Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMitsuneyama (1st)
JuryoAichiyama (1st)
MakushitaTochihikari
SandanmeTokinami
JonidanHayashi
JonokuchiTsukata

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakasegawa (2nd)
Shukun-shoKuninobori (2nd)
Kanto-shoDaitenryu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○●○○○●○○○○○○ O1e Mitsuneyama

11 wins
○○○●○●●○○○●○○○○ M9e Naruyama
○●○○○○○○●●○○○●○ M11w Futaseyama
○○●○○○○○○○●●○●○ M21eHD Daitenryu

10 wins
○○○○●○□○○●●○●●○ Y1e Kagamisato
○●●○○□○○●○○○●○● Y2eHD Chiyonoyama
●○○○●○●○○○□○●○● K1w Ouchiyama
●●○○○○●○●○○○○○● M15e Miyanishiki

9 wins
●○○○○●●●○○●○○○● O1w Tochinishiki
○○○●○●○○○●○●○●● S1e Wakanohana
○○●○○●○○●○○●●○● M1w Kuninobori
●○○○○●○●●○○●●○○ M5e Hajimayama
●○●●○○●○●○○○●○○ M5w Futatsuryu
●●○●●○○○○●○○○○● M6e Wakasegawa
●○○○○●○○○●●○○●● M9w Kotogahama
○○○●○○●●○○○○●●● M14w Nayoroiwa
○●○○●●●○○●○○●○○ M19w Kiyoenami
○●○●○○○●○○○●●●○ M20e Toyonobori

8 wins
○●○●○○○●●●○●○●○ S1w Matsunobori
○○●●○○○●●●●●○○○ K1e Asashio
○●○●●●●□○●○○○●○ M2e Dewanishiki
○●●●●●●●○○○○○○○ M10e Onobori
●○○●○○●●●○●○●○○ M13e Hiodoshi
●●○●●○●○○○●○○●○ M15w Nanatsuumi
○●○○○●○●○●●●○○● M16e Dewaminato
●○○○○○○●●○●●○●● M19e Tsurugamine

7 wins
●○●○○●●●○●○●●○○ M2w Shinobuyama
○●●○●●●○○○●●○●○ M8e Shimanishiki
●○●○●○○○●●●○●●○ M10w Shionishiki
○●●○●○●○●●●●○○○ M11e Bishuyama
●●●●○○○○○●○●●○● M13w Tsunenoyama
●○●○●●●●○●○○○○● M14e Ohikari
○○●●●●○●●○●●○○○ M16w Fukunosato
○○○●●●○○●○○●●●● M18w Kaminishiki

6 wins
○●○●●○●●○●●●○●○ M4w Wakabayama
○○○○○●■–––––○●● M6w Shimizugawa
●○○●○●●●●○○●●○● M7e Orochigata
○●●●●○○●●○●○●●○ M12e Hirosegawa
○○●●●○○○○●●●●●● M12w Terunobori
○●●○○○●●●●●○○●● M17w Kiryugawa
●●○○●○○●●●○●●●○ M21e Osegawa
●○●○●●●○●○○○●●● M21w Yoshiiyama

5 wins
○●●○○○○■––––––– Y2wHD Azumafuji
●●●●●○●○○○●●●●○ M4e Tamanoumi
●●○○○●○●○●●●●●● M8w Narutoumi
●●●●●●○○○○●○●●● M20w Tatekabuto

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●○●○● M1e Tokitsuyama
●●●●●●●●○●○●○○● M3e Otachi
●○●●○●●●●●○●●●○ M18e Dewanohana

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●●●●○●○ M17e Azumaumi

1 win
●○●●●■––––––––– M3w Kitanonada
●●●●●●○●●●■–––– M7w Kotonishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Yoshibayama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ J20w Aichiyama
○●○○○○●○○○○○○○○ J21e Chikugoyama

11 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○○●●○ J6e Wakamaeda
○●○○●○○○○○●●○○○ J12w Toyonohana

10 wins
●○○○○●○○○○○●○●● J13w Wakanoumi
●○●●○○●○●○○○○○○ J18w Hidenohana

9 wins
●○○○○○●●○●○●○●○ J3w Izuminada
○○○●○○●○●○○●●○● J4e Annenyama
○●●○●○●●○○○●○○○ J5e Masumiyama
●○●○○●●○○●○○○○● J19w Nihozan
○○●●○○●○○●○●○○● J20e Kamioiyama

8 wins
●○○●○○●●○●○●○○● J3e Hiranoto
●●○○○●○●●○●○○●○ J5w Hakuryuyama
●●○○○●○●○●○○○●● J7w Hideminato
○●●○●●○○●○●○●○○ J8w Sakurakuni
●○○●○●○○○●●●○●○ J9w Yoshinosato
○○●●○○○○●●●○●●○ J11e Chikumanishiki
●●○●●○○○○●○○●○● J11w Morinosato
○○○●●○○●●●○○●○● J16w Wakahaguro
○●○○●●●●●○○○○●○ J19e Kuniwaka

7 wins
○●●●○○○●●●○○●○● J4w Otayama
●●●●●○●○○○○○○●● J7e Tamakaze
●○●●○○○○●○●○●●● J8e Dairyu
●○○○●●○○●○●○●●● J13e Nachinoyama
○○●●●●○○●○●●●○○ J15e Wakatsubaki
●○○○●●○●○○●●●○● J15w Matsumidori
○●●●●○○○○●○●●●○ J16e Maegashio
●●○○○○●●●●●●○○○ J18e Toyohikari

6 wins
●●●●○●●○●○●●○○○ J1w Kainoyama
●○●○●○○○●●●●●○● J6w Otozaki
○○○○●○●●●○●●●●● J9e Hakuyuzan
○○●●○●●●○●●●●○○ J10e Maenoyama
○●●●●●○●●●○○○○● J12e Ogawa
○●●○○●●●●○●●○●○ J14e Hirakagawa
●●○●○○●○●○●○●●● J14w Yoshinomine

5 wins
●●●○●○●●○●○○●●● J10w Kosakagawa
●○○●●●●●●○●○●○● J21w Terumiyama

4 wins
○○○●●●●○●●●●●●● J2w Yoshidagawa

3 wins
○●●○●●●●○●●●●●● J1e Kusunishiki
○●●●●●●●○●●●●●○ J17w Arauma

1 win
●●●●●●○●●●●●●●● J17e Oiwazan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2e Itsutsuumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Ms18e Tochihikari

7 wins
○○–○––○–●–○–○○– Ms15e Nishonishiki

6 wins
○–○–○●–○––○○–●– Ms4w Yasome
○●––○–○–○–●–○○– Ms11e Oshio
Ms18w Hidenishiki
Ms21w Dewahikari
Ms23w Takimiyama
Ms24w Matsunishiki
Ms35e Hiyama
Ms36e Kumawayama#
Ms39w Sakunobori

5 wins
●○––○●––○–●–○○– Ms2e Kenryu
●●–○––○●–○––○○– Ms3w Fukuiyama
●–○○–○–●–○––○–● Ms7e Jinrai
●●–○––○○–○––○–● Ms12e Hayanami
●–○–○–○●–○–●––○ Ms12w Asanobori
●○–○––●–●–○○–○– Ms14e Kiunzan
Ms16w Tsunenishiki
Ms19w Tsuneisami
Ms23e Hakuiyama
Ms25e Sagahikari
Ms26e Asanishiki
Ms30w Nagonosato
Ms32e Wakanosato
Ms32w Matsuba
Ms33e Seikokuzan#
Ms36w Kamanishiki
Ms38e Nishikiumi
Ms41w Tokitsuumi
Ms43e Masuiiwa
Ms44e Wakashio

4 wins
●○–●–––●○●–○–○– Ms1w Tokinishiki
●●––●–●–○○–○––○ Ms2w Azumakuni
●●–●––○–●○––○–○ Ms3e Tachikaze
○–●–●–●–○–○●––○ Ms4e Koinose
○–○–●○––●–○–●●– Ms5e Ononishiki
○–●●–○–○–●–○––● Ms5w Matsueyama
○○––○●–○––●–●●– Ms9e Arakiyama
Ms16e Asahiumi#
Ms17e Futamidori
Ms20w Kurosegawa
Ms21e Misugiumi
Ms25w Kashiwano
Ms28w Futatsuiwa
Ms29w Tosakaze
Ms30e Iwakaze
Ms31w Akiba
Ms33w Ryuhiyama#
Ms34e Mihonishiki
Ms34w Tsunewaka#
Ms37e Shiraume
Ms42e Masuinada
Ms42w Tosanishiki

3 wins
○–●○–●–●––●●–○– Ms1e Mitateyama
●–●●–○–○––○–●–● Ms6e Onoura
○○––●–●●––●○––● Ms6w Tsurunami
○●–○––●–○●––––– Ms8w Daitomiyama#
○●–●–●––●●–○––○ Ms11w Tsurumiyama
○–●–○–○–●●––●–● Ms14w Kashiwaryu
○–○●–●–○–●–●––● Ms15w Dewanobori
Ms17w Isenishiki
Ms20e Tsugaruumi
Ms24e Kurodayama
Ms26w Tokishio
Ms27e Tokinohana
Ms28e Kikugahama
Ms37w Amatsunada
Ms39e Tamanohana
Ms40e Wakanobori
Ms40w Kashiwamori

2 wins
●–●○–●–○–●–●–●– Ms10e Tochinomori
●–○–●–●–○–●●–●– Ms10w Oikari
●–●●–●––●–○●–○– Ms13w Notonoyama
Ms19e Chitosegawa
Ms22e Ishikariiwa
Ms27w Kashiwayama
Ms31e Toyonosato
Ms35w Akenoumi
Ms38w Takanoshima
Ms41e Wakatsugawa
Ms44w Suwanishiki
Ms45e Dewayu

1 win
Ms29e Hokkoku
Ms43w Hayanishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7w Fukunomori
––––––––––––––– Ms8e Matsumae
––––––––––––––– Ms9w Fujitayama
––––––––––––––– Ms13e Miyasaka
Ms22w Tenranzan#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Sd70e Tokinami

7 wins
Sd3e Itsutsugata
○–○–○–○○–○––○●– Sd26e Oikawa
Sd32w Akiteru#
Sd38e Kusunobori
○–○○––○–○–●–○○– Sd62w Terunishiki

6 wins
Sd2w Takabayama
Sd4w Hinatamine#
Sd7w Arawaka
Sd14e Mizushima
Sd20w Saganishiki
Sd27w Kuniriki#
●○–○–○–○–○–○––● Sd31e Oginohana
Sd33w Aibayama
Sd37e Genkuni#
Sd39e Ainohana
Sd54e Taizan#
Sd60e Tomota
Sd67w Kuninoiwa
Sd68e Musashidake

5 wins
Sd6w Asai
Sd8e Hanenishiki
○○–●–○––○–●–○–● Sd8w Atagoyama
Sd11w Haginosato
Sd12w Mikasayama
Sd19e Fukunoshima
Sd21w Kaneko
Sd22e Fusanishiki
Sd24w Shinanogata
Sd25e Hatanobori
Sd28w Fujihikari
Sd30w Tochinohana
Sd31w Inoue
Sd40w Hatakeyama
Sd41e Kasugamine
Sd42w Amanoumi
Sd44e Asanoumi
Sd46e Fujiki
Sd52e Arasegawa
–––●–●–○○○●–○○– Sd55e Eguchi
Sd55w Ito
Sd57e Wada
●●–○––○○–○––○●– Sd59e Sudo
Sd60w Asahimori
Sd65e Mutsunohana
Sd65w Sugadaira
Sd66w Tsunenobori
Sd67e Kiyonohana

4 wins
Sd1e Shinobuiwa
Sd2e Tsurunada
Sd4e Tochiasahi
Sd7e Shoryuyama#
Sd11e Ichinoya
Sd13w Kubo
Sd15e Taninohana
Sd17w Tsukishima
Sd18e Yamamoto
Sd18w Koriyama
Sd19w Kunimiyama
Sd22w Miyaginada
Sd24e Namikaze
●●––●–●○–○–○–○– Sd29e Kiyonomori
Sd29w Tachiryuyama#
Sd30e Kaishuyama#
●●––○○––○–●–○●– Sd32e Kumamoto
Sd33e Tochinomine
Sd36e Onishiyama#
Sd38w Asahikari
Sd43w Akinobori#
Sd45w Takamiyama
Sd47w Omusashi
Sd48w Kiyogashio
Sd49e Mikuniiwa
●–○–●–○–○●––●–○ Sd50w Fujinishiki
Sd51e Tachiisami
Sd53w Hibikiyama
Sd58e Aranonami
Sd58w Maenohana
Sd63w Tochinobori
Sd64w Hiragayama
Sd66e Setonohana
Sd70w Iwanoto
Sd71e Onowaka

3 wins
Sd3w Arahama
Sd5e Hatsushio#
Sd5w Tokiarashi
Sd9e Karyu
Sd10w Yubariyama
Sd12e Fujinobori
Sd14w Asanohana
Sd16w Kitanosato
Sd17e Tominobori
Sd20e Kanenohana
Sd21e Kashima
Sd23w Ayanoumi
Sd26w Minatoyama
Sd28e Nagasegawa
Sd35e Chiwatayama
Sd39w Nankenzan#
Sd40e Minamikuni#
Sd41w Taganoyama
Sd42e Taninomatsu
Sd43e Kuninosato
Sd45e Itsutsuiwa
Sd46w Tokinoyama
Sd54w Mikami
Sd57w Asakaze
Sd61w Shinanosato
Sd63e Asuyama#
Sd64e Hokkainami
Sd69w Torigatayama

2 wins
Sd10e Usanishiki
Sd16e Inabayama
Sd34e Shimizuiwa
Sd34w Asanohama
Sd35w Yodonofuji
Sd37w Kotowaka
Sd47e Asanogawa
Sd51w Ikomayama
Sd53e Fusanobori
●○––○●––●●––●–● Sd56e Ogasawara
Sd59w Aramasa#
Sd61e Nagamine
Sd62e Ohatayama#
Sd69e Takamine

1 win
Sd1w Shinryu#
Sd15w Mancho#
Sd27e Ozuiwa#
Sd44w Ando
Sd49w Hinodeyama
Sd68w Tokinosato

0 wins
Sd6e Orochiumi
Sd9w Fujiwaka
Sd13e Fujiisami
Sd23e Shironishiki
Sd25w Tochigahama
Sd36w Niwanobori#
Sd48e Hinotoyama
Sd50e Yamadagawa
Sd52w Otokosuzuyama#
Sd56w Chitoseyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd40e Hayashi
Jd41e Taikai

7 wins
●–○–○○–○–○––○○– Jd16e Ohibiki
Jd20e Isayama

6 wins
Jd7e Wakahikari
Jd10e Toyonishiki
Jd12e Yamatoiwa#
Jd17w Yoshida
Jd36e Sasaki
Jd39e Ono
Jd42e Wakanaruto
Jd51w Kuninooto
Jd64w Sukitani
Jd65w Itsutsuura

5 wins
Jd1e Ueno
Jd1w Hokkozan#
Jd5w Narita
Jd9e Shiki
Jd9w Yoshinohana
Jd13e Asahibiki
Jd18e Shinminato
Jd18w Maenosato
Jd20w Chibaminato
Jd21e Komoriya
Jd21w Tsurutayama
Jd23e Maedagawa
●○–○––●●––○–○○– Jd24w Kiyozakura
Jd28e Azumaryu
Jd30w Miyawaki
Jd31e Otokoyama
Jd32e Terunosato
Jd35e Tochinoumi
Jd38e Wadanonami
Jd44e Tomizawa
Jd45e Dewagasaki
Jd46w Amakusanada
Jd47e Mutsuminato
Jd48e Kurateyama
Jd49w Fujita
Jd50e Tsunebayama
Jd51e Kashiwawaka
Jd58w Nagatayama
Jd60w Sagamiyama
Jd66e Isaka
Jd67e Hironokuni

4 wins
Jd2w Daiboyama#
Jd3e Kiminishiki
Jd5e Toyobayama
Jd6w Naniwayama
Jd8e Hironoumi
Jd10w Nanshuzan#
Jd12w Hishijoyama#
Jd15e Tochiwaka
Jd15w Kiyohikari
Jd17e Tokigamine
Jd19e Kashiwaiwa
Jd23w Asahiryu
Jd25e Masunishiki
Jd27e Kyumanobori#
Jd27w Tamanosato
Jd29e Sugiura
Jd34e Banryunada
Jd34w Wakamusashi
Jd37e Hashidate
Jd37w Wakashinobu
Jd40w Shiowaka
Jd41w Kojima
Jd45w Tsurunishiki
Jd46e Takakurayama
Jd49e Haraguchi
Jd54e Sugawara
Jd55e Satomiyama
Jd57e Naminobori
Jd57w Tokinoumi
Jd58e Yamanomoto
Jd62e Yamanishiki
Jd63e Ikeda
Jd65e Miyazaki
Jd66w Haryu

3 wins
Jd2e Tamagawa
Jd4e Sasanohana
Jd6e Aoshima
Jd7w Katayama
Jd8w Harimayama
Jd11w Goshonishiki
Jd13w Oyazaki
Jd14e Mitsunishiki
Jd14w Iwasegawa
Jd22e Torishiro#
Jd22w Maenokawa
Jd24e Chitanonami
Jd26e Inamori
Jd26w Hanawaka
Jd28w Onoyama
Jd33e Sasanishiki
Jd33w Kataoka
Jd42w Hatada
Jd43e Yamanohana
Jd44w Kinugamine
Jd48w Oizumi
Jd52w Kuninoumi
Jd54w Kashimaiwa
Jd59w Kotogaakira#
Jd61w Suginoumi
Jd63w Fujino
Jd64e Mukai

2 wins
Jd11e Setonoumi
Jd16w Yumikezuri
Jd19w Chibanada
Jd25w Tsuruwaka
Jd31w Wakasudo
Jd32w Kantoyama
Jd35w Tsugaruyama
Jd39w Hinatanami#
Jd43w Kakegawa
Jd53e Oishi
Jd61e Kirishima
Jd62w Maenomine

1 win
Jd4w Yurinosato
Jd38w Matsunoumi
Jd52e Kashiwaumi
Jd59e Ishimaru

0 wins
Jd3w Nagasaki
Jd29w Shibanoumi
Jd30e Dewanosato
Jd36w Chiyonishiki
Jd47w Tatsuoyama#
Jd50w Nishizaki
Jd53w Yoneda
Jd55w Katsurayama
Jd56e Tachinomatsu
Jd56w Kurobegawa
Jd60e Nishino
Jd67w Akitanami

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk2w Tsukata

6 wins
○–○–○–●–○○–○––● Jk4e Shinkawa
Jk10w Tamahikari

5 wins
Jk4w Takahama

4 wins
Jk6e Hattori
Jk7e Fukushima
Jk10e Nakanoumi
Jk12w Tanaka

3 wins
Jk1w Wakabayashi
Jk3w Shiogahama
Jk5e Hidewaka
Jk8w Hirai
Jk11w Isowaka

2 wins
Jk5w Ikehara
Jk6w Narunishiki
Jk9w Ishikawa
Jk11e Kotogatama

1 win
Jk7w Asahinami
Jk8e Daiki#
Jk9e Yamadayama

0 wins
Jk1e Mitsuda
Jk2e Niwa
Jk3e Koga
Jk12e Awaji

51 queries in 1,31 seconds

Haru 1954

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 6, 1954 - March 20, 1954


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5KagamisatoYYoshibayama0-0-15
10-5ChiyonoyamaHDAzumafuji5-3-7
12-3 YMitsuneyamaOTochinishiki9-6
9-6WakanohanaSMatsunobori8-7
8-7AsashioKOuchiyama10-5
4-11TokitsuyamaM1Kuninobori9-6 S
8-7DewanishikiM2Shinobuyama7-8
4-11OtachiM3Kitanonada1-5-9
5-10TamanoumiM4Wakabayama6-9
9-6HajimayamaM5Futatsuryu9-6
9-6 GWakasegawaM6Shimizugawa6-4-5
6-9OrochigataM7Kotonishiki1-10-4
7-8ShimanishikiM8Narutoumi5-10
11-4 JNaruyamaM9Kotogahama9-6
8-7OnoboriM10Shionishiki7-8
7-8BishuyamaM11Futaseyama11-4 J
6-9HirosegawaM12Terunobori6-9
8-7HiodoshiM13Tsunenoyama7-8
7-8OhikariM14Nayoroiwa9-6
10-5MiyanishikiM15Nanatsuumi8-7
8-7DewaminatoM16Fukunosato7-8
3-12 AzumaumiM17Kiryugawa6-9
4-11 DewanohanaM18Kaminishiki7-8
8-7TsurugamineM19Kiyoenami9-6
9-6ToyonoboriM20Tatekabuto5-10
6-9 OsegawaM21Yoshiiyama6-9
11-4 JKDaitenryuHD 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-12KusunishikiJ1Kainoyama6-9
0-0ItsutsuumiJ2Yoshidagawa4-11
8-7HiranotoJ3Izuminada9-6
9-6 AnnenyamaJ4Otayama7-8
9-6MasumiyamaJ5Hakuryuyama8-7
11-4 WakamaedaJ6Otozaki6-9
7-8TamakazeJ7Hideminato8-7
7-8DairyuJ8Sakurakuni8-7
6-9HakuyuzanJ9Yoshinosato8-7
6-9MaenoyamaJ10Kosakagawa5-10
8-7ChikumanishikiJ11Morinosato8-7
6-9OgawaJ12Toyonohana11-4
7-8NachinoyamaJ13Wakanoumi10-5
6-9HirakagawaJ14Yoshinomine6-9
7-8WakatsubakiJ15Matsumidori7-8
7-8MaegashioJ16Wakahaguro8-7
1-14OiwazanJ17Arauma3-12
7-8ToyohikariJ18Hidenohana10-5
8-7KuniwakaJ19Nihozan9-6
9-6KamioiyamaJ20Aichiyama13-2 Y
13-2 DChikugoyamaJ21Terumiyama5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5MitateyamaMs1Tokinishiki4-4
5-3 KenryuMs2Azumakuni4-4
4-4TachikazeMs3Fukuiyama5-3
4-4KoinoseMs4Yasome6-2
4-4OnonishikiMs5Matsueyama4-4
3-5OnouraMs6Tsurunami3-5
5-3JinraiMs7Fukunomori0-0-8
0-0-8MatsumaeMs8Daitomiyama#3-3
4-4ArakiyamaMs9Fujitayama0-0-8
2-6TochinomoriMs10Oikari2-6
6-2OshioMs11Tsurumiyama3-5
5-3HayanamiMs12Asanobori5-3
0-0-8MiyasakaMs13Notonoyama2-6
5-3KiunzanMs14Kashiwaryu3-5
7-1NishonishikiMs15Dewanobori3-5
4-4Asahiumi#Ms16Tsunenishiki5-3
4-4FutamidoriMs17Isenishiki3-5
8-0 Y TochihikariMs18Hidenishiki6-2
2-6ChitosegawaMs19Tsuneisami5-3
3-5TsugaruumiMs20Kurosegawa4-4
4-4MisugiumiMs21Dewahikari6-2
2-6IshikariiwaMs22Tenranzan#0-0-8
5-3HakuiyamaMs23Takimiyama6-2
3-5KurodayamaMs24Matsunishiki6-2
5-3SagahikariMs25Kashiwano4-4
5-3AsanishikiMs26Tokishio3-5
3-5TokinohanaMs27Kashiwayama2-6
3-5KikugahamaMs28Futatsuiwa4-4
1-7HokkokuMs29Tosakaze4-4
4-4IwakazeMs30Nagonosato5-3
2-6ToyonosatoMs31Akiba4-4
5-3WakanosatoMs32Matsuba5-3
5-3Seikokuzan#Ms33Ryuhiyama#4-4
4-4MihonishikiMs34Tsunewaka#4-4
6-2HiyamaMs35Akenoumi2-6
6-2Kumawayama#Ms36Kamanishiki5-3
4-4ShiraumeMs37Amatsunada3-5
5-3NishikiumiMs38Takanoshima2-6
3-5TamanohanaMs39Sakunobori6-2
3-5WakanoboriMs40Kashiwamori3-5
2-6 WakatsugawaMs41Tokitsuumi5-3
4-4MasuinadaMs42Tosanishiki4-4
5-3MasuiiwaMs43Hayanishiki1-7
5-3WakashioMs44Suwanishiki2-6
2-6 DewayuMs45 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 ShinobuiwaSd1Shinryu#1-7
4-4 TsurunadaSd2Takabayama6-2
7-1 ItsutsugataSd3Arahama3-5
4-4TochiasahiSd4Hinatamine#6-2
3-5Hatsushio#Sd5Tokiarashi3-5
0-0-8OrochiumiSd6Asai5-3
4-4Shoryuyama#Sd7Arawaka6-2
5-3 HanenishikiSd8Atagoyama5-3
3-5KaryuSd9Fujiwaka0-0-8
2-6UsanishikiSd10Yubariyama3-5
4-4IchinoyaSd11Haginosato5-3
3-5FujinoboriSd12Mikasayama5-3
0-0-8FujiisamiSd13Kubo4-4
6-2 MizushimaSd14Asanohana3-5
4-4TaninohanaSd15Mancho#1-7
2-6InabayamaSd16Kitanosato3-5
3-5TominoboriSd17Tsukishima4-4
4-4YamamotoSd18Koriyama4-4
5-3FukunoshimaSd19Kunimiyama4-4
3-5KanenohanaSd20Saganishiki6-2
3-5KashimaSd21Kaneko5-3
5-3FusanishikiSd22Miyaginada4-4
0-0-8ShironishikiSd23Ayanoumi3-5
4-4NamikazeSd24Shinanogata5-3
5-3HatanoboriSd25Tochigahama0-0-8
7-1OikawaSd26Minatoyama3-5
1-7Ozuiwa#Sd27Kuniriki#6-2
3-5NagasegawaSd28Fujihikari5-3
4-4KiyonomoriSd29Tachiryuyama#4-4
4-4Kaishuyama#Sd30Tochinohana5-3
6-2OginohanaSd31Inoue5-3
4-4KumamotoSd32Akiteru#7-1
4-4TochinomineSd33Aibayama6-2
2-6ShimizuiwaSd34Asanohama2-6
3-5ChiwatayamaSd35Yodonofuji2-6
4-4Onishiyama#Sd36Niwanobori#0-1-7
6-2Genkuni#Sd37Kotowaka2-6
7-1KusunoboriSd38Asahikari4-4
6-2AinohanaSd39Nankenzan#3-5
3-5Minamikuni#Sd40Hatakeyama5-3
5-3KasugamineSd41Taganoyama3-5
3-4-1TaninomatsuSd42Amanoumi5-3
3-5KuninosatoSd43Akinobori#4-4
5-3AsanoumiSd44Ando1-7
3-5ItsutsuiwaSd45Takamiyama4-4
5-3FujikiSd46Tokinoyama3-5
2-2-4AsanogawaSd47Omusashi4-4
0-0-8HinotoyamaSd48Kiyogashio4-4
4-4MikuniiwaSd49Hinodeyama1-3-4
0-0-8YamadagawaSd50Fujinishiki4-4
4-4TachiisamiSd51Ikomayama2-6
5-3ArasegawaSd52Otokosuzuyama#0-0-8
2-6FusanoboriSd53Hibikiyama4-4
6-2Taizan#Sd54Mikami3-5
5-3EguchiSd55Ito5-3
2-6OgasawaraSd56Chitoseyama0-0-8
5-3WadaSd57Asakaze3-5
4-4AranonamiSd58Maenohana4-4
5-3SudoSd59Aramasa#2-5-1
6-2TomotaSd60Asahimori5-3
2-6NagamineSd61Shinanosato3-5
2-6Ohatayama#Sd62Terunishiki7-1
3-5Asuyama#Sd63Tochinobori4-4
3-5HokkainamiSd64Hiragayama4-4
5-3MutsunohanaSd65Sugadaira5-3
4-4SetonohanaSd66Tsunenobori5-3
5-3KiyonohanaSd67Kuninoiwa6-2
6-2MusashidakeSd68Tokinosato1-7
2-6 TakamineSd69Torigatayama3-5
8-0 YTokinamiSd70Iwanoto4-4
4-4OnowakaSd71 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 UenoJd1Hokkozan#5-3
3-5TamagawaJd2Daiboyama#4-4
4-4 KiminishikiJd3Nagasaki0-8
3-5SasanohanaJd4Yurinosato1-7
4-4ToyobayamaJd5Narita5-3
3-5AoshimaJd6Naniwayama4-4
6-2 WakahikariJd7Katayama3-5
4-4HironoumiJd8Harimayama3-5
5-3 ShikiJd9Yoshinohana5-3
6-2 ToyonishikiJd10Nanshuzan#4-4
2-6SetonoumiJd11Goshonishiki3-5
6-2 Yamatoiwa#Jd12Hishijoyama#4-4
5-3 AsahibikiJd13Oyazaki3-5
3-5MitsunishikiJd14Iwasegawa3-5
4-4TochiwakaJd15Kiyohikari4-4
7-1 OhibikiJd16Yumikezuri2-6
4-4TokigamineJd17Yoshida6-2
5-3 ShinminatoJd18Maenosato5-3
4-4KashiwaiwaJd19Chibanada2-6
7-1 IsayamaJd20Chibaminato5-3
5-3KomoriyaJd21Tsurutayama5-3
3-5Torishiro#Jd22Maenokawa3-5
5-3MaedagawaJd23Asahiryu4-4
3-5ChitanonamiJd24Kiyozakura5-3
4-4MasunishikiJd25Tsuruwaka2-6
3-5InamoriJd26Hanawaka3-5
4-4Kyumanobori#Jd27Tamanosato4-4
5-3AzumaryuJd28Onoyama3-5
4-4SugiuraJd29Shibanoumi0-1-7
0-0-8DewanosatoJd30Miyawaki5-3
5-3OtokoyamaJd31Wakasudo2-6
5-3TerunosatoJd32Kantoyama2-6
3-5SasanishikiJd33Kataoka3-5
4-4BanryunadaJd34Wakamusashi4-4
5-3TochinoumiJd35Tsugaruyama2-6
6-2SasakiJd36Chiyonishiki0-0-8
4-4HashidateJd37Wakashinobu4-4
5-3WadanonamiJd38Matsunoumi1-7
6-2OnoJd39Hinatanami#2-6
8-0 Y HayashiJd40Shiowaka4-4
8-0 TaikaiJd41Kojima4-4
6-2WakanarutoJd42Hatada3-5
3-5YamanohanaJd43Kakegawa2-6
5-3TomizawaJd44Kinugamine3-5
5-3DewagasakiJd45Tsurunishiki4-4
4-4TakakurayamaJd46Amakusanada5-3
5-3MutsuminatoJd47Tatsuoyama#0-0-8
5-3KurateyamaJd48Oizumi3-5
4-4HaraguchiJd49Fujita5-3
5-3TsunebayamaJd50Nishizaki0-0-8
5-3KashiwawakaJd51Kuninooto6-2
1-1-6KashiwaumiJd52Kuninoumi3-5
2-6OishiJd53Yoneda0-0-8
4-4SugawaraJd54Kashimaiwa3-5
4-4SatomiyamaJd55Katsurayama0-1-7
0-0-8TachinomatsuJd56Kurobegawa0-0-8
4-4NaminoboriJd57Tokinoumi4-4
4-4YamanomotoJd58Nagatayama5-3
1-7IshimaruJd59Kotogaakira#3-5
0-0-8NishinoJd60Sagamiyama5-3
2-6KirishimaJd61Suginoumi3-5
4-4YamanishikiJd62Maenomine2-6
4-4IkedaJd63Fujino3-5
3-5MukaiJd64Sukitani6-2
4-4MiyazakiJd65Itsutsuura6-2
5-3IsakaJd66Haryu4-4
5-3HironokuniJd67Akitanami0-0-8

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-8 MitsudaJk1Wakabayashi3-5
0-0-8NiwaJk2Tsukata7-1 Y
0-2-6KogaJk3Shiogahama3-5
6-2 ShinkawaJk4Takahama5-3
3-5 HidewakaJk5Ikehara2-6
4-4 HattoriJk6Narunishiki2-6
4-4 FukushimaJk7Asahinami1-7
1-7Daiki#Jk8Hirai3-5
1-7YamadayamaJk9Ishikawa2-6
4-4 NakanoumiJk10Tamahikari6-2
2-5-1 KotogatamaJk11Isowaka3-5
0-0-8AwajiJk12Tanaka4-4

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Kumonryu#3-0
Wakahibiki3-0
Aizawa2-1
Mizuno3-0
Okabayashi2-1
Tezuka3-0
Etsunohana3-0
Myobudani3-0
Machida1-2
Isonohana3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hirobe1-5
Chibanohana2-5
Furuya2-4
Miyagawa2-4
Ikushima4-2
Rainoumi#0-0-6
Ishii2-4
Maekawa4-2
Aratani4-2
Takesue0-0-6
Kamiuma0-8
Isono2-4
Sakushuyama#1-5
Sugimura3-2-1
Sakuragawa0-2-4
Misakiyama1-0-5
Isenobori1-1-4
Heigashira1-0-5
Ueda1-0-5


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms2eKenryuJindachi
Ms6eOnouraMizuki#
Ms13eMiyasakaTakaseyama
Ms15eNishonishikiOmiyama
Ms21eMisugiumiHokuyuzan#
Ms30wNagonosatoNagonoura
Sd9eKaryuTamaryu
Sd16wKitanosatoWakaisami
Sd41wTaganoyamaTaki
Sd52eArasegawaTsunonishiki
Sd58eAranonamiKiyomikuni
Sd67wKuninoiwaHiraga
Sd69wTorigatayamaKuroshio
Sd71eOnowakaFujiwara
Jd2wDaiboyama#Otsubo
Jd3eKiminishikiChibanonami
Jd10eToyonishikiGoto
Jd12eYamatoiwa#Yamada
Jd15eTochiwakaNiidate
Jd28eAzumaryuHigashi#
Jd37wWakashinobuFurukawa
Jd38wMatsunoumiNakazuka
Jd41eTaikaiSato
Jd47wTatsuoyama#Amano
Jd50eTsunebayamaTakahashi
Jd52wKuninoumiKawakami
Jd54wKashimaiwaTayama
Jd67eHironokuniKurosawa
Jk6wNarunishikiHagi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kumonryu#--
WakahibikiHanakagoAkitaMay 12, 1936
Aizawa--
MizunoDewanoumiAichiMarch 2, 1936
Okabayashi--
Tezuka--
Etsunohana--
MyobudaniTakashimaHokkaidoApril 29, 1937
Machida--
Isonohana--
Chibanohana--
Furuya--
Miyagawa--
Ikushima--
Rainoumi#--
Ishii--
MaekawaKasugayamaShigaFebruary 26, 1934
Aratani--
Takesue--
KamiumaKasuganoTochigiApril 16, 1942
Isono--
Sakushuyama#--
Sugimura--
Sakuragawa--
MisakiyamaTakasagoEhime
Isenobori--
Heigashira--
Ueda--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J17eOiwazanTatsunamiTokyoMay 20, 1919M9
Ms8eMatsumaeTokitsukazeMiyagiMs8
Ms29wTosakazeNishonosekiKochiMs25
Sd6eOrochiumiNishikijimaAkitaMs16
Sd15wMancho#TatsunamiEhimeSd15
Sd23eShironishikiIzutsuKagoshimaSd9
Sd25wTochigahamaKasuganoKumamotoSd3
Sd50eYamadagawaNishonosekiNagasakiSd37
Sd52wOtokosuzuyama#--Sd45
Jd29wShibanoumi--Sd59
Jd50wNishizaki--Jd48
Jd56eTachinomatsu--Jd56
Jd59eIshimaru--Jd51
Jd60eNishino--Jd60
Jd67wAkitanami--Jd67
Jk2eNiwa--Jk2
Jk3eKoga--Jk3
Jk12eAwaji--Jk12
MzRainoumi#--Mz
MzTakesue--Mz
MzSakuragawa--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho