Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHaguroyama (2nd)
JuryoHirosegawa (1st)
MakushitaRikidozan
SandanmeHonma
JonidanOshiro#
JonokuchiYamaguchi

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Haguroyama

9 wins
○○○○○○○○●○ Y2eHD Futabayama

8 wins
○○○○○●○○●○ O1e Maedayama
○●●○○○○○○○ K1e Kamikaze
●○○●○○○○○○ M3e Terunobori
○○○○○○○●●○ M16w Itsutsuumi

7 wins
○○○●○●○●○○ S1e Saganohana
○○○○○●○●●○ S2eHD Nayoroiwa
○○●○○●○●○○ M4e Mitsuneyama
○○○●○○●○○● M12w Sakuranishiki

6 wins
●○○○●○●○○● Y1wYO Terukuni
○●○○●●○○●□ M2e Azumafuji
○●●○●○○○●○ M5e Tamanoumi
●●○●○○●○○○ M6e Matsuragata
●○○○●○○○●● M6w Shionoumi
○○●○●○○●●○ M7e Kashiwado
●●●○○○○○○● M14w Ayanobori
●○○○○○●○●● M15w Kiyomigawa
○○●○●○○●○● M17e Tokachiiwa
●●○○●○○○○● M18w Yakatayama
●●○○○○●●○○ M19e Tatsutano
○○○○○●●●○● M19w Mutsunosato
○○○●○●●○○● M20w Toyonishiki

5 wins
○○○●○○●●●● Y2wHD Akinoumi
○○○●●●●●○○ M7w Kashimanada
●○●○●●○○●○ M8e Wakaminato
○○○●●○●●●○ M9w Bishuzan
○○○●○●●○■■ M10w Matsunosato
○●○○●●△○●○ M13w Kyushuzan
●○●○○●○●□● M18e Komatsuyama

4 wins
●●○●○●●○○● S2wHD Masuiyama
●●●○○○●○●● M1e Futamiyama
●●●○●●○●○○ M5w Hishuzan
○●●○●●●○●○ M13e Shachinosato
●●●●○○○●●○ M14e Wakashio
○●●●●●○○○● M17w Jintozan

3 wins
○○●●●○●●●● S1w Sagamigawa
●●●●●●○○○● M1w Kasagiyama
●●●●○○●●●○ M11e Ariake
○●●●●●○●○● M12e Ashibayama

2 wins
●●●●○○●●●● M9e Kuganishiki
●●●●●○△●●○ M10e Kozuzan
●●○●●●●●●○ M16e Tsurugamine

1 win
●●●●●●●●○● K1w Toyoshima
●●●●●●●●○● M3w Wakasegawa
●●●●●●●●○● M4w Futasegawa
●○●●●●●●●● M8w Onomori

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●● M2w Dewaminato
M11w Okuma
–––––––––– M15e Midorikuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○○○○○● J1w Hirosegawa

7 wins
○○●○●○○○●○ J3w Onoumi
○○○○○●○●○● J10w Yatomeishi#
○●●○○●○○○○ J13e Midorishima
○○●○●○○○○● J14w Aichiyama

6 wins
●○○●○●●○○○ J1e Kotonishiki
○○○○●○●○●● J4e Fudoiwa
○●●○●○○●○○ J5w Shinshuzan
○●○○○●●●○○ J6e Surugaumi
○●●○○○○●●○ J6w Hajimayama
○○●●○●○○○● J9e Tochinishiki
○○○●○●□●●○ J12w Terunoumi

5 wins
●○○●●○●○○● J2e Kusunishiki
●●○●○○○●●○ J7w Sharinishiki
●○●●○●○●○○ J8w Yahatano
○○○●●●●○●○ J9w Inshuzan
○●○●●○●○○● J10e Asake
●○●○●○●●○○ J11e Usanoyama
●○○●○●●○●○ J11w Fujitayama
●○○●○○●●●○ J14e Mutsunohana
○●○○●○●○●● J15w Kainoyama

4 wins
●●●○●○○○●● J3e Wakagiyama
●●●○○●●○○● J4w Ohirayama

3 wins
○●●●●○●○●● J2w Sobuyama
●○○○●●■––– J7e Kiryugawa
●●●●○●○●●○ J8e Otogaiwa

2 wins
●●●●●○○●●● J5e Ryuozan
●●●○●●○●●● J12e Ryugasaki
●●●●○●●●○● J13w Tominoyama
●●○●●●●○●● J15e Jinryu

0 wins
J8wOB Datenosato
J11wOB Shinanogawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○○○○○ Ms13e Rikidozan
Ms28e Uranosato
○○○○○ Ms29e Kokura#

4 wins
○○○○●● Ms1w Mihamanada
○●○○○ Ms5w Futagoiwa
Ms7e Chiinoyama
○●○○○ Ms12w Chiyonoyama
○○○●○ Ms13w Oiwazan
Ms19e Asanoumi
○●○○○ Ms22w Motoyoshi
Ms24e Echigoyama
○○○○● Ms32w Nachinoumi
●○○○○ Ms35w Kiyoenami
Ms37w Senshuzan
Ms42e Sodenoumi

3 wins
Ms1e Wakanoumi
○●○●●○ Ms2e Kuninobori
○○●●○ Ms2w Maenoyama
●○○○● Ms3w Kagamisato
Ms4e Towadanishiki
●○●○○ Ms6e Chikuozan
○○○●● Ms8e Akisegawa
●○○○● Ms9w Gotenyama#
Ms10e Tochinoyama
Ms11w Senkiyama#
Ms12e Otarunada
○●○○● Ms16e Kainishiki
Ms16w Asahinami
Ms18w Musashiumi
○○○●● Ms20e Asawaka
Ms21w Karatsunada
●○○●○ Ms23e Fukunosato
Ms24w Takihikari
○●●○○ Ms25w Hakunozan
●○●○○ Ms29w Iwahira
Ms30e Onaruyama#
Ms31e Iwanosato
●○○●○ Ms33w Hiodoshi
○○●○● Ms34e Washibayama#
Ms38w Takenobori

2 wins
●●●○○ Ms3e Honamiyama
Ms4w Sadamisaki
●○○●● Ms7w Hokonishiki#
Ms11e Tatsunishiki
Ms14e Uwagashima#
Ms15e Shinkawa
Ms18e Fukunishiki
Ms19w Tsuruwatari
●●○●○ Ms20w Fujinishiki
Ms21e Mikuniyama
Ms23w Shimizui
Ms25e Iwagasaki
Ms26e Nagasawa
Ms26w Raimon
Ms27e Kotonohana
●○○●● Ms27w Kobayashi
Ms33e Asamifuji
Ms35e Umenosato
Ms36w Fujinonami
Ms38e Iwagashira#
Ms39w Tokozan#
Ms40e Kagamifuji
Ms40w Kiyonishiki

1 win
Ms5e Aranami
Ms6w Kagamigawa
Ms8w Senzan#
Ms10w Satonishiki
Ms14w Sakakigawa
Ms17w Kitamigata
Ms28w Hirakagawa
Ms30w Tetsuyama
Ms34w Ikatanada
Ms39e Futamiiwa
Ms41e Tamahikari

0 wins
––––– Ms9e Kitanonada
Ms15w Morinosato
Ms17e Misakiyama
Ms22e Shachinoumi
Ms31w Tsuruminada
Ms32e Satsumanishiki
Ms36e Hidenoumi
Ms37e Satsumanada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○○○○○ Sd13w Honma
Sd31w Oyoyama#
Sd45e Tokachiyama

4 wins
○○○○● Sd5w Shionishiki
Sd7w Okachigata#
Sd9e Kiyoizumi
Sd18e Hokkaiyama#
Sd21w Tamatsushima
Sd24e Shintakayama#
Sd28e Arisoumi
Sd30e Kiyozugawa
Sd33e Takahashi
Sd39e Hayataka
Sd40w Mitsunoyama#
Sd41w Choshiyama

3 wins
Sd1e Ichinishiki
Sd1w Nemuroyama
Sd2e Asamiyama
Sd4e Takamiyama
Sd5e Akinishiki
Sd6e Kikunishiki
Sd7e Otone
Sd11e Sorachiiwa
Sd12w Wakakuma
Sd13e Hinodenishiki
Sd15w Yasakahama
Sd18w Shachinishiki
○○○●● Sd19e Takeoka#
Sd19w Sakurayama
Sd20e Asahikuni
Sd25e Murotoumi
Sd25w Toyohikari
●●○○○ Sd27w Chobozan#
○○●○● Sd28w Umenishiki
Sd29w Kariwatari#
Sd30w Tsurugaoka
Sd32w Tachigatake
Sd34w Isobeyama
Sd35w Takiorochi
Sd37e Mitonishiki#
Sd38w Higonoumi
Sd39w Tsugarufuji
Sd42w Nagaoka
Sd43w Ariakeumi
Sd45w Azumazaki#
○○○●● Sd46e Nojimashiro#

2 wins
Sd2w Mishimayama
Sd3e Terukaze
Sd6w Nara
Sd8w Asahina
Sd9w Shinobuyama
Sd10w Azumagawa
Sd14w Okubo
Sd15e Maedagawa
○●●○● Sd16e Wakaarashi
Sd16w Togura
Sd20w Jinnobori
Sd22e Senshugawa
Sd22w Tomoeikawa#
Sd23w Shizunonami
Sd24w Kamatayama
Sd26e Isaminada
Sd26w Michishio
Sd29e Toyobayama
Sd32e Nomurayama
Sd33w Kohirano#
●○●○● Sd35e Fujikawa
Sd36w Tatsunomori
Sd38e Musashidake
Sd41e Matsuda
Sd42e Ohama
Sd43e Chikugozakura
Sd44w Odaka#

1 win
Sd4w Wadanomori
Sd8e Fusoyama
Sd11w Datenishiki
Sd12e Buyuzan#
Sd14e Takenoumi
Sd23e Nakayama
Sd27e Higonosato
Sd34e Kuninohana
Sd36e Otoyama#
Sd37w Ito
Sd44e Toyota

0 wins
Sd3w Tsuganohana
Sd10e Myokozan#
Sd17e Mifuneyama
Sd17w Tamaizumi
Sd21e Asahitsuru
Sd31e Tsubameyama
Sd40e Kiyominato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd16w Nojiri
Jd17e Oshiro#
Jd44e Asahikaze
Jd63e Shiochidori#

4 wins
Jd2w Iwamigata
Jd4e Kongo
○●○○○ Jd7w Matsunobori
○●○○○ Jd10e Sakurakuni
Jd13e Horyu
Jd16e Yokoyama
Jd24w Arawashi
Jd29w Tamadayama
Jd30w Wakakuni
Jd33e Hatanishiki
Jd33w Isumigawa
Jd41w Sakamoto
Jd45w Kashiwazaki
Jd46e Takawashi
Jd51w Isozaki
Jd56e Kinomura
Jd56w Shiokoeyama#
Jd58w Okumuro
Jd59e Tosanohana

3 wins
Jd4w Sushimoto
Jd5w Kiyonokawa
Jd7e Kaishuyama#
Jd9e Hatanaka
Jd14e Totoyama#
Jd14w Takatsuka
Jd15e Tanokami
Jd17w Sawakaze
Jd20e Tamanoume
Jd20w Tomoenoumi
Jd23e Nakahara
Jd23w Tsukata
Jd25e Isogai
Jd25w Tatsumiyama
Jd28w Kurada
Jd32e Iida
●○○●○ Jd34e Taira#
Jd35w Uwanosato
Jd36w Ugonishiki
Jd37e Okachiyama
Jd39e Chibanishiki
Jd40e Kiyomiyama
Jd40w Haganogawa
Jd42w Okamori
Jd45e Katsunogawa#
Jd48w Kamitsushima#
Jd49e Watanabe
Jd49w Kitaakiyama
Jd50w Fujinotani
Jd54e Akasakayama#
Jd54w Mizuno
Jd57w Kunigasaki
Jd58e Matsuoka
Jd61e Tomoda
Jd62w Miura
Jd65e Hirominada
Jd67w Tsubosakae#

2 wins
Jd3e Airayama
Jd3w Kagamikuni
Jd5e Iwatagawa
Jd6w Sakarinooka#
Jd9w Kaiyozan#
○●○●● Jd10w Ryohozan#
Jd11e Goto
Jd12e Fukushima
Jd12w Komanishiki
Jd18w Byakkodake#
Jd21e Mitsunishiki
○●●○● Jd22e Hayajimine#
Jd24e Ishioka
Jd26e Hozumiyama
Jd26w Hironaka
Jd27e Chiba
Jd27w Senjugawa
Jd28e Shiokaze
Jd29e Yoshuzan#
Jd30e Oshimagata
Jd31w Furuya
Jd36e Omukai
●●○●○ Jd39w Hasegawa
Jd41e Yamanobe
Jd42e Datenohama
Jd43e Ushida
Jd47e Ohatayama#
Jd50e Nankaiyama
Jd52e Ugonoumi
Jd52w Kumanobori
Jd53e Kirinosato
Jd53w Saruwatari
Jd55e Arakiyama
Jd55w Kurodayama
Jd59w Takenoiwa
Jd63w Takenaka
Jd65w Murayama

1 win
Jd1w Hiraoyama
Jd2e Kiyofuji
Jd6e Tamasegawa
Jd8e Shikokushima
Jd11w Orochiumi
Jd13w Asahiryu
Jd15w Imai
Jd18e Ogasayama
Jd19w Kaisegawa#
Jd22w Iwakuni
Jd32w Nishonohana
Jd34w Taketeru
Jd38w Yonekura
Jd44w Mizushima
Jd46w Ishiyama
Jd48e Nakano
Jd60e Noshiroyama
Jd66e Nomura

0 wins
Jd1e Ayanohama
Jd8w Shioda
Jd19e Kumanoumi
Jd21w Adachidake
Jd31e Wakaizumi
Jd35e Kitamura
Jd37w Teruzakura
Jd38e Sanada#
Jd43w Tamaigata
Jd47w Minenomatsu
Jd51e Mitamayama
Jd57e Satsumaarashi
Jd60w Uchida
Jd61w Tobita
Jd62e Komatsu
Jd64e Kozukata
Jd64w Takemoto
Jd66w Nishimoto
Jd68w Fukuhara

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk10w Yamaguchi

4 wins
Jk3e Kanayama
Jk7w Yubarigawa

3 wins
Jk1w Fudamoto
○○●○● Jk2e Ishizaki
●○●○○ Jk3w Shibata
○○○●● Jk4e Ouchi
Jk6e Kawamura
Jk8e Nakatani

2 wins
Jk4w Midorigata
Jk5e Myogiyama
Jk5w Miyazaki
Jk7e Goryuyama
Jk8w Endo
Jk11w Higozakura

1 win
Jk1e Toyokaze
Jk2w Aihara
Jk9e Kiyomasayama#
Jk9w Ishizuchiyama
Jk10e Takigawa

0 wins
Jk6w Shinsakaeyama#

35 queries in 1,03 seconds

Natsu 1944

Tokyo, Korakuen Baseball Field

May 7, 1944 - May 23, 1944


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-0 YHaguroyamaYTerukuni6-4
9-1 JFutabayamaHDAkinoumi5-5
8-2MaedayamaO 
7-3 SaganohanaSSagamigawa3-7
7-3NayoroiwaHDMasuiyama4-6
8-2 KamikazeKToyoshima1-9
4-6FutamiyamaM1Kasagiyama3-7
6-4 AzumafujiM2Dewaminato0-10
8-2 TerunoboriM3Wakasegawa1-9
7-3MitsuneyamaM4Futasegawa1-9
6-4TamanoumiM5Hishuzan4-6
6-4MatsuragataM6Shionoumi6-4
6-4KashiwadoM7Kashimanada5-5
5-5WakaminatoM8Onomori1-9
2-8KuganishikiM9Bishuzan5-5
2-7-1dKozuzanM10Matsunosato5-5
3-7AriakeM11Okuma0-0-10
3-7AshibayamaM12Sakuranishiki7-3
4-6ShachinosatoM13Kyushuzan5-4-1d
4-6WakashioM14Ayanobori6-4
0-0-10 MidorikuniM15Kiyomigawa6-4
2-8TsurugamineM16Itsutsuumi8-2
6-4TokachiiwaM17Jintozan4-6
5-5KomatsuyamaM18Yakatayama6-4
6-4TatsutanoM19Mutsunosato6-4
 M20Toyonishiki6-4

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-4 KotonishikiJ1Hirosegawa9-1 Y
5-5KusunishikiJ2Sobuyama3-7
4-6WakagiyamaJ3Onoumi7-3
6-4 FudoiwaJ4Ohirayama4-6
2-8RyuozanJ5Shinshuzan6-4
6-4SurugaumiJ6Hajimayama6-4
3-4-3KiryugawaJ7Sharinishiki5-5
3-7OtogaiwaJ8Yahatano5-5
 OBDatenosato0-0
6-4 TochinishikiJ9Inshuzan5-5
5-5AsakeJ10Yatomeishi#7-3
5-5UsanoyamaJ11Fujitayama5-5
 OBShinanogawa0-0
2-8 RyugasakiJ12Terunoumi6-4
7-3MidorishimaJ13Tominoyama2-8
5-5MutsunohanaJ14Aichiyama7-3
2-8 JinryuJ15Kainoyama5-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-3WakanoumiMs1Mihamanada4-2
3-3KuninoboriMs2Maenoyama3-2
2-3HonamiyamaMs3Kagamisato3-2
3-2TowadanishikiMs4Sadamisaki2-3
1-4AranamiMs5Futagoiwa4-1
3-2ChikuozanMs6Kagamigawa1-4
4-1 ChiinoyamaMs7Hokonishiki#2-3
3-2AkisegawaMs8Senzan#1-4
0-0-5KitanonadaMs9Gotenyama#3-2
3-2TochinoyamaMs10Satonishiki1-4
2-3TatsunishikiMs11Senkiyama#3-2
3-2OtarunadaMs12Chiyonoyama4-1
5-0 Y RikidozanMs13Oiwazan4-1
2-3Uwagashima#Ms14Sakakigawa1-4
2-3ShinkawaMs15Morinosato0-5
3-2KainishikiMs16Asahinami3-2
0-5MisakiyamaMs17Kitamigata1-4
2-3FukunishikiMs18Musashiumi3-2
4-1AsanoumiMs19Tsuruwatari2-3
3-2AsawakaMs20Fujinishiki2-3
2-3MikuniyamaMs21Karatsunada3-2
0-5 ShachinoumiMs22Motoyoshi4-1
3-2FukunosatoMs23Shimizui2-3
4-1EchigoyamaMs24Takihikari3-2
2-3IwagasakiMs25Hakunozan3-2
2-3NagasawaMs26Raimon2-3
2-3KotonohanaMs27Kobayashi2-3
5-0UranosatoMs28Hirakagawa1-4
5-0Kokura#Ms29Iwahira3-2
3-2Onaruyama#Ms30Tetsuyama1-4
3-2IwanosatoMs31Tsuruminada0-0-5
0-0-5 SatsumanishikiMs32Nachinoumi4-1
2-3AsamifujiMs33Hiodoshi3-2
3-2Washibayama#Ms34Ikatanada1-4
2-3 UmenosatoMs35Kiyoenami4-1
0-0-5 HidenoumiMs36Fujinonami2-3
0-0-5SatsumanadaMs37Senshuzan4-1
2-3Iwagashira#Ms38Takenobori3-2
1-4 FutamiiwaMs39Tokozan#2-3
2-3 KagamifujiMs40Kiyonishiki2-3
1-4 TamahikariMs41 
4-1SodenoumiMs42 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2 IchinishikiSd1Nemuroyama3-2
3-2 AsamiyamaSd2Mishimayama2-3
2-3TerukazeSd3Tsuganohana0-5
3-2 TakamiyamaSd4Wadanomori1-4
3-2 AkinishikiSd5Shionishiki4-1
3-2 KikunishikiSd6Nara2-3
3-2 OtoneSd7Okachigata#4-1
1-4FusoyamaSd8Asahina2-3
4-1 KiyoizumiSd9Shinobuyama2-3
0-0-5Myokozan#Sd10Azumagawa2-3
3-2 SorachiiwaSd11Datenishiki1-4
1-4Buyuzan#Sd12Wakakuma3-2
3-2 HinodenishikiSd13Honma5-0 Y
1-4TakenoumiSd14Okubo2-3
2-3MaedagawaSd15Yasakahama3-2
2-3WakaarashiSd16Togura2-3
0-5 MifuneyamaSd17Tamaizumi0-0-5
4-1 Hokkaiyama#Sd18Shachinishiki3-1-1
3-2Takeoka#Sd19Sakurayama3-2
3-2AsahikuniSd20Jinnobori2-3
0-0-5AsahitsuruSd21Tamatsushima4-1
2-3SenshugawaSd22Tomoeikawa#2-3
1-4 NakayamaSd23Shizunonami2-3
4-1 Shintakayama#Sd24Kamatayama2-3
3-2MurotoumiSd25Toyohikari3-2
2-3IsaminadaSd26Michishio2-3
1-4 HigonosatoSd27Chobozan#3-2
4-1ArisoumiSd28Umenishiki3-2
2-3ToyobayamaSd29Kariwatari#3-2
4-1KiyozugawaSd30Tsurugaoka3-2
0-0-5TsubameyamaSd31Oyoyama#5-0
2-3NomurayamaSd32Tachigatake3-2
4-1TakahashiSd33Kohirano#2-3
1-3-1 KuninohanaSd34Isobeyama3-2
2-3FujikawaSd35Takiorochi3-2
1-4 Otoyama#Sd36Tatsunomori2-3
3-2Mitonishiki#Sd37Ito1-4
2-3 MusashidakeSd38Higonoumi3-2
4-1HayatakaSd39Tsugarufuji3-2
0-5KiyominatoSd40Mitsunoyama#4-1
2-3 MatsudaSd41Choshiyama4-1
2-3 OhamaSd42Nagaoka3-2
2-3 ChikugozakuraSd43Ariakeumi3-2
1-4ToyotaSd44Odaka#2-3
5-0TokachiyamaSd45Azumazaki#3-2
3-2Nojimashiro#Sd46 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-5AyanohamaJd1Hiraoyama1-4
1-4KiyofujiJd2Iwamigata4-1
2-3AirayamaJd3Kagamikuni2-3
4-1 KongoJd4Sushimoto3-2
2-3IwatagawaJd5Kiyonokawa3-2
1-4TamasegawaJd6Sakarinooka#2-3
3-2 Kaishuyama#Jd7Matsunobori4-1
1-4ShikokushimaJd8Shioda0-5
3-2 HatanakaJd9Kaiyozan#2-2-1
4-1 SakurakuniJd10Ryohozan#2-3
2-3GotoJd11Orochiumi1-4
2-3FukushimaJd12Komanishiki2-3
4-1 HoryuJd13Asahiryu1-4
3-1-1 Totoyama#Jd14Takatsuka3-2
3-2 TanokamiJd15Imai1-4
4-1 YokoyamaJd16Nojiri5-0
5-0 Y Oshiro#Jd17Sawakaze3-2
1-4OgasayamaJd18Byakkodake#2-3
0-0-5KumanoumiJd19Kaisegawa#1-4
3-2 TamanoumeJd20Tomoenoumi3-2
2-3MitsunishikiJd21Adachidake0-2-3
2-3Hayajimine#Jd22Iwakuni1-4
3-2 NakaharaJd23Tsukata3-2
2-3IshiokaJd24Arawashi4-1
3-2 IsogaiJd25Tatsumiyama3-2
2-3HozumiyamaJd26Hironaka2-3
2-3ChibaJd27Senjugawa2-3
2-3ShiokazeJd28Kurada3-2
2-3Yoshuzan#Jd29Tamadayama4-1
2-3OshimagataJd30Wakakuni4-1
0-0-5WakaizumiJd31Furuya2-3
3-2IidaJd32Nishonohana1-4
4-1 HatanishikiJd33Isumigawa4-1
3-2Taira#Jd34Taketeru1-4
0-0-5KitamuraJd35Uwanosato3-2
2-3OmukaiJd36Ugonishiki3-2
3-2OkachiyamaJd37Teruzakura0-0-5
0-2-3Sanada#Jd38Yonekura1-4
3-2ChibanishikiJd39Hasegawa2-3
3-2KiyomiyamaJd40Haganogawa3-2
2-3YamanobeJd41Sakamoto4-1
2-3DatenohamaJd42Okamori3-2
2-3UshidaJd43Tamaigata0-0-5
5-0 AsahikazeJd44Mizushima1-4
3-2Katsunogawa#Jd45Kashiwazaki4-1
4-1TakawashiJd46Ishiyama1-4
2-3Ohatayama#Jd47Minenomatsu0-5
1-4NakanoJd48Kamitsushima#3-2
3-2WatanabeJd49Kitaakiyama3-2
2-3NankaiyamaJd50Fujinotani3-2
0-5 MitamayamaJd51Isozaki4-1
2-3UgonoumiJd52Kumanobori2-3
2-3KirinosatoJd53Saruwatari2-3
3-2Akasakayama#Jd54Mizuno3-2
2-3ArakiyamaJd55Kurodayama2-3
4-1KinomuraJd56Shiokoeyama#4-1
0-0-5 SatsumaarashiJd57Kunigasaki3-2
3-2MatsuokaJd58Okumuro4-1
4-1TosanohanaJd59Takenoiwa2-3
1-4NoshiroyamaJd60Uchida0-0-5
3-2TomodaJd61Tobita0-0-5
0-5 KomatsuJd62Miura3-2
5-0 Shiochidori#Jd63Takenaka2-3
0-0-5 KozukataJd64Takemoto0-0-5
3-2HirominadaJd65Murayama2-3
1-4NomuraJd66Nishimoto0-0-5
 Jd67Tsubosakae#3-2
 Jd68Fukuhara0-0-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-4ToyokazeJk1Fudamoto3-2
3-2 IshizakiJk2Aihara1-4
4-1 KanayamaJk3Shibata3-2
3-2 OuchiJk4Midorigata2-3
2-3 MyogiyamaJk5Miyazaki2-3
3-2 KawamuraJk6Shinsakaeyama#0-0-5
2-3 GoryuyamaJk7Yubarigawa4-1
3-2 NakataniJk8Endo2-3
1-4Kiyomasayama#Jk9Ishizuchiyama1-4
1-4TakigawaJk10Yamaguchi5-0 Y
 Jk11Higozakura2-3

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Ishibashi2-1
Kawada2-1
Osada0-2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Onoshima0-0
Kitayama#0-0
Tsuchikata0-0
Ota0-0
Matsurayama#0-0
Kawakami0-0
Futagomatsu0-0
Kinoshita0-0
Iwamoto0-0
Chitagahama0-0
Yoshii0-0
Nagaragawa0-0
Kishi0-0
Kiyono0-0
Fukunohana0-0
Itsukida0-0
Fukuzumi0-0
Yamaki0-0
Sugiwara0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J9eTochinishikiOtsuka
Ms7eChiinoyamaKanyoyama#
Ms12wChiyonoyamaSugimura
Ms34eWashibayama#Ishikawa
Sd5wShionishikiMurakami
Sd7eOtoneKase
Sd35wTakiorochiWakahiko#
Sd43eChikugozakuraMatsumoto
Jd13eHoryuSawata
Jd28eShiokazeSonaegawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IshibashiTokitsukazeTokyo
Kawada--
Osada--
Kitayama#NishonosekiKagawa
Tsuchikata--
Ota--
Matsurayama#--
KawakamiTakashimaIbaraki
FutagomatsuTokitsukazeAkita
Kinoshita--
Iwamoto--
Chitagahama--
Yoshii--
Nagaragawa--
KishiKasuganoTochigi
Kiyono--
Fukunohana--
Itsukida--
Fukuzumi--
Yamaki--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms17eMisakiyama--Ms17
Ms17wKitamigataNishikijimaHokkaidoOctober 26, 1916J15
Ms19eAsanoumi--Ms19
Ms19wTsuruwatari--Ms19
Ms28eUranosato--Ms4
Ms30wTetsuyama--Ms15
Ms31wTsuruminada--Ms24
Ms37eSatsumanadaIzutsuKagoshimaMay 5, 1918J13
Ms38eIwagashira#--Ms36
Ms40wKiyonishiki--Ms27
Sd3wTsuganohana--Sd3
Sd10eMyokozan#--Ms41
Sd14eTakenoumi--Sd9
Sd20wJinnobori--Sd20
Sd31eTsubameyama--Ms28
Sd34wIsobeyama--Sd30
Sd40eKiyominato--Sd23
Sd44eToyota--Ms31
Jd8wShioda--Sd28
Jd12eFukushima--Jd12
Jd18eOgasayama--Sd51
Jd19eKumanoumi--Jd19
Jd22wIwakuni--Sd4
Jd23wTsukata--Jd23
Jd35eKitamura--Jd31
Jd37eOkachiyama--Jd37
Jd37wTeruzakura--Jd37
Jd38wYonekura--Jd38
Jd43wTamaigata--Jd16
Jd48eNakano--Jd48
Jd60wUchida--Jd30
Jd61wTobita--Jd61
Jd66wNishimoto--Sd54
Jd68wFukuhara--Sd54
Jk6wShinsakaeyama#--Jk6

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho