Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (16th)
JuryoTakanosato (1st)
MakushitaMatsuyama
SandanmeItai
JonidanEdonoumi
JonokuchiKiyonofuji

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKurohimeyama (4th)
Kanto-shoTochiakagi (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Kitanoumi

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○○□○●○● Y1w Wakanohana
○○○○○○○○○●○○○●● Y2eHD Wajima

10 wins
●○○●○○○○○○●○●●○ O1e Mienoumi
○○○●●○○○●○●○○○● M4e Tochiakagi
○○○○●○○●●●○●○○○ M5e Kaiki
○○○○○○●●○●●○●○○ M6e Aobayama

9 wins
○○●○○●□●○○○●○●● O1w Takanohana
○○●○●●○●○●○○●○○ M12e Zaonishiki

8 wins
●○○●●●○○●○○●○○● M1w Kurohimeyama
○●●○●●○○●●○●○○○ M3w Masuiyama
●○□○○○●○○○●●●●● M6w Arase
●○●○○●○○●●○●○●○ M7e Tamakiyama
○●●○○○●●●○○●○●○ M9e Takamiyama
●○●●○○○□○●○○●●● M10w Futatsuryu
●●○○○○○○●○●○●●● M12w Amanoyama
●●○●○●○○●●○○●○○ M13e Kitaseumi
○●○○●○●○○○○●●●● M13w Ozutsu

7 wins
●○●○○●●○●○●○●●○ M2e Kurama
●●○●○○○●○●●○○●● M4w Taniarashi
●●●●●●○○○○○●○○● M9w Kotowaka
○●●●○○●●●●●○○○○ M10e Misugiiso

6 wins
●●○●●○●●●●●○○○○ K1e Tochihikari
○●●●●○●●○○●●●○○ K1w Fujizakura
●○○○●○●○○●●●●●● M5w Kurosegawa
○●●●●●●○●●○●○○○ M7w Masudayama
●○●●●○○●○○●●●○● M11e Banryuyama

5 wins
○○○○●●●●○●■–––– S1w Kirinji
●●●●●●●●□○●○●○○ M1e Asashio
●○○○●●●○●●●○●●● M8e Dewanohana

4 wins
○●●●●●○●●●○●●●○ S1e Tamanofuji

3 wins
○●○○●●●●■–––––– O2wHD Asahikuni
●●●●○●●●●●●●○○● M2w Aobajo

2 wins
○●●●○●●■––––––– M8w Chiyonofuji

1 win
●●●●○●■–––––––– M3e Washuyama
○●■–––––––––––– M11w Oshio

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○●○○●○○ J2e Takanosato

10 wins
○○○○○●○●●○●○○●○ J1w Yutakayama
●○○○○●○○○○○●○●● J13e Toryu

9 wins
○●○●○○●○●○●●○○○ J3w Taiko
○○●○○○●●○○●○●●○ J11w Mitsuruyama

8 wins
●●●○○○○○○●●●●○○ J3e Terunoyama
●○●○●●○●○○○○○●● J4w Kagetora
○○●○●○●○●●○●○●○ J8e Tochiisami
○○○●●○●○●○●●○●○ J8w Hoo
●●○○●○○●●○●○●○○ J10e Suiryu
●●○○●●○○○○●○○●● J10w Daisharin
●○○●○○●●●○○○●○● J11e Ryumon
○●●○○●○○○●○●●○● J12e Hakuryuyama
○○○●●○●○○●○●○●● J12w Hachiya

7 wins
●○○○●●○●●●○○●●○ J2w Daigo
○●●●○●○●●○○●○○● J4e Daio
●●○●●●●○●○○○○●○ J7e Tochitsurugi
○○●●○●●○●●○●○●○ J9e Kokuni#
●●●●○●○●●○○○○○● J9w Wakajishi

6 wins
○●●●○●●●○●○●○○● J5w Shinko

5 wins
●○●●●○○●●○●●●○● J1e Kotonofuji
●●○●●○●●○○●○●●● J5e Dairyugawa
○○●●●○●●●●●○●○● J6e Kotogatake

4 wins
●●○●●●○○○●●●●●● J6w Onishiki
●●●○●●●●○●○●○●● J13w Jakuetsu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J7w Kotokaze

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○○––– Ms1e Matsuyama

6 wins
○–○––●–○○–○––○– Ms8w Wakanofuji
●––○–○○––○–○–○– Ms14w Daihi
–○○–○––○○–●–––○ Ms25w Hokutenyu
○–○––○●–○–○–––○ Ms38w Kotonosato
–○–○–○–○–●–○○–– Ms48w Daijuyama
○––○–○–●–○–○○–– Ms56e Hidenohama

5 wins
–○●–○–○––●–○––○ Ms9e Hidanohana
–○○–○–○–●––○–●– Ms13e Tamaonami
–○○––○●–●––○––○ Ms15e Iwatora
○–○––○–●–○–○–●– Ms18w Tsunenoyama
○–○––●○––○–○––● Ms20e Oko
–○●–○–●–○–○––○– Ms21e Kitanohana
○–●–○–○––●○––○– Ms22e Fujinoiwa
–○–○○––○●––●––○ Ms27e Ayanoumi
○–○–○––●●––○––○ Ms30e Taninohana
●––○○––○○–●––○– Ms34e Yutaka
○–○––●○––●–○––○ Ms34w Makimoto
–○○––○○––●○–●–– Ms37e Kirishima
○–○–●–○––○–●○–– Ms42e Fukumoto
–○●––○○––○–●––○ Ms43e Sanofuji
○––○○––○–○–●––● Ms44e Hidaka
●––○○–●––○–○○–– Ms48e Wakanosato
○––○–●○–○––○●–– Ms54e Tominoumi
●––○●––○○–○–––○ Ms55w Tatsukuni
–●–○●–○–○––○––○ Ms59w Tamatsushima
–○○–○––●○–●–○–– Ms60e Fujinosato

4 wins
–●○–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms2w Tamaryu
–○○–●–○–○–●●––– Ms3e Hakuryu
–○●––○○–●–○–●–– Ms5e Takabayama
–○○––○●–●––●––○ Ms6w Sadanoumi
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Ms10e Chikubayama
○–●–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms12e Kototateyama
–●–●○––○○–○–––● Ms13w Ryushoyama
○–●–●––●–○○–––○ Ms14e Shinzan
●––○○––●–○–○––● Ms16w Takachiho
–○●––○–○○––●–●– Ms17w Tengozan
–○●––●○–○––●○–– Ms19w Shiraiwa
●––○●––○–●–○○–– Ms20w Moiwadake
–●–○–○●––○–●––○ Ms25e Nishinofuji
○–○–●–○––○–●–●– Ms26e Harunafuji
●––●–●–○○–○––○– Ms26w Koboyama
–●–●–○–○–●–○○–– Ms31e Shoji
●––○●–○––○○–––● Ms32w Konryu#
–○●–○––●○––○––● Ms33e Nantaisan
–○●–●––○○–●–––○ Ms35e Edonami
–●–○–○–○–○●––●– Ms37w Tonoumi
–○●––●○–●–○––○– Ms39w Suwada
○–○––●–●–○○–––● Ms40e Tochiomi
–○●––●○–●–○–○–– Ms41w Terusakae
●––○●––○○–○–●–– Ms45w Genbayama#
–○–●●––○○–●––○– Ms46w Kaio
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Ms49e Kinoshita
●–○–●––○–○–●––○ Ms50e Miyoshiyama
–○–○–●○––●○–––● Ms50w Tochiizumi
–○○––●●––○–○●–– Ms55e Wakatsukuba
–●–●–○–●○–○–○–– Ms58e Oarashi
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Ms58w Tokiaoi#
●––○–○–○●––●–○– Ms59e Akinoshu
●––●–●○––○○––○– Ms60TD Hanada

3 wins
○–●–○–●–○●–●––– Ms2e Kasuganada
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms3w Kotochitose
●–●–●––○–○○–●–– Ms4e Shoho
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Ms9w Kotonoryu
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Ms10w Yumozan
–●–●–●–●–○○––○– Ms11e Hikarinoyama
–○●––○●––○–●––● Ms11w Yoshinotani
●––○–●–●–●–○○–– Ms12w Okoma
–●–○●––○○–●–●–– Ms17e Takanoyama
–●–●–●●––○–○○–– Ms21w Wakataisho
–○○–●––○–●●–●–– Ms23e Tagaryu
–●–●–○–●○–○–––● Ms23w Masuda
○–●–●––○●–●–○–– Ms24w Hayateryu
–○●––●–●○–●–––○ Ms28e Takinoumi
–●–○●––●–○●––○– Ms29e Amazuryu#
–○–●–○●––○●––●– Ms30w Kisenoumi
–○●–○–○––●–●––● Ms31w Takanofuji
○–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms32e Kiyonokawa
○–●–○––●–●●–○–– Ms36e Genkaiho
–●–○○––○●––●●–– Ms39e Hoshisatsuma
●––●○–●–○––○–●– Ms40w Godaisan
–●○–○–●––●●––○– Ms44w Seikozan
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Ms47e Suigo
○––●–●–●●––○––○ Ms47w Oumi
○––●–○●–●–●–○–– Ms49w Shimada
–○●–○–○––●●–––– Ms51e Matsuuragata
○–○––○–●–●–●–●– Ms51w Wakatsuyoshi
–●○–○–●––●–○––● Ms52w Mifunenami
–○●–○––●●––●–○– Ms54w Kitagawa
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Ms56w Wakamasui
○○––●–●–●––○–●– Ms60w Wakanonada

2 wins
●●––○–●○––●–––● Ms1w Chiyonishiki
–●–○●–○–●–●––●– Ms4w Daitetsu
●––●●––●–●–○––○ Ms5w Koganenishiki
○–●––●●–○–●–●–– Ms6e Kaminosato
–●–○●––●–●●○––– Ms7w Ofuji
●––●○–●–●––●○–– Ms8e Imaiyama
–●–●●––○–●○–●–– Ms15w Ryuki
○–○––●●–●–●––●– Ms16e Arai
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Ms18e Onogawa#
●––○–○–●●––●●–– Ms22w Tenma
–●–●–○–○–●–●––● Ms27w Maedahana
●––○–●●–●––●–○– Ms29w Omisugi
–●–●–●○––●–○●–– Ms33w Shinryu
●––●–○–●–○–●–●– Ms36w Osorezan
●––●●–●––○–○–●– Ms38e Takanomori
●––●–○–●●–●––○– Ms42w Kameyama
●––●–●○–○––●●–– Ms46e Kaiyama
○––●●––●–●●–––○ Ms52e Hizenryu
–●●––○–○–●●–––● Ms53e Saijo#
–○–●–●–●–○●––●– Ms57e Ishizawa

1 win
–●–●●–○–●–●–––● Ms19e Tochiminato
●––○–●–●●––●●–– Ms24e Fujinoryu
–●–○●–●–●––●–●– Ms35w Okiryu
–●–○●––●–●–●––● Ms41e Koraiyama#
●––●–●●––●–○–●– Ms53w Kontani
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Ms57w Daishoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7e Oyutaka
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms28w Maenonami
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Ganryu#
–●●––●––––––––– Ms45e Horyu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd34e Itai

6 wins
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Sd4w Sekinohana
○––○–○○––○●–○–– Sd11e Raiko
–○–○–●–○–○–○––○ Sd12e Taigiyama
●–○–○–○––○○––○– Sd27e Shiunji
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Sd38e Masuhiryu
○––○●–○––○–○○–– Sd41e Takanomine
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Sd44w Jingaku
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd58e Aonoumi
○–●––○–○○–○––○– Sd68e Yuho
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd82e Minenofuji
○––●○––○–○○–○–– Sd90w Murayama

5 wins
●––○○––○–●○––○– Sd7e Enryu
–○–○○–●––○○–––● Sd7w Kakureizan
–○–○–○–○–●○––●– Sd16e Fujigatake
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd17w Daimon
–●○–○––○●–○–○–– Sd18e Tamatoshu#
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Sd20e Futagonishiki
○––●–○–○○–●––○– Sd21e Yano
○––●–○–○–○–○●–– Sd26w Otsurugi
○––○–○●––●○–––○ Sd30w Taiyo
○––●–○–●–○○––○– Sd37w Ishiyama
–○–●–○–○●–○––○– Sd40e Toyoisami
○––●–––○○––○–○– Sd47e Sakurakawa
–○–○○–○––○●–––● Sd47w Onomine
–○○–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd51w Sawakaze
○––○○–●––○–●–○– Sd55e Tochikoma
○–●––○○–○––○●–– Sd56e Maenoura
–○–○○–●–●––○○–– Sd58w Wakoyama
○––○○––○–●–●○–– Sd63w Daikanyama
–●○––○○–○––○––● Sd64w Notonoumi
●–●–○–○––○○–––○ Sd66e Hokuryu
○––●–○–○–○●–○–– Sd71w Ishizaka
○––○○––○●––○–●– Sd73w Suetsugu
○––●–○–●–○–○○–– Sd77w Nishinoura
–○–○–●●–○–○–––○ Sd78w Wakasuzu
○––○●–○–○––○●–– Sd80e Toyosaki
○––○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd85w Kotomikasa

4 wins
○––●–○–○–●○–––● Sd3e Araki
●–○–●––○–○–○●–– Sd5e Shoryu
–●●––○–○○–●–○–– Sd5w Yamatoiwa
○–○–●––●○–●––○– Sd8w Tatsuyutaka
●–○––○○––●–●––○ Sd9e Daikyo
○––●○–●–○–○––●– Sd12w Warabigawa
●–○––●–○–○–○–●– Sd13e Furinyama
–○–○–●●–●––○––○ Sd14e Tohoyama
●–○––○○––○–●●–– Sd15e Kyoryu
●–●––○–○–○●–○–– Sd17e Hozan
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd21w Furukawa
–○–○–●–●–○–●––○ Sd22e Wakashio
○––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd25e Tomoenada
–○–○○––○●–●––●– Sd27w Chibanoumi
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd28w Hakusan
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Sd30e Wakasegawa
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Sd31e Kamitaka
–●●––●○–○–○–––○ Sd31w Hoshinoumi
○––●○––○○––●–●– Sd33e Kitanomine
–●○––●–○–○–○–●– Sd38w Kototsubaki
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Sd39w Buzan
–○–●○–●––●–○○–– Sd42w Edononami
●–○–●–○––●○––○– Sd43e Wakakotetsu
○––●–●○–○–●––○– Sd46w Kiyonosato
–○–●–○–●●–○––○– Sd49w Kishinofuji
●–○––○–○○––●–●– Sd50w Kajinoto
●––○–●–○–○○–––● Sd51e Wakakusa
○–●––○○––●–○●–– Sd52w Kimigamine
–○●–●––○–●–○–○– Sd53w Kawabata
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd55w Nishinohana
○––○●–●–○––○–●– Sd61w Shinkawa
●–●–○––○●–○–––○ Sd62e Gyokuho
–○–●–○○–○––●––● Sd63e Kotoedo
–○–●–●–●–○○–○–– Sd65e Daishozan
○––○●–●–○––●––○ Sd65w Kitasegawa
○––○○––●●––○●–– Sd67w Koetsuzan
●–○––○–○●–●–○–– Sd70e Nakamoto
–○○–●––●○–●––○– Sd70w Wakamaeda
●–○––●–○○–○–●–– Sd72e Fujigahama
–○–○–○–●–●○––●– Sd76e Kinshayama#
–●○–○––○–○–●●–– Sd79e Taiheizan
●–●––○○––●○–○–– Sd79w Fukagawa
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd81e Seihi
–○–○–●–○●––●––○ Sd84w Takanoumi
–●–●○–○––○–○––● Sd87w Hidenishiki
○––●●–●–○–○–○–– Sd88w Toyonosato
–●○––○○––●–○●–– Sd89e Ryutoyama
–○○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd89w Maenoryu

3 wins
–●○––●–○●–○––●– Sd1e Kengo
–●●––●●––○○–○–– Sd1w Niwa
–○–○●––●○––●●–– Sd2e Okinoyama
●–●––○●–●–○––○– Sd2w Terukiyama
–●○–○––●●––●––○ Sd4e Daijo
–●○––○–●●–○–––● Sd11w Maenohikari
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Sd13w Fukunishiki
○––●●––○–●●––○– Sd14w Kaguyama
–●●–●–○–●––○––○ Sd15w Yoshizaki
○––●–●○––●–●–○– Sd18w Kotonohana
–●○––○●––○●–––● Sd19w Oumi#
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Sd20w Suzuka
●–●–●–○––○○–––● Sd23e Sadonishiki
–●○–●–○–○––●–●– Sd24e Tachiasahi
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd24w Maezakura
–●●––○–●○––●–○– Sd28e Matsunofuji
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Sd32w Kotokitami
●–○–●––●●–○–––○ Sd35e Teradayama
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Sd35w Kotoarashi
–○–○●––○●–●–––● Sd36e Tamaki
●–●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd37e Komahikari
–●●–○––●–○●–○–– Sd40w Kasugafuji
●–●––●–○–○○––●– Sd41w Otanaka
○––○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd43w Iwanoumi
–●●––○●––●○–––○ Sd44e Maenoumi
–●○––○–●–○–●●–– Sd46e Tochinonada
–●●–○––●○––●○–– Sd48e Hananobori
●–○––●–●○–●–○–– Sd48w Suiho
–●–●○––○○–●––●– Sd52e Wakatomoenami#
–●–●–●○––○○––●– Sd54w Tochinosato
●––●–○–●–●○–––○ Sd56w Komaisami
●––○–●–○–●●–○–– Sd57w Ichiki
●–○––○●––○–●–●– Sd59w Oishida
–○–●–○○–●––●––● Sd60w Saito
–○–●–●–○–●○–●–– Sd61e Yoshinoyama
–●○––○–●●––●–○– Sd66w Fujigasaki
–○–●–●○––●●––○– Sd67e Teryuzan#
–●–●●–○––○–○––● Sd69e Nishida
●–●–○–●––●–○––○ Sd69w Misugiryu
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Sd73e Terumogami
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Sd74e Kotohokkai
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Sd75e Dewanoshima
○––●●–●–○–●–○–– Sd75w Hironohana
–●○––●○–●––●––○ Sd77e Yuo#
–○–●–●–●–○○–––● Sd83e Kiryudake
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Sd84e Iwanishiki
–●●–●–○––●○–○–– Sd85e Kotonomine
●–○––●–○●–●––○– Sd86e Kairyu
●––○–●–○●–○–––● Sd88e Wakakusuyama

2 wins
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd3w Takahatayama
–○–●●––●●––●○–– Sd6e Azumakawa
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Sd6w Shinoburyu
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Sd8e Wakachidori
–○–●–●○––●●––●– Sd9w Koraizan
–●●–○––●–○–●––● Sd10e Wakanoyama
○––●●––●●––●––○ Sd22w Kotoasahi
–○–●–●–○–●●––●– Sd23w Fukumidori
–○–○●–●–●–●––●– Sd26e Tsurugahama
●–●––○●––●–○––● Sd29e Hokkoku
–○–●●––●●–●–––○ Sd29w Tachibana
●–○––●○––●–●–●– Sd33w Takahashi
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Sd34w Nagamoto
–●●––○●–○––●●–– Sd36w Hidanoumi
●–○––●–●●––●––○ Sd39e Masuoshima
–●○–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd42e Hatayama
●–●–●––●○–○–●–– Sd45e Yamashita
○––○●–●–●––●●–– Sd49e Fujihikari
–●–○○–●–●–●–––● Sd54e Minenosawa
–●○––●–●–○●–●–– Sd59e Takedaryu
–●○––●●––●–○–●– Sd62w Nishinoiso
●–●–●––○–○●––●– Sd64e Masunishiki
–●–○–●–●–●–○––● Sd68w Toshinoumi
–○–○●–●–●––●●–– Sd71e Taitakami#
●–●––●–○●––●–○– Sd78e Kanekoyama
–●○–●–●––●○–––● Sd80w Washinoumi
–●●–●–●–●––○––○ Sd82w Kotochikara
○––●–○●––●●–●–– Sd83w Nazenishiki
●–●–○–●–●––○–●– Sd90e Hashidate

1 win
●–●–●–●–○––●●–– Sd10w Yamatoryu
○––●●–●–●––●––● Sd16w Fujigamine
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd19e Daigenkai
–●●––●●–●–○–––● Sd25w Hidekaze
–○–●–●–●●–●–––● Sd53e Ogurayama
–●●–○––●–●–●●–– Sd57e Naruyama
●–●–●––●–○●–––● Sd60e Misuginada
–●●–●–●––○●–––● Sd72w Hayakawa
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd81w Shimamura
–○●–●––●●–●––●– Sd86w Kotogaiwa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Shachihikari
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Ohashi
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd50e Chinunoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Dewaasahi
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Kotohitachi
––––––––––––––– Sd87e Yoshidayama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd14w Edonoumi

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–●○–– Jd3w Fukuzono
–○–○○––○–●○––○– Jd9e Mifuneyama
–●○––○–○○––○––○ Jd31e Kaganofuji
○––○○––●○––○○–– Jd41w Otamura
–●○–○–○–○––○––○ Jd43e Oyoshida
○–○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd59e Koyoyama#
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd68w Fujinoura
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Jd78e Fujio
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Jd85e Maenoarashi
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Jd87e Maeda

5 wins
–○–○–●●–○––○○–– Jd1w Raio
–●○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd3e Koryu
○––●○–○–○–●––○– Jd4w Okano
○––○○––●–○–●○–– Jd11e Midoriyama
○––○●–○––○●–––○ Jd12e Kubo
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Jd16w Tsuruzakura
○––●–○○––○○––●– Jd21e Kotoinazuma
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Jd24w Tatsumidori
○–○––○○––●●–○–– Jd25w Tenko
–○–○○––○●––●–○– Jd32e Onokuni
–●○––○–●–○○–○–– Jd32w Tamachikara
○––○–○○–●–○–––● Jd35e Setonohiro
–○–●○––○–●–○–○– Jd36w Hiwatashi
–○–○–●●––○–○○–– Jd45w Inori
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Jd46e Jinnohana
–○○––○●–○––●––○ Jd47w Saganobori
–○–○○––○○–––––– Jd48e Daiki
–●–○–○–○○–○–––● Jd55w Jumaiyama
–––○–○–○○–●–○–– Jd57e Masuiryu
–○–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd62w Jinkiryu
○––○●–○–○–○–––● Jd63e Beppu
–○–●○––●–○○––○– Jd64w Kirinomine
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Jd66w Hoshinohana
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Jd72e Hoshikaze
–○–○●––○●––○○–– Jd72w Hironosato
○–○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd80e Yoshiwaka
–○●––○○––●○––○– Jd88w Sato
–●–○–○–○–○●––○– Jd90w Futagoryu
–○–○–○○–●–●–––○ Jd92e Yamadanishiki
–○○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd94e Hodanishiki

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–●●––○– Jd5w Kotokuroshio
–●●––○○––○–○––● Jd7e Edonohana
–○–○●–●–●––○○–– Jd7w Harearashi
●–○––○–●○–○––●– Jd8e Koganefuji
●–●––○–○●––○–○– Jd11w Kawasaki
–●○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd13e Kotohyuga
–●○––●○––○–●––○ Jd17w Fujishiro
○––●○–●––○○–●–– Jd19e Kikunosato
–○–○●–○––●–○––● Jd20w Suwanishiki
●–○–●–●–○––○–○– Jd21w Tatsugo#
–○●–○–●–○–○–––● Jd22e Kototogo
–●–●–○–○○–●––○– Jd24e Koizumi
●––○○––●●–○–––○ Jd25e Iwamoto
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd26e Fujinobori
–●●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd30e Miyajidake
–○–●○–○––○●–●–– Jd31w Maenonada
●–○–●––○–●○––○– Jd35w Hoshinonada
●–○––○–●○––○●–– Jd37e Dokanyama
○––○●–○–●––●–○– Jd40e Suzumoto
–○–●–○–○●––○–●– Jd41e Tochinobori
–○–●–●●––○○–○–– Jd42w Makimura
○––●●––○○––○–●– Jd44e Haruhikari
●––○●–●––○○––○– Jd47e Sekidoyama#
–○–●○–○–●––●–○– Jd50e Naganoyama
●–●–●––○○–○–○–– Jd51e Toda
–●○––○●–○––○●–– Jd51w Kitanishiki
○–○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd52w Teruoyama
–○–○–○–●●–○–––● Jd54e Kabasawa
–○–○–●–●○––○–●– Jd57w Sakai
–●–●○–●––○○–––○ Jd58e Fukuda
–○–●–●–○○–●––○– Jd60w Narukoma
○–●––○●––○●–––○ Jd61e Oi
●–●––○○––●–○○–– Jd65w Kojimoto
–●○––○●–●–○––○– Jd66e Furuguchi
–○–○○––●–●–●○–– Jd70e Ukon
●–○––○–○–○●–––● Jd70w Wakaakashi
–○–○○––●○–●–––● Jd74e Masuhikari
–●○––○●–○––●––○ Jd74w Tokitsukasa
–●–○–○○––●–○●–– Jd76w Nakamata
○–●––○●–○––○●–– Jd78w Wakahitachi
–––––○–●○–○–○–– Jd80w Uno
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Jd81e Makita
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Jd83e Nagano
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Jd83w Oarakawa
●––○–○○––●●–○–– Jd86w Ueno
●–○–●––○–○–○–●– Jd91w Katoyama
●––○○–○–○–●–––● Jd93e Ryuma
○–●––○–●○–●–○–– Jd93w Matsunaga

3 wins
–●○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd1e Jinfu#
○––●○––●–●●––○– Jd2e Oba
●–●––●○–○––●––○ Jd2w Kiyomidake
●–●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd4e Kinko
○––●●–●–○–○––●– Jd6e Fujinoumi
●–○––●●––○○–●–– Jd10e Wakatakami
○––●○–●–○––●––● Jd10w Koiwadake
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd14e Iogawa
–○–●○––○–●●–––● Jd15e Masuiwaka
–●○––○–●○–●––●– Jd15w Kazunobori
●–●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd16e Ichinomiya
●–●––○–●●–○–○–– Jd19w Shachifutase
●–●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd27e Sugiura
○––○●––○–●–●–●– Jd27w Tachinishiki
●–○––●●––●–○○–– Jd29e Tamatsurugi
–○–○○–●–●––●––● Jd30w Tamuramine
○––○●–●–●–○–––● Jd33e Kototsurugi
●–●––●–○○––○–●– Jd33w Osugano
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Jd34e Takayama
●–○––●○––○–●●–– Jd39e Kotomiyagi
–●●––○○––●○––●– Jd39w Nijodake
–●●––●–●–○–○––○ Jd40w Kotohisamatsu
●–●––●–○–●○–○–– Jd43w Kagami
○–●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd46w Sasagawa
○–○––●●––○–●●–– Jd48w Yoneshima
–●–○–●○––○–●–●– Jd49w Maenofuji
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Jd52e Kishito#
–○●––●○–●––○–●– Jd53w Yahikoyama#
○––●–○–●–○–●––● Jd54w Onoryu
●–○––●○–●––●○–– Jd58w Tochitsubasa
–●●–○–○––●–●○–– Jd60e Fuunji
–●○–●–●––○–●–○– Jd62e Onoshima
●–●––●–○–○–○––● Jd63w Sawada
–●○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd64e Ryugo#
○–●–○––●–○–●●–– Jd67w Masunohama
○––●●–●–○–○––●– Jd69e Matsuminato
○––●–●○–●–●––○– Jd71e Tochiwaka
●–●–○––●–○○–●–– Jd71w Terunosato
○–●––●–○–○–●●–– Jd75w Owa#
–○○–●––●●–●––○– Jd76e Tenrinishiki
●––○–●–○–●○–––● Jd77e Date
○–○–●–●–●––●–○– Jd82w Wakahisho
–●–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd85w Muto
–●–●○––○○––●●–– Jd87w Tsunahikari
○–○–●––●–●–●––○ Jd89w Kotomusashi
–○●––●○–●––○●–– Jd90e Kitanokubo
○––●–●●–○––●–○– Jd91e Aichiryu

2 wins
●–●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd6w Kotoraiden
○––●●–○––●–●●–– Jd8w Kotohayate
–●●––●●–○––●○–– Jd9w Katayama
●–○––●○–●–●––●– Jd12w Akaiwa
–○–●●––●–●–○––● Jd13w Fukunaga
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Jd18e Onoura
○–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd23e Kotohakusan
●––○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd23w Suruganishiki
–●○–○––●––––––– Jd26w Kawamura
–●●––●○–●–○–––● Jd28e Kotonobori
–○–●●––○●––●●–– Jd28w Hidehikoryu
–○–●–●–●–●–●–○– Jd34w Tsuchiya
○––●○–●––●●–●–– Jd37w Rikinobori#
–○–○–●–●●–●–––● Jd38e Hokkairyu
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Jd44w Kuzuryu
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Jd45e Nagae
○–●––●○––●●–––● Jd50w Sadanishiki
●––○●–●––●●––○– Jd53e Tominonada
○––●–●–●–●–○●–– Jd56e Kotohikari
●–●–●–●–○––●○–– Jd61w Yoshino
○––●●––●–●–○●–– Jd65e Iwateyama
–●–●–○○––●●––●– Jd68e Kotokirishima
●–●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd73w Kiyosakae
●––●●–○–●–●––○– Jd75e Kitakotetsu
●––●○–○––●●––●– Jd79e Nagaeyama
–●–○●––●–○●–––● Jd81w Tochihara
●––●–––––––○––○ Jd82e Fukuoka
●––●●––○●–○––●– Jd84w Kagoryu
–●●–●––○–●○–––● Jd92w Sakon
–––––––●–●○––○– Jd94w Tamanohana

1 win
–●○–●––●●––●●–– Jd5e Miyagihana
–●●––●–●○––●–●– Jd20e Kotonoumi
○––●●––●–●●–––● Jd29w Okinoryu
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd36e Okada
●–○–●–––––––––– Jd42e Watanabe
●––●●––●–●○–●–– Jd49e Satsukiryu
●––●●–○––●●––●– Jd55e Futaseumi
●––○–●●–●––●●–– Jd67e Maenosato
○––●–●●––●●––●– Jd73e Kikuchiyama
–○●––●–●–●––––– Jd86e Tamawaka
●––●○–●–●––●––● Jd89e Toyotanishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Yado
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Tatsunishiki
–●–●–●––––––––– Jd22w Misugiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Fujinodake
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Takakura
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Suiryu#
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd69w Asada
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Kiyoasahi
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Jd79w Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Hinokuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Arikawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
●––○–○○––○○–○–– Jk5w Matsuno
○––○–●○–○–○–○–– Jk12e Umehara
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Jk13w Kiyonofuji

5 wins
○–○–○–●–●––○○–– Jk6e Tatsuwaka
–○–●○––○○–○–●–– Jk14w Iwata
○–●––○–○–○○–●–– Jk15e Yoshida
–●○––●–○○––○–○– Jk15w Okamoto

4 wins
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Jk1w Kiyotsukuba
○––●–○–○–●–●––○ Jk3w Kotetsufuji
●–○––●○––●○––●○ Jk8e Aoki
●––○●––○–○–●–○– Jk14e Wakashiho
–○–○●–––○○●––●– Jk16e Ogasawara
––○○○–○––●●–●–– Jk18e Tatsuo

3 wins
–●–●○–○–○––●––● Jk1e Mutoyama
○–○––●●–●––○–●– Jk2e Matsunosato
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Jk2w Tokachiryu
●–●–●––●–○○–○–– Jk4e Wakatsubaki
–●○––●○––●–○●–– Jk5e Taganonada
–○●–○–●––○●–––● Jk7e Kiyoshizuka
○––●●––○●––●–○– Jk7w Kagamifuji
–○–○●–●–●–●––○– Jk9e Mikaiyama#
–○–●–○–●–●–○●–– Jk13e Moriyama

2 wins
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Jk4w Takeoyama#
–●–●–●–●–○●–○–– Jk6w Taninooto
●––●–○●–○––●●–– Jk9w Takagishi
–●●–○––●●––○–●– Jk10w Myokozan#

1 win
–○●––●●–●–●––●– Jk3e Minenosato
–●●–○––●–●–●–●– Jk8w Osakayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Tamahosato
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Nakatani
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Kaigo
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Kotokabuto
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Nagameyama#
●–●–●––●–●––––– Jk17e Sakurai
–●–●––––––––––– Jk17w Tsuchigiyama#

63 queries in 1,25 seconds

Haru 1979

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 11, 1979 - March 25, 1979


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YKitanoumiYWakanohana12-3 J
12-3 JWajimaHD 
10-5MienoumiOTakanohana9-6
 HDAsahikuni3-6-6
4-11 TamanofujiSKirinji5-6-4
6-9 TochihikariKFujizakura6-9
5-10AsashioM1Kurohimeyama8-7 S
7-8KuramaM2Aobajo3-12
1-6-8WashuyamaM3Masuiyama8-7
10-5 K TochiakagiM4Taniarashi7-8
10-5 KaikiM5Kurosegawa6-9
10-5 AobayamaM6Arase8-7
8-7TamakiyamaM7Masudayama6-9
5-10DewanohanaM8Chiyonofuji2-6-7
8-7TakamiyamaM9Kotowaka7-8
7-8MisugiisoM10Futatsuryu8-7
6-9 BanryuyamaM11Oshio1-2-12
9-6ZaonishikiM12Amanoyama8-7
8-7KitaseumiM13Ozutsu8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10KotonofujiJ1Yutakayama10-5
11-4 Y TakanosatoJ2Daigo7-8
8-7TerunoyamaJ3Taiko9-6
7-8DaioJ4Kagetora8-7
5-10DairyugawaJ5Shinko6-9
5-10KotogatakeJ6Onishiki4-11
7-8TochitsurugiJ7Kotokaze0-0-15
8-7TochiisamiJ8Hoo8-7
7-8Kokuni#J9Wakajishi7-8
8-7SuiryuJ10Daisharin8-7
8-7RyumonJ11Mitsuruyama9-6
8-7HakuryuyamaJ12Hachiya8-7
10-5ToryuJ13Jakuetsu4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y MatsuyamaMs1Chiyonishiki2-5
3-4KasuganadaMs2Tamaryu4-3
4-3 HakuryuMs3Kotochitose3-4
3-4ShohoMs4Daitetsu2-5
4-3TakabayamaMs5Koganenishiki2-5
2-5KaminosatoMs6Sadanoumi4-3
0-0-7OyutakaMs7Ofuji2-5
2-5ImaiyamaMs8Wakanofuji6-1
5-2HidanohanaMs9Kotonoryu3-4
4-3ChikubayamaMs10Yumozan3-4
3-4HikarinoyamaMs11Yoshinotani3-4
4-3KototateyamaMs12Okoma3-4
5-2TamaonamiMs13Ryushoyama4-3
4-3ShinzanMs14Daihi6-1
5-2IwatoraMs15Ryuki2-5
2-5AraiMs16Takachiho4-3
3-4TakanoyamaMs17Tengozan4-3
2-5Onogawa#Ms18Tsunenoyama5-2
1-6TochiminatoMs19Shiraiwa4-3
5-2OkoMs20Moiwadake4-3
5-2KitanohanaMs21Wakataisho3-4
5-2FujinoiwaMs22Tenma2-5
3-4TagaryuMs23Masuda3-4
1-6FujinoryuMs24Hayateryu3-4
4-3NishinofujiMs25Hokutenyu6-1
4-3HarunafujiMs26Koboyama4-3
5-2AyanoumiMs27Maedahana2-5
3-4TakinoumiMs28Maenonami0-7
3-4Amazuryu#Ms29Omisugi2-5
5-2TaninohanaMs30Kisenoumi3-4
4-3ShojiMs31Takanofuji3-4
3-4KiyonokawaMs32Konryu#4-3
4-3NantaisanMs33Shinryu2-5
5-2YutakaMs34Makimoto5-2
4-3EdonamiMs35Okiryu1-6
3-4GenkaihoMs36Osorezan2-5
5-2KirishimaMs37Tonoumi4-3
2-5 TakanomoriMs38Kotonosato6-1
3-4HoshisatsumaMs39Suwada4-3
4-3TochiomiMs40Godaisan3-4
1-6 Koraiyama#Ms41Terusakae4-3
5-2FukumotoMs42Kameyama2-5
5-2SanofujiMs43Ganryu#0-0-7
5-2HidakaMs44Seikozan3-4
0-3-4 HoryuMs45Genbayama#4-3
2-5 KaiyamaMs46Kaio4-3
3-4SuigoMs47Oumi3-4
5-2WakanosatoMs48Daijuyama6-1
4-3KinoshitaMs49Shimada3-4
4-3MiyoshiyamaMs50Tochiizumi4-3
3-3-1 MatsuuragataMs51Wakatsuyoshi3-4
2-5 HizenryuMs52Mifunenami3-4
2-5 Saijo#Ms53Kontani1-6
5-2TominoumiMs54Kitagawa3-4
4-3WakatsukubaMs55Tatsukuni5-2
6-1HidenohamaMs56Wakamasui3-4
2-5 IshizawaMs57Daishoyama1-6
4-3OarashiMs58Tokiaoi#4-3
4-3AkinoshuMs59Tamatsushima5-2
5-2FujinosatoMs60Wakanonada3-4
4-3HanadaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KengoSd1Niwa3-4
3-4OkinoyamaSd2Terukiyama3-4
4-3 ArakiSd3Takahatayama2-5
3-4DaijoSd4Sekinohana6-1
4-3 ShoryuSd5Yamatoiwa4-3
2-5AzumakawaSd6Shinoburyu2-5
5-2 EnryuSd7Kakureizan5-2
2-5WakachidoriSd8Tatsuyutaka4-3
4-3 DaikyoSd9Koraizan2-5
2-5WakanoyamaSd10Yamatoryu1-6
6-1 RaikoSd11Maenohikari3-4
6-1 TaigiyamaSd12Warabigawa4-3
4-3FurinyamaSd13Fukunishiki3-4
4-3TohoyamaSd14Kaguyama3-4
4-3KyoryuSd15Yoshizaki3-4
5-2 FujigatakeSd16Fujigamine1-6
4-3HozanSd17Daimon5-2
5-2 Tamatoshu#Sd18Kotonohana3-4
1-6DaigenkaiSd19Oumi#3-4
5-2 FutagonishikiSd20Suzuka3-4
5-2 YanoSd21Furukawa4-3
4-3WakashioSd22Kotoasahi2-5
3-4SadonishikiSd23Fukumidori2-5
3-4TachiasahiSd24Maezakura3-4
4-3TomoenadaSd25Hidekaze1-6
2-5TsurugahamaSd26Otsurugi5-2
6-1 ShiunjiSd27Chibanoumi4-3
3-4MatsunofujiSd28Hakusan4-3
2-5HokkokuSd29Tachibana2-5
4-3WakasegawaSd30Taiyo5-2
4-3KamitakaSd31Hoshinoumi4-3
0-0-7ShachihikariSd32Kotokitami3-4
4-3KitanomineSd33Takahashi2-5
7-0 Y ItaiSd34Nagamoto2-5
3-4TeradayamaSd35Kotoarashi3-4
3-4TamakiSd36Hidanoumi2-5
3-4KomahikariSd37Ishiyama5-2
6-1 MasuhiryuSd38Kototsubaki4-3
2-5MasuoshimaSd39Buzan4-3
5-2ToyoisamiSd40Kasugafuji3-4
6-1 TakanomineSd41Otanaka3-4
2-5HatayamaSd42Edononami4-3
4-3WakakotetsuSd43Iwanoumi3-4
3-4MaenoumiSd44Jingaku6-1
2-5YamashitaSd45Ohashi0-0-7
3-4TochinonadaSd46Kiyonosato4-3
5-1-1SakurakawaSd47Onomine5-2
3-4HananoboriSd48Suiho3-4
2-5FujihikariSd49Kishinofuji4-3
0-7 ChinunoumiSd50Kajinoto4-3
4-3WakakusaSd51Sawakaze5-2
3-4Wakatomoenami#Sd52Kimigamine4-3
1-6OgurayamaSd53Kawabata4-3
2-5MinenosawaSd54Tochinosato3-4
5-2TochikomaSd55Nishinohana4-3
5-2MaenouraSd56Komaisami3-4
1-6NaruyamaSd57Ichiki3-4
6-1AonoumiSd58Wakoyama5-2
2-5TakedaryuSd59Oishida3-4
1-6 MisuginadaSd60Saito3-4
3-4YoshinoyamaSd61Shinkawa4-3
4-3GyokuhoSd62Nishinoiso2-5
4-3KotoedoSd63Daikanyama5-2
2-5MasunishikiSd64Notonoumi5-2
4-3DaishozanSd65Kitasegawa4-3
5-2HokuryuSd66Fujigasaki3-4
3-4Teryuzan#Sd67Koetsuzan4-3
6-1YuhoSd68Toshinoumi2-5
3-4NishidaSd69Misugiryu3-4
4-3NakamotoSd70Wakamaeda4-3
2-5 Taitakami#Sd71Ishizaka5-2
4-3FujigahamaSd72Hayakawa1-6
3-4TerumogamiSd73Suetsugu5-2
3-4KotohokkaiSd74Dewaasahi0-0-7
3-4DewanoshimaSd75Hironohana3-4
4-3Kinshayama#Sd76Kotohitachi0-0-7
3-4 Yuo#Sd77Nishinoura5-2
2-5 KanekoyamaSd78Wakasuzu5-2
4-3TaiheizanSd79Fukagawa4-3
5-2ToyosakiSd80Washinoumi2-5
4-3SeihiSd81Shimamura1-6
6-1MinenofujiSd82Kotochikara2-5
3-4 KiryudakeSd83Nazenishiki2-5
3-4 IwanishikiSd84Takanoumi4-3
3-4 KotonomineSd85Kotomikasa5-2
3-4 KairyuSd86Kotogaiwa1-6
0-0-7 YoshidayamaSd87Hidenishiki4-3
3-4 WakakusuyamaSd88Toyonosato4-3
4-3RyutoyamaSd89Maenoryu4-3
2-5 HashidateSd90Murayama6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Jinfu#Jd1Raio5-2
3-4ObaJd2Kiyomidake3-4
5-2 KoryuJd3Fukuzono6-1
3-4KinkoJd4Okano5-2
1-6MiyagihanaJd5Kotokuroshio4-3
3-4FujinoumiJd6Kotoraiden2-5
4-3 EdonohanaJd7Harearashi4-3
4-3 KoganefujiJd8Kotohayate2-5
6-1 MifuneyamaJd9Katayama2-5
3-4WakatakamiJd10Koiwadake3-4
5-2 MidoriyamaJd11Kawasaki4-3
5-2 KuboJd12Akaiwa2-5
4-3 KotohyugaJd13Fukunaga2-5
3-4IogawaJd14Edonoumi7-0 Y
3-4MasuiwakaJd15Kazunobori3-4
3-4IchinomiyaJd16Tsuruzakura5-2
0-0-7YadoJd17Fujishiro4-3
2-5OnouraJd18Tatsunishiki0-0-7
4-3KikunosatoJd19Shachifutase3-4
1-6KotonoumiJd20Suwanishiki4-3
5-2 KotoinazumaJd21Tatsugo#4-3
4-3KototogoJd22Misugiyama0-3-4
2-5KotohakusanJd23Suruganishiki2-5
4-3KoizumiJd24Tatsumidori5-2
4-3IwamotoJd25Tenko5-2
4-3FujinoboriJd26Kawamura2-2-3
3-4SugiuraJd27Tachinishiki3-4
2-5KotonoboriJd28Hidehikoryu2-5
3-4TamatsurugiJd29Okinoryu1-6
4-3MiyajidakeJd30Tamuramine3-4
6-1 KaganofujiJd31Maenonada4-3
5-2OnokuniJd32Tamachikara5-2
3-4KototsurugiJd33Osugano3-4
3-4TakayamaJd34Tsuchiya2-5
5-2SetonohiroJd35Hoshinonada4-3
1-6OkadaJd36Hiwatashi5-2
4-3DokanyamaJd37Rikinobori#2-5
2-5HokkairyuJd38Fujinodake0-0-7
3-4KotomiyagiJd39Nijodake3-4
4-3SuzumotoJd40Kotohisamatsu3-4
4-3TochinoboriJd41Otamura6-1
1-2-4WatanabeJd42Makimura4-3
6-1 OyoshidaJd43Kagami3-4
4-3HaruhikariJd44Kuzuryu2-5
2-5NagaeJd45Inori5-2
5-2JinnohanaJd46Sasagawa3-4
4-3Sekidoyama#Jd47Saganobori5-2
5-0-2DaikiJd48Yoneshima3-4
1-6SatsukiryuJd49Maenofuji3-4
4-3NaganoyamaJd50Sadanishiki2-5
4-3TodaJd51Kitanishiki4-3
3-4Kishito#Jd52Teruoyama4-3
2-5TominonadaJd53Yahikoyama#3-4
4-3KabasawaJd54Onoryu3-4
1-6FutaseumiJd55Jumaiyama5-2
2-5KotohikariJd56Takakura0-0-7
5-1-1MasuiryuJd57Sakai4-3
4-3FukudaJd58Tochitsubasa3-4
6-1Koyoyama#Jd59Suiryu#0-0-7
3-4FuunjiJd60Narukoma4-3
4-3OiJd61Yoshino2-5
3-4OnoshimaJd62Jinkiryu5-2
5-2BeppuJd63Sawada3-4
3-4Ryugo#Jd64Kirinomine5-2
2-5IwateyamaJd65Kojimoto4-3
4-3FuruguchiJd66Hoshinohana5-2
1-6MaenosatoJd67Masunohama3-4
2-5KotokirishimaJd68Fujinoura6-1
3-4MatsuminatoJd69Asada0-7
4-3UkonJd70Wakaakashi4-3
3-4TochiwakaJd71Terunosato3-4
5-2HoshikazeJd72Hironosato5-2
1-6KikuchiyamaJd73Kiyosakae2-5
4-3MasuhikariJd74Tokitsukasa4-3
2-5KitakotetsuJd75Owa#3-4
3-4TenrinishikiJd76Nakamata4-3
3-4DateJd77Kiyoasahi0-0-7
6-1FujioJd78Wakahitachi4-3
2-5NagaeyamaJd79Tanaka0-7
5-2YoshiwakaJd80Uno4-1-2
4-3MakitaJd81Tochihara2-5
2-2-3FukuokaJd82Wakahisho3-4
4-3NaganoJd83Oarakawa4-3
0-0-7 HinokuchiJd84Kagoryu2-5
6-1MaenoarashiJd85Muto3-4
1-4-2TamawakaJd86Ueno4-3
6-1MaedaJd87Tsunahikari3-4
0-0-7 ArikawaJd88Sato5-2
1-6ToyotanishikiJd89Kotomusashi3-4
3-4KitanokuboJd90Futagoryu5-2
3-4AichiryuJd91Katoyama4-3
5-2YamadanishikiJd92Sakon2-5
4-3RyumaJd93Matsunaga4-3
5-2HodanishikiJd94Tamanohana2-2-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 MutoyamaJk1Kiyotsukuba4-3
3-4 MatsunosatoJk2Tokachiryu3-4
1-6 MinenosatoJk3Kotetsufuji4-3
3-4 WakatsubakiJk4Takeoyama#2-5
3-4 TaganonadaJk5Matsuno6-1 D
5-2 TatsuwakaJk6Taninooto2-5
3-4 KiyoshizukaJk7Kagamifuji3-4
4-4 AokiJk8Osakayama1-6
3-4 Mikaiyama#Jk9Takagishi2-5
0-0-7 TamahosatoJk10Myokozan#2-5
0-0-7NakataniJk11Kaigo0-0-7
6-1 D UmeharaJk12Kotokabuto0-0-7
3-4 MoriyamaJk13Kiyonofuji6-1 Y
4-3 WakashihoJk14Iwata5-2
5-2 YoshidaJk15Okamoto5-2
4-3 OgasawaraJk16Nagameyama#0-0-7
0-5-2SakuraiJk17Tsuchigiyama#0-2-5
4-3 TatsuoJk18 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kitayama0-0
Abiru0-0
Yasuda0-0
Hoshi0-0
Tejima0-0
Takamichi0-0
Futasekaze0-0
Sawahata0-0
Ito0-0
Kinugawa0-0
Yoshimura0-0
Wakatenyu0-0
Konishi0-0
Kishikawa0-0
Hayashi0-0
Tanakayama0-0
Sasaki0-0
Honda0-0
Imanishi0-0
Fukuda0-0
Kajii0-0
Nishimura0-0
Aizawa0-0
Izunishiki0-0
Asano0-0
Ishiyama0-0
Kitao0-0
Tatsufuji0-0
Nishizuka0-0
Wakasuzuki0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Kudo0-0
Tsuchida0-0
Yoshinohana0-0
Sanosachi0-0
Arima0-0
Matsuura0-0
Noguchi0-0
Yamada0-0
Kishiro0-0
Yamashita0-0
Nakajima0-0
Kajiwara0-0
Sogabe0-0
Takeura0-0
Goto0-0
Nunokawa0-0
Muta0-0
Kashima0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Motonami0-0
Chitoseyama0-0
Murakami0-0
Iida0-0
Fukase0-0
Toyonaga0-0
Muto0-0
Narutoiwa0-0
Mori0-0
Satake0-0
Kuma0-0
Ikuno0-0
Asakura0-0
Katoumi0-0
Nishihara0-0
Sunagawa0-0
Ishioka0-0
Marubayashi0-0
Orikasa0-0
Tamakotetsu0-0
Kawaue0-0
Okino0-0
Taninaka0-0
Samugawa#0-0
Atara0-0
Wakanobori0-0
Hokuyu0-0
Kadoma0-0
Yoshinobori0-0
Akiyama0-0
Ishii0-0
Senzaki0-0
Shibata0-0
Miura0-0
Hirayama0-0
Sugawara0-0
Nishinosato0-0
Tokuyama0-0
Miyoshi0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Horie0-0
Toyokawa0-0
Ikeda0-0
Shinde0-0
Kurokawa0-0
Shimazaki0-0
Tanaka0-0
Chiba0-0
Kawada0-0
Ono0-0
Fujiwara0-0
Ara0-0
Yoshinoumi0-0
Fujinohana0-0
Katonishiki0-0
Sasahara0-0
Osawa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kotonoura
Yamauchi
Kotoaoi
Takeuchi
Inagaki
Kozakura
Saikai
Kawashita
Nakachi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
K1eTochihikariKaneshiro
M1eAsashioNagaoka
M12wAmanoyamaOgata
J9eKokuni#Saisu
Ms16wTakachihoUchiyamada
Ms21wWakataishoKusatake
Ms25eNishinofujiShimoda
Ms27eAyanoumiKurotaki
Ms39eHoshisatsumaSatsumafuji
Ms39wSuwadaSeiho#
Ms52eHizenryuTaniai
Sd4wSekinohanaKuriharayama
Sd37eKomahikariIzawayama
Sd39wBuzanFujiminato
Sd43wIwanoumiKikuchi
Sd62eGyokuhoGyoho
Sd68eYuhoAsukao
Sd81eSeihiAsukaumi
Sd90wMurayamaBuzeno
Jd2wKiyomidakeKuronuma
Jd20wSuwanishikiDaitetsuzan#
Jd29wOkinoryuOkinoerabu
Jd37eDokanyamaMikawa
Jd48eDaikiSeiryu#
Jd49eSatsukiryuKuroda
Jd53eTominonadaHayashi
Jd58wTochitsubasaOtsuka
Jd59wSuiryu#Mizuho#
Jd62wJinkiryuWatanabenishiki
Jd64eRyugo#Akagiryu
Jd69eMatsuminatoKawakami
Jd73wKiyosakaeOasahi
Jd75eKitakotetsuOarai
Jd77wKiyoasahiNishihara
Jd78eFujioTakimoto
Jk1wKiyotsukubaIshii
Jk6wTaninootoTanisaki
Jk9eMikaiyama#Matonohana#
Jk13wKiyonofujiSano

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HanadaSadogatakeKagoshimaSeptember 3, 1955
KitayamaSadogatakeToyamaOctober 5, 1963
AbiruDewanoumiSaitamaJanuary 15, 1964
YasudaKokonoeTokyoOctober 9, 1963
HoshiKokonoeHokkaidoJune 22, 1963
TejimaOshiogawaFukuokaJune 27, 1961
TakamichiTatsutagawaHokkaidoJuly 26, 1963
FutasekazeAsahiyamaIwateAugust 9, 1963
SawahataMiyaginoIbarakiFebruary 18, 1961
ItoTatsunamiHokkaidoOctober 28, 1963
KinugawaKasuganoKanagawaAugust 21, 1963
YoshimuraHanakagoHokkaidoMay 11, 1963
WakatenyuOnarutoAomoriMay 5, 1963
KonishiHanakagoKanagawaJune 2, 1963
KishikawaHanakagoYamaguchiDecember 19, 1963
HayashiHanakagoTokyoFebruary 13, 1964
TanakayamaTokitsukazeOsakaJuly 24, 1963
SasakiTokitsukazeKanagawaMarch 20, 1961
HondaFutagoyamaHyogoOctober 31, 1963
ImanishiIzutsuNaraJanuary 5, 1964
FukudaMihogasekiHyogoApril 30, 1963
KajiiKagamiyamaYamagataDecember 20, 1963
NishimuraOshiogawaYamaguchiSeptember 14, 1963
AizawaSadogatakeChibaSeptember 8, 1963
IzunishikiKagamiyamaShizuokaMarch 23, 1964
AsanoKasuganoMiyagiJuly 16, 1963
IshiyamaFutagoyamaAomoriMay 26, 1963
KitaoTatsunamiMieAugust 12, 1963
TatsufujiTatsunamiShizuokaJuly 26, 1960
NishizukaKasuganoAomoriMay 16, 1963
WakasuzukiKokonoeOsakaMay 23, 1963
KobayashiTakasagoYamanashiOctober 1, 1963
KudoKokonoeTokyoAugust 21, 1963
TsuchidaKokonoeKanagawaMay 6, 1963
YoshinohanaKumagataniSaitamaJune 25, 1963
SanosachiKagamiyamaHokkaidoMay 26, 1963
ArimaIsegahamaTokyoJune 18, 1963
MatsuuraTakasagoAichiApril 9, 1963
NoguchiTokitsukazeNiigataApril 26, 1963
YamadaKiseSaitamaMarch 15, 1964
KishiroNishonosekiOsakaNovember 7, 1962
YamashitaTomozunaOsakaApril 15, 1963
NakajimaKagamiyamaTokyoJanuary 27, 1964
KajiwaraFutagoyamaTokushimaJune 7, 1963
SogabeFutagoyamaTokushimaNovember 21, 1963
TakeuraNishonosekiFukuokaFebruary 12, 1964
GotoKokonoeShizuokaAugust 16, 1963
NunokawaTokitsukazeSaitamaAugust 27, 1960
MutaTakasagoOsakaApril 11, 1963
KashimaFutagoyamaIbarakiJuly 2, 1963
MatsumotoFutagoyamaTokyoApril 9, 1963
MotonamiFutagoyamaOsakaJanuary 24, 1964
ChitoseyamaIsegahamaYamagataApril 17, 1963
MurakamiMihogasekiShizuokaFebruary 2, 1964
IidaWakamatsuOsakaSeptember 3, 1963
FukaseSadogatakeIshikawaSeptember 14, 1963
ToyonagaMihogasekiFukuokaAugust 11, 1963
MutoNishonosekiHokkaidoApril 22, 1959
NarutoiwaOnarutoAichiNovember 27, 1963
MoriKasuganoKanagawaMarch 1, 1964
SatakeFutagoyamaHyogoApril 2, 1963
KumaIsegahamaAichiJuly 31, 1963
IkunoFutagoyamaMiyagiAugust 27, 1963
AsakuraTokitsukazeTokyoOctober 26, 1963
KatoumiSadogatakeHokkaidoMay 25, 1963
NishiharaIsegahamaTokyoJanuary 15, 1964
SunagawaIsegahamaFukushimaSeptember 11, 1963
IshiokaOshiogawaAomoriJanuary 5, 1964
MarubayashiSadogatakeYamaguchiNovember 2, 1962
OrikasaKagamiyamaTokyoJuly 10, 1963
TamakotetsuOnarutoHokkaidoSeptember 2, 1963
KawaueMiyaginoOsakaFebruary 28, 1964
OkinoKasuganoFukushimaMay 1, 1963
TaninakaIsegahamaChibaSeptember 23, 1963
Samugawa#HanakagoKanagawaMay 14, 1963
AtaraSadogatakeKagoshimaMay 26, 1963
WakanoboriOyamaWakayamaNovember 4, 1963
HokuyuOnarutoHokkaidoAugust 8, 1963
KadomaFutagoyamaMiyagiJune 20, 1963
YoshinoboriOyamaChibaDecember 26, 1963
AkiyamaKasugayamaGifuAugust 29, 1963
IshiiFutagoyamaChibaJuly 18, 1961
SenzakiSadogatakeTokyoMay 9, 1963
ShibataTatsunamiHokkaidoDecember 30, 1963
MiuraOshiogawaTokyoOctober 28, 1962
HirayamaFutagoyamaAomoriJune 28, 1963
SugawaraKagamiyamaAkitaJanuary 1, 1964
NishinosatoDewanoumiWakayamaNovember 9, 1963
TokuyamaMihogasekiOsakaAugust 22, 1963
MiyoshiKasuganoFukushimaMay 1, 1963
YokoyamaHanakagoHyogoApril 22, 1963
HorieIsegahamaTokyoNovember 8, 1963
ToyokawaIsenoumiAichiSeptember 4, 1963
IkedaKasuganoKanagawaMarch 1, 1964
ShindeSadogatakeOsakaSeptember 27, 1960
KurokawaTaihoTokyoDecember 17, 1963
ShimazakiOshiogawaKochiJanuary 23, 1964
TanakaFutagoyamaAomoriMarch 7, 1964
ChibaKokonoeHokkaidoFebruary 6, 1964
KawadaFutagoyamaEhimeMay 26, 1963
OnoTakasagoOsakaApril 22, 1964
FujiwaraSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 15, 1963
AraKasuganoChibaAugust 14, 1963
YoshinoumiKumagataniShigaJuly 4, 1963
FujinohanaIsenoumiChibaNovember 15, 1963
KatonishikiKasuganoTokyoDecember 10, 1963
SasaharaKasuganoYamagataMarch 29, 1964
OsawaIsenoumiIwateDecember 17, 1963

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms43wGanryu#HanakagoFukuokaSeptember 12, 1954Ms9
Sd32eShachihikariIsegahamaAichiJune 27, 1956Ms51
Jd17eYadoOshiogawaAomoriSeptember 17, 1963Jd17
Jd18wTatsunishikiIsenoumiShizuokaMarch 17, 1956Sd22
Jk11eNakatani--Jd66
Jk12wKotokabutoSadogatakeHyogoFebruary 22, 1962Jd96
Jk16wNagameyama#KagamiyamaYamagataMarch 25, 1962Jk16

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho