Hoshitori Home
Game Rules
Past Basho Results
Make Your Entry

Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

Select year and basho



View banzuke
View selection stats

Hoshitori Results for Aki 2026, Day 11

PLAYERSCORETODAY
No+-ShikonaRankTotalW-LNormG/KKKMKTotalNormG/KKKMK
10BillSe75415-06664850-107969020-10
20RowitoroJ174614-16545250-1083630200
36RikioiM871214-16631940-108575020-10
49KetsukaiJ170914-16421760-1085650200
54TerukazeM1170714-16364150-208080020-20
69IppikiokamiJ370513-26453040-108575020-10
7-2KaiaikakaikoM770413-26056950-206757020-10
8-5BalonOh70313-26353850-205858020-20
9-5FlohruY70213-26294350-206060020-20
10-4KaiowakaM1369413-26273740-105959010-10
1115OyamaOk69113-26144740-108575020-10
127UnagiyutakaKw68612-36134350-207262020-10
13-4NatsunoyamaM268412-36125250-305757020-20
1421KitanaiumiOw68212-36184440-208272020-10
147TochiYESshinKw68212-36342840-207070020-20
1421WarusaruM468212-36361640-108272020-10
1722MariohanaM767912-36282140-108070020-10
181KirinoumiSe67711-46153250-206363020-20
180AsapedroryuJ167711-46411640-206060010-10
184OortaelJ267711-46203740-206666020-20
21-14ObanaM267611-45956140-204555010-20
2112HironoumiJ8*67611-46351140-107565020-10
23-14KajiyanoshoM1367511-46104540-204858010-20
2310HisuiJ167511-46341140-107464020-10
230HakumadashiKw67511-46223340-206565020-20
26-3Konya Ga YamadaJ267410-56332140-206464020-20
26-18MinaminotoraKe67410-55975740-204555010-20
28-14PandaazumaM267110-55558650-205050020-20
29-13BarushoSh67010-56084240-205262010-20
291BlackPinkMawashiM367010-56143640-206767020-20
290FrinkanohanaM367010-56123840-206666020-20
3213GonzaburowM46669-66361040-207464020-10
3231JoputosuM16669-65993740-1092720200
349BunbukuchagamaM56659-66162940-207070020-20
34-7SaruyamaJ16659-66232230-106060010-10
3417GanzohnesushiM86659-6631440-108070020-10
34-18AkebenoJ36659-65985740-304757010-20
3426WanikageM166659-66181740-1087670200
398FujisanM126648-76123240-207474020-20
40-15TorafujiiM16608-75745650-205151020-20
404KaitoOk6608-76053540-206767020-20
423SukubidubiduSe6587-85895940-306666020-20
4314TaizanKe6577-85913640-1077670100
446OshirokitaKw6567-85914530-106969010-10
45-5NorizoOw6557-85963940-205959020-20
462TerarnoJ16527-86141840-206363010-10
46-14YumezukuriM16527-85826030-205060010-20
4627GroveroshoSh6527-85924040-2088680200
468GenkiyamaKe6527-85932950-206959020-10
465TetsukabeM56527-85943840-206767020-20
51-24SusanooSw6516-95943740-204656010-20
52-17KitakachiyamaOk6506-95984230-205060010-20
5213WamahadaM46506-95883240-107868020-10
525RauschosatoSh6506-95806040-307070020-20
5516RaeucherLaxKw6495-105952440-1083630200
550ScreechingOwlSh*6495-106241540-306767020-20
57-27joaoiyamaOk6475-105924540-304454010-20
5711FiaM136475-106072040-207868020-10
59-8KishikaiseiM76455-105635250-206050020-10
605HakunojoJ26444-115833140-107262020-10
60-11ChijanofujiM26444-115992540-205656020-20
62-22KintamayamaM116424-116151730-204656010-20
62-22OskanohanaY6424-115993330-204656010-20
64-4Panic!attheDohyoY6404-115804040-206262020-20
64-29KotononamiSw6404-115933730-204050010-20
66-11HagetakaKw6333-125884530-305161010-20
672TetsuarashiJ86303-125853530-206262020-20
67-7KakushoyamaY6303-125853530-205262010-20
699ShatsumeSw6273-125792840-206757020-10
7013ShiromaruM36263-125753130-1075650100
715GaijingaiKe6253-125822340-206353020-10
726YubinhaadM136242-135772740-206454020-10
72-5Choushu-yukiSe6242-135406440-205454020-20
72-1TakoyakiM56242-135516340-305858020-20
75-18HigenofujiM76232-135724140-304353010-20
75-2AndoreasuKw6232-135763740-305959020-20
770AthenayamaM106182-135861240-205757020-20
78-15HagemaruOe6151-145616430-404161010-30
796andonishikiJ2*6131-145841930-206666020-20
79-10TakanorappaSe*6131-145436040-304555020-30
81-8MishashiwakaSh6121-145733930-304858010-20
82-4AsashosakariM66081-145664230-304858010-20
831PapayasuM96031-145782530-305363010-20
833KachikoshiSw6031-145593440-305757020-20
85-4chishafuwakuSe6000-155366430-304151010-20
86-4GusoyamaSh5960-155355130-204252010-20
870YoshinotoucanJ15910-155464520-204959010-20
881VolyaM105750-155266920-404060010-30
89-1WAKATAKEJ8*5640-155363830-402747010-30
SHUKUN-SHO
(Outstanding Performance)
kachi-koshi player with
the largest kin/gin-boshi
bonus total
86Pandaazuma10-5
69Kaiaikakaiko13-2
61Obana11-4
57Minaminotora10-5
57Akebeno9-6
GINO-SHO
(Technique)
kachi-koshi player with
the biggest (upwards)
jump on any one day
38Warusaru12-3
35Kaiaikakaiko13-2
35Pandaazuma10-5
34Kaiowaka13-2
31Joputosu9-6
KANTO-SHO
(Fighting Spirit)
player with lowest average
position that still manages
to make kachi-koshi
56.0Kaito8-7
52.0Torafujii8-7
49.0Frinkanohana10-5
47.0Obana11-4
47.0Barusho10-5
 TotalNormKKMK
Max928020-30
Avg62.761.916.5-15.7