenshoJd92Asashorei5-2
2-5SatonofujiJd93Tsuyasato0-0-7
4-3DatenoumiJd94Miyatani3-4
4-3DaibashoJd95Okanojo5-2
2-5TakatairikuJd96Chiyofuku5-2
3-4OkuniyamaJd97Amamidake4-3
2-5HokutosatoJd98Azumanami4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-0-6IenoshimaJk1Tamanotora5-2
2-5ShoryudoJk2Koga3-4
4-3 ShishimaruJk3Shimamura3-4
3-4 SachinoyamaJk4Katsunishiki1-6
4-3 KyonosatoJk5Azumayama4-3
2-5KirimaruJk6Soga4-4
1-6MoriuraraJk7Agazumazakura3-4
0-1-6DewataikaiJk8Chiyodaigo6-1
2-5NishikioriJk9Asasakurai3-4
0-7SawaisamuJk10Wakaikki1-0-6
0-1-6SadanojoJk11Okuyama0-0-7
3-4 ItakozakuraJk12Miyakogawa0-0-7
0-0-7 AoifujiJk13Amao1-0-6
5-2 TaranamiJk14Makotofuji0-0-7
6-1 KyokukaiyuJk15Anhibiki7-0 Y
5-2 AnryukaiJk16Higohikari0-0-7
3-4DaishiyamaJk17 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takeuchi3-3
Michihaya3-1
Fujihara2-3
Akiyama1-4
Kyokutairyu2-3
Kyokutendo3-2
Onozawa3-0
Nishikio0-1-4
Inami3-0
Kato2-4
Shibuya0-5
Suzunofuji3-1
Ayanofuji3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hoshi
Yoshinofuji
Soseizan
Akenonami
Wakaarata
Nakashima
Karino
Izumigawa
Fujiizumi
Seihakuho


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J6wShirokumaTakahashi
Ms29wHananoumiHanafusa
Ms47eYoshiyasuTanabe
Jd71eFukushoryuFukuminato
Jk15wAnhibikiHasegawa
Jk16eAnryukaiMaeda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AkiyamaTakekumaTokyoMay 18, 2005
KyokutairyuOshimaHokkaidoJanuary 22, 2006
KyokutendoOshimaChibaJuly 21, 2005
OnozawaOitekazeSaitamaMay 1, 2005
NishikioNishikidoAkitaJuly 23, 2005
InamiOnoeKagoshimaAugust 22, 2000
KatoNishonosekiAkitaSeptember 3, 2005
ShibuyaNishonosekiIbarakiJuly 2, 2005
SuzunofujiIsegahamaShizuokaJune 7, 2005
AyanofujiIsegahamaKagoshimaAugust 7, 2005
SeihakuhoMiyaginoMongoliaAugust 24, 2000

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms13eAzumaryuTamanoiMongoliaMay 12, 1987M11
Ms16wChiyoarashiKokonoeChibaJuly 12, 1991J10
Ms37wOmotoIkazuchiOkayamaNovember 23, 1992Ms13
Sd40eItadakiIsenoumiTokyoSeptember 5, 1994Ms18
Sd75eRaoTatsunamiSaitamaMarch 30, 1993Ms37
Jd18eMitozakuraHakkakuNagasakiApril 16, 1992Ms40
Jd27wMaenofujiTakadagawaChibaAugust 7, 1982Ms53
Jd45eHatachijoYamahibikiMiyazakiMarch 19, 1985Sd66
Jd54eTakeazumaTamanoiSaitamaFebruary 23, 2001Jd39
Jd59wKoseiMinatoNiigataFebruary 2, 2006Sd82
Jd61wAsanotosaTakasagoKochiNovember 10, 1981Ms21
Jd87eShinzanTakasagoKanagawaJanuary 27, 1982Sd30
Jk7wAgazumazakuraShikihideAichiMarch 15, 2005Jd58
Jk11wOkuyamaHakkakuHokkaidoJune 3, 2003Jd24
Jk12wMiyakogawaIsenoumiKyotoNovember 22, 1998Sd59
BgHoshiAsahiyamaSaitamaNovember 3, 2004Jd86
BgIzumigawaShibatayamaKyotoMay 12, 1997Ms56

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.