Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFutabayama (9th)
JuryoSurugaumi (1st)
MakushitaSanyozan
SandanmeRikidozan
JonidanKagamisato
JonokuchiMaenoumi

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Futabayama

13 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○●○○○ Y2eHD Haguroyama
○○○○○○○○○○○○●●○ O2wHD Akinoumi

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●○○○● O1e Terukuni
●○○○●○○○●○○□○○○ M20e Terunobori

11 wins
○○○●○○○○●○○○●○● M13e Wakaminato
○○○●○○●○○○○○●●○ M16w Matsunosato
○○○○○●○●○○●○●○○ M18e Kamikaze

10 wins
○○○●□●●○○○●○○●○ S1e Tamanoumi
●○○●○○○●○●○●○○○ S2eHD Nayoroiwa
○○○●●○○●●○○●○○○ M2e Futasegawa
●●○○○○●●○○●○○○○ M3w Kasagiyama
●●○○○○●○●●○○○○○ M5w Toyoshima

9 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●●●○● Y1w Minanogawa
○●○○○○○●●○●●●○○ M1e Saganohana
○●○○●○○●○●○●○○● M1w Dewaminato
○●○●○○○○●○●●○○● M12e Kiyomigawa
●○○○●○○●○○○●○●● M14e Tatekabuto

8 wins
○○●●○●●●●○○○●○○ M5e Tsurugamine
●●●○○○○○●○●●○○● M20w Yakatayama
●●●○●○○○□●●●○○○ M21e Wakasegawa
○●●○○●○○●●○●●○○ M21w Ayawaka

7 wins
○○●●○○○●●●●○○●● M2w Sagamigawa
●●●●●●○○○●○○○●○ M6w Sakuranishiki
●●●○●●●○○○○○○●● M8e Fujinokawa
○●●●●●●○○●○○○●○ M8w Kashimanada
○●●○●●○●○○○○●●● M9e Bishuzan
●●○●○○●●●○●○○○● M16e Wakashio
○○●●●●○○○●●●○●○ M17w Ryogoku

6 wins
○○○○○●●●○●●●●●● S2wHD Hishuzan
●○●●○●●○●●○○●●○ K1e Matsuragata
●●●●○○○●○○●●●○● M3e Kuganishiki
●●○○●○○○●●●●○●● M10w Masuiyama
●○○●●●○●○●○○●●● M14w Yamatoiwa
●○●○○○●●○●●●○●● M15e Otogaiwa
○●○●●●●○●○●●○●○ M15w Fujinosato

5 wins
●●○○△○●●●●●○●●○ M4w Kyushuzan
○●○●●●●○●●●●○●○ M6e Komatsuyama
●○●●●○●●○●●●○●○ M7e Aobayama
○●○○●●●●●●○●●○● M13w Mutsunosato

4 wins
○●●●●●●○●○●●●○● M7w Tominishiki
●○●●●●●●○●●○●○● M9w Jintozan
●●●●□●○●○●○●●●● M10e Banjaku
●●●○△●●●●○●○●●○ M11e Asahigawa
○○●●●●●●●●○●●○● M11w Yamatonishiki

2 wins
●○●○■–––––––––– O1w Maedayama
–––––––●●●○○●●● M4e Futamiyama
●●●●○●●○●●●●●●● M19w Ryuozan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– S1w Itsutsushima
●●●●■–––––––––– K1w Ayanobori
M12w Shikainami
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●● M17e Katsuragawa
M18w Taikyuzan
M19e Sadogashima

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○○○○○ J14w Surugaumi

12 wins
○○●○○○●○○○●○○○○ J9e Azumafuji

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○○●○● J4w Takenosato

10 wins
●○○○●○○○●○○○○●● J15wHD Sharinishiki

9 wins
○○○○○●●●●○●●○○○ J5e Onomori
○○●●○○●●○○○○●○● J9w Asakeyama
○●○●○○●●●○○●○○○ J10w Hirosegawa
○○○●○●○●○●○○○●● J12e Shionoumi

8 wins
●○●○○●●○○●○○●●○ J1e Shachinosato
○○○●○○●○●●●●●○○ J2e Okuma
○●●○○○○○●●●○○●● J4e Tominoyama
○●●●●○○○○○●●●○○ J6w Unzendake
●○●○○●○○●○○●●●○ J11w Terunoumi

7 wins
●○○●○●○●○●○●●●○ J3w Yahazuyama
●●●○○○○●●●○○○●● J7w Hitachiumi
○●●○○○●●●●○○●●○ J8e Nishikidani
●○●●○●●●○○○○●●○ J8w Ashibayama
●●●●●○○○●○○○●○● J10e Raimon

6 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●○○○○ J15e Kitamigata

5 wins
○●●○●●●○○○●■––– J1w Ichiwatari
●●○○●○○○■–––––– J3e Komanosato
●●○○●●●○●●○●●○● J5w Datenosato
●○○●●●●●●○○●○●● J7e Kaneminato
○●○●●●●○●●●●●○○ J13w Satsumanada

4 wins
●●○○●○○●●●●●●●● J11e Kakogawa
●●●●●●●●○○●○●○● J14e Mifunenami

3 wins
○○●●●●●●○●●●●●● J12w Nunobiki
○●○●●●●●●●●●○●● J13e Wakanomori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2w Kojimagawa
––––––––––––––– J6e Hiratonada
––––––––––––––– J15w Nishikiryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms1e Sanyozan
Ms14w Wakagiyama
Ms19w Furanishiki
○–○–○–○–●–○○–○– Ms36e Akisegawa

6 wins
●–○–○○●○○–●○––– Ms3w Kozuzan
○–○–○○–●–●○–○–– Ms5e Inshuzan
Ms8e Hashimoto
Ms12w Kusunishiki
Ms16w Tokachiiwa
●–○–○–○–○–●–○–○ Ms31e Kiryugawa
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–○ Ms32w Yamamoto
Ms33e Oishi
Ms35e Tetsuyama
Ms37w Anada
Ms38w Tajima

5 wins
Ms1w Midorikuni
○–○–●–○–●–○●–○– Ms6w Mitsuneyama
Ms8w Oizumi
Ms9w Kagamigawa
○–○–●–○–○–●–●–○ Ms10e Yoshibayama
Ms17e Yahatano
Ms17w Usanoyama
●–●–○○–○–○––○–● Ms23e Orochishima
Ms23w Aranami
○–●–○●–○–○––●–○ Ms25e Mihamanada
Ms26w Tatenobori
Ms28w Matsutake
Ms37e Hiyoriyama#
Ms41w Nihozan

4 wins
Ms2w Tatsutano
Ms5w Ozaki
Ms6e Kanegafuchi
Ms9e Odanoyama
Ms10w Terunishiki
Ms12e Onomine
Ms13e Onoumi
Ms13w Kamueyama#
Ms18e Harenoumi
Ms19e Asahinami
Ms20e Aichiyama
Ms24e Tsuruminada
●–○–●–●–○–○○●–– Ms25w Chikuozan
Ms27e Echigoyama
Ms27w Sadamisaki
●○–○–○–○–●––●–● Ms28e Fujitayama
○●–●––○–●–○–○–● Ms30e Suwanobori#
●–●–●○–○–○–●–○– Ms32e Maenoyama
Ms33w Ryugasaki
○○–○––●–○–●●–●– Ms34w Yatomeishi#
Ms35w Hinodeyama

3 wins
Ms3e Takadayama
Ms4e Iwanosato
Ms7w Satonishiki
Ms11e Banshuyama
Ms11w Mine
Ms14e Shimanosato
Ms15w Kotonishiki
Ms16e Mitokugawa
Ms18w Horanoumi
Ms26e Amamishima
Ms31w Hinodematsu
Ms34e Tamanomatsu
Ms40w Oba

2 wins
Ms2e Oyoyama#
Ms4w Uranosato
Ms7e Shinkawa
Ms15e Takamiyama
Ms20w Yasuhirayama#
Ms21e Chibanobori
Ms21w Honda
Ms22e Kairyuzan#
Ms29e Kawanishiki
Ms29w Kinshachiyama
Ms30w Tamanobori
Ms36w Furumori
Ms39w Sodenoumi

1 win
Ms22w Ryuhinada

0 wins
Ms24w Osorezan

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○–○–○–○–○––○–○ Sd51e Rikidozan

7 wins
Sd13e Ishikariiwa
○–○–○○–○–○––○–● Sd27w Tsuchiyama
○–○–○–○–●–○○–○– Sd48w Gotenyama#

6 wins
Sd3w Mutsunohana
○○–○–●–○–●–○–○– Sd11e Otsuka
Sd18e Shimizui
○–●–○○–●–○–○–○– Sd20w Yonegawa#
Sd31e Nakanomori
○–●–●–○–○–○○–○– Sd35w Asawaka
Sd39w Tenchikaze
Sd48e Hamaisami#
○○–●––○–○–●–○–○ Sd50w Fudoiwa
Sd51w Izumigawa
Sd52w Satsumanishiki

5 wins
Sd1w Oizu
Sd2e Ashigarayama
Sd5w Araihama
Sd6e Isato
Sd9w Tatsunishiki
○–●–○–○–○–●○–●– Sd10e Yamauchi
Sd12e Takasegawa
Sd14e Asogatani
Sd16w Buyuzan#
Sd20e Narusegawa
Sd23e Murotoumi
Sd24e Hayashio
Sd26w Kotonohana
Sd28e Matsukiyama
Sd32e Yamashita
Sd33e Shinobuyama
Sd34e Tamanonami
Sd36w Kawasaki
Sd37e Tsurushima
Sd38w Nozawa
●–○–○●–○–●––○○– Sd39e Kainishiki
○–○–●○–○–●––●–○ Sd44w Kobayashi
Sd46e Jinnohana
Sd49w Otaruiwa
Sd50e Yatsukagami
Sd56w Miyagigata
Sd58e Sakakigawa

4 wins
Sd5e Azumakuni
Sd8e Tsubameyama
Sd8w Hokuryoyama#
Sd10w Shinjonishiki
Sd11w Kiyonoumi
Sd12w Toshunada
Sd13w Jinnishiki
Sd14w Kase
Sd16e Shugyoyama#
Sd17w Towadanishiki
Sd18w Asamifuji
Sd23w Sugata
Sd24w Jomoyama
○–○–●●–○–○–●–●– Sd25e Hakunozan
Sd25w Datenishiki
Sd27e Tatsunoumi
Sd29e Shachinoumi
Sd31w Arafuneyama
Sd33w Higonoumi
Sd37w Iwagasaki
Sd40e Nagashima
Sd41e Fusoyama
Sd41w Inoue
Sd42e Yanagisawa
Sd43w Chizunishiki#
Sd44e Kitanishiki
Sd46w Nagasawa
Sd47w Wakanomatsu
Sd49e Ura
Sd53e Tsushima
Sd55e Sumanoura
Sd56e Shachinoiwa
Sd57e Tatenotani

3 wins
Sd1e Tsuruwatari
Sd3e Yadoumi
Sd4e Iwakuni
Sd7e Tamateyama
Sd7w Musashiumi
Sd15e Ayasegawa
Sd17e Tamakaze
Sd19e Okubo
Sd22e Adachiyama
Sd22w Takanomori
Sd26e Tsuganohana
Sd28w Tokozan#
Sd30e Tamaryu
Sd30w Omonogawa
Sd34w Amanayama
Sd36e Kinjozan
Sd45e Okitagawa
Sd45w Minekaze
Sd47e Tamatsushima
Sd53w Notonishiki
Sd54w Fukuhara
Sd55w Akinishiki
Sd57w Takenobori
Sd58w Sotoyama

2 wins
○–●–●–●–○–●●–●– Sd2w Azumaiwa
Sd4w Tatsunomori
Sd6w Chikugogawa
Sd9e Mutoyama#
Sd15w Kuninohana
Sd19w Kasugamine
Sd21e Omiyama#
Sd38e Shioda
Sd40w Satakegawa#
Sd42w Tsunenoumi
Sd43e Takenishiki
Sd52e Yatomegata
Sd54e Tamahikari

1 win
Sd21w Kariwatari#
Sd29w Iwanomatsu
Sd32w Akibayama
Sd35e Ayanohama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–○ Jd40e Kagamisato

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–● Jd20e Kitanonada
Jd71e Hirakagawa

6 wins
Jd4e Mutsunoumi
Jd4w Osaki
Jd13w Wakakuma
○●–●–○–○–○––○–○ Jd21w Hokonishiki#
Jd22e Toyosegawa
Jd22w Shintakayama#
○●–○–○–○–○––●–○ Jd29w Murakami
○○–○––○–○–●–○–● Jd30e Kuninobori
○●–○–○–○–●––○○– Jd31e Kiyoenami
Jd32e Fujinonami
Jd32w Kagamifuji
Jd50w Takenohana
Jd52w Masuzawa
Jd62w Kabutonoura
Jd73e Okawa
Jd74w Aganokawa
○–●–○○–○–○–○–●– Jd75e Hiodoshi
Jd76w Kiyonobori
Jd79w Fukumori
Jd88e Isobeyama

5 wins
Jd1w Tochinoyama
Jd5w Uwagashima#
○–○–●○–●–●–○–○– Jd7w Kawada
Jd10w Tatsunobori#
Jd11e Kashiwaiwa
Jd11w Iwatagawa
Jd13e Uetake
Jd14w Yasakahama
Jd19e Isamikawa
●–●–●○–○–○––○–○ Jd19w Fukunosato
Jd24e Karatsunada
Jd26w Umenosato
Jd31w Kagamikuni
Jd37w Oshiro#
Jd38e Tasawagata
Jd39w Tojoyama#
Jd41w Iwai
Jd43e Iwagashira#
Jd45w Togura
Jd46w Kikunishiki
○–○–●–○–○–●–○–● Jd49e Isomoto#
Jd50e Kiyoizumi
Jd51w Hiraoyama
Jd57e Nishimoto
Jd64w Maedagawa
Jd65e Yahataiwa
Jd67e Kiyominato
Jd68e Shioya#
Jd70e Senshugawa
Jd70w Kanyoyama#
Jd72e Tokinohana
○●–●––○–○–○–●–○ Jd72w Honma
Jd73w Mitsunoyama#
Jd80w Sukai
Jd81w Kumanoiwa

4 wins
Jd1e Orochidake
Jd3e Yakkoyama#
Jd3w Setonohana
Jd5e Okazaki
○●–●–○–●–●––○–○ Jd8e Hidenoumi
Jd15w Hirano
Jd17e Kiyonoura
Jd18w Orochiumi
Jd20w Suzuki
Jd21e Osumiyama
Jd23e Hinodenishiki
●●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Jd23w Ishikawa
Jd25w Iwanaga
Jd27e Asahiiwa
Jd33e Haginishiki
Jd34w Nara
Jd37e Miyake
Jd38w Daidoyama#
Jd40w Shiokoeyama#
Jd41e Morinosato
Jd42e Daishogawa#
Jd43w Ichinohama
Jd46e Nagami
Jd47w Kaishuyama#
Jd48e Terukaze
Jd54e Hayashi
Jd55e Kizugawa
Jd58w Nakanoyama
Jd59e Nanbuyama
Jd60e Senjugawa
Jd60w Asahina
Jd61w Chitogaura
Jd62e Takunobori
Jd64e Onaruyama#
Jd66w Tamaonami
Jd69w Tamafuna
Jd74e Ito
Jd78w Sakarinooka#
Jd83e Kudan#
Jd83w Arisoumi
Jd84e Asahidake
Jd87e Asahiryu

3 wins
Jd2e Arimanada
Jd2w Tsuruoka
Jd6w Tamayanagi
Jd7e Bato
Jd8w Wadanomori
Jd9w Naniwagata
Jd10e Oshimagata
Jd12w Nemuroyama
Jd15e Tsurugaoka
●○–●–●–●–○––○–● Jd25e Motoyoshi
Jd28e Muraoka
Jd29e Matsudayama
Jd33w Odaka#
Jd34e Sawakaze
Jd35e Nakayama
Jd39e Airayama
Jd44e Kunikaze
Jd45e Daimondake
Jd48w Isono
Jd49w Fukunaga
Jd51e Ichinomine
Jd53e Kakuryuyama#
Jd55w Koizumi
Jd56w Otoyama#
Jd57w Kankeiyama
Jd59w Toronomori#
Jd66e Takanosato
Jd67w Senshuzan
Jd71w Koriyama
Jd77e Oshimagata
Jd78e Okamoto
Jd81e Iwagaya
Jd82e Sonaegawa
Jd82w Toayama#
Jd84w Yoshizaki

2 wins
Jd6e Tsurugamori
Jd12e Yamaizumi
Jd16e Toyonohana
Jd17w Todaisami
Jd28w Kojima
Jd35w Hakkozan#
Jd36e Torinoumi
Jd36w Katsuranada
Jd42w Kaiyozan#
Jd47e Ishiyama
Jd53w Futatsuiwa
Jd56e Tamaizumi
Jd63w Imai
Jd65w Nishonohana
Jd69e Hakoneyama
Jd86e Kumoarashi

1 win
Jd9e Chiyuyama
Jd14e Tetsunosato
Jd27w Wakaizumi
Jd54w Uwanoumi
Jd58e Kiyonohana
Jd76e Wakanosato
Jd80e Ohanayama

0 wins
Jd16w Wakanishiki
Jd18e Takanaruyama
Jd24w Nihonkai
Jd26e Kurumeyama
Jd30w Shimanematsu
Jd44w Futamura
Jd52e Karino
Jd61e Matsunonami
Jd63e Oshima
Jd68w Kazusayama
Jd75w Urakami
Jd77w Takenaka
Jd79e Dojimagawa
Jd85e Shiramineyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk13e Maenoumi
Jk19w Ikatanada
Jk25w Komatsugawa

6 wins
Jk2w Asahitsuru
Jk3e Kitanokuni
Jk14w Uwanosato
Jk17w Noshiroiwa
Jk24w Hattori
Jk28e Uchiyama

5 wins
Jk3w Takahashi
Jk4w Wakaisami
Jk7w Hayabusa
Jk9e Matsumoto
●○–○––○–●–●–○–○ Jk14e Kokura#
Jk15w Hananosato
Jk18e Higonosato
Jk18w Sakata
Jk22e Nishidagawa
Jk23w Tajimayama
○–●–○●–○–○–●–○– Jk28w Fujikawa

4 wins
Jk4e Otarunada
Jk5e Musashidake
●○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jk5w Wakaarashi
○–●–●–○–●–○–●–○ Jk7e Nagai
Jk10e Akenomatsu#
Jk11w Yoshida
Jk16e Hirominada
Jk16w Kawachigata
Jk19e Takanokawa
Jk20e Kiyokaze
Jk20w Araumi
Jk21e Chibanishiki
Jk22w Isumigawa
Jk26w Kunigasaki
Jk27w Wakahiko#
Jk29w Tatsumaru

3 wins
Jk1w Nobori
Jk2e Sawanoumi
Jk6w Wama#
Jk9w Nakahara
Jk10w Sakaigata
Jk12e Furukawa
Jk15e Matsugaeyama
Jk21w Nakano
Jk23e Uchida
Jk24e Tatsumiyama
Jk25e Mitsunada#
Jk30w Koshuzan#

2 wins
Jk6e Odanonami
Jk8e Misaka
Jk12w Iwashio
Jk13w Isaminada
Jk17e Nojiri
Jk26e Ogasayama

1 win
Jk11e Hironaka
Jk27e Furuya

0 wins
Jk1e Yodogawa
Jk8w Oasayama#

46 queries in 1,07 seconds

Haru 1942

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 11, 1942 - January 25, 1942


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YFutabayamaYMinanogawa9-6
13-2 JHaguroyamaHD 
12-3TerukuniOMaedayama2-3-10
 HDAkinoumi13-2 J
10-5TamanoumiSItsutsushima0-0-15
10-5NayoroiwaHDHishuzan6-9
6-9 MatsuragataKAyanobori0-5-10
9-6 SaganohanaM1Dewaminato9-6
10-5FutasegawaM2Sagamigawa7-8
6-9KuganishikiM3Kasagiyama10-5
2-6-7FutamiyamaM4Kyushuzan5-9-1a
8-7TsurugamineM5Toyoshima10-5
5-10KomatsuyamaM6Sakuranishiki7-8
5-10AobayamaM7Tominishiki4-11
7-8FujinokawaM8Kashimanada7-8
7-8BishuzanM9Jintozan4-11
4-11BanjakuM10Masuiyama6-9
4-10-1aAsahigawaM11Yamatonishiki4-11
9-6KiyomigawaM12Shikainami0-0-15
11-4WakaminatoM13Mutsunosato5-10
9-6TatekabutoM14Yamatoiwa6-9
6-9OtogaiwaM15Fujinosato6-9
7-8WakashioM16Matsunosato11-4
0-15 KatsuragawaM17Ryogoku7-8
11-4KamikazeM18Taikyuzan0-0-15
0-0-15 SadogashimaM19Ryuozan2-13
12-3TerunoboriM20Yakatayama8-7
8-7WakasegawaM21Ayawaka8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 ShachinosatoJ1Ichiwatari5-7-3
8-7 OkumaJ2Kojimagawa0-0
5-4-6KomanosatoJ3Yahazuyama7-8
8-7 TominoyamaJ4Takenosato11-4
9-6 OnomoriJ5Datenosato5-10
0-0-15HiratonadaJ6Unzendake8-7
5-10KaneminatoJ7Hitachiumi7-8
7-8NishikidaniJ8Ashibayama7-8
12-3AzumafujiJ9Asakeyama9-6
7-8RaimonJ10Hirosegawa9-6
4-11KakogawaJ11Terunoumi8-7
9-6ShionoumiJ12Nunobiki3-12
3-12WakanomoriJ13Satsumanada5-10
4-11 MifunenamiJ14Surugaumi13-2 Y
6-9 KitamigataJ15Nishikiryu0-0-15
 HDSharinishiki10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-1 Y SanyozanMs1Midorikuni5-3
2-6Oyoyama#Ms2Tatsutano4-4
3-5TakadayamaMs3Kozuzan6-3
3-5IwanosatoMs4Uranosato2-6
6-2 InshuzanMs5Ozaki4-4
4-4KanegafuchiMs6Mitsuneyama5-3
2-6ShinkawaMs7Satonishiki3-5
6-2 HashimotoMs8Oizumi5-3
4-4OdanoyamaMs9Kagamigawa5-3
5-3YoshibayamaMs10Terunishiki4-4
3-5BanshuyamaMs11Mine3-5
4-4OnomineMs12Kusunishiki6-2
4-4OnoumiMs13Kamueyama#4-4
3-5ShimanosatoMs14Wakagiyama7-1
2-4-2TakamiyamaMs15Kotonishiki3-5
3-5MitokugawaMs16Tokachiiwa6-2
5-3YahatanoMs17Usanoyama5-3
4-4HarenoumiMs18Horanoumi3-5
4-4AsahinamiMs19Furanishiki7-1
4-4AichiyamaMs20Yasuhirayama#2-6
2-6ChibanoboriMs21Honda2-6
2-6Kairyuzan#Ms22Ryuhinada1-7
5-3OrochishimaMs23Aranami5-3
4-4TsuruminadaMs24Osorezan0-0-8
5-3MihamanadaMs25Chikuozan4-4
3-5 AmamishimaMs26Tatenobori5-3
4-4EchigoyamaMs27Sadamisaki4-4
4-4FujitayamaMs28Matsutake5-3
2-6 KawanishikiMs29Kinshachiyama2-1-5
4-4Suwanobori#Ms30Tamanobori2-6
6-2KiryugawaMs31Hinodematsu3-5
4-4MaenoyamaMs32Yamamoto6-2
6-2OishiMs33Ryugasaki4-4
3-5 TamanomatsuMs34Yatomeishi#4-4
6-2TetsuyamaMs35Hinodeyama4-4
7-1AkisegawaMs36Furumori2-6
5-3Hiyoriyama#Ms37Anada6-2
 Ms38Tajima6-2
 Ms39Sodenoumi2-6
 Ms40Oba3-5
 Ms41Nihozan5-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5TsuruwatariSd1Oizu5-3
5-3AshigarayamaSd2Azumaiwa2-6
3-5YadoumiSd3Mutsunohana6-2
3-5IwakuniSd4Tatsunomori2-6
4-4 AzumakuniSd5Araihama5-3
5-3 IsatoSd6Chikugogawa2-6
3-5TamateyamaSd7Musashiumi3-5
4-4 TsubameyamaSd8Hokuryoyama#4-4
2-6Mutoyama#Sd9Tatsunishiki5-3
5-3 YamauchiSd10Shinjonishiki4-4
6-2 OtsukaSd11Kiyonoumi4-4
5-3 TakasegawaSd12Toshunada4-4
7-1 IshikariiwaSd13Jinnishiki4-4
5-3 AsogataniSd14Kase4-4
3-5AyasegawaSd15Kuninohana2-6
4-4Shugyoyama#Sd16Buyuzan#5-3
3-5TamakazeSd17Towadanishiki4-4
6-2 ShimizuiSd18Asamifuji4-4
3-5 OkuboSd19Kasugamine2-6
5-3 NarusegawaSd20Yonegawa#6-2
2-6Omiyama#Sd21Kariwatari#1-7
3-5AdachiyamaSd22Takanomori3-5
5-3 MurotoumiSd23Sugata4-4
5-3 HayashioSd24Jomoyama4-4
4-4HakunozanSd25Datenishiki4-4
3-5TsuganohanaSd26Kotonohana5-3
4-4TatsunoumiSd27Tsuchiyama7-1
5-3MatsukiyamaSd28Tokozan#3-5
4-4ShachinoumiSd29Iwanomatsu1-7
3-5TamaryuSd30Omonogawa3-5
6-2 NakanomoriSd31Arafuneyama4-4
5-3 YamashitaSd32Akibayama1-7
5-3 ShinobuyamaSd33Higonoumi4-4
5-3 TamanonamiSd34Amanayama3-5
1-7 AyanohamaSd35Asawaka6-2
3-5KinjozanSd36Kawasaki5-3
5-3TsurushimaSd37Iwagasaki4-4
2-6ShiodaSd38Nozawa5-3
5-3KainishikiSd39Tenchikaze6-2
4-4NagashimaSd40Satakegawa#2-6
4-4FusoyamaSd41Inoue4-4
4-4YanagisawaSd42Tsunenoumi2-6
2-6 TakenishikiSd43Chizunishiki#4-4
4-4KitanishikiSd44Kobayashi5-3
3-5OkitagawaSd45Minekaze3-5
5-3JinnohanaSd46Nagasawa4-4
3-5TamatsushimaSd47Wakanomatsu4-4
6-2 Hamaisami#Sd48Gotenyama#7-1
4-4UraSd49Otaruiwa5-3
5-3YatsukagamiSd50Fudoiwa6-2
8-0 Y RikidozanSd51Izumigawa6-2
2-6 YatomegataSd52Satsumanishiki6-2
4-4TsushimaSd53Notonishiki3-5
2-6 TamahikariSd54Fukuhara3-5
4-4SumanouraSd55Akinishiki3-5
4-4ShachinoiwaSd56Miyagigata5-3
4-4TatenotaniSd57Takenobori3-5
5-3SakakigawaSd58Sotoyama3-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 OrochidakeJd1Tochinoyama5-3
3-5ArimanadaJd2Tsuruoka3-5
4-4Yakkoyama#Jd3Setonohana4-4
6-2 MutsunoumiJd4Osaki6-2
4-4 OkazakiJd5Uwagashima#5-3
2-6TsurugamoriJd6Tamayanagi3-5
3-5BatoJd7Kawada5-3
4-4 HidenoumiJd8Wadanomori3-5
1-7ChiyuyamaJd9Naniwagata3-5
3-5OshimagataJd10Tatsunobori#5-3
5-3 KashiwaiwaJd11Iwatagawa5-3
2-6YamaizumiJd12Nemuroyama3-4-1
5-3 UetakeJd13Wakakuma6-1
1-7TetsunosatoJd14Yasakahama5-3
3-5TsurugaokaJd15Hirano4-4
2-5ToyonohanaJd16Wakanishiki0-8
4-4 KiyonouraJd17Todaisami2-6
0-1-7TakanaruyamaJd18Orochiumi4-4
5-3 IsamikawaJd19Fukunosato5-3
7-1 KitanonadaJd20Suzuki4-4
4-4OsumiyamaJd21Hokonishiki#6-2
6-2 ToyosegawaJd22Shintakayama#6-2
4-4HinodenishikiJd23Ishikawa4-4
5-3 KaratsunadaJd24Nihonkai0-0-8
3-5MotoyoshiJd25Iwanaga4-4
0-0-8KurumeyamaJd26Umenosato5-3
4-4AsahiiwaJd27Wakaizumi1-7
3-5MuraokaJd28Kojima2-6
3-5MatsudayamaJd29Murakami6-2
6-2 KuninoboriJd30Shimanematsu0-0-8
6-2 KiyoenamiJd31Kagamikuni5-3
6-2 FujinonamiJd32Kagamifuji6-2
4-4HaginishikiJd33Odaka#3-5
3-5SawakazeJd34Nara4-4
3-5NakayamaJd35Hakkozan#2-6
2-6TorinoumiJd36Katsuranada2-1-5
4-4MiyakeJd37Oshiro#5-3
5-3TasawagataJd38Daidoyama#4-4
3-5AirayamaJd39Tojoyama#5-3
8-0 Y KagamisatoJd40Shiokoeyama#4-4
4-4MorinosatoJd41Iwai5-3
4-4Daishogawa#Jd42Kaiyozan#2-6
5-3 Iwagashira#Jd43Ichinohama4-4
3-5KunikazeJd44Futamura0-0-8
3-5DaimondakeJd45Togura5-3
4-4NagamiJd46Kikunishiki5-3
2-6IshiyamaJd47Kaishuyama#4-4
4-4TerukazeJd48Isono3-5
5-3 Isomoto#Jd49Fukunaga3-5
5-3 KiyoizumiJd50Takenohana6-2
3-5IchinomineJd51Hiraoyama5-3
0-0-8KarinoJd52Masuzawa6-2
3-5Kakuryuyama#Jd53Futatsuiwa2-6
4-4HayashiJd54Uwanoumi1-7
4-4KizugawaJd55Koizumi3-5
2-6TamaizumiJd56Otoyama#3-5
5-3 NishimotoJd57Kankeiyama3-5
1-7KiyonohanaJd58Nakanoyama4-4
4-4NanbuyamaJd59Toronomori#3-5
4-4SenjugawaJd60Asahina4-4
0-0-8MatsunonamiJd61Chitogaura4-4
4-4TakunoboriJd62Kabutonoura6-2
0-0-8OshimaJd63Imai2-6
4-4Onaruyama#Jd64Maedagawa5-3
5-3 YahataiwaJd65Nishonohana2-6
3-5TakanosatoJd66Tamaonami4-4
5-3 KiyominatoJd67Senshuzan3-5
5-3Shioya#Jd68Kazusayama0-1-7
2-6HakoneyamaJd69Tamafuna4-4
5-3SenshugawaJd70Kanyoyama#5-3
7-1 HirakagawaJd71Koriyama3-5
5-3TokinohanaJd72Honma5-3
6-2 OkawaJd73Mitsunoyama#5-3
4-4ItoJd74Aganokawa6-2
6-2 HiodoshiJd75Urakami0-0-8
1-7WakanosatoJd76Kiyonobori6-2
3-5OshimagataJd77Takenaka0-0-8
3-5OkamotoJd78Sakarinooka#4-4
0-0-8DojimagawaJd79Fukumori6-2
1-7OhanayamaJd80Sukai5-3
3-5IwagayaJd81Kumanoiwa5-3
3-5SonaegawaJd82Toayama#3-5
4-4Kudan#Jd83Arisoumi4-4
4-4AsahidakeJd84Yoshizaki3-5
0-0-8ShiramineyamaJd85 
2-6KumoarashiJd86 
4-4AsahiryuJd87 
6-1-1IsobeyamaJd88 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-5-3YodogawaJk1Nobori3-5
3-5 SawanoumiJk2Asahitsuru6-2
6-2 KitanokuniJk3Takahashi5-3
4-4 OtarunadaJk4Wakaisami5-3
4-4 MusashidakeJk5Wakaarashi4-4
2-6 OdanonamiJk6Wama#3-5
4-4 NagaiJk7Hayabusa5-3
2-6 MisakaJk8Oasayama#0-0-8
5-3 MatsumotoJk9Nakahara3-5
4-4 Akenomatsu#Jk10Sakaigata3-5
1-7 HironakaJk11Yoshida4-4
3-5 FurukawaJk12Iwashio2-6
7-1 Y MaenoumiJk13Isaminada2-6
5-3 Kokura#Jk14Uwanosato6-2
3-5 MatsugaeyamaJk15Hananosato5-3
4-4 HirominadaJk16Kawachigata4-4
2-6 NojiriJk17Noshiroiwa6-2
5-3 HigonosatoJk18Sakata5-3
4-4 TakanokawaJk19Ikatanada7-1
4-4 KiyokazeJk20Araumi4-4
4-4 ChibanishikiJk21Nakano3-5
5-3 NishidagawaJk22Isumigawa4-4
3-5 UchidaJk23Tajimayama5-3
3-5 TatsumiyamaJk24Hattori6-2
3-5 Mitsunada#Jk25Komatsugawa7-1
2-6 OgasayamaJk26Kunigasaki4-4
1-7 FuruyaJk27Wakahiko#4-4
6-2 UchiyamaJk28Fujikawa5-3
 Jk29Tatsumaru4-4
 Jk30Koshuzan#3-5

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Iwamigata3-1
Ohama1-2
Isogai0-3
Ashizawa3-0
Kashiwasako2-1
Nomurayama1-2
Tsukumonada2-1
Komanishiki1-2

Honchu
RikishiResult
Sugimura0-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ryohozan#0-0
Taira#0-0
Chobozan#0-0
Iwahira0-0
Umenishiki0-0
Nojimashiro#0-0
Ichinishiki0-0
Nozakigawa#0-0
Tanokami0-0
Sato0-0
Ishioka0-0
Oshiteyama0-0
Azumagawa0-0
Takahikari0-0
Kumanobori0-0
Takano0-0
Tomoeikawa#0-0
Omukai0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Mitsui0-0
Nishimura0-0
Mishimayama0-0
Sawata0-0
Hamadayama0-0
Mitonishiki#0-0
Kaneshiroyama#0-0
Kanehanayama#0-0
Hayataka0-0
Tobihatayama0-0
Michishio0-0
Takazakura0-0
Ishitoya0-0
Tsukata0-0
Hiroi0-0
Tachigatake0-0
Omiyagi0-0
Aonayama0-0
Kawai0-0
Kaisegawa#0-0
Kamiyayama#0-0
Kawaguchi0-0
Midoriiwa0-0
Chikugoumi0-0
Keishinzan#0-0
Goto0-0
Tamasegawa0-0
Tamanoume0-0
Tsurugasaki#0-0
Kato0-0
Otokodake#0-0
Doi0-0
Sudanishiki0-0
Koromonishiki#0-0
Haganogawa0-0
Tokachiyama0-0
Yamanoshita0-0
Tominaga0-0
Nagaoka0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sanada#
Kaizu
Watanabe


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M13eWakaminatoFujigatake
J12eShionoumiKishimoto
Ms1wMidorikuniMidorimatsu
Ms2eOyoyama#Yakushiyama
Ms13eOnoumiWakanohana
Ms28eFujitayamaFujita
Sd2wAzumaiwaOiwazan
Sd9eMutoyama#Kosaka
Sd37eTsurushimaUwanishiki
Sd52wSatsumanishikiIshino
Jd5wUwagashima#Uwajima#
Jd24eKaratsunadaNarasaki
Jd26wUmenosatoOba
Jd38eTasawagataAkitayama
Jd75eHiodoshiWakaorochi
Jd78wSakarinooka#Sasaki
Jd82wToayama#Yamada
Jd86eKumoarashiSakai
Jd88eIsobeyamaMatsunomoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Iwamigata--
Ohama--
Isogai--
Ashizawa--
Kashiwasako--
Nomurayama--
Tsukumonada--
Komanishiki--
SugimuraDewanoumiHokkaidoJune 2, 1926
IwahiraFutabayamaFukuokaNovember 9, 1922
UmenishikiTakashimaAomoriMay 20, 1926
Nojimashiro#NakamuraEhimeOctober 27, 1924
IchinishikiTakashimaAomoriMay 20, 1924
Nozakigawa#TakashimaAomoriApril 28, 1926
TanokamiFutabayamaIwateJuly 20, 1925
SatoIsegahamaTokyoFebruary 23, 1927
IshiokaFutabayamaHyogoMarch 30, 1927
Oshiteyama--
AzumagawaTatsunamiIshikari
Takahikari--
Kumanobori--
Takano--
Tomoeikawa#--
Omukai--
Kikuchi--
Mitsui--
Nishimura--
Mishimayama--
Hamadayama--
Mitonishiki#--
Kaneshiroyama#--
Kanehanayama#--
Hayataka--
Tobihatayama--
Michishio--
Takazakura--
Ishitoya--
Tsukata--
Hiroi--
Tachigatake--
Omiyagi--
Aonayama--
Kawai--
Kaisegawa#--
Kamiyayama#--
Kawaguchi--
Midoriiwa--
Chikugoumi--
Keishinzan#--
Goto--
Tamasegawa--
Tamanoume--
Tsurugasaki#--
Kato--
Otokodake#--
DoiTatsunamiIshikari
Sudanishiki--
Koromonishiki#--
Haganogawa--
Tokachiyama--
Yamanoshita--
Tominaga--
Nagaoka--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wMinanogawaSadogatakeIbarakiSeptember 17, 1903Y
S1wItsutsushimaDewanoumiNagasakiDecember 22, 1912O
J6eHiratonadaYamawakeSagaFebruary 24, 1911J6
J11eKakogawaJinmakuHyogoNovember 2, 1909M11
J12wNunobikiFutabayamaChibaMarch 5, 1910J3
J13eWakanomoriTatsunamiSachalinMay 6, 1914M19
J15wNishikiryuNishonosekiKochiNovember 26, 1916J15
Ms21eChibanoboriKasuganoChibaJanuary 2, 1915J6
Ms21wHonda--Ms21
Ms24wOsorezan--Ms11
Ms26wTatenobori--Ms26
Ms33eOishi--Ms30
Ms36wFurumori--Ms36
Sd2eAshigarayama--Sd2
Sd28eMatsukiyama--Sd14
Sd29wIwanomatsuAsahiyama-Ms21
Sd30wOmonogawa--Sd19
Sd39wTenchikaze--Sd39
Sd45eOkitagawa--Sd45
Sd53eTsushima--Sd53
Jd3eYakkoyama#--Jd3
Jd10eOshimagata--Sd19
Jd16wWakanishiki--Sd48
Jd18eTakanaruyama--Ms25
Jd26eKurumeyama--Jd26
Jd28wKojima--Jd2
Jd30wShimanematsu--Jd30
Jd38eTasawagata--Jd38
Jd42eDaishogawa#--Jd42
Jd44wFutamura--Jd41
Jd52eKarino--Jd52
Jd58eKiyonohana--Jd22
Jd61eMatsunonami--Jd22
Jd66eTakanosato--Jd66
Jd75wUrakami--Jd75
Jd79eDojimagawa--Jd43
Jd80eOhanayama--Jd80
Jk1eYodogawa--Jd4
Jk8wOasayama#--Jk8
Jk11wYoshida--Jk11
Jk16wKawachigata--Jk16

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho