Hoshitori Home
Game Rules
Past Basho Results
Make Your Entry

Select year and basho



View banzuke
View basho results

Hoshitori Selection Stats for Aki 2026

ShikonaFreqAvgeTotal13121110987654321SubW-L
Kirishima8911.91061293616521000000008-7
Aonishiki8911.510232926168520210000011-4
Atamifuji8610.5904129242872001300008-7
Onosato8310.788517142116532112100012-3
Yoshinofuji657.545802391212735031449-6
Takerufuji706.0411011377117811103019-6
Hakunofuji616.53830133810864731525-10
Oho655.8380001410101811554607-8
Asanoyama604.826900004381346378410-5
Toshinofuji544.4232000161278577919-6
Hiradoumi435.1209000113964563329-6
Kotozakura435.3203001233357352459-6
Fujinokawa336.31840001547322311411-4
Takayasu345.6178000162531454127-8
Kotoeiho287.0174001337132212035-10
Fujiryoga365.2157100114515225368-7
Wakamotoharu314.61291000113244822310-5
Kotoshoho275.8116002104131313175-7-3
Daieisho334.81100002202430334105-10
Ura294.2930000032134252710-5
Asasuiryu273.792000001420624628-7
Asakoryu243.267000001122217539-6
Abi213.559000002012136248-7
Takanosho123.842000001110312214-9-2
Shishi143.340000001003122327-8
Ichiyamamoto123.232000000102210424-11
Fujiseiun93.431000000020133009-6
Shonannoumi132.730000001001024323-12
Asahakuryu73.021000000100210308-7
Tobizaru73.521000010100001314-11
Kinbozan46.018000000111000019-6
Gonoyama83.216000000002011136-9
Shodai63.815000000001120023-12
Tokihayate34.012000000100011008-7
Chiyoshoma44.012000000010101015-10
Nishikifuji62.412000000010002217-8
Churanoumi44.590000001000010210-5
Roga41.75000000000010216-9
Wakanosho14.04000000000100000-0-15
Oshoma12.02000000000001006-9
Wakatakakage00.00000000000000000-0-15
Hoshoryu00.00000000000000000-0-15