Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (11th)
JuryoTaiko (1st)
MakushitaNagaoka
SandanmeKaio
JonidanShimada
JonokuchiFukuzono

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKurama (1st)
Shukun-shoFujizakura (1st)
Kanto-shoOgata (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Kitanoumi
●○○○○○○○○●○○○○○ O1e Wakamisugi

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●●●○○ M11w Ogata

10 wins
○○○●○○●○○○●○●●○ O2eHD Asahikuni
○○○●○●○●○●○○○○● M4w Kaiketsu
○○○○●●●○○○○●○●○ M6w Oshio

9 wins
●○●●○●○●○○○○●○○ M6e Masuiyama
○○●○●○●○○○●○○●● M9e Futatsuryu
○●●○●○○○●○○○●●○ M10e Takanosato
●○○●●○●○○○○●○●○ M11e Masudayama

8 wins
○○●●●○●○○●○○●○● O1w Mienoumi
○●●○○○○●●○○○●●● O2wHD Takanohana
○□●○●●○●●○○●○●○ S1e Tamanofuji
●○●○○○●●●○○○○●● K1e Kurama
●○○○○●○●●○●●○○● M4e Fujizakura
●●●●○○●●○○●○○○○ M5w Aobajo
●●○●○●○●○●○○●○○ M8e Chiyonofuji
●○○●○○○●○●●●○○● M10w Banryuyama
○●○○○○●●●●●●○○○ M13w Wakajishi

7 wins
○○●●●●○○●●●○●○○ S1w Arase
●●○○●●○○●●○●●○○ M7e Tamakiyama
○○●●●●○●○○●●○●○ M8w Tochiakagi
●○○●○●●○●●●●○○○ M9w Kaiki

6 wins
●●○○●●○○●●●●○●○ M1w Takamiyama
○○○●●●●●●○●○●○● M3e Kotokaze
○●○●●●●○●●○○○●● M5e Kitaseumi
○●●○○●●●○●○●●●○ M12e Kotogatake
●○●●●○●●○○○●○●● M13e Kotowaka

5 wins
●○●●○●○●●○○●●●● M1e Yutakayama
●●○○●○●●○●●●●●○ M2e Aobayama
●●●●○○●○●●●○●○● M3w Kurohimeyama
○●●○●○○○●●●●●●● M7w Dewanohana

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○○●●○●● M2w Kirinji
●●●●●○○○●●●○●●● M12w Terunoyama

3 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●●●○● K1w Kaneshiro

1 win
○■––––––––––––– Y1w Wajima

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○●○○●○●○○●○○ J2e Taiko
○○○○○○●○●○●○○●○ J13e Kitanohana

10 wins
○●●●●○○○○○○○○●○ J6e Onishiki

9 wins
○○●○○○○●●○○○●●● J1w Yamaguchi
●○○○○○○●○●○●●○● J2w Kurosegawa
●○○○●○○●○●●○●○○ J3e Kagetora
○●○○○●○○●○●●○●○ J5w Misugiiso
●●○●○○○○●●○●○○○ J11e Ozutsu
○○○○○●○●○○●●●○● J12e Kasuganada

8 wins
○●●○●○●○○○○●○●● J3w Kotonofuji
●○○○○●●●○●●○●○○ J4e Dairyugawa
●●●○○○●○○●○●○○● J6w Onobori
●●●●○○●○●○●○○○○ J7e Washuyama
○○○●○○●○●●●○○●● J7w Daio
○○●●○○●○○●●●○○● J8w Zaonishiki
○○●○●●●○●○○●●○○ J10e Ryumon

7 wins
●○●●○●○●●○●○●○○ J8e Suiryu
○●●○●●●●○○○○○●● J9w Kototateyama
●●●●●○○○○○●●○○● J12w Yoshinotani

6 wins
●○●●●●○●●○○●●○○ J1e Daigo
○●○●●●○●●●○○●●○ J4w Tochiisami

5 wins
○●○○●●●●●●●○○●● J11w Iwatora

4 wins
●●●●○●●○○●○●●●● J9e Konuma

3 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●○●●● J10w Matsumura
●●●●●●○●○●●○●●● J13w Hachiya

1 win
●●●●●●●○●●●●●●● J5e Chiyozakura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○–○– Ms60TD Nagaoka

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms1e Asanobori
–●○––○–○○–○––○– Ms11w Mitsuruyama
○––○●–○––○○–––○ Ms15e Ofuji
○–○–○––○○–○––●– Ms27e Ryuki
–○–○–○○––○–●–○– Ms41w Kurotaki
–○–○○–○––●–○––○ Ms43w Shinzan
●–○––○○–○––○○–– Ms58w Fujinoiwa

5 wins
●–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms2w Hoo
●–○–○–○–○–○–––● Ms4e Kiyonohana
–○–○●–●–○–○––○– Ms5e Dewaarashi
–○–○○–○–●–○––●– Ms14e Kotonoryu
–○–○●–●––○○–○–– Ms17w Takanoyama
–●●––○○–○–○–––○ Ms18e Hidaka
–○–●○––●○––○–○– Ms19w Matsunoyama
○––○–○–●–○–○––● Ms24w Toryu
–●○––○–●–○–○–○– Ms25w Okiryu
○––○–●○––○○––●– Ms29e Suwada
●–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms30w Ganryu#
○–○–○–●––●–○––○ Ms33e Sanofuji
–○–○●–○––○●–––○ Ms35w Koboyama
○––●–○–○–●–○–○– Ms42w Izawayama
○–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms48w Hayateryu
–●–○–○○––○○–––● Ms49e Kinoshita
–○○–●––○○––○●–– Ms49w Koraiyama#
●––○–○○––○–●––○ Ms56e Arai
○–○–○––○–●–●○–– Ms56w Tatsukuni

4 wins
○–○–●–●–●○––○–– Ms2e Kotonosato
–●○––○–○●–○––●– Ms5w Hirano
○––○–○●–○–●–●–– Ms7e Arakawa
○––○○–●–●–●–––○ Ms9e Shinko
–○–●○––●○–●–○–– Ms9w Hakuryu
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms10w Okoma
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Ms13w Tatsutani#
–●●–●––○–○–○○–– Ms16e Taninoumi
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Ms17e Onogawa#
○––○–●–○–○●––●– Ms19e Hidanohana
–○–○○––○●–●–––● Ms22e Oyutaka
●–○––○–●●––○––○ Ms23e Kusatake
–●●–○–○––●○–○–– Ms23w Daitetsu
–○–●–○–○○––●●–– Ms27w Hakuryuyama
●–○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms28w Matsuuragata
–○–●–○–○●––●○–– Ms32e Chikubayama
–●–○–●–○●––○–○– Ms33w Taiyo
○–●––●○––●–○○–– Ms35e Kurihara
○–○––●–○–○–●––● Ms38w Tominoumi
–○●–○–○–●––●○–– Ms39w Horyu
–●●–○–○–○––○––● Ms41e Edonoumi
●–○––○●–○–○–●–– Ms42e Yutaka
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Ms44w Masuda
–○●––○–●○––●––○ Ms47w Kaiyama
●––○●––○–○○––●– Ms50w Uchiyamada
–●–●–○○–○–●–○–– Ms53e Tagiri
–○●–●––●–○○–○–– Ms53w Kisenoumi
●––○○––○–●●––○– Ms54e Tochiminato
–○–○●––○–●○––●– Ms57e Kudo
○––●●–○––○–○––● Ms58e Kakureizan
○–●––●○––●–○–○– Ms60TD Makino

3 wins
–●●○–●––●–○––○– Ms1w Saisu
○––●–●○●––○–●–– Ms4w Takabayama
●–●–○–●–○––○––● Ms6w Kaminosato
–○–●●–○––●–●–○– Ms7w Kotochitose
–●●–○–●–○––○●–– Ms10e Teruyama
–○–○–●●–○–●–●–– Ms12e Chiyonishiki
●–●–○––○●––●–○– Ms12w Oko
–●○––●–●○––●––○ Ms14w Konryu#
●–○––●○––●–○●–– Ms16w Makimoto
●–○–●–●–○––●○–– Ms20w Matsuyama
○––●○––○–●●––●– Ms21e Wakanofuji
–○–●–○–○–●–●●–– Ms24e Tamaryu
–●–○–●○––●–●––○ Ms26e Tamaonami
○–●––●○––○–●––● Ms26w Hokutenyu
–○–●–●●–○––●––○ Ms30e Tenma
–●●–●––○○–○–●–– Ms31w Terusakae
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Ms32w Shimoda
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Ms34e Hidenohama
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Ms36e Maedahana
●–○––●–○●–●––○– Ms36w Nantaisan
●––●●––●–○○––○– Ms40e Chibanoumi
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Ms40w Terukiyama
–○–○●––●○–●–●–– Ms45e Murayama
○––●●–●–○––○––● Ms46e Kameyama
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Ms46w Warabigawa
–●–○○–●–●–●––○– Ms47e Daijuyama
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Ms51w Kitagawa
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms52e Takedaryu
○–○–○––●●––●–●– Ms54w Kontani
–●●––○●–○––○●–– Ms57w Taigiyama
●––○○––●–○●––●– Ms59e Hozan

2 wins
–●●–●––○●–●–○–– Ms3w Hikarinoyama
–●○––●–○●––●–●– Ms8e Tengozan
●–●–●––●–○○–––● Ms8w Koganenishiki
●–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms18w Iijima
–○–●–●●–●–●––○– Ms21w Seikozan
●–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms25e Fusanobori#
–●–●●–○––●○–––● Ms28e Wakatsukuba
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Ms29w Akinoshu
●–○–●–●––○–●––● Ms31e Genbayama#
●–●–○––●–○●––●– Ms34w Fujinodake
–●○––○●–––––––– Ms37w Kengo
–●●–○––●●–●–○–– Ms39e Ohikari
–●●–●––○–●○––●– Ms43e Takanofuji
○–●––●○–●–●––●– Ms50e Tonoumi
–●–●–●●–●––○–○– Ms51e Shiraiwa
●––●–○–○–●–●–●– Ms52w Oazuma
–●–●–●○––●–○––● Ms55e Takahatayama
–○●––●●–●–●–––○ Ms55w Sakurakawa
●––●–●●–○–○–●–– Ms59w Matsunofuji

1 win
–○●–●–●–●–●●––– Ms3e Jakuetsu
●–○––●–●–●––––– Ms11e Yumozan
–●●––●–●–●–○––● Ms20e Fukunishiki
●––○●–●––●●––●– Ms38e Tobishima
○–––––––––––––– Ms44e Satsumafuji
–●●––○–●–●●––●– Ms45w Oarashi
●––●–●○–●––●––● Ms48e Shoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms6e Ushiwakamaru
––––––––––––––– Ms13e Katsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Kenryu
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Ms22w Moiwadake
––––––––––––––– Ms37e Daiketsu#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Sd45e Kaio

6 wins
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Sd7e Tomoenada
–○–○–○○–●–○––○– Sd24e Shoji
–○○–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd30w Genkaiho
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd32e Hoshinoumi
–●–○○–○–○–○–––○ Sd48e Shachihikari
–○●–○––○–○○–––○ Sd58e Furukawa
–●○––○○–○––○–○– Sd65e Wakamaeda
–○○––○●–○––○○–– Sd68w Raio

5 wins
○––○●–○–●––○–○– Sd3e Shushi
–○–○–○–●–○●––○– Sd7w Maenonami
○––○–●●––○–○––○ Sd11w Abino
–○○–●–○–○–○––●– Sd12e Kaguyama
○––○○––○○–●––●– Sd15e Azumakawa
●–○–○–○––○●–––○ Sd16e Hidanoumi
○–●–○––○–○●––○– Sd21e Imaiyama
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Sd22e Kimigamine
○––●○––○–○●–––○ Sd25e Kirishima
–○○––●–○–○●––○– Sd35e Kotoedo
●–○–○–○––○●–○–– Sd37w Konozan
○––●–○–○●––○––○ Sd38e Noguchi
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Sd40e Okinoyama
–○–○–○–●○–○–––● Sd43e Suzuki
–○○–●––○–●–○––○ Sd48w Daimon
–○–○–●–○–○●––○– Sd51e Takamori
–○○–○–○––○●––●– Sd57e Ogurayama
●–○–●––○○––○○–– Sd59w Kiyonosato
○––○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd62e Futagonishiki
○–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd66e Wakanoyama
–○○––●○––○–○––● Sd67e Tatsunishiki
–○○––○○––●–●○–– Sd73e Iwai
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Sd77e Yamatoryu
○–○––●–○○–○–●–– Sd78w Yamatoiwa
○––○○–●–●––○––○ Sd84e Kikuchi
–○–○●––○●––○–○– Sd85w Nagahashi
–○○––●○–○–●–––○ Sd87w Kasugafuji

4 wins
–○–●–○●––○○–●–– Sd1e Kamitaka
–●●–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd1w Osorezan
–○○––○–●–●○–––● Sd6e Takahashiyama
–●○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd8e Daijo
–●–○–○●–○––●––○ Sd11e Niwa
○–●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd13e Taninohana
–○–●–○–○●––●–○– Sd14e Tamatoshu#
–●–○–○○––●–●––○ Sd18e Shinryu
–○●–●–○––○–○––● Sd18w Tsurunoumi
○–○––○●––●○–––– Sd19w Ishida
–○○–●–●––––○–○– Sd20w Ishizawa
○––●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd23e Godaisan
–●○–●–○––●–○–○– Sd24w Tohoyama
–○●–●–○––○○––●– Sd26w Matsunoshima
–○○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd27e Tsurugahama
–●–○–○–○–●–○––● Sd30e Tsuruzakura
○–●––●○–○–●–––○ Sd31w Taki
–●–●–○○––○–●–○– Sd34w Motomura
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd36e Saijo#
–○–○○–●–●–○–●–– Sd36w Fujita
–○○–●–●––○○–––● Sd39e Kurotani
●–●–●––○–○○–––○ Sd42e Kotokitami
○––●–○●–●––○–○– Sd44w Kotokomatsu
–●○–○–○–●–●––○– Sd45w Wakamasui
●–●––●–○○–○–○–– Sd46w Wakasuzu
○–○––○–○–●●–●–– Sd49w Asukao
●––○–○–●–○–○––● Sd50w Buzeno
–●○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd52e Suigo
●––○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd57w Tamaki
○––○–●–●○–○–––● Sd58w Wakasuzuki
○––●●–○–○–○––●– Sd60e Hidekaze
–●○––○●–●––○––○ Sd61e Kotonohana
–○–●–●–●○–○–○–– Sd62w Wakanonada
○––○●–○––●●––○– Sd63w Kitanomine
○–●–○––○●––○––● Sd68e Imaseki
○–●––●–○–○–○●–– Sd72e Yatsushironishiki
○–○––●–●–○–●––○ Sd74e Mifuneyama
–○○––○○––●–●●–– Sd75w Suetsugu
●––●○–○––●–○–○– Sd76e Nishida
○–●–●–○–○––●––○ Sd76w Mienishiki
–●–○–●●–○–○–○–– Sd77w Masuhiryu
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Sd79w Fujinobori
–○●–○–●––○○––●– Sd81w Nagamoto
–○○–○–●–●––●––○ Sd83w Asukaumi
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Sd85e Haruhikari
●––○–●○–○––○––● Sd86e Fukunobori

3 wins
●–○––●–○–●–●○–– Sd2w Kotoarashi
–●–○–○●––●●––○– Sd3w Taniai
○–○––●–●–○–●––● Sd4w Toyoisami
●––○–●●–○––●––○ Sd6w Tatsuyutaka
○––●●–○–●––○–●– Sd8w Miyoshiyama
●–●–○–○––●–○––● Sd9e Edonami
–●●––○–●–○○–●–– Sd10w Daigenkai
–○–○–●●––●●–○–– Sd15w Shinoburyu
–●○––●○––●–○––● Sd16w Takinoumi
●–●–○––○–●–●○–– Sd17e Wakatsuyoshi
–●–○–●–●●––○○–– Sd20e Nomura
●––●–○●–●––○––○ Sd21w Terumogami
–●○––●–○–○●––●– Sd22w Fujigamine
–●–○–○–○–●–●●–– Sd26e Kuninohama
–●–●–○○–○–●––●– Sd27w Daishoyama
–○–●–●●–○––●○–– Sd28e Iwanohana
–●●––●–○–○–○––● Sd28w Suzuka
●–●–○–●–○––●○–– Sd33e Kiyonokawa
○––●○––●–●○––●– Sd33w Ishizaka
●––○●––●●–○–––○ Sd35w Kototsutsu
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd38w Mifunenami
○––○–●○––●●–––● Sd40w Hatayama
○––●○–●––●–○–●– Sd41w Tokiaoi#
●–○–●––○–●●––○– Sd44e Wakoyama
○––●–●–○–●–●○–– Sd46e Wakachidori
●––●–○○–○––●–●– Sd49e Taitakami#
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd50e Wakaryukai
–●–○–○–●●––○––● Sd54e Nakayama
–○○–●––●–●●––○– Sd54w Nakamoto
–●●––○●––○●––○– Sd59e Nishinoiso
–○–●○––○–●–●●–– Sd60w Nakachi
●–●––○–●–●–○○–– Sd61w Shosei#
–○●–●––○–○–●––● Sd64w Ohashi
●––○–●–○–●○–●–– Sd67w Yoshinoyama
–●–●●––○–●○–––○ Sd69e Nishiryu
–––○●–●––○●––○– Sd69w Nakao
●––●–●–●○––○○–– Sd70e Hashidate
○–●–○–●––○●––●– Sd70w Ichiki
–●–●–○○––●○–––● Sd71e Jingaku
●––○–○○––●●––●– Sd74w Kairyu
○–○–●––●●––○––● Sd80e Sadahisa
●––●○–○––●●––○– Sd80w Hiroshima
–●–●–●–○○––●○–– Sd81e Kiikuni
●––○–○○––●–●––● Sd82e Jinnohana
○––●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd82w Midoriyama
–●–○○–●––○–●–●– Sd87e Yagi
○–●–●–●–○––●○–– Sd88w Wakakusa
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Sd89e Maenoumi

2 wins
–○●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd4e Minenosawa
–○–●–●●–●–○––●– Sd9w Wakatomoenami#
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Sd10e Kuriharayama
–●●–●––○–●○–●–– Sd14w Sadonishiki
●––●–●–○○––●●–– Sd19e Hoshinoyama
●–●–●––●○––○●–– Sd23w Yoshizaki
●–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd25w Kishu
○––○●––●●–●–––● Sd29e Shirai
●–○–○––●●––●●–– Sd29w Oumi
●––●●––●–○–●–○– Sd31e Tatsufuji
●––●○––●○––●––● Sd39w Hokkoku
–●●––●○––●–○●–– Sd43w Otanaka
–●–●–○–●○––●–●– Sd47e Taiheizan
–○●–●–●–●––○–●– Sd47w Yamashita
○––●–●●–●––●○–– Sd52w Maezakura
–●–●○–●–●–○––●– Sd56e Kaganofuji
–●–●–●–○○––●●–– Sd56w Midome
●––○○–●–●–●–––● Sd65w Hoshino
–●–●○––●●–●–○–– Sd66w Wakakotetsu
–○●–●––●●–●––○– Sd71w Ryushoyama#
●––○●–●–○–●––●– Sd72w Kokumonryu#
–●–●●––○●––●–○– Sd73w Kashiwagi
–●–○○–●––●●–●–– Sd75e Maenonada
●––●●––●–●–○–○– Sd78e Wakabajima
–○●––○–●●––●–●– Sd79e Shibamatsu
●–●––○●––○●–●–– Sd84w Ryutoyama
○––●●––●–●○–●–– Sd86w Kitada

1 win
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Sd5e Tachibana
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Sd5w Kishinofuji
●––●–●○–●–●–●–– Sd13w Okano
○––●●–●–●––●●–– Sd17w Hokuryu
–●○–●–●––●●––●– Sd32w Wakayashima
–●○–●––●●––●●–– Sd41e Futasewaka
–––––––●●––○●–– Sd53e Kotohokkai
●–●–●–●––○–●–●– Sd53w Kotoasahi
–○●–––––––––––– Sd55e Hakusan
–●○–●––●●–●––●– Sd83e Kotonomine
●––●–●–●–○●––●– Sd88e Miyajidake

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Tatsuiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Tochikino
––––––––––––––– Sd34e Toyonishiki
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Sd37e Yaguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd42w Fujinoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Arakiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Kotonoshio
–●––––––––––––– Sd63e Mitsubayama
●–●––●–●––––––– Sd64e Maegashio

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd28e Shimada
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd80w Tamatsushima

6 wins
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Jd1e Araki
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd10e Onomine
○–○–●–○––○○––○– Jd27e Kyoryu
●––○–○–○○––○–○– Jd37w Kinshayama#
–○●––○○––○○––○– Jd44e Koraizan
–○○–○––○○––●○–– Jd51e Daikanyama
–○○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd63w Toshinoumi
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Jd74w Shimamura
○––●–○–○–○–○○–– Jd90e Watanabenishiki
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Jd92e Tochinobori
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd96w Suita

5 wins
○–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd1w Kitasegawa
–○–●–○●––○○––○– Jd7w Takanomine
●–○––○○––●○–––○ Jd9e Koryu
○––○○––○●––○–●– Jd13w Maenohikari
○––○–○–●–○○––●– Jd17e Tachiasahi
●––●○––○○––○––○ Jd18w Edonohana
–○○––●–○–○●––○– Jd19w Koike
●––○●––○○––○––○ Jd24e Teruoyama
○–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd33w Hirooyama#
–○○––●○–○–○––●– Jd37e Nishinohana
–○○––○○––●–●–○– Jd38w Maenoura
○–○––●–●–○–○––○ Jd39w Kubo
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Jd40e Wakatakami
○–○––○–●–○–●○–– Jd42w Kotochikara
●––○–○–○○––○●–– Jd50e Takeuchi
●––○–●–○○––○–○– Jd54w Terunosato
–○○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd60e Sugiura
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Jd62w Sakaigawa
–●–○○–●––○○–○–– Jd65w Harearashi
–○○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd70w Kotohitachi
●––○●–○–○––○–○– Jd75w Kanekoyama
–○●––○–○–○○–––● Jd76e Wakakusuyama
○–●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd82e Narukoma
–○○––●○–●––○–○– Jd83e Kasari
●–●–○–○––○○––○– Jd91w Tamuramine
–○–●○––○–○●––○– Jd94w Makita
–●–○–○–●–○○––○– Jd98e Tochigo

4 wins
●––○○–●––●–○––○ Jd2w Naruse
○–○––○–●–○–●●–– Jd4e Hananobori
●––○○––○○–●––●– Jd5e Iogawa
–○–●●––●○––○○–– Jd5w Usuyama
–●–○●–○––○–●–○– Jd9w Toyosaki
–○–○–●–●○–●–––○ Jd10w Hiwatashi
–○–●○––○●––●––○ Jd12e Yamagishi
–●–●–○○––○–○––● Jd14w Nazenishiki
–○○–●–○––●–○––● Jd16e Kamiyama
○––○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd21e Tenko
–○–●○–●–○–●––○– Jd22w Toyonosato
○–○––○●––●○–––● Jd23w Kinko
–●–○○––●●–○–––○ Jd24w Washinoumi
–○●–●––○●–○–––○ Jd26w Komaisami
–●–●–○○–●–○–○–– Jd27w Otamura
●––○–○○––○●––●– Jd29e Oumiyama#
●––○–●–○–○○–––● Jd34e Tamazakura
●––●–○–●–○○––○– Jd35w Okinoerabu
○–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd38e Kototogo
○–●––●○–○––●––○ Jd45e Kotohayate
●––●○––○–○●–○–– Jd45w Masuiwaka
○–●–○––○–●○–––● Jd49w Kozakura
○–○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd51w Suiho
○–●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd54e Oishida
–○○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd55e Fukunaga
○–○–●–●–●––○–○– Jd56e Toyotanishiki
○–●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd58w Ishiyama
–●–●●––○–○○–––○ Jd59w Shinkawa
○–●––○–●●––○––○ Jd60w Kawabata
–○○––○●–●––●○–– Jd61w Kotohisamatsu
●––○–○●––○–○–●– Jd64e Teradayama
○–○–●–○–○–––––– Jd65e Takakura
–●–○–●–○–●○–––○ Jd68e Yahikoyama#
–○○–●––○○–●–●–– Jd68w Kotokirishima
○–●–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd71e Fuunji
–○○–○––○–●●––●– Jd72w Hoshinohana
●––●–●○––○–○–○– Jd73e Sawada
–●–●–○–●○––○○–– Jd74e Otsuka
–○–○○––●–●●–––○ Jd78e Suruganishiki
–●–●–○–○●––○––○ Jd79e Sanbe
–○●––○○–○––●–●– Jd81w Setonohiro
–●○––○–●–●○–○–– Jd85e Hiuga
○––○●––○●–○–●–– Jd86e Kitanokubo
–○–●–○–○○–––––– Jd86w Furuguchi
–●○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd92w Okonno
–●○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd94e Maenosato
–●–●○–○––●–○–○– Jd96e Iwateyama
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Jd97e Arikawa
●–○–○–●––○–○●–– Jd97w Ichinomiya
○–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd99w Kotohakusan
–●–○●–●––○○–––○ Jd100e Tochiwaka
–○●––●●––○–○○–– Jd100w Kazunobori

3 wins
–○●–●––●●–○––○– Jd3w Tochinaruto
–●●–○––○–●○–––● Jd8w Kiryudake
●––●○–●––●○––○– Jd11e Yamada
○–●––●–○●––●––○ Jd11w Oba
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Jd12w Fukagawa
○–●––●–●○––○––● Jd15e Tatsugo#
–●○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd17w Dewaasahi
–●●––●○–○–○–––● Jd18e Kotosorachi
○––●–○○––●–●–●– Jd19e Atagonishiki
–○●––●○–○––●––● Jd20e Osugano
●––○○––●●–●–○–– Jd20w Nishinoura
–○●––●–●–○●–○–– Jd25e Owada
–○●––○●–○––●●–– Jd30e Sawaishi
○–○–●––○●–●–––● Jd31w Sakai
–○●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd34w Kotogaiwa
–●–○–●○–●––○––● Jd35e Fujishiro
○–●–●–●–○––○●–– Jd36e Seiryu#
–●–●●––●–○○–––○ Jd36w Nagae
–○●––●–●○––●○–– Jd41e Kotokyushu
●––●●–●––○○–––○ Jd41w Kirinomine
–●–○○––●●–●––○– Jd43e Yuo#
–○○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd47e Kabasawa
–●–●–○–○●––○–●– Jd48w Maenoryu
–○–○○–●––●●–––● Jd49e Kotokuroshio
–●–●–○○––●–●○–– Jd52w Takaonishiki
–○●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd53e Okada
●––○–○●–●–○–––● Jd56w Kotohyuga
–○●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd57w Masuiryu
●––○–●–○○––●●–– Jd59e Wakahitachi
–●–●○––○○–●–––● Jd62e Maki
●––○–●–●○–●––○– Jd63e Masuhikari
–○●––○–●○–●–––● Jd66e Kaigo
○–●––●–●○––●–○– Jd69e Beppu
●––●●–○––●○––○– Jd69w Hoshinonada
●––●○––○○––●–●– Jd71w Kotomikasa
○–○––○–●–●●–––● Jd73w Tamura
●–○–○––●●––○●–– Jd78w Kotoseto
–●–●●–●––○○––○– Jd81e Okuniyama#
●––○○–●––○●–––● Jd82w Mikasanishiki
○––●●––●–○–●––○ Jd84e Kotoraiden
●–●–○–○–●––○––● Jd85w Tsuruba
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Jd87e Maenoshima
○–○–●––●○–●––●– Jd89w Masunohama
○––○–●–●●––●○–– Jd93e Hironosato
●–●––●–●–○○–––○ Jd93w Akagiryu
–○●–●–●–○––○––● Jd98w Masaga
●––●–○○––●–●––○ Jd99e Sekiya

2 wins
––––––○–●–○––●– Jd2e Dewawaka
–●○––●●––○●–––● Jd6e Chiyonoiwa
○––○–●–●–●–●–●– Jd7e Nishikawa
●–●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd13e Masuoshima
●––○○–●–●–●–●–– Jd16w Hayakawa
–●●–●–●–●––○○–– Jd21w Kitakoshi#
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd23e Daitetsuzan#
●––●–○●––●–●–○– Jd26e Hidenishiki
–●–○●––●●––○●–– Jd29w Ando
–○●–○–●––●–●––● Jd32w Kawasaki
–●–●–●–○○–●–●–– Jd33e Kagami
––––––○–○––●–●– Jd44w Kotohayato
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Jd46w Teryuzan#
○––●●––●●––●–○– Jd48e Kojimoto
–●–○–●●––●–○–●– Jd50w Kotohikari
●––●–●○–●––○––● Jd52e Kawamura
–●–●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd55w Saganobori
–●–●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd58e Uehara
●––○●–○––●●–●–– Jd61e Watanabe
–●–●–○–●●–○––●– Jd64w Sadanishiki
○–●–●––○●––●–●– Jd67e Hoshina
–●–○–○●–●––●–●– Jd70e Tsukamoto
○–○–●–●––●–●–●– Jd76w Oarakawa
●––○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd80e Kotetsudake
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Jd88w Hayashi
–○●––●●––●–○●–– Jd89e Setonoumi
–●–○–●○––●–●––● Jd90w Fujii
○––●●–●––○–●––● Jd95e Ito
●–●––●–○●––●○–– Jd95w Sekidoyama#

1 win
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd3e Kototsubaki
●–●–●––○●–●–●–– Jd6w Tochinosato
–○––––––––––––– Jd14e Yokoe
●–○–●–●––●●–●–– Jd22e Toda
–●–●○–●–●–●––●– Jd39e Kishito#
–●–○●–●––●●––●– Jd40w Koganefuji
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Jd67w Wakahisho
–●–○●––●––––––– Jd72e Hoshiarashi#
○––●–●–––––––●– Jd77e Rikinobori#
–●●––●●––●–○––● Jd77w Yoshiwaka
●–●–●–○––●●–●–– Jd87w Hidehikoryu
●–○––●●–●–●–●–– Jd88e Kurokawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Saikai
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Shinshuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Kiyonosawa
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Fujiarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Rikizan
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Jd30w Nijodake
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Kotosatsuma
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Matsubara
––––––––––––––– Jd42e Oendo
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Inagaki
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Yano
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Jd47w Kotonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Kototora
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Midorimine#
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Choshinada
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Kikunosato
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Wakatochigi
–●––––––––––––– Jd83w Fukuda
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Suwano
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Echigo

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○○–○––○●–○–– Jk14w Fukuzono

5 wins
–○–●●–○–○––○○–– Jk2w Kotodaisetsu#
–○–○–○●––○○–●–– Jk4e Kuroda
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Jk4w Onoshima
–○–○–●○–○––○●–– Jk12w Futagoryu
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Jk14e Akaiwa

4 wins
○––●○––●○–○––●– Jk3e Wakaakashi
–○–○●––●–○–●––○ Jk7e Hoda
○–●––●–○○––○––● Jk7w Sasagawa
–○○–○–●–●––●––○ Jk9e Makimura
–●–○●–○––●○–––○ Jk15e Suzumoto
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Jk15w Kawakami

3 wins
○––○–●–●●––○––● Jk1e Saganosato
●–○–○––○–●●–●–– Jk1w Jumaiyama
●–●––○–○●–●––○– Jk3w Maeda
–●–○–○○––●●–––● Jk6w Tsunahikari
–●○–●–●–○––●–○– Jk8w Fujiwaka
●–●––○–●–○–●–○– Jk10e Matsunaga
–●○––●–○●––○–●– Jk11e Mori
○–●––○–●–●●–○–– Jk13w Kokubo
–●●–○––●–○○–––● Jk16w Akasaka
–○–●–○●––○●–––● Jk17e Kotomiyagi

2 wins
–●●–●–○––●○––●– Jk2e Muto
○––●●––●–●●–––○ Jk5e Nakamata
○––●○–●––●●–●–– Jk9w Sakairyu

1 win
●––●–●○––●●–––● Jk8e Oasahi
●––●●–●–●––○–●– Jk11w Takaito

0 wins
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jk5w Matonohana#
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Iizuka
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Kaneko
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Kamioka
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Wakanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Kato
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Omuto

44 queries in 1,19 seconds

Haru 1978

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 12, 1978 - March 26, 1978


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YKitanoumiYWajima1-1-13
13-2 DWakamisugiOMienoumi8-7
10-5AsahikuniHDTakanohana8-7
8-7TamanofujiSArase7-8
8-7 G KuramaKKaneshiro3-12
5-10YutakayamaM1Takamiyama6-9
5-10AobayamaM2Kirinji4-11
6-9KotokazeM3Kurohimeyama5-10
8-7 SFujizakuraM4Kaiketsu10-5
6-9KitaseumiM5Aobajo8-7
9-6MasuiyamaM6Oshio10-5
7-8TamakiyamaM7Dewanohana5-10
8-7ChiyonofujiM8Tochiakagi7-8
9-6FutatsuryuM9Kaiki7-8
9-6TakanosatoM10Banryuyama8-7
9-6MasudayamaM11Ogata11-4 K
6-9 KotogatakeM12Terunoyama4-11
6-9 KotowakaM13Wakajishi8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9DaigoJ1Yamaguchi9-6
11-4 Y TaikoJ2Kurosegawa9-6
9-6KagetoraJ3Kotonofuji8-7
8-7DairyugawaJ4Tochiisami6-9
1-14 ChiyozakuraJ5Misugiiso9-6
10-5OnishikiJ6Onobori8-7
8-7WashuyamaJ7Daio8-7
7-8SuiryuJ8Zaonishiki8-7
4-11 KonumaJ9Kototateyama7-8
8-7RyumonJ10Matsumura3-12
9-6OzutsuJ11Iwatora5-10
9-6KasuganadaJ12Yoshinotani7-8
11-4 DKitanohanaJ13Hachiya3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 AsanoboriMs1Saisu3-4
4-3 KotonosatoMs2Hoo5-2
1-6JakuetsuMs3Hikarinoyama2-5
5-2 KiyonohanaMs4Takabayama3-4
5-2 DewaarashiMs5Hirano4-3
0-0-7UshiwakamaruMs6Kaminosato3-4
4-3ArakawaMs7Kotochitose3-4
2-5TengozanMs8Koganenishiki2-5
4-3ShinkoMs9Hakuryu4-3
3-4TeruyamaMs10Okoma4-3
1-4-2YumozanMs11Mitsuruyama6-1
3-4ChiyonishikiMs12Oko3-4
0-0-7KatsunishikiMs13Tatsutani#4-3
5-2KotonoryuMs14Konryu#3-4
6-1OfujiMs15Kenryu0-0-7
4-3TaninoumiMs16Makimoto3-4
4-3Onogawa#Ms17Takanoyama5-2
5-2HidakaMs18Iijima2-5
4-3HidanohanaMs19Matsunoyama5-2
1-6FukunishikiMs20Matsuyama3-4
3-4WakanofujiMs21Seikozan2-5
4-3OyutakaMs22Moiwadake0-7
4-3KusatakeMs23Daitetsu4-3
3-4TamaryuMs24Toryu5-2
2-5Fusanobori#Ms25Okiryu5-2
3-4TamaonamiMs26Hokutenyu3-4
6-1RyukiMs27Hakuryuyama4-3
2-5WakatsukubaMs28Matsuuragata4-3
5-2SuwadaMs29Akinoshu2-5
3-4TenmaMs30Ganryu#5-2
2-5Genbayama#Ms31Terusakae3-4
4-3ChikubayamaMs32Shimoda3-4
5-2SanofujiMs33Taiyo4-3
3-4HidenohamaMs34Fujinodake2-5
4-3KuriharaMs35Koboyama5-2
3-4MaedahanaMs36Nantaisan3-4
0-0-7Daiketsu#Ms37Kengo2-2-3
1-6 TobishimaMs38Tominoumi4-3
2-5OhikariMs39Horyu4-3
3-4ChibanoumiMs40Terukiyama3-4
4-3EdonoumiMs41Kurotaki6-1
4-3YutakaMs42Izawayama5-2
2-5 TakanofujiMs43Shinzan6-1
1-0-6 SatsumafujiMs44Masuda4-3
3-4MurayamaMs45Oarashi1-6
3-4KameyamaMs46Warabigawa3-4
3-4DaijuyamaMs47Kaiyama4-3
1-6 ShoryuMs48Hayateryu5-2
5-2KinoshitaMs49Koraiyama#5-2
2-5 TonoumiMs50Uchiyamada4-3
2-5 ShiraiwaMs51Kitagawa3-4
3-4 TakedaryuMs52Oazuma2-5
4-3TagiriMs53Kisenoumi4-3
4-3TochiminatoMs54Kontani3-4
2-5 TakahatayamaMs55Sakurakawa2-5
5-2AraiMs56Tatsukuni5-2
4-3KudoMs57Taigiyama3-4
4-3KakureizanMs58Fujinoiwa6-1
3-4 HozanMs59Matsunofuji2-5
7-0 YNagaokaTD
4-3MakinoTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KamitakaSd1Osorezan4-3
0-0-7TatsuiyamaSd2Kotoarashi3-4
5-2 ShushiSd3Taniai3-4
2-5MinenosawaSd4Toyoisami3-4
1-6TachibanaSd5Kishinofuji1-6
4-3 TakahashiyamaSd6Tatsuyutaka3-4
6-1 TomoenadaSd7Maenonami5-2
4-3 DaijoSd8Miyoshiyama3-4
3-4EdonamiSd9Wakatomoenami#2-5
2-5KuriharayamaSd10Daigenkai3-4
4-3 NiwaSd11Abino5-2
5-2 KaguyamaSd12Tochikino0-0-7
4-3 TaninohanaSd13Okano1-6
4-3Tamatoshu#Sd14Sadonishiki2-5
5-2 AzumakawaSd15Shinoburyu3-4
5-2 HidanoumiSd16Takinoumi3-4
3-4WakatsuyoshiSd17Hokuryu1-6
4-3ShinryuSd18Tsurunoumi4-3
2-5HoshinoyamaSd19Ishida4-2-1
3-4NomuraSd20Ishizawa4-2-1
5-2 ImaiyamaSd21Terumogami3-4
5-2 KimigamineSd22Fujigamine3-4
4-3GodaisanSd23Yoshizaki2-5
6-1 ShojiSd24Tohoyama4-3
5-2 KirishimaSd25Kishu2-5
3-4KuninohamaSd26Matsunoshima4-3
4-3TsurugahamaSd27Daishoyama3-4
3-4IwanohanaSd28Suzuka3-4
2-5ShiraiSd29Oumi2-5
4-3TsuruzakuraSd30Genkaiho6-1
2-5TatsufujiSd31Taki4-3
6-1 HoshinoumiSd32Wakayashima1-6
3-4KiyonokawaSd33Ishizaka3-4
0-0-7ToyonishikiSd34Motomura4-3
5-2KotoedoSd35Kototsutsu3-4
4-3Saijo#Sd36Fujita4-3
0-7YaguchiSd37Konozan5-2
5-2NoguchiSd38Mifunenami3-4
4-3KurotaniSd39Hokkoku2-5
5-2OkinoyamaSd40Hatayama3-4
1-6FutasewakaSd41Tokiaoi#3-4
4-3KotokitamiSd42Fujinoumi0-0-7
5-2SuzukiSd43Otanaka2-5
3-4WakoyamaSd44Kotokomatsu4-3
7-0 Y KaioSd45Wakamasui4-3
3-4WakachidoriSd46Wakasuzu4-3
2-5TaiheizanSd47Yamashita2-5
6-1ShachihikariSd48Daimon5-2
3-4Taitakami#Sd49Asukao4-3
3-4WakaryukaiSd50Buzeno4-3
5-2TakamoriSd51Arakiyama0-0-7
4-3SuigoSd52Maezakura2-5
1-3-3KotohokkaiSd53Kotoasahi1-6
3-4NakayamaSd54Nakamoto3-4
1-1-5HakusanSd55Kotonoshio0-0-7
2-5KaganofujiSd56Midome2-5
5-2OgurayamaSd57Tamaki4-3
6-1FurukawaSd58Wakasuzuki4-3
3-4NishinoisoSd59Kiyonosato5-2
4-3HidekazeSd60Nakachi3-4
4-3KotonohanaSd61Shosei#3-4
5-2FutagonishikiSd62Wakanonada4-3
0-1-6 MitsubayamaSd63Kitanomine4-3
0-4-3 MaegashioSd64Ohashi3-4
6-1WakamaedaSd65Hoshino2-5
5-2WakanoyamaSd66Wakakotetsu2-5
5-2TatsunishikiSd67Yoshinoyama3-4
4-3ImasekiSd68Raio6-1
3-4NishiryuSd69Nakao3-3-1
3-4HashidateSd70Ichiki3-4
3-4JingakuSd71Ryushoyama#2-5
4-3YatsushironishikiSd72Kokumonryu#2-5
5-2IwaiSd73Kashiwagi2-5
4-3MifuneyamaSd74Kairyu3-4
2-5 MaenonadaSd75Suetsugu4-3
4-3NishidaSd76Mienishiki4-3
5-2YamatoryuSd77Masuhiryu4-3
2-5 WakabajimaSd78Yamatoiwa5-2
2-5 ShibamatsuSd79Fujinobori4-3
3-4 SadahisaSd80Hiroshima3-4
3-4 KiikuniSd81Nagamoto4-3
3-4 JinnohanaSd82Midoriyama3-4
1-6 KotonomineSd83Asukaumi4-3
5-2KikuchiSd84Ryutoyama2-5
4-3HaruhikariSd85Nagahashi5-2
4-3FukunoboriSd86Kitada2-5
3-4 YagiSd87Kasugafuji5-2
1-6 MiyajidakeSd88Wakakusa3-4
3-4 MaenoumiSd89 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 ArakiJd1Kitasegawa5-2
2-2-3DewawakaJd2Naruse4-3
1-6KototsubakiJd3Tochinaruto3-4
4-3 HananoboriJd4Saikai0-0-7
4-3 IogawaJd5Usuyama4-3
2-5ChiyonoiwaJd6Tochinosato1-6
2-5NishikawaJd7Takanomine5-2
0-0-7ShinshuzanJd8Kiryudake3-4
5-2 KoryuJd9Toyosaki4-3
6-1 OnomineJd10Hiwatashi4-3
3-4YamadaJd11Oba3-4
4-3 YamagishiJd12Fukagawa3-4
2-5MasuoshimaJd13Maenohikari5-2
1-0-6YokoeJd14Nazenishiki4-3
3-4Tatsugo#Jd15Kiyonosawa0-0-7
4-3 KamiyamaJd16Hayakawa2-5
5-2 TachiasahiJd17Dewaasahi3-4
3-4KotosorachiJd18Edonohana5-2
3-4AtagonishikiJd19Koike5-2
3-4OsuganoJd20Nishinoura3-4
4-3 TenkoJd21Kitakoshi#2-5
1-6TodaJd22Toyonosato4-3
2-5Daitetsuzan#Jd23Kinko4-3
5-2 TeruoyamaJd24Washinoumi4-3
3-4OwadaJd25Fujiarashi0-0-7
2-5HidenishikiJd26Komaisami4-3
6-1 KyoryuJd27Otamura4-3
7-0 Y ShimadaJd28Rikizan0-0-7
4-3Oumiyama#Jd29Ando2-5
3-4SawaishiJd30Nijodake0-7
0-0-7KotosatsumaJd31Sakai3-4
0-0-7MatsubaraJd32Kawasaki2-5
2-5KagamiJd33Hirooyama#5-2
4-3TamazakuraJd34Kotogaiwa3-4
3-4FujishiroJd35Okinoerabu4-3
3-4Seiryu#Jd36Nagae3-4
5-2 NishinohanaJd37Kinshayama#6-1
4-3KototogoJd38Maenoura5-2
1-6Kishito#Jd39Kubo5-2
5-2 WakatakamiJd40Koganefuji1-6
3-4KotokyushuJd41Kirinomine3-4
0-0-7OendoJd42Kotochikara5-2
3-4Yuo#Jd43Inagaki0-0-7
6-1 KoraizanJd44Kotohayato2-2-3
4-3KotohayateJd45Masuiwaka4-3
0-0-7YanoJd46Teryuzan#2-5
3-4KabasawaJd47Kotonoumi0-7
2-5KojimotoJd48Maenoryu3-4
3-4KotokuroshioJd49Kozakura4-3
5-2TakeuchiJd50Kotohikari2-5
6-1 DaikanyamaJd51Suiho4-3
2-5KawamuraJd52Takaonishiki3-4
3-4OkadaJd53Kototora0-0-7
4-3OishidaJd54Terunosato5-2
4-3FukunagaJd55Saganobori2-5
4-3ToyotanishikiJd56Kotohyuga3-4
0-0-7Midorimine#Jd57Masuiryu3-4
2-5UeharaJd58Ishiyama4-3
3-4WakahitachiJd59Shinkawa4-3
5-2SugiuraJd60Kawabata4-3
2-5WatanabeJd61Kotohisamatsu4-3
3-4MakiJd62Sakaigawa5-2
3-4MasuhikariJd63Toshinoumi6-1
4-3TeradayamaJd64Sadanishiki2-5
4-1-2TakakuraJd65Harearashi5-2
3-4KaigoJd66Choshinada0-0-7
2-5HoshinaJd67Wakahisho1-6
4-3Yahikoyama#Jd68Kotokirishima4-3
3-4BeppuJd69Hoshinonada3-4
2-5TsukamotoJd70Kotohitachi5-2
4-3FuunjiJd71Kotomikasa3-4
1-3-3Hoshiarashi#Jd72Hoshinohana4-3
4-3SawadaJd73Tamura3-4
4-3OtsukaJd74Shimamura6-1
0-0-7KikunosatoJd75Kanekoyama5-2
5-2WakakusuyamaJd76Oarakawa2-5
1-3-3Rikinobori#Jd77Yoshiwaka1-6
4-3SuruganishikiJd78Kotoseto3-4
4-3SanbeJd79Wakatochigi0-0-7
2-5KotetsudakeJd80Tamatsushima7-0 D
3-4Okuniyama#Jd81Setonohiro4-3
5-2NarukomaJd82Mikasanishiki3-4
5-2KasariJd83Fukuda0-1-6
3-4KotoraidenJd84Suwano0-0-7
4-3HiugaJd85Tsuruba3-4
4-3KitanokuboJd86Furuguchi4-1-2
3-4MaenoshimaJd87Hidehikoryu1-6
1-6KurokawaJd88Hayashi2-5
2-5SetonoumiJd89Masunohama3-4
6-1WatanabenishikiJd90Fujii2-5
0-0-7 EchigoJd91Tamuramine5-2
6-1TochinoboriJd92Okonno4-3
3-4HironosatoJd93Akagiryu3-4
4-3MaenosatoJd94Makita5-2
2-5ItoJd95Sekidoyama#2-5
4-3IwateyamaJd96Suita6-1
4-3ArikawaJd97Ichinomiya4-3
5-2TochigoJd98Masaga3-4
3-4SekiyaJd99Kotohakusan4-3
4-3TochiwakaJd100Kazunobori4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 SaganosatoJk1Jumaiyama3-4
2-5 MutoJk2Kotodaisetsu#5-2
4-3 WakaakashiJk3Maeda3-4
5-2 KurodaJk4Onoshima5-2
2-5 NakamataJk5Matonohana#0-7
0-0-7IizukaJk6Tsunahikari3-4
4-3 HodaJk7Sasagawa4-3
1-6 OasahiJk8Fujiwaka3-4
4-3 MakimuraJk9Sakairyu2-5
3-4 MatsunagaJk10Kaneko0-0-7
3-4 MoriJk11Takaito1-6
0-0-7 KamiokaJk12Futagoryu5-2
0-0-7 WakanishikiJk13Kokubo3-4
5-2 AkaiwaJk14Fukuzono6-1 Y
4-3 SuzumotoJk15Kawakami4-3
0-0-7 KatoJk16Akasaka3-4
3-4 KotomiyagiJk17Omuto0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Jinfu#0-0
Dewanoshima0-0
Naruyama0-0
Sawa0-0
Inori0-0
Kawaguchi0-0
Tarumaeyama0-0
Wakasegawa0-0
Watanabe0-0
Yoshida0-0
Oshima0-0
Sakurai0-0
Yamada0-0
Yado0-0
Asada0-0
Okusumi0-0
Sano0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Ota0-0
Umehara0-0
Harada0-0
Nagano0-0
Kabeshita0-0
Ueno0-0
Hamamori0-0
Aoki0-0
Susuta0-0
Yoshidayama0-0
Iwamoto0-0
Kida0-0
Hayashi0-0
Miyauchi0-0
Owa#0-0
Tamura0-0
Kuwajima0-0
Maenofuji0-0
Nakamurayama0-0
Yoneshima0-0
Ueda0-0
Tamai0-0
Kato0-0
Takagi0-0
Takayama0-0
Wakazakura0-0
Ojima0-0
Fukahori0-0
Mutoyama0-0
Takimoto0-0
Fujinami0-0
Kitazawa0-0
Tochihara0-0
Katayama0-0
Tsuchiya0-0
Fukuoka0-0
Hinokuchi0-0
Kotetsufuji0-0
Sawada0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Kagamifuji0-0
Koizumi0-0
Sawanomine0-0
Nishikigi0-0
Sakaguchi0-0
Ukon0-0
Nishiyama0-0
Yamadayama0-0
Mikawa0-0
Ishii0-0
Sakon0-0
Kiyoshizuka0-0
Kato0-0
Sekishiro0-0
Kishiro0-0
Takagishi0-0
Uno0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Aichiumi
Kotonoura
Nishiguchi
Abe
Hoshinishiki
Amano
Koikeyama
Kotomusashi
Kawashita
Omine
Sako
Izumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M12wTerunoyamaIwashita
J11eOzutsuDaishin
Ms11eYumozanMatsukura
Ms20wMatsuyamaMatsubayama
Ms26wHokutenyuChiba
Ms33wTaiyoTamakuni
Ms48eShoryuYoshiryu
Ms48wHayateryuOkawa
Ms56wTatsukuniYamao
Ms57wTaigiyamaYoshida
Sd15wShinoburyuTerada
Sd59eNishinoisoShodai
Sd61eKotonohanaKotohasshu
Sd88eMiyajidakeNagasaki
Jd24wWashinoumiTamuro
Jd36eSeiryu#Kisenohana
Jd59eWakahitachiOnagawa#
Jd64wSadanishikiIwakinada
Jd95wSekidoyama#Ichimura
Jk3eWakaakashiHamasaki
Jk10eMatsunagaHoju#

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NagaokaTakasagoKochiDecember 9, 1955
MakinoHanakagoKagoshimaFebruary 26, 1956
Jinfu#OnarutoKagoshimaJune 7, 1959
DewanoshimaDewanoumiTokyoNovember 3, 1962
NaruyamaDewanoumiHyogoJanuary 22, 1963
SawaTatsunamiMieSeptember 5, 1962
InoriTakasagoKagoshimaMay 26, 1962
KawaguchiIzutsu-
Tarumaeyama--
WakasegawaIsegahamaYamagataJuly 28, 1962
WatanabeKasuganoTochigiOctober 7, 1962
YoshidaTaihoTokyoFebruary 28, 1960
OshimaOshiogawaFukuiMay 23, 1962
SakuraiMihogasekiKanagawaDecember 24, 1962
YamadaKagamiyamaGunmaAugust 31, 1962
YadoOshiogawaAomoriSeptember 17, 1963
AsadaTakasagoEhimeSeptember 15, 1962
Okusumi--
SanoKokonoeHokkaidoAugust 15, 1962
HashimotoOshiogawaSagaJanuary 27, 1962
OtaSadogatakeKanagawaJune 30, 1962
UmeharaTokitsukazeTokyoNovember 11, 1962
HaradaHanakagoYamaguchiSeptember 13, 1959
NaganoMiyaginoShizuokaApril 2, 1962
KabeshitaAsahiyamaFukuiApril 29, 1962
UenoKiseAkitaJanuary 20, 1963
HamamoriKiseTokyoJune 25, 1962
AokiHanakagoHokkaidoOctober 9, 1962
SusutaFutagoyamaAomoriDecember 3, 1962
YoshidayamaOshiogawaFukuokaFebruary 1, 1963
IwamotoOshiogawaSagaJune 17, 1962
KidaSadogatakeHyogoNovember 27, 1962
HayashiTokitsukazeHokkaidoOctober 14, 1962
MiyauchiSadogatakeAichiMay 30, 1962
Owa#OshiogawaAichiJune 27, 1962
TamuraSadogatakeGunmaApril 26, 1962
KuwajimaTaihoHokkaidoMay 11, 1962
MaenofujiTakadagawaKanagawaDecember 20, 1962
NakamurayamaFutagoyamaTokyoJuly 17, 1962
YoneshimaKiseToyamaMay 14, 1962
UedaHanakagoOsakaMay 17, 1960
TamaiFutagoyamaChibaJune 4, 1962
KatoOshiogawaSaitamaOctober 30, 1962
TakagiTakasagoNaganoJune 16, 1962
TakayamaTokitsukazeOsakaApril 12, 1962
WakazakuraIsegahama-
OjimaSadogatake-
FukahoriMiyaginoHokkaidoFebruary 28, 1963
MutoyamaKasuganoGifuFebruary 15, 1963
TakimotoKokonoeNaraJuly 12, 1962
Fujinami--
KitazawaFutagoyamaAomoriMay 30, 1962
TochiharaOshiogawaNiigataFebruary 6, 1963
KatayamaTokitsukazeKyotoFebruary 24, 1963
TsuchiyaTakasagoShizuokaNovember 16, 1962
FukuokaTakasagoSaitamaApril 16, 1962
HinokuchiIzutsuKagoshimaAugust 17, 1962
KotetsufujiOnarutoFukuokaAugust 22, 1962
SawadaOshiogawaAichiJune 2, 1962
KikuchiOshiogawaSaitamaMarch 28, 1963
KagamifujiTatsutagawaChibaJune 30, 1962
KoizumiTakasagoIbarakiSeptember 2, 1962
SawanomineNishonosekiIbarakiOctober 31, 1962
NishikigiSadogatakeTokyoJuly 29, 1962
SakaguchiHanakagoAichiJanuary 1, 1962
UkonDewanoumiEhimeJuly 4, 1962
NishiyamaSadogatakeAichiDecember 31, 1962
YamadayamaKasuganoAomoriApril 23, 1962
MikawaIsegahamaTokyoMay 2, 1962
IshiiIsegahamaIbarakiFebruary 18, 1963
SakonDewanoumiEhimeJuly 4, 1962
KiyoshizukaIsegahamaShizuokaJune 1, 1962
Kato--
SekishiroSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 15, 1962
Kishiro--
TakagishiTatsunamiSaitamaJanuary 13, 1963
UnoTokitsukazeOitaApril 23, 1962

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms6eUshiwakamaruIsegahamaSaitamaMay 5, 1956J8
Ms13eKatsunishikiKasuganoShizuokaJuly 2, 1946M13
Ms15wKenryuOshiogawaHokkaidoJanuary 2, 1946J5
Ms37eDaiketsu#HanakagoAkitaFebruary 1, 1954Ms7
Sd2eTatsuiyamaDewanoumiTokyoApril 13, 1945Ms15
Sd34eToyonishikiTokitsukazeNiigataJuly 11, 1957Sd12
Sd42wFujinoumiTokitsukazeFukuokaMay 19, 1953Ms27
Sd51wArakiyamaTokitsukazeGifuAugust 13, 1956Sd9
Sd55wKotonoshioSadogatakeHokkaidoOctober 17, 1957Sd23
Sd71wRyushoyama#MihogasekiHyogoAugust 16, 1955Sd47
Jd28wRikizanOshiogawaTokyoMay 25, 1954Sd15
Jd42eOendoTaihoIwateApril 16, 1955Sd34
Jd57eMidorimine#TatsunamiYamanashiJuly 2, 1955Sd3
Jd66wChoshinadaIsenoumiChibaJune 18, 1960Jd53
Jk6eIizukaTakasagoIwateAugust 30, 1957Jd1
BgAmanoTakasago-Mz
BgKoikeyamaTakasagoTokyoMarch 31, 1959Sd55
BgKotomusashiSadogatakeTochigiJanuary 25, 1960Jd62

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho