Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (7th)
JuryoAsanobori (4th)
MakushitaChiyonofuji
SandanmeTochigo
JonidanRaibei#
JonokuchiNishikiumi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakamisugi (1st)
Shukun-shoKongo (1st)
Kanto-shoArase (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Wajima

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○●○○○●● Y1w Kitanoumi
○○○○●○●○○○△●○○○ M10w Mienoumi

10 wins
○○●●○○●●○○●○○○○ M3e Wakamisugi
○○○○●●○○○○○●●●○ M3w Arase

9 wins
○●○○●●○○●○●○○●○ K2wHD Kurohimeyama
○●○○○●○●○○●○●●○ M1e Kongo
●●○○●○○○○○○●●○● M9e Kirinji
○●○●○●○○●○○○●○● M9w Ryuko
○○●○●○●●●○○○○○● M12e Kaneshiro
●○○○●○○●●○●○○●○ M12w Owashi

8 wins
○○●●○○○●●○○●○●● O1e Takanohana
●○●○○○●○●○●○●●○ O1w Daikirin
○○●○●○○○●●○●●○● S1w Daiju
○○●○●●○○●●○●○○● M5e Tochiazuma
○○○●○○●○○●●●○●● M5w Wakanoumi
○●○●○●○○○●●○●●○ M8e Fujizakura
●○●○○●●●○●○○○○● M8w Tenryu
○○●●○○●●○○●○○●● M11e Ryuo
●●○●○●●○○●●○○○○ M13e Tamanofuji

7 wins
○●●●●●●○○●○○●○○ S2eHD Kaiketsu
●●○●○○●○●●○○●○● K1w Asahikuni
●○●●●●○●○○●○●○○ M2w Onishiki
●●○●●○○●○○●●●○○ M4w Yoshinotani
●○●○○●●○○●●○●●○ M6w Shiratayama
○●●○●●○○●●○●○●○ M7e Fukunohana
○●○●○○○●●●○●○●● M10e Washuyama

6 wins
●○○○●●●●●○●●○●○ S1e Takamiyama
●○○●○●●●●●●●○○○ K2eHD Hasegawa
●○●●●●○○○○△●●○● M6e Futagodake

5 wins
●●●●●○○●○●●●○○● K1e Masuiyama
○●●○●●●●●○○○●●● M1w Yutakayama

4 wins
●●○●○●●●●●○●○●● M2e Haguroiwa

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●●○● M4e Wakajishi
●●●○●●●●●●●●●●○ M7w Mutsuarashi
●●●●○○●●●●●●●●● M11w Yoshioyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○●○○○●● J11w Asanobori

10 wins
●○○○○○●●○●○●○○○ J9w Tamakiyama

9 wins
●○○●○○○●○○●●○●○ J1e Oshio
○○○○○●●○●○○●●○● J1w Kitaseumi
○○●●○○●○●○●○●○○ J3w Daio
○●●○○○○●○●●○●○○ J4e Kozan
●○●○○○○○○●○○●●● J10w Kotetsuyama

8 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●●●●● J6w Aobajo
○●●○●○●○○●●○○○● J7e Dairyugawa
●○●○○●○○●●○●○○● J8e Aobayama
○●○○○●○○○●○●●●● J9e Teruzakura
○●○○○●●●●○○●○○● J10e Teruyama
●●○○○○●●○○●○●○● J11e Chiyozakura
○●●●●●○○○●○○○○● J12e Maruyama

7 wins
○○○●●●●○●○○●●●○ J2e Kotonofuji
●○●○●●○○●●○●○●○ J2w Futatsuryu
●●○●●●○●○○○○●●○ J4w Taiga
●●○●●●○○○●●○●○○ J6e Nishinishiki
○●○●○○●●●○●●○●○ J8w Kiyonohana
○○○●●●○●●●○○●○● J13w Genbu

6 wins
●●●○○○●●●●●○●○○ J3e Wakafutase
●●●●●●○○●○○○●●○ J5e Tokibayama
○●●●●●●●●○○○○●○ J5w Banryuyama

5 wins
●●●○●○●●○○●●○●● J7w Kenryu

4 wins
●○●●●○●●●○●○●●● J12w Kasuganada

1 win
●○●●●●●●●●●■––– J13e Tochifuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–––○ Ms11e Chiyonofuji
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Ms57w Kotonosato

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Ms17e Matsunoyama
○––●–○–○○––○○–– Ms18e Nomura
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms39e Koraiyama#
●–○–○––○○––○○–– Ms50e Dewanosato

5 wins
●–○–○○––○–○●––– Ms1e Wakaryuji
○––○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms5e Masudayama
●––○–○○–●–○––○– Ms6w Tochiisami
○––○–●○–○–○–●–– Ms8w Takanoyama
–○○––●○–●–○––○– Ms16e Adachi
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Ms17w Kurosegawa
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Ms19e Makimoto
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Ms25w Shimazaki
–●○–○–○––●○––○– Ms26w Kunimiyama
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Ms32w Hakuryuyama
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Ms33e Fujii
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Ms36w Somayama#
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Ms41w Gotonada#
○–○––●–○●––○–○– Ms42e Kamisawa
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Ms43e Tatsutani#
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Ms48e Oazuma
–○●––●–○○––○–○– Ms50w Mutsuryu
○––●–○–○○––○●–– Ms51w Higuchi
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Ms59e Chiyominato

4 wins
–●○–○–●–●–○––○– Ms1w Takanosato
–○○–●○––●–●–○–– Ms2w Katsunishiki
○–○–○–○–●–●●––– Ms3w Kurama
–○●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms4w Shiraneyama
–○●–○––○●–○––●– Ms8e Konuma
●–○–●––○–●–○○–– Ms9w Haji
–○–●○––●○––○–●– Ms10w Hakuryo
–○–●○––●–○–●––○ Ms12e Hachiya
–○○––○●––○–●––– Ms14w Yokoyama
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Ms16w Shironishiki
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Ms19w Taikai#
–●–○–●●–○––○––○ Ms20e Naniwaryu
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Ms23e Tochiiyama
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Ms23w Togasayama
–○–●–○–○–●–○––● Ms24e Morinaga
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Ms28e Yamatoryu
○–●–○–○––○●––●– Ms29e Dewaarashi
–○○––●●–○–●––○– Ms30w Suiryu
–○–○–●–●○–●–○–– Ms35e Nantaisan
●–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms36e Daishin
○––●–●○–○––○––● Ms38w Kiyonoumi
–○–○○––●–●○––●– Ms39w Kanaya
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Ms40e Onogawa#
●––○●–○––○–●––○ Ms42w Onuma
–●–●○––○●–○––○– Ms43w Tatsuiyama
●–●––○●–○–○––○– Ms46e Tateyama
–○–○●–○–○––●●–– Ms47e Hokuto
–○–○–●○–●––○–●– Ms52w Taihoyama#
○–●––●○–○––●○–– Ms53w Bochonada#
–○–○–○●–●–●–––○ Ms54w Daiketsu#
–●○–○––○–○–●●–– Ms56e Edozakura
–●○–●––○–○–○–●– Ms58w Nishikiryu

3 wins
○–●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms2e Onobori
●–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms3e Wakashiroyama
–●●––○○–○–●●––– Ms4e Itakura
●–○––●●–○–●□––– Ms5w Kagetora
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms7w Shinko
–●●––●–○–○○–––● Ms10e Onoshima
–●○––○●–●––●––○ Ms12w Kotomidori
●––●–●–●–○○––○– Ms15e Kadoma
○–●–○––○–●–●●–– Ms15w Tamaonami
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Ms20w Jakuetsu
○–○––●–●–●–●–○– Ms21e Daisho#
–○●––○–●●–○––●– Ms22e Nishinoshima
–●○–●–●–○––○––● Ms24w Arakawa
●–●––○○––○–●●–– Ms25e Mizuhikari
○––●–●–○○–●––●– Ms27w Okoyama#
–●●–○––●–○–●○–– Ms28w Edonoumi
●––○●––○●––○–●– Ms29w Kashiro#
●–●–○––●–●○–○–– Ms31w Hayachimine#
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Ms34e Asoyama
●–○–○––○–●–●––● Ms34w Tokishio
–○–●–○–●●–●––○– Ms37e Kotonoryu
–○○–●––●○––●●–– Ms40w Takayama
○–○––○●–●––●––● Ms44e Sendo
●––○○–●––●●–○–– Ms45w Wakatora
○––●–○–●●–○––●– Ms47w Mizugokoro#
–●○––●○––●○–●–– Ms48w Tamaryu
–●–○●–●––●–○––○ Ms49e Shurao
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Ms53e Wakaeguchi
●–●–●––○–○●–––○ Ms54e Kokuyo#
●–●–○–●–○–●––○– Ms57e Terunishiki
–○–●–○–●●–○–––● Ms58e Edonami
●––○○––●–○–●––● Ms59w Masuda
–●●––○○––●●–○–– Ms60e Sadanohana

2 wins
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Ms9e Suwada
●––●–○–●–●–○––● Ms13e Otakahashi
○–●–●–●––○●––●– Ms13w Tobishima
–●–○–●○––●–●––● Ms14e Iwatora
●––●–●○––●●–––○ Ms21w Okawa
–●●–●–○–●––○–●– Ms22w Iwashita
–○–●–●–○●––●●–– Ms26e Hironoumi
○––●–○●–●––●●–– Ms32e Takasugiyama
–●○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms37w Matsumura
●–●––●○––○–●–●– Ms38e Sasagawa
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Ms41e Raiden
–●–●●––○–●○–––● Ms45e Toyooyama
–○●–●––●–○●–––● Ms46w Iwatsuki
●––●–●–●–○●––○– Ms49w Dewayu
–●●–○––●–●○–●–– Ms51e Fusanobori#
–○○–●–●––●●––●– Ms55e Matsukura
–○●–●––●○––●–●– Ms60w Kanamineyama#

1 win
–●●–●––●–●–●○–– Ms6e Oshinoyama
–○–●●–●–––––––– Ms7e Matsuoka
●–●––○–●–●●–––– Ms11w Saikai
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Ms18w Sawanotoyo#
●–○–●––●●––●––● Ms27e Ryuoyama#
–●–●●–●––●–○––● Ms31e Yamatoiwa
●––●●––●–○–●––● Ms52e Imai
○––●–●●–●––●–●– Ms55w Taninoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms30e Okiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms33w Sasaki
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Ms35w Hachirogata
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Okuwayama
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Kitanosato

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd7w Tochigo
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Sd20e Hirano

6 wins
–○–○–○●––○–○○–– Sd5e Chiyonishiki
–○●––○○–○––○○–– Sd31w Hinodeyama
●–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd34w Iwakawa
–○–○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd51w Satogawa
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd60e Itogawa
○––○○–○–●––○○–– Sd60w Suzukiyama

5 wins
–●○–○–○––●–○–○– Sd2e Yuba
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Sd2w Yamaguchi
●–○––○–○●–○––○– Sd11w Oga#
○––●○–○––○–●○–– Sd12e Shinzan
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Sd12w Hoo
–○–○–○–●–●○–––○ Sd16e Matsubayama
–●○–●––○–○○––○– Sd18e Kotokaze
●–○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd22e Makuuchi
○–●–○––●○–○–––○ Sd26e Chiyonogawa
–●–○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd27e Ishiryu
–○○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd27w Mitsurunishiki#
○––●–○–○●––○–○– Sd35e Kato
○––●–○○––●–○––○ Sd39w Fukumoto
●–●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd40e Kankoyama#
○–●–○–○–○––○●–– Sd40w Seikozan
–○●––○–○●––○––○ Sd47w Saisu
●––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd50e Nishimura
○––●–●○–○––○–○– Sd52w Hakatagawa
○–○–●––○○––●––○ Sd56e Chiyoarashi
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Sd59w Tsujun#
○–○–○––○○––●●–– Sd66e Tominoumi
–○●–○–○––○–○●–– Sd68e Akishima
–○○–●–●––○○–––○ Sd69e Chikubayama
●––○–●○–○––○○–– Sd73w Mukai
○–○––○○––●–●○–– Sd74w Tsuruta
–○●–○––○○–○–●–– Sd76e Tochioyama
–○●––●○––○○–––○ Sd79e Tanihikari

4 wins
○––●●––●○–○–––○ Sd1w Shimano
●–●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd3w Matsuuragawa
○–○––●○––●–○–●– Sd5w Takabayama
–●–●–○–○○–●––○– Sd8w Daizen#
–○●––○–○–○–●●–– Sd9e Oiwa#
–○–●●–●––○–○––○ Sd11e Ryuki
●–○––●○–○–○–––● Sd13w Amaminishiki
○––●–○–●○–●––○– Sd16w Murayama
○––○–●○––○–●–●– Sd18w Nishioyama
–○–●–●○––○○–––● Sd19e Kanenosato
●––○○––○–●●––○– Sd20w Edoarashi
○––○●––○●–●–○–– Sd22w Tengozan
–○–●●–●––○–○–○– Sd23e Hirayama
●––●–○○–●–○–○–– Sd26w Tochihayato
○–○–○–●–○––●––● Sd28e Itonami
●––○○–●––○○––●– Sd30w Matsumoto
–●–●–○–○○––●––○ Sd32e Kotowaka
–○–○–○–●●–●––○– Sd34e Fujinodake
–●○––●○––○–●–○– Sd38e Nitta
–●○––●–●○––○○–– Sd38w Hidenariyama#
–○–○○––○●––●–●– Sd39e Shigenoumi#
–○○––○–○●––●––● Sd43e Tagiri
–○–○–●●––○○–●–– Sd44w Hinodedake
○–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd45w Yamazaki
–●–○○––○–○–●–●– Sd47e Minami
○––●○––●–○–●○–– Sd50w Okinoumi
–●●––○–○●–○–––○ Sd51e Mitsubayama
○–○–○–●–○––●––● Sd54e Kiyotakayama#
●––○○–●––○○–––● Sd56w Kurihara
–○●––○○–●––●○–– Sd57e Kasugamine
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Sd58e Kosetsu
–○–●–●○–○––○––● Sd61w Hoshikabuto
○–○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd62w Tanzawa
–●–●–○●––○○––○– Sd63e Ozakura
●––○–○○––●●–––○ Sd66w Dairyu
●––○–●–○○–○–––● Sd68w Wakui
–●–○–○○––○–●●–– Sd69w Nakata
–○●––○–●–○●––○– Sd71w Orita
●––●○––●○–○––○– Sd75e Nakamurayama
–●–○–○–○–●–○●–– Sd75w Hoshinoumi
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Sd77w Ookada
○–○–○–●––○●––●– Sd78w Nishishita

3 wins
●––●–●–○●––○○–– Sd1e Fukunishiki
○––●●––○○––●–●– Sd4e Tonomine#
–●○–○––○–●●–––● Sd4w Tamaasahi
–●–○○–●–●–○–●–– Sd6w Fujinoumi
–○●––●–●●––○–○– Sd7e Saito
○––○●–●––●–○–●– Sd10e Tamatoshu#
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Sd15e Ebashi
●–●––○●–○––●○–– Sd15w Gendayama
–●●––●○–●––○○–– Sd17w Sadao#
–●–●–○–●○––○●–– Sd21e Koganenishiki
–○●––○–●–●–○–●– Sd21w Maenoumi
–○○–●–●–●––●––○ Sd25e Kaminoura
–●–●–●○––○●––○– Sd25w Kameyama
–●–○–●–○○–●––●– Sd29w Kotoisami
○–○–●––●●–○–●–– Sd30e Shinkai
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd35w Akashinada
–○–○–●●––●●–––○ Sd36e Chikaranofuji
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd36w Kotoizumi
–○–○●–●–●–○–––● Sd37w Takedaryu
●––○–○–●○–●––●– Sd41e Tatsuyutaka
○––●–●–●●–○––○– Sd44e Yokoe
●––●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd46w Shinryu
○–○–●––●–●○–●–– Sd48e Kitanoshima
–●○–●–●–○––○––● Sd49e Kitagawa
–○–○–●●––●–●–○– Sd53e Wakaarashi
●––●–●–○–○●––○– Sd54w Hokkaiyama#
–●–○●–○––○–●●–– Sd55e Shimadayama
–○●––●–○–●○–––● Sd55w Takanomori
●––●–○○––●○––●– Sd58w Shuho#
–●●––●–○–○○––●– Sd61e Tokinoumi
○–●–○––●●–●–○–– Sd64e Kontani
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Sd64w Tanimoto
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Sd65e Fujinobori
○–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd70e Hidakayama
●––●–○○––●○–––● Sd70w Tatsunobori#
–●–○–●–●○––●––○ Sd72w Kagaminada
–○○–○––●–●–●–●– Sd73e Kawaguchi
○–●––○–●○––●–●– Sd77e Daigakuyama
–●–○–●●–●––○––○ Sd78e Senzan
●––●○–●––●–○○–– Sd79w Nakanishi

2 wins
●––●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd6e Hozan
●––○●–○–●––●●–– Sd8e Osorezan
●–○–○––●●–●–●–– Sd9w Shirafuji
–●●––●○–●––●––○ Sd10w Miyakoryu
○––●●––○●––●●–– Sd14e Tamakuni
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd17e Kokumonryu#
○–●–●–●––●–○●–– Sd24e Wakanonada
●––○–●–○–●–●––● Sd24w Kaminoyama
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Sd29e Tokiarashi
○––●–●–●●–●––○– Sd33e Mabuchigawa#
–●●–●–●––○○––●– Sd33w Wakanobori
○––●–○–●–●–●––● Sd37e Ryukaiyama
–●–●●–●––○●–○–– Sd41w Wakanofuji
●–○–●––○–●●–●–– Sd43w Ozeki
–●●–○–●–●––○–●– Sd45e Inonoseyama#
●––●○–○––●●––●– Sd48w Osato
–●○–●–●–●–○––●– Sd53w Miyaginishiki
–●–●–○–●○–●–●–– Sd57w Chibanoumi
–○●–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd59e Asahiryu
–○●–●––●–●–○––● Sd63w Hidanoumi
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd67e Tokiaoi#
○–●–●–●–●––●–○– Sd67w Yoshinokawa
–●–●●––○–●–○–●– Sd72e Tsuruginami
○–●–●––○●–●–––● Sd74e Chibahikari

1 win
–●●––○–●––––––– Sd13e Kuninishiki
–●●––●●––●○–––● Sd14w Kotochitose
–●●––●●––○●–––● Sd23w Ohikari
●–○–●––●–●–●●–– Sd32w Izawayama
–○●––●–●–●–●–●– Sd49w Kochomon#
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd52e Terutsuyoshi#
●––●–●–●○––●––● Sd65w Hayasaka
●––●●–○–●––●●–– Sd76w Kojima
–●–●●–●–●–○––●– Sd80e Tanino

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Mitsuhiroyama
––––––––––––––– Sd19w Wakayamato
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Sd28w Hagiwara
––––––––––––––– Sd31e Rikinishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd42e Hiraga
––––––––––––––– Sd42w Eguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Seiun
●–––––––––––––– Sd62e Omichi
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Kurohyo

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd18e Kitajima
○––○–○○–○––○○–– Jd84w Raibei#

6 wins
–○○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd4e Iijima
○–○––●–○○–○–○–– Jd7e Matsushima
○–○––●–○–○–○○–– Jd13w Daishoyama
–○○–○–○––●○–○–– Jd25e Oyutaka
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd44w Miyanomori
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd53e Daiden
○–○–●–○––○○–○–– Jd54e Ogawa
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Jd63w Matsuda
○–○––●○–○–○–○–– Jd78e Teratani
–●–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd97e Raiko
○–○–●–○––○○–○–– Jd112w Kuranouchi

5 wins
●––●–○–○○––○–○– Jd1w Shinkinoyama#
–○○––○○––○–●●–– Jd10e Tochihisashi
○––●○––●○––○––○ Jd11e Hokutoyama
●––○○––○–○●–○–– Jd14e Kanboiwa#
○–○––○–●–●–○○–– Jd15w Yadonishiki
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Jd24w Azumakawa
○––○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd26e Sawakaze
–●○––○○–○––●–○– Jd27e Shinnishiki
–●–○○–●–○–○––○– Jd31w Kabutoiwa
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd32e Mamuroyama
●––○○–○––○–○●–– Jd37e Kusatake
–●–○–○–○○––●–○– Jd40w Mogaki
○–●––○○–○––○●–– Jd44e Godaisan
○–○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd46e Kawabata
○––○○–●––●○––○– Jd48e Koga
–○–●○––○○–●–––○ Jd48w Tamaki
●–●––○–○○––○○–– Jd58w Yoshihikari#
–○○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd59w Wakatsukuba
●––○–○○––○–○●–– Jd63e Wagagyuyama#
○–●–○–●––○○––○– Jd65w Furukawa
–○○––●○––○●–––○ Jd68w Yano
–○○––○○–○–––––– Jd72e Amaminada
○–●–○––○–○●––○– Jd76w Suzuki
○–○––●●–○––○––○ Jd82e Miyakita
●––○○––○●––○–○– Jd82w Makiyama#
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Jd90e Karimata
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd94e Matsushita
○––●●–○––○○––○– Jd94w Sakaigawa
○–○––○–○●–●––○– Jd98w Takanofuji
–○●–○––○●––○––○ Jd99e Chibanohoshi
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd104e Doya
○––○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd106e Otsu
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd108e Takakura
–●–○–○○–●––○○–– Jd113w Wakabajima
○–○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd114w Maenomine
○–○–○––○–○–●●–– Jd119e Koya#
●––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd119w Kiyonosato

4 wins
○–○–●––○–●●––○– Jd1e Tochiotori
●––○–○–○●––●○–– Jd5e Kurotaki
–●○––○●––○–○––● Jd5w Moiwadake
–○–●○––●●–○–––○ Jd6w Tamatsushima
○–●–●––○●––○–○– Jd9e Shirokaze#
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Jd9w Fujigamine
–○●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd17e Tachiarashi
●––○–○●–○––●–○– Jd19w Ryutoyama
–○●–○–○–○––●●–– Jd20w Sagiyama#
○––●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd22e Tamatsuyoshi
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Jd23e Kiyonosawa
–●●–○––●–○○–––○ Jd26w Yokozawa
○––○–○●–●–●––○– Jd29w Ofukuda
○––●○––○–●–○––● Jd30e Shimana
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Jd32w Shachihikari
○–○–●–○––○–●––● Jd33e Yomogida
–●–●–○–○–●○–○–– Jd36e Kusaka
–○○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd36w Araki#
–○●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd38e Sangusa
–○–○–●○––●●–––○ Jd39e Ogasawara
○––●–●○––●–○○–– Jd41e Oumi
–●–●–●–○○––○–○– Jd47e Kagamiryu
–●–●–○–○○––○●–– Jd49e Ono
–●–○●––○–●–○–○– Jd50w Tamaisami
–●–●–○○––○○––●– Jd55e Hamaguchi
●–○––●○–●–○–○–– Jd55w Takano
○––○○––●●––●––○ Jd56w Hoshika
–○●––○–○–○●–––● Jd57e Sakainami
–●–○○–○––●–○●–– Jd58e Noguchi
–○●––●●–○––○––○ Jd62e Hashidate
●––○–○–○–●–○––● Jd65e Shiononada
●––●○–○––●○––○– Jd67w Oendo
○–●––○–○–●●––○– Jd69w Toyonishiki
–○○––○–●○––●–●– Jd70e Hidenohama
–●–○●––○–○–●–○– Jd70w Amaya
–●–●–○–○●––○––○ Jd72w Ishida
○–○––●–●○––○–●– Jd73e Wakashio
●––○○–○–●–○–––● Jd73w Toyonosato
–○●––○–●●––○–○– Jd80w Chokaiyama#
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd81e Sakamotoyama
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Jd83e Wakashinobu
–○●–●––○–○●––○– Jd88e Mizusawa
○–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd88w Kawada
○–●–○–○––●–●○–– Jd90w Saijo#
–○–○○––●○–●––●– Jd91e Shirai
○–●–●––○–●○–○–– Jd96e Asahikari
–○○––●–●○––○–●– Jd97w Numatanishiki
●–○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd100e Ide
○––○○––○–●–●–●– Jd100w Kikunosato
○––○●–○––●○–––● Jd103w Sakamoto
–●●––○○–○––●○–– Jd104w Higa
●––●○–●–○–○––○– Jd105w Fujinoiwa
○–●–●–●–○––○○–– Jd107e Fujiarashi
●––○○––●–●○––○– Jd107w Hironoyama
–○○–○––●–●–○––● Jd113e Osuzuki
○–○––●––○–●–○–– Jd117w Takeuchi
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Jd118w Arata
–○●––○–●–○○–●–– Jd120e Kido
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Jd120w Ikawa

3 wins
–●–○●––●○–○––●– Jd2w Yamanaka
●––○○–○–●––●–●– Jd3e Daiki
○––○●–○––●–●–●– Jd6e Asahina
●–●––●○––○–○●–– Jd7w Daitenzan
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Jd8w Katagishi
–●–○–●●––○–●–○– Jd10w Horyu
●––●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd11w Nagayama
–○–○–●–●–○●–––● Jd12e Aoikuni
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Jd16w Seigan#
–●–○●––●○––●–○– Jd17w Oyoneyama
○–○––●●–●––○––● Jd21w Fuse
–●●–●––○–○○––●– Jd22w Yamao
●––○–●–○○–●–––● Jd23w Miyoshiyama
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Jd24e Kamimura
○–●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd25w Taiheizan
●––●●––●–○○––○– Jd27w Taninooto
–●–○●––●–○–○●–– Jd34e Wakasuzu
●––●–●–○○––●––○ Jd34w Tenryo
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd35w Edonohana
○–○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd37w Onokawa
○–○–●––●–●○–––● Jd41w Konozan
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Jd42w Arai
–●–●–○–○–●●––○– Jd45e Daitengu#
–○●––○○–●–●–●–– Jd46w Iino
●––○●––●–●–○––○ Jd49w Toryu
○–●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd50e Kurotani
–○○––●●–○–●–––● Jd51e Shushi
●––●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd52e Hokkoku
●––○○––●●––○–●– Jd54w Shirado
–○–●–●●––○–○––● Jd57w Tatehora
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Jd60w Etsunosato
–●–●○–○––○–●–●– Jd64e Saitoyama
–○●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd64w Fukuizumi
–●–○●–○–●––●○–– Jd66e Wakawashi
–●–●●––○○––○–●– Jd68e Wakamusashi
●––○○–●–○––●––● Jd69e Uchiyamada
–○●–○–●––●–●○–– Jd75e Matsutani
–●–●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd75w Kobayashi
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Jd76e Iwai
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Jd77e Shodai
–○○––○●––●–●––● Jd78w Izumoto
–○–●●–●––○–●–○– Jd85w Yoshida
–●–●○––○●–●–○–– Jd86e Ito
○–○––●–●–○●–––● Jd86w Takatori
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd87e Chiyonoiwa
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Jd89w Taisen
●––○–○●––●–○–●– Jd92w Yoshinoyama
●––○○––●●–○–––● Jd95e Mitsueyama
–○–●–○●–●–●––○– Jd101e Yamazato
–●–○–●●––○●–––○ Jd102w Oshiro
–○–●–●○–○––●●–– Jd103e Midome
–●○–○––●●–○–●–– Jd105e Sasanohana
–●–●–●–●○––○––○ Jd109e Imamura
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd110w Tosahikari
–●–●–○○––○–●●–– Jd111e Fujishita
●––●●–○––○●–––○ Jd115e Wakamiyagi
–●–●○––●○––●–○– Jd115w Terunosato
–○●––○●––●○––●– Jd116e Koikeyama
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Jd117e Hayato

2 wins
–○●––○●––●●–––● Jd2e Shoji
○–●––●–●–○●–––● Jd3w Sanofuji
–●–●○––○●–●–●–– Jd4w Kagamichikara#
–●–●○–○–●––●––● Jd12w Usu
–○●–●–○––●●––●– Jd14w Kawai
–●–●●––○–●●––○– Jd15e Kaguyama
●––●–○–○–●●–––● Jd20e Otsuki
●––○–○●–●–––––– Jd28e Iwawashi
–○–●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd28w Sadonishiki
–●○–●––○●–●–––● Jd29e Wakatomoenami#
–○●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd30w Arakiyama
●–○–●–●––●○–––● Jd40e Kiryudake
–○●––●●–●–●––○– Jd42e Takebayashi
●––○●––●–●–●––○ Jd43w Sakaguchi
●––○○–●–●––●––● Jd45w Taniai
●––○–●–●–○–●–●– Jd47w Midoriyama
–●–●–●–●○–○––●– Jd53w Tobetsuyama
○–●––○●––●–●●–– Jd59e Emoto
–●–●–●–●○–●––○– Jd60e Hashiba
●––○●––●–○–●––● Jd61e Ikegawa
–●–●●––○–●○–●–– Jd61w Tamazakura
–○○–●––●–●●–●–– Jd66w Umenobori
●––●–●–●●––○––○ Jd71e Teruoyama
○–●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd71w Washinofuji
●––○●––●–●○–●–– Jd79w Miyagifuji
–○●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd81w Izuminada
–●–○–○●––●–●–●– Jd87w Ogura
––––––––●–○–○–– Jd92e Nakanosako
●–○––●–●○––●––● Jd93e Masusaki
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Jd95w Hokuryu
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Jd99w Tamuro
●–●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd102e Tanaka
–○●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd111w Koraizan
●––○–●–●●–○––●– Jd112e Matsuyama

1 win
–○●––●–●–●–●–●– Jd8e Toyoisami
–○●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd21e Chiyoisami
–○●––●–●●–●––●– Jd33w Hamanishiki
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Jd39w Buzeno
○–●–●–●––●●–––● Jd52w Kitasegawa
○–●––●–●●–●––●– Jd67e Kamioka
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Jd80e Sawai
●––●●–○–●–●–●–– Jd89e Koike
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd93w Konno
●––●–○●–●––●●–– Jd98e Buzenhikari
○–●–●–●–●–●––●– Jd109w Mienishiki
–○●–●–––––––––– Jd118e Shibamatsu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Izumiya
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Yamatodake#
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Omineyama
–●–●–●–●––––––– Jd19e Aichiumi
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd31e Kinko
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Osasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Sato
–●–●––––––––––– Jd43e Nakamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Akiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Kashiwakura
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Komai
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Satsumaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Tsugarusato
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Tomoezakura
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Ogawara
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Uminishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Nishigoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Kabe
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Owa
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Mizuhoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Hamada
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Yoshimura
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Nakanomura
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Ishige
––––––––––––––– Jd114e Tokunaga
––––––––––––––– Jd116w Mori

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jk4w Nishikiumi

4 wins
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Jk1e Karasawa
–●–○●––○–●–●–○○ Jk2e Tomi

3 wins
–○●––○●––○–●––● Jk3e Hamanokuni
–○●––●○–○–––––– Jk6e Sakarinishiki#
○–○––●○–●––●––● Jk7w Matsumoto
●–––○––○●●–○●–– Jk8e Furukawayama

2 wins
○–○–●–●––●●–––● Jk2w Omura
●––●○––●●––●–○– Jk4e Nagasaki
–●–○●––●–○–●–●– Jk6w Oyamada

1 win
●––●–●●–●–○––●– Jk1w Kumakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Shiozuka
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jk5e Morita
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Tsuruokaumi
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Ueno
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Hidaka
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Tatsuwaka

36 queries in 1.74 seconds

Aki 1974

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 8, 1974 - September 22, 1974


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YWajimaYKitanoumi11-4
8-7TakanohanaODaikirin8-7
6-9 TakamiyamaSDaiju8-7
7-8 KaiketsuHD 
5-10 MasuiyamaKAsahikuni7-8
6-9 HasegawaHDKurohimeyama9-6
9-6 S KongoM1Yutakayama5-10
4-11HaguroiwaM2Onishiki7-8
10-5 G WakamisugiM3Arase10-5 K
2-13 WakajishiM4Yoshinotani7-8
8-7TochiazumaM5Wakanoumi8-7
6-8-1dFutagodakeM6Shiratayama7-8
7-8FukunohanaM7Mutsuarashi2-13
8-7FujizakuraM8Tenryu8-7
9-6KirinjiM9Ryuko9-6
7-8WashuyamaM10Mienoumi11-3-1d J
8-7RyuoM11Yoshioyama2-13
9-6KaneshiroM12Owashi9-6
8-7TamanofujiM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 OshioJ1Kitaseumi9-6
7-8KotonofujiJ2Futatsuryu7-8
6-9WakafutaseJ3Daio9-6
9-6KozanJ4Taiga7-8
6-9TokibayamaJ5Banryuyama6-9
7-8NishinishikiJ6Aobajo8-7
8-7DairyugawaJ7Kenryu5-10
8-7AobayamaJ8Kiyonohana7-8
8-7TeruzakuraJ9Tamakiyama10-5
8-7TeruyamaJ10Kotetsuyama9-6
8-7ChiyozakuraJ11Asanobori11-4 Y
8-7MaruyamaJ12Kasuganada4-11
1-11-3TochifujiJ13Genbu7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 WakaryujiMs1Takanosato4-3
3-4OnoboriMs2Katsunishiki4-3
3-4WakashiroyamaMs3Kurama4-3
3-4ItakuraMs4Shiraneyama4-3
5-2MasudayamaMs5Kagetora3-4
1-6OshinoyamaMs6Tochiisami5-2
1-3-3MatsuokaMs7Shinko3-4
4-3KonumaMs8Takanoyama5-2
2-5SuwadaMs9Haji4-3
3-4OnoshimaMs10Hakuryo4-3
7-0 Y ChiyonofujiMs11Saikai1-5-1
4-3HachiyaMs12Kotomidori3-4
2-5OtakahashiMs13Tobishima2-5
2-5IwatoraMs14Yokoyama4-2-1
3-4KadomaMs15Tamaonami3-4
5-2AdachiMs16Shironishiki4-3
6-1MatsunoyamaMs17Kurosegawa5-2
6-1NomuraMs18Sawanotoyo#1-6
5-2MakimotoMs19Taikai#4-3
4-3NaniwaryuMs20Jakuetsu3-4
3-4Daisho#Ms21Okawa2-5
3-4NishinoshimaMs22Iwashita2-5
4-3TochiiyamaMs23Togasayama4-3
4-3MorinagaMs24Arakawa3-4
3-4MizuhikariMs25Shimazaki5-2
2-5HironoumiMs26Kunimiyama5-2
1-6Ryuoyama#Ms27Okoyama#3-4
4-3YamatoryuMs28Edonoumi3-4
4-3DewaarashiMs29Kashiro#3-4
0-0-7 OkiryuMs30Suiryu4-3
1-6YamatoiwaMs31Hayachimine#3-4
2-5TakasugiyamaMs32Hakuryuyama5-2
5-2FujiiMs33Sasaki0-0-7
3-4AsoyamaMs34Tokishio3-4
4-3NantaisanMs35Hachirogata0-7
4-3DaishinMs36Somayama#5-2
3-4KotonoryuMs37Matsumura2-5
2-5SasagawaMs38Kiyonoumi4-3
6-1Koraiyama#Ms39Kanaya4-3
4-3Onogawa#Ms40Takayama3-4
2-5RaidenMs41Gotonada#5-2
5-2KamisawaMs42Onuma4-3
5-2Tatsutani#Ms43Tatsuiyama4-3
3-4SendoMs44Okuwayama0-0-7
2-5 ToyooyamaMs45Wakatora3-4
4-3TateyamaMs46Iwatsuki2-5
4-3HokutoMs47Mizugokoro#3-4
5-2OazumaMs48Tamaryu3-4
3-4ShuraoMs49Dewayu2-5
6-1DewanosatoMs50Mutsuryu5-2
2-5 Fusanobori#Ms51Higuchi5-2
1-6 ImaiMs52Taihoyama#4-3
3-4 WakaeguchiMs53Bochonada#4-3
3-4 Kokuyo#Ms54Daiketsu#4-3
2-5 MatsukuraMs55Taninoumi1-6
4-3EdozakuraMs56Kitanosato0-0-7
3-4 TerunishikiMs57Kotonosato7-0 D
3-4 EdonamiMs58Nishikiryu4-3
5-2ChiyominatoMs59Masuda3-4
3-4 SadanohanaMs60Kanamineyama#2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FukunishikiSd1Shimano4-3
5-2 YubaSd2Yamaguchi5-2
0-0-7MitsuhiroyamaSd3Matsuuragawa4-3
3-4Tonomine#Sd4Tamaasahi3-4
6-1 ChiyonishikiSd5Takabayama4-3
2-5HozanSd6Fujinoumi3-4
3-4SaitoSd7Tochigo7-0 Y
2-5OsorezanSd8Daizen#4-3
4-3 Oiwa#Sd9Shirafuji2-5
3-4Tamatoshu#Sd10Miyakoryu2-5
4-3 RyukiSd11Oga#5-2
5-2 ShinzanSd12Hoo5-2
1-3-3KuninishikiSd13Amaminishiki4-3
2-5TamakuniSd14Kotochitose1-6
3-4EbashiSd15Gendayama3-4
5-2 MatsubayamaSd16Murayama4-3
2-5Kokumonryu#Sd17Sadao#3-4
5-2 KotokazeSd18Nishioyama4-3
4-3KanenosatoSd19Wakayamato0-0-7
7-0 D HiranoSd20Edoarashi4-3
3-4KoganenishikiSd21Maenoumi3-4
5-2 MakuuchiSd22Tengozan4-3
4-3HirayamaSd23Ohikari1-6
2-5WakanonadaSd24Kaminoyama2-5
3-4KaminouraSd25Kameyama3-4
5-2 ChiyonogawaSd26Tochihayato4-3
5-2IshiryuSd27Mitsurunishiki#5-2
4-3ItonamiSd28Hagiwara0-7
2-5TokiarashiSd29Kotoisami3-4
3-4ShinkaiSd30Matsumoto4-3
0-0-7RikinishikiSd31Hinodeyama6-1
4-3KotowakaSd32Izawayama1-6
2-5Mabuchigawa#Sd33Wakanobori2-5
4-3FujinodakeSd34Iwakawa6-1
5-2KatoSd35Akashinada3-4
3-4ChikaranofujiSd36Kotoizumi3-4
2-5RyukaiyamaSd37Takedaryu3-4
4-3NittaSd38Hidenariyama#4-3
4-3Shigenoumi#Sd39Fukumoto5-2
5-2Kankoyama#Sd40Seikozan5-2
3-4TatsuyutakaSd41Wakanofuji2-5
0-0-7 HiragaSd42Eguchi0-0-7
4-3TagiriSd43Ozeki2-5
3-4YokoeSd44Hinodedake4-3
2-5Inonoseyama#Sd45Yamazaki4-3
0-0-7 SeiunSd46Shinryu3-4
4-3MinamiSd47Saisu5-2
3-4KitanoshimaSd48Osato2-5
3-4KitagawaSd49Kochomon#1-6
5-2NishimuraSd50Okinoumi4-3
4-3MitsubayamaSd51Satogawa6-1
1-6Terutsuyoshi#Sd52Hakatagawa5-2
3-4WakaarashiSd53Miyaginishiki2-5
4-3Kiyotakayama#Sd54Hokkaiyama#3-4
3-4ShimadayamaSd55Takanomori3-4
5-2ChiyoarashiSd56Kurihara4-3
4-3KasugamineSd57Chibanoumi2-5
4-3KosetsuSd58Shuho#3-4
2-5 AsahiryuSd59Tsujun#5-2
6-1ItogawaSd60Suzukiyama6-1
3-4TokinoumiSd61Hoshikabuto4-3
0-1-6 OmichiSd62Tanzawa4-3
4-3OzakuraSd63Hidanoumi2-5
3-4KontaniSd64Tanimoto3-4
3-4FujinoboriSd65Hayasaka1-6
5-2TominoumiSd66Dairyu4-3
2-5 Tokiaoi#Sd67Yoshinokawa2-5
5-2AkishimaSd68Wakui4-3
5-2ChikubayamaSd69Nakata4-3
3-4 HidakayamaSd70Tatsunobori#3-4
0-0-7KurohyoSd71Orita4-3
2-5 TsuruginamiSd72Kagaminada3-4
3-4 KawaguchiSd73Mukai5-2
2-5 ChibahikariSd74Tsuruta5-2
4-3NakamurayamaSd75Hoshinoumi4-3
5-2TochioyamaSd76Kojima1-6
3-4 DaigakuyamaSd77Ookada4-3
3-4 SenzanSd78Nishishita4-3
5-2TanihikariSd79Nakanishi3-4
1-6 TaninoSd80 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TochiotoriJd1Shinkinoyama#5-2
2-5ShojiJd2Yamanaka3-4
3-4DaikiJd3Sanofuji2-5
6-1 IijimaJd4Kagamichikara#2-5
4-3 KurotakiJd5Moiwadake4-3
3-4AsahinaJd6Tamatsushima4-3
6-1 MatsushimaJd7Daitenzan3-4
1-6ToyoisamiJd8Katagishi3-4
4-3 Shirokaze#Jd9Fujigamine4-3
5-2 TochihisashiJd10Horyu3-4
5-2 HokutoyamaJd11Nagayama3-4
3-4AoikuniJd12Usu2-5
0-0-7IzumiyaJd13Daishoyama6-1
5-2 Kanboiwa#Jd14Kawai2-5
2-5KaguyamaJd15Yadonishiki5-2
0-0-7Yamatodake#Jd16Seigan#3-4
4-3 TachiarashiJd17Oyoneyama3-4
7-0 D KitajimaJd18Omineyama0-0-7
0-4-3AichiumiJd19Ryutoyama4-3
2-5OtsukiJd20Sagiyama#4-3
1-6ChiyoisamiJd21Fuse3-4
4-3TamatsuyoshiJd22Yamao3-4
4-3KiyonosawaJd23Miyoshiyama3-4
3-4KamimuraJd24Azumakawa5-2
6-1 OyutakaJd25Taiheizan3-4
5-2 SawakazeJd26Yokozawa4-3
5-2 ShinnishikiJd27Taninooto3-4
2-3-2IwawashiJd28Sadonishiki2-5
2-5Wakatomoenami#Jd29Ofukuda4-3
4-3ShimanaJd30Arakiyama2-5
0-7KinkoJd31Kabutoiwa5-2
5-2 MamuroyamaJd32Shachihikari4-3
4-3YomogidaJd33Hamanishiki1-6
3-4WakasuzuJd34Tenryo3-4
0-0-7OsasakiJd35Edonohana3-4
4-3KusakaJd36Araki#4-3
5-2KusatakeJd37Onokawa3-4
4-3SangusaJd38Sato0-0-7
4-3OgasawaraJd39Buzeno1-6
2-5KiryudakeJd40Mogaki5-2
4-3OumiJd41Konozan3-4
2-5TakebayashiJd42Arai3-4
0-2-5NakamotoJd43Sakaguchi2-5
5-2GodaisanJd44Miyanomori6-1
3-4Daitengu#Jd45Taniai2-5
5-2KawabataJd46Iino3-4
4-3KagamiryuJd47Midoriyama2-5
5-2KogaJd48Tamaki5-2
4-3OnoJd49Toryu3-4
3-4KurotaniJd50Tamaisami4-3
3-4ShushiJd51Akiyama0-0-7
3-4HokkokuJd52Kitasegawa1-6
6-1DaidenJd53Tobetsuyama2-5
6-1OgawaJd54Shirado3-4
4-3HamaguchiJd55Takano4-3
0-0-7KashiwakuraJd56Hoshika4-3
4-3SakainamiJd57Tatehora3-4
4-3NoguchiJd58Yoshihikari#5-2
2-5EmotoJd59Wakatsukuba5-2
2-5HashibaJd60Etsunosato3-4
2-5IkegawaJd61Tamazakura2-5
4-3HashidateJd62Komai0-0-7
5-2Wagagyuyama#Jd63Matsuda6-1
3-4SaitoyamaJd64Fukuizumi3-4
4-3ShiononadaJd65Furukawa5-2
3-4WakawashiJd66Umenobori2-5
1-6KamiokaJd67Oendo4-3
3-4WakamusashiJd68Yano5-2
3-4UchiyamadaJd69Toyonishiki4-3
4-3HidenohamaJd70Amaya4-3
2-5TeruoyamaJd71Washinofuji2-5
5-0-2AmaminadaJd72Ishida4-3
4-3WakashioJd73Toyonosato4-3
0-0-7 SatsumaryuJd74Tsugarusato0-0-7
3-4MatsutaniJd75Kobayashi3-4
3-4IwaiJd76Suzuki5-2
3-4ShodaiJd77Tomoezakura0-0-7
6-1TerataniJd78Izumoto3-4
0-0-7OgawaraJd79Miyagifuji2-5
1-6SawaiJd80Chokaiyama#4-3
4-3SakamotoyamaJd81Izuminada2-5
5-2MiyakitaJd82Makiyama#5-2
4-3WakashinobuJd83Uminishiki0-0-7
0-0-7 NishigoyamaJd84Raibei#7-0 Y
0-0-7KabeJd85Yoshida3-4
3-4ItoJd86Takatori3-4
3-4ChiyonoiwaJd87Ogura2-5
4-3MizusawaJd88Kawada4-3
1-6KoikeJd89Taisen3-4
5-2KarimataJd90Saijo#4-3
4-3ShiraiJd91Owa0-0-7
2-1-4NakanosakoJd92Yoshinoyama3-4
2-5MasusakiJd93Konno1-6
5-2MatsushitaJd94Sakaigawa5-2
3-4MitsueyamaJd95Hokuryu2-5
4-3AsahikariJd96Mizuhoyama0-0-7
6-1RaikoJd97Numatanishiki4-3
1-6BuzenhikariJd98Takanofuji5-2
5-2ChibanohoshiJd99Tamuro2-5
4-3IdeJd100Kikunosato4-3
3-4YamazatoJd101Hamada0-0-7
2-5TanakaJd102Oshiro3-4
3-4MidomeJd103Sakamoto4-3
5-2DoyaJd104Higa4-3
3-4SasanohanaJd105Fujinoiwa4-3
5-2OtsuJd106Yoshimura0-0-7
4-3FujiarashiJd107Hironoyama4-3
5-2TakakuraJd108Nakanomura0-0-7
3-4ImamuraJd109Mienishiki1-6
0-0-7 IshigeJd110Tosahikari3-4
3-4FujishitaJd111Koraizan2-5
2-5 MatsuyamaJd112Kuranouchi6-1
4-3OsuzukiJd113Wakabajima5-2
0-0-7 TokunagaJd114Maenomine5-2
3-4WakamiyagiJd115Terunosato3-4
3-4KoikeyamaJd116Mori0-0-7
3-4HayatoJd117Takeuchi4-2-1
1-2-4 ShibamatsuJd118Arata4-3
5-2Koya#Jd119Kiyonosato5-2
4-3KidoJd120Ikawa4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KarasawaJk1Kumakura1-6
4-4 TomiJk2Omura2-5
3-4 HamanokuniJk3Shiozuka0-0-7
2-5NagasakiJk4Nishikiumi6-1 Y
0-7MoritaJk5Tsuruokaumi0-0-7
3-2-2Sakarinishiki#Jk6Oyamada2-5
0-0-7UenoJk7Matsumoto3-4
3-4FurukawayamaJk8Hidaka0-0-7
0-0-7 TatsuwakaJk9 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Unzen0-0
Sato0-0
Kiuchi0-0
Okazaki0-0
Arata0-0
Taga0-0
Ichikawa0-0
Ura0-0
Yoshida0-0
Sato0-0
Sunagawa0-0
Kotooyama#0-0
Konishi0-0
Danjo0-0
Zushi0-0
Morita0-0
Naruse0-0
Ito0-0
Masutome0-0
Nishimura0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Naniwaumi
Kabasawa
Miyazaki
Yokotani
Sekiguchi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd33eMabuchigawa#Hinahata
Sd34wIwakawaAmanakiyama#
Jd15wYadonishikiTeshiromori
Jd17eTachiarashiShureizan#
Jd32wShachihikariKamiya
Jd46eKawabataKuroshio
Jd78wIzumotoHanaizumi
Jd80eSawaiAshigeyama#
Jd84wRaibei#Taito#
Jd89wTaisenOhori
Jd97wNumatanishikiIshizaka
Jd107wHironoyamaRenyama#
Jd114wMaenomineKudo
Jd119wKiyonosatoKobenno

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SatoTakadagawaTochigiMay 19, 1955
KiuchiMichinokuShizuokaNovember 20, 1956
OkazakiKimigahamaFukuokaJanuary 23, 1959
ArataKimigahamaKagoshimaApril 13, 1956
TagaAsahiyamaHokkaidoNovember 10, 1958
IchikawaMihogasekiTokyoJune 22, 1957
UraTaihoNagasakiDecember 4, 1958
YoshidaIsegahamaAkitaJanuary 29, 1957
SatoIsegahamaAkitaJuly 3, 1957
SunagawaSadogatakeOkinawaNovember 3, 1958
Kotooyama#SadogatakeTottoriNovember 9, 1953
KonishiSadogatakeHyogoSeptember 3, 1956
DanjoSadogatakeHokkaidoMarch 30, 1959
ZushiSadogatakeMiyazakiAugust 23, 1958
MoritaIzutsuAichiFebruary 8, 1959
NaruseIzutsuTochigiJune 1, 1956
ItoIzutsuTokyoAugust 26, 1958
MasutomeHanakagoOsakaFebruary 27, 1958
NishimuraHanakagoAomoriJune 24, 1958

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J13eTochifujiKasuganoSaitamaJune 8, 1946M3
Ms44wOkuwayamaMiyaginoMiyagiAugust 31, 1949Ms43
Sd3eMitsuhiroyamaTakashimaAomoriMay 25, 1948Ms5
Sd13eKuninishikiIsegahamaAkitaJanuary 30, 1950Ms19
Sd35wAkashinadaDewanoumiHyogoJuly 9, 1947Ms11
Sd39wFukumotoDewanoumiFukuokaJanuary 19, 1954Sd32
Sd42wEguchiKasuganoSagaAugust 24, 1952Ms49
Sd71eKurohyoDewanoumiFukushimaJuly 16, 1952Ms60
Jd16eYamatodake#FutagoyamaAomoriJanuary 4, 1952Ms26
Jd18wOmineyamaOyamaKyotoNovember 4, 1953Sd62
Jd62wKomaiTatsunamiShigaJuly 12, 1956Jd49
Jd74wTsugarusato--Jd74
Jd79eOgawaraDewanoumiIbarakiMarch 27, 1957Jd72
Jd83wUminishiki--Jd83
Jd85eKabeDewanoumiKanagawaApril 14, 1955Sd41
Jd96wMizuhoyamaAsahiyamaTokyoAugust 16, 1957Jd32
Jd108wNakanomuraIsenoumiKyotoMay 8, 1957Jd105
Jd116wMori--Jd113
Jk3wShiozukaDewanoumiNagasakiApril 6, 1956Jd103
Jk5wTsuruokaumiKagamiyamaYamagataJune 13, 1954Sd77
Jk7eUeno--Jk7
Jk8wHidaka--Jk8
MzSatoIsegahamaAkitaJuly 3, 1957Mz
MzNishimuraHanakagoAomoriJune 24, 1958Mz
BgNaniwaumiKataonamiOsakaJuly 25, 1957Jd69
BgKabasawaKagamiyamaYamagataMay 10, 1957Jd34
BgMiyazakiKasuganoIbarakiJune 2, 1957Jd94
BgYokotani--Jk13

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho