Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKongo (1st)
JuryoTenryu (1st)
MakushitaIshikawa
SandanmeMinaminoshima
JonidanMutsuryu
JonokuchiChiyoisami

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsahikuni (4th)
Shukun-shoKongo (3rd)
Kanto-shoAobajo (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○○○○○ M1w Kongo

12 wins
○●○○○●●○○○○○○○○ M5e Aobajo

11 wins
○○○●○○●●○○○○○●○ K1e Asahikuni

10 wins
○○○●●●○○●○●○○○○ M2e Fujizakura

9 wins
○○●○●□●○○●○○●○● Y1e Kitanoumi
●●○○○●○●○○●○○●○ M4w Masuiyama
○○○○○○●●○●●●●○○ M8e Wakamisugi
●○○○○●●○○○●○●●○ M9w Yutakayama

8 wins
○●●●●○○●○●●○○○○ O1e Kaiketsu
●○○●○○●●○○●●○○● S1e Mienoumi
●○●○●○○○○●○●●●○ S1w Kirinji
○●●○○●○○●○○○●●● M2w Arase
○●●○●●○●○○○●○○● M5w Mutsuarashi
○○○●○●○●●●○○○●● M6w Hasegawa
●○○○○●○○●○●●●○● M7e Kurohimeyama
○○○●●○○●●○○●●○● M9e Kaneshiro
○○●○○○●○●●●●○●○ M11e Kitaseumi
●○○●●●○●○○○○○●● M12w Washuyama
○○●●○●●○○●●○○○● M14e Dairyugawa

7 wins
●●○●●●●○●●○○○○○ M4e Taiga
●●○○○○●●○○●●●●○ M7w Fukunohana
○●○●●●○○●●●○○○● M11w Kotonofuji

6 wins
●●○○●○○●●○●●●●○ M6e Futagodake
●●●●○○●●●○●○●○○ M8w Banryuyama
●●●○○○○●○●○●●●● M10w Onishiki
○●●○●●●●○●○●●○○ M13e Tamakiyama
●●●●●○●○●○○○●●○ M14w Takanosato

5 wins
●○●○●○●○●●○●●●● K1w Takamiyama
●●●●●○●○●●○●○●○ M1e Tamanofuji

4 wins
●○●○○●●●●●●●●○● M3e Tochiazuma
○●○□○■––––––––– M3w Daiju
●●●●●○●●○○●○●●● M13w Futatsuryu

3 wins
○○●●●●○●●●●●●●● M10e Ryuo
●○●○○●●●●●●●●●● M12e Shiratayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Wajima
●●●■––––––––––– O1w Takanohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○●○○○●○○○○○○ J10w Tenryu

10 wins
○●●●●○○●○○○○○○○ J13w Taiko

9 wins
○○○○●○○●●○●○○●● J1e Oshio
○●●○○●○○●○○●●○○ J1w Owashi
●○○○●○○○○●●●○○● J2e Chiyonofuji
○●○●○○●●●○○○○●○ J3e Wakajishi
○○●●○●●○○●○●○○○ J4e Itakura
○○○○○●●○●○○●○●● J8w Aobayama
○●●○○○○●○●●○○●○ J11w Dewanohana

8 wins
○●●○○○○●○●○○●●● J5e Chiyozakura
○●○●●●○○○●●○○○● J5w Katsunishiki
●○●○●●○○○○●●●○○ J6e Wakanoumi
○○○●○●●□●○●●●○○ J7w Kaiki
●○●●●○○○○●●●○○○ J9e Yoshioyama
○○○●●○●○●○●○○●● J9w Tochiisami
●●○●○●●○○○○○●○● J11e Konuma
●●○○○○●○○○●●●○● J12e Maruyama
●○●●○○○○●○○●●●○ J13e Adachi

7 wins
●●●○●○○○●●○●○●○ J3w Haguroiwa

6 wins
●●○●●○○●●●●○○○● J2w Asanobori
●●●○○●●○●●○●●○○ J4w Daio
○●●●●●○●○●○○○●● J6w Kurama

5 wins
●○○○○●○■––––––– J7e Masudayama

3 wins
●○●●○●●●●●○●●●● J10e Naniwaryu
○○●●●●●●○●●●●●● J12w Kozan

2 wins
●●○○●●●●●●●●●●● J8e Teruzakura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○–○–○– Ms12w Ishikawa

6 wins
●––○○––○–○○–○–– Ms12e Shironishiki
○–○––○○––○–●○–– Ms23w Tochigo
–○–○●–○–○––○○–– Ms31e Iwashita
–○–○–●○––○–○○–– Ms39w Iwatora
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms49e Edonoumi
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms55w Ryuki

5 wins
○●––○–●–○––○––○ Ms1w Matsuoka
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Ms3e Kiyonohana
○–○–○–●●–––○––○ Ms3w Onobori
–●–○●–○–○––○––○ Ms9e Kotogatake
○––●–○–○–●–○○–– Ms14e Wakaryuji
–○○––○●––○–○●–– Ms15e Saikai
–○–●○––○●–○–––○ Ms20w Tamaonami
○––○–○●–○––●–○– Ms22e Shiraneyama
○–●–●––○○––○○–– Ms26e Kotowaka
●––○–○○––○○–●–– Ms28e Kamisawa
○––●–●–○–○○–––○ Ms31w Jakuetsu
–○–●○–○–●–○–––○ Ms35e Onuma
○––○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms36e Tatsuiyama
–○●––●○–○–○––○– Ms43w Matsumura
○–○–○––○–●–○●–– Ms44e Somayama#
○–●–○–●––○–○○–– Ms48w Kiyonoumi
●––○–○–○–●○––○– Ms50w Hironoumi
–●○–○–○––○–○●–– Ms51w Hayachimine#
○––○●––●○––○○–– Ms58w Rikinishiki
–○–○●––○○–○–●–– Ms59e Edonami

4 wins
–●○–○–○–●–○–––● Ms2w Kotokaze
–●●––○●––○○––○– Ms5e Genbu
○–○–●––○○––●––● Ms6e Hakuryo
○–○––○○––●●–●–– Ms10e Takisawa
–●○–○––●–●○–––○ Ms11e Hirano
●––○●––○●––○––○ Ms13w Wakakitaba
–●–●–○○––○●–○–– Ms14w Shimazaki
–●–○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms18w Fujii
–○○––●–●–●–○–○– Ms19e Kanaya
○–●––○○––●○–––● Ms19w Gotonada#
●––○●––○–○○––●– Ms20e Onoshima
–●–●○––●–○–○––○ Ms24w Mizuhikari
–○○––●○–○–●–––● Ms25e Hachiya
–○○––○●––●●––○– Ms28w Dewanosato
○–●––○–●–○●–○–– Ms29w Taikan
–○–●–○●–○–○–●–– Ms33e Dewaarashi
○––○○–○–●––●––● Ms33w Daisho#
●–○–●––●○––○––○ Ms35w Okiryu
○––○●–●––○–●––○ Ms37w Sadanohana
–●●–○–○––○–○–●– Ms41e Wakaeguchi
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Ms41w Oga#
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms44w Daishin
–○○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms45w Yutaka
○–●–●–●–○––○––○ Ms46w Iwatsuki
–○–●–●–○–●–○––○ Ms51e Okawa
○––○–○●–○––●–●– Ms52e Okoyama#
●–●––○○––○●–––○ Ms54e Daiketsu#
–●○–○––○●–○–●–– Ms55e Mitsuruyama
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Ms56w Kotoizumi
●–○––○–○●–○–––● Ms60w Kokuyo#

3 wins
●–○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms1e Haji
●–●●––○–○–●–○–– Ms2e Kurosegawa
●––○○–●–○–●––●– Ms5w Teruyama
●––●●––○–●–○○–– Ms8e Wakashiroyama
–○●––○○–●––●––● Ms8w Oshinoyama
●–●–○–○–●––●–○– Ms9w Tobishima
–○○––●●–○––●●–– Ms10w Nantaisan
○–●––●●––○●–○–– Ms11w Tokishio
–●–○–●●––●○––○– Ms16w Ebashi
–○○––●–●●––○––● Ms17e Makimoto
–○●–●–○––○●–––● Ms22w Suiryu
–●–○●––○●––●–○– Ms23e Oazuma
●––○○–●––●○––●– Ms24e Kotonosato
–○●–○–●––●–○––● Ms26w Chiyonishiki
○–○––●–○●––●–●– Ms27w Shinko
–●–●●––○●––○–○– Ms29e Hirokuni#
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Ms32w Mizugokoro#
–●●–●–○––○○–––● Ms36w Yamatoryu
–○–●–○–○–●●–––● Ms37e Yuba
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Ms38e Kotojinryu
○––●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms40e Masuda
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Ms42w Hoo
–●○–○––●○–●–––● Ms43e Tamakuni
●––○–○–●●––●○–– Ms46e Raiden
–○○––●–●–○●–––● Ms47e Kototateyama
–●–●○–○––●–●–○– Ms47w Tamaryu
●–●–○––●–●○–○–– Ms52w Osorezan
–●○–●––○○–●–––● Ms53w Kotochitose
●–●––●○––●○–○–– Ms56e Kunimiyama
–○–●–●●––○–○–●– Ms57e Tamatoshu#
●––●–○○––●●––○– Ms58e Tominoumi
○––●–●○––○–●●–– Ms60e Edoarashi

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms4e Kitatsushima#
–●–●–●●–○––●○–– Ms7e Yoshinotani
○–○––●–●●–●–●–– Ms7w Kasuganada
●––●○––●●–○––●– Ms15w Shinzan
○–●––●–●–○–●●–– Ms16e Takanoyama
●––●●––●●––○–○– Ms18e Hakuryuyama
–●–●–○●–○––●–●– Ms21e Tatsutani#
–●–○–●–●○–●––●– Ms27e Murayama
●–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms30e Taikai#
–●○––●–●–●–●––○ Ms30w Matsubayama
●–○–○–●–●––●–●– Ms32e Onogawa#
●–○–●–○––●●––●– Ms34e Wakatora
–●–○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms38w Kotonoryu
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms39e Kotominato
●––●●–○–○––●––● Ms48e Kiyonofuji
–○–●●–●–●––○–●– Ms53e Seiryu
○––○–●–●●––●––● Ms54w Tsuruta
–●–○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms57w Maenoumi
–●●––●●––○●–○–– Ms59w Fusanobori#

1 win
–○●–●–––––––––– Ms4w Taninoumi
–○●–●–●––●●––●– Ms6w Ohashi
○–●–––––––––––– Ms17w Kenryu
●––●–●–○–●●–●–– Ms21w Takayama
●––●●––●○–●–––– Ms25w Kanamineyama#
●––●●–●––○●–●–– Ms42e Mitsubayama
–●–●●–●––●○–––● Ms45e Hinodedake
○–●––●–●––––––– Ms50e Koraiyama#

0 wins
–●–●–●––––––––– Ms13e Matsunoyama
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Ms34w Chiyominato
––––––––––––––– Ms40w Hachirogata
–●––––––––––––– Ms49w Ishiryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Sd43e Saito
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd76e Minaminoshima

6 wins
○––○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd9e Takabayama
–○○–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd12w Suwada
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Sd14w Ryuoyama#
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Sd25e Itonami
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Sd37w Imai
–○–○–○–○–●–○–○– Sd54w Tenzan
–○–○–●○–○–○––○– Sd56w Ogawa
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Sd77w Moiwadake

5 wins
–○○–○–○–●–●–––○ Sd6e Arakawa
●–○––●–○○––○–○– Sd8w Kurotaki
–○–●–○●––○–○○–– Sd9w Yamatoiwa
○––○–○●––○●–○–– Sd11e Matsukura
○––○–●–○–○–○––● Sd20w Fujinodake
–○●––○–●○––○○–– Sd22e Terukiyama
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Sd22w Edozakura
○–●–○––○●–○–––○ Sd27e Wakanofuji
–○○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd27w Okinoumi
–○–○○––●●––○–○– Sd30e Kaminosato
–●○––○○––○○–––● Sd31w Yamazaki
○–○––○–●○–●–○–– Sd34w Kaminoyama
●–○––●○–○–○–○–– Sd46e Shinnishiki
○––○○–●––○–●–○– Sd46w Shimadayama
○––○○––●○––○●–– Sd48e Kanboiwa#
–○–○●–○–●––○–○– Sd52e Tochihayato
–●○––○○–●–○–○–– Sd60e Tanihikari
–○–●○–●––○–○○–– Sd64e Narugawa
○–●––○○–○–○––●– Sd64w Chibanoumi
○––●○––○–○–●–○– Sd66w Tamatsushima
○––○–○●––●○––○– Sd69e Kotonoshio
–○–○○–○–○–●––●– Sd74e Amaminohana
○–●––○–○–○–○●–– Sd74w Kisenoumi
●–○–○––○–●–○––○ Sd75e Iijima

4 wins
–○–●○––○–●–○–●– Sd1e Tonomine#
–●○––●●––○–○–○– Sd1w Wakanonada
○––○○–●–○––●●–– Sd2w Kashiro#
–○○–●––●–○–●––○ Sd3w Notoroyama
○–●––○–●–○●–○–– Sd5e Asoyama
–●○–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd10e Dewayu
–○●––○–●–●–○○–– Sd13w Suzukiyama
–○–○–○●–●––○●–– Sd16e Shinkinoyama#
–○–●–○–○–●–○●–– Sd18e Tengozan
●–○–●–●––○–○––○ Sd19e Oyutaka
●––○○––●○––●–○– Sd21e Kitagawa
○––●–●○––●○–––○ Sd23e Tatsunobori#
–●○––○○–○–●––●– Sd26e Fudoyama
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Sd26w Hinodeyama
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd30w Itogawa
●–●–○–○–○––○––● Sd31e Yoshinokawa
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Sd33w Tagiri
–○–○–●●––○○–●–– Sd34e Kaiyama
○––●○––○●––●○–– Sd36w Yadonishiki
●––○○–○–○–●–●–– Sd38w Kasugamine
○–○––●●––●–○–○– Sd39e Tochioyama
–○●–○––●–○–○●–– Sd39w Shinkai
○––○–●––––○–––○ Sd42e Fukunishiki
–●○–○––○●––○–●– Sd43w Daishoyama
–○–●–○●–○––●––○ Sd45e Kawai
–○–●–○○––●○––●– Sd47e Mitsurunishiki#
–●●––○○––○–●––○ Sd50w Fujinoumi
○––●–○●––●○––○– Sd55w Daiden
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Sd56e Mifunenami
–○–○–●–●○––●○–– Sd58w Nishishita
○––○–○–●●––●○–– Sd60w Nishimura
–○–●●––○●––○––○ Sd61w Makiyama#
–●○––●○––○–○●–– Sd62e Daitenzan
–○–○–○–○●–●––●– Sd62w Kokumonryu#
–○–○–●●–●–○––○– Sd67w Tsurugahama
–○–●–●○––○–○––● Sd69w Nakamurayama
–●○––○○–○–●––●– Sd70e Raiho#
○–○–●––●–●–○○–– Sd71e Kosetsu
○–○––●–●○––●––○ Sd76w Usu
●––●○–○––●○–––○ Sd77e Omichi
○–●–○––●○––○––● Sd79e Shimana
–●–●–○●––○○–○–– Sd79w Tochiotori
–○–●●–○–○––○––● Sd80e Fukunoshima
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd80w Horyu

3 wins
●–●––○–●○–○–––● Sd2e Kato
–●–○●––○●–○–●–– Sd3e Hokkaiyama#
–●–○–●–○–●●–––○ Sd5w Kotogenkai
○–●––○–●–●○–––● Sd7e Kurihara
–●–○○–○––●–●●–– Sd12e Hozan
–●–●–○–●–○●––○– Sd13e Wakanobori
○–○–●––●–○–●––● Sd15e Koganenishiki
○––●–●–○●–●––○– Sd18w Takedaryu
–○○–●–●––○●––●– Sd21w Minami
–●○––○●––○–●––● Sd23w Tenma
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Sd24e Kotooyama#
–●●–○–●–○–●––○– Sd25w Seikozan
○–●–●––○●–●–––○ Sd29e Tanimoto
–○○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd29w Nagayama
–●–○–○○––●–●●–– Sd32e Bochonada#
●––●●––○●––○○–– Sd33e Chiyoarashi
●–○–●–●––○–●○–– Sd35e Hakatagawa
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd37e Ookada
–●–●–○○––○●––●– Sd38e Kontani
●––●–○–●–○●––○– Sd40w Higuchi
–●○–●–○––●○––●– Sd41w Ohikari
●–●–○––○○–●–––● Sd44w Tokiarashi
–●○––●–○●––○––● Sd47w Kotokomatsu
–○–●–○●–●–○––●– Sd49e Hidenariyama#
○––○●––○●–●–––● Sd50e Kaguyama
–●○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd52w Hoshinoumi
●–●––●–●–○–○––○ Sd57e Mabuchigawa#
○––●–●●–○––●––○ Sd57w Toryu
–●○–●–○––○●–●–– Sd58e Taiheizan
●–●–●––○–○–○●–– Sd59e Yokozawa
○––●○–●––●○––●– Sd59w Fujigamine
○–○––●–●–●●––○– Sd67e Kitanoshima
–●●–●––●–○○–––○ Sd68e Chikubayama
●–●–○––○○––●––● Sd68w Takahatayama
●––○–○–○●–●–––● Sd72w Godaisan
●–●––●○––○–●–○– Sd73e Kiyonosawa
–○–●–●○–●–○–●–– Sd73w Tochihisashi
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd78e Senzan
○–○––●–●–●–○––● Sd78w Miyaginishiki

2 wins
–○–●–●–●●–●––○– Sd7w Kanenosato
–●●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd8e Miyakoryu
●–●––●–○●––○–●– Sd10w Wakui
–●–○–●●––●●–––○ Sd14e Kiyoseryu
●––●○––●○––●–●– Sd16w Akishima
●–○–●–○––●–●––– Sd17e Matsuuragawa
–●–●–●○––●○––●– Sd20e Warabigawa
●–●–●–●–○––○––● Sd24w Dairyu
–●–●–●–●○––●–○– Sd28e Hayasaka
○––●–●–●–○●–●–– Sd32w Izawayama
–●●––●–●●–○–○–– Sd35w Araki#
–●–○●–●–○–●–––● Sd36e Tokiaoi#
–○–●●–○–●––●––● Sd40e Tatsuyutaka
○––●–●●––●–○–●– Sd44e Hidakayama
–●●––●–●–●–○––○ Sd45w Amaminishiki
●–●–○––●●–○–●–– Sd49w Akinoshu
○––●●–●–○–●–––● Sd53w Hokutoyama
–●●–●––○●–●–○–– Sd54e Oyoneyama
●–○–●–●––●–●––○ Sd55e Satsumafuji
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd63e Shachihikari
–●○–●–●–○––●–●– Sd66e Fujinotaka
–○●––●●––○●–––● Sd71w Kitasegawa
–●–●●––○●––○–●– Sd72e Mamuroyama
–●–○●–●––●–●–○– Sd75w Kawachiyama

1 win
●––●–●–○●––●–●– Sd4w Kawabata
–●●––○–●●––●––● Sd19w Shinryu
●––●–○●––●–●––● Sd28w Yokoe
●–●–●––○●––●–●– Sd42w Kiyotakayama#
●––––––○–●––––– Sd51e Kagaminada
●–●–○–●––●●–●–– Sd61e Kamimura
●––●●––●●––●○–– Sd65e Yatsushironishiki
–●–○–●–●–●–●––● Sd65w Arai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Takasugiyama
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Sd6w Nishioyama
––––––––––––––– Sd11w Hokuto
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Sasagawa
–●●–●––●●–●–––– Sd17w Hidanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Shuho#
––––––––––––––– Sd48w Seiun
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Daizen#
●–––––––––––––– Sd53e Terutsuyoshi#
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Sakashita
●–––––––––––––– Sd70w Kimigamine

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd29w Mutsuryu

6 wins
○–●––○–○○––○–○– Jd18w Kurotani
–○–○–○○––○●–––○ Jd21e Daiki
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd21w Sanofuji
–○–○○–●––○–○–○– Jd34w Yamanaka
○–○––○○–○––●––○ Jd49w Karimata
–○–○–○–○●––○–○– Jd55e Arakiyama
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd72e Midorimine#
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd87e Chokaiyama#
○––○○–●––○–○–○– Jd91e Shimoda
○––○–○●––○–○○–– Jd96e Kuriharayama
●––○○––○–○–○––○ Jd101w Yaguchi
–○–○–○○––●○–○–– Jd112w Sakaigawa

5 wins
–○○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd2w Shoji
●––●–○–○○––○–○– Jd4e Yashinoshima
–○–●○––○–○●–––○ Jd6w Azumakawa
–○○––○○––●○––●– Jd9w Kawaguchi
–○○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd13w Fujinoiwa
○–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd16w Inonoseyama#
○––●●–○––○○–○–– Jd23e Tsuruginami
–○–●–○○–○–○–––● Jd26e Fuse
●–○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd26w Etsunosato
○––○–○●––●–○––○ Jd27e Yamao
○––●–○○–○––●––○ Jd37w Wakasuzu
○––●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd39w Toyoisami
–○–●–○●––○–○○–– Jd40w Tsurunoumi
○––○○––○●–●––○– Jd41w Uchiyamada
○––●–○–○–○○–●–– Jd44e Matsushima
–●–○–○○––○–○–●– Jd48w Hidenohama
○––○–●–○●––○–○– Jd52e Hakuho
●–○–●––○–○○–––○ Jd58e Teratani
○––○–○–●–○–○––● Jd60w Taniai
–○–●○––○–●–○––○ Jd62w Saitoyama
○––○–●○––○–●–○– Jd66w Fujiarashi
–○–○●–●–○––○––○ Jd68w Masunonada
●–○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd70e Fujiisami
●–○–●–○––○○–○–– Jd76e Kotononada
●–○–○––○○––○–●– Jd78e Masunosato
○––○–○–●–○○––●– Jd78w Kiyonosato
–○–○○––○●–○–●–– Jd82e Fujishita
●–○––●–○○––○–○– Jd87w Izuminada
–○–●–○○––○–●–○– Jd88e Washinofuji
–○–○●––○–●○–○–– Jd92w Takamori
●–○––●○–○–○–○–– Jd97w Masusaki
○––●○––○–●–○–○– Jd98e Tamazakura
○––○–○○–○–●–●–– Jd100e Okazaki
–○–○●–○––○–●○–– Jd108w Shironomine
○––●–○–●○–○–––○ Jd113w Imaiyama
–●○––●–○○––○○–– Jd115e Matsumoto
–●●–○–○–○––○–○– Jd117e Kotoasahi
●–○––○–○–○–○––● Jd120e Nakao
–●–○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd124w Owa
○–●––○○––○○–●–– Jd125w Kotohyuga
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Jd127e Yoshinaga

4 wins
●––○○–○–●––○–●– Jd8e Kotokitami
○––○–●○––●○–●–– Jd8w Taninooto
○–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd10e Miyoshiyama
○–○–●–●–●––○––○ Jd12e Hidaka
○–●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd14w Tamaki
–●–○●––○○–○–●–– Jd15e Chikaranofuji
–○●––●–○–●○–○–– Jd15w Ryutoyama
–●–––○–●–○–○○–– Jd17e Aichiumi
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Jd20w Wakatomoenami#
–●○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd25w Daigakuyama
○––○●–○–●––●––○ Jd28w Tachiarashi
–●–○○––○–○●––●– Jd30w Seigan#
–○–●●––○–○●––○– Jd31w Miezakura
–●○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd32e Umenobori
●–○–○––○–●○–––● Jd35e Shiraiwa
–●○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd38e Takanofuji
–○–○○––●–●○–––● Jd38w Numatanishiki
●–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd39e Hokkoku
–○–○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd42w Jinnohana
–●○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd45e Kamioka
○––○–●○––●–●–○– Jd45w Tamuro
○––○–○●–○––●●–– Jd47w Asanofuji
–○●–○––●–○○––●– Jd49e Wakashio
–○–●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd53w Raizan#
○––○–●○–●––○–●– Jd54e Kiryudake
●–○–○––○–●●–––○ Jd54w Takebayashi
○––○–●●––○–●○–– Jd58w Oumi
–○–●○–○–○––●––● Jd59w Koraizan
–○–○–○–●–○–●––● Jd61e Hinodeshima
○–○–○–○––●––––– Jd63e Sachinoshima
●––○–○–●○––●○–– Jd63w Kinko
●–○––●–●○–○–○–– Jd64e Motomura
○–●–●–●––○○––○– Jd64w Tsuruzakura
–○–●○––○●––○––● Jd65w Sakazume
–●○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd69w Masanohikari#
○––○–●●–○–○––●– Jd70w Buzeno
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Jd73w Masuihana
–○○––○●––●●–––○ Jd75e Toyonishiki
○–●–○––●○––○–●– Jd76w Masutome
–○–●●–●––○○–––○ Jd77e Takinobori
○––●○–●––○–●○–– Jd82w Tosahikari
●–●––○–○○––●––○ Jd83w Maenomine
○––●–○●–●–○–○–– Jd84e Toyonosato
●–○–○––○–○●–●–– Jd85w Ikawa
○––○●–●––○–○●–– Jd89w Terada
–●●––○○––●○––○– Jd90w Iwakinada
○––●–○○––●○––●– Jd94w Oarata
–○–○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd97e Mienishiki
○–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd103w Suzuka
○––●●–○–○––○●–– Jd104e Shibamatsu
–○–○○–○–●––●–●– Jd104w Unzen
–●○––○–●●–○––○– Jd105e Omura
●–●––○–○–○–○●–– Jd105w Karasawa
○––●–○–○–●–●–○– Jd109e Nagasaki
–○–○○–●––○●–––● Jd110e Oyamada
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd110w Kotochikara
○––●○––○○––●●–– Jd112e Teranishi
–●●–○–●–○––○–○– Jd113e Kanaminato#
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Jd119w Kumakura
○––●○––●–○○––●– Jd122e Yamashita
–○○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd123e Oumiyama#
–●–●●––○○––○–○– Jd125e Kabasawa
–○●––●–○○––○––● Jd126w Yuwandake
–○–○●–○–●––●––○ Jd128e Kotonoiwa

3 wins
○––○–○–●●––●●–– Jd2e Matsushita
–●–●○––●–●○––○– Jd3e Shushi
–○○––●–○–●–●●–– Jd5e Tamatsuyoshi
○–●––○●–●–●––○– Jd5w Hamaguchi
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd7w Yomogida
●––○●––●○––○––● Jd10w Taninohana
–○●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd11w Hironoyama
●––●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd12w Edonohana
–●–○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd13e Kusatake
–○○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd17w Sadonishiki
–○●––●–●–○○–●–– Jd19w Shodai
●–●–○––○●––●○–– Jd22w Hashidate
–○–○–●–●○–●–––● Jd23w Kusaka
–●○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd24e Kagamiryu
○––●○–●–●––○––● Jd25e Shirado
●––●–○–○–●○––●– Jd29e Kabutoiwa
○––○●––●–●●–––○ Jd32w Wakashinobu
–●○–●–○–●–○––●– Jd34e Yoshida
○––●–●●–○–●–––○ Jd35w Ishida
–○–○●–●––●○–●–– Jd36w Sakaguchi
–●●––○–○○––●––● Jd40e Kotohasshu
●–○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd42e Tatsufuji
–●●–●––○●––○○–– Jd43e Fujinobori
–○–●–●●–○–●–○–– Jd44w Wakamusashi
–○–●○–●–○–●–––● Jd46w Wakoyama
●–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd48e Kuranouchi
●–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd50e Miyagifuji
–●–●○––○–○–●––● Jd51e Iwai
●–○––●○––●○–––● Jd52w Ofuji
–●●–○–○–○––●●–– Jd53e Yamagishi
○––●●––●○–●–––○ Jd56e Midoriyama
●–●–○––●–●○–○–– Jd60e Ishizawa
–●○–●––●●–○–○–– Jd61w Saijo#
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Jd62e Takahashiyama
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Jd67w Wakawashi
–○–●–●○–●–○–●–– Jd69e Chibanohoshi
–○–●○––●●–●––○– Jd71e Kuninohama
–●●–○–○–●––○––● Jd71w Kairyu
●––●○–●––●–○–○– Jd74e Koikeyama
○––○–●○–●––●●–– Jd74w Yoshinoyama
–●–○–○–●●––●––○ Jd75w Teruoyama
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Jd77w Hakoryuyama#
○–○––●○––●●–––● Jd81w Nioyama
–●○––●●––○○––●– Jd83e Takakura
–○–●●––●○–●–––○ Jd86w Hironohana
–○–●–●–●○––●––○ Jd90e Midome
●–○––●–○○–●–––● Jd91w Mifuneyama
–●●–●–●––○–○––○ Jd93e Nakaoka
–○–●–○–●●–○–●–– Jd95e Osuzuki
●–●–○––●○––○––● Jd96w Kototora
–●●–○––○●–●––○– Jd98w Genka
–●○––○–●–●○–––● Jd99e Kotohokkai
●––●●–○––○●–○–– Jd102e Wakamasui
–●○–○––●–○●––●– Jd102w Imamura
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd103e Hidenishiki
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Jd106e Kotogamine
●–○––○–●–●●–––○ Jd111w Furukawayama
–○–●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd114w Hokuryu
●–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd115w Nakayama
○––○–●–●●––○–●– Jd116e Wakaisami
–○–○–○●–●–●–●–– Jd116w Taga
○––○–●●–●––●○–– Jd120w Fukuzono
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Jd121e Muro
–○–○○––●–●–●–●– Jd122w Harada
●––○–●–●–●○––○– Jd124e Kikuchi
●–○––○○––●●––●– Jd127w Kotoedo
–●●–○––●–○○–●–– Jd128w Horii

2 wins
●––○–●●––●●–○–– Jd1w Konozan
○–●–○–●–●–●––●– Jd3w Takahashi
–●–○●––○●––●––● Jd4w Osato
●–○–●––●–○–●––● Jd7e Terusatsuma
–●–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd11e Suzuki
●––●–●●–○––●○–– Jd14e Wakatsukuba
●––●–●○––●–●–○– Jd16e Raiko
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Jd18e Izumoto
●–●––○–○–●●–●–– Jd24w Sasaki
–●●––●○–●––○–●– Jd28e Oendo
●–●––●○–○––●––● Jd31e Kameyama
○––●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd33e Satsumakuni
●–●––●●––○–○––● Jd33w Chiyonoiwa
●–●–○––●–●–●○–– Jd43w Ide
●–○––○–●–●–●●–– Jd46e Shirai
–●●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd47e Kikunosato
–○–●●–●––○●––●– Jd50w Doya
●–○––○●–●––●●–– Jd56w Kototsutsu
–○–●–●●–●–●––○– Jd57e Kawada
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Jd57w Isozaki
●–○––●–○●–●–●–– Jd66e Eguro
–●●––●–○–●●––○– Jd67e Tatenishiki
–●○––●○––●–●–●– Jd73e Taitakami#
–●●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd79e Iogawa
●––○●–●––●–○–●– Jd80e Kotokuroshio
–○●–●–○–●–●–––● Jd80w Araki
–○–○●––●–●––––– Jd84w Wakabajima
–●●–○–●–○–●–––● Jd88w Kotonoumi
●–○––○–●●–●–––● Jd89e Noguchi
●–●–●–○–●––○––● Jd94e Tokunoshima
–●○–●––●●––○–●– Jd95w Koya#
–○–●●–●–●––●–○– Jd99w Masuiwaka
–○●––●●––●–●–○– Jd101e Morita
○––●–●–●○––●●–– Jd107e Kobari
●–○––●○–●–●–––● Jd109w Koike
●–●–●––○–○–●––● Jd114e Wakamiyagi
○––●●––●–●●–––○ Jd117w Terunosato
●–●–●–○––○●–––● Jd118e Taniguchi
–●○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd119e Kotonoshima
○––●–●–○●––●–●– Jd129e Takagi
●–●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd130e Sugawara

1 win
–●●–●–●––●–○–●– Jd1e Matsuda
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Jd9e Wagagyuyama#
–○–●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd27w Daitengu#
–●●––○–●●––●–●– Jd36e Hashiba
–●●–●––○●––●●–– Jd55w Asahikari
–●●–●–●––●○––●– Jd59e Hayato
–●●–––––––––○–– Jd65e Takano
●–●–●––●–○–●–●– Jd72w Masuiumi
–●–●–●–○●––●––● Jd81e Owada
–●●––●–●–●–○–●– Jd86e Kototajima
–●○––●●–●–●––●– Jd108e Ikumi
●––●–●●–○–●–––● Jd123w Yano

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Omoto#
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd19e Amaminada
●–––––––––––––– Jd20e Ofukuda
––––––––––––––– Jd22e Terunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Matsutani
●–●––●–●–●––––– Jd37e Hidetora
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Tatehora
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Matsubara
●–●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd68e Nishida
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Amaya
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Iwakawa
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Sawakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Osasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Tamaisami
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Nagahashi
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Jd107w Kondo
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Itoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Wakakuriba
––––––––––––––– Jd126e Kyonohana
––––––––––––––– Jd129w Yasuda
––––––––––––––– Jd130w Tajiri

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Jk1w Chiyoisami

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–●–○○–– Jk12w Sueishi
●–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jk13w Miyakojima
○–○–○––○–○–●○–– Jk14e Abino

5 wins
○––●–●○–○––○–○– Jk12e Fujita
–○–●–○●–○–○–○–– Jk13e Yasuma
–○–○–○–●○–●–○–– Jk15e Kiikuni

4 wins
–●–○●––○–○–●–○– Jk5w Tamanaha
–●○–○–●––●○–○–– Jk8e Takakurayama
–○–○–●●–●–○–––○ Jk9w Kudo
–●●––○○–○––○●–– Jk10e Kinoshita
○––○○––●–○–●●–– Jk10w Yamamoto
–●○––○○–○––●–●– Jk11e Wakasuzuki
●–●–○––○–○○–●–– Jk11w Matsuki
–●–●●–○–○–––○–○ Jk14w Hoshinishiki

3 wins
–○–●–●●–○–○–––● Jk6e Ogurayama
○––●●–●–●–○––○– Jk8w Masuiryu
●––○●––●–●–○––○ Jk15w Yoshino
○–●––○●–●––●––○ Jk16e Aoyama
○––●–○–○–●●–––● Jk17e Kawasaki

2 wins
●–○–●––●●–●––○– Jk4w Kokubo
○–●––●○–●–●–––● Jk7e Sakurajima
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Jk7w Itoman
–●○––●●–○–●–●–– Jk16w Tsukamoto
●–○––○–●●–●––●– Jk17w Akandake
–○●––●●––○●–––● Jk18w Hirose

1 win
●––●●––●●––○–●– Jk6w Inoguchi
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Jk9e Nakano
–●●––●––●○–●––● Jk19e Hiramatsu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Tamaasahi
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Asagawa
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Morinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Shirokaze#
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Aoikuni
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Takatori
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Sono
●–––––––––––––– Jk18e Daigo

39 queries in 0,47 seconds

Nagoya 1975

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 6, 1975 - July 20, 1975


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6KitanoumiYWajima0-0-15
8-7KaiketsuOTakanohana0-4-11
8-7MienoumiSKirinji8-7
11-4 G AsahikuniKTakamiyama5-10
5-10TamanofujiM1Kongo13-2 YS
10-5 FujizakuraM2Arase8-7
4-11TochiazumaM3Daiju4-2-9
7-8TaigaM4Masuiyama9-6
12-3 JK AobajoM5Mutsuarashi8-7
6-9FutagodakeM6Hasegawa8-7
8-7KurohimeyamaM7Fukunohana7-8
9-6WakamisugiM8Banryuyama6-9
8-7KaneshiroM9Yutakayama9-6
3-12 RyuoM10Onishiki6-9
8-7KitaseumiM11Kotonofuji7-8
3-12 ShiratayamaM12Washuyama8-7
6-9 TamakiyamaM13Futatsuryu4-11
8-7DairyugawaM14Takanosato6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 OshioJ1Owashi9-6
9-6 ChiyonofujiJ2Asanobori6-9
9-6 WakajishiJ3Haguroiwa7-8
9-6ItakuraJ4Daio6-9
8-7ChiyozakuraJ5Katsunishiki8-7
8-7WakanoumiJ6Kurama6-9
5-3-7MasudayamaJ7Kaiki8-7
2-13 TeruzakuraJ8Aobayama9-6
8-7YoshioyamaJ9Tochiisami8-7
3-12 NaniwaryuJ10Tenryu13-2 Y
8-7KonumaJ11Dewanohana9-6
8-7MaruyamaJ12Kozan3-12
8-7AdachiJ13Taiko10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HajiMs1Matsuoka5-2
3-4KurosegawaMs2Kotokaze4-3
5-2 KiyonohanaMs3Onobori5-2
2-5Kitatsushima#Ms4Taninoumi1-2-4
4-3GenbuMs5Teruyama3-4
4-3HakuryoMs6Ohashi1-6
2-5YoshinotaniMs7Kasuganada2-5
3-4WakashiroyamaMs8Oshinoyama3-4
5-2KotogatakeMs9Tobishima3-4
4-3TakisawaMs10Nantaisan3-4
4-3HiranoMs11Tokishio3-4
6-1ShironishikiMs12Ishikawa7-0 Y
0-3-4MatsunoyamaMs13Wakakitaba4-3
5-2WakaryujiMs14Shimazaki4-3
5-2SaikaiMs15Shinzan2-5
2-5TakanoyamaMs16Ebashi3-4
3-4MakimotoMs17Kenryu1-1-5
2-5HakuryuyamaMs18Fujii4-3
4-3KanayaMs19Gotonada#4-3
4-3OnoshimaMs20Tamaonami5-2
2-5Tatsutani#Ms21Takayama1-6
5-2ShiraneyamaMs22Suiryu3-4
3-4OazumaMs23Tochigo6-1
3-4KotonosatoMs24Mizuhikari4-3
4-3HachiyaMs25Kanamineyama#1-5-1
5-2KotowakaMs26Chiyonishiki3-4
2-5MurayamaMs27Shinko3-4
5-2KamisawaMs28Dewanosato4-3
3-4Hirokuni#Ms29Taikan4-3
2-5Taikai#Ms30Matsubayama2-5
6-1IwashitaMs31Jakuetsu5-2
2-5Onogawa#Ms32Mizugokoro#3-4
4-3DewaarashiMs33Daisho#4-3
2-5WakatoraMs34Chiyominato0-7
5-2OnumaMs35Okiryu4-3
5-2TatsuiyamaMs36Yamatoryu3-4
3-4YubaMs37Sadanohana4-3
3-4KotojinryuMs38Kotonoryu2-5
2-5 KotominatoMs39Iwatora6-1
3-4MasudaMs40Hachirogata0-0-7
4-3WakaeguchiMs41Oga#4-3
1-6 MitsubayamaMs42Hoo3-4
3-4TamakuniMs43Matsumura5-2
5-2Somayama#Ms44Daishin4-3
1-6 HinodedakeMs45Yutaka4-3
3-4RaidenMs46Iwatsuki4-3
3-4KototateyamaMs47Tamaryu3-4
2-5 KiyonofujiMs48Kiyonoumi5-2
6-1EdonoumiMs49Ishiryu0-1-6
1-3-3 Koraiyama#Ms50Hironoumi5-2
4-3OkawaMs51Hayachimine#5-2
4-3Okoyama#Ms52Osorezan3-4
2-5 SeiryuMs53Kotochitose3-4
4-3Daiketsu#Ms54Tsuruta2-5
4-3MitsuruyamaMs55Ryuki6-1
3-4 KunimiyamaMs56Kotoizumi4-3
3-4 Tamatoshu#Ms57Maenoumi2-5
3-4 TominoumiMs58Rikinishiki5-2
5-2EdonamiMs59Fusanobori#2-5
3-4 EdoarashiMs60Kokuyo#4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 Tonomine#Sd1Wakanonada4-3
3-4KatoSd2Kashiro#4-3
3-4Hokkaiyama#Sd3Notoroyama4-3
0-0-7TakasugiyamaSd4Kawabata1-6
4-3 AsoyamaSd5Kotogenkai3-4
5-2 ArakawaSd6Nishioyama0-7
3-4KuriharaSd7Kanenosato2-5
2-5MiyakoryuSd8Kurotaki5-2
6-1 TakabayamaSd9Yamatoiwa5-2
4-3 DewayuSd10Wakui2-5
5-2 MatsukuraSd11Hokuto0-0-7
3-4HozanSd12Suwada6-1
3-4WakanoboriSd13Suzukiyama4-3
2-5KiyoseryuSd14Ryuoyama#6-1
3-4KoganenishikiSd15Sasagawa0-0-7
4-3Shinkinoyama#Sd16Akishima2-5
2-4-1MatsuuragawaSd17Hidanoumi0-6-1
4-3TengozanSd18Takedaryu3-4
4-3OyutakaSd19Shinryu1-6
2-5WarabigawaSd20Fujinodake5-2
4-3KitagawaSd21Minami3-4
5-2 TerukiyamaSd22Edozakura5-2
4-3Tatsunobori#Sd23Tenma3-4
3-4Kotooyama#Sd24Dairyu2-5
6-1 ItonamiSd25Seikozan3-4
4-3FudoyamaSd26Hinodeyama4-3
5-2WakanofujiSd27Okinoumi5-2
2-5HayasakaSd28Yokoe1-6
3-4TanimotoSd29Nagayama3-4
5-2KaminosatoSd30Itogawa4-3
4-3YoshinokawaSd31Yamazaki5-2
3-4Bochonada#Sd32Izawayama2-5
3-4ChiyoarashiSd33Tagiri4-3
4-3KaiyamaSd34Kaminoyama5-2
3-4HakatagawaSd35Araki#2-5
2-5Tokiaoi#Sd36Yadonishiki4-3
3-4OokadaSd37Imai6-1
3-4KontaniSd38Kasugamine4-3
4-3TochioyamaSd39Shinkai4-3
2-5TatsuyutakaSd40Higuchi3-4
0-0-7 Shuho#Sd41Ohikari3-4
4-1-2FukunishikiSd42Kiyotakayama#1-6
7-0 D SaitoSd43Daishoyama4-3
2-5HidakayamaSd44Tokiarashi3-4
4-3KawaiSd45Amaminishiki2-5
5-2ShinnishikiSd46Shimadayama5-2
4-3Mitsurunishiki#Sd47Kotokomatsu3-4
5-2Kanboiwa#Sd48Seiun0-0-7
3-4Hidenariyama#Sd49Akinoshu2-5
3-4KaguyamaSd50Fujinoumi4-3
1-2-4 KagaminadaSd51Daizen#0-0-7
5-2TochihayatoSd52Hoshinoumi3-4
0-1-6 Terutsuyoshi#Sd53Hokutoyama2-5
2-5OyoneyamaSd54Tenzan6-1
2-5SatsumafujiSd55Daiden4-3
4-3MifunenamiSd56Ogawa6-1
3-4Mabuchigawa#Sd57Toryu3-4
3-4TaiheizanSd58Nishishita4-3
3-4YokozawaSd59Fujigamine3-4
5-2TanihikariSd60Nishimura4-3
1-6 KamimuraSd61Makiyama#4-3
4-3DaitenzanSd62Kokumonryu#4-3
2-5 ShachihikariSd63Sakashita0-0-7
5-2NarugawaSd64Chibanoumi5-2
1-6 YatsushironishikiSd65Arai1-6
2-5 FujinotakaSd66Tamatsushima5-2
3-4 KitanoshimaSd67Tsurugahama4-3
3-4 ChikubayamaSd68Takahatayama3-4
5-2KotonoshioSd69Nakamurayama4-3
4-3Raiho#Sd70Kimigamine0-1-6
4-3KosetsuSd71Kitasegawa2-5
2-5 MamuroyamaSd72Godaisan3-4
3-4 KiyonosawaSd73Tochihisashi3-4
5-2AmaminohanaSd74Kisenoumi5-2
5-2IijimaSd75Kawachiyama2-5
7-0 Y MinaminoshimaSd76Usu4-3
4-3OmichiSd77Moiwadake6-1
3-4 SenzanSd78Miyaginishiki3-4
4-3ShimanaSd79Tochiotori4-3
4-3FukunoshimaSd80Horyu4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6MatsudaJd1Konozan2-5
3-4MatsushitaJd2Shoji5-2
3-4ShushiJd3Takahashi2-5
5-2 YashinoshimaJd4Osato2-5
3-4TamatsuyoshiJd5Hamaguchi3-4
0-0-7Omoto#Jd6Azumakawa5-2
2-5TerusatsumaJd7Yomogida3-4
4-3 KotokitamiJd8Taninooto4-3
1-6Wagagyuyama#Jd9Kawaguchi5-2
4-3 MiyoshiyamaJd10Taninohana3-4
2-5SuzukiJd11Hironoyama3-4
4-3 HidakaJd12Edonohana3-4
3-4KusatakeJd13Fujinoiwa5-2
2-5WakatsukubaJd14Tamaki4-3
4-3 ChikaranofujiJd15Ryutoyama4-3
2-5RaikoJd16Inonoseyama#5-2
4-2-1 AichiumiJd17Sadonishiki3-4
2-5IzumotoJd18Kurotani6-1
0-7AmaminadaJd19Shodai3-4
0-1-6OfukudaJd20Wakatomoenami#4-3
6-1 DaikiJd21Sanofuji6-1
0-0-7TerunishikiJd22Hashidate3-4
5-2 TsuruginamiJd23Kusaka3-4
3-4KagamiryuJd24Sasaki2-5
3-4ShiradoJd25Daigakuyama4-3
5-2 FuseJd26Etsunosato5-2
5-2 YamaoJd27Daitengu#1-6
2-5OendoJd28Tachiarashi4-3
3-4KabutoiwaJd29Mutsuryu7-0 Y
0-0-7MatsutaniJd30Seigan#4-3
2-5KameyamaJd31Miezakura4-3
4-3UmenoboriJd32Wakashinobu3-4
2-5SatsumakuniJd33Chiyonoiwa2-5
3-4YoshidaJd34Yamanaka6-1
4-3ShiraiwaJd35Ishida3-4
1-6HashibaJd36Sakaguchi3-4
0-5-2HidetoraJd37Wakasuzu5-2
4-3TakanofujiJd38Numatanishiki4-3
4-3HokkokuJd39Toyoisami5-2
3-4KotohasshuJd40Tsurunoumi5-2
0-0-7TatehoraJd41Uchiyamada5-2
3-4TatsufujiJd42Jinnohana4-3
3-4FujinoboriJd43Ide2-5
5-2MatsushimaJd44Wakamusashi3-4
4-3KamiokaJd45Tamuro4-3
2-5ShiraiJd46Wakoyama3-4
2-5KikunosatoJd47Asanofuji4-3
3-4KuranouchiJd48Hidenohama5-2
4-3WakashioJd49Karimata6-1
3-4MiyagifujiJd50Doya2-5
3-4IwaiJd51Matsubara0-0-7
5-2HakuhoJd52Ofuji3-4
3-4YamagishiJd53Raizan#4-3
4-3KiryudakeJd54Takebayashi4-3
6-1 ArakiyamaJd55Asahikari1-6
3-4MidoriyamaJd56Kototsutsu2-5
2-5KawadaJd57Isozaki2-5
5-2TerataniJd58Oumi4-3
1-6HayatoJd59Koraizan4-3
3-4IshizawaJd60Taniai5-2
4-3HinodeshimaJd61Saijo#3-4
3-4TakahashiyamaJd62Saitoyama5-2
4-1-2SachinoshimaJd63Kinko4-3
4-3MotomuraJd64Tsuruzakura4-3
1-2-4TakanoJd65Sakazume4-3
2-5EguroJd66Fujiarashi5-2
2-5TatenishikiJd67Wakawashi3-4
0-7NishidaJd68Masunonada5-2
3-4ChibanohoshiJd69Masanohikari#4-3
5-2FujiisamiJd70Buzeno4-3
3-4KuninohamaJd71Kairyu3-4
6-1Midorimine#Jd72Masuiumi1-6
2-5Taitakami#Jd73Masuihana4-3
3-4KoikeyamaJd74Yoshinoyama3-4
4-3ToyonishikiJd75Teruoyama3-4
5-2KotononadaJd76Masutome4-3
4-3TakinoboriJd77Hakoryuyama#3-4
5-2MasunosatoJd78Kiyonosato5-2
2-5IogawaJd79Amaya0-0-7
2-5KotokuroshioJd80Araki2-5
1-6OwadaJd81Nioyama3-4
5-2FujishitaJd82Tosahikari4-3
3-4TakakuraJd83Maenomine4-3
4-3ToyonosatoJd84Wakabajima2-3-2
0-0-7 IwakawaJd85Ikawa4-3
1-6KototajimaJd86Hironohana3-4
6-1Chokaiyama#Jd87Izuminada5-2
5-2WashinofujiJd88Kotonoumi2-5
2-5NoguchiJd89Terada4-3
3-4MidomeJd90Iwakinada4-3
6-1ShimodaJd91Mifuneyama3-4
0-0-7SawakazeJd92Takamori5-2
3-4NakaokaJd93Osasaki0-0-7
2-5TokunoshimaJd94Oarata4-3
3-4OsuzukiJd95Koya#2-5
6-1KuriharayamaJd96Kototora3-4
4-3MienishikiJd97Masusaki5-2
5-2TamazakuraJd98Genka3-4
3-4KotohokkaiJd99Masuiwaka2-5
5-2OkazakiJd100Tamaisami0-0-7
2-5MoritaJd101Yaguchi6-1
3-4WakamasuiJd102Imamura3-4
3-4HidenishikiJd103Suzuka4-3
4-3ShibamatsuJd104Unzen4-3
4-3OmuraJd105Karasawa4-3
3-4KotogamineJd106Nagahashi0-0-7
2-5KobariJd107Kondo0-7
1-6 IkumiJd108Shironomine5-2
4-3NagasakiJd109Koike2-5
4-3OyamadaJd110Kotochikara4-3
0-0-7 WatanabeJd111Furukawayama3-4
4-3TeranishiJd112Sakaigawa6-1
4-3Kanaminato#Jd113Imaiyama5-2
2-5 WakamiyagiJd114Hokuryu3-4
5-2MatsumotoJd115Nakayama3-4
3-4WakaisamiJd116Taga3-4
5-2KotoasahiJd117Terunosato2-5
2-5 TaniguchiJd118Itoyama0-0-7
2-5 KotonoshimaJd119Kumakura4-3
5-2NakaoJd120Fukuzono3-4
3-4MuroJd121Wakakuriba0-0-7
4-3YamashitaJd122Harada3-4
4-3Oumiyama#Jd123Yano1-6
3-4KikuchiJd124Owa5-2
4-3KabasawaJd125Kotohyuga5-2
0-0-7KyonohanaJd126Yuwandake4-3
5-2YoshinagaJd127Kotoedo3-4
4-3KotonoiwaJd128Horii3-4
2-5 TakagiJd129Yasuda0-0-7
2-5 SugawaraJd130Tajiri0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TamaasahiJk1Chiyoisami7-0 Y
0-0-7AsagawaJk2Morinoyama0-0-7
0-0-7Shirokaze#Jk3Aoikuni0-0-7
0-0-7TakatoriJk4Kokubo2-5
0-0-7SonoJk5Tamanaha4-3
3-4OgurayamaJk6Inoguchi1-6
2-5SakurajimaJk7Itoman2-5
4-3 TakakurayamaJk8Masuiryu3-4
1-6NakanoJk9Kudo4-3
4-3 KinoshitaJk10Yamamoto4-3
4-3 WakasuzukiJk11Matsuki4-3
5-2 FujitaJk12Sueishi6-1
5-2 YasumaJk13Miyakojima6-1
6-1 AbinoJk14Hoshinishiki4-3
5-2 KiikuniJk15Yoshino3-4
3-4AoyamaJk16Tsukamoto2-5
3-4KawasakiJk17Akandake2-5
0-1-6 DaigoJk18Hirose2-5
1-6HiramatsuJk19 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sugiyama1-2
Watanabeyama2-1
Hirahara1-2
Fukunobori3-0
Futtsunada1-2
Ono0-0-3
Motono2-1
Akai0-1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sakarinishiki#
Takeuchi
Hanaya
Sakamotoyama
Taisen
Tatsuwaka
Nishikiumi
Kotonoyama
Kodama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J7wKaikiNishinishiki
Ms55eMitsuruyamaToyooyama
Sd14eKiyoseryuSaisu
Sd14wRyuoyama#Hirabayashi
Sd20eWarabigawaTogasayama
Sd23wTenmaChibahikari
Sd30eKaminosatoShimano
Sd34eKaiyamaOzeki
Jd7eTerusatsumaTokinoumi
Jd31wMiezakuraNakanishi
Jd40wTsurunoumiTsurugaumi
Jd47wAsanofujiHakuhosho#
Jd69wMasanohikari#Hamada
Jd86wHironohanaSakamoto
Jd110wKotochikaraTsumazakura#
Jd116eWakaisamiOtsu
MzFukunoboriTokunaga

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Sugiyama--
WatanabeyamaKasuganoTokyoAugust 18, 1959
HiraharaKasugayamaNiigataMarch 27, 1960
FuttsunadaTatsunamiChibaOctober 5, 1958
OnoTomozunaMiyagiMay 13, 1958
MotonoMihogasekiKagoshimaAugust 30, 1957
AkaiIsegahama-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd15wSasagawaDewanoumiChibaApril 3, 1954Ms30
Sd47eMitsurunishiki#DewanoumiTokyoMarch 3, 1955Ms60
Sd63wSakashitaNishonosekiFukuiMarch 18, 1955Sd33
Jd22eTerunishikiHanakagoAichiAugust 1, 1948Ms14
Jd92eSawakazeHanakagoAkitaFebruary 15, 1958Sd72
Jd126eKyonohana--Jd126
Jk1eTamaasahiKataonamiTokyoOctober 1, 1948Ms23
Jk2eAsagawa--Jd82
Jk3eShirokaze#MichinokuKagoshimaNovember 1, 1951Sd59
Jk4eTakatoriTaihoEhimeApril 22, 1958Jd54
Jk5eSono--Jk5
BgNishikiumiMichinokuKagoshimaMarch 1, 1952Sd57

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho