Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinishiki (5th)
JuryoHirakagawa (1st)
MakushitaFukunoumi
SandanmeKitabayama
JonidanHidanosato
JonokuchiHigonishiki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoShinobuyama (4th)
Shukun-shoTokitsuyama (1st)
Kanto-shoWakanoumi (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○○ Y1w Tochinishiki

12 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○○●○○ M1w Tokitsuyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○○●●○○●●○ Y2eHD Kagamisato
○●●○○○○●○○○●○○○ M9w Dewaminato
○○●○●○○○○●○●○○○ M11e Wakanoumi

10 wins
○●○●○○●●○○○○○●○ M3e Hajimayama
○●○●○○○●○○○○●○● M10e Narutoumi
○●○●○○○●○○○○●○● M13e Tochihikari
○●○●○○○○○○●●○●○ M17w Tsunenoyama

9 wins
○●●○○○●○○○●○○●● O1e Ouchiyama
●○○●○●○○○○○○●●● K1w Shinobuyama
○●○○○●○●●○○●○○● M8w Onobori
●●○○●○●●○○○○○○● M13w Miyanishiki
●○○○●○○○●●●●○○○ M16e Kuninobori
●○○○○○●○○●●○●○● M18w Kaminishiki
○●●○○○●○●○●○○●○ M19e Sakurakuni

8 wins
○○○○●○○○●●●●●○● Y1e Chiyonoyama
●●○○○○●○○●○○●●● S1e Matsunobori
●○●○●○○●●●○●○○○ S1w Wakanohana
○●○○○○●○●○●●●○● K1e Asashio
○□●●○○●●●●○○○●○ M2w Annenyama
●○○●●●●○○●○○●○○ M3w Otachi
●○○○●●○○●○●○○●● M8e Naruyama
●○○○○○●○●●○●●○● M10w Shionishiki
●●○○○●●○●○●●○○○ M20e Hakuryuyama

7 wins
○●●●●●○●○○●○○○● M1e Kotogahama
●○●●●●○○●○○●○●○ M11w Orochigata
●○○○○●●○●●●●○●○ M14e Daitenryu
○○○○●●●●●●○○○●● M14w Izuminada
○○●●●●○○○●○●●●○ M15e Shimizugawa
○○●●●●●○●○●○●○○ M19w Hiranoto
●○●●●○○○●○●○●○● M20w Wakahaguro

6 wins
○●○○●●●●○●●●○●○ O1w Mitsuneyama
●●●○●●○●●○○●○●○ M2e Tsurugamine
●○●○●●●○○●●○○●● M4w Tamanoumi
●○○○●○●●●●○●●●○ M6e Dewanishiki
●○●●○○○●○●●●●●○ M9e Kitanonada
●●●●○○●●○○○●○●● M12e Ohikari
○●●○○●○●●●●○●●○ M16w Yoshinomine
●●●●●○●○○○●●○●○ M17e Hoshikabuto

5 wins
●●●●○●○●○●●●●○○ M6w Futatsuryu
○○●●●●●○●●●○●○● M7e Wakasegawa
●●○●●●●○○○●●●○● M7w Futaseyama
●●●●●●○●○○○●●○● M18e Hirosegawa
○●○●○●●●●●○○●●● M21e Osegawa
●○●○●●●●●●●○○●○ M21w Hiodoshi

4 wins
○●●●○●○●●○●●●●● M4e Wakamaeda
●●●●●●○●●●○○●○● M5w Shimanishiki
○●●●●●●●○●●○●○● M12w Kiyoenami

3 wins
●○●●●●●●○●●●○●● M5e Wakabayama

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– Y2wHD Yoshibayama
––––––––––––––– M15w Kotonishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○●○○○○○○○○○○● J11e Hirakagawa

11 wins
○○●○○○○●○●●○○○○ J2w Maenoyama
●●○○○●○○●○○○○○○ J3w Yoshiiyama

10 wins
○●○●●○○●○○○●○○○ J4w Dewanohana
●○●○○○●○○○●○○●○ J7e Tokinishiki
○○○○○○○○●○○●●●● J13w Kiunzan
○●○●○○○●●○○○○●○ J16e Ononishiki

9 wins
○●○○○○○●●○●○●●○ J1w Tatekabuto
●○●○○○●○●●○○○○● J10e Tachikaze
●○○○○●○○○●○●●●○ J15w Kamioiyama
●○○○●●●○○●○○●○○ J17w Hidenishiki
●○○●○●○●○○●○●○○ J19e Iwakaze
○○●○●○●○○●○○●○● J19w Koinose

8 wins
●○●●○○○○●○●●●○○ J2e Hideminato
○○●○●●●○○○●○●○● J4e Kiryugawa
○○○●○●●●●●○○○●○ J6w Nanatsuumi
○○●○●○○●○●●●●○○ J7w Otayama
●○○●●●○●○●○●○○○ J13e Azumaumi
○●●○●○○○○●●○●○● J18e Tsurunami
●●○○○○○●○○●●●○● J20e Morinosato
○○○○○●●●○●○●○●● J21w Matsueyama

7 wins
○●○○●●○●●○○○●●● J8w Yasome
●○○○●●●○●○●●○●○ J11w Tsunenishiki
○○●○○○●○●●●●○●● J12w Maegashio
○●●●●●●○○○●●○○○ J14w Masumiyama
○○○●●●○●○●●○●●○ J17e Matsui

6 wins
●●○●●●●○○○○●●●○ J3e Fukunosato
●●○●○○○●○○●●●●● J5e Nachinoyama
●●○○○○●●●●●○●○● J8e Hakuyuzan
●●●●●○●●○○○●○○● J9w Tamakaze
●●○●○●●○●○●●○○● J15e Otozaki
●○●○●●●○●●●○○○● J16w Isenishiki
○●○●○○●●●●○●●●○ J18w Jinrai

5 wins
○○●●●●●○●●○●○●● J1e Kenryu
●○●●●●○●●○●○○●● J5w Toyonohana
○●●●○●●○●●○○●●● J9e Chikugoyama
●●●○●●●●●●○●○○○ J14e Nihozan

4 wins
○●●●●○●●○●●●●○● J12e Dairyu
●●●●●●○●●○○○●●● J20w Tsurumiyama

3 wins
○○●●●●○●●●●●●●● J21e Nishonishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J6e Hidenohana
––––––––––––––– J10w Terunobori

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○–○–○–○––○–○●– Ms3w Fukunoumi
○○–○––○–○–●○––○ Ms11e Oshio
○○––○○–○––●○––○ Ms46e Terunishiki

6 wins
●–○–○–○○–○–●––○ Ms5e Wakanosato
Ms16e Tokishio
Ms19e Itsutsugata
Ms19w Mikasayama
Ms22e Hanenishiki
Ms29e Daitomiyama#
Ms30e Notonoyama
Ms34e Nankenzan#
Ms34w Tokinohana
●–○○––●○––○–○○– Ms41e Oikawa
Ms45e Namikaze
Ms50w Kusunobori
Ms55e Asahimori
Ms57w Hishijoyama#
○○–●–○––○–○–○–● Ms58w Oginohana

5 wins
●●●––○–○––○○––○ Ms1e Matsumidori
○●–○–○––○●––○●– Ms1w Hakuiyama
●–○–○○––●○–○––● Ms2e Hayakaze#
●–●–○–○–○–○●–○– Ms5w Takanishiki
○○–●–●––●○––○○– Ms6e Takimiyama
●–●○–○––○–○–○–● Ms11w Toyonosato
○–○○––●○–●––●○– Ms15w Kamanishiki
Ms16w Toyohikari
Ms18w Tokitsuumi
Ms21e Azumakuni
Ms24e Nagonosato
Ms26w Tsugaruumi
Ms27w Akinobori#
Ms28w Tominobori
Ms31e Masuinada
Ms36w Tsukumoumi
Ms37e Kanenohana
Ms43e Taizan#
○–●●––○–○–●–○○– Ms44e Saganosato
Ms48w Yamatoiwa#
Ms50e Musashidake
Ms51e Isayama
●–○○–○–○––○–●●– Ms52w Ohibiki
Ms57e Wakanaruto
Ms58e Kasugamine

4 wins
○●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Ms4e Kashiwaryu
○●––●–●–○–●–○–○ Ms7e Asanishiki
●–○●––●●–○–○–○– Ms7w Sagahikari
●–○–●○–●–○–●–○– Ms10e Misugiumi
○●–●––○–○–●–●–○ Ms10w Terumiyama
○●––○–●○–●––○●– Ms12w Ishikariiwa
●○––○○–●–○––●●– Ms13e Matsuba
○–●○––○●––●○–●– Ms13w Kurodayama
○○––●–●○––●●––○ Ms14w Akenoumi
Ms17w Zaoyama
Ms21w Hiyama
Ms23e Masuiiwa
Ms25e Fukunoshima
●–●–○–●○–○––○●– Ms28e Atagoyama
Ms29w Haginosato
Ms30w Fusanishiki
Ms35e Saganishiki
Ms35w Takabayama
Ms38w Wakanobori
Ms39e Tochiasahi
Ms40e Nishonoumi
Ms40w Taikai
Ms42e Fujinobori
Ms46w Mihonishiki
Ms47w Aibayama
Ms49w Kashiwamori
Ms51w Minatoyama
Ms53e Kirinomine
Ms53w Ichinoya

3 wins
○–●–●–○●––○●–●– Ms3e Tochinomori
●–●–○●–●––○–●○– Ms8e Sakunobori
○○–●–●––●●–●––○ Ms8w Tsuneisami
●–●–●○–○––○–●–● Ms9e Dewahikari
○●–○––●–●●–●–○– Ms9w Arawaka
●●–●–●––○–○○–●– Ms14e Kuniwaka
Ms17e Akiteru#
Ms20e Matsunishiki
Ms20w Tsunewaka#
Ms24w Kunimiyama
Ms27e Kumawayama#
Ms31w Hinatamine#
Ms32w Tamanohana
○–●–●○––○●–●––● Ms33e Kiyonomori
Ms33w Fujiisami
Ms37w Takanoshima
Ms39w Onishiyama#
Ms43w Ryuhiyama#
Ms45w Taninohana
Ms47e Kuniriki#
Ms48e Genkuniyama#
Ms49e Asanoumi
Ms52e Hayanishiki
Ms54e Kaneko
Ms56e Kitanosato
Ms56w Tochinohana

2 wins
●–●–●●–○–●––○–● Ms4w Seikokuzan#
●–○–●●––●–●–○–● Ms12e Amatsunada
Ms18e Kashiwano
Ms22w Chitosegawa
Ms25w Dewanobori
Ms26e Futamidori
Ms32e Hatsunobori
Ms36e Tokiarashi
Ms44w Okinoshima
Ms54w Mikuniiwa

1 win
●○–●––●–●–●–●●– Ms2w Fukuiyama
●–●–○●––––––––– Ms15e Oikari
Ms23w Mizushima
Ms42w Karyu
Ms55w Tsukishima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms6w Wakatsubaki
Ms38e Asai
Ms41w Akinishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○○–○––○–○○––○ Sd34w Kitabayama

7 wins
●–○○–○––○○––○○– Sd3w Sudo
Sd33e Futanishiki
Sd65e Tomoewaka
Sd78w Hironokuni

6 wins
Sd4e Shimizuiwa
Sd6w Tochinobori
Sd15w Isonohana
○–○○––●○––○–○–● Sd17w Aonosato
Sd26w Tsurutayama
Sd30w Kitanohana
Sd32e Kuninooto
Sd42w Sasanohana
Sd46e Wakahikari
Sd46w Torigatayama
Sd53e Takamiyama
Sd53w Tokibayama
Sd55e Sawade
Sd58w Atsutayama
Sd59e Oeyama
Sd67e Asahibiki
Sd78e Ehimeiwa
Sd85w Okinoumi
Sd88w Fukushima
Sd90w Marume

5 wins
Sd2w Mikami
Sd6e Shinanohana
Sd8e Ainohana
Sd9e Inabayama
Sd13e Kotowaka
Sd14e Minamikuni#
Sd18e Wakatsugawa
Sd19w Kiminishiki
Sd23e Banryunada
Sd24w Ozuiwa#
Sd28e Kuninosato
Sd33w Tomizawa
Sd35e Naniwayama
Sd36e Fujiki
Sd36w Maedagawa
Sd38w Miyanohana
Sd39e Itsutsuura
Sd42e Mutsuminato
Sd45w Shinobunada
Sd47w Myobudani
Sd48w Iwanoto
Sd51e Chitanonami
Sd54w Tsuruwatari
Sd57e Harimayama
Sd61w Sakamoto
Sd62e Koshinokuni
Sd63e Asakaze
Sd66e Otokoyama
Sd70w Tsuchii
Sd73e Fujita
Sd76e Koshinoumi
Sd77w Shiogahama
Sd81e Daikanyama
Sd81w Nishinokawa
Sd82e Shinanosato
Sd84e Terunoumi
○●–●–○–○––○○––● Sd84w Togashi
Sd90e Shirakawa

4 wins
Sd1w Aobayama
Sd2e Asahikari
Sd7e Yubariyama
Sd7w Wakashio
○–○●––○–●–●●–○– Sd8w Wakasugiyama
Sd10e Arasegawa
Sd11e Hatanobori
Sd11w Ito
Sd13w Masunishiki
Sd18w Shoryuyama#
Sd20e Asanogawa
Sd20w Tachiryuyama#
Sd22e Aramasa#
●–○●––●○––●○–○– Sd24e Kiyozakura
Sd25w Kiyohikari
Sd26e Inoue
Sd29w Kiyogashio
Sd30e Tokinami
Sd31e Tsunenobori
Sd35w Akiryu#
Sd37e Kitakamiyama#
Sd39w Dewagasaki
Sd40e Maenokawa
Sd40w Oyazaki
Sd44e Matsunogawa
Sd44w Iwasegawa
Sd49w Hironoumi
Sd54e Chibanoyama
Sd55w Kurokamiyama
Sd57w Kurebayama
Sd58e Tachiisami
Sd59w Kashiwaiwa
Sd62w Maenosato
Sd63w Azumaryu
Sd64e Fukunishiki
Sd69e Torishiro#
Sd70e Akitadake
Sd72e Minenoumi
Sd72w Misakiyama
Sd73w Fusanobori
Sd74w Katayama
Sd76w Tochimidori
Sd82w Dewanoyama
Sd83e Sakushuyama#
Sd83w Kakuryuyama
Sd85e Senbayama
Sd88e Haga
Sd89w Tatsuoyama#

3 wins
Sd1e Hatsushio#
●–○–●–●●––○–●–○ Sd3e Fujinishiki
Sd4w Yoshinohana
Sd5e Suwanishiki
Sd9w Niwanobori#
Sd16e Fujiwaka
Sd16w Shiki
Sd17e Taninomatsu
Sd19e Nagashima
Sd21e Tokitsunami
Sd21w Tokinoyama
Sd25e Maenohana
Sd29e Koriyama
Sd31w Kaishuyama#
Sd32w Usanohana
Sd34e Tochiwaka
Sd37w Wakahibiki
Sd38e Fujinohana
Sd41w Mitsuwaka
Sd43w Tamanogawa
Sd48e Yoshiteruyama#
Sd49e Sanmonzan#
Sd50e Mutsunohana
Sd51w Hinodeyama
Sd52w Kuninoiwa
Sd56e Haraguchi
Sd56w Daiboyama#
Sd60e Itsutsuiwa
Sd60w Tsunehikari
Sd68e Mitsunishiki
Sd68w Shiowaka
Sd71w Setonoumi
Sd75e Isaka
Sd79e Hanawaka
Sd79w Yasakayama
Sd80e Tsukata
Sd80w Chibaminato
Sd86e Kagaminada
Sd86w Maenomine
Sd87w Kurateyama
Sd89e Takeda

2 wins
Sd5w Ishizuchiyama
Sd14w Tochigisato
Sd15e Shinryu#
●–○–●●–●––●○–●– Sd23w Shinkawa
○–●–●●–●–○–●––● Sd27w Toyonoumi
Sd28w Asanohama
Sd41e Takamine
Sd47e Nishinaka
Sd50w Omusashi
Sd64w Ohatayama#
Sd66w Kashiwawaka
Sd69w Kinugamine
Sd71e Ikomayama
Sd75w Wakamusashi
Sd77e Aizawa
Sd87e Yamanishiki

1 win
Sd12w Aranonami
Sd22w Setonohana
Sd27e Tatsunobori#
Sd43e Sasanishiki
Sd45e Hattori
Sd65w Okada
Sd67w Hashidate
Sd74e Wakashinobu

0 wins
Sd10w Mutsuwaka
Sd12e Kiyonohana
Sd52e Tsurugatake#
Sd61e Amakusanada
Sd91e Urokonami

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd79e Hidanosato
Jd87w Yahara

7 wins
Jd3wOB Hayashi
Jd3wOB Tatsumiryu
Jd19w Takahama
Jd59w Iuchi

6 wins
Jd5w Ichijinishiki#
Jd13e Tamanosato
Jd20w Kuniwake
Jd23e Hino
Jd27e Iwanaga
Jd29w Isenobori
Jd31w Daishiyama#
Jd32w Shimizu
Jd38w Nakata
Jd43w Sadamisaki
Jd44e Haranaka
Jd50e Wada
Jd50w Hibikiya
Jd60e Takanonami
Jd62e Takachiho
Jd64e Okumura
Jd76w Tokihikari
Jd84w Kamaishi

5 wins
Jd1w Kyumanobori#
Jd3e Hitotsuya
Jd7w Akemitsu#
Jd9e Wakayoshiba
Jd10w Arima
Jd11e Tokigamine
Jd16e Tokinosato
Jd20e Takatsuka
Jd21w Chitosenada
Jd22e Kuninoumi
Jd24w Wakachichibu
Jd25e Nakanoumi
Jd31e Ishimiryu
Jd33w Asahiryu
Jd37w Mukai
Jd40e Orochiishi
Jd40w Ichikawa
Jd41e Sagamiyama
Jd41w Motoyoshi
Jd48w Okinishiki
Jd54e Teshioyama
Jd55w Chikugogawa
Jd58e Kitaminami
Jd62w Seiryu#
Jd63e Tsumanohana
Jd67w Kasumigaura
Jd68e Maruyama
Jd70w Azumayama
Jd73w Takamurayama
Jd75e Naniwaumi
Jd78e Sugiyama
Jd80e Iwamura
Jd81e Tomonishiki
Jd82e Azumahana
Jd83w Hoshino
Jd86e Komesawa
Jd86w Azumashio
Jd91e Ishizawa

4 wins
Jd2e Wakatokachi
Jd2w Maekawa
Jd5e Tsugarunami
Jd6e Kuniwakeyama
Jd7e Akatsuka
Jd9w Tsurunishiki
Jd12w Furuya
Jd13w Futaseryu
Jd16w Ubenishiki
Jd17e Ikedayama
Jd17w Isowaka
Jd18e Tomoeikawa#
Jd23w Kakegawa
Jd26w Takanohana
Jd29e Koga
Jd30e Kozuki#
Jd32e Aritayama
Jd33e Hiraiwa
Jd34e Echigoyama
Jd35e Tsugaruyama
Jd38e Hasegawa
Jd39e Chibanohana
Jd39w Aoki
Jd42e Sugimura
Jd45w Datenishiki
Jd52w Okitayama
Jd53e Isonishiki
Jd55e Omiyayama
Jd56e Besshiyama
Jd56w Wakanoyama
Jd57e Tsugarunada
●○––○○–●––●–○●– Jd59e Udagawa
Jd63w Tachigawa
Jd66e Seiyu
Jd68w Tsurunosato
Jd69e Tokachimine
Jd70e Yamadayama
Jd71e Matsuzaki
Jd73e Maenoumi
Jd76e Wakaminato
●●–●––●–○○–○–○– Jd77e Wakatenryu
Jd79w Arakaze
Jd84e Kobayashi
Jd85w Machida
Jd87e Iizaka
Jd88e Ando
Jd88w Orochinami
Jd90w Koshikawa

3 wins
Jd1e Terunosato
Jd3w Hinatanami#
Jd4e Kotonoumi
Jd6w Kashiwazaki
Jd10e Naminobori
Jd11w Komenohana
Jd15e Goshonishiki
Jd15w Tokunoshima
Jd19e Mitsukumayama
Jd22w Tsuruwaka
Jd24e Takahashigawa
Jd25w Kikuryuyama#
Jd28w Tsuruno
Jd30w Owaniyama
Jd36e Tsunebayama
Jd37e Tochinoumi
Jd45e Oishi
Jd46e Nishida
Jd48e Tokinoumi
Jd49w Satomiyama
Jd51e Fukazawa
Jd51w Yamada
Jd52e Higashisono
Jd53w Ozora
Jd61e Hironishiki
Jd66w Suginoumi
Jd69w Takanohashi
Jd71w Wakakikuchi
Jd72w Negishi
Jd78w Takahashiyama
Jd81w Minagawa
Jd89e Maenobori
Jd90e Fujinohara
Jd91w Kashimatachi
Jd92e Orochimori

2 wins
Jd4w Asahinami
Jd8e Haryu
Jd12e Sugiura
Jd14w Muronishiki
Jd18w Yurinosato
Jd21e Katahira
Jd27w Narumi
Jd35w Ueno
Jd36w Kotogaiwa
Jd42w Minaminoumi
Jd46w Oitayama
Jd47e Ueda
Jd64w Uryuyama
Jd65w Shirogane
Jd67e Kirishima
Jd74w Terunoyama
Jd75w Fujiwara
Jd77w Tamanobori
Jd80w Tsumuda
Jd85e Koide

1 win
Jd8w Kurokawa
Jd14e Takakurayama
Jd28e Takamori
Jd43e Saganobori
Jd65e Sato
Jd72e Mitsuda
Jd89w Ichinoumi

0 wins
Jd26e Hiuchinada
Jd34w Hondo
Jd44w Iyonoumi
Jd47w Narutonada
Jd49e Oiwate
Jd54w Wakanomine
Jd57w Tamayama#
Jd58w Tsuneasahi
Jd60w Ikushima
Jd61w Matsuo
Jd74e Okano
Jd82w Tominoyama
Jd83e Miyagasaki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk2e Higonishiki

6 wins
Jk1e Wakakabuto
Jk6w Minemoto
Jk8w Wakamasui
Jk9e Narimoto
Jk19w Wakasato

5 wins
Jk5e Komai
Jk10w Ogasawara
Jk11w Ishihara
Jk12e Nakajima
Jk18e Kashimaumi

4 wins
Jk5w Inoueyama
Jk7e Hirokawa
Jk10e Furukawa
Jk12w Onohibiki
Jk13e Tanaka
Jk13w Miyabe
Jk14w Yumigashima
Jk15e Sugai
Jk18w Nagano

3 wins
Jk3w Tamoto
Jk4e Yamauchi
Jk6e Midai
Jk14e Tasawa
Jk16w Takeuchi
Jk17e Kozaki
Jk17w Kawamura
Jk19e Tabata
Jk20w Okinoyama
Jk22w Tsuruminada
Jk23e Maehira

2 wins
Jk2w Okitsunami
Jk3e Hagiwara
Jk4w Wakanishiki
Jk8e Ichiba
Jk9w Yamazaki
Jk21e Aizawa
Jk22e Taniguchi

1 win
Jk15w Furuhata
Jk21w Shinobuiwa

0 wins
Jk1w Mukaijima
Jk7w Akiyama
Jk11e Shimata
Jk16e Karatsunada
Jk20e Mihonoyama
Jk23w Nishioka

48 queries in 1,08 seconds

Natsu 1955

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 15, 1955 - May 29, 1955


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7ChiyonoyamaYTochinishiki14-1 Y
11-4KagamisatoHDYoshibayama0-2-13
9-6OuchiyamaOMitsuneyama6-9
8-7MatsunoboriSWakanohana8-7
8-7AsashioKShinobuyama9-6 G
7-8KotogahamaM1Tokitsuyama12-3 JS
6-9TsurugamineM2Annenyama8-7
10-5HajimayamaM3Otachi8-7
4-11WakamaedaM4Tamanoumi6-9
3-12WakabayamaM5Shimanishiki4-11
6-9DewanishikiM6Futatsuryu5-10
5-10WakasegawaM7Futaseyama5-10
8-7NaruyamaM8Onobori9-6
6-9KitanonadaM9Dewaminato11-4
10-5NarutoumiM10Shionishiki8-7
11-4 KWakanoumiM11Orochigata7-8
6-9OhikariM12Kiyoenami4-11
10-5TochihikariM13Miyanishiki9-6
7-8DaitenryuM14Izuminada7-8
7-8ShimizugawaM15Kotonishiki0-0-15
9-6KuninoboriM16Yoshinomine6-9
6-9HoshikabutoM17Tsunenoyama10-5
5-10 HirosegawaM18Kaminishiki9-6
9-6SakurakuniM19Hiranoto7-8
8-7HakuryuyamaM20Wakahaguro7-8
5-10 OsegawaM21Hiodoshi5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10KenryuJ1Tatekabuto9-6
8-7HideminatoJ2Maenoyama11-4
6-9FukunosatoJ3Yoshiiyama11-4
8-7KiryugawaJ4Dewanohana10-5
6-9NachinoyamaJ5Toyonohana5-10
0-0-15HidenohanaJ6Nanatsuumi8-7
10-5TokinishikiJ7Otayama8-7
6-9HakuyuzanJ8Yasome7-8
5-10ChikugoyamaJ9Tamakaze6-9
9-6TachikazeJ10Terunobori0-0
12-3 YHirakagawaJ11Tsunenishiki7-8
4-11DairyuJ12Maegashio7-8
8-7AzumaumiJ13Kiunzan10-5
5-10NihozanJ14Masumiyama7-8
6-9OtozakiJ15Kamioiyama9-6
10-5OnonishikiJ16Isenishiki6-9
7-8MatsuiJ17Hidenishiki9-6
8-7TsurunamiJ18Jinrai6-9
9-6IwakazeJ19Koinose9-6
8-7MorinosatoJ20Tsurumiyama4-11
3-12NishonishikiJ21Matsueyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 MatsumidoriMs1Hakuiyama5-3
5-3 Hayakaze#Ms2Fukuiyama1-7
3-5TochinomoriMs3Fukunoumi7-1 Y
4-4KashiwaryuMs4Seikokuzan#2-6
6-2 WakanosatoMs5Takanishiki5-3
5-3TakimiyamaMs6Wakatsubaki0-0-8
4-4AsanishikiMs7Sagahikari4-4
3-5SakunoboriMs8Tsuneisami3-5
3-5DewahikariMs9Arawaka3-5
4-4MisugiumiMs10Terumiyama4-4
7-1OshioMs11Toyonosato5-3
2-6AmatsunadaMs12Ishikariiwa4-4
4-4MatsubaMs13Kurodayama4-4
3-5KuniwakaMs14Akenoumi4-4
1-3-4OikariMs15Kamanishiki5-3
6-2TokishioMs16Toyohikari5-3
3-5Akiteru#Ms17Zaoyama4-4
2-6KashiwanoMs18Tokitsuumi5-3
6-2ItsutsugataMs19Mikasayama6-2
3-5MatsunishikiMs20Tsunewaka#3-5
5-3AzumakuniMs21Hiyama4-4
6-2HanenishikiMs22Chitosegawa2-6
4-4MasuiiwaMs23Mizushima1-7
5-3NagonosatoMs24Kunimiyama3-5
4-4FukunoshimaMs25Dewanobori2-6
2-6FutamidoriMs26Tsugaruumi5-3
3-5Kumawayama#Ms27Akinobori#5-3
4-4AtagoyamaMs28Tominobori5-3
6-2Daitomiyama#Ms29Haginosato4-4
6-2NotonoyamaMs30Fusanishiki4-4
5-3MasuinadaMs31Hinatamine#3-5
2-6HatsunoboriMs32Tamanohana3-5
3-5KiyonomoriMs33Fujiisami3-5
6-2Nankenzan#Ms34Tokinohana6-2
4-4SaganishikiMs35Takabayama4-4
2-6TokiarashiMs36Tsukumoumi5-3
5-3KanenohanaMs37Takanoshima3-5
0-0-8AsaiMs38Wakanobori4-4
4-4TochiasahiMs39Onishiyama#3-5
4-4NishonoumiMs40Taikai4-4
6-2OikawaMs41Akinishiki0-8
4-4FujinoboriMs42Karyu1-7
5-3Taizan#Ms43Ryuhiyama#3-5
5-3SaganosatoMs44Okinoshima2-6
6-2NamikazeMs45Taninohana3-5
7-1TerunishikiMs46Mihonishiki4-4
3-5Kuniriki#Ms47Aibayama4-4
3-5Genkuniyama#Ms48Yamatoiwa#5-3
3-5AsanoumiMs49Kashiwamori4-4
5-3MusashidakeMs50Kusunobori6-2
5-3IsayamaMs51Minatoyama4-4
3-5HayanishikiMs52Ohibiki5-3
4-4KirinomineMs53Ichinoya4-4
3-5KanekoMs54Mikuniiwa2-6
6-2AsahimoriMs55Tsukishima1-5-2
3-5KitanosatoMs56Tochinohana3-5
5-3WakanarutoMs57Hishijoyama#6-2
5-3KasugamineMs58Oginohana6-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5Hatsushio#Sd1Aobayama4-4
4-4 AsahikariSd2Mikami5-3
3-5FujinishikiSd3Sudo7-1
6-2 ShimizuiwaSd4Yoshinohana3-5
3-5SuwanishikiSd5Ishizuchiyama2-6
5-3 ShinanohanaSd6Tochinobori6-2
4-4YubariyamaSd7Wakashio4-4
5-3 AinohanaSd8Wakasugiyama4-4
5-3 InabayamaSd9Niwanobori#3-5
4-4ArasegawaSd10Mutsuwaka0-0-8
4-4HatanoboriSd11Ito4-4
0-0-8KiyonohanaSd12Aranonami1-7
5-3 KotowakaSd13Masunishiki4-4
5-3 Minamikuni#Sd14Tochigisato2-6
2-6Shinryu#Sd15Isonohana6-2
3-5FujiwakaSd16Shiki3-5
3-5TaninomatsuSd17Aonosato6-2
5-3WakatsugawaSd18Shoryuyama#4-4
3-5NagashimaSd19Kiminishiki5-3
4-4AsanogawaSd20Tachiryuyama#4-4
3-5TokitsunamiSd21Tokinoyama3-5
4-4Aramasa#Sd22Setonohana1-7
5-3BanryunadaSd23Shinkawa2-6
4-4KiyozakuraSd24Ozuiwa#5-3
3-5MaenohanaSd25Kiyohikari4-4
4-4InoueSd26Tsurutayama6-2
1-7Tatsunobori#Sd27Toyonoumi2-6
5-3KuninosatoSd28Asanohama2-6
3-5KoriyamaSd29Kiyogashio4-4
4-4TokinamiSd30Kitanohana6-2
4-4TsunenoboriSd31Kaishuyama#3-5
6-2KuninootoSd32Usanohana3-5
7-1 FutanishikiSd33Tomizawa5-3
3-5TochiwakaSd34Kitabayama8-0 Y
5-3NaniwayamaSd35Akiryu#4-4
5-3FujikiSd36Maedagawa5-3
4-4Kitakamiyama#Sd37Wakahibiki3-5
3-5FujinohanaSd38Miyanohana5-3
5-3ItsutsuuraSd39Dewagasaki4-4
4-4MaenokawaSd40Oyazaki4-4
2-6TakamineSd41Mitsuwaka3-5
5-3MutsuminatoSd42Sasanohana6-2
1-7SasanishikiSd43Tamanogawa3-5
4-4MatsunogawaSd44Iwasegawa4-4
1-7HattoriSd45Shinobunada5-3
6-2WakahikariSd46Torigatayama6-2
2-6NishinakaSd47Myobudani5-3
3-5Yoshiteruyama#Sd48Iwanoto5-3
3-5Sanmonzan#Sd49Hironoumi4-4
3-5MutsunohanaSd50Omusashi2-6
5-3ChitanonamiSd51Hinodeyama3-5
0-0-8Tsurugatake#Sd52Kuninoiwa3-5
6-2TakamiyamaSd53Tokibayama6-2
4-4ChibanoyamaSd54Tsuruwatari5-3
6-2SawadeSd55Kurokamiyama4-4
3-5HaraguchiSd56Daiboyama#3-5
5-3HarimayamaSd57Kurebayama4-4
4-4TachiisamiSd58Atsutayama6-2
6-2OeyamaSd59Kashiwaiwa4-4
3-5ItsutsuiwaSd60Tsunehikari3-5
0-8AmakusanadaSd61Sakamoto5-3
5-3KoshinokuniSd62Maenosato4-4
5-3AsakazeSd63Azumaryu4-4
4-4FukunishikiSd64Ohatayama#2-6
7-1TomoewakaSd65Okada1-1-6
5-3OtokoyamaSd66Kashiwawaka2-6
6-2AsahibikiSd67Hashidate1-0-7
3-5MitsunishikiSd68Shiowaka3-5
4-4Torishiro#Sd69Kinugamine2-6
4-4AkitadakeSd70Tsuchii5-3
2-6IkomayamaSd71Setonoumi3-5
4-4MinenoumiSd72Misakiyama4-4
5-3FujitaSd73Fusanobori4-4
1-7WakashinobuSd74Katayama4-4
3-5IsakaSd75Wakamusashi2-6
5-3KoshinoumiSd76Tochimidori4-4
2-6AizawaSd77Shiogahama5-3
6-2EhimeiwaSd78Hironokuni7-1
3-5HanawakaSd79Yasakayama3-5
3-5TsukataSd80Chibaminato3-5
5-3DaikanyamaSd81Nishinokawa5-3
5-3ShinanosatoSd82Dewanoyama4-4
4-4Sakushuyama#Sd83Kakuryuyama4-4
5-3TerunoumiSd84Togashi5-3
4-4SenbayamaSd85Okinoumi6-2
3-5KagaminadaSd86Maenomine3-5
2-6 YamanishikiSd87Kurateyama3-5
4-4HagaSd88Fukushima6-2
3-5 TakedaSd89Tatsuoyama#4-4
5-3ShirakawaSd90Marume6-2
0-0-8 UrokonamiSd91 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5TerunosatoJd1Kyumanobori#5-3
4-4 WakatokachiJd2Maekawa4-4
5-3 HitotsuyaJd3Hinatanami#3-5
 OBHayashi7-1
 OBTatsumiryu7-1
3-5KotonoumiJd4Asahinami2-6
4-4 TsugarunamiJd5Ichijinishiki#6-2
4-4 KuniwakeyamaJd6Kashiwazaki3-5
4-4 AkatsukaJd7Akemitsu#5-3
2-6HaryuJd8Kurokawa1-3-4
5-3 WakayoshibaJd9Tsurunishiki4-4
3-5NaminoboriJd10Arima5-3
5-3 TokigamineJd11Komenohana3-5
2-6SugiuraJd12Furuya4-4
6-2 TamanosatoJd13Futaseryu4-4
1-7TakakurayamaJd14Muronishiki2-6
3-5GoshonishikiJd15Tokunoshima3-5
5-3 TokinosatoJd16Ubenishiki4-4
4-4IkedayamaJd17Isowaka4-4
4-4Tomoeikawa#Jd18Yurinosato2-6
3-5MitsukumayamaJd19Takahama7-1
5-3 TakatsukaJd20Kuniwake6-2
2-6KatahiraJd21Chitosenada5-3
5-3 KuninoumiJd22Tsuruwaka3-5
6-2 HinoJd23Kakegawa4-4
3-5TakahashigawaJd24Wakachichibu5-3
5-3NakanoumiJd25Kikuryuyama#3-5
0-1-7HiuchinadaJd26Takanohana4-4
6-2 IwanagaJd27Narumi2-6
1-7TakamoriJd28Tsuruno3-5
4-4KogaJd29Isenobori6-2
4-4Kozuki#Jd30Owaniyama3-5
5-3IshimiryuJd31Daishiyama#6-2
4-4AritayamaJd32Shimizu6-2
4-4HiraiwaJd33Asahiryu5-3
4-4EchigoyamaJd34Hondo0-0-8
4-4TsugaruyamaJd35Ueno2-6
3-5TsunebayamaJd36Kotogaiwa2-6
3-5TochinoumiJd37Mukai5-3
4-3-1HasegawaJd38Nakata6-2
4-4ChibanohanaJd39Aoki4-4
5-3OrochiishiJd40Ichikawa5-3
5-3SagamiyamaJd41Motoyoshi5-3
4-4SugimuraJd42Minaminoumi2-6
1-7SaganoboriJd43Sadamisaki6-2
6-2HaranakaJd44Iyonoumi0-0-8
3-5OishiJd45Datenishiki4-4
3-4-1NishidaJd46Oitayama2-6
2-6UedaJd47Narutonada0-0-8
3-5TokinoumiJd48Okinishiki5-3
0-0-8OiwateJd49Satomiyama3-5
6-2WadaJd50Hibikiya6-2
3-5FukazawaJd51Yamada3-5
3-5HigashisonoJd52Okitayama4-4
4-4IsonishikiJd53Ozora3-5
5-3TeshioyamaJd54Wakanomine0-0-8
4-4OmiyayamaJd55Chikugogawa5-3
4-4BesshiyamaJd56Wakanoyama4-4
4-4TsugarunadaJd57Tamayama#0-0-8
5-3KitaminamiJd58Tsuneasahi0-2-6
4-4UdagawaJd59Iuchi7-1
6-2TakanonamiJd60Ikushima0-0-8
3-5HironishikiJd61Matsuo0-0-8
6-2TakachihoJd62Seiryu#5-3
5-3TsumanohanaJd63Tachigawa4-4
6-2OkumuraJd64Uryuyama2-6
1-7SatoJd65Shirogane2-6
4-4SeiyuJd66Suginoumi3-5
2-6KirishimaJd67Kasumigaura5-3
5-3MaruyamaJd68Tsurunosato4-4
4-4TokachimineJd69Takanohashi3-5
4-4YamadayamaJd70Azumayama5-3
4-4MatsuzakiJd71Wakakikuchi3-5
1-7MitsudaJd72Negishi3-5
4-4MaenoumiJd73Takamurayama5-3
0-0-8 OkanoJd74Terunoyama2-6
5-3NaniwaumiJd75Fujiwara2-6
4-4WakaminatoJd76Tokihikari6-2
4-4WakatenryuJd77Tamanobori2-6
5-3SugiyamaJd78Takahashiyama3-5
8-0 YHidanosatoJd79Arakaze4-4
5-3IwamuraJd80Tsumuda2-6
5-3TomonishikiJd81Minagawa3-5
5-3AzumahanaJd82Tominoyama0-0-8
0-0-8MiyagasakiJd83Hoshino5-3
4-4KobayashiJd84Kamaishi6-2
2-6KoideJd85Machida4-4
5-3KomesawaJd86Azumashio5-3
4-4IizakaJd87Yahara8-0
4-4AndoJd88Orochinami4-4
3-5MaenoboriJd89Ichinoumi1-7
3-5FujinoharaJd90Koshikawa4-4
5-3IshizawaJd91Kashimatachi3-5
3-5OrochimoriJd92 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2 WakakabutoJk1Mukaijima0-0-8
7-1 Y HigonishikiJk2Okitsunami2-6
2-6 HagiwaraJk3Tamoto3-5
3-5 YamauchiJk4Wakanishiki2-0-6
5-3 KomaiJk5Inoueyama4-4
3-5 MidaiJk6Minemoto6-2
4-4 HirokawaJk7Akiyama0-0-8
2-6 IchibaJk8Wakamasui6-2
6-2 NarimotoJk9Yamazaki2-6
4-4 FurukawaJk10Ogasawara5-3
0-8 ShimataJk11Ishihara5-3
5-3 NakajimaJk12Onohibiki4-4
4-4 TanakaJk13Miyabe4-4
3-5 TasawaJk14Yumigashima4-4
4-4 SugaiJk15Furuhata1-1-6
0-0-8KaratsunadaJk16Takeuchi3-5
3-5 KozakiJk17Kawamura3-5
5-3 KashimaumiJk18Nagano4-4
3-5 TabataJk19Wakasato6-2
0-8 MihonoyamaJk20Okinoyama3-5
2-6 AizawaJk21Shinobuiwa1-7
2-6 TaniguchiJk22Tsuruminada3-5
3-5 MaehiraJk23Nishioka0-0-8

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Tatsumi2-1
Mimura1-2
Murakawa1-2
Sado3-0
Asayama1-2
Kunihiro3-0
Dewanonami3-0
Tomoeryu1-2
Masunoyama0-3
Masuhara2-1
Yamabe3-0
Wakakuma2-1
Norita3-0
Nihondake3-0
Oka0-3
Wakaakita3-0
Onohikari2-1
Takanoyama3-0
Honma1-2
Takagi3-0
Satsumaumi3-0
Hinatanishiki#3-0
Kasai3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kashimaiwa0-0-6
Kutoku0-0-6
Suga0-0-6
Otokoiwa2-4
Yatanogawa0-0-6
Aratani0-0-6
Norimatsu1-5
Kuriharayama1-5
Hidenobori2-4
Matsunohana3-3
Ishizaka3-3
Kimura3-3
Mifunegata2-4
Tada3-3
Asamoto1-5
Tatewaka2-4
Okamoto4-2
Tajima2-4
Okabayashi4-2
Higuchi3-3
Yamaguchi2-4
Okadayama2-4
Inagaki3-3
Shimada1-5
Yamamoto2-4
Takasu1-1-4
Mochizuki2-4
Kudo3-3
Kiyofuji1-5
Saito1-3-2
Murakami2-1-3
Shigehara2-2-2
Ikeda0-4-2
Miyanaga3-0-3


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms5wTakanishikiArakiyama
Ms14eKuniwakaTsukasayama#
Ms17wZaoyamaMiyasaka
Ms48eGenkuniyama#Genkuni#
Sd10eArasegawaNagasegawa
Sd62eKoshinokuniShinminato
Jd3eHitotsuyaKonan
Jd7wAkemitsu#Nanshuzan#
Jd21wChitosenadaAiuchi
Jd32eAritayamaIkoma
Jd33eHiraiwaMazaki
Jd43wSadamisakiYakushikami
Jd50wHibikiyaShinyama
Jd62eTakachihoMatsuki
Jd62wSeiryu#Kawaguchi
Jd65wShiroganeOizumi
Jd73eMaenoumiKawakami
Jd73wTakamurayamaSadanohana
Jd79eHidanosatoGoto
Jd79wArakazeYoshikawa
Jd81eTomonishikiKataoka
Jd82eAzumahanaUeda
Jd86wAzumashioToeizan#
Jd88wOrochinamiMutsuyama
Jd89eMaenoboriOtsuka
Jd89wIchinoumiMatsumoto
Jd92eOrochimoriOmonogawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tatsumi--
MimuraKasuganoTochigiApril 27, 1939
MurakawaDewanoumiGifuSeptember 26, 1939
Sado--
AsayamaAsahiyamaHokkaido
Kunihiro--
Tomoeryu--
Masuhara--
YamabeTokitsukazeOkayamaNovember 3, 1935
WakakumaHanakagoKumamotoOctober 7, 1929
Norita--
Nihondake--
OkaNishonosekiFukuokaApril 10, 1938
Wakaakita--
Onohikari--
Takanoyama--
Honma--
TakagiIsenoumiIwateJuly 27, 1938
Satsumaumi--
Hinatanishiki#KasuganoMiyagiAugust 20, 1940
Aratani--
Norimatsu--
Kuriharayama--
Hidenobori--
Matsunohana--
Ishizaka--
Kimura--
Mifunegata--
TadaTakashimaHokkaidoFebruary 17, 1940
Asamoto--
Tatewaka--
Okamoto--
Tajima--
Okabayashi--
Higuchi--
YamaguchiOitekazeHiroshimaJanuary 14, 1940
OkadayamaTomozunaGifuDecember 18, 1937
Inagaki--
Shimada--
Yamamoto--
TakasuTatsunamiAichiDecember 20, 1938
Mochizuki--
KudoDewanoumiAomoriAugust 3, 1938
Kiyofuji--
SaitoIsenoumiTochigiJuly 1, 1938
MurakamiNishonosekiAomori
Shigehara--
Ikeda--
MiyanagaTokitsukazeIshikawaDecember 1, 1937

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M15wKotonishikiNishonosekiKagawaMarch 7, 1922K
J21eNishonishikiNishonosekiShimaneMay 21, 1927J13
Ms2wFukuiyamaDewanoumiFukuiJanuary 17, 1925J5
Ms6wWakatsubakiHanakagoOsakaMarch 23, 1928J2
Ms25wDewanoboriDewanoumiOkayamaMs11
Ms38eAsaiTokitsukazeIshikawaMs20
Sd6wTochinobori--Sd6
Sd18wShoryuyama#TokitsukazeFukuokaMs20
Sd29wKiyogashio--Sd29
Sd51wHinodeyama--Sd40
Jd26eHiuchinada--Jd16
Jd44wIyonoumi--Jd34
Jd47wNarutonada--Jd47
Jd49eOiwate--Jd32
Jd57wTamayama#--Jd50
Jd60wIkushima--Jd59
Jd61wMatsuo--Jd61
Jd82wTominoyama--Jd82
Jd83eMiyagasaki--Jd83
Jk1wMukaijima--Jd77
Jk7wAkiyama--Jk7
Jk16eKaratsunada--Jk16
Jk23wNishioka--Jk23
MzKutoku--Jd80
MzSuga--Jk20
MzYatanogawa--Jd52
MzAratani--Mz
MzKiyofuji--Mz
MzIkeda--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho