Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinishiki (3rd)
JuryoWakanoumi (1st)
MakushitaAtagoyama
SandanmeYamatoiwa#
JonidanHishijoyama#
JonokuchiMisakiyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKitanonada (2nd)
Shukun-shoMatsunobori (1st)
Kanto-shoKitanonada (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ O1w Tochinishiki

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●○●○○ Y1w Chiyonoyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●●○● Y1e Kagamisato
○○○○○○○●○○○○●●● M10e Kitanonada
○●○●○●○○○○○○●○○ M16w Kotonishiki

10 wins
●○○○○□○●○●○○○●● O1e Mitsuneyama
○●○○●○○●○○○●○○● M9w Orochigata

9 wins
○○○●○○○●○●●●○●○ S1e Wakanohana
○○●○○○○○○○●●■–– S1w Ouchiyama
●○●●●○●○●○○○□○○ S2eHD Matsunobori
●○○●○●●○○○●○○○● M8e Miyanishiki
●○○●○○●○●○○●○●○ M9e Shimanishiki
○●●○●●○○○●○○○●○ M11e Shionishiki
●○●○○○○○●○●□○●● M11w Narutoumi
●○●○●●○○○○●○○●○ M20e Annenyama

8 wins
○○●○○●●○●●○●●○○ K1w Asashio
●●●○●●●●○○○○○○○ M1w Hajimayama
○●○○●●○●●●○○○○● M2e Futatsuryu
○●●●○●○○●○○○●●○ M4w Tokitsuyama
●●●●○●○●○○○○○○● M5e Kotogahama
●●●○○○●○○○○●●○● M14w Hirosegawa
○○○○○●●○●●●●○○● M18e Tsurugamine
●●●○○○○○●○○○––– M20w Wakamaeda

7 wins
○●●●○○●○○●○●●●○ M1e Dewanishiki
●○●○●●●○●○○●●○○ M3e Shinobuyama
○●○●●●●●●○○○○○● M3w Naruyama
○●●○●○●●●○●○○●○ M7w Onobori
○○●●□●●●○●○○●○● M8w Nayoroiwa
●○○●○○○●●●●○●●○ M13w Daitenryu
●○●●○●●○○○●●●○○ M15e Terunobori
●○○○○●○●●●●○●○● M16e Kiyoenami
○●●●●●●○●○○●○○○ M18w Kaminishiki
○○●○●●●●●○○●●○○ M19w Kiryugawa

6 wins
●○○●●○●○○○●■––– M6w Tamanoumi
●●●○●○●●○●○○●●○ M7e Otachi
○○○●■––––●●●○○○ M13e Dewaminato
○○○●●○●○○●●●●●● M14e Tsunenoyama
○●□○●●○●●●●○●●○ M15w Ohikari
○●■–––––○○○●○●○ M17e Toyonobori

5 wins
●●○○●○●○●●●●○●● K1e Kuninobori
●○●●●●○○○●●●●●○ M5w Shimizugawa
●●●○●●○●●○●●○●○ M10w Hiodoshi
●●●●●●○●●○○○●○● M19e Izuminada

4 wins
●●○●○○●●●●●○●●● M6e Wakabayama
○●○●●●○●●●●○●●● M12w Nanatsuumi
●●○●○○●●●●○●●●● M17w Fukunosato

3 wins
●●○●●■–––●●●○○● M2w Wakasegawa
●●●●●○○●●●●●○●● M12e Bishuyama

2 wins
□●●●●●●●●●●●●○● M4e Futaseyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Azumafuji
■–––––––––––––– Y2wHD Yoshibayama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○○○○ J7e Wakanoumi

11 wins
○○○○○○●●●○○●○○○ J7w Yoshinosato
○○●●○●○○○○○○●○○ J14w Nachinoyama

10 wins
○○○●○○○○●●●○●○○ J4e Dewanohana
●●○○○○●○○●○●○○○ J8w Chikugoyama
●○○○○○○○●○○○●●● J13e Hakuyuzan
○●○○○○●○○○●●○●○ J19w Yoshinomine
○●○●●●○○○○○○○○● J22e Tochihikari

9 wins
○○○●○○●●○●○○●●○ J2w Yoshiiyama
●●○●●○○○○○○○○●● J6e Aichiyama
●○○○○○○●○●●●○●○ J15e Kamioiyama
○●○●○○●○○○●●●○○ J15w Wakahaguro
○○●○●○○●○○●○○●● J16w Wakatsubaki
●●●●○○●○○○●○○○○ J21e Kenryu

8 wins
○○○○●○●●●●○●○○● J1e Masumiyama
○●●●○●●○●○○○○○● J5w Otayama
●○○●○●●○○○○●●●○ J5eHD Hideminato
○●○○●●○○●○●○○●● J6w Sakurakuni
○○●●●○○○○●●○●○● J10e Otozaki
○○●●○●○●●●○●○○○ J12e Hidenohana
○○○●●●●●●○○○○○● J17e Matsumidori
●●○○○○●○●●○○○●● J17w Kosakagawa
○○○○●●●●○●●●○○○ J18e Maegashio
●●●○○●●●○○○○○●○ J20w Yasome
○○○●○○○●●●○●●○● J21w Fukuiyama

7 wins
○○○○●●●●●●○●○●○ J1w Hiranoto
●○●○●●○○○●●●●○○ J8e Tamakaze
●●●○●●○○○○○○●●● J9e Dairyu
●○○●●●○●●●○●○○○ J10w Chikumanishiki
○●○○●●○○●●●○●●○ J11e Morinosato

6 wins
●●●○●○●●○●●○○○● J2e Osegawa
●●●○○○○●●○●○●●● J3e Hakuryuyama
●●○●●○●○○□●●●●○ J11w Kusunishiki
○○●○●○●●●○●○●●● J13w Nihozan
●○●●○●○●●○●○●●○ J14e Maenoyama
●●●○○○○●○●●●○●● J16e Ogawa
●○○○●●●○●○○●●●● J18w Kuniwaka

5 wins
●○○●●●○●○●●●●○● J4w Kainoyama
○○●●○●●●○●●●○●● J5wHD Toyonohana

4 wins
●●●○○●●●●●●○●○● J3w Tatekabuto

3 wins
○●●●●●●○●●○●●●● J9w Yoshidagawa
●●●●●●●○○●○●●●● J19e Hirakagawa
●●●●●●○○●●●●●○● J20e Toyohikari

1 win
●●●●●○●●●■––––– J5e Azumaumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J12w Itsutsuumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○○–○––○○–○––○ Ms42w Atagoyama

7 wins
○○–○––○○––○●––○ Ms1e Tokinishiki
○–○–○–●–○–○–○○– Ms5w Nishonishiki
○○––○–○–○–●–○○– Ms15e Asahiumi#

6 wins
○○––●○–●–○–○––○ Ms15w Asanishiki
Ms17w Kashiwaryu
Ms22w Wakanosato
Ms24w Kashiwano
Ms29e Miyasaka
Ms38w Arawaka
Ms39w Amatsunada
Ms44w Mizushima
Ms47e Mikasayama

5 wins
●○––○○–●––○○–●– Ms3e Koinose
○–●●––○○––○–○–● Ms3w Jinrai
○○––●–○–○–●–●–○ Ms8w Kiunzan
○–●–○●–●––○○–○– Ms9w Hidenishiki
●○––○–○–●–●–○–○ Ms10e Tsunenishiki
Ms16e Futamidori
Ms16w Tochinomori
Ms18e Dewanobori
Ms20e Misugiumi
Ms23w Seikokuzan#
Ms28e Ishikariiwa
Ms28w Iwakaze
Ms29w Akiba
Ms37w Toyonosato
Ms39e Hokkoku
Ms42e Hanenishiki
Ms43e Tamanohana
Ms45e Takanoshima
Ms46w Haginosato

4 wins
●●––○––●○●–○––○ Ms2e Tachikaze
○–○●–○––●●––○–● Ms4w Ononishiki
●–●○–○––○○–●–●– Ms7w Asanobori
●–○○–○––●–●–●○– Ms9e Daitomiyama#
○–○○––●–○–●●–●– Ms11e Tsurunami
○●––●–○○––●●––○ Ms13e Matsunishiki
●–○○–●––●●–○––○ Ms14e Tsurumiyama
Ms17e Oikari
Ms19w Notonoyama
Ms20w Hiyama
Ms21e Isenishiki
Ms26e Chitosegawa
Ms26w Futatsuiwa
Ms30e Nishikiumi
Ms30w Tokishio
Ms31e Tokitsuumi
Ms32e Tokinohana
Ms32w Mihonishiki
Ms35e Itsutsugata
Ms35w Shiraume
Ms41e Akenoumi
Ms43w Wakanobori
Ms45w Shinobuiwa
Ms46e Tsurunada

3 wins
●○––○●––●○●––●– Ms1w Azumakuni
●●––●●–●–○–○–○– Ms5e Matsueyama
●○–●––●○–●–●–○– Ms7e Hayanami
○●––●○–●––●–●○– Ms8e Arakiyama
●●–○––●●–○––○–● Ms10w Onoura
●–●–●●–○–●––○○– Ms12e Tsuneisami
○●––●●––●○––○–● Ms12w Takimiyama
○–○●––●–○●–●–●– Ms14w Sagahikari
Ms18w Kurosegawa
Ms21w Kumawayama#
Ms24e Tsugaruumi
Ms27e Kamanishiki
Ms27w Kurodayama
Ms33e Tsunewaka#
Ms33w Kikugahama
Ms34e Masuiiwa
Ms34w Wakashio
Ms37e Takabayama
Ms41w Tosanishiki
Ms44e Kashiwamori

2 wins
○–●–●●–●–○●––●– Ms2w Terumiyama
●●–●–○––●●–●––○ Ms4e Arauma
○–●○––●–●●––●●– Ms6w Oshio
●–●●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms11w Dewahikari
●–○●––●○––●–●●– Ms13w Hakuiyama
Ms19e Nagonosato
Ms23e Matsuba
Ms25w Sakunobori
Ms36e Kashiwayama
Ms40e Asai
Ms40w Masuinada

1 win
Ms31w Ryuhiyama#
Ms38e Hinatamine#

0 wins
–––––––●–●––●●– Ms6e Mitateyama
Ms22e Fukunomori
––––––––––––––– Ms25e Fujitayama
Ms36w Tenranzan#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd62e Yamatoiwa#

7 wins
Sd18w Kunimiyama
○–○–○○–○––○○–●– Sd25e Kiyonomori
Sd43e Nankenzan#
Sd56e Hayashi

6 wins
Sd2w Dewayu
Sd14e Fujihikari
Sd14w Kusunobori
Sd23w Inabayama
○–●○–●––○○–○–○– Sd28e Wakasugiyama
Sd28w Kasugamine
Sd38w Musashidake
Sd39e Asahimori
Sd47e Mikuniiwa
Sd56w Taikai
Sd61w Setonohana
Sd65w Isayama
Sd67w Kitanohana
Sd71w Kiminishiki

5 wins
Sd5e Arahama
Sd5w Fukunoshima
Sd6w Tokiarashi
Sd8w Fusanishiki
Sd9w Akiteru#
Sd10w Kubo
Sd12w Karyu
Sd15w Tsukishima
Sd18e Genkuni#
Sd22w Tominobori
Sd24e Kanenohana
Sd26e Fujiisami
Sd30e Minatoyama
Sd30w Nagasegawa
Sd31e Asanoumi
Sd31w Onishiyama#
○–○–●–○–●●–○––○ Sd35w Eguchi
Sd39w Shimizuiwa
Sd40w Akinobori#
Sd44w Taganoyama
Sd45e Kotowaka
Sd49e Tachiisami
Sd49w Niwanobori#
Sd51e Tokinoyama
Sd52e Maenohana
Sd53e Asanogawa
Sd54e Tsuruwatari
○–○●––○○––○●–●– Sd60e Ohibiki
Sd66e Shiki
Sd66w Yoshinohana
Sd69e Nagamine

4 wins
Sd1e Tochiasahi
Sd3e Shoryuyama#
Sd3w Saganishiki
●●––○○––●●–○––○ Sd4e Oikawa
Sd4w Hayanishiki
Sd7e Kaneko
Sd10e Shinanogata
Sd13e Aibayama
Sd15e Fujinobori
Sd16e Tochinohana
Sd17w Inoue
Sd20e Ainohana
Sd21w Kitanosato
Sd22e Namikaze
Sd24w Ishizuchiyama
Sd27w Hatakeyama
Sd32w Taizan#
Sd34e Ozuiwa#
Sd34w Arasegawa
Sd36e Ito
Sd36w Chiwatayama
Sd37e Tokitsunami
Sd40e Asanohama
Sd42e Takamiyama
Sd46e Kiyonohana
●●––●○–○–○––○–● Sd48e Fujinishiki
Sd48w Kuninosato
Sd50w Itsutsuiwa
Sd51w Aranonami
Sd54w Hokkozan#
Sd57e Tochinobori
Sd60w Asakaze
●○––●●–○–○––●–○ Sd62w Aonosato
Sd63w Iwanoto
Sd64e Onowaka
Sd69w Ohatayama#
Sd70e Maenosato
Sd70w Torigatayama
Sd71e Daiboyama#

3 wins
Sd1w Wakatsugawa
Sd7w Ichinoya
Sd8e Kuniriki#
Sd9e Shinryu#
●–●○–●–●––●○–○– Sd11e Oginohana
Sd11w Hatanobori
Sd12e Taninohana
Sd17e Koriyama
Sd20w Miyaginada
Sd21e Asanohana
Sd25w Tachiryuyama#
Sd29e Tochinomine
Sd32e Fujiki
○●–●–○––●–○–––– Sd33e Terunishiki
Sd33w Asahikari
○–●–●–○●––○●––● Sd38e Sudo
Sd41e Yodonofuji
Sd43w Minamikuni#
Sd45w Omusashi
Sd46w Kiyogashio
Sd47w Taninomatsu
Sd50e Hibikiyama
Sd53w Hinodeyama
Sd55e Mikami
Sd58w Hiragayama
Sd59e Narita
Sd59w Toyonishiki
Sd63e Shinanosato
Sd64w Asuyama#
Sd65e Hokkainami
Sd68e Asahibiki
Sd68w Shinminato

2 wins
Sd2e Suwanishiki
Sd13w Yubariyama
Sd16w Shinanohana
Sd19e Tokinami
Sd19w Usanishiki
Sd26w Kaishuyama#
Sd27e Ayanoumi
Sd29w Amanoumi
Sd35e Tomota
Sd41w Mutsunohana
Sd42w Sugadaira
Sd52w Ando
Sd58e Ikomayama
Sd61e Fusanobori
Sd67e Aramasa#

1 win
Sd6e Hatsushio#
Sd37w Kuninoiwa
Sd55w Wakahikari
Sd57w Fukuhikari

0 wins
Sd23e Fujiwaka
Sd44e Tsunenobori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd9e Hishijoyama#
Jd30w Okinoshima
Jd55e Miyazaki

6 wins
Jd11w Tochiwaka
Jd14e Wakanaruto
Jd15e Terunosato
Jd18e Mitsunishiki
Jd25e Mutsuminato
Jd25w Maenokawa
Jd27e Chibanada
Jd27w Chitanonami
Jd31e Banryunada
Jd32e Itsutsuura
Jd34e Wakashinobu
Jd47e Kumonryu#
Jd48e Wakahibiki
Jd53e Isonohana
Jd55w Haryu
Jd62w Fukushima
Jd63w Dewazakura

5 wins
Jd1e Chibaminato
Jd1w Chitoseyama
Jd2e Toyobayama
Jd5e Hironoumi
Jd5w Tamagawa
Jd10e Tokinobori
Jd16e Oeyama
Jd16w Kashiwaiwa
Jd21e Yumikezuri
Jd21w Masunishiki
Jd22w Dewagasaki
Jd23w Torishiro#
Jd36w Sasanishiki
Jd37e Fukunishiki
Jd38w Wakasudo
Jd42w Haraguchi
Jd43w Sugawara
Jd45w Takahama
Jd46w Hinatanami#
Jd48w Tokinoumi
Jd51e Etsunohana
Jd56e Kashimaiwa
Jd56w Kotonoumi
Jd57w Daitoyama
Jd61w Hattori
Jd64e Wakanoyama
Jd65w Hirai

4 wins
Jd3e Naniwayama
Jd6e Tokinosato
Jd6w Sasanohana
Jd7w Nanshuzan#
Jd9w Katayama
Jd11e Azumaryu
Jd12w Miyanohana
Jd13w Otokoyama
Jd15w Goshonishiki
Jd17w Oyazaki
Jd18w Iwasegawa
Jd23e Kyumanobori#
Jd26w Sugiura
Jd28w Tsunebayama
Jd29e Kashiwawaka
Jd30e Hanawaka
Jd33e Tsuruwaka
Jd35w Nagatayama
Jd36e Kojima
●○–○––○–●–●○––● Jd38e Shinkawa
Jd39w Isaka
Jd40e Hironokuni
Jd44w Hironishiki
Jd46e Kinugamine
Jd47w Naminobori
Jd49e Daikanyama
Jd49w Kikuryuyama#
Jd50w Kakegawa
Jd52w Yamanishiki
Jd59w Aizawa
Jd60e Maenomine
Jd61e Kashiwaumi
Jd64w Shiogahama
Jd66e Isowaka
Jd66w Ikehara

3 wins
Jd3w Tsurutayama
Jd4e Takamine
●○––●–●–●–○●––○ Jd7e Kiyozakura
Jd8e Aobayama
Jd10w Harimayama
Jd12e Kiyohikari
Jd14w Tokigamine
Jd19w Wadanonami
Jd20w Kuninooto
Jd24e Tamanosato
Jd24w Amakusanada
Jd28e Fujita
Jd31w Wakamusashi
Jd32w Onoyama
Jd33w Hashidate
Jd35e Shiowaka
Jd39e Kantoyama
Jd40w Tsurunishiki
Jd41e Takakurayama
Jd41w Tsugaruyama
Jd43e Tamahikari
Jd51w Tsuneasahi
Jd52e Myobudani
Jd58e Mukai
Jd58w Oishi
Jd65e Hidewaka
Jd67e Narunishiki
Jd67w Ishikawa
Jd68e Kotogaiwa

2 wins
Jd4w Maedagawa
Jd17e Tochinoumi
Jd19e Setonoumi
Jd20e Asahiryu
Jd22e Tomizawa
Jd26e Kurateyama
Jd29w Inamori
Jd34w Tsukata
Jd37w Sagamiyama
Jd54e Ikeda
Jd54w Kuninoumi
Jd57e Suginoumi
Jd59e Kirishima
Jd60w Okabayashi
Jd62e Besshiyama

1 win
Jd2w Komoriya
Jd8w Aoshima
Jd44e Satomiyama
Jd50e Tezuka

0 wins
Jd13e Yurinosato
Jd42e Dewanosato
Jd45e Yamanohana
Jd53w Oizumi
Jd63e Nakanoumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk10e Misakiyama
Jk11e Isenobori

5 wins
Jk7e Sugimura
Jk10w Heigashira
Jk11w Yatanogawa

4 wins
Jk3e Yoneda
Jk4w Machida
Jk6w Aratani
Jk7w Miyagawa

3 wins
Jk1e Asahinami
Jk2w Tatsuoyama#
Jk4e Kurobegawa
Jk5e Sakushuyama#
Jk8w Furuya

2 wins
Jk5w Ikushima
Jk8e Chibanohana
Jk8eOB Ishii

1 win
Jk2e Yamadayama
Jk9e Isonishiki

0 wins
Jk1w Daiki#
Jk3w Katsurayama
Jk6e Maekawa
Jk9w Hirobe

43 queries in 1,04 seconds

Natsu 1954

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

May 8, 1954 - May 22, 1954


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4KagamisatoYChiyonoyama12-3 J
0-0-15AzumafujiHDYoshibayama0-1-14
10-5MitsuneyamaOTochinishiki14-1 Y
9-6WakanohanaSOuchiyama9-4-2
9-6 SMatsunoboriHD 
5-10 KuninoboriKAsashio8-7
7-8DewanishikiM1Hajimayama8-7
8-7FutatsuryuM2Wakasegawa3-9-3
7-8ShinobuyamaM3Naruyama7-8
2-13FutaseyamaM4Tokitsuyama8-7
8-7KotogahamaM5Shimizugawa5-10
4-11WakabayamaM6Tamanoumi6-6-3
6-9OtachiM7Onobori7-8
9-6MiyanishikiM8Nayoroiwa7-8
9-6ShimanishikiM9Orochigata10-5
11-4 GK KitanonadaM10Hiodoshi5-10
9-6ShionishikiM11Narutoumi9-6
3-12BishuyamaM12Nanatsuumi4-11
6-5-4DewaminatoM13Daitenryu7-8
6-9TsunenoyamaM14Hirosegawa8-7
7-8TerunoboriM15Ohikari6-9
7-8KiyoenamiM16Kotonishiki11-4
6-4-5ToyonoboriM17Fukunosato4-11
8-7TsurugamineM18Kaminishiki7-8
5-10 IzuminadaM19Kiryugawa7-8
9-6AnnenyamaM20Wakamaeda8-4-3

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 MasumiyamaJ1Hiranoto7-8
6-9OsegawaJ2Yoshiiyama9-6
6-9HakuryuyamaJ3Tatekabuto4-11
10-5 DewanohanaJ4Kainoyama5-10
1-9-5AzumaumiJ5Otayama8-7
8-7HideminatoHDToyonohana5-10
9-6AichiyamaJ6Sakurakuni8-7
13-2 YWakanoumiJ7Yoshinosato11-4
7-8TamakazeJ8Chikugoyama10-5
7-8DairyuJ9Yoshidagawa3-12
8-7OtozakiJ10Chikumanishiki7-8
7-8MorinosatoJ11Kusunishiki6-9
8-7HidenohanaJ12Itsutsuumi0-0
10-5HakuyuzanJ13Nihozan6-9
6-9MaenoyamaJ14Nachinoyama11-4
9-6KamioiyamaJ15Wakahaguro9-6
6-9OgawaJ16Wakatsubaki9-6
8-7MatsumidoriJ17Kosakagawa8-7
8-7MaegashioJ18Kuniwaka6-9
3-12 HirakagawaJ19Yoshinomine10-5
3-12 ToyohikariJ20Yasome8-7
9-6KenryuJ21Fukuiyama8-7
10-5TochihikariJ22 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-1 TokinishikiMs1Azumakuni3-5
4-4TachikazeMs2Terumiyama2-6
5-3 KoinoseMs3Jinrai5-3
2-6AraumaMs4Ononishiki4-4
3-5MatsueyamaMs5Nishonishiki7-1
0-4-4MitateyamaMs6Oshio2-6
3-5HayanamiMs7Asanobori4-4
3-5ArakiyamaMs8Kiunzan5-3
4-4Daitomiyama#Ms9Hidenishiki5-3
5-3TsunenishikiMs10Onoura3-5
4-4TsurunamiMs11Dewahikari2-6
3-5TsuneisamiMs12Takimiyama3-5
4-4MatsunishikiMs13Hakuiyama2-6
4-4TsurumiyamaMs14Sagahikari3-5
7-1Asahiumi#Ms15Asanishiki6-2
5-3FutamidoriMs16Tochinomori5-3
4-4OikariMs17Kashiwaryu6-2
5-3DewanoboriMs18Kurosegawa3-5
2-6NagonosatoMs19Notonoyama4-4
5-3MisugiumiMs20Hiyama4-4
4-4IsenishikiMs21Kumawayama#3-5
0-0-8FukunomoriMs22Wakanosato6-2
2-6MatsubaMs23Seikokuzan#5-3
3-5TsugaruumiMs24Kashiwano6-2
0-0-8FujitayamaMs25Sakunobori2-6
4-4ChitosegawaMs26Futatsuiwa4-4
3-5KamanishikiMs27Kurodayama3-5
5-3IshikariiwaMs28Iwakaze5-3
6-2MiyasakaMs29Akiba5-3
4-4NishikiumiMs30Tokishio4-4
4-4TokitsuumiMs31Ryuhiyama#1-7
4-4TokinohanaMs32Mihonishiki4-4
3-5Tsunewaka#Ms33Kikugahama3-5
3-5MasuiiwaMs34Wakashio3-5
4-4ItsutsugataMs35Shiraume4-4
2-6KashiwayamaMs36Tenranzan#0-0-8
3-5TakabayamaMs37Toyonosato5-3
1-7 Hinatamine#Ms38Arawaka6-2
5-3HokkokuMs39Amatsunada6-2
2-6 AsaiMs40Masuinada2-6
4-4AkenoumiMs41Tosanishiki3-5
5-3HanenishikiMs42Atagoyama8-0 Y
5-3TamanohanaMs43Wakanobori4-4
3-5KashiwamoriMs44Mizushima6-2
5-3TakanoshimaMs45Shinobuiwa4-4
4-4TsurunadaMs46Haginosato5-3
6-2MikasayamaMs47 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 TochiasahiSd1Wakatsugawa3-5
2-6SuwanishikiSd2Dewayu6-2
4-4 Shoryuyama#Sd3Saganishiki4-4
4-4OikawaSd4Hayanishiki4-4
5-3 ArahamaSd5Fukunoshima5-3
1-7Hatsushio#Sd6Tokiarashi5-3
4-4KanekoSd7Ichinoya3-5
3-5Kuniriki#Sd8Fusanishiki5-3
3-5Shinryu#Sd9Akiteru#5-3
4-4ShinanogataSd10Kubo5-3
3-5OginohanaSd11Hatanobori3-5
3-5TaninohanaSd12Karyu5-3
4-4AibayamaSd13Yubariyama2-6
6-2 FujihikariSd14Kusunobori6-2
4-4FujinoboriSd15Tsukishima5-3
4-4TochinohanaSd16Shinanohana2-6
3-5KoriyamaSd17Inoue4-4
5-3Genkuni#Sd18Kunimiyama7-1
2-6TokinamiSd19Usanishiki2-6
4-4AinohanaSd20Miyaginada3-5
3-5AsanohanaSd21Kitanosato4-4
4-4NamikazeSd22Tominobori5-3
0-4-4FujiwakaSd23Inabayama6-2
5-3KanenohanaSd24Ishizuchiyama4-4
7-1 KiyonomoriSd25Tachiryuyama#3-5
5-3FujiisamiSd26Kaishuyama#2-6
2-6AyanoumiSd27Hatakeyama4-4
6-2WakasugiyamaSd28Kasugamine6-2
3-5TochinomineSd29Amanoumi2-6
5-3MinatoyamaSd30Nagasegawa5-3
5-3AsanoumiSd31Onishiyama#5-3
3-5FujikiSd32Taizan#4-4
3-3-2TerunishikiSd33Asahikari3-5
4-4Ozuiwa#Sd34Arasegawa4-4
2-6TomotaSd35Eguchi5-3
4-4ItoSd36Chiwatayama4-4
4-4TokitsunamiSd37Kuninoiwa1-7
3-5SudoSd38Musashidake6-2
6-2AsahimoriSd39Shimizuiwa5-3
4-4AsanohamaSd40Akinobori#5-3
3-5YodonofujiSd41Mutsunohana2-6
4-4TakamiyamaSd42Sugadaira2-6
7-1Nankenzan#Sd43Minamikuni#3-5
0-8TsunenoboriSd44Taganoyama5-3
5-3KotowakaSd45Omusashi3-5
4-4KiyonohanaSd46Kiyogashio3-5
6-2MikuniiwaSd47Taninomatsu3-5
4-4FujinishikiSd48Kuninosato4-4
5-3TachiisamiSd49Niwanobori#5-3
3-5HibikiyamaSd50Itsutsuiwa4-4
5-3TokinoyamaSd51Aranonami4-4
5-3MaenohanaSd52Ando2-6
5-3AsanogawaSd53Hinodeyama3-5
5-3TsuruwatariSd54Hokkozan#4-4
3-5MikamiSd55Wakahikari1-0-7
7-1HayashiSd56Taikai6-2
4-4TochinoboriSd57Fukuhikari1-6-1
2-6IkomayamaSd58Hiragayama3-5
3-5NaritaSd59Toyonishiki3-5
5-3OhibikiSd60Asakaze4-4
2-6FusanoboriSd61Setonohana6-2
8-0 YYamatoiwa#Sd62Aonosato4-4
3-5ShinanosatoSd63Iwanoto4-4
4-4OnowakaSd64Asuyama#3-5
3-5HokkainamiSd65Isayama6-2
5-3ShikiSd66Yoshinohana5-3
2-6 Aramasa#Sd67Kitanohana6-2
3-5AsahibikiSd68Shinminato3-5
5-3NagamineSd69Ohatayama#4-4
4-4MaenosatoSd70Torigatayama4-4
4-4Daiboyama#Sd71Kiminishiki6-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 ChibaminatoJd1Chitoseyama5-3
5-3 ToyobayamaJd2Komoriya1-6-1
4-4 NaniwayamaJd3Tsurutayama3-5
3-5TakamineJd4Maedagawa2-6
5-3 HironoumiJd5Tamagawa5-3
4-4TokinosatoJd6Sasanohana4-4
3-5KiyozakuraJd7Nanshuzan#4-4
3-5AobayamaJd8Aoshima1-7
7-1 Y Hishijoyama#Jd9Katayama4-4
5-3 TokinoboriJd10Harimayama3-5
4-4AzumaryuJd11Tochiwaka6-2
3-5KiyohikariJd12Miyanohana4-4
0-8YurinosatoJd13Otokoyama4-4
6-2 WakanarutoJd14Tokigamine3-5
6-2 TerunosatoJd15Goshonishiki4-4
5-3 OeyamaJd16Kashiwaiwa5-3
2-6TochinoumiJd17Oyazaki4-4
6-2 MitsunishikiJd18Iwasegawa4-4
2-6SetonoumiJd19Wadanonami3-5
2-6AsahiryuJd20Kuninooto3-5
5-3YumikezuriJd21Masunishiki5-3
2-4-2TomizawaJd22Dewagasaki5-3
4-4Kyumanobori#Jd23Torishiro#5-3
3-5TamanosatoJd24Amakusanada3-5
6-2MutsuminatoJd25Maenokawa6-2
2-6KurateyamaJd26Sugiura4-4
6-2ChibanadaJd27Chitanonami6-2
3-5FujitaJd28Tsunebayama4-4
4-4KashiwawakaJd29Inamori2-6
4-4HanawakaJd30Okinoshima7-1
6-2BanryunadaJd31Wakamusashi3-5
6-2ItsutsuuraJd32Onoyama3-5
4-4TsuruwakaJd33Hashidate3-5
6-2WakashinobuJd34Tsukata2-6
3-5ShiowakaJd35Nagatayama4-4
4-4KojimaJd36Sasanishiki5-3
5-3FukunishikiJd37Sagamiyama2-6
4-4ShinkawaJd38Wakasudo5-3
3-5KantoyamaJd39Isaka4-4
4-4HironokuniJd40Tsurunishiki3-5
3-5TakakurayamaJd41Tsugaruyama3-5
0-0-8DewanosatoJd42Haraguchi5-3
3-5TamahikariJd43Sugawara5-3
1-7SatomiyamaJd44Hironishiki4-4
0-0-8YamanohanaJd45Takahama5-3
4-4KinugamineJd46Hinatanami#5-3
6-2Kumonryu#Jd47Naminobori4-4
6-2WakahibikiJd48Tokinoumi5-3
4-4DaikanyamaJd49Kikuryuyama#4-4
1-2-5TezukaJd50Kakegawa4-4
5-3EtsunohanaJd51Tsuneasahi3-5
3-5MyobudaniJd52Yamanishiki4-4
6-2IsonohanaJd53Oizumi0-8
2-6IkedaJd54Kuninoumi2-6
7-1MiyazakiJd55Haryu6-2
5-3KashimaiwaJd56Kotonoumi5-3
2-6SuginoumiJd57Daitoyama5-3
3-5MukaiJd58Oishi3-5
2-6KirishimaJd59Aizawa4-4
4-4MaenomineJd60Okabayashi2-1-5
4-4KashiwaumiJd61Hattori5-3
2-6BesshiyamaJd62Fukushima6-2
0-0-8 NakanoumiJd63Dewazakura6-2
5-3WakanoyamaJd64Shiogahama4-4
3-5HidewakaJd65Hirai5-3
4-4IsowakaJd66Ikehara4-4
3-5NarunishikiJd67Ishikawa3-5
3-5KotogaiwaJd68 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5 AsahinamiJk1Daiki#0-0-8
1-7 YamadayamaJk2Tatsuoyama#3-5
4-4 YonedaJk3Katsurayama0-0-8
3-5 KurobegawaJk4Machida4-4
3-5 Sakushuyama#Jk5Ikushima2-6
0-0-8 MaekawaJk6Aratani4-4
5-3 SugimuraJk7Miyagawa4-4
2-6 ChibanohanaJk8Furuya3-4-1
2-5-1 IshiiOB 
1-4-3 IsonishikiJk9Hirobe0-0-8
6-2 Y MisakiyamaJk10Heigashira5-3
6-2 IsenoboriJk11Yatanogawa5-3

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Fujine3-0
Kuniwake1-2
Yamada3-0
Nishinokawa1-2
Tanaka2-1
Sawade3-0
Murakami0-3
Araseki3-0
Takanonami0-3
Ehimeiwa3-0
Nishio3-0
Senba1-2
Hashimoto3-0
Futaseryu1-2
Nakata2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Mitsuda0-7
Kamiuma1-5
Ono2-4
Kawamura0-2-4
Hirose2-4
Owaki2-4
Kutoku2-4
Takahashi4-2
Tsumuda3-3
Kuwahara3-3
Hasegawa1-5
Wakachichibu2-4
Takamori3-3
Koga1-5
Ota4-2
Tamanobori2-4
Ikada2-4
Kozuki#2-3-1
Uryuyama3-3
Kobayashi2-4
Watanabe3-0-3
Sakamoto2-0-4


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd16wShinanohanaYamamoto
Sd24wIshizuchiyamaKashima
Sd28eWakasugiyamaKumamoto
Sd37eTokitsunamiWada
Sd54eTsuruwatariUeno
Sd57wFukuhikariHinotoyama
Sd62wAonosatoOgasawara
Sd67wKitanohanaYoshida
Jd8eAobayamaSasaki
Jd10eTokinoboriOno
Jd12wMiyanohanaMiyawaki
Jd16eOeyamaNagasaki
Jd30wOkinoshimaSukitani
Jd37eFukunishikiKataoka
Jd44wHironishikiHatada
Jd49eDaikanyamaMizuno
Jd49wKikuryuyama#Yamanomoto
Jd51wTsuneasahiMatsunoumi
Jd56wKotonoumiKotogaakira#
Jd57wDaitoyamaFujino
Jd62eBesshiyamaChiyonishiki
Jd63wDewazakuraTanaka
Jd64eWakanoyamaWakabayashi
Jd68eKotogaiwaKotogatama
Jk9eIsonishikiIsono
Jk11wYatanogawaUeda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
FujineHanakagoIwateMarch 24, 1937
Kuniwake--
YamadaTokitsukazeHokkaidoMay 17, 1935
NishinokawaTatsunamiOsakaAugust 3, 1936
Tanaka--
Sawade--
Murakami--
Araseki--
Takanonami--
Ehimeiwa--
NishioTokitsukazeOitaMarch 28, 1939
SenbaTakashimaAkitaFebruary 12, 1937
Hashimoto--
Futaseryu--
Nakata--
Ono--
Kawamura--
HiroseDewanoumiMiyagiNovember 12, 1937
Owaki--
Kutoku--
Takahashi--
Tsumuda--
Kuwahara--
HasegawaTatsunamiNiigata
WakachichibuHanakagoSaitamaMarch 16, 1939
Takamori--
KogaTatsunamiFukuokaFebruary 15, 1939
Ota--
Tamanobori--
Ikada--
Kozuki#--
Uryuyama--
KobayashiAraisoTokyoDecember 20, 1938
Watanabe--
SakamotoNishonosekiNagasaki

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J12wItsutsuumiDewanoumiNagasakiFebruary 5, 1929M9
Ms6eMitateyamaTokitsukazeIwateJuly 20, 1925J2
Ms22eFukunomoriTokitsukazeKanagawaDecember 6, 1922J15
Ms33wKikugahamaNishonosekiEhimeMs27
Ms36wTenranzan#TakekumaSaitamaMs10
Jk1wDaiki#--Jk1
Jk3wKatsurayama--Jd52
Jk9wHirobe--Jk9
SjMurakami--Sj
SjAraseki--Sj

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho