Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (5th)
JuryoKonuma (1st)
MakushitaJakuetsu
SandanmeOgawa
JonidanDaijo
JonokuchiKyoryu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWashuyama (1st)
Shukun-shoTakamiyama (5th)
Kanto-shoAsahikuni (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○●○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Kitanoumi

12 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Wajima
○○○●○●○○○○○●○○○ S1e Asahikuni
○○○●○●○○●○○○○○○ M6e Washuyama

11 wins
○●○●○○○○○○○●●○○ M7w Daiju
○○●○○○○○●○●●○○○ M11e Futatsuryu

9 wins
○○●●●○○○○○●○●●○ O1w Takanohana
○○○○○●○●○●●○○●● K1e Takamiyama
○●○○●○●●○●○○○●○ M9e Tamakiyama
○○●○○○●○○○●●●○● M11w Tamanofuji

8 wins
○●○○○○○○●●○●●●● O1e Mienoumi
○○●○○●●○●●●○○●○ M1e Kaneshiro
●○○●●○●●○○○●●○○ M2w Arase
●○●○○○○●●○●○○●● M5w Aobajo
○●●○○●○○●○○●○●● M7e Masuiyama
●○○○●○●●●○●○●○○ M8e Taiga
●○○●●○○○●●○●○○● M10w Kotonofuji
●●○●●○○○○●○○○●● M12e Futagodake
●○○●●●●○○○○○○●● M12w Kitaseumi

7 wins
○●○●●○○●○●○○●●● S1w Kaiketsu
●●●○●○○○●○○●●●○ M3e Hasegawa
○○●○●●●●●●○○●○○ M4w Kurohimeyama
●○●●○○●○○●●●●○○ M6w Tochiazuma
●●●○○●●●○○●●○○○ M8w Mutsuarashi

6 wins
○●●●○○●○●●●●●○○ M4e Aobayama
●○●●○●●○●●●○●○○ M5e Owashi
○●○○●○●●○●○●●●● M9w Wakajishi

5 wins
●●○○●●●●○●●●○○● M2e Yutakayama
○●●○○●○●●●●○●●● M13w Katsunishiki

4 wins
●○●●●○●●○○●●●●● K1w Wakamisugi
●●●●●●○●●●●○○●○ M1w Kirinji
●●○●○●●●●●○●○●● M3w Kongo
●○○●●●●●●○●○●●● M10e Banryuyama
○●●●●●○○○●●●■–– M13e Maruyama
●●●●●●●●○○○●●○● M14e Tenryu

3 wins
●●○○●●●●●●●○●●● K2eHD Fujizakura

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○○●○● J5e Konuma

10 wins
○○○●●○○○●●○○●○○ J1w Ryuo
○●○○●○●●○○●○□○○ J4e Kaiki

9 wins
●●○●○○●●○○○●○○○ J1e Oshio
●○●○○○○●○●○●●○○ J3w Haguroiwa

8 wins
○●●○○●○●●●○○○○● J2w Dairyugawa
●○○○●○○●●○○●●○● J5w Wakanoumi
○○○●●●●○○○●●○●○ J7e Kotogatake
○○●○●●○●○●●○○●○ J8e Asanobori
●○●○○●○○●○○●●●○ J8w Takanosato
●●○●○○●○○○●○○●● J9e Kotokaze
○○●●○○○●●○●●○●○ J9w Shiratayama
○○●●○○●○●●○○●●○ J10w Tochiisami
●●○○●●○○○○○●○●● J11e Adachi
○○○●●○○○●○●○●●● J11w Daio
○●○●○●○○○●●○○●● J12e Kiyonohana

7 wins
○●●○●●●○●○●○○○● J3e Kurama
●○○○●●●●○●○●●○○ J4w Daigo
●●●○○●●○○●●●○○○ J6w Chiyozakura
●○●●○○●●○●○●○●○ J10e Onobori

6 wins
●●●○●●●●●○○○●○○ J7w Dewanohana
●●○●○○●●●●○●○○● J13e Yoshinotani

5 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●○○○● J2e Onishiki
○●●○●○○●●●●●●●○ J6e Iwatora

4 wins
○●○●●○●●○●●●●●● J13w Chiyonofuji

3 wins
●●●●●●○○●●●●●○● J12w Yoshioyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Ms21w Jakuetsu

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●––○–○– Ms3w Kenryu
●––○○–○–○––○○–– Ms15w Matsunoyama
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Ms30w Kanaya
○––○–●–○○––○○–– Ms31w Kotonoryu
–○○––○–●○––○○–– Ms34w Matsumura
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms54w Kaminosato
○––○–○–●–○○–○–– Ms58w Onogawa#

5 wins
–●○–●○––○––○–○– Ms3e Matsuoka
–○–○●––●–○○––○– Ms6w Masudayama
●–○––○–○○–○––●– Ms7w Ishikawa
○––○●––●–○–○–○– Ms11e Shinko
–●–●–○–○–○○–––○ Ms16e Kototateyama
–○○––○–○○––●●–– Ms16w Kamisawa
○–○––●–○○–○–––● Ms17e Kotowaka
●––○●–○–○––○––○ Ms21e Wakaeguchi
–○○–●––○○–●––○– Ms27e Okiryu
○–●–●––○–○–○––○ Ms30e Yamatoryu
–●–○–○●–○––○–○– Ms35e Yutaka
○––○–●●––○–○––○ Ms39w Chiyonishiki
–○–○–○○––●–●–○– Ms41w Kotojinryu
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Ms44e Daiketsu#
●––○○–●––○–○○–– Ms48e Mizuhikari
○–●––○○–○––●–○– Ms48w Kokuyo#
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Ms49w Edonami
○–○–●––○–●○–○–– Ms54e Matsubayama
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Ms59e Edozakura

4 wins
●–●–○–○–○–●––○– Ms1e Oshinoyama
–○●○––○–●–○–––● Ms1w Kasuganada
○–○●––●–○○–––●– Ms2e Kurosegawa
–●○––●●–○–○–○–– Ms6e Tamaonami
○––○●–○–○––●–●– Ms7e Shiraneyama
○––●–○–○●–●–––○ Ms9e Kozan
–○–○○–●–○–●––●– Ms10w Iwashita
●–●––○○–○–○–––● Ms11w Genbu
●––○–○○–●––●○–– Ms13e Wakakitaba
○–●–●–○–●––○○–– Ms15e Somayama#
○–●––○–○●–●––○– Ms19e Taninoumi
○–○––●–●○––●––○ Ms22w Kotonosato
–○●–○––●–○–○––● Ms24w Dewaarashi
–●–○–○○–○–●––●– Ms25e Hachiya
○–●––●–○–●○––○– Ms26e Makimoto
–●–○○–●–○––○––● Ms26w Gotonada#
○––○–●○–●––●○–– Ms27w Suwada
–●–●–○○––●○––○– Ms31e Oazuma
–○–●–○○–●––●○–– Ms33e Taikai#
●––○–●–○–●○––○– Ms35w Hakuryu
○––●○––○●–○–––● Ms36e Koraiyama#
–○–○–○●–○––●–●– Ms36w Hoo
–○–○–●○––●●–○–– Ms39e Hirokuni#
○––●–●–○○–○––●– Ms41e Daisho#
–○–●–○○–●–●–––○ Ms45w Murayama
○––●–●–○–○–●–○– Ms50e Nantaisan
–●●–○––●○––○––○ Ms51e Terukiyama
–○–○–●○––○●–●–– Ms51w Kurotaki
●––●–○–○–●○––○– Ms52e Kotochitose
○–●–●–○–○––○––● Ms52w Edonoumi
–●–○○––●○––○–●– Ms53e Minami
○–○––●●––○●–––○ Ms56w Warabigawa
–●–●–●–○○–○–○–– Ms57w Tamakuni

3 wins
●–○–○●––●○––●–– Ms2w Teruyama
–○–●–●○–●––○––● Ms5e Shironishiki
●–●–●–○––○–●○–– Ms5w Hakuryo
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Ms8w Naniwaryu
●–○––○●––●○–●–– Ms9w Kitanohana
–○–●–●–●–○–○●–– Ms12w Saikai
–○○–○––●●–●––●– Ms14e Shimazaki
–●–●–●○––●○–○–– Ms14w Hakuryuyama
–●–○●–●––●–○–○– Ms18e Suiryu
●––●–○○–●–○––●– Ms23e Sadanohana
–●–●○–●––○●–––○ Ms23w Wakatora
○–○–○––●●––●––● Ms24e Daishin
●–○–●––●–○–○–●– Ms28e Shinzan
–●●––●○–○–○–●–– Ms29e Hirano
●––○○–●–●–●–––○ Ms29w Kagetora
–●○–○––●–○–●–●– Ms32w Tatsutani#
○–●––●○––●●––○– Ms34e Wakanofuji
●–○–○––●●––○●–– Ms38e Takayama
●–●–○–●–●––○––○ Ms42w Oga#
–●○––○–○●––●––● Ms43e Osorezan
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Ms43w Hozan
●–●–●––○–○–○●–– Ms44w Tengozan
–●○–○––●–●●–○–– Ms45e Iwatsuki
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Ms46e Raiden
–○●–●––●○–○–––● Ms47e Okawa
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms50w Imai
●––○–○○––●–●–●– Ms53w Tenma
●––●–○–●–●–○○–– Ms58e Fujinodake
–○–●●––○–●–○●–– Ms59w Takabayama
○––●○––●–○–●––● Ms60e Fukunoshima

2 wins
–●●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms4e Taiko
○–●––○●–●–●––●– Ms4w Wakaryuji
–○–●–●●––●–○–●– Ms8e Tobishima
–●●––●–○●–○–●–– Ms10e Tokishio
○–●–○–●––●–●––● Ms13w Kitatsushima#
●–○–○––●–●–●●–– Ms20w Matsukura
–○●–●–○–●–●––●– Ms22e Mitsuruyama
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Ms28w Mizugokoro#
●–●–○–●––●○–––● Ms32e Okoyama#
●––●○––●–○●–––● Ms33w Kashiro#
–●–●●–●––●○–○–– Ms37e Yamatoiwa
○––●●–●–●–●––○– Ms37w Dewanosato
●–○–●––●–●○––●– Ms40e Tatsuiyama
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Ms40w Tochigo
–○○––●●––●–●●–– Ms46w Kurihara
–○●–●–●––●–●○–– Ms55e Tatsuyutaka
●––○–●–●–○–●––● Ms56e Kotoizumi
–○●–●––○●––●●–– Ms57e Asoyama
●–●––○○–●–●–––● Ms60w Hironoumi

1 win
–●○––●●––●–●––– Ms12e Takanoyama
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Ms18w Ebashi
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Ms19w Ryuoyama#
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Ms25w Wakashiroyama
–●●–●––●–●–○–●– Ms38w Tamaryu
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Ms47w Takasugiyama
–●–●●––●–○–●●–– Ms49e Minaminoshima
–●–●–●–●–○–●–●– Ms55w Dewayu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms17w Taikan
–●●–––––––––––– Ms20e Teruzakura
––––––––––––––– Ms42e Onoshima

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd25e Ogawa

6 wins
○––○○––●–○○––○– Sd4e Ishiryu
●––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd24e Fusanobori#
○–●–○–○––○–○––○ Sd24w Taninooto
–○–○–○●––○–○–○– Sd51e Takahatayama
–○○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd53w Izawayama
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Sd68e Satsumafuji
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd76w Matsushima

5 wins
○––○○––○●–○–●–– Sd2e Ryuki
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Sd3w Tamatoshu#
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Sd10e Notoroyama
–○–○–○●––○–●––○ Sd13e Tonomine#
○–○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd16w Arakawa
–○–○○–●––○–○–●– Sd19e Yashinoshima
●––○–●○––○–○–○– Sd20e Suzukiyama
–○●–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd21e Mitsubayama
○––○–○–○○–●–––● Sd26e Masuda
●––○–○–○●–○––○– Sd30e Takedaryu
–○–●○–○–●––○–○– Sd33w Tamatsushima
○––○–●○–○–●–○–– Sd34w Kameyama
●––○○–○–○––●––○ Sd41e Kitagawa
–○○––○○–●––○–●– Sd42e Kanenosato
○––●–●–○○––○○–– Sd47e Shimadayama
–○–○–●●––○○–––○ Sd48e Oyutaka
–●○–○––○–●○––○– Sd53e Toyoisami
○–○––○○––●–○–●– Sd56w Arai
–●–●○–○–○–○–○–– Sd57e Tokiaoi#
–●○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd61w Shimana
○––○○––○–●–○●–– Sd62e Kusaka
–●–○○–●–○–○–––○ Sd72e Nishishita
–○○–○––●–●–○–○– Sd72w Hoshinoumi
–○○–●–○––○○–●–– Sd74w Edonohana
○––●○––●○––○○–– Sd78w Tenzan

4 wins
–○–○●––●○––○●–– Sd1e Shinryu
–●○––○○–●––○●–– Sd1w Kiyoseryu
○–○–●–●––●○––○– Sd7w Kokumonryu#
–●–○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd8w Kiyonoumi
○––●○––○●––●○–– Sd9w Hanakado
●––○○––○○–●––●– Sd12e Hinodeyama
●––○●––○○–●––○– Sd13w Edoarashi
–○●––○–●○––○––● Sd17e Moiwadake
○––●○––○●––●○–– Sd18e Tochioyama
●–○––○–○–●○–●–– Sd18w Tominoumi
●––○●––○○–●––○– Sd22e Kaminoyama
–●–●–○○–○––●––○ Sd23w Mifunenami
–○–●–○–●○––○–●– Sd27w Tagiri
○––○–●●––○●–○–– Sd28e Toryu
○––○○––●–●○––●– Sd32e Yomogida
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd32w Kaiyama
–●●–○––○–○●–––○ Sd34e Fuse
–●○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd35w Kusatake
–○–●–●○––○○––●– Sd36e Chikaranofuji
●––○○––○○––●●–– Sd39e Ookada
○–○––●●––●○–○–– Sd39w Kitatsuyoshi
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Sd43e Kiyotakayama#
●––●–○●––○○––○– Sd44w Okinoumi
○––●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd45w Ohikari
–○●–○––○○––●●–– Sd46e Shoji
●–○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd47w Kisenoumi
●––○–○–●●––○––○ Sd52w Daiden
–●●––○○––○●–○–– Sd55e Yokoe
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Sd55w Azumakawa
●––○–○–○○––●––● Sd58e Nishioyama
–○●–○–○––●○–●–– Sd59w Asanofuji
–○–○●––●–○●––○– Sd61e Mamuroyama
●–○––○●––●–○–○– Sd62w Tatsunobori#
○––●○––○○––●––● Sd64e Tanihikari
○–●––○○––○–●––● Sd66w Kaguyama
○–○–●––○●–●––○– Sd69w Kosetsu
○–●––○–●●–○–––○ Sd71w Kiyonosawa
●––○–○–●–○–●○–– Sd75e Dairyu
–○●–○––○–○●––●– Sd77w Hidakayama
–○○––●–○○––●––● Sd80e Chiyonoya

3 wins
●–○––●●–●–○––○– Sd2w Tokiarashi
–●●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd3e Seikozan
–●○––●●––●–○––○ Sd6w Akinoshu
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Sd7e Shinkai
–○–●●–○––○–●–●– Sd11e Miyakoryu
○––○–●●–●––○––● Sd11w Yadonishiki
–●–●●––○–○○–●–– Sd14w Fukunishiki
–○–●–●●––○–●–○– Sd15e Narugawa
–●○–●–○––●–○–●– Sd17w Kanboiwa#
○–○–●––●●–○–––● Sd20w Yamazaki
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd22w Iijima
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Sd25w Sanofuji
–●●–○–○––●–●––○ Sd27e Nagayama
●–○––●●––○–○–●– Sd28w Kitanoshima
–●●–●––○●––○––○ Sd29e Araki#
○–○–●–●–●––○●–– Sd30w Kotoarashi
●–●–○––●○–●–○–– Sd35e Daishoyama
○––●–○●–○––●––● Sd36w Chibanoumi
●–●–●––●○–○–––○ Sd37e Fudoyama
–○–○–○●–●–●––●– Sd38w Wagagyuyama#
–●–●–○–○●––○●–– Sd42w Kurotani
–○○–●–●–●––●––○ Sd43w Shinnishiki
–●–○○––●–●○–●–– Sd44e Fujinoiwa
●–○–●–○–○––●––● Sd45e Kontani
–●●––●–●–○○–○–– Sd46w Tatsufuji
–●–●●––○–●–○––○ Sd49w Shiraiwa
–●●––●–○○–○––●– Sd50e Hinodedake
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Sd54w Uchiyamada
●––○●––●–●○–––○ Sd56e Tachiarashi
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Sd57w Hidanoumi
○–○––●–○●–●–●–– Sd58w Kawaguchi
●–●––○○–●–●–––○ Sd64w Hokkoku
–○–○●––●–○●––●– Sd65e Kasugamine
–●○–○–●–●––●○–– Sd65w Tamatsuyoshi
●––○●––○–●●––○– Sd66e Tamaki
●––○–●○–○––●–●– Sd68w Wakasuzu
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Sd70e Midoriyama
–○●–●––●–○○–––● Sd70w Miyoshiyama
●––○●–○––●○–––● Sd77e Shachihikari
–●●––●●–○––○–○– Sd78e Kitasegawa
–○–○–○●––●●–●–– Sd79e Yamao
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Sd79w Kawachiyama
○–●–●––●–○●–○–– Sd80w Sadonishiki

2 wins
–○–●–●●–●–●––○– Sd5e Koganenishiki
–○●–●–○––●–●–●– Sd9e Yuba
–●●–○––●○–●–––● Sd10w Saito
○––○–●–●●–●–––● Sd14e Yoshinokawa
●–●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd16e Kawabata
–●●––●–●–○–○–●– Sd19w Omichi
–○●–●––●–○●–––● Sd23e Kotonoshio
–○–●–●●––●○–●–– Sd29w Kawai
–○●––●○––●–●––● Sd31e Kamimura
–●○–●––●–●●––○– Sd38e Amaminohana
–○●–●–●––○–●––● Sd40e Kotoosen#
–●–●–●–○–●●––○– Sd40w Daitenzan
○–●–●––●–○●–●–– Sd41w Hakatagawa
●–●–○–○––●●–––● Sd49e Seiun
○––●●––●●––●○–– Sd50w Wakoyama
○–●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd52e Hidekaze
○––●●–●–○––●––● Sd60e Taniai
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Sd60w Miyaginishiki
–○–●●–●–●–●–––○ Sd63e Taninohana
–●●––○●–●––○––● Sd63w Fujinoumi
●––●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd71e Yoshida
○–●––●●––●○–●–– Sd73e Taiheizan
●––●–○●–○––●–●– Sd73w Daigakuyama
–●–●●––○●–●–––○ Sd74e Kototsutsu
–●–●○–○–●–●––●– Sd76e Mabuchigawa#

1 win
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Sd12w Mutsuryu
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Sd21w Kotogenkai
–●○–●–●––●–●–●– Sd26w Shinkinoyama#
○––●–●●–●–––––– Sd54e Wakanobori
–●–●●––●–●–○–●– Sd59e Miezakura
–●–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd67e Koikeyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Akishima
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Sd5w Rikinishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd6e Goryu
––––––––––––––– Sd8e Itonami
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Kato
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Sd31w Hokutoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Maenoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd37w Tsuruta
––––––––––––––– Sd48w Wakui
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Itogawa
––––––––––––––– Sd67w Hidenariyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Kanamineyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd75w Tanaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd15e Daijo
○–○––○○–○––○○–– Jd33e Tochiminato

6 wins
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Jd2w Hidenohama
–○○––●○–○––○––○ Jd5w Kotohasshu
–○–●○–○–○––○○–– Jd19w Tsurunoumi
○––○–○○–●–○––○– Jd43e Kagaminada
○––○–●–○○–○–○–– Jd50w Takamori
○–○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd64e Hokuto
○––○○––○○––○●–– Jd67e Sasaki
○––○–○●–○––○––○ Jd69w Imaiyama
○––○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd80e Sakaguchi
○––○○––●–○○–○–– Jd100e Hokuryu
–○–●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd101w Kuriharayama
○––○○––○–○●–○–– Jd105e Daitengu#

5 wins
●–○–●–○––○○–––○ Jd1e Hidaka
○–●––○–○●––○–○– Jd4w Tochihisashi
–○○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd9e Ryutoyama
–○–○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd13e Fujinotaka
–●–○–○○––○○–––● Jd15w Senzan
○––○–○–○–●●––○– Jd18e Tochiotori
–○○––●●––○○–––○ Jd20w Hamaguchi
–●○––○–○–○–●–○– Jd22w Horyu
–●○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd30e Wakashio
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jd30w Kimigamine
–○–●●–○––○○–○–– Jd32e Kairyu
○–○––○●––○–○–●– Jd34w Hoshime#
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Jd38e Oendo
–○○–○–●––○–●○–– Jd41w Hashidate
–○–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd47w Kinoshita
–○–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd49w Umenobori
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd54w Kamioka
–○●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd55w Wakasuzuki
○–●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd59w Satsumakuni
–○–●–●–○–○○–––○ Jd64w Fujiisami
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Jd66w Kikunosato
–○–●–○○––●○––○– Jd69e Yoshinoyama
●––○–●–○–○○–○–– Jd72e Matsuki
○––○–●–○–○○–––● Jd75w Koraizan
○––○●–○––●–○–○– Jd82w Tsuruzakura
○––○○–○––●–●–○– Jd84e Suetsugu
–○○–○–●––○–●○–– Jd89w Chiyonoiwa
○––○○–○–○––●––● Jd90e Araki
●–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd90w Sueishi
–○–●○–○––●–○○–– Jd95e Hayato
–○–○–○●––○●––○– Jd97w Suzuka
○––○●––○–●–○––○ Jd102e Kikuchi
–●○––○○–○–●––○– Jd104w Shosei#
–○–○●––○●–○–––○ Jd108w Ikumi

4 wins
●––○○––●○––○●–– Jd1w Chikubayama
–●–●●–○–○–○–––○ Jd3w Godaisan
○––○○––●●––●–○– Jd6e Aichiumi
–○–●●––○○––●○–– Jd7w Makiyama#
●––●–●○––○○––○– Jd8e Shushi
○–●–○––○–●–○–●– Jd8w Shimoda
○––○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd10e Raiho#
○––●○–●––○–●–○– Jd12e Etsunohana
●–○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd12w Takanofuji
–●●––○○––●–○––○ Jd13w Sachinoshima
–●○–○–○––●–○–●– Jd19e Yamanaka
–●–○●––○○––○–●– Jd21e Arakiyama
●––●○––○●––○––○ Jd24e Raiko
○–○–●––●○––●○–– Jd24w Masunonada
○––●○––○–●–○––● Jd26e Fujigamine
–○–○○––●●––○●–– Jd27e Kotoomatsu
–●●––○–○○––●––○ Jd31w Tanimoto
●––●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd32w Kabutoiwa
●––○–○○–○–●–––● Jd35e Chiyoisami
–●–○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd37e Wakatomoenami#
●–○–○––○–●–●––○ Jd39e Kinko
○–●––○○–●–○–––● Jd39w Fujita
○–○––●–●●––○○–– Jd40w Kotoedo
–●○––○●–○––○●–– Jd44e Izumoto
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Jd44w Buzeno
–●●–●––○–○○–––○ Jd49e Ishida
●–○––○●–●––○––○ Jd50e Toyonishiki
–○–●○–○––●○–●–– Jd51e Kiyonosato
–○○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd53w Konozan
○––●–○●––○●––○– Jd56w Asukao
–○–○–○–●–○–●––● Jd57e Chokaiyama#
–●–○–●–○○––○––● Jd58w Mienishiki
–○–○●–●––●–○○–– Jd61e Ikawa
●–○––○●––○–●––○ Jd62e Nakayama
–●–○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd63e Tochinaruto
–○–●–○–○●–●–○–– Jd67w Tamazakura
●–○–○––○●–○–––● Jd68w Ishizawa
–○–○–○●–○––●–●– Jd74e Kuninohama
–●○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd74w Kotonomine
●–●–○––●○––○–○– Jd75e Asukaumi
○––○–○○–●–●–●–– Jd77e Midome
●–○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd77w Nagasaki
●–○––○●–●––○○–– Jd80w Omura
–○–●●–○–○–○––●– Jd83e Yoshinaga
○––○●––●–○●––○– Jd86e Sakaigawa
●–○–●––○○––○●–– Jd86w Fukunobori
–○–●○–●––●○–––○ Jd87w Mifuneyama
–●○––○○––●–●–○– Jd91e Osuzuki
–○–●○––○–●●–––○ Jd91w Kotohokkai
–●●–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd93w Masuiwaka
○––○–●–●●––○–○– Jd94e Yaguchi
–○–○●––○●––○–●– Jd99w Morita
●–○––●○–○––●––○ Jd100w Shironomine
–●○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd101e Wakaisami
●–●––○●–○–○–––○ Jd102w Terunosato
–○–●○–●––○–○––● Jd104e Taitakami#
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Jd107w Shibamatsu

3 wins
–●○––○●––●○––●– Jd7e Hatayama
–●–○●––●–○●–○–– Jd9w Hironoyama
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd10w Ofukuda
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Jd11w Matsushita
○––○●–○–●––●–●– Jd16e Tsurugahama
–○–●●–○–●––●–○– Jd17w Ofuji
●–●––○●–○–○–––● Jd18w Nakamurayama
○–●–○–●–○––●––● Jd21w Abino
–○–○○––●●–●–––● Jd23e Hinodeshima
–●–○–●●––○●–––○ Jd25e Okazaki
–○●–●––●–○●––○– Jd25w Matsutani
–●○––●○–●–○–––● Jd26w Suzuki
○––○●––●○–●–●–– Jd28w Kiryudake
–○–●●–○–●––●–○– Jd29w Oumi
●–○–○––●●–●–○–– Jd31e Saijo#
–○●–○–●––●○––●– Jd33w Kotokitami
–●–●●––○○–○–––● Jd34e Karimata
–●–○–●●––○–○––● Jd36e Fujiarashi
–○–○–●●––●–●○–– Jd36w Kotononada
–○●––●–●●––○–○– Jd42e Midorimine#
○––●–●–○–○–●●–– Jd45e Masuhiryu
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Jd45w Masanohikari#
–●○–●––○–○–●––● Jd46w Nioyama
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd52w Hashiba
–●–●○–○––●–○––● Jd53e Shirai
–●–●○–●–○––○–●– Jd55e Shodai
–●●–○––○●––●○–– Jd57w Maenomine
●–○–●–○––●●––○– Jd58e Nakao
–○○––●○––●●–●–– Jd59e Tomonoshima
○––●●–●–○–○–––● Jd61w Tokunoshima
○–●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd63w Takebayashi
●–○––●○––○●–●–– Jd65w Takahashiyama
●–○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd70e Hananobori
–●●–○–●–●––○–○– Jd70w Oarata
–○●–○–●––●○–●–– Jd72w Imamura
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Jd73w Wakawashi
–○–●–●●––○–●○–– Jd76e Doya
–●●–●––○○–○–––● Jd76w Karasawa
–○–●–●–○●–●––○– Jd81e Yasuma
–●●––●–●–○–○○–– Jd81w Tatenishiki
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd82e Kiikuni
●–●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd84w Taniguchi
○–●–●––●○–○–––● Jd88e Genka
–●●––○–●●––○––○ Jd89e Hironohana
○––●–●●–○––●–○– Jd92e Nishida
●–●–●––○–○○–––● Jd92w Hidenishiki
–○–○●–●––○–●–●– Jd93e Kotonoumi
○––●–○–●●––○–●– Jd96w Masuoshima
○––●–●●––●○–○–– Jd98w Maenohana
–●●––●–●–○○–––○ Jd99e Kotonoshima
–○–●●––○○––●––● Jd103e Kisenohana
–●–○–●○––●○––●– Jd107e Keiryu#
○–●––○●––●●––○– Jd108e Kumakura
–●–●–○●––○–●–○– Jd109e Masuiryu
–○–●–●○–○–●–––● Jd110e Nagahashi

2 wins
●––○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd4e Inonoseyama#
●–●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd6w Wakatsukuba
●––●–○–●●–○––●– Jd14e Daiki
○–●–●–●––●–○–●– Jd14w Sakazume
●–●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd16w Matsuuragawa
–●○–○–●––●–●––● Jd17e Saitoyama
●––●–●–○–●●––○– Jd20e Terada
●–●––○●––●○––●– Jd27w Yatsushironishiki
●–●––●○––●–○–●– Jd29e Tamuro
–○●––●–●–○●–●–– Jd35w Numatanishiki
●––○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd41e Tsuruginami
●––●○––●●––●–○– Jd42w Noguchi
–●●––●–●–○○–––● Jd43w Kagamiryu
○––●●–●–○––●–●– Jd48w Asahikari
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd52e Masusaki
●––○○––●–●–●●–– Jd56e Ide
●––●●––●○–○––●– Jd60e Wakamasui
–●●–●––○●––●–○– Jd62w Kudo
●–●–○––●○–●––●– Jd66e Yamagishi
–●–●●–○–●–○–●–– Jd71e Koya#
○–○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd71w Jinnohana
–○–●●––●–●–●○–– Jd78w Teranishi
–●●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd79e Kotochikara
–●●––●●–○––●––○ Jd85e Maenosato
–○–●–○●––●●––●– Jd85w Dewaasahi
–●–●–●○–○–●–●–– Jd87e Yamashita
●––○–●–○●–●––●– Jd88w Oumiyama#
–●○––●○–●–●–––● Jd95w Akandake
●–●–○––○–●●–●–– Jd96e Inoguchi
–●○––○––––––––– Jd97e Harearashi
●–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd98e Kobari
●–●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd105w Kotohyuga
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Jd106e Itoman

1 win
–○●––●●––●–●●–– Jd3e Fujinonami
–●–●○––●–●●–––● Jd5e Izuminada
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jd11e Washinofuji
○––●●––●–●–●●–– Jd22e Osato
●–●–●–●–○–●––●– Jd23w Kanaminato#
●––●○–●––●–●–●– Jd37w Raizan#
–●○–●––●–●●––●– Jd51w Teruoyama
–●–●○––●●–●–––● Jd65e Owa
–●●–●–●––●○–––– Jd68e Tosahikari
–●○––●–●●–●–––● Jd83w Iogawa
●–○–●––●●–●–––● Jd94w Yano
–●●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd103w Shinshuzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2e Hokkaiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Daisho#
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Chibanohoshi
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd40e Kotonobori
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Nakaoka
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Amaminada
●–––––––––––––– Jd48e Motomura
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd54e Taga
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Toyonosato
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Iwakinada
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Amaminishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Konno
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Takinobori
●–●––●–●––––––– Jd109w Aoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Hirahara

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–●○––○–○–○○–○–– Jk18w Fujinobori
–○–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jk19w Kyoryu
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Jk20e Nakamoto

5 wins
○––○○––●–○–○●–– Jk1e Oyamada
●–○–○––●–○○––○– Jk1w Matsumoto
–●○––○–○–●–○––○ Jk10w Hakoryuyama#
○––○○––○●––○●–– Jk11e Masuiumi
–○–○●–○–●––○–○– Jk16w Fukuzono
○––●○–○–○–●––○– Jk19e Iwai

4 wins
–○–●●–○–●––○–○– Jk2e Kototora
○–○–●––●○–●–––○ Jk2w Kotoasahi
–○–○●–○––●●–––○ Jk3e Kotokuroshio
●–○–○–●––○–○–●– Jk4e Itoyama
–○–●○––○○––●––● Jk6e Wakamiyagi
–●○––○–○–○●–●–– Jk6w Kawasaki
–○–○–○–●●–○–––● Jk8w Dewawaka
–○–○–●●–○–○––●– Jk11w Kabasawa
○––○○––●–●–●–○– Jk15w Takakura
–●●–○–○––○○––●– Jk21w Tachibana
○––●–●–○○––●––○ Jk22w Sakai
–○–○–●●––●○–––○ Jk23e Sugiyama
–●●––○○–●––○○–– Jk23w Yoronjima
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Jk24w Nunota
–○–○○––●●–●–––○ Jk26w Kotohimeji

3 wins
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Jk4w Takagi
○––●–●●–●–○––○– Jk7e Kondo
–●–○●–○–●–○–––● Jk8e Takeuchi
○––●○––●–○–●––● Jk9w Tsukamoto
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Jk12e Tamanaha
–○–●–●–○–●–○–●– Jk13w Dewanobori
●–○–●–○–○––●––● Jk22e Taki
●–●–○–●––○○–––● Jk24e Okinoerabu
–●○–○–––●○●–●–– Jk25e Tanakayama
●–○–●–●––●–○––○ Jk26e Okuwa
○–––●●–●–○●–○–– Jk27e Toda

2 wins
–●●––○●––●–●○–– Jk3w Horii
●––○●–○–●––●–●– Jk5e Ogurayama
●–●––●–○–●–●○–– Jk7w Takakurayama
–●●––●○––○●––●– Jk13e Hirose
○––●○––●–●●–––● Jk14e Owada
–●○––●–●●––○––● Jk14w Nakano
●–●–●–○–○––●●–– Jk15e Sugawara
●–○–●–●––●–●○–– Jk17e Sakurajima

1 win
○–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk5w Kokubo

0 wins
●––●–●●–––––––– Jk9e Yoshino
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Watanabeyama
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Yasuda
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Fujishita
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Shirado
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Omoto#
●–––––––––––––– Jk20w Wakayoshiba
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Honma
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Akagi
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Kawabatayama
––●–●●●––●–●●–– Jk28e Hiramatsu

26 queries in 1.56 seconds

Hatsu 1976

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 11, 1976 - January 25, 1976


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YKitanoumiYWajima12-3 J
8-7MienoumiOTakanohana9-6
12-3 JKAsahikuniSKaiketsu7-8
9-6 S TakamiyamaKWakamisugi4-11
3-12 FujizakuraHD 
8-7 KaneshiroM1Kirinji4-11
5-10YutakayamaM2Arase8-7
7-8HasegawaM3Kongo4-11
6-9AobayamaM4Kurohimeyama7-8
6-9OwashiM5Aobajo8-7
12-3 JG WashuyamaM6Tochiazuma7-8
8-7MasuiyamaM7Daiju11-4
8-7TaigaM8Mutsuarashi7-8
9-6TamakiyamaM9Wakajishi6-9
4-11 BanryuyamaM10Kotonofuji8-7
11-4FutatsuryuM11Tamanofuji9-6
8-7FutagodakeM12Kitaseumi8-7
4-9-2 MaruyamaM13Katsunishiki5-10
4-11 TenryuM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 OshioJ1Ryuo10-5
5-10OnishikiJ2Dairyugawa8-7
7-8KuramaJ3Haguroiwa9-6
10-5 KaikiJ4Daigo7-8
11-4 Y KonumaJ5Wakanoumi8-7
5-10IwatoraJ6Chiyozakura7-8
8-7KotogatakeJ7Dewanohana6-9
8-7AsanoboriJ8Takanosato8-7
8-7KotokazeJ9Shiratayama8-7
7-8OnoboriJ10Tochiisami8-7
8-7AdachiJ11Daio8-7
8-7KiyonohanaJ12Yoshioyama3-12
6-9 YoshinotaniJ13Chiyonofuji4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OshinoyamaMs1Kasuganada4-3
4-3KurosegawaMs2Teruyama3-4
5-2 MatsuokaMs3Kenryu6-1
2-5TaikoMs4Wakaryuji2-5
3-4ShironishikiMs5Hakuryo3-4
4-3TamaonamiMs6Masudayama5-2
4-3ShiraneyamaMs7Ishikawa5-2
2-5TobishimaMs8Naniwaryu3-4
4-3KozanMs9Kitanohana3-4
2-5TokishioMs10Iwashita4-3
5-2ShinkoMs11Genbu4-3
1-5-1TakanoyamaMs12Saikai3-4
4-3WakakitabaMs13Kitatsushima#2-5
3-4ShimazakiMs14Hakuryuyama3-4
4-3Somayama#Ms15Matsunoyama6-1
5-2KototateyamaMs16Kamisawa5-2
5-2KotowakaMs17Taikan0-0-7
3-4SuiryuMs18Ebashi1-6
4-3TaninoumiMs19Ryuoyama#1-6
0-2-5TeruzakuraMs20Matsukura2-5
5-2WakaeguchiMs21Jakuetsu7-0 Y
2-5MitsuruyamaMs22Kotonosato4-3
3-4SadanohanaMs23Wakatora3-4
3-4DaishinMs24Dewaarashi4-3
4-3HachiyaMs25Wakashiroyama1-6
4-3MakimotoMs26Gotonada#4-3
5-2OkiryuMs27Suwada4-3
3-4ShinzanMs28Mizugokoro#2-5
3-4HiranoMs29Kagetora3-4
5-2YamatoryuMs30Kanaya6-1
4-3OazumaMs31Kotonoryu6-1
2-5Okoyama#Ms32Tatsutani#3-4
4-3Taikai#Ms33Kashiro#2-5
3-4WakanofujiMs34Matsumura6-1
5-2YutakaMs35Hakuryu4-3
4-3Koraiyama#Ms36Hoo4-3
2-5YamatoiwaMs37Dewanosato2-5
3-4TakayamaMs38Tamaryu1-6
4-3Hirokuni#Ms39Chiyonishiki5-2
2-5TatsuiyamaMs40Tochigo2-5
4-3Daisho#Ms41Kotojinryu5-2
0-0-7OnoshimaMs42Oga#3-4
3-4OsorezanMs43Hozan3-4
5-2Daiketsu#Ms44Tengozan3-4
3-4IwatsukiMs45Murayama4-3
3-4RaidenMs46Kurihara2-5
3-4OkawaMs47Takasugiyama1-6
5-2MizuhikariMs48Kokuyo#5-2
1-6 MinaminoshimaMs49Edonami5-2
4-3NantaisanMs50Imai3-4
4-3TerukiyamaMs51Kurotaki4-3
4-3KotochitoseMs52Edonoumi4-3
4-3MinamiMs53Tenma3-4
5-2MatsubayamaMs54Kaminosato6-1
2-5 TatsuyutakaMs55Dewayu1-6
2-5 KotoizumiMs56Warabigawa4-3
2-5 AsoyamaMs57Tamakuni4-3
3-4 FujinodakeMs58Onogawa#6-1
5-2EdozakuraMs59Takabayama3-4
3-4 FukunoshimaMs60Hironoumi2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShinryuSd1Kiyoseryu4-3
5-2 RyukiSd2Tokiarashi3-4
3-4SeikozanSd3Tamatoshu#5-2
6-1 IshiryuSd4Akishima0-0-7
2-5KoganenishikiSd5Rikinishiki0-7
0-0-7GoryuSd6Akinoshu3-4
3-4ShinkaiSd7Kokumonryu#4-3
0-0-7ItonamiSd8Kiyonoumi4-3
2-5YubaSd9Hanakado4-3
5-2 NotoroyamaSd10Saito2-5
3-4MiyakoryuSd11Yadonishiki3-4
4-3HinodeyamaSd12Mutsuryu1-6
5-2 Tonomine#Sd13Edoarashi4-3
2-5YoshinokawaSd14Fukunishiki3-4
3-4NarugawaSd15Kato0-0-7
2-5KawabataSd16Arakawa5-2
4-3MoiwadakeSd17Kanboiwa#3-4
4-3TochioyamaSd18Tominoumi4-3
5-2 YashinoshimaSd19Omichi2-5
5-2 SuzukiyamaSd20Yamazaki3-4
5-2 MitsubayamaSd21Kotogenkai1-6
4-3KaminoyamaSd22Iijima3-4
2-5KotonoshioSd23Mifunenami4-3
6-1 Fusanobori#Sd24Taninooto6-1
7-0 Y OgawaSd25Sanofuji3-4
5-2MasudaSd26Shinkinoyama#1-6
3-4NagayamaSd27Tagiri4-3
4-3ToryuSd28Kitanoshima3-4
3-4Araki#Sd29Kawai2-5
5-2TakedaryuSd30Kotoarashi3-4
2-5KamimuraSd31Hokutoyama0-7
4-3YomogidaSd32Kaiyama4-3
0-0-7MaenoumiSd33Tamatsushima5-2
4-3FuseSd34Kameyama5-2
3-4DaishoyamaSd35Kusatake4-3
4-3ChikaranofujiSd36Chibanoumi3-4
3-4FudoyamaSd37Tsuruta0-0-7
2-5AmaminohanaSd38Wagagyuyama#3-4
4-3OokadaSd39Kitatsuyoshi4-3
2-5Kotoosen#Sd40Daitenzan2-5
5-2KitagawaSd41Hakatagawa2-5
5-2KanenosatoSd42Kurotani3-4
4-3Kiyotakayama#Sd43Shinnishiki3-4
3-4FujinoiwaSd44Okinoumi4-3
3-4KontaniSd45Ohikari4-3
4-3ShojiSd46Tatsufuji3-4
5-2ShimadayamaSd47Kisenoumi4-3
5-2OyutakaSd48Wakui0-0-7
2-5SeiunSd49Shiraiwa3-4
3-4HinodedakeSd50Wakoyama2-5
6-1TakahatayamaSd51Itogawa0-0-7
2-5HidekazeSd52Daiden4-3
5-2ToyoisamiSd53Izawayama6-1
1-4-2 WakanoboriSd54Uchiyamada3-4
4-3YokoeSd55Azumakawa4-3
3-4TachiarashiSd56Arai5-2
5-2Tokiaoi#Sd57Hidanoumi3-4
4-3NishioyamaSd58Kawaguchi3-4
1-6 MiezakuraSd59Asanofuji4-3
2-5 TaniaiSd60Miyaginishiki2-5
4-3MamuroyamaSd61Shimana5-2
5-2KusakaSd62Tatsunobori#4-3
2-5 TaninohanaSd63Fujinoumi2-5
4-3TanihikariSd64Hokkoku3-4
3-4KasugamineSd65Tamatsuyoshi3-4
3-4TamakiSd66Kaguyama4-3
1-6 KoikeyamaSd67Hidenariyama#0-0-7
6-1SatsumafujiSd68Wakasuzu3-4
0-0-7Kanamineyama#Sd69Kosetsu4-3
3-4 MidoriyamaSd70Miyoshiyama3-4
2-5 YoshidaSd71Kiyonosawa4-3
5-2NishishitaSd72Hoshinoumi5-2
2-5 TaiheizanSd73Daigakuyama2-5
2-5 KototsutsuSd74Edonohana5-2
4-3DairyuSd75Tanaka0-0-7
2-5 Mabuchigawa#Sd76Matsushima6-1
3-4 ShachihikariSd77Hidakayama4-3
3-4 KitasegawaSd78Tenzan5-2
3-4 YamaoSd79Kawachiyama3-4
4-3ChiyonoyaSd80Sadonishiki3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HidakaJd1Chikubayama4-3
0-0-7Hokkaiyama#Jd2Hidenohama6-1
1-6FujinonamiJd3Godaisan4-3
2-5Inonoseyama#Jd4Tochihisashi5-2
1-6IzuminadaJd5Kotohasshu6-1
4-3 AichiumiJd6Wakatsukuba2-5
3-4HatayamaJd7Makiyama#4-3
4-3 ShushiJd8Shimoda4-3
5-2 RyutoyamaJd9Hironoyama3-4
4-3 Raiho#Jd10Ofukuda3-4
1-6WashinofujiJd11Matsushita3-4
4-3 EtsunohanaJd12Takanofuji4-3
5-2 FujinotakaJd13Sachinoshima4-3
2-5DaikiJd14Sakazume2-5
7-0 Y DaijoJd15Senzan5-2
3-4TsurugahamaJd16Matsuuragawa2-5
2-5SaitoyamaJd17Ofuji3-4
5-2 TochiotoriJd18Nakamurayama3-4
4-3 YamanakaJd19Tsurunoumi6-1
2-5TeradaJd20Hamaguchi5-2
4-3ArakiyamaJd21Abino3-4
1-6OsatoJd22Horyu5-2
3-4HinodeshimaJd23Kanaminato#1-6
4-3RaikoJd24Masunonada4-3
3-4OkazakiJd25Matsutani3-4
4-3FujigamineJd26Suzuki3-4
4-3KotoomatsuJd27Yatsushironishiki2-5
0-0-7Daisho#Jd28Kiryudake3-4
2-5TamuroJd29Oumi3-4
5-2 WakashioJd30Kimigamine5-2
3-4Saijo#Jd31Tanimoto4-3
5-2 KairyuJd32Kabutoiwa4-3
7-0 D TochiminatoJd33Kotokitami3-4
3-4KarimataJd34Hoshime#5-2
4-3ChiyoisamiJd35Numatanishiki2-5
3-4FujiarashiJd36Kotononada3-4
4-3Wakatomoenami#Jd37Raizan#1-6
5-2OendoJd38Chibanohoshi0-0-7
4-3KinkoJd39Fujita4-3
0-7KotonoboriJd40Kotoedo4-3
2-5TsuruginamiJd41Hashidate5-2
3-4Midorimine#Jd42Noguchi2-5
6-1 KagaminadaJd43Kagamiryu2-5
4-3IzumotoJd44Buzeno4-3
3-4MasuhiryuJd45Masanohikari#3-4
0-0-7NakaokaJd46Nioyama3-4
0-0-7AmaminadaJd47Kinoshita5-2
0-1-6MotomuraJd48Asahikari2-5
4-3IshidaJd49Umenobori5-2
4-3ToyonishikiJd50Takamori6-1
4-3KiyonosatoJd51Teruoyama1-6
2-5MasusakiJd52Hashiba3-4
3-4ShiraiJd53Konozan4-3
0-7TagaJd54Kamioka5-2
3-4ShodaiJd55Wakasuzuki5-2
2-5IdeJd56Asukao4-3
4-3Chokaiyama#Jd57Maenomine3-4
3-4NakaoJd58Mienishiki4-3
3-4TomonoshimaJd59Satsumakuni5-2
2-5WakamasuiJd60Toyonosato0-0-7
4-3IkawaJd61Tokunoshima3-4
4-3NakayamaJd62Kudo2-5
4-3TochinarutoJd63Takebayashi3-4
6-1 HokutoJd64Fujiisami5-2
1-6OwaJd65Takahashiyama3-4
2-5YamagishiJd66Kikunosato5-2
6-1 SasakiJd67Tamazakura4-3
1-5-1TosahikariJd68Ishizawa4-3
5-2YoshinoyamaJd69Imaiyama6-1
3-4HananoboriJd70Oarata3-4
2-5Koya#Jd71Jinnohana2-5
5-2MatsukiJd72Imamura3-4
0-0-7 IwakinadaJd73Wakawashi3-4
4-3KuninohamaJd74Kotonomine4-3
4-3AsukaumiJd75Koraizan5-2
3-4DoyaJd76Karasawa3-4
4-3MidomeJd77Nagasaki4-3
0-0-7 AmaminishikiJd78Teranishi2-5
2-5KotochikaraJd79Konno0-0-7
6-1SakaguchiJd80Omura4-3
3-4YasumaJd81Tatenishiki3-4
3-4KiikuniJd82Tsuruzakura5-2
4-3YoshinagaJd83Iogawa1-6
5-2SuetsuguJd84Taniguchi3-4
2-5MaenosatoJd85Dewaasahi2-5
4-3SakaigawaJd86Fukunobori4-3
2-5YamashitaJd87Mifuneyama4-3
3-4GenkaJd88Oumiyama#2-5
3-4HironohanaJd89Chiyonoiwa5-2
5-2ArakiJd90Sueishi5-2
4-3OsuzukiJd91Kotohokkai4-3
3-4NishidaJd92Hidenishiki3-4
3-4KotonoumiJd93Masuiwaka4-3
4-3YaguchiJd94Yano1-6
5-2HayatoJd95Akandake2-5
2-5 InoguchiJd96Masuoshima3-4
2-1-4 HarearashiJd97Suzuka5-2
2-5 KobariJd98Maenohana3-4
3-4KotonoshimaJd99Morita4-3
6-1HokuryuJd100Shironomine4-3
4-3WakaisamiJd101Kuriharayama6-1
5-2KikuchiJd102Terunosato4-3
3-4KisenohanaJd103Shinshuzan1-6
4-3Taitakami#Jd104Shosei#5-2
6-1Daitengu#Jd105Kotohyuga2-5
2-5 ItomanJd106Takinobori0-0-7
3-4Keiryu#Jd107Shibamatsu4-3
3-4KumakuraJd108Ikumi5-2
3-4MasuiryuJd109Aoyama0-4-3
3-4NagahashiJd110Hirahara0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OyamadaJk1Matsumoto5-2
4-3 KototoraJk2Kotoasahi4-3
4-3 KotokuroshioJk3Horii2-5
4-3 ItoyamaJk4Takagi3-4
2-5OgurayamaJk5Kokubo1-6
4-3 WakamiyagiJk6Kawasaki4-3
3-4KondoJk7Takakurayama2-5
3-4TakeuchiJk8Dewawaka4-3
0-4-3YoshinoJk9Tsukamoto3-4
0-0-7WatanabeyamaJk10Hakoryuyama#5-2
5-2 MasuiumiJk11Kabasawa4-3
3-4TamanahaJk12Yasuda0-0-7
2-5HiroseJk13Dewanobori3-4
2-5OwadaJk14Nakano2-5
2-5SugawaraJk15Takakura4-3
0-0-7 FujishitaJk16Fukuzono5-2
2-5SakurajimaJk17Shirado0-0-7
0-0-7Omoto#Jk18Fujinobori6-1 D
5-2 IwaiJk19Kyoryu6-1 Y
6-1 D NakamotoJk20Wakayoshiba0-1-6
0-0-7 HonmaJk21Tachibana4-3
3-4TakiJk22Sakai4-3
4-3 SugiyamaJk23Yoronjima4-3
3-4OkinoerabuJk24Nunota4-3
3-4TanakayamaJk25Akagi0-0-7
3-4OkuwaJk26Kotohimeji4-3
3-4TodaJk27Kawabatayama0-0-7
0-7HiramatsuJk28 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Daigo0-0-3
Ono1-2
Hoshinishiki1-2
Yamada1-2
Takenouchi3-1
Minaguchi1-2
Wakasato0-2-1
Sato2-1
Sakaguchiyama2-1
Koike1-2
Iizuka1-1-1
Yoshizaki3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Aoikuni
Kotonoiwa
Kawada
Hidetora
Unzen
Matsubara
Takano
Kotonoyama
Wakakuriba
Hanaya
Sakamotoyama
Taisen
Kodama
Akai
Morinoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms29wKagetoraTakisawa
Sd80eChiyonoyaChiyoarashi
Jd85eMaenosatoMuroi
Jd97eHarearashiFuttsunada
Jd104wShosei#Harada
Jk20wWakayoshibaSainofuji
Jk21wTachibanaKikuchi
Jk26wKotohimejiKojima
MzTakenouchiTakeuchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YamadaDewanoumiMieNovember 4, 1957
MinaguchiSadogatakeMiyazakiJanuary 27, 1959
WakasatoTaihoNiigataMay 30, 1959
SatoOshiogawaTokyoOctober 14, 1959
SakaguchiyamaIzutsuFukuokaAugust 1, 1957
KoikeIzutsuTokyoFebruary 10, 1960
IizukaTakasagoIwateAugust 30, 1957
YoshizakiKimigahamaKagoshimaJune 7, 1957

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J12wYoshioyamaMihogasekiKumamotoMay 20, 1949M2
Ms17wTaikanMichinokuKagoshimaOctober 20, 1944J4
Ms20eTeruzakuraIsegahamaOsakaDecember 5, 1947M7
Ms42eOnoshimaTokitsukazeHiroshimaOctober 13, 1952Ms5
Sd4wAkishimaSadogatakeTokyoOctober 15, 1942Ms52
Sd33eMaenoumiTakasagoOsakaDecember 25, 1951Ms47
Sd48wWakuiIsegahamaTokyoApril 1, 1949Ms51
Sd67wHidenariyama#TakasagoMiyagiApril 25, 1943Ms20
Sd69eKanamineyama#IsegahamaKumamotoMay 16, 1955Ms25
Jd47eAmaminadaMihogasekiKagoshimaMarch 4, 1956Jd19
Jk10eWatanabeyamaKasuganoTokyoAugust 18, 1959Jd101
Jk18eOmoto#TakasagoOsakaSeptember 21, 1956Ms57
MzDaigo--Jk18
BgAoikuniIsegahamaAichiApril 8, 1951Sd40
BgKotonoiwaSadogatakeHokkaidoAugust 28, 1959Jd104
BgKawadaFutagoyamaMiyagiJanuary 12, 1955Jd23
BgHidetoraMiyaginoKanagawaOctober 23, 1955Jd37
BgUnzenKagamiyamaNagasakiMay 7, 1956Jd83
BgMatsubaraMiyaginoKanagawaAugust 3, 1955Jd51
BgTakanoTaihoFukuokaJune 23, 1958Jd34
BgKotonoyamaSadogatakeHokkaidoNovember 21, 1959Jk19
BgWakakuribaMiyagino-Jd121
BgHanayaTakadagawaTokyoAugust 10, 1958Jk21
BgSakamotoyamaKasuganoTochigiAugust 15, 1958Jd54
BgTaisenTakadagawaIbarakiSeptember 19, 1958Jd80
BgAkaiIsegahama-Mz
BgMorinoyamaTakadagawaOsakaJuly 12, 1957Jd40

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho