Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinishiki (4th)
JuryoHakuryuyama (1st)
MakushitaHidenishiki
SandanmeAibayama
JonidanOkinoshima
JonokuchiSakamoto

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoShinobuyama (2nd)
Shukun-shoWakanohana (2nd)
Kanto-shoMiyanishiki (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○□○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Tochinishiki

12 wins
○○○○○○○○●○●○○○● Y1e Chiyonoyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○□○●●●● Y2wHD Yoshibayama
○○○○●○●●○○○○○●○ S1w Wakanohana
●○●●○○○○○○○○○○● M10e Otachi
●○●○○○○●○○○●○○○ M14e Daitenryu

10 wins
○○●●○○●○○○●○●○○ M4e Shinobuyama
○○●○○○●○○○○○●●● M16w Terunobori

9 wins
○●○●○○○○○●●●●○○ Y1w Kagamisato
○○○○○●○●●●●●○○○ S1e Ouchiyama
●●○○●●○○○○○●●○○ S2eHD Matsunobori
○○●○○●●○●●●○○○○ M7w Tamanoumi
●●●○○○●○○●○○○○● M8e Onobori
○●○○●○●○○●○●○●○ M8w Wakasegawa
○○○●○●○●●○●●○○○ M9w Shimizugawa
○●●○○○○○○●○●●●○ M11e Hirosegawa
●●○●○○○●○○○●○○● M19e Kaminishiki

8 wins
○○●●●○●○●○○○●●○ M5e Miyanishiki
●●○○○○○●●●○●○○● M6e Shionishiki
○●○○○●●●○○○○●●● M10w Wakabayama
●○○○●○○●●●○○●●○ M11w Dewaminato
○○●○●○○○●●●○○●● M12w Annenyama
●○○●●○●●●○○○○●○ M13e Tsurugamine
●●○●○●○□●●○○○○● M18e Yoshiiyama

7 wins
●○●●●●●○○○●○○●○ M2w Kotogahama
●○●●○●○●○●○●●○○ M4w Naruyama
●○●○●●●○○○●●●○○ M7e Kotonishiki
○●○●●●○○●○○○●●● M15w Tsunenoyama
●○●○○○●○○●●●●●○ M17e Kiyoenami
○○○○●●○●●○●●○●● M17w Ohikari
○○○●○●○●●●●●●○○ M19w Dewanohana

6 wins
○●●○○●○●●●●○○●● K1e Asashio
●○●●○●●●●○●○○○● K1w Kitanonada
●●●●○○●□●○○●●○● K2wHD Hajimayama
●●○●●●○●●●○○○○● M1e Futatsuryu
○●○○●●●●○○●●●●○ M1w Dewanishiki
○●●●●○○●●○●●○○● M13w Wakamaeda
●●○○●●●○○●●○●○● M15e Toyonobori
○●●●●○○○●○●○●●● M20e Kiryugawa

5 wins
●●●●●○●○○●●○○●● O1w Mitsuneyama
●●○●●●●●○○○●○●● M12e Futaseyama
●○○●○○○●●●●●●●● M20w Masumiyama

4 wins
●●○○○○●■––––––– Y2eHD Azumafuji
●●○●●●○●●●○○●●● M6w Narutoumi
●●●●●●●○○●●●○●○ M9e Nayoroiwa

3 wins
○○○●■–––––––––– M2e Tokitsuyama
●●●●●●●○●●○●●●○ M3e Orochigata
○●●○●●○●●■––––– M3w Kuninobori
○○●●●●●●●●●●●●○ M5w Shimanishiki
●○●○○●●■––––––– M16e Nanatsuumi
○●●○●●●●●●●●●○● M18w Bishuyama

2 wins
○●●●●○●■––––––– M14w Hiodoshi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○● J6w Hakuryuyama
●○○○○○○○○○○○●○● J16w Azumaumi

11 wins
●○●○●○○○○○○○○●○ J5e Hideminato
●○●○○○○○○○●○●○○ J5w Osegawa
●○○●○○●○○○●○○○○ J10e Wakahaguro
○○○○○○○●●●○●○○○ J12w Hidenohana
○○○○●○○●●○○○○●○ J14w Tochihikari

10 wins
●●●○●●○○○○○○○○○ J11e Dairyu
○○○●●●○○○○○○○●● J17e Kenryu
○○○○○○●○●●●●○○○ J20w Maenoyama

9 wins
○○○○●●●●○○●●○○○ J1e Izuminada
○●●○○●●●○○○●○○○ J19e Yasome
○○●○●●●○●○○○○○● J19w Nihozan

8 wins
●○●○○●●□○●●○○○● J1w Fukunosato
○●●○○●○○●●○○●●○ J2e Hiranoto
○○○●●●●○●○○○○●● J4e Chikugoyama
●●○●○○○●○●○○○●● J6e Sakurakuni
●○●○○○○○○○●●●●● J13w Yoshinomine
●●○○○○○●○○●●●○● J16e Maegashio
●●○○○○○○●○●○●●● J21w Hoshikabuto
●○○○○○○○○●●●●●● J22e Koinose
○●●●●○○□●●○●○○○ J22eHD Jinrai

7 wins
●●○●●○●○○○●●●○○ J2w Wakanoumi
●●○●○○●●●●●○○○○ J3w Aichiyama
●●○○○●●●●○○○○●● J9w Kamioiyama
○●○●○●○●○●○●●●○ J10w Tamakaze
○●●●○●○○○●●○○●● J14e Morinosato
○○●○●●●○●○●○●●○ J17w Tokinishiki
●○●●○●●○●●○○○○● J20e Fukuiyama
●○●●●○●●○●●○○○○ J21e Nishonishiki
○●○●●●○●○○●●●○○ J22w Kuniwaka

6 wins
○●●●●●●●○○○●○○● J4w Otayama
●○○●●●●●●○●○●○○ J8w Tatekabuto
○○●●●○●●○●○●●●○ J9e Otozaki
●●●○●●●●●●○○○○○ J15e Matsumidori

5 wins
○●●●○○○○●●●●●●● J7e Nachinoyama
○●●○●●●●●●○●●○○ J7w Hakuyuzan
○○○○○●●●●●●●●●● J11w Toyonohana
○○○●●●○●●●○●●●● J15w Kosakagawa

4 wins
●●●●●○○○○●●●●●● J13e Chikumanishiki

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●●●○ J8e Kainoyama
●●●●○○●○●●●●●●● J18e Kusunishiki

2 wins
●●●●●●■–––●●○○● J12e Wakatsubaki
●●○●●●□●●●●●●●● J18w Yoshidagawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J3e Yoshinosato

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○○–○–●––○–○–○ Ms4e Hidenishiki
Ms20e Isenishiki
Ms33w Kurodayama
Ms38e Akenoumi

6 wins
○○–●–○–●–○–○––○ Ms1w Hirakagawa
○●–○––○–○–○–●–○ Ms7w Terumiyama
○○––●○–●––○○–○– Ms8w Matsueyama
Ms17w Seikokuzan#
Ms21w Iwakaze
Ms25e Toyonosato
Ms29w Nagonosato
Ms34w Shiraume
Ms35e Haginosato
Ms36e Sakunobori

5 wins
●–●–○–●––○○–○○– Ms1e Tachikaze
○●–○–●–○○–○–––● Ms2w Ononishiki
●–○–○○–○––●–●○– Ms3w Kiunzan
●○–○––●–○●––○–○ Ms10e Tsurunami
●○–○––●–○–○○–●– Ms13e Tsurumiyama
●○––●○––●○––○–○ Ms13w Wakanosato
○–●–●○––●–○–○–○ Ms14e Onoura
Ms17e Takimiyama
Ms22e Hakuiyama
Ms25w Futatsuiwa
Ms27e Tokishio
Ms28w Tokitsuumi
Ms32e Kamanishiki
Ms33e Itsutsugata
Ms34e Matsuba
Ms40e Wakanobori
Ms43e Fusanishiki
Ms44w Kunimiyama
○○––○–○●–○––●–● Ms47e Kiyonomori
Ms48w Karyu
Ms49e Kashiwamori

4 wins
○–○–○–○●––●–––● Ms5e Tsunenishiki
●●–●––○–○––○○●– Ms5w Asanishiki
○–●–○●–○–●––●○– Ms6e Fukunoumi
●○–●–○––●○–○–●– Ms6w Kashiwaryu
○–○–○●–○––●●––● Ms10w Hayanami
○–●●–●–○–○–●–○– Ms12e Matsunishiki
○–○–●–●○–○–●––● Ms12w Arakiyama
○–○●––○–●○–●–●– Ms14w Oshio
Ms16e Oikari
Ms16w Tsuneisami
Ms19e Hiyama
Ms19w Sagahikari
Ms22w Akiba
Ms23e Arawaka
Ms27w Akinishiki
Ms29e Tokinohana
Ms30e Tsugaruumi
Ms32w Tamanohana
Ms36w Dewayu
Ms39w Takabayama
Ms41w Tokiarashi
Ms45e Fujihikari
Ms46e Kirinomine
Ms47w Tochiasahi

3 wins
●–●○––○–○–●–●●– Ms7e Atagoyama
○–●–●○–●–●––●–○ Ms9e Futamidori
●–○●––○●–●–○–●– Ms9w Tochinomori
●●––○–○●––○●––● Ms15w Misugiumi
Ms18e Notonoyama
Ms20w Dewahikari
Ms21e Ishikariiwa
Ms24e Amatsunada
Ms26e Hokkoku
Ms26w Kumawayama#
Ms30w Mihonishiki
Ms31e Hanenishiki
Ms35w Takanoshima
Ms37e Masuiiwa
Ms37w Tsunewaka#
Ms39e Mutsuwaka
Ms40w Fukunoshima
Ms41e Shinobuiwa
Ms44e Akiteru#

2 wins
●○––●●–■–○––●●– Ms2e Toyohikari
○–●●––●–●–●○––● Ms3e Asahiumi#
●●––●○––●●––○–● Ms8e Daitomiyama#
●●–○––●–○–●●–●– Ms11e Arauma
●●–●–●–●–●––○○– Ms15e Kashiwano
Ms18w Miyasaka
Ms24w Chitosegawa
Ms31w Mikasayama
Ms38w Wakashio
Ms42w Tsurunada
Ms45w Tosanishiki
Ms49w Shoryuyama#

1 win
●●––●–●○–●–●––● Ms4w Azumakuni
Ms28e Mizushima
Ms42e Ryuhiyama#
Ms46w Kusunobori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms11w Dewanobori
Ms23w Kurosegawa
Ms43w Kashiwayama
––––––––––––––– Ms48e Fujitayama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd10e Aibayama
○○–○––●–○○–○–○– Sd21e Saganosato
Sd26w Hayashi
Sd29e Taizan#
Sd48e Omusashi

6 wins
Sd6w Tominobori
Sd7e Shinanogata
Sd7w Kanenohana
Sd12e Fujinobori
Sd25e Mikuniiwa
Sd31w Niwanobori#
Sd43w Isayama
Sd44e Tatsunobori#
○○–○–●––○○––●○– Sd44w Fujinishiki
Sd50e Kiminishiki
○–●○––○○––●○–○– Sd57w Aonosato
Sd63e Wakanaruto
Sd66w Torigatayama

5 wins
Sd2w Asai
Sd4w Hinatamine#
Sd10w Ichinoya
Sd15w Taninohana
Sd17e Onishiyama#
Sd18w Musashidake
Sd19w Kitanosato
Sd20e Namikaze
Sd23e Hatakeyama
Sd23w Miyaginada
Sd26e Akinobori#
Sd28e Taganoyama
Sd30w Arasegawa
Sd34w Tokitsunami
Sd36e Taikai
Sd37w Fujiki
Sd38w Asahikari
○○––○–○○–●–●––● Sd41w Sudo
Sd45w Minamikuni#
Sd46w Itsutsuiwa
Sd53e Tochinobori
Sd53w Nagamine
Sd54w Hishijoyama#
Sd55e Hinodeyama
Sd58w Mikami
Sd62w Toyonishiki
Sd64e Tokinobori
Sd64w Wakahikari
Sd70e Kashiwaiwa
Sd71w Naniwayama

4 wins
Sd1e Saganishiki
●○––○○––●●–●––○ Sd1w Oikawa
Sd3e Masuinada
Sd3w Tsukishima
○○–●–●–●––○●–○– Sd8e Wakasugiyama
Sd9e Fujiisami
Sd12w Tochinohana
Sd14e Hatanobori
Sd15e Minatoyama
Sd16e Nagasegawa
Sd19e Asahimori
Sd20w Yamatoiwa#
Sd22e Ishizuchiyama
Sd24w Shinanohana
Sd27e Tokinami
Sd29w Tachiryuyama#
Sd30e Ozuiwa#
Sd32w Ito
○●–○–●––○○–●–●– Sd35w Terunishiki
Sd37e Maenohana
Sd38e Asanogawa
Sd41e Setonohana
○●––●–○○–○––●–● Sd43e Ohibiki
Sd46e Kitanohana
Sd48w Sugadaira
Sd50w Taninomatsu
Sd51w Shiki
Sd52e Yoshinohana
Sd52w Hibikiyama
Sd57e Toyobayama
Sd58e Iwanoto
Sd60e Hironoumi
Sd61e Tochiwaka
Sd65e Ikomayama
Sd67e Daiboyama#
Sd68w Mitsunishiki
Sd69w Oeyama
Sd70w Nagashima
Sd72w Shinminato

3 wins
Sd5e Genkuni#
Sd5w Kaneko
Sd6e Wakatsugawa
Sd11e Kuniriki#
Sd11w Shinryu#
Sd13e Nankenzan#
●●–●––○–●●–○–○– Sd13w Oginohana
Sd14w Inoue
Sd16w Asanoumi
Sd17w Hatsushio#
Sd18e Ainohana
Sd22w Yubariyama
Sd27w Usanishiki
Sd28w Kotowaka
Sd32e Tochinomine
Sd34e Kaishuyama#
Sd40e Takamiyama
Sd42e Tomota
Sd42w Kiyonohana
Sd45e Kuninosato
Sd47e Aranonami
Sd49e Kuninoiwa
Sd49w Kiyogashio
Sd55w Asakaze
Sd59e Onowaka
Sd59w Ando
Sd61w Hiragayama
Sd63w Terunosato
Sd65w Ohatayama#
Sd69e Mitsuwaka
Sd71e Fusanobori

2 wins
Sd2e Hayanishiki
Sd8w Kasugamine
Sd21w Koriyama
Sd24e Shimizuiwa
Sd31e Tachiisami
Sd39e Asanohama
Sd39w Tsuruwatari
Sd40w Fujiwaka
Sd47w Mutsunohana
Sd54e Tsunenobori
Sd56e Chibaminato
Sd68e Shinanosato
Sd72e Asahibiki

1 win
Sd4e Inabayama
Sd9w Suwanishiki
Sd33e Tokinoyama
Sd60w Tamanogawa
Sd66e Maenosato

0 wins
Sd25w Asanohana
Sd33w Chiwatayama
Sd35e Ayanoumi
Sd36w Amanoumi
Sd51e Hokkozan#
Sd56w Chitoseyama
Sd62e Narita
Sd67w Fukuhikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd4e Okinoshima
○○–○–○–○–○–○–○– Jd54e Kitabayama

7 wins
Jd10e Itsutsuura
Jd55e Sawade
Jd56w Ehimeiwa

6 wins
Jd3e Mutsuminato
Jd3w Maenokawa
Jd12w Maedagawa
Jd23w Kuninooto
Jd26w Setonoumi
Jd28e Isonohana
Jd31e Tomizawa
○○––○–●○–○––○●– Jd34w Shinkawa
Jd38e Kakuryuyama
Jd53e Matsunogawa
Jd54w Myobudani
○○––○–○–○○––●–● Jd57w Toyonoumi
Jd68e Miyagawa
Jd68w Tokibayama
Jd70e Tatsuoyama#
Jd72w Chibanohana

5 wins
Jd1e Aramasa#
Jd2e Sasanohana
Jd9e Azumaryu
Jd9w Banryunada
○–○○––●–○–○●–●– Jd11w Kiyozakura
Jd14e Oyazaki
Jd15e Iwasegawa
Jd16w Kiyohikari
Jd19e Kyumanobori#
Jd20e Kumonryu#
Jd26e Kashiwawaka
Jd27e Hanawaka
Jd28w Tamanosato
Jd33w Fukushima
Jd39e Hashidate
Jd39w Tsurugatake#
Jd40w Shiowaka
Jd41w Kinugamine
Jd42w Tsukata
Jd43w Daikanyama
Jd45w Kakegawa
Jd47w Misakiyama
Jd58w Hashimoto
Jd60e Mukai
Jd61e Kuninoumi
Jd64w Tezuka
Jd66w Komenohana
Jd67w Kurebayama
Jd71e Sakushuyama#

4 wins
Jd5e Masunishiki
Jd5w Dewagasaki
Jd6w Chitanonami
Jd7w Torishiro#
Jd8w Takamine
Jd12e Aobayama
Jd15w Komoriya
Jd16e Sasanishiki
Jd17e Fukunishiki
Jd21e Wakahibiki
Jd22e Hinatanami#
Jd23e Miyazaki
Jd24e Sugiura
Jd29e Amakusanada
Jd31w Nagatayama
Jd33e Fujita
Jd35w Isaka
Jd36e Wakamusashi
Jd36w Hironokuni
Jd43e Kantoyama
Jd44e Kikuryuyama#
Jd44w Tsurunishiki
Jd48e Yamanishiki
Jd48w Isenobori
Jd49w Tamahikari
Jd51e Aizawa
Jd55w Shiogahama
Jd58e Ikehara
Jd60w Oishi
Jd63w Okabayashi
Jd64e Narunishiki
Jd65e Ishikawa
Jd65w Kotogaiwa
Jd66e Besshiyama
Jd69e Nakata

3 wins
Jd6e Chibanada
Jd7e Katayama
Jd8e Tsurutayama
Jd10w Miyanohana
Jd11e Otokoyama
Jd17w Tokigamine
Jd20w Utanishiki
Jd21w Takahama
Jd22w Yasakayama
Jd25e Tsunebayama
Jd29w Haryu
Jd30w Tsuruwaka
Jd35e Kurateyama
Jd37w Kotonoumi
Jd38w Daitoyama
Jd40e Hironishiki
Jd41e Hattori
Jd42e Naminobori
Jd45e Wakanoyama
Jd47e Tsugaruyama
Jd50w Takanohana
Jd51w Maenomine
Jd53w Tsuneasahi
Jd59e Satomiyama
Jd59w Ikeda
Jd63e Kirishima
Jd69w Asahinami
Jd71w Furuya
Jd74e Isonishiki

2 wins
Jd1w Tokinosato
Jd2w Nanshuzan#
Jd4w Kurokamiyama
Jd13e Goshonishiki
Jd13w Wakashinobu
Jd14w Harimayama
Jd18w Aoshima
Jd24w Tochinoumi
Jd32e Kojima
Jd32w Yurinosato
Jd46e Takakurayama
Jd46w Tokunoshima
Jd49e Sagamiyama
Jd57e Isowaka
Jd62e Suginoumi
Jd62w Hidewaka
Jd67e Machida
Jd73e Tamayama#
Jd73w Yamadayama

1 win
Jd18e Tochimidori
Jd27w Asahiryu
Jd50e Sugimura

0 wins
Jd19w Haraguchi
Jd25w Tokinoumi
Jd30e Etsunohana
Jd34e Dewazakura
Jd37e Kashimaiwa
Jd52e Yatanogawa
Jd52w Kashiwaumi
Jd56e Dewanosato
Jd61w Yamanohana
Jd70w Kurobegawa
Jd72e Ikushima

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk12w Sakamoto

5 wins
Jk2w Nishinokawa
Jk10e Wakachichibu

4 wins
Jk1e Oizumi
Jk3e Senba
Jk3w Futaseryu
Jk4e Takanonami
Jk4w Takahashi
Jk5e Ota
Jk6e Kuwahara
Jk6w Takamori
Jk7e Uryuyama
Jk11e Kozuki#
Jk13w Hasegawa

3 wins
Jk1w Nakanoumi
Jk11w Ikada
Jk12e Kobayashi

2 wins
Jk2e Kuniwake
Jk8w Hirose
Jk9e Owaki
Jk9w Kutoku

1 win
Jk5w Tsumuda
Jk10w Tamanobori
Jk14e Koga

0 wins
Jk7w Watanabe
Jk8e Wakaiwate
Jk13e Kamiuma

53 queries in 1,03 seconds

Aki 1954

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 19, 1954 - October 3, 1954


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JChiyonoyamaYKagamisato9-6
4-4-7AzumafujiHDYoshibayama11-4
14-1 Y TochinishikiOMitsuneyama5-10
9-6OuchiyamaSWakanohana11-4 S
9-6MatsunoboriHD 
6-9 AsashioKKitanonada6-9
 HDHajimayama6-9
6-9FutatsuryuM1Dewanishiki6-9
3-2-10TokitsuyamaM2Kotogahama7-8
3-12OrochigataM3Kuninobori3-7-5
10-5 G ShinobuyamaM4Naruyama7-8
8-7 K MiyanishikiM5Shimanishiki3-12
8-7ShionishikiM6Narutoumi4-11
7-8KotonishikiM7Tamanoumi9-6
9-6OnoboriM8Wakasegawa9-6
4-11NayoroiwaM9Shimizugawa9-6
11-4OtachiM10Wakabayama8-7
9-6HirosegawaM11Dewaminato8-7
5-10FutaseyamaM12Annenyama8-7
8-7TsurugamineM13Wakamaeda6-9
11-4DaitenryuM14Hiodoshi2-6-7
6-9ToyonoboriM15Tsunenoyama7-8
3-5-7 NanatsuumiM16Terunobori10-5
7-8KiyoenamiM17Ohikari7-8
8-7YoshiiyamaM18Bishuyama3-12
9-6KaminishikiM19Dewanohana7-8
6-9 KiryugawaM20Masumiyama5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 IzuminadaJ1Fukunosato8-7
8-7 HiranotoJ2Wakanoumi7-8
0-0YoshinosatoJ3Aichiyama7-8
8-7ChikugoyamaJ4Otayama6-9
11-4 HideminatoJ5Osegawa11-4
8-7SakurakuniJ6Hakuryuyama12-3 Y
5-10NachinoyamaJ7Hakuyuzan5-10
3-12KainoyamaJ8Tatekabuto6-9
6-9OtozakiJ9Kamioiyama7-8
11-4WakahaguroJ10Tamakaze7-8
10-5DairyuJ11Toyonohana5-10
2-10-3 WakatsubakiJ12Hidenohana11-4
4-11ChikumanishikiJ13Yoshinomine8-7
7-8MorinosatoJ14Tochihikari11-4
6-9MatsumidoriJ15Kosakagawa5-10
8-7MaegashioJ16Azumaumi12-3 D
10-5KenryuJ17Tokinishiki7-8
3-12KusunishikiJ18Yoshidagawa2-13
9-6YasomeJ19Nihozan9-6
7-8FukuiyamaJ20Maenoyama10-5
7-8NishonishikiJ21Hoshikabuto8-7
8-7KoinoseJ22Kuniwaka7-8
8-7JinraiHD 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 TachikazeMs1Hirakagawa6-2
2-6ToyohikariMs2Ononishiki5-3
2-6Asahiumi#Ms3Kiunzan5-3
7-1 Y HidenishikiMs4Azumakuni1-7
4-3-1TsunenishikiMs5Asanishiki4-4
4-4FukunoumiMs6Kashiwaryu4-4
3-5AtagoyamaMs7Terumiyama6-2
2-6Daitomiyama#Ms8Matsueyama6-2
3-5FutamidoriMs9Tochinomori3-5
5-3TsurunamiMs10Hayanami4-4
2-6AraumaMs11Dewanobori0-0-8
4-4MatsunishikiMs12Arakiyama4-4
5-3TsurumiyamaMs13Wakanosato5-3
5-3OnouraMs14Oshio4-4
2-6KashiwanoMs15Misugiumi3-5
4-4OikariMs16Tsuneisami4-4
5-3TakimiyamaMs17Seikokuzan#6-2
3-5NotonoyamaMs18Miyasaka2-6
4-4HiyamaMs19Sagahikari4-4
7-1IsenishikiMs20Dewahikari3-5
3-5IshikariiwaMs21Iwakaze6-2
5-3HakuiyamaMs22Akiba4-4
4-4ArawakaMs23Kurosegawa0-2-6
3-5AmatsunadaMs24Chitosegawa2-6
6-2ToyonosatoMs25Futatsuiwa5-3
3-5HokkokuMs26Kumawayama#3-5
5-3TokishioMs27Akinishiki4-4
1-7MizushimaMs28Tokitsuumi5-3
4-4TokinohanaMs29Nagonosato6-2
4-4TsugaruumiMs30Mihonishiki3-5
3-5HanenishikiMs31Mikasayama2-6
5-3KamanishikiMs32Tamanohana4-4
5-3ItsutsugataMs33Kurodayama7-1
5-3MatsubaMs34Shiraume6-2
6-2HaginosatoMs35Takanoshima3-5
6-2SakunoboriMs36Dewayu4-4
3-3-2MasuiiwaMs37Tsunewaka#3-1-4
7-1AkenoumiMs38Wakashio2-6
3-5MutsuwakaMs39Takabayama4-4
5-3WakanoboriMs40Fukunoshima3-5
3-5ShinobuiwaMs41Tokiarashi4-4
1-7 Ryuhiyama#Ms42Tsurunada2-6
5-3FusanishikiMs43Kashiwayama0-0-8
3-5Akiteru#Ms44Kunimiyama5-3
4-4FujihikariMs45Tosanishiki2-6
4-4KirinomineMs46Kusunobori1-7
5-3KiyonomoriMs47Tochiasahi4-4
0-0-8FujitayamaMs48Karyu5-3
5-3KashiwamoriMs49Shoryuyama#2-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 SaganishikiSd1Oikawa4-4
2-6HayanishikiSd2Asai5-3
4-4 MasuinadaSd3Tsukishima4-4
1-7InabayamaSd4Hinatamine#5-3
3-5Genkuni#Sd5Kaneko3-5
3-5WakatsugawaSd6Tominobori6-2
6-2ShinanogataSd7Kanenohana6-2
4-4WakasugiyamaSd8Kasugamine2-6
4-4FujiisamiSd9Suwanishiki1-7
7-1 Y AibayamaSd10Ichinoya5-3
3-5Kuniriki#Sd11Shinryu#3-5
6-2 FujinoboriSd12Tochinohana4-4
3-5Nankenzan#Sd13Oginohana3-5
4-4HatanoboriSd14Inoue3-5
4-4MinatoyamaSd15Taninohana5-3
4-4NagasegawaSd16Asanoumi3-5
5-3Onishiyama#Sd17Hatsushio#3-5
3-5AinohanaSd18Musashidake5-3
4-4AsahimoriSd19Kitanosato5-3
5-3NamikazeSd20Yamatoiwa#4-4
7-1 SaganosatoSd21Koriyama2-6
4-4IshizuchiyamaSd22Yubariyama3-5
5-3HatakeyamaSd23Miyaginada5-3
2-6ShimizuiwaSd24Shinanohana4-4
6-2MikuniiwaSd25Asanohana0-0-8
5-3Akinobori#Sd26Hayashi7-1
4-4TokinamiSd27Usanishiki3-5
5-3TaganoyamaSd28Kotowaka3-5
7-1Taizan#Sd29Tachiryuyama#4-4
4-4Ozuiwa#Sd30Arasegawa5-3
2-6TachiisamiSd31Niwanobori#6-2
3-5TochinomineSd32Ito4-4
1-7TokinoyamaSd33Chiwatayama0-0-8
3-5Kaishuyama#Sd34Tokitsunami5-3
0-0-8AyanoumiSd35Terunishiki4-4
5-3TaikaiSd36Amanoumi0-0-8
4-4MaenohanaSd37Fujiki5-3
4-4AsanogawaSd38Asahikari5-3
2-6AsanohamaSd39Tsuruwatari2-6
3-5TakamiyamaSd40Fujiwaka2-6
4-4SetonohanaSd41Sudo5-3
3-5TomotaSd42Kiyonohana3-5
4-4OhibikiSd43Isayama6-2
6-2Tatsunobori#Sd44Fujinishiki6-2
3-5KuninosatoSd45Minamikuni#5-3
4-4KitanohanaSd46Itsutsuiwa5-3
3-5AranonamiSd47Mutsunohana2-6
7-1OmusashiSd48Sugadaira4-4
3-5KuninoiwaSd49Kiyogashio3-5
6-2KiminishikiSd50Taninomatsu4-4
0-0-8Hokkozan#Sd51Shiki4-4
4-4YoshinohanaSd52Hibikiyama4-4
5-3TochinoboriSd53Nagamine5-3
2-6TsunenoboriSd54Hishijoyama#5-3
5-3HinodeyamaSd55Asakaze3-5
2-6ChibaminatoSd56Chitoseyama0-0-8
4-4ToyobayamaSd57Aonosato6-2
4-4IwanotoSd58Mikami5-3
3-5OnowakaSd59Ando3-5
4-4HironoumiSd60Tamanogawa1-7
4-4TochiwakaSd61Hiragayama3-5
0-0-8NaritaSd62Toyonishiki5-3
6-2WakanarutoSd63Terunosato3-5
5-3TokinoboriSd64Wakahikari5-3
4-4IkomayamaSd65Ohatayama#3-5
1-7 MaenosatoSd66Torigatayama6-2
4-4Daiboyama#Sd67Fukuhikari0-0-8
2-6 ShinanosatoSd68Mitsunishiki4-4
3-5MitsuwakaSd69Oeyama4-4
5-3KashiwaiwaSd70Nagashima4-4
3-5FusanoboriSd71Naniwayama5-3
2-6 AsahibikiSd72Shinminato4-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 Aramasa#Jd1Tokinosato2-6
5-3 SasanohanaJd2Nanshuzan#2-6
6-2 MutsuminatoJd3Maenokawa6-2
8-0 Y OkinoshimaJd4Kurokamiyama2-6
4-4 MasunishikiJd5Dewagasaki4-4
3-5ChibanadaJd6Chitanonami4-4
3-5KatayamaJd7Torishiro#4-4
3-5TsurutayamaJd8Takamine4-4
5-3 AzumaryuJd9Banryunada5-3
7-1 ItsutsuuraJd10Miyanohana3-5
3-5OtokoyamaJd11Kiyozakura5-3
4-4AobayamaJd12Maedagawa6-2
2-6GoshonishikiJd13Wakashinobu2-6
5-3 OyazakiJd14Harimayama2-2-4
5-3 IwasegawaJd15Komoriya4-4
4-4SasanishikiJd16Kiyohikari5-3
4-4FukunishikiJd17Tokigamine3-5
1-7TochimidoriJd18Aoshima2-3-3
5-3 Kyumanobori#Jd19Haraguchi0-0-8
5-3 Kumonryu#Jd20Utanishiki3-5
4-4WakahibikiJd21Takahama3-5
4-4Hinatanami#Jd22Yasakayama3-5
4-4MiyazakiJd23Kuninooto6-2
4-4SugiuraJd24Tochinoumi2-6
3-5TsunebayamaJd25Tokinoumi0-4-4
5-3KashiwawakaJd26Setonoumi6-2
5-3HanawakaJd27Asahiryu1-5-2
6-2 IsonohanaJd28Tamanosato5-3
4-4AmakusanadaJd29Haryu3-5
0-0-8EtsunohanaJd30Tsuruwaka3-5
6-2 TomizawaJd31Nagatayama4-4
2-6KojimaJd32Yurinosato2-6
4-4FujitaJd33Fukushima5-3
0-0-8DewazakuraJd34Shinkawa6-2
3-5KurateyamaJd35Isaka4-4
4-4WakamusashiJd36Hironokuni4-4
0-0-8KashimaiwaJd37Kotonoumi3-5
6-2KakuryuyamaJd38Daitoyama3-5
5-3HashidateJd39Tsurugatake#5-3
3-5HironishikiJd40Shiowaka5-3
3-5HattoriJd41Kinugamine5-3
3-5NaminoboriJd42Tsukata5-3
4-4KantoyamaJd43Daikanyama5-3
4-4Kikuryuyama#Jd44Tsurunishiki4-4
3-5WakanoyamaJd45Kakegawa5-3
2-6TakakurayamaJd46Tokunoshima2-6
3-5TsugaruyamaJd47Misakiyama5-3
4-4YamanishikiJd48Isenobori4-4
2-6SagamiyamaJd49Tamahikari4-4
1-7SugimuraJd50Takanohana3-5
4-4AizawaJd51Maenomine3-5
0-0-8 YatanogawaJd52Kashiwaumi0-0-8
6-2MatsunogawaJd53Tsuneasahi3-5
8-0 KitabayamaJd54Myobudani6-2
7-1SawadeJd55Shiogahama4-4
0-0-8 DewanosatoJd56Ehimeiwa7-1
2-6IsowakaJd57Toyonoumi6-2
4-4IkeharaJd58Hashimoto5-3
3-5SatomiyamaJd59Ikeda3-5
5-3MukaiJd60Oishi4-4
5-3KuninoumiJd61Yamanohana0-0-8
2-6SuginoumiJd62Hidewaka2-6
3-5KirishimaJd63Okabayashi4-4
4-4NarunishikiJd64Tezuka5-3
4-4IshikawaJd65Kotogaiwa4-4
4-4BesshiyamaJd66Komenohana5-3
2-5-1MachidaJd67Kurebayama5-3
6-2MiyagawaJd68Tokibayama6-2
4-4NakataJd69Asahinami3-5
6-2Tatsuoyama#Jd70Kurobegawa0-0-8
5-3Sakushuyama#Jd71Furuya3-5
0-0-8 IkushimaJd72Chibanohana6-2
2-6Tamayama#Jd73Yamadayama2-6
3-5IsonishikiJd74 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 OizumiJk1Nakanoumi3-5
2-6 KuniwakeJk2Nishinokawa5-3
4-4 SenbaJk3Futaseryu4-4
4-4 TakanonamiJk4Takahashi4-4
4-4 OtaJk5Tsumuda1-7
4-4 KuwaharaJk6Takamori4-4
4-4 UryuyamaJk7Watanabe0-0-8
0-0-8WakaiwateJk8Hirose2-6
2-6 OwakiJk9Kutoku2-6
5-3 WakachichibuJk10Tamanobori1-7
4-4 Kozuki#Jk11Ikada3-5
3-5 KobayashiJk12Sakamoto8-0 Y
0-3-5 KamiumaJk13Hasegawa4-4
1-7KogaJk14 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Gonohe1-2
Ozora1-2
Mikamiyama2-1
Yamazaki3-0
Morihara3-0
Tsuchii2-1
Sasaki1-2
Imamura3-0
Maekawa2-1
Kawanomura2-1
Sato3-0
Takahashiyama0-3
Teshioyama1-2
Koide0-1-2
Tsugarunami2-1
Yasuoka1-2
Esumi2-1
Mizutani3-0
Takanohashi1-2
Udagawa2-1
Nemoto3-0
Abe2-1
Minenoumi2-1
Oiwate1-2
Kanda3-0
Okinoumi3-0
Okitayama2-1
Narumi0-3
Nagata2-1
Nishinaka3-0
Haga3-0
Shirakawa1-2
Katahira0-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Mitsuda3-3
Kawamura1-4-1
Inoueyama2-4
Negishi2-4
Togashi3-3
Miyagasaki1-5
Minagawa2-4
Orochiishi3-3
Yamaguchi3-3
Takeda3-3
Sawai1-5
Kato1-5
Seiyu2-4
Fukuda2-4
Suzuki4-2
Hondo2-4
Kiyono3-3
Kasai0-0-6
Marume4-2
Tsuruno1-5
Hirabayashi0-7
Tokachimine2-4
Maruyama3-3
Kataoka2-4
Suita3-3
Matsumoto2-4
Mizuki3-3
Okano2-4
Akatsuka3-3
Kitaminami2-4
Asanoi3-3
Sawada0-0-6
Konan4-2
Wakatokachi3-3
Yoshikawa1-4-1
Fukudome1-4-1
Fujiwara3-2-1
Masunoyama1-3-2


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J21wHoshikabutoOgawa
Ms6eFukunoumiAsanobori
Ms27wAkinishikiNishikiumi
Ms39eMutsuwakaArahama
Ms46eKirinomineKubo
Sd21eSaganosatoEguchi
Sd44eTatsunobori#Yodonofuji
Sd60wTamanogawaTamagawa
Sd69eMitsuwakaAsuyama#
Sd70wNagashimaHokkainami
Jd4wKurokamiyamaYumikezuri
Jd18eTochimidoriWakasudo
Jd20wUtanishikiSugawara
Jd22wYasakayamaWadanonami
Jd38eKakuryuyamaOnoyama
Jd39wTsurugatake#Inamori
Jd46wTokunoshimaHirai
Jd50wTakanohanaHeigashira
Jd53eMatsunogawaFujine
Jd54eKitabayamaYamada
Jd57wToyonoumiNishio
Jd66wKomenohanaYoneda
Jd67wKurebayamaAratani
Jd68wTokibayamaTanaka
Jd73eTamayama#Ishii
Jk8eWakaiwateOno

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Gonohe--
Ozora--
Mikamiyama--
Yamazaki--
Morihara--
TsuchiiHanakagoHokkaidoJanuary 11, 1936
Sasaki--
Imamura--
Kawanomura--
Sato--
Takahashiyama--
Teshioyama--
Koide--
TsugarunamiIsenoumiAkitaFebruary 19, 1932
Yasuoka--
Esumi--
Mizutani--
Takanohashi--
UdagawaTakashimaTokyoDecember 3, 1939
Nemoto--
Abe--
Minenoumi--
Oiwate--
Kanda--
Okinoumi--
Okitayama--
Narumi--
Nagata--
NishinakaTatsunamiHyogoNovember 27, 1937
HagaTatsunamiHokkaidoJune 15, 1936
Shirakawa--
Katahira--
Inoueyama--
Negishi--
TogashiIsenoumiYamagataNovember 29, 1938
Miyagasaki--
Minagawa--
OrochiishiNishikijimaAkitaFebruary 11, 1938
YamaguchiTokitsukazeKumamoto
Takeda--
Sawai--
Kato--
SeiyuOitekazeMiyagiJanuary 15, 1937
Fukuda--
SuzukiAraisoAkitaJuly 18, 1937
Hondo--
Kiyono--
Kasai--
Marume--
TsurunoIzutsuFukuokaApril 22, 1938
Hirabayashi--
Tokachimine--
Maruyama--
Kataoka--
Suita--
Matsumoto--
Mizuki--
Okano--
Akatsuka--
Kitaminami--
Asanoi--
Sawada--
Konan--
WakatokachiHanakagoHokkaidoOctober 20, 1938
Yoshikawa--
Fukudome--
Fujiwara--
Masunoyama--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2eHDAzumafujiTakasagoTokyoOctober 28, 1921Y
M9eNayoroiwaTatsunamiHokkaidoSeptember 27, 1914O
M15eToyonoboriTatsunamiFukuokaMarch 21, 1931M15
J3eYoshinosatoNishonosekiChibaSeptember 27, 1928M12
J18eKusunishikiMiyaginoFukuokaFebruary 1, 1921M2
J18wYoshidagawaTokitsukazeYamanashiNovember 19, 1927M13
Ms11eAraumaIsenoumiAkitaSeptember 29, 1925M17
Ms23wKurosegawaAraisoToyamaAugust 28, 1924J5
Ms43wKashiwayamaIsenoumiAkitaMs18
Ms48eFujitayamaTakasagoFukuokaFebruary 11, 1924M12
Sd7eShinanogataWakamatsuYamanashiSd6
Sd33wChiwatayama--Sd31
Sd36wAmanoumi--Sd29
Sd51eHokkozan#TakasagoHokkaidoSd46
Sd62eNarita--Sd59
Sd67wFukuhikari--Sd48
Jd30eEtsunohana--Jd30
Jd34eDewazakura--Jd34
Jd52wKashiwaumi--Jd52
Jd61wYamanohana--Jd43
Jd70wKurobegawa--Jd56
Jk7wWatanabe--Jk7
Jk8eWakaiwate--Jk8
MzSawada--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho