Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotokaze (2nd)
JuryoOnokuni (1st)
MakushitaHoshi
SandanmeFukunosato
JonidanNakano
JonokuchiSekizawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsashio (1st)
Shukun-shoAsashio (9th)
Kanto-shoHokutenyu (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1w Kotokaze
○○○○○○○●○○○○○○○ S1w Asashio

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●○●○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●●● O1e Takanosato
○○●○●○●○○○○○○○● S1e Hokutenyu

10 wins
○○●□○○○○○○●●●○● O2wHD Wakashimazu
○○●○○○●○○●●○○○● M12w Shishiho

9 wins
●●□●○●○●○○●○○○○ M5e Daijuyama
○○●○○○○●●●●●○○○ M7e Ozutsu
●●○○○○○○●●○○●●○ M9e Takamiyama
●●○●●○●○○○○○●○○ M9w Tagaryu
○○○●●○○○○○●●●●○ M11w Wakasegawa

8 wins
●○○○●●○●●●○●○○○ M6e Masudayama
○●○●●○○○●●○○●○● M7w Saisu
○○●●●●●○○○○●○○● M10w Tochihikari
●○○●○●○○○○○●●●● M11e Tamaryu

7 wins
○●●○●●●○□●○○○●● K1e Dewanohana
○●●○●●○●○●○●●○○ M8w Azumanada

6 wins
○●●●○●●●●●○○○●○ M2w Sadanoumi
○○●○●●●●●○●○●○● M3e Toryu
○●●●○●●○●●●●○○○ M4w Aobajo
●●○●●○○●○●●○●●○ M12e Amanoyama

5 wins
○○○●○○●●■–––––– Y1w Kitanoumi
●●○●●□●●●●●●○○○ K1w Oyutaka
●●●●○●○●●○○●●●○ M1e Oshio
●●○●○○●●●○●●○●● M1w Kurama
●●●●●●○○●○●○○●● M4e Kaiki
●●○○○●●●○●●○●●● M8e Hoo
○○●○●●●●●○●○●●● M13w Tochitsurugi

4 wins
●●●●●○○●○●○●●●● M6w Fujizakura
●○●○○●●●●●○●●●● M13e Jingaku
●●●●●○●○●●●○●○● M14e Kurosegawa
●●●○●●●○●●●○○●● M14w Banryuyama

3 wins
●●○○●●●●●●●●●●○ M2e Kirinji

2 wins
●○○●●■ Y2eHD Wakanohana
○○■–––––––––––– M10e Wakanofuji

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– M5w Onishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M3w Kinoarashi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○●○○●○○○○●○○ J2w Onokuni
○○○○●○○○○●●○●○○ J3w Hidanohana
○○○○○●●○○●●○○○○ J6e Itai

10 wins
○●○●○○○○●○●○●○○ J1e Asahifuji
●○○○●○○●○○○●○●○ J3e Koboyama

9 wins
○○○○○●●○○●○●●○● J4w Sakahoko
○○●○○●●○●○○●●○○ J7w Kakureizan
●○●○●○○●○○○●○○● J8e Daitetsu
○●●●○○●○○○○○○●● J12w Tochitsukasa

8 wins
●●●○○○○○○●●○○●● J5w Hakuryu
○○○○○●●●●○●●●○○ J6w Tochiakagi
●●○○○●○●○●○○○●● J7e Shinko
○●○●●○○●●○●●○○○ J9w Hachiya
●○●○○○●●●●●○○○○ J12e Tamakiyama

7 wins
●○●●●●●○●●○○○○○ J1w Washuyama
●●○○○●●●●○○●○○● J4e Kotochitose
●○●●○●○○○●○●●●○ J8w Tengoyama
●●●●○○○○○○●●○●● J10w Kotogatake
●○○●●○●○●●○●●○○ J13w Chikubayama

6 wins
●●○○●●○●●○○●●●○ J5e Sanofuji

5 wins
○●●●○●●○○○●●●●● J2e Wakajishi
○●●●○○●○●●●●●●○ J9e Takamisugi
○○●●●○●●●●●○○●● J11w Harunafuji

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●●○○○●● J10e Zaonishiki

3 wins
○○●●●●●●●○●●●●● J11e Hakuryuyama
●○○●●●○●●●●●●●● J13e Shiraiwa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms4e Hoshi

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–––● Ms1e Ofuji
○––○●–○–○––○–○– Ms7e Rinho
–○–○●–○–○––○○–– Ms27e Hiyama
○––○○––○–●○––○– Ms36e Tochiminato
○––○○––○–○–●––○ Ms41w Minenofuji
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Ms52w Kotogaume
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Ms56w Ochiumi

5 wins
–○●–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms3e Ichinowatari
○–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms3wHD Suiryu
–○–○–○●–●––○–○– Ms10e Kirishima
–○–●–○○–○––●––○ Ms14e Seionada
●–○–○–○–○–○––●– Ms17w Tochimatoi
–○–○–○○–●–●––○– Ms20e Kotonoryu
○––●●––○–○○–○–– Ms21w Kiyomidake
–●○––○●––○–○○–– Ms25e Hakusan
○––○○––○●–○––●– Ms25w Koryu
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Ms31w Fujinomori
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms36w Hidenoryu
○––●●–○–○––○––○ Ms38e Fujinosato
–●○––○○––○–○●–– Ms39e Dairyu
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Ms44w Maedahana
●–○––○–○–●–○○–– Ms45w Koraizan
–●○–○––○○––○––● Ms48w Tengo
○––○○––●–○●–○–– Ms51w Oishida
○––●–○–○–●○–––○ Ms53w Ryujuyama
–○–○○–●–○––○●–– Ms60w Senho

4 wins
●–○–●●––○–○○––– Ms2e Tejima
–●●–●–○–○–○––○– Ms2w Hananokuni
●–●–○–○–○○––––● Ms3w Kotowaka
–●○––○●–○–●–○–– Ms4w Tochiizumi
–○–●●––○○–○–●–– Ms8w Arai
●–●––○–○–●–○––○ Ms9e Koganenishiki
○––○–●●––●○–––○ Ms9w Fujinoiwa
–○–○–●●––○–●○–– Ms12w Shishuyama
○––●○––●–○–○–●– Ms13w Oko
–●○–○––○–○●––●– Ms14w Daihi
○––○–○●––●–●○–– Ms15e Kitao
–○–○–○●–●––○––● Ms18w Hanaguruma
○––●●––●–○–○––○ Ms20w Otamura
–●○–○–○–○––●●–– Ms21e Ono
–●●––○○––●–○–○– Ms23e Hananofuji
–○–●○––○●––○––● Ms24w Sekinohana
○––●●––○–●○–––○ Ms28e Kaio
○––○–○–●●––●○–– Ms29w Kusatake
●–○–○––○○–●–●–– Ms30e Enazakura
–○–●●–○––○●––○– Ms32w Kameyama
–●○––○–●●––○○–– Ms33e Hoshiiwato
○––○●––○–●–○––● Ms33w Okiryu
●–○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms34e Wakamasui
–○–●–●–○●–○–○–– Ms40w Saganobori
–●○–○––○–●●––○– Ms42e Yamadanishiki
–○–○●–●–●––○––○ Ms42w Hidakayama
○––●–○○–●–○––●– Ms45e Suiseizan
○––●–○–●○–●––○– Ms47w Surugaiwa
○––●●–●––○○––○– Ms49e Tamaki
–○–○●––●○––○●–– Ms50w Konohana
–○–●–●○–○–○–●–– Ms54e Tenma
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Ms54w Aonoumi
○––○●–●––○–○––● Ms55e Daiko
○––○–○○––●–●––● Ms58e Tatsumidori
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Ms59w Notonoumi

3 wins
–○–●–●–○●––●––○ Ms6e Taigiyama
–●○––○●––○–●––● Ms8e Hanaarashi
●–○––○○–●–●–●–– Ms10w Sasshunada
–●●––●○––○–●––○ Ms11e Terao
–●○––●–●○–○–●–– Ms11w Tochiomi
○––●●––○●––○––● Ms12e Wakanosato
●–●–○––●–●○––○– Ms15w Kyoryu
–●○––●–○–●–●––○ Ms16w Maenoshin
●–○––●–●○––○––● Ms22e Amamifuji
–○–●–○●––●●–○–– Ms22w Kotonohana
●–●–○––○–○●––●– Ms23w Maenohikari
○––○–●–●–○–●––● Ms24e Tominoumi
●–○––●●–●–○–○–– Ms27w Wakakotetsu
–○–●○––●●––●–○– Ms28w Tatsufuji
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Ms31e Warabigawa
–●○–○––●–●○–●–– Ms37e Matsuuragata
●–●––○–○–○–●–●– Ms37w Tochifubuki
–○–●●–●–○–●–––○ Ms38w Takanomine
●–○–○–○–●––●●–– Ms40e Okinishiki
–●●––●–○–○–●○–– Ms41e Kotomikasa
●–●––○–●–●○–––○ Ms41w Tomoenonada
○––●●––○–○–●–●– Ms43e Kotohakusan
–●●––●–○●–○–○–– Ms43w Kotoedo
–○–○●–●–○––●–●– Ms46e Ohikari
●–○––●○––●–○––● Ms47e Misugisato
–●●––○○–●–●––○– Ms50e Jinkiryu
–●–○–○–●●––○–●– Ms52e Maenoarashi
–●○––●○–●––●○–– Ms57e Kitafubuki
–○–○–●○–●–●––●– Ms59e Yoshidayama
○––●–○●–●–●–○–– Ms60e Otaka

2 wins
○●––●–●–●–○–––● Ms1w Dewanoshima
●–●–●–●––○●––○– Ms5w Matsuyama
–●○–○–●–●–●–––● Ms6w Dewaaoi
●–●–○––●●–●––○– Ms7w Futasekaze
–○–○–●●––●●–●–– Ms16e Fusanobori
–●●––●–●–○○––●– Ms19e Kototsubaki
●–●–●–○–●––●–○– Ms19w Kotoinazuma
●–○–●–●––●–○––● Ms26e Ichiki
–●●––●–○○––●–●– Ms26w Byakuhoyama
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Ms29e Naruyama
●–●––––●–○○–●–– Ms35w Taninooto
○––○–●–●–●●–●–– Ms39w Tenkoyama
●–○––●●––●●–––○ Ms44e Furinyama
–●●–○––●○––●––● Ms46w Setonishiki
–○–●–●●––○–●●–– Ms48e Yuho
●–●–●––●–●–○––○ Ms49w Taue
●––○–●●–○–●––●– Ms53e Furukawa
●–●–●–●–●––○––○ Ms55w Oshinoiwa
●––○–●–●●–○–●–– Ms57w Kontani

1 win
○––●–●–●––––––– Ms5e Hananoumi
●–●–●–●––●○––●– Ms13e Iwanami
○––●●––●●–●––●– Ms17e Taiyo
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Ms32e Hagakureyama
–●●––○●––●●––●– Ms34w Hanamusashi
–○–●–●–●●–●–––● Ms35e Fujitaka
●–●––●○––●●–––● Ms51e Terukiyama
–●–●●––○–●–●●–– Ms58w Karimata

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms18e Mitoizumi
–●●–––––––––––– Ms30w Wakatsukuba
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Nishinofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd8w Fukunosato
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd77e Kajinoto

6 wins
–○–●–○–○○––○–○– Sd13w Asahizakura
○––○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd19w Dokanyama
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Sd36e Kotogaiwa
–●–○–○–○–○–○––○ Sd37e Komaisami
–○–○○–○––○●–○–– Sd50w Konishiki
–●○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd60w Kuninosato
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd66e Miyauchi
○––○–○–●○–○––○– Sd85e Hashimoto

5 wins
–●●–○––○○–○–––○ Sd1e Kiyonomine
○––●–○○––○–○–●– Sd2e Takasugiyama
–●○–○––●○––○–○– Sd11e Asahikaze
–○–●–●○––○○––○– Sd11w Kiyonoumi
○–○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd17e Kishimaryu
–○–○–●–○–○○–––● Sd20w Morita
●–○––○○–●–○––○– Sd21w Wakatakami
○––○–●○–●––○○–– Sd28e Tochihitachi
–●○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd28w Kuzuryu
–○–○–○○––●●––○– Sd29e Dewanokuni
–○–●–○○–○–○–––● Sd34w Fujigatake
○––○○–○––○–●––● Sd35w Kotoyamato
○–●––●–○–○○––○– Sd37w Kawabata
–○–○–●–○–●○––○– Sd41e Chiyozakura
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Sd47e Komanohana
–○–○○–●––●○–○–– Sd48w Kinugawa
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Sd54e Maeshuho
–○–●–○–○○–●–––○ Sd57e Sawahata
–○–○●–○–●––○–○– Sd58w Kisearashi
○––○●–●–○––○○–– Sd64e Tsugarunami
●–○––○○––○○–●–– Sd64w Daigenkai
–○○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd68e Toyotanishiki
○––○●–●––○○––○– Sd71e Akinofuji
○––○●––○–○○––●– Sd73w Shimomura
–○–○○––●–○–○––● Sd76w Asahi
–○–●●–○–○–○–○–– Sd80w Oba
–○–●○––●○–○–––○ Sd82e Sono
○––○–○●––○–●––○ Sd90e Obayama

4 wins
–●●–○–○––●○–––○ Sd2w Kotoosugi
–○–○●––●○–●–○–– Sd3e Tochinohana
○––●–●●––○–○––○ Sd3w Wakawashi
–●–○–○–○●––○–●– Sd6e Daishoyama
–○–●–○–●–○○––●– Sd9e Shushi
○––○–○●–○––●–●– Sd10w Kototogo
●–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd12w Takinosato
–●○–●–○––●–○––○ Sd13e Hatayama
–●●––○○–○––●○–– Sd18w Horyuzan
●–○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd19e Hoshinoumi
–●●–●–○–○––○–○– Sd22w Tamakaze
○––○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd23w Fujihikari
–○–○–●●––○○–––● Sd24e Suiho
–○–●–●–○–●○–––○ Sd26w Kiyonoiwa
●–●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd27w Onoshima
●–○–○––●○––○–●– Sd32e Yodohibiki
●–●–○–●–○––○–○– Sd38e Wakatenyu
–○–●○––●○–●–○–– Sd38w Oshiryu
○––○●–○––●●–○–– Sd39w Maenonada
●–○–●–○––○–○–●– Sd40e Koyoyama#
●–○––○●–●––○○–– Sd41w Yoshiteru
●–●–○––●○––○–○– Sd44w Tochinomori
–○–○○––●–○–●––● Sd45e Futaseumi
○––●–○●––○–○–●– Sd45w Goki
●–●–●–○––○○–––○ Sd46e Kotonobori
●–○––○–○–○–●––● Sd48e Chiyonohana
–●●–○––○○––○–●– Sd49e Kiyononada
●–○––●○––○●––○– Sd50e Kotokongo
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd55e Yamanaka
○––○○––●●–○–●–– Sd58e Takamichi
○––●–●○––○–●–○– Sd59w Komakuni
–○●––○●–●–○––○– Sd62e Kototohaku
○–○–○––○–●●–●–– Sd62w Tochinobori
○––●–●–○○––●––○ Sd65w Kyokuho
●––○–●–○●––○––○ Sd67w Kajii
–●–●○–○–○––○–●– Sd70e Tochinomine
–○–●–○○–●–○–●–– Sd71w Nijodake
–●○–●––●○––○–○– Sd72w Tosaasahi
–○–○●–●––○●––○– Sd78e Hanahikari
–●○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd78w Wakahisho
○––●–○●–●––○–○– Sd79w Takanohama
○––○–○–○●––●––● Sd81w Kawasaki
–○–●●–●––○–○––○ Sd84w Iwanishiki
–●○–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd87e Izunishiki
○––●○––○○–●–––● Sd87w Kototsurugi
●–●–○–○––●–○–○– Sd88e Kokuryuyama
–●○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd88w Terunishiki

3 wins
●–○––●–●–○○––●– Sd1w Fukagawa
–○–○●––○–●–●––● Sd5e Toshoho
–○●–○––○●–●–●–– Sd7e Nishihara
●–○––●●––○○–––● Sd8e Maenofuji
–●–●–●–○–●○––○– Sd9w Fukumidori
○––○–●–●●––●○–– Sd12e Sadonishiki
●––○–○–○–●–●––● Sd14w Kitasegawa
–○–○●––●●–●––○– Sd15e Suetsugu
●–○–○–●–○–●–––● Sd17w Wakasatsuma
○––●●–●––●–○○–– Sd21e Daikanyama
–○–●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd22e Shinoburyu
●–○–○––●–●–○–●– Sd23e Kaguyama
–●●–○––○○–●–––● Sd24w Kotokuroshio
●–○––○●–●––●○–– Sd25w Ryukayama
–●●–●––○●––○––○ Sd26e Tamuramine
–●○––●○–●–○–●–– Sd31e Tochinoyama
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Sd31w Hironohana
–○–○–○●–●––●●–– Sd33e Onomine
●–○–●––○–●●–––○ Sd33w Fukunishiki
–●○––●–●○––●○–– Sd39e Konnohana
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Sd42e Azumakawa
–○–○●–○–●––●●–– Sd42w Kisenomori
–●○––●●–○––●○–– Sd46w Godaishu
–○–●–○–●○––●–●– Sd47w Kairyu
○––●–●–○●––○––● Sd49w Osawa
–●●––○–●–●○–––○ Sd51w Hoshino
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd52e Mizuma
–●○–○–●–○–●––●– Sd53e Asahijima
●–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd53w Tanakayama
●–●––●–○○––●○–– Sd56e Sasaki
–●○–○–●––●–○–●– Sd56w Kagami
–●○–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd59e Yusa
●–●––○–○–○–●–●– Sd60e Masukiryu#
–●–○–●–●○––●○–– Sd63w Matsuminato
●–○––○–○–●●––●– Sd66w Gotenrai
–●●–○–●––○–○––● Sd67e Hakumusashi
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Sd69w Maenoryu
–●○–○––●○–●–––● Sd74w Wakasaumi
●–●––○○–●–○––●– Sd75e Minonishiki
–●○––○○–●–●––●– Sd76e Furuguchi
–●●––○–●●––○○–– Sd80e Kotodaiei
●–○–●–●––●○–––○ Sd81e Kotonojo
○––○–●●––○–●––● Sd83e Masutani
●–●–●––○–●○–○–– Sd85w Kawahara
–○–○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd86e Fujishiro
–○–●●–○–●––○●–– Sd89e Nishikiyama
●–○––●●––○○–●–– Sd89w Obayashi
–○–●○–●––●●––○– Sd90w Akinokoma

2 wins
●–○––●○–●–●–●–– Sd4e Raiho
–●●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd4w Tochinoiwa
●–●––○●––●–○●–– Sd5w Nakanosato
○––●●–○––●–●–●– Sd6w Kiyoyutaka
–○–●–●–●–○●––●– Sd18e Koiwadake
–●●–○––○●––●●–– Sd20e Date
○––●–○●–●–●–●–– Sd29w Wakakusuyama
●–●–○––●–○–●––● Sd30e Katayama
–○–●●––●–●–●–○– Sd30w Futasekuni
●––●●–○–●––○––● Sd36w Yoyonohana
–●●–○––●●–●––○– Sd40w Hanaasahi
–●●–●–●––○●–––○ Sd43e Asukayama
○––●–○–●–●–●●–– Sd43w Kotoasahi
–●○––●○–●––●––● Sd44e Kotohyuga
–○–○●––●–●●–●–– Sd52w Shimazu
–●●––●–●○–●–––○ Sd54w Kikunosato
○––○●––●–●●–––● Sd55w Iwanoumi
●–●––○●––●○–●–– Sd57w Suruganishiki
–○–●●––●–○–●●–– Sd63e Tetsuwashi#
–●●–●––○●–○–––● Sd65e Asahimine
–○●––●●––○–●●–– Sd69e Asahitsutsumi
●–●–●––○–●●–○–– Sd70w Hananoiwa
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Sd74e Asahinami
○––●–●–○–●–●––● Sd75w Asahisato
–●●–○––●–○–●–●– Sd82w Sato
●–●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd83w Kotohikari
–●○–●––○●––●●–– Sd84e Mutsuyamato

1 win
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd10e Masuhiryu
○–●–●–●–●–●–––● Sd14e Kyokudozan
–●–●–●●––○–●––● Sd16e Kuga
○––●●––●–●–●–●– Sd25e Ryuseki
○––●–●●–●––●–●– Sd34e Suoyama
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd51e Senbonmatsu
●––●–●–●–○●–––● Sd61w Kiyoasahi
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd73e Yoshinosato
●–○––●●––●–●●–– Sd77w Yashawaka
●–●––●–●–○●–––● Sd79e Suganadake

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7w Umenosato
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Tamatsushima
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Tachiasahi
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Sd32w Kijinryu
–●●–●–––––––––– Sd35e Kazunobori
––––––––––––––– Sd61e Hoshikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Kotonaniwa
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Hokkairyu
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Hoshiminato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd53e Nakano

6 wins
○––○–●–○○–○–––○ Jd1w Mutsunoumi
–○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Jd8e Tochikaze
○––○●–○––○–○○–– Jd12e Uetaka
–○–○–○○––○–●––○ Jd28e Takaaoba
○––○○–○––●–○–○– Jd35w Makino
●–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd39w Masunohama
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Jd47w Kiyonohana
○–○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd65e Komahayate
–○–○–●–○○––○○–– Jd66w Iwasaki
○––○–○●––○○–○–– Jd89w Matsumoto
●–○––○○––○–○––○ Jd105e Hananoedo
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd106w Tatsuo
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd110e Ishisaka#
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd117e Tochitajima
–○–●–○–○–○–○––○ Jd118w Mitsueyama

5 wins
●––●–○–○○–○––○– Jd2e Nishizuka
–○○––○○–○–●–●–– Jd6w Shinobunishiki#
–●○––●○–○–○––○– Jd7e Shabana
–○–○○–○––●–●○–– Jd13e Tochifutaba
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd16e Wakatenzan
○––○–○○–●––●○–– Jd19e Satsumanishiki
–○–○○–●–●––○○–– Jd19w Yamazaki
–○–○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd23w Shimakata
–●○–○––○○––○–●– Jd24e Tokachiryu
–○–●○––○–○○–––● Jd30e Asahinada
○––○–●–○–○–●––○ Jd30w Takaarashi
●–●–○––○–○○–○–– Jd37e Yahikoyama#
○–○––●–○○–○––●– Jd39e Fujinoumi
○––●–○●–○–○–––○ Jd43w Seiko#
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd46w Chiyoisami
–○–○–●○–●––○–○– Jd50e Inoue
–●●–○––○○–○–––○ Jd50w Sadanishiki
–○–○○–●––○–○●–– Jd56e Okino
–●○––○–○–●○––○– Jd60e Tamanonami
–○–●○–○––○–●○–– Jd60w Toyosuumi
○––○–○○––●○–●–– Jd61e Komaoumi
–●○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd69e Mieasahi
–○–○–○–●–○●––○– Jd70w Chiyonoryu
○––●–○○–○–○–––● Jd72e Dewayutaka
–○–○●––○–●○––○– Jd74w Tanimoto
○––○●–●––○○––○– Jd78e Kototsurumi
–○–○○––●○–○–●–– Jd80w Horiuchi
○––○●––●○–○––○– Jd83w Kurusu
–○–○○––○●–○–––● Jd85e Mifuneyama
–○–●○–○–○–●–––○ Jd91e Musashiumi
●–○––○●–○––○○–– Jd92e Ishitani
–○–○○–○–○––●●–– Jd94w Tsurumifuji
–○–●–○○––○●–––○ Jd96w Otsuka
○––○–○○––●–●○–– Jd98w Nagahama
–○–○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd104e Mizuno
○––●○–●––○–○–○– Jd111w Kotooshima
○––●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd113w Kiyomuko
–○–●○––○○––●○–– Jd114w Chiyoarashi
●–○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd124e Hirosaki
○––○–○–○–●○–––● Jd124w Toyokawa
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd126w Mutsuho
○––○○––●–●○––○– Jd128e Ogawa
–○–○●–○–●––○○–– Jd129e Kiyosekijo

4 wins
–●–○○–○––●●–○–– Jd3e Hoshinishiki
–●–●○––●○–○–––○ Jd5w Mutsutenho
–●●–●–○––○–○–○– Jd6e Iwanaga
–○–○●––○●–○–●–– Jd7w Kisenoumi
●–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd9w Tsukinohana
–○–●–○○–○–●–––● Jd11e Tatsukitami
–●●––○–○–○○––●– Jd11w Kotononada
–○–●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd15w Miyanohana
–○–●●–○––○–●–○– Jd17w Kobayashi
○––●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd20w Kiyonofuji
●–○––●–○–○–●○–– Jd21e Kabasawa
–○–●–○–○●––○●–– Jd26e Hirai
–●○–●––○–●–○–○– Jd27w Hokuyu
○––●●–○––○–○●–– Jd29e Matsuo
–○–○●––●–○●––○– Jd32e Nazenishiki
○––●–●–●○–○–––○ Jd33w Komaarashi
–○–●●––○–○–○––● Jd34e Oyaguranishiki
–●–○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd34w Sasanuma
●–●––○○––●○––○– Jd35e Dewaasahi
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Jd37w Miura
–○–○○–●–●––○––● Jd40w Wakatokachi
–●●–●––○○–○––○– Jd42e Yoshizakura
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Jd42w Tatsusora
–○–○●––●●–○–○–– Jd44w Kotonoura
○––○–○–●–○●–––● Jd49e Babaguchi
●–○––●○–●–○––○– Jd49w Wakabibai
–○–●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd52w Futasezakura
●–○–○––○○––●–●– Jd54e Kadoma
○––●–●○––●○–––○ Jd54w Kiyomusashi
○––○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd55w Mowatari
○––○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd59w Akiarashi
–○–○–●●––○○–●–– Jd62w Rikinobori#
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Jd63w Shibata
–○●–●––○○–○––●– Jd64w Miyakoryu
●–○–○–○––●–●–○– Jd65w Hanekaze
–○–○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd68w Hakubiryu
●–○––○–●–○–○–●– Jd71w Kiyoshizuka
–○–○○––○–●●––●– Jd73e Musashiryu
●–○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd74e Kasanishiki
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd75e Sakai
–○–●–○○–●–●–––○ Jd78w Maeno
○––○○––●●––○–●– Jd79w Watanabe
●–○––○○––○●––●– Jd80e Kotobenkei
–●○––○●––●–○–○– Jd83e Takanoryu
–●●––○●–○––○––○ Jd84e Miyawaki
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Jd85w Ryutoyama
●–●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd86e Sakon
–○–○●––○–●–○––● Jd86w Tatsuryu
–●●–○––○○–○–––● Jd93e Rinnohana
○––○●–●–○––●–○– Jd93w Kumazaki
●–○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd94e Kyokutenho
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Jd95w Kotoishi
○–○––●–○–●–○●–– Jd100w Hada
●–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd101e Tamashibamatsu
○––○–●●–●–○–––○ Jd103e Kotonanshu
–●○–●––○○––●–○– Jd103w Kiyonishiki
–●○–●––○–●–○○–– Jd110w Tsugarufuji
–●○––●○––○–○–●– Jd112w Mutsuminato
●–●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd113e Wakanishiki
–●○–●––●○–○––○– Jd116w Tachiumi
–●○–●–○–●––○––○ Jd119e Asamayama
○––○–○–●–○●–––● Jd119w Ito
–○–○–●–●○––○●–– Jd121w Shachihikari
–○–●●––○–○●––○– Jd125w Miyahara
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd126e Kotokadota
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Jd127w Musashikuni
●–○––○○–○––●–●– Jd130w Rikiho
○––●○––○●–●–○–– Jd131e Fukushima
–●●–○––○–○–●––○ Jd132e Kotokawakami
○––●●–○––●○––○– Jd132w Nagashio

3 wins
–○–●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd2w Kaioyama
–○●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd4e Kokuhoyama
○––○○–●––●●–––● Jd9e Shimamusashi
●–●––○–○○–●–––● Jd12w Kotohisamatsu
–●○–●––●–●○–○–– Jd13w Asasaka
●–●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd14e Sanosachi
○––●○–●–●––○–●– Jd14w Toyonosato
–●○––○●––●●–○–– Jd15e Kawamura
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd21w Wakakiryu
–○–○●––●–●○–●–– Jd22e Kotobeppu
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd23e Kiyoseiwa
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Jd24w Shirohoyama#
○––●–●●––●○–––○ Jd25e Nagai
●–○–○––●●–○––●– Jd28w Asano
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Jd29w Mutsunofuji
–●○––○–●○––●–●– Jd31w Akaoni
–●○–○–●––●–○––● Jd36e Asahitaka
–●○–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd38e Satoyama
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Jd38w Wakamusashi
–●●–●––●–○○––○– Jd40e Shiozawa
●–○––●–○○––●–●– Jd43e Matsumusashi
–●●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd44e Wakayoshida
○––●–○○––●●––●– Jd45e Masuiwaka
●–○––●–●●––○○–– Jd45w Kotomiyagi
–●●–●––○●–○––○– Jd46e Asakura
–●○––○●–●––○●–– Jd48e Kawaryu
●–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd51e Tonekaze
○––●–○–●–●●––○– Jd57e Mutsuhikari
●–○––●–○●––○––● Jd57w Musashi
–●●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd58e Mogamiyama
–○–●–○–●–●○––●– Jd58w Karatsuiwa
○––●●–●––○–●––○ Jd64e Nakatani
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Jd66e Wakatohikari
○––●●–○–●–○–●–– Jd67w Fukikoshi#
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd68e Kusunosato
●–○––●–○–●●–––○ Jd70e Ukon
–●●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd71e Kotokabuto
●–●–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd75w Maruyama
●–○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd77e Mikasakuni
–●●––○–○○––●––● Jd77w Akashiyama
–●○–●––○–●●–––○ Jd79e Kishi
–○–●○–○––●–●––● Jd82w Narayama
●–○–●––●–●○––○– Jd84w Hironosato
–●○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd87e Wakanobori
○––●●––●–○–●–○– Jd87w Yukinohana
●–●––●–○–●○–––○ Jd88e Fukue
–●○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd89e Mutsunobori
●–○––○●–●––○●–– Jd90e Tsuchiya
○––○–●–○–●●––●– Jd91w Taganonada
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Jd99w Shichi#
–○●––○○–●–●––●– Jd100e Matsuda
–○–●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd101w Miyazakura
–●–●○–●––○○––●– Jd102e Uno
●–●–●––●○––○––○ Jd102w Chiyonoiwa
○––○–●●––○●–●–– Jd107e Utsumi
–●●–○–●––●○––○– Jd108w Nakane
○––○–○–●–●–●––● Jd109w Oshimayama
●–●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd111e Murai
–○–○–●–●–●●–○–– Jd112e Soga
–●○–●––○○––●––● Jd115e Futasenada
○––○–●–○–●●––●– Jd116e Kojima
○––●○––●○––●–●– Jd117w Maeoyodo#
○––●○–●––●○––●– Jd122e Hanazuka
●–○–○––●●–●–––○ Jd122w Komazakura
–●●––●○––●○––○– Jd123e Kunihibiki
–○–●●–○–●––●○–– Jd123w Aiura#
●–○––●–●○–○––●– Jd128w Watanabeyama
–○–○–●●––●–○●–– Jd131w Kobashi
–○–●–○–●–○●–––● Jd133w Takahikari

2 wins
–●●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd1e Tachizakura
○––○–●–●●––●●–– Jd3w Asahitsuru
●––○●–●––○–●––● Jd5e Sasahara
○––●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd10e Tamanohana
●–○––●●–●–●––○– Jd16w Minenosato
●–○––○●––●–●●–– Jd18w Takahashiyama
●–●–○––●●–○–––● Jd22w Kabutofuji
○––○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd26w Yoshinohana
●–●––●○––○●–––● Jd27e Kunimidori
●–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd31e Kaigo
●––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd32w Oshihikari
●–○––●–●○––●●–– Jd41e Miemusashi
○––●–●○––●●–––● Jd41w Kuniasahi
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd47e Kotonosato
–○–●●–●–○–●–●–– Jd48w Kiyonosato
–●●–○–●–○–●––●– Jd52e Tochinohama
–●●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd53w Musashinada
●–●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd55e Yamachidori
●–○––●●–○––●––● Jd61w Bizenryu
–●●–●––●○––○––● Jd62e Funada
●–●–○––●●––●––○ Jd63e Fusanokuni
○––●●–●–○––●––● Jd69w Kimurayama
○––●–●●––●●–○–– Jd73w Owakamatsu
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Jd76e Kisezakura
–○–●–●–●○––●––● Jd76w Kiyoizumi
–●●––●○–●––○–●– Jd81e Tsunenobori
–○–●–●○–●––●–●– Jd88w Sakamotoyama
–●●–●––○–○–●●–– Jd90w Toyama
–●●–●––●●––○––○ Jd95e Aona
●–○––●–●–○●–––● Jd96e Kondo
●–●–●––○○–●––●– Jd97w Makita
○––●○––●–●●–––● Jd104w Satsumaryu
–○–●–●○–●––●–●– Jd105w Kyokunishiki
–○–●●––●–●–●––○ Jd107w Kimori
●–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd115w Okabe
●–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd118e Kawagishi
●–●–○–●–○–●–––● Jd120e Kiyohide#
–●○––●●––○–●●–– Jd120w Baba
–●●––○●–●––○––● Jd125e Fujii
●–○––●–●○––●–●– Jd133e Shinhei

1 win
–●●––●●–●––○●–– Jd8w Chiyonoumi
●–○–●––●●––●––● Jd10w Shimizu
–●●–○––●●–●–––● Jd17e Hokuho
–●●–●––●○–●––●– Jd20e Kagamiryu
–○–●–●●–●–●–––● Jd36w Toyosegawa
○––●–●–●●–●–––● Jd51w Kotominato
–●○–●––●●––●––● Jd56w Kawanishi
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd59e Akiazuma
–●●–○––●●––●●–– Jd72w Tamazakura
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Jd81w Onofuji
○––●–●–●●–●–––● Jd82e Karino
–○–●–●●––●●–––– Jd92w Chiyononami
–●●–○–●–●––●––● Jd97e Kiyonomiwa
●–●–●––●●––○●–– Jd109e Kozakura
–●●––○–●●––●––● Jd127e Asanishiki
–●●–●–●––○–●●–– Jd134e Takase

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Sagaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd18e Higotsubaki
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd25w Miwanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Nakai
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Toda
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Kotonokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Hananoshima
–●●–––––––––––– Jd106e Hoshinoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Tamashuho#
––––––––––––––– Jd114e Nagayama
––––––––––––––– Jd121e Akinoyama
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Jd129w Kisenonada
––––––––––––––– Jd130e Kuroki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jk35e Sekizawa

6 wins
–○–○–○–○○––●○–– Jk2e Kotokoma
●–○––○○––○○–○–– Jk5e Kotougusa
○––●–○–○○––○○–– Jk5w Nakatsuji
–○–○○–○–●––○○–– Jk14w Kihoyama

5 wins
–○–○○–○–○–●–●–– Jk4w Kotonoshima
●–○––○–○–●○––○– Jk7w Iizuka
○––○●––●–○–○––○ Jk9w Kiyotakara
–●○––○○–○––●–○– Jk16e Omori
–○–○●––○–○○–●–– Jk16w Kiyogatake
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Jk17e Nakata
○––○○––○●–●–○–– Jk26e Nohara
–○–○○––●○–●––○– Jk28e Chiyonishiki
–○●–○––●–○○–––○ Jk34w Gosetsu#
●––○–○–○––○○●–– Jk35w Kitakotetsu

4 wins
○––○–○–●○–●–●–– Jk1e Fukuda
–○–○–●–●–○○––●– Jk6w Ominami
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Jk7e Kishinosato
–●○––○○–●–●––○– Jk10e Kawada
○––○–●●–○––○––● Jk11e Sadanoshima
–○–●○–○––○–●–●– Jk13e Arakawa
●–○–●––○●–○–○–– Jk13w Kamata#
○––●○–●––●○–––○ Jk15e Fusaisami
–●○–○––●–○–●–○– Jk18w Ishikawa
●–○––●○–●–○–○–– Jk19e Ikawa
○––●●––●○––○–○– Jk20e Yamagata
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Jk20w Hirafuki
–●●–○––○–●–○––○ Jk21e Takusagawa#
○––○●––○–●–○–●– Jk21w Kotosato
●–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jk22e Takamusashi
●–○–○––●–○○–––● Jk28w Hayashi
○–○–●–●––●–○○–– Jk32e Tsurugasato

3 wins
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Jk2w Komamidori
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Jk3w Kotohayashi
–●●–●–○––○–○–●– Jk4e Shoryu
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Jk6e Kunitomo
–○–●–●○––○–●–●– Jk8e Idokawa
–●●–○––●–●○–––○ Jk8w Kiyoyanagi
–●●–●–●––○–○○–– Jk12e Hikichi
○––○–○●–●––●––● Jk12w Takahashinada
–○–○–●●–○––●●–– Jk18e Kotonoyama
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Jk23w Oginishiki
●–●–○––●–○●––○– Jk24e Hoshikongo
–●○––○–●●––●––○ Jk24w Ebihara
●–●––○○––○●–●–– Jk25w Kagihara
○––●–○○–●––●–●– Jk29e Shigematsu
–●–○–●○–●–●–––○ Jk33w Nakayama
–○––●●–○○–●–––● Jk36e Akimoto
–●–●○––––●○○●–– Jk36w Iwata

2 wins
●–○–○–●––●●–●–– Jk1w Mitonishiki
○––●●––○–●–●––● Jk3e Chiyohikari
●–●–○–●–●–●––○– Jk9e Matsumotoyama
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Jk10w Omusashi
●–○––●–●○–●–––● Jk11w Shimenishiki
–●●––○–●●–●–○–– Jk14e Fujikawa
●–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jk15w Fujiyama
–●●–●–○–●––●○–– Jk22w Kaneko
–○–●●–●––●–○––● Jk23e Chiyonosato
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Jk25e Chiyotsurugi
–●○––●●–○––●–●– Jk27w Matsunishiki
–●–●–●●––○●––○– Jk31e Musashimine

1 win
●–●–●––●–●○––●– Jk17w Yanagimoto
–○●––●●–●––●●–– Jk30e Sasaarashi
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jk31w Tsutsui

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Kotohirano
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Kiseasahi
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Hanatoyama
–––––––––––●●●– Jk29w Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Kototanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Hitachi
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Miyatashima
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Kyokuhoyama#

44 queries in 1,36 seconds

Hatsu 1983

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 9, 1983 - January 23, 1983


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3ChiyonofujiYKitanoumi5-4-6
2-4WakanohanaHD 
11-4TakanosatoOKotokaze14-1 Y
 HDWakashimazu10-5
11-4 KHokutenyuSAsashio14-1 DGS
7-8 DewanohanaKOyutaka5-10
5-10OshioM1Kurama5-10
3-12KirinjiM2Sadanoumi6-9
6-9ToryuM3Kinoarashi0-0-15
5-10KaikiM4Aobajo6-9
9-6 DaijuyamaM5Onishiki1-3-11
8-7MasudayamaM6Fujizakura4-11
9-6 OzutsuM7Saisu8-7
5-10HooM8Azumanada7-8
9-6TakamiyamaM9Tagaryu9-6
2-1-12 WakanofujiM10Tochihikari8-7
8-7TamaryuM11Wakasegawa9-6
6-9 AmanoyamaM12Shishiho10-5
4-11 JingakuM13Tochitsurugi5-10
4-11 KurosegawaM14Banryuyama4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 AsahifujiJ1Washuyama7-8
5-10WakajishiJ2Onokuni11-4 Y
10-5 KoboyamaJ3Hidanohana11-4 D
7-8KotochitoseJ4Sakahoko9-6
6-9SanofujiJ5Hakuryu8-7
11-4 D ItaiJ6Tochiakagi8-7
8-7ShinkoJ7Kakureizan9-6
9-6DaitetsuJ8Tengoyama7-8
5-10 TakamisugiJ9Hachiya8-7
4-11ZaonishikiJ10Kotogatake7-8
3-12 HakuryuyamaJ11Harunafuji5-10
8-7TamakiyamaJ12Tochitsukasa9-6
3-12 ShiraiwaJ13Chikubayama7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 OfujiMs1Dewanoshima2-5
4-3TejimaMs2Hananokuni4-3
5-2 IchinowatariMs3Kotowaka4-3
 HDSuiryu5-2
7-0 Y HoshiMs4Tochiizumi4-3
1-3-3HananoumiMs5Matsuyama2-5
3-4TaigiyamaMs6Dewaaoi2-5
6-1RinhoMs7Futasekaze2-5
3-4HanaarashiMs8Arai4-3
4-3KoganenishikiMs9Fujinoiwa4-3
5-2KirishimaMs10Sasshunada3-4
3-4TeraoMs11Tochiomi3-4
3-4WakanosatoMs12Shishuyama4-3
1-6IwanamiMs13Oko4-3
5-2SeionadaMs14Daihi4-3
4-3KitaoMs15Kyoryu3-4
2-5FusanoboriMs16Maenoshin3-4
1-6TaiyoMs17Tochimatoi5-2
0-0-7MitoizumiMs18Hanaguruma4-3
2-5KototsubakiMs19Kotoinazuma2-5
5-2KotonoryuMs20Otamura4-3
4-3OnoMs21Kiyomidake5-2
3-4AmamifujiMs22Kotonohana3-4
4-3HananofujiMs23Maenohikari3-4
3-4TominoumiMs24Sekinohana4-3
5-2HakusanMs25Koryu5-2
2-5IchikiMs26Byakuhoyama2-5
6-1HiyamaMs27Wakakotetsu3-4
4-3KaioMs28Tatsufuji3-4
2-5NaruyamaMs29Kusatake4-3
4-3EnazakuraMs30Wakatsukuba0-2-5
3-4WarabigawaMs31Fujinomori5-2
1-6 HagakureyamaMs32Kameyama4-3
4-3HoshiiwatoMs33Okiryu4-3
4-3WakamasuiMs34Hanamusashi1-6
1-6 FujitakaMs35Taninooto2-4-1
6-1TochiminatoMs36Hidenoryu5-2
3-4MatsuuragataMs37Tochifubuki3-4
5-2FujinosatoMs38Takanomine3-4
5-2DairyuMs39Tenkoyama2-5
3-4OkinishikiMs40Saganobori4-3
3-4KotomikasaMs41Minenofuji6-1
 Ms41Tomoenonada3-4
4-3YamadanishikiMs42Hidakayama4-3
3-4KotohakusanMs43Kotoedo3-4
2-5 FurinyamaMs44Maedahana5-2
4-3SuiseizanMs45Koraizan5-2
3-4 OhikariMs46Setonishiki2-5
3-4 MisugisatoMs47Surugaiwa4-3
2-5 YuhoMs48Tengo5-2
4-3TamakiMs49Taue2-5
3-4 JinkiryuMs50Konohana4-3
1-6 TerukiyamaMs51Oishida5-2
3-4 MaenoarashiMs52Kotogaume6-1
2-5 FurukawaMs53Ryujuyama5-2
4-3TenmaMs54Aonoumi4-3
4-3DaikoMs55Oshinoiwa2-5
0-0-7NishinofujiMs56Ochiumi6-1
3-4 KitafubukiMs57Kontani2-5
4-3TatsumidoriMs58Karimata1-6
3-4 YoshidayamaMs59Notonoumi4-3
3-4 OtakaMs60Senho5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KiyonomineSd1Fukagawa3-4
5-2 TakasugiyamaSd2Kotoosugi4-3
4-3 TochinohanaSd3Wakawashi4-3
2-5RaihoSd4Tochinoiwa2-5
3-4ToshohoSd5Nakanosato2-5
4-3 DaishoyamaSd6Kiyoyutaka2-5
3-4NishiharaSd7Umenosato0-0-7
3-4MaenofujiSd8Fukunosato7-0 Y
4-3 ShushiSd9Fukumidori3-4
1-6MasuhiryuSd10Kototogo4-3
5-2 AsahikazeSd11Kiyonoumi5-2
3-4SadonishikiSd12Takinosato4-3
4-3HatayamaSd13Asahizakura6-1
1-6KyokudozanSd14Kitasegawa3-4
3-4SuetsuguSd15 
1-6KugaSd16Tamatsushima0-0-7
5-2 KishimaryuSd17Wakasatsuma3-4
2-5KoiwadakeSd18Horyuzan4-3
4-3HoshinoumiSd19Dokanyama6-1
2-5DateSd20Morita5-2
3-4DaikanyamaSd21Wakatakami5-2
3-4ShinoburyuSd22Tamakaze4-3
3-4KaguyamaSd23Fujihikari4-3
4-3SuihoSd24Kotokuroshio3-4
1-6RyusekiSd25Ryukayama3-4
3-4TamuramineSd26Kiyonoiwa4-3
0-0-7TachiasahiSd27Onoshima4-3
5-2TochihitachiSd28Kuzuryu5-2
5-2DewanokuniSd29Wakakusuyama2-5
2-5KatayamaSd30Futasekuni2-5
3-4TochinoyamaSd31Hironohana3-4
4-3YodohibikiSd32Kijinryu0-7
3-4OnomineSd33Fukunishiki3-4
1-6SuoyamaSd34Fujigatake5-2
0-3-4KazunoboriSd35Kotoyamato5-2
6-1 KotogaiwaSd36Yoyonohana2-5
6-1 KomaisamiSd37Kawabata5-2
4-3WakatenyuSd38Oshiryu4-3
3-4KonnohanaSd39Maenonada4-3
4-3Koyoyama#Sd40Hanaasahi2-5
5-2ChiyozakuraSd41Yoshiteru4-3
3-4AzumakawaSd42Kisenomori3-4
2-5AsukayamaSd43Kotoasahi2-5
2-5KotohyugaSd44Tochinomori4-3
4-3FutaseumiSd45Goki4-3
4-3KotonoboriSd46Godaishu3-4
5-2KomanohanaSd47Kairyu3-4
4-3ChiyonohanaSd48Kinugawa5-2
4-3KiyononadaSd49Osawa3-4
4-3KotokongoSd50Konishiki6-1
1-6SenbonmatsuSd51Hoshino3-4
3-4MizumaSd52Shimazu2-5
3-4AsahijimaSd53Tanakayama3-4
5-2MaeshuhoSd54Kikunosato2-5
4-3YamanakaSd55Iwanoumi2-5
3-4SasakiSd56Kagami3-4
5-2SawahataSd57Suruganishiki2-5
4-3TakamichiSd58Kisearashi5-2
3-4YusaSd59Komakuni4-3
3-4Masukiryu#Sd60Kuninosato6-1
0-0-7 HoshikazeSd61Kiyoasahi1-6
4-3KototohakuSd62Tochinobori4-3
2-5 Tetsuwashi#Sd63Matsuminato3-4
5-2TsugarunamiSd64Daigenkai5-2
2-5 AsahimineSd65Kyokuho4-3
6-1MiyauchiSd66Gotenrai3-4
3-4HakumusashiSd67Kajii4-3
5-2ToyotanishikiSd68Kotonaniwa0-0-7
2-5 AsahitsutsumiSd69Maenoryu3-4
4-3TochinomineSd70Hananoiwa2-5
5-2AkinofujiSd71Nijodake4-3
0-0-7 HokkairyuSd72Tosaasahi4-3
1-6 YoshinosatoSd73Shimomura5-2
2-5 AsahinamiSd74Wakasaumi3-4
3-4 MinonishikiSd75Asahisato2-5
3-4 FuruguchiSd76Asahi5-2
7-0 D KajinotoSd77Yashawaka1-6
4-3HanahikariSd78Wakahisho4-3
1-6 SuganadakeSd79Takanohama4-3
3-4 KotodaieiSd80Oba5-2
3-4 KotonojoSd81Kawasaki4-3
5-2SonoSd82Sato2-5
3-4 MasutaniSd83Kotohikari2-5
2-5 MutsuyamatoSd84Iwanishiki4-3
6-1HashimotoSd85Kawahara3-4
3-4 FujishiroSd86Hoshiminato0-0-7
4-3IzunishikiSd87Kototsurugi4-3
4-3KokuryuyamaSd88Terunishiki4-3
3-4 NishikiyamaSd89Obayashi3-4
5-2ObayamaSd90Akinokoma3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TachizakuraJd1Mutsunoumi6-1
5-2 NishizukaJd2Kaioyama3-4
4-3 HoshinishikiJd3Asahitsuru2-5
3-4KokuhoyamaJd4Sagaizumi0-0-7
2-5SasaharaJd5Mutsutenho4-3
4-3 IwanagaJd6Shinobunishiki#5-2
5-2 ShabanaJd7Kisenoumi4-3
6-1 TochikazeJd8Chiyonoumi1-6
3-4ShimamusashiJd9Tsukinohana4-3
2-5TamanohanaJd10Shimizu1-6
4-3 TatsukitamiJd11Kotononada4-3
6-1 UetakaJd12Kotohisamatsu3-4
5-2 TochifutabaJd13Asasaka3-4
3-4SanosachiJd14Toyonosato3-4
3-4KawamuraJd15Miyanohana4-3
5-2 WakatenzanJd16Minenosato2-5
1-6HokuhoJd17Kobayashi4-3
0-0-7HigotsubakiJd18Takahashiyama2-5
5-2 SatsumanishikiJd19Yamazaki5-2
1-6KagamiryuJd20Kiyonofuji4-3
4-3KabasawaJd21Wakakiryu3-4
3-4KotobeppuJd22Kabutofuji2-5
3-4KiyoseiwaJd23Shimakata5-2
5-2 TokachiryuJd24Shirohoyama#3-4
3-4NagaiJd25Miwanokuni0-7
4-3HiraiJd26Yoshinohana2-5
2-5KunimidoriJd27Hokuyu4-3
6-1 TakaaobaJd28Asano3-4
4-3MatsuoJd29Mutsunofuji3-4
5-2 AsahinadaJd30Takaarashi5-2
2-5KaigoJd31Akaoni3-4
4-3NazenishikiJd32Oshihikari2-5
0-0-7NakaiJd33Komaarashi4-3
4-3OyaguranishikiJd34Sasanuma4-3
4-3DewaasahiJd35Makino6-1
3-4AsahitakaJd36Toyosegawa1-6
5-2Yahikoyama#Jd37Miura4-3
3-4SatoyamaJd38Wakamusashi3-4
5-2FujinoumiJd39Masunohama6-1
3-4ShiozawaJd40Wakatokachi4-3
2-5MiemusashiJd41Kuniasahi2-5
4-3YoshizakuraJd42Tatsusora4-3
3-4MatsumusashiJd43Seiko#5-2
3-4WakayoshidaJd44Kotonoura4-3
3-4MasuiwakaJd45Kotomiyagi3-4
3-4AsakuraJd46Chiyoisami5-2
2-5KotonosatoJd47Kiyonohana6-1
3-4KawaryuJd48Kiyonosato2-5
4-3BabaguchiJd49Wakabibai4-3
5-2InoueJd50Sadanishiki5-2
3-4TonekazeJd51Kotominato1-6
2-5TochinohamaJd52Futasezakura4-3
7-0 Y NakanoJd53Musashinada2-5
4-3KadomaJd54Kiyomusashi4-3
2-5YamachidoriJd55Mowatari4-3
5-2OkinoJd56Kawanishi1-6
3-4MutsuhikariJd57Musashi3-4
3-4MogamiyamaJd58Karatsuiwa3-4
1-6AkiazumaJd59Akiarashi4-3
5-2TamanonamiJd60Toyosuumi5-2
5-2KomaoumiJd61Bizenryu2-5
2-5FunadaJd62Rikinobori#4-3
2-5FusanokuniJd63Shibata4-3
3-4NakataniJd64Miyakoryu4-3
6-1 KomahayateJd65Hanekaze4-3
3-4WakatohikariJd66Iwasaki6-1
0-0-7TodaJd67Fukikoshi#3-4
3-4KusunosatoJd68Hakubiryu4-3
5-2MieasahiJd69Kimurayama2-5
3-4UkonJd70Chiyonoryu5-2
3-4KotokabutoJd71Kiyoshizuka4-3
5-2DewayutakaJd72Tamazakura1-6
4-3MusashiryuJd73Owakamatsu2-5
4-3KasanishikiJd74Tanimoto5-2
4-3SakaiJd75Maruyama3-4
2-5KisezakuraJd76Kiyoizumi2-5
3-4MikasakuniJd77Akashiyama3-4
5-2KototsurumiJd78Maeno4-3
3-4KishiJd79Watanabe4-3
4-3KotobenkeiJd80Horiuchi5-2
2-5TsunenoboriJd81Onofuji1-6
1-6KarinoJd82Narayama3-4
4-3TakanoryuJd83Kurusu5-2
4-3MiyawakiJd84Hironosato3-4
5-2MifuneyamaJd85Ryutoyama4-3
4-3SakonJd86Tatsuryu4-3
3-4WakanoboriJd87Yukinohana3-4
3-4FukueJd88Sakamotoyama2-5
3-4MutsunoboriJd89Matsumoto6-1
3-4TsuchiyaJd90Toyama2-5
5-2MusashiumiJd91Taganonada3-4
5-2IshitaniJd92Chiyononami1-5-1
4-3RinnohanaJd93Kumazaki4-3
4-3KyokutenhoJd94Tsurumifuji5-2
2-5AonaJd95Kotoishi4-3
2-5KondoJd96Otsuka5-2
1-6KiyonomiwaJd97Makita2-5
0-0-7 KotonokawaJd98Nagahama5-2
0-0-7 HananoshimaJd99Shichi#3-4
3-4MatsudaJd100Hada4-3
4-3TamashibamatsuJd101Miyazakura3-4
3-4UnoJd102Chiyonoiwa3-4
4-3KotonanshuJd103Kiyonishiki4-3
5-2MizunoJd104Satsumaryu2-5
6-1HananoedoJd105Kyokunishiki2-5
0-2-5 HoshinoshimaJd106Tatsuo6-1
3-4UtsumiJd107Kimori2-5
0-0-7 Tamashuho#Jd108Nakane3-4
1-6 KozakuraJd109Oshimayama3-4
6-1Ishisaka#Jd110Tsugarufuji4-3
3-4MuraiJd111Kotooshima5-2
3-4SogaJd112Mutsuminato4-3
4-3WakanishikiJd113Kiyomuko5-2
0-0-7NagayamaJd114Chiyoarashi5-2
3-4FutasenadaJd115Okabe2-5
3-4KojimaJd116Tachiumi4-3
6-1TochitajimaJd117Maeoyodo#3-4
2-5 KawagishiJd118Mitsueyama6-1
4-3AsamayamaJd119Ito4-3
2-5 Kiyohide#Jd120Baba2-5
0-0-7AkinoyamaJd121Shachihikari4-3
3-4 HanazukaJd122Komazakura3-4
3-4 KunihibikiJd123Aiura#3-4
5-2HirosakiJd124Toyokawa5-2
2-5 FujiiJd125Miyahara4-3
4-3KotokadotaJd126Mutsuho5-2
1-6 AsanishikiJd127Musashikuni4-3
5-2OgawaJd128Watanabeyama3-4
5-2KiyosekijoJd129Kisenonada0-7
0-0-7 KurokiJd130Rikiho4-3
4-3FukushimaJd131Kobashi3-4
4-3KotokawakamiJd132Nagashio4-3
2-5 ShinheiJd133Takahikari3-4
1-6 TakaseJd134 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 FukudaJk1Mitonishiki2-5
6-1 KotokomaJk2Komamidori3-4
2-5ChiyohikariJk3Kotohayashi3-4
3-4ShoryuJk4Kotonoshima5-2
6-1 KotougusaJk5Nakatsuji6-1
3-4KunitomoJk6Ominami4-3
4-3 KishinosatoJk7Iizuka5-2
3-4IdokawaJk8Kiyoyanagi3-4
2-5MatsumotoyamaJk9Kiyotakara5-2
4-3 KawadaJk10Omusashi2-5
4-3 SadanoshimaJk11Shimenishiki2-5
3-4HikichiJk12Takahashinada3-4
4-3 ArakawaJk13Kamata#4-3
2-5FujikawaJk14Kihoyama6-1
4-3 FusaisamiJk15Fujiyama2-5
5-2 OmoriJk16Kiyogatake5-2
5-2 NakataJk17Yanagimoto1-6
3-4KotonoyamaJk18Ishikawa4-3
4-3 IkawaJk19Kotohirano0-0-7
4-3 YamagataJk20Hirafuki4-3
4-3 Takusagawa#Jk21Kotosato4-3
4-3 TakamusashiJk22Kaneko2-5
2-5ChiyonosatoJk23Oginishiki3-4
3-4HoshikongoJk24Ebihara3-4
2-5ChiyotsurugiJk25Kagihara3-4
5-2 NoharaJk26Kiseasahi0-0-7
0-0-7 HanatoyamaJk27Matsunishiki2-5
5-2 ChiyonishikiJk28Hayashi4-3
3-4ShigematsuJk29Takeuchi0-3-4
1-6SasaarashiJk30Kototanaka0-0-7
2-5MusashimineJk31Tsutsui1-6
4-3 TsurugasatoJk32Hitachi0-0-7
0-0-7MiyatashimaJk33Nakayama3-4
0-0-7 Kyokuhoyama#Jk34Gosetsu#5-2
7-0 Y SekizawaJk35Kitakotetsu5-2
3-4AkimotoJk36Iwata3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kojimayama1-2
Kawashima0-3
Tanno2-1
Yamawaki0-1-2
Yanagizawa1-2
Narushio4-0
Ushijima2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Koryuyama
Tsuruzakura
Fujinohana
Nakase
Raiko#
Mutsumidori
Tominosato
Ryukoyama#
Azusayumi
Suwanishiki
Hanaazuma
Hanaakita
Musashifuji
Mitonoumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms16eFusanoboriFukkokuyama
Ms40eOkinishikiOkinoyama
Ms60eOtakaGyokuho
Sd9eShushiHanaryu
Sd28eTochihitachiKinsha#
Sd41eChiyozakuraSuzuki
Sd48eChiyonohanaAbo
Jd8wChiyonoumiIchikawa
Jd16eWakatenzanKagamifuji
Jd46wChiyoisamiKudo
Jd65wHanekazeMatsunaga
Jd66wIwasakiTakanokaze
Jd70wChiyonoryuHakodateyama
Jd92wChiyononamiNomura
Jd102wChiyonoiwaKanai
Jd114wChiyoarashiSakatayama
Jd119wItoOito
Jk3eChiyohikariShirane
Jk23eChiyonosatoSugibuchi
Jk25eChiyotsurugiKinomura
Jk27eHanatoyamaHamaguchi
Jk28eChiyonishikiMiurayama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KawashimaTomozunaTokyoApril 24, 1962
TannoDewanoumiFukushimaApril 3, 1964
YamawakiTaihoShizuokaOctober 14, 1965
YanagizawaHanaregomaNaganoAugust 13, 1964
NarushioKokonoeU.S.A.June 22, 1962
UshijimaTakasagoFukuokaApril 20, 1965

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2eHDWakanohanaFutagoyamaAomoriApril 3, 1953Y
J10eZaonishikiKagamiyamaYamagataSeptember 3, 1952M1
Ms56eNishinofujiKokonoeMiyazakiSeptember 4, 1959J10
Sd69wMaenoryuTakadagawaTokyoFebruary 4, 1960Sd32
Jd4wSagaizumiDewanoumiOsakaJune 29, 1962Sd39
Jd18eHigotsubakiOshiogawaKumamotoOctober 12, 1961Sd17
Jd114eNagayamaFutagoyamaTochigiDecember 3, 1953Ms39
Jd121eAkinoyamaKokonoeFukuokaJune 2, 1963Jd40
Jk19wKotohiranoSadogatakeNiigataNovember 26, 1965Jd146
Jk30wKototanakaSadogatakeShizuokaMarch 26, 1965Jk24
Jk33eMiyatashimaMiyaginoSaitamaApril 17, 1964Jd55
BgRaiko#MiyaginoKochiAugust 25, 1962Sd87
BgMutsumidoriAjigawaTokyoJune 21, 1960Jd90
BgTominosatoFutagoyamaChibaApril 6, 1966Jd116
BgRyukoyama#KasugayamaIbarakiJanuary 11, 1967Jd145
BgAzusayumiOnarutoNaraJanuary 11, 1964Jd22
BgSuwanishikiOnarutoFukuokaOctober 20, 1959Sd27
BgHanaazumaHanakagoGifuNovember 3, 1966Jk8
BgHanaakitaHanakagoAkitaJuly 24, 1966Jd151
BgMusashifujiMusashigawaHyogoNovember 22, 1966Jd136
BgMitonoumiKokonoeIbarakiMarch 8, 1967Jk38

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho