Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMienoumi (2nd)
JuryoKotokaze (1st)
MakushitaKotofujisawa
SandanmeDaigenkai
JonidanMasunishiki
JonokuchiTochinosato

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMasuiyama (4th)
Shukun-shoTochiakagi (2nd)
Kanto-shoTamanofuji (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○○ Y1wYO Mienoumi

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○●● Y2eHD Wakanohana

11 wins
○●○●○○●○○○○○●○○ S1w Masuiyama

10 wins
○○○○●○○○●○○●●○● Y1e Kitanoumi
●○○○○○○●○○●●○●○ Y2wHD Wajima
○○●●○●○●●○○○○○○ M1w Tochiakagi
○●○○○○●○○●●●○○○ M7w Tochihikari
○○○○●●○○○●○○○●● M12e Arase
○○●○●●○○○○●○○○● M13e Yutakayama

9 wins
○●●●○○●○○●○○●○○ O1e Takanohana
○●●○○○●○●○●○●○○ M10w Washuyama
●○●●●●○○○○○○○●○ M11w Fujizakura

8 wins
○●●○●○○○○○●○●●● K1e Tamanofuji
●○○○○●●●○○●●○●○ M1e Kurosegawa
●●○○○●○●○●○○○●● M9e Kurohimeyama
●○●○○●○●●○○●●○○ M9w Kotowaka
●●●○●○●○○○●○○○● M10e Ozutsu
●○○●○○○○●○●●○●● M12w Kurama

7 wins
●○○○●○●●○●●○●●○ M6w Asashio
○●●●○○○●●●○○●●○ M7e Chiyonofuji
○●○●○○●●○●○●●○● M8w Terunoyama
○○●●●○○●●○○●●○● M11e Toryu

6 wins
○●●●●●○●○●○●○○● S1e Takanosato
●○○○●●●○●●●●○●○ M2e Amanoyama
●●●●●○●●○○○○●○● M6e Aobayama
●●○●○○●●○○●●●●○ M8e Zaonishiki

5 wins
●●●●○●○●●●○●●○○ M3w Aobajo
○●○●●●○●●●●●○○● M4w Futatsuryu
●○●●●●●○●●●○○●○ M5e Misugiiso
○○●●●●●○●●○●○●● M5w Masudayama
○○○●●●○○●●●●●●● M13w Kagetora

4 wins
●●●○○●●●●●●●●○○ M3e Kaiki
○●●○●●○●●●●●○●● M4e Hoo

3 wins
●○○●●○●●●●●●●●● K1w Dewanohana
●●○●●●●○●●●○●●● M2w Takamiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ J11w Kotokaze

10 wins
●○●●○○●○○○○○○●○ J2e Kirinji
○○●○○○●●○○○●●○○ J2w Mitsuruyama
○●○○○●○○●●○●○○○ J8e Daigo

9 wins
○○○○●●○●○○●○●○● J4e Tamakiyama
●○○○○○●●●○○○●●○ J8w Kotetsuyama
○○●●○●●○○○○○●●○ J10w Suiryu
○●●○●○○○○●●●○○○ J13w Oshio

8 wins
●○○●○○●○●●●●○○○ J3e Hidanohana
○●○○●○●●○○●○●○● J6w Kotonofuji
○○○●●●●○●●○●○○○ J7e Sadanoumi
●○○○●○●●●○○○○●● J10e Matsuyama
○○○●●○○○○●○●●●● J12e Onishiki
○●●○○○●○●○●○●○● J12w Hakuryuyama

7 wins
●●○●○●○●●○○●●○○ J1e Shinko
○●○○●●●●○○●○○●● J4w Kotochitose
●○●○○●○○●●●●○●○ J5e Daio
●●●●●●○○○●●○○○○ J6e Wakajishi
●●○○○●●●●○○○●○● J13e Kotogatake

6 wins
○●○●●●○○●●●○●○● J3w Taniarashi
●●●○●○○●○○●○●●● J5w Taiko
○○●○●●○●●●○●○●● J7w Daihi

4 wins
●●●●○○●●○●●●●●○ J1w Hakuryu
●●●●○●○●●●○●○●● J9w Banryuyama
●●●●●●●○●○●○●○● J11e Kototateyama

3 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●●●○● J9e Tochiisami

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Ms32w Kotofujisawa

6 wins
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Ms10e Saisu
○–○––●–○–○–○––○ Ms16w Hokutenyu
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Ms22w Hidaka
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Ms23w Ayanoumi
–○●–○–○–○–○––○– Ms45w Fujinoiwa
○–○––○–●–○○–○–– Ms57e Jingaku

5 wins
○○––○–●–●–○○––– Ms1w Shoho
–○○––○○–●–○––●– Ms4w Daijuyama
○–○––●○––○●–○–– Ms5w Jakuetsu
●––○○––○○––●–○– Ms6e Ofuji
●–○––●–○–○○–––○ Ms13e Wakanofuji
–●○–○––●○–○–––○ Ms17w Edonami
●––○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms21e Horyu
–●–○○––●○–○––○– Ms23e Chikubayama
–○○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms27w Okoma
●––○–●○––○–○–○– Ms29e Taninohana
●––●○––○–○○–––○ Ms31e Tomoenada
●––○○–○––●○–––○ Ms33e Yoshinotani
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Ms37w Hayateryu
–●–○○––○–○–●–○– Ms42e Takanoyama
–●–○–○○–●–○––○– Ms46e Tochiizumi
–○○–○–○–○––●●–– Ms47w Takamisugi
○––●–○○–○–●–––○ Ms49e Hiyama
–○●–●––○–○○–○–– Ms51w Shushi
●––●○–○–○––○–○– Ms57w Onogawa#
–○○––●○––●○–○–– Ms59e Koganenishiki
○–●––○○––○○–––● Ms60w Nagamoto

4 wins
○–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms3w Daitetsu
–●–●○–○–●–○–○–– Ms5e Kaminosato
–●–○○––●–○○–●–– Ms7e Hachiya
●––○○–○–●––○––● Ms11e Kotonoryu
○––●–○●––○–○–●– Ms12w Ryumon
–○–○○–●––●●–○–– Ms13w Kakureizan
–○●––○●––●–○–○– Ms14e Kirishima
○–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms14w Wakanosato
○––○–○●–○–●–––● Ms17e Tagaryu
●––○–●●–○––○–○– Ms20w Kitanohana
–○●––●–○●–○––○– Ms22e Wakataisho
–○○––●–○●––○–●– Ms25w Nishinofuji
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Ms28e Oyutaka
●––○–○○–●–●––○– Ms28w Kaio
○–●––○–●–●○–○–– Ms30e Tamaonami
–○–○–●●––●–○–○– Ms35w Chiyonishiki
○––●–○●––○○––●– Ms36w Kameyama
○––○●––○○––●–●– Ms37e Moiwadake
–○●–○–○––●●–○–– Ms38e Kengo
○––●–○–●–○○–––● Ms39e Yoshizaki
–●○–●–○––●–○○–– Ms40e Kotonosato
–○○–○–○–●–●––●– Ms43w Ishiyama
●––○–●–○–○–○––● Ms46w Shinryu
○–○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms47e Takanomine
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Ms48e Shinzan
○––○●–●–●––○––○ Ms51e Makimoto
–○○––●●–○––○–●– Ms52e Arai
○––○–○●––○●–●–– Ms53e Daishoyama
●–○–○––○●––●–○– Ms54w Taiyo
–○●––○●–●––○––○ Ms56e Wakasegawa

3 wins
●–○–○–●–○–●●––– Ms1e Takabayama
–○●●––○–●●––○–– Ms2w Fukumoto
–●○–●○–●––○–●–– Ms3e Oko
–●○––○●––●○–––● Ms8e Ryuki
–○–○–●○––●–●●–– Ms8w Raiko
●–●––○–●○–○–●–– Ms10w Okiryu
–●●–○––○–○–●–●– Ms12e Taigiyama
●––○–●–●●––○––○ Ms15e Sanofuji
–○●––●–○–●–●–○– Ms16e Koboyama
–●●––○–●–○–●○–– Ms18e Omisugi
○––●–○●–○–●–––● Ms19e Nantaisan
–○○–●–○––●–●–●– Ms19w Hidenohama
●––○–○–●●––●○–– Ms24w Ryusha
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Ms25e Maenonami
–●–●○––●–●○–○–– Ms26e Shiunzan
○–●––●●––○○–●–– Ms27e Iwatora
–●–○–●○––○–●–●– Ms31w Konryu#
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Ms32e Maedahana
–●–●○–●––○●––○– Ms33w Tengozan
○––●–●○–○–●–●–– Ms34w Tochimatoi
–●●––●–○○––○–●– Ms39w Oumi
○––○○–●–●–●–●–– Ms41e Okinoyama
–○○–●––●–○●––●– Ms41w Kisenoumi
○–●––○●––●–●––○ Ms43e Takahatayama
–●–○–●–●○––●––○ Ms44e Tatsukuni
○–●–●––○–●○––●– Ms45e Komahikari
–●–○○–○––●–●–●– Ms50w Terukiyama
●––●–●–○○––○––● Ms52w Shimada
–●●–○–○––●–●–○– Ms53w Futeno
–○–●○––●○–●–––● Ms55w Daimon
–●–●●––●–○○–○–– Ms56w Sawaishi
–●–○●–○–●––●○–– Ms59w Koraiyama#

2 wins
●–●–○–●–○–●●––– Ms2e Shiraiwa
●–●–●––●○–○––●– Ms4e Daisharin
–○●––●●–●–●–○–– Ms6w Tochitsurugi
○–●–●––○–●●––●– Ms9e Ryushoyama
–○–●●––●○–●–––● Ms9w Tonoumi
–●–●●––○–●–○–●– Ms15w Tamaryu
●––●–●–●–○–●–○– Ms18w Wakatsukuba
–●–●○–○–●–●–●–– Ms21w Takachiho
●––●●––○○–●–●–– Ms26w Osorezan
–●–●●––●–●○–––○ Ms29w Genkaiho
–○○–●–●–●––●●–– Ms30w Masuda
–●●–●––●●––○–○– Ms34e Shishuyama
●–○–●––○–●–●––● Ms35e Tochiminato
●–○––●–●●–○––●– Ms38w Takahashiyama
●––●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms40w Sekinohana
●––●–○●–●––○––● Ms42w Fujinoryu
●––●–●–●○––●–○– Ms44w Maenohikari
●––●–○–●–○●–––● Ms48w Tominoumi
–●○–●––○–●–●–●– Ms49w Ichiki
○–●–●–●––●○–●–– Ms58e Otsurugi
●––○–●–○●––●––● Ms58w Kaguyama

1 win
–●–●●––○●––●–●– Ms7w Hikarinoyama
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms11w Tenma
–○●–●––●––––––– Ms20e Suwada
–●–●●––○●–●–––● Ms24e Edonoumi
–●●––○●––●●––●– Ms36e Ishizawa
●–●––○–●–●●–––● Ms50e Fujigamine
–●–○–●●–●–●––●– Ms55e Ogurayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms54e Fujinosato
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Ms60e Kotoinazuma

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd40w Daigenkai
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Sd72w Yamashita

6 wins
○–○–○––○●––○––○ Sd2e Harunafuji
–○○–○–○––●○–––○ Sd7e Suzuka
○–○–●–○–○––○––○ Sd18e Tochiomi
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd31w Matsuuragata
–○○–○––○–●–○––○ Sd35e Fukumidori
–○○––○○–●––○––○ Sd47w Onomine
○–○––○–●–○–○○–– Sd62e Fukunishiki
○–○–●–○––○–○–○– Sd65w Toyoisami
–●–○–○–○–○○–––○ Sd66e Shinkawa

5 wins
–○○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd5w Fusaarashi
–○○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd8e Yamatoiwa
○–○–●–●––○○–○–– Sd12w Shoryu
○–○–○––○–○●–––● Sd16e Oumi#
●––○○––○●––○○–– Sd16w Yano
○–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd20w Koryu
●––○○–○–○––●○–– Sd25e Fukuzono
○–○––●○––○●––○– Sd25w Wakamasui
●––○–○●––○–○○–– Sd28w Ohikari
–●–○–○–○○–○–––● Sd29w Kontani
–○–○●––○–○–●––○ Sd38w Suigo
○–●–○–○–●––○–○– Sd42e Tachibana
○––●○–○–○–○–––● Sd46e Ryukayama
–○○–○––○–●●–––○ Sd48e Mifunenami
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Sd50e Kyoryu
○–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd52w Koraizan
●––○○–○–○––●○–– Sd55e Yoshinoyama
–○○––●○––●–○○–– Sd63e Suiho
–○●––○–○–●–○––○ Sd65e Wakakusa
○–○–○–○––○●–––● Sd67w Hatayama
●––○–●○–○–○–––○ Sd70e Otamura
○––●–○–●–○○––○– Sd73e Wakatakami
–○–○–○●––○–●––○ Sd78w Onokuni
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Sd83w Uzuhiko#
○–●––○–○○––○–●– Sd85e Daiko
○–○–○––○–●–●––○ Sd89w Fujigahama

4 wins
–○○–●––●○–●–––○ Sd1e Shiunji
–●–○○–●–○–○–●–– Sd1w Kotohanada
●––●●––○–○–○○–– Sd2w Senho
○––○–○–●–●●––○– Sd8w Takinoumi
●––○–○○–○–●–●–– Sd9e Seikozan
–●●–○––○○–○–●–– Sd9w Hakusan
–●–○–○○––○–●––● Sd11e Tamatoshu#
–○–●●––●–○○–––○ Sd11w Furukawa
–○●–●––○○––●–○– Sd13w Tohoyama
–○●––○–○●––●––○ Sd17e Takanofuji
–○●––●–○○–○–●–– Sd19e Aonoumi
–○●–●–●––○–○–○– Sd21w Tamatsushima
○–○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd22w Tokiaoi#
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd23e Kitanomine
–○●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd24e Daikanyama
–○○––○–●●–○–●–– Sd27w Toyosaki
○–●––●○––●○––○– Sd30e Otanaka
●––●○––○–●–○○–– Sd30w Kotonohana
○–○–●–●––○–○–●– Sd32e Wakashio
○–○–○––●●––●○–– Sd36w Nakamoto
–●–●–○○–○–○––●– Sd37e Tachiasahi
–○●–○––●○––●○–– Sd41e Edononami
●––○–●–○–○–○––● Sd42w Hoshinoumi
●––○–○○–○–●–––● Sd44w Kotoarashi
–○●––●–○–○–●––○ Sd45w Nagayama
–●○––○●–○––○––● Sd48w Masuhiryu
○–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd50w Hizenryu
–○○–●–●–○––●–○– Sd51w Inori
–●–○–○●–○–●–––○ Sd52e Seihi
–○○–●–○––●○–●–– Sd54e Hayakawa
–●–●–○●––○–○–○– Sd56e Kaimine
○––○–○–●●––○●–– Sd57w Koizumi
–○–●○––○●–○–––● Sd58w Dewanoshima
○––○–●–○○––●––● Sd60e Kinshayama#
–●○––○–●○–●–––○ Sd61e Maenoumi
●––●●––○○––○––○ Sd63w Suetsugu
–●–●○–○–●–○–○–– Sd64w Teradayama
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Sd74e Kairyu
●–○–●––●○––○–○– Sd74w Kinko
–●–○–○○–●––○–●– Sd78e Kitao
○–○––○●–○–●–––● Sd79w Shimamura
○–○––●●–●–○–○–– Sd81e Taitakami#
–○●–○–○––●●–––○ Sd84w Daishozan
●––○○–○––●–●○–– Sd85w Komaisami
–○○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd86e Kotogaiwa
–○●––○–○●––○–●– Sd88w Kotohakusan
–○●–○––●–○○–––● Sd90w Nazenishiki

3 wins
○–●––○–○–●●–●–– Sd4e Araki
●––○○–●–●–○–––● Sd4w Warabigawa
●––○●–●––●–○––○ Sd6e Wakanonada
○–●––●–●○––○–●– Sd6w Wakatsuyoshi
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Sd7w Hayasaka
●–○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd10e Miyoshiyama
○–●–○–●–○–●–––● Sd10w Kotokitami
●––●–●○––○●–○–– Sd14w Furinyama
–●–●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd15w Shinoburyu
–●–●●–●––○○––○– Sd17w Yuho
–●–●○–○––○–●––● Sd19w Maenoura
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Sd20e Gyokuho
–●–○–●–●○–○–––● Sd21e Kitagawa
–●–○●–○––○●–●–– Sd24w Wakakotetsu
○–●––●○––●–●○–– Sd26w Kotoedo
–○○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd29e Nishinohana
–●–○–●●–●–○––○– Sd31e Kajinoto
–●–●–●○–○–○–●–– Sd35w Wakamaeda
●––○○–●–●––●–○– Sd36e Kiyonosato
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Sd38e Wakoyama
–○–●–○●–●–●–○–– Sd39e Fusaisami
–●–○●––○–●–○●–– Sd39w Fujigatake
–○○––●●––●○–––● Sd43e Wakasuzu
–●–●○––○●–○–––● Sd43w Kishinofuji
●––●●––●○––○–○– Sd46w Kotoasahi
–●●––○–●–●–○––○ Sd49w Kiyomidake
●––○●––●–○–●–○– Sd51e Hatano
●––●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd53e Misuginada
○–●––●–○–●○––●– Sd54w Oishida
–○●–●––○–○–●––● Sd55w Kikunosato
●––○–○–●○–●–––● Sd56w Minenofuji
–●●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd59e Masutome
–○●––●○––●○––●– Sd60w Takedaryu
●––○○–●––○–●●–– Sd61w Okano
○–●–○––●○––●––● Sd69w Maenofuji
–○○–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd70w Takahashi
–●–●○––○–●–●–○– Sd71e Tochinonada
●––○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd71w Tenko
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Sd73w Iwanishiki
○––●○–○––●––––– Sd75e Kubo
–●○––●–○–○●–●–– Sd75w Onoshima
–○●–●––○–●●––○– Sd80e Miyagihana
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Sd80w Teryuzan#
●––○○–●––○–●●–– Sd81w Daiki
●––○●––○–●●––○– Sd87e Toyonosato
○–○–●––●●––○––● Sd87w Midoriyama
–●–●–○○–○–●–––● Sd88e Dewaasahi
●––○–●●––○○–●–– Sd89e Suzumoto

2 wins
–○●––●–●–○●–●–– Sd3e Kaiyama
–●–●–●–●–●○––○– Sd5e Buzan
●––●●––○–●–●○–– Sd12e Akinishiki
–●–○–●–○●––●––● Sd13e Takanomori
○–●––○–●●–●––●– Sd14e Notonoumi
–○○––●–●●––●●–– Sd15e Maezakura
●––○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd18w Hoshisatsuma
●––●–○●––○●––●– Sd22e Sadonishiki
–●–●○–●–●–●–––○ Sd27e Nishinoiso
–●–●–○–●○–●––●– Sd33e Kitasegawa
–○●––○–●––––––– Sd33w Tochikoma
●––○–●–●–○–●–●– Sd34w Kasugafuji
●–○––●–●–●○––●– Sd40e Minenosawa
–●–●–●○––○●–●–– Sd41w Fujihikari
○–●–●––●–●–●––○ Sd44e Hironohana
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Sd45e Fukagawa
●––●○–○–●–●–––● Sd49e Wakanoyama
–●–●–●○–○–●–●–– Sd53w Iogawa
○––●●–●––●●––○– Sd59w Kototogo
–○●–●–●–●–●––○– Sd62w Kotonomine
●––○–●○–●–●–●–– Sd64e Koganefuji
–●–●–●–○●––●––○ Sd68e Kotohitachi
–○●––●●––●○––●– Sd68w Saito
●–●–●–––○●○––●– Sd77e Tatsufuji
●––●○––●●––○––● Sd79e Takanoumi
–●–○●––●●–○––●– Sd82e Misugiryu
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Sd84e Choryu#
–●–●–●–●–○●–○–– Sd86w Kitanishiki
–●–●–○●–○––●●–– Sd90e Oba

1 win
–●–●○–●–●––●–●– Sd3w Godaisan
–●–●–●–●○––●●–– Sd23w Tamaki
○–●–––––––––––– Sd28e Hidanoumi
●––●●––○–●●–––● Sd32w Maenoryu
○–●–●–●–●–●–––● Sd34e Hokuryu
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd37w Tatsumidori
–●●–●–●––○–●–●– Sd57e Fujigasaki
●–○––●–●●––●––– Sd58e Iwanoumi
●––●●––●–●–○●–– Sd67e Kotohyuga
○–●–––––––––––– Sd72e Jinnohana
–○●––●–●–●–●–●– Sd82w Maeda

0 wins
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd26e Azumakawa
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Kototsubaki
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Chibanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Beppu
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Tsurugahama
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Yamatoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Genbayama#
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd83e Furuguchi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd53e Masunishiki

6 wins
–○●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd2w Kimigamine
○––○–●–○–○–○○–– Jd11e Toyotanishiki
–○○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd29e Murayama
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd33e Kotochikara
○–○–○–○–○––●○–– Jd38w Yoshidayama
–○○–●–○––○–○–○– Jd41w Wakahisho
–○○––○–○–○●–––○ Jd66w Iwamoto
–○○––○–●–○–○–○– Jd74e Iwata
●–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd80w Terao
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd89w Kotokirishima
–○○–○–○––○●–○–– Jd103e Date
–○○––●○––○–○○–– Jd111e Tanakayama
○–○––○–○–●–○○–– Jd112w Wakatenyu

5 wins
○–○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd1e Fukuda
●––○●–○–○––○○–– Jd1w Masuoshima
–○–●○–○––○○–––● Jd10e Dokanyama
○–○–○––○–○–●●–– Jd13e Kanekoyama
–○○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd13w Saganobori
●––○–●–○–○–○–○– Jd16w Shishigaiwa
●–○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd22w Nagae
●––○○–○–○––●–○– Jd23e Sawada
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd24e Ryutoyama
–○–○●––●–○○––○– Jd25w Katayama
●–○––○–○○––●–○– Jd41e Fujinoumi
○––●–○–○●–○––○– Jd43e Futasekaze
–○●–○––●–○–○○–– Jd43w Tejima
○–●–○––○–○–○●–– Jd46w Tsuchiya
○–○–●–○–○–○––●– Jd51w Nakanosato
○–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd52w Shimazu
○–○––○●–●–○––○– Jd54w Sekizawa
–○●––○●––○○–○–– Jd56e Tochitsubasa
●–○–○–○–○––○––● Jd60e Masuhikari
○–○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd61w Ishioka
○–○––○–○●––●–○– Jd65e Owa#
–○●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd69e Maenoarashi
–●○––○○––○–●––○ Jd69w Kinugawa
○–○–○––●–○–○–●– Jd70w Shimazaki
–○–○–○–●○––●–○– Jd80e Sasagawa
●––○–●–○–○–○○–– Jd82w Chiba
○––●○––○○––●––○ Jd86w Katoyama
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd87w Tsunahikari
○–●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd92w Tominonada
–○○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd94w Tochihara
–●–○○––○●–○–––○ Jd98w Sanosachi
–○○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd99e Yasuda
●––○●––○○–○–○–– Jd105w Futasehana
○–○––●●––○–○–○– Jd106e Ukon
–○●––○○–○––○●–– Jd113w Hodanishiki
○–○–○––●●–○–––○ Jd116w Aichiryu
○–○––○●––○–●○–– Jd120e Mutoyama

4 wins
–●–○–○○––●●–––○ Jd4w Edonohana
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Jd5e Koyoyama#
●––●–○○––●–○○–– Jd5w Kotomikasa
○––○–○–●–●–●––○ Jd9e Osugano
–●●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd9w Naganoyama
–○●––○–●○–○––●– Jd11w Tachinishiki
–○○–●––○–●●–––○ Jd15w Sato
–●–●○–○–●–○––○– Jd16e Suita
–○●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd17e Kuzuryu
–○○––●○–●–○–––● Jd20w Maenonada
–●–○–○–○–●–○–●– Jd21e Kotohisamatsu
–●–○○––●○–●–○–– Jd22e Hokkairyu
●––○○–●––○●–○–– Jd28w Kabasawa
○–●–●–●–○––○––○ Jd30w Kotonobori
●––○–○○––○–●–●– Jd31e Sadanishiki
–○○––●–○–●○––●– Jd33w Hidenishiki
–○●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd35w Fujio
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd37e Hoshinonada
–○●–○––●–●○–○–– Jd37w Sekidoyama#
–●–○●––○○–●–○–– Jd40e Nagano
●––○–●–○–●○––○– Jd44w Yamadanishiki
○–○–○–●––●–●––○ Jd45e Fujishiro
●––○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd47e Yoshiteru
–○○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd49e Kazunobori
●––●○––○–○●–––○ Jd51e Fujinoura
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd52e Matsuminato
–○○––●–○–●●–○–– Jd58w Yahikoyama#
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Jd59e Kotomiyagi
○––○–●○––○–●–●– Jd59w Futaseumi
–○–●●–○–○–○–●–– Jd60w Futagoryu
–●–○○–●–○–○––●– Jd62e Wakahitachi
○–○––●○–●––●○–– Jd63e Kitanokubo
○–●–●–●––○○–––○ Jd67e Rikinobori#
●––○○–●–●––○○–– Jd70e Hironosato
●––●–●–○○–○–○–– Jd71w Sasakiyama
–○●–●–○–○––○–●– Jd72e Ishii
○–●–○––○–●–○––● Jd73w Abo
●––○–●●–○–○–––○ Jd74w Nishizuka
–●○––●○––●○––○– Jd75w Tochiwaka
○–●–○––○–●○––●– Jd77e Takamichi
○––●●––○–○●––○– Jd81e Kotogaume
–○○––●●–○–○–●–– Jd84e Yoshinohana
●–○–●–○––○●––○– Jd87e Kotohikari
–●–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd89e Konishi
○–○–●––○●––●○–– Jd90w Matsuno
●––○○–●–●––○––○ Jd92e Sakon
–○○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd96w Watanabeyama
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Jd98e Wakasuzuki
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd99w Sasaki
●––○○–●––○●––○– Jd101w Kagoryu
–●–○●––●○––○––○ Jd102w Tatsuwaka
○–●––○○––●–○––● Jd104e Wakanobori
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Jd104w Miura
–○○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd105e Mori
–○○––○●––●●––○– Jd109e Wakashiho
–●–○●––○–○○––●– Jd113e Kiyoshizuka
○–●––●○––●○––○– Jd114e Kotonokawa
●––●○––●○––○○–– Jd114w Matsunaga
○–○––●○–○––●––● Jd118w Kawada
–●–○○–●––○●–––○ Jd119w Mikaiyama#

3 wins
–●–○●–●–●––○–○– Jd2e Kojimoto
●––●–●●–○–○–○–– Jd3e Suruganishiki
–●●–●––○○–○–●–– Jd6w Hoshi
●–○––●●–○––●–○– Jd8w Kirinomine
●–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd10w Kotokuroshio
–●–○○–●–○––●––● Jd12e Harearashi
–●–○–●●––○–○––● Jd14e Suwanishiki
○–○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd18w Wakakusuyama
○–●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd21w Tamuramine
–○●––●○––●○–––● Jd23w Muto
–●–●●––○●–○–○–– Jd27e Goki
–○–●●–○––●–○●–– Jd27w Tanaka
○–●––●–●–●○––○– Jd28e Koiwadake
–●–●○––○●––●––○ Jd29w Iwateyama
–○●––○–●○–●–●–– Jd31w Yoneshima
–●–○–●○––○–●––● Jd34e Setonohiro
●––○–○○–●–●–●–– Jd36w Tamashuho#
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Jd39e Hoshinohana
–○●––●○––●–○––● Jd39w Jinkiryu
○––○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd40w Jumaiyama
–●●––○–●–●–○––○ Jd42e Masuiwaka
–○○–●––●○––●●–– Jd45w Kawabata
–●–●–○●––○○–––● Jd46e Kototsurugi
–●–●–●○–○––○●–– Jd48e Tenrinishiki
●––○–●○–●––●–○– Jd50e Onoura
○–●––○–●–●●––○– Jd50w Tatsugo#
–●–○○––●●––●––○ Jd55w Hidehikonoshima
–●–●●–○––●○–––○ Jd57e Wakaakashi
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Jd57w Oi
–○●––○●––○●––●– Jd61e Ueno
–●–○–●○–●––○●–– Jd64e Mutsuwaka
–○●–●––○–●●––○– Jd64w Kitakotetsu
–●–○○–●–●––●–○– Jd66e Fukuoka
–○–○–●○––●●–––● Jd68e Kikuchiyama
–●–○–○–●–○●–●–– Jd72w Asada
●––●–○○–○––●–●– Jd73e Kiyoasahi
○––●–○–●●–●–○–– Jd76e Tamanohana
–○–○–●●––●●–○–– Jd76w Mifuneyama
–○○––●○–●––●●–– Jd78w Ikuno
○––●●–●––○–○––● Jd79e Nagaeyama
○––○●–○––●–●–●– Jd83e Satsukiryu
●––●○–●–○–●–––○ Jd84w Tamakotetsu
–●–○●–○––●●––○– Jd85w Abiru
○–●––––––○○––●– Jd88w Ito
–○●––●○–○–●––●– Jd91e Yoshinobori
–●–●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd91w Asano
○–●––●–●–○–●○–– Jd95e Kajii
–●–●–●–●○–○––○– Jd97e Nakamata
●––●–○○–●–○–––● Jd100e Azusayumi
–○●––●●––○●––○– Jd100w Aoki
–●–●–●–○–●○–○–– Jd101e Akiyama
○–●––●●–○––○–●– Jd102e Minenosato
○–●–○––○–●–●–●– Jd108e Kobayashi
●––○–○●–●–○–––● Jd108w Kurokawa
–●–●○–●–●––○–○– Jd111w Wakatsubaki
●––○○–●–○–●––●– Jd112e Asakura
–○–●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd115e Kotoishi
–○–○●–○–●–●––●– Jd117e Okino
●––○●–●–○––●–○– Jd118e Nishimura
–○●–○––●–○–●●–– Jd119e Yoshinoumi

2 wins
–○●–○––●–●–●–●– Jd4e Tsuruzakura
●––●–●○–●–●–○–– Jd12w Terunosato
○–●–●––●●–○–––● Jd14w Aoiryu
●––●–○○–●–●––●– Jd15e Okada
○–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd18e Raio
●––●●–●–●––○–○– Jd20e Kagami
○–○––●●–●––●●–– Jd26e Kawamura
●–●––○●––○●–––● Jd26w Onoryu
●––●○–○–●–●–●–– Jd32w Masunohama
●––○–●●––○–●–●– Jd35e Tochinobori
–●–●●––○○––●––● Jd36e Ryugo#
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Jd38e Umehara
–●–●–●●–○–○––●– Jd44e Ryuto#
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Jd47w Tamachikara
–●–●○––●–○–●–●– Jd53w Kotomusashi
○–●–●––○●––●–●– Jd56w Satake
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd58e Gotenrai
●––●○––●–●○–––● Jd63w Hitachinada
●––●●––●–○○–––● Jd65w Tamawaka
●––●○–●–○––●●–– Jd67w Kishikawa
–●–●●––○●––○–●– Jd75e Maenosato
●–●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd77w Orikasa
––––––––––○–––○ Jd78e Kotohayate
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd81w Imanishi
–●○––○●–●–●–●–– Jd82e Tatsuo
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Jd83w Uno
●––●●––●○––○●–– Jd85e Kiyomusashi
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Jd86e Ikeda
–●–○●–●––●–●–○– Jd93w Izunishiki
●––●–●–○●–●–○–– Jd95w Uedayama
○–●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd97w Hokuyu
●––●–○–●○–●––●– Jd103w Myokozan#
–○●–○––●●––●●–– Jd106w Matsumoto
●––○●–○––●●–––● Jd110e Noguchi
–●●–●––●●––○–○– Jd115w Yoshimura
●–○––○●––●●––●– Jd116e Osakayama
–●–●–●–○–●○–●–– Jd117w Kadoma

1 win
○–––––––––––––– Jd6e Saijo#
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Jd7w Kawasaki
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd25e Nijodake
○–●–●––●●–●––●– Jd34w Ryuma
●––○●–●––●●–––● Jd42w Hoshikaze
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jd49w Yoshida
●––○–●–●●–●–––● Jd54e Okamoto
○––●–●●–●–●–––● Jd71e Kudo
–●●––●–●●–○–––● Jd79w Hoshiminato
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd90e Sugawara
–●–●●––○●–●––●– Jd109w Kotoazuma
○–●––●–●●––●●–– Jd110w Yoshiyasu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Yuo#
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Taiheizan
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Hiwatashi
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Ogasawara
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Teruoyama
–●––––––––––––– Jd19w Suiryu#
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Naruyama
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Kamitaka
–●–●––––––––––– Jd32e Masuiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Takayama
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Ichinomiya
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Kaganofuji
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd68w Moriyama
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Matsunosato
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Makita
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Taganonada
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Kishiro
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd107e Matsuura
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Goo#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk3w Tochinosato

6 wins
–○○––○–○–○●–○–– Jk23w Kagamifuji
○–○––○–●–○–○○–– Jk26w Watanabe

5 wins
–○○––●–○○––○●–– Jk7w Kotonaniwa
●––○○––●○–○––○– Jk8w Tokachiryu
○––○–○○–●––●○–– Jk12e Hirayama
–●–○–○●–○––––○○ Jk27e Kokuryuyama
○–●–○––○○––○●–– Jk28e Furuuchi
–○○––●–●–○–○○–– Jk28w Shabana

4 wins
–●–●○––○–●○–––○ Jk4w Honda
●––○●––○–○–○●–– Jk5e Toyokawa
○–●––○–○–●○–●–– Jk7e Kiyoseiwa
○–●–○–○––●●–––○ Jk9w Tachiumi
–○●–●––○○–○––●– Jk11e Kuniasahi
–○○–○–●––○–●●–– Jk14w Nakao
●––○–●–○○––○–●– Jk16e Fujinohana
–○●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jk16w Takigawa
–●–○–○●–●–○––○– Jk18e Kamitani
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Jk22e Wakanishiki
–○●–●–○–●––○○–– Jk30e Matsushima

3 wins
○–●––●●––○–●––○ Jk6w Nunokawa
–●–○●––●–○–○––● Jk8e Kotooyodo#
–○○––●●–●–○–––● Jk9e Tochitajima
●––●–○○–●––●○–– Jk10e Sasahara
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jk13w Akinoyama
–●–●–●○–○––○–●– Jk15e Kotoizumi
●––●–○●––●○–○–– Jk15w Toyama
○–○–●–○––●–●––● Jk17e Kotosoun
–○●–○––●–●–●––○ Jk18w Samugawa#
●––●○–●–●○––––○ Jk19w Ono
–○○––●–○●––●––● Jk20w Nishinosato
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Jk21w Katonishiki
●––○○–○––●●–––● Jk24e Kotonosato
●––●–○●––○○––●– Jk29e Kotonooka

2 wins
–●–●●––●○––○–●– Jk6e Ara
–●○–○––●●–●–––● Jk13e Kotonanshu
○––●●––●–●●––○– Jk14e Ueda
○–●––●–●●–○–––● Jk19e Kunimidori
–●––●●–○○–●–●–– Jk30w Kawaue

1 win
●––●–○–●●––●–●– Jk2e Toyosegawa
–●●––●●––●–●○–– Jk12w Tokuoyama
–●–●●––●–○●–––● Jk21e Hoshiibuki
–●–●○–●––●●––●– Jk22w Mitonishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Oarakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Shachifutase
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Tokitsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Naruwaka
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Kotetsufuji
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Nakajima
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Tsuchida
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Wakaikuni
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Kotetsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Chitoseyama
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Yokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Goto
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Natsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Shinoda
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Hoshisato
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Hosaka
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Nakazuka

34 queries in 1,08 seconds

Kyushu 1979

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kyudenkinen Gymnasium

November 11, 1979 - November 25, 1979


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5KitanoumiYMienoumi14-1 Y
12-3 JWakanohanaHDWajima10-5
9-6TakanohanaO 
6-9 TakanosatoSMasuiyama11-4 G
8-7 KTamanofujiKDewanohana3-12
8-7 KurosegawaM1Tochiakagi10-5 S
6-9AmanoyamaM2Takamiyama3-12
4-11KaikiM3Aobajo5-10
4-11HooM4Futatsuryu5-10
5-10MisugiisoM5Masudayama5-10
6-9AobayamaM6Asashio7-8
7-8ChiyonofujiM7Tochihikari10-5
6-9ZaonishikiM8Terunoyama7-8
8-7KurohimeyamaM9Kotowaka8-7
8-7OzutsuM10Washuyama9-6
7-8ToryuM11Fujizakura9-6
10-5AraseM12Kurama8-7
10-5YutakayamaM13Kagetora5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8ShinkoJ1Hakuryu4-11
10-5 KirinjiJ2Mitsuruyama10-5
8-7HidanohanaJ3Taniarashi6-9
9-6TamakiyamaJ4Kotochitose7-8
7-8DaioJ5Taiko6-9
7-8WakajishiJ6Kotonofuji8-7
8-7SadanoumiJ7Daihi6-9
10-5DaigoJ8Kotetsuyama9-6
3-12TochiisamiJ9Banryuyama4-11
8-7MatsuyamaJ10Suiryu9-6
4-11 KototateyamaJ11Kotokaze14-1 Y
8-7OnishikiJ12Hakuryuyama8-7
7-8 KotogatakeJ13Oshio9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TakabayamaMs1Shoho5-2
2-5ShiraiwaMs2Fukumoto3-4
3-4OkoMs3Daitetsu4-3
2-5DaisharinMs4Daijuyama5-2
4-3KaminosatoMs5Jakuetsu5-2
5-2 OfujiMs6Tochitsurugi2-5
4-3HachiyaMs7Hikarinoyama1-6
3-4RyukiMs8Raiko3-4
2-5RyushoyamaMs9Tonoumi2-5
6-1SaisuMs10Okiryu3-4
4-3KotonoryuMs11Tenma1-6
3-4TaigiyamaMs12Ryumon4-3
5-2WakanofujiMs13Kakureizan4-3
4-3KirishimaMs14Wakanosato4-3
3-4SanofujiMs15Tamaryu2-5
3-4KoboyamaMs16Hokutenyu6-1
4-3TagaryuMs17Edonami5-2
3-4OmisugiMs18Wakatsukuba2-5
3-4NantaisanMs19Hidenohama3-4
1-3-3SuwadaMs20Kitanohana4-3
5-2HoryuMs21Takachiho2-5
4-3WakataishoMs22Hidaka6-1
5-2ChikubayamaMs23Ayanoumi6-1
1-6EdonoumiMs24Ryusha3-4
3-4MaenonamiMs25Nishinofuji4-3
3-4ShiunzanMs26Osorezan2-5
3-4IwatoraMs27Okoma5-2
4-3OyutakaMs28Kaio4-3
5-2TaninohanaMs29Genkaiho2-5
4-3TamaonamiMs30Masuda2-5
5-2TomoenadaMs31Konryu#3-4
3-4MaedahanaMs32Kotofujisawa7-0 Y
5-2YoshinotaniMs33Tengozan3-4
2-5ShishuyamaMs34Tochimatoi3-4
2-5TochiminatoMs35Chiyonishiki4-3
1-6 IshizawaMs36Kameyama4-3
4-3MoiwadakeMs37Hayateryu5-2
4-3KengoMs38Takahashiyama2-5
4-3YoshizakiMs39Oumi3-4
4-3KotonosatoMs40Sekinohana2-5
3-4OkinoyamaMs41Kisenoumi3-4
5-2TakanoyamaMs42Fujinoryu2-5
3-4TakahatayamaMs43Ishiyama4-3
3-4TatsukuniMs44Maenohikari2-5
3-4KomahikariMs45Fujinoiwa6-1
5-2TochiizumiMs46Shinryu4-3
4-3TakanomineMs47Takamisugi5-2
4-3ShinzanMs48Tominoumi2-5
5-2HiyamaMs49Ichiki2-5
1-6 FujigamineMs50Terukiyama3-4
4-3MakimotoMs51Shushi5-2
4-3AraiMs52Shimada3-4
4-3DaishoyamaMs53Futeno3-4
0-0-7 FujinosatoMs54Taiyo4-3
1-6 OgurayamaMs55Daimon3-4
4-3WakasegawaMs56Sawaishi3-4
6-1JingakuMs57Onogawa#5-2
2-5 OtsurugiMs58Kaguyama2-5
5-2KoganenishikiMs59Koraiyama#3-4
0-7 KotoinazumaMs60Nagamoto5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShiunjiSd1Kotohanada4-3
6-1 HarunafujiSd2Senho4-3
2-5KaiyamaSd3Godaisan1-6
3-4ArakiSd4Warabigawa3-4
2-5BuzanSd5Fusaarashi5-2
3-4WakanonadaSd6Wakatsuyoshi3-4
6-1 SuzukaSd7Hayasaka3-4
5-2 YamatoiwaSd8Takinoumi4-3
4-3 SeikozanSd9Hakusan4-3
3-4MiyoshiyamaSd10Kotokitami3-4
4-3Tamatoshu#Sd11Furukawa4-3
2-5AkinishikiSd12Shoryu5-2
2-5TakanomoriSd13Tohoyama4-3
2-5NotonoumiSd14Furinyama3-4
2-5MaezakuraSd15Shinoburyu3-4
5-2 Oumi#Sd16Yano5-2
4-3TakanofujiSd17Yuho3-4
6-1 TochiomiSd18Hoshisatsuma2-5
4-3AonoumiSd19Maenoura3-4
3-4GyokuhoSd20Koryu5-2
3-4KitagawaSd21Tamatsushima4-3
2-5SadonishikiSd22Tokiaoi#4-3
4-3KitanomineSd23Tamaki1-6
4-3DaikanyamaSd24Wakakotetsu3-4
5-2 FukuzonoSd25Wakamasui5-2
0-7AzumakawaSd26Kotoedo3-4
2-5NishinoisoSd27Toyosaki4-3
1-1-5HidanoumiSd28Ohikari5-2
3-4NishinohanaSd29Kontani5-2
4-3OtanakaSd30Kotonohana4-3
3-4KajinotoSd31Matsuuragata6-1
4-3WakashioSd32Maenoryu1-6
2-5KitasegawaSd33Tochikoma2-2-3
1-6HokuryuSd34Kasugafuji2-5
6-1 FukumidoriSd35Wakamaeda3-4
3-4KiyonosatoSd36Nakamoto4-3
4-3TachiasahiSd37Tatsumidori1-6
3-4WakoyamaSd38Suigo5-2
3-4FusaisamiSd39Fujigatake3-4
2-5MinenosawaSd40Daigenkai7-0 Y
4-3EdononamiSd41Fujihikari2-5
5-2TachibanaSd42Hoshinoumi4-3
3-4WakasuzuSd43Kishinofuji3-4
2-5HironohanaSd44Kotoarashi4-3
2-5FukagawaSd45Nagayama4-3
5-2RyukayamaSd46Kotoasahi3-4
0-0-7 KototsubakiSd47Onomine6-1
5-2MifunenamiSd48Masuhiryu4-3
2-5WakanoyamaSd49Kiyomidake3-4
5-2KyoryuSd50Hizenryu4-3
3-4HatanoSd51Inori4-3
4-3SeihiSd52Koraizan5-2
3-4MisuginadaSd53Iogawa2-5
4-3HayakawaSd54Oishida3-4
5-2YoshinoyamaSd55Kikunosato3-4
4-3KaimineSd56Minenofuji3-4
1-6FujigasakiSd57Koizumi4-3
1-5-1IwanoumiSd58Dewanoshima4-3
3-4MasutomeSd59Kototogo2-5
4-3Kinshayama#Sd60Takedaryu3-4
4-3MaenoumiSd61Okano3-4
6-1FukunishikiSd62Kotonomine2-5
5-2SuihoSd63Suetsugu4-3
2-5KoganefujiSd64Teradayama4-3
5-2WakakusaSd65Toyoisami6-1
6-1ShinkawaSd66Chibanoumi0-0-7
1-6 KotohyugaSd67Hatayama5-2
2-5 KotohitachiSd68Saito2-5
0-0-7 BeppuSd69Maenofuji3-4
5-2OtamuraSd70Takahashi3-4
3-4TochinonadaSd71Tenko3-4
1-1-5 JinnohanaSd72Yamashita7-0 D
5-2WakatakamiSd73Iwanishiki3-4
4-3KairyuSd74Kinko4-3
3-2-2KuboSd75Onoshima3-4
0-0-7TsurugahamaSd76Yamatoryu0-0-7
2-5 TatsufujiSd77Genbayama#0-0-7
4-3KitaoSd78Onokuni5-2
2-5 TakanoumiSd79Shimamura4-3
3-4 MiyagihanaSd80Teryuzan#3-4
4-3Taitakami#Sd81Daiki3-4
2-5 MisugiryuSd82Maeda1-6
0-7 FuruguchiSd83Uzuhiko#5-2
2-5 Choryu#Sd84Daishozan4-3
5-2DaikoSd85Komaisami4-3
4-3KotogaiwaSd86Kitanishiki2-5
3-4 ToyonosatoSd87Midoriyama3-4
3-4 DewaasahiSd88Kotohakusan4-3
3-4 SuzumotoSd89Fujigahama5-2
2-5 ObaSd90Nazenishiki4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 FukudaJd1Masuoshima5-2
3-4KojimotoJd2Kimigamine6-1
3-4SuruganishikiJd3Yuo#0-0-7
2-5TsuruzakuraJd4Edonohana4-3
4-3 Koyoyama#Jd5Kotomikasa4-3
1-0-6Saijo#Jd6Hoshi3-4
0-0-7TaiheizanJd7Kawasaki1-6
0-0-7HiwatashiJd8Kirinomine3-4
4-3 OsuganoJd9Naganoyama4-3
5-2 DokanyamaJd10Kotokuroshio3-4
6-1 ToyotanishikiJd11Tachinishiki4-3
3-4HarearashiJd12Terunosato2-5
5-2 KanekoyamaJd13Saganobori5-2
3-4SuwanishikiJd14Aoiryu2-5
2-5OkadaJd15Sato4-3
4-3 SuitaJd16Shishigaiwa5-2
4-3 KuzuryuJd17Ogasawara0-0-7
2-5RaioJd18Wakakusuyama3-4
0-0-7TeruoyamaJd19Suiryu#0-1-6
2-5KagamiJd20Maenonada4-3
4-3 KotohisamatsuJd21Tamuramine3-4
4-3 HokkairyuJd22Nagae5-2
5-2 SawadaJd23Muto3-4
5-2 RyutoyamaJd24Naruyama0-0-7
1-6NijodakeJd25Katayama5-2
2-5KawamuraJd26Onoryu2-5
3-4GokiJd27Tanaka3-4
3-4KoiwadakeJd28Kabasawa4-3
6-1 MurayamaJd29Iwateyama3-4
0-0-7KamitakaJd30Kotonobori4-3
4-3SadanishikiJd31Yoneshima3-4
0-2-5MasuiryuJd32Masunohama2-5
6-1 KotochikaraJd33Hidenishiki4-3
3-4SetonohiroJd34Ryuma1-6
2-5TochinoboriJd35Fujio4-3
2-5Ryugo#Jd36Tamashuho#3-4
4-3HoshinonadaJd37Sekidoyama#4-3
2-5UmeharaJd38Yoshidayama6-1
3-4HoshinohanaJd39Jinkiryu3-4
4-3NaganoJd40Jumaiyama3-4
5-2FujinoumiJd41Wakahisho6-1
3-4MasuiwakaJd42Hoshikaze1-6
5-2FutasekazeJd43Tejima5-2
2-5Ryuto#Jd44Yamadanishiki4-3
4-3FujishiroJd45Kawabata3-4
3-4KototsurugiJd46Tsuchiya5-2
4-3YoshiteruJd47Tamachikara2-5
3-4TenrinishikiJd48Takayama0-0-7
4-3KazunoboriJd49Yoshida1-6
3-4OnouraJd50Tatsugo#3-4
4-3FujinouraJd51Nakanosato5-2
4-3MatsuminatoJd52Shimazu5-2
7-0 Y MasunishikiJd53Kotomusashi2-5
1-6OkamotoJd54Sekizawa5-2
0-0-7IchinomiyaJd55Hidehikonoshima3-4
5-2TochitsubasaJd56Satake2-5
3-4WakaakashiJd57Oi3-4
2-5GotenraiJd58Yahikoyama#4-3
4-3KotomiyagiJd59Futaseumi4-3
5-2MasuhikariJd60Futagoryu4-3
3-4UenoJd61Ishioka5-2
4-3WakahitachiJd62Kaganofuji0-0-7
4-3KitanokuboJd63Hitachinada2-5
3-4MutsuwakaJd64Kitakotetsu3-4
5-2Owa#Jd65Tamawaka2-5
3-4FukuokaJd66Iwamoto6-1
4-3Rikinobori#Jd67Kishikawa2-5
3-4KikuchiyamaJd68Moriyama0-7
5-2MaenoarashiJd69Kinugawa5-2
4-3HironosatoJd70Shimazaki5-2
1-6KudoJd71Sasakiyama4-3
4-3IshiiJd72Asada3-4
3-4KiyoasahiJd73Abo4-3
6-1IwataJd74Nishizuka4-3
2-5MaenosatoJd75Tochiwaka4-3
3-4TamanohanaJd76Mifuneyama3-4
4-3TakamichiJd77Orikasa2-5
2-0-5KotohayateJd78Ikuno3-4
3-4NagaeyamaJd79Hoshiminato1-6
5-2SasagawaJd80Terao6-1
4-3KotogaumeJd81Imanishi2-5
2-5TatsuoJd82Chiba5-2
3-4SatsukiryuJd83Uno2-5
4-3YoshinohanaJd84Tamakotetsu3-4
2-5KiyomusashiJd85Abiru3-4
2-5IkedaJd86Katoyama5-2
4-3KotohikariJd87Tsunahikari5-2
0-0-7MatsunosatoJd88Ito3-2-2
4-3KonishiJd89Kotokirishima6-1
1-6SugawaraJd90Matsuno4-3
3-4YoshinoboriJd91Asano3-4
4-3SakonJd92Tominonada5-2
0-0-7 MakitaJd93Izunishiki2-5
0-0-7TaganonadaJd94Tochihara5-2
3-4KajiiJd95Uedayama2-5
0-0-7 KishiroJd96Watanabeyama4-3
3-4NakamataJd97Hokuyu2-5
4-3WakasuzukiJd98Sanosachi5-2
5-2YasudaJd99Sasaki4-3
3-4AzusayumiJd100Aoki3-4
3-4AkiyamaJd101Kagoryu4-3
3-4MinenosatoJd102Tatsuwaka4-3
6-1DateJd103Myokozan#2-5
4-3WakanoboriJd104Miura4-3
4-3MoriJd105Futasehana5-2
5-2UkonJd106Matsumoto2-5
0-7 MatsuuraJd107Goo#0-0-7
3-4KobayashiJd108Kurokawa3-4
4-3WakashihoJd109Kotoazuma1-6
2-5 NoguchiJd110Yoshiyasu1-6
6-1TanakayamaJd111Wakatsubaki3-4
3-4AsakuraJd112Wakatenyu6-1
4-3KiyoshizukaJd113Hodanishiki5-2
4-3KotonokawaJd114Matsunaga4-3
3-4KotoishiJd115Yoshimura2-5
2-5 OsakayamaJd116Aichiryu5-2
3-4OkinoJd117Kadoma2-5
3-4NishimuraJd118Kawada4-3
3-4YoshinoumiJd119Mikaiyama#4-3
5-2MutoyamaJd120 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7OarakawaJk1Shachifutase0-0-7
1-6ToyosegawaJk2Tokitsukasa0-0-7
0-0-7NaruwakaJk3Tochinosato7-0 Y
0-0-7KotetsufujiJk4Honda4-3
4-3 ToyokawaJk5Nakajima0-0-7
2-5AraJk6Nunokawa3-4
4-3 KiyoseiwaJk7Kotonaniwa5-2
3-4Kotooyodo#Jk8Tokachiryu5-2
3-4TochitajimaJk9Tachiumi4-3
3-4SasaharaJk10Tsuchida0-0-7
4-3 KuniasahiJk11Wakaikuni0-0-7
5-2 HirayamaJk12Tokuoyama1-6
2-5KotonanshuJk13Akinoyama3-4
2-5UedaJk14Nakao4-3
3-4KotoizumiJk15Toyama3-4
4-3 FujinohanaJk16Takigawa4-3
3-4KotosounJk17Kotetsunishiki0-0-7
4-3 KamitaniJk18Samugawa#3-4
2-5KunimidoriJk19Ono3-4
0-0-7ChitoseyamaJk20Nishinosato3-4
1-6HoshiibukiJk21Katonishiki3-4
4-3 WakanishikiJk22Mitonishiki1-6
0-0-7 YokoyamaJk23Kagamifuji6-1
3-4KotonosatoJk24Goto0-0-7
0-0-7NatsuyamaJk25Shinoda0-0-7
0-0-7HoshisatoJk26Watanabe6-1
5-2 KokuryuyamaJk27Hosaka0-0-7
5-2 FuruuchiJk28Shabana5-2
3-4KotonookaJk29Nakazuka0-0-7
4-3 MatsushimaJk30Kawaue2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Osawa2-1
Shibata2-1
Hayashi2-1
Mame0-4
Inaba1-2
Akamine3-0
Uchida2-1
Kotokongo1-2
Kotomitaka1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Miyoshi
Wakamomiji


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms10eSaisuKokuni#
Ms34eShishuyamaKinoshita
Ms47wTakamisugiFutagonishiki
Ms51wShushiAmazuryu#
Ms53wFutenoShoji
Sd1wKotohanadaHanada
Sd5wFusaarashiOarashi
Sd12eAkinishikiAkinoshu
Sd39eFusaisamiIshizaka
Sd59eMasutomeHananobori
Sd83wUzuhiko#Matsunofuji
Jd27eGokiFukunaga
Jd44eRyuto#Sugiura
Jd63wHitachinadaSawahata
Jk29eKotonookaHiroda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MameKasuganoSaitamaJuly 28, 1962
InabaIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 4, 1963
AkamineIsegahamaBrazilDecember 6, 1959
UchidaOshiogawaFukuokaJuly 11, 1963
KotokongoSadogatakeOsakaFebruary 26, 1964
KotomitakaSadogatakeTokyoMay 9, 1963

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J9eTochiisamiKasuganoAomoriOctober 2, 1947M7
Ms27eIwatoraKasuganoKumamotoJanuary 27, 1948M7
Sd76eTsurugahamaIzutsuKagoshimaJune 13, 1954Ms48
Sd77wGenbayama#MiyaginoHokkaidoFebruary 26, 1957Ms14
Jd7eTaiheizanMiyaginoAomoriFebruary 12, 1955Sd13
Jd19eTeruoyamaDewanoumiSaitamaSeptember 4, 1958Sd74
Jd48wTakayamaTokitsukazeOsakaApril 12, 1962Sd87
Jd62wKaganofujiKokonoeIshikawaJanuary 1, 1960Sd47
Jd88eMatsunosatoTakasagoKochiApril 9, 1961Jd57
Jd94eTaganonadaTatsutagawaAomoriAugust 26, 1962Jd94
Jk1eOarakawaTokitsukazeOsakaJuly 8, 1961Jd53
Jk1wShachifutaseAsahiyamaAichiMarch 5, 1959Sd61
Jk2wTokitsukasaTokitsukazeHokkaidoOctober 14, 1962Jd56
Jk3eNaruwakaNishonosekiWakayamaDecember 13, 1960Jd16
Jk4eKotetsufujiOnarutoFukuokaAugust 22, 1962Jd70
Jk5wNakajimaKagamiyamaTokyoJanuary 27, 1964Jd98
Jk10wTsuchidaKokonoeKanagawaMay 6, 1963Jk10
Jk20eChitoseyamaIsegahamaYamagataApril 17, 1963Jk20
Jk24wGotoKokonoeShizuokaAugust 16, 1963Jd95
Jk25eNatsuyamaTaihoAomoriAugust 16, 1963Jd121
Jk25wShinodaMichinokuShizuokaMay 25, 1961Jk25
Jk26eHoshisatoMichinokuShizuokaOctober 23, 1961Jk26
Jk27wHosakaMihogasekiChibaMarch 1, 1963Jk27
Jk29wNakazukaKokonoeHokkaidoMay 26, 1963Jk29

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho