Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAzumafuji (6th)
JuryoToyonobori (1st)
MakushitaMatsumidori
SandanmeHidenishiki
JonidanKitanoumi
JonokuchiMusashidake

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoNaruyama (1st)
Shukun-shoKuninobori (1st)
Kanto-shoKotonishiki (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1w Azumafuji

12 wins
○○○○●○○○●○○○●○○ M17e Naruyama

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○●●○●○○ Y2wHD Chiyonoyama
●●○○○○○○○●○○○○● O1e Yoshibayama
○●○○●○●○○●○○○○○ M8w Shionishiki
○○○○○●○○○○●○●●○ M13e Hajimayama

10 wins
○●●○●○○●○○●○○○○ M3e Kuninobori
○○●●○○○○○●○●○●○ M6e Kotonishiki
○●○●●●○○○●○○○○○ M6w Orochigata
○●○○○○○●●○○○●○● M14e Onobori
○○●●●○○○●○○○○○● M18e Futatsuryu

9 wins
○○○●○●○○○●○○●●● Y1e Kagamisato
●○○●●●●○○●○○○○○ M2w Dewanishiki
○○○○●○●○●○○○●●● M9e Ouchiyama
●○○●○○●●○●○●○○○ M14w Ohikari
●○●●○○○○●○●●○○○ M16e Fukunosato

8 wins
●○●○○○●●○○●●●○○ O1w Tochinishiki
●●○○○○●○●○●●○○● O2eHD Mitsuneyama
○●○○○○●●●○●○○●● K1e Tokitsuyama
○○○●●●●●●○○●○○○ K1w Wakanohana
○○●□●●○○●○●●○○● M4e Tamanoumi
○●●●○○●○○○○●○●● M10w Terunobori
●○○○●●○●○●○○○●● M11e Hiodoshi
●●○○○●○●○●○●●○○ M16w Kusunishiki
○●●○●●○○●○●○○○● M19e Dewaminato

7 wins
○●○○○○○●●●●●●●○ S1e Asashio
●○●●○●○●●●○○○●○ M5w Shinobuyama
○○●○○●●●○○●○●●● M7e Kotogahama
●○○○○○●●●●●●○●○ M8e Tsunenoyama
●●●●●○○●○○●●○○○ M10e Futaseyama

6 wins
●●○●○●●●○●○●○○● S1w Matsunobori
●●○○○●●●●○●●○○● M7w Wakabayama
○●●●●○●○●●●○○○● M11w Hirosegawa
○○●●○●●○●○●●●●○ M12w Kaminishiki
●●○○●●○○○○●●●●● M13w Kainoyama
○●●○●○○●○●○●●●● M15w Yoshiiyama
●●○●●○●●○○●○●●○ M18w Daitenryu
●○○○○●●○●●●●●●○ M20e Kiyoenami
○○●●○○●●○●●●●●○ M20w Itsutsunada

5 wins
○●●●●○●●●○○○●●● M2e Shimizugawa
●○●●●●○●●○○●●○● M5e Narutoumi
○○●●●●●●●●○○●○● M15e Yoshidagawa
●●○○●●●○●●●●●○○ M17w Azumaumi

4 wins
●●●●●●●○○●○●○●● M1w Otachi
●○●●●○●○●○●●●●● M3w Nayoroiwa
●●●●●●○●●●○●○●○ M4w Wakasegawa
●●●●○●●●○●●○●○● M12e Bishuyama
●●●●●●○○○●●●●●○ M19w Dairyu

3 wins
●○●○●○●●●●●●●●● M9w Shimanishiki

2 wins
●●●■–––––––○●●○ M1e Kitanonada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Haguroyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●●○○○○●○○○○○ J10w Ogawa
○○○●○○○●○○○○●○○ J13e Toyonobori

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○○○●● J9e Osegawa
○○○○○○●○●○○●○●○ J12e Hiranoto

10 wins
●●○○○○○●○○●○○○● J1w Tsurugamine
●○○●○●○●○●○○○○○ J3e Nanatsuumi
○○○○●○○○●●○●●○○ J6w Dewanohana

9 wins
○○●○●●●●○●○○○○○ J1e Miyanishiki
○○●○○○○○●○●●●○● J11e Toyonohana
●●●○●○○○○●○○○○● J14e Chikumanishiki
○○○○●●○●○○●●○●○ J18w Wakamaeda

8 wins
○●●●○●○○○○●○○●● J3w Tatekabuto
○○○○○●○○●○●●●●● J6e Kiryugawa
●●○○○○○○●●○●●○● J7w Hakuyuzan
●○●●○○●○●○○○●○● J12w Hakuryuyama
●●○●○●○●○○○●○○● J13w Nachinoyama
○●●●●○○●○○○●○●○ J14w Otayama
○○●○●●●●○○●○○●○ J15w Hideminato
○○○●●●●●●○○○●○○ J16e Hidenohana
●○○●○●●○●○○○●●○ J18e Jindachi
○○○●○●●●●●○○○○● J20e Tamakaze
○●○○●●○○○●●●○●○ J20w Otozaki

7 wins
●●○●○●○○○●●○●●○ J5e Sakurakuni
●●○○●○●●●○○○○●● J7e Izuminada
●●●○●○○○●●○●●○○ J10e Hirakagawa
●○○○●○●○○●●●○●● J11w Aichiyama
○●●●○●○●○○○○●●● J17e Annenyama
●●●●○○○○○●●●●○○ J17w Morinosato

6 wins
○○○●○●●●●○○●●●● J2e Kosakagawa
○●●●○○●●●○●●●○○ J4e Yoshinosato
○●●○●●●○●●●○●○○ J5w Masumiyama
●●●○○○●○○●●○●●● J8e Nihozan
●●●●□●●●●○●○○○○ J15e Terumiyama
●○○○●○○●●●●●●●○ J19w Mitateyama

5 wins
●●●○●●○○●○●○●●● J2w Wakatsubaki

4 wins
●○●●●○●●●●○●○●● J9w Fudoiwa

3 wins
●○●●●●●○○●●●●●● J4w Oiwazan
○●●●●●●●●●●●○○● J8w Arauma

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●●●●●● J19e Jinrai

0 wins
●●●●■–––––––––– J16w Fujitayama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○○–○––○○––○–● Ms5e Matsumidori
Ms17e Tsurumiyama
Ms20w Fukunomori

6 wins
○–○●○––○–○––●–○ Ms2w Kuniwaka
○○––●○––○●–○–○– Ms12w Tokinishiki
Ms17w Hayanami
Ms19w Tenranzan#
Ms29e Tsurunami
Ms31w Oikari
Ms38w Tochihikari
Ms39e Wakanosato
○○–○––○○–○–●––● Ms40e Kiunzan

5 wins
○–●–○–○–●–○○–●– Ms1e Maenoyama
●○–○–○–●––●○–○– Ms1w Wakanoumi
●●––○–○–●–○–○○– Ms2e Yoshinomine
●–●–○–○–○–○●––○ Ms5w Kamioiyama
○○–○–●–●–○–○––● Ms6w Maegashio
○○––○–●○–●–●––○ Ms9w Ononishiki
○●–●–●––○–○○––○ Ms10w Matsueyama
○●––○–●○–○–○–●– Ms14w Takaseyama
Ms20e Fukuiyama
Ms21e Asanobori
Ms22w Chitosegawa
○●–●––○–○○––○–● Ms23e Koinose
Ms25e Arakiyama
Ms28e Matsumae
Ms31e Ishikariiwa
Ms32e Tochinomori
Ms32w Tosakaze
Ms33e Takimiyama
Ms36e Kikugahama

4 wins
○–●●––●–○–○○––● Ms3e Chikugoyama
●●––●–●○–○––○○– Ms3w Wakahaguro
●○––●○––○●––○●– Ms4e Omiyama
○●–○–●–●––●–○○– Ms4w Toyohikari
●○–○–●––○–○●––● Ms8e Mizuki#
○–●–○–○●––●–●–○ Ms12e Asahiumi#
●●–○–○––●○––○–● Ms13e Tachikaze
○●––●–○●–○––●○– Ms15w Dewahikari
Ms16w Kashiwaryu
Ms19e Daitomiyama#
Ms22e Matsunishiki
Ms23w Hokkoku
Ms26e Amatsukaze
Ms26w Tsunenishiki
Ms27w Ota
Ms35w Nagonoura
Ms37w Nishikiumi
Ms38e Akiba
Ms39w Tamanohana
Ms41e Tokishio
Ms41w Mihonishiki

3 wins
○–●–○●–○–●–●–●– Ms7e Yodonohana
○–○●––●–●–●–●○– Ms8w Azumakuni
○–○●–○––●–●●–●– Ms11e Yasome
●○––●–●○––○–●●– Ms11w Notonoyama
●–○●–●––○–●○–●– Ms13w Futamidori
Ms16e Ryutenzan
Ms18e Tsugaruumi
Ms18w Kashiwayama
Ms24w Matsuba
Ms25w Isenishiki
Ms27e Hiyama
Ms29w Kamanishiki
Ms30w Toyonosato
Ms33w Orochiumi
Ms35e Tokinohana
Ms40w Ryuhiyama#

2 wins
●●––●–●●––●–○–○ Ms7w Oshio
●–○–●–●○–●––●●– Ms9e Ohiyama
●–●●––○●–●–○–●– Ms10e Oedo
●–●–●○–●––○–●–● Ms14e Asamiyama
Ms24e Hokuyuzan#
Ms34e Kurodayama
Ms37e Kumawayama#

1 win
●–○●–●––●●–●––● Ms6e Kurosegawa
Ms21w Shiraume
Ms28w Tsuneisami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms15e Aonomori
Ms30e Futatsuiwa
Ms34w Asai
Ms36w Kashiwagata

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd2e Hidenishiki

7 wins
Sd24e Tokitsuumi
Sd25e Seikokuzan#
Sd33e Wakanobori
Sd48e Tochiasahi

6 wins
Sd11e Asanishiki
Sd16e Hatsushio#
Sd20e Hinatamine#
Sd29e Kubo
Sd34w Kunimiyama
Sd38w Suwanishiki
Sd40e Yamamoto
Sd51w Wakaisami
●–●–○○–○––○–○○– Sd58e Kumamoto
Sd58w Fujiki

5 wins
Sd4e Kashiwano
Sd7e Tsunewaka#
Sd8e Shinobuiwa
Sd9w Arahama
Sd13e Takanoshima
Sd19e Tosanishiki
Sd21e Shinryu#
Sd22w Tsurunada
Sd26e Wakatsugawa
Sd26w Asanohana
Sd28w Masuiiwa
Sd31e Saganishiki
Sd34e Mancho#
Sd36w Shimizuiwa
Sd37e Itsutsugata
Sd44w Akiteru#
Sd46e Chiwatayama
Sd47e Yodonofuji
Sd50e Tachiryuyama#
Sd50w Ainohana
Sd52w Tochinohana
Sd57w Tsunonishiki
●–○○–○–●–○––○●– Sd59e Oikawa
Sd60e Hibikiyama
○●–○–●––●–○–○○– Sd62w Kiyonomori

4 wins
Sd1e Amatsunada
Sd3e Shoryuyama#
Sd4w Kashiwamori
Sd7w Masuinada
Sd8w Okamoto
Sd11w Shironishiki
Sd12w Fujiisami
Sd14w Tsunehikari
Sd15w Fujiwaka
Sd16w Usanishiki
Sd17e Hayanishiki
Sd17w Ichinoya
Sd23e Hatanobori
Sd23w Dewayu
Sd25w Fukunoshima
Sd27e Wakashio
Sd29w Namikaze
Sd31w Onishiyama#
Sd33w Hanenishiki
Sd37w Tominobori
Sd38e Niwanobori#
Sd39e Mikasayama
Sd39w Yamadagawa
Sd43w Kozakura
Sd45w Tokinoyama
Sd47w Kusunobori
Sd48w Mikuniiwa
Sd49e Fujihikari
Sd49w Kiyomikuni
Sd53w Tomota
Sd54w Ayanoumi
Sd57e Ando
Sd62e Kiyogashio

3 wins
Sd1w Mizushima
Sd2w Tamaryu
Sd5w Takabayama
Sd6w Sakunobori
Sd12e Tochinoyama
Sd14e Akenoumi
Sd15e Nagasegawa
Sd18e Tokiarashi
Sd18w Tsukishima
Sd21w Kaishuyama#
Sd22e Yubariyama
●○–●–●–●––○○–●– Sd27w Atagoyama
Sd28e Minatoyama
Sd32e Fujinobori
Sd35e Kasugamine
Sd35w Kanenohana
●○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Sd36e Oginohana
Sd40w Narusawa
Sd41e Hatakeyama
Sd42w Ikomayama
Sd43e Takadayama
Sd45e Otokosuzuyama#
Sd46w Tochinomine
Sd53e Ohatayama#
Sd54e Asahikari
Sd55w Omusashi
Sd59w Tamagawa
Sd61e Asanoumi

2 wins
Sd10w Inabayama
Sd13w Koriyama
Sd19w Genkuni#
Sd20w Kotowaka
Sd30w Inoue
Sd32w Miyaginada
Sd41w Narutogata
Sd44e Akinobori#
Sd51e Asuyama#
Sd52e Endo
Sd55e Otsubo
Sd56w Aoshima
Sd63e Shinanosato

1 win
Sd5e Keno
Sd9e Tochigahama
Sd24w Taninohana
Sd30e Asanogawa
Sd61w Hokkainami

0 wins
Sd3w Hirasegawa
Sd6e Shinanogata
Sd10e Tochibayama
Sd42e Wakasayama#
Sd56e Ishimiyama
Sd60w Fukunohana
Sd63w Maenokawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd20w Kitanoumi

7 wins
Jd38e Nankenzan#
Jd49e Kiyohikari
Jd58e Kiyonohana

6 wins
Jd2e Kaneko
Jd5w Aibayama
Jd7w Amanoumi
Jd9e Takamiyama
Jd9w Nagamine
○●––●○––○–○–○○– Jd22w Eguchi
Jd25w Kuninosato
Jd31e Asahimori
Jd38w Mikami
○●–○––○○–●–○––○ Jd41e Ogasawara
Jd48e Boshuyama#
○–○–○○––●○–○–●– Jd54w Terunishiki
Jd59w Tokinami

5 wins
Jd2w Takase
Jd4e Asakaze
Jd8e Ozuiwa#
Jd14e Hiragayama
Jd15e Taki
Jd15w Asanohama
Jd16e Taninomatsu
Jd17w Tsunenobori
Jd19w Hokkozan#
Jd21e Itsutsuiwa
Jd26w Tachiisami
Jd31w Goto
Jd32w Nanshuzan#
Jd35e Tsuruwaka
●○–○––●○––○○––● Jd39w Sudo
Jd43e Tokigamine
Jd45w Onoyama
Jd47e Inamori
Jd48w Banryunada
Jd60e Ueno

4 wins
Jd1e Hinodeyama
Jd1w Minamikuni#
Jd7e Hinotoyama
Jd8w Aramasa#
●–○–○●–●–○–●––○ Jd10e Fujinishiki
Jd13e Hironoumi
Jd13w Tochinobori
Jd14w Yoshinohana
Jd18w Iyonishiki
Jd20e Taizan#
Jd24w Ito
Jd27e Komoriya
Jd28w Maenohana
Jd29e Harimayama
Jd29w Sugiura
Jd30w Masunishiki
Jd33w Setonoumi
Jd34w Asahibiki
Jd35w Nishimura
Jd36e Kataoka
Jd37w Fujiwara
Jd40w Chibanada
Jd42e Tochinoumi
Jd45e Shimoyama
Jd46w Hatada
Jd49w Torishiro#
Jd51e Furuya
Jd51w Maedagawa
Jd52e Chitanonami
Jd53w Hironishiki
Jd58w Amakusanada

3 wins
Jd5e Sugadaira
Jd11e Yukinishiki#
Jd11w Kuroshio
Jd12w Ishizaki
Jd16w Makise
Jd18e Toyobayama
Jd21w Hiraga
Jd22e Kyumanobori#
Jd23e Tokinosato
Jd23w Higashi#
Jd25e Iwanoto
Jd33e Nagasaki
Jd34e Maenosato
Jd37e Kakegawa
Jd40e Asahiryu
Jd43w Tsurutani
Jd44e Takakurayama
Jd50w Nishizaki
Jd55e Yumikezuri
Jd56w Matsuoka

2 wins
Jd3w Goshonishiki
Jd6e Ebihara
Jd12e Narita
Jd17e Setonohana
Jd24e Kantoyama
Jd27w Wakamusashi
Jd30e Yurinosato
Jd32e Naniwayama
Jd36w Futaseryu
Jd42w Katayama
Jd44w Oizumi
Jd52w Naminobori

1 win
Jd41w Satomiyama
Jd56e Ishimaru
Jd59e Otajima

0 wins
Jd3e Shibanoumi
Jd4w Fukunoumi
Jd6w Dewanosato
Jd10w Chiyonishiki
Jd19e Chiyonohana
Jd26e Mitomiyama
Jd28e Kubotayama
Jd39e Matsuoyama
Jd46e Kirishima
Jd47w Etsunohana
Jd50e Suzuki
Jd53e Takada
Jd54e Fujie
Jd55w Fujinoumi
Jd57e Asamaigawa
Jd57w Mutsuminato

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk7w Musashidake

5 wins
Jk3w Wakahikari
Jk4w Mutsunohana
Jk5w Hanawaka
Jk7e Kurateyama
Jk8w Shimizu

4 wins
Jk5e Miyawaki
Jk6w Tokigamine
Jk10e Wakasudo
Jk13e Kashiwaiwa

3 wins
Jk3e Ono
Jk4e Kashiwaumi
Jk6e Tachinomatsu
Jk11e Kojima

2 wins
○●–●–●––●–○●–●– Jk1e Kiyozakura
Jk2e Tokinoumi
Jk8e Yamanomoto
Jk9e Nagatayama

1 win
Jk10w Sagamiyama
Jk12e Mitsuda

0 wins
Jk1w Ishizuka
Jk2w Meguroyama
Jk9w Hyakuda
Jk11w Zenitani
Jk12w Seta

41 queries in 1,04 seconds

Aki 1953

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

September 19, 1953 - October 3, 1953


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6KagamisatoYAzumafuji14-1 Y
0-0-15HaguroyamaHDChiyonoyama11-4
11-4YoshibayamaOTochinishiki8-7
8-7MitsuneyamaHD 
7-8 AsashioSMatsunobori6-9
8-7 TokitsuyamaKWakanohana8-7
2-6-7KitanonadaM1Otachi4-11
5-10ShimizugawaM2Dewanishiki9-6
10-5 S KuninoboriM3Nayoroiwa4-11
8-7TamanoumiM4Wakasegawa4-11
5-10NarutoumiM5Shinobuyama7-8
10-5 KKotonishikiM6Orochigata10-5
7-8KotogahamaM7Wakabayama6-9
7-8TsunenoyamaM8Shionishiki11-4
9-6OuchiyamaM9Shimanishiki3-12
7-8FutaseyamaM10Terunobori8-7
8-7HiodoshiM11Hirosegawa6-9
4-11BishuyamaM12Kaminishiki6-9
11-4HajimayamaM13Kainoyama6-9
10-5OnoboriM14Ohikari9-6
5-10YoshidagawaM15Yoshiiyama6-9
9-6FukunosatoM16Kusunishiki8-7
12-3 JGNaruyamaM17Azumaumi5-10
10-5FutatsuryuM18Daitenryu6-9
8-7DewaminatoM19Dairyu4-11
6-9 KiyoenamiM20Itsutsunada6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 MiyanishikiJ1Tsurugamine10-5
6-9KosakagawaJ2Wakatsubaki5-10
10-5 NanatsuumiJ3Tatekabuto8-7
6-9YoshinosatoJ4Oiwazan3-12
7-8SakurakuniJ5Masumiyama6-9
8-7KiryugawaJ6Dewanohana10-5
7-8IzuminadaJ7Hakuyuzan8-7
6-9NihozanJ8Arauma3-12
11-4OsegawaJ9Fudoiwa4-11
7-8HirakagawaJ10Ogawa12-3 D
9-6ToyonohanaJ11Aichiyama7-8
11-4HiranotoJ12Hakuryuyama8-7
12-3 YToyonoboriJ13Nachinoyama8-7
9-6ChikumanishikiJ14Otayama8-7
6-9TerumiyamaJ15Hideminato8-7
8-7HidenohanaJ16Fujitayama0-5-10
7-8AnnenyamaJ17Morinosato7-8
8-7JindachiJ18Wakamaeda9-6
1-14 JinraiJ19Mitateyama6-9
8-7TamakazeJ20Otozaki8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 MaenoyamaMs1Wakanoumi5-3
5-3 YoshinomineMs2Kuniwaka6-2
4-4ChikugoyamaMs3Wakahaguro4-4
4-4OmiyamaMs4Toyohikari4-4
7-1 Y MatsumidoriMs5Kamioiyama5-3
1-7KurosegawaMs6Maegashio5-3
3-5YodonohanaMs7Oshio2-6
4-4Mizuki#Ms8Azumakuni3-5
2-6OhiyamaMs9Ononishiki5-3
2-6OedoMs10Matsueyama5-3
3-5YasomeMs11Notonoyama3-5
4-4Asahiumi#Ms12Tokinishiki6-2
4-4TachikazeMs13Futamidori3-5
2-6AsamiyamaMs14Takaseyama5-3
0-0-8AonomoriMs15Dewahikari4-4
3-5RyutenzanMs16Kashiwaryu4-4
7-1TsurumiyamaMs17Hayanami6-2
3-5TsugaruumiMs18Kashiwayama3-5
4-4Daitomiyama#Ms19Tenranzan#6-2
5-3FukuiyamaMs20Fukunomori7-1
5-3AsanoboriMs21Shiraume1-7
4-4MatsunishikiMs22Chitosegawa5-3
5-3KoinoseMs23Hokkoku4-4
2-6Hokuyuzan#Ms24Matsuba3-5
5-3ArakiyamaMs25Isenishiki3-5
4-4AmatsukazeMs26Tsunenishiki4-4
3-5HiyamaMs27Ota4-4
5-3MatsumaeMs28Tsuneisami1-7
6-2TsurunamiMs29Kamanishiki3-5
0-0-8FutatsuiwaMs30Toyonosato3-5
5-3IshikariiwaMs31Oikari6-2
5-3TochinomoriMs32Tosakaze5-3
5-3TakimiyamaMs33Orochiumi3-5
2-6KurodayamaMs34Asai0-8
3-5TokinohanaMs35Nagonoura4-4
5-3KikugahamaMs36Kashiwagata0-0-8
2-6 Kumawayama#Ms37Nishikiumi4-4
4-4AkibaMs38Tochihikari6-2
6-2WakanosatoMs39Tamanohana4-4
6-2KiunzanMs40Ryuhiyama#3-5
4-4TokishioMs41Mihonishiki4-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 AmatsunadaSd1Mizushima3-5
8-0 Y HidenishikiSd2Tamaryu3-5
4-4 Shoryuyama#Sd3Hirasegawa0-0-8
5-3 KashiwanoSd4Kashiwamori4-4
1-1-6KenoSd5Takabayama3-5
0-4-4ShinanogataSd6Sakunobori3-5
5-3 Tsunewaka#Sd7Masuinada4-4
5-3 ShinobuiwaSd8Okamoto4-4
1-1-6TochigahamaSd9Arahama5-3
0-0-8TochibayamaSd10Inabayama2-6
6-2 AsanishikiSd11Shironishiki4-4
3-5TochinoyamaSd12Fujiisami4-4
5-3 TakanoshimaSd13Koriyama2-6
3-5AkenoumiSd14Tsunehikari4-4
3-5NagasegawaSd15Fujiwaka4-4
6-2 Hatsushio#Sd16Usanishiki4-4
4-4HayanishikiSd17Ichinoya4-4
3-5TokiarashiSd18Tsukishima3-5
5-3TosanishikiSd19Genkuni#2-6
6-2Hinatamine#Sd20Kotowaka2-6
5-3Shinryu#Sd21Kaishuyama#3-5
3-5YubariyamaSd22Tsurunada5-3
4-4HatanoboriSd23Dewayu4-4
7-1TokitsuumiSd24Taninohana1-7
7-1Seikokuzan#Sd25Fukunoshima4-4
5-3WakatsugawaSd26Asanohana5-3
4-4WakashioSd27Atagoyama3-5
3-5MinatoyamaSd28Masuiiwa5-3
6-2KuboSd29Namikaze4-4
1-7AsanogawaSd30Inoue2-6
5-3SaganishikiSd31Onishiyama#4-4
3-5FujinoboriSd32Miyaginada2-6
7-1WakanoboriSd33Hanenishiki4-4
5-3Mancho#Sd34Kunimiyama6-2
3-5KasugamineSd35Kanenohana3-5
3-5OginohanaSd36Shimizuiwa5-3
5-3ItsutsugataSd37Tominobori4-4
4-2-2Niwanobori#Sd38Suwanishiki6-2
4-4MikasayamaSd39Yamadagawa4-4
6-2YamamotoSd40Narusawa3-5
3-5HatakeyamaSd41Narutogata2-6
0-0-8Wakasayama#Sd42Ikomayama3-5
3-5TakadayamaSd43Kozakura4-4
2-6Akinobori#Sd44Akiteru#5-3
3-5Otokosuzuyama#Sd45Tokinoyama4-4
5-3ChiwatayamaSd46Tochinomine3-5
5-3YodonofujiSd47Kusunobori4-4
7-1TochiasahiSd48Mikuniiwa4-4
4-4FujihikariSd49Kiyomikuni4-4
5-3Tachiryuyama#Sd50Ainohana5-3
2-6Asuyama#Sd51Wakaisami6-2
2-4-2EndoSd52Tochinohana5-3
3-5Ohatayama#Sd53Tomota4-4
3-5AsahikariSd54Ayanoumi4-4
2-6OtsuboSd55Omusashi3-5
0-0-8 IshimiyamaSd56Aoshima2-6
4-4AndoSd57Tsunonishiki5-3
6-2KumamotoSd58Fujiki6-2
5-3OikawaSd59Tamagawa3-5
5-3HibikiyamaSd60Fukunohana0-0-8
3-5 AsanoumiSd61Hokkainami1-7
4-4KiyogashioSd62Kiyonomori5-3
2-6 ShinanosatoSd63Maenokawa0-8

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 HinodeyamaJd1Minamikuni#4-4
6-2 KanekoJd2Takase5-3
0-0-8ShibanoumiJd3Goshonishiki2-6
5-3 AsakazeJd4Fukunoumi0-0-8
3-5SugadairaJd5Aibayama6-2
2-3-3EbiharaJd6Dewanosato0-0-8
4-4HinotoyamaJd7Amanoumi6-2
5-3 Ozuiwa#Jd8Aramasa#4-4
6-2 TakamiyamaJd9Nagamine6-2
4-4FujinishikiJd10Chiyonishiki0-0-8
3-5Yukinishiki#Jd11Kuroshio3-5
2-6NaritaJd12Ishizaki3-5
4-4HironoumiJd13Tochinobori4-4
5-3 HiragayamaJd14Yoshinohana4-4
5-3 TakiJd15Asanohama5-3
5-3 TaninomatsuJd16Makise3-5
2-6SetonohanaJd17Tsunenobori5-3
3-5ToyobayamaJd18Iyonishiki4-4
0-0-8ChiyonohanaJd19Hokkozan#5-3
4-4Taizan#Jd20Kitanoumi8-0 Y
5-3ItsutsuiwaJd21Hiraga3-5
3-5Kyumanobori#Jd22Eguchi6-2
3-5TokinosatoJd23Higashi#3-5
2-6KantoyamaJd24Ito4-4
3-5IwanotoJd25Kuninosato6-2
0-0-8MitomiyamaJd26Tachiisami5-3
4-4KomoriyaJd27Wakamusashi2-6
0-0-8KubotayamaJd28Maenohana4-4
4-4HarimayamaJd29Sugiura4-4
2-6YurinosatoJd30Masunishiki4-4
6-2AsahimoriJd31Goto5-3
2-6NaniwayamaJd32Nanshuzan#5-3
3-5NagasakiJd33Setonoumi4-4
3-5MaenosatoJd34Asahibiki4-4
5-3TsuruwakaJd35Nishimura4-4
4-4KataokaJd36Futaseryu2-6
3-5KakegawaJd37Fujiwara4-4
7-1Nankenzan#Jd38Mikami6-2
0-0-8MatsuoyamaJd39Sudo5-3
3-5AsahiryuJd40Chibanada4-4
6-2OgasawaraJd41Satomiyama1-7
4-4TochinoumiJd42Katayama2-6
5-3TokigamineJd43Tsurutani3-5
3-5TakakurayamaJd44Oizumi2-6
4-4ShimoyamaJd45Onoyama5-3
0-8 KirishimaJd46Hatada4-4
5-3InamoriJd47Etsunohana0-0-8
6-2Boshuyama#Jd48Banryunada5-3
7-1KiyohikariJd49Torishiro#4-4
0-0-8 SuzukiJd50Nishizaki3-5
4-4FuruyaJd51Maedagawa4-4
4-4ChitanonamiJd52Naminobori2-6
0-0-8TakadaJd53Hironishiki4-4
0-0-8 FujieJd54Terunishiki6-2
3-5YumikezuriJd55Fujinoumi0-0-8
1-4-3IshimaruJd56Matsuoka3-5
0-0-8AsamaigawaJd57Mutsuminato0-0-8
7-1KiyonohanaJd58Amakusanada4-4
1-7OtajimaJd59Tokinami6-2
5-3UenoJd60 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6 KiyozakuraJk1Ishizuka0-0-8
2-6TokinoumiJk2Meguroyama0-0-8
3-5 OnoJk3Wakahikari5-3
3-5 KashiwaumiJk4Mutsunohana5-3
4-4 MiyawakiJk5Hanawaka5-3
3-5 TachinomatsuJk6Tokigamine4-4
5-3 KurateyamaJk7Musashidake7-1 Y
2-6YamanomotoJk8Shimizu5-3
2-6NagatayamaJk9Hyakuda0-0-8
4-4 WakasudoJk10Sagamiyama1-7
3-5 KojimaJk11Zenitani0-0-8
1-7MitsudaJk12Seta0-1-7
4-4 KashiwaiwaJk13 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Oyazaki3-0
Ohibiki2-1
Isayama2-1
Sugawara2-1
Amano1-2
Furukawa2-1
Sasanishiki1-2
Shiki3-0
Yamada2-1
Onishi1-2
Haraguchi1-2
Niidate3-0
Fujita1-2
Wadanonami2-1
Shinminato2-1
Otokoyama3-0
Wada3-0
Hishijoyama#2-1
Miyamanishiki2-1
Yoshida3-0
Hinatanami#2-1
Shibata1-2
Takahashi0-3
Tayama2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hirayama0-0-6
Nakanokawa0-0-6
Ishikawa2-5
Shishido2-4
Kuninooto3-3
Mukai1-6
Nishino3-3
Tosahikari0-0-6
Kawakami2-4
Daiki#0-7
(x)ta#0-0-6
Oishi2-4
Yamanishiki2-4
Ikeda2-4
Asamidori1-3-2
Goshozakura0-0-6
Sato3-3
Maenomine2-4
Tsugaruyama4-2
Nakazuka3-3
Fujino1-6
Sasaki4-2
Wakabayashi2-4
Yoneda1-5
Hashidate3-0-3
Kashiwawaka2-1-3


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J8wAraumaYutakayama
J16eHidenohanaTsunekado
Ms11wNotonoyamaNishigiyama
Ms33eTakimiyamaFujimiyama
Ms34wAsaiDaikyuyama#
Sd2eHidenishikiTamanobori
Sd8eShinobuiwaKiyomizaki
Sd21eShinryu#Koshinryu#
Sd61wHokkainamiNagashima
Sd62eKiyogashioMuramoto
Jd5wAibayamaEchigonishiki
Jd8wAramasa#Futatsui
Jd40wChibanadaKayama
Jd47wEtsunohanaYamazaki
Jd48eBoshuyama#Gomi#
Jd49eKiyohikariTerada
Jd49wTorishiro#Okada
Jd52wNaminoboriSamoto
Jd57wMutsuminatoTamura
Jk1eKiyozakuraYamaguchi
Jk4wMutsunohanaKoyama
Jk7wMusashidakeMatsushima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OyazakiAraisoAkitaFebruary 10, 1933
Isayama--
Sugawara--
Amano--
Furukawa--
Sasanishiki--
Shiki--
YamadaNishonosekiNagasaki
Onishi--
Haraguchi--
Niidate--
FujitaTakashimaHokkaidoApril 29, 1938
Wadanonami--
ShinminatoWakamatsuToyamaJanuary 4, 1931
Otokoyama--
WadaTokitsukazeAomoriJuly 27, 1934
Hishijoyama#TakasagoHokkaidoOctober 3, 1934
Miyamanishiki--
YoshidaTokitsukazeHokkaido
Hinatanami#--
Shibata--
Takahashi--
Tayama--
Shishido--
Kuninooto--
Mukai--
Nishino--
Tosahikari--
Kawakami--
Daiki#--
(x)ta#--
OishiKasuganoTokyo
Yamanishiki--
Ikeda--
Asamidori--
Goshozakura--
SatoAraisoAkita
Maenomine--
Tsugaruyama--
Nakazuka--
Fujino--
Sasaki--
WakabayashiTokitsukazeChiba
Yoneda--
Hashidate--
Kashiwawaka--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2eHDHaguroyamaTatsunamiNiigataNovember 18, 1914Y
Sd3wHirasegawaIsegahamaAkitaMs38
Sd41wNarutogataDewanoumiHyogoSd20
Sd42eWakasayama#--Sd38
Jd19eChiyonohana--Jd9
Jd26eMitomiyama--Jd21
Jd28eKubotayama--Jd28
Jd36wFutaseryu--Jd30
Jd39eMatsuoyama--Jd39
Jd47wEtsunohana--Jd47
Jd53eTakada--Jd38
Jd55wFujinoumi--Jd54
Jd57eAsamaigawa--Jd57
Jk1wIshizuka--Jk1
Jk2wMeguroyama--Jk2
Jk9wHyakuda--Jk9
Jk11wZenitani--Jk11
Jk12wSeta--Jk12
MzHirayama--Mz
MzNakanokawa--Mz
MzTosahikari--Mz
Mz(x)ta#--Mz
MzGoshozakura--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho