Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiSaganohana (1st)
JuryoKusunishiki (1st)
MakushitaFudoiwa
SandanmeKokura#
JonidanSorachiiwa
JonokuchiIshioka

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●○ K1w Saganohana

12 wins
○●○○○○○○●○○○○○● Y2wHD Haguroyama

11 wins
○○●●○○○○○○□●○●○ Y1eYO Terukuni
○○○○□●○○○○●●○○● Y1w Futabayama
○○○●●○○○●○○○●○○ S2eHD Sagamigawa
●○○○○○○○●○○●●○○ K1e Masuiyama
○○○○○●○●○●○○○○● M4w Kamikaze
○○●○○○●○●○○●○○○ M12w Mitsuneyama

10 wins
○○○○○○●○●●●○○●○ M2e Toyoshima
○○●○●○○○○●○●○●○ M11w Tamanoumi
○○○●○○●○●□●○○○● M16w Wakaminato

9 wins
●●○●○○○○○○○●●○● O1w Maedayama
●○○○○○●●○●●●○○○ M3e Kasagiyama

8 wins
●●○○●○●○○□●○●○● M2w Futamiyama
○○●●○●●○○○○○●■– M4e Dewaminato
●●●○○○●●○○○○●●○ M7e Wakasegawa
○●○○●●●○●○●○○●○ M8w Kashiwado
●●○○○●○●○●●○○○● M12e Shionoumi
●○○○●○○○●○●●●●○ M13e Kashimanada
○○●○○●○●●●○●●□○ M13w Kuganishiki
●○○●●●○●○○○○○●● M15e Onomori

7 wins
○○○○○●○●○●■–––– M1w Azumafuji
○○●○○●●●●●○●●○○ M3w Matsuragata
○●○○●●●●○○●●○●○ M15w Ariake
○○●●○○●●○○●●●●○ M17w Shachinosato

6 wins
○○●●●○○●●○○●●●● S1w Terunobori
●●●○○○○●○●●○●●● M1e Hishuzan
●○●●●●●○○●○●○○● M8e Bishuzan
●○●●●○○●●●●○●○○ M9e Matsunosato
○●●●●●●●○○○○●○● M10w Okuma
●○●●●○○○●○●●○●● M16e Yakatayama
●●○○○●○●●●○○●●● M17e Mutsunosato

5 wins
●●●●○●●●○●●○○○● M10e Sakuranishiki
●●●○●●○○●●●○●●○ M11e Kyushuzan
●●●●●●○○○●○○●●● M14e Jintozan
○●○●●○●○●○●●●●● M14w Wakashio

4 wins
○○□●○●●●●■––––– S1e Futasegawa
●●○●●○○●●●●●●●○ M7w Kozuzan
●●●○●●●●○●●○○●● M18eOB Taikyuzan

3 wins
●○○●●●●●●●○●●●● M18e Aobayama

2 wins
○●○●■–––––––––– M5e Kiyomigawa
●●●●●●○□●■––––– M6e Ayanobori
●●●●●●●●●○●●●○● M9w Midorikuni

1 win
●●○–––––––––––– O2wHD Nayoroiwa
○●■–––––––––––– M6w Komatsuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Akinoumi
●●●●●●●■––––––– M5w Tsurugamine
M18w Hitachiumi
●●●●●–––––––––– M19e Ryuozan

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○○○○○ J14w Kusunishiki
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○● J15e Sobuyama

10 wins
○●●●●○○○○○○○●○○ J2e Ashibayama
●○●○○○○○○●○●○●○ J4e Tokachiiwa
○○●●●○●○○○○●○○○ J6w Kotonishiki
●○○○○●○●○●○○●○○ J10e Onoumi

9 wins
○●○○○○●●○●○●●○○ J2w Itsutsuumi
●○○●○●●○○○●●○○○ J5w Hirosegawa
●○●○○●●○●●○○○○○ J9e Ohirayama

8 wins
○○●●○○●○●○●○○●● J1e Tatsutano
●●○○○○○○●●●○○●● J1w Toyonishiki
○●○○●●●●○●○●○○○ J3w Wakagiyama
○○●○○●○●●○○○●●● J9w Shinshuzan
○○●○●○○○●●●○●●○ J14e Otogaiwa

7 wins
●○○●●○○●○●●●○○● J6e Sharinishiki
○●●○□●●●●○●○●○○ J11e Yatomeishi#

6 wins
○●○●●●●●○●○●○○● J3e Surugaumi
○●○●●●●○●●○●●○○ J4w Takenosato
○●○○■–––●○●○○●● J8e Inshuzan
●○○●○○●○●●●●●●○ J10w Terunoumi
○●●●●●○●●○○○●●○ J11w Midorishima
●●●●○○○●●○●○○●● J13w Kainoyama

5 wins
●○○○○●●●●○●●●●● J5e Asake
●●●●●○○●○●●●○○● J7e Yamatoiwa
●●●○●●●○○●●○●●○ J8w Tominoyama
○●●●○○○●●●○●●●● J15w Mihamanada

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●○○● J13e Futagoiwa

3 wins
●○●●●●●○●○●●●●● J12w Kagamigawa

0 wins
J7w Tamazakura
J8wOB Datenosato
J12e Ryugasaki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○–○––○–○–○–○–○ Ms16w Fudoiwa

7 wins
●○–○–○–○––○–○–○ Ms31e Kuninobori
○–○–○–○–●○–○–○– Ms31w Maenoyama
Ms47e Iwanaga

6 wins
●–○○–○–●–○○––○– Ms1e Hajimayama
○○–○–●–○○–○––●– Ms2w Kiryugawa
Ms5e Yahatano
○●–○––○–●–○–○–○ Ms5w Otsuka
Ms9w Shinanogawa
Ms25w Sadamisaki
Ms29e Kanyoyama#
○○–●––○–○–○–○–● Ms30w Hokonishiki#
Ms35e Satonishiki
Ms37w Senkiyama#
Ms42e Otarunada
○–○–○○–●–○–○–●– Ms46w Sugimura
Ms50w Morinosato

5 wins
Ms2e Usanoyama
●○–●–○–○–●–○––○ Ms3e Fujitayama
Ms7w Mutsunohana
Ms8e Aichiyama
Ms8w Jinryu
●○–●––○–○–○–○–● Ms18e Honamiyama
○–○–○●–○––●–○●– Ms18w Kagamisato
Ms19e Towadanishiki
Ms20w Aranami
○–●–●○–○––○–●○– Ms21e Yatsurugi
●–●–○○–●–○–○–○– Ms26w Kitanonada
○–○–●–○–●○–○–●– Ms33e Oiwazan
Ms33w Uwagashima#
Ms34e Sakakigawa
Ms40e Iwai
Ms42w Karatsunada
●○–○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms43w Motoyoshi
Ms45w Shimizui
Ms47w Takihikari
Ms48w Hinatayama#
Ms49e Nagasawa

4 wins
Ms4w Wakanoumi
○●–○––●–○●–●–○– Ms7e Chikuozan
●–●–●–●–○○–○–○– Ms10e Akisegawa
Ms10w Senzan#
○–●–○○–●–○–●––● Ms14e Gotenyama#
Ms14w Tochinoyama
Ms15w Tatsunishiki
Ms16e Izumigawa
○○–●–○–○––●–●●– Ms22e Kainishiki
Ms22w Asahinami
Ms23w Misakiyama
Ms24w Musashiumi
Ms25e Asanoumi
Ms26e Wakanomatsu
Ms27w Tsuruwatari
●–○–●●–○––○–●–○ Ms28w Asawaka
○–●–●○–●–○–●––○ Ms29w Fujinishiki
Ms32e Echigoyama
Ms38e Tsuruminada
○○–●–○–●––●–●–○ Ms40w Ishikawa
○●–●––○–●○–●–○– Ms41e Hiodoshi
○–●–○–○–○●–●–●– Ms43e Hidenoumi
Ms46e Fujinonami
Ms51w Kiyonishiki
Ms52e Sodenoumi

3 wins
○●–●––●–○–○●–●– Ms3w Rikidozan
Ms6e Shinkawa
Ms9e Kitamigata
Ms11w Mikuniyama
Ms12e Shachinoumi
○–○–●○–●––●–●–● Ms13w Fukunosato
Ms15e Iwagasaki
Ms17e Kotonohana
Ms17w Nakanomori
●●–●––○–○●–●–○– Ms19w Kobayashi
Ms24e Iwanosato
●●–●––○–○–●–○●– Ms27e Nachinoumi
●●–○––●–○●–●–○– Ms32w Kiyoenami
Ms35w Hayashio
Ms36e Kawasaki
Ms36w Iwagashira#
Ms37e Senshuzan
Ms39e Tokozan#
Ms44e Tatsunoumi
Ms49w Kiyonoumi
Ms51e Takadayama

2 wins
Ms1w Fukunishiki
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–● Ms6w Hakunozan
Ms13e Satsumanishiki
Ms30e Tamahikari
Ms39w Shinobuyama
Ms44w Buyuzan#
Ms48e Hinodenishiki
Ms50e Togura

1 win
Ms4e Raimon
Ms11e Satsumanada
Ms21w Hinodeyama
Ms34w Kase
Ms45e Dake

0 wins
Ms12w Manazuru
Ms20e Kawada
Ms23e Kinshachiyama
Ms28e Yatsukagami
Ms38w Okubo
Ms41w Ura

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○●–○–●–○––○ Sd20e Kokura#
Sd45w Ichinishiki

6 wins
Sd9e Uranosato
Sd13w Onaruyama#
○–○–○●–○–●–○––○ Sd14e Iwahira
Sd18e Umenosato
Sd19e Ikatanada
Sd25e Takenobori
Sd26w Kagamifuji
Sd34e Terukaze
Sd34w Mishimayama
Sd36e Wadanomori

5 wins
Sd1w Setogahama
Sd2w Hirakagawa
Sd4e Tetsuyama
Sd5e Asamifuji
Sd8e Akenomatsu#
Sd12e Futamiiwa
Sd16e Inoue
Sd22e Kikunishiki
Sd23w Nara
Sd24w Okachigata#
Sd27e Myokozan#
Sd29e Datenishiki
Sd29w Aganokawa
Sd39w Maedagawa
Sd40e Tamaizumi
○○–○––●–○–●–●○– Sd41w Wakaarashi
Sd42e Shachinishiki
Sd43e Ichinomine
○–○●–○–○–●–○–●– Sd48w Takeoka#
Sd49e Asahikuni

4 wins
Sd3e Nemuroyama
Sd3w Asamiyama
Sd5w Tsuganohana
Sd6e Takamiyama
Sd7e Eikozan#
Sd8w Akinishiki
○–●–●–○–○–○–●●– Sd9w Murakami
Sd11e Fusoyama
Sd12w Asahina
Sd15e Kiyoizumi
Sd17w Azumagawa
Sd21w Takenoumi
Sd24e Mifuneyama
Sd26e Azumakuni
Sd31e Tomoeikawa#
Sd32w Senshugawa
Sd33w Otokodake#
Sd37e Sakata
Sd37w Murotoumi
Sd38w Michishio
Sd40w Arisoumi
Sd42w Oyoyama#
Sd43w Takahashi
Sd44w Kohirano#
Sd47e Otoyama#
○○–○–●–●––●–●○– Sd47w Fujikawa
Sd49w Mitonishiki#

3 wins
Sd1e Wakakuma
●●–●––○–●○–●–○– Sd2e Honma
Sd4w Yasakahama
Sd10w Sakurayama
Sd13e Tamatsushima
Sd14w Uetake
Sd16w Shizunonami
Sd17e Nakayama
Sd18w Kamatayama
Sd19w Shintakayama#
Sd25w Tsurugaoka
Sd30e Isobeyama
Sd32e Ito
Sd33e Musashidake
Sd35e Takenohana
Sd35w Hayataka
Sd36w Fujimine
Sd44e Hiraoyama
Sd45e Odanonami
Sd48e Kagamikuni
Sd50w Iwatagawa

2 wins
Sd7w Takenishiki
Sd10e Kariwatari#
Sd11w Tsubameyama
Sd23e Kiyominato
Sd27w Ayanohama
Sd39e Kaishuyama#
●–●–○●–●–○–●–●– Sd41e Matsunobori
Sd46e Orochiumi

1 win
Sd15w Higonoumi
Sd21e Kawanishiki
Sd28w Sakarinooka#
Sd51w Ogasayama

0 wins
Sd6w Fukumitsuyama
Sd20w Jinnobori
Sd22w Fukumori
Sd28e Shioda
Sd30w Tamaryu
Sd31w Toyosegawa
Sd38e Kinjozan
Sd46w Takanomori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd12e Sorachiiwa

7 wins
Jd44e Tsugarufuji
Jd45e Matsuda
Jd60e Tokachiyama

6 wins
Jd5e Hokkaiyama#
Jd11e Isaminada
○–○–○○–○–●–○––● Jd13e Chobozan#
○●–○–○–○––○–○●– Jd14e Umenishiki
Jd14w Toyobayama
Jd21w Wakahiko#
Jd30w Mitsunoyama#
Jd43w Ishitoya
Jd45w Kongo
Jd46w Sushimoto
Jd49w Komatsugawa
Jd50e Goto
Jd57w Totoyama#
Jd67e Mitsunishiki
Jd68e Nakahara
Jd70w Tomoenoumi

5 wins
Jd1w Asahitsuru
Jd5w Toyohikari
Jd7w Higonosato
Jd8w Daidoyama#
Jd9e Kiyozugawa
Jd10e Nomurayama
Jd10w Tachigatake
Jd23e Ohama
Jd24e Matsumoto
Jd26e Ariakeumi
Jd29w Azumazaki#
○–○–●○–●––○–○●– Jd32w Nojimashiro#
Jd38w Kiyonokawa
Jd39e Tamasegawa
Jd40e Hatanaka
Jd41w Fukushima
○○–○–●–●––○–●–○ Jd42e Ryohozan#
Jd51w Kumanoumi
Jd52w Tajimayama
Jd56e Tamanoume
Jd58w Adachidake
Jd59e Tsukata
Jd62w Chiba
Jd66w Kurada
Jd68w Aonayama

4 wins
Jd1e Nagaoka
Jd4e Odaka#
Jd6e Kuninohana
Jd9w Kiyofuji
Jd11w Iwamigata
Jd12w Airayama
Jd15w Oshiteyama
Jd17e Shikokushima
○–○–●●–●––○–○●– Jd18e Sakurakuni
Jd19e Hamadayama
Jd20w Kaiyozan#
Jd21e Takanokawa
Jd22w Sawata
Jd25w Tanokami
Jd26w Asahiryu
Jd27w Yokoyama
Jd28w Takatsuka
Jd32e Imai
Jd33e Wakatoumi
Jd34w Nojiri
Jd35w Hayabusa
Jd39w Byakkodake#
●–●–●○–○–○–●––○ Jd40w Hayajimine#
Jd42w Kazusayama
Jd46e Arawashi
Jd47e Sonaegawa
Jd48w Tatsumiyama
Jd50w Hironaka
Jd51e Wakaizumi
Jd53w Hatanishiki
Jd57e Taketeru
Jd61e Chibanishiki
Jd63e Kiyomiyama
Jd63w Yonekura
Jd64e Yamanobe
Jd66e Datenohama

3 wins
Jd2e Noshiroiwa
Jd2w Komanishiki
Jd7e Oshiro#
Jd8e Kamiyayama#
Jd13w Sawakaze
Jd15e Nakanoyama
Jd16e Kaisegawa#
Jd19w Isogai
Jd22e Oshimagata
Jd24w Iida
Jd28e Wakakuni
●○–●––●–○–○–●●– Jd29e Taira#
Jd31e Nishonohana
Jd31w Kitamura
Jd36e Omukai
Jd37w Uwanosato
Jd38e Okachiyama
Jd41e Haganogawa
Jd43e Sakamoto
Jd55e Koizumi
Jd55w Nakano
Jd56w Minenomatsu
Jd59w Watanabe
Jd60w Kamitsushima#
Jd61w Sawanoumi
Jd62e Furuya
Jd64w Isozaki
Jd65w Ugonoumi
Jd67w Kirinosato
Jd70e Sakaigata

2 wins
Jd3e Iwakuni
Jd17w Tamadayama
Jd25e Ugonishiki
Jd33w Asahikaze
Jd37e Ishiyama
Jd44w Kumanobori
Jd53e Satsumaarashi
Jd54e Kunigasaki

1 win
Jd3w Senjugawa
Jd30e Minatoiwa
Jd47w Tosanohana

0 wins
Jd4w Nihonkai
Jd6w Mutsunoumi
Jd16w Tamaigata
Jd18w Nishidagawa
Jd20e Mitsunada#
Jd23w Tsunenoumi
Jd27e Shiokoeyama#
Jd34e Uchida
Jd35e Takano
Jd36w Kikuchi
Jd48e Shiochidori#
Jd49e Kabutonoura
Jd52e Tobihatayama
Jd54w Hirominada
Jd58e Nishimoto
Jd65e Matsugaeyama
Jd69e Fukuhara
Jd69w Akibayama
Jd71w Tsukidate

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk10e Ishioka
Jk13w Yoshuzan#

6 wins
Jk1w Hozumiyama
Jk16w Hirokuni
Jk19w Teruzakura

5 wins
Jk4w Isumigawa
Jk5w Hayanosato#
Jk7w Sanada#
Jk8w Mitsuishi
Jk11w Okamori
Jk13e Ushida
Jk15w Katsunogawa#
Jk23w Ohatayama#

4 wins
Jk2e Mizushima
Jk3e Takawashi
Jk3w Kashiwazaki
Jk12e Nankaiyama
Jk12w Kitaakiyama
Jk15e Mitamayama
Jk16e Fujinotani
Jk18w Akasakayama#
Jk20e Saruwatari
Jk20w Arakiyama
Jk21e Mizuno
Jk22e Kurodayama
Jk24e Kinomura

3 wins
Jk4e Matsuoka
Jk5e Okumuro
Jk7e Takenoiwa
Jk8e Noshiroyama
Jk9e Koromonishiki#
Jk11e Furukawa
Jk14w Tobita
Jk17w Takenaka
Jk18e Komatsu
Jk22w Kozukata
Jk23e Takemoto

2 wins
Jk1e Tomoda
Jk6w Miura
Jk9w Horibuchi
Jk21w Nomura

1 win
Jk10w Obara
Jk14e Murayama
Jk19e Tsubosakae#

0 wins
Jk2w Sugiwara
Jk6e Komasuyama
Jk17e Yuasa

35 queries in 1,5 seconds

Haru 1944

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 9, 1944 - January 23, 1944


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4TerukuniYOFutabayama11-4
0-0-15AkinoumiHDHaguroyama12-3 J
 OMaedayama9-6
 HDNayoroiwa1-2-12
4-6-5 FutasegawaSTerunobori6-9
11-4SagamigawaHD 
11-4 MasuiyamaKSaganohana13-2 Y
6-9HishuzanM1Azumafuji7-4-4
10-5 ToyoshimaM2Futamiyama8-7
9-6KasagiyamaM3Matsuragata7-8
8-6-1DewaminatoM4Kamikaze11-4
2-3-10KiyomigawaM5Tsurugamine0-8-7
2-8-5AyanoboriM6Komatsuyama1-2-12
8-7WakasegawaM7Kozuzan4-11
6-9BishuzanM8Kashiwado8-7
6-9MatsunosatoM9Midorikuni2-13
5-10SakuranishikiM10Okuma6-9
5-10KyushuzanM11Tamanoumi10-5
8-7ShionoumiM12Mitsuneyama11-4
8-7KashimanadaM13Kuganishiki8-7
5-10JintozanM14Wakashio5-10
8-7OnomoriM15Ariake7-8
6-9YakatayamaM16Wakaminato10-5
6-9MutsunosatoM17Shachinosato7-8
3-12AobayamaM18Hitachiumi0-0-15
4-11TaikyuzanOB 
0-5-10 RyuozanM19 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TatsutanoJ1Toyonishiki8-7
10-5 AshibayamaJ2Itsutsuumi9-6
6-9SurugaumiJ3Wakagiyama8-7
10-5 TokachiiwaJ4Takenosato6-9
5-10AsakeJ5Hirosegawa9-6
7-8SharinishikiJ6Kotonishiki10-5
5-10YamatoiwaJ7Tamazakura0-0
6-6-3InshuzanJ8Tominoyama5-10
 OBDatenosato0-0
9-6OhirayamaJ9Shinshuzan8-7
10-5OnoumiJ10Terunoumi6-9
7-8Yatomeishi#J11Midorishima6-9
0-0-15RyugasakiJ12Kagamigawa3-12
4-11 FutagoiwaJ13Kainoyama6-9
8-7OtogaiwaJ14Kusunishiki13-2 Y
13-2SobuyamaJ15Mihamanada5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2 HajimayamaMs1Fukunishiki2-6
5-3 UsanoyamaMs2Kiryugawa6-2
5-3 FujitayamaMs3Rikidozan3-5
1-7RaimonMs4Wakanoumi4-4
6-2 YahatanoMs5Otsuka6-2
3-5ShinkawaMs6Hakunozan2-6
4-4ChikuozanMs7Mutsunohana5-3
5-3 AichiyamaMs8Jinryu5-3
3-5KitamigataMs9Shinanogawa6-2
4-4AkisegawaMs10Senzan#4-4
1-7SatsumanadaMs11Mikuniyama3-5
3-5ShachinoumiMs12Manazuru0-0-8
2-6SatsumanishikiMs13Fukunosato3-5
4-4Gotenyama#Ms14Tochinoyama4-4
3-5IwagasakiMs15Tatsunishiki4-4
4-4IzumigawaMs16Fudoiwa8-0 Y
3-5KotonohanaMs17Nakanomori3-5
5-3HonamiyamaMs18Kagamisato5-3
5-3TowadanishikiMs19Kobayashi3-5
0-0-8 KawadaMs20Aranami5-3
5-3 YatsurugiMs21Hinodeyama1-7
4-4KainishikiMs22Asahinami4-4
0-0-8KinshachiyamaMs23Misakiyama4-4
3-5IwanosatoMs24Musashiumi4-4
4-4AsanoumiMs25Sadamisaki6-2
4-4WakanomatsuMs26Kitanonada5-3
3-5NachinoumiMs27Tsuruwatari4-4
0-0-8 YatsukagamiMs28Asawaka4-4
6-2Kanyoyama#Ms29Fujinishiki4-4
2-6TamahikariMs30Hokonishiki#6-2
7-1KuninoboriMs31Maenoyama7-1
4-4EchigoyamaMs32Kiyoenami3-5
5-3OiwazanMs33Uwagashima#5-3
5-3SakakigawaMs34Kase1-7
6-2SatonishikiMs35Hayashio3-5
3-5 KawasakiMs36Iwagashira#3-5
3-5SenshuzanMs37Senkiyama#6-2
4-4TsuruminadaMs38Okubo0-6-2
3-5Tokozan#Ms39Shinobuyama2-6
5-3 IwaiMs40Ishikawa4-4
4-4HiodoshiMs41Ura0-0-8
6-2OtarunadaMs42Karatsunada5-3
4-4HidenoumiMs43Motoyoshi5-3
3-5TatsunoumiMs44Buyuzan#2-6
1-7DakeMs45Shimizui5-3
4-4FujinonamiMs46Sugimura6-2
7-1 IwanagaMs47Takihikari5-3
2-6 HinodenishikiMs48Hinatayama#5-3
5-3NagasawaMs49Kiyonoumi3-4-1
2-6 ToguraMs50Morinosato6-2
3-5TakadayamaMs51Kiyonishiki4-4
4-4SodenoumiMs52 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5WakakumaSd1Setogahama5-3
3-5HonmaSd2Hirakagawa5-3
4-4NemuroyamaSd3Asamiyama4-4
5-3 TetsuyamaSd4Yasakahama3-5
5-3 AsamifujiSd5Tsuganohana4-4
4-4TakamiyamaSd6Fukumitsuyama0-0-8
4-4Eikozan#Sd7Takenishiki2-6
5-3 Akenomatsu#Sd8Akinishiki4-4
6-2 UranosatoSd9Murakami4-4
2-6Kariwatari#Sd10Sakurayama3-5
4-4FusoyamaSd11Tsubameyama2-6
5-3 FutamiiwaSd12Asahina4-4
3-5TamatsushimaSd13Onaruyama#6-2
6-2 IwahiraSd14Uetake3-5
4-4KiyoizumiSd15Higonoumi1-7
5-3InoueSd16Shizunonami3-5
3-5NakayamaSd17Azumagawa4-4
6-2 UmenosatoSd18Kamatayama3-5
6-2 IkatanadaSd19Shintakayama#3-5
7-1 Y Kokura#Sd20Jinnobori0-0-8
1-7 KawanishikiSd21Takenoumi4-4
5-3KikunishikiSd22Fukumori0-0-8
2-6KiyominatoSd23Nara5-3
4-4MifuneyamaSd24Okachigata#5-3
6-2 TakenoboriSd25Tsurugaoka3-5
4-4AzumakuniSd26Kagamifuji6-2
5-3Myokozan#Sd27Ayanohama2-6
0-0-8 ShiodaSd28Sakarinooka#1-7
5-3DatenishikiSd29Aganokawa5-2-1
3-5IsobeyamaSd30Tamaryu0-0-8
4-4Tomoeikawa#Sd31Toyosegawa0-0-8
3-5ItoSd32Senshugawa4-4
3-5MusashidakeSd33Otokodake#4-4
6-2TerukazeSd34Mishimayama6-2
3-5 TakenohanaSd35Hayataka3-5
6-2WadanomoriSd36Fujimine3-5
4-4SakataSd37Murotoumi4-4
0-0-8KinjozanSd38Michishio4-4
2-6 Kaishuyama#Sd39Maedagawa5-3
5-3TamaizumiSd40Arisoumi4-4
2-6 MatsunoboriSd41Wakaarashi5-3
5-3ShachinishikiSd42Oyoyama#4-4
5-3IchinomineSd43Takahashi4-4
3-5 HiraoyamaSd44Kohirano#4-4
3-5OdanonamiSd45Ichinishiki7-1
2-6 OrochiumiSd46Takanomori0-0-8
4-4Otoyama#Sd47Fujikawa4-4
3-5 KagamikuniSd48Takeoka#5-3
5-3AsahikuniSd49Mitonishiki#4-4
 Sd50Iwatagawa3-5
 Sd51Ogasayama1-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 NagaokaJd1Asahitsuru5-3
3-5NoshiroiwaJd2Komanishiki3-5
2-6IwakuniJd3Senjugawa1-7
4-4 Odaka#Jd4Nihonkai0-0-8
6-2 Hokkaiyama#Jd5Toyohikari5-3
4-1-3 KuninohanaJd6Mutsunoumi0-1-7
3-5Oshiro#Jd7Higonosato5-3
3-5Kamiyayama#Jd8Daidoyama#5-3
5-3 KiyozugawaJd9Kiyofuji4-4
5-3 NomurayamaJd10Tachigatake5-3
6-2 IsaminadaJd11Iwamigata4-4
8-0 Y SorachiiwaJd12Airayama4-4
6-2 Chobozan#Jd13Sawakaze3-5
6-2 UmenishikiJd14Toyobayama6-2
3-5NakanoyamaJd15Oshiteyama4-4
3-5Kaisegawa#Jd16Tamaigata0-8
4-4ShikokushimaJd17Tamadayama2-6
4-4SakurakuniJd18Nishidagawa0-0-8
4-4 HamadayamaJd19Isogai3-5
0-0-8Mitsunada#Jd20Kaiyozan#4-4
4-4TakanokawaJd21Wakahiko#6-2
3-5OshimagataJd22Sawata4-4
5-3 OhamaJd23Tsunenoumi0-0-8
5-3 MatsumotoJd24Iida3-5
2-6UgonishikiJd25Tanokami4-4
5-3 AriakeumiJd26Asahiryu4-4
0-8Shiokoeyama#Jd27Yokoyama4-4
3-5WakakuniJd28Takatsuka4-4
3-5Taira#Jd29Azumazaki#5-3
1-7MinatoiwaJd30Mitsunoyama#6-2
3-5NishonohanaJd31Kitamura3-5
4-4ImaiJd32Nojimashiro#5-3
4-4WakatoumiJd33Asahikaze2-6
0-0-8UchidaJd34Nojiri4-4
0-0-8TakanoJd35Hayabusa4-4
3-5OmukaiJd36Kikuchi0-0-8
2-6IshiyamaJd37Uwanosato3-5
3-5OkachiyamaJd38Kiyonokawa5-3
5-3TamasegawaJd39Byakkodake#4-4
5-3HatanakaJd40Hayajimine#4-4
3-5HaganogawaJd41Fukushima5-3
5-3Ryohozan#Jd42Kazusayama4-4
3-5SakamotoJd43Ishitoya6-2
7-1 TsugarufujiJd44Kumanobori2-6
7-1 MatsudaJd45Kongo6-2
4-4ArawashiJd46Sushimoto6-2
4-4SonaegawaJd47Tosanohana1-7
0-0-8Shiochidori#Jd48Tatsumiyama4-4
0-0-8KabutonouraJd49Komatsugawa6-2
6-2GotoJd50Hironaka4-4
4-4WakaizumiJd51Kumanoumi5-3
0-8TobihatayamaJd52Tajimayama5-3
2-6SatsumaarashiJd53Hatanishiki4-4
2-6KunigasakiJd54Hirominada0-0-8
3-5KoizumiJd55Nakano3-5
5-3TamanoumeJd56Minenomatsu3-5
4-4TaketeruJd57Totoyama#6-2
0-0-8NishimotoJd58Adachidake5-3
5-3TsukataJd59Watanabe3-5
7-1 TokachiyamaJd60Kamitsushima#3-5
4-4ChibanishikiJd61Sawanoumi3-5
3-2-3FuruyaJd62Chiba5-3
4-4KiyomiyamaJd63Yonekura4-4
4-4YamanobeJd64Isozaki3-5
0-0-8MatsugaeyamaJd65Ugonoumi3-5
4-4DatenohamaJd66Kurada5-3
6-2MitsunishikiJd67Kirinosato3-5
6-2NakaharaJd68Aonayama5-3
0-0-8FukuharaJd69Akibayama0-0-8
3-5SakaigataJd70Tomoenoumi6-2
 Jd71Tsukidate0-0-8

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6 TomodaJk1Hozumiyama6-2
4-4 MizushimaJk2Sugiwara0-0-8
4-4 TakawashiJk3Kashiwazaki4-4
3-5 MatsuokaJk4Isumigawa5-3
3-5 OkumuroJk5Hayanosato#5-3
0-0-8KomasuyamaJk6Miura2-6
3-5 TakenoiwaJk7Sanada#5-3
3-5 NoshiroyamaJk8Mitsuishi5-3
3-5Koromonishiki#Jk9Horibuchi2-6
7-1 Y IshiokaJk10Obara1-7
3-5FurukawaJk11Okamori5-3
4-4 NankaiyamaJk12Kitaakiyama4-4
5-3 UshidaJk13Yoshuzan#7-1
1-7 MurayamaJk14Tobita3-5
4-4 MitamayamaJk15Katsunogawa#5-3
4-4 FujinotaniJk16Hirokuni6-2
0-0-8YuasaJk17Takenaka3-5
3-5 KomatsuJk18Akasakayama#4-4
1-7 Tsubosakae#Jk19Teruzakura6-2
4-4 SaruwatariJk20Arakiyama4-4
4-4 MizunoJk21Nomura2-6
4-4 KurodayamaJk22Kozukata3-5
3-5 TakemotoJk23Ohatayama#5-3
4-4 KinomuraJk24 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Hasegawa3-1
Toyokaze2-1
Fudamoto2-2
Ishizaki1-2
Washidani2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Onoshima0-0
Ouchi0-0
Shibata0-0
Aihara0-0
Kanayama0-0
Midorigata0-0
Myogiyama0-0
Miyazaki0-0
Kawamura0-0
Shinsakaeyama#0-0
Goryuyama0-0
Yubarigawa0-0
Nakatani0-0
Endo0-0
Kiyomasayama#0-0
Ishizuchiyama0-0
Takigawa0-0
Higozakura0-0
Yamaguchi0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wMidorishimaIshikariiwa
J13eFutagoiwaTsuchiyama
J13wKainoyamaOrochishima
Ms27eNachinoumiKashiwagi
Sd21wTakenoumiMutoyama#
Sd24eMifuneyamaMuraoka
Sd27eMyokozan#Jinnishiki
Jd26eAriakeumiYamada
Jd33wAsahikazeSugawara
Jd41wFukushimaFunayama
Jd57eTaketeruKawai
Jk18wAkasakayama#Era

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HasegawaNishonosekiChibaSeptember 27, 1928
ToyokazeNishonosekiOsakaMarch 23, 1928
Fudamoto--
Washidani--
OuchiFutabayamaIbarakiJune 19, 1926
ShibataDewanoumiHokkaidoSeptember 24, 1927
Aihara--
Kanayama--
Midorigata--
Myogiyama--
Miyazaki--
Kawamura--
Shinsakaeyama#--
Goryuyama--
Yubarigawa--
Nakatani--
Endo--
Kiyomasayama#--
Ishizuchiyama--
TakigawaDewanoumiOkayama
Higozakura--
YamaguchiNishonosekiMusashi

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M18eAobayamaJinmakuMiyagiFebruary 4, 1913M4
M18eOBTaikyuzanDewanoumiOkayamaSeptember 5, 1908S
J4wTakenosatoDewanoumiAomoriApril 20, 1909M14
J7eYamatoiwaDewanoumiFukuokaJuly 6, 1910M13
Ms12wManazuru--Ms3
Ms16eIzumigawa--Ms16
Ms23eKinshachiyama--Ms23
Ms26eWakanomatsuTakasagoMusashiMs26
Ms35wHayashio--Ms35
Ms41wUra--Ms41
Ms44eTatsunoumi--Ms16
Ms45eDake--Ms36
Ms48wHinatayama#DewanoumiKawachiMs19
Ms49wKiyonoumi--Ms24
Ms51eTakadayamaTakasagoIwateMarch 25, 1917J8
Sd1wSetogahama--Sd1
Sd6wFukumitsuyama--Sd6
Sd7eEikozan#--Ms17
Sd7wTakenishiki--Sd7
Sd14wUetake--Sd14
Sd16eInoue--Sd16
Sd26eAzumakuni--Ms42
Sd30wTamaryu--Ms48
Sd33wOtokodake#--Sd33
Sd36wFujimine--Sd36
Sd37eSakata--Sd35
Sd38eKinjozan--Sd18
Sd43eIchinomine--Sd43
Sd45eOdanonami--Sd45
Sd46wTakanomori--Sd22
Jd2eNoshiroiwa--Sd50
Jd4wNihonkaiNishikijimaUgoJd4
Jd6wMutsunoumi--Sd16
Jd8eKamiyayama#--Sd58
Jd8wDaidoyama#--Jd7
Jd15eNakanoyama--Jd5
Jd15wOshiteyama--Jd5
Jd18wNishidagawa--Jd18
Jd20eMitsunada#--Jd20
Jd21eTakanokawa--Jd11
Jd30eMinatoiwa--Jd6
Jd33eWakatoumi--Jd33
Jd35eTakano--Jd35
Jd35wHayabusa--Jd11
Jd36wKikuchi--Jd36
Jd42wKazusayama--Jd42
Jd43wIshitoya--Jd43
Jd49eKabutonoura--Sd46
Jd49wKomatsugawa--Jd27
Jd52eTobihatayama--Jd47
Jd52wTajimayama--Jd6
Jd55eKoizumi--Jd21
Jd61wSawanoumi--Jd48
Jd65eMatsugaeyama--Jd56
Jd69wAkibayama--Sd32
Jd70eSakaigata--Jd35
Jd71wTsukidate--Jd64
Jk5wHayanosato#--Jd76
Jk6eKomasuyama--Jk6
Jk8wMitsuishi--Jk7
Jk9eKoromonishiki#--Jd74
Jk9wHoribuchi--Jk9
Jk11eFurukawa--Jd75
Jk16wHirokuni--Jk16
Jk17eYuasa--Jk17
SjWashidani--Sj

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho