Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFutabayama (6th)
JuryoShikainami (1st)
MakushitaMasuiyama
SandanmeDatenosato
JonidanKotonishiki
JonokuchiOkinonami

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Futabayama

12 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○●○○○ M14e Matsunosato

11 wins
●●○○○○●○○○●○○○○ S1e Haguroyama
○○●○○○○○○○●●●○○ M15w Terukuni

10 wins
●○○○○●●○○○○●●○○ O1e Maedayama
○○○●●○●●○○○○○○● S1w Nayoroiwa
○●○○○○○○●○●●○●○ K1e Tamanoumi
○○○○○○○○●●○●●●○ M4e Akinoumi
○○●●●●○○○○○○○●○ M4w Ayanobori

9 wins
○○○○○○○●●●○○●●● Y1w Minanogawa
○●●○●○○●●○○○○○● M2w Itsutsushima
●●●○○●○○○○○●○○● M3w Kasagiyama
○●●●●●○○○○○○○○● M6e Ryogoku
○●○○●○○●○○●●●○○ M8e Tatekabuto
○●●○●○○●○○○●●○○ M12e Onami

8 wins
○○○●●○●●○●○●○●○ M6w Ayawaka
●○●●○●○○●○○○●●○ M8w Taikyuzan
●○○○○●●○●●●●○○○ M11w Oshio
○○●●○●●●○○○●○●○ M13w Kaneminato
●○○○○●●○○●○●○●● M14w Saganohana
●●●○○●○○●○●○○●○ M15e Aobayama
●●●○●○●●○○○○●○○ M16e Sagamigawa
○●○●●○○●●●□○□○● M17w Tomoegata
●●○○●○○●○○○○●●● M18e Fujinosato

7 wins
●●●●○○●○○●○○●○● M2e Ryuozan
●●○●●○●○○●●●○○○ M7e Wakashima
●●○●●●○○●○●○○○● M9w Asahigawa

6 wins
●○○○●●●●○●●○○●● M1e Kashimanada
●○●●●●○●○●●○○○● M5w Banjaku
○○●○○●○●●●●○●●● M9e Fujigatake
○●○○○●●●○●●○●●● M10w Dewanohana
●○●○○○○●○●●●●●● M11e Tsurugamine
●○●○●●○●○○○●■–– M16w Hatasegawa

5 wins
●●●●○●●○●●○○●●○ K1w Dewaminato
○●●●●○●●●●○○●●○ M10e Jintozan

4 wins
○●●●○○●○●●●●●●● O1w Kagamiiwa
●●●●●●●●●○●○○●○ M3e Komanosato
○○○●○●●●●●●●●●● M7w Shachinosato

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●○●○● M1w Hishuzan
●○●●●●●○●●●●○●● M5e Yamatonishiki
○●○●●○●●●●■–––– M13e Yamatoiwa
●●○●●●●●●○●○●●● M17e Takanobori

2 wins
●●●●●●●○●●○●●●● M18w Banshinzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Musashiyama
M2wHD Kyushuzan
––––––––––––––– M12w Kojimagawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○●○○○○○ J10w Shikainami

11 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○●●○○ J3e Sakuranishiki
○○○●●●○●○○○○○○○ J10e Genjiyama

10 wins
○○○○●○●●○○●○●○○ J5w Kuganishiki
●○○○○○●●○○○●○○● J14e Nishikidani

9 wins
○○○●○○●●●●○●○○○ J2w Komatsuyama
●○○○○●○○●●○●●○○ J5e Ichiwatari
●●○○○●●○○○○●○●○ J15w Mutsunosato

8 wins
●○○●○○○○●○●●●○● J2e Katsuragawa
○○●●●●○●○○○○●○● J8w Kiyomigawa
○○○○○●●●●○●○●●○ J12e Futasegawa
●●○○●○●○●○●○●○○ J12w Nunobiki
○○●○●●○○○●●●○●○ J13e Tominishiki
○●●●○○○○●●●○○●○ J14w Takenosato

7 wins
●●●●●○○○○●●○○○● J6e Shirawashi
○●○●○○●●●△○○●●○ J6w Sadogashima
●●●○○○●●○○○●○●● J9e Yahatanishiki
○○○○●●●○○○●●●●● J15e Wakashio

6 wins
–––––○●○●○○●○●○ J1w Matsuragata
●●●○○●○○○●●●●○● J4e Wakanami
●○○●●●●○●●●○●○○ J7e Kinkazan
●●●●●●○○●●○○○○● J9w Tomitahama
●●●●○○○●○○●●○●● J11e Yahazuyama

5 wins
○○○●●●●○●△●●○●● J1e Minenobori
●○○●●○●○●●●●●●○ J3w Mutsunishiki

4 wins
–––––––●○○●○●○● J11w Kakogawa

3 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●●●○● J7w Matsuwaka
●●●○●●●●○●●●○●● J13w Otogaiwa

2 wins
○●●●○●●●●●●●●●● J4w Ayanishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J8e Tominoyama
J10eHD Unzendake
J15wHD Sharinishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○–○–○○○–●–○––– Ms3w Masuiyama
Ms5w Mifunenami
Ms8e Yamada
Ms31w Ashibayama
○○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Ms39e Nishimura

6 wins
●○●–○––○–○○–○–– Ms2e Bishuzan
Ms14w Terunishiki
Ms20w Yakushiyama
Ms21e Wakanobori
○○–●–○––○○–○–●– Ms31e Kozuzan
Ms32w Hirosegawa
Ms45e Okuma

5 wins
Ms3e Kunihikari
Ms9w Futamiyama
Ms13e Fujikawa
Ms15e Tatsutano
Ms17e Sanyozan
Ms17w Koyakumaru
Ms18e Kanegafuchi
Ms18w Midorimatsu
Ms19w Tajima
Ms23w Shinanogawa
Ms25w Iwayama
Ms37w Agaroyama#
Ms41e Wakanohana
Ms42e Surugaumi
Ms42w Wakanoumi
Ms44e Uranosato
Ms44w Banshuyama
Ms47w Mitokugawa

4 wins
Ms1e Ikusagawa
Ms4w Kagamigawa
Ms7e Wakasegawa
Ms8w Nankai#
Ms12w Kamuiyama
Ms15w Tochinomine
Ms16e Iwategawa
Ms16w Kitamigata
Ms21w Azumadake
Ms22e Kureminatoyama#
Ms26e Suonada
Ms28w Setonoumi
Ms32e Naminishiki
Ms33w Kishuyama
Ms34w Kiranishiki#
Ms40e Ichinoumi
Ms41w Daisetsuzan
Ms46w Onomori
Ms47e Takanami
Ms49eTD Sakarijima

3 wins
Ms4e Yakatayama
Ms5e Mutsunonada
Ms6w Tamanomine
Ms12e Hitachiumi
Ms20e Nishikiryu
Ms26w Asaarashi
Ms27w Toshunada
Ms29w Himeura
○●–●–○––○–●–●●– Ms34e Tamazakura
Ms38e Teneiyama#
Ms39w Tamaarashi
Ms45w Otowadake
Ms48w Tamaryu

2 wins
Ms1w Kurenishiki
Ms7w Iwanosato
Ms27e Mitakano
Ms28e Odanoyama
Ms30w Otoshi
Ms33e Orochiiwa
Ms36w Kansoyama#
Ms38w Mine
Ms43e Tatsunoumi

1 win
Ms6e Chibanobori
●–●–○–●●–●––––– Ms10w Dewagatake
Ms23e Murotoumi
Ms25e Iwanomatsu
Ms43w Tomigasaki
Ms48wTD Fujiwara

0 wins
Ms2w Tsunenishiki
Ms9e Satonishiki
Ms10e Obama
Ms11e Asakeyama
Ms11w Gotonishiki#
Ms13w Chikushinada
Ms14e Otsuchi
Ms19e Harukaze
Ms22w Kuniiwa
Ms24e Inshuzan
Ms24w Ominato
Ms29e Tachinishiki
Ms30e Misakiyama
Ms35e Taishunada
Ms35w Genkai
Ms36e Dake
Ms37e Nanzan
Ms40w Iwanishiki
Ms46e Yahatano
Ms48eTD Yamaguchi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd23w Datenosato
Sd35w Satsumanada
Sd51w Hashimoto

6 wins
Sd1w Asahinami
Sd4w Shinkawa
○○–○–○––●–○–○●– Sd9e Kishimoto
Sd13e Yokotayama
Sd18w Komanomine
●–○–●–○○–○–○––○ Sd19e Kamikaze
Sd19w Hiryunada
Sd30e Isonishiki
○–○–○●––○–●–○○– Sd40w Orochishima
●○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd42e Onada
Sd50w Tamanobori
Sd58w Tatenobori
Sd59e Senbogawa

5 wins
Sd9w Mita
Sd11w Kitanonami
Sd12e Takatoiwa
Sd16e Yasuhirayama#
Sd17e Edozakura
Sd24e Kanekoyama
Sd28w Shimanosato
Sd31e Terunoumi
Sd31w Yanagida
Sd35e Tsuruwatari
Sd36w Ozaki
Sd38e Iwagasaki
Sd40e Takaarashi
Sd46w Mizushima
Sd47e Higonoumi
Sd49w Ichinoya
○●–●–●–○–○–○––○ Sd52e Kosakagawa
Sd54e Takachiho
Sd57e Taniguchi
Sd58e Imanishiki

4 wins
●–●–○–●○–○–●––○ Sd2e Daigoyama
Sd2w Oizumi
Sd3e Buyuzan#
Sd6w Hinodeyama
○○–●–●–○–●–●–○– Sd8w Terunobori
Sd11e Kiyonishiki
Sd12w Yahatamori
Sd13w Oishi
○●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd15e Azumafuji
Sd21w Oshimagata
Sd22e Tatsunomori
Sd24w Tsubameyama
Sd26e Kamedagawa
○–○–○●–●–●–●––○ Sd27e Fukusumi#
○–●–○–●–○–●–●○– Sd27w Kashiwagi
Sd32e Onomine
Sd32w Takanaruyama
Sd36e Nakanishiki
Sd39e Fukaminada
Sd43w Hashizume
Sd46e Mitsuruyama
Sd48e Sadamisaki
Sd50e Seiryuzan#
Sd51e Edonishiki
Sd54w Wakanishiki
Sd55w Komaisami
●●–○–○––●–●○–○– Sd56w Suwanobori#

3 wins
Sd1e Wakaizumi
Sd3w Tsurunishiki
Sd4e Mutsunohana
Sd6e Ayasegawa
Sd7e Yaenishiki
Sd14w Ono
Sd16w Fukumitsuyama
Sd18e Urasaki
Sd20w Toyota
Sd23e Ayanohama
Sd26w Shinobuyama
Sd34e Horanoumi
Sd34w Adachiyama
Sd39w Nadahibiki
Sd41w Ryusozan#
Sd42w Nishinomiya
Sd44w Otsuyama#
Sd49e Asahimori
Sd52w Tsuruoka
Sd53w Kiyonoumi
Sd56e Mashudake#
Sd57w Yamanaka

2 wins
Sd10w Takanishiki
Sd14e Furanishiki
Sd17w Tsuruminada
Sd28e Aizunishiki
Sd37e Nakajima
Sd41e Amanayama
Sd45e Arafuneyama
Sd47w Narusegawa

1 win
Sd10e Arimagata
Sd25e Kamada
Sd30w Mutsuyama
Sd48w Miyaginada

0 wins
Sd5e Kinryuzan
Sd5w Fujihikari
Sd7w Azumakuni
Sd8e Kumanoyama
Sd15w Himigahama
Sd20e Tamaizutsu
Sd21e Kaminoto
Sd22w Tanegashima
Sd25w Orochidake
Sd29e Sagamiyama
Sd29w Uratogata
Sd33e Shimadagawa
Sd33w Takanomori
Sd37w Senkiyama#
Sd38w Tamanoyama
Sd43e Tanaka
Sd44e Sekineyama
Sd45w Todayama
Sd53e Kiyoyama#
Sd55e Takagiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jd35e Kotonishiki

7 wins
Jd12e Kusunishiki
Jd65e Usanoyama

6 wins
Jd5e Fujimine
Jd8w Asahimatsu
Jd14w Harenoumi
Jd16e Namiwatari
Jd18w Etsunosato
Jd28w Jinnishiki
Jd40e Hachirogata
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–● Jd50e Mitsuneyama
Jd54w Jinnobori
Jd56w Asogatani
Jd63w Koyanagi
Jd68e Isato
○○–○–○––○–●–●–○ Jd68w Yoshibayama
Jd71w Furumori

5 wins
Jd3e Takamiyama
Jd4e Azumanada
Jd10w Hatanobori
Jd12w Kuninohana
Jd15w Tetsuyama
Jd17e Hiyoridake#
Jd21w Miyagiryu
Jd25e Kinjozan
●–●–○–○–○–○●––○ Jd32e Fujinishiki
○●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd34e Yatomeishi#
Jd37e Okachiiwa#
Jd39w Shimizui
Jd41w Ryugasaki
Jd43w Kawazuyama
Jd46w Nihozan
Jd51e Honda
Jd53e Iwakuni
Jd54e Ejima
Jd57e Tsukushigata
Jd57w Osumiyama
Jd58w Takasegawa
Jd67w Sodegahama
Jd71e Otsubo
Jd72e Musashiumi
Jd73e Shikokuyama
Jd76w Odaka#

4 wins
○○–○–●–○–●–●––● Jd2e Oiwazan
○●–●–○––○–●–●–○ Jd2w Akisegawa
Jd6e Nakanomori
Jd7w Yomegashima
Jd9e Okuwayama
Jd10e Muroneyama
Jd11e Choshiyama
Jd11w Ashigarayama
Jd20e Akitanada
Jd20w Kitagawa
○●–○–●––○–●–○●– Jd24e Chikuozan
Jd24w Haginishiki
Jd26e Omonogawa
Jd30e Aranami
Jd30w Anada
Jd31w Ugonosato
Jd32w Tomoeryu
Jd38e Araogawa
Jd43e Sakarinishiki
Jd46e Miura
Jd47w Echigoyama
Jd49e Ezonishiki
Jd52e Kawachiyama
Jd56e Nakayama
Jd58e Shiotsuyama
Jd60e Daimondake
Jd60w Tosanoumi
Jd61e Ibukiyama
Jd62e Asanishiki
Jd62w Matsukiyama
Jd64e Yaoya
Jd69w Omiyama#
Jd70e Koyama
Jd75w Kasugamine

3 wins
Jd1w Kiseiyama#
Jd6w Takahashi
Jd7e Kiyonosato
Jd8e Musashiiwa
Jd13e Tamanomatsu
Jd15e Kawanishiki
Jd17w Miyagigata
Jd18e Nomiyama
Jd19w Yatsukaze#
Jd21e Datenishiki
Jd29e Tamanooto
Jd31e Tamateyama
Jd35w Kinshachiyama
Jd37w Katsushikayama#
Jd41e Naniwayama
Jd42e Furanoumi
Jd45w Matsueyama#
Jd47e Kotsubo
Jd48w Uganosato
Jd49w Shugyoyama#
Jd52w Okoyama#
Jd53w Hosokawa
Jd55w Okubo
Jd59e Daikyugawa
Jd65w Sato
Jd66w Matsunoiwa
Jd67e Najimagata
Jd69e Tatenotani
Jd70w Tsukuminada
Jd72w Echigoumi
Jd74e Chizunishiki#
Jd74w Uwajima#

2 wins
Jd1e Kagaminada
Jd3w Tamanohana
Jd5w Kamogawa
Jd9w Ibogawa
Jd13w Yayoiyama
Jd16w Tatsunishiki
Jd22e Tamaizumi
Jd27w Hokuryoyama#
Jd36w Kitanohama
Jd42w Yotsuguruma
Jd59w Kiyochikara#
Jd61w Nishimoto
Jd63e Minaga

1 win
Jd19e Tatsuisami
Jd25w Edogashima
Jd55e Yodogawa
Jd75e Sadonishiki

0 wins
Jd4w Oizu
Jd14e Iwanomine
Jd22w Yoshinogata
Jd23e Aioi
Jd23w Yatabe
Jd26w Osakiyama
Jd27e Takeda
Jd28e Nodanishiki
Jd29w Hiranomatsu
Jd33e Todaisami
Jd33w Yachita
Jd34w Iwaki#
Jd36e Tamakiyama
Jd38w Kurumeyama
Jd39e Awajishima
Jd40w Minatonami
Jd44e Fusanoumi
Jd44w Misakihama
Jd45e Okachigata#
Jd48e Mogamigawa
Jd50w Kantoyama
Jd51w Takateru
Jd64w Nishikiyama
Jd66e Hinobara
Jd73w Nishonoumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk5w Okinonami

6 wins
Jk7w Fusoyama
Jk9e Aichiyama
Jk14w Miyakawa
Jk16e Takenishiki
Jk21e Inoue
Jk22e Kanameishi
●○–○–●––○–○–○–○ Jk28w Fujita
Jk30e Hashiguchi
Jk30w Oya
Jk37w Yoshida

5 wins
Jk5e Kawakami
Jk7e Jinnohana
Jk11w Tamashio
Jk14e Shinjonishiki
Jk17w Tenchikaze
Jk19w Tsuganohana
Jk20e Inadayama
Jk25w Airayama
Jk38e Araihama
Jk39e Yanagise

4 wins
Jk1e Tatsumidori
Jk3e Akasaka
Jk6w Tsukidate
Jk8e Uwanishiki
●–●–○–●○–○–●–○– Jk9w Yamamoto
Jk10w Shioda
Jk12e Matsunonami
Jk16w Kunikaze
Jk17e Takenobori
Jk20w Kushimayama
Jk21w Otaruiwa
Jk22w Hanishiyama
Jk26w Sugata
Jk27e Ryuto
Jk29e Goshonishiki
Jk33e Satsumafuji
Jk33w Koganeyama
Jk34w Suo
Jk36e Kiyoizumi
Jk37e Dojimagawa
Jk38w Botane
Jk39w Asamaiyama

3 wins
Jk2e Chunanzan#
Jk4e Shirasaki
Jk11e Sunaga
Jk13e Iida
○●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Jk13w Yonegawa#
Jk15w Takenohana
Jk19e Shimojo
Jk23w Naniwagata
Jk24w Tetsunosato
Jk25e Tosanishiki
Jk28e Ota
Jk32e Kawamoto
Jk32w Kurominato
Jk35w Yamashita
Jk40e Kumenomori

2 wins
Jk8w Minekaze
Jk12w Kojima
Jk18e Kaminishiki
Jk18w Tachikaze
Jk23e Kankeiyama
Jk29w Tano
Jk34e Chikumagawa
Jk36w Akazawayama
Jk40w Hakkozan#

1 win
Jk4w Arakuma
Jk27w Murata
Jk35e Tokozan#

0 wins
Jk1w Fukunishiki
Jk2w Kirigamine
Jk3w Sannomiya
Jk6e Oba
Jk10e Naritagawa
Jk15e Matsugaseki
Jk24e Sasshuyama
Jk26e Tokiwaka
Jk31e Chibaminato
Jk31w Morinoiwa

57 queries in 1,04 seconds

Natsu 1939

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 11, 1939 - May 25, 1939


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YFutabayamaYMinanogawa9-6
0-0-15MusashiyamaHD 
10-5MaedayamaOKagamiiwa4-11
11-4 HaguroyamaSNayoroiwa10-5
10-5TamanoumiKDewaminato5-10
6-9KashimanadaM1Hishuzan3-12
7-8RyuozanM2Itsutsushima9-6
 HDKyushuzan0-0-15
4-11KomanosatoM3Kasagiyama9-6
10-5 AkinoumiM4Ayanobori10-5
3-12YamatonishikiM5Banjaku6-9
9-6RyogokuM6Ayawaka8-7
7-8WakashimaM7Shachinosato4-11
9-6TatekabutoM8Taikyuzan8-7
6-9FujigatakeM9Asahigawa7-8
5-10JintozanM10Dewanohana6-9
6-9TsurugamineM11Oshio8-7
9-6OnamiM12Kojimagawa0-0-15
3-8-4YamatoiwaM13Kaneminato8-7
12-3 JMatsunosatoM14Saganohana8-7
8-7AobayamaM15Terukuni11-4
8-7SagamigawaM16Hatasegawa6-7-2
3-12TakanoboriM17Tomoegata8-7
8-7FujinosatoM18Banshinzan2-13

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-9-1dMinenoboriJ1Matsuragata6-4-5
8-7 KatsuragawaJ2Komatsuyama9-6
11-4 SakuranishikiJ3Mutsunishiki5-10
6-9WakanamiJ4Ayanishiki2-13
9-6 IchiwatariJ5Kuganishiki10-5
7-8ShirawashiJ6Sadogashima7-7-1d
6-9KinkazanJ7Matsuwaka3-12
0-0 TominoyamaJ8Kiyomigawa8-7
7-8YahatanishikiJ9Tomitahama6-9
11-4 GenjiyamaJ10Shikainami13-2 Y
0-0UnzendakeHD 
6-9YahazuyamaJ11Kakogawa4-4-7
8-7FutasegawaJ12Nunobiki8-7
8-7TominishikiJ13Otogaiwa3-12
10-5NishikidaniJ14Takenosato8-7
7-8 WakashioJ15Mutsunosato9-6
 HDSharinishiki0-0

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4IkusagawaMs1Kurenishiki2-6
6-2 BishuzanMs2Tsunenishiki0-0
5-3 KunihikariMs3Masuiyama7-1 Y
3-5YakatayamaMs4Kagamigawa4-4
3-5MutsunonadaMs5Mifunenami7-1
1-7ChibanoboriMs6Tamanomine3-5
4-4WakasegawaMs7Iwanosato2-6
7-1 YamadaMs8Nankai#4-4
0-0SatonishikiMs9Futamiyama5-3
0-0ObamaMs10Dewagatake1-5-2
0-0-8AsakeyamaMs11Gotonishiki#0-0
3-5HitachiumiMs12Kamuiyama4-4
5-3 FujikawaMs13Chikushinada0-0
0-0OtsuchiMs14Terunishiki6-2
5-3 TatsutanoMs15Tochinomine4-4
4-4IwategawaMs16Kitamigata4-4
5-3 SanyozanMs17Koyakumaru5-3
5-3KanegafuchiMs18Midorimatsu5-3
0-0-8HarukazeMs19Tajima5-3
3-5NishikiryuMs20Yakushiyama6-2
6-2 WakanoboriMs21Azumadake4-4
4-4Kureminatoyama#Ms22Kuniiwa0-0
1-7MurotoumiMs23Shinanogawa5-3
0-0InshuzanMs24Ominato0-0
1-7IwanomatsuMs25Iwayama5-3
4-4SuonadaMs26Asaarashi3-2-3
2-6MitakanoMs27Toshunada3-5
2-6OdanoyamaMs28Setonoumi4-4
0-0TachinishikiMs29Himeura3-5
0-0MisakiyamaMs30Otoshi2-6
6-2KozuzanMs31Ashibayama7-1
4-4NaminishikiMs32Hirosegawa6-2
2-6 OrochiiwaMs33Kishuyama4-4
3-5TamazakuraMs34Kiranishiki#4-4
0-0TaishunadaMs35Genkai0-0
0-0DakeMs36Kansoyama#2-6
0-0NanzanMs37Agaroyama#5-3
3-5Teneiyama#Ms38Mine2-2-4
7-1NishimuraMs39Tamaarashi3-5
4-4IchinoumiMs40Iwanishiki0-0
5-3WakanohanaMs41Daisetsuzan4-4
5-3SurugaumiMs42Wakanoumi5-3
2-6 TatsunoumiMs43Tomigasaki1-7
5-3UranosatoMs44Banshuyama5-3
6-2OkumaMs45Otowadake3-5
0-0YahatanoMs46Onomori4-4
4-4TakanamiMs47Mitokugawa5-3
 Ms48Tamaryu3-5
0-2-6YamaguchiTDFujiwara1-6-1
4-3-1SakarijimaTD 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5WakaizumiSd1Asahinami6-2
4-4 DaigoyamaSd2Oizumi4-4
4-4 Buyuzan#Sd3Tsurunishiki3-5
3-5MutsunohanaSd4Shinkawa6-2
0-0-8KinryuzanSd5Fujihikari0-0
3-5AyasegawaSd6Hinodeyama4-4
3-5YaenishikiSd7Azumakuni0-0
0-0KumanoyamaSd8Terunobori4-4
6-2 KishimotoSd9Mita5-3
1-7ArimagataSd10Takanishiki2-6
4-4KiyonishikiSd11Kitanonami5-3
5-3 TakatoiwaSd12Yahatamori4-4
6-2 YokotayamaSd13Oishi4-4
2-6FuranishikiSd14Ono3-5
4-4AzumafujiSd15Himigahama0-0
5-3 Yasuhirayama#Sd16Fukumitsuyama3-5
5-3 EdozakuraSd17Tsuruminada2-6
3-5UrasakiSd18Komanomine6-2
6-2 KamikazeSd19Hiryunada6-2
0-0TamaizutsuSd20Toyota3-5
0-0KaminotoSd21Oshimagata4-4
4-4TatsunomoriSd22Tanegashima0-0
3-5AyanohamaSd23Datenosato7-1 Y
5-3KanekoyamaSd24Tsubameyama4-4
1-7KamadaSd25Orochidake0-0
4-4KamedagawaSd26Shinobuyama3-2-3
4-4Fukusumi#Sd27Kashiwagi4-4
2-6AizunishikiSd28Shimanosato5-3
0-0SagamiyamaSd29Uratogata0-0
6-2 IsonishikiSd30Mutsuyama1-7
5-3TerunoumiSd31Yanagida5-3
4-4OnomineSd32Takanaruyama4-4
0-0-8ShimadagawaSd33Takanomori0-0
3-5HoranoumiSd34Adachiyama3-5
5-3TsuruwatariSd35Satsumanada7-1
4-4NakanishikiSd36Ozaki5-3
2-6NakajimaSd37Senkiyama#0-0
5-3IwagasakiSd38Tamanoyama0-0
4-4FukaminadaSd39Nadahibiki3-5
5-3TakaarashiSd40Orochishima6-2
2-6AmanayamaSd41Ryusozan#3-5
6-2OnadaSd42Nishinomiya3-5
0-0TanakaSd43Hashizume4-4
0-0-8SekineyamaSd44Otsuyama#3-3-2
2-6ArafuneyamaSd45Todayama0-0
4-4MitsuruyamaSd46Mizushima5-3
5-3HigonoumiSd47Narusegawa2-6
4-4SadamisakiSd48Miyaginada1-7
3-5AsahimoriSd49Ichinoya5-3
4-4Seiryuzan#Sd50Tamanobori6-2
4-4EdonishikiSd51Hashimoto7-1
5-3KosakagawaSd52Tsuruoka3-5
0-0Kiyoyama#Sd53Kiyonoumi3-5
5-3TakachihoSd54Wakanishiki4-4
0-0TakagiyamaSd55Komaisami4-4
3-5Mashudake#Sd56Suwanobori#4-4
5-3TaniguchiSd57Yamanaka3-5
5-3ImanishikiSd58Tatenobori6-2
6-2SenbogawaSd59 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6KagaminadaJd1Kiseiyama#3-5
4-4 OiwazanJd2Akisegawa4-4
5-3 TakamiyamaJd3Tamanohana2-6
5-3 AzumanadaJd4Oizu0-8
6-2 FujimineJd5Kamogawa2-6
4-4 NakanomoriJd6Takahashi3-5
3-5KiyonosatoJd7Yomegashima4-4
3-5MusashiiwaJd8Asahimatsu6-2
4-4 OkuwayamaJd9Ibogawa2-6
4-4 MuroneyamaJd10Hatanobori5-3
4-4 ChoshiyamaJd11Ashigarayama4-4
7-1 KusunishikiJd12Kuninohana5-3
3-5TamanomatsuJd13Yayoiyama2-6
0-0IwanomineJd14Harenoumi6-2
3-5KawanishikiJd15Tetsuyama5-3
6-2 NamiwatariJd16Tatsunishiki2-6
5-3 Hiyoridake#Jd17Miyagigata3-5
3-5NomiyamaJd18Etsunosato6-2
1-7TatsuisamiJd19Yatsukaze#3-5
4-4AkitanadaJd20Kitagawa4-4
3-5DatenishikiJd21Miyagiryu5-3
2-6TamaizumiJd22Yoshinogata0-0
0-0AioiJd23Yatabe0-0
4-4ChikuozanJd24Haginishiki4-4
5-3 KinjozanJd25Edogashima1-7
4-4OmonogawaJd26Osakiyama0-0
0-0TakedaJd27Hokuryoyama#2-6
0-0NodanishikiJd28Jinnishiki6-2
3-3-2TamanootoJd29Hiranomatsu0-0
4-4AranamiJd30Anada4-4
3-5TamateyamaJd31Ugonosato4-4
5-3 FujinishikiJd32Tomoeryu4-4
0-0TodaisamiJd33Yachita0-0
5-3 Yatomeishi#Jd34Iwaki#0-0
8-0 Y KotonishikiJd35Kinshachiyama3-4-1
0-0-8TamakiyamaJd36Kitanohama2-6
5-3 Okachiiwa#Jd37Katsushikayama#3-5
4-4AraogawaJd38Kurumeyama0-0
0-0AwajishimaJd39Shimizui5-3
6-2 HachirogataJd40Minatonami0-0
3-4-1NaniwayamaJd41Ryugasaki5-3
3-5FuranoumiJd42Yotsuguruma2-6
4-4SakarinishikiJd43Kawazuyama5-3
0-0FusanoumiJd44Misakihama0-0
0-0Okachigata#Jd45Matsueyama#3-5
4-4MiuraJd46Nihozan5-3
3-5KotsuboJd47Echigoyama4-4
0-0-8MogamigawaJd48Uganosato3-5
4-4EzonishikiJd49Shugyoyama#3-5
6-2MitsuneyamaJd50Kantoyama0-0-8
5-3HondaJd51Takateru0-0
4-4KawachiyamaJd52Okoyama#3-5
5-3IwakuniJd53Hosokawa3-2-3
5-3EjimaJd54Jinnobori6-2
1-7YodogawaJd55Okubo3-5
4-4NakayamaJd56Asogatani6-2
5-3TsukushigataJd57Osumiyama5-3
4-4ShiotsuyamaJd58Takasegawa5-3
3-5DaikyugawaJd59Kiyochikara#2-6
4-4DaimondakeJd60Tosanoumi4-2-2
4-4IbukiyamaJd61Nishimoto2-6
4-4AsanishikiJd62Matsukiyama4-4
2-6MinagaJd63Koyanagi6-2
4-4YaoyaJd64Nishikiyama0-5-3
7-1 UsanoyamaJd65Sato3-5
0-0HinobaraJd66Matsunoiwa3-5
3-5NajimagataJd67Sodegahama5-3
6-2IsatoJd68Yoshibayama6-2
3-5TatenotaniJd69Omiyama#4-4
4-4KoyamaJd70Tsukuminada3-5
5-3OtsuboJd71Furumori6-2
5-3MusashiumiJd72Echigoumi3-5
5-3ShikokuyamaJd73Nishonoumi0-0-8
3-5Chizunishiki#Jd74Uwajima#3-5
1-7SadonishikiJd75Kasugamine4-4
 Jd76Odaka#5-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 TatsumidoriJk1Fukunishiki0-0-8
3-5 Chunanzan#Jk2Kirigamine0-0-8
4-4 AkasakaJk3Sannomiya0-0
3-5 ShirasakiJk4Arakuma1-4-3
5-3 KawakamiJk5Okinonami8-0 Y
0-0-8 ObaJk6Tsukidate4-4
5-3 JinnohanaJk7Fusoyama6-2
4-4 UwanishikiJk8Minekaze2-6
6-2 AichiyamaJk9Yamamoto4-4
0-0NaritagawaJk10Shioda4-4
3-5 SunagaJk11Tamashio5-3
4-4 MatsunonamiJk12Kojima2-6
3-5 IidaJk13Yonegawa#3-5
5-3 ShinjonishikiJk14Miyakawa6-2
0-0MatsugasekiJk15Takenohana3-5
6-2 TakenishikiJk16Kunikaze4-4
4-4 TakenoboriJk17Tenchikaze5-3
2-6KaminishikiJk18Tachikaze2-6
3-5 ShimojoJk19Tsuganohana5-3
5-3 InadayamaJk20Kushimayama4-4
6-2 InoueJk21Otaruiwa4-4
6-2 KanameishiJk22Hanishiyama4-4
2-6KankeiyamaJk23Naniwagata3-5
0-0SasshuyamaJk24Tetsunosato3-5
3-2-3 TosanishikiJk25Airayama5-3
0-0-8TokiwakaJk26Sugata4-4
4-4 RyutoJk27Murata1-7
3-5OtaJk28Fujita6-2
4-4 GoshonishikiJk29Tano2-6
6-2 HashiguchiJk30Oya6-2
0-0ChibaminatoJk31Morinoiwa0-0
3-5KawamotoJk32Kurominato3-5
4-4 SatsumafujiJk33Koganeyama4-4
2-6ChikumagawaJk34Suo4-4
1-6-1Tokozan#Jk35Yamashita3-5
4-4 KiyoizumiJk36Akazawayama2-6
4-4 DojimagawaJk37Yoshida6-2
5-3 AraihamaJk38Botane4-4
5-3 YanagiseJk39Asamaiyama4-4
3-5KumenomoriJk40Hakkozan#2-6

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Usui2-2
Satsumagata3-1
Kobashi3-0
Otsuka2-1
Kawagasaki2-1
Matsuo3-0
Asawaka1-3
Matsudayama1-2
Komura2-1
Hasegawa1-3
Otokoyama3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kumanoura0-0
Tsuruta0-0
Kiryugawa0-0
Gotenyama#0-0
Yamauchi0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Wakanomatsu0-0
Ohatayama#0-0
Kariwatari#0-0
Wakataka0-0
Kaishuyama#0-0
Nayoroyama0-0
Oshima0-0
Tamawaka0-0
Iwateyama0-0
Kyumanishiki#0-0
Kusuhama0-0
Notonishiki0-0
Iwagashira#0-0
Iwaminato0-0
Jomoyama0-0
Tamanonami0-0
Tamayanagi0-0
Miyakogata0-0
Osaki0-0
Kawasaki0-0
Yasui0-0
Setonohana0-0
Mitsunohana0-0
Kazusayama0-0
Omura0-0
Yatsuoyama#0-0
Yanagisawa0-0
Fukana0-0
Iwai0-0
Shinoyama0-0
Kitanishiki0-0
Matsuyama0-0
Kosaka0-0
Matsushima0-0
Futamura0-0
Shinguzan#0-0
Kinoshita0-0
Tomonishiki0-0
Hanamaki0-0
Somagata0-0
Shachinoiwa0-0
Yahataiwa0-0
Toyonohana0-0
Takanohana0-0
Tatsunobori#0-0
Kasaigawa#0-0
Hara0-0
Kaminomine0-0
Okazaki0-0
Tamaonami0-0
Yamaizumi0-0
Tsushima0-0
Hokkainada0-0
Tokachiiwa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asamifuji
Kondo
Shiraishiyama
Ezaki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M10eJintozanJinmuzan
J5wKuganishikiRikunishiki#
J12wNunobikiNishikiiwa
Ms4eYakatayamaYasutake#
Ms5wMifunenamiKinkonada
Ms6wTamanomineTamanosato
Ms8wNankai#Senryodake#
Ms22wKuniiwaTamanoura
Ms23eMurotoumiMurotonishiki
Ms42eSurugaumiAoiryu
Ms44wBanshuyamaJinryu
Sd19wHiryunadaArakoma
Sd26wShinobuyamaIwanishiki
Sd42eOnadaMihamayama
Jd1wKiseiyama#Kishudake
Jd5wKamogawaJindachi
Jd12eKusunishikiIshigami
Jd13eTamanomatsuFukae
Jd19wYatsukaze#Yatsuguruma
Jd26eOmonogawaTsuchigasaki
Jd36wKitanohamaTsurugasaki
Jd49wShugyoyama#Matsunishiki
Jd52wOkoyama#Rokkoyama#
Jd56wAsogataniKabutoiwa
Jd57wOsumiyamaSuwagatake
Jd68wYoshibayamaHokutozan#
Jd72wEchigoumiKurigatake

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Yamaguchi--
Fujiwara--
Sakarijima--
Usui--
Satsumagata--
Kobashi--
Kawagasaki--
Matsuo--
Komura--
Hasegawa--
YamauchiDewanoumiGifuApril 23, 1922
KobayashiKasuganoTokyoSeptember 28, 1923
WakanomatsuTakasagoMusashi
Ohatayama#IsegahamaYamagata
Kariwatari#--
Wakataka--
Kaishuyama#TokitsukazeFukuoka
Nayoroyama--
Oshima--
Tamawaka--
Iwateyama--
Kyumanishiki#--
Kusuhama--
Notonishiki--
Iwagashira#--
Iwaminato--
Jomoyama--
Tamanonami--
Tamayanagi--
Miyakogata--
Osaki--
Kawasaki--
Yasui--
Setonohana--
Mitsunohana--
Kazusayama--
Omura--
Yatsuoyama#--
Yanagisawa--
Fukana--
Iwai--
Shinoyama--
Kitanishiki--
Matsuyama--
Kosaka--
Matsushima--
Futamura--
Shinguzan#--
Kinoshita--
Tomonishiki--
Hanamaki--
Somagata--
Shachinoiwa--
Yahataiwa--
Toyonohana--
Takanohana--
Tatsunobori#--
Kasaigawa#--
Hara--
Kaminomine--
Okazaki--
Tamaonami--
Yamaizumi--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2eHDMusashiyamaDewanoumiKanagawaDecember 5, 1909Y
O1wKagamiiwaKumegawaAomoriMay 4, 1902O
M7eWakashimaDewanoumiWakayamaSeptember 22, 1906K
M17eTakanoboriTakasagoNaganoMay 7, 1908S
J4wAyanishikiMinatogawaIshikawaDecember 8, 1911M11
Ms10wDewagatakeDewanoumiYamagataDecember 20, 1902S
Ms39wTamaarashi--Ms39
Ms48eTDYamaguchi--Ms48
Ms48wTDFujiwara--Ms48
Sd5eKinryuzanKumegawaAomoriDecember 11, 1911J13
Sd33eShimadagawaAsahiyamaTokyoMs7
Sd36eNakanishiki--Sd36
Sd39wNadahibiki--Sd21
Sd44eSekineyamaTakasagoSagamiSd13
Sd48wMiyaginada--Sd14
Jd1wKiseiyama#--Jd1
Jd3wTamanohana--Jd3
Jd7wYomegashima--Jd7
Jd8eMusashiiwa--Sd8
Jd19eTatsuisami--Sd45
Jd19wYatsukaze#--Jd4
Jd21wMiyagiryu--Jd21
Jd31wUgonosato--Jd31
Jd34wIwaki#NishikijimaHizenJd2
Jd36eTamakiyama--Jd28
Jd36wKitanohama--Jd9
Jd44eFusanoumi--Jd40
Jd48eMogamigawa--Jd8
Jd50wKantoyama--Sd48
Jd59eDaikyugawa--Jd31
Jd73wNishonoumi--Ms42
Jk1wFukunishiki--Jd16
Jk2wKirigamine--Jd23
Jk26eTokiwaka--Jk26
Jk37wYoshida--Jk37

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho