Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKaiketsu (1st)
JuryoBanryuyama (1st)
MakushitaOshinoyama
SandanmeRyukaiyama
JonidanHokkoku
JonokuchiKotooyama#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakamisugi (2nd)
Shukun-shoKaiketsu (2nd)
Kanto-shoFukunohana (8th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○○○○● Y1w Kitanoumi
●○●○○○○○○○○○○●○ K2wHD Kaiketsu

11 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○●●○○ O1e Takanohana
○●○□○○○●○○○○○●● K1w Wakamisugi

10 wins
○○○○●○●○○○●○●○● M10w Fukunohana
○○●●○●○○○○○●●○○ M13w Daio

9 wins
●○○○○○●●●○○●○●○ Y1e Wajima
○●○○○●○○●○●○●●○ S1e Daiju
○○○○●●○●○○○●●○● S1w Kurohimeyama
○○●●○●○●○●○●○○○ M5w Ryuko
○○○○○○○●●●●○●●○ M8e Kaneshiro
○○○○○●●○●○●○●○● M9e Owashi

8 wins
○○●●●○○●○●●○○●○ K1e Kongo
●●○○●●●○○●○○○●○ M5e Kirinji
●●○●●●○○●○○○●○○ M8w Shiratayama
●○●●●○○○○○○●○●● M11e Futagodake
○●●□●○○○○○●●○●● M11w Tamanofuji
●●○○○●●○○○○○●●● M13e Kitaseumi

7 wins
●○●●●○○○●●●○○○● M1e Takamiyama
○○●○○●●○●●○●●○● M1w Asahikuni
●●●●○○○●●●●○○○○ M7w Yutakayama
●○○●●○●●○●○○●●○ M10e Ryuo
●○○○●●○●○●●○○●● M12w Oshio

6 wins
○●○○●●●○●●●●○○● M3w Hasegawa
●○●●○○●○○●●●●●○ M4w Masuiyama
○●●○○●●●●●○●○●○ M6w Fujizakura

5 wins
●●●●○○●●●●○●○○● K2eHD Arase
●●●○●●●●○○●○○●● M2e Mienoumi
●○●●●○○●●●●○●○● M2w Tochiazuma
○○○●●●●○●○●●●●● M4e Onishiki
○●○●●●●●●●●○○○● M7e Tenryu

4 wins
●●●●●●●●○○○●●○● M3e Wakanoumi
●●●○○●○●●●●●●●○ M6e Yoshinotani
●●●●●○●○●●●●●○○ M9w Haguroiwa

1 win
●●○■ O1w Daikirin
○●●■––––––––––– M12e Washuyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○●○○●○○●○○●●○○ J3e Aobajo
●○○○●○○●○●●○○○○ J4w Kotonofuji
●○○○○○○○●●○●○●○ J11e Banryuyama
○○○○○○○●●●●○○●○ J13e Takanosato

9 wins
○●○●○●○○●●○●○○○ J4e Dairyugawa
○●●○○○○●○○○○●●● J12e Chiyonofuji
●○○●○○●○●○○○●○● J13w Kenryu

8 wins
○●●○○○○○●○●●○●● J1e Wakajishi
●○○●●○●○○●○●●○○ J3w Mutsuarashi
○○○●○○●●○●○●●○● J6w Taiga
○●○○○●●○○●○●○●● J7w Yoshioyama
●○●○○●●●○●○○○○● J8w Wakafutase
○●●○●○●○●○○○●○● J9e Nishinishiki
○●●●●○○○●○○●○●○ J9w Chiyozakura
●●●●●○○○○○●○●○○ J10e Maruyama

7 wins
●●○●○○●●○○●●○●○ J7e Teruzakura
○○●●●●○●○○●●○●○ J8e Teruyama

6 wins
●○○●●○●●●○●●●○○ J2w Tamakiyama
●●○●○●○●●○●○●●○ J5e Futatsuryu
●○○●●●●○●○●○○●● J6e Aobayama
○○●○●●○●●●○●●○● J11w Kiyonohana
●●○●●●○○●●●●○○○ J12w Wakaryuji

5 wins
●○●○●●●○○●●○●●● J1w Kozan
○●●○○●●●○●●●●●○ J2e Asanobori
○●●●●●●●●○●○○○● J5w Kotetsuyama

2 wins
●●●○●●●●○●●●●●● J10w Tokibayama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Ms26e Oshinoyama

6 wins
–○○–○––○●––○–○– Ms2e Masudayama
●––○○––○○–○–○–– Ms7w Itakura
–○○–○–○–○––●––○ Ms8e Hakuryo
○––○–○●––○–○–○– Ms29w Jakuetsu
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Ms46e Daiketsu#
○––●–○○–○–○–○–– Ms47w Takayama
–○–●○–○–○––○○–– Ms60e Ryuki

5 wins
○––○–○–●●––○○–– Ms3e Tochiisami
○–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms7e Haji
○––○–○●–●––○––○ Ms9w Kasuganada
–○○–●––○○–●–○–– Ms11w Yokoyama
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Ms12e Makimoto
–○–●○–●–○––○–○– Ms20e Kadoma
○–○–○–○–●–○–––● Ms23e Dewaarashi
–●–○○–○––○–●○–– Ms24e Gotonada#
–○○––●–○–●–○○–– Ms24w Kamisawa
○––○●––○–○○––●– Ms31e Hirano
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Ms34e Onogawa#
○––○○–●––●○–––○ Ms35e Saikai
–○–○○–○––●●––○– Ms36e Onuma
–○–○–○–●●–○–○–– Ms42e Yamaguchi
–○○––○●––○–●––○ Ms48w Hoo
○–●–○–●––○○–––○ Ms49e Takasugiyama
–○–○○–○–●––●○–– Ms53w Sasagawa
●–○––●–○○–○–––○ Ms54e Kotokaze
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Ms56e Edo
○––○●––○●–○––○– Ms59w Raiden

4 wins
○–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms1e Katsunishiki
●––●○–○–○–○––●– Ms1w Genbu
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Ms5e Nomura
–●–○●––○○––●–○– Ms6e Konuma
–○–●–●○––●○––○– Ms6w Wakashiroyama
–●–●–○●–○–○––○– Ms8w Adachi
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Ms11e Kurosegawa
○––○–●●––○–○●–– Ms12w Shinko
●–○––○○––○●––●– Ms15w Koraiyama#
–○–○–○●–○–●––●– Ms18e Tochiiyama
●–○––○–○–●–●––○ Ms19w Somayama#
–●○––○–○–●–○●–– Ms20w Tamaonami
○––○●––●–○–●○–– Ms21e Tochigo
–○●–●–○––○–●––○ Ms22w Yamatoryu
●––○–●●––○○–––○ Ms23w Suiryu
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Ms27w Nantaisan
–●●––●–○–○–○––○ Ms32w Kanaya
○––●●–○––○○–●–– Ms33e Higuchi
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Ms34w Mizuhikari
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Ms38w Hayachimine#
○––○●–●–○–○–––● Ms39e Okawa
–○○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms40w Iwashita
○–●–○–●––○–○●–– Ms41w Yuba
○––●–○○–○–●–––● Ms43e Tokishio
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Ms44e Yutaka
–●●––○○––●–○––○ Ms44w Fudoyama
●–○–●––○●–○––○– Ms45e Bochonada#
–○○––●●––○○–––● Ms50w Shimano
–○–○●–○––●–○––● Ms52e Wakatora
○––●○––○–●●––○– Ms53e Matsumura
●–○–●––●–○○––○– Ms55e Mizugokoro#
●–○––○–●–○●–○–– Ms56w Daizen#
–○–●–○–○●––○●–– Ms58e Yamatoiwa

3 wins
–●–○○–●–●–○––●– Ms2w Kurama
○–●–●––●●–○–○–– Ms5w Onobori
●–○––○–●–●●–––○ Ms9e Takisawa
–●●–○––○–●●–○–– Ms13e Shironishiki
○––●–●–●–○○––●– Ms14e Taikai#
○––○–●○–●––●–●– Ms15e Naniwaryu
●–○––●–●–●○––○– Ms16w Hakuryuyama
–●●–○–○––○●–––● Ms17e Kotomidori
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Ms17w Fujii
–●–●–○●–○––○–●– Ms22e Dewanosato
●––●●––○○––●––○ Ms25w Otakahashi
–●○––○–●–●●––○– Ms26w Tobishima
●–●–○–○––●●–––○ Ms27e Matsuoka
●–●–○––●○–○–––● Ms29e Oazuma
–○–○–●●––○●–––● Ms30e Daisho#
●–○––○○––●●––●– Ms33w Arakawa
●–○––●–○●–●––○– Ms35w Okoyama#
–●●––●–●○––○––○ Ms36w Edonoumi
○––●–○○––●–●●–– Ms37e Kashiro#
●–○––○–●○–●–––● Ms37w Tatsuiyama
●–●––○–○○–●––●– Ms39w Chiyonishiki
–●–○●–○–●––○––● Ms40e Tateyama
○––○●–●––●–●–○– Ms45w Kotonoryu
●–●––●–○○–●–○–– Ms47e Edozakura
–●–●○––●●–○–○–– Ms48e Shinzan
–●–○●––○○––●–●– Ms50e Ryuoyama#
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Ms51e Sendo
●––●●–○–○–●––○– Ms51w Matsubayama
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Ms55w Tamaryu
–●●–○–○–○––●–●– Ms57e Hinodeyama
–○–●–●–○–●–○–●– Ms57w Oiwa#

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms3w Shiraneyama
–○●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms4e Takanoyama
–●●–●–●––○●–○–– Ms4w Matsunoyama
–○–●●––●●––○●–– Ms10e Kotonosato
–○–●–●–––––●––○ Ms13w Shimazaki
–○–●○–●–●–●–●–– Ms16e Onoshima
–●●–●––●○–○––●– Ms18w Togasayama
○––●●––○–●–●––● Ms19e Morinaga
–○–●●––●●–○–––● Ms28e Iwatora
–●○––●●––●–●–○– Ms28w Daishin
–●○–○––●●––●–●– Ms30w Taikan
–○–●–○–●–●–●–●– Ms32e Kiyonoumi
–○–●–●–●●––○––● Ms38e Chiyominato
●––●○––●–●–●○–– Ms41e Hokuto
–●○––●●––○–●–●– Ms42w Asoyama
●–●–●––●–○–○●–– Ms43w Hironoumi
–●○––●–●–●–●○–– Ms46w Oga#
●––○–●–●●–○–●–– Ms49w Nishikiryu
–●●––○–○–●–●–●– Ms52w Matsuuragawa
–●○––●–●–●●–○–– Ms60w Chiyonogawa

1 win
–●●––●○–●–●–●–– Ms10w Hachiya
●–●–●–●––●–●○–– Ms14w Kunimiyama
●–●––●–○–●●––●– Ms21w Suwada
○–●–●–●–●–●–––● Ms25e Tatsutani#
●–●–●––●●––○●–– Ms31w Mutsuryu
–●○–●–●––●●–●–– Ms58w Iwakawa
●–●–●–●––●–○●–– Ms59e Makuuchi

0 wins
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Ms54w Takabayama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd54w Ryukaiyama
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd76w Rikinishiki

6 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd1w Ishiryu
–○–○○––●○–○–○–– Sd14w Tochihayato
–○●–○––○–○○––○– Sd23w Ebashi
–○–○●––○○–○––○– Sd27e Shirafuji
–○●–○––○○––○–○– Sd39e Mitsubayama
○–○––○○––○●–––○ Sd48w Satsumafuji
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Sd52e Mabuchigawa#
○–●–○–○––○○–––○ Sd67w Moiwadake

5 wins
○––○●–○–○–○–●–– Sd5e Terunishiki
●–●––○–○–○–○––○ Sd7e Okiryu
–●○–○–●–○––○––○ Sd8w Sadanohana
–○○–●–○––●○––○– Sd11e Hachirogata
–○○–○––○–○–●–●– Sd13e Satogawa
○–●–○––●–○○–––○ Sd18e Saito
–○○––○–○–●○––●– Sd19w Taninoumi
○–○–●–●––○–○○–– Sd24w Hozan
○––●–○○–●––○–○– Sd26w Osorezan
○––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd34e Kameyama
●–○–○––○–○●–○–– Sd34w Tamakuni
–●–○–○○––○●–––○ Sd39w Kotochitose
○–○––○○––●○–●–– Sd42e Iijima
○–●––○–●–○○––○– Sd44e Kasugamine
–●–○–○○–○–●––○– Sd47w Ohikari
–●–○–●–○○––○○–– Sd51w Yokoe
●––○–○○–○–○–––● Sd52w Daishoyama
–●–○○–○––●–○–○– Sd57e Orita
–○○––●○––○●––○– Sd60w Oyutaka
○–○–●––●○–○––○– Sd65w Takahashi
–○–○–○○–●––●○–– Sd67e Kurotaki
○–○––○–●–○–○––● Sd73e Shinnishiki
–●–○●–○–○––○○–– Sd74w Miyanomori
○–○–●––○○–●–––○ Sd75e Chibanoumi

4 wins
●––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd3w Toyooyama
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Sd4w Iwatsuki
●––●–●–○–○–○––○ Sd5w Edonami
–○●–○–●–●––○–○– Sd6w Kanenosato
○––●●––○○–○––●– Sd7w Masuda
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd8e Edoarashi
○––○–○–●–○●–––● Sd9e Dewayu
○–●––●–○●––○○–– Sd14e Matsukura
●–○––○●–○–●–○–– Sd16w Imai
–○○––●○–●––○––● Sd17w Fujinoumi
○–○–○–○–●–●–––● Sd22e Kotowaka
●––●–○–○–●○––○– Sd22w Saisu
●––○–○–●–○●–––○ Sd24e Gendayama
–○–○○–●–○–●–●–– Sd25e Fujinodake
–●●–●–○–○––○––○ Sd29w Miyakoryu
○––○●––○●––●–○– Sd30w Koganenishiki
–●○––○–○–●–○–●– Sd31e Maenoumi
–○–○○–●–●–●–––○ Sd31w Tagiri
●–○––○–●–○○–●–– Sd32e Hinodedake
○––○–○●–○––●––● Sd38e Okinoumi
○–○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd40w Tsuruta
–○●–○––●–●○–○–– Sd41w Tochioyama
–○○––●–○●––○–●– Sd43e Kaminoyama
–●–○●–○–○–●––○– Sd43w Kurihara
○–○––●–○–●–●○–– Sd46e Takedaryu
–○●–○––●●–○––○– Sd49e Tanzawa
○–○––○●–●––○●–– Sd50e Shinkinoyama#
–○●–●––●○–○–○–– Sd53e Wakanobori
–●–●○––○–○–●––○ Sd53w Shinryu
●––○○–●––●–○–○– Sd54e Wakui
○–○––○–●●––○–●– Sd58e Hokutoyama
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Sd59w Wakanofuji
○–○–○–●––●○––●– Sd62w Yadonishiki
–○●––○●–○––○●–– Sd63w Hokkaiyama#
–●–●○–●––○–○––○ Sd66e Inonoseyama#
○––●●––●○––○○–– Sd69e Tamatsushima
–●○–○––○–●–●–○– Sd70e Hagiwara
○––●●––○○––○–●– Sd71w Fujigamine
●––●–○○–○––○––● Sd73w Kontani
●––○○––○–●–●––○ Sd75w Fujinobori
○––●●––○●–○––○– Sd78w Terutsuyoshi#

3 wins
–○●––●–●–○–●○–– Sd2w Wakaeguchi
○–○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd3e Kokuyo#
–●–○○–●––○●–●–– Sd4e Murayama
–●○–●––○–●–○––● Sd6e Nishioyama
●––○●––●○––●○–– Sd12e Fusanobori#
●––○●–○––●–○–●– Sd13w Kankoyama#
○––●○––○–●–●●–– Sd15w Tonomine#
–●–○●–○–●–○––●– Sd17e Itonami
●––●○––○–○–●●–– Sd18w Kanamineyama#
–●–○●––●○––○●–– Sd21e Suzukiyama
–○●––●○––●●–––○ Sd21w Tamatoshu#
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Sd25w Hakatagawa
●–○–●––○–●○–––● Sd26e Sadao#
–●○–○––●–○–●––● Sd27w Chiyoarashi
●–●––●○–●––○––○ Sd28e Tsujun#
○––●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd28w Nitta
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Sd35e Tominoumi
–○–●–●○––●○–––● Sd35w Minami
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Sd36e Akishima
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Sd36w Chikubayama
–○–●●––○–○–●–●– Sd37e Kotoisami
●––●○––●●––○○–– Sd38w Shinkai
●––●●–○–○–●––○– Sd42w Wakanonada
–●–●○–○––●●–––○ Sd45w Kotoizumi
●––●●––○–○–○–●– Sd46w Matsushima
–○●–●––○○––●●–– Sd47e Tokiarashi
●––○–●●––○●–––○ Sd48e Tanihikari
–●–●–○○––●○–●–– Sd55w Nakata
○–○––●●––○–●––● Sd56e Kitanoshima
●––●–●–○○–○––●– Sd56w Kitagawa
–○●–○–●––●●–○–– Sd57w Tochihisashi
○–●––●–○–○–●––● Sd61e Kanboiwa#
●––○●––●●–○––○– Sd61w Ookada
●––○○–●–●––●––○ Sd62e Wakaarashi
–●–●●––○●––○––○ Sd63e Nishishita
●––○–●–○–○●–●–– Sd64e Tochiotori
●–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd69w Azumakawa
–○○––●–○●–●–●–– Sd70w Tokinoumi
●––○–○–●●–○––●– Sd71e Shirokaze#
–○●–○––●–●○––●– Sd74e Tanimoto
–○●––○●––○–●––● Sd78e Mamuroyama

2 wins
●–●––●○––●–○––● Sd1e Amaminishiki
–●–●–○–●–○–●–●– Sd2e Mitsurunishiki#
–●–●–○–●–●–●––○ Sd10w Fukunishiki
○–●––●●––○–●●–– Sd11w Tengozan
–●●––○●––●–○●–– Sd15e Seikozan
–●–○–●●–●––●–○– Sd19e Matsumoto
○–●––○–●–●●–––● Sd20w Kitajima
–○–●–●○––●●––●– Sd29e Hidenariyama#
○––●●–●–○––●––● Sd32w Kitanosato
–●●–○––○–●●–●–– Sd33e Yamazaki
–○–●–●●–●––●–○– Sd33w Kaminoura
–●●–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd37w Kokumonryu#
●––○–●●–●–●––○– Sd40e Mukai
–●–●●–●–○––○––● Sd41e Kiyotakayama#
●––○○–●–●––●–●– Sd44w Chikaranofuji
–●–●○–○–●––●––● Sd49w Ozakura
●––●●––●–○○–––● Sd50w Tatsuyutaka
–○●–●–●––●●––○– Sd51e Dairyu
–○●–●––●●––○●–– Sd55e Izawayama
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Sd59e Hoshinoumi
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd60e Ozeki
–●○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd68e Shuho#
–○–○–●––––––––– Sd68w Osato
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Sd76e Kochomon#
●––○–●●–○–●–––● Sd77e Kabutoiwa
○–●–○––●●––●●–– Sd77w Tachiarashi

1 win
●–●––●–●○––●–●– Sd9w Kato
●––●●–○–●––●––● Sd20e Itogawa
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Sd23e Nishimura
–○●––●–●–●–●–●– Sd45e Kosetsu
●––●–○●–●––●–●– Sd58w Nakamurayama
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd66w Raibei#
–○●––●●––●●–●–– Sd72e Miyaginishiki
–●–●–●●––●○–––● Sd72w Sawakaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd10e Sasaki
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd12w Hirayama
––––––––––––––– Sd16e Tamaasahi
●–––––––––––––– Sd30e Shigenoumi#
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Wakayamato
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Shimadayama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd69e Hokkoku

6 wins
●–○––○○––○○––○– Jd1w Hidakayama
●––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd14w Hayasaka
–○○––○○––○–●––○ Jd23w Nagayama
○––○●––○○–○–––○ Jd30e Omichi
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Jd32w Fuse
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Jd50e Tenzan
–●–○–○○––○○–––○ Jd64e Toryu
–○●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd71w Shirado
●––○–○–○–○○––○– Jd81e Emoto
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd103e Kashiwakura

5 wins
–○○––○○––●●–––○ Jd6e Kiyonosawa
○–○–○––●–○○––●– Jd11e Yoshinokawa
–●–○–○–●○––○○–– Jd12w Tsuruginami
–○○–○––○–●●–○–– Jd13e Ofukuda
○–●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd15w Kawabata
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd19w Daitenzan
●––●○––○○–○––○– Jd22e Araki#
●–●––○○––○–○○–– Jd28e Wakatsukuba
–○–●○–○––○–○––● Jd29e Oyoneyama
○–○––○○––●○–●–– Jd37e Kamimura
–●–○●––○○––○○–– Jd37w Taiheizan
–○○––●–○–○●––○– Jd38e Kawai
●–●–○––○○–○–––○ Jd43e Suzuki
○––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd43w Oendo
–○○–●––○○–○–––● Jd46w Makiyama#
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Jd48e Wakasuzu
–○–●●–○–○–○–○–– Jd51e Sadonishiki
–●●––○○––○○––○– Jd51w Onokawa
–●–○○––○–○●––○– Jd58e Daitengu#
–○–○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd58w Doya
–●○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd65w Kurotani
–●–○–○–○○–○––●– Jd69w Takebayashi
–○○––●○––●–○○–– Jd74e Tatehora
–○–○–○–○○––●–●– Jd77w Fujinoiwa
–○–●○–○–○––●○–– Jd80e Wakamusashi
○–○––○–●○––●––○ Jd81w Hashiba
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd82w Osasaki
–●○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd90e Umenobori
○–○––●○––●–○––○ Jd91e Izumoto
●––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd94w Takatori
–○●–○–○––○○–●–– Jd101e Sasanohana
●–●––○○––○–○–○– Jd102e Hokuryu
○–○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd104e Tosahikari
○–●––○○–●––○–○– Jd106e Wakamiyagi

4 wins
○––○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd3e Asahiryu
●–●–○––●○––○○–– Jd3w Kagaminada
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Jd4w Kusatake
○–○––●○––●–○●–– Jd5e Kawaguchi
○–●––○–○–●–●––○ Jd9e Nakanishi
–●–○–●○––○●–○–– Jd10w Tokiaoi#
–○●––●○–●––○––○ Jd13w Shimana
○–○–●–●––●–○––○ Jd15e Chibahikari
–○●––●○––○○–●–– Jd16w Daiki
●––○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd17w Tamaki
–○●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd18w Yomogida
○–○––○●––○–●●–– Jd20e Katagishi
○–●––●○––○●––○– Jd22w Sanofuji
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Jd23e Takahatayama
○––○●––●●–○–––○ Jd27e Yoshihikari#
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Jd30w Kagamiryu
–○–●–○●–○–●–○–– Jd31e Ono
–○–○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd33e Yamao
–●○–●–○–○––○–●– Jd33w Hamaguchi
○–●–●––○●––○–○– Jd39e Kaguyama
–●–●–○–●–○–○––○ Jd40e Toyoisami
●––○○–○––●●–○–– Jd41e Taninooto
○––●–○–●–○●––○– Jd45w Amaya
○––●–○○––○●–––● Jd49e Tenryo
●–○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd49w Edonohana
–●○–●–○––○○–●–– Jd50w Karimata
○–●–●––○●––○○–– Jd52w Arakiyama
–○○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd53e Chiyoisami
–○●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd56w Arai
●––○●––●–○–○––○ Jd57w Chibanohoshi
●–○–○–○––●–●○–– Jd60e Iino
○–●–○––○●–○––●– Jd60w Nishikiumi
–○○––●●–○––●–○– Jd61e Saijo#
○––●–●○–○––○●–– Jd64w Hamanishiki
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Jd66e Aichiumi
–○●–●––○–○●––○– Jd70w Numatanishiki
○–○––●–○●–○–––● Jd71e Taniai
–●–●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd72e Buzeno
○–●–○––●●––○––○ Jd73e Kinko
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd76e Saitoyama
–●○––●○––○–●––○ Jd80w Uchiyamada
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Jd82e Ikegawa
○––○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd83e Tamazakura
●–○–●–○–○––○––● Jd83w Kitasegawa
○–○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd86w Ikawa
○––●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd88w Matsutani
–○–○–○–○●–●––●– Jd89w Iwai
–○●–○––●○–●––○– Jd91w Teruoyama
○––●●––●–○–○○–– Jd92w Yoshida
–○–○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd93w Kamioka
–●–●–○–○○–○–––● Jd95w Izuminada
–○○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd96e Taisen
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Jd99e Yamazato
○–○–○–○––●●–––● Jd100e Midome
–●–○○––●–○–●––○ Jd104w Fujishita
–○–○○––●○–●–●–– Jd105w Tanaka
○–○–●––●○–○––●– Jd109e Koraizan

3 wins
–●–●●––●–○–○––○ Jd2e Sagiyama#
–○○––●–●–○–●●–– Jd2w Tatsunobori#
–●–○–●–○–●●––○– Jd4e Tamatsuyoshi
–●–●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd6w Ogawa
○–●–●––○–●–○––● Jd7w Mogaki
–○○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd8w Senzan
–○●––●–●○––○––● Jd11w Matsuda
●––●○–●––●–○–○– Jd16e Yamanaka
–●–○●––●○––●–○– Jd17e Koga
–●–●–––○–○–○––● Jd19e Asahina
–○○––●●–●–○–––● Jd21w Kusaka
–○–○○––●–●–●–●– Jd25w Aoikuni
–●–○●––●○–●–○–– Jd26e Teratani
–○–●–○–○–●–●–●– Jd26w Oumi
–●●––●●––○○––○– Jd29w Usu
○––●–○●–●––○––● Jd34w Furukawa
–○●––●●––○–●–○– Jd35w Miyoshiyama
●––○○–○–●––●●–– Jd36e Midorimine#
●––●–●–○●–○–––○ Jd39w Raiko
–○○––○●–●––●–●– Jd40w Hashidate
–●○–○–●––●–○––● Jd42w Otsuki
–○–○–●○––●●–●–– Jd44e Toyonishiki
–●○––○●–●––●–○– Jd46e Takinobori
○–●––●○––●–●––○ Jd47e Ishida
●––○–●●–○––○–●– Jd47w Wakashio
●––○○–●––●–○––● Jd52e Wakatomoenami#
○–●–●––○●––●–○– Jd54w Wakashinobu
–●–○○–●––●–○––● Jd55e Matsushita
–○○––○–●–●●–●–– Jd56e Konozan
○–○––●○––●●–●–– Jd57e Takanofuji
○––●●––●○––●–○– Jd59e Mizusawa
○–○–●––●●–●–––○ Jd63e Kiryudake
●–●––●–●–○○––○– Jd65e Wakabajima
●––○●––●●––○○–– Jd66w Maenomine
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Jd67e Asahikari
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Jd67w Shushi
●––○○–●––○–●––● Jd70e Sakaguchi
●––○●–○––●●–––○ Jd72w Ide
○––●●––○–○–●●–– Jd74w Etsunosato
●–○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd75e Midoriyama
○––●●––●○–○––●– Jd76w Satsumakuni
●–●–●––○●––○○–– Jd79w Hironoyama
–○–●○––○–●–●●–– Jd84e Osuzuki
–●●––○●–●–○––○– Jd85e Arata
●–●–●–○–○––○––● Jd89e Kobayashi
●––○–●–○●––●–○– Jd90w Shodai
○–●–○–○––●–●–●– Jd95e Chiyonoiwa
○––●●––○–○–●●–– Jd96w Yoshinoyama
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Jd97e Ogura
–○–○●–●––●○–––● Jd97w Morinoyama
●––○–○●––●●––○– Jd99w Iwakinada
–●–●–●–●○––○○–– Jd100w Nakanosako
–●○–●––●○–○––●– Jd102w Imamura
●––○●––●–○–○––● Jd108e Hayato

2 wins
●––○○––●●––●––● Jd5w Daiden
●––○●–●–●–○––●– Jd7e Hidanoumi
–●–●–●–○●––●○–– Jd8e Daigakuyama
●––●●–○––●●––○– Jd10e Yokozawa
●––●○–●–○––●–●– Jd12e Godaisan
–●–●●–●–○––○–●– Jd14e Seiun
○–○––●–●–●–●●–– Jd18e Shachihikari
○–●–○––●–●●––●– Jd24w Sangusa
○––●●–●–●––○–●– Jd28w Seigan#
–●●––○○––●–●–●– Jd31w Tamaisami
●–○–○––●–●–●––● Jd32e Wagagyuyama#
●––●○––●–●–●○–– Jd34e Takano
○–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd41w Amaminada
–○–●–●●––●●–––○ Jd42e Shiononada
–●●–●––○●––●–○– Jd44w Kuranouchi
●––●○–●––○–●––● Jd45e Hidenohama
–●–●–●●––○–○–●– Jd53w Chokaiyama#
●––●–●○––●○––●– Jd54e Sakamotoyama
●––●–○○–●––●––● Jd59w Kawada
–●●––○●––●●––○– Jd62e Otsu
●––●–●–○–●○–●–– Jd62w Shirai
–○●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd63w Takakura
●––●–●○–○–●–––● Jd68w Kiyonosato
–●–●–●–●–●○––○– Jd73w Kikunosato
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Jd77e Higa
–●○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd78w Wakawashi
○––○–●–●–●●––●– Jd79e Fujiarashi
–○●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd88e Tomi
–●–●○–●––○–●––● Jd92e Washinofuji
●–○––●○–●–●––●– Jd93e Miyagifuji
–●●––●–○–●●–○–– Jd94e Ito
○––●●––○–●–●●–– Jd101w Masusaki
–●○–○–●–●–●–––● Jd107w Konno

1 win
–●–●●–○–●––●●–– Jd1e Ryutoyama
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd24e Fujinotaka
–●–●–●○–●––●–●– Jd25e Ogasawara
●–○––●●–●–●–●–– Jd27w Tanino
–●●–●––●–●○–––● Jd35e Hoshika
–●–●–○●–●–●––●– Jd55w Sakaigawa
–●–●–○●–●–●––●– Jd68e Koya#
–●●––●●–○––●–●– Jd75w Sakamoto
●––○●–●––●–●––● Jd86e Kido
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd87w Karasawa
●–●––●○–●––●●–– Jd106w Terunosato
–○–●–●●––●●––●– Jd107e Koikeyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd9w Hiraga
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Shoji
–●––––––––––––– Jd21e Horyu
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Noguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Yano
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd48w Toyonosato
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Izumiya
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Tobetsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Sato
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Nakamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Akiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Mitsueyama
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd103w Koike
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Tamuro
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Buzenhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd109w Hamanokuni

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jk14e Kotooyama#

6 wins
○–○–○––●–○○–○–– Jk3w Mienishiki
○––○○––○–●–○○–– Jk10e Wakoyama

5 wins
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Jk11w Ichikawa
○–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Jk15w Fujiisami
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Jk17e Ofuji

4 wins
–○●––○–●○––●–○– Jk2e Furukawayama
–●–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jk2w Matsuyama
–○●––●–○○–●–––○ Jk3e Omura
–●○–○––●–○–○––● Jk12e Yoshidayama
○––●–○○–●––○–●– Jk12w Masutome
●–○–○––○○––●––● Jk13e Unzen

3 wins
–●–●○––●–●○–––○ Jk1w Matsumoto
○––●–●–○●–●–○–– Jk4w Oyamada
–●●––●–○–○–●–○– Jk5w Kumakura
–○–○●––○●––●–●– Jk7w Owa
–●●––○–○●–○––●– Jk13w Kiuchi
●––○–●–○–○–●––● Jk14w Zushi
–●–○●––●–●○–––○ Jk16e Konishi
–○●––●●–○––●–○– Jk16w Okazaki
●–○––○–●–●●–○–– Jk17w Ura
–○–●●–○–●––○–●– Jk18e Sunagawa

2 wins
●–○–●––●–●●––○– Jk5e Shibamatsu
●–●––○–●–○–●––● Jk11e Taga
–●–––●○●–○––●●– Jk18w Morita

1 win
●––●●––●●––○●–– Jk4e Nagasaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Sakarinishiki#
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Satsumaryu
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Tomoezakura
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Nishigoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Hamada
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Yoshimura
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Ishige
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Tokunaga
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Oarata
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Moritayama

45 queries in 1,17 seconds

Kyushu 1974

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kyudenkinen Gymnasium

November 10, 1974 - November 24, 1974


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6WajimaYKitanoumi12-3 D
11-4TakanohanaODaikirin1-3
9-6DaijuSKurohimeyama9-6
8-7KongoKWakamisugi11-4 G
5-10 AraseHDKaiketsu12-3 YS
7-8TakamiyamaM1Asahikuni7-8
5-10MienoumiM2Tochiazuma5-10
4-11WakanoumiM3Hasegawa6-9
5-10OnishikiM4Masuiyama6-9
8-7KirinjiM5Ryuko9-6
4-11YoshinotaniM6Fujizakura6-9
5-10TenryuM7Yutakayama7-8
9-6KaneshiroM8Shiratayama8-7
9-6OwashiM9Haguroiwa4-11
7-8RyuoM10Fukunohana10-5 K
8-7FutagodakeM11Tamanofuji8-7
1-3-11 WashuyamaM12Oshio7-8
8-7KitaseumiM13Daio10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 WakajishiJ1Kozan5-10
5-10AsanoboriJ2Tamakiyama6-9
10-5 D AobajoJ3Mutsuarashi8-7
9-6DairyugawaJ4Kotonofuji10-5 D
6-9FutatsuryuJ5Kotetsuyama5-10
6-9AobayamaJ6Taiga8-7
7-8TeruzakuraJ7Yoshioyama8-7
7-8TeruyamaJ8Wakafutase8-7
8-7NishinishikiJ9Chiyozakura8-7
8-7MaruyamaJ10Tokibayama2-13
10-5 YBanryuyamaJ11Kiyonohana6-9
9-6ChiyonofujiJ12Wakaryuji6-9
10-5 DTakanosatoJ13Kenryu9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KatsunishikiMs1Genbu4-3
6-1 MasudayamaMs2Kurama3-4
5-2 TochiisamiMs3Shiraneyama2-5
2-5TakanoyamaMs4Matsunoyama2-5
4-3NomuraMs5Onobori3-4
4-3KonumaMs6Wakashiroyama4-3
5-2HajiMs7Itakura6-1
6-1HakuryoMs8Adachi4-3
3-4TakisawaMs9Kasuganada5-2
2-5KotonosatoMs10Hachiya1-6
4-3KurosegawaMs11Yokoyama5-2
5-2MakimotoMs12Shinko4-3
3-4ShironishikiMs13Shimazaki2-3-2
3-4Taikai#Ms14Kunimiyama1-6
3-4NaniwaryuMs15Koraiyama#4-3
2-5OnoshimaMs16Hakuryuyama3-4
3-4KotomidoriMs17Fujii3-4
4-3TochiiyamaMs18Togasayama2-5
2-5MorinagaMs19Somayama#4-3
5-2KadomaMs20Tamaonami4-3
4-3TochigoMs21Suwada1-6
3-4DewanosatoMs22Yamatoryu4-3
5-2DewaarashiMs23Suiryu4-3
5-2Gotonada#Ms24Kamisawa5-2
1-6Tatsutani#Ms25Otakahashi3-4
7-0 YOshinoyamaMs26Tobishima3-4
3-4MatsuokaMs27Nantaisan4-3
2-5IwatoraMs28Daishin2-5
3-4OazumaMs29Jakuetsu6-1
3-4Daisho#Ms30Taikan2-5
5-2HiranoMs31Mutsuryu1-6
2-5KiyonoumiMs32Kanaya4-3
4-3HiguchiMs33Arakawa3-4
5-2Onogawa#Ms34Mizuhikari4-3
5-2SaikaiMs35Okoyama#3-4
5-2OnumaMs36Edonoumi3-4
3-4Kashiro#Ms37Tatsuiyama3-4
2-5 ChiyominatoMs38Hayachimine#4-3
4-3OkawaMs39Chiyonishiki3-4
3-4TateyamaMs40Iwashita4-3
2-5 HokutoMs41Yuba4-3
5-2YamaguchiMs42Asoyama2-5
4-3TokishioMs43Hironoumi2-5
4-3YutakaMs44Fudoyama4-3
4-3Bochonada#Ms45Kotonoryu3-4
6-1Daiketsu#Ms46Oga#2-5
3-4EdozakuraMs47Takayama6-1
3-4 ShinzanMs48Hoo5-2
5-2TakasugiyamaMs49Nishikiryu2-5
3-4 Ryuoyama#Ms50Shimano4-3
3-4 SendoMs51Matsubayama3-4
4-3WakatoraMs52Matsuuragawa2-5
4-3MatsumuraMs53Sasagawa5-2
5-2KotokazeMs54Takabayama0-7
4-3Mizugokoro#Ms55Tamaryu3-4
5-2EdoMs56Daizen#4-3
3-4 HinodeyamaMs57Oiwa#3-4
4-3YamatoiwaMs58Iwakawa1-6
1-6 MakuuchiMs59Raiden5-2
6-1RyukiMs60Chiyonogawa2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5AmaminishikiSd1Ishiryu6-1
2-5Mitsurunishiki#Sd2Wakaeguchi3-4
3-4Kokuyo#Sd3Toyooyama4-3
3-4MurayamaSd4Iwatsuki4-3
5-2 TerunishikiSd5Edonami4-3
3-4NishioyamaSd6Kanenosato4-3
5-2 OkiryuSd7Masuda4-3
4-3 EdoarashiSd8Sadanohana5-2
4-3 DewayuSd9Kato1-6
0-0-7SasakiSd10Fukunishiki2-5
5-2 HachirogataSd11Tengozan2-5
3-4Fusanobori#Sd12Hirayama0-7
5-2 SatogawaSd13Kankoyama#3-4
4-3MatsukuraSd14Tochihayato6-1
2-5SeikozanSd15Tonomine#3-4
0-0-7TamaasahiSd16Imai4-3
3-4ItonamiSd17Fujinoumi4-3
5-2 SaitoSd18Kanamineyama#3-4
2-5MatsumotoSd19Taninoumi5-2
1-6ItogawaSd20Kitajima2-5
3-4SuzukiyamaSd21Tamatoshu#3-4
4-3KotowakaSd22Saisu4-3
1-6NishimuraSd23Ebashi6-1
4-3GendayamaSd24Hozan5-2
4-3FujinodakeSd25Hakatagawa3-4
3-4Sadao#Sd26Osorezan5-2
6-1 ShirafujiSd27Chiyoarashi3-4
3-4Tsujun#Sd28Nitta3-4
2-5Hidenariyama#Sd29Miyakoryu4-3
0-1-6Shigenoumi#Sd30Koganenishiki4-3
4-3MaenoumiSd31Tagiri4-3
4-3HinodedakeSd32Kitanosato2-5
2-5YamazakiSd33Kaminoura2-5
5-2KameyamaSd34Tamakuni5-2
3-4TominoumiSd35Minami3-4
3-4AkishimaSd36Chikubayama3-4
3-4KotoisamiSd37Kokumonryu#2-5
4-3OkinoumiSd38Shinkai3-4
6-1MitsubayamaSd39Kotochitose5-2
2-5MukaiSd40Tsuruta4-3
2-5Kiyotakayama#Sd41Tochioyama4-3
5-2IijimaSd42Wakanonada3-4
4-3KaminoyamaSd43Kurihara4-3
5-2KasugamineSd44Chikaranofuji2-5
1-6KosetsuSd45Kotoizumi3-4
4-3TakedaryuSd46Matsushima3-4
3-4TokiarashiSd47Ohikari5-2
3-4TanihikariSd48Satsumafuji6-1
4-3TanzawaSd49Ozakura2-5
4-3Shinkinoyama#Sd50Tatsuyutaka2-5
2-5DairyuSd51Yokoe5-2
6-1Mabuchigawa#Sd52Daishoyama5-2
4-3WakanoboriSd53Shinryu4-3
4-3WakuiSd54Ryukaiyama7-0 Y
2-5 IzawayamaSd55Nakata3-4
3-4KitanoshimaSd56Kitagawa3-4
5-2OritaSd57Tochihisashi3-4
4-3HokutoyamaSd58Nakamurayama1-6
2-5 HoshinoumiSd59Wakanofuji4-3
2-5 OzekiSd60Oyutaka5-2
3-4Kanboiwa#Sd61Ookada3-4
3-4WakaarashiSd62Yadonishiki4-3
3-4NishishitaSd63Hokkaiyama#4-3
3-4TochiotoriSd64Wakayamato0-0-7
0-0-7 ShimadayamaSd65Takahashi5-2
4-3Inonoseyama#Sd66Raibei#1-6
5-2KurotakiSd67Moiwadake6-1
2-5 Shuho#Sd68Osato2-1-4
4-3TamatsushimaSd69Azumakawa3-4
4-3HagiwaraSd70Tokinoumi3-4
3-4 Shirokaze#Sd71Fujigamine4-3
1-6 MiyaginishikiSd72Sawakaze1-6
5-2ShinnishikiSd73Kontani4-3
3-4 TanimotoSd74Miyanomori5-2
5-2ChibanoumiSd75Fujinobori4-3
2-5 Kochomon#Sd76Rikinishiki7-0 D
2-5 KabutoiwaSd77Tachiarashi2-5
3-4 MamuroyamaSd78Terutsuyoshi#4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6RyutoyamaJd1Hidakayama6-1
3-4Sagiyama#Jd2Tatsunobori#3-4
4-3 AsahiryuJd3Kagaminada4-3
3-4TamatsuyoshiJd4Kusatake4-3
4-3 KawaguchiJd5Daiden2-5
5-2 KiyonosawaJd6Ogawa3-4
2-5HidanoumiJd7Mogaki3-4
2-5DaigakuyamaJd8Senzan3-4
4-3 NakanishiJd9Hiraga0-0-7
2-5YokozawaJd10Tokiaoi#4-3
5-2 YoshinokawaJd11Matsuda3-4
2-5GodaisanJd12Tsuruginami5-2
5-2 OfukudaJd13Shimana4-3
2-5SeiunJd14Hayasaka6-1
4-3 ChibahikariJd15Kawabata5-2
3-4YamanakaJd16Daiki4-3
3-4KogaJd17Tamaki4-3
2-5ShachihikariJd18Yomogida4-3
3-3-1AsahinaJd19Daitenzan5-2
4-3KatagishiJd20Shoji0-0-7
0-1-6HoryuJd21Kusaka3-4
5-2 Araki#Jd22Sanofuji4-3
4-3TakahatayamaJd23Nagayama6-1
1-6FujinotakaJd24Sangusa2-5
1-6OgasawaraJd25Aoikuni3-4
3-4TerataniJd26Oumi3-4
4-3Yoshihikari#Jd27Tanino1-6
5-2 WakatsukubaJd28Seigan#2-5
5-2 OyoneyamaJd29Usu3-4
6-1 OmichiJd30Kagamiryu4-3
4-3OnoJd31Tamaisami2-5
2-5Wagagyuyama#Jd32Fuse6-1
4-3YamaoJd33Hamaguchi4-3
2-5TakanoJd34Furukawa3-4
1-6HoshikaJd35Miyoshiyama3-4
3-4Midorimine#Jd36Noguchi0-0-7
5-2KamimuraJd37Taiheizan5-2
5-2KawaiJd38Yano0-0-7
4-3KaguyamaJd39Raiko3-4
4-3ToyoisamiJd40Hashidate3-4
4-3TaninootoJd41Amaminada2-5
2-5ShiononadaJd42Otsuki3-4
5-2SuzukiJd43Oendo5-2
3-4ToyonishikiJd44Kuranouchi2-5
2-5HidenohamaJd45Amaya4-3
3-4TakinoboriJd46Makiyama#5-2
3-4IshidaJd47Wakashio3-4
5-2WakasuzuJd48Toyonosato0-7
4-3TenryoJd49Edonohana4-3
6-1TenzanJd50Karimata4-3
5-2SadonishikiJd51Onokawa5-2
3-4Wakatomoenami#Jd52Arakiyama4-3
4-3ChiyoisamiJd53Chokaiyama#2-5
2-5SakamotoyamaJd54Wakashinobu3-4
3-4MatsushitaJd55Sakaigawa1-6
3-4KonozanJd56Arai4-3
3-4TakanofujiJd57Chibanohoshi4-3
5-2Daitengu#Jd58Doya5-2
3-4MizusawaJd59Kawada2-5
4-3IinoJd60Nishikiumi4-3
4-3Saijo#Jd61Izumiya0-0-7
2-5OtsuJd62Shirai2-5
3-4KiryudakeJd63Takakura2-5
6-1ToryuJd64Hamanishiki4-3
3-4WakabajimaJd65Kurotani5-2
4-3AichiumiJd66Maenomine3-4
3-4AsahikariJd67Shushi3-4
1-6Koya#Jd68Kiyonosato2-5
7-0 Y HokkokuJd69Takebayashi5-2
3-4SakaguchiJd70Numatanishiki4-3
4-3TaniaiJd71Shirado6-1
4-3BuzenoJd72Ide3-4
4-3KinkoJd73Kikunosato2-5
5-2TatehoraJd74Etsunosato3-4
3-4MidoriyamaJd75Sakamoto1-6
4-3SaitoyamaJd76Satsumakuni3-4
2-5HigaJd77Fujinoiwa5-2
0-0-7 TobetsuyamaJd78Wakawashi2-5
2-5FujiarashiJd79Hironoyama3-4
5-2WakamusashiJd80Uchiyamada4-3
6-1EmotoJd81Hashiba5-2
4-3IkegawaJd82Osasaki5-2
4-3TamazakuraJd83Kitasegawa4-3
3-4OsuzukiJd84Takeuchi0-0-7
3-4ArataJd85Sato0-0-7
1-6 KidoJd86Ikawa4-3
0-0-7 NakamotoJd87Karasawa1-6
2-5 TomiJd88Matsutani4-3
3-4KobayashiJd89Iwai4-3
5-2UmenoboriJd90Shodai3-4
5-2IzumotoJd91Teruoyama4-3
2-5 WashinofujiJd92Yoshida4-3
2-5 MiyagifujiJd93Kamioka4-3
2-5 ItoJd94Takatori5-2
3-4ChiyonoiwaJd95Izuminada4-3
4-3TaisenJd96Yoshinoyama3-4
3-4OguraJd97Morinoyama3-4
0-0-7 AkiyamaJd98Mitsueyama0-0-7
4-3YamazatoJd99Iwakinada3-4
4-3MidomeJd100Nakanosako3-4
5-2SasanohanaJd101Masusaki2-5
5-2HokuryuJd102Imamura3-4
6-1KashiwakuraJd103Koike0-7
5-2TosahikariJd104Fujishita4-3
0-0-7 TamuroJd105Tanaka4-3
5-2WakamiyagiJd106Terunosato1-6
1-6 KoikeyamaJd107Konno2-5
3-4HayatoJd108Buzenhikari0-0-7
4-3KoraizanJd109Hamanokuni0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 Sakarinishiki#Jk1Matsumoto3-4
4-3 FurukawayamaJk2Matsuyama4-3
4-3 OmuraJk3Mienishiki6-1
1-6NagasakiJk4Oyamada3-4
2-5ShibamatsuJk5Kumakura3-4
0-0-7SatsumaryuJk6Tomoezakura0-0-7
0-0-7NishigoyamaJk7Owa3-4
0-0-7 HamadaJk8Yoshimura0-0-7
0-0-7 IshigeJk9Tokunaga0-0-7
6-1 WakoyamaJk10Oarata0-0-7
2-5TagaJk11Ichikawa5-2
4-3 YoshidayamaJk12Masutome4-3
4-3 UnzenJk13Kiuchi3-4
7-0 Y Kotooyama#Jk14Zushi3-4
0-0-7 MoritayamaJk15Fujiisami5-2
3-4KonishiJk16Okazaki3-4
5-2 OfujiJk17Ura3-4
3-4SunagawaJk18Morita2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tatsuwaka0-3
Danjo1-2
Harii1-2
Hinodeshima2-1
Minaminoshima3-0
Fukunoshima2-1
Taniguchi1-2
Yamagishi1-2
Asagawa1-2
Yashinoshima3-0
Motomura0-3
Ishizaki1-2
Nobori3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sekiguchi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms9eTakisawaKagetora
Ms30wTaikanNishinoshima
Ms44eYutakaSawanotoyo#
Ms44wFudoyamaTaihoyama#
Ms56eEdoShurao
Sd48wSatsumafujiHoshikabuto
Sd65wTakahashiTakanomori
Jd23eTakahatayamaKagamichikara#
Jd24eFujinotakaKojima
Jd36eMidorimine#Sakainami
Jd46eTakinoboriMiyakita
Jd50eTenzanIwawashi
Jd76wSatsumakuniFukuizumi
Jd97wMorinoyamaSawai
Jd99wIwakinadaOshiro
Jk10eWakoyamaSato
Jk10wOarataArata
Jk12eYoshidayamaYoshida
Jk15eMoritayamaMorita
Jk15wFujiisamiNaruse
Jk17eOfujiIto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HariiMihogasekiWakayamaDecember 3, 1958
HinodeshimaAsahiyamaTongaFebruary 19, 1953
MinaminoshimaAsahiyamaTongaJune 26, 1955
FukunoshimaAsahiyamaTongaFebruary 10, 1959
TaniguchiKasuganoIshikawaJune 10, 1959
YamagishiKasuganoIshikawaApril 17, 1959
Asagawa--
YashinoshimaAsahiyamaTongaOctober 28, 1952
MotomuraKasuganoIshikawaSeptember 12, 1958
IshizakiSadogatakeSagaDecember 8, 1956
NoboriSadogatakeIshikawaNovember 21, 1958

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O1wDaikirinNishonosekiSagaJune 20, 1942O
Sd10eSasakiTokitsukazeAomoriOctober 2, 1950Ms8
Jd9wHiragaHanakagoIwateMarch 27, 1953Sd28
Jd108wBuzenhikariMihogasekiFukuokaMay 27, 1957Jd63
Jd109wHamanokuniMihogasekiHokkaidoMarch 8, 1957Jd84
Jk6eSatsumaryuMichinokuKagoshimaFebruary 16, 1952Ms35
Jk7eNishigoyamaOyamaFukushimaNovember 11, 1954Jd66
Jk8wYoshimuraTokitsukazeNiigataOctober 22, 1956Jd100
BgSekiguchiTakadagawa-Jk15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho