Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (3rd)
JuryoBanryuyama (2nd)
MakushitaTaninoumi
SandanmeChiyonogawa
JonidanSenzan
JonokuchiYashinoshima

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakamisugi (3rd)
Shukun-shoMienoumi (3rd)
Kanto-shoKirinji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●●○● Y1e Kitanoumi

11 wins
●○○○●●●○○○○○○○○ S1e Kaiketsu

10 wins
●○○○○○○●○●○●○●○ Y1wYO Wajima
○●○○○○○○●●○○○●● O1e Takanohana
○○○○●●○○●○●●○○○ M1e Kirinji
●○○○○○●●○○○○●●○ M2w Asahikuni
○○○○○○●●○●●○○○● M6w Mienoumi
●○○●●○○●○○○○○●○ M10e Fujizakura

9 wins
○●○●●●○○○○●●○○○ S1w Wakamisugi
●○○●○●○○●●○○●○○ M5w Hasegawa
○●●○○●●○○○○○●●○ M6e Masuiyama
○○●○○○○●●○○●●○● M9w Kitaseumi
○●●○○○○●○●○○○●● M13e Wakajishi

8 wins
○●●●○○○●●○○○●○● S2wHD Kurohimeyama
○○●●○○●○○●●●●○○ M4w Arase
●●○●●○○○○●●○○●○ M7e Tochiazuma
●●○○○○○○●●●●●○○ M7w Futagodake
●●○●●○●○●○●○○○○ M8w Yutakayama
○○●●○○●○●○○●●○● M11e Ryuo
●●○●○●●○○●○○○●○ M11w Aobajo
○○○○●●○●○○●○●●● M12w Kotonofuji

7 wins
○●●○●○●○●○●○●○● M8e Tamanofuji
○●○●●●○●●○●●○○○ M9e Onishiki
●○●●●●○○○●○●●○○ M14w Oshio

6 wins
●●●○●●●○●○●○○○● M1w Fukunohana
●●●●○●○●○○●○○●● M2e Takamiyama
●○●○●●●○○○●●●●○ M13w Yoshinotani

5 wins
●●●●●●○○○●○●○●● M3e Kaneshiro
●○●●○○●●●●○●●○● M3w Owashi
○●●●●●●●●○○○●●○ M4e Daio
●○●●●●●●○●○●○○● M5e Shiratayama
○●○●○●●●○●●○●●● M12e Tenryu

4 wins
○●●○○●○●●●●●●●● S2eHD Daiju
○●○●●○●●●●●●○●● K1e Kongo

3 wins
●○●○●○●●●●●●●●● K1w Ryuko

2 wins
●○●○●●●●●●●●●●● M10w Wakanoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○○○○●●○●○●○ J2e Banryuyama

10 wins
●○●○○●●○○○○○○○● J3w Taiga
○○○●●●○●○○●○○○○ J6e Tamakiyama
○●○○○○●○●○○●●○○ J12w Tochiisami

9 wins
●○○○○○○●●●○●○●○ J8e Maruyama
●●○○●○●○○○○●○○● J11e Aobayama
○○●○○○●●○●●○○●○ J11w Masudayama
●○●○○●○○●○●○●○○ J13e Katsunishiki

8 wins
○●●○●○○○●○●○●○● J1e Dairyugawa
●○○●○○●○●○●●○●○ J1w Mutsuarashi
○●○●○●○●○●○●○●○ J3e Takanosato
○○○●○●○●○○●○●●● J8w Asanobori
○○○○●●●○●●●○○●○ J9e Washuyama
●○●●●○○○○●●○○●○ J9w Teruzakura
●●●○○●●○○○○○●○● J10e Futatsuryu
○○○●○○●●○●●○●○● J13w Genbu

7 wins
●●○○●○●○●○●●○○● J4e Yoshioyama
○●●○●●○●○●●○●○○ J7w Kozan

6 wins
●●○●●●●○●●○○●○○ J2w Haguroiwa
○○●○○●●●●●●○●○● J4w Chiyonofuji
○●●●●○○○○●○●●●● J5w Kenryu
●●○●●○●●●○○●○●○ J6w Nishinishiki
●●●●○○○●●○○○●●● J7e Chiyozakura

4 wins
●○●●●●○●○●○●●●● J5e Wakafutase

1 win
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●● J10w Teruyama

0 wins
●●●●●●■–––––––– J12e Kotetsuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Ms57w Taninoumi

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○●––○–– Ms3e Haji
–○–○–○●––○○–○–– Ms6w Kurama
○–○––●○––○○––○– Ms25e Fujii
–○–○–○–●○–○––○– Ms32w Shimazaki
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Ms38w Matsuoka
–○–○●––○–○○––○– Ms50e Tatsuiyama
–○–○○––○●–○–––○ Ms53w Taikan

5 wins
–○–●–○○–○–○●––– Ms5e Konuma
○––○–●–○●–○––○– Ms7e Taiko
–●–○○–○–○–●–○–– Ms10w Ohashi
○–○–○–○–●–○––●– Ms11w Dewaarashi
–○○––●–○–○●–––○ Ms18e Hirano
○––●●––○○––○–○– Ms19w Shironishiki
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Ms20w Taikai#
–○–●●–○–○–○–○–– Ms24w Kotomidori
–○●––○○–●––○––○ Ms26w Kotonosato
–○–○–●○–○––○–●– Ms34e Yutaka
●–○––○●–○––○––○ Ms36e Kitatsushima#
○––●○–○––○●–○–– Ms36w Onoshima
–●–●–○–○–○–○––○ Ms38e Tobishima
–○–●–○–●–○–○–○– Ms44e Kunimiyama
–○–○○––●●––○–○– Ms46e Daizen#
–○–●–○○–○–○––●– Ms49w Kashiro#
●––○–○●––○–○○–– Ms53e Chiyonishiki
○–●–○––○–○●–○–– Ms60w Edozakura

4 wins
●–●–●–□–○–○–○–– Ms1e Itakura
○–○–●–○–●○–●––– Ms1w Oshinoyama
●–○–○–●●––○–––○ Ms3w Wakaryuji
–●○––●○–○○–●––– Ms4e Nomura
–●●–○––○●––○––○ Ms6e Adachi
●–●––○–○○––●–○– Ms9e Jakuetsu
–○●––○○––●–○–●– Ms10e Onobori
–○–○–○–●●––○––● Ms12e Gotonada#
–○–●–○●––○–○–●– Ms14e Tamaonami
–●○–●––○●–○–––○ Ms14w Takisawa
–○○––●○––○●–●–– Ms16e Shiraneyama
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms17e Takanoyama
○–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Ms17w Matsunoyama
●–○–○–●––○○–––● Ms21w Nantaisan
–○–○○––●–●–●–○– Ms22w Naniwaryu
○––○●–○––●●–––○ Ms23w Kanaya
–○○––○–○–●●–●–– Ms28e Ryuki
○––●○–●––○○–●–– Ms31e Yuba
●–○–○––●●––○–○– Ms31w Kotokaze
–●●––●○–○–○–––○ Ms32e Dewanosato
○––○–●○––●–●––○ Ms33e Edo
●–○–○––○●–●–○–– Ms33w Tokishio
●––○–●–○○–○––●– Ms37e Hachiya
○–○––○–○●–●–––● Ms39w Hirokuni#
–○○–○––●○––●––● Ms42w Daisho#
○––○●–●––○–●○–– Ms43e Okiryu
○––●○–○–●––●––○ Ms45e Sadanohana
–●○––○○–○–●–●–– Ms45w Mizugokoro#
○––●●–○–○––●––○ Ms49e Ebashi
●–●–○––○○––●–○– Ms52w Iwatsuki
●––●–○–○○––○–●– Ms55e Tatsutani#
○––●–○–○–●–○●–– Ms56w Edonami
–○○–○––●–●–●––○ Ms58w Kotonoryu

3 wins
–●●–●–○–○–○–––● Ms2w Kiyonohana
–○●–○–●–○–●–––● Ms4w Kasuganada
–●○–●–●–○–●––○– Ms5w Wakashiroyama
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms7w Makimoto
–●–●○–○–●––●○–– Ms8e Tokibayama
–○–●●––●●–○–––○ Ms8w Kurosegawa
○–○–●––●–●○–––● Ms9w Shinko
○–●–●––●○–●–○–– Ms13e Tochiiyama
●–●–○––○–○–●–●– Ms13w Somayama#
○–●–○––●–●○–––● Ms15w Yamatoryu
–○–●–○–●●–○–●–– Ms21e Saikai
–●●––○–●○–●––○– Ms22e Onuma
●––●○––○–●–○–●– Ms25w Wakakitaba
–●●–●––○–○●––○– Ms26e Mizuhikari
○–●–●––○–●–●––○ Ms27w Takasugiyama
–●–○○–●–●–○–––● Ms28w Hayachimine#
–○●–●––●●––○––○ Ms29w Okawa
○–○––●●––○●––●– Ms30e Sasagawa
●––○●––○○––●––● Ms30w Iwashita
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Ms35w Raiden
●––○○–●–●–○–––● Ms39e Togasayama
○–●–●––●○––○●–– Ms41w Oazuma
–●–●–○–○–●–●–○– Ms42e Wakatora
●–●––●–○●–○––○– Ms43w Matsumura
●–●––○–●–○○–––● Ms46w Okoyama#
○––○●––○●––●––– Ms47e Hachirogata
–●●––●–○–○–○●–– Ms48e Edonoumi
●–○––○–●●–○–––● Ms50w Iwatora
○––●–●●––●–○○–– Ms51e Rikinishiki
○–○–●––●●–●–––○ Ms54w Suwada
–●–○–●–●–○○––●– Ms55w Shirafuji
●––○–●○––●○–––● Ms59e Kiyonoumi
○–●–●––●–●–○–○– Ms59w Edoarashi

2 wins
–○●–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms2e Hakuryo
●––○–●–●●––○●–– Ms11e Koraiyama#
–●–●–●○––○●–––● Ms12w Kamisawa
–●–●●–●–○––○●–– Ms16w Suiryu
–●–●○–○–●–●––●– Ms18w Daiketsu#
●––○–●●–●––●○–– Ms19e Takayama
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Ms20e Onogawa#
●–○––●●–●––○––● Ms23e Hakuryuyama
●––○–●–●–●–●○–– Ms27e Hoo
–●–●–○●––●–○–●– Ms29e Ishiryu
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Ms35e Bochonada#
○–●–●––●–○●–––● Ms37w Ryukaiyama
–○●–●–○––●–●–●– Ms40e Shimano
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Ms47w Yamatoiwa
●–○–○–●––●●––●– Ms48w Kotojinryu
–●●–●––●–○–●–○– Ms51w Daishin
–●○––●○–●–●–––● Ms52e Toyooyama
–○●––●–●–●–○●–– Ms54e Tateyama
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Ms56e Saito
–●–●–●●–○––●○–– Ms57e Kanenosato
●––○–○●–●–●–●–– Ms60e Dewayu

1 win
●––○–●–●–●–●●–– Ms15e Tochigo
–●–●–●–●○––●●–– Ms24e Higuchi
–●–●–●●––●○–●–– Ms40w Terunishiki
●––○–●●––●–●––● Ms41e Tochihayato

0 wins
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms34w Fudoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Arakawa
––––––––––––––– Ms58e Masuda

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd21w Chiyonogawa

6 wins
–○–○○––○–○●––○– Sd9e Kotowaka
–●○–○––○–○○–––○ Sd27w Tsuruta
–●○–○–○––○–○––○ Sd31w Kurihara
○––●○–○–○––○––○ Sd37e Kurotaki
–○–●○–○–○––○––○ Sd54w Wakanonada
–●–○–○–○–○–○–○– Sd60w Tanihikari
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Sd66w Kitanoshima
–○–○–○–○–●–○○–– Sd77e Shigenoumi#
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Sd78e Chibahikari

5 wins
–○○–●–○––●–○○–– Sd1e Shinzan
–●–○○––○○––○––● Sd4w Matsubayama
○––○●––●○–○––○– Sd6e Asoyama
–○●–●–○––○–○○–– Sd14e Wakaeguchi
●–○–○––○○––○––● Sd15e Kotochitose
–●–○–●○––○–○––○ Sd15w Kokuyo#
○––○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd19w Maenoumi
–○●––○○––●–○○–– Sd22e Amaminishiki
–○–○–●●–○–○–○–– Sd29w Itonami
○––○–○–●–●○––○– Sd30w Kanamineyama#
–○○––○–○–●–●––○ Sd33w Tamatoshu#
○––○–○○––●○–––● Sd39w Shinkinoyama#
–●○–○–○––●–○○–– Sd42e Shinryu
○––●○–●–○–○––○– Sd43e Wakui
○––●–○●–○–○––○– Sd49e Shinkai
–●○––●–○○––○–○– Sd50e Itogawa
–○–○–○○––○●–––● Sd52e Yamazaki
○––●–○○––○●–––○ Sd57e Kotoizumi
●–○–○–○–○–○–––● Sd60e Kontani
–○●––●–○–○○––○– Sd61w Yoshinokawa
○–○–○–○––○–●–●– Sd64w Nakata
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Sd66e Kawabata
○–○––●●––○–○○–– Sd67e Omichi
–●–○○––○○––●––○ Sd76w Tochiotori

4 wins
–○○–○––●–○–●––● Sd3e Osorezan
●––○–●–○–○○–●–– Sd4e Sendo
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Sd5e Hokuto
–○–●○–○–●–●–○–– Sd6w Imai
–●○–●––○●––○––○ Sd7e Mitsubayama
○––○●––○–○–●–●– Sd8e Hironoumi
●–●––○●––○○–○–– Sd13e Fujinodake
○–○––●–●–●○––○– Sd14w Satsumafuji
–○●––○–●–○–●○–– Sd16e Murayama
○–○––○○––●●–●–– Sd16w Matsuuragawa
–●○–●–○–○––○●–– Sd20e Tagiri
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Sd22w Mitsurunishiki#
○––○–○–●–●–●○–– Sd23e Fusanobori#
○––●○–○––○–●––● Sd28w Tonomine#
–○–●–●–○○–●––○– Sd32e Suzukiyama
●––●○–○–●––○–○– Sd32w Oyutaka
●––●○––○–●○––○– Sd34w Hakatagawa
–○●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd36w Chiyoarashi
●–○––○–○–○●––●– Sd37w Seikozan
–○–●–○–●○––○–●– Sd38e Kato
○––○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd40w Matsumoto
●–●–●––○–○–○––○ Sd41e Kotogenkai
–○–●–●–○●––○––○ Sd42w Hidakayama
○–●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd45w Akishima
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Sd47e Chibanoumi
–○○–●––○–○–●–●– Sd48e Kotominato
–○–○–●●––○●–––○ Sd50w Yadonishiki
○––●○–○––●○–––● Sd51e Hokkaiyama#
–●○–●––●○––○○–– Sd52w Inonoseyama#
○–○––●●––○–●–○– Sd55w Hirayama
○––○–○–●–●○–●–– Sd59e Tokiarashi
–○–●–●–○–●–○––○ Sd59w Nagayama
●––○–○●–●––○––○ Sd63e Kiyotakayama#
–●–●–○○–○–●–––○ Sd65w Terutsuyoshi#
●–●–○–○––○●–○–– Sd71e Kagaminada
–○–○–●○–●–○––●– Sd71w Kusatake
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Sd72e Araki#
–●○––○–●○–●––○– Sd73w Kanboiwa#
–○–●○–○––○–●●–– Sd74e Ookada
–○–●●––○–○–○–●– Sd76e Nishishita
○–○–●––●●–○–○–– Sd79e Daiki
–○●––●○–○––●–○– Sd79w Kosetsu
○––●○––○●––○––● Sd80w Tamaki

3 wins
●––●–○●–○–●––○– Sd2e Chiyominato
○–●––○–●○––●–●– Sd3w Ryuoyama#
○––●●––●–○○–●–– Sd5w Matsukura
●–●––○●––●○–○–– Sd7w Fujinoumi
–○–●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd8w Tamaryu
○–○––○●––●–●––● Sd11e Oga#
●––○●–○––●●––○– Sd12e Tamakuni
–●–○●–●––○–○–●– Sd17w Nishioyama
–○–●○––○●––●●–– Sd18w Miyakoryu
●–●––○●––●–○–○– Sd19e Koganenishiki
○–●–○––●–●–●–○– Sd20w Hinodedake
●––○–●●–○––○●–– Sd21e Kasugamine
–○–●○–●––○●––●– Sd24e Okinoumi
–●●––○○–●––○●–– Sd25e Kankoyama#
○––●●––●–○–●––○ Sd26w Daishoyama
–○–○–●●––●○––●– Sd28e Tochioyama
●–●––●○––●–○○–– Sd29e Moiwadake
–●–○–○○––●–●–●– Sd34e Tengozan
○–○––●●–●––●○–– Sd35e Takedaryu
–○–○–●●–○––●––● Sd40e Nitta
–●●––●–●○–○––○– Sd41w Wakanobori
●––●–○●–●––○–○– Sd45e Miyanomori
–●–○–○○––●●–●–– Sd46e Chikubayama
●––○–○–●●–○–––● Sd46w Hokutoyama
–○●––●○–●–○–––● Sd47w Wakanofuji
●–●–○––●–○●–○–– Sd51w Kitanosato
○––○–○●––●●–●–– Sd53e Kaminoura
●–○–●––○●–○––●– Sd53w Nishimura
–○●–○–●––●●––○– Sd56w Tamatsushima
●–○–●––●○––●○–– Sd57w Tsurugahama
–○–○–●○–●–●–––● Sd58e Matsushima
○–○–●––●–●–○––● Sd63w Ofukuda
–○●––●○–●–○–●–– Sd64e Fujinobori
–●–○●––○–●○––●– Sd67w Kitagawa
–●○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd68e Tochihisashi
●–●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd68w Fuse
–○–●○––●○––●––● Sd69e Daitenzan
–●○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd75w Tokiaoi#
–●–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd77w Shimana
●–○––○●––●○––●– Sd78w Wakatsukuba

2 wins
–●–●–●○–●––●––○ Sd2w Hozan
–○●–○––●●––●–●– Sd11w Kameyama
–●–●–○○–●–●––●– Sd17e Mabuchigawa#
●––●–●–○●–○––●– Sd18e Iijima
–●–●–●●–●––○–○– Sd23w Ohikari
●–○–●––○●––●–●– Sd24w Yokoe
●–●––○–●○–●–●–– Sd27e Takabayama
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Sd31e Kaminoyama
–●–○–●●––●●–○–– Sd36e Takahashi
–●○–●––●–○●–●–– Sd39e Tsujun#
●–○––●–●–●–○–●– Sd43w Tominoumi
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Sd44e Minami
–●●––○–●○––●●–– Sd44w Shinnishiki
–●–●–●–○–●–●––○ Sd48w Kokumonryu#
●–●–●––●–○–●○–– Sd49w Hidenariyama#
●––○●––○–●–●●–– Sd55e Kiyonosawa
–●●–○–●–○––●–●– Sd58w Fujigamine
–●●–●––●–●○–––○ Sd61e Mukai
●––●○––●●––○–●– Sd65e Chikaranofuji
○––○●––●●–●–––● Sd72w Dairyu
●–●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd73e Kawaguchi
○––●–●●––●–●––○ Sd74w Wakaarashi
●–●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd75e Nakanishi
–●●––●○––○●––●– Sd80e Oyoneyama

1 win
●––○–●–●–●●––●– Sd9w Saisu
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Sd12w Gendayama
–●○–●–●–●–●––●– Sd30e Mifunenami
○–●–●––●–●–●●–– Sd33e Fukunishiki
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Sd38w Tanzawa
–●●––○–●●–––––● Sd54e Hayasaka
–●–●–●–○●––●●–– Sd56e Hokkoku
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Sd70w Asahiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Mutsuryu
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd10e Hinodeyama
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Oiwa#
––––––––––––––– Sd13w Nishikiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Iwakawa
––––––––––––––– Sd26e Makuuchi
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Sadao#
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Sd62e Tsuruginami
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Tamaasahi
––––––––––––––– Sd69w Ozakura
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Tatsuyutaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd22e Senzan

6 wins
–○–○○––○●–○–––○ Jd16w Sakashita
–○–○–○●––○○––○– Jd32w Yokozawa
–○○–○––○●––○––○ Jd43e Miyoshiyama
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd55e Fujinotaka
●–○––○–○○–○–––○ Jd62w Hoshika
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Jd68e Horyu
○––○–●○–○––○––○ Jd69e Hidenohama
○––○–●○–○––○○–– Jd95w Wakawashi
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Jd99w Morinoyama

5 wins
●–●––○–○○––○–○– Jd1e Izawayama
–○–○○–●–○––●○–– Jd3w Ozeki
–––––○○––○○–○–– Jd7e Kawai
–○○––●–○○––○●–– Jd9e Tenzan
–○○–●–○––○–○––● Jd14w Tamatsuyoshi
●–○–○–○––○–●–○– Jd15w Yamao
●–○–●––○○–○–○–– Jd17w Tachiarashi
○––●○––○●––○○–– Jd21w Toryu
●–○–○–●––○○–○–– Jd27e Yamanaka
○––○–○○–●–○–––● Jd27w Kimigamine
●–○––●–○○––○––○ Jd32e Shimadayama
–●○––○–○–○○–––● Jd33w Kusaka
–○–○○–○–○–●––●– Jd34e Godaisan
–○–●●––○–○–○○–– Jd39w Arai
–○–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd40e Usu
–●○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd48e Raiko
–○–○–○–●○–○–––● Jd49w Aichiumi
○––●○––○–○–●––○ Jd50w Izumoto
–○–○–○●––●○––○– Jd53w Taniai
–○–○●–●–○––○–○– Jd58e Wakoyama
–●○––●–○○––○○–– Jd62e Shiononada
●–○–○–●––○○––○– Jd67w Matsushita
○––○○–○––○●–––● Jd73w Chokaiyama#
–●○––○○–●–○–––○ Jd74e Matsutani
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Jd77e Kamioka
○––○–○○––○–●●–– Jd78e Asahikari
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd78w Shushi
○––○–○○––●○–●–– Jd85w Tsurugaumi
–○–●–●○––○○––○– Jd86w Etsunosato
●–○––○○––○–●––○ Jd87w Midoriyama
○––○○–●––○○–●–– Jd91w Hironoyama
○––○–○●––○●––○– Jd94e Osuzuki
–○–●○–○–●–○–––○ Jd97e Shodai

4 wins
○––○○––●–○–●●–– Jd3e Hoshinoumi
–●–○–○–○●–●–––○ Jd7w Tanimoto
●–○––○●–○–○–●–– Jd10w Nakamurayama
●–●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd12w Tatsunobori#
–●●––○–●○––○––○ Jd16e Hamaguchi
–○–○–●○––●–○●–– Jd18e Sadonishiki
○––●●––○●––○––○ Jd19e Ogawa
–○–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd20e Kaguyama
–●○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd20w Mogaki
–●○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd22w Miyaginishiki
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd24e Matsuda
○––○–●○–●––○●–– Jd25w Daiden
●–●–○–●––○○––○– Jd29e Tenryo
–○–○–●–○○–●–●–– Jd30e Karimata
○––●–●–○–○–○––● Jd34w Kotooyama#
–●–○○–○––●–●○–– Jd35w Kawachiyama
–○–●○–○–○–●–●–– Jd37w Tatehora
○––○–●●––●○–○–– Jd39e Seiun
●–●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd41e Shachihikari
○–●––○○––○●––●– Jd42w Mogamigawa
○––●●–○–○–○–––● Jd46e Osasaki
●–●–●––○–○–○○–– Jd46w Midorimine#
–○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd47w Kotonoshio
○––●●––○–●○–○–– Jd48w Seigan#
○––●○––●–○–●–○– Jd52w Wagagyuyama#
–●○––○○––○●–––● Jd55w Ogasawara
–○–●○––●●––○○–– Jd56e Kinko
●–●––●–○–○○–––○ Jd58w Takinobori
○––○–●–○●––●––○ Jd59e Ishida
○––●–○–●○––○–●– Jd60w Amaminada
○––○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd63e Wakatomoenami#
–○–●○–○––○●––●– Jd63w Uchiyamada
–○–○●–○–●––●–○– Jd65w Tamazakura
○––●–●–○●––○○–– Jd66w Kitasegawa
–○–○●–○–●–●–○–– Jd70w Ichikawa
–○–●–●–○–●–○––○ Jd71w Ofuji
○––●–●–○–○●–○–– Jd72e Mizusawa
●–○––○●––○○–––● Jd73e Kiryudake
–○–○●––○○–●––●– Jd79e Kawada
–○–○○–●––●○–––● Jd84e Sakaigawa
○––○–●–○●–●–––○ Jd87e Koraizan
–●○–●––○–○●–○–– Jd88e Furukawayama
●–●––●–○○––○––○ Jd89e Satsumakuni
–●○––○○––●○––●– Jd90w Masutome
–○–●–○●––○○–––● Jd94w Kuninohama
–●○–●––○○–○––●– Jd95e Higa
●–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd96e Kobayashi
–●○––○●––○●–––○ Jd96w Fujiarashi
○––○–●●––○–○––● Jd98e Chiyonoiwa
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Jd101e Imamura

3 wins
–●○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd1w Yomogida
–○–●–○–○–●–●●–– Jd2e Azumakawa
●–○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd2w Tokinoumi
●––●–●●–○–○––○– Jd5e Sanofuji
○–○–●––●–●–○–●– Jd5w Kamimura
○–●–○––●–○●––●– Jd8w Shuho#
○––●○––●–●–○––● Jd10e Osato
–●–●●–○––●○–○–– Jd11e Suzuki
○––○–○–●–●–●––● Jd13e Kagamiryu
–––––●●––○○––○– Jd14e Makiyama#
○––●–●–●–○●–○–– Jd15e Wakasuzu
●–●–○––○○––●––● Jd23w Sawakaze
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd24w Daitengu#
–○–●–○–○–●●––●– Jd26e Amaya
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Jd28e Hidanoumi
–●○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd28w Daigakuyama
–●●–●–○––●–○–○– Jd30w Kurotani
○––●●–○––●●–○–– Jd31w Asahina
○–●––○–●●––○●–– Jd35e Takebayashi
○–○–●–●––○–●––● Jd37e Chiyoisami
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd41w Fujinoiwa
–●–●○–●–○––●–○– Jd42e Kotohasshu
●––○–●●––●○––○– Jd44e Wakamusashi
○––●–○–○–●–●●–– Jd44w Sangusa
●–●––○○––●–○–●– Jd49e Hashidate
–●○–○––●●––●–○– Jd50e Umenobori
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd51w Kotokitami
●–●––○●––○–●○–– Jd53e Numatanishiki
–●●––●○–○––●–○– Jd54e Buzeno
●–○–●––○○–●–––● Jd54w Takatori
○––●–●●––○–○●–– Jd57e Takano
–○–○○––●–●–●––● Jd60e Saitoyama
●–●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd61e Sasaki
●–○–●––●●–○–○–– Jd64w Ikegawa
○––●–○●––●●–––○ Jd65e Wakashinobu
–●●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd68w Kuranouchi
●–○–●––○○–●–●–– Jd69w Konozan
–●○––○●––●–○●–– Jd70e Takanofuji
●–●–●––○○–●––○– Jd71e Fujiisami
○––○–●●––●○–––● Jd76e Teruoyama
–○–●–●○–○––●●–– Jd76w Yoshida
–●○––●○–●––●–○– Jd81w Shirai
–○–●●––●–○–○––● Jd82e Yamazato
○––●–○–●–●–●○–– Jd82w Midome
●–●––○–○○–●–●–– Jd83e Takakura
●–○–○––●●–○–––● Jd85e Fujishita
–○–○●––●●––○–●– Jd90e Yoshidayama
●–●–●––○○––●○–– Jd91e Unzen
–○–●–●–●●––○–○– Jd92e Toyonosato
–●○–○––○–●●–––● Jd92w Kiyonosato
–○–●–●–●○–●––○– Jd98w Yoshinoyama
–●○–○––○●––●–●– Jd99e Ogura
–●○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd101w Hayato

2 wins
–●–○–●–●–○–●–●– Jd9w Mamuroyama
–○●––●–○●––●–●– Jd11w Oendo
–●–○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd13w Ono
○––●–○●–●––●●–– Jd17e Kabutoiwa
●–●––●○––●●––○– Jd19w Raibei#
●–●––○●–○––●●–– Jd21e Toyoisami
○––○–●–●–●●–––● Jd23e Taninooto
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Jd26w Shirado
○––●–●●–○––●–●– Jd29w Edonohana
●–●–○––●●––○●–– Jd33e Ryutoyama
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Jd36w Aoikuni
–●●––●●––○○––●– Jd38e Teratani
●–○–●––●●–●–––○ Jd38w Oumi
●–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd40w Chibanohoshi
–○–○●–●–●––●–●– Jd45e Saijo#
–●○––●○–●–●–●–– Jd45w Hashiba
–●○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd57w Tanino
–●●––●–●○––○●–– Jd59w Wakashio
–●●––○–●–●○–––● Jd64e Tosahikari
–●●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd66e Wakamiyagi
–○–●●––●○––●–●– Jd74w Iwai
●–●–●––○●–●–○–– Jd75w Wakabajima
●–●–●––●–●○––○– Jd77w Maenomine
○––●–●●––●–○–●– Jd79w Izuminada
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd81e Otsu
–●●–○–●–○––●–●– Jd84w Ide
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Jd86e Tanaka
○––●○–●––●●–●–– Jd89w Omura
●–●–○–○––●–●–●– Jd93w Koya#
●–●––○–●●––●––○ Jd100w Iwakinada

1 win
–●●––○●––●●–––● Jd4e Katagishi
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Jd6w Takahatayama
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd8e Yoshihikari#
●–●–●––●–●–○–●– Jd25e Doya
–●–●–○–●●––●––● Jd36e Arakiyama
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd51e Mienishiki
–●○–●––●●–●–––● Jd52e Tamaisami
●–●––○–●–●–●––● Jd56w Toyonishiki
–○–●–●●––●●–––● Jd61w Hokuryu
–●●–○––●–●–●–●– Jd72w Ikawa
–○–●–●●–●––●●–– Jd88w Matsuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Shirokaze#
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Taiheizan
––––––––––––––– Jd12e Sagiyama#
–●––––––––––––– Jd18w Onokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Wakayamato
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Nishikiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Hamanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Shoji
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Sakamotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Taisen
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Sakaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Kikunosato
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd97w Sakamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Nakanosako

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Jk18e Yashinoshima

6 wins
–○–○–●○––○○–○–– Jk4w Masusaki
○––●–○–○–○○–○–– Jk17w Minaminoshima

5 wins
–○–○–○–●○––●––○ Jk2w Ito
–○○––●○–○–●–○–– Jk15e Nakamoto
○––○○––●○–●–––○ Jk19e Hinodeshima
–○○–●–●––○–○––○ Jk19w Fukunoshima
○–––○○○–●–○–●–– Jk23w Motomura

4 wins
–●○–○––●○–●––○– Jk2e Miyagifuji
○––●–○–●–○○–––● Jk3w Karasawa
○––●○––○●––●–○– Jk5e Oyamada
●–●––○●––○–○–○– Jk7w Tsumazakura#
–○–●–●○––○–○––● Jk8w Okazaki
○––●–○–○–●–●––○ Jk10e Shibamatsu
–●○––●○–○––○––● Jk10w Terunosato
–○○–○––○–●●–●–– Jk11e Koikeyama
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Jk18w Kotokomatsu
–●○–●–○–○––●––○ Jk22w Kotononada

3 wins
○––●●–○––●–●–○– Jk1w Washinofuji
–●○–●––○●––○––● Jk6e Owa
–○–○–●●–●–●–––○ Jk6w Kotonoumi
○––○●––●–○●––●– Jk7e Kiuchi
●–●–○–●–○––●–○– Jk9w Kotonoshima
●–○––○●––●○––●– Jk11w Taga
––––––––––○––○○ Jk17e Tamuro
–●○–○––○–●●–––● Jk20e Kotoasahi
●––●○––●○–○–––● Jk20w Harii
○–●–●–○–●––●–○– Jk21e Taniguchi
–○●––○–●––○●–●– Jk21w Yamagishi

2 wins
●–●–○––●–●○––●– Jk3e Shironomine
–●○––●–●●––○––● Jk4e Matsumoto
○–●––●–○–●–●–●– Jk12e Morita
–●–○●–●–●––●○–– Jk12w Nagasaki
●––●–●–○●–○––●– Jk16w Koike
●–●–●–●––○–○–●– Jk22e Asagawa

1 win
●–●––●–○●–●–●–– Jk1e Tomi
●–●–●––●–○●–––● Jk5w Kumakura
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Jk8e Hamazakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Ura
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Izumiya
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Tobetsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Sato
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Akiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Mitsueyama
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Jk23e Tatsuwaka

47 queries in 1,11 seconds

Hatsu 1975

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 12, 1975 - January 26, 1975


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 YKitanoumiYWajima10-5
10-5TakanohanaO 
11-4 J KaiketsuSWakamisugi9-6 G
4-11 DaijuHDKurohimeyama8-7
4-11 KongoKRyuko3-12
10-5 K KirinjiM1Fukunohana6-9
6-9TakamiyamaM2Asahikuni10-5
5-10KaneshiroM3Owashi5-10
5-10DaioM4Arase8-7
5-10ShiratayamaM5Hasegawa9-6
9-6MasuiyamaM6Mienoumi10-5 S
8-7TochiazumaM7Futagodake8-7
7-8TamanofujiM8Yutakayama8-7
7-8OnishikiM9Kitaseumi9-6
10-5FujizakuraM10Wakanoumi2-13
8-7RyuoM11Aobajo8-7
5-10 TenryuM12Kotonofuji8-7
9-6WakajishiM13Yoshinotani6-9
 M14Oshio7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 DairyugawaJ1Mutsuarashi8-7
11-4 Y BanryuyamaJ2Haguroiwa6-9
8-7TakanosatoJ3Taiga10-5
7-8YoshioyamaJ4Chiyonofuji6-9
4-11WakafutaseJ5Kenryu6-9
10-5TamakiyamaJ6Nishinishiki6-9
6-9ChiyozakuraJ7Kozan7-8
9-6MaruyamaJ8Asanobori8-7
8-7WashuyamaJ9Teruzakura8-7
8-7FutatsuryuJ10Teruyama1-14
9-6AobayamaJ11Masudayama9-6
0-7-8KotetsuyamaJ12Tochiisami10-5
9-6KatsunishikiJ13Genbu8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ItakuraMs1Oshinoyama4-3
2-5HakuryoMs2Kiyonohana3-4
6-1 HajiMs3Wakaryuji4-3
4-3NomuraMs4Kasuganada3-4
5-2KonumaMs5Wakashiroyama3-4
4-3AdachiMs6Kurama6-1
5-2TaikoMs7Makimoto3-4
3-4TokibayamaMs8Kurosegawa3-4
4-3JakuetsuMs9Shinko3-4
4-3OnoboriMs10Ohashi5-2
2-5Koraiyama#Ms11Dewaarashi5-2
4-3Gotonada#Ms12Kamisawa2-5
3-4TochiiyamaMs13Somayama#3-4
4-3TamaonamiMs14Takisawa4-3
1-6TochigoMs15Yamatoryu3-4
4-3ShiraneyamaMs16Suiryu2-5
4-3TakanoyamaMs17Matsunoyama4-3
5-2HiranoMs18Daiketsu#2-5
2-5TakayamaMs19Shironishiki5-2
2-5Onogawa#Ms20Taikai#5-2
3-4SaikaiMs21Nantaisan4-3
3-4OnumaMs22Naniwaryu4-3
2-5HakuryuyamaMs23Kanaya4-3
1-6HiguchiMs24Kotomidori5-2
6-1FujiiMs25Wakakitaba3-4
3-4MizuhikariMs26Kotonosato5-2
2-5HooMs27Takasugiyama3-4
4-3RyukiMs28Hayachimine#3-4
2-5IshiryuMs29Okawa3-4
3-4SasagawaMs30Iwashita3-4
4-3YubaMs31Kotokaze4-3
4-3DewanosatoMs32Shimazaki6-1
4-3EdoMs33Tokishio4-3
5-2YutakaMs34Fudoyama0-7
2-5Bochonada#Ms35Raiden3-4
5-2Kitatsushima#Ms36Onoshima5-2
4-3HachiyaMs37Ryukaiyama2-5
5-2TobishimaMs38Matsuoka6-1
3-4TogasayamaMs39Hirokuni#4-3
2-5ShimanoMs40Terunishiki1-6
1-6 TochihayatoMs41Oazuma3-4
3-4WakatoraMs42Daisho#4-3
4-3OkiryuMs43Matsumura3-4
5-2KunimiyamaMs44Arakawa0-0-7
4-3SadanohanaMs45Mizugokoro#4-3
5-2Daizen#Ms46Okoyama#3-4
3-3-1HachirogataMs47Yamatoiwa2-5
3-4EdonoumiMs48Kotojinryu2-5
4-3EbashiMs49Kashiro#5-2
6-1TatsuiyamaMs50Iwatora3-4
3-4RikinishikiMs51Daishin2-5
2-5 ToyooyamaMs52Iwatsuki4-3
5-2ChiyonishikiMs53Taikan6-1
2-5 TateyamaMs54Suwada3-4
4-3Tatsutani#Ms55Shirafuji3-4
2-5 SaitoMs56Edonami4-3
2-5 KanenosatoMs57Taninoumi7-0 Y
0-0-7 MasudaMs58Kotonoryu4-3
3-4 KiyonoumiMs59Edoarashi3-4
2-5 DewayuMs60Edozakura5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ShinzanSd1Mutsuryu0-0-7
3-4ChiyominatoSd2Hozan2-5
4-3 OsorezanSd3Ryuoyama#3-4
4-3 SendoSd4Matsubayama5-2
4-3 HokutoSd5Matsukura3-4
5-2 AsoyamaSd6Imai4-3
4-3 MitsubayamaSd7Fujinoumi3-4
4-3 HironoumiSd8Tamaryu3-4
6-1 KotowakaSd9Saisu1-6
0-7HinodeyamaSd10Oiwa#0-0-7
3-4Oga#Sd11Kameyama2-5
3-4TamakuniSd12Gendayama1-6
4-3FujinodakeSd13Nishikiryu0-0-7
5-2 WakaeguchiSd14Satsumafuji4-3
5-2 KotochitoseSd15Kokuyo#5-2
4-3MurayamaSd16Matsuuragawa4-3
2-5Mabuchigawa#Sd17Nishioyama3-4
2-5IijimaSd18Miyakoryu3-4
3-4KoganenishikiSd19Maenoumi5-2
4-3TagiriSd20Hinodedake3-4
3-4KasugamineSd21Chiyonogawa7-0 Y
5-2 AmaminishikiSd22Mitsurunishiki#4-3
4-3Fusanobori#Sd23Ohikari2-5
3-4OkinoumiSd24Yokoe2-5
3-4Kankoyama#Sd25Iwakawa0-0-7
0-0-7MakuuchiSd26Daishoyama3-4
2-5TakabayamaSd27Tsuruta6-1
3-4TochioyamaSd28Tonomine#4-3
3-4MoiwadakeSd29Itonami5-2
1-6MifunenamiSd30Kanamineyama#5-2
2-5KaminoyamaSd31Kurihara6-1
4-3SuzukiyamaSd32Oyutaka4-3
1-6FukunishikiSd33Tamatoshu#5-2
3-4TengozanSd34Hakatagawa4-3
3-4TakedaryuSd35Sadao#0-0-7
2-5TakahashiSd36Chiyoarashi4-3
6-1KurotakiSd37Seikozan4-3
4-3KatoSd38Tanzawa1-6
2-5Tsujun#Sd39Shinkinoyama#5-2
3-4NittaSd40Matsumoto4-3
4-3KotogenkaiSd41Wakanobori3-4
5-2ShinryuSd42Hidakayama4-3
5-2WakuiSd43Tominoumi2-5
2-5MinamiSd44Shinnishiki2-5
3-4MiyanomoriSd45Akishima4-3
3-4ChikubayamaSd46Hokutoyama3-4
4-3ChibanoumiSd47Wakanofuji3-4
4-3KotominatoSd48Kokumonryu#2-5
5-2ShinkaiSd49Hidenariyama#2-5
5-2ItogawaSd50Yadonishiki4-3
4-3Hokkaiyama#Sd51Kitanosato3-4
5-2YamazakiSd52Inonoseyama#4-3
3-4KaminouraSd53Nishimura3-4
1-5-1 HayasakaSd54Wakanonada6-1
2-5KiyonosawaSd55Hirayama4-3
1-6 HokkokuSd56Tamatsushima3-4
5-2KotoizumiSd57Tsurugahama3-4
3-4MatsushimaSd58Fujigamine2-5
4-3TokiarashiSd59Nagayama4-3
5-2KontaniSd60Tanihikari6-1
2-5 MukaiSd61Yoshinokawa5-2
0-7 TsuruginamiSd62Tamaasahi0-0-7
4-3Kiyotakayama#Sd63Ofukuda3-4
3-4FujinoboriSd64Nakata5-2
2-5 ChikaranofujiSd65Terutsuyoshi#4-3
5-2KawabataSd66Kitanoshima6-1
5-2OmichiSd67Kitagawa3-4
3-4TochihisashiSd68Fuse3-4
3-4DaitenzanSd69Ozakura0-0-7
0-0-7 TatsuyutakaSd70Asahiryu1-6
4-3KagaminadaSd71Kusatake4-3
4-3Araki#Sd72Dairyu2-5
2-5 KawaguchiSd73Kanboiwa#4-3
4-3OokadaSd74Wakaarashi2-5
2-5 NakanishiSd75Tokiaoi#3-4
4-3NishishitaSd76Tochiotori5-2
6-1Shigenoumi#Sd77Shimana3-4
6-1ChibahikariSd78Wakatsukuba3-4
4-3DaikiSd79Kosetsu4-3
2-5 OyoneyamaSd80Tamaki4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 IzawayamaJd1Yomogida3-4
3-4AzumakawaJd2Tokinoumi3-4
4-3 HoshinoumiJd3Ozeki5-2
1-6KatagishiJd4Shirokaze#0-0-7
3-4SanofujiJd5Kamimura3-4
0-0-7TaiheizanJd6Takahatayama1-6
5-0-2 KawaiJd7Tanimoto4-3
1-6Yoshihikari#Jd8Shuho#3-4
5-2 TenzanJd9Mamuroyama2-5
3-4OsatoJd10Nakamurayama4-3
3-4SuzukiJd11Oendo2-5
0-0-7Sagiyama#Jd12Tatsunobori#4-3
3-4KagamiryuJd13Ono2-5
3-2-2Makiyama#Jd14Tamatsuyoshi5-2
3-4WakasuzuJd15Yamao5-2
4-3 HamaguchiJd16Sakashita6-1
2-5KabutoiwaJd17Tachiarashi5-2
4-3 SadonishikiJd18Onokawa0-1-6
4-3OgawaJd19Raibei#2-5
4-3KaguyamaJd20Mogaki4-3
2-5ToyoisamiJd21Toryu5-2
7-0 Y SenzanJd22Miyaginishiki4-3
2-5TaninootoJd23Sawakaze3-4
4-3MatsudaJd24Daitengu#3-4
1-6DoyaJd25Daiden4-3
3-4AmayaJd26Shirado2-5
5-2 YamanakaJd27Kimigamine5-2
3-4HidanoumiJd28Daigakuyama3-4
4-3TenryoJd29Edonohana2-5
4-3KarimataJd30Kurotani3-4
0-0-7WakayamatoJd31Asahina3-4
5-2 ShimadayamaJd32Yokozawa6-1
2-5RyutoyamaJd33Kusaka5-2
5-2 GodaisanJd34Kotooyama#4-3
3-4TakebayashiJd35Kawachiyama4-3
1-6ArakiyamaJd36Aoikuni2-5
3-4ChiyoisamiJd37Tatehora4-3
2-5TerataniJd38Oumi2-5
4-3SeiunJd39Arai5-2
5-2UsuJd40Chibanohoshi2-5
4-3ShachihikariJd41Fujinoiwa3-4
3-4KotohasshuJd42Mogamigawa4-3
6-1 MiyoshiyamaJd43Nishikiumi0-0-7
3-4WakamusashiJd44Sangusa3-4
2-5Saijo#Jd45Hashiba2-5
4-3OsasakiJd46Midorimine#4-3
0-0-7HamanishikiJd47Kotonoshio4-3
5-2RaikoJd48Seigan#4-3
3-4HashidateJd49Aichiumi5-2
3-4UmenoboriJd50Izumoto5-2
1-6MienishikiJd51Kotokitami3-4
1-6TamaisamiJd52Wagagyuyama#4-3
3-4NumatanishikiJd53Taniai5-2
3-4BuzenoJd54Takatori3-4
6-1FujinotakaJd55Ogasawara4-3
4-3KinkoJd56Toyonishiki1-6
3-4TakanoJd57Tanino2-5
5-2WakoyamaJd58Takinobori4-3
4-3IshidaJd59Wakashio2-5
3-4SaitoyamaJd60Amaminada4-3
3-4SasakiJd61Hokuryu1-6
5-2ShiononadaJd62Hoshika6-1
4-3Wakatomoenami#Jd63Uchiyamada4-3
2-5TosahikariJd64Ikegawa3-4
3-4WakashinobuJd65Tamazakura4-3
2-5WakamiyagiJd66Kitasegawa4-3
0-0-7 ShojiJd67Matsushita5-2
6-1HoryuJd68Kuranouchi3-4
6-1HidenohamaJd69Konozan3-4
3-4TakanofujiJd70Ichikawa4-3
3-4FujiisamiJd71Ofuji4-3
4-3MizusawaJd72Ikawa1-6
4-3KiryudakeJd73Chokaiyama#5-2
5-2MatsutaniJd74Iwai2-5
0-0-7 SakamotoyamaJd75Wakabajima2-5
3-4TeruoyamaJd76Yoshida3-4
5-2KamiokaJd77Maenomine2-5
5-2AsahikariJd78Shushi5-2
4-3KawadaJd79Izuminada2-5
0-0-7 TaisenJd80Sakaguchi0-0-7
2-5OtsuJd81Shirai3-4
3-4YamazatoJd82Midome3-4
3-4TakakuraJd83Noguchi0-0-7
4-3SakaigawaJd84Ide2-5
3-4FujishitaJd85Tsurugaumi5-2
2-5TanakaJd86Etsunosato5-2
4-3KoraizanJd87Midoriyama5-2
4-3FurukawayamaJd88Matsuyama1-6
4-3SatsumakuniJd89Omura2-5
3-4YoshidayamaJd90Masutome4-3
3-4UnzenJd91Hironoyama5-2
3-4ToyonosatoJd92Kiyonosato3-4
0-0-7 KikunosatoJd93Koya#2-5
5-2OsuzukiJd94Kuninohama4-3
4-3HigaJd95Wakawashi6-1
4-3KobayashiJd96Fujiarashi4-3
5-2ShodaiJd97Sakamoto0-7
4-3ChiyonoiwaJd98Yoshinoyama3-4
3-4OguraJd99Morinoyama6-1
0-0-7 NakanosakoJd100Iwakinada2-5
4-3ImamuraJd101Hayato3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6TomiJk1Washinofuji3-4
4-3 MiyagifujiJk2Ito5-2
2-5ShironomineJk3Karasawa4-3
2-5MatsumotoJk4Masusaki6-1
4-3 OyamadaJk5Kumakura1-6
3-4OwaJk6Kotonoumi3-4
3-4KiuchiJk7Tsumazakura#4-3
1-6HamazakuraJk8Okazaki4-3
0-0-7UraJk9Kotonoshima3-4
4-3 ShibamatsuJk10Terunosato4-3
4-3 KoikeyamaJk11Taga3-4
2-5MoritaJk12Nagasaki2-5
0-0-7IzumiyaJk13Tobetsuyama0-0-7
0-0-7 TakeuchiJk14Sato0-0-7
5-2 NakamotoJk15Akiyama0-0-7
0-0-7MitsueyamaJk16Koike2-5
3-0-4TamuroJk17Minaminoshima6-1
7-0 Y YashinoshimaJk18Kotokomatsu4-3
5-2 HinodeshimaJk19Fukunoshima5-2
3-4KotoasahiJk20Harii3-4
3-4TaniguchiJk21Yamagishi3-4
2-5AsagawaJk22Kotononada4-3
0-7TatsuwakaJk23Motomura5-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shiraiwa3-0
Nakayama2-1
Teranishi2-1
Ikumi1-2
Harada1-2
Jin1-2
Tateno2-1
Itoyama0-3
Imaiyama1-2
Watanabe3-0
Hanaya0-3
Nagaoka2-1
Yoshino0-3
Tsutsumaru3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sakarinishiki#
Hamada
Oarata
Tomoezakura
Ishige
Moritayama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms7eTaikoYokoyama
Ms10wOhashiKadoma
Ms25wWakakitabaYamaguchi
Ms36eKitatsushima#Otakahashi
Ms39wHirokuni#Morinaga
Ms48wKotojinryuSatogawa
Sd30eMifunenamiOrita
Sd41eKotogenkaiKitajima
Sd48eKotominatoKotoisami
Sd57wTsurugahamaHagiwara
Jd16wSakashitaKochomon#
Jd27wKimigamineKoga
Jd35wKawachiyamaEmoto
Jd42eKotohasshuFurukawa
Jd42wMogamigawaIino
Jd47wKotonoshioKashiwakura
Jd51wKotokitamiOtsuki
Jd61eSasakiSasanohana
Jd85wTsurugaumiYano
Jd94wKuninohamaArata
Jk3eShironomineKido
Jk6wKotonoumiKonno
Jk7wTsumazakura#Zushi
Jk8eHamazakuraKonishi
Jk9wKotonoshimaSunagawa
Jk18wKotokomatsuNobori
Jk20eKotoasahiDanjo
Jk22wKotononadaIshizaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShiraiwaIsegahamaAkitaMarch 5, 1957
NakayamaKasuganoOsakaNovember 26, 1959
TeranishiKasuganoHyogoMarch 15, 1958
IkumiKasuganoKanagawaNovember 28, 1958
HaradaAsahiyamaAichiMarch 5, 1959
JinMihogasekiKagoshimaAugust 23, 1958
TatenoWakamatsuIbarakiJuly 3, 1956
ItoyamaKasuganoSaitamaFebruary 21, 1959
ImaiyamaKasuganoKanagawaJanuary 30, 1959
WatanabeTakadagawaTokyoNovember 13, 1956
HanayaTakadagawaTokyoAugust 10, 1958
NagaokaSadogatakeMiyazakiMarch 2, 1957
YoshinoSadogatakeMiyazakiDecember 1, 1957
TsutsumaruSadogatakeFukuokaJune 22, 1958

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J12eKotetsuyamaAsahiyamaHokkaidoJuly 9, 1942S
Sd12wGendayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 1, 1950Ms45
Sd13wNishikiryuTokitsukazeSagaNovember 29, 1947Ms24
Sd26eMakuuchiMagakiTokyoMay 15, 1949Ms42
Sd35wSadao#DewanoumiFukuokaOctober 23, 1950Ms59
Sd39eTsujun#DewanoumiKumamotoFebruary 8, 1953Sd28
Sd55wHirayamaDewanoumiNagasakiMarch 4, 1955Sd12
Sd69wOzakuraTokitsukazeChibaMay 9, 1953Sd44
Jd12eSagiyama#MiyaginoIbarakiJanuary 20, 1955Sd66
Jd29eTenryoTatsutagawaOitaAugust 22, 1954Jd12
Jd31eWakayamatoFutagoyamaKanagawaJune 27, 1953Sd2
Jd47eHamanishikiMagakiKanagawaMay 2, 1949Sd78
Jd83wNoguchiHanakagoKumamotoOctober 21, 1953Jd22
Jk9eUraTaihoNagasakiDecember 4, 1958Jk9
Jk13eIzumiyaTakasagoEhimeSeptember 22, 1953Sd4
Jk13wTobetsuyamaMiyaginoHokkaidoMay 19, 1956Jd53
Jk14wSatoTakasagoMiyagiOctober 2, 1957Jd38
Jk15wAkiyamaTakasagoMiyagiFebruary 21, 1951Jd51
Jk16eMitsueyamaTakashimaFukuokaMarch 21, 1952Jd40
BgTomoezakuraTomozunaHokkaidoDecember 5, 1955Jd29
BgIshigeKasuganoTochigiJuly 18, 1955Jd49
BgMoritayamaIzutsuAichiFebruary 8, 1959Jk15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho