Hoshitori Home
Game Rules
Past Basho Results
Make Your Entry

Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

Select year and basho



View banzuke
View selection stats

Hoshitori Results for Aki 2026, Day 12

PLAYERSCORETODAY
No+-ShikonaRankTotalW-LNormG/KKKMKTotalNormG/KKKMK
10BillSe82915-07225760-1075569100
20RowitoroJ182414-17146060-1078608100
30RikioiM878414-17151960-1072520200
41TerukazeM1177714-16944360-2070582100
52KaiaikakaikoM777614-16597760-2072548100
63FlohruY77213-26805260-2070519100
7-3KetsukaiJ176613-26942270-205752510-10
80BalonOh76313-26794460-2060446100
91KaiowakaM1376213-26853760-206858020-10
10-4IppikiokamiJ376013-26903060-205545020-10
1123WanikageM1675713-26801770-1092620300
120UnagiyutakaKw75612-36765050-207063700
122KitanaiumiOw75612-36724460-2074540200
14-1NatsunoyamaM275512-36656060-3071538100
149KajiyanoshoM1375512-36635260-2080537200
165ObanaM275312-36456860-2077507200
171AsapedroryuJ175212-36931960-2075523200
188MinaminotoraKe75111-46456660-2077489200
19-8OyamaOk75011-46734740-105959000
20-6TochiYESshinKw74711-46892850-2065550100
215Konya Ga YamadaJ274611-46852160-2072520200
212HakumadashiKw74611-46733360-2071510200
2311GanzohnesushiM874211-4688460-1077570200
24-6KirinoumiSe74010-56653560-2063503100
2537KintamayamaM1173810-56811760-2096660300
2544ShatsumeSw73810-56543470-20111756300
27-6HironoumiJ8*73710-56861150-1061510100
28-10OortaelJ273510-56683750-2058480100
29-15WarusaruM473410-56781650-1052420100
3013TaizanKe7319-66523950-1074613100
31-2BarushoSh7309-66544650-2060464100
327FujisanM127279-66653250-2063530100
331BunbukuchagamaM57259-66662950-2060500100
331AkebenoJ37259-66506550-406052810-10
357SukubidubiduSe7239-66445950-3065550100
36-7BlackPinkMawashiM37228-76663650-305252010-10
37-9PandaazumaM27218-75989350-205043700
387NorizoOw7208-76413960-2065450200
388YumezukuriM17208-76306050-2068480200
38-21MariohanaM77208-76792140-20415100-10
415GroveroshoSh7158-76454060-306353020-10
415TetsukabeM57158-76473850-2063530100
433GenkiyamaKe7147-86513350-206258400
442TerarnoJ17137-86651850-2061510100
45-22HisuiJ17117-86801150-303646010-20
46-6KaitoOk7107-86553540-205050000
47-13SaruyamaJ17097-86672250-304444020-20
48-19FrinkanohanaM37066-96583840-30364600-10
493RauschosatoSh7046-96346050-405454010-10
50-10TorafujiiM17026-96176550-30424390-10
5124HigenofujiM77016-96334850-3078617100
520WamahadaM47006-96483250-305060010-20
532ScreechingOwlSh*6996-96641550-3050400100
5311KotononamiSw6996-96323750-2059390200
53-2SusanooSw6996-96313850-2048371100
5616TakoyakiM56985-106087050-3074577100
572KishikaiseiM76965-106175960-405154710-20
570joaoiyamaOk6965-106365040-304944500
579HagetakaKw6965-106414550-406353020-10
60-28JoputosuM16954-116383750-302939010-20
61-6RaeucherLaxKw6944-116502450-304555010-20
611OskanohanaY6944-116413340-2052420100
613Panic!attheDohyoY6944-116344050-305454010-10
61-9KitakachiyamaOk6944-116424230-204444000
6510AndoreasuKw6924-116253760-3069490200
66-22OshirokitaKw6903-126254540-203434010-10
6714MishashiwakaSh6893-126303950-3077570200
68-36GonzaburowM46883-126781040-40224200-20
69-2TetsuarashiJ86873-126323540-2057470100
702YubinhaadM136843-126272750-2060500100
70-3KakushoyamaY6843-126293540-2054440100
72-15FiaM136832-136532040-30364600-10
73-2GaijingaiKe6742-136312350-304949010-10
74-2Choushu-yukiSe6732-135796450-2049390100
75-15HakunojoJ26692-136283150-402545010-30
766AsashosakariM66652-136134240-3057470100
776PapayasuM96622-136272550-405949020-10
78-8ShiromaruM36601-146193140-303444010-20
78-18ChijanofujiM26601-146352540-40163600-20
80-3AthenayamaM106571-146351250-403949010-20
81-2andonishikiJ2*6561-146271930-204343000
82-3TakanorappaSe*6531-145937040-504050100-20
821KachikoshiSw6531-146093450-405050010-10
84-6HagemaruOe6510-156076430-50364600-10
851GusoyamaSh6500-155835730-205448600
861YoshinotoucanJ16440-155894530-2053430100
87-2chishafuwakuSe6380-155757330-40383990-10
880VolyaM106320-155736930-4057470100
890WAKATAKEJ8*6080-155703840-4044340100
SHUKUN-SHO
(Outstanding Performance)
kachi-koshi player with
the largest kin/gin-boshi
bonus total
93Pandaazuma8-7
77Kaiaikakaiko14-1
68Obana12-3
66Minaminotora11-4
65Akebeno9-6
GINO-SHO
(Technique)
kachi-koshi player with
the biggest (upwards)
jump on any one day
44Shatsume10-5
38Warusaru10-5
37Kintamayama10-5
35Kaiaikakaiko14-1
35Pandaazuma8-7
KANTO-SHO
(Fighting Spirit)
player with lowest average
position that still manages
to make kachi-koshi
60.0Tetsukabe8-7
54.0Norizo8-7
52.0Shatsume10-5
47.0Pandaazuma8-7
46.0Sukubidubidu9-6
 TotalNormG/KKKMK
Max111751030-30
Avg57.849.82.110.9-4.9