Hoshitori Home
Game Rules
Past Basho Results
Make Your Entry

Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

Select year and basho



View banzuke
View selection stats

Hoshitori Results for Aki 2026, Day 14

PLAYERSCORETODAY
No+-ShikonaRankTotalW-LNormG/KKKMKTotalNormG/KKKMK
10BillSe95015-08235790-204242010-10
20RowitoroJ193214-18026080-1051410100
30TerukazeM1192514-18124390-204545000
40RikioiM892314-181419100-1061410200
50FlohruY91514-178352100-2068480200
60OyamaOk91013-27834790-1065450200
71AsapedroryuJ189913-280019100-2055450100
87MinaminotoraKe89813-275266100-2066460200
9-1GanzohnesushiM889313-27994100-1049390100
103IppikiokamiJ389213-278230100-2058380200
118KirinoumiSe89013-277535100-2071510200
12-2KetsukaiJ188812-378622100-2045350100
135WarusaruM488612-378016100-1063430200
14-4WanikageM1688112-37841790-103838000
1410KaiowakaM1388112-37843780-2067470200
168ObanaM288012-37426890-2066460200
17-4KitanaiumiOw87912-37654490-2045350100
1710KajiyanoshoM1387912-37675290-3067470200
1912BarushoSh87811-47624690-2070500200
20-4NatsunoyamaM287611-47566090-3046360100
20-3HironoumiJ8*87611-47851190-1051410100
22-16BalonOh87311-47694480-202828000
22-10UnagiyutakaKw87311-47635080-2037270100
245ShatsumeSw87010-57763480-2061510100
25-3Konya Ga YamadaJ286710-57762190-2052320200
2616KaitoOk86510-57603590-2076460300
279KitakachiyamaOk86010-57484290-2059390200
272FujisanM1286010-57683280-2051410100
2711YumezukuriM186010-57306090-2061410200
30-6HakumadashiKw8599-67663390-304535020-10
31-3BunbukuchagamaM58579-67682980-2047370100
321KintamayamaM118569-67791780-2054440100
32-12KaiaikakaikoM78569-67497760-304040000
34-14TochiYESshinKw8549-67762880-3038280100
34-12OortaelJ28549-67573780-2039290100
346TetsukabeM58549-67463890-2058380200
37-1GenkiyamaKe8528-77593380-2051410100
381HisuiJ18508-77791190-3052420100
39-6SukubidubiduSe8468-77475970-3044340100
4024TerarnoJ18448-77661890-3082520300
415TorafujiiM18438-77286580-3060500100
420PandaazumaM28427-86999380-3053430100
4319KakushoyamaY8417-87363590-2076460300
44-12MariohanaM78377-87762170-303232010-10
4513FiaM138367-87562090-3066460200
46-13TaizanKe8357-87363970-103333000
47-5NorizoOw8347-87353990-3045350100
473joaoiyamaOk8347-87345080-3055350200
49-2KotononamiSw8266-97293780-2046360100
505ScreechingOwlSh*8246-97591580-3052420100
51-11TetsuarashiJ88236-97383580-302727010-10
52-7BlackPinkMawashiM38226-97563670-4038280100
529Choushu-yukiSe8226-96986480-2056460100
548FrinkanohanaM38215-107533870-4056360200
541Panic!attheDohyoY8215-107414070-3049390100
5414HagetakaKw8215-107464570-4064440200
57-4OskanohanaY8205-107373380-304535020-10
58-7GroveroshoSh8165-107364070-303939000
59-12TakoyakiM58155-107057070-303535000
60-13JoputosuM18144-117373770-303434000
6110AndoreasuKw8124-117253780-3067470200
62-10OshirokitaKw8114-117164570-203535000
637SusanooSw8104-117223880-3063430200
63-4WamahadaM48104-117483260-304141000
63-6RaeucherLaxKw8104-117362480-3039290100
66-6AkebenoJ38093-127346560-504141010-10
676AsashosakariM68073-127154280-3066460200
68-14RauschosatoSh8063-127266060-403333000
69-3GonzaburowM48013-127611070-4041310100
70-3SaruyamaJ18003-127382270-3042320100
70-5MishashiwakaSh8003-127213970-3039290100
727GusoyamaSh7952-137085760-3065550100
73-4KishikaiseiM77932-137045970-4040300100
748andonishikiJ2*7912-137321970-3068480200
755VolyaM107852-136966960-4056460100
7610chishafuwakuSe7842-136817370-4067470200
77-3ShiromaruM37832-137223160-3049390100
783YubinhaadM137821-147052780-3057370200
79-3YoshinotoucanJ17791-147044560-304747010-10
804AthenayamaM107771-147351270-4056460100
81-6ChijanofujiM27761-147212570-4043330100
81-4HigenofujiM77761-147184860-5045350100
83-6KachikoshiSw7711-147073470-404040000
84-2PapayasuM97690-157142570-4046360100
850HagemaruOe7680-157046450-5050400100
86-14GaijingaiKe7610-157082360-301818000
871TakanorappaSe*7510-156917050-6057470100
88-1HakunojoJ27460-157053160-503535010-10
890WAKATAKEJ8*7130-156553860-4034240100
SHUKUN-SHO
(Outstanding Performance)
kachi-koshi player with
the largest kin/gin-boshi
bonus total
77Kaiaikakaiko9-6
68Obana12-3
66Minaminotora13-2
65Torafujii8-7
60Rowitoro14-1
GINO-SHO
(Technique)
kachi-koshi player with
the biggest (upwards)
jump on any one day
44Shatsume10-5
38Warusaru12-3
37Kintamayama9-6
35Kaiaikakaiko9-6
34Kaiowaka12-3
KANTO-SHO
(Fighting Spirit)
player with lowest average
position that still manages
to make kachi-koshi
57.0Tetsukabe9-6
52.0Terarno8-7
52.0Kaito10-5
50.0Torafujii8-7
48.0Shatsume10-5
 TotalNormKKMK
Max825530-10
Avg50.639.312.2-0.9