Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (8th)
JuryoBanryuyama (3rd)
MakushitaHachiya
SandanmeTochiotori
JonidanTakahashiyama
JonokuchiYoshizaki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsahikuni (6th)
Shukun-shoKitaseumi (1st)
Kanto-shoWashuyama (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○●○○ Y1w Wajima
○●○○○●○○○○○○○○○ S1e Asahikuni

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●○●○ M11w Kitaseumi

11 wins
●○○○●○○●○○○●○○○ M13w Wakajishi

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○●●○● Y1e Kitanoumi
○○●○○○●○●○○○●●○ K1e Washuyama
○●●●○○○●○○○○○○● M13e Oshio
●○●○○●○○○○●○○○● M14w Kaiki

9 wins
●○○●●○○●○○○○○●● O1e Takanohana
●○○●○○●●●○●○○○○ M4w Wakamisugi
○○●●●●○○●○○●○○○ M10e Owashi
○●○●○○●○○●○○○●● M14e Konuma

8 wins
●●●○●○○●○○●○○●○ M1w Arase
●○●○○○●●●●●○○○○ M5e Masuiyama
●○●○○○●●○●●●○○○ M7e Fujizakura
○●○●○○○○○●●●○●● M7w Yutakayama
○●●○○○●●●○●○●○○ M9w Tochiazuma
●●○○○●○●●○○○●●○ M10w Kongo
●●●○●●○○○○●○○○● M11e Futagodake

7 wins
●○○○○●●○●○○●●●● S1w Takamiyama
●●○●○○○●●●○●●○○ M2e Daiju

6 wins
○●●●○●○○○●●●○●● M2w Aobajo
○●●○●●●□●●●○●○○ M3w Tamakiyama
○○●○○●●●○●●●●●○ M4e Hasegawa
●○○●●○●○●●○●●○● M6w Kurohimeyama
○○○○●○●●●●○●●●● M8e Kirinji
●●○○●●●○●●○○○●● M8w Aobayama

5 wins
●●●●●●○●○○●○●○● M1e Kaiketsu
○●○●●●○○●●●●●●○ M5w Tamanofuji
○○●●●●●●●●○●○○● M6e Taiga
●○○●●○●○●●○●●●● M12w Ryuo

4 wins
●○●●●○●○○●●●●●● K1w Kaneshiro
●●●○●●●●●○●○●●○ M3e Futatsuryu

3 wins
○●●●○●●●●●□●●●● M12e Mutsuarashi

2 wins
○●○●●●●■––––––– O1w Mienoumi
●●●●●●○●○●●●●●● M9e Kotonofuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●●○○○○○●○●○○○○ J2e Banryuyama

10 wins
○○○○○●○○●●●○○●○ J4w Tenryu

9 wins
○●●●○○○○○●●○○●○ J1w Dairyugawa
●○●○○○●●●○○●○○○ J2w Wakanoumi
○●○●○●○●○●○○●○○ J6w Takanosato
○○○●○●●●●○○●○○○ J7w Kotokaze
○●●○○○●○●○○○●○● J11e Dewanohana
○○●●○●○●○○○○●○● J13w Oshinoyama

8 wins
●○○●●○●○○●○●○○● J1e Haguroiwa
○●●○●●○○○●○○●●○ J5e Kotogatake
●○○○●○○●○●○●●●○ J5w Daigo
●○●○●○○○●●●●○○○ J8e Shiratayama
○○○○●○○●●○●●○●● J8w Chiyozakura
○●○○●○○●○●○●○●● J10e Daio
●○●○●○●○●○○●●○○ J12e Onobori

7 wins
●●●●○●○○○○○○●●● J4e Kurama
●○○●●●○●○○●●●○○ J6e Asanobori
●●●○●●●●○○○○○○● J7e Onishiki
○○○●○●●○●●●●○○● J9e Tochiisami
●●○○●○●●○○●●●○○ J9w Adachi
●●○○○●○○●○●○●●● J13e Matsuoka

6 wins
○○●●●○●●●○●○○●● J12w Kenryu

5 wins
●●●●○●●○○●●○○●● J3w Maruyama

3 wins
○○○●●●●●●●■–––– J3e Katsunishiki
●●●●○●●○●●●●●●○ J11w Iwatora

2 wins
●●○●●○●●●●●●●●● J10w Kiyonohana

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms19w Hachiya

6 wins
●–○–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms1e Kasuganada
○––○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms1w Kurosegawa
○––●–○–○–○○–––○ Ms33e Ganryu#
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Ms34w Matsubayama
–○–○○––●–○–○–○– Ms42e Mizugokoro#
–○–○–○–●–○○–––○ Ms60e Ohashi
○––○–○–○●––○○–– Ms60TD Ogata

5 wins
–○–●–○●–○–○○––– Ms2w Masudayama
○–●–●–○–○○○–––– Ms3e Ishikawa
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Ms7e Chiyonofuji
○–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms7w Iwashita
–○●–○––○–○–○––● Ms8w Kamisawa
○–○–○––●–●○–––○ Ms14w Taiko
–●○––○○–○––●○–– Ms15e Wakasoryu
–○–○●––○–○○–––● Ms16w Okiryu
●–○–○––●–○○–––○ Ms21w Hakuryuyama
●–○––○–○○––○––● Ms23w Tokishio
–●–○○––●○––○–○– Ms26w Daiketsu#
○––●○––○–○●––○– Ms29w Hakuryu
○––○–●○––○–○–●– Ms35w Shinzan
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Ms40e Tatsutani#
●–○––●○–○––○○–– Ms41w Terukiyama
●–○––○○––●○––○– Ms43w Ebashi
–○–○○––●–●–○○–– Ms50w Tsuyama
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Ms51w Osorezan
○––●–○–○–●○––○– Ms55w Mitsubayama
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Ms56e Kengo
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Ms57w Okawa
○––●○––○○––●––○ Ms59w Azumaryu

4 wins
○–●–○–○–●●––––○ Ms5w Shinko
●–○––●○––●○––○– Ms9w Genbu
–○–○–○–○●––●––● Ms10e Shironishiki
○––○–●–●●–○––○– Ms11w Wakaeguchi
–●–○○––●○–○–●–– Ms12w Kanaya
–○–●●–○––○–●–○– Ms14e Kitanohana
–●○––●○––○○–––● Ms15w Taninoumi
●–●––○–○○––○●–– Ms16e Matsumura
○–○––●–○●–●–––○ Ms17w Kotonosato
○–●––○○––●○––●– Ms21e Gotonada#
–○○––○–●●–●–○–– Ms22e Tobishima
–○●––○–●–●○––○– Ms26e Oazuma
–○–●●––○–○–●○–– Ms28e Onogawa#
○––○–○–○–●●–––● Ms28w Mizuhikari
–○–○–○–●–●–●○–– Ms30w Edonami
–●●–○––○–○–○–●– Ms34e Hirokuni#
●–○––●–●○–○–––○ Ms35e Daisho#
–○–●○––●○–●–○–– Ms36e Hirano
–●○––○●–●––○––○ Ms36w Kagetora
○––○○–●––●○–●–– Ms37e Takanoyama
–●●–○–○–○––●–○– Ms40w Wakanofuji
○––○●––●–○–○––● Ms43e Kotochitose
–●○–○––○–○–●–●– Ms44e Edonoumi
○––●–●–○–○●––○– Ms47w Kashiro#
●–●–○––●○–○–––○ Ms48w Tamakuni
○––○–○–○–●–●●–– Ms49e Arakawa
–○–●–○–●–○○––●– Ms49w Oga#
–●○–●––●–○–○––○ Ms50e Fusanobori#
–●●–○–○–●––○–○– Ms56w Yamatoiwa
●–○––●●––○–○–○– Ms57e Dewanosato
●–○–○–●––○–●–○– Ms60w Imai

3 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms3w Yoshinotani
–●●–○–●––○○–––● Ms4e Matsunoyama
–○○–●–●–●●–○––– Ms4w Tamaonami
–●–●–●○–●––○○–– Ms6e Teruyama
–○○–●––●○–●––●– Ms6w Kozan
–●–○–○–○●–●––●– Ms8e Kototateyama
●––●●––○–○●–––○ Ms11e Wakakitaba
–○–●–○●––●–○––● Ms12e Somayama#
●––○○–●––●●–○–– Ms17e Yamatoryu
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Ms18w Ichinoumi
–●–●○––○○––●●–– Ms20w Makimoto
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Ms22w Chiyonishiki
○––○–●●–●–○––●– Ms23e Satsumaumi
○–○––●○––●●–●–– Ms25w Suiryu
●––●–○○–●–●––○– Ms29e Kokuyo#
●–○–●–○––●●––○– Ms31e Wakatora
○–○––●–●–●–○––● Ms31w Koraiyama#
–○●–○–●–●––○●–– Ms32e Hoo
●–●––●○–○––●––○ Ms33w Matsukura
–○–●●–●––○–●–○– Ms38e Mitsuruyama
–●○––●–○●–○–●–– Ms38w Edozakura
○––●–○–○–●–●––● Ms39e Ryuki
–●●––●○–○–●–○–– Ms42w Kurotaki
●–●––○–●●–○–○–– Ms45w Minami
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Ms46w Okoyama#
–●–○○–○––●–●–●– Ms48e Warabigawa
–●○––●–○–●–●––○ Ms52e Shinryu
●–●––○–○–○●–––● Ms52w Hozan
○––●○––●○–●–––● Ms53e Kiyoseryu
●–○––○–○●–●––●– Ms55e Suzukiyama
●–●––●–○○–○––●– Ms59e Tatsuiyama

2 wins
–●●–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms2e Jakuetsu
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Ms5e Shiraneyama
–●●–○–●–○––●●–– Ms10w Hakuryo
○–●––●●–●–○–●–– Ms13w Naniwaryu
–●–●●–○––●–○–●– Ms18e Dewaarashi
●––○–●–●●–●–○–– Ms19e Yutaka
–○●–●–○–●––●●–– Ms20e Shimazaki
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Ms24w Kaminosato
●––●●–●–○––●–○– Ms25e Ogawa
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Ms30e Sadanohana
●–●–●––○●––○–●– Ms37w Murayama
●–●–●––●–●–○––○ Ms39w Tamatoshu#
–○–●–○●––●–●–●– Ms44w Ryuoyama#
○––●●–●–●–○–––● Ms45e Notoroyama
–●–●●–●––○●–––○ Ms46e Takayama
–○–●–●●––●○–●–– Ms53w Yashinoshima
–●○–●–○––●●–●–– Ms54e Tengozan
–○–○●––●–●–●●–– Ms54w Iwatsuki
–○–●●–●––●●–○–– Ms58e Kokumonryu#

1 win
○––●●–●––●–●––● Ms9e Kotowaka
●–●––●–●○––●●–– Ms13e Kotonoryu
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms24e Kotojinryu
●––○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms27e Taikai#
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms27w Kitatsushima#
○––●–●–●–●●–––● Ms41e Nantaisan
–●●–●–○–●––●●–– Ms58w Kiyonoumi

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Ms32w Daishin
●–––––––––––––– Ms47e Tonomine#
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Ms51e Taninooto

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Sd66e Tochiotori

6 wins
○––○–●○–○––○–○– Sd2w Takedaryu
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd7e Fujinodake
○–○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd25w Satsumafuji
–○–○●––○–○–○––○ Sd31w Shoji
–○○–○–○––○●–––○ Sd35w Sanofuji
–●–○○––○○––○–○– Sd43w Asanofuji
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Sd56w Shinkinoyama#
–●○––○○–○–○–––○ Sd72w Wakoyama
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd78e Hokkoku

5 wins
––○––●–○–○–○○–– Sd7w Takabayama
–○–○●–○––●○––○– Sd10e Kaminoyama
○––○–○○–●––●○–– Sd17w Oyutaka
–○–●●––○–○○––○– Sd18e Hironoumi
–○–○–●○–○––○–●– Sd21e Miyakoryu
–○–●–○●––○○–○–– Sd22w Koganenishiki
–○○––●○––○○–––● Sd28e Kanboiwa#
–●–○●–○–○–○––○– Sd30e Yamazaki
–○–●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd32e Iijima
●–○––○–○○–○–––● Sd32w Yoshinokawa
○–●––●–○–○○––○– Sd34w Kusaka
○–○––○–●○–●––○– Sd42e Hoshinoumi
–○●––○○––●○–○–– Sd43e Nishioyama
–○–○–○–○–○●––●– Sd49e Tanihikari
–○–○●––●–○○–○–– Sd52e Kamimura
–●–○–○○––○○–––● Sd56e Kontani
–○○–●–●––○–○○–– Sd61w Minenosawa
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd62e Hakatagawa
○–●––○○–○–○–●–– Sd62w Fujinotaka
–○○–○––○–●●––○– Sd63e Chiyonoya
–○–●○––●–○○––○– Sd69e Shushi
●––○–●–○–○○––○– Sd72e Raiho#
●–○––○○–●––○––○ Sd79w Tamaki

4 wins
●–●––○○–○–○–––● Sd3e Tenma
–●●––○–○○––○––● Sd3w Tamaryu
○––●○––○–○●––●– Sd4e Tamatsushima
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Sd6w Tominoumi
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Sd10w Mifunenami
–○–○○––●●–○–●–– Sd12w Takasugiyama
○––○–●●––●–○––○ Sd13e Seikozan
○––●–○○––○–●●–– Sd15e Asoyama
–●○–○––●–○●––○– Sd16e Toryu
–○–○–○●–○––●–●– Sd16w Akinoshu
○––●○––○●–●–○–– Sd19e Yomogida
●–○–○–○––●–○●–– Sd19w Kaiyama
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Sd21w Yadonishiki
○––○–○–●–○●––●– Sd23w Toyoisami
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd29w Okinoumi
○–○–○–●––●●––○– Sd31e Tochiminato
●––○–●–○○––○●–– Sd33e Kisenoumi
○––○●––●●––○––○ Sd35e Hidenohama
–○–●○–○––●–●–○– Sd37w Nagayama
–○–○○––○–●–●–●– Sd39w Kotoarashi
○––○●–●–○–○––●– Sd40e Yokoe
●–○––●●–○––○○–– Sd40w Azumakawa
–○○––●–●○–●–––○ Sd45e Tsurunoumi
○––○–●○––○–●●–– Sd46e Tatsunobori#
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Sd46w Chibanoumi
●–○––●–○–○–○●–– Sd48w Kawai
–●○––○●–●–○––○– Sd50w Hidaka
○––○○––●–●–●––○ Sd53e Itonami
–○–●–○–○●––○●–– Sd54e Kiyonosawa
–●●–○––○○–○–––● Sd54w Kurotani
○–○–●–●––●–○–○– Sd58w Amaminohana
●–○––○●––●–○○–– Sd64w Chikubayama
–○–○●–○––●–●––○ Sd65w Uchiyamada
●–○––●○–○––○–●– Sd66w Tachiarashi
○––○–○–●●––●––○ Sd68e Takamori
–●○–○–●––●–○––○ Sd69w Hidanoumi
●–○–●––○–○●–○–– Sd70w Kawaguchi
–○–●–○○–○–●––●– Sd71e Horyu
○––○○––●●––○––● Sd73w Hokutoyama
–○●––○○–○–●––●– Sd74w Takanofuji
–●●–○––○●–○–○–– Sd78w Kasugamine
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Sd80e Yamanaka

3 wins
–●○–○––●●–●–○–– Sd1e Masuda
–●○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd1w Hinodeyama
–○○––●–●●–○––●– Sd5e Kurihara
●––○●––●●–○–○–– Sd5w Moiwadake
●––●–●–●○––○○–– Sd6e Tochioyama
–○–●–○–○●–●––●– Sd8e Fukunoshima
○––●–○○––●–●–●– Sd9w Iwanohana
●–○–○–●––●○–––● Sd11w Takahatayama
●–○–●––○○–●––●– Sd13w Kotoizumi
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Sd14e Minaminoshima
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Sd14w Izawayama
●–●–○––●●–○–––○ Sd17e Shimadayama
–●–○●––○–●–●––○ Sd20e Fuse
–○–○–●●–○–●––●– Sd20w Dewayu
●–●–○––●●––○––○ Sd23e Chikaranofuji
–○●––●–●○–○––●– Sd26w Ookada
–●–●–○–○●––○–●– Sd27w Arai
○–●––●–●○–●––○– Sd30w Ohikari
–●–●○––●–○○–––● Sd34e Shimana
●–○––○●–●–●–––○ Sd36w Daiden
○––●●––●–●–○––○ Sd38e Omichi
●–○––○○–●–●––●– Sd38w Kitanoshima
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd39e Araki#
–●–●●––○○––●––○ Sd41w Nishishita
●–●–○––○–○●–––● Sd42w Mutsuryu
–○–●●––●–●○–––○ Sd47e Tenzan
○––●○–○–●–●––●– Sd48e Fudoyama
–●●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd49w Wagagyuyama#
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Sd50e Kaguyama
●–○––●○––○–●–●– Sd53w Tochihisashi
○–●––●–●○––○––● Sd55w Fujinoiwa
–○●–●–●––○●––○– Sd59w Daitenzan
○–●–○––●●––●––○ Sd60e Hidakayama
–●–○–●○–○–●–●–– Sd61e Shiraiwa
–●–●●––○○–○–––● Sd63w Hinodedake
–●●–○––○●–●––○– Sd65e Godaisan
–○–●●–●–○–○–––● Sd67w Makiyama#
●–●––●○–●––○○–– Sd68w Hamaguchi
○––○–●–○●–●–––● Sd70e Shimoda
–○○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd76e Wakashio
○––●–●–○○––●●–– Sd77e Kimigamine
●–○––○●––●●––○– Sd77w Imaiyama
○––●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd79e Tamatsuyoshi

2 wins
–○–●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd2e Edoarashi
–○●–●–○––●–●––● Sd4w Kameyama
●–●–○–●––○●–––● Sd9e Kitagawa
○––●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd11e Tatsuyutaka
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Sd15w Tagiri
–●●––●–●○–●–○–– Sd18w Shinkai
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Sd22e Kusatake
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Sd24w Narugawa
●––●●–○–●–●–○–– Sd26e Saito
–●–○●–●––●–○–●– Sd27e Kitatsuyoshi
●––○○––●●–●–––● Sd28w Tokiaoi#
–●●–●–●––○–●–○– Sd33w Matsushima
–●●––●○––○–●––● Sd37e Kotohasshu
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Sd41e Kotonoshio
○–●––○●––●–●––● Sd44w Mamuroyama
–●●–●––●○––○––● Sd47w Rikinishiki
●–●–●–○–●––●○–– Sd52w Kosetsu
–●–●–●–●●––○–○– Sd58e Tatsufuji
●––●–○○––●●––●– Sd59e Kotoosen#
○––●–●–●●–○–––● Sd64e Senzan
–●●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd67e Aichiumi
○––●–●–●–○–●●–– Sd74e Etsunohana
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Sd75e Hidekaze
●–●–●–●––○–○–●– Sd75w Sasaki
–●●–○––●–○●–●–– Sd80w Kairyu

1 win
–●●–●––○●––●●–– Sd8w Daijo
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Sd29e Kiyotakayama#
●––○●––●●––●–●– Sd44e Edonohana
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Sd45w Daishoyama
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Sd55e Shinnishiki
●––○–●●––●●–●–– Sd57e Ryutoyama
–●●–○––●–●–●●–– Sd71w Seiun

0 wins
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Sd12e Tokiarashi
–●––––––––––––– Sd24e Fukunishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Yuba
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Kamitaka
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Goryu
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Kotogenkai
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Dairyu
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Kato
––––––––––––––– Sd73e Hokuto
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Sachinoshima

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd79w Takahashiyama

6 wins
–○○––○–○●–○–––○ Jd5e Raiko
○––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd22w Hatayama
○–○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd30w Tsurugahama
○–○––○–●○–○–––○ Jd34w Abino
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd59e Midorimine#
–○●––○○––○○–○–– Jd59w Ishizaka
○––○–●○––○–○––○ Jd65e Kagamiryu
○––○●––○○–○–––○ Jd80e Ide
●–○––○○––○–○–○– Jd89e Wakawashi
–○–○○–○––○●–––○ Jd100e Owa
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Jd107e Kotonoshima

5 wins
–○●–○––○–○●–––○ Jd3w Arakiyama
–●–○–○○––○–●––○ Jd10w Kitasegawa
–○●–○––○–○–○––● Jd11e Yamao
○–○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd11w Kawachiyama
○–○–○––○–●○–––● Jd13e Tanimoto
○––○–○–●–●–○○–– Jd14w Taiheizan
○–○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd17w Kinoshita
○–○––○–●○–○–––● Jd24w Ofukuda
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jd28e Inonoseyama#
–○–●○–○––●–○○–– Jd29e Wakatsukuba
●––○○–○––○○–––● Jd38e Fujinonami
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd38w Hinodeshima
○–○––○●––●○–○–– Jd41w Matsutani
○–○––●–○○––●––○ Jd43e Suzuki
○––○○–○––●○–●–– Jd44w Araki
○––●–○○––○–○––● Jd46w Fujinobori
–○–○–●○–●–○–––○ Jd48e Oumi
○––●○–●––○–○○–– Jd48w Nakamoto
–●–○○––○–○●–––○ Jd57w Midome
–○○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd62e Masuhiryu
○––○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd67e Hashiba
–●–○–○–○–○–●–○– Jd69w Kakureizan
○–○––○–○–○●–––● Jd70w Shodai
●–○––○○––●–○–○– Jd72w Raizan#
○––○○––●–○–○●–– Jd73e Daisho#
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Jd75w Tomonoshima
–○–●–○–●○–○–––○ Jd76w Masusaki
○–○–●––○–○–○–●– Jd85w Oarata
○––●–○○––●–○––○ Jd86w Teruoyama
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd94w Yoronjima
●–○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd98w Jinnohana
●––○–○○–○––○––● Jd100w Kotochikara
○–●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd103w Kotosorachi
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Jd110e Nagahashi

4 wins
○–○––●○––●–●○–– Jd1w Taniai
–○–○–○–●–●○–––● Jd7e Taninohana
○–●––○●––○●––○– Jd7w Fujinoumi
–○–●●–○––○–●–○– Jd9e Miezakura
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd10e Shachihikari
–●–●○–○–○––○●–– Jd14e Hashidate
–○●––●–○○––●–○– Jd18w Wakatomoenami#
–●–○–○●––○–○●–– Jd19w Kamioka
○–●––○○–●–●–○–– Jd20w Kinko
●––○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd21e Fujita
–●○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd25e Izumoto
–○●–●–●–○–○––○– Jd25w Buzeno
○––○–●–○●–○–●–– Jd26e Matsushita
–●●––○○––○○–––● Jd29w Ishida
–○●–○–○––○●–––● Jd31w Ofuji
●––○●––○○––●–○– Jd34e Tsuruzakura
–○●–○–●––○–○●–– Jd35w Sakazume
○––○–●●–○––●○–– Jd36e Asukao
●–○–●––○–○●––○– Jd36w Chokaiyama#
●––○○–○––●–○––● Jd40e Izuminada
●–○–●––○–○–●––○ Jd45e Sueishi
–●●––●–○○–○––○– Jd45w Kiryudake
–○–●–○–●○––○●–– Jd46e Washinofuji
–●○–●––○–○○–––● Jd50e Saijo#
○–●–○–●–○––○––● Jd51e Suzuka
–○○––○●–●––●–○– Jd51w Kotokitami
–●–○○–○–○–●–●–– Jd52e Karimata
○–○––●○––●●–○–– Jd53e Fujiarashi
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd54w Kuninohama
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Jd57e Osato
○––○●–●––○●–––○ Jd62w Masanohikari#
–○–●–○–○–●–●–○– Jd63w Nioyama
●–●–○––○○–○–●–– Jd65w Sakaigawa
–●○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd66e Fukunobori
●–●–○–○––○○––●– Jd69e Shirai
○–●–●–○–○––○–●– Jd71e Osuzuki
–○–●○––●●–○–○–– Jd72e Maenomine
○––●○––○–○●––●– Jd75e Nakao
–●–○–○●–○–●––○– Jd79e Takebayashi
●–○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd80w Taitakami#
–○–○○–●–●––○–●– Jd85e Hananobori
–○–○●–●––○○–––● Jd87w Kudo
○––○○––●○––●––● Jd88w Imamura
–○–●●––○○––●––○ Jd90w Yamagishi
○––○–○○––●–●––● Jd91e Nakaoka
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd91w Takakura
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Jd93e Tachibana
○–●––●○––○●–○–– Jd94e Kotosuruga
○––●–●●–○–○–○–– Jd97w Kiikuni
–●●–○–○–○––○––● Jd99w Teranishi
–○–○–●●–○––●–○– Jd106e Yamashita
–●○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd107w Oumiyama#
–○–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd108e Kisenohana
–●–●●–○––○○––○– Jd109w Masuiryu
–●–○○––●–○○–––● Jd110w Iogawa

3 wins
–●–○–●–○●–○–●–– Jd2e Miyaginishiki
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Jd4w Sakaguchi
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd6w Miyoshiyama
○––○–●●–○––●●–– Jd8e Fujigamine
–●○–○––●–●●––○– Jd8w Kotokomatsu
●–●––○–●○–○––●– Jd9w Oendo
●––○–●–○●––○–●– Jd12w Yoshida
–○●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd13w Kabutoiwa
●––○○–●–●––●––○ Jd17e Koikeyama
●––●○––●–●○––○– Jd19e Umenobori
–○○–●–●––●○–––● Jd20e Wakasuzuki
–○–●–●●–●––○–○– Jd23e Kuriharayama
●–●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd24e Hironoyama
–○–●○–●––○–●–●– Jd27e Fujiisami
○––○–●●–●––○●–– Jd32e Nakamurayama
●–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd32w Kiyonosato
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd33e Koraizan
–○–●○–○–●–●––●– Jd33w Konozan
–●–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd35e Daiki
–●●––●–○●––○–○– Jd37e Mienishiki
–○–●●––○–●–○––● Jd37w Suetsugu
–○●––●–○–●●––○– Jd43w Tochinaruto
–●–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd44e Chiyonoiwa
–●○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd47w Kyoryu
●–●––○–○○–●––●– Jd49e Terada
–○–○●–●–●–○––●– Jd49w Ishizawa
–●–○●––●○––○●–– Jd53w Kotononada
–○●–○––●–●○––●– Jd54e Tamuro
–○–●●–○––●–●––○ Jd55w Asukaumi
–●○–●––○–○–●●–– Jd56e Kikuchi
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Jd58w Kanaminato#
–●–●●–●–○–○––○– Jd60e Ikumi
●––○–●–●○––○––● Jd60w Oyamada
–○–●○––●●–●–○–– Jd66w Mifuneyama
–●–●●–○–○–○––●– Jd70e Iwai
–○–○–●●––●–○––● Jd71w Kotohokkai
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd73w Masuiwaka
●–●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd74w Yaguchi
●––●●–○––○●–○–– Jd77w Shironomine
–○–●–●○––●–●○–– Jd81e Shibamatsu
–●●–○––○●–○––●– Jd81w Wakamasui
○––●–○–●○––●––● Jd82e Kotonobori
–●○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd82w Kototora
●––○○–●––○–●––● Jd83e Kotoasahi
–○●––●○––●–○●–– Jd84e Kotokuroshio
–●●––○–○●–○–●–– Jd92w Karasawa
●––○●––●●––○–○– Jd93w Sakai
–●–●○–●–○–●–○–– Jd95e Nunota
○––○●–●––●–○–●– Jd96w Yasuma
●–○––○–●○––●●–– Jd97e Tatenishiki
○–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd101e Genka
–○○–●––●●–○–––● Jd101w Hironohana
●––○–●–●○––●○–– Jd102w Hidenishiki
–○○–○–●–––––––– Jd104w Dewaasahi
○––●–●–●●–○–––○ Jd105e Masuoshima

2 wins
●––○–●●––●–○●–– Jd5w Masunonada
●––●●––○●––○–●– Jd6e Midoriyama
●–●–●–○––○–●–●– Jd15e Daigakuyama
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Jd16e Chiyoisami
–●–●●–●–●–○––○– Jd21w Kotoedo
–●○–○–●––●–●––● Jd27w Kikunosato
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Jd28w Yoshinoyama
●––●–●○–●––●○–– Jd30e Matsuki
–●–○●–●––●–○–●– Jd31e Toyonishiki
–●–●–●–●–●○–○–– Jd39e Matsuuragawa
–○●–●––●–●–●–○– Jd39w Takanomine
●––○○–●–●––●●–– Jd42e Saitoyama
–○●––●●–○–●––●– Jd42w Nakayama
●––●–○–●–●–○–●– Jd50w Hayato
●––●–●–○○–●––●– Jd52w Yatsushironishiki
–○●–●––●●–○–––● Jd58e Nagasaki
○–●––●○––●●–––● Jd61e Sagamiryu
–●–●○–●–○––●––– Jd61w Omura
●–○––○–●●––●–●– Jd63e Yoshinaga
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd64w Noguchi
–○–●●––●●–●–––○ Jd68e Hakoryuyama#
●–○––●●–●––○●–– Jd68w Masuiumi
–●○––●●–○––●●–– Jd74e Asahikari
–●●–○–●–●––●○–– Jd77e Morita
○–●–●–○–●–●–––● Jd78e Wakaisami
●–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd84w Itoyama
●–○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd87e Kawasaki
–●●––●–○●–○––●– Jd89w Kabasawa
–○–●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd95w Kotohimeji
–●●–●––●–○–●–○– Jd96e Aoiryu
–●–●●–●––●○–○–– Jd104e Maenosato
●–●–○––○●–●–●–– Jd108w Keiryu#
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Jd109e Kumakura

1 win
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Jd1e Wakasuzu
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd12e Sadonishiki
–●○––●–●●––●●–– Jd15w Kototsutsu
–●–●●–●––○●––●– Jd22e Hokuryu
●–●––●–●○––●●–– Jd26w Daitengu#
–●–●–○–●●––●–●– Jd41e Ikawa
●–●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd55e Kotonomine
●––●–○●–●–●––●– Jd56w Shosei#
●–○––●–●●––●––● Jd76e Tokunoshima
–●–●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd86e Wakamiyagi
–●–●●–○–●–●––●– Jd102e Nishida
●–●–○––●–●●––●– Jd106w Maenohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Tsuruta
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Hoshime#
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Wakanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Itogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd18e Mabuchigawa#
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Satsumakuni
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Tanaka
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd47e Tamazakura
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Tsuruginami
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Hokkaiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Terunosato
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Chibanohoshi
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd88e Dewawaka
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Motomura
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Doya
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Koya#
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Taniguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Tosahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Toyonosato

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk18w Yoshizaki

6 wins
–○○––●○––○–○○–– Jk12w Owada

5 wins
–○○––●–○○––●○–– Jk3e Kotohyuga
–○–●○––○○––●––○ Jk5e Takeuchi
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Jk7e Taki
○––○–○–●–●○––○– Jk18e Takenouchi
●–○––○○–○––○●–– Jk19w Sakaguchiyama
○––○●––○○––●––○ Jk21e Yamada

4 wins
○––○–●●––○○–●–– Jk3w Itoman
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Jk4e Takagi
●–○––○–●○––○–●– Jk6e Tamanaha
–○○–○––●●––●○–– Jk8w Okuwa
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Jk9w Yano
–○○–●––○–○–●––● Jk10w Horii
–○●––●–○–○○–––● Jk16e Konno
–○–●●–○–○–●––○– Jk20w Hoshinishiki
–●–○○–●––●–○––○ Jk22e Koike
–○–●–○●–○–●–○–– Jk22w Iizuka

3 wins
–○●–○–○–●––●–●– Jk1e Akandake
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Jk1w Inoguchi
○–●–●––○–●●–––○ Jk2e Harearashi
○––●●–●––○○–●–– Jk5w Tsukamoto
●––○–●○––○●––●– Jk7w Okinoerabu
○–●––●–●–●–○––○ Jk8e Tanakayama
○–●––○○–●–●––●– Jk10e Shinshuzan
–●–●●–○–○––●–○– Jk11e Ogurayama
●––●○–●––○○–●–– Jk11w Takakurayama
○–●––●–○●––○–●– Jk12e Hironosato
●––○●–○––●●–○–– Jk14w Kokubo

2 wins
–●–○●––●–●●––○– Jk2w Kobari
–●●––●●––○○–––● Jk4w Kondo
–●●–○–○––●●–––● Jk6w Dewanobori
–●–●●–●––○–●○–– Jk9e Toda
–●–○○––●●––●––● Jk14e Sakurajima
–●–●–●–○–●–○–●– Jk19e Sato
–●●––○●–●–○–––● Jk20e Ono
●–○––●–●––○●●–– Jk21w Kotokirishima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Nakano
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Sugawara
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Iwakinada
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Amaminishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Takinobori
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Aoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Hirahara
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Wakasato
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Yoshino
––●●––●●–●●–●–– Jk24e Hiramatsu

44 queries in 1,16 seconds

Haru 1976

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 14, 1976 - March 28, 1976


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5KitanoumiYWajima13-2 Y
9-6TakanohanaOMienoumi2-6-7
13-2 DG AsahikuniSTakamiyama7-8
10-5 K WashuyamaKKaneshiro4-11
5-10KaiketsuM1Arase8-7
7-8DaijuM2Aobajo6-9
4-11FutatsuryuM3Tamakiyama6-9
6-9HasegawaM4Wakamisugi9-6
8-7MasuiyamaM5Tamanofuji5-10
5-10TaigaM6Kurohimeyama6-9
8-7FujizakuraM7Yutakayama8-7
6-9KirinjiM8Aobayama6-9
2-13 KotonofujiM9Tochiazuma8-7
9-6OwashiM10Kongo8-7
8-7FutagodakeM11Kitaseumi12-3 JS
3-12MutsuarashiM12Ryuo5-10
10-5OshioM13Wakajishi11-4
9-6KonumaM14Kaiki10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 HaguroiwaJ1Dairyugawa9-6
11-4 Y BanryuyamaJ2Wakanoumi9-6
3-8-4KatsunishikiJ3Maruyama5-10
7-8KuramaJ4Tenryu10-5
8-7KotogatakeJ5Daigo8-7
7-8AsanoboriJ6Takanosato9-6
7-8OnishikiJ7Kotokaze9-6
8-7ShiratayamaJ8Chiyozakura8-7
7-8TochiisamiJ9Adachi7-8
8-7DaioJ10Kiyonohana2-13
9-6DewanohanaJ11Iwatora3-12
8-7OnoboriJ12Kenryu6-9
7-8 MatsuokaJ13Oshinoyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KasuganadaMs1Kurosegawa6-1
2-5JakuetsuMs2Masudayama5-2
5-2 IshikawaMs3Yoshinotani3-4
3-4MatsunoyamaMs4Tamaonami3-4
2-5ShiraneyamaMs5Shinko4-3
3-4TeruyamaMs6Kozan3-4
5-2ChiyonofujiMs7Iwashita5-2
3-4KototateyamaMs8Kamisawa5-2
1-6KotowakaMs9Genbu4-3
4-3ShironishikiMs10Hakuryo2-5
3-4WakakitabaMs11Wakaeguchi4-3
3-4Somayama#Ms12Kanaya4-3
1-6KotonoryuMs13Naniwaryu2-5
4-3KitanohanaMs14Taiko5-2
5-2WakasoryuMs15Taninoumi4-3
4-3MatsumuraMs16Okiryu5-2
3-4YamatoryuMs17Kotonosato4-3
2-5DewaarashiMs18Ichinoumi3-4
2-5YutakaMs19Hachiya7-0 Y
2-5ShimazakiMs20Makimoto3-4
4-3Gotonada#Ms21Hakuryuyama5-2
4-3TobishimaMs22Chiyonishiki3-4
3-4SatsumaumiMs23Tokishio5-2
1-6KotojinryuMs24Kaminosato2-5
2-5OgawaMs25Suiryu3-4
4-3OazumaMs26Daiketsu#5-2
1-6Taikai#Ms27Kitatsushima#1-6
4-3Onogawa#Ms28Mizuhikari4-3
3-4Kokuyo#Ms29Hakuryu5-2
2-5SadanohanaMs30Edonami4-3
3-4WakatoraMs31Koraiyama#3-4
3-4HooMs32Daishin0-1-6
6-1Ganryu#Ms33Matsukura3-4
4-3Hirokuni#Ms34Matsubayama6-1
4-3Daisho#Ms35Shinzan5-2
4-3HiranoMs36Kagetora4-3
4-3TakanoyamaMs37Murayama2-5
3-4MitsuruyamaMs38Edozakura3-4
3-4RyukiMs39Tamatoshu#2-5
5-2Tatsutani#Ms40Wakanofuji4-3
1-6 NantaisanMs41Terukiyama5-2
6-1Mizugokoro#Ms42Kurotaki3-4
4-3KotochitoseMs43Ebashi5-2
4-3EdonoumiMs44Ryuoyama#2-5
2-5 NotoroyamaMs45Minami3-4
2-5 TakayamaMs46Okoyama#3-4
0-1-6 Tonomine#Ms47Kashiro#4-3
3-4WarabigawaMs48Tamakuni4-3
4-3ArakawaMs49Oga#4-3
4-3Fusanobori#Ms50Tsuyama5-2
0-7 TaninootoMs51Osorezan5-2
3-4 ShinryuMs52Hozan3-4
3-4 KiyoseryuMs53Yashinoshima2-5
2-5 TengozanMs54Iwatsuki2-5
3-4 SuzukiyamaMs55Mitsubayama5-2
5-2KengoMs56Yamatoiwa4-3
4-3DewanosatoMs57Okawa5-2
2-5 Kokumonryu#Ms58Kiyonoumi1-6
3-4 TatsuiyamaMs59Azumaryu5-2
6-1OhashiMs60Imai4-3
6-1OgataTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MasudaSd1Hinodeyama3-4
2-5EdoarashiSd2Takedaryu6-1
4-3 TenmaSd3Tamaryu4-3
4-3 TamatsushimaSd4Kameyama2-5
3-4KuriharaSd5Moiwadake3-4
3-4TochioyamaSd6Tominoumi4-3
6-1 FujinodakeSd7Takabayama5-1-1
3-4FukunoshimaSd8Daijo1-6
2-5KitagawaSd9Iwanohana3-4
5-2 KaminoyamaSd10Mifunenami4-3
2-5TatsuyutakaSd11Takahatayama3-4
0-7TokiarashiSd12Takasugiyama4-3
4-3SeikozanSd13Kotoizumi3-4
3-4MinaminoshimaSd14Izawayama3-4
4-3AsoyamaSd15Tagiri2-5
4-3ToryuSd16Akinoshu4-3
3-4ShimadayamaSd17Oyutaka5-2
5-2 HironoumiSd18Shinkai2-5
4-3YomogidaSd19Kaiyama4-3
3-4FuseSd20Dewayu3-4
5-2 MiyakoryuSd21Yadonishiki4-3
2-5KusatakeSd22Koganenishiki5-2
3-4ChikaranofujiSd23Toyoisami4-3
0-1-6FukunishikiSd24Narugawa2-5
0-0-7YubaSd25Satsumafuji6-1
2-5SaitoSd26Ookada3-4
2-5KitatsuyoshiSd27Arai3-4
5-2Kanboiwa#Sd28Tokiaoi#2-5
1-6Kiyotakayama#Sd29Okinoumi4-3
5-2YamazakiSd30Ohikari3-4
4-3TochiminatoSd31Shoji6-1
5-2IijimaSd32Yoshinokawa5-2
4-3KisenoumiSd33Matsushima2-5
3-4ShimanaSd34Kusaka5-2
4-3HidenohamaSd35Sanofuji6-1
0-0-7KamitakaSd36Daiden3-4
2-5KotohasshuSd37Nagayama4-3
3-4OmichiSd38Kitanoshima3-4
3-4Araki#Sd39Kotoarashi4-3
4-3YokoeSd40Azumakawa4-3
2-5KotonoshioSd41Nishishita3-4
5-2HoshinoumiSd42Mutsuryu3-4
5-2NishioyamaSd43Asanofuji6-1
1-6EdonohanaSd44Mamuroyama2-5
4-3TsurunoumiSd45Daishoyama1-6
4-3Tatsunobori#Sd46Chibanoumi4-3
3-4TenzanSd47Rikinishiki2-5
3-4FudoyamaSd48Kawai4-3
5-2TanihikariSd49Wagagyuyama#3-4
3-4KaguyamaSd50Hidaka4-3
0-0-7 GoryuSd51Kotogenkai0-0-7
5-2KamimuraSd52Kosetsu2-5
4-3ItonamiSd53Tochihisashi3-4
4-3KiyonosawaSd54Kurotani4-3
1-6ShinnishikiSd55Fujinoiwa3-4
5-2KontaniSd56Shinkinoyama#6-1
1-6RyutoyamaSd57Dairyu0-0-7
2-5TatsufujiSd58Amaminohana4-3
2-5Kotoosen#Sd59Daitenzan3-4
3-4HidakayamaSd60Kato0-0-7
3-4ShiraiwaSd61Minenosawa5-2
5-2HakatagawaSd62Fujinotaka5-2
5-2ChiyonoyaSd63Hinodedake3-4
2-5SenzanSd64Chikubayama4-3
3-4GodaisanSd65Uchiyamada4-3
7-0 Y TochiotoriSd66Tachiarashi4-3
2-5 AichiumiSd67Makiyama#3-4
4-3TakamoriSd68Hamaguchi3-4
5-2ShushiSd69Hidanoumi4-3
3-4ShimodaSd70Kawaguchi4-3
4-3HoryuSd71Seiun1-6
5-2Raiho#Sd72Wakoyama6-1
0-0-7HokutoSd73Hokutoyama4-3
2-5 EtsunohanaSd74Takanofuji4-3
2-5 HidekazeSd75Sasaki2-5
3-4 WakashioSd76Sachinoshima0-0-7
3-4 KimigamineSd77Imaiyama3-4
6-1HokkokuSd78Kasugamine4-3
3-4 TamatsuyoshiSd79Tamaki5-2
4-3YamanakaSd80Kairyu2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6WakasuzuJd1Taniai4-3
3-4MiyaginishikiJd2Tsuruta0-0-7
0-0-7Hoshime#Jd3Arakiyama5-2
0-0-7WakanoboriJd4Sakaguchi3-4
6-1 RaikoJd5Masunonada2-5
2-5MidoriyamaJd6Miyoshiyama3-4
4-3 TaninohanaJd7Fujinoumi4-3
3-4FujigamineJd8Kotokomatsu3-4
4-3 MiezakuraJd9Oendo3-4
4-3 ShachihikariJd10Kitasegawa5-2
5-2 YamaoJd11Kawachiyama5-2
1-6SadonishikiJd12Yoshida3-4
5-2 TanimotoJd13Kabutoiwa3-4
4-3 HashidateJd14Taiheizan5-2
2-5DaigakuyamaJd15Kototsutsu1-6
2-5ChiyoisamiJd16Itogawa0-0-7
3-4KoikeyamaJd17Kinoshita5-2
0-0-7Mabuchigawa#Jd18Wakatomoenami#4-3
3-4UmenoboriJd19Kamioka4-3
3-4WakasuzukiJd20Kinko4-3
4-3 FujitaJd21Kotoedo2-5
1-6HokuryuJd22Hatayama6-1
3-4KuriharayamaJd23Satsumakuni0-0-7
3-4HironoyamaJd24Ofukuda5-2
4-3 IzumotoJd25Buzeno4-3
4-3 MatsushitaJd26Daitengu#1-6
3-4FujiisamiJd27Kikunosato2-5
5-2 Inonoseyama#Jd28Yoshinoyama2-5
5-2 WakatsukubaJd29Ishida4-3
2-5MatsukiJd30Tsurugahama6-1
2-5ToyonishikiJd31Ofuji4-3
3-4NakamurayamaJd32Kiyonosato3-4
3-4KoraizanJd33Konozan3-4
4-3TsuruzakuraJd34Abino6-1
3-4DaikiJd35Sakazume4-3
4-3AsukaoJd36Chokaiyama#4-3
3-4MienishikiJd37Suetsugu3-4
5-2 FujinonamiJd38Hinodeshima5-2
2-5MatsuuragawaJd39Takanomine2-5
4-3IzuminadaJd40Tanaka0-0-7
1-6IkawaJd41Matsutani5-2
2-5SaitoyamaJd42Nakayama2-5
5-2 SuzukiJd43Tochinaruto3-4
3-4ChiyonoiwaJd44Araki5-2
4-3SueishiJd45Kiryudake4-3
4-3WashinofujiJd46Fujinobori5-2
0-7TamazakuraJd47Kyoryu3-4
5-2 OumiJd48Nakamoto5-2
3-4TeradaJd49Ishizawa3-4
4-3Saijo#Jd50Hayato2-5
4-3SuzukaJd51Kotokitami4-3
4-3KarimataJd52Yatsushironishiki2-5
4-3FujiarashiJd53Kotononada3-4
3-4TamuroJd54Kuninohama4-3
1-6KotonomineJd55Asukaumi3-4
3-4KikuchiJd56Shosei#1-6
4-3OsatoJd57Midome5-2
2-5NagasakiJd58Kanaminato#3-4
6-1 Midorimine#Jd59Ishizaka6-1
3-4IkumiJd60Oyamada3-4
2-5SagamiryuJd61Omura2-4-1
5-2MasuhiryuJd62Masanohikari#4-3
2-5YoshinagaJd63Nioyama4-3
0-0-7TsuruginamiJd64Noguchi2-5
6-1KagamiryuJd65Sakaigawa4-3
4-3FukunoboriJd66Mifuneyama3-4
5-2HashibaJd67Hokkaiyama#0-0-7
2-5Hakoryuyama#Jd68Masuiumi2-5
4-3ShiraiJd69Kakureizan5-2
3-4IwaiJd70Shodai5-2
4-3OsuzukiJd71Kotohokkai3-4
4-3MaenomineJd72Raizan#5-2
5-2Daisho#Jd73Masuiwaka3-4
2-5AsahikariJd74Yaguchi3-4
4-3NakaoJd75Tomonoshima5-2
1-6TokunoshimaJd76Masusaki5-2
2-5MoritaJd77Shironomine3-4
2-5WakaisamiJd78Terunosato0-0-7
4-3TakebayashiJd79Takahashiyama7-0 Y
6-1IdeJd80Taitakami#4-3
3-4ShibamatsuJd81Wakamasui3-4
3-4KotonoboriJd82Kototora3-4
3-4KotoasahiJd83Chibanohoshi0-0-7
3-4KotokuroshioJd84Itoyama2-5
4-3HananoboriJd85Oarata5-2
1-6WakamiyagiJd86Teruoyama5-2
2-5KawasakiJd87Kudo4-3
0-7DewawakaJd88Imamura4-3
6-1WakawashiJd89Kabasawa2-5
0-0-7 MotomuraJd90Yamagishi4-3
4-3NakaokaJd91Takakura4-3
0-0-7DoyaJd92Karasawa3-4
4-3TachibanaJd93Sakai3-4
4-3KotosurugaJd94Yoronjima5-2
3-4NunotaJd95Kotohimeji2-5
2-5AoiryuJd96Yasuma3-4
3-4TatenishikiJd97Kiikuni4-3
0-0-7 Koya#Jd98Jinnohana5-2
0-0-7 TaniguchiJd99Teranishi4-3
6-1OwaJd100Kotochikara5-2
3-4GenkaJd101Hironohana3-4
1-6NishidaJd102Hidenishiki3-4
0-0-7 TosahikariJd103Kotosorachi5-2
2-5MaenosatoJd104Dewaasahi3-1-3
3-4MasuoshimaJd105Toyonosato0-0-7
4-3YamashitaJd106Maenohana1-6
6-1KotonoshimaJd107Oumiyama#4-3
4-3KisenohanaJd108Keiryu#2-5
2-5KumakuraJd109Masuiryu4-3
5-2NagahashiJd110Iogawa4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 AkandakeJk1Inoguchi3-4
3-4 HarearashiJk2Kobari2-5
5-2 KotohyugaJk3Itoman4-3
4-3 TakagiJk4Kondo2-5
5-2 TakeuchiJk5Tsukamoto3-4
4-3 TamanahaJk6Dewanobori2-5
5-2 TakiJk7Okinoerabu3-4
3-4 TanakayamaJk8Okuwa4-3
2-5 TodaJk9Yano4-3
3-4 ShinshuzanJk10Horii4-3
3-4 OgurayamaJk11Takakurayama3-4
3-4 HironosatoJk12Owada6-1
0-0-7NakanoJk13Sugawara0-0-7
2-5 SakurajimaJk14Kokubo3-4
0-0-7IwakinadaJk15Amaminishiki0-0-7
4-3 KonnoJk16Takinobori0-0-7
0-0-7AoyamaJk17Hirahara0-0-7
5-2 TakenouchiJk18Yoshizaki7-0 Y
2-5 SatoJk19Sakaguchiyama5-2
2-5 OnoJk20Hoshinishiki4-3
5-2 YamadaJk21Kotokirishima2-5
4-3 KoikeJk22Iizuka4-3
0-0-7WakasatoJk23Yoshino0-0-7
0-7HiramatsuJk24 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Toyosaki0-0
Saito0-0
Kurobane0-0
Hoshino0-0
Nomura0-0
Fukagawa0-0
Chiba0-0
Miyata0-0
Furukawa0-0
Hiwatashi0-0
Ikeda0-0
Nishimura0-0
Tokashiki0-0
Kamiya0-0
Kawamura0-0
Kawabata0-0
Furuguchi0-0
Otsuji0-0
Kotetsuryu0-0
Nakajima0-0
Hiuga0-0
Sumiyoshi0-0
Iwaiyama0-0
Imaseki0-0
Ichiki0-0
Kaneo0-0
Hamada0-0
Kagawa0-0
Hagiwara0-0
Wakakotetsu0-0
Kasari0-0
Inagaki0-0
Sakauchi0-0
Sugano0-0
Nishikawa0-0
Yagi0-0
Maki0-0
Tomiya0-0
Sono0-0
Nagi0-0
Tanaka0-0
Sadahisa0-0
Sugano0-0
Aoyanagi0-0
Futagoryu0-0
Yonaha0-0
Shimada0-0
Iwafuji0-0
Marumoto0-0
Kitagawa0-0
Sueyoshi0-0
Sekiya0-0
Suzuki0-0
Ohashi0-0
Kami0-0
Aoyama0-0
Kashiwagi0-0
Watanabe0-0
Okumura0-0
Miyagi0-0
Choshinada0-0
Watanabeyama0-0
Izumi0-0
Osanai0-0
Kawada0-0
Takahashi0-0
Honda0-0
Miyata0-0
Ueno0-0
Tatsuo0-0
Washinobori0-0
Toryu#0-0
Hayashi0-0
Hosomi0-0
Fukada0-0
Kuroda0-0
Higa0-0
Domon0-0
Uehara0-0
Inoue0-0
Kagami0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yasuda
Fujishita
Shirado
Wakayoshiba
Honma
Akagi
Kawabatayama
Kodama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms15eWakasoryuWakaryuji
Ms18wIchinoumiSaikai
Ms23eSatsumaumiSuwada
Ms33eGanryu#Ishiryu
Ms50wTsuyamaWakashiroyama
Ms56eKengoRaiden
Ms59wAzumaryuTochigo
Ms60eOhashiHanakado
Sd9wIwanohanaKanenosato
Sd36eKamitakaKawabata
Sd61wMinenosawaKagaminada
Jd8wKotokomatsuKotoomatsu
Jd39wTakanomineOkazaki
Jd59wIshizakaNumatanishiki
Jd61eSagamiryuMatsumoto
Jd69wKakureizanFukuzono
Jd94eKotosurugaSugiyama
Jd96eAoiryuTaga
Jd103wKotosorachiKotonoumi
Jk12eHironosatoHirose
Jk21wKotokirishimaMinaguchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OgataTokitsukazeSagaDecember 28, 1953
ToyosakiMiyaginoHokkaidoOctober 25, 1960
SaitoKasuganoTokyoMarch 4, 1961
KurobaneKasuganoIbarakiJuly 17, 1960
HoshinoTomozunaAichiJune 11, 1960
NomuraTatsutagawaWakayamaDecember 13, 1957
FukagawaTatsutagawaAomoriApril 30, 1960
ChibaMihogasekiHokkaidoAugust 8, 1960
MiyataMihogasekiKagoshimaOctober 15, 1959
FurukawaTaihoHokkaidoJune 14, 1957
HiwatashiTaihoAkitaMarch 26, 1958
IkedaIsegahamaHokkaidoApril 6, 1960
NishimuraIzutsuOsakaApril 16, 1957
TokashikiSadogatakeOkinawaDecember 6, 1960
KamiyaSadogatakeTochigiJanuary 25, 1960
KawamuraTokitsukazeBrazilMay 17, 1961
KawabataTokitsukazeTokyoAugust 14, 1960
FuruguchiDewanoumiTokyoMay 10, 1960
OtsujiTokitsukazeNaganoJuly 18, 1960
KotetsuryuOnarutoFukuokaJune 1, 1956
NakajimaKasuganoShizuokaNovember 26, 1960
HiugaTatsutagawaAomoriJanuary 3, 1961
SumiyoshiTatsunamiHokkaidoOctober 12, 1960
IwaiyamaMiyaginoTokyoOctober 9, 1957
ImasekiKokonoeKanagawaApril 7, 1960
IchikiTakasagoEhimeMarch 20, 1961
KaneoFutagoyamaKanagawaMarch 1, 1961
HamadaSadogatakeKagoshimaDecember 11, 1960
KagawaTakadagawaOsakaJune 18, 1960
HagiwaraOnarutoFukuokaOctober 20, 1959
WakakotetsuOnarutoTokyoJanuary 24, 1961
KasariHanakagoKagoshimaJanuary 2, 1961
InagakiKataonamiOitaJanuary 18, 1961
SakauchiNishonosekiFukuokaJune 4, 1960
SuganoKimigahamaKagoshimaSeptember 3, 1960
NishikawaIzutsuOitaApril 10, 1960
YagiIzutsuChibaNovember 6, 1960
MakiIzutsuTokyoJanuary 1, 1961
TomiyaMihogasekiKyotoFebruary 25, 1960
SonoIzutsuOsakaDecember 31, 1959
NagiTaihoToyamaJanuary 31, 1961
TanakaTaihoShizuokaAugust 9, 1960
SadahisaTaihoOkayamaSeptember 16, 1960
SuganoTaihoHokkaidoJanuary 25, 1961
AoyanagiFutagoyamaIbarakiJanuary 8, 1958
FutagoryuFutagoyamaAomoriApril 3, 1960
YonahaTakasagoOkinawaJanuary 17, 1959
ShimadaTakasagoKagoshimaOctober 20, 1959
IwafujiIzutsuHokkaidoMay 7, 1960
MarumotoSadogatakeHiroshimaJune 26, 1960
KitagawaOshiogawaSagaJuly 4, 1960
SueyoshiTokitsukazeFukushimaJuly 3, 1959
SekiyaTokitsukazeGifuNovember 20, 1960
SuzukiDewanoumiWakayamaMay 5, 1960
OhashiDewanoumiAichiJune 5, 1960
KamiKasuganoIshikawaJune 26, 1960
AoyamaTaihoIbarakiJanuary 7, 1959
KashiwagiTatsunamiMieJuly 17, 1960
WatanabeTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 24, 1961
OkumuraTakadagawaFukuokaMay 9, 1960
MiyagiSadogatakeOkinawaNovember 16, 1959
ChoshinadaIsenoumiChibaJune 18, 1960
WatanabeyamaOshiogawaNiigataApril 14, 1960
IzumiTokitsukazeEhimeOctober 5, 1960
OsanaiFutagoyamaAomoriMay 26, 1960
KawadaTakasagoEhimeJune 22, 1960
TakahashiTakasagoNaraJanuary 18, 1961
HondaSadogatakeIbarakiNovember 24, 1960
MiyataSadogatakeFukuokaJuly 6, 1960
UenoKimigahamaKagoshimaFebruary 23, 1961
TatsuoIsegahamaFukuokaAugust 9, 1960
WashinoboriOyamaKanagawaJuly 28, 1960
Toryu#OyamaChibaMay 18, 1960
HayashiIsegahamaChibaSeptember 9, 1960
HosomiTomozunaHyogoOctober 8, 1960
FukadaKagamiyamaShizuokaFebruary 1, 1961
KurodaDewanoumiOsakaJune 14, 1960
HigaTaihoOkinawaJanuary 6, 1961
DomonMiyaginoKanagawaAugust 20, 1960
UeharaDewanoumiTokyoDecember 26, 1960
InoueSadogatakeOkayamaDecember 21, 1958
KagamiDewanoumiTokyoJune 8, 1960

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M12eMutsuarashiMiyaginoAomoriJanuary 12, 1943S
Sd12wTakasugiyamaHanakagoAkitaMay 6, 1950Ms27
Sd25eYubaNishonosekiShimaneJanuary 10, 1952Ms16
Sd51wKotogenkaiSadogatakeFukuokaOctober 18, 1955Sd5
Sd60wKatoTaihoHyogoSeptember 17, 1952Sd2
Sd73eHokutoHanakagoHokkaidoApril 23, 1950Ms20
Jd3eHoshime#MichinokuKagoshimaNovember 6, 1957Jd3
Jd18eMabuchigawa#TakasagoAomoriJanuary 21, 1952Sd17
Jd64eTsuruginamiTatsunamiHokkaidoNovember 20, 1950Sd12
Jd92eDoyaIsegahamaTokyoSeptember 3, 1955Jd25
Jk13eNakanoNishonosekiAichiFebruary 27, 1960Jk9
Jk13wSugawaraTaihoHokkaidoJanuary 21, 1960Jd130
Jk15eIwakinadaMichinokuFukushimaMarch 28, 1957Jd67
Jk15wAmaminishikiTakasagoKagoshimaDecember 10, 1955Ms58
Jk16wTakinoboriTaihoHokkaidoJuly 3, 1957Jd41
Jk17eAoyamaKasuganoTochigiFebruary 8, 1959Jd96
Jk17wHiraharaKasugayamaNiigataMarch 27, 1960Jd102
Jk23eWakasatoTaihoNiigataMay 30, 1959Jk23
Jk23wYoshinoKasuganoTokyoSeptember 9, 1959Jd96
BgYasudaHanakagoGifuApril 4, 1959Jd129
BgFujishitaKagamiyamaIbarakiMay 17, 1958Jd49
BgShiradoTaihoOkinawaNovember 30, 1953Jd25
BgWakayoshiba--Jk20
BgHonma--Jk21
BgAkagi--Jk25
BgKawabatayama--Jk27

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho