Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (16th)
JuryoBaruto (1st)
MakushitaKotoyutaka
SandanmeMaeta
JonidanMasuhikari
JonokuchiTakunishiki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHakuho (2nd)
Ama (2nd)
Shukun-shoHakuho (3rd)
Kanto-shoKyokushuzan (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○● Y1e Asashoryu
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○● S1e Hakuho

12 wins
○●○○○○●○○○●○○○○ O1e Tochiazuma

11 wins
●○○○○●○○●●○○○○○ M5e Kyokutenho
○○○○●○○○●○○○●●○ M11e Wakanosato
●●○○○○○○○●○○○○● M13e Kyokushuzan

10 wins
●○●●●○○○○○○○●○○ K1w Miyabiyama
○○●○●○○○●○○●○●○ M7e Kisenosato
○●○○●●○○○●●○○○○ M8w Asasekiryu

9 wins
○●○○●○○○●○○○●●● O1w Kotooshu
○○○○○●●●○○○●●●○ O2e Chiyotaikai
○●○●●○●○○○○●○●○ M6e Kakizoe
●○●●○○○●●○○○○●○ M8e Kotoshogiku
○○○●○●○○○○●●○●● M9w Takekaze
●○○●○○●●○○○○●○● M12e Hakurozan
●○●○●○○○●○○●○○● M15e Tamakasuga

8 wins
●○○●●●○○●●○●○○○ O2w Kaio
○●○○○○○●○●●○●●● S1w Kotomitsuki
○●●○○●○●●●●○○○○ M2e Ama
●○●○○●●○○●○○●○● M6w Tokitenku
○○○○●○○●●●○○●●● M12w Tochinonada
●○○●○●○●○○●●○○● M16w Yoshikaze
○○●○●●●○○○●○●○● M17e Buyuzan

7 wins
●○●○●○○○○●●●●●○ M3e Aminishiki
○○●●○●●●●○●○●○○ M7w Kasugao
●●○○○○●●●●○●○●○ M10e Tochinohana
○●○●○○●○○●●●●●○ M11w Takamisakari
○○○●●○○●●○●○●●● M14w Kitazakura

6 wins
○●●●●●●○●○●○○●○ M4e Futeno
○●●○○○●●○●●●●●○ M4w Dejima
●●●○●●○●○●○○●○● M10w Toyonoshima

5 wins
●●○●●●○●●○○●●○● M1e Tamanoshima
●○●●●○●●○●●●○○● M1w Kokkai
●●●●○○●●●●●●○○○ M13w Kasuganishiki

4 wins
●●●●○●●○●●●○○●● K1e Roho
●○●●●●●●○●○○●●● M3w Iwakiyama
●●●●●●●●●●○●○○○ M9e Jumonji
○●●●○●●●○●●●○●● M14e Toyozakura
○●●○○●●●●●○●●●● M15w Otsukasa
●●●●●●●○●○●●●○○ M16e Ushiomaru

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●○ M5w Tokitsuumi

1 win
●●●●●●●●●○●●●●● M2w Hokutoriki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ J11e Baruto

12 wins
○○○○○○●●○●○○○○○ J5e Homasho

10 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○●●● J6w Kyokunankai

9 wins
○○○●○●○○○●○●●○● J1w Tosanoumi
●○●○●○○○○●○●●○○ J2e Katayama
○○●○●●●○○○○●●○○ J3w Mokonami
○○●●●○●○○●●○○○○ J8w Satoyama
○○●○●○○○●○●●○○● J9w Shimotori
●●●○○●●○●○○○○○○ J11w Kakuryu
○●●○○○○●○○●○●●○ J13e Kobo
●○○○○○○●○●●○●●○ J14w Tamarikido

8 wins
○●○○●●○●○●○●○●○ J2w Daimanazuru
○●○●●○●○●○○●○●○ J4e Asofuji
●○○●●○○●●○●●○○○ J8e Kaiho
○●○●○●○○○○●○●●● J12e Hokutoiwa
○○●○●○●●●○○○●●○ J14e Hochiyama

7 wins
○●○●○○●●○○●●○●● J7w Takanowaka
●○○○●●○○●●○●●○● J12w Senshuyama
●●○●○●●○○○○●●○● J13w Sumanofuji

6 wins
●○●●○●○○●●●○○●● J3e Dairaido
●●●○●●●●●○○○○○● J4w Tochisakae
●●●●○○●●●○●○○●○ J5w Shunketsu
●●○○●●○●●●●○●○○ J6e Wakatoba

5 wins
●●○●○○●○●●○●●●● J1e Ryuho
●○●●○●○●●●○●○●● J9e Harunoyama

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●○○●○ J7e Daishodai

2 wins
●●●●●●●○○●●●●●● J10e Toki

1 win
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●● J10w Takanotsuru

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Ms42e Kotoyutaka

6 wins
○–○––○–○●––○○–– Ms9w Hakuba
○–●–○––○○––○○–– Ms15w Kitataiki
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Ms30e Surugatsukasa
○––●○–○––○–○––○ Ms40e Kadomoto
–○–○–○○––●–○––○ Ms43e Yakigaya
–○○–○–○––○●–○–– Ms54e Nakanishi

5 wins
–○○–○––●–○–○●–– Ms4e Oga
○––●–○○–○––●–○– Ms5e Kanbayashi
–○–○○––○○–●–●–– Ms6w Kirinowaka
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Ms7w Kageyama
–○●–●––○○–○––○– Ms10e Tamaasuka
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Ms20e Toyonokuni
○––●–○●–○––○––○ Ms21w Wakanoho
–○–○○–○–●–●–○–– Ms23e Ryugi
○––○–○–●○–○–●–– Ms25w Kaido
○–○––●○––●○––○– Ms28e Takahama
–○○–●––●○–○–––○ Ms33w Sokokurai
○––●○––○–○–○––● Ms34e Bushuyama
–○–○●––○○––●–○– Ms35w Kasugakuni
–○●––○–○–●○–○–– Ms46e Miyamoto
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Ms46w Shiraishi
●––○○––●–○○––○– Ms48w Tooyama
–●○––○–○–○–●––○ Ms55w Daiki
–○–○●–○––●–○––○ Ms56e Tochinoyama
–○○–●––○–○–●○–– Ms60w Hayasegawa

4 wins
○–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms1e Dewaotori
–○●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms2e Masatsukasa
●–○–○–●–●––○○–– Ms3w Ryuo
●––●○––●–○○––○– Ms9e Isobe
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Ms11e Kimurayama
○–○––●●––○–●–○– Ms11w Daishoma
●––●–○–○○––○–●– Ms13e Sugita
○–○––○–●–●○–––● Ms13w Yoshiazuma
–●–○●––○–○–●–○– Ms18w Takakoyama
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Ms19w Hokutojo
–○●––●–○–●○–○–– Ms20w Furuichi
●––○○––○–●○–●–– Ms22w Kotokuni
○––○●–○––○–●–●– Ms23w Asahimaru
–○–●○–●––○–○––● Ms25e Wakanami
–○●––○–●–○–●○–– Ms29w Shoketsu
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Ms31e Tatsuyutaka
●––○●–○––●○–○–– Ms32e Maenowaka
–●●––○○–○–●––○– Ms35e Takanoyama
–○–○○–●––●○–––● Ms37e Fujiryu
○–○––●–○●–○–●–– Ms38w Shishio
●–○––○–○–●●–○–– Ms40w Hoshizakura
●––●○––○○–○––●– Ms44e Tenichi
○–○––●–●○–●––○– Ms45e Tamawashi
–○●––○●––●○––○– Ms50e Kachimori
○––●–●–○○–●–○–– Ms50w Tachigami
●–○–●–○––○○––●– Ms51e Tamao
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Ms53e Hokutokuni
–●○––○●––○–●○–– Ms57w Kazafuzan
–○–○○–●–●–○–●–– Ms58e Fukuoka
○–●––●○––●○––○– Ms59e Shimada
–●–○–○●––●○––○– Ms60e Keno

3 wins
●–○–○–●–○–●–––● Ms1w Takamifuji
○–●––●●–○––●–○– Ms3e Fukuzono
–●●–○–●–○––○––● Ms4w Koryu
●–○–●–○–●–●––○– Ms5w Sawai
●––○–○–○–●●––●– Ms7e Raiko
–○–●–●–○●––●––○ Ms8e Kinkaiyama
–●–○–○–●–●–●––○ Ms10w Daisogen
–●–●●––○–○–○–●– Ms12w Tochitenko
●–○––○●–●––○●–– Ms15e Hoshikaze
○–●–○–○––●●––●– Ms18e Tamamitsukuni
–○○––●–●○–●–●–– Ms19e Rikiryu
–●–○●––○●––●––○ Ms21e Yotsuguruma
●–●––●□–●–○–––○ Ms24e Yutakamaru
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Ms26w Nakanokuni
–●○–●–○––□●––●– Ms27e Kagaya
●–●––●○––○–○●–– Ms30w Kakuo
–○–●–●●–○––○–●– Ms31w Takahashi
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Ms32w Wakatsutomu
○––●●–○–●––●––○ Ms36e Daiyuchi
–●○––○–●●–●–––○ Ms37w Kimenryu
–●–○●––●–○–○●–– Ms39w Ashu
–○–●–●○–○–●––●– Ms41e Shironishiki
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Ms42w Gokenzan
–●–○●–○–●––○●–– Ms45w Katsunofuji
○–○–●––○–●●–●–– Ms49e Nakano
–●–●–○○–●––●–○– Ms49w Dewanofuji
–●●––●–○○––○–●– Ms51w Teruazuma
–○–○●––●–●●–––○ Ms52e Kyokutenzan
–●–○–●–●○––●○–– Ms53w Saita
○––●–○–●●–○–●–– Ms54w Tochifudo
○––●–●–○○––●–●– Ms56w Fukunaga
●–●–○–●––○●–––○ Ms57e Kiozan

2 wins
–●●––●●–○––○––● Ms6e Wakakirin
–●–●–○–●●–○–––● Ms8w Chiyotenzan
–○●––●–●–●–●–○– Ms12e Tokitsukasa
–○–○●–●–●––●––● Ms14e Shibuya
–●–○–●–●–●●–○–– Ms14w Ichinotani
–●–●–○–●–●○–––● Ms22e Wakatenro
–●○––○–●–■––––– Ms24w Hoshihikari
●–●–●–●––○●––○– Ms26e Nishikikaze
●––○–●–●○–●–––● Ms27w Kotokanyu
–●–●○–●––●–○––● Ms29e Dewanosato
–●–●–○●–●––●○–– Ms33e Mizakura
●––●○–●–●––○––● Ms38e Kotonomine
–○●––●●–○––●–●– Ms39e Sotenzan
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Ms43w Terukaze
●–○––●●––○●––●– Ms47e Matsumidori
–●●––●–○●––○––● Ms47w Maenoyu
–○–●●–●––●–○●–– Ms48e Yoshio
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Ms52w Koriyama
●––●○––●●––○––● Ms58w Hokutoarashi

1 win
–●●–●–○–●–●––●– Ms2w Kotokasuga
–○–●●–––––––––– Ms16e Yanagawa
●––●–●■–––○–●–– Ms17w Kirinoumi
●–○–––––––––––– Ms34w Daitensho
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Ms36w Wakasuruga
–●●–●––○–●–●–●– Ms41w Tsuchihashi
––––●––●●––●○–– Ms59w Fujitsukasa

0 wins
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms16w Kakureizan
––––––––––––––– Ms17e Chiyohakuho
––––––––––––––– Ms28w Musashiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Arawashi
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms55e Koshinoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○––○○–– Sd29e Maeta

6 wins
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Sd5w Takanofuji
○–○––○–●○–○––○– Sd11w Asanotosa
–○○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd19w Niioka
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd26e Omiryu
–●–○–○○––○–○–○– Sd30w Kyokuryudake
–○○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd55e Tokinoyutaka
–○●–○––○–○○––○– Sd59e Tanno
–○○–○––○–○–●––○ Sd69w Tokiryu
○–○–○––●○––○–○– Sd70w Ryuyo
–○○–●––○○–○–○–– Sd90w Ginkakuzan
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Sd94w Tsukasaumi
–○○––○●–○–○–○–– Sd98e Oseumi

5 wins
○–●––○○–○––○––● Sd1w Satsukiumi
–○○–○––○–○–●●–– Sd8w Sadanofuji
●–○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd9w Taiga
–○–●○––○○––●○–– Sd10w Futasegawa
–●–○●–○–○––○○–– Sd12e Toshinyama
○––●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd20e Wakaryusei
–○–○○––○–●–●––○ Sd21w Ikioi
–○–○●–○–●–○–○–– Sd23e Enatsukasa
○–●––○–○○––○–●– Sd25w Tamaryoma
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Sd37e Danyu
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Sd39e Yonemura
–○–○○–○––●○––●– Sd40w Kabasawa
●–○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd43w Kagamio
●––○–○–○–○●–––○ Sd48w Wakamifuji
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Sd49e Ako
–○○––○●––○○––●– Sd49w Asahanada
–○○––○–●○–○––●– Sd57w Soranzan
○–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd58e Seiryu
–●–○–●○––○–○–○– Sd59w Wakatora
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Sd61w Chiyonishiki
–●–○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd67w Futamusashi
–●–○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd70e Hiyoriyama
●––○–○–○○–●––○– Sd75e Takakiho
–●–○–●○–○–○–––○ Sd76e Kanaya
–○○–●––○○–○–––● Sd78w Tokihikari
●––○–○–○●––○––○ Sd83e Hokutoyutaka
○–○––●○–○––○–●– Sd83w Daise
○–○––○○–○––●●–– Sd85e Ryutei
○–●–●–○–○––○––○ Sd96w Karatsuumi
●––○–○–○●–○––○– Sd97e Haruzakura
○–○––○○––●●–––○ Sd100w Masutoo

4 wins
●––○–●○––○–○––● Sd1e Fujinokaze
–○–●●––○–○○–●–– Sd4e Musashifuji
–●–●●––○○–○––○– Sd6w Kotohikari
●––○○–○–●–●––○– Sd7e Ettoryu
–○●–●––○○––●–○– Sd12w Fukkoyama
●––●–○●–○–○––○– Sd13e Sadanoshima
○–●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd13w Sadanishiki
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Sd14e Ryukiyama
–○○––●–○–●–○●–– Sd14w Terusegawa
●––●–○–○–○○–––● Sd17w Yuminosato
–––○○–●–●–○–○–– Sd25e Towanoyama
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Sd27e Ryukai
●––●–●○–○––○–○– Sd27w Tokinoumi
●––○○––○●–○–––● Sd29w Kaishoryu
○–○––●●–○–○–●–– Sd31e Hajimeyama
○–○––●–●○––●○–– Sd33w Munakata
–○●–○–○––●○–––● Sd34e Kainowaka
–○●––●●–○–○––○– Sd36w Chiyonohana
○–●–○––○○––●––● Sd37w Asatofuji
●––○–○○––●○–––● Sd39w Takakitamura
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Sd41e Hokutogo
–●–○●––○○––●○–– Sd41w Wakakengo
–○●–○–○–○–●–––● Sd45e Wakakasuga
–○●–●––●○–○––○– Sd46w Takashoma
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Sd48e Goki
●––○–●–○○––○––● Sd50w Yutakaumi
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Sd51e Hamaeiko
–○●––○–●○––●–○– Sd53e Isoazuma
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Sd54w Wakahisashi
○–○––●●–○––○–●– Sd60e Kokei
○–●––●–●–○–○○–– Sd62w Daihoyama
●––○–○●–●––○○–– Sd64w Daishoki
○–○–○––○–●●–●–– Sd65e Fusanohana
○–●–○–○––●●–○–– Sd66e Sasaki
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd66w Hokuryu
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd68e Notononami
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Sd73e Nankairiki
–●–●○––○–○–○●–– Sd74e Koshinoyama
○–●––○○––●–●○–– Sd74w Takaryu
○–○––○–○●––●–●– Sd79w Hatayama
–●–○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd80w Daishowaka
○–●–●––○○––○––● Sd81e Tamanotaka
●––○○––●○––●–○– Sd85w Dainin
–●–○●––○–○○–––● Sd86w Shima
●––●–●–○○–○––○– Sd87w Shotsukasa
–○○–○–●–●–●––○– Sd88e Araumi
●––○○––○●–●–○–– Sd89w Yamaguchi
●––○–○○–○–●–––● Sd95e Koga
–○●––●–○○–○––●– Sd95w Omatsuda
–●–●●––○–○–○○–– Sd96e Oka
●––○○––●○––●○–– Sd98w Ogiryu

3 wins
–○○–○–●–●–●––●– Sd2w Amuru
○––○–●–●–●●–○–– Sd3e Fujimoto
●–●––●–○●––○––○ Sd4w Minaminoshima
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Sd6e Takamaru
–●–●–○●–○–○––●– Sd8e Toyohikari
○––○●–●––●●–––○ Sd9e Fudoyama
●––●–○○–●–○––●– Sd11e Maikaze
–●○–●––●●–○–––○ Sd16w Akinohana
–○–●○––●–●–●––○ Sd17e Soryuzan
–●–○●–●––○–○–●– Sd19e Hananosato
–●○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd21e Takaazuma
○––●–○●––○●–●–– Sd22e Teno
●–●––○–○○–●––●– Sd22w Wakamiume
–●–○–●–●–●–○○–– Sd26w Satsumanishiki
–●–●–○–○–●●–––○ Sd28e Hokkairyu
–○●–○––●–○●––●– Sd30e Chokozan
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Sd31w Kotomisen
–●–●–●–●–○○––○– Sd34w Yutsukasa
○–○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd35e Miyamaru
●––○●––○●––○–●– Sd35w Aogifuji
–●–●○––●●––○○–– Sd38e Nakatani
●––●●––○–●○––○– Sd42e Kyokuhikari
–○●–○––○–●–●–●– Sd42w Hanada
–●●––○○–○–●–●–– Sd43e Minanosato
–●–□–●●––○●–○–– Sd45w Hokutosho
–○○–○–●–●––●●–– Sd51w Shinyu
●––●●––●–○○––○– Sd52e Yoshinoryu
○–○–●––●●–○–●–– Sd52w Ryujin
○–●––●○––●○–●–– Sd54e Takanoya
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Sd55w Kagemaru
○–●––●●–○–●–––○ Sd56w Yoshinoshima
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Sd60w Kumago
–●–●○––○●–●–––○ Sd63e Sadanoumi
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Sd64e Murayoshi
–●–●–○–●○–○––●– Sd65w Terunosato
●––●–○●–○–○–●–– Sd71e Wakataizan
–○●–●–○––●–○–●– Sd71w Tokachiumi
–●–○–●–●●–○–––○ Sd72e Kurosawa
–○○–●––●●–●–––○ Sd73w Mutsuryuyama
–○○–○––●●––●●–– Sd75w Taganomine
–●–●○–●––○○–●–– Sd78e Kubota
●––○–●●––●–○○–– Sd79e Nioyama
●––●●–○––○–●–○– Sd81w Daiseiko
–○○––●–●–○●––●– Sd82w Akioka
–●–●●–●––○○––○– Sd84w Takaisamu
–○●––○●–●––○–●– Sd86e Ikemoto
○–●––●○––●–○●–– Sd87e Kasugamine
–●–●–○●––○–○●–– Sd89e Tsuteno
○–●––●○––○–●–●– Sd90e Kotoyashiro
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Sd92e Kitanogo
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Sd99e Daishiyama
–○●–○––●●–○––●– Sd100e Tokizakura

2 wins
–●–●○––●–○●–●–– Sd2e Omusashi
–●–○●––○–●●–––● Sd5e Saito
○–●––●–●●––●––○ Sd7w Morishita
–●●––●–●○––○––● Sd10e Hidenofuji
○––○–●●–●–●–––● Sd15e Fukujumaru
○–●–●–○––●–●●–– Sd18e Amanoumi
●–●––●●–○–●––○– Sd20w Daionami
–●○–●––○–●–●––● Sd23w Nionoumi
●––●–●●–●––○––○ Sd24e Orora
–●–●○––●–○–●–●– Sd32e Kyokushoten
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Sd33e Gotenyu
–○○––●●––●●––●– Sd38w Asahisakari
–––––––●–●–○––○ Sd40e Wakayuki
○––●–○–●●––●●–– Sd44w Bungonishiki
○–○–●–●––●–●●–– Sd47e Shinzan
●––●–●–○●–●––○– Sd47w Shinnishiki
–●–●○––●–○●––●– Sd53w Yamatofuji
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Sd57e Gorikiyama
●––○–○–●●––●––● Sd58w Wakarikido
●––○–●●––●–○––● Sd67e Taiheizan
●––●–●●–○–●–––○ Sd68w Koriki
○–●––●–○–●–●––● Sd69e Tatsutsukasa
●––●–●●–●–○––○– Sd72w Arashitenyu
○–●––○●––●–●––● Sd76w Koryuyama
●––●●–○––●–●○–– Sd77w Rachimi
–○●–○––●–●●–●–– Sd80e Masuryu
–●–●○––●–●○––●– Sd82e Toho
–○●–●––●–○●–––● Sd84e Toma
○–□––●●––●●––●– Sd92w Yuzawa
–●–●●––●–○–○––● Sd97w Kasugaryu
–●–○–●●––●–●––○ Sd99w Shosho

1 win
●–○––●●––●–●––● Sd3w Kirinishiki
●–●––●○––●–●––● Sd16e Nagai
–○●–●––●●––●–●– Sd28w Shotenyu
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Sd32w Arauma
–●–○●––●–●–●––● Sd36e Seifu
○–●––●●––●●––●– Sd50e Tensho
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Sd56e Daikiyama
–●–○●–●––●●–––● Sd61e Yamaryu
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Sd62e Nakaita
–●–●○–●–●–●–●–– Sd93e Kiyoseryu
––––○––●–●●–––● Sd93w Umenokawa
–○■–––––––––––– Sd94e Azusayumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Tokusegawa
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Asahibenten
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Kaonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd44e Oisami
–●–■––––––––––– Sd46e Kurazono
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Hotaka
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Teruyama
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Hakiai
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Sd91e Chiyonoretsu
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Komanohide

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Jd69e Masuhikari

6 wins
–○○––○●––○–○–○– Jd12e Ayanokaze
●––○○–○–○–○–––○ Jd21e Maenofuji
○–○––○–●–○○–––○ Jd28e Gagamaru
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Jd30w Morioka
–○○––○–●○––○–○– Jd47e Tomishima
–○○––○–○–●–○––○ Jd50w Daigonishiki
–○○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd57e Wakamigo
–○○––●–○–○–○–○– Jd71e Okamoto
○–○––○○–●–○––○– Jd85w Takaurata
–●–○–○○–○–○––○– Jd94e Wakatenyu
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd98e Masuko
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd110w Taketoba
–○○––○–○●–○–––○ Jd118w Akai

5 wins
○–●–○––●○––○––○ Jd4w Chiyonoshin
–○○––○●––○–○–●– Jd6e Takamiryu
○–○––●○––●○–○–– Jd9e Hokuryoyama
○–○––○○–○––●––● Jd13e Daionizakura
●––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd15w Asahio
○––○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd19e Ryushoyama
○–●––○–○○–●––○– Jd21w Nakatsunishiki
–○○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd22e Hiryu
–○○––●○–○––●○–– Jd33w Kamada
○–○–●––○–○–○––● Jd37e Takeuchiyama
●––○○––○–●–○○–– Jd39e Nakamuragawa
–○○–●––●–○○––○– Jd40w Takasuruga
●––○–○–○–○–○–●– Jd44e Takahashimoto
–●–○○––○–○–●––○ Jd48w Yamasaki
○–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd52e Tamayutaka
–○○––○–●○––●–○– Jd53e Jiguruma
○–○–●––○–○●–○–– Jd57w Masunoumi
○–○–○––○●–○–––● Jd62w Anju
–○●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd63e Tochitensho
–●–○–○○––○–○––● Jd67e Tochinokuni
○–●–○–●––○○––○– Jd68w Matsunoumi
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd74w Nakanose
○–○–●–●––○–○–○– Jd76e Daishokaku
●––○–○○––○○––●– Jd78e Koshinho
–○○–○––○○–●––●– Jd79w Matsuhara
○–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd87e Gonoumi
–○●–○–●––○–○○–– Jd88w Takaki
○–●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd95w Tsubasaumi
–●–●–○–○–○–○––○ Jd96e Fukumoto
–○●–○–●–○––○––○ Jd99w Azumi
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Jd103e Miyakofuji
●––○–●–○○–○––○– Jd108e Hatachidake
–○○–●––○–○–○––● Jd108w Kotoemoto
●––○–○○––●○––○– Jd114e Kasugashima
○–○––●●––○–○○–– Jd115w Araki
–○●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd117e Yamato
●––○–○–○○––●○–– Jd117w Teraomaru

4 wins
●––●○––○○–●––○– Jd1e Kozakura
–○●––○○–●––○––● Jd2w Fujiarashi
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd5e Kosei
–○○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd8e Hanakaze
●––○○–○–○––●––● Jd8w Daishodake
●––○–●○––○●–○–– Jd10w Kabutoiwa
●––○–○–●●–○––○– Jd12w Hokutofuji
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Jd16w Tomonofuji
●––○–○–○–●–○––● Jd17e Mankajo
○–○––●●–○––○–●– Jd17w Hakunoryu
–●–●○–○–○––●○–– Jd18e Kyokuhozan
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd19w Onoyama
–●○–●––○○–○–●–– Jd24w Tamahikari
●––○–●●–○–○––○– Jd27w Hienriki
–○●––○●–●––○○–– Jd28w Oito
–●–○●––○–○–○–●– Jd29e Daihagiyama
●––○–●○–○––●–○– Jd32w Hidaka
–●–●○–○––○–○●–– Jd34w Kozan
●––○–○–●○–●––○– Jd35e Kotobuki
–○○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd36w Kirizakura
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Jd41w Chiyofubuki
○–●–●–○––●○–○–– Jd43w Hokuo
○–●–○––○–●–○–●– Jd45w Kasuganami
●––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd46e Tamakishin
–○–●○–●––○–○–●– Jd49e Noguchi
●––○●––○●–○––○– Jd51w Akanoume
○–●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd53w Sokenzan
–○○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd54w Minezakura
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Jd55e Mogaminishiki
○–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd56e Yamada
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Jd59e Kainohama
○–○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd59w Tamanosho
–●–○●––○○–●––○– Jd61e Ogurayama
–●–○○–○––●–○–●– Jd63w Sumi
○–○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd64w Nakata
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Jd66w Kyokuyuzan
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Jd72e Suzunohana
●––○–●○––●–○○–– Jd72w Tanemaru
–○●–○––○○––●––● Jd73e Daigoki
●––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd80e Ikedo
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd81e Marikomaru
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Jd83e Onoarashi
–○–○–○–●–●○––●– Jd84e Takagiyama
–●–●○––○–○–○––● Jd84w Hayatejo
●––○–○○–○–●–●–– Jd85e Miura
–●–○●––●○––○–○– Jd88e Inui
–○○–●–○–○–●–––– Jd90w Kasugaumi
○–○–○–●––○●–––● Jd91e Fujiazuma
–●–○●––○–●○–○–– Jd92w Sato
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd95e Hokutowaka
○–○––●–○●–○–––● Jd99e Dewahikari
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd101e Kotonarita
○–○––●○–●––●–○– Jd104e Takaogi
○–○––○–○●––●–●– Jd106e Ansei
–○●––○–○○––●––● Jd106w Sakai
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Jd107w Tokiwakuni
○–●––○–●○–○––●– Jd110e Otsukuba
○–●–○–○––●●––○– Jd113w Ishiminato
–○○–○––●●–●––○– Jd114w Daika
●––●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd116e Adachi

3 wins
–●–●○––●–○–●––○ Jd1w Sonoda
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd2e Hyugano
●––○–●–□●–●–○–– Jd3e Fujita
–○○––●–○–●–●●–– Jd4e Nishitani
○–●–●–○––○●––●– Jd6w Maegunzan
–●–●○––○●––○–●– Jd10e Suzunoumi
○–●–○–●–○––●–●– Jd11e Kotoshimoda
○–●––●●––○○–●–– Jd15e Kanko
–○●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd18w Haruhikari
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Jd20e Naniwaryu
–●–●●–○––●–○––○ Jd20w Genkaimaru
●––○–●○––●–○●–– Jd24e Daitenyu
●–●––○●––●○–○–– Jd25w Hoshigane
○–●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd26e Fukuda
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Jd26w Taiyo
–●–●○––●–○–○●–– Jd27e Kaisenryu
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd35w Seiro
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd37w Maenohana
–●–●–●●––○○–––○ Jd38e Konofuji
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Jd38w Kagamiryu
–●–○●––○○––●●–– Jd40e Aoiyama
●––●–●○–○––○●–– Jd41e Kirimiyama
–●–●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd44w Musoketsu
–○○––●–●●––●○–– Jd45e Shimasegawa
●–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd47w Terunishiki
○––○–●–●○–●–●–– Jd48e Kongofuji
–●–●○–○––●●––○– Jd52w Hayashida
●––○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd54e Takakimura
●––●●––○○––●–○– Jd55w Hoshiryu
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Jd56w Masaru
–●–●–○○–●––○●–– Jd58w Tagonofuji
●––○–○○––●–●●–– Jd60e Kirimaru
●––○–●●–●–○––○– Jd66e Hokutonada
–○●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd67w Hayakaze
●––●●––○○––○●–– Jd68e Namiki
○–●––○○–●–●–●–– Jd70e Raizan
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd74e Tsukinowa
–●–●○–●–○––●––○ Jd75e Ogami
–○●––●–○●–○–●–– Jd75w Isonokuni
●––○–○–●○–●––●– Jd76w Hisatsukasa
–○●––●○––●●–––○ Jd77e Akofuji
○–●–○––○●––●●–– Jd78w Takayasu
–○–●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd82e Waki
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Jd86e Osaka
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Jd86w Asahisho
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Jd87w Okanohana
–○●––○●–●––●–○– Jd92e Fusahikari
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Jd93e Daishoryu
○–●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd93w Hokutoryu
–○○–●––●–●●–○–– Jd94w Daiogi
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd98w Asahi
●––○○––●–●○–●–– Jd103w Iitani
–○●–●––●–○–○–●– Jd104w Kiyono
–●–●○––●○–●–––○ Jd105e Kotofubuki
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd105w Azumahana
●––○●––●●––○○–– Jd109w Tenkaizan
○–●––●–○●–○––●– Jd112e Nakamoto
–○○–●–●–●––○●–– Jd112w Tsutsumi
○–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd118e Hayabusa
–●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Jd119w Echizenyama

2 wins
–●–●●–○–●–●––○– Jd3w Yuki
–●–●○––○●––●––● Jd7w Ikeda
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Jd9w Kakushoma
–●–●●––○●–○–●–– Jd11w Kaishinho
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Jd13w Yamagashira
–●–●●––●–○–●○–– Jd16e Chiyomuso
–●–●–●●––●○–––○ Jd23e Hoshiazuma
○–●–●––●–○–●––● Jd23w Ryusei
–○○–●––●–●–●––● Jd25e Yoshino
○–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd29w Iwata
–●–●–○–○●––●––● Jd36e Haku
–●–●–○●––○●–––● Jd42e Kinokawa
–○●––○–●●–●–––● Jd43e Hokutonami
–●–●●–○––●●––○– Jd46w Maenotaka
●–●––○●––●○–●–– Jd49w Amanowaka
○–●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd50e Ashinryu
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd51e Onofuji
–○●––●●–●–○––●– Jd60w Ishimoto
●––●–○○––●●––●– Jd62e Chichii
–●–●○––●–●●–––○ Jd65e Sadanokuni
–○●–●–●–○––●––● Jd65w Takahiryu
–●–●○––●–○–●–●– Jd69w Sekinoyama
●––○●–●–●–○–––● Jd70w Takaoyama
–●–●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd71w Yokota
–●–●○––●○––●––● Jd77w Wakamiura
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Jd79e Nekomata
●–●–●–●––○●––○– Jd83w Kayaki
●––●–○●–●–○–––● Jd89e Ogawa
●––○–●○––●–●●–– Jd91w Asakubo
–●–●–○–●–●●–––○ Jd100w Kawamoto
○–●–●––●–○●––●– Jd101w Tominoumi
–●–●●–○––●–○●–– Jd107e Matsuminenoyama
–●–●–○○––●–●––● Jd109e Osawa
●––○●–●–●–○–●–– Jd111w Asanozawa
–●–●–●–●–●○–○–– Jd113e Akifuji
–●–○●–○––●–●––● Jd115e Uchiumi

1 win
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Jd5w Miyoshi
●––○–●–■––––––– Jd7e Chiyonoshima
–●–●○–●––●●––●– Jd14w Yakunoshima
–●–●●––○–●●–●–– Jd32e Tochitaiga
○–●–●–●–●–●–––● Jd33e Kawataka
○–●––●–●●–●––●– Jd39w Kawai
●––●–●–●○–●–––● Jd58e Tamahayate
●––●–●–●○–●–––● Jd64e Tenryuzan
–●○–●––●–●–●––● Jd82w Wakasato
○–●–●––●–●–●–●– Jd89w Ogata
–●–●–●–●–●○–––● Jd90e Asakimizuka
–●–●–●●––●●–○–– Jd102e Koseki
–●–●–●●––○–●●–– Jd111e Masuamami
–●–●●––○●–●––●– Jd116w Daitenpaku

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Tosa
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Minemura
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Jd30e Anrai
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Wakafubuki
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Chiyoazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Miyakomusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Takasufuji
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Azumahikari
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd73w Hatachijo
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Tetsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Hisanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Komatensho
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Osuzuki
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Toyokaze
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Osato
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Komaasagiri
––––––––––––––– Jd119e Nankaio

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Jk32e Takunishiki

6 wins
●––○–○○–○––○○–– Jk5w Teraosho
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jk26w Tomotsukasa
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Jk31e Daishoyu

5 wins
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Jk5e Kasugasato
–○○–○––○●––●–○– Jk10w Zendaisho
–●–●–○○––○–○––○ Jk13e Kakutoriki
●––○○––○○––○●–– Jk18e Bizennishiki
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Jk22w Arai
●––○○–○–○––●––○ Jk31w Ebashi
–○●–○––●○–––○○– Jk32w Oyoshida

4 wins
–○○––○–●–○●–●–– Jk2e Ichinoya
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Jk2w Kotsukasa
○–●–●–●–○––○–○– Jk3e Kamakari
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Jk4w Fukai
○–○–●––○–●○–––● Jk7w Kairyu
●––○–○○––○–●●–– Jk10e Takanokuni
○–●––●–○–○–○–●– Jk12e Kasachikara
–○○–●––●●–○––○– Jk12w Saio
●––○○––○–●○–●–– Jk13w Kaneko
○–○––○–●●––○––● Jk16e Ishihara
–○●––●○––●–○○–– Jk17e Akasaka
–●–●–○–○●–○–○–– Jk17w Fukukasuga
○–○–○–●–○––●––● Jk20e Hidehikari
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Jk22e Koki
○–○––●●––○●––○– Jk23e Fujimura
–○●–○––●–○–○––● Jk28w Daisenpu
–●–●○–○––○○––●– Jk29w Hatodanriki
○–○––○–●●–●––○– Jk33w Yoshidayama

3 wins
○–●–○–○–●––●–●– Jk1w Oishikawa
●––●–●○––●–○––○ Jk3w Hayatefuji
–●–●–○–○○–●–●–– Jk4e Hazukiyama
–○●–○––●●–○––●– Jk6w Koyoshi
●––●–○●––○●–––○ Jk7e Taikomaru
–○●–●–○––●–○–●– Jk8e Ito
○–●–●––●○–○––●– Jk9e Shobimaru
○–○––●–●○––●●–– Jk14e Yudai
–○●––○○––●●–●–– Jk15w Kusakiyo
●––●–●●––○○––○– Jk16w Omori
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Jk19e Eigashima
–●–○●––●–●○––○– Jk19w Iwashina
–●–●○––●–○–●––○ Jk24e Hirai
–○●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jk25w Fukunokuni
●––○–●○––●–○●–– Jk26e Yamamoto
–●–○●––○●––○–●– Jk29e Shikinokawa
–●–○–○●––●○––●– Jk33e Tomiyama
●––●–○○–––●●–○– Jk34e Akinosato
–○●––●●––○○––●– Jk34w Daishonada

2 wins
●––●○–○––●●–––● Jk1e Tamashinzan
–●–○–●–●●––●–○– Jk6e Aononami
–●–○○–●––●–●––● Jk11e Kotokaneko
●––●–●○–●–○–––● Jk11w Anjoryu
–●–○●–●–○–●––●– Jk15e Nara
○–●––●●–●–●–––○ Jk18w Fukaya
●––●–○–○–●–●–●– Jk20w Izumi
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Jk23w Morikawa
○–●–●––●–●○–●–– Jk27e Iwanaga
–●–○●–●–●–●––○– Jk35e Daikosei

1 win
–●–●–●●––○●–––● Jk8w Tamabuzan
●––●●––●–●–○–●– Jk27w Ishii
––––––––––––○–– Jk30e Wakamikasa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Hariya
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Tanakayama
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Kurihara
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Kida
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Kanai
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Kuramochi
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Kuwana
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Terunohana
–––●●●–––●●●●–– Jk35w Urata

44 queries in 1,52 seconds

Haru 2006

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 12, 2006 - March 26, 2006


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YAsashoryuY 
12-3TochiazumaOKotooshu9-6
9-6ChiyotaikaiOKaio8-7
13-2 DGS HakuhoSKotomitsuki8-7
4-11 RohoKMiyabiyama10-5
5-10TamanoshimaM1Kokkai5-10
8-7 G AmaM2Hokutoriki1-14
7-8AminishikiM3Iwakiyama4-11
6-9FutenoM4Dejima6-9
11-4 KyokutenhoM5Tokitsuumi2-13
9-6KakizoeM6Tokitenku8-7
10-5KisenosatoM7Kasugao7-8
9-6KotoshogikuM8Asasekiryu10-5
4-11JumonjiM9Takekaze9-6
7-8TochinohanaM10Toyonoshima6-9
11-4WakanosatoM11Takamisakari7-8
9-6HakurozanM12Tochinonada8-7
11-4 KKyokushuzanM13Kasuganishiki5-10
4-11 ToyozakuraM14Kitazakura7-8
9-6TamakasugaM15Otsukasa4-11
4-11 UshiomaruM16Yoshikaze8-7
8-7BuyuzanM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10RyuhoJ1Tosanoumi9-6
9-6 KatayamaJ2Daimanazuru8-7
6-9DairaidoJ3Mokonami9-6
8-7AsofujiJ4Tochisakae6-9
12-3 HomashoJ5Shunketsu6-9
6-9WakatobaJ6Kyokunankai10-5
3-12 DaishodaiJ7Takanowaka7-8
8-7KaihoJ8Satoyama9-6
5-10HarunoyamaJ9Shimotori9-6
2-13 TokiJ10Takanotsuru1-14
15-0 Y BarutoJ11Kakuryu9-6
8-7HokutoiwaJ12Senshuyama7-8
9-6KoboJ13Sumanofuji7-8
8-7HochiyamaJ14Tamarikido9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DewaotoriMs1Takamifuji3-4
4-3 MasatsukasaMs2Kotokasuga1-6
3-4FukuzonoMs3Ryuo4-3
5-2 OgaMs4Koryu3-4
5-2KanbayashiMs5Sawai3-4
2-5WakakirinMs6Kirinowaka5-2
3-4RaikoMs7Kageyama5-2
3-4KinkaiyamaMs8Chiyotenzan2-5
4-3IsobeMs9Hakuba6-1
5-2TamaasukaMs10Daisogen3-4
4-3KimurayamaMs11Daishoma4-3
2-5TokitsukasaMs12Tochitenko3-4
4-3SugitaMs13Yoshiazuma4-3
2-5ShibuyaMs14Ichinotani2-5
3-4HoshikazeMs15Kitataiki6-1
1-2-4YanagawaMs16Kakureizan0-7
0-0-7ChiyohakuhoMs17Kirinoumi1-5-1
3-4TamamitsukuniMs18Takakoyama4-3
3-4RikiryuMs19Hokutojo4-3
5-2ToyonokuniMs20Furuichi4-3
3-4YotsugurumaMs21Wakanoho5-2
2-5WakatenroMs22Kotokuni4-3
5-2RyugiMs23Asahimaru4-3
3-4YutakamaruMs24Hoshihikari2-3-2
4-3WakanamiMs25Kaido5-2
2-5NishikikazeMs26Nakanokuni3-4
3-4KagayaMs27Kotokanyu2-5
5-2TakahamaMs28Musashiryu0-0-7
2-5DewanosatoMs29Shoketsu4-3
6-1SurugatsukasaMs30Kakuo3-4
4-3TatsuyutakaMs31Takahashi3-4
4-3MaenowakaMs32Wakatsutomu3-4
2-5MizakuraMs33Sokokurai5-2
5-2BushuyamaMs34Daitensho1-1-5
4-3TakanoyamaMs35Kasugakuni5-2
3-4DaiyuchiMs36Wakasuruga1-6
4-3FujiryuMs37Kimenryu3-4
2-5KotonomineMs38Shishio4-3
2-5SotenzanMs39Ashu3-4
6-1KadomotoMs40Hoshizakura4-3
3-4ShironishikiMs41Tsuchihashi1-6
7-0 YKotoyutakaMs42Gokenzan3-4
6-1YakigayaMs43Terukaze2-5
4-3TenichiMs44Arawashi0-0-7
4-3TamawashiMs45Katsunofuji3-4
5-2MiyamotoMs46Shiraishi5-2
2-5 MatsumidoriMs47Maenoyu2-5
2-5 YoshioMs48Tooyama5-2
3-4NakanoMs49Dewanofuji3-4
4-3KachimoriMs50Tachigami4-3
4-3TamaoMs51Teruazuma3-4
3-4 KyokutenzanMs52Koriyama2-5
4-3HokutokuniMs53Saita3-4
6-1NakanishiMs54Tochifudo3-4
0-7 KoshinoryuMs55Daiki5-2
5-2TochinoyamaMs56Fukunaga3-4
3-4 KiozanMs57Kazafuzan4-3
4-3FukuokaMs58Hokutoarashi2-5
4-3ShimadaMs59Fujitsukasa1-4-2
4-3KenoMs60Hayasegawa5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FujinokazeSd1Satsukiumi5-2
2-5OmusashiSd2Amuru3-4
3-4FujimotoSd3Kirinishiki1-6
4-3MusashifujiSd4Minaminoshima3-4
2-5SaitoSd5Takanofuji6-1
3-4TakamaruSd6Kotohikari4-3
4-3 EttoryuSd7Morishita2-5
3-4ToyohikariSd8Sadanofuji5-2
3-4FudoyamaSd9Taiga5-2
2-5HidenofujiSd10Futasegawa5-2
3-4MaikazeSd11Asanotosa6-1
5-2 ToshinyamaSd12Fukkoyama4-3
4-3SadanoshimaSd13Sadanishiki4-3
4-3RyukiyamaSd14Terusegawa4-3
2-5FukujumaruSd15Tokusegawa0-0-7
1-6NagaiSd16Akinohana3-4
3-4SoryuzanSd17Yuminosato4-3
2-5AmanoumiSd18Asahibenten0-0-7
3-4HananosatoSd19Niioka6-1
5-2 WakaryuseiSd20Daionami2-5
3-4TakaazumaSd21Ikioi5-2
3-4TenoSd22Wakamiume3-4
5-2 EnatsukasaSd23Nionoumi2-5
2-5OroraSd24Kaonishiki0-0-7
4-2-1TowanoyamaSd25Tamaryoma5-2
6-1 OmiryuSd26Satsumanishiki3-4
4-3RyukaiSd27Tokinoumi4-3
3-4HokkairyuSd28Shotenyu1-6
7-0 Y MaetaSd29Kaishoryu4-3
3-4ChokozanSd30Kyokuryudake6-1
4-3HajimeyamaSd31Kotomisen3-4
2-5KyokushotenSd32Arauma1-6
2-5GotenyuSd33Munakata4-3
4-3KainowakaSd34Yutsukasa3-4
3-4MiyamaruSd35Aogifuji3-4
1-6SeifuSd36Chiyonohana4-3
5-2DanyuSd37Asatofuji4-3
3-4NakataniSd38Asahisakari2-5
5-2YonemuraSd39Takakitamura4-3
2-2-3WakayukiSd40Kabasawa5-2
4-3HokutogoSd41Wakakengo4-3
3-4KyokuhikariSd42Hanada3-4
3-4MinanosatoSd43Kagamio5-2
0-0-7OisamiSd44Bungonishiki2-5
4-3WakakasugaSd45Hokutosho3-4
0-2-5KurazonoSd46Takashoma4-3
2-5ShinzanSd47Shinnishiki2-5
4-3GokiSd48Wakamifuji5-2
5-2AkoSd49Asahanada5-2
1-6TenshoSd50Yutakaumi4-3
4-3HamaeikoSd51Shinyu3-4
3-4YoshinoryuSd52Ryujin3-4
4-3IsoazumaSd53Yamatofuji2-5
3-4TakanoyaSd54Wakahisashi4-3
6-1TokinoyutakaSd55Kagemaru3-4
1-6DaikiyamaSd56Yoshinoshima3-4
2-5GorikiyamaSd57Soranzan5-2
5-2SeiryuSd58Wakarikido2-5
6-1TannoSd59Wakatora5-2
4-3KokeiSd60Kumago3-4
1-6YamaryuSd61Chiyonishiki5-2
1-6NakaitaSd62Daihoyama4-3
3-4SadanoumiSd63Hotaka0-0-7
3-4MurayoshiSd64Daishoki4-3
4-3FusanohanaSd65Terunosato3-4
4-3SasakiSd66Hokuryu4-3
2-5TaiheizanSd67Futamusashi5-2
4-3NotononamiSd68Koriki2-5
2-5TatsutsukasaSd69Tokiryu6-1
5-2HiyoriyamaSd70Ryuyo6-1
3-4WakataizanSd71Tokachiumi3-4
3-4KurosawaSd72Arashitenyu2-5
4-3NankairikiSd73Mutsuryuyama3-4
4-3KoshinoyamaSd74Takaryu4-3
5-2TakakihoSd75Taganomine3-4
5-2KanayaSd76Koryuyama2-5
0-0-7 TeruyamaSd77Rachimi2-5
3-4KubotaSd78Tokihikari5-2
3-4NioyamaSd79Hatayama4-3
2-5 MasuryuSd80Daishowaka4-3
4-3TamanotakaSd81Daiseiko3-4
2-5 TohoSd82Akioka3-4
5-2HokutoyutakaSd83Daise5-2
2-5 TomaSd84Takaisamu3-4
5-2RyuteiSd85Dainin4-3
3-4 IkemotoSd86Shima4-3
3-4 KasugamineSd87Shotsukasa4-3
4-3AraumiSd88Hakiai0-0-7
3-4 TsutenoSd89Yamaguchi4-3
3-4 KotoyashiroSd90Ginkakuzan6-1
0-7 ChiyonoretsuSd91Komanohide0-0-7
3-4 KitanogoSd92Yuzawa2-5
1-6 KiyoseryuSd93Umenokawa1-4-2
1-1-5 AzusayumiSd94Tsukasaumi6-1
4-3KogaSd95Omatsuda4-3
4-3OkaSd96Karatsuumi5-2
5-2HaruzakuraSd97Kasugaryu2-5
6-1OseumiSd98Ogiryu4-3
3-4 DaishiyamaSd99Shosho2-5
3-4 TokizakuraSd100Masutoo5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KozakuraJd1Sonoda3-4
3-4HyuganoJd2Fujiarashi4-3
3-4FujitaJd3Yuki2-5
3-4NishitaniJd4Chiyonoshin5-2
4-3 KoseiJd5Miyoshi1-6
5-2 TakamiryuJd6Maegunzan3-4
1-3-3ChiyonoshimaJd7Ikeda2-5
4-3 HanakazeJd8Daishodake4-3
5-2 HokuryoyamaJd9Kakushoma2-5
3-4SuzunoumiJd10Kabutoiwa4-3
3-4KotoshimodaJd11Kaishinho2-5
6-1 AyanokazeJd12Hokutofuji4-3
5-2 DaionizakuraJd13Yamagashira2-5
0-0-7TosaJd14Yakunoshima1-6
3-4KankoJd15Asahio5-2
2-5ChiyomusoJd16Tomonofuji4-3
4-3 MankajoJd17Hakunoryu4-3
4-3 KyokuhozanJd18Haruhikari3-4
5-2RyushoyamaJd19Onoyama4-3
3-4NaniwaryuJd20Genkaimaru3-4
6-1 MaenofujiJd21Nakatsunishiki5-2
5-2 HiryuJd22Minemura0-0-7
2-5HoshiazumaJd23Ryusei2-5
3-4DaitenyuJd24Tamahikari4-3
2-5YoshinoJd25Hoshigane3-4
3-4FukudaJd26Taiyo3-4
3-4KaisenryuJd27Hienriki4-3
6-1 GagamaruJd28Oito4-3
4-3DaihagiyamaJd29Iwata2-5
0-7AnraiJd30Morioka6-1
0-0-7WakafubukiJd31Chiyoazuma0-0-7
1-6TochitaigaJd32Hidaka4-3
1-6KawatakaJd33Kamada5-2
0-0-7MiyakomusashiJd34Kozan4-3
4-3KotobukiJd35Seiro3-4
2-5HakuJd36Kirizakura4-3
5-2 TakeuchiyamaJd37Maenohana3-4
3-4KonofujiJd38Kagamiryu3-4
5-2NakamuragawaJd39Kawai1-6
3-4AoiyamaJd40Takasuruga5-2
3-4KirimiyamaJd41Chiyofubuki4-3
2-5KinokawaJd42Takasufuji0-0-7
2-5HokutonamiJd43Hokuo4-3
5-2TakahashimotoJd44Musoketsu3-4
3-4ShimasegawaJd45Kasuganami4-3
4-3TamakishinJd46Maenotaka2-5
6-1 TomishimaJd47Terunishiki3-4
3-4KongofujiJd48Yamasaki5-2
4-3NoguchiJd49Amanowaka2-5
2-5AshinryuJd50Daigonishiki6-1
2-5OnofujiJd51Akanoume4-3
5-2TamayutakaJd52Hayashida3-4
5-2JigurumaJd53Sokenzan4-3
3-4TakakimuraJd54Minezakura4-3
4-3MogaminishikiJd55Hoshiryu3-4
4-3YamadaJd56Masaru3-4
6-1 WakamigoJd57Masunoumi5-2
1-6TamahayateJd58Tagonofuji3-4
4-3KainohamaJd59Tamanosho4-3
3-4KirimaruJd60Ishimoto2-5
4-3OgurayamaJd61Azumahikari0-0-7
2-5ChichiiJd62Anju5-2
5-2TochitenshoJd63Sumi4-3
1-6TenryuzanJd64Nakata4-3
2-5SadanokuniJd65Takahiryu2-5
3-4HokutonadaJd66Kyokuyuzan4-3
5-2TochinokuniJd67Hayakaze3-4
3-4NamikiJd68Matsunoumi5-2
7-0 Y MasuhikariJd69Sekinoyama2-5
3-4RaizanJd70Takaoyama2-5
6-1OkamotoJd71Yokota2-5
4-3SuzunohanaJd72Tanemaru4-3
4-3DaigokiJd73Hatachijo0-7
3-4TsukinowaJd74Nakanose5-2
3-4OgamiJd75Isonokuni3-4
5-2DaishokakuJd76Hisatsukasa3-4
3-4AkofujiJd77Wakamiura2-5
5-2KoshinhoJd78Takayasu3-4
2-5NekomataJd79Matsuhara5-2
4-3IkedoJd80Tetsuhikari0-0-7
4-3MarikomaruJd81Hisanoumi0-0-7
3-4WakiJd82Wakasato1-6
4-3OnoarashiJd83Kayaki2-5
4-3TakagiyamaJd84Hayatejo4-3
4-3MiuraJd85Takaurata6-1
3-4OsakaJd86Asahisho3-4
5-2GonoumiJd87Okanohana3-4
4-3InuiJd88Takaki5-2
2-5OgawaJd89Ogata1-6
1-6AsakimizukaJd90Kasugaumi4-2-1
4-3FujiazumaJd91Asakubo2-5
3-4FusahikariJd92Sato4-3
3-4DaishoryuJd93Hokutoryu3-4
6-1WakatenyuJd94Daiogi3-4
4-3HokutowakaJd95Tsubasaumi5-2
5-2FukumotoJd96Komatensho0-0-7
0-0-7 OsuzukiJd97Toyokaze0-0-7
6-1MasukoJd98Asahi3-4
4-3DewahikariJd99Azumi5-2
0-0-7 OsatoJd100Kawamoto2-5
4-3KotonaritaJd101Tominoumi2-5
1-6KosekiJd102Komaasagiri0-0-7
5-2MiyakofujiJd103Iitani3-4
4-3TakaogiJd104Kiyono3-4
3-4KotofubukiJd105Azumahana3-4
4-3AnseiJd106Sakai4-3
2-5MatsuminenoyamaJd107Tokiwakuni4-3
5-2HatachidakeJd108Kotoemoto5-2
2-5OsawaJd109Tenkaizan3-4
4-3OtsukubaJd110Taketoba6-1
1-6MasuamamiJd111Asanozawa2-5
3-4NakamotoJd112Tsutsumi3-4
2-5AkifujiJd113Ishiminato4-3
5-2KasugashimaJd114Daika4-3
2-5UchiumiJd115Araki5-2
4-3AdachiJd116Daitenpaku1-6
5-2YamatoJd117Teraomaru5-2
3-4HayabusaJd118Akai6-1
0-0-7 NankaioJd119Echizenyama3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5 TamashinzanJk1Oishikawa3-4
4-3 IchinoyaJk2Kotsukasa4-3
4-3 KamakariJk3Hayatefuji3-4
3-4 HazukiyamaJk4Fukai4-3
5-2 KasugasatoJk5Teraosho6-1
2-5 AononamiJk6Koyoshi3-4
3-4 TaikomaruJk7Kairyu4-3
3-4 ItoJk8Tamabuzan1-6
3-4 ShobimaruJk9Hariya0-0-7
4-3 TakanokuniJk10Zendaisho5-2
2-5 KotokanekoJk11Anjoryu2-5
4-3 KasachikaraJk12Saio4-3
5-2 KakutorikiJk13Kaneko4-3
3-4 YudaiJk14Tanakayama0-0-7
2-5NaraJk15Kusakiyo3-4
4-3 IshiharaJk16Omori3-4
4-3 AkasakaJk17Fukukasuga4-3
5-2 BizennishikiJk18Fukaya2-5
3-4 EigashimaJk19Iwashina3-4
4-3 HidehikariJk20Izumi2-5
0-0-7KuriharaJk21Kida0-0-7
4-3 KokiJk22Arai5-2
4-3 FujimuraJk23Morikawa2-5
3-4HiraiJk24Kanai0-0-7
0-0-7 KuramochiJk25Fukunokuni3-4
3-4YamamotoJk26Tomotsukasa6-1
2-5IwanagaJk27Ishii1-6
0-0-7 KuwanaJk28Daisenpu4-3
3-4ShikinokawaJk29Hatodanriki4-3
1-0-6WakamikasaJk30Terunohana0-0-7
6-1 DaishoyuJk31Ebashi5-2
7-0 Y TakunishikiJk32Oyoshida5-2
3-4TomiyamaJk33Yoshidayama4-3
3-4AkinosatoJk34Daishonada3-4
2-5DaikoseiJk35Urata0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Osanoumi2-1
Omiyamoto2-1
Matsuoka2-0
Daishoiwa2-4
Kitagawa2-1
Shimizu2-0
Ishimi2-2
Tsuji2-1-1
Hirata2-3
Tamura2-5
Kototakaira2-2-1
Hashimoto2-1
Hirose2-1
Tokitenryu2-0
Ryuden2-2
Takedani2-0
Kumagai2-3
Koshimizu2-0
Tochinoshima2-1
Tochinoshin2-0
Tochihiryu2-0
Taniguchi2-3
Kojima2-3-1
Maeyama2-0
Takakagaya2-2
Matsuura2-1
Sugishita0-5
Torugawa2-1
Takemoto2-4
Sugaya2-4
Iwasa1-4-1
Mori2-4
Ikehara2-1
Kotoyamaguchi2-1
Matsutani2-0
Onoshima2-2
Mori2-1
Tsuchiya2-1
Wakabayashi2-2
Kotowatanabe2-1
Sakaizawa2-0
Igarashi2-3
Kitazono2-2
Higuchi1-3-1
Owada2-0
Takahashi2-0
Tsurunoumi2-2
Nishikawa2-3
Wakahizen1-6
Suzuki2-3
Kadowaki1-3-2
Terasawa0-5
Masumiura2-1
Suzukiyama2-2
Mishima1-5
Sakurai2-2-2
Hiratsuka2-0-2
Katagiri2-0
Kotonakano2-1
Kotookuda2-2
Nakamatsu2-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asaamami
Asakanda
Kinryuzan
Maruta
Oka
Ozakiyama
Tange
Wakashiraishi
Yasumiya
Ikinoshima


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms29wShoketsuKomanofuji
Ms32wWakatsutomuNakao
Sd31eHajimeyamaAkiyama
Sd68eNotononamiOnami
Sd87wShotsukasaYoshida
Jd13eDaionizakuraOnizakura
Jd22eHiryuNishiuchi
Jd111eMasuamamiInamura
Jd117wTeraomaruKono
Jk5wTeraoshoKanazawa
Jk9eShobimaruHasada
Jk29wHatodanrikiDewamiyako

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MatsuokaOitekazeHyogoDecember 25, 1990
DaishoiwaOitekazeSaitamaOctober 29, 1990
KitagawaIrumagawaSaitamaJune 3, 1990
ShimizuKiseHyogoJanuary 12, 1988
IshimiHanaregomaTokushimaMay 23, 1987
TsujiShikoroyamaOsakaAugust 7, 1990
HirataShibatayamaKanagawaJune 29, 1990
TamuraShibatayamaHokkaidoNovember 15, 1990
KototakairaSadogatakeChibaAugust 1, 1990
HashimotoIzutsuKumamotoOctober 8, 1990
HiroseOnomatsuTokyoApril 28, 1990
TokitenryuTokitsukazeFukushimaAugust 25, 1983
RyudenTakadagawaYamanashiNovember 10, 1990
TakedaniHakkakuShimaneJanuary 26, 1988
KumagaiIsenoumiIwateAugust 25, 1990
KoshimizuKasuganoYamanashiDecember 8, 1987
TochinoshimaKasuganoWakayamaMay 3, 1987
TochinoshinKasuganoGeorgiaOctober 13, 1987
TochihiryuKasuganoShizuokaApril 23, 1987
TaniguchiKasuganoGifuMay 19, 1987
KojimaMichinokuIbarakiApril 18, 1990
MaeyamaMichinokuKagoshimaDecember 5, 1988
TakakagayaNarutoAkitaAugust 15, 1990
MatsuuraNarutoTokyoMay 10, 1990
SugishitaNarutoSaitamaFebruary 12, 1991
TorugawaMinezakiMongoliaAugust 26, 1987
TakemotoNishikidoFukuokaDecember 15, 1987
SugayaNishikidoIbarakiAugust 3, 1990
IwasaShikoroyamaOsakaAugust 1, 1990
MoriTagonouraWakayamaFebruary 28, 1989
IkeharaTagonouraOsakaAugust 26, 1983
KotoyamaguchiSadogatakeKagoshimaJanuary 22, 1991
MatsutaniMatsuganeFukuokaFebruary 9, 1984
OnoshimaMusashigawaSaitamaApril 16, 1983
MoriMusashigawaOitaAugust 24, 1983
TsuchiyaMusashigawaOitaDecember 9, 1987
WakabayashiKokonoeWakayamaJune 21, 1987
KotowatanabeSadogatakeTokyoJanuary 6, 1991
SakaizawaMihogasekiSaitamaApril 11, 1983
IgarashiArashioKanagawaNovember 29, 1987
KitazonoOgurumaNagasakiApril 28, 1983
HiguchiMiyaginoOsakaFebruary 12, 1991
OwadaMiyaginoSaitamaJuly 19, 1983
TakahashiAjigawaKanagawaJuly 4, 1987
TsurunoumiTakadagawaTokyoOctober 13, 1990
NishikawaTagonouraWakayamaJune 11, 1990
WakahizenHanakagoNagasakiDecember 22, 1990
SuzukiTakashimaChibaJanuary 28, 1991
KadowakiTamanoiIwateMay 28, 1990
TerasawaIsenoumiNaganoOctober 29, 1987
MasumiuraMihogasekiChibaOctober 25, 1990
SuzukiyamaShikoroyamaNiigataMarch 19, 1984
MishimaShikoroyamaMieSeptember 12, 1990
SakuraiNakamuraKagoshimaJune 28, 1990
HiratsukaNakamuraSaitamaAugust 21, 1990
KatagiriMatsuganeChibaMarch 26, 1988
KotonakanoSadogatakeOsakaMay 10, 1990
KotookudaSadogatakeFukuokaMarch 31, 1991
NakamatsuSakaigawaOkinawaJanuary 23, 1991

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd4eMusashifujiMusashigawaTochigiJuly 6, 1972Ms7
Sd44eOisamiTagonouraIwateOctober 1, 1982Sd20
Sd66wHokuryuNakamuraHyogoFebruary 13, 1976Sd21
Jd19eRyushoyamaMihogasekiHyogoDecember 22, 1980Ms59
Jd31eWakafubukiMatsuganeHokkaidoMay 18, 1981Sd58
Jd31wChiyoazumaKokonoeSaitamaDecember 15, 1984Sd79
Jd42wTakasufujiMinatoKanagawaFebruary 5, 1986Sd21
Jk14wTanakayamaShikoroyamaAichiJune 19, 1989Jd120
Jk21eKuriharaShikoroyamaKanagawaNovember 24, 1989Jk5
BgAsakandaTakasagoOsakaNovember 20, 1987Jd112
BgMarutaNishikidoKyotoNovember 30, 1986Jk30
BgOzakiyamaDewanoumiOkayamaJanuary 16, 1990Jd89
BgTangeNakamuraIbarakiMarch 3, 1990Jk23

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho