Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanohana (1st)
JuryoTamakiyama (1st)
MakushitaNaniwaryu
SandanmeMasuda
JonidanKotokomatsu
JonokuchiShoji

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKirinji (1st)
Shukun-shoMienoumi (4th)
Kanto-shoArase (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1e Kitanoumi
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○● O1e Takanohana

11 wins
○○●●○○○●○○○○●○○ O1w Kaiketsu
○○○○●○○○○●○●●○○ M1e Mienoumi

9 wins
○●●●○○○●○○●○○○● S1e Wakamisugi
○○●○○●○●●○○○○●● M2w Arase
○○○●○●○○○○●●●●○ M7e Yutakayama
○●○○●●●○●○○○○●○ M10w Tamanofuji
○○○○○○●○○●●●●○● M13w Taiga

8 wins
●○○●●○●●○○●○○○● K1e Kirinji
○●○○●●○○●●●●○○○ M2e Masuiyama
●●○○●○●○●●○○●○○ M3e Fujizakura
○○○○●●●●○●●○○○● M4e Daiju
●●○□●●●○●○○○○●○ M5e Takamiyama
○○○●●○○●●○○●●●○ M8e Ryuko
●○○●○●●○●○○○●●○ M8w Kaneshiro
○○●●●●○○○●○●○○● M10e Aobajo
●●○○●○●●○○●●○○○ M11e Kotonofuji
○○●●●○●○○●○●○○● M11w Daio
●●○●○●○●●○○○○●○ M13e Banryuyama
○○●○○○●○●○●○●●● M14w Mutsuarashi

7 wins
●●●○○●○○●●○○●●○ M12e Onishiki

6 wins
●●●○○●●○○○○●●●● M1w Hasegawa
●●●●○○●○●●●○●○○ M4w Fukunohana
●○●○●●●●○●●○○●○ M5w Tochiazuma
●○○○●●○●●●●●●○○ M6w Kongo
○●●○○●○●○●●●●○● M9e Ryuo
●○○●○○●●○●●●●○● M12w Shiratayama

5 wins
○○●○●●○●●●●○●●● M6e Futagodake
●●●●○●●●○○●●○○● M7w Wakajishi

4 wins
–––––––––○○●○●○ K1w Asahikuni
●●○○●○●●●●○●●●● M14e Dairyugawa

3 wins
○●●●○○●●●●●●●●● S1w Kurohimeyama
●●●●●●○○●●●●○●● M3w Kitaseumi
●●●●●●○●●●●●○●○ M9w Owashi

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– Y1w Wajima

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○●●○○○○○○○●○○ J1e Tamakiyama

10 wins
○●●○○●●○●○○○○○○ J2e Takanosato
●○●●●●○○○○○○○○○ J13w Itakura

9 wins
●●○○○○○●●○○●○○● J1w Oshio
○●○○●○○○○●○●●●○ J3e Maruyama
●○○●○○○●○●○●○●○ J6w Aobayama
○●●○○○○●●○●○●○○ J12w Chiyozakura

8 wins
○○●○●○○●○○●○●●● J3w Tenryu
○○●●○●○○●○●●○○● J4e Tochiisami
○○●●○○○○●●●●○○● J6e Asanobori
○○○○○●●●●●●○○○● J7e Masudayama
○○○○●○●○○●●●●○● J7w Washuyama
○○●●●○●○○○○○●●● J8w Chiyonofuji
●○○○●●○○●○○●○●● J9e Futatsuryu
○○○●○●●●○●○●○●○ J9w Kozan
○●●○●○●●○○○●●○○ J10e Katsunishiki
○●●●○○●○●○●○○○● J11w Nishinishiki

7 wins
●○●○○●●○●●●○○●○ J5w Yoshioyama
●●○●●●○○○●○○●●○ J8e Teruzakura

6 wins
●○●●●●●●○●○○●○○ J4w Wakanoumi
●●●○○●●○●○●○○●● J11e Genbu
●●●○○○●●○●○●●○● J12e Haji

5 wins
●●○●●●○●●○●○●●○ J5e Haguroiwa
●●○○○●○●○●●●●●● J13e Wakafutase

4 wins
●●○●●○●●●○●○●●● J10w Kenryu

3 wins
●●●●●○●○○●●●●●● J2w Yoshinotani

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○––○– Ms19e Naniwaryu
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Ms43w Shinzan

6 wins
●––○○––○–○–○○–– Ms15w Kotomidori
○––○○––○●––○–○– Ms25e Kotokaze
○––●–○○–○–○–○–– Ms38w Takayama
○––○–●–○○––○○–– Ms60TD Ishikawa

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms1w Kurama
○–○–●–○●––○––○– Ms3e Nomura
–○–○○–●–●–○–––○ Ms4w Ohashi
○––○–●–●○––○○–– Ms12e Makimoto
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Ms14w Kurosegawa
–○–●●––○–○○–○–– Ms16w Teruyama
○–○–●––○○––●–○– Ms17w Hakuryo
○–●––●○––○–○–○– Ms22w Kitatsushima#
–○○––○–○○–●–●–– Ms23w Tobishima
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Ms31w Suiryu
○–○–●––○●––○––○ Ms34e Hirokuni#
○––○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms36w Chiyonishiki
–○–○–○○––●–○–●– Ms37e Okiryu
–○–○–●–●–○○–––○ Ms41e Hakuryuyama
○––○○––●○–●––○– Ms48w Kotonoryu
●–○––●○––○○––○– Ms50e Oazuma
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Ms51e Wakaeguchi
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Ms53e Kokuyo#
○––●–●○–○––○–○– Ms54w Mitsubayama
●–○––○○–●–○––○– Ms58e Edonoumi

4 wins
○●––●–●–○–○–––○ Ms2e Konuma
●–●–○–○–○●––○–– Ms3w Taiko
–●○––○○–●–○●––– Ms4e Adachi
–○–●–○○–○–●–●–– Ms8e Fujii
●–○–○–●––○●–––○ Ms9e Gotonada#
○––○–○–●●–○–●–– Ms9w Taninoumi
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms11w Taikai#
●–○–●–○––○●–––○ Ms12w Shimazaki
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Ms18w Nantaisan
●––●○–○–○––○–●– Ms21e Yamatoryu
●––○–○–○–●○–––● Ms23e Onoshima
–○●––○○––○–●–●– Ms26e Dewanosato
○–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms27e Saikai
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Ms28e Tokishio
○–○––●●––●○–––○ Ms29e Onuma
–●○––●○––○–●–○– Ms31e Wakakitaba
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Ms34w Hayachimine#
–●○–○–●––●○–○–– Ms35w Daisho#
–●●–○–○–○––○––● Ms39e Sadanohana
●–○–○––○–○–●–●– Ms42e Kotowaka
○––●–●○–○–●–○–– Ms42w Ebashi
●–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms44e Hoo
–●○––○●–●––○○–– Ms45e Matsubayama
●–○––○○––●○––●– Ms46w Tatsutani#
–○–●–●○––○●––○– Ms47e Edonami
–○–○–●–○●–○––●– Ms50w Wakatora
○––●○–●––○–●–○– Ms52w Kotochitose
–○–●–○○––●–●––○ Ms55e Tsuruta
●–●–○–●–○––○––○ Ms56w Hachirogata
–●○––●–○–○–○–●– Ms57e Kurihara
–○–○–○–●–○●––●– Ms57w Maenoumi
–●●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms60e Rikinishiki

3 wins
●○––○–●●––○––●– Ms1e Oshinoyama
○––●–●○–●–●–––○ Ms5w Kiyonohana
–●○–●––○○–●–––● Ms6w Kasuganada
○––○●–●–●–○–●–– Ms7e Onobori
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Ms8w Hirano
–●●––○●––●○––○– Ms10e Shironishiki
–○–●–○–○●–●–––● Ms10w Tamaonami
–●●–●–○–●––○○–– Ms14e Takanoyama
○–●––●–●–○○–––● Ms15e Matsunoyama
●–●––○●–○–●–○–– Ms17e Matsuoka
–○–○–●○–●––●●–– Ms20e Somayama#
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Ms21w Yutaka
–○–●–○–●–●●–––○ Ms25w Koraiyama#
●––○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms26w Kamisawa
●––○●––●○––○––● Ms28w Taikan
–●–●○–●–○–○–●–– Ms29w Kunimiyama
●–●–●––●–○○––○– Ms30e Kiyonofuji
○––●○–○–––––––– Ms32w Mizuhikari
–○–●–○●–●––○–●– Ms35e Daiketsu#
●–○–●––●●––○–○– Ms38e Iwashita
–○–●–●–○–○●––●– Ms39w Onogawa#
○––○–●–○●––●●–– Ms40e Mizugokoro#
●–●–●–○–○––●○–– Ms40w Tochigo
–●●–●–●––○–○––○ Ms43e Raiden
○––●–○–●–●–○–●– Ms44w Iwatsuki
–○–○●––●–●●–––○ Ms45w Asoyama
○––●–●●–○––○●–– Ms46e Ishiryu
–●○––○●––●–●––○ Ms49e Osorezan
○––●●––○●––●○–– Ms49w Sendo
–●●–○––●○–○–●–– Ms51w Hokuto
●–○–○–○–●–●–––● Ms52e Matsumura
●–●–○––●–○○––●– Ms54e Bochonada#
–○–●–○–●–●–○––● Ms59w Iwatora

2 wins
–○–●–●●––○●–––● Ms6e Jakuetsu
●–●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms7w Wakashiroyama
–●●–○––●–●–○–●– Ms11e Takisawa
●–○–○–●–●––●●–– Ms13e Shiraneyama
○––○–●–●–●––––– Ms13w Tokibayama
–●–●–●●––●○––○– Ms16e Shinko
●––○–○●––●–●●–– Ms20w Kanaya
–●–●○–○–●––●––● Ms24e Tatsuiyama
○–●––●●––○●––●– Ms24w Yuba
●–○––○–●●––●––● Ms32e Hachiya
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms33e Kashiro#
–○●–●––●–●●––○– Ms33w Takasugiyama
●––○–●–○–●●–●–– Ms36e Okawa
–●●–○––●–○●––●– Ms37w Sasagawa
–●●–●––●–○○–––● Ms55w Hironoumi
○––○–●●––●●–––● Ms56e Okoyama#
○––●–●○––●–●––● Ms58w Amaminishiki
●–●–●––○–●–○●–– Ms60w Shimano

1 win
–○●●––●–––––––– Ms2w Wakaryuji
●–●–●––○●–●––●– Ms5e Dewaarashi
–●○––●––––––––– Ms18e Kotonosato
–●○–●–●–●––●––● Ms22e Ryuki
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Ms27w Edo
–●○–●–●–●––●––● Ms41w Edozakura
–●●–●––●–●–○●–– Ms47w Higuchi
●–●–●––○●––●––– Ms48e Togasayama
–●○–●–●–●––●–●– Ms53w Imai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms19w Tochiiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms30w Daizen#
––––––––––––––– Ms59e Ryukaiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Sd34e Masuda
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd74e Tatsunobori#

6 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○●–– Sd6e Yamatoiwa
–○–○●––○○–○–○–– Sd8e Edoarashi
–○–●–○○––○–○–○– Sd12e Chiyominato
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd23w Tamakuni
○––●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd35e Kotominato
○––○–○–●–○–○–○– Sd57e Wakanofuji
–○–○○––○–○–●––○ Sd61w Tominoumi
○––●–○○––○○–○–– Sd74w Shimadayama

5 wins
○––○–○–○●––●––○ Sd4w Murayama
●–○––○○––○●––○– Sd6w Kotojinryu
○––●●––○–○○–○–– Sd11e Fusanobori#
–●●–○––○○–○–––○ Sd12w Wakui
○––○○––○●––●––○ Sd21w Oga#
–○–●●––○–○○––○– Sd22e Chiyoarashi
–●○––○○–○–○––●– Sd22w Dewayu
–○○––●–○–●○––○– Sd25w Hozan
○––○–○–○●––●–○– Sd29w Koganenishiki
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd32e Akishima
–○○––○–○○––●––● Sd33w Okinoumi
●–○––●–○○–○––○– Sd38w Shigenoumi#
●––○–○–○–○–○–●– Sd39e Kawabata
–○–●○–○––●○–––○ Sd46e Nagayama
○––●–○–○–○–●–○– Sd46w Takabayama
○––○○––●–●○–○–– Sd48e Wakanobori
○––○●–○–○–○––●– Sd50e Ozeki
●–○–○––○–○–○––● Sd50w Kaminoyama
–○○––●○–●–○––○– Sd56e Kanboiwa#
●–○––○○–○––●––○ Sd60w Fukunishiki
–●●–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd65w Nishimura
○––○○–●––●–○–○– Sd66w Toryu
–○–○○–○––●–○●–– Sd67e Hidenariyama#
–○–○●––○–○●–○–– Sd70w Yokozawa
–●–○○––○–●–○–○– Sd77e Kitagawa

4 wins
–○–●○–●–○–●––○– Sd1w Kurotaki
○––●–○–●–○○–––● Sd7e Kiyonoumi
–○–○–○●–●––○––● Sd10e Shinkinoyama#
–●○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd11w Shinryu
●–○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd13w Daishin
–○–○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd14e Toyooyama
–○–●○––○●–○–●–– Sd16w Tateyama
○––○–●○––○–●––● Sd17e Tamaryu
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd20e Shinkai
○––●–○○––●●–––○ Sd24e Yamazaki
○––○–●○–○–●––●– Sd25e Kato
○–●–●––○–○●––○– Sd27e Kotogenkai
●–○––●○–○––○–●– Sd27w Nishioyama
–○–●–○●––●○–○–– Sd28e Miyakoryu
–●●–○––●○––○––○ Sd28w Kotoizumi
–●○–○––○●–○––●– Sd30w Kontani
●–○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd36w Saisu
○––○●––●○––●○–– Sd37e Daishoyama
–●●–○–○––○–○––● Sd38e Yadonishiki
○––●○––○○–●––●– Sd40w Hokkaiyama#
–○○––○●–●–●–○–– Sd44e Tengozan
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd44w Takedaryu
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Sd47w Terukiyama
●–●––○–●–○○–○–– Sd52e Kagaminada
○––○○––○●––●––● Sd52w Hinodeyama
–●○––○●–○–●–––○ Sd53e Omoto#
●––●○––○○––●○–– Sd55w Hokutoyama
–○●––○○––●–○–●– Sd56w Tenzan
○––●●––○–○●––○– Sd58w Mifunenami
○––○●––○–●○––●– Sd60e Nishishita
○––●●––○○––○––● Sd62e Minami
●–●––○○––○●–––○ Sd64e Kosetsu
–○–●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd65e Kaminoura
●–○––○–○●–●––○– Sd66e Kokumonryu#
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Sd69e Tsurugahama
–●○–●–○–○––●–○– Sd69w Tanimoto
○––○●––●○––○●–– Sd72e Kimigamine
–○–○–○●––●–●–○– Sd75w Godaisan
–●○–●––○–○–○–●– Sd76e Kiyonosawa
○––●–○–●○–●–––○ Sd77w Sadonishiki

3 wins
–●○––○–●–○●–––● Sd1e Fujinodake
○––○–●–○–●–●––● Sd2w Itonami
–○–●●–●–○––●–○– Sd4e Kanamineyama#
●–○––●○––●●––○– Sd8w Tagiri
○––●○–●––●–●○–– Sd9w Tochihayato
○––○–●●–●––○–●– Sd13e Hirabayashi
●–○–●–○––○●–●–– Sd15e Tonomine#
○––●–●–●○––○––● Sd15w Wakanonada
–●–○–○○––●●–●–– Sd16e Fujinoumi
–○–●●––○–●–●–○– Sd18e Oyutaka
–●–●–●○––○–○––● Sd18w Saito
○––○●–●––●–●○–– Sd19e Kanenosato
●–○–○–●–○––●●–– Sd24w Seikozan
●––●●––○○––●––○ Sd26e Kitanoshima
●–○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd32w Yoshinokawa
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Sd33e Chibanoumi
–●–●○–○––○●–––● Sd35w Mabuchigawa#
–○–●–●●––●○–○–– Sd37w Iijima
–○●–●–●––○○–––● Sd39w Chibahikari
–○○––●–●●–●–––○ Sd40e Tochioyama
○––○–○–●–●●–●–– Sd42w Inonoseyama#
●––○–○●–●–○–●–– Sd43e Ohikari
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Sd43w Yokoe
●––●●–○–○––○–●– Sd45e Tochiotori
–●●–○––○●–●––○– Sd45w Tokiarashi
–○–●●–●––●–○○–– Sd51w Kawai
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Sd53w Kusatake
●–○––●–●–○–○●–– Sd54e Miyanomori
○––○●––●●––○––● Sd54w Araki#
–●–○○–●–○––●––● Sd57w Ookada
●–●––○○–●––●○–– Sd58e Takahashi
–○–●–●●––●○––○– Sd59e Tamatsuyoshi
●–○––○–●–●○–●–– Sd62w Tachiarashi
–○–●○–●––●–●○–– Sd63e Shinnishiki
○––○●––●●––○–●– Sd64w Tamaki
●–●–●––○○–●–––○ Sd68w Tamatsushima
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Sd72w Ofukuda
–●○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd73w Fujinobori
●–●–○––○●––○–●– Sd75e Kusaka
–○○––●○–●––●––● Sd78w Tochihisashi
–○●–○––●●––●––○ Sd79e Fuse
○––●●–●–○––●–○– Sd79w Fujigamine
–●–●–○○––●●–––○ Sd80e Daitenzan

2 wins
–●○––●●–●–●–○–– Sd3w Shirafuji
●––●○–●–●–○–●–– Sd5e Matsuuragawa
–●–○–●–●–○●––●– Sd5w Tamatoshu#
●–●–●––○●–●–––○ Sd10w Mitsurunishiki#
–●●–●––●●––○–○– Sd14w Matsukura
●–●–○––●●––○–●– Sd17w Suzukiyama
–●○–○–●–●–●–●–– Sd20w Arakawa
●–●––●●–○–○––●– Sd21e Itogawa
–●–○–●–●●––○●–– Sd26w Matsumoto
–○–○–●–●●––●––● Sd30e Hinodedake
○––●●–●––●–●○–– Sd31e Kasugamine
○–●––●●––○–●●–– Sd34w Kankoyama#
●––●●–○––○●–––● Sd41e Omichi
–●●–○–●––●–●○–– Sd41w Moiwadake
–●○––●–●●–○––●– Sd42e Senzan
●–○––○●–●–●–––● Sd48w Kiyotakayama#
–○–●–●–●○––●●–– Sd49e Izawayama
–●●–●–●–○––○●–– Sd59w Yamao
–●○––●–●–○–●–●– Sd61e Kitanosato
–●●––●○––●●––○– Sd63w Daiki
–●○––●–●●––●––○ Sd67w Hoshinoumi
○––●–●●––●○–●–– Sd68e Tanzawa
–●○––○–●●––●––● Sd70e Matsushima
●–●––○●––●○–––● Sd71w Yamanaka

1 win
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd2e Satsumafuji
–●●–●––○–●–●●–– Sd7w Fudoyama
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Sd19w Hakatagawa
–●●––○–●–●–●–●– Sd23e Tanihikari
●–●–●–●––○●–●–– Sd29e Hidakayama
–●●–●–●––●○–●–– Sd49w Terutsuyoshi#
–●●––●○–●–●––●– Sd51e Sakashita
–●●––●●––○●–––● Sd55e Chikubayama
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd73e Nakamurayama
●–●–●–○–●–●–––● Sd76w Hamaguchi
●–○––●–●–●–●●–– Sd78e Miyoshiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Suwada
––––––––––––––– Sd9e Terunishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd31w Kameyama
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Sd36e Nakata
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Mutsuryu
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Iwakawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○–○○–– Jd88e Kotokomatsu

6 wins
–○–○–●○––○–○○–– Jd4e Hayasaka
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd20w Narugawa
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Jd21w Shuho#
○–○––○–●–○–○○–– Jd36e Tatsuyutaka
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd49w Kitasegawa
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd52e Taiheizan
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd66e Numatanishiki
–○○–○––○○––●○–– Jd71e Hinodeshima
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd79e Wakashio
○––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd79w Konozan

5 wins
–○–○●––○–○–●–○– Jd2e Amaminohana
○–●––○–○○––○●–– Jd5e Miyaginishiki
○–○–○––●○–●––○– Jd7w Shimana
–○○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd13w Kotooyama#
○––○●––○–○–●–○– Jd14w Dairyu
○––●–○–○●–○–○–– Jd16e Seiun
–●●–○–○––○○–––○ Jd22w Oyoneyama
○––○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd25w Suzuki
–●○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd27e Makiyama#
●–○–●––○○––○–○– Jd31e Oendo
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Jd31w Yatsushironishiki
○–○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd34w Takahatayama
●–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd39w Hidanoumi
○––○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd40e Daigakuyama
○––○●––●–○○–––○ Jd44e Toyoisami
–○–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd44w Tsurugaumi
○–○––●–●○–○––○– Jd55w Kotohasshu
○––○○––●–○–○●–– Jd57w Minaminoshima
–○–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd58e Wakamusashi
○––○–●–●–○–○○–– Jd66w Hakuho
–○–○–○–○●–●–––○ Jd67e Buzeno
–○–●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd70w Arakiyama
●––○–○○––○○–●–– Jd71w Fukunoshima
–●–●○––○–○○––○– Jd72w Fujiarashi
–○●––○–○○–●––○– Jd77e Tanino
○––●–○–○○–●–○–– Jd83e Toyonishiki
–○–○–●○–●–○––○– Jd84e Teruoyama
○––●–●○–○–○–––○ Jd84w Yoshida
●–○––○–●○––○○–– Jd94e Maenomine
–○–○●––○–●–○–○– Jd94w Toyonosato
–●○––○○–○––○●–– Jd97e Ide
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Jd97w Yoshinoyama

4 wins
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Jd1w Kaguyama
○––●–●–○○–○––●– Jd3w Usu
●––○–●●––○–○○–– Jd5w Chikaranofuji
–○–●–○–●–○●–––○ Jd6e Tokiaoi#
–○–●–○●–●––○––○ Jd8e Daiden
○––○–●–○–●○––●– Jd9w Aichiumi
○––○–○●–●––○●–– Jd12w Azumakawa
●––●○––○○–●–––○ Jd13e Tokinoumi
●––○–○●–○–●–––○ Jd15e Kawaguchi
–●○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd17e Sanofuji
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Jd17w Kamimura
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd18e Nakanishi
●–○–●––○○–○–––● Jd20e Shachihikari
○––●●–○––●○–––○ Jd26e Kotonoshio
●–●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd27w Seigan#
○––○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd29e Wakasuzu
●–○––●○–○––○––● Jd29w Mamuroyama
●––○○–○––○●–●–– Jd33e Matsutani
–○●–●––○○––●–○– Jd35w Ogasawara
–○–●○––○–●–○–●– Jd39e Shushi
–○–○–○–○–●●–––● Jd41w Ishida
●–●–○–○––●○–––○ Jd42e Raiho#
–○–●–●–●○––○––○ Jd46e Uchiyamada
●–○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd47e Takebayashi
○––○○–●––○–●–●– Jd47w Taninooto
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Jd48e Midoriyama
–●○–●–○–○––○––● Jd52w Edonohana
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd53w Ichikawa
–●–●–○–○–○●––○– Jd56e Ryutoyama
–○–●○–●–●––○––○ Jd56w Doya
–●○––○–●○––○–●– Jd58w Tsuruzakura
○––○●––○–●–○●–– Jd59w Hashidate
–○–○○––●●–○––●– Jd62w Kotokitami
○––●●–○–○––●○–– Jd63w Teratani
●–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd64e Oumi
○––●●–○––●–○–○– Jd68e Chibanohoshi
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Jd73w Saitoyama
○––○●–○––●●––○– Jd74e Motomura
–○○–○––●–●○–––● Jd76w Wakashinobu
●––○–○–●○––●––○ Jd78e Tamaisami
○––●○––●○––○–●– Jd80e Takanofuji
–○–○–○–●●–●––○– Jd81w Fujiisami
–○–○–●●–●––○○–– Jd85w Shibamatsu
○––●●––●–○○–––○ Jd86w Koikeyama
●––○○––○○––●●–– Jd89w Shirai
–○–●●––○○––○–●– Jd90w Midome
○–○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd91w Fujishita
–●○–●–○––○–○––● Jd92w Wakabajima
○––●○–●–●––○––○ Jd95w Ikawa
–○–●●–○––○–●–○– Jd100e Koya#
○––○●––●○––●––○ Jd100w Washinofuji

3 wins
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd1e Ogawa
●–○–●–○––●○–––● Jd3e Arai
–●–●●–○–○––●–○– Jd6w Matsuda
●–●–●–○––○○–––● Jd11e Karimata
–●○––○–●–○–●––● Jd12e Yomogida
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd14e Kawachiyama
●–○––●●–○–○–––● Jd18w Wakoyama
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Jd19e Horyu
–●●–○––●–○●––○– Jd19w Hidenohama
○–●–○––●–●●––○– Jd22e Yashinoshima
–○–●–○–○●––●–●– Jd23e Osato
–○○––●●–●––●○–– Jd25e Tsuruginami
–●○–○––○●––●–●– Jd26w Kagamiryu
–●●––○–●●–○–○–– Jd32e Wagagyuyama#
–○●–○–●–●–○–––● Jd33w Sawakaze
–●–●–●○–○–○–––● Jd34e Daitengu#
–○–○–●–●●–●––○– Jd37e Kabutoiwa
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Jd37w Amaya
○––●●–○–○–●–––● Jd38e Kinko
○––●●––●●–○–––○ Jd42w Kurotani
–●○––●–○●––●–○– Jd43e Amaminada
●–○––○○–●––●––● Jd45w Wakatomoenami#
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Jd50w Shirado
○––●○––●●–●–––○ Jd51e Hironoyama
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd53e Fujinoiwa
–●–○–●●–○–○–––● Jd54e Ofuji
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd54w Raizan#
●–●–○–○––●●–––○ Jd55e Kiryudake
●–○––●–●–●○–––○ Jd59e Kawada
○––●–●○––●–○●–– Jd61w Umenobori
●–○–○––○●––●––● Jd62e Koraizan
–○–●●–●––○–●–○– Jd65e Satsumakuni
●–○––●–○○––●–●– Jd69w Saijo#
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Jd70e Hashiba
○–●––●–●●––○––○ Jd72e Hidetora
–●●–●–○–○––●––○ Jd73e Takano
–○–●–○●––●○–––● Jd74w Sasaki
●––●○––○●––●○–– Jd76e Ikegawa
○––●–●○––○●––●– Jd77w Mienishiki
–●●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd82e Oyamada
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd83w Tsumazakura#
●–●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd85e Okazaki
–●○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd86e Terunosato
○–●––○●––●●–––○ Jd88w Kotononada
–●–●–●●–○––○–○– Jd90e Yamazato
○––○–●–●–●–●––○ Jd93w Unzen
–●●–●–○––○○–––● Jd95e Kiyonosato
○––●○––○–●–●––● Jd99e Tanaka
–●●––●○–○–○–––● Jd99w Omura

2 wins
–●●––●●–○––○–●– Jd2w Hakuhosho#
–●●–○––●–○–●––● Jd4w Hokkoku
●–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd7e Fujinotaka
–●○–○––●–●–●–●– Jd8w Wakatsukuba
●–●–○–●––●●–○–– Jd9e Raiko
–●○––●–●●––○––● Jd10e Izumoto
–○–●●–○–●–●––●– Jd10w Taniai
●––○–●●––●–○–●– Jd24e Osasaki
–●●–●––●–○–●–○– Jd24w Midorimine#
–○–●●–●––●●–○–– Jd28e Matsushita
–●●––●–○–○–●●–– Jd30e Chokaiyama#
–○–●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd30w Wakawashi
–●–○●–●–○–●–––● Jd36w Kamioka
–●●––○●–●––○–●– Jd41e Takinobori
–●●–●–●––○○––●– Jd45e Etsunosato
–●●––○○–●––●––● Jd48w Masusaki
–●○–●–●–●––●○–– Jd49e Tamazakura
●–●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd50e Chiyoisami
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Jd57e Shodai
–●●––●–●–○○––●– Jd60w Sakaigawa
–○–●–○–●●––●––● Jd61e Kanaminato#
–●●––○●––○●–––● Jd68w Kuninohama
–●●–●–○––●●––○– Jd69e Kairyu
–●○––●–●●––●–○– Jd75e Chiyonoiwa
●–●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd75w Imamura
–●○–●–●––○●–––● Jd78w Kuranouchi
–●●–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd80w Miyagifuji
●–○–○–●––●–●––● Jd81e Karasawa
●–○–●–●––●–○––● Jd82w Tosahikari
●–●––○–●–●○–––● Jd91e Takakura
–○–●–●–○●–●––●– Jd92e Iwai
●–●–○–●–○–●––●– Jd96w Otsu

1 win
●––●●––○●––●●–– Jd23w Shiononada
●––●–○–●–●●––●– Jd35e Yoshihikari#
–●–●–●–●–●–○●–– Jd38w Asahikari
●–●–●––●–●○––●– Jd51w Osuzuki
–●●––○●––●●–●–– Jd63e Furukawayama
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd65w Masutome
●–○––●–●–●●–●–– Jd87e Wakamiyagi
–●●–●––●–○–●–●– Jd87w Hokuryu
●–○––●●–●–●–––● Jd98w Hayato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd11w Hoshika
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd15w Tatehora
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Wakaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Mogamigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Tamaasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Katagishi
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Morinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Asahina
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Shirokaze#
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Aoikuni
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Onokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Takatori
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Nishikiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Yoshidayama
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Izuminada
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Ogura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jk2e Kiuchi
–●○–○––○○––○○–– Jk11w Shoji
–●○–○–○––○○–○–– Jk15e Shiraiwa

5 wins
○––●○–●–○–○––○– Jk4w Tamuro
○––○●––●–○○–○–– Jk13w Kikunosato
–○–○○––●–○–●○–– Jk15w Watanabe
○––○○––○–○●–●–– Jk19w Jin

4 wins
–●○––○○––○–●●–– Jk1w Kotonoumi
○––○–○–●–●–○–●– Jk3e Iwakinada
–●○–●–○–●––○––○ Jk4e Matsuyama
○––○–●–○●–○–●–– Jk5w Mifuneyama
–○○–○––○●–●–●–– Jk8e Morita
–○●–●–●–○–○––○– Jk9w Asagawa
–○–●–○●–○–●–○–– Jk13e Sakaguchi
–●●––○●––○–○––○ Jk17e Teranishi
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Jk17w Tatenishiki
○––●–○–●○––○–●– Jk18e Nagaoka
––●–○–○–●––●–○○ Jk21w Yoshino

3 wins
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Jk3w Taga
●––○–○–●–●–●––○ Jk5e Kotoasahi
●––○–●○–●–○––●– Jk6w Yamagishi
○––●○––○–●●–––● Jk7e Shironomine
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Jk8w Nagasaki
●––●–●–○–●○––○– Jk9e Koike
–●–○–●○––○–●–●– Jk10e Tomi
○–○–●––●●–○–––● Jk11e Hamazakura
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Jk14e Sakamoto
●–○––○●–●––●–○– Jk16e Tsutsumaru
–●○––●–○–●–○●–– Jk19e Harada
–○–●●––○–●●–○–– Jk20e Imaiyama

2 wins
●––●○–●–●––○–●– Jk6e Taniguchi
–●–●–○○–●––●––● Jk7w Matsumoto
○––●●––●–○●––●– Jk16w Nakayama
●–○––●●–○––●––● Jk20w Itoyama

1 win
●–●––○–●–●––––– Jk1e Owa
●–●–●–●–●––○●–– Jk2w Kotonoshima
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Jk10w Kumakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Sakamotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Taisen
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Nakanosako
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jk18w Ikumi
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Hanaya
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Tatsuwaka

41 queries in 1,84 seconds

Haru 1975

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 9, 1975 - March 23, 1975


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 DKitanoumiYWajima0-4-11
13-2 YTakanohanaOKaiketsu11-4
9-6WakamisugiSKurohimeyama3-12
8-7 GKirinjiKAsahikuni4-2-9
11-4 S MienoumiM1Hasegawa6-9
8-7MasuiyamaM2Arase9-6 K
8-7FujizakuraM3Kitaseumi3-12
8-7DaijuM4Fukunohana6-9
8-7TakamiyamaM5Tochiazuma6-9
5-10FutagodakeM6Kongo6-9
9-6YutakayamaM7Wakajishi5-10
8-7RyukoM8Kaneshiro8-7
6-9RyuoM9Owashi3-12
8-7AobajoM10Tamanofuji9-6
8-7KotonofujiM11Daio8-7
7-8OnishikiM12Shiratayama6-9
8-7BanryuyamaM13Taiga9-6
4-11 DairyugawaM14Mutsuarashi8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 Y TamakiyamaJ1Oshio9-6
10-5 TakanosatoJ2Yoshinotani3-12
9-6MaruyamaJ3Tenryu8-7
8-7TochiisamiJ4Wakanoumi6-9
5-10HaguroiwaJ5Yoshioyama7-8
8-7AsanoboriJ6Aobayama9-6
8-7MasudayamaJ7Washuyama8-7
7-8TeruzakuraJ8Chiyonofuji8-7
8-7FutatsuryuJ9Kozan8-7
8-7KatsunishikiJ10Kenryu4-11
6-9 GenbuJ11Nishinishiki8-7
6-9 HajiJ12Chiyozakura9-6
5-10WakafutaseJ13Itakura10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OshinoyamaMs1Kurama5-2
4-3KonumaMs2Wakaryuji1-3-3
5-2 NomuraMs3Taiko4-3
4-3AdachiMs4Ohashi5-2
1-6DewaarashiMs5Kiyonohana3-4
2-5JakuetsuMs6Kasuganada3-4
3-4OnoboriMs7Wakashiroyama2-5
4-3FujiiMs8Hirano3-4
4-3Gotonada#Ms9Taninoumi4-3
3-4ShironishikiMs10Tamaonami3-4
2-5TakisawaMs11Taikai#4-3
5-2MakimotoMs12Shimazaki4-3
2-5ShiraneyamaMs13Tokibayama2-3-2
3-4TakanoyamaMs14Kurosegawa5-2
3-4MatsunoyamaMs15Kotomidori6-1
2-5ShinkoMs16Teruyama5-2
3-4MatsuokaMs17Hakuryo5-2
1-2-4KotonosatoMs18Nantaisan4-3
7-0 Y NaniwaryuMs19Tochiiyama0-0-7
3-4Somayama#Ms20Kanaya2-5
4-3YamatoryuMs21Yutaka3-4
1-6RyukiMs22Kitatsushima#5-2
4-3OnoshimaMs23Tobishima5-2
2-5TatsuiyamaMs24Yuba2-5
6-1KotokazeMs25Koraiyama#3-4
4-3DewanosatoMs26Kamisawa3-4
4-3SaikaiMs27Edo1-6
4-3TokishioMs28Taikan3-4
4-3OnumaMs29Kunimiyama3-4
3-4KiyonofujiMs30Daizen#0-0-7
4-3WakakitabaMs31Suiryu5-2
2-5HachiyaMs32Mizuhikari3-1-3
2-5Kashiro#Ms33Takasugiyama2-5
5-2Hirokuni#Ms34Hayachimine#4-3
3-4Daiketsu#Ms35Daisho#4-3
2-5OkawaMs36Chiyonishiki5-2
5-2OkiryuMs37Sasagawa2-5
3-4IwashitaMs38Takayama6-1
4-3SadanohanaMs39Onogawa#3-4
3-4Mizugokoro#Ms40Tochigo3-4
5-2HakuryuyamaMs41Edozakura1-6
4-3KotowakaMs42Ebashi4-3
3-4RaidenMs43Shinzan7-0 D
4-3HooMs44Iwatsuki3-4
4-3MatsubayamaMs45Asoyama3-4
3-4IshiryuMs46Tatsutani#4-3
4-3EdonamiMs47Higuchi1-6
1-5-1 TogasayamaMs48Kotonoryu5-2
3-4OsorezanMs49Sendo3-4
5-2OazumaMs50Wakatora4-3
5-2WakaeguchiMs51Hokuto3-4
3-4 MatsumuraMs52Kotochitose4-3
5-2Kokuyo#Ms53Imai1-6
3-4 Bochonada#Ms54Mitsubayama5-2
4-3TsurutaMs55Hironoumi2-5
2-5 Okoyama#Ms56Hachirogata4-3
4-3KuriharaMs57Maenoumi4-3
5-2EdonoumiMs58Amaminishiki2-5
0-0-7 RyukaiyamaMs59Iwatora3-4
4-3RikinishikiMs60Shimano2-5
6-1IshikawaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FujinodakeSd1Kurotaki4-3
1-6SatsumafujiSd2Itonami3-4
0-0-7SuwadaSd3Shirafuji2-5
3-4Kanamineyama#Sd4Murayama5-2
2-5MatsuuragawaSd5Tamatoshu#2-5
6-1 YamatoiwaSd6Kotojinryu5-2
4-3 KiyonoumiSd7Fudoyama1-6
6-1 EdoarashiSd8Tagiri3-4
0-0-7TerunishikiSd9Tochihayato3-4
4-3 Shinkinoyama#Sd10Mitsurunishiki#2-5
5-2 Fusanobori#Sd11Shinryu4-3
6-1 ChiyominatoSd12Wakui5-2
3-4HirabayashiSd13Daishin4-3
4-3ToyooyamaSd14Matsukura2-5
3-4Tonomine#Sd15Wakanonada3-4
3-4FujinoumiSd16Tateyama4-3
4-3TamaryuSd17Suzukiyama2-5
3-4OyutakaSd18Saito3-4
3-4KanenosatoSd19Hakatagawa1-6
4-3ShinkaiSd20Arakawa2-5
2-5ItogawaSd21Oga#5-2
5-2 ChiyoarashiSd22Dewayu5-2
1-6TanihikariSd23Tamakuni6-1
4-3YamazakiSd24Seikozan3-4
4-3KatoSd25Hozan5-2
3-4KitanoshimaSd26Matsumoto2-5
4-3KotogenkaiSd27Nishioyama4-3
4-3MiyakoryuSd28Kotoizumi4-3
1-6HidakayamaSd29Koganenishiki5-2
2-5HinodedakeSd30Kontani4-3
2-5KasugamineSd31Kameyama0-0-7
5-2AkishimaSd32Yoshinokawa3-4
3-4ChibanoumiSd33Okinoumi5-2
7-0 Y MasudaSd34Kankoyama#2-5
6-1 KotominatoSd35Mabuchigawa#3-4
0-7NakataSd36Saisu4-3
4-3DaishoyamaSd37Iijima3-4
4-3YadonishikiSd38Shigenoumi#5-2
5-2KawabataSd39Chibahikari3-4
3-4TochioyamaSd40Hokkaiyama#4-3
2-5OmichiSd41Moiwadake2-5
2-5SenzanSd42Inonoseyama#3-4
3-4OhikariSd43Yokoe3-4
4-3TengozanSd44Takedaryu4-3
3-4TochiotoriSd45Tokiarashi3-4
5-2NagayamaSd46Takabayama5-2
0-0-7 MutsuryuSd47Terukiyama4-3
5-2WakanoboriSd48Kiyotakayama#2-5
2-5IzawayamaSd49Terutsuyoshi#1-6
5-2OzekiSd50Kaminoyama5-2
1-6 SakashitaSd51Kawai3-4
4-3KagaminadaSd52Hinodeyama4-3
4-3Omoto#Sd53Kusatake3-4
3-4MiyanomoriSd54Araki#3-4
1-6 ChikubayamaSd55Hokutoyama4-3
5-2Kanboiwa#Sd56Tenzan4-3
6-1WakanofujiSd57Ookada3-4
3-4TakahashiSd58Mifunenami4-3
3-4TamatsuyoshiSd59Yamao2-5
4-3NishishitaSd60Fukunishiki5-2
2-5 KitanosatoSd61Tominoumi6-1
4-3MinamiSd62Tachiarashi3-4
3-4ShinnishikiSd63Daiki2-5
4-3KosetsuSd64Tamaki3-4
4-3KaminouraSd65Nishimura5-2
4-3Kokumonryu#Sd66Toryu5-2
5-2Hidenariyama#Sd67Hoshinoumi2-5
2-5 TanzawaSd68Tamatsushima3-4
4-3TsurugahamaSd69Tanimoto4-3
2-5 MatsushimaSd70Yokozawa5-2
0-0-7 IwakawaSd71Yamanaka2-5
4-3KimigamineSd72Ofukuda3-4
1-6 NakamurayamaSd73Fujinobori3-4
7-0 D Tatsunobori#Sd74Shimadayama6-1
3-4 KusakaSd75Godaisan4-3
4-3KiyonosawaSd76Hamaguchi1-6
5-2KitagawaSd77Sadonishiki4-3
1-6 MiyoshiyamaSd78Tochihisashi3-4
3-4 FuseSd79Fujigamine3-4
3-4 DaitenzanSd80 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OgawaJd1Kaguyama4-3
5-2 AmaminohanaJd2Hakuhosho#2-5
3-4AraiJd3Usu4-3
6-1 HayasakaJd4Hokkoku2-5
5-2 MiyaginishikiJd5Chikaranofuji4-3
4-3 Tokiaoi#Jd6Matsuda3-4
2-5FujinotakaJd7Shimana5-2
4-3 DaidenJd8Wakatsukuba2-5
2-5RaikoJd9Aichiumi4-3
2-5IzumotoJd10Taniai2-5
3-4KarimataJd11Hoshika0-0-7
3-4YomogidaJd12Azumakawa4-3
4-3 TokinoumiJd13Kotooyama#5-2
3-4KawachiyamaJd14Dairyu5-2
4-3 KawaguchiJd15Tatehora0-7
5-2 SeiunJd16Wakaarashi0-0-7
4-3 SanofujiJd17Kamimura4-3
4-3 NakanishiJd18Wakoyama3-4
3-4HoryuJd19Hidenohama3-4
4-3ShachihikariJd20Narugawa6-1
0-0-7MogamigawaJd21Shuho#6-1
3-4YashinoshimaJd22Oyoneyama5-2
3-4OsatoJd23Shiononada1-6
2-5OsasakiJd24Midorimine#2-5
3-4TsuruginamiJd25Suzuki5-2
4-3KotonoshioJd26Kagamiryu3-4
5-2 Makiyama#Jd27Seigan#4-3
2-5MatsushitaJd28Tamaasahi0-0-7
4-3WakasuzuJd29Mamuroyama4-3
2-5Chokaiyama#Jd30Wakawashi2-5
5-2OendoJd31Yatsushironishiki5-2
3-4Wagagyuyama#Jd32Katagishi0-0-7
4-3MatsutaniJd33Sawakaze3-4
3-4Daitengu#Jd34Takahatayama5-2
1-6Yoshihikari#Jd35Ogasawara4-3
6-1 TatsuyutakaJd36Kamioka2-5
3-4KabutoiwaJd37Amaya3-4
3-4KinkoJd38Asahikari1-6
4-3ShushiJd39Hidanoumi5-2
5-2DaigakuyamaJd40Morinoyama0-0-7
2-5TakinoboriJd41Ishida4-3
4-3Raiho#Jd42Kurotani3-4
3-4AmaminadaJd43Asahina0-0-7
5-2ToyoisamiJd44Tsurugaumi5-2
2-5EtsunosatoJd45Wakatomoenami#3-4
4-3UchiyamadaJd46Shirokaze#0-0-7
4-3TakebayashiJd47Taninooto4-3
4-3MidoriyamaJd48Masusaki2-5
2-5TamazakuraJd49Kitasegawa6-1
2-5ChiyoisamiJd50Shirado3-4
3-4HironoyamaJd51Osuzuki1-6
6-1TaiheizanJd52Edonohana4-3
3-4FujinoiwaJd53Ichikawa4-3
3-4OfujiJd54Raizan#3-4
3-4KiryudakeJd55Kotohasshu5-2
4-3RyutoyamaJd56Doya4-3
2-5ShodaiJd57Minaminoshima5-2
5-2WakamusashiJd58Tsuruzakura4-3
3-4KawadaJd59Hashidate4-3
0-0-7AoikuniJd60Sakaigawa2-5
2-5Kanaminato#Jd61Umenobori3-4
3-4KoraizanJd62Kotokitami4-3
1-6FurukawayamaJd63Teratani4-3
4-3OumiJd64Onokawa0-0-7
3-4SatsumakuniJd65Masutome1-6
6-1NumatanishikiJd66Hakuho5-2
5-2BuzenoJd67Takatori0-0-7
4-3ChibanohoshiJd68Kuninohama2-5
2-5KairyuJd69Saijo#3-4
3-4HashibaJd70Arakiyama5-2
6-1HinodeshimaJd71Fukunoshima5-2
3-4HidetoraJd72Fujiarashi5-2
3-4TakanoJd73Saitoyama4-3
4-3MotomuraJd74Sasaki3-4
2-5ChiyonoiwaJd75Imamura2-5
3-4IkegawaJd76Wakashinobu4-3
5-2TaninoJd77Mienishiki3-4
4-3TamaisamiJd78Kuranouchi2-5
6-1WakashioJd79Konozan6-1
4-3TakanofujiJd80Miyagifuji2-5
2-5KarasawaJd81Fujiisami4-3
3-4OyamadaJd82Tosahikari2-5
5-2ToyonishikiJd83Tsumazakura#3-4
5-2TeruoyamaJd84Yoshida5-2
3-4OkazakiJd85Shibamatsu4-3
3-4TerunosatoJd86Koikeyama4-3
1-6WakamiyagiJd87Hokuryu1-6
7-0 Y KotokomatsuJd88Kotononada3-4
0-0-7 NishikiumiJd89Shirai4-3
3-4YamazatoJd90Midome4-3
2-5TakakuraJd91Fujishita4-3
2-5IwaiJd92Wakabajima4-3
0-0-7 YoshidayamaJd93Unzen3-4
5-2MaenomineJd94Toyonosato5-2
3-4KiyonosatoJd95Ikawa4-3
0-0-7 IzuminadaJd96Otsu2-5
5-2IdeJd97Yoshinoyama5-2
0-0-7 OguraJd98Hayato1-6
3-4TanakaJd99Omura3-4
4-3Koya#Jd100Washinofuji4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-4-2 OwaJk1Kotonoumi4-3
6-1 D KiuchiJk2Kotonoshima1-6
4-3 IwakinadaJk3Taga3-4
4-3 MatsuyamaJk4Tamuro5-2
3-4 KotoasahiJk5Mifuneyama4-3
2-5 TaniguchiJk6Yamagishi3-4
3-4 ShironomineJk7Matsumoto2-5
4-3 MoritaJk8Nagasaki3-4
3-4 KoikeJk9Asagawa4-3
3-4 TomiJk10Kumakura1-6
3-4 HamazakuraJk11Shoji6-1 Y
0-0-7 SakamotoyamaJk12Taisen0-0-7
4-3 SakaguchiJk13Kikunosato5-2
3-4 SakamotoJk14Nakanosako0-0-7
6-1 D ShiraiwaJk15Watanabe5-2
3-4 TsutsumaruJk16Nakayama2-5
4-3 TeranishiJk17Tatenishiki4-3
4-3 NagaokaJk18Ikumi0-7
3-4 HaradaJk19Jin5-2
3-4 ImaiyamaJk20Itoyama2-5
0-0-7 HanayaJk21Yoshino4-3
0-0-7 TatsuwakaJk22 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Oarata0-0
Hamada0-0
Yoshinaga0-0
Noguchi0-0
Sakazume0-0
Kuriharayama0-0
Takahashiyama0-0
Ishizawa0-0
Nakao0-0
Inoguchi0-0
Hidaka0-0
Fukuzono0-0
Shimoda0-0
Kobari0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Kabasawa0-0
Nagahashi0-0
Hiramatsu0-0
Kondo0-0
Isozaki0-0
Kawasaki0-0
Yasuda0-0
Kokubo0-0
Oumiyama#0-0
Sachinoshima0-0
Suzuka0-0
Hidenishiki0-0
Iogawa0-0
Yaguchi0-0
Nakaoka0-0
Takamori0-0
Masuiryu0-0
Masuiwaka0-0
Masuiumi0-0
Matsubara0-0
Nishida0-0
Sakurajima0-0
Eguro0-0
Muro0-0
Kotoedo0-0
Owada0-0
Nakano0-0
Kotonoyama0-0
Kotonoiwa0-0
Kotokuroshio0-0
Kotohokkai0-0
Kotohyuga0-0
Tokunoshima0-0
Taitakami#0-0
Yamashita0-0
Takagi0-0
Horii0-0
Araki0-0
Ogura0-0
Terada0-0
Itoman0-0
Tamanaha0-0
Genka0-0
Sugawara0-0
Takakurayama0-0
Yano0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Segawa0-0
Wakakuriba0-0
Kyonohana0-0
Yuwandake0-0
Dosei0-0
Sono0-0
Yoshii0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Kodama0-0
Tajiri0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sakarinishiki#
Takeuchi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms30eKiyonofujiChiyonogawa
Sd13eHirabayashiRyuoyama#
Sd47wTerukiyamaNitta
Sd53eOmoto#Oiwa#
Jd2eAmaminohanaMukai
Jd2wHakuhosho#Mogaki
Jd20wNarugawaAsahiryu
Jd31wYatsushironishikiOno
Jd42eRaiho#Raibei#
Jd54wRaizan#Mizusawa
Jd58wTsuruzakuraSangusa
Jd61eKanaminato#Ito
Jd66wHakuhoNakamoto
Jd69eKairyuHiga
Jd72eHidetoraKobayashi
Jk5wMifuneyamaHarii
Jk17wTatenishikiTateno

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IshikawaHanakagoYamagataFebruary 5, 1953
YoshinagaKimigahamaKagoshimaApril 3, 1959
NoguchiHanakagoOsakaOctober 15, 1959
SakazumeFutagoyamaNiigataApril 8, 1959
KuriharayamaIsegahamaIbarakiMay 2, 1959
TakahashiyamaHanakagoAkitaJune 4, 1959
IshizawaMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 5, 1959
NakaoDewanoumiFukuokaMay 8, 1959
InoguchiNishonosekiFukuokaAugust 8, 1958
HidakaFutagoyamaKagoshimaJanuary 12, 1957
FukuzonoKimigahamaKagoshimaNovember 24, 1959
ShimodaIzutsuMiyazakiSeptember 4, 1959
KobariDewanoumiTokyoOctober 19, 1959
KikuchiMihogasekiHokkaidoJuly 7, 1959
KabasawaTaihoNiigataJuly 7, 1959
NagahashiKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 26, 1959
HiramatsuIsegahamaOkayamaDecember 5, 1959
KondoIsenoumiShizuokaSeptember 11, 1959
IsozakiIsenoumiTokyoMay 15, 1959
KawasakiKimigahamaKagoshimaJuly 7, 1959
YasudaHanakagoGifuApril 4, 1959
KokuboHanakagoAichiJune 1, 1959
Oumiyama#DewanoumiShigaApril 2, 1959
SachinoshimaAsahiyamaTongaJune 9, 1956
SuzukaDewanoumiMieAugust 20, 1959
HidenishikiDewanoumiSaitamaAugust 26, 1959
IogawaFutagoyamaTokyoMay 28, 1959
YaguchiIzutsuKanagawaJanuary 20, 1960
NakaokaIzutsuIshikawaJanuary 1, 1960
TakamoriMiyaginoAomoriApril 7, 1959
MasuiryuMihogasekiHyogoJanuary 29, 1960
MasuiwakaMihogasekiNiigataMay 19, 1959
MasuiumiMihogasekiHokkaidoSeptember 24, 1959
MatsubaraMiyaginoKanagawaAugust 3, 1955
NishidaMiyaginoHokkaidoOctober 2, 1959
SakurajimaKimigahamaKagoshimaJune 12, 1959
EguroKiseMiyagiApril 25, 1956
MuroKiseToyamaApril 21, 1958
KotoedoSadogatakeTokyoSeptember 25, 1957
OwadaNishonosekiSaitamaAugust 25, 1959
NakanoNishonosekiAichiFebruary 27, 1960
KotonoyamaSadogatakeHokkaidoNovember 21, 1959
KotonoiwaSadogatakeHokkaidoAugust 28, 1959
KotokuroshioSadogatakeMiyazakiJanuary 7, 1960
KotohokkaiSadogatakeHokkaidoMarch 10, 1960
KotohyugaSadogatakeMiyazakiApril 11, 1959
TokunoshimaTakasagoKagoshimaNovember 10, 1958
Taitakami#TakashimaAichiJune 12, 1959
YamashitaTakasagoKagoshimaDecember 12, 1959
TakagiTatsunamiOsakaJuly 16, 1959
HoriiTatsunamiTokyoDecember 24, 1959
ArakiTokitsukazeNiigataJune 30, 1959
OguraTokitsukazeTokyoApril 21, 1959
TeradaTaihoHokkaidoApril 26, 1959
ItomanTaihoOkinawaJuly 11, 1959
TamanahaTaihoOkinawaAugust 15, 1959
GenkaTaihoOkinawaApril 1, 1960
SugawaraTaihoHokkaidoJanuary 21, 1960
TakakurayamaWakamatsuMieNovember 1, 1959
YanoTaihoMiyagiMay 28, 1959
KikuchiDewanoumiIwateMay 5, 1959
Segawa--
WakakuribaMiyagino-
Kyonohana--
Yuwandake--
Dosei--
Sono--
Yoshii--
Yamaguchi--
KodamaKokonoe-
Tajiri--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J13eWakafutaseAsahiyamaAichiFebruary 20, 1942K
Ms13wTokibayamaTokitsukazeIshikawaMay 5, 1944M2
Ms19wTochiiyamaKasuganoChibaMarch 30, 1949J13
Jd16wWakaarashiHanakagoAomoriJuly 23, 1955Sd53
Jd32wKatagishiTatsunamiToyamaJuly 27, 1955Jd4
Jd43wAsahinaTokitsukazeTokyoDecember 11, 1957Jd6
Jd64wOnokawaTokitsukazeWakayamaJuly 12, 1955Jd18
Jk14wNakanosakoIsegahamaAichiJuly 13, 1958Jd92

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho